Bella Vista Results from the CVC League Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/30/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrien Bourassa So F/S 17:14.77 8:13 2.1 84/88 17/18 17/18 2/2 14:50 14:34 14:34
Alex Puentes Sr V 20:21.59 6:42 3.04 60/97 15/23 15/23 1/2 18:36 18:10
Andrew Payne Fr F/S 14:36.12 6:57 2.1 50/88 10/18 10/18 2/4
Benjamin Blankenburg So F/S 11:47.87 5:37 2.1 1/88 1/18 1/18 1/8 12:15
(0:27,3.7)
11:32 11:32 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Benjamin Sharer Jr V 20:27.39 6:44 3.04 61/97 16/23 16/23 1/2
Brendon Henkel Sr V 16:44.02 5:30 3.04 4/97 1/23 1/23 4/8 16:56
(0:12,1.2)
16:36 16:36 You ROCK! (LY)
Brian Ford Sr V 17:38.51 5:48 3.04 20/97 5/23 5/23 1/8 17:26 17:26
Bryan Gutierrez Fr F/S 14:39.65 6:59 2.1 52/88 11/18 11/18 2/4 14:48
(0:08,0.9)
14:48
(0:08,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cameron Holland Jr V 18:22.97 6:03 3.04 34/97 8/23 8/23 1/6 18:08 18:08
Casey Zundel So F/S 18:06.86 8:38 2.1 87/88 18/18 18/18 2/2 15:50 15:50 15:50
Chad Mowers Jr V 21:49.82 7:11 3.04 73/97 19/23 19/23 1/1
Chris Hatch So F/S 13:03.99 6:13 2.1 17/88 8/18 8/18 1/5 13:54
(0:50,6.0)
12:55 12:55 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Dade Weaver So F/S 15:16.71 7:17 2.1 68/88 13/18 13/18 3/3 15:13 19:57
(4:40,23.4)
15:13 You ROCK! (LR)
Damian King Fr F/S 12:18.53 5:52 2.1 5/88 4/18 4/18 1/8 12:37
(0:19,2.5)
12:37
(0:19,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Dayton Miers Jr V 18:40.76 6:09 3.04 38/97 10/23 10/23 1/6
Eugene Kim Jr V 17:26.14 5:44 3.04 17/97 4/23 4/23 2/8 17:42
(0:16,1.5)
17:42
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gabriel Alderman So F/S 12:52.7 6:08 2.1 14/88 7/18 7/18 1/6 12:17 12:17
Grant Penner Jr V 23:18.25 7:40 3.04 86/97 23/23 23/23 1/1
Hayden Low So F/S 11:53.79 5:40 2.1 3/88 3/18 3/18 1/8 11:55
(0:01,0.2)
11:27 11:27 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Hunter Childs Sr V 18:26.01 6:04 3.04 35/97 9/23 9/23 1/6 17:41 17:50 17:41
Jackson Contreras Sr V 20:09.38 6:38 3.04 58/97 14/23 14/23 1/2
James Brennan Fr F/S 16:31.26 7:52 2.1 81/88 15/18 15/18 2/2
Jason Kuphaldt Jr V 22:34.26 7:25 3.04 80/97 22/23 22/23 1/1
Jaxon Clausen Jr V 16:47.6 5:31 3.04 5/97 2/23 2/23 1/8 16:44 16:44
Jeff Cho Sr V 20:31.37 6:45 3.04 62/97 17/23 17/23 1/2 20:21 20:21 20:21
Jesse Smith Sr V 17:52.18 5:53 3.04 25/97 6/23 6/23 1/7 18:13
(0:20,1.9)
17:26 17:26 You ROCK! (LY)
Jordan Vicze So F/S 16:14.74 7:44 2.1 76/88 14/18 14/18 3/3
Joseph Lowenstein So F/S 12:42.97 6:03 2.1 9/88 6/18 6/18 1/7 12:02 12:08 11:57
Joshua Ford Fr F/S 14:31.58 6:55 2.1 49/88 9/18 9/18 3/5 14:46
(0:14,1.6)
14:46
(0:14,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Justin Lack So V 17:53.54 5:53 3.04 26/97 7/23 7/23 1/7 17:59
(0:05,0.5)
17:59
(0:05,0.5)
17:59
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kevin Gonzalez Jr V 18:45.21 6:10 3.04 40/97 12/23 12/23 1/4 18:37 18:37
Mason McIver Jr V 22:15.29 7:19 3.04 78/97 21/23 21/23 1/1
Michael Warner Fr F/S 17:03.12 8:07 2.1 83/88 16/18 16/18 2/2
