Bella Vista Results from the BV Intrasquad at Bella Vista HS on 8/21/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexis Wallace So V 14:26 7:13 2 13/36 13/36 13/36 1/1
Bianca Gherasim Sr V 14:59 7:30 2 18/36 18/36 18/36 1/1 14:21
Brittney McCown So V 14:18 7:09 2 11/36 11/36 11/36 1/1 13:46
Brook Eberle Sr V 12:14 6:07 2 2/36 2/36 2/36 1/1 12:53
(0:39,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cessair McKinney Jr V 12:41 6:21 2 6/36 6/36 6/36 1/1 12:34
Darynne Cross Sr V 16:56 8:28 2 29/36 29/36 29/36 1/1 15:33
Elisa Schurr Sr V 17:44 8:52 2 33/36 33/36 33/36 1/1 13:46
Elizabeth Amador Fr V 19:11 9:36 2 36/36 36/36 36/36 1/1
Emma olsen So V 16:20 8:10 2 26/36 26/36 26/36 1/1 14:35
Hailey Miguel Jr V 15:57 7:59 2 24/36 24/36 24/36 1/1 15:29
Hannah Gow Fr V 14:23 7:12 2 12/36 12/36 12/36 1/1
Hannah Wohlenberg Sr V 12:45 6:23 2 7/36 7/36 7/36 1/1 12:55
(0:10,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jordan Grafton Fr V 15:46 7:53 2 22/36 22/36 22/36 1/1
Jordyn Centerwall Fr V 16:28 8:14 2 27/36 27/36 27/36 1/1
Kaitlin Derry Sr V 12:19 6:09 2 3/36 3/36 3/36 1/1 12:00
Katie Allen So V 15:20 7:40 2 19/36 19/36 19/36 1/1 15:26
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Katie Self Jr V 14:57 7:29 2 17/36 17/36 17/36 1/1
Kayla Herdemann Fr V 17:58 8:59 2 34/36 34/36 34/36 1/1
Kendall Derry Sr V 11:52 5:56 2 1/36 1/36 1/36 1/1 11:43
Kendra Worthington So V 15:53 7:57 2 23/36 23/36 23/36 1/1
Kinsey Stephen So V 14:55 7:28 2 16/36 16/36 16/36 1/1
Kristi Capello Sr V 12:30 6:15 2 5/36 5/36 5/36 1/1
Linda Solt Jr V 13:58 6:59 2 9/36 9/36 9/36 1/1 13:23
Macey Lange Jr V 14:09 7:05 2 10/36 10/36 10/36 1/1
Maddy Gallegos-Gelein So V 17:19 8:40 2 31/36 31/36 31/36 1/1 15:55
Maddy Todd Jr V 17:34 8:47 2 32/36 32/36 32/36 1/1
Marie Andre Sr V 17:12 8:36 2 30/36 30/36 30/36 1/1 15:55
Marissa Parks So V 16:34 8:17 2 28/36 28/36 28/36 1/1
Megan Drake Jr V 13:34 6:47 2 8/36 8/36 8/36 1/1 13:12
Megan Miller So V 14:26 7:13 2 14/36 14/36 14/36 1/1
Melanie Lopez Jr V 18:39 9:20 2 35/36 35/36 35/36 1/1 15:36
Natalie Fulton So V 15:45 7:53 2 21/36 21/36 21/36 1/1
Nicole Strand So V 16:05 8:02 2 25/36 25/36 25/36 1/1 14:54
Sara Holm Jr V 14:35 7:18 2 15/36 15/36 15/36 1/1 13:51
Sedona McNerney Sr V 12:29 6:15 2 4/36 4/36 4/36 1/1 12:20
Sophie Luke Jr V 15:20 7:40 2 20/36 20/36 20/36 1/1 15:41
(0:21,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/1 61:24
0:38
2 6:08 5:56 6:15 15 6:08 Kendall Derry (1), Brook Eberle (2), Kaitlin Derry (3), Sedona McNerney (4), Kristi Capello (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 67:07
