Bella Vista Results from the Nike Portland XC at Portland Meadows on 9/26/15

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brook Eberle Sr V 19:16.19 6:13 3.1 40/118 3/7 3/7 8/17 18:51
Cessair McKinney Jr V 18:51.08 6:05 3.1 25/118 2/7 2/7 6/17 18:17
Hannah Wohlenberg Sr V 19:58.21 6:27 3.1 69/118 6/7 6/7 3/14 18:28
Kaitlin Derry Sr V 20:12.07 6:31 3.1 79/118 7/7 7/7 2/13 18:30
Kendall Derry Sr V 18:13.67 5:53 3.1 9/118 1/7 1/7 7/23 17:45
Kristi Capello Sr V 19:50.77 6:24 3.1 63/118 5/7 5/7 5/17
Sedona McNerney Sr V 19:34.72 6:19 3.1 52/118 4/7 4/7 6/17 19:12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/17 95:46
1:37
3.1 6:11 5:53 6:24 166 5:54 Kendall Derry (8), Cessair McKinney (20), Brook Eberle (35), Sedona McNerney (46), Kristi Capello (57)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ember Stratton Fr Sunset 17:41.57 5:42
2 Amanda Gehrich Sr Tesoro 17:47.52 5:44
3 Olivia Brooks Jr Summit 17:54.98 5:47
4 Brooke Starn Sr Monte Vista 18:00.43 5:49
5 Peterson Devon Jr Cherry Creek 18:02.76 5:49
6 Audrey Huelskamp Sr Sunset 18:03.69 5:50
7 Nicole Griffiths Sr Sunset 18:07.06 5:51
8 Anna Chau Fr South Salem 18:08.58 5:51
9 Kendall Derry Sr Bella Vista 18:13.67 5:53 1/7 1/7 7/23
10 Lillian Markusch Sr Cherry Creek 18:14.09 5:53
11 Elizabeth Rinck Fr Jesuit 18:18.26 5:54
12 Hannah Waskom Jr Mt Si 18:24.03 5:56
13 Rachel Blair Fr Camas 18:24.14 5:56
14 Emma Jenkins So Camas 18:28.51 5:58
15 Savanna Craig Jr Mountain View 18:29.48 5:58
16 Kelly Makin So Sunset 18:31.67 5:59
17 Meredith Corda Jr Monte Vista 18:33.16 5:59
18 Maya Rayle So Catlin Gabel 18:34.01 5:59
19 Marissa Dobry Sr St Mary's 18:39.15 6:01
20 Makenna Schuler So Mountain View (ID) 18:40.78 6:02
21 Stephanie Finley Fr Oregon Episcopal 18:41.55 6:02
22 Hannah Tobiason So Summit 18:48.46 6:04
23 Elena Kamas So Homestead 18:48.58 6:04
24 Carli Corpus Sr Rocky Mountain 18:50.75 6:05
25 Cessair McKinney Jr Bella Vista 18:51.08 6:05 2/7 2/7 6/17
26 Maddie Woodson Sr Camas 18:54.49 6:06
27 Isabel Huelskamp Sr Sunset 18:57.28 6:07
28 Reagan Badger Jr Mountain View (ID) 18:59.19 6:07
29 Makenna Schumacher Fr Jesuit 19:00.15 6:08
30 Lisa Swartz Sr Cherry Creek 19:00.72 6:08
31 Breanna Stauter Fr Mountain View (ID) 19:04.47 6:09
32 Katie Plomondon Sr Cherry Creek 19:04.63 6:09
33 Lindsay Allen Jr Homestead 19:05.28 6:09
34 Kelly Bishop Jr Monta Vista 19:06.74 6:10
35 Hallie Devore Fr Jesuit 19:07.41 6:10
36 Taylor Vandenborn So Summit 19:07.43 6:10
37 Emily Wilson So Camas 19:10.07 6:11
38 Katie Williams Fr Homestead 19:10.95 6:11
39 Camryn Pritchard Fr Mountain View (ID) 19:15.84 6:13
40 Brook Eberle Sr Bella Vista 19:16.19 6:13 3/7 3/7 8/17
41 Veronica Ortega So Madera South 19:20.44 6:14
42 Alyssa Foote Sr Aloha 19:21.33 6:15
43 Hannah Mimmack Cherry Creek 19:25.23 6:16
44 Carlyn Schmidgall Sr Liberty-Issaquah 19:25.61 6:16