Nathaniel LaSalle So F/S 11:53.33 5:40 2.1 2/88 2/18 2/18 1/8 11:34 11:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nathaniel Slaughter Jr V 19:18.99 6:21 3.04 54/97 13/23 13/23 1/2
Spencer Cochran Fr F/S 12:24.18 5:54 2.1 6/88 5/18 5/18 1/7 11:57 11:57
Thomas Roussel Jr V 20:34.9 6:46 3.04 63/97 18/23 18/23 1/1
Tristan King Fr V 17:23.54 5:43 3.04 13/97 3/23 3/23 2/8
Tyler McCown Sr V 18:42.67 6:09 3.04 39/97 11/23 11/23 1/5 18:22 18:11 18:01
Vincent LaFe Jr V 22:09.54 7:17 3.04 77/97 20/23 20/23 1/1
Zachary Conwell Fr F/S 14:58.24 7:08 2.1 64/88 12/18 12/18 3/3 14:51 14:51
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 86:00
0:54
3.04 5:39 5:30 5:48 59 5:39 84:43 85:54 83:37 Brendon Henkel (4), Jaxon Clausen (5), Tristan King (13), Eugene Kim (17), Brian Ford (20)
V 2nd 5 1/6 91:15
0:49
3.04 6:00 5:53 6:09 23 6:00 91:16
(0:00,0.0)
92:07
(0:52,0.9)
87:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jesse Smith (1), Justin Lack (2), Cameron Holland (5), Hunter Childs (6), Dayton Miers (9)
V 3rd 5 1/2 97:18
1:39
3.04 6:24 6:09 6:42 15 6:24 95:01 95:01 95:01 Tyler McCown (1), Kevin Gonzalez (2), Nathaniel Slaughter (3), Jackson Contreras (4), Alex Puentes (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 105:33
1:42
3.04 6:57 6:44 7:17 15 6:57 104:24 104:24 104:24 Benjamin Sharer (1), Jeff Cho (2), Thomas Roussel (3), Chad Mowers (4), Vincent LaFe (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 60:18
0:36
2.1 5:45 5:37 5:54 17 5:45 60:30
(0:12,0.3)
57:43 57:43 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Benjamin Blankenburg (1), Nathaniel LaSalle (2), Hayden Low (3), Damian King (5), Spencer Cochran (6)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 67:47
1:53
2.1 6:27 6:03 6:57 39 6:27 64:51 61:54 61:54 Joseph Lowenstein (1), Gabriel Alderman (2), Chris Hatch (3), Joshua Ford (16), Andrew Payne (17)
F/S 3rd 5 2/2 77:41
1:52
2.1 7:24 6:59 7:52 36 7:01 73:33 78:09
(0:29,0.6)
73:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Bryan Gutierrez (2), Zachary Conwell (6), Dade Weaver (8), Jordan Vicze (9), James Brennan (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Logan Taggart Sr Oakmont 16:37.81 5:28
2 Braeden Kraft Sr Del Campo 16:39.78 5:29
3 Jeremy Pond Jr Whitney 16:41.65 5:29
4 Brendon Henkel Sr Bella Vista 16:44.02 5:30 1/23 1/23 4/8 16:56
(0:12)
16:36 16:36 You ROCK! (LY)
5 Jaxon Clausen Jr Bella Vista 16:47.6 5:31 2/23 2/23 1/8 16:44 16:44
6 Sergio Lopez So Del Campo 17:01.41 5:36
7 Logan Dodge Jr Whitney 17:01.78 5:36
8 Sebastian Leon Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:10.01 5:39
9 Jacob Mawson Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:10.75 5:39
10 Tanner Moore Sr Oakmont 17:15.4 5:41
11 Brett Snow Sr Whitney 17:18.3 5:42
12 Josh Lewis Sr Whitney 17:21.67 5:43
13 Tristan King Fr Bella Vista 17:23.54 5:43 3/23 3/23 2/8
14 Mauricio Tinoco Jr Oakmont 17:24.17 5:43
15 Phillip Tasabia Jr Del Campo 17:24.77 5:44
16 Nick Hall Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:25.67 5:44
