Bella Vista Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/10/16

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaliyah Kirkpatrick So F/S 17:50.1 8:22 2.13 126/253 13/22 13/22 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Abigail Rasmussen So F/S 15:24.1 7:14 2.13 28/253 4/22 4/22 3/26
Alexis Wallace Jr V 19:16.4 6:35 2.93 24/171 2/7 2/15 7/28
Alyssa Egbert Sr V 20:30.8 7:00 2.93 63/171 6/7 7/15 3/22
Anna Newey So F/S 17:59.1 8:27 2.13 139/253 16/22 16/22 1/4
Ashleigh Mitchell Fr F/S 21:01.9 9:52 2.13 230/253 22/22 22/22 1/1
Brittney McCown Jr V 20:26.7 6:59 2.93 59/171 4/7 5/15 8/25
Cessair McKinney Sr V 17:37.3 6:01 2.93 3/171 1/7 1/15 3/30
Emily Alderman Fr F/S 17:47.2 8:21 2.13 123/253 11/22 11/22 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Emily Gottardi Sr V 20:34.7 7:01 2.93 66/171 7/7 8/15 3/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Faith Kidd Fr F/S 16:33.8 7:47 2.13 86/253 9/22 9/22 2/10
Grace Holmes So F/S 17:13.7 8:05 2.13 105/253 10/22 10/22 2/9
Haley Bartlett Fr F/S 15:17.9 7:11 2.13 25/253 3/22 3/22 6/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hannah Gow So F/S 14:32.9 6:50 2.13 6/253 2/22 2/22 2/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hannah Imelio Sr JV 25:30.9 8:42 2.93 164/257 8/8 15/15 6/11
Hannah Robinson Sr JV 22:15.7 7:36 2.93 58/257 6/8 13/15 2/21
Heather Andrews Fr F/S 17:49.4 8:22 2.13 125/253 12/22 12/22 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Inna Dlugan So F/S 18:56.6 8:54 2.13 181/253 19/22 19/22 1/1
Jacy Lovins Fr F/S 18:59.5 8:55 2.13 185/253 20/22 20/22 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jaime Mabbutt So F/S 16:20.4 7:40 2.13 70/253 7/22 7/22 4/17
Jordan Grafton So F/S 15:51.3 7:27 2.13 45/253 6/22 6/22 1/19
Jordan Jackson Fr F/S 19:47.1 9:17 2.13 205/253 21/22 21/22 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jordyn Centerwall So F/S 16:29.5 7:45 2.13 83/253 8/22 8/22 3/14
Katie Self Sr JV 21:22.4 7:18 2.93 21/257 3/8 10/15 5/40
Kendra Gottardi So F/S 15:24.6 7:14 2.13 29/253 5/22 5/22 2/24
Kinsey Stephen Jr JV 20:51.2 7:07 2.93 10/257 2/8 9/15 4/48
Macey Lange Sr JV 19:40.3 6:43 2.93 3/257 1/8 3/15 3/54
Megan Drake Sr V 20:28.5 6:59 2.93 61/171 5/7 6/15 6/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Miranda Shearer Sr JV 22:37.2 7:43 2.93 74/257 7/8 14/15 1/14
Natalie Dinin Fr F/S 18:55.4 8:53 2.13 178/253 18/22 18/22 1/1
