Bella Vista Results from the CVC Center Meet #1 at Maidu Regional Park on 9/30/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrien Bourassa So F/S 15:09.02 7:35 2 83/86 17/18 17/18 2/2 16:13
(1:04,6.5)
16:13
(1:04,6.5)
15:40
(0:31,3.3)
14:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Alex Puentes Sr V 16:30.23 5:19 3.1 15/97 5/24 5/24 1/8 17:44
(1:14,7.0)
17:44
(1:14,7.0)
17:44
(1:14,7.0)
17:44
(1:14,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Payne Fr F/S 12:24.19 6:12 2 39/86 10/18 10/18 2/4 13:24
(1:00,7.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Andrew Shade Sr V 20:02.81 6:28 3.1 77/97 23/24 23/24 1/1 21:11
(1:09,5.4)
21:11
(1:09,5.4)
21:11
(1:09,5.4)
21:02
(0:59,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Benjamin Blankenburg So F/S 10:44.71 5:22 2 3/86 3/18 3/18 1/8 11:24
(0:39,5.7)
11:24
(0:39,5.7)
11:16
(0:31,4.6)
10:47
(0:02,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Brendon Henkel Sr V 16:09.13 5:13 3.1 4/97 2/24 2/24 2/8 17:04
(0:55,5.4)
17:04
(0:55,5.4)
17:03
(0:54,5.3)
16:38
(0:29,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bret Henkel So V 16:19.34 5:16 3.1 9/97 3/24 3/24 1/8 17:05
(0:46,4.5)
17:05
(0:46,4.5)
17:05
(0:46,4.5)
16:46
(0:27,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brian Ford Sr V 16:59.2 5:29 3.1 31/97 9/24 9/24 1/6 17:24
(0:25,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bryan Gutierrez Fr F/S 13:05.22 6:33 2 59/86 14/18 14/18 2/2 13:45
(0:40,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cameron Holland Jr V 16:54.61 5:27 3.1 29/97 8/24 8/24 1/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Casey Zundel So F/S 16:17.09 8:09 2 85/86 18/18 18/18 2/2 13:55 13:55 13:55 13:55 You ROCK! (DSR)
Chad Mowers Jr V 18:50.03 6:05 3.1 63/97 18/24 18/24 1/2 20:48
(1:58,9.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chris Hatch So F/S 11:46.52 5:53 2 22/86 8/18 8/18 1/5 14:02
(2:15,16.1)
14:02
(2:15,16.1)
13:43
(1:57,14.2)
11:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dade Weaver So F/S 12:53.15 6:27 2 56/86 13/18 13/18 2/2 14:35
(1:42,11.6)
14:35
(1:42,11.6)
14:35
(1:42,11.6)
13:17
(0:24,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Damian King Fr F/S 11:09.51 5:35 2 8/86 7/18 7/18 1/6 11:02
David Gonzalez Jr V 17:26.13 5:37 3.1 42/97 12/24 12/24 1/3 18:00
(0:34,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dayton Miers Jr V 17:47.65 5:44 3.1 45/97 13/24 13/24 1/2 20:15
(2:27,12.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Eugene Kim Jr V 16:49.44 5:26 3.1 27/97 7/24 7/24 1/7 17:03
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Grant Penner Jr V 20:54.73 6:45 3.1 84/97 24/24 24/24 1/1 22:31
(1:36,7.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hayden Low So F/S 10:36.33 5:18 2 1/86 1/18 1/18 1/8 11:10
(0:34,5.0)
11:10
(0:34,5.0)
11:10
(0:34,5.0)
10:58
(0:22,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hunter Childs Sr V 17:51.6 5:46 3.1 48/97 14/24 14/24 1/2
Jackson Contreras Sr V 18:54.14 6:06 3.1 64/97 19/24 19/24 1/2
James Brennan Fr F/S 14:18.1 7:09 2 76/86 15/18 15/18 2/2 15:17
(0:59,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jason Kuphaldt Jr V 20:02.56 6:28 3.1 76/97 22/24 22/24 1/1 21:04
(1:02,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jason Oberth So F/S 12:12.51 6:06 2 31/86 9/18 9/18 1/5 13:00
