Bella Vista Results from the CVC Center Meet #1 at Maidu Regional Park on 9/30/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexis Wallace So F/S 12:50.62 6:25 2 4/64 1/17 1/17 3/8 13:36
(0:45,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Allie Morgan Fr F/S 19:43.52 9:52 2 63/64 16/17 16/17 1/1 22:59
(3:15,14.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alyssa Egbert Jr V 21:49.95 7:03 3.1 36/97 13/29 13/29 1/4 23:32
(1:42,7.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bianca Gherasim Sr V 22:06.17 7:08 3.1 41/97 16/29 16/29 1/1 24:12
(2:06,8.7)
24:12
(2:06,8.7)
23:51
(1:45,7.3)
23:51
(1:45,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brittany Johnson Sr V 23:49.03 7:41 3.1 60/97 20/29 20/29 1/1 22:17 22:17 22:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brittney McCown So F/S 13:12.23 6:36 2 6/64 3/17 3/17 1/8 13:50
(0:38,4.6)
13:50
(0:38,4.6)
13:50
(0:38,4.6)
13:46
(0:34,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brook Eberle Sr V 18:58.62 6:07 3.1 6/97 3/29 3/29 1/8 19:27
(0:28,2.4)
19:27
(0:28,2.4)
19:27
(0:28,2.4)
18:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Carly Kleefeld Sr V 21:06.56 6:49 3.1 28/97 8/29 8/29 1/5 21:22
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cessair McKinney Jr V 18:55.79 6:06 3.1 5/97 2/29 2/29 2/8 19:54
(0:58,4.8)
19:54
(0:58,4.8)
19:51
(0:55,4.6)
18:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Darynne Cross Sr V 24:37.38 7:57 3.1 66/97 21/29 21/29 1/1 26:08
(1:30,5.8)
26:08
(1:30,5.8)
26:08
(1:30,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Debbie Gutierrez Sr V 32:54.82 10:37 3.1 96/97 28/29 28/29 1/1 35:16
(2:21,6.7)
35:16
(2:21,6.7)
33:59
(1:04,3.1)
33:59
(1:04,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Edryanna Lascala Jr V 24:40.31 7:58 3.1 67/97 22/29 22/29 1/1
Elizabeth Amador Fr F/S 15:15.7 7:38 2 40/64 12/17 12/17 1/1 19:11
(3:55,20.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Emily Gottardi Jr V 21:53.51 7:04 3.1 37/97 14/29 14/29 1/2 22:29
(0:35,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Emma olsen So F/S 15:20.5 7:40 2 41/64 13/17 13/17 1/1 14:35 14:35 14:35 14:35 You ROCK! (DSR)
Hailey Miguel Jr V 25:55.73 8:22 3.1 84/97 25/29 25/29 1/1 26:07
(0:11,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hannah Robinson Jr V 22:53.06 7:23 3.1 53/97 18/29 18/29 1/1 23:54
(1:01,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hannah Sims Jr V 22:37.38 7:18 3.1 49/97 17/29 17/29 1/1 23:51
(1:14,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hannah Wohlenberg Sr V 19:08.82 6:11 3.1 9/97 6/29 6/29 1/7 19:26
(0:18,1.5)
19:26
(0:18,1.5)
19:26
(0:18,1.5)
18:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Jordan Grafton Fr F/S 14:12.5 7:06 2 17/64 6/17 6/17 1/6 14:52
(0:40,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jordyn Centerwall Fr F/S 15:01.42 7:31 2 36/64 10/17 10/17 1/3 16:28
(1:27,8.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kaitlin Derry Sr V 19:31.16 6:18 3.1 11/97 7/29 7/29 1/6 19:26 19:26 18:56 18:45 You ROCK! (DSR)