Nicole Strand Jr JV 21:50.9 7:27 2.93 36/257 4/8 11/15 2/32
Samantha Cutts So F/S 17:59.1 8:27 2.13 138/253 15/22 15/22 1/6
Samantha Ross So F/S 18:04.3 8:29 2.13 143/253 17/22 17/22 1/3
Sara Holm Sr V 19:48.9 6:46 2.93 38/171 3/7 4/15 6/27
Sophie Luke Sr JV 22:14.6 7:35 2.93 55/257 5/8 12/15 3/23
Taylor Matsumoto So F/S 17:57.2 8:26 2.13 134/253 14/22 14/22 2/6
Victoria Dix So F/S 14:31.2 6:49 2.13 5/253 1/22 1/22 3/30
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/24 97:38
2:51
2.93 6:40 6:01 6:59 171 6:17 Cessair McKinney (2), Alexis Wallace (22), Sara Holm (35), Brittney McCown (55), Megan Drake (57)
JV 1st 5 2/23 105:59
2:34
2.93 7:14 6:43 7:35 104 7:02 Macey Lange (3), Kinsey Stephen (10), Katie Self (17), Nicole Strand (30), Sophie Luke (44)
F/S 1st 5 1/24 75:11
0:53
2.13 7:04 6:49 7:14 90 7:04 Victoria Dix (5), Hannah Gow (6), Haley Bartlett (24), Abigail Rasmussen (27), Kendra Gottardi (28)
F/S 2nd 5 2/9 82:29
1:22
2.13 7:45 7:27 8:05 62 7:45 Jordan Grafton (1), Jaime Mabbutt (8), Jordyn Centerwall (13), Faith Kidd (15), Grace Holmes (25)
F/S 3rd 5 2/6 89:23
0:12
2.13 8:24 8:21 8:27 32 8:19 Emily Alderman (4), Heather Andrews (5), Aaliyah Kirkpatrick (6), Taylor Matsumoto (8), Samantha Cutts (9)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 92:55
1:00
2.13 8:43 8:27 8:55 15 8:43 Anna Newey (1), Samantha Ross (2), Natalie Dinin (3), Inna Dlugan (4), Jacy Lovins (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Peurifoy MLK JR. 17:08.2 5:51
2 Niki Iyer HARKER 17:29.3 5:58
3 Cessair McKinney Sr Bella Vista 17:37.3 6:01 1/7 1/15 3/30
4 Rebekah Pendelton MLK JR. 18:01.9 6:09
5 Phoebe Zeiss GRANITE BAY 18:06.4 6:11
6 Serena Myjer MOUNTAIN 18:12.5 6:13
7 Kathryn Hammar MLK JR. 18:17.9 6:15
8 Jacqueline Miley ST. FRANCIS 18:28.1 6:18
9 Jamie Chelberg EL DORADO 18:31.3 6:19
10 Gabrielle Joffe MOUNTAIN 18:32.1 6:20
11 Elli Kliewer SAN BENITO 18:34.3 6:20
12 Jordan Poczobutt GRANITE BAY 18:35.5 6:21
13 Madeleine Coli ST. FRANCIS 18:37.5 6:21
14 Allison Janes MLK JR. 18:38.5 6:22
15 Mallorie Jenne SAN MATEO 18:43.7 6:24
16 Carla Cornillon ST. FRANCIS 18:44.4 6:24
17 Margot Bellon ARAGON 18:54.8 6:27
18 Samantha Cortez SAN BENITO 19:00.6 6:29
19 Lena Kalotihos MENLO- 19:03.3 6:30
20 Hailey Cross SAN BENITO 19:03.4 6:30
21 Gabrielle Espinoza GRANITE BAY 19:08.9 6:32
22 Maddie Hutchins EL DORADO 19:11.7 6:33