17 Eugene Kim Jr Bella Vista 17:26.14 5:44 4/23 4/23 2/8 17:42
(0:16)
17:42
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Nick Siino Sr Oakmont 17:28.53 5:45
19 Morgan Walser Jr Antelope 17:38 5:48
20 Brian Ford Sr Bella Vista 17:38.51 5:48 5/23 5/23 1/8 17:26 17:26
21 Isaiah Mcelvain Sr Del Campo 17:41.07 5:49
22 Andy Bowers Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:47.9 5:51
23 Jake Bowers So Cosumnes Oaks 17:48.65 5:52
24 Salvador Villegos So Del Campo 17:50.27 5:52
25 Jesse Smith Sr Bella Vista 17:52.18 5:53 6/23 6/23 1/7 18:13
(0:20)
17:26 17:26 You ROCK! (LY)
26 Justin Lack So Bella Vista 17:53.54 5:53 7/23 7/23 1/7 17:59
(0:05)
17:59
(0:05)
17:59
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Jeremy Lanthier So Del Campo 18:00.86 5:56
28 Shane Marshall Jr Ponderosa 18:05.08 5:57
29 Robert Lapeer Sr Whitney 18:14.25 6:00
30 Tyler Carino Sr Oakmont 18:15.4 6:00
31 Matthew Seefeldt Sr Roseville 18:16.26 6:01
32 Taylor Nguyen Sr Whitney 18:17.26 6:01
33 Blake Amado Sr Roseville 18:20.75 6:02
34 Cameron Holland Jr Bella Vista 18:22.97 6:03 8/23 8/23 1/6 18:08 18:08
35 Hunter Childs Sr Bella Vista 18:26.01 6:04 9/23 9/23 1/6 17:41 17:50 17:41
36 Austin Shields So Whitney 18:37.49 6:08
37 Juan Mora Jr Oakmont 18:38.08 6:08
38 Dayton Miers Jr Bella Vista 18:40.76 6:09 10/23 10/23 1/6
39 Tyler McCown Sr Bella Vista 18:42.67 6:09 11/23 11/23 1/5 18:22 18:11 18:01
40 Kevin Gonzalez Jr Bella Vista 18:45.21 6:10 12/23 12/23 1/4 18:37 18:37
41 Daniel Rodriguez So Cosumnes Oaks 18:46.01 6:10
42 Aidan Carrigg So Roseville 18:47.32 6:11
43 Marcellus Jones Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:47.8 6:11
44 Ethan Covert Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:51.33 6:12
45 Josh Simpson Jr Oakmont 18:52.16 6:12
46 Ron Michael Yu So Cosumnes Oaks 18:52.45 6:13
47 Andrew Frost Sr Del Campo 18:54.25 6:13
48 Nathan Kohl Sr Ponderosa 18:58.57 6:15
49 Jonathan Weinberg Sr Oakmont 18:59.66 6:15
50 Spencer Bilyeu Sr Whitney 19:06.77 6:17
51 Raniel Santos Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:09.49 6:18
52 Josiah Reynolds Sr Oakmont 19:11.85 6:19
53 Chase Morgan So Del Campo 19:16.18 6:20
54 Nathaniel Slaughter Jr Bella Vista 19:18.99 6:21 13/23 13/23 1/2
55 Austin Labry Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:28.86 6:24
56 Levi Zumpano Sr Whitney 19:40.85 6:28
57 Cooper Sammis Jr Del Campo 19:57.72 6:34
58 Jackson Contreras Sr Bella Vista 20:09.38 6:38 14/23 14/23 1/2
59 Carson Webb Jr Ponderosa 20:13.04 6:39
60 Alex Puentes Sr Bella Vista 20:21.59 6:42 15/23 15/23 1/2 18:36 18:10
61 Benjamin Sharer Jr Bella Vista 20:27.39 6:44 16/23 16/23 1/2
62 Jeff Cho Sr Bella Vista 20:31.37 6:45 17/23 17/23 1/2 20:21 20:21 20:21
63 Thomas Roussel Jr Bella Vista 20:34.9 6:46 18/23 18/23 1/1
64 Christian Wright Jr Oakmont 20:43.84 6:49
65 Marshall Comia Jr Oakmont 20:53.94 6:52
66 Carl Shearer Jr Ponderosa 21:02 6:55
67 Zach Seminer Jr Roseville 21:10.16 6:58
68 Tim Xiong Jr Del Campo 21:10.42 6:58
69 Connor Gigone Jr Ponderosa 21:15.58 7:00
70 Marcus Luna Sr Roseville 21:19.16 7:01
