Bella Vista Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/16/04
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abram Stein-Freer | So | So | 14:31.52 | 7:49 | 1.86 | 86/89 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Adam Matthews | So | So | 11:41.14 | 6:17 | 1.86 | 38/89 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Andrew Fowler | Sr | JV | 17:54.75 | 6:47 | 2.64 | 47/56 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 9/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Anthony Fagundes | Fr | So | 11:53.29 | 6:23 | 1.86 | 46/89 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ben Lehmann | So | V | 19:07.77 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 83/155 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/17 | You ROCK! (SBP, DTW) | ||||
Cameron Vault | So | So | 10:47.79 | 5:48 | 1.86 | 7/89 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 5/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Chris Reilly | Sr | V | 18:23.29 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 59/155 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Daniel Rozanski | So | So | 11:26.75 | 6:09 | 1.86 | 33/89 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Fernando Ayala | So | So | 14:52.43 | 8:00 | 1.86 | 88/89 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Greg Imamura | Sr | V | 17:22.29 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 12/155 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jack Reilly | Sr | V | 18:17.21 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 53/155 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 10/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lucas Habte | Jr | So | 14:04.36 | 7:34 | 1.86 | 83/89 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 5/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Miles Brodsky | Sr | V | 18:54.65 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 77/155 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 8/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Paul Simpson | Sr | V | 20:25.84 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 120/155 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 9/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ryan Golemohammadi | So | So | 11:14.69 | 6:03 | 1.86 | 24/89 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Shea Benton | So | So | 11:14.33 | 6:03 | 1.86 | 23/89 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 6/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Taylor Carlin | Sr | V | 18:42.22 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 68/155 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 9/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tim Sisneros | So | So | 12:42.9 | 6:50 | 1.86 | 63/89 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/19 | 91:40 1:32 |
3.1 | 5:55 | 5:36 | 6:06 | 240 | 5:28 | Greg Imamura (12), Jack Reilly (47), Chris Reilly (52), Taylor Carlin (61), Miles Brodsky (68) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 3/8 | 56:25 0:53 |
1.86 | 6:04 | 5:48 | 6:17 | 105 | 5:44 | Cameron Vault (6), Shea Benton (20), Ryan Golemohammadi (21), Daniel Rozanski (28), Adam Matthews (30) | |||||
So 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 68:05 2:59 |
1.86 | 7:19 | 6:23 | 8:00 | 72 | 6:06 | Anthony Fagundes (10), Tim Sisneros (12), Lucas Habte (15), Abram Stein-Freer (17), Fernando Ayala (18) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Matthews | Jr | Folsom | 16:22.42 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Evan Watchempino | So | Jesuit | 16:32.09 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Steven Giron | Sr | Los Banos | 16:32.45 | 5:20 | |||||||
4 | Dillon Ramos | Sr | Jesuit | 16:43.59 | 5:24 | |||||||
5 | Zac Bowers | Jr | Sheldon | 16:45.92 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Jake Kelly-strong | Jr | Jesuit | 17:03.34 | 5:30 | |||||||