45 Lacey Conner Sr St Mary's Academy 19:27.52 6:17
46 Kelsey Takeuchi Jr Liberty-Issaquah 19:27.94 6:17
47 Maizy Brewer Sr Skyline 19:29.51 6:17
48 Faith Dilmore Jr Rocky Mountain 19:30.32 6:18
49 Melissa Hruska Sr Mt Si 19:31.81 6:18
50 Payton Fratusco So Rocky Mountain 19:33.52 6:19
51 Greta Anderson Fr Jesuit 19:34.05 6:19
52 Sedona McNerney Sr Bella Vista 19:34.72 6:19 4/7 4/7 6/17
53 Anne Raymond Sr Cherry Creek 19:41.63 6:21
54 Lara Rix Jr St Mary's Academy 19:42.36 6:21
55 Emma Stevenson Jr Summit 19:42.77 6:22
56 Madalyne Coney So Monte Vista 19:45.32 6:22
57 Lauren Cervantes Fr Monte Vista 19:46.67 6:23
58 Kim Sanders Jr Jesuit 19:48.07 6:23
59 Lindsey Sydnor Jr Mt Si 19:48.08 6:23
60 Brigette Takeuchi Jr Liberty-Issaquah 19:48.39 6:23
61 Alex Wilson So Monte Vista 19:48.54 6:23
62 Elizabeth Thompson Jr Sunset 19:49.08 6:24
63 Kristi Capello Sr Bella Vista 19:50.77 6:24 5/7 5/7 5/17
64 Ellie Postma So Camas 19:54.28 6:25
65 Savaanah Garcia Fr Madera South 19:54.35 6:25
66 Adelynn Rosin Fr Mountain View (ID) 19:54.67 6:25
67 Callie Juetten Sr Skyline 19:56.2 6:26
68 Chloe Cosgrove So Mt Si 19:58.09 6:26
69 Hannah Wohlenberg Sr Bella Vista 19:58.21 6:27 6/7 6/7 3/14
70 Jonnie Montano Sr Madera South 19:58.8 6:27
71 Jillian O'brien So Homestead 19:59.22 6:27
72 Megan Boals Jr Rocky Mountain 20:02.8 6:28
73 Grace Beal Fr Sunset 20:02.84 6:28
74 Mckenzie Porter So Mountain View (ID) 20:03.67 6:28
75 Batya Beard Sr St Mary's Academy 20:05.98 6:29
76 Jennifer Tidball Jr Skyline 20:08.06 6:30
77 Keely Mccormick So Jesuit 20:08.43 6:30
78 Julene Mcdonald So Mt Si 20:09.76 6:30
79 Kaitlin Derry Sr Bella Vista 20:12.07 6:31 7/7 7/7 2/13
80 Madeline Paskett So Rocky Mountain 20:13.85 6:32
81 Rowan Halsey So St Mary's Academy 20:17.76 6:33
82 Autumn Layden Jr Summit 20:17.95 6:33
83 Lydia Mcveigh Jr Jesuit 20:19.47 6:33
84 Sierra Walden Jr Tesoro 20:22.29 6:34
85 Liv Downing Fr Summit 20:25.45 6:35
86 Morgan Dowling Jr Monte Vista 20:27.38 6:36
87 Aubrianna Brush Sr Rocky Mountain 20:28.47 6:36
88 Samantha Kelderman Jr Liberty-Issaquah 20:31.07 6:37
89 Arianna Ghiorso So Rocky Mountain 20:33.89 6:38
90 Madeleine Yip Sr Monta Vista 20:38.39 6:39
91 Madison Child So Camas 20:39.05 6:40
92 Angelica Costilla Sr Madera South 20:39.84 6:40
93 Elana Lim Sr Monte Vista 20:41.37 6:40
94 Sonia Grutzius Sr Skyline 20:42.05 6:41
95 Marley Jacobs So Tesoro 20:44.74 6:42
96 Angelica Grady Sr Tesoro 20:45.56 6:42
97 Kaylee Merritt So Camas 20:46.76 6:42
98 Ally Novales So Tesoro 20:51.84 6:44
99 Carolynn Werner So Skyline 20:53.68 6:44
100 Abby Packer So Mountain View (ID) 20:57.01 6:45
101 Namrata Subramanian Sr Monta Vista 20:57.08 6:46
102 Geneva Schlepp So Skyline 21:03.18 6:47
103 Jewell Milesi Jr Homestead 21:06.12 6:48
104 Nicole Blum Cherry Creek 21:07.88 6:49