Karlin York Fr F/S 14:20.05 7:10 2 20/64 7/17 7/17 1/5 15:26
(1:06,7.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Katie Allen So F/S 14:09 7:05 2 16/64 5/17 5/17 1/6 16:16
(2:07,13.0)
16:16
(2:07,13.0)
15:49
(1:40,10.5)
15:15
(1:06,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Katie Self Jr V 22:05.81 7:08 3.1 40/97 15/29 15/29 1/2
Kendall Derry Sr V 18:14.95 5:53 3.1 1/97 1/29 1/29 1/8 19:26
(1:11,6.1)
19:26
(1:11,6.1)
18:18
(0:03,0.3)
17:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kendra Worthington So F/S 15:21.43 7:41 2 42/64 14/17 14/17 1/1 15:53
(0:32,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kinsey Stephen So F/S 13:01.41 6:31 2 5/64 2/17 2/17 2/8 13:41
(0:40,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kristi Capello Sr V 19:05.44 6:09 3.1 7/97 4/29 4/29 1/8 19:51
(0:45,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Linda Solt Jr V 21:31.15 6:57 3.1 33/97 11/29 11/29 1/4 22:11
(0:40,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Macey Lange Jr V 21:27.04 6:55 3.1 31/97 10/29 10/29 1/5 21:40
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Maddy Todd Jr V 25:56.11 8:22 3.1 85/97 26/29 26/29 1/1
Marie Andre Sr V 25:34.33 8:15 3.1 78/97 23/29 23/29 1/1 28:00
(2:26,8.7)
28:00
(2:26,8.7)
27:08
(1:33,5.7)
27:08
(1:33,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Marie Andrews So F/S 20:22.44 10:11 2 64/64 17/17 17/17 1/1 18:21 18:21 18:21 18:21
Marissa Parks So F/S 15:15.08 7:38 2 39/64 11/17 11/17 1/1 16:03
(0:48,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Megan Drake Jr V 21:11.13 6:50 3.1 29/97 9/29 9/29 1/5 21:30
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Megan Miller So F/S 13:16.89 6:38 2 9/64 4/17 4/17 1/7 13:38
(0:21,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Melanie Lopez Jr V 25:34.79 8:15 3.1 79/97 24/29 24/29 1/1 27:52
(2:17,8.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Natalie Fulton So F/S 14:46.69 7:23 2 35/64 9/17 9/17 1/3 15:24
(0:37,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nicole Strand So F/S 14:42.16 7:21 2 31/64 8/17 8/17 1/3 14:59
(0:17,1.8)
14:59
(0:17,1.8)
14:54
(0:12,1.3)
14:54
(0:12,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rachel Kloth Jr V 29:44.91 9:36 3.1 95/97 27/29 27/29 1/1 28:37
Sara Holm Jr V 21:49.23 7:02 3.1 35/97 12/29 12/29 1/4 21:47 You ROCK! (DSR)
Sedona McNerney Sr V 19:07.13 6:10 3.1 8/97 5/29 5/29 1/7 19:26
(0:19,1.6)
19:24
(0:17,1.4)
19:12
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sophie Luke Jr V 23:27.26 7:34 3.1 58/97 19/29 19/29 1/1 26:21
(2:53,11.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sydney Keller Sr V 32:55.32 10:37 3.1 97/97 29/29 29/29 1/1
Taylor Matsumoto Fr F/S 15:56.54 7:58 2 52/64 15/17 15/17 1/1 18:29
(2:33,13.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 94:22
0:52
3.1 6:05 5:53 6:10 27 6:05 97:39
(3:17,3.4)
97:39
(3:17,3.4)
96:49
(2:27,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kendall Derry (1), Cessair McKinney (5), Brook Eberle (6), Kristi Capello (7), Sedona McNerney (8)
V 2nd 5 1/5 102:25
2:18