7 | Enrique Sotelo | Jr | Los Banos | 17:07.23 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Richard Jones | Jr | Benicia | 17:07.88 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Jeff Campbell | Sr | Oak Ridge | 17:08.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Michael Salvatierra | So | Jesuit | 17:12.74 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Samir Benouar | Jr | Jesuit | 17:16.52 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Greg Imamura | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:22.29 | 5:36 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Phil Mckennan | So | Jesuit | 17:22.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Dominic Malfatto | Jr | Sheldon | 17:23.24 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Dillon Brook | Jr | Ponderosa | 17:23.95 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Scott Donahue | So | Jesuit | 17:25.44 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Darrell Fernandez | So | Fairfield | 17:26.13 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Alex Conley | Sr | Montgomery | 17:26.64 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Sam Miller | Sr | Chico | 17:27.23 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Justin Kelly | Jr | Vacaville | 17:27.86 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Jeremy Vasquez | Sr | Fairfield | 17:32.34 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Andrew Primrose | Jr | Nevada Union | 17:33.03 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Cosens | So | Oak Ridge | 17:33.92 | 5:40 | |||||||
24 | Glenn James | Jr | Elk Grove | 17:34.41 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | Peter Ziegler | Sr | Jesuit | 17:35.42 | 5:40 | |||||||
26 | Derek Baptista | So | Sheldon | 17:36.33 | 5:41 | |||||||
27 | Bryan Yeo | Sr | Roseville | 17:39.41 | 5:42 | |||||||
28 | Anthony Costales | So | Fairfield | 17:40.36 | 5:42 | |||||||
29 | Chad Piva | So | Los Banos | 17:43.62 | 5:43 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Hurd | Jr | Sierra | 17:45.19 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Rob Zahradka | Sr | Fairfield | 17:45.62 | 5:44 | |||||||
32 | James Laville | Jr | Jesuit | 17:47.44 | 5:44 | |||||||
33 | Jake Wittman | Jr | Sheldon | 17:48.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
34 | Aaron Mccormack | Sr | Oak Ridge | 17:49.09 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Jeremy Cutcher | So | Montgomery | 17:50.18 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | Ben Duncan | Sr | McClatchy | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
37 | Scott Crawford | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:58.93 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | Bryan Costanza | Sr | Elk Grove | 17:59.67 | 5:48 | |||||||
39 | David Graves | Sr | Will C. Wood | 18:00.74 | 5:49 | |||||||
40 | Joshua Parkhurst | Sr | Oak Ridge | 18:01.35 | 5:49 | |||||||
41 | Danny Diamond | Jr | Oak Ridge | 18:01.94 | 5:49 | |||||||
42 | Mike Wright | Jr | Ponderosa | 18:03.04 | 5:49 | |||||||
43 | Parker Brown | So | Nevada Union | 18:04.33 | 5:50 | |||||||
44 | Blake Mcdowall | So | Montgomery | 18:05.24 | 5:50 | |||||||
45 | Jeremy Graul | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:05.65 | 5:50 | |||||||
46 | James Bell | Jr | Galt | 18:06.36 | 5:50 | |||||||
47 | Josh Thomas | Sr | Fairfield | 18:06.76 | 5:51 | |||||||
48 | David Waggoner | So | Sheldon | 18:08.41 | 5:51 | |||||||
49 | David Oien | Jr | Elk Grove | 18:09.08 | 5:51 | |||||||
50 | Jeremiah Irving | So | Sheldon | 18:09.53 | 5:51 | |||||||
51 | Chou Vue | Jr | Franklin (S) | 18:09.94 | 5:52 | |||||||
52 | Michael Enabnit | Jr | Jesuit | 18:15.73 | 5:53 | |||||||
53 | Jack Reilly | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:17.21 | 5:54 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 10/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
54 | Barrett Vertrees | So | Nevada Union | 18:18.69 | 5:54 | |||||||
55 | Robert Brown | So | Sheldon | 18:20.32 | 5:55 | |||||||
56 | Brendan Gregg | So | Davis | 18:20.81 | 5:55 | |||||||
57 | Dan Freitas | So | Nevada Union | 18:21.24 | 5:55 | |||||||
58 | Greg Young | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:22.01 | 5:55 | |||||||
59 | Chris Reilly | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:23.29 | 5:56 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
60 | Manachem Dukes | Fr | Los Banos | 18:23.51 | 5:56 | |||||||
61 | Graeme Sadler | Sr | Roseville | 18:23.73 | 5:56 | |||||||
62 | Nathaniel Cook | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:28.81 | 5:58 | |||||||
63 | Cody Hood | So | Nevada Union | 18:29.73 | 5:58 | |||||||
64 | Josh Ruff | So | Oak Ridge | 18:30.49 | 5:58 | |||||||
65 | David Martin | Sr | Vacaville | 18:32.07 | 5:59 | |||||||
66 | Mark Ramirez | Sr | Los Banos | 18:37.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
