Bella Vista Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/9/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anthony Fagundes Jr V 18:43 6:14 3 67/193 2/7 2/7 18/32
Blake Richardson Fr Fr 14:46 7:23 2 36/84 2/2 2/3 11/15
Cameron Vault Sr V 18:37 6:12 3 62/193 1/7 1/7 22/32 18:10
Curtis Cranston Jr V 23:43 7:54 3 178/193 6/7 6/7 18/22
Drew Blottie Sr V 22:24 7:28 3 165/193 5/7 5/7 23/27 20:37
Evan Simpson Fr Fr 14:18 7:09 2 21/84 1/2 1/3 10/18
Ryan Arnold So F/S 16:13 8:06 2 113/146 1/1 3/3 28/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shea Benton Sr V 19:31 6:30 3 93/193 3/7 3/7 15/31 18:48
Spencer Pavelchik Sr V 20:10 6:43 3 118/193 4/7 4/7 18/30 19:20
Tyler Bennett Sr V 25:42 8:34 3 189/193 7/7 7/7 17/19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 19/27 99:25
3:47
3 6:38 6:12 7:28 480 5:32 Cameron Vault (60), Anthony Fagundes (65), Shea Benton (90), Spencer Pavelchik (112), Drew Blottie (153)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Patrick Lynch Davis High School 15:54 5:18
2 Christopher Romo Woodcreek High S 16:03 5:21
3 Zach Bonner Davis High School 16:13 5:24
4 Justin Adams1 Union Mine High 16:25 5:28
5 Matt Petersen Davis High School 16:27 5:29
6 Anthony Costales Fairfield High S 16:29 5:30
7 Patrick Ferrell Fairfield High S 16:41 5:34
8 Cameron Mitchell Woodcreek High S 16:41 5:34
9 Myko Lucas Fairfield High S 16:41 5:34
10 Kenny Durell Davis High School 16:47 5:36
11 Garrett Seawell Woodcreek High S 16:51 5:37
12 Jeremiah Irving Sheldon High School 16:54 5:38
13 Ryan Freitas Franklin High Sc 16:54 5:38
14 Devin Jokerst Ponderosa High S 16:55 5:38
15 Spencer Christy Sheldon High School 17:04 5:41
16 Mike Sandoval Tokay High School 17:05 5:42
17 Adam Nacario Laguna Creek Hig 17:10 5:43
18 Russell Darling Woodland High Sc 17:11 5:44
19 Stefan Fogleman Franklin High Sc 17:14 5:45
20 Greg Young Ponderosa High S 17:18 5:46
21 Will Routt Lodi High School 17:22 5:47
22 Anthony Natera Tokay High School 17:26 5:49
23 Kurt Ruegg Napa High School 17:28 5:49
24 Patrick Nilan Rio Americano Hi 17:33 5:51
25 Drew Petersen Davis High School 17:37 5:52
26 Mark Johnson Sheldon High School 17:37 5:52
27 Neil Williams Fairfield High S 17:41 5:54
28 Christopher Jones Union Mine High 17:42 5:54
29 Darrell Fernandez Fairfield High S 17:48 5:56
30 Mitchell Danforth Davis High School 17:50 5:57
31 Mitchell Milligan Sheldon High School 17:51 5:57
32 Taylor Newman Woodcreek High S 17:52 5:57
33 Jesse Featherstone Napa High School 17:55 5:58
34 Chris Stonum Tokay High School 17:57 5:59
35 Joseph Galantine Tokay High School 17:58 5:59
36 John Hawbaker Vacaville High S 17:58 5:59
37 David Waggoner Sheldon High School 17:59 6:00
38 Tyler Wilken Davis High School 18:00 6:00
39 Ted Doshier Napa High School 18:00 6:00
40 Brandon Waddell Sheldon High School 18:01 6:00
41 Ryan Smith Woodcreek High S 18:02 6:01
42 Keanen McCarthy Vanden High School 18:05 6:02
43 Ryan Smith Napa High School 18:05 6:02
44 Luke Koushmaro Woodland High Sc 18:06 6:02
45 Chris Langbehn Vanden High School 18:07 6:02
46 Brandon Dwyer Dixon High School 18:08 6:03
47 Cj Webster Lodi High School 18:13 6:04
48 Henry Naas Chico High School 18:15 6:05
49 Kyle Edwards Franklin High Sc 18:16 6:05
50 Tom Walker Chico High School 18:17 6:06
51 Brian Dang Laguna Creek Hig 18:21 6:07
52 Derek Baptista Sheldon High School 18:21 6:07