(0:47,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jaxon Clausen Jr V 16:07.34 5:12 3.1 2/97 1/24 1/24 2/8 16:27
(0:20,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jeff Cho Sr V 18:43.8 6:03 3.1 61/97 16/24 16/24 1/2 20:05
(1:21,6.7)
20:05
(1:21,6.7)
20:05
(1:21,6.7)
20:05
(1:21,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jesse Smith Sr V 16:23.44 5:17 3.1 11/97 4/24 4/24 1/8 18:22
(1:58,10.7)
18:22
(1:58,10.7)
18:00
(1:36,8.9)
16:50
(0:27,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joseph Lowenstein So F/S 11:04.43 5:32 2 7/86 6/18 6/18 1/7 11:34
(0:30,4.3)
11:34
(0:30,4.3)
11:34
(0:30,4.3)
11:20
(0:16,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Joshua Ford Fr F/S 12:25.59 6:13 2 41/86 11/18 11/18 2/3 13:04
(0:38,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Justin Lack So V 16:46.85 5:25 3.1 25/97 6/24 6/24 2/7 17:11
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kevin Gonzalez Jr V 17:23.75 5:37 3.1 40/97 11/24 11/24 1/3 17:31
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mason McIver Jr V 19:23.28 6:15 3.1 69/97 21/24 21/24 1/1
Matthew Greisen Sr V 18:47.64 6:04 3.1 62/97 17/24 17/24 1/2
Michael Warner Fr F/S 14:29.43 7:15 2 78/86 16/18 16/18 2/2 14:52
(0:23,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nathaniel LaSalle So F/S 10:41.65 5:21 2 2/86 2/18 2/18 1/8 11:20
(0:39,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nathaniel Slaughter Jr V 18:26.69 5:57 3.1 56/97 15/24 15/24 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Spencer Cochran Fr F/S 10:52.98 5:26 2 6/86 5/18 5/18 1/8 11:04
(0:11,1.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Thomas Roussel Jr V 19:10.5 6:11 3.1 67/97 20/24 20/24 1/2
Tristan King Fr F/S 10:49.42 5:25 2 4/86 4/18 4/18 1/8 11:00
(0:11,1.6)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Tyler McCown Sr V 17:14.02 5:34 3.1 37/97 10/24 10/24 1/5 17:37
(0:23,2.1)
17:25
(0:11,1.1)
17:25
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Zachary Conwell Fr F/S 12:39.04 6:20 2 45/86 12/18 12/18 1/3 13:06
(0:27,3.4)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 81:29
0:23
3.1 5:15 5:12 5:19 41 5:15 84:07
(2:38,3.1)
84:07
(2:38,3.1)
80:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jaxon Clausen (2), Brendon Henkel (4), Bret Henkel (9), Jesse Smith (11), Alex Puentes (15)
V 2nd 5 1/5 84:44
0:27
3.1 5:28 5:25 5:34 22 5:28 91:48
(7:04,7.7)
91:48
(7:04,7.7)
87:41
(2:57,3.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Justin Lack (2), Eugene Kim (3), Cameron Holland (4), Brian Ford (5), Tyler McCown (8)
V 3rd 5 1/2 88:56
1:03
3.1 5:44 5:37 5:57 15 5:44 100:41
(11:46,11.7)
100:41
(11:46,11.7)
94:02
(5:06,5.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kevin Gonzalez (1), David Gonzalez (2), Dayton Miers (3), Hunter Childs (4), Nathaniel Slaughter (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 94:26
0:27
3.1 6:06 6:03 6:11 15 6:06 103:21
(8:55,8.6)
101:28
(7:02,6.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jeff Cho (1), Matthew Greisen (2), Chad Mowers (3), Jackson Contreras (4), Thomas Roussel (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/8 53:45
0:17
2 5:23 5:18 5:26 16 5:23 56:05
(2:20,4.2)
56:05
(2:20,4.2)
55:40