71 Josh Eastman Jr Oakmont 21:34.38 7:06
72 Jake Hall Jr Oakmont 21:43.77 7:09
73 Chad Mowers Jr Bella Vista 21:49.82 7:11 19/23 19/23 1/1
74 Nathan Le So Antelope 21:51.9 7:12
75 Grayson Silva Jr Ponderosa 21:56.14 7:13
76 Bud Grant Jr Del Campo 22:04.12 7:16
77 Vincent LaFe Jr Bella Vista 22:09.54 7:17 20/23 20/23 1/1
78 Mason McIver Jr Bella Vista 22:15.29 7:19 21/23 21/23 1/1
79 Christian Mckittrick Jr Roseville 22:21.67 7:21
80 Jason Kuphaldt Jr Bella Vista 22:34.26 7:25 22/23 22/23 1/1
81 Scott Bond Jr Ponderosa 22:38.4 7:27
82 Grayson Peterson Jr Ponderosa 22:39.7 7:27
83 Austin Anderson Sr Whitney 22:50.17 7:31
84 Garrett Welton Jr Oakmont 22:53.76 7:32
85 Michael Maksimovich Sr Antelope 23:09.76 7:37
86 Grant Penner Jr Bella Vista 23:18.25 7:40 23/23 23/23 1/1
87 Giuseppe Micchio Sr Oakmont 23:40.94 7:47
88 Jackson Nelson Jr Ponderosa 23:43.62 7:48
89 Matthew Fredrickson Jr Oakmont 23:52.61 7:51
90 Anthony Laurente Jr Whitney 23:52.88 7:51
91 Andres Lopez Sr Ponderosa 24:06.06 7:56
92 Travis Mays Jr Roseville 24:30.48 8:04
93 Mario Dunn Jr Antelope 24:42.82 8:08
94 William Sullivan Jr Cosumnes Oaks 25:12.46 8:18
95 Troy Farnworth Jr Whitney 25:15.68 8:19
96 Johnathan Chavez Jr Antelope 25:41.5 8:27
97 Jude Raya Jr Oakmont 25:50.02 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:54
86:00
17:12
5:39
59 Brendon Henkel
Sr
16:44
5:30
4
Jaxon Clausen
Jr
16:48
5:31
5
Tristan King
Fr
17:24
5:43
13
Eugene Kim
Jr
17:26
5:44
17
Brian Ford
Sr
17:39
5:48
20
Jesse Smith
Sr
17:52
5:53
25
Justin Lack
So
17:54
5:53
26
2 Whitney
3-3-1-1-2
Gap: 1:33
86:38
17:20
5:42
62 Jeremy Pond
Jr
16:42
5:29
3
Logan Dodge
Jr
17:02
5:36
7
Brett Snow
Sr
17:18
5:42
11
Josh Lewis
Sr
17:22
5:43
12
Robert Lapeer
Sr
18:14
6:00
29
Taylor Nguyen
Sr
18:17
6:01
32
Austin Shields
So
18:37
6:08
34
3 Del Campo
2-1-3-4-3
Gap: 1:10
86:37
17:19
5:42
68 Braeden Kraft
Sr
16:40
5:29
2
Sergio Lopez
So
17:01
5:36
6
Phillip Tasabia
Jr
17:25
5:44
15
Isaiah Mcelvain
Sr
17:41
5:49
21
Salvador Villegos
So
17:50
5:52
24
Jeremy Lanthier
So
18:01
5:56
27
Andrew Frost
Sr
18:54
6:13
40
4 Oakmont
1-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:38
87:01
17:24
5:44
73 Logan Taggart
Sr
16:38
5:28
1
Tanner Moore
Sr
17:15
5:41
10
Mauricio Tinoco
Jr
17:24
5:43
14
Nick Siino
Sr
17:29
5:45
18
Tyler Carino
Sr
18:15
6:00
30
Juan Mora
Jr
18:38
6:08
35
Josh Simpson
Jr
18:52
6:12
39
5 Cosumnes Oaks
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:39
87:23
17:29
5:45
78 Sebastian Leon
Jr
17:10
5:39
8
Jacob Mawson
Sr
17:11
5:39
9
Nick Hall
Jr
17:26
5:44
16
Andy Bowers
Sr
17:48
5:51
22
Jake Bowers
So
17:49
5:52
23
Daniel Rodriguez
So
18:46
6:10
36
Marcellus Jones
Jr
18:48
6:11
38
6 Roseville
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:03
97:54
19:35
6:26
191 Matthew Seefeldt
Sr
18:16
6:01
31
Blake Amado
Sr
18:21
6:02
33
Aidan Carrigg
So
18:47
6:11
37
Zach Seminer
Jr
21:10
6:58
44
Marcus Luna
Sr
21:19
7:01
46
Christian Mckittrick
Jr
22:22
7:21
49
Travis Mays
Jr
24:30
8:04
52
7 Ponderosa
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 3:11