53 Sean Lunsted Vacaville High S 18:24 6:08
54 Evan Adams McClacthy High S 18:25 6:08
55 Trevor Williams Center High School 18:25 6:08
56 Anson Skaggs Lincoln (Stockto 18:26 6:09
57 Avery Allen Lincoln (Stockto 18:32 6:11
58 Matthew Lewis Napa High School 18:33 6:11
59 Will Brown Will C. Wood Hig 18:34 6:11
60 Kevin Todd Center High School 18:35 6:12
61 Chris Heylin Franklin High Sc 18:37 6:12
62 Cameron Vault Sr Bella Vista 18:37 6:12 1/7 1/7 22/32
63 Raja Handa Woodcreek High S 18:39 6:13
64 Kevin Yamamoto Laguna Creek Hig 18:40 6:13
65 Joel Tecklenburg Lodi High School 18:41 6:14
66 Kyle Beserra Downey High School 18:41 6:14
67 Anthony Fagundes Jr Bella Vista 18:43 6:14 2/7 2/7 18/32
68 Eli Nagle Lincoln (Stockto 18:45 6:15
69 Chris Bunce Chico High School 18:47 6:16
70 Seth Lawrence Ponderosa High S 18:49 6:16
71 Michael Singh Pioneer High School 18:50 6:17
72 Richard McGoldrick Chico High School 18:51 6:17
73 Ethan Falat Lincoln (Stockto 18:53 6:18
74 Francisco Magana Lodi High School 18:54 6:18
75 Mweluke Kyumba Rio Americano Hi 18:55 6:18
76 Drew Steyer Lincoln (Stockto 18:56 6:19
77 Luis Ovalle Vacaville High S 18:58 6:19
78 Lane Bacchi Ponderosa High S 19:00 6:20
79 Chris Padilla Dixon High School 19:05 6:22
80 Brenton Wilde Union Mine High 19:05 6:22
81 Nicholas Salerno Union Mine High 19:06 6:22
82 Alex Moody McClacthy High S 19:08 6:23
83 Payton Pearson Woodcreek High S 19:09 6:23
84 Hector Aponte Tokay High School 19:09 6:23
85 Dan Lund Chico High School 19:11 6:24
86 Nathan Ong Chinese Christia 19:14 6:25
87 Brandon Scott Pioneer High School 19:16 6:25
88 Caleb Wilson Armijo High School 19:21 6:27
89 Andrew Shaw Will C. Wood Hig 19:22 6:27
90 Kent Melville Ponderosa High S 19:27 6:29
91 Matt Stansbury Chico High School 19:28 6:29
92 Alex Stanley Vacaville High S 19:30 6:30
93 Shea Benton Sr Bella Vista 19:31 6:30 3/7 3/7 15/31
94 Kunal Sharma Rodriguez High S 19:32 6:31
95 Jake Seefer Laguna Creek Hig 19:33 6:31
96 Marc Moody Napa High School 19:34 6:31
97 Nick Minyen Vacaville High S 19:40 6:33
98 Zachary Maybury Rio Americano Hi 19:40 6:33
99 Josh Fetherston Monterey Trail H 19:41 6:34
100 Sam Haueter Center High School 19:42 6:34
101 Bryce Brown McClacthy High S 19:43 6:34
102 Matt Buckman Lincoln (Stockto 19:45 6:35
103 Robert Hom McClacthy High S 19:46 6:35
104 Nick Rojas Natomas High School 19:49 6:36
105 Ethan Kerntke Downey High School 19:49 6:36
106 Chris Mugnaini Rio Americano Hi 19:51 6:37
107 Zach Streng Vacaville High S 19:52 6:37
108 Anthony Wallace Ponderosa High S 19:52 6:37
109 Mike Williams Center High School 19:54 6:38
110 Corey Robledo Union Mine High 19:55 6:38
111 Jessie Barrie Monterey Trail H 19:59 6:40
112 Vishal Ream-Roa McClacthy High S 20:00 6:40
113 Sergy Stepanchuk Highlands High S 20:04 6:41
114 Erin Mahoney Vacaville High S 20:06 6:42
115 Phillip Smith Rio Americano Hi 20:06 6:42
116 Chris Coleman Rodriguez High S 20:07 6:42
117 Heriberto Heredia Woodland High Sc 20:08 6:43
118 Spencer Pavelchik Sr Bella Vista 20:10 6:43 4/7 4/7 18/30
119 James Gibson McClacthy High S 20:11 6:44
120 Alex Walker Lodi High School 20:12 6:44
121 Justin McCarthy Ponderosa High S 20:12 6:44
122 Jarad Duncan Natomas High School 20:14 6:45
123 Henry Jordan Will C. Wood Hig 20:17 6:46
124 Manny Torres Highlands High S 20:22 6:47
125 Taylor Grose Woodland High Sc 20:23 6:48
126 Fede Franco Lodi High School 20:29 6:50