23 Sophie Miller GRANITE BAY 19:15 6:34
24 Alexis Wallace Jr Bella Vista 19:16.4 6:35 2/7 2/15 7/28
25 Brianna Martin SAN BENITO 19:18 6:35
26 Haley Torsney ST. FRANCIS 19:19.1 6:36
27 Sophia Morris ST. FRANCIS 19:19.1 6:36
28 Veronica Valenton LIVERMORE 19:22.8 6:37
29 Yajaira Salinas ESCALON 19:22.9 6:37
30 Tevah Gevelber CASTILLEJA 19:31.5 6:40
31 Lauren Tanel TAMALPAIS 19:34.6 6:41
32 Katelyn Chu ST. FRANCIS 19:35.2 6:41
33 Madeline Tree LIVERMORE 19:40.4 6:43
34 Eva Gillet SEQUOIA 19:41 6:43
35 Mariah Changco SAN BENITO 19:42.3 6:44
36 Amber Fry MOUNTAIN 19:43.6 6:44
37 Caitlin Nguyen WILL C. WOOD 19:44.3 6:44
38 Sara Holm Sr Bella Vista 19:48.9 6:46 3/7 4/15 6/27
39 Grace Mackey MONTGOMERY 19:49.8 6:46
40 Amanda Sosa MLK JR. 19:52.4 6:47
41 Christin Hao ST. FRANCIS 19:53.8 6:47
42 Mia Taylor GRANITE BAY 19:54.3 6:48
43 Kate Miekley TAMALPAIS 19:55.8 6:48
44 Joelle Ramos MLK JR. 19:57.3 6:49
45 Skye Smith MLK JR. 19:58.8 6:49
46 Rebecca Wheeler LIVERMORE 20:03.8 6:51
47 Danie Destefano EL DORADO 20:04.6 6:51
48 Anna Leake MENLO- 20:05.5 6:51
49 Rachel Korobkin MOUNTAIN 20:07.4 6:52
50 Katie Newbold CONVENT OF 20:08.4 6:52
51 Grace Roberts LIVERMORE 20:08.9 6:53
52 Lauren Traum CASTILLEJA 20:09 6:53
53 Emily Parrott SAC. WALDORF 20:13.7 6:54
54 Bridget White CHRISTIAN 20:16.4 6:55
55 Olivia Shane MENLO- 20:17 6:55
56 Lauren Burt SEQUOIA 20:17.7 6:56
57 Audrey White MOUNTAIN 20:23.3 6:58
58 Sara Osterberg MENLO- 20:25.6 6:58
59 Brittney McCown Jr Bella Vista 20:26.7 6:59 4/7 5/15 8/25
60 Qq Swain EL DORADO 20:27 6:59
61 Megan Drake Sr Bella Vista 20:28.5 6:59 5/7 6/15 6/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Emma Wilde WOODSIDE 20:30.6 7:00
63 Alyssa Egbert Sr Bella Vista 20:30.8 7:00 6/7 7/15 3/22
64 Olivia Hoekendijk CONVENT OF 20:31 7:00
65 Laura Gorry CHRISTIAN 20:34.2 7:01
66 Emily Gottardi Sr Bella Vista 20:34.7 7:01 7/7 8/15 3/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Olivia Tai MENLO- 20:36 7:02
68 Isabelle Couch WOODSIDE 20:38.4 7:03
69 Claire Davidian GRANITE BAY 20:38.6 7:03
70 Cricket Gorey MENLO- 20:42.5 7:04
71 Nora Nash ESCALON 20:43.1 7:04
72 Lindsay Costancio EL DORADO 20:43.7 7:04
73 Lauren Oberwager BAY SCHOOL 20:45 7:05
74 Makenna Parks SAN BENITO 20:45.6 7:05
75 Kasey Cope EL DORADO 20:50.1 7:07
76 Jasmine Becker MONTGOMERY 20:51.3 7:07
77 Sadie Vanden GRANITE BAY 20:53.2 7:08