99:34
19:55
6:33
199 Shane Marshall
Jr
18:05
5:57
28
Nathan Kohl
Sr
18:59
6:15
41
Carson Webb
Jr
20:13
6:39
42
Carl Shearer
Jr
21:02
6:55
43
Connor Gigone
Jr
21:16
7:00
45
Grayson Silva
Jr
21:56
7:13
48
Scott Bond
Jr
22:38
7:27
50
8 Antelope
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 8:04
113:04
22:37
7:26
224 Morgan Walser
Jr
17:38
5:48
19
Nathan Le
So
21:52
7:12
47
Michael Maksimovich
Sr
23:10
7:37
51
Mario Dunn
Jr
24:43
8:08
53
Johnathan Chavez
Jr
25:42
8:27
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
91:15
18:15
6:00
23 Jesse Smith
Sr
17:52
5:53
1
Justin Lack
So
17:54
5:53
2
Cameron Holland
Jr
18:23
6:03
5
Hunter Childs
Sr
18:26
6:04
6
Dayton Miers
Jr
18:41
6:09
9
Tyler McCown
Sr
18:43
6:09
10
Kevin Gonzalez
Jr
18:45
6:10
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Cosumnes Oaks
5-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:23
94:27
18:53
6:13
75 Daniel Rodriguez
So
18:46
6:10
12
Marcellus Jones
Jr
18:48
6:11
13
Ethan Covert
Jr
18:51
6:12
14
Ron Michael Yu
So
18:52
6:13
16
Raniel Santos
Jr
19:09
6:18
20
Austin Labry
Jr
19:29
6:24
23
William Sullivan
Jr
25:12
8:18
38
3 Oakmont
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:06
96:26
19:17
6:21
88 Juan Mora
Jr
18:38
6:08
8
Josh Simpson
Jr
18:52
6:12
15
Jonathan Weinberg
Sr
19:00
6:15
18
Josiah Reynolds
Sr
19:12
6:19
21
Christian Wright
Jr
20:44
6:49
26
Marshall Comia
Jr
20:54
6:52
27
Josh Eastman
Jr
21:34
7:06
29
3 Whitney
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 4:33
98:33
19:43
6:29
88 Taylor Nguyen
Sr
18:17
6:01
4
Austin Shields
So
18:37
6:08
7
Spencer Bilyeu
Sr
19:07
6:17
19
Levi Zumpano
Sr
19:41
6:28
24
Austin Anderson
Sr
22:50
7:31
34
Anthony Laurente
Jr
23:53
7:51
36
Troy Farnworth
Jr
25:16
8:19
39
5 Del Campo
2-3-5-5-5
Gap: 3:10
97:19
19:28
6:24
95 Jeremy Lanthier
So
18:01
5:56
3
Andrew Frost
Sr
18:54
6:13
17
Chase Morgan
So
19:16
6:20
22
Cooper Sammis
Jr
19:58
6:34
25
Tim Xiong
Jr
21:10
6:58
28
Bud Grant
Jr
22:04
7:16
31




6 Ponderosa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:10
115:04
23:01
7:34
167 Grayson Silva
Jr
21:56
7:13
30
Scott Bond
Jr
22:38
7:27
32
Grayson Peterson
Jr
22:40
7:27
33
Jackson Nelson
Jr
23:44
7:48
35
Andres Lopez
Sr
24:06
7:56
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
97:18
19:28
6:24
15 Tyler McCown
Sr
18:43
6:09
1
Kevin Gonzalez
Jr
18:45
6:10
2
Nathaniel Slaughter
Jr
19:19
6:21
3
Jackson Contreras
Sr
20:09
6:38
4
Alex Puentes
Sr
20:22
6:42
5
Benjamin Sharer
Jr
20:27
6:44
6
Jeff Cho
Sr
20:31
6:45
7
2 Oakmont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:47
110:47
22:09
7:17
50 Marshall Comia
Jr
20:54
6:52
8
Josh Eastman
Jr
21:34
7:06
9
Jake Hall
Jr
21:44
7:09
10
Garrett Welton
Jr
22:54
7:32
11
Giuseppe Micchio
Sr
23:41
7:47
12
Matthew Fredrickson
Jr
23:53
7:51
13
Jude Raya
Jr
25:50
8:30
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
105:33
21:07
6:57
15 Benjamin Sharer
Jr
20:27
6:44
1
Jeff Cho
Sr
20:31
6:45
2
Thomas Roussel
Jr
20:35
6:46
3
Chad Mowers
Jr
21:50
7:11
4
Vincent LaFe
Jr
22:10
7:17
5