(1:55,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Hayden Low (1), Nathaniel LaSalle (2), Benjamin Blankenburg (3), Tristan King (4), Spencer Cochran (6)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 58:37
1:20
2 5:52 5:32 6:12 23 5:52 60:04
(1:27,2.4)
60:04
(1:27,2.4)
60:04
(1:27,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joseph Lowenstein (1), Damian King (2), Chris Hatch (3), Jason Oberth (6), Andrew Payne (11)
F/S 3rd 5 2/2 65:21
1:53
2 6:32 6:13 7:09 32 6:24 66:55
(1:34,2.3)
66:55
(1:34,2.3)
66:55
(1:34,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joshua Ford (2), Zachary Conwell (3), Dade Weaver (7), Bryan Gutierrez (8), James Brennan (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Logan Taggart Sr Oakmont 15:43.68 5:04
2 Jaxon Clausen Jr Bella Vista 16:07.34 5:12 1/24 1/24 2/8
3 Tanner Moore Sr Oakmont 16:08.36 5:12
4 Brendon Henkel Sr Bella Vista 16:09.13 5:13 2/24 2/24 2/8 17:04
(0:55)
17:04
(0:55)
17:03
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Shane Marshall Jr Ponderosa 16:09.46 5:13
6 Logan Dodge Jr Whitney 16:15.9 5:15
7 Sebastian Leon Jr Cosumnes Oaks 16:16.21 5:15
8 Jacob Mawson Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:18.43 5:16
9 Bret Henkel So Bella Vista 16:19.34 5:16 3/24 3/24 1/8 17:05
(0:46)
17:05
(0:46)
17:05
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Andy Bowers Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:21.58 5:17
11 Jesse Smith Sr Bella Vista 16:23.44 5:17 4/24 4/24 1/8 18:22
(1:58)
18:22
(1:58)
18:00
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Sergio Lopez So Del Campo 16:24.96 5:18
13 Nick Hall Jr Cosumnes Oaks 16:27.55 5:19
14 Jeremy Lanthier So Del Campo 16:28.49 5:19
15 Alex Puentes Sr Bella Vista 16:30.23 5:19 5/24 5/24 1/8 17:44
(1:14)
17:44
(1:14)
17:44
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Mauricio Tinoco Jr Oakmont 16:30.78 5:20
17 Josh Lewis Sr Whitney 16:31.44 5:20
18 Nick Siino Sr Oakmont 16:32.51 5:20
19 Jake Bowers So Cosumnes Oaks 16:36.33 5:21
20 Morgan Walser Jr Antelope 16:37.14 5:22
21 Brett Snow Sr Whitney 16:37.56 5:22
22 Austin Shields So Whitney 16:38.92 5:22
23 Blake Amado Sr Roseville 16:39.8 5:23
24 Marcellus Jones Jr Cosumnes Oaks 16:41.84 5:23
25 Justin Lack So Bella Vista 16:46.85 5:25 6/24 6/24 2/7
26 Isaiah Mcelvain Sr Del Campo 16:49.09 5:26
27 Eugene Kim Jr Bella Vista 16:49.44 5:26 7/24 7/24 1/7
28 Josh Simpson Jr Oakmont 16:52.59 5:27
29 Cameron Holland Jr Bella Vista 16:54.61 5:27 8/24 8/24 1/6
30 Taylor Nguyen Sr Whitney 16:56.76 5:28
31 Brian Ford Sr Bella Vista 16:59.2 5:29 9/24 9/24 1/6
32 Matthew Seefeldt Sr Roseville 17:00.04 5:29
33 Phillip Tasabia Jr Del Campo 17:02.26 5:30
34 Raniel Santos Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:04.72 5:31
35 Robert Lapeer Sr Whitney 17:06.09 5:31
36 Salvador Villegos So Del Campo 17:10.48 5:32
37 Tyler McCown Sr Bella Vista 17:14.02 5:34 10/24 10/24 1/5 17:37
(0:23)
17:25
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Ethan Covert Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:14.37 5:34
39 Tyler Carino Sr Oakmont 17:20.48 5:36
40 Kevin Gonzalez Jr Bella Vista 17:23.75 5:37 11/24 11/24 1/3
41 Josiah Reynolds Sr Oakmont 17:24.8 5:37
42 David Gonzalez Jr Bella Vista 17:26.13 5:37 12/24 12/24 1/3
43 Jonathan Weinberg Sr Oakmont 17:39.5 5:42
44 Daniel Rodriguez So Cosumnes Oaks 17:43.83 5:43
45 Dayton Miers Jr Bella Vista 17:47.65 5:44 13/24 13/24 1/2