127 David Jolley Center High School 20:31 6:50
128 Adam Scardaci Pioneer High School 20:32 6:51
129 Derrick Serpa Downey High School 20:33 6:51
130 Julian Calegos Downey High School 20:33 6:51
131 Jeremiah Wong Chinese Christia 20:37 6:52
132 Bryan Griffe Monterey Trail H 20:40 6:53
133 Pardeep Singh Tokay High School 20:41 6:54
134 Jed Baker Downey High School 20:41 6:54
135 Spencer Buck Pioneer High School 20:43 6:54
136 Mike Accettola Highlands High S 20:44 6:55
137 Dwight Thompson Chico High School 20:49 6:56
138 James Gribben Rodriguez High S 20:55 6:58
139 Chris Lee Chinese Christia 20:56 6:59
140 Theron Hurlbert Dixon High School 20:57 6:59
141 Richard Thai Laguna Creek Hig 20:58 6:59
142 Lange Luntao Lincoln (Stockto 21:14 7:05
143 Bryce Koizumi Vacaville Christ 21:15 7:05
144 Cordell Gee Chinese Christia 21:17 7:06
145 David Erlich Rio Americano Hi 21:24 7:08
146 Nik Ignacio Armijo High School 21:26 7:09
147 Andrew Sy Chinese Christia 21:28 7:09
148 Kurtis Roddewig Pioneer High School 21:30 7:10
149 Devin Moore Woodland High Sc 21:31 7:10
150 Trent Herron Will C. Wood Hig 21:32 7:11
151 Andrew Ratterman Will C. Wood Hig 21:34 7:11
152 Mike Richardson Highlands High S 21:36 7:12
153 Tommy Lynch Rio Americano Hi 21:37 7:12
154 Alex Venegas Downey High School 21:43 7:14
155 Lee Thao Valley High School 21:48 7:16
156 Zach Sanchez Lodi High School 21:49 7:16
157 Grant Linhares Downey High School 21:55 7:18
158 Imron Haji-Ahmad Valley High School 21:58 7:19
159 Grant Strem Vacaville Christ 21:59 7:20
160 Michael Coulthard Natomas High School 22:02 7:21
161 Mike Fetherston Monterey Trail H 22:13 7:24
162 Cedric Martin Monterey Trail H 22:22 7:27
163 Chad Alden Will C. Wood Hig 22:22 7:27
164 John Istilart Center High School 22:22 7:27
165 Drew Blottie Sr Bella Vista 22:24 7:28 5/7 5/7 23/27
166 Josh Chan Laguna Creek Hig 22:51 7:37
167 Adam Yokoi Rodriguez High S 22:58 7:39
168 Greg Leach Highlands High S 23:06 7:42
169 Johnson Hernandez Dixon High School 23:09 7:43
170 Fred Richardson Monterey Trail H 23:18 7:46
171 Gee Her Valley High School 23:18 7:46
172 Kendal Starke Franklin High Sc 23:20 7:47
173 Chris Orsi Center High School 23:21 7:47
174 Alvin Lee Valley High School 23:38 7:53
175 Logan McKern Vacaville Christ 23:39 7:53
176 Justin Barron Monterey Trail H 23:40 7:53
177 Dj Bowen Will C. Wood Hig 23:41 7:54
178 Curtis Cranston Jr Bella Vista 23:43 7:54 6/7 6/7 18/22
179 Donavon Accettola Highlands High S 23:45 7:55
180 Ryan Mayo Valley High School 23:46 7:55
181 Brandyn Adamson Pioneer High School 23:48 7:56
182 Thomas Carlton Dixon High School 24:07 8:02
183 Vincent Andrade Highlands High S 24:09 8:03
184 Michael Lingberg Pioneer High School 24:22 8:07
185 Rex Dontogan Armijo High School 24:24 8:08
186 Gabe Dimalanta Armijo High School 24:37 8:12
187 Joey Thao Valley High School 25:30 8:30
188 Kurt Zimmerman Laguna Creek Hig 25:37 8:32
189 Tyler Bennett Sr Bella Vista 25:42 8:34 7/7 7/7 17/19
190 Dennis Lee Chinese Christia 26:54 8:58
191 Clayton Chan Chinese Christia 27:52 9:17
192 Michael Griffin Valley High School 29:09 9:43
193 Brandon Rhynsburger Natomas High School 29:10 9:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
82:58
16:36
5:32
44 Patrick Lynch
-
15:54
5:18
1
Zach Bonner
-
16:13
5:24
3
Matt Petersen
-
16:27
5:29
5
Kenny Durell
-
16:47
5:36
10
Drew Petersen
-
17:37
5:52
25