3.1 6:36 6:11 6:55 25 6:36 112:28
(10:03,8.9)
112:28
(10:03,8.9)
107:46
(5:21,5.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Hannah Wohlenberg (1), Kaitlin Derry (2), Carly Kleefeld (6), Megan Drake (7), Macey Lange (9)
V 3rd 5 1/2 109:10
0:35
3.1 7:03 6:57 7:08 15 7:03 139:47
(30:37,21.9)
139:47
(30:37,21.9)
120:33
(11:23,9.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Linda Solt (1), Sara Holm (2), Alyssa Egbert (3), Emily Gottardi (4), Katie Self (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 114:53
1:43
3.1 7:25 7:08 7:41 15 7:25 Bianca Gherasim (1), Hannah Sims (2), Hannah Robinson (3), Sophie Luke (4), Brittany Johnson (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 126:23
1:18
3.1 8:09 7:57 8:22 15 8:09 Darynne Cross (1), Edryanna Lascala (2), Marie Andre (3), Melanie Lopez (4), Hailey Miguel (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 66:30
1:18
2 6:39 6:25 7:05 40 6:39 68:00
(1:30,2.2)
68:00
(1:30,2.2)
66:33
(0:03,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alexis Wallace (4), Kinsey Stephen (5), Brittney McCown (6), Megan Miller (9), Katie Allen (16)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 73:03
0:49
2 7:18 7:06 7:31 25 7:18 69:47 69:47 69:47 Jordan Grafton (1), Karlin York (2), Nicole Strand (5), Natalie Fulton (8), Jordyn Centerwall (9)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 77:09
0:41
2 7:43 7:38 7:58 15 7:43 72:58 72:58 72:58 Marissa Parks (1), Elizabeth Amador (2), Emma olsen (3), Kendra Worthington (4), Taylor Matsumoto (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kendall Derry Sr Bella Vista 18:14.95 5:53 1/29 1/29 1/8 19:26
(1:11)
19:26
(1:11)
18:18
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Alize Hartke So Oakmont 18:31.27 5:58
3 Jordan Sienkiewicz Sr Whitney 18:43.84 6:03
4 Savannah Hill Jr Whitney 18:54.99 6:06
5 Cessair McKinney Jr Bella Vista 18:55.79 6:06 2/29 2/29 2/8 19:54
(0:58)
19:54
(0:58)
19:51
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Brook Eberle Sr Bella Vista 18:58.62 6:07 3/29 3/29 1/8 19:27
(0:28)
19:27
(0:28)
19:27
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Kristi Capello Sr Bella Vista 19:05.44 6:09 4/29 4/29 1/8
8 Sedona McNerney Sr Bella Vista 19:07.13 6:10 5/29 5/29 1/7 19:26
(0:19)
19:24
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Hannah Wohlenberg Sr Bella Vista 19:08.82 6:11 6/29 6/29 1/7 19:26
(0:18)
19:26
(0:18)
19:26
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Madison Meade Jr Roseville 19:20.28 6:14
11 Kaitlin Derry Sr Bella Vista 19:31.16 6:18 7/29 7/29 1/6 19:26 19:26 18:56
12 Emma Smith So Roseville 19:52.17 6:25
13 Maria Overton Jr Del Campo 19:59.52 6:27
14 Emma Sessano Sr Roseville 20:00.35 6:27
15 Kayla Battise Jr Oakmont 20:04.73 6:29
16 Kendall Herod Sr Cosumnes Oaks 20:06.66 6:29
17 Analexis Glaude Fr Roseville 20:07.38 6:29
18 Marlee Duane Jr Ponderosa 20:23.72 6:35
19 Misha Johnson Jr Whitney 20:24.26 6:35
20 Angela Kokhovets Jr Del Campo 20:27.92 6:36
21 Brooke Ortiz So Roseville 20:31.35 6:37
22 Ozora Cheek Sr Whitney 20:36.95 6:39