46 Carson Webb Jr Ponderosa 17:48.44 5:45
47 Andrew Frost Sr Del Campo 17:50.2 5:45
48 Hunter Childs Sr Bella Vista 17:51.6 5:46 14/24 14/24 1/2
49 Spencer Bilyeu Sr Whitney 17:52.52 5:46
50 Ron Michael Yu So Cosumnes Oaks 17:57.6 5:48
51 Aidan Carrigg So Roseville 17:59.62 5:48
52 Austin Labry Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:14.22 5:53
53 Garrett Mcguire Jr Whitney 18:15.64 5:53
54 Nathan Kohl Sr Ponderosa 18:15.94 5:54
55 Cooper Sammis Jr Del Campo 18:19.88 5:55
56 Nathaniel Slaughter Jr Bella Vista 18:26.69 5:57 15/24 15/24 1/2
57 Marcus Luna Sr Roseville 18:27.79 5:57
58 Juan Mora Jr Oakmont 18:31.1 5:58
59 Dale Ivie Jr Oakmont 18:34.07 5:59
60 Levi Zumpano Sr Whitney 18:38.11 6:01
61 Jeff Cho Sr Bella Vista 18:43.8 6:03 16/24 16/24 1/2 20:05
(1:21)
20:05
(1:21)
20:05
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Matthew Greisen Sr Bella Vista 18:47.64 6:04 17/24 17/24 1/2
63 Chad Mowers Jr Bella Vista 18:50.03 6:05 18/24 18/24 1/2
64 Jackson Contreras Sr Bella Vista 18:54.14 6:06 19/24 19/24 1/2
65 Zach Seminer Jr Roseville 18:59.52 6:08
66 Austin Anderson Sr Whitney 19:09.2 6:11
67 Thomas Roussel Jr Bella Vista 19:10.5 6:11 20/24 20/24 1/2
68 Christian Wright Jr Oakmont 19:14.55 6:12
69 Mason McIver Jr Bella Vista 19:23.28 6:15 21/24 21/24 1/1
70 Tim Xiong Jr Del Campo 19:25.37 6:16
71 Andres Lopez Sr Ponderosa 19:33.8 6:19
72 Connor Gigone Jr Ponderosa 19:34.1 6:19
73 Marshall Comia Jr Oakmont 19:43.55 6:22
74 Carl Shearer Jr Ponderosa 19:48.92 6:24
75 Bud Grant Jr Del Campo 19:57.19 6:26
76 Jason Kuphaldt Jr Bella Vista 20:02.56 6:28 22/24 22/24 1/1
77 Andrew Shade Sr Bella Vista 20:02.81 6:28 23/24 23/24 1/1 21:11
(1:09)
21:11
(1:09)
21:11
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Josh Eastman Jr Oakmont 20:03.57 6:28
79 Jake Hall Jr Oakmont 20:07.48 6:30
80 Nathan Le So Antelope 20:19.51 6:33
81 Christi Mckittrick Jr Roseville 20:28.87 6:36
82 Arthur Yuriychuk Sr Oakmont 20:34.12 6:38
83 Michae Maksimovich Sr Antelope 20:34.73 6:38
84 Grant Penner Jr Bella Vista 20:54.73 6:45 24/24 24/24 1/1
85 Tim Eastman Jr Oakmont 21:04.43 6:48
86 Grayson Silva Jr Ponderosa 21:20.38 6:53
87 Travis Mays Jr Roseville 21:38.23 6:59
88 Calin Tif Sr Oakmont 22:07.93 7:08
89 Grayson Peterson Jr Ponderosa 22:12.37 7:10
90 Giuseppe Micchio Sr Oakmont 22:14.83 7:11
91 Jackson Nelson Jr Ponderosa 22:50.62 7:22
92 Johnathan Chavez Jr Antelope 23:16.01 7:30
93 Matthe Fredrickson Jr Oakmont 23:42.92 7:39
94 William Sullivan Jr Cosumnes Oaks 23:49.69 7:41
95 Mario Dunn Jr Antelope 23:50.34 7:41
96 Jude Raya Jr Oakmont 23:52.78 7:42
97 Shawn Pierce Sr Ponderosa 26:34.34 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
81:29
16:18
5:15
41 Jaxon Clausen
Jr
16:07
5:12
2
Brendon Henkel
Sr
16:09
5:13
4
Bret Henkel
So
16:19
5:16
9
Jesse Smith
Sr
16:23
5:17
11
Alex Puentes
Sr
16:30
5:19
15
Justin Lack
So
16:47
5:25
25
Eugene Kim
Jr
16:49
5:26
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Cosumnes Oaks
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:20
82:00
16:24
5:17
57 Sebastian Leon
Jr
16:16
5:15
7
Jacob Mawson
Sr
16:18
5:16
8
Andy Bowers
Sr
16:22
5:17
10
Nick Hall
Jr
16:28
5:19
13
Jake Bowers
So
16:36
5:21
19
Marcellus Jones
Jr
16:42
5:23
24
Raniel Santos
Jr
17:05
5:31
32
3 Oakmont
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:09
81:48
16:22