2 Fairfield High S
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:19
85:20
17:04
5:41
78 Anthony Costales
-
16:29
5:30
6
Patrick Ferrell
-
16:41
5:34
7
Myko Lucas
-
16:41
5:34
9
Neil Williams
-
17:41
5:54
27
Darrell Fernandez
-
17:48
5:56
29








3 Woodcreek High S
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:59
85:29
17:06
5:42
94 Christopher Romo
-
16:03
5:21
2
Cameron Mitchell
-
16:41
5:34
8
Garrett Seawell
-
16:51
5:37
11
Taylor Newman
-
17:52
5:57
32
Ryan Smith
-
18:02
6:01
41








4 Sheldon High School
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
87:25
17:29
5:50
121 Jeremiah Irving
-
16:54
5:38
12
Spencer Christy
-
17:04
5:41
15
Mark Johnson
-
17:37
5:52
26
Mitchell Milligan
-
17:51
5:57
31
David Waggoner
-
17:59
6:00
37








5 Tokay High School
8-8-5-5-5
Gap: 2:04
89:35
17:55
5:58
189 Mike Sandoval
-
17:05
5:42
16
Anthony Natera
-
17:26
5:49
22
Chris Stonum
-
17:57
5:59
34
Joseph Galantine
-
17:58
5:59
35
Hector Aponte
-
19:09
6:23
82








6 Napa High School
12-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:05
90:01
18:00
6:00
193 Kurt Ruegg
-
17:28
5:49
23
Jesse Featherstone
-
17:55
5:58
33
Ted Doshier
-
18:00
6:00
39
Ryan Smith
-
18:05
6:02
42
Matthew Lewis
-
18:33
6:11
56








7 Ponderosa High S
7-7-8-8-7
Gap: 2:32
91:29
18:18
6:06
265 Devin Jokerst
-
16:55
5:38
14
Greg Young
-
17:18
5:46
20
Seth Lawrence
-
18:49
6:16
68
Lane Bacchi
-
19:00
6:20
76
Kent Melville
-
19:27
6:29
87








8 Union Mine High
3-5-9-9-8
Gap: 3:30
92:13
18:27
6:09
294 Justin Adams1
-
16:25
5:28
4
Christopher Jones
-
17:42
5:54
28
Brenton Wilde
-
19:05
6:22
78
Nicholas Salerno
-
19:06
6:22
79
Corey Robledo
-
19:55
6:38
105








9 Franklin High Sc
6-5-6-7-9
Gap: 6:26
94:21
18:52
6:17
297 Ryan Freitas
-
16:54
5:38
13
Stefan Fogleman
-
17:14
5:45
19
Kyle Edwards
-
18:16
6:05
47
Chris Heylin
-
18:37
6:12
59
Kendal Starke
-
23:20
7:47
159








10 Chico High School
16-14-12-12-10
Gap: 0:56
93:21
18:40
6:13
314 Henry Naas
-
18:15
6:05
46
Tom Walker
-
18:17
6:06
48
Chris Bunce
-
18:47
6:16
67
Richard McGoldrick
-
18:51
6:17
70
Dan Lund
-
19:11
6:24
83








11 Lodi High School
11-11-11-10-11
Gap: 2:50
93:22
18:40
6:13
315 Will Routt
-
17:22
5:47
21
Cj Webster
-
18:13
6:04
45
Joel Tecklenburg
-
18:41
6:14
63
Francisco Magana
-
18:54
6:18
72
Alex Walker
-
20:12
6:44
114








12 Lincoln (Stockto
19-16-15-13-12
Gap: 0:30
93:32
18:42
6:14
320 Anson Skaggs
-
18:26
6:09
54
Avery Allen
-
18:32
6:11
55
Eli Nagle
-
18:45
6:15
66
Ethan Falat
-
18:53
6:18
71
Drew Steyer
-
18:56
6:19
74








13 Vacaville High S
14-13-13-14-13
Gap: 1:42
94:30
18:54
6:18
344 John Hawbaker
-
17:58
5:59
36
Sean Lunsted
-
18:24
6:08
51
Luis Ovalle
-
18:58
6:19
75
Alex Stanley
-
19:30
6:30
89
Nick Minyen
-
19:40
6:33
93








14 Laguna Creek Hig
9-11-10-11-14
Gap: 3:48
94:42
18:56
6:19
352 Adam Nacario
-
17:10
5:43
17
Brian Dang
-
18:21
6:07
49
Kevin Yamamoto
-
18:40
6:13
62
Jake Seefer
-
19:33
6:31
91
Richard Thai
-
20:58
6:59
133








15 Rio Americano Hi
13-15-16-16-15
Gap: 2:33
96:05
19:13
6:24
402 Patrick Nilan
-
17:33
5:51
24
Mweluke Kyumba
-
18:55
6:18
73
Zachary Maybury
-
19:40
6:33
94
Chris Mugnaini
-
19:51
6:37
101
Phillip Smith
-
20:06
6:42
110