78 Amelia Poroli CHRISTIAN 21:02.9 7:11
79 Molly Davis MENLO- 21:03.4 7:11
80 Isabel Afong CHRISTIAN 21:04.7 7:12
81 Aileen Fortin CHRISTIAN 21:05.6 7:12
82 Jenna Stanislaw FRED C. 21:06 7:12
83 Mariah Briceno MONTGOMERY 21:07.9 7:13
84 Shannon Coan SEQUOIA 21:08.3 7:13
85 Jackie Lau ESCALON 21:09.7 7:13
86 Lydia Villa ARAGON 21:11.7 7:14
87 Riona Yoshida CASTILLEJA 21:12.9 7:14
88 Marcela Rodriquez EL DORADO 21:13.6 7:15
89 Anne Le LIVERMORE 21:14.2 7:15
90 Eloisa Difuntorum MILPITAS 21:17.9 7:16
91 Grace Chang MILPITAS 21:19.6 7:17
92 Alma Reyes LIVINGSTON 21:24.5 7:18
93 Mannat Gill MILPITAS 21:26.2 7:19
94 Paris Wu WILL C. WOOD 21:27.6 7:19
95 Isadora De castro CRYSTAL 21:28.2 7:20
96 Jessica Avila WILL C. WOOD 21:29 7:20
97 Stephanie Mancilla MILPITAS 21:33.5 7:21
98 Monserrat Roa NEWARK 21:33.6 7:22
99 Chloe Sharratt SEQUOIA 21:37.5 7:23
100 Marisol Aguayo ESCALON 21:45.6 7:26
101 Angie Wang CASTILLEJA 21:47.8 7:26
102 Raina Jiang LIVERMORE 21:48.4 7:27
103 Ana Cahuas CONVENT OF 21:49.5 7:27
104 Sharisse Paule NEWARK 21:50.4 7:27
105 Caroline O'connell CONVENT OF 21:52 7:28
106 Jacklynn Grubb JOSEPH A. 21:52.8 7:28
107 Jessica Nguyen MILPITAS 21:54.2 7:29
108 Alexandra Brown MOUNTAIN 22:09 7:34
109 Phoebe Henige SEQUOIA 22:09.1 7:34
110 Shaelyn Fraser WILL C. WOOD 22:09.4 7:34
111 Taylor Matel WOODSIDE 22:10.7 7:34
112 Hailey Long CONVENT OF 22:11.9 7:35
113 Matea Pfeifer SAC. WALDORF 22:13.2 7:35
114 Hayley Chavez WOODSIDE 22:13.7 7:35
115 Seanna Fess SAN MATEO 22:17.6 7:37
116 Riley Vigil CHRISTIAN 22:22.8 7:38
117 Samantha Locke TAMALPAIS 22:23 7:38
118 Angelica Latina JOSEPH A. 22:23.1 7:38
119 Thea Zalunardo MONTGOMERY 22:25.2 7:39
120 Sienna Espinoza JOSEPH A. 22:27.5 7:40
121 Katie Thomis CONVENT OF 22:27.7 7:40
122 Miwa Ikeda ARAGON 22:29.4 7:41
123 Angel Chesney NEWARK 22:36.5 7:43
124 Brooke Hager ARAGON 22:37.7 7:43
125 Natalia Sanchez NEWARK 22:40 7:44
126 Beatrice Bugos SEQUOIA 22:42.3 7:45
127 Julia Padilla CHRISTIAN 22:46.7 7:46
128 Hannah Taschek CONVENT OF 22:49.2 7:47
129 Gabriella Busante MILPITAS 22:50 7:48
130 Johana Segura NEWARK 22:52.5 7:48
131 Carmen Fahlen JOSEPH A. 22:54.2 7:49
132 Maia Fingerlos MONTGOMERY 22:57.3 7:50
133 Gabi Costantino WILL C. WOOD 23:01.8 7:52
134 Lei Kenui WILL C. WOOD 23:02.1 7:52
135 Gabriella Avalos ESCALON 23:04.2 7:52
136 Parker Piscitello- BAY SCHOOL 23:08.3 7:54
137 Kinako Miyake ARAGON 23:11 7:55