Mason McIver
Jr
22:15
7:19
6
Jason Kuphaldt
Jr
22:34
7:25
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Benjamin Blankenburg So Bella Vista 11:47.87 5:37 1/18 1/18 1/8 12:15
(0:27)
11:32 11:32 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
2 Nathaniel LaSalle So Bella Vista 11:53.33 5:40 2/18 2/18 1/8 11:34 11:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Hayden Low So Bella Vista 11:53.79 5:40 3/18 3/18 1/8 11:55
(0:01)
11:27 11:27 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
4 Adam Schumann Fr Ponderosa 12:12.41 5:49
5 Damian King Fr Bella Vista 12:18.53 5:52 4/18 4/18 1/8 12:37
(0:19)
12:37
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Spencer Cochran Fr Bella Vista 12:24.18 5:54 5/18 5/18 1/7 11:57 11:57
7 Josh Spowart Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:27.16 5:56
8 Landon Shea Fr Oakmont 12:35.75 6:00
9 Joseph Lowenstein So Bella Vista 12:42.97 6:03 6/18 6/18 1/7 12:02 12:08 11:57
10 Adryan Rios So Del Campo 12:46.98 6:05
11 Reese Union So Ponderosa 12:49.14 6:06
12 Christian Taylor So Ponderosa 12:52.04 6:08
13 Eduardo Gonzalez So Cosumnes Oaks 12:52.4 6:08
14 Gabriel Alderman So Bella Vista 12:52.7 6:08 7/18 7/18 1/6 12:17 12:17
15 Andrew Beevers Fr Oakmont 12:53.98 6:09
16 Ethan Rodriguez Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:00.72 6:12
17 Chris Hatch So Bella Vista 13:03.99 6:13 8/18 8/18 1/5 13:54
(0:50)
12:55 12:55 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
18 Nate Nguyen So Roseville 13:06.08 6:14
19 Nick Paron So Del Campo 13:09.65 6:16
20 Andrew Franco So Whitney 13:10.92 6:17
21 Thor Herrera Fr Oakmont 13:15.91 6:19
22 Carter Rinne Fr Del Campo 13:16.67 6:19
23 Maddox Smith Fr Roseville 13:24.35 6:23
24 Gabriel Neff Fr Ponderosa 13:27.11 6:24
25 Anthony Deville So Oakmont 13:31.98 6:27
26 Emil Mirano So Cosumnes Oaks 13:33.41 6:27
27 Sam Cambra Fr Oakmont 13:34.66 6:28
28 Nick Mejia So Del Campo 13:36.56 6:29
29 Alex Hamilton Fr Ponderosa 13:37.57 6:29
30 Josiah Johnson So Cosumnes Oaks 13:40.13 6:31
31 Alec Ewers So Oakmont 13:40.58 6:31
32 Ben Murphy Fr Whitney 13:41.92 6:31
33 Thomas Ito So Cosumnes Oaks 13:48.44 6:34
34 Caleb Wallentine Fr Oakmont 13:50.89 6:36
35 Will Wade Fr Oakmont 13:51.24 6:36
36 Jacob Christensen Fr Oakmont 13:57.88 6:39
37 Lucas Castro So Whitney 14:00.27 6:40
38 Lance Howell Fr Whitney 14:00.88 6:40
39 Dzuy Nguyen So Oakmont 14:01.34 6:41
40 Matthew Mickelson Fr Ponderosa 14:04.05 6:42
41 Al Devillena Fr Del Campo 14:04.32 6:42
42 Calvin Koh So Cosumnes Oaks 14:05.71 6:43
43 Hector Gonzalez Fr Oakmont 14:09.88 6:45
44 Max Knight Fr Del Campo 14:14.29 6:47
45 Michael Collins Fr Ponderosa 14:24.01 6:51
46 Lius Castrejon Fr Del Campo 14:24.62 6:52
47 Joshua Gleim Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:27.32 6:53
48 Christian David Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:29.67 6:54
49 Joshua Ford Fr Bella Vista 14:31.58 6:55 9/18 9/18 3/5 14:46
(0:14)
14:46
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Andrew Payne Fr Bella Vista 14:36.12 6:57 10/18 10/18 2/4