16 Woodland High Sc
10-10-14-15-16
Gap: 4:20
97:19
19:28
6:29
429 Russell Darling
-
17:11
5:44
18
Luke Koushmaro
-
18:06
6:02
43
Heriberto Heredia
-
20:08
6:43
111
Taylor Grose
-
20:23
6:48
118
Devin Moore
-
21:31
7:10
139








17 Center High School
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:06
97:07
19:25
6:28
431 Trevor Williams
-
18:25
6:08
53
Kevin Todd
-
18:35
6:12
58
Sam Haueter
-
19:42
6:34
96
Mike Williams
-
19:54
6:38
104
David Jolley
-
20:31
6:50
120








18 McClacthy High S
17-20-19-19-18
Gap: 1:35
97:02
19:24
6:28
435 Evan Adams
-
18:25
6:08
52
Alex Moody
-
19:08
6:23
80
Bryce Brown
-
19:43
6:34
97
Robert Hom
-
19:46
6:35
99
Vishal Ream-Roa
-
20:00
6:40
107








19 Bella Vista
21-19-18-18-19
Gap: 3:47
99:25
19:53
6:38
480 Cameron Vault
Sr
18:37
6:12
60
Anthony Fagundes
Jr
18:43
6:14
65
Shea Benton
Sr
19:31
6:30
90
Spencer Pavelchik
Sr
20:10
6:43
112
Drew Blottie
Sr
22:24
7:28
153








20 Downey High School
22-23-23-22-20
Gap: 2:00
100:17
20:03
6:41
536 Kyle Beserra
-
18:41
6:14
64
Ethan Kerntke
-
19:49
6:36
100
Derrick Serpa
-
20:33
6:51
122
Julian Calegos
-
20:33
6:51
123
Jed Baker
-
20:41
6:54
127








21 Will C. Wood Hig
20-21-21-20-21
Gap: 3:00
101:19
20:16
6:45
540 Will Brown
-
18:34
6:11
57
Andrew Shaw
-
19:22
6:27
86
Henry Jordan
-
20:17
6:46
116
Trent Herron
-
21:32
7:11
140
Andrew Ratterman
-
21:34
7:11
141








22 Pioneer High School
23-22-22-21-22
Gap: 2:40
100:51
20:10
6:43
541 Michael Singh
-
18:50
6:17
69
Brandon Scott
-
19:16
6:25
85
Adam Scardaci
-
20:32
6:51
121
Spencer Buck
-
20:43
6:54
128
Kurtis Roddewig
-
21:30
7:10
138








23 Dixon High School
15-18-20-22-23
Gap: 5:59
105:26
21:05
7:02
577 Brandon Dwyer
-
18:08
6:03
44
Chris Padilla
-
19:05
6:22
77
Theron Hurlbert
-
20:57
6:59
132
Johnson Hernandez
-
23:09
7:43
156
Thomas Carlton
-
24:07
8:02
168








24 Chinese Christia
24-25-25-24-24
Gap: 2:14
103:32
20:42
6:54
611 Nathan Ong
-
19:14
6:25
84
Jeremiah Wong
-
20:37
6:52
124
Chris Lee
-
20:56
6:59
131
Cordell Gee
-
21:17
7:06
135
Andrew Sy
-
21:28
7:09
137








25 Monterey Trail H
25-24-24-25-25
Gap: 2:41
104:55
20:59
7:00
625 Josh Fetherston
-
19:41
6:34
95
Jessie Barrie
-
19:59
6:40
106
Bryan Griffe
-
20:40
6:53
125
Mike Fetherston
-
22:13
7:24
149
Cedric Martin
-
22:22
7:27
150








26 Highlands High S
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:02
105:52
21:10
7:03
651 Sergy Stepanchuk
-
20:04
6:41
108
Manny Torres
-
20:22
6:47
117
Mike Accettola
-
20:44
6:55
129
Mike Richardson
-
21:36
7:12
142
Greg Leach
-
23:06
7:42
155








27 Valley High School
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:58
114:28
22:54
7:38
778 Lee Thao
-
21:48
7:16
145
Imron Haji-Ahmad
-
21:58
7:19
148
Gee Her
-
23:18
7:46
158
Alvin Lee
-
23:38
7:53
161
Ryan Mayo
-
23:46
7:55
166