23 Megan Welsh Jr Oakmont 20:42.62 6:41
24 Emily Botnen So Roseville 20:46.15 6:42
25 Meghan Townsley So Whitney 20:48.95 6:43
26 Jocelyn Brelsford Jr Whitney 20:51.23 6:44
27 Danel Camacho Sr Roseville 20:53.01 6:44
28 Carly Kleefeld Sr Bella Vista 21:06.56 6:49 8/29 8/29 1/5
29 Megan Drake Jr Bella Vista 21:11.13 6:50 9/29 9/29 1/5
30 Hattie Groat Sr Whitney 21:19.89 6:53
31 Macey Lange Jr Bella Vista 21:27.04 6:55 10/29 10/29 1/5
32 Zoe Stephens Jr Roseville 21:28.92 6:56
33 Linda Solt Jr Bella Vista 21:31.15 6:57 11/29 11/29 1/4
34 Ashley Mendenhall Fr Oakmont 21:46.65 7:02
35 Sara Holm Jr Bella Vista 21:49.23 7:02 12/29 12/29 1/4
36 Alyssa Egbert Jr Bella Vista 21:49.95 7:03 13/29 13/29 1/4
37 Emily Gottardi Jr Bella Vista 21:53.51 7:04 14/29 14/29 1/2
38 Bella Lopez So Del Campo 21:56.33 7:05
39 Michelle Ficht Jr Cosumnes Oaks 22:01.11 7:06
40 Katie Self Jr Bella Vista 22:05.81 7:08 15/29 15/29 1/2
41 Bianca Gherasim Sr Bella Vista 22:06.17 7:08 16/29 16/29 1/1 24:12
(2:06)
24:12
(2:06)
23:51
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Casey Halkett Sr Ponderosa 22:07.28 7:08
43 Kaitlyn Pon Jr Roseville 22:09.13 7:09
44 Nivrit Nijjar Jr Whitney 22:14.28 7:10
45 Nicole Wellington Sr Whitney 22:15.71 7:11
46 Niki Johnson Jr Whitney 22:23.42 7:13
47 Kendyl Maher Jr Ponderosa 22:33.67 7:17
48 Michaela Lyons Jr Whitney 22:35.11 7:17
49 Hannah Sims Jr Bella Vista 22:37.38 7:18 17/29 17/29 1/1
50 Madison Honegger Jr Oakmont 22:38.7 7:18
51 Erin Ling Jr Ponderosa 22:47.81 7:21
52 Lauren Joy Jr Ponderosa 22:48.07 7:21
53 Hannah Robinson Jr Bella Vista 22:53.06 7:23 18/29 18/29 1/1
54 Geneva Ross So Cosumnes Oaks 23:02.11 7:26
55 Isabelle Kiteck Jr Del Campo 23:04.78 7:27
56 Hunter Vinsonhaler Sr Oakmont 23:05.21 7:27
57 Kenzie Moore Fr Oakmont 23:24.51 7:33
58 Sophie Luke Jr Bella Vista 23:27.26 7:34 19/29 19/29 1/1
59 Kerry Miller Jr Oakmont 23:27.62 7:34
60 Brittany Johnson Sr Bella Vista 23:49.03 7:41 20/29 20/29 1/1 22:17 22:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Natasha Rogers Jr Antelope 23:54.24 7:43
62 Amanda Rassouk Jr Cosumnes Oaks 23:55.48 7:43
63 Savannah Groves Jr Cosumnes Oaks 23:58.9 7:44
64 Milie Macek Jr Antelope 24:18.38 7:50
65 Allison Lee Jr Cosumnes Oaks 24:24.61 7:52
66 Darynne Cross Sr Bella Vista 24:37.38 7:57 21/29 21/29 1/1 26:08
(1:30)
26:08
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Edryanna Lascala Jr Bella Vista 24:40.31 7:58 22/29 22/29 1/1
68 Claire Hoffman Sr Ponderosa 24:41.68 7:58
69 Gabby Costamagna Jr Ponderosa 24:53.63 8:02
70 Chloe Pittman Jr Ponderosa 24:53.88 8:02
71 Izzy Daniel Jr Oakmont 25:01.22 8:04
72 Aliha Rahman Jr Whitney 25:02.15 8:05
73 Alyssa Allen Sr Oakmont 25:06.42 8:06
74 Allison Bedrin Jr Whitney 25:14.84 8:09
75 Marlene Longakit Sr Del Campo 25:22.79 8:11
76 Jackie Di Lorenzo Jr Oakmont 25:24.17 8:12
77 Paige Husary So Antelope 25:34.02 8:15
78 Marie Andre Sr Bella Vista 25:34.33 8:15 23/29 23/29 1/1 28:00
(2:26)
28:00
(2:26)
27:08
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Melanie Lopez Jr Bella Vista 25:34.79 8:15 24/29 24/29 1/1