51 Thomas Ballard So Roseville 14:39.23 6:59
52 Bryan Gutierrez Fr Bella Vista 14:39.65 6:59 11/18 11/18 2/4 14:48
(0:08)
14:48
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Dylan Hocking So Oakmont 14:40.23 6:59
54 Bradley Rodriguez Fr Oakmont 14:41.21 7:00
55 Aidan Payne So Cosumnes Oaks 14:41.5 7:00
56 Gaurav Kazla So Antelope 14:41.93 7:00
57 Harjot Singh So Antelope 14:44.12 7:01
58 Gerardo Perez Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:45.77 7:02
59 Ethan Sinclair-lee Fr Ponderosa 14:48.27 7:03
60 Jacob Grupe Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:48.67 7:03
61 Jordan Cooper Fr Oakmont 14:50.23 7:04
62 Brandon Casey Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:51.09 7:04
63 Sean Jones So Whitney 14:51.84 7:05
64 Zachary Conwell Fr Bella Vista 14:58.24 7:08 12/18 12/18 3/3 14:51 14:51
65 Joshua Hyder So Ponderosa 15:07.78 7:12
66 Joe Balestrini Fr Roseville 15:12.81 7:15
67 Matthew Alley Fr Oakmont 15:14.73 7:16
68 Dade Weaver So Bella Vista 15:16.71 7:17 13/18 13/18 3/3 15:13 19:57
(4:40)
15:13 You ROCK! (LR)
69 Gregory Byerrum So Cosumnes Oaks 15:39.17 7:27
70 Connor Grove So Roseville 15:42.73 7:29
71 Tyler Ou So Ponderosa 15:42.88 7:29
72 Jalen Tamblin So Del Campo 16:01.01 7:38
73 Mark Weinhardt Fr Ponderosa 16:08.32 7:41
74 Devin Mattix Fr Roseville 16:11.2 7:42
75 Sam Maksimovich So Antelope 16:14 7:44
76 Jordan Vicze So Bella Vista 16:14.74 7:44 14/18 14/18 3/3
77 Austin Willems So Whitney 16:15.79 7:45
78 Elijah Conchas Fr Oakmont 16:22.31 7:48
79 Christian Cunningham Fr Whitney 16:26.68 7:50
80 Jared Parris Fr Antelope 16:28.06 7:51
81 James Brennan Fr Bella Vista 16:31.26 7:52 15/18 15/18 2/2
82 Javier Barajas Fr Oakmont 16:32.48 7:53
83 Michael Warner Fr Bella Vista 17:03.12 8:07 16/18 16/18 2/2
84 Adrien Bourassa So Bella Vista 17:14.77 8:13 17/18 17/18 2/2 14:50 14:34 14:34
85 Joe O'hair So Oakmont 17:35.25 8:23
86 Sean Bennett So Del Campo 17:38.52 8:24
87 Casey Zundel So Bella Vista 18:06.86 8:38 18/18 18/18 2/2 15:50 15:50 15:50
88 Seth Blauvelt Fr Oakmont 18:25.49 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
60:18
12:04
5:45
17 Benjamin Blankenburg
So
11:48
5:37
1
Nathaniel LaSalle
So
11:53
5:40
2
Hayden Low
So
11:54
5:40
3
Damian King
Fr
12:19
5:52
5
Spencer Cochran
Fr
12:24
5:54
6
Joseph Lowenstein
So
12:43
6:03
9
Gabriel Alderman
So
12:53
6:08
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Ponderosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
64:58
13:00
6:11
78 Adam Schumann
Fr
12:12
5:49
4
Reese Union
So
12:49
6:06
11
Christian Taylor
So
12:52
6:08
12
Gabriel Neff
Fr
13:27
6:24
23
Alex Hamilton
Fr
13:38
6:29
28
Matthew Mickelson
Fr
14:04
6:42
36
Michael Collins
Fr
14:24
6:51
40
3 Cosumnes Oaks
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
65:34
13:07
6:15
90 Josh Spowart
Fr
12:27
5:56
7
Eduardo Gonzalez
So
12:52
6:08
13
Ethan Rodriguez
Fr
13:01
6:12
16
Emil Mirano
So
13:33
6:27
25
Josiah Johnson
So
13:40
6:31
29
Thomas Ito
So
13:48
6:34
32
Calvin Koh
So
14:06
6:43
38