138 Brighid Bugos SEQUOIA 23:12.5 7:55
139 Nicole Taylor WOODSIDE 23:16.5 7:57
140 Gabby Rigg ESCALON 23:20.7 7:58
141 Mercy Chan WESTMOOR 23:21.3 7:58
142 India Flinchum MOUNTAIN 23:24.7 7:59
143 Quinn Bertero BAY SCHOOL 23:25.3 8:00
144 Savannah MONTGOMERY 23:33.6 8:02
145 Eliza Migdal CASTILLEJA 23:35.6 8:03
146 Rena Ho WESTMOOR 23:43.4 8:06
147 Brooke Martin WILL C. WOOD 23:44.4 8:06
148 Lindsey Segal CASTILLEJA 23:50.8 8:08
149 Annabella Pfeifer SAC. WALDORF 23:58.2 8:11
150 Kaelie Brodie WOODSIDE 24:01.4 8:12
151 Anya Blumenfield BAY SCHOOL 24:04.9 8:13
152 Navjot Nahal LIVINGSTON 24:19.7 8:18
153 Lizeth Calderon ESCALON 24:27.8 8:21
154 Asha Mcgee BAY SCHOOL 24:31.8 8:22
155 Rajwinder Kaur LIVINGSTON 24:41.7 8:26
156 Gurleen Thandi LIVINGSTON 24:46.9 8:27
157 Katherine Wu WESTMOOR 24:58.1 8:31
158 Caitlin Shaw MONTGOMERY 25:22.8 8:40
159 Lucy Chambers WOODSIDE 25:30.3 8:42
160 Mariah Levangie SAC. WALDORF 25:30.3 8:42
161 Tori Farrow FRED C. 25:38.2 8:45
162 Angel Tang SAC. WALDORF 25:43.2 8:47
163 Simran Monder JOSEPH A. 25:47.6 8:48
164 Briana Patel BAY SCHOOL 26:02.9 8:53
165 Kenya Ramirez JOSEPH A. 26:08.1 8:55
166 Esmerelda Newman FRED C. 26:20.2 8:59
167 Emma Hixson SAC. WALDORF 26:44.9 9:08
168 Simran Grewal LIVINGSTON 26:45 9:08
169 Grace Chavez LIVINGSTON 27:13.7 9:18
170 Abigail Ilog FRED C. 30:36.4 10:27
171 Vanessa Bolanos JOSEPH A. 31:00.9 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MLK JR.
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:44
91:59
18:24
6:17
60 Lauren Peurifoy
-
17:08
5:51
1
Rebekah Pendelton
-
18:02
6:09
3
Kathryn Hammar
-
18:18
6:15
6
Allison Janes
-
18:39
6:22
13
Amanda Sosa
-
19:52
6:47
37
Joelle Ramos
-
19:57
6:49
40
Skye Smith
-
19:59
6:49
41
2 ST. FRANCIS
5-4-2-3-2
Gap: 0:51
94:28
18:54
6:27
82 Jacqueline Miley
-
18:28
6:18
7
Madeleine Coli
-
18:38
6:21
12
Carla Cornillon
-
18:44
6:24
14
Haley Torsney
-
19:19
6:36
24
Sophia Morris
-
19:19
6:36
25
Katelyn Chu
-
19:35
6:41
29
Christin Hao
-
19:54
6:47
38
3 GRANITE BAY
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:48
95:00
19:00
6:29
94 Phoebe Zeiss
-
18:06
6:11
4
Jordan Poczobutt
-
18:36
6:21
11
Gabrielle Espinoza
-
19:09
6:32
19
Sophie Miller
-
19:15
6:34
21
Mia Taylor
-
19:54
6:48
39
Claire Davidian
-
20:39
7:03
65
Sadie Vanden
-
20:53
7:08
73
4 SAN BENITO
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