5:17
66 Logan Taggart
Sr
15:44
5:04
1
Tanner Moore
Sr
16:08
5:12
3
Mauricio Tinoco
Jr
16:31
5:20
16
Nick Siino
Sr
16:33
5:20
18
Josh Simpson
Jr
16:53
5:27
28
Tyler Carino
Sr
17:20
5:36
35
Josiah Reynolds
Sr
17:25
5:37
36
4 Whitney
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
83:01
16:36
5:21
95 Logan Dodge
Jr
16:16
5:15
6
Josh Lewis
Sr
16:31
5:20
17
Brett Snow
Sr
16:38
5:22
21
Austin Shields
So
16:39
5:22
22
Taylor Nguyen
Sr
16:57
5:28
29
Robert Lapeer
Sr
17:06
5:31
33
Spencer Bilyeu
Sr
17:53
5:46
39
5 Del Campo
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
83:55
16:47
5:25
117 Sergio Lopez
So
16:25
5:18
12
Jeremy Lanthier
So
16:28
5:19
14
Isaiah Mcelvain
Sr
16:49
5:26
26
Phillip Tasabia
Jr
17:02
5:30
31
Salvador Villegos
So
17:10
5:32
34
Andrew Frost
Sr
17:50
5:45
38
Cooper Sammis
Jr
18:20
5:55
42
6 Ponderosa
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:25
91:22
18:16
5:54
174 Shane Marshall
Jr
16:09
5:13
5
Carson Webb
Jr
17:48
5:45
37
Nathan Kohl
Sr
18:16
5:54
41
Andres Lopez
Sr
19:34
6:19
45
Connor Gigone
Jr
19:34
6:19
46
Carl Shearer
Jr
19:49
6:24
47
Grayson Silva
Jr
21:20
6:53
51
7 Roseville
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:20
89:07
17:49
5:45
180 Blake Amado
Sr
16:40
5:23
23
Matthew Seefeldt
Sr
17:00
5:29
30
Aidan Carrigg
So
18:00
5:48
40
Marcus Luna
Sr
18:28
5:57
43
Zach Seminer
Jr
19:00
6:08
44
Christi Mckittrick
Jr
20:29
6:36
49
Travis Mays
Jr
21:38
6:59
52
8 Antelope
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 7:13
104:38
20:56
6:45
225 Morgan Walser
Jr
16:37
5:22
20
Nathan Le
So
20:20
6:33
48
Michae Maksimovich
Sr
20:35
6:38
50
Johnathan Chavez
Jr
23:16
7:30
53
Mario Dunn
Jr
23:50
7:41
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
84:44
16:57
5:28
22 Justin Lack
So
16:47
5:25
2
Eugene Kim
Jr
16:49
5:26
3
Cameron Holland
Jr
16:55
5:27
4
Brian Ford
Sr
16:59
5:29
5
Tyler McCown
Sr
17:14
5:34
8
Kevin Gonzalez
Jr
17:24
5:37
11
David Gonzalez
Jr
17:26
5:37
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Cosumnes Oaks
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
86:42
17:20
5:36
48 Marcellus Jones
Jr
16:42
5:23
1
Raniel Santos
Jr
17:05
5:31
6
Ethan Covert
Jr
17:14
5:34
9
Daniel Rodriguez
So
17:44
5:43
15
Ron Michael Yu
So
17:58
5:48
17
Austin Labry
Jr
18:14
5:53
18
William Sullivan
Jr
23:50
7:41
30
3 Oakmont
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
89:30
17:54
5:46
77 Tyler Carino
Sr
17:20
5:36
10
Josiah Reynolds
Sr
17:25
5:37
12
Jonathan Weinberg
Sr
17:40
5:42
14
Juan Mora
Jr
18:31
5:58
20
Dale Ivie
Jr
18:34
5:59
21
Christian Wright
Jr
19:15
6:12
24
Marshall Comia
Jr
19:44
6:22
25
4 Whitney
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
91:02
18:12
5:52
87 Robert Lapeer
Sr
17:06
5:31
7
Spencer Bilyeu
Sr
17:53
5:46
16
Garrett Mcguire
Jr
18:16
5:53
19
Levi Zumpano
Sr
18:38
6:01
22
Austin Anderson
Sr
19:09
6:11
23








5 Ponderosa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:45
112:47
22:33
7:17
141 Carl Shearer
Jr
19:49
6:24
26
Grayson Silva
Jr
21:20
6:53
27
Grayson Peterson
Jr
22:12
7:10
28
Jackson Nelson
Jr
22:51
7:22
29
Shawn Pierce
Sr
26:34
8:34
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
88:56
17:47
5:44
15 Kevin Gonzalez
Jr
17:24
5:37
1
David Gonzalez
Jr
17:26
5:37
2
Dayton Miers
Jr
17:48
5:44
3
Hunter Childs
Sr
17:52
5:46
4
Nathaniel Slaughter
Jr
18:27
5:57