1:28
2 6:43 6:21 7:05 15 6:43 Cessair McKinney (1), Hannah Wohlenberg (2), Megan Drake (3), Linda Solt (4), Macey Lange (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 72:08
0:17
2 7:13 7:09 7:18 15 7:13 Brittney McCown (1), Hannah Gow (2), Alexis Wallace (3), Megan Miller (4), Sara Holm (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 75:31
0:25
2 7:33 7:28 7:40 15 7:33 Kinsey Stephen (1), Katie Self (2), Bianca Gherasim (3), Katie Allen (4), Sophie Luke (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 79:26
0:20
2 7:57 7:53 8:02 15 7:57 Natalie Fulton (1), Jordan Grafton (2), Kendra Worthington (3), Hailey Miguel (4), Nicole Strand (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 83:30
0:52
2 8:21 8:10 8:36 15 8:21 Emma olsen (1), Jordyn Centerwall (2), Marissa Parks (3), Darynne Cross (4), Marie Andre (5)
V 7th 5 1/1 89:14
1:20
2 8:55 8:40 9:20 15 8:55 Maddy Gallegos-Gelein (1), Maddy Todd (2), Elisa Schurr (3), Kayla Herdemann (4), Melanie Lopez (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kendall Derry Sr Bella Vista 11:52 5:56 1/36 1/36 1/1
2 Brook Eberle Sr Bella Vista 12:14 6:07 2/36 2/36 1/1
3 Kaitlin Derry Sr Bella Vista 12:19 6:09 3/36 3/36 1/1
4 Sedona McNerney Sr Bella Vista 12:29 6:15 4/36 4/36 1/1
5 Kristi Capello Sr Bella Vista 12:30 6:15 5/36 5/36 1/1
6 Cessair McKinney Jr Bella Vista 12:41 6:21 6/36 6/36 1/1
7 Hannah Wohlenberg Sr Bella Vista 12:45 6:23 7/36 7/36 1/1
8 Megan Drake Jr Bella Vista 13:34 6:47 8/36 8/36 1/1
9 Linda Solt Jr Bella Vista 13:58 6:59 9/36 9/36 1/1
10 Macey Lange Jr Bella Vista 14:09 7:05 10/36 10/36 1/1
11 Brittney McCown So Bella Vista 14:18 7:09 11/36 11/36 1/1
12 Hannah Gow Fr Bella Vista 14:23 7:12 12/36 12/36 1/1
13 Alexis Wallace So Bella Vista 14:26 7:13 13/36 13/36 1/1
14 Megan Miller So Bella Vista 14:26 7:13 14/36 14/36 1/1
15 Sara Holm Jr Bella Vista 14:35 7:18 15/36 15/36 1/1
16 Kinsey Stephen So Bella Vista 14:55 7:28 16/36 16/36 1/1
17 Katie Self Jr Bella Vista 14:57 7:29 17/36 17/36 1/1
18 Bianca Gherasim Sr Bella Vista 14:59 7:30 18/36 18/36 1/1
19 Katie Allen So Bella Vista 15:20 7:40 19/36 19/36 1/1
20 Sophie Luke Jr Bella Vista 15:20 7:40 20/36 20/36 1/1
21 Natalie Fulton So Bella Vista 15:45 7:53 21/36 21/36 1/1
22 Jordan Grafton Fr Bella Vista 15:46 7:53 22/36 22/36 1/1
23 Kendra Worthington So Bella Vista 15:53 7:57 23/36 23/36 1/1
24 Hailey Miguel Jr Bella Vista 15:57 7:59 24/36 24/36 1/1
25 Nicole Strand So Bella Vista 16:05 8:02 25/36 25/36 1/1
26 Emma olsen So Bella Vista 16:20 8:10 26/36 26/36 1/1