67 | Ivan Bojorquez | So | Los Banos | 18:37.62 | 6:01 | |||||||
68 | Greg Reynolds | So | Colfax | 18:41.32 | 6:02 | |||||||
68 | Taylor Carlin | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:42.22 | 6:02 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 9/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
70 | Pedro Solano | Jr | Los Banos | 18:42.22 | 6:02 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Baldinger | So | Benicia | 18:48.72 | 6:04 | |||||||
72 | Jeff Hom | Sr | Roseville | 18:49.69 | 6:04 | |||||||
73 | Ross Perry | Fr | Montgomery | 18:51.15 | 6:05 | |||||||
74 | Alex Mansoor | So | Oak Ridge | 18:52.14 | 6:05 | |||||||
75 | Lachlan Hall | Jr | Montgomery | 18:53.26 | 6:06 | |||||||
76 | Chris Kimball | Jr | Benicia | 18:53.83 | 6:06 | |||||||
77 | Miles Brodsky | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:54.65 | 6:06 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 8/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
78 | Ryan Mitchell | Jr | Sierra | 18:55.37 | 6:06 | |||||||
79 | Blake Hurd | Jr | Sierra | 18:56.27 | 6:07 | |||||||
80 | Richard Nagel | Jr | Vacaville | 19:00.13 | 6:08 | |||||||
81 | Matt Lakin | Sr | Elk Grove | 19:01.13 | 6:08 | |||||||
82 | Adam Piuser | Sr | Merrill West | 19:05.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
83 | Ben Lehmann | So | Bella Vista | 19:07.77 | 6:10 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
84 | Gregory Jensen | Sr | Elk Grove | 19:08.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
85 | Stephen Sarantopou | So | Nevada Union | 19:09.15 | 6:11 | |||||||
86 | Eric Beals | Sr | Roseville | 19:09.68 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Nolan Frazier | Jr | Fairfield | 19:11.32 | 6:11 | |||||||
88 | Christopher Light | Sr | Elk Grove | 19:11.83 | 6:12 | |||||||
89 | Justin Hyde | Sr | Rio Americano | 19:12.39 | 6:12 | |||||||
90 | Robin Carr | Sr | Nevada Union | 19:15.03 | 6:13 | |||||||
91 | Garrett Oliver | Jr | Will C. Wood | 19:18.15 | 6:14 | |||||||
92 | Brain Parkhurst | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 19:18.85 | 6:14 | |||||||
93 | Jordan Ritchie | Jr | Ponderosa | 19:19.66 | 6:14 | |||||||
94 | Robert Byrne | Jr | Fairfield | 19:22.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
95 | Omar Orozco | Jr | Los Banos | 19:25.76 | 6:16 | |||||||
96 | Quin Coughlin | Fr | Montgomery | 19:30.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
97 | Micah Price | Jr | Ponderosa | 19:30.85 | 6:18 | |||||||
98 | Zeke Kreeft | Jr | Tracy | 19:31.63 | 6:18 | |||||||
99 | Geoffrey Wolken | So | Benicia | 19:32.61 | 6:18 | |||||||
100 | Kai Pedersen | Jr | Fairfield | 19:35.98 | 6:19 | |||||||
101 | Michael Eakins | Jr | Florin | 19:37.48 | 6:20 | |||||||
102 | Matt Mendoza | Jr | Roseville | 19:38.33 | 6:20 | |||||||
103 | Brandon Courtney | Sr | Chico | 19:38.97 | 6:20 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Scheel | Sr | Folsom | 19:40.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
105 | Jose Cortes | Jr | Galt | 19:41.22 | 6:21 | |||||||
106 | Brian Champagne | Jr | Davis | 19:48.46 | 6:23 | |||||||
107 | Chris Keach | So | Will C. Wood | 19:53.12 | 6:25 | |||||||
108 | Simha Mccarter-rib | Jr | Rio Americano | 19:53.95 | 6:25 | |||||||
109 | Joel Hurst | Sr | Sierra | 20:00.26 | 6:27 | |||||||
110 | Robert Campbell | Jr | Vacaville | 20:01.72 | 6:28 | |||||||
111 | Travis Meyers | Sr | Rio Americano | 20:05.37 | 6:29 | |||||||
112 | Zach Haas | Sr | Nevada Union | 20:06.13 | 6:29 | |||||||
113 | Mike Liebert | Sr | Oak Ridge | 20:15.36 | 6:32 | |||||||
114 | Kailyr Perry | JOHN | 20:18.07 | 6:33 | ||||||||
115 | Jon Martindill | Fr | Montgomery | 20:19.07 | 6:33 | |||||||
116 | Johnny Daggett | Sr | Nevada Union | 20:21.08 | 6:34 | |||||||
117 | Joseph Solden | Jr | Roseville | 20:21.89 | 6:34 | |||||||
118 | Will Baker | Jr | Benicia | 20:23.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
119 | Josh Manly | Sr | Cordova | 20:24.54 | 6:35 | |||||||
120 | Paul Simpson | Sr | Bella Vista | 20:25.84 | 6:35 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 9/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
121 | Charlie Gomez | Sr | Will C. Wood | 20:33.94 | 6:38 | |||||||
122 | Trevor Johnson | Sr | Rio Americano | 20:35.26 | 6:38 | |||||||
123 | Cole Petitt | Sr | Nevada Union | 20:37.57 | 6:39 | |||||||
124 | Josh Arrieta | So | Oak Ridge | 20:38.13 | 6:39 | |||||||