80 Lilly Fougere Jr Whitney 25:37.59 8:16
81 Paige Bacon Jr Ponderosa 25:39.77 8:17
82 Wissam El Qut Jr Del Campo 25:41.04 8:17
83 Abigail Cundall Sr Ponderosa 25:44.8 8:18
84 Hailey Miguel Jr Bella Vista 25:55.73 8:22 25/29 25/29 1/1
85 Maddy Todd Jr Bella Vista 25:56.11 8:22 26/29 26/29 1/1
86 Emma Cook Sr Ponderosa 26:07.79 8:26
87 Marina Lee Jr Whitney 26:14.86 8:28
88 Mikaela Blangeres Jr Antelope 26:25.33 8:31
89 Natalie Parker Jr Cosumnes Oaks 26:33.13 8:34
90 Nelya Petrashishin Jr Oakmont 26:35.89 8:35
91 Darlene Aguiar Sr Ponderosa 26:44.53 8:38
92 Louisa Witte Jr Ponderosa 26:48.15 8:39
93 Christine Neumaier Jr Oakmont 27:00.42 8:43
94 Evelyn Estrada Sr Roseville 27:40.71 8:56
95 Rachel Kloth Jr Bella Vista 29:44.91 9:36 27/29 27/29 1/1
96 Debbie Gutierrez Sr Bella Vista 32:54.82 10:37 28/29 28/29 1/1 35:16
(2:21)
35:16
(2:21)
33:59
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Sydney Keller Sr Bella Vista 32:55.32 10:37 29/29 29/29 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
94:22
18:52
6:05
27 Kendall Derry
Sr
18:15
5:53
1
Cessair McKinney
Jr
18:56
6:06
5
Brook Eberle
Sr
18:59
6:07
6
Kristi Capello
Sr
19:05
6:09
7
Sedona McNerney
Sr
19:07
6:10
8
Hannah Wohlenberg
Sr
19:09
6:11
9
Kaitlin Derry
Sr
19:31
6:18
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Whitney
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
99:29
19:54
6:25
73 Jordan Sienkiewicz
Sr
18:44
6:03
3
Savannah Hill
Jr
18:55
6:06
4
Misha Johnson
Jr
20:24
6:35
19
Ozora Cheek
Sr
20:37
6:39
22
Meghan Townsley
So
20:49
6:43
25
Jocelyn Brelsford
Jr
20:51
6:44
26
Hattie Groat
Sr
21:20
6:53
28
3 Roseville
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
99:52
19:58
6:27
74 Madison Meade
Jr
19:20
6:14
10
Emma Smith
So
19:52
6:25
12
Emma Sessano
Sr
20:00
6:27
14
Analexis Glaude
Fr
20:07
6:29
17
Brooke Ortiz
So
20:31
6:37
21
Emily Botnen
So
20:46
6:42
24
Danel Camacho
Sr
20:53
6:44
27
4 Oakmont
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:07
103:44
20:45
6:42
103 Alize Hartke
So
18:31
5:58
2
Kayla Battise
Jr
20:05
6:29
15
Megan Welsh
Jr
20:43
6:41
23
Ashley Mendenhall
Fr
21:47
7:02
29
Madison Honegger
Jr
22:39
7:18
34
Hunter Vinsonhaler
Sr
23:05
7:27
39
Kenzie Moore
Fr
23:25
7:33
40
5 Del Campo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:23
110:51
22:10
7:09
147 Maria Overton
Jr
20:00
6:27
13
Angela Kokhovets
Jr
20:28
6:36
20
Bella Lopez
So
21:56
7:05
30
Isabelle Kiteck
Jr
23:05
7:27
38
Marlene Longakit
Sr
25:23
8:11
46
Wissam El Qut
Jr
25:41
8:17
47




6 Ponderosa
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:24
110:41
22:08
7:08
154 Marlee Duane
Jr
20:24
6:35
18
Casey Halkett
Sr
22:07
7:08
32
Kendyl Maher
Jr
22:34
7:17
33
Erin Ling
Jr
22:48
7:21
35
Lauren Joy
Jr
22:48
7:21
36
Claire Hoffman
Sr
24:42
7:58
44
Gabby Costamagna
Jr
24:54
8:02
45
7 Cosumnes Oaks
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:52
113:04
22:37
7:18
167 Kendall Herod
Sr
20:07
6:29
16
Michelle Ficht
Jr
22:01
7:06
31
Geneva Ross
So
23:02
7:26
37
Amanda Rassouk
Jr
23:55
7:43
41
Savannah Groves
Jr
23:59
7:44
42