5
Jeff Cho
Sr
18:44
6:03
6
Matthew Greisen
Sr
18:48
6:04
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Oakmont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
99:43
19:57
6:26
50 Christian Wright
Jr
19:15
6:12
8
Marshall Comia
Jr
19:44
6:22
9
Josh Eastman
Jr
20:04
6:28
10
Jake Hall
Jr
20:07
6:30
11
Arthur Yuriychuk
Sr
20:34
6:38
12
Tim Eastman
Jr
21:04
6:48
13
Calin Tif
Sr
22:08
7:08
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
94:26
18:53
6:06
15 Jeff Cho
Sr
18:44
6:03
1
Matthew Greisen
Sr
18:48
6:04
2
Chad Mowers
Jr
18:50
6:05
3
Jackson Contreras
Sr
18:54
6:06
4
Thomas Roussel
Jr
19:11
6:11
5
Mason McIver
Jr
19:23
6:15
6
Jason Kuphaldt
Jr
20:03
6:28
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Oakmont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
113:03
22:37
7:18
50 Tim Eastman
Jr
21:04
6:48
8
Calin Tif
Sr
22:08
7:08
9
Giuseppe Micchio
Sr
22:15
7:11
10
Matthe Fredrickson
Jr
23:43
7:39
11
Jude Raya
Jr
23:53
7:42
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hayden Low So Bella Vista 10:36.33 5:18 1/18 1/18 1/8 11:10
(0:34)
11:10
(0:34)
11:10
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Nathaniel LaSalle So Bella Vista 10:41.65 5:21 2/18 2/18 1/8
3 Benjamin Blankenburg So Bella Vista 10:44.71 5:22 3/18 3/18 1/8 11:24
(0:39)
11:24
(0:39)
11:16
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Tristan King Fr Bella Vista 10:49.42 5:25 4/18 4/18 1/8
5 Adam Schumann Fr Ponderosa 10:51.96 5:26
6 Spencer Cochran Fr Bella Vista 10:52.98 5:26 5/18 5/18 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Joseph Lowenstein So Bella Vista 11:04.43 5:32 6/18 6/18 1/7 11:34
(0:30)
11:34
(0:30)
11:34
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Damian King Fr Bella Vista 11:09.51 5:35 7/18 7/18 1/6
9 Reese Union So Ponderosa 11:14.27 5:37
10 Nick Paron So Del Campo 11:15.89 5:38
11 Christian Taylor So Ponderosa 11:18.06 5:39
12 Josh Spowart Fr Cosumnes Oaks 11:18.63 5:39
13 Landon Shea Fr Oakmont 11:19.24 5:40
14 Nate Nguyen So Roseville 11:27.32 5:44
15 Eduardo Gonzalez So Cosumnes Oaks 11:35.9 5:48
16 Dzuy Nguyen So Oakmont 11:38.5 5:49
17 Sean Jones So Whitney 11:38.96 5:49
18 Andrew Franco So Whitney 11:43.79 5:52
19 Austin Willems So Whitney 11:45.43 5:53
20 Andrew Beevers Fr Oakmont 11:45.82 5:53
21 Thor Herrera Fr Oakmont 11:46.16 5:53
22 Chris Hatch So Bella Vista 11:46.52 5:53 8/18 8/18 1/5 14:02
(2:15)
14:02
(2:15)
13:43
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Alex Hamilton Fr Ponderosa 11:54.06 5:57
24 Josiah Johnson So Cosumnes Oaks 11:58.45 5:59
25 Gabriel Neff Fr Ponderosa 12:01.13 6:01
26 Jacob Christensen Fr Oakmont 12:05.56 6:03
27 Sam Cambra Fr Oakmont 12:05.96 6:03
28 Alec Ewers So Oakmont 12:06.37 6:03
29 Thomas Ballard So Roseville 12:07.19 6:04
30 Aidan Payne So Cosumnes Oaks 12:10.58 6:05
31 Jason Oberth So Bella Vista 12:12.51 6:06 9/18 9/18 1/5
32 Jordan Cooper Fr Oakmont 12:14 6:07
33 Thomas Ito So Cosumnes Oaks 12:15.4 6:08
34 Caleb Wallentine Fr Oakmont 12:16.33 6:08
35 Matthew Mickelson Fr Ponderosa 12:19.16 6:10
36 Hector Gonzalez Fr Oakmont 12:20.75 6:10
37 Nick Mejia So Del Campo 12:23.31 6:12
38 Ben Murphy Fr Whitney 12:23.79 6:12
39 Andrew Payne Fr Bella Vista 12:24.19 6:12 10/18 10/18 2/4
40 Anthony Deville So Oakmont 12:24.64 6:12
41 Joshua Ford Fr Bella Vista 12:25.59 6:13 11/18 11/18 2/3