125 | Matt Hodges | So | Oak Ridge | 20:42.79 | 6:41 | |||||||
126 | Shayne Lewis | Sr | Florin | 20:59.73 | 6:46 | |||||||
127 | David Carlsen | Jr | Folsom | 21:01.29 | 6:47 | |||||||
128 | Troy Larsen | Jr | Roseville | 21:04.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
129 | Guy Hopes | Sr | Will C. Wood | 21:05.08 | 6:48 | |||||||
130 | Gavin Helm | Fr | Sierra | 21:05.84 | 6:48 | |||||||
131 | Rj Wichert | Sr | Folsom | 21:11.88 | 6:50 | |||||||
132 | Eduardo Martinez | Jr | Florin | 21:16.14 | 6:52 | |||||||
133 | Jerome Borromeo | Jr | Florin | 21:20.47 | 6:53 | |||||||
134 | Dan Cox | Jr | Benicia | 21:27.95 | 6:55 | |||||||
135 | Ray Peralez | Jr | Vacaville | 21:28.54 | 6:56 | |||||||
136 | Luis Ramirez | JOHN | 21:35.71 | 6:58 | ||||||||
137 | Mark Asher | Sr | Rio Americano | 21:36.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
138 | Juan Castaneda | Sr | Sierra | 21:38.45 | 6:59 | |||||||
139 | Mark Hayes | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 21:44.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
140 | Elyseu Pemba | Jr | Merrill West | 21:48.13 | 7:02 | |||||||
141 | Anh Dang | Sr | Cordova | 21:52.53 | 7:03 | |||||||
142 | Mark Gerling | Sr | Galt | 21:56.08 | 7:05 | |||||||
143 | Steven Cook | Jr | Benicia | 22:22.14 | 7:13 | |||||||
144 | Richard Ramberg | Jr | Galt | 22:24.93 | 7:14 | |||||||
145 | Wade Kelley | Sr | Ponderosa | 22:26.92 | 7:14 | |||||||
146 | Eric Hayes | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 22:50.11 | 7:22 | |||||||
147 | Rashaud Howard | Jr | Florin | 23:13.77 | 7:30 | |||||||
148 | Kenyon Whitman | Sr | Florin | 23:19.84 | 7:32 | |||||||
149 | Joe Falgout | Jr | Sierra | 23:21.03 | 7:32 | |||||||
150 | Kevin Dewey | Jr | Folsom | 23:37.51 | 7:37 | |||||||
151 | Colbie Johnson | Jr | Will C. Wood | 23:50.15 | 7:41 | |||||||
152 | Gabe Cruz | Sr | Galt | 24:00.98 | 7:45 | |||||||
153 | Daniel Amundson | Sr | Galt | 24:30.31 | 7:54 | |||||||
154 | Damon Muscente | So | Will C. Wood | 24:38.39 | 7:57 | |||||||
155 | Avinash Nayak | Sr | Folsom | 26:28.75 | 8:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
84:48 16:58 5:28 |
33 | Evan Watchempino So 16:32 5:20 2 |
Dillon Ramos Sr 16:44 5:24 4 |
Jake Kelly-strong Jr 17:03 5:30 6 |
Michael Salvatierra So 17:13 5:33 10 |
Samir Benouar Jr 17:17 5:34 11 |
Phil Mckennan So 17:23 5:36 13 |
Scott Donahue So 17:25 5:37 16 |
2 | Sheldon 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
87:42 17:32 5:40 |
117 | Zac Bowers Jr 16:46 5:24 5 |
Dominic Malfatto Jr 17:23 5:37 14 |
Derek Baptista So 17:36 5:41 24 |
Jake Wittman Jr 17:48 5:45 30 |
David Waggoner So 18:08 5:51 44 |
Jeremiah Irving So 18:10 5:51 46 |
Robert Brown So 18:20 5:55 49 |
3 | Oak Ridge 6-4-4-5-3 Gap: 0:53 |
88:32 17:42 5:43 |
131 | Jeff Campbell Sr 17:09 5:32 9 |
Ryan Cosens So 17:34 5:40 22 |
Aaron Mccormack Sr 17:49 5:45 31 |
Scott Crawford Jr 17:59 5:48 33 |
Joshua Parkhurst Sr 18:01 5:49 36 |
Danny Diamond Jr 18:02 5:49 37 |
Josh Ruff So 18:30 5:58 57 |
4 | Fairfield 9-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:41 |
88:31 17:42 5:43 |
135 | Darrell Fernandez So 17:26 5:37 17 |
Jeremy Vasquez Sr 17:32 5:39 20 |
Anthony Costales So 17:40 5:42 26 |
Rob Zahradka Sr 17:46 5:44 29 |
Josh Thomas Sr 18:07 5:51 43 |
Nolan Frazier Jr 19:11 6:11 77 |
Robert Byrne Jr 19:23 6:15 83 |
5 | Los Banos 3-2-2-3-5 Gap: 2:05 |
88:24 17:41 5:42 |
149 | Steven Giron Sr 16:32 5:20 3 |
Enrique Sotelo Jr 17:07 5:31 7 |
Chad Piva So 17:44 5:43 27 |
Manachem Dukes Fr 18:24 5:56 53 |
Mark Ramirez Sr 18:37 6:00 59 |
Ivan Bojorquez So 18:38 6:01 60 |
Pedro Solano Jr 18:42 6:02 62 |
6 | Nevada Union 12-10-9-8-6 Gap: 0:57 |
90:47 18:09 5:51 |
214 | Andrew Primrose Jr 17:33 5:40 21 |
Parker Brown So 18:04 5:50 39 |
Barrett Vertrees So 18:19 5:54 48 |
Dan Freitas So 18:21 5:55 50 |
Cody Hood So 18:30 5:58 56 |
Stephen Sarantopou So 19:09 6:11 75 |
Robin Carr Sr 19:15 6:13 80 |
7 | Elk Grove 13-8-7-6-7 Gap: 1:27 |
90:50 18:10 5:52 |
215 | Glenn James Jr 17:34 5:40 23 |
Bryan Costanza Sr 18:00 5:48 34 |
Jeremy Graul Sr 18:06 5:50 41 |
David Oien Jr 18:09 5:51 45 |
Matt Lakin Sr 19:01 6:08 72 |
Gregory Jensen Sr 19:09 6:11 74 |
Christopher Light Sr 19:12 6:12 78 |
8 | Montgomery 10-6-6-7-8 Gap: 1:27 |
91:06 18:13 5:53 |
221 | Alex Conley Sr 17:27 5:38 18 |
Jeremy Cutcher So 17:50 5:45 32 |
Blake Mcdowall So 18:05 5:50 40 |
Ross Perry Fr 18:51 6:05 65 |
Lachlan Hall Jr 18:53 6:06 66 |
Quin Coughlin Fr 19:30 6:17 84 |