Allison Lee
Jr
24:25
7:52
43
Natalie Parker
Jr
26:33
8:34
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:18
102:25
20:29
6:36
25 Hannah Wohlenberg
Sr
19:09
6:11
1
Kaitlin Derry
Sr
19:31
6:18
2
Carly Kleefeld
Sr
21:07
6:49
6
Megan Drake
Jr
21:11
6:50
7
Macey Lange
Jr
21:27
6:55
9
Linda Solt
Jr
21:31
6:57
11
Sara Holm
Jr
21:49
7:02
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Whitney
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:32
109:05
21:49
7:02
57 Jocelyn Brelsford
Jr
20:51
6:44
4
Hattie Groat
Sr
21:20
6:53
8
Nivrit Nijjar
Jr
22:14
7:10
14
Nicole Wellington
Sr
22:16
7:11
15
Niki Johnson
Jr
22:23
7:13
16
Michaela Lyons
Jr
22:35
7:17
17
Aliha Rahman
Jr
25:02
8:05
25
3 Roseville
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 6:55
112:58
22:36
7:17
64 Emily Botnen
So
20:46
6:42
3
Danel Camacho
Sr
20:53
6:44
5
Zoe Stephens
Jr
21:29
6:56
10
Kaitlyn Pon
Jr
22:09
7:09
13
Evelyn Estrada
Sr
27:41
8:56
33








4 Oakmont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
120:05
24:01
7:45
107 Hunter Vinsonhaler
Sr
23:05
7:27
18
Kenzie Moore
Fr
23:25
7:33
19
Kerry Miller
Jr
23:28
7:34
20
Izzy Daniel
Jr
25:01
8:04
24
Alyssa Allen
Sr
25:06
8:06
26
Jackie Di Lorenzo
Jr
25:24
8:12
27
Nelya Petrashishin
Jr
26:36
8:35
31
5 Ponderosa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
125:54
25:11
8:07
123 Claire Hoffman
Sr
24:42
7:58
21
Gabby Costamagna
Jr
24:54
8:02
22
Chloe Pittman
Jr
24:54
8:02
23
Paige Bacon
Jr
25:40
8:17
28
Abigail Cundall
Sr
25:45
8:18
29
Emma Cook
Sr
26:08
8:26
30
Darlene Aguiar
Sr
26:45
8:38
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
109:10
21:50
7:03
15 Linda Solt
Jr
21:31
6:57
1
Sara Holm
Jr
21:49
7:02
2
Alyssa Egbert
Jr
21:50
7:03
3
Emily Gottardi
Jr
21:54
7:04
4
Katie Self
Jr
22:06
7:08
5
Bianca Gherasim
Sr
22:06
7:08
6
Hannah Sims
Jr
22:37
7:18
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Whitney
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:40
124:45
24:57
8:03
49 Michaela Lyons
Jr
22:35
7:17
7
Aliha Rahman
Jr
25:02
8:05
9
Allison Bedrin
Jr
25:15
8:09
10
Lilly Fougere
Jr
25:38
8:16
11
Marina Lee
Jr
26:15
8:28
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
114:53
22:59
7:25
15 Bianca Gherasim
Sr
22:06
7:08
1
Hannah Sims
Jr
22:37
7:18
2
Hannah Robinson
Jr
22:53
7:23
3
Sophie Luke
Jr
23:27
7:34
4
Brittany Johnson
Sr
23:49
7:41
5
Darynne Cross
Sr
24:37
7:57
6
Edryanna Lascala
Jr
24:40
7:58
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
126:23
25:17
8:09
15 Darynne Cross
Sr
24:37
7:57
1
Edryanna Lascala
Jr
24:40
7:58
2
Marie Andre
Sr
25:34
8:15
3
Melanie Lopez
Jr
25:35
8:15
4
Hailey Miguel
Jr
25:56
8:22
5
Maddy Todd
Jr
25:56
8:22
6
Rachel Kloth
Jr
29:45
9:36
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Siena Stacy So Ponderosa 12:37.81 6:19
2 Katlyn Arnold So Ponderosa 12:47.29 6:24
3 Jade Guerrero Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:48.92 6:24
4 Alexis Wallace So Bella Vista 12:50.62 6:25 1/17 1/17 3/8
5 Kinsey Stephen So Bella Vista 13:01.41 6:31 2/17 2/17 2/8
6 Brittney McCown So Bella Vista 13:12.23 6:36 3/17 3/17 1/8 13:50