42 Maddox Smith Fr Roseville 12:34.53 6:17
43 Max Knight Fr Del Campo 12:37.47 6:19
44 Jeremy Wong So Cosumnes Oaks 12:38.76 6:19
45 Zachary Conwell Fr Bella Vista 12:39.04 6:20 12/18 12/18 1/3
46 Al Devillena Fr Del Campo 12:41.79 6:21
47 Dylan Hocking So Oakmont 12:42.8 6:21
48 Gaurav Kazla So Antelope 12:43.35 6:22
49 Bradley Rodriguez Fr Oakmont 12:43.57 6:22
50 Will Wade Fr Oakmont 12:43.86 6:22
51 Lance Howell Fr Whitney 12:44.66 6:22
52 Brandon Casey Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:46.56 6:23
53 Rafael Mercado So Cosumnes Oaks 12:47.01 6:24
54 Harjot Singh So Antelope 12:47.3 6:24
55 Joshual Gleim Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:48.35 6:24
56 Dade Weaver So Bella Vista 12:53.15 6:27 13/18 13/18 2/2 14:35
(1:42)
14:35
(1:42)
14:35
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
57 Michael Collins Fr Ponderosa 12:56.25 6:28
58 Jacob Grupe Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:57.48 6:29
59 Bryan Gutierrez Fr Bella Vista 13:05.22 6:33 14/18 14/18 2/2
60 Anthony Laurente Fr Whitney 13:26.01 6:43
61 Connor Grove So Roseville 13:26.91 6:43
62 Elijah Conchas Fr Oakmont 13:29.86 6:45
63 Joe Balestrini Fr Roseville 13:30.49 6:45
64 Gerardo Perez Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:33.63 6:47
65 Lius Castrejon Fr Del Campo 13:34.67 6:47
66 Devin Mattix Fr Roseville 13:41.89 6:51
67 Tyler Ou So Ponderosa 13:43.62 6:52
68 Gregory Byerrum So Cosumnes Oaks 13:45.38 6:53
69 Matthew Alley Fr Oakmont 13:47.19 6:54
70 Campbell Singhasemanon Fr Antelope 13:49.04 6:55
71 Ethan Sinclair-lee Fr Ponderosa 13:54.29 6:57
72 Seth Blauvelt Fr Oakmont 13:59.78 7:00
73 Mark Weinhardt Fr Ponderosa 14:12.44 7:06
74 Jared Parris Fr Antelope 14:14.14 7:07
75 Jalen Tamblin So Del Campo 14:16.83 7:08
76 James Brennan Fr Bella Vista 14:18.1 7:09 15/18 15/18 2/2
77 Elias Henninger Fr Del Campo 14:28.94 7:14
78 Michael Warner Fr Bella Vista 14:29.43 7:15 16/18 16/18 2/2
79 Joe O'hair So Oakmont 14:37.21 7:19
80 Jack Keller Fr Whitney 14:38.44 7:19
81 Christian Cunningham Fr Whitney 14:43.06 7:22
82 Sam Maksimovich So Antelope 14:56.25 7:28
83 Adrien Bourassa So Bella Vista 15:09.02 7:35 17/18 17/18 2/2 16:13
(1:04)
16:13
(1:04)
15:40
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Javier Barajas Fr Oakmont 15:44.89 7:52
85 Casey Zundel So Bella Vista 16:17.09 8:09 18/18 18/18 2/2 13:55 13:55 13:55
86 Jaidyn Lopez So Whitney 17:28.19 8:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
53:45
10:45
5:23
16 Hayden Low
So
10:36
5:18
1
Nathaniel LaSalle
So
10:42
5:21
2
Benjamin Blankenburg
So
10:45
5:22
3
Tristan King
Fr
10:49
5:25
4
Spencer Cochran
Fr
10:53
5:26
6
Joseph Lowenstein
So
11:04
5:32
7
Damian King
Fr
11:10
5:35
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Ponderosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
57:19
11:28
5:44
71 Adam Schumann
Fr
10:52
5:26
5
Reese Union
So
11:14
5:37
9
Christian Taylor
So
11:18
5:39
11
Alex Hamilton
Fr
11:54
5:57
22
Gabriel Neff
Fr
12:01
6:01
24
Matthew Mickelson
Fr
12:19
6:10
31
Michael Collins
Fr
12:56
6:28
42
3 Oakmont
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
58:35
11:43
5:52
95 Landon Shea
Fr
11:19
5:40
13
Dzuy Nguyen
So
11:39
5:49
16
Andrew Beevers
Fr
11:46
5:53
20
Thor Herrera
Fr
11:46
5:53
21
Jacob Christensen
Fr
12:06
6:03
25
Sam Cambra
Fr
12:06