Jon Martindill Fr 20:19 6:33 96 |
9 | Bella Vista 7-9-10-10-9 Gap: 1:32 |
91:40 18:20 5:55 |
240 | Greg Imamura Sr 17:22 5:36 12 |
Jack Reilly Sr 18:17 5:54 47 |
Chris Reilly Sr 18:23 5:56 52 |
Taylor Carlin Sr 18:42 6:02 61 |
Miles Brodsky Sr 18:55 6:06 68 |
Ben Lehmann So 19:08 6:10 73 |
Paul Simpson Sr 20:26 6:35 99 |
10 | Ponderosa 8-7-8-9-10 Gap: 1:56 |
91:37 18:19 5:55 |
241 | Dillon Brook Jr 17:24 5:37 15 |
Mike Wright Jr 18:03 5:49 38 |
Greg Young Sr 18:22 5:55 51 |
Nathaniel Cook Sr 18:29 5:58 55 |
Jordan Ritchie Jr 19:20 6:14 82 |
Micah Price Jr 19:31 6:18 85 |
Wade Kelley Sr 22:27 7:14 117 |
11 | Roseville 14-13-12-11-11 Gap: 1:59 |
93:41 18:44 6:03 |
307 | Bryan Yeo Sr 17:39 5:42 25 |
Graeme Sadler Sr 18:24 5:56 54 |
Jeff Hom Sr 18:50 6:04 64 |
Eric Beals Sr 19:10 6:11 76 |
Matt Mendoza Jr 19:38 6:20 88 |
Joseph Solden Jr 20:22 6:34 97 |
Troy Larsen Jr 21:05 6:48 104 |
12 | Benicia 5-11-11-12-12 Gap: 3:15 |
94:46 18:57 6:07 |
322 | Richard Jones Jr 17:08 5:32 8 |
Andrew Baldinger So 18:49 6:04 63 |
Chris Kimball Jr 18:54 6:06 67 |
Geoffrey Wolken So 19:33 6:18 86 |
Will Baker Jr 20:23 6:35 98 |
Dan Cox Jr 21:28 6:55 110 |
Steven Cook Jr 22:22 7:13 115 |
13 | Vacaville 11-12-13-13-13 Gap: 4:01 |
96:30 19:18 6:14 |
353 | Justin Kelly Jr 17:28 5:38 19 |
David Martin Sr 18:32 5:59 58 |
Richard Nagel Jr 19:00 6:08 71 |
Robert Campbell Jr 20:02 6:28 94 |
Ray Peralez Jr 21:29 6:56 111 |
||
14 | Sierra 15-15-14-14-14 Gap: 3:21 |
96:43 19:21 6:14 |
366 | Jacob Hurd Jr 17:45 5:44 28 |
Ryan Mitchell Jr 18:55 6:06 69 |
Blake Hurd Jr 18:56 6:07 70 |
Joel Hurst Sr 20:00 6:27 93 |
Gavin Helm Fr 21:06 6:48 106 |
Juan Castaneda Sr 21:38 6:59 113 |
Joe Falgout Jr 23:21 7:32 120 |
15 | Will C. Wood 16-16-16-16-15 Gap: 3:04 |
98:51 19:46 6:23 |
412 | David Graves Sr 18:01 5:49 35 |
Garrett Oliver Jr 19:18 6:14 81 |
Chris Keach So 19:53 6:25 91 |
Charlie Gomez Sr 20:34 6:38 100 |
Guy Hopes Sr 21:05 6:48 105 |
Colbie Johnson Jr 23:50 7:41 122 |
Damon Muscente So 24:38 7:57 125 |
16 | Folsom 1-14-15-15-16 Gap: 7:15 |
101:53 20:23 6:34 |
421 | Jake Matthews Jr 16:22 5:17 1 |
Ryan Scheel Sr 19:40 6:21 89 |
David Carlsen Jr 21:01 6:47 103 |
Rj Wichert Sr 21:12 6:50 107 |
Kevin Dewey Jr 23:38 7:37 121 |
Avinash Nayak Sr 26:29 8:33 126 |
|
17 | Rio Americano 18-18-18-18-17 Gap: 2:24 |
101:23 20:17 6:32 |
479 | Justin Hyde Sr 19:12 6:12 79 |
Simha Mccarter-rib Jr 19:54 6:25 92 |
Travis Meyers Sr 20:05 6:29 95 |
Trevor Johnson Sr 20:35 6:38 101 |
Mark Asher Sr 21:37 6:58 112 |
||
18 | Galt 17-17-17-17-18 Gap: 5:55 |
106:10 21:14 6:51 |
485 | James Bell Jr 18:06 5:50 42 |
Jose Cortes Jr 19:41 6:21 90 |
Mark Gerling Sr 21:56 7:05 114 |
Richard Ramberg Jr 22:25 7:14 116 |
Gabe Cruz Sr 24:01 7:45 123 |
Daniel Amundson Sr 24:30 7:54 124 |
|
19 | Florin 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 3:36 |
106:28 21:18 6:52 |
524 | Michael Eakins Jr 19:37 6:20 87 |
Shayne Lewis Sr 21:00 6:46 102 |
Eduardo Martinez Jr 21:16 6:52 108 |
Jerome Borromeo Jr 21:20 6:53 109 |
Rashaud Howard Jr 23:14 7:30 118 |
Kenyon Whitman Sr 23:20 7:32 119 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Palmer | So | Jesuit | 10:30.21 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | J. Hodgson | So | Jesuit | 10:31.62 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Justin Velez | So | Jesuit | 10:35.51 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Evan Rios | So | Florin | 10:40.35 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Chris Heylin | So | Franklin (EG) | 10:44.62 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Anthony Vella | So | Elk Grove | 10:46.62 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Cameron Vault | So | Bella Vista | 10:47.79 | 5:48 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 5/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Zach Kesthely | So | Jesuit | 10:49.74 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Joe Krtil | So | Jesuit | 10:50.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Colton | Fr | Elk Grove | 10:51.02 | 5:50 | |||||||