105 Hailie Baker Fr Liberty-Issaquah 21:08.29 6:49
106 Willa Grund Fr St Mary's Academy 21:10.45 6:50
107 Sophia Morgan Jr Liberty-Issaquah 21:10.94 6:50
108 Jacquelyn Wantlin So Tesoro 21:25.16 6:55
109 Anna Hinz So Summit 21:25.58 6:55
110 Kiana Walden Jr Tesoro 21:26.09 6:55
111 Maddie Ott So St Mary's Academy 21:30.02 6:56
112 Caela Barnhart Jr Homestead 21:31.26 6:57
113 Isabelle Ju Sr Monta Vista 21:32.39 6:57
114 Kate Patterson Sr St Mary's Academy 21:36.11 6:58
115 Whitney Darnell Sr Skyline 21:47.84 7:02
116 Adamaris Vargas So Madera South 21:48.59 7:02
117 Salma Sheriff Jr Monta Vista 21:49.1 7:02
118 Isabella Muscettola Sr Homestead 22:12.51 7:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sunset
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
91:21
18:16
5:54
50 Ember Stratton
Fr
17:42
5:42
1
Audrey Huelskamp
Sr
18:04
5:50
6
Nicole Griffiths
Sr
18:07
5:51
7
Kelly Makin
So
18:32
5:59
14
Isabel Huelskamp
Sr
18:57
6:07
22
Elizabeth Thompson
Jr
19:49
6:24
56
Grace Beal
Fr
20:03
6:28
67
2 Cherry Creek
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
93:47
18:45
6:03
103 Peterson Devon
Jr
18:03
5:49
5
Lillian Markusch
Sr
18:14
5:53
9
Lisa Swartz
Sr
19:01
6:08
25
Katie Plomondon
Sr
19:05
6:09
27
Hannah Mimmack
-
19:25
6:16
37
Anne Raymond
Sr
19:42
6:21
47
Nicole Blum
-
21:08
6:49
98
3 Camas
9-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
94:51
18:58
6:07
136 Rachel Blair
Fr
18:24
5:56
12
Emma Jenkins
So
18:29
5:58
13
Maddie Woodson
Sr
18:54
6:06
21
Emily Wilson
So
19:10
6:11
32
Ellie Postma
So
19:54
6:25
58
Madison Child
So
20:39
6:40
85
Kaylee Merritt
So
20:47
6:42
91
4 Mountain View (ID)
10-8-7-4-4
Gap: 1:14
95:55
19:11
6:11
159 Makenna Schuler
So
18:41
6:02
16
Reagan Badger
Jr
18:59
6:07
23
Breanna Stauter
Fr
19:04
6:09
26
Camryn Pritchard
Fr
19:16
6:13
34
Adelynn Rosin
Fr
19:55
6:25
60
Mckenzie Porter
So
20:04
6:28
68
Abby Packer
So
20:57
6:45
94
5 Jesuit
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:30
95:48
19:10
6:11
161 Elizabeth Rinck
Fr
18:18
5:54
10
Makenna Schumacher
Fr
19:00
6:08
24
Hallie Devore
Fr
19:07
6:10
30
Greta Anderson
Fr
19:34
6:19
45
Kim Sanders
Jr
19:48
6:23
52
Keely Mccormick
So
20:08
6:30
71
Lydia Mcveigh
Jr
20:19
6:33
77
6 Bella Vista
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:37
95:46
19:09
6:11
166 Kendall Derry
Sr
18:14
5:53
8
Cessair McKinney
Jr
18:51
6:05
20
Brook Eberle
Sr
19:16
6:13
35
Sedona McNerney
Sr
19:35
6:19
46
Kristi Capello
Sr
19:51
6:24
57
Hannah Wohlenberg
Sr
19:58
6:27
63
Kaitlin Derry
Sr
20:12
6:31
73
7 Monte Vista
4-3-8-8-7
Gap: 1:48
95:54
19:11
6:11
175 Brooke Starn
Sr
18:00
5:49
4
Meredith Corda
Jr
18:33
5:59
15
Madalyne Coney
So
19:45
6:22
50
Lauren Cervantes
Fr
19:47
6:23
51
Alex Wilson
So
19:49
6:23
55
Morgan Dowling
Jr
20:27
6:36
80
Elana Lim
Sr
20:41
6:40
87
8 Summit
3-4-4-5-8
Gap: 2:23
95:52