95:39
19:08
6:32
99 Elli Kliewer
-
18:34
6:20
10
Samantha Cortez
-
19:01
6:29
16
Hailey Cross
-
19:03
6:30
18
Brianna Martin
-
19:18
6:35
23
Mariah Changco
-
19:42
6:44
32
Makenna Parks
-
20:46
7:05
70




5 MOUNTAIN
4-2-5-5-5
Gap: 2:11
96:59
19:24
6:37
145 Serena Myjer
-
18:13
6:13
5
Gabrielle Joffe
-
18:32
6:20
9
Amber Fry
-
19:44
6:44
33
Rachel Korobkin
-
20:07
6:52
45
Audrey White
-
20:23
6:58
53
Alexandra Brown
-
22:09
7:34
102
India Flinchum
-
23:25
7:59
133
6 Bella Vista
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:51
97:38
19:32
6:40
171 Cessair McKinney
Sr
17:37
6:01
2
Alexis Wallace
Jr
19:16
6:35
22
Sara Holm
Sr
19:49
6:46
35
Brittney McCown
Jr
20:27
6:59
55
Megan Drake
Sr
20:29
6:59
57
Alyssa Egbert
Sr
20:31
7:00
59
Emily Gottardi
Sr
20:35
7:01
62
7 EL DORADO
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:12
98:58
19:48
6:45
195 Jamie Chelberg
-
18:31
6:19
8
Maddie Hutchins
-
19:12
6:33
20
Danie Destefano
-
20:05
6:51
43
Qq Swain
-
20:27
6:59
56
Lindsay Costancio
-
20:44
7:04
68
Kasey Cope
-
20:50
7:07
71
Marcela Rodriquez
-
21:14
7:15
83
8 MENLO-
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:33
100:27
20:05
6:51
229 Lena Kalotihos
-
19:03
6:30
17
Anna Leake
-
20:06
6:51
44
Olivia Shane
-
20:17
6:55
51
Sara Osterberg
-
20:26
6:58
54
Olivia Tai
-
20:36
7:02
63
Cricket Gorey
-
20:43
7:04
66
Molly Davis
-
21:03
7:11
75
8 LIVERMORE
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:51
100:30
20:06
6:52
229 Veronica Valenton
-
19:23
6:37
26
Madeline Tree
-
19:40
6:43
30
Rebecca Wheeler
-
20:04
6:51
42
Grace Roberts
-
20:09
6:53
47
Anne Le
-
21:14
7:15
84
Raina Jiang
-
21:48
7:27
96




10 CHRISTIAN
18-16-13-12-10
Gap: 0:49
104:04
20:49
7:06
338 Bridget White
-
20:16
6:55
50
Laura Gorry
-
20:34
7:01
61
Amelia Poroli
-
21:03
7:11
74
Isabel Afong
-
21:05
7:12
76
Aileen Fortin
-
21:06
7:12
77
Riley Vigil
-
22:23
7:38
109
Julia Padilla
-
22:47
7:46
119
11 SEQUOIA
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:28
104:54
20:59
7:10
358 Eva Gillet
-
19:41
6:43
31
Lauren Burt
-
20:18
6:56
52
Shannon Coan
-
21:08
7:13
79
Chloe Sharratt
-
21:38
7:23
93
Phoebe Henige
-
22:09
7:34
103
Beatrice Bugos
-
22:42
7:45
118
Brighid Bugos
-
23:13
7:55
130
12 CASTILLEJA
12-10-10-10-12
Gap: 4:04
106:17
21:15
7:15
389 Tevah Gevelber
-
19:32
6:40
28
Lauren Traum
-
20:09
6:53
48
Riona Yoshida
-
21:13
7:14
82
Angie Wang
-