11 | Alex Premo | So | Roseville | 10:53.12 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | John Lopez | So | Franklin (S) | 10:53.61 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Joshua Cudworth | Fr | Elk Grove | 10:54.11 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Shaka Dukes | Fr | Los Banos | 10:55.56 | 5:52 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Schnell | Fr | Ponderosa | 10:56.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Douglas Deleon | So | Franklin (S) | 10:59.73 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Jon Deutsche | So | Jesuit | 11:01.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Deidrick | So | Jesuit | 11:02.39 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Lee Conley | So | Elk Grove | 11:02.75 | 5:56 | |||||||
20 | Stephen Busath | So | Elk Grove | 11:03.28 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Elimane Diallo | So | Franklin (EG) | 11:05.97 | 5:58 | |||||||
22 | Jose Luna | So | Los Banos | 11:09.02 | 6:00 | |||||||
23 | Shea Benton | So | Bella Vista | 11:14.33 | 6:03 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 6/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Ryan Golemohammadi | So | Bella Vista | 11:14.69 | 6:03 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | Tyler Scott | Fr | Elk Grove | 11:19.55 | 6:05 | |||||||
26 | Eric Saffle | So | Los Banos | 11:20.51 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Evan Huffman | So | Elk Grove | 11:22.14 | 6:07 | |||||||
28 | Akosh Dhaliawai | So | Florin | 11:22.15 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Scott Matzoll | So | Jesuit | 11:22.79 | 6:07 | |||||||
30 | Ivan Mondragon | So | Sheldon | 11:23.68 | 6:08 | |||||||
31 | Dan Roediger | So | Nevada Union | 11:25.46 | 6:09 | |||||||
32 | Charles Raob | So | Nevada Union | 11:26.52 | 6:09 | |||||||
33 | Daniel Rozanski | So | Bella Vista | 11:26.75 | 6:09 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
34 | Rudy Saenz | So | Jesuit | 11:33.57 | 6:13 | |||||||
35 | Sean Corbilla | So | Sheldon | 11:35.23 | 6:14 | |||||||
36 | Zach Bonner | So | Davis | 11:37.91 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Patrick Light | So | Elk Grove | 11:38.76 | 6:16 | |||||||
38 | Adam Matthews | So | Bella Vista | 11:41.14 | 6:17 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
39 | Lamar Barnett | So | Nevada Union | 11:43.84 | 6:18 | |||||||
40 | Colin Mickle | So | Jesuit | 11:45.52 | 6:19 | |||||||
41 | Chris Hoseit | So | Jesuit | 11:46.79 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Chris Gardner | So | Sierra | 11:47.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
43 | Marco Munoz | Fr | Franklin (S) | 11:49.68 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Guilliford | So | Los Banos | 11:51.73 | 6:23 | |||||||
45 | Neil Williams | So | Fairfield | 11:52.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Anthony Fagundes | Fr | Bella Vista | 11:53.29 | 6:23 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
47 | Tim Woldyseus | So | Fairfield | 11:53.91 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Jeffery Glick | Fr | Los Banos | 11:54.46 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | Joshua Olmstead | Fr | Elk Grove | 11:55.14 | 6:24 | |||||||
50 | Kevin Bright | So | Benicia | 11:58.24 | 6:26 | |||||||
51 | Palmer Thiele | Fr | Sierra | 12:02.33 | 6:28 | |||||||
52 | Tyler Thiele | Fr | Sierra | 12:02.65 | 6:29 | |||||||
53 | David Hernandez | So | Franklin (S) | 12:09.06 | 6:32 | |||||||
54 | Dj Mendoza | So | Sierra | 12:11.25 | 6:33 | |||||||
55 | Nick Meyer | So | Sheldon | 12:11.61 | 6:33 | |||||||
56 | Erick Sandoval | Fr | Franklin (S) | 12:12.06 | 6:34 | |||||||
57 | Dennis Sadang | So | Sheldon | 12:21.63 | 6:39 | |||||||
58 | Chris Buck | So | Franklin (EG) | 12:24.12 | 6:40 | |||||||
59 | Ross Brennan | So | Nevada Union | 12:25.65 | 6:41 | |||||||
60 | Topher Faddling | So | Rio Americano | 12:28.23 | 6:42 | |||||||
61 | Windsor Chan | So | Sheldon | 12:28.51 | 6:42 | |||||||
62 | Chris Brohard | Fr | Merrill West | 12:34.38 | 6:46 | |||||||
63 | Tim Sisneros | So | Bella Vista | 12:42.9 | 6:50 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
64 | Leonal Vasquel | Fr | Franklin (S) | 12:47.44 | 6:53 | |||||||
65 | Jaime Mellado | Fr | Franklin (S) | 12:49.04 | 6:53 | |||||||
66 | Jonathan Eden | So | Roseville | 12:53.39 | 6:56 | |||||||
67 | Jeremy Chuidian | So | Franklin (EG) | 12:59.38 | 6:59 | |||||||
68 | Tri Tran | So | Florin | 13:03.96 | 7:01 | |||||||
69 | Kyle Summers | So | Rio Americano | 13:05.59 | 7:02 | |||||||
70 | Kevin Pinkerton | Fr | Elk Grove | 13:06.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
71 | Brandon Hurst | So | Galt | 13:13.02 | 7:06 | |||||||
72 | Alex Chasc | So | Franklin (EG) | 13:15.17 | 7:08 | |||||||