(0:38)
13:50
(0:38)
13:50
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Jessica Wedworth So Ponderosa 13:12.89 6:36
8 Gabriela Romero So Whitney 13:16.48 6:38
9 Megan Miller So Bella Vista 13:16.89 6:38 4/17 4/17 1/7
10 Emma Mays So Roseville 13:22.26 6:41
11 Avery Lambrite So Whitney 13:23.55 6:42
12 Daria Pond So Whitney 13:26.85 6:43
13 Samantha Figgins Fr Roseville 13:29.02 6:45
14 Cerys Mclean Fr Del Campo 13:33.53 6:47
15 Sierra Porter So Del Campo 14:00.77 7:00
16 Katie Allen So Bella Vista 14:09 7:05 5/17 5/17 1/6 16:16
(2:07)
16:16
(2:07)
15:49
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Jordan Grafton Fr Bella Vista 14:12.5 7:06 6/17 6/17 1/6
18 Millie Hoyt Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:13.64 7:07
19 Hannah Gottenberg So Whitney 14:14.1 7:07
20 Karlin York Fr Bella Vista 14:20.05 7:10 7/17 7/17 1/5
21 Stephanie Mcelvain Fr Del Campo 14:25.18 7:13
22 Haley Loughran So Roseville 14:28.09 7:14
23 Kaylee Bliss So Ponderosa 14:28.54 7:14
24 Olivia Simmons Fr Whitney 14:28.95 7:14
25 Kennedy Stevens Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:29.19 7:15
26 Promise Johnson So Cosumnes Oaks 14:30.27 7:15
27 Alexandra Covert So Cosumnes Oaks 14:31.31 7:16
28 Rebecca Labad So Ponderosa 14:36.79 7:18
29 Kayla Welch So Cosumnes Oaks 14:41.28 7:21
30 Emily Manzer So Whitney 14:41.59 7:21
31 Nicole Strand So Bella Vista 14:42.16 7:21 8/17 8/17 1/3 14:59
(0:17)
14:59
(0:17)
14:54
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Melanie Walsh Fr Whitney 14:43.03 7:22
33 Maria Lopez So Ponderosa 14:45.47 7:23
34 Megan Soares So Whitney 14:46.43 7:23
35 Natalie Fulton So Bella Vista 14:46.69 7:23 9/17 9/17 1/3
36 Jordyn Centerwall Fr Bella Vista 15:01.42 7:31 10/17 10/17 1/3
37 Tess Bratkovich Fr Whitney 15:03.87 7:32
38 Dena Rongakos So Del Campo 15:14.46 7:37
39 Marissa Parks So Bella Vista 15:15.08 7:38 11/17 11/17 1/1
40 Elizabeth Amador Fr Bella Vista 15:15.7 7:38 12/17 12/17 1/1
41 Emma olsen So Bella Vista 15:20.5 7:40 13/17 13/17 1/1 14:35 14:35 14:35
42 Kendra Worthington So Bella Vista 15:21.43 7:41 14/17 14/17 1/1
43 Aziza Nussipov So Oakmont 15:23.61 7:42
44 Sarah Sessano So Roseville 15:24.56 7:42
45 Chantel Williams So Cosumnes Oaks 15:26.19 7:43
46 Gracie Hirota Fr Roseville 15:30.18 7:45
47 Mara Martinez So Antelope 15:47.84 7:54
48 Zoey Cummings Fr Whitney 15:49.55 7:55
49 Jessica Vela Guevara So Del Campo 15:51.16 7:56
50 Olivia Barrett So Ponderosa 15:52.77 7:56
51 Marissa Lee So Cosumnes Oaks 15:53.54 7:57
52 Taylor Matsumoto Fr Bella Vista 15:56.54 7:58 15/17 15/17 1/1
53 Haneen Razzouk So Cosumnes Oaks 15:57.86 7:59
54 Francine Abellana Fr Roseville 16:25.56 8:13
55 Becca Davis Fr Oakmont 16:34.49 8:17
56 Maria Segoviano Fr Oakmont 17:05.9 8:33
57 Carmen Barajas So Antelope 17:12.01 8:36
58 Allie Tucker Fr Cosumnes Oaks 17:13.97 8:37
59 Megan Vinther So Roseville 17:40.67 8:50
60 Allura Hubbard Fr Del Campo 18:51.61 9:26
61 Shreya Batra Fr Oakmont 19:10.83 9:35
62 Kaya Johnston Fr Antelope 19:11.68 9:36
63 Allie Morgan Fr Bella Vista 19:43.52 9:52 16/17 16/17 1/1