6:03
26
Alec Ewers
So
12:06
6:03
27
4 Cosumnes Oaks
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
59:19
11:52
5:56
109 Josh Spowart
Fr
11:19
5:39
12
Eduardo Gonzalez
So
11:36
5:48
15
Josiah Johnson
So
11:58
5:59
23
Aidan Payne
So
12:11
6:05
29
Thomas Ito
So
12:15
6:08
30
Jeremy Wong
So
12:39
6:19
36
Brandon Casey
Fr
12:47
6:23
40
5 Whitney
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
60:17
12:03
6:02
126 Sean Jones
So
11:39
5:49
17
Andrew Franco
So
11:44
5:52
18
Austin Willems
So
11:45
5:53
19
Ben Murphy
Fr
12:24
6:12
33
Lance Howell
Fr
12:45
6:22
39
Anthony Laurente
Fr
13:26
6:43
43
Jack Keller
Fr
14:38
7:19
52
6 Del Campo
3-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:19
62:33
12:31
6:15
160 Nick Paron
So
11:16
5:38
10
Nick Mejia
So
12:23
6:12
32
Max Knight
Fr
12:37
6:19
35
Al Devillena
Fr
12:42
6:21
37
Lius Castrejon
Fr
13:35
6:47
46
Jalen Tamblin
So
14:17
7:08
50
Elias Henninger
Fr
14:29
7:14
51
7 Roseville
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:03
63:06
12:37
6:19
165 Nate Nguyen
So
11:27
5:44
14
Thomas Ballard
So
12:07
6:04
28
Maddox Smith
Fr
12:35
6:17
34
Connor Grove
So
13:27
6:43
44
Joe Balestrini
Fr
13:30
6:45
45
Devin Mattix
Fr
13:42
6:51
47




8 Antelope
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:13
68:30
13:42
6:51
229 Gaurav Kazla
So
12:43
6:22
38
Harjot Singh
So
12:47
6:24
41
Campbell Singhasemanon
Fr
13:49
6:55
48
Jared Parris
Fr
14:14
7:07
49
Sam Maksimovich
So
14:56
7:28
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
58:37
11:43
5:52
23 Joseph Lowenstein
So
11:04
5:32
1
Damian King
Fr
11:10
5:35
2
Chris Hatch
So
11:47
5:53
3
Jason Oberth
So
12:13
6:06
6
Andrew Payne
Fr
12:24
6:12
11
Joshua Ford
Fr
12:26
6:13
13
Zachary Conwell
Fr
12:39
6:20
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Oakmont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
61:03
12:13
6:06
34 Sam Cambra
Fr
12:06
6:03
4
Alec Ewers
So
12:06
6:03
5
Jordan Cooper
Fr
12:14
6:07
7
Caleb Wallentine
Fr
12:16
6:08
8
Hector Gonzalez
Fr
12:21
6:10
10
Anthony Deville
So
12:25
6:12
12
Dylan Hocking
So
12:43
6:21
16
3 Cosumnes Oaks
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
63:58
12:48
6:24
89 Jeremy Wong
So
12:39
6:19
14
Brandon Casey
Fr
12:47
6:23
17
Rafael Mercado
So
12:47
6:24
18
Joshual Gleim
Fr
12:48
6:24
19
Jacob Grupe
Fr
12:57
6:29
21
Gerardo Perez
Fr
13:34
6:47
22
Gregory Byerrum
So
13:45
6:53
24
4 Ponderosa
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
67:06
13:25
6:43
103 Matthew Mickelson
Fr
12:19
6:10
9
Michael Collins
Fr
12:56
6:28
20
Tyler Ou
So
13:44
6:52
23
Ethan Sinclair-lee
Fr
13:54
6:57
25
Mark Weinhardt
Fr
14:12
7:06
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oakmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
64:05
12:49
6:24
25 Anthony Deville
So
12:25
6:12
1
Dylan Hocking
So
12:43
6:21
4
Bradley Rodriguez
Fr
12:44
6:22
5
Will Wade
Fr
12:44
6:22
6
Elijah Conchas
Fr
13:30
6:45
9
Matthew Alley
Fr
13:47
6:54
10
Seth Blauvelt
Fr
14:00
7:00
11
2 Bella Vista
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
65:21
13:04
6:32
32 Joshua Ford
Fr
12:26
6:13
2
Zachary Conwell
Fr
12:39
6:20
3
Dade Weaver
So
12:53
6:27
7
Bryan Gutierrez
Fr
13:05
6:33
8
James Brennan
Fr
14:18
7:09
12
Michael Warner
Fr
14:29
7:15
13
Adrien Bourassa
So
15:09
7:35
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.