73 | Leonardo Reyes | Fr | Franklin (S) | 13:18.56 | 7:09 | |||||||
74 | Keaton Burford | So | Sheldon | 13:20.29 | 7:10 | |||||||
75 | Alex Greene | So | Sheldon | 13:22.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
76 | Dan Garrett | So | Galt | 13:25.77 | 7:13 | |||||||
77 | Chase Jachens | So | Ponderosa | 13:28.21 | 7:15 | |||||||
78 | James Gibson | So | McClatchy | 13:37.16 | 7:19 | |||||||
79 | Mark Herrera | So | Elk Grove | 13:40.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
80 | David Caudle | So | Sheldon | 13:45.67 | 7:24 | |||||||
81 | Gary Potter | So | Nevada Union | 13:52.02 | 7:27 | |||||||
82 | Jose Guzman | Fr | Franklin (S) | 14:02.17 | 7:33 | |||||||
83 | Lucas Habte | Jr | Bella Vista | 14:04.36 | 7:34 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 5/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
84 | Michael Medlicott | So | Elk Grove | 14:21.21 | 7:43 | |||||||
85 | Zachary Brown | So | Ponderosa | 14:22.19 | 7:44 | |||||||
86 | Abram Stein-Freer | So | Bella Vista | 14:31.52 | 7:49 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
87 | Brandon Craig | So | Benicia | 14:34.24 | 7:50 | |||||||
88 | Fernando Ayala | So | Bella Vista | 14:52.43 | 8:00 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
89 | Michael Callender | So | Galt | 15:36.04 | 8:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
53:17 10:39 5:44 |
21 | Matt Palmer So 10:30 5:39 1 |
J. Hodgson So 10:32 5:40 2 |
Justin Velez So 10:36 5:42 3 |
Zach Kesthely So 10:50 5:49 7 |
Joe Krtil So 10:50 5:50 8 |
Jon Deutsche So 11:01 5:55 14 |
Kyle Deidrick So 11:02 5:56 15 |
2 | Elk Grove 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:17 |
54:38 10:56 5:52 |
58 | Anthony Vella So 10:47 5:48 5 |
Andrew Colton Fr 10:51 5:50 9 |
Joshua Cudworth Fr 10:54 5:52 11 |
Lee Conley So 11:03 5:56 16 |
Stephen Busath So 11:03 5:57 17 |
Tyler Scott Fr 11:20 6:05 22 |
Evan Huffman So 11:22 6:07 24 |
3 | Bella Vista 4-5-3-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
56:25 11:17 6:04 |
105 | Cameron Vault So 10:48 5:48 6 |
Shea Benton So 11:14 6:03 20 |
Ryan Golemohammadi So 11:15 6:03 21 |
Daniel Rozanski So 11:27 6:09 28 |
Adam Matthews So 11:41 6:17 30 |
Anthony Fagundes Fr 11:53 6:23 34 |
Tim Sisneros So 12:43 6:50 43 |
4 | Los Banos 6-6-4-4-4 Gap: 0:59 |
57:11 11:26 6:09 |
122 | Shaka Dukes Fr 10:56 5:52 12 |
Jose Luna So 11:09 6:00 19 |
Eric Saffle So 11:21 6:06 23 |
Ryan Guilliford So 11:52 6:23 33 |
Jeffery Glick Fr 11:54 6:24 35 |
||
5 | Franklin (S) 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:18 |
58:04 11:37 6:15 |
129 | John Lopez So 10:54 5:51 10 |
Douglas Deleon So 11:00 5:55 13 |
Marco Munoz Fr 11:50 6:22 32 |
David Hernandez So 12:09 6:32 36 |
Erick Sandoval Fr 12:12 6:34 38 |
Leonal Vasquel Fr 12:47 6:53 44 |
Jaime Mellado Fr 12:49 6:53 45 |
6 | Franklin (EG) 2-3-6-6-6 Gap: 2:31 |
60:29 12:06 6:30 |
155 | Chris Heylin So 10:45 5:47 4 |
Elimane Diallo So 11:06 5:58 18 |
Chris Buck So 12:24 6:40 40 |
Jeremy Chuidian So 12:59 6:59 46 |
Alex Chasc So 13:15 7:08 47 |
||
7 | Sheldon 7-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:05 |
60:01 12:00 6:27 |
172 | Ivan Mondragon So 11:24 6:08 25 |
Sean Corbilla So 11:35 6:14 29 |
Nick Meyer So 12:12 6:33 37 |
Dennis Sadang So 12:22 6:39 39 |
Windsor Chan So 12:29 6:42 42 |
Keaton Burford So 13:20 7:10 48 |
Alex Greene So 13:23 7:12 49 |
8 | Nevada Union 8-7-7-7-8 Gap: 2:27 |
60:53 12:11 6:33 |
175 | Dan Roediger So 11:25 6:09 26 |
Charles Raob So 11:27 6:09 27 |
Lamar Barnett So 11:44 6:18 31 |
Ross Brennan So 12:26 6:41 41 |
Gary Potter So 13:52 7:27 50 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
56:45 11:21 6:06 |
22 | Jon Deutsche So 11:01 5:55 1 |
Kyle Deidrick So 11:02 5:56 2 |
Scott Matzoll So 11:23 6:07 5 |
Rudy Saenz So 11:34 6:13 6 |
Colin Mickle So 11:46 6:19 8 |
Chris Hoseit So 11:47 6:20 9 |
|
2 | Elk Grove 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:47 |
59:22 11:52 6:23 |
38 | Tyler Scott Fr 11:20 6:05 3 |
Evan Huffman So 11:22 6:07 4 |
Patrick Light So 11:39 6:16 7 |
Joshua Olmstead Fr 11:55 6:24 11 |
Kevin Pinkerton Fr 13:06 7:03 13 |
Mark Herrera So 13:40 7:21 14 |
Michael Medlicott So 14:21 7:43 16 |
3 | Bella Vista 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:59 |
68:05 13:37 7:19 |
72 | Anthony Fagundes Fr 11:53 6:23 10 |
Tim Sisneros So 12:43 6:50 12 |
Lucas Habte Jr 14:04 7:34 15 |
Abram Stein-Freer So 14:32 7:49 17 |