21:48
7:26
95
Eliza Migdal
-
23:36
8:03
136
Lindsey Segal
-
23:51
8:08
138




13 ESCALON
11-12-12-13-13
Gap: 3:41
106:06
21:13
7:15
395 Yajaira Salinas
-
19:23
6:37
27
Nora Nash
-
20:43
7:04
67
Jackie Lau
-
21:10
7:13
80
Marisol Aguayo
-
21:46
7:26
94
Gabriella Avalos
-
23:04
7:52
127
Gabby Rigg
-
23:21
7:58
132
Lizeth Calderon
-
24:28
8:21
143
14 CONVENT OF
16-14-15-15-14
Gap: 2:04
106:33
21:19
7:16
408 Katie Newbold
-
20:08
6:52
46
Olivia Hoekendijk
-
20:31
7:00
60
Ana Cahuas
-
21:50
7:27
97
Caroline O'connell
-
21:52
7:28
99
Hailey Long
-
22:12
7:35
106
Katie Thomis
-
22:28
7:40
113
Hannah Taschek
-
22:49
7:47
120
15 MONTGOMERY
15-15-14-14-15
Gap: 3:08
107:12
21:26
7:19
421 Grace Mackey
-
19:50
6:46
36
Jasmine Becker
-
20:51
7:07
72
Mariah Briceno
-
21:08
7:13
78
Thea Zalunardo
-
22:25
7:39
111
Maia Fingerlos
-
22:57
7:50
124
Savannah
-
23:34
8:02
135
Caitlin Shaw
-
25:23
8:40
147
16 WILL C. WOOD
14-18-17-16-16
Gap: 3:18
107:52
21:34
7:22
442 Caitlin Nguyen
-
19:44
6:44
34
Paris Wu
-
21:28
7:19
89
Jessica Avila
-
21:29
7:20
90
Shaelyn Fraser
-
22:09
7:34
104
Gabi Costantino
-
23:02
7:52
125
Lei Kenui
-
23:02
7:52
126
Brooke Martin
-
23:44
8:06
137
17 MILPITAS
21-20-19-19-17
Gap: 0:36
107:31
21:30
7:20
451 Eloisa Difuntorum
-
21:18
7:16
85
Grace Chang
-
21:20
7:17
86
Mannat Gill
-
21:26
7:19
88
Stephanie Mancilla
-
21:34
7:21
91
Jessica Nguyen
-
21:54
7:29
101
Gabriella Busante
-
22:50
7:48
121




18 ARAGON
8-13-16-17-18
Gap: 4:16
108:25
21:41
7:24
455 Margot Bellon
-
18:55
6:27
15
Lydia Villa
-
21:12
7:14
81
Miwa Ikeda
-
22:29
7:41
114
Brooke Hager
-
22:38
7:43
116
Kinako Miyake
-
23:11
7:55
129








19 WOODSIDE
19-17-18-18-19
Gap: 2:46
108:50
21:46
7:26
466 Emma Wilde
-
20:31
7:00
58
Isabelle Couch
-
20:38
7:03
64
Taylor Matel
-
22:11
7:34
105
Hayley Chavez
-
22:14
7:35
108
Nicole Taylor
-
23:17
7:57
131
Kaelie Brodie
-
24:01
8:12
140
Lucy Chambers
-
25:30
8:42
148
20 NEWARK
23-21-21-20-20
Gap: 1:19
111:33
22:19
7:37
544 Monserrat Roa
-
21:34
7:22
92
Sharisse Paule
-
21:50
7:27
98
Angel Chesney
-
22:37
7:43
115
Natalia Sanchez
-
22:40
7:44
117
Johana Segura
-
22:53
7:48
122








21 SAC. WALDORF
17-19-20-21-21
Gap: 5:30
117:39
23:32
8:02
594 Emily Parrott
-
20:14
6:54
49
Matea Pfeifer
-
22:13
7:35
107
Annabella Pfeifer
-
23:58
8:11
139
Mariah Levangie
-
25:30
8:42
149
Angel Tang
-
25:43
8:47
150
Emma Hixson
-
26:45
9:08
154