27 Jordyn Centerwall Fr Bella Vista 16:28 8:14 27/36 27/36 1/1
28 Marissa Parks So Bella Vista 16:34 8:17 28/36 28/36 1/1
29 Darynne Cross Sr Bella Vista 16:56 8:28 29/36 29/36 1/1
30 Marie Andre Sr Bella Vista 17:12 8:36 30/36 30/36 1/1
31 Maddy Gallegos-Gelein So Bella Vista 17:19 8:40 31/36 31/36 1/1
32 Maddy Todd Jr Bella Vista 17:34 8:47 32/36 32/36 1/1
33 Elisa Schurr Sr Bella Vista 17:44 8:52 33/36 33/36 1/1
34 Kayla Herdemann Fr Bella Vista 17:58 8:59 34/36 34/36 1/1
35 Melanie Lopez Jr Bella Vista 18:39 9:20 35/36 35/36 1/1
36 Elizabeth Amador Fr Bella Vista 19:11 9:36 36/36 36/36 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
61:24
12:17
6:08
15 Kendall Derry
Sr
11:52
5:56
1
Brook Eberle
Sr
12:14
6:07
2
Kaitlin Derry
Sr
12:19
6:09
3
Sedona McNerney
Sr
12:29
6:15
4
Kristi Capello
Sr
12:30
6:15
5
Cessair McKinney
Jr
12:41
6:21
6
Hannah Wohlenberg
Sr
12:45
6:23
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
67:07
13:25
6:43
15 Cessair McKinney
Jr
12:41
6:21
1
Hannah Wohlenberg
Sr
12:45
6:23
2
Megan Drake
Jr
13:34
6:47
3
Linda Solt
Jr
13:58
6:59
4
Macey Lange
Jr
14:09
7:05
5
Brittney McCown
So
14:18
7:09
6
Hannah Gow
Fr
14:23
7:12
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
72:08
14:26
7:13
15 Brittney McCown
So
14:18
7:09
1
Hannah Gow
Fr
14:23
7:12
2
Alexis Wallace
So
14:26
7:13
3
Megan Miller
So
14:26
7:13
4
Sara Holm
Jr
14:35
7:18
5
Kinsey Stephen
So
14:55
7:28
6
Katie Self
Jr
14:57
7:29
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
75:31
15:06
7:33
15 Kinsey Stephen
So
14:55
7:28
1
Katie Self
Jr
14:57
7:29
2
Bianca Gherasim
Sr
14:59
7:30
3
Katie Allen
So
15:20
7:40
4
Sophie Luke
Jr
15:20
7:40
5
Natalie Fulton
So
15:45
7:53
6
Jordan Grafton
Fr
15:46
7:53
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
79:26
15:53
7:57
15 Natalie Fulton
So
15:45
7:53
1
Jordan Grafton
Fr
15:46
7:53
2
Kendra Worthington
So
15:53
7:57
3
Hailey Miguel
Jr
15:57
7:59
4
Nicole Strand
So
16:05
8:02
5
Emma olsen
So
16:20
8:10
6
Jordyn Centerwall
Fr
16:28
8:14
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
83:30
16:42
8:21
15 Emma olsen
So
16:20
8:10
1
Jordyn Centerwall
Fr
16:28
8:14
2
Marissa Parks
So
16:34
8:17
3
Darynne Cross
Sr
16:56
8:28
4
Marie Andre
Sr
17:12
8:36
5
Maddy Gallegos-Gelein
So
17:19
8:40
6
Maddy Todd
Jr
17:34
8:47
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
89:14
17:51
8:55
15 Maddy Gallegos-Gelein
So
17:19
8:40
1
Maddy Todd
Jr
17:34
8:47
2
Elisa Schurr
Sr
17:44
8:52
3
Kayla Herdemann
Fr
17:58
8:59
4
Melanie Lopez
Jr
18:39
9:20
5
Elizabeth Amador
Fr
19:11
9:36
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.