Fernando Ayala So 14:52 8:00 18 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Nelson | Sr | Jesuit | 14:21.76 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Borrilez | Sr | Sheldon | 14:35.21 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Kevin Sandretto | Jr | Sheldon | 14:38.89 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Jimmy Stalder | Jr | Jesuit | 14:52.36 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Matt Swazas | Sr | Jesuit | 14:53.59 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Zach Stephens | So | Chico | 15:13.16 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Nathan Cohen | Jr | Jesuit | 15:13.69 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | Daniel O'brien | Jr | Jesuit | 15:14.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
9 | Gabe Flores | Jr | Jesuit | 15:18.66 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Kole Shey | Fr | Chico | 15:21.65 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Avery Spencer | So | Chico | 15:24.99 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Chris Fleming | Sr | Jesuit | 15:31.17 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Irvin Anfoso | Fr | Chico | 15:32.49 | 5:53 | |||||||
14 | David Copsey | Jr | Elk Grove | 15:36.24 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Anthony Cassaveccia | Sr | Oak Ridge | 15:36.78 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Jorge Morfin | Jr | Los Banos | 15:42.57 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | James Gross | Jr | Elk Grove | 15:44 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | Richard Shelby | Jr | Jesuit | 15:45.49 | 5:58 | |||||||
19 | Jack Waite | Sr | Sheldon | 15:57.03 | 6:03 | |||||||
20 | Kyle Beard | Sr | Sheldon | 15:59.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Eric Lawson | Jr | Sheldon | 16:02 | 6:04 | |||||||
22 | Ethan Champion-fritz | So | Jesuit | 16:03.28 | 6:05 | |||||||
23 | Chris Louie | Sr | Jesuit | 16:04.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | Tom Whittington | So | Chico | 16:06.51 | 6:06 | |||||||
25 | Michael Pecha | So | Jesuit | 16:07.37 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | Marco Lucich | So | Jesuit | 16:08.15 | 6:07 | |||||||
27 | Lucas Kolding | So | Jesuit | 16:17.98 | 6:10 | |||||||
28 | Evan Ide | So | Chico | 16:19.47 | 6:11 | |||||||
29 | Taylor Hill | Fr | Chico | 16:19.85 | 6:11 | |||||||
30 | Matt Sloggy | Fr | Chico | 16:31.37 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Soloman Irving | Sr | Sheldon | 16:35.73 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Nick Herrera | Jr | Elk Grove | 16:37.42 | 6:18 | |||||||
33 | David Patron | So | Jesuit | 16:39.47 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Mark Murphy | Sr | Montgomery | 16:40.69 | 6:19 | |||||||
35 | Josh Van Eyken | Jr | Davis | 16:42.81 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Alex Mcintosh | Jr | Jesuit | 16:44.48 | 6:20 | |||||||
37 | Brendan Wepplo | So | Jesuit | 16:44.75 | 6:21 | |||||||
38 | Brian Henderson | So | Jesuit | 16:56.26 | 6:25 | |||||||
39 | Michael Yamagata | Jr | Elk Grove | 16:59.03 | 6:26 | |||||||
40 | Iaian Blamey | Sr | Jesuit | 17:04.74 | 6:28 | |||||||
41 | Robert Burky | Sr | Jesuit | 17:19.94 | 6:34 | |||||||
42 | Michael Estopinal | So | Jesuit | 17:26.51 | 6:36 | |||||||
43 | Kyle Fritz | So | Montgomery | 17:32 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Dwight Thompson | Fr | Chico | 17:34.59 | 6:39 | |||||||
45 | Anthony Kesich | Sr | Jesuit | 17:35.33 | 6:40 | |||||||
46 | Grant Goodkind | Sr | Jesuit | 17:36.43 | 6:40 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Fowler | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:54.75 | 6:47 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 9/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
48 | Danny Thorpe | So | Chico | 18:41.13 | 7:05 | |||||||
49 | Zander Fung | So | Montgomery | 18:49.98 | 7:08 | |||||||
50 | Jim Longnecker | Fr | Chico | 18:50.86 | 7:08 | |||||||
51 | Josh Bernal | So | Chico | 19:35.54 | 7:25 | |||||||
52 | Anthony Bagley | Fr | Jesuit | 19:36.44 | 7:26 | |||||||
53 | Sean Biggs | Sr | Jesuit | 19:43.85 | 7:28 | |||||||
54 | Scott Coomes | Sr | Jesuit | 20:27.75 | 7:45 | |||||||
55 | Charles Lamb | Fr | Jesuit | 20:41.75 | 7:50 | |||||||
56 | Ty Motekaitis | Jr | Davis | 20:47.68 | 7:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.