22 JOSEPH A.
24-23-22-22-22
Gap: 3:55
115:25
23:05
7:53
596 Jacklynn Grubb
-
21:53
7:28
100
Angelica Latina
-
22:23
7:38
110
Sienna Espinoza
-
22:28
7:40
112
Carmen Fahlen
-
22:54
7:49
123
Simran Monder
-
25:48
8:48
151
Kenya Ramirez
-
26:08
8:55
153
Vanessa Bolanos
-
31:01
10:35
157
23 BAY SCHOOL
20-22-23-23-23
Gap: 3:47
115:55
23:11
7:55
616 Lauren Oberwager
-
20:45
7:05
69
Parker Piscitello-
-
23:08
7:54
128
Quinn Bertero
-
23:25
8:00
134
Anya Blumenfield
-
24:05
8:13
141
Asha Mcgee
-
24:32
8:22
144
Briana Patel
-
26:03
8:53
152




24 LIVINGSTON
22-24-24-24-24
Gap: 5:21
121:58
24:24
8:20
675 Alma Reyes
-
21:25
7:18
87
Navjot Nahal
-
24:20
8:18
142
Rajwinder Kaur
-
24:42
8:26
145
Gurleen Thandi
-
24:47
8:27
146
Simran Grewal
-
26:45
9:08
155
Grace Chavez
-
27:14
9:18
156




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyra Pretre MENLO 18:58.4 6:29
2 Analexis Glaude ROSEVILLE 19:18 6:35
3 Macey Lange Sr Bella Vista 19:40.3 6:43 1/8 3/15 3/54
4 Charlotte Tomkinson MENLO 19:42.7 6:44
5 Summer Solomom TAMALPAIS 20:11.7 6:54
6 Brooke Ortiz ROSEVILLE 20:20.4 6:57
7 Colette Bartschat TAMALPAIS 20:28.6 6:59
8 Katrina Bresniker GRANITE BAY 20:30.7 7:00
9 Sophia Smith ST. FRANCIS 20:34.5 7:01
10 Kinsey Stephen Jr Bella Vista 20:51.2 7:07 2/8 9/15 4/48
11 Katie Aufricht MENLO 20:51.8 7:07
12 Christine Nguyen ST. FRANCIS 20:52.1 7:07
13 Alanna Drumm ST. FRANCIS 20:52.7 7:08
14 Zoe Stephens ROSEVILLE 20:53.9 7:08
15 Helen Lauterbach LOS ALTOS 21:00.3 7:10
16 Kristine Dunn GRANITE BAY 21:03.9 7:11
17 Zoe Douglas PALO ALTO 21:07.8 7:13
18 Tracy Tam GALILEO 21:13.9 7:15
19 Lexi Homen GRANADA 21:17.5 7:16
20 Malia Luna GRANITE BAY 21:18.6 7:16
21 Katie Self Sr Bella Vista 21:22.4 7:18 3/8 10/15 5/40
22 Carolina Avalos MLK JR. 21:23.3 7:18
23 Hannah Stewart UKIAH 21:23.3 7:18
24 Amanda Foster MENLO 21:29.1 7:20
25 Hannah Denton VANGUARD 21:29.6 7:20
26 Emma Potter SHC PREP 21:30 7:20
27 Samantha Thompson SHC PREP 21:33.8 7:22
28 Ava Agustin JAMES LOGAN 21:34.1 7:22
29 Katie Mcghie TAMALPAIS 21:41 7:24
30 Tiffany Chu SAN RAMON 21:44.3 7:25
31 Lexy Osterkamp VILLA PARK 21:46.6 7:26
32 Maggie Collins MENLO- 21:47.9 7:26
33 Danielle Yee ALAMEDA 21:47.9 7:26
34 Sarah Selfaison LINCOLN 21:49.9 7:27
35 Carissa Avila MLK JR. 21:50.2 7:27
36 Nicole Strand Jr Bella Vista 21:50.9 7:27 4/8 11/15 2/32
37 Sierra Garcia JAMES LOGAN 21:51.9 7:28
38 Aubury Freed SAN LORENZO 21:52.8 7:28
39 Brittany Perry ALAMEDA 21:53.3 7:28
40 Natalia Cordon MENLO 21:56.1 7:29
41 Nessa Fakrai MENLO- 21:57.2 7:30
42 Diana Santellan JAMES LOGAN 21:57.2 7:30
43 Anna Promokhova PALO ALTO 21:59.1 7:30
44 Lilia Kishchenko OAKMONT 22:00.2 7:31
45 Allison Wallace VILLA PARK 22:01.1 7:31
46 Lindy Girardelli