19:10
6:11
176 Olivia Brooks
Jr
17:55
5:47
3
Hannah Tobiason
So
18:48
6:04
17
Taylor Vandenborn
So
19:07
6:10
31
Emma Stevenson
Jr
19:43
6:22
49
Autumn Layden
Jr
20:18
6:33
76
Liv Downing
Fr
20:25
6:35
79
Anna Hinz
So
21:26
6:55
103
9 Homestead
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:18
98:10
19:38
6:20
241 Elena Kamas
So
18:49
6:04
18
Lindsay Allen
Jr
19:05
6:09
28
Katie Williams
Fr
19:11
6:11
33
Jillian O'brien
So
19:59
6:27
65
Jewell Milesi
Jr
21:06
6:48
97
Caela Barnhart
Jr
21:31
6:57
106
Isabella Muscettola
Sr
22:13
7:10
112
9 Mt Si
8-10-11-10-9
Gap: 1:46
97:52
19:34
6:19
241 Hannah Waskom
Jr
18:24
5:56
11
Melissa Hruska
Sr
19:32
6:18
43
Lindsey Sydnor
Jr
19:48
6:23
53
Chloe Cosgrove
So
19:58
6:26
62
Julene Mcdonald
So
20:10
6:30
72








11 Rocky Mountain
12-11-10-11-11
Gap: 1:23
98:11
19:38
6:20
245 Carli Corpus
Sr
18:51
6:05
19
Faith Dilmore
Jr
19:30
6:18
42
Payton Fratusco
So
19:34
6:19
44
Megan Boals
Jr
20:03
6:28
66
Madeline Paskett
So
20:14
6:32
74
Aubrianna Brush
Sr
20:28
6:36
81
Arianna Ghiorso
So
20:34
6:38
83
12 Liberty-Issaquah
15-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:43
100:21
20:04
6:28
313 Carlyn Schmidgall
Sr
19:26
6:16
38
Kelsey Takeuchi
Jr
19:28
6:17
40
Brigette Takeuchi
Jr
19:48
6:23
54
Samantha Kelderman
Jr
20:31
6:37
82
Hailie Baker
Fr
21:08
6:49
99
Sophia Morgan
Jr
21:11
6:50
101




13 St Mary's Academy
16-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:43
100:44
20:09
6:30
331 Lacey Conner
Sr
19:28
6:17
39
Lara Rix
Jr
19:42
6:21
48
Batya Beard
Sr
20:06
6:29
69
Rowan Halsey
So
20:18
6:33
75
Willa Grund
Fr
21:10
6:50
100
Maddie Ott
So
21:30
6:56
105
Kate Patterson
Sr
21:36
6:58
108
14 Tesoro
2-13-15-15-14
Gap: 3:04
100:32
20:06
6:29
351 Amanda Gehrich
Sr
17:48
5:44
2
Sierra Walden
Jr
20:22
6:34
78
Marley Jacobs
So
20:45
6:42
89
Angelica Grady
Sr
20:46
6:42
90
Ally Novales
So
20:52
6:44
92
Jacquelyn Wantlin
So
21:25
6:55
102
Kiana Walden
Jr
21:26
6:55
104
15 Skyline
17-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:24
101:10
20:14
6:32
353 Maizy Brewer
Sr
19:30
6:17
41
Callie Juetten
Sr
19:56
6:26
61
Jennifer Tidball
Jr
20:08
6:30
70
Sonia Grutzius
Sr
20:42
6:41
88
Carolynn Werner
So
20:54
6:44
93
Geneva Schlepp
So
21:03
6:47
96
Whitney Darnell
Sr
21:48
7:02
109
16 Madera South
14-15-14-14-16
Gap: 2:28
101:42
20:20
6:34
355 Veronica Ortega
So
19:20
6:14
36
Savaanah Garcia
Fr
19:54
6:25
59
Jonnie Montano
Sr
19:59
6:27
64
Angelica Costilla
Sr
20:40
6:40
86
Adamaris Vargas
So
21:49
7:02
110








17 Monta Vista
13-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:42
104:04
20:49
6:43
426 Kelly Bishop
Jr
19:07
6:10
29
Madeleine Yip
Sr
20:38
6:39
84
Namrata Subramanian
Sr
20:57
6:46
95
Isabelle Ju
Sr
21:32
6:57
107
Salma Sheriff
Jr
21:49
7:02
111








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.