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Cosca Davis High School 12:45 6:23
2 Andres Ovalle Vacaville High S 12:55 6:28
3 Tyler Raposa Woodcreek High S 13:07 6:34
4 Cody Brock Vacaville High S 13:07 6:34
5 Nicolas Jimenez Rio Americano Hi 13:12 6:36
6 Peter Roush Davis High School 13:21 6:41
7 Bryan Soto Davis High School 13:30 6:45
8 Kyle Ward Downey High School 13:33 6:47
9 Grayson Hough Davis High School 13:34 6:47
10 Nathan Beers Vacaville High S 13:41 6:51
11 Curtis Duncan Ponderosa High S 13:45 6:53
12 Ronak Patel Lincoln (Stockto 13:45 6:53
13 Tommy Carli Lodi High School 13:51 6:56
14 Ted Buchett Rio Americano Hi 13:51 6:56
15 Duy Nguyen Lincoln (Stockto 13:56 6:58
16 Cesar Oerez2 Rio Americano Hi 13:58 6:59
17 Matthew Hall Sheldon High School 14:01 7:01
18 Gurp Mann Woodcreek High S 14:06 7:03
19 Jesse Routsong Ponderosa High S 14:07 7:04
20 James Vaterlays Woodcreek High S 14:16 7:08
21 Evan Simpson Fr Bella Vista 14:18 7:09 1/2 1/3 10/18
22 Oscar Correa Valley High School 14:21 7:11
23 Cory Pack Tokay High School 14:23 7:12
24 Kalem Schlander Downey High School 14:25 7:13
25 Alec Nakashima Tokay High School 14:26 7:13
26 Joey Lagarbo Lincoln (Stockto 14:29 7:15
27 Thai Vue Sheldon High School 14:34 7:17
28 Hans Faye Davis High School 14:35 7:18
29 Rosendo Castro Lincoln (Stockto 14:39 7:20
30 Nathan Cesaretti Sheldon High School 14:39 7:20
31 Chris Dial Lincoln (Stockto 14:42 7:21
32 Brandon Meyer Ponderosa High S 14:43 7:22
33 Alvin Chan Sheldon High School 14:44 7:22
34 Juan Hernandea Tokay High School 14:45 7:23
35 Preston Graham Lodi High School 14:46 7:23
36 Blake Richardson Fr Bella Vista 14:46 7:23 2/2 2/3 11/15
37 Artur Kobrya Woodcreek High S 14:47 7:24
38 Andrew Lowrance Ponderosa High S 14:48 7:24
39 Joseph Bennett Sheldon High School 14:53 7:27
40 Colton Fountain Tokay High School 15:03 7:32
41 Chris Trejo Western Ranch Hi 15:08 7:34
42 Ryan Hawbaker Vacaville High S 15:08 7:34
43 Kieran Noble-Goodman Davis High School 15:12 7:36
44 George Ybarra Vanden High School 15:15 7:38
45 Kevin Sadang Sheldon High School 15:16 7:38
46 Jesse Screeton Woodcreek High S 15:20 7:40
47 Jack Kinser Downey High School 15:21 7:41
48 Brenden Cabe Rio Americano Hi 15:22 7:41
49 Dylan Silva Lodi High School 15:26 7:43
50 Bobby Sidhu Tokay High School 15:30 7:45
51 Jordan Dickinson Vacaville High S 15:31 7:46
52 Nick Brower Lincoln (Stockto 15:32 7:46
53 Brian Gadeke Lincoln (Stockto 15:32 7:46
54 Aaron Goodrich Rio Americano Hi 15:46 7:53
55 Roberto Estrada Davis High School 15:48 7:54
56 Brandon Hyske Lodi High School 15:55 7:58
57 Jon Briegar Rio Americano Hi 16:00 8:00
58 Mark Trevena Lodi High School 16:01 8:00
59 Jonathon Huff Rodriguez High S 16:15 8:08
60 Mario Martinez McClacthy High S 16:16 8:08
61 Chris Gillespie Lodi High School 16:18 8:09
62 Brandon Mercer Vacaville High S 16:30 8:15
63 Wesley Leigh Davis High School 16:30 8:15
64 Max Yeagley Tokay High School 16:33 8:17
65 Martin Padilla Armijo High School 16:34 8:17
66 Chris Locke McClacthy High S 16:41 8:21
67 Ben Grafius Lincoln (Stockto 16:45 8:23
68 Josh Renteria Tokay High School 16:49 8:25
69 Leon Dacanay Rodriguez High S 17:04 8:32
70 Zack Lewis Vacaville High S 17:12 8:36
71 Andrew King Sheldon High School 17:32 8:46
72 Nicholas Gueffroy Lincoln (Stockto 17:40 8:50
73 James Saunders Vanden High School 17:57 8:59
74 Miguel Mendoza Lodi High School 17:59 9:00
75 Tyler Coleman Rodriguez High S 18:03 9:02
76 Bryan Trevena Lodi High School 18:22 9:11
77 Chris Ramirez2 Woodcreek High S 18:24 9:12