64 Marie Andrews So Bella Vista 20:22.44 10:11 17/17 17/17 1/1 18:21 18:21 18:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:18
66:30
13:18
6:39
40 Alexis Wallace
So
12:51
6:25
4
Kinsey Stephen
So
13:01
6:31
5
Brittney McCown
So
13:12
6:36
6
Megan Miller
So
13:17
6:38
9
Katie Allen
So
14:09
7:05
16
Jordan Grafton
Fr
14:13
7:06
17
Karlin York
Fr
14:20
7:10
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Ponderosa
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:59
67:43
13:33
6:46
61 Siena Stacy
So
12:38
6:19
1
Katlyn Arnold
So
12:47
6:24
2
Jessica Wedworth
So
13:13
6:36
7
Kaylee Bliss
So
14:29
7:14
23
Rebecca Labad
So
14:37
7:18
28
Maria Lopez
So
14:45
7:23
32
Olivia Barrett
So
15:53
7:56
38
3 Whitney
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
68:50
13:46
6:53
74 Gabriela Romero
So
13:16
6:38
8
Avery Lambrite
So
13:24
6:42
11
Daria Pond
So
13:27
6:43
12
Hannah Gottenberg
So
14:14
7:07
19
Olivia Simmons
Fr
14:29
7:14
24
Emily Manzer
So
14:42
7:21
30
Melanie Walsh
Fr
14:43
7:22
31
4 Cosumnes Oaks
2-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:42
70:33
14:07
7:03
99 Jade Guerrero
Fr
12:49
6:24
3
Millie Hoyt
Fr
14:14
7:07
18
Kennedy Stevens
Fr
14:29
7:15
25
Promise Johnson
So
14:30
7:15
26
Alexandra Covert
So
14:31
7:16
27
Kayla Welch
So
14:41
7:21
29
Chantel Williams
So
15:26
7:43
35
5 Roseville
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 2:08
72:14
14:27
7:13
115 Emma Mays
So
13:22
6:41
10
Samantha Figgins
Fr
13:29
6:45
13
Haley Loughran
So
14:28
7:14
22
Sarah Sessano
So
15:25
7:42
34
Gracie Hirota
Fr
15:30
7:45
36
Francine Abellana
Fr
16:26
8:13
39
Megan Vinther
So
17:41
8:50
40
6 Del Campo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:18
73:05
14:37
7:19
120 Cerys Mclean
Fr
13:34
6:47
14
Sierra Porter
So
14:01
7:00
15
Stephanie Mcelvain
Fr
14:25
7:13
21
Dena Rongakos
So
15:14
7:37
33
Jessica Vela Guevara
So
15:51
7:56
37
Allura Hubbard
Fr
18:52
9:26
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
73:03
14:37
7:18
25 Jordan Grafton
Fr
14:13
7:06
1
Karlin York
Fr
14:20
7:10
2
Nicole Strand
So
14:42
7:21
5
Natalie Fulton
So
14:47
7:23
8
Jordyn Centerwall
Fr
15:01
7:31
9
Marissa Parks
So
15:15
7:38
11
Elizabeth Amador
Fr
15:16
7:38
12
2 Whitney
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
75:04
15:01
7:30
41 Emily Manzer
So
14:42
7:21
4
Melanie Walsh
Fr
14:43
7:22
6
Megan Soares
So
14:46
7:23
7
Tess Bratkovich
Fr
15:04
7:32
10
Zoey Cummings
Fr
15:50
7:55
14








3 Cosumnes Oaks
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
79:13
15:51
7:55
64 Kayla Welch
So
14:41
7:21
3
Chantel Williams
So
15:26
7:43
13
Marissa Lee
So
15:54
7:57
15
Haneen Razzouk
So
15:58
7:59
16
Allie Tucker
Fr
17:14
8:37
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
77:09
15:26
7:43
15 Marissa Parks
So
15:15
7:38
1
Elizabeth Amador
Fr
15:16
7:38
2
Emma olsen
So
15:21
7:40
3
Kendra Worthington
So
15:21
7:41
4
Taylor Matsumoto
Fr
15:57
7:58
5
Allie Morgan
Fr
19:44
9:52
6
Marie Andrews
So
20:22
10:11
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.