4 Oakmont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
65:52
13:10
6:16
93 Landon Shea
Fr
12:36
6:00
8
Andrew Beevers
Fr
12:54
6:09
15
Thor Herrera
Fr
13:16
6:19
20
Anthony Deville
So
13:32
6:27
24
Sam Cambra
Fr
13:35
6:28
26
Alec Ewers
So
13:41
6:31
30
Caleb Wallentine
Fr
13:51
6:36
33
5 Del Campo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
66:54
13:23
6:22
113 Adryan Rios
So
12:47
6:05
10
Nick Paron
So
13:10
6:16
18
Carter Rinne
Fr
13:17
6:19
21
Nick Mejia
So
13:37
6:29
27
Al Devillena
Fr
14:04
6:42
37
Max Knight
Fr
14:14
6:47
39
Lius Castrejon
Fr
14:25
6:52
41
6 Whitney
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:41
69:46
13:57
6:39
162 Andrew Franco
So
13:11
6:17
19
Ben Murphy
Fr
13:42
6:31
31
Lucas Castro
So
14:00
6:40
34
Lance Howell
Fr
14:01
6:40
35
Sean Jones
So
14:52
7:05
43
Austin Willems
So
16:16
7:45
47
Christian Cunningham
Fr
16:27
7:50
48
7 Roseville
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:37
72:05
14:25
6:52
170 Nate Nguyen
So
13:06
6:14
17
Maddox Smith
Fr
13:24
6:23
22
Thomas Ballard
So
14:39
6:59
42
Joe Balestrini
Fr
15:13
7:15
44
Connor Grove
So
15:43
7:29
45
Devin Mattix
Fr
16:11
7:42
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oakmont
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:21
69:22
13:52
6:36
34 Alec Ewers
So
13:41
6:31
4
Caleb Wallentine
Fr
13:51
6:36
6
Will Wade
Fr
13:51
6:36
7
Jacob Christensen
Fr
13:58
6:39
8
Dzuy Nguyen
So
14:01
6:41
9
Hector Gonzalez
Fr
14:10
6:45
12
Dylan Hocking
So
14:40
6:59
19
2 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:53
67:47
13:33
6:27
39 Joseph Lowenstein
So
12:43
6:03
1
Gabriel Alderman
So
12:53
6:08
2
Chris Hatch
So
13:04
6:13
3
Joshua Ford
Fr
14:32
6:55
16
Andrew Payne
Fr
14:36
6:57
17
Bryan Gutierrez
Fr
14:40
6:59
18
Zachary Conwell
Fr
14:58
7:08
24
3 Cosumnes Oaks
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
71:33
14:19
6:49
65 Thomas Ito
So
13:48
6:34
5
Calvin Koh
So
14:06
6:43
11
Joshua Gleim
Fr
14:27
6:53
14
Christian David
Fr
14:30
6:54
15
Aidan Payne
So
14:42
7:00
20
Gerardo Perez
Fr
14:46
7:02
21
Jacob Grupe
Fr
14:49
7:03
23
4 Ponderosa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
74:07
14:49
7:04
96 Matthew Mickelson
Fr
14:04
6:42
10
Michael Collins
Fr
14:24
6:51
13
Ethan Sinclair-lee
Fr
14:48
7:03
22
Joshua Hyder
So
15:08
7:12
25
Tyler Ou
So
15:43
7:29
26
Mark Weinhardt
Fr
16:08
7:41
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oakmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
73:36
14:43
7:01
20 Hector Gonzalez
Fr
14:10
6:45
1
Dylan Hocking
So
14:40
6:59
3
Bradley Rodriguez
Fr
14:41
7:00
4
Jordan Cooper
Fr
14:50
7:04
5
Matthew Alley
Fr
15:15
7:16
7
Elijah Conchas
Fr
16:22
7:48
10
Javier Barajas
Fr
16:32
7:53
12
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
77:41
15:32
7:24
36 Bryan Gutierrez
Fr
14:40
6:59
2
Zachary Conwell
Fr
14:58
7:08
6
Dade Weaver
So
15:17
7:17
8
Jordan Vicze
So
16:15
7:44
9
James Brennan
Fr
16:31
7:52
11
Michael Warner
Fr
17:03
8:07
13
Adrien Bourassa
So
17:15
8:13
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.