78 Kevin Taing Lincoln (Stockto 18:50 9:25
79 Tj Singh Fairfield High S 19:11 9:36
80 Gordon Wong Tokay High School 19:26 9:43
81 Joe Tooner Tokay High School 19:26 9:43
82 Andrew Wepplo Woodcreek High S 20:50 10:25
83 Mohammad Rashid Valley High School 21:51 10:56
84 Brandon Smith Vacaville High S 24:18 12:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kenneth Desantis Davis High School 11:29 5:45
2 Michael Carlone McClacthy High S 12:36 6:18
3 Thomas Canchola Tokay High School 12:38 6:19
4 Yoni Ribakoff-Mccarter Rio Americano Hi 12:39 6:20
5 Nick Stanley Vacaville High S 12:40 6:20
6 Phillip Graber Chico High School 12:40 6:20
7 Juve Lopez Vacaville High S 12:44 6:22
8 Matthew Pence Armijo High School 12:45 6:23
9 Antoine Kohl Davis High School 12:47 6:24
10 James Grant Lodi High School 12:49 6:25
11 Tyler Freday Sheldon High School 12:54 6:27
12 Sebastian Stanley Vacaville High S 12:55 6:28
13 Michael Storm Rio Americano Hi 12:55 6:28
14 Manuel Lopez Tokay High School 12:59 6:30
15 Sean Connor Lincoln (Stockto 13:01 6:31
16 James Sconyers Sheldon High School 13:11 6:36
17 Wills Lenz Lincoln (Stockto 13:14 6:37
18 Patrick Redford McClacthy High S 13:14 6:37
19 Ryan Forbes Franklin High Sc 13:16 6:38
20 Sandeep Grewal Tokay High School 13:16 6:38
21 Kao Saechao Tokay High School 13:16 6:38
22 Joey Lee Ponderosa High S 13:18 6:39
23 Josh Limneos Armijo High School 13:19 6:40
24 Julian Patterson Franklin High Sc 13:19 6:40
25 Garrett Hodges Lincoln (Stockto 13:20 6:40
26 Ben Buddingh Davis High School 13:21 6:41
27 Dionicio Lombera McClacthy High S 13:29 6:45
28 Robert McGuffin Vanden High School 13:29 6:45
29 Michael Eng Chinese Christia 13:31 6:46
30 Luke Parker Sheldon High School 13:32 6:46
31 Tony Hernandez Tokay High School 13:32 6:46
32 Will Vance Sheldon High School 13:38 6:49
33 Miraj Hassanpur Laguna Creek Hig 13:38 6:49
34 Cruz Reyna Chico High School 13:39 6:50
35 James Howe Union Mine High 13:43 6:52
36 Nathan Wong Davis High School 13:48 6:54
37 Jordan Lee Chinese Christia 13:49 6:55
38 Corey Tuttle Davis High School 13:49 6:55
39 Harrison Prewett Lodi High School 13:50 6:55
40 Kevin McFadden Armijo High School 13:51 6:56
41 Cody Stow Vacaville High S 13:52 6:56
42 Rockiesh McKenzie Armijo High School 13:53 6:57
43 Reed Hill Ponderosa High S 13:57 6:59
44 Abe Weintraub McClacthy High S 13:59 7:00
45 Julian Zhu Davis High School 14:01 7:01
46 David Dransfield Woodcreek High S 14:02 7:01
47 Patrick Franco Chico High School 14:04 7:02
48 Nick Fetherston Monterey Trail H 14:05 7:03
49 Andres Villasenor Laguna Creek Hig 14:05 7:03
50 Brandon Martinez Fairfield High S 14:06 7:03
51 Nick Baptista Rodriguez High S 14:08 7:04
52 Jay Garg Tokay High School 14:09 7:05
53 Keith Siegel McClacthy High S 14:09 7:05
54 Peter Hamera Dixon High School 14:11 7:06
55 Jason Lee McClacthy High S 14:12 7:06
56 Daniel Bimat Lincoln (Stockto 14:12 7:06
57 Adam Garcia Napa High School 14:13 7:07
58 Charlie Austin Chico High School 14:13 7:07
59 Joaquin Gil Woodland High Sc 14:14 7:07
60 David Yu Laguna Creek Hig 14:15 7:08
61 Nathan Murry-Nielenz Woodland High Sc 14:25 7:13
62 Stephen Mullery Sheldon High School 14:26 7:13
63 James Zwerenz Union Mine High 14:26 7:13
64 Clinton Bell Union Mine High 14:26 7:13
65 Oliver Layco Sheldon High School 14:27 7:14
66 Peter Lenz Lincoln (Stockto 14:33 7:17
67 Sachleen Sandhu Franklin High Sc 14:33 7:17
68 Brendan Wong Chinese Christia 14:34 7:17
69 Dan Mejia Chico High School 14:36 7:18
70 Nathan Yang Davis High School 14:37 7:19
71 Eric Tarsikes Rodriguez High S 14:37 7:19
72 Dom Lisa Chico High School 14:37 7:19
73 Greg Hopkins Union Mine High 14:38 7:19
74 Angelo Melgoza Highlands High S 14:39 7:20
75 Kyle Hunter Chico High School 14:50 7:25
76 Joseph Yamuni Lincoln (Stockto 14:51 7:26
77 Raymundo Rodriguez Franklin High Sc 14:52 7:26
78 Allen Chang Tokay High School 14:53 7:27
79 David Magana Downey High School 14:56 7:28
80 Tyler Blain Lodi High School 14:56 7:28
81 Evan Sasaki Franklin High Sc 14:57 7:29
82 Jonathon O'Dell Vacaville High S 14:58 7:29
83 Allan Kwan Chinese Christia 14:59 7:30
84 Jack Ryan Vanden High School 15:00 7:30
85 Steven Estrella Lincoln (Stockto 15:01 7:31
86 Nate Morris Lodi High School 15:02 7:31
87 Max Davis Chico High School 15:03 7:32
88 Ryan Ashby Natomas High School 15:07 7:34
89 William Scheel Downey High School 15:08 7:34
90 Luke Morgan Franklin High Sc 15:14 7:37
91 Collin McNally Davis High School 15:16 7:38
92 Justin X Center High School 15:18 7:39
93 Serge Khoklan Highlands High S 15:23 7:42
94 Nick Garcia Lincoln (Stockto 15:24 7:42
95 Bren Winbrock Davis High School 15:27 7:44
96 Brian Freyburger Rodriguez High S 15:30 7:45
97 Nolan Nitta Tokay High School 15:32 7:46
98 Slava Stepanchuk Highlands High S 15:35 7:48
99 Tyler Spencer Vacaville High S 15:36 7:48
100 Kingston Leung Sheldon High School 15:39 7:50
101 Conor Fitzpatrick Napa High School 15:40 7:50
102 Anthony Thomas Chico High School 15:41 7:51
103 Cesar Oerez Rio Americano Hi 15:43 7:52
104 Tim Duntsch Franklin High Sc 15:44 7:52
105 Paul Chapman Dixon High School 15:48 7:54
106 Javier Vera Rodriguez High S 15:57 7:59
107 Sam Delwiche Dixon High School 16:00 8:00
108 Spencer Carroll Rio Americano Hi 16:01 8:00
109 Shane Barton Chico High School 16:03 8:02
110 Scott Yasahara Franklin High Sc 16:05 8:02
111 Peter Tran Laguna Creek Hig 16:07 8:04
112 Luis Montoya Lodi High School 16:08 8:04
113 Ryan Arnold So Bella Vista 16:13 8:06 1/1 3/3 28/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
114 Ben Smith Center High School 16:21 8:11
115 Jordan Jandreau Armijo High School 16:29 8:15
116 Chris Koelsch Woodland High Sc 16:29 8:15
117 Rodrigo Garibay Downey High School 16:32 8:16
118 Camden Ball Lodi High School 16:34 8:17
119 Kyle Gilmour Ponderosa High S 16:37 8:19
120 Scott Swift Woodcreek High S 16:37 8:19
121 Chad Hill Lincoln (Stockto 16:40 8:20
122 Charles Chuong Laguna Creek Hig 16:43 8:22
123 Serge Kerez Highlands High S 16:44 8:22
124 Daniel Garcia Woodland High Sc 16:48 8:24
125 Bryan Lam Chinese Christia 16:49 8:25
126 Kyhan Turner Natomas High School 16:50 8:25
127 Artem Kerez Highlands High S 16:51 8:26
128 Miguel Estrada Woodland High Sc 17:07 8:34
129 John Hoffman Center High School 17:09 8:35
130 Colin Clayton Woodland High Sc 17:13 8:37
131 Dylan Burch Lodi High School 17:14 8:37
132 Kyle Nakashima Tokay High School 17:19 8:40
133 Jonnie Jesperson Pioneer High School 17:21 8:41
134 Paul Williams Union Mine High 17:33 8:47
135 Gurajpalpreet Singh Pioneer High School 17:37 8:49
136 Sam Bold Davis High School 17:48 8:54
137 Curtis McIntyre Downey High School 18:06 9:03
138 Evan Stanley Vacaville High S 18:16 9:08
139 Jordis Miller Woodland High Sc 18:41 9:21
140 Jose Gonzalez Laguna Creek Hig 19:22 9:41
141 Doug Rainey Lincoln (Stockto 21:13 10:37
142 Brian Daniel Woodland High Sc 23:07 11:34
143 Cole Wright Woodland High Sc 29:07 14:34
144 Christopher Campaigh Woodland High Sc 29:07 14:34
145 Aaron Cardinio Lodi High School 29:07 14:34
146 Corey Coates Woodland High Sc 29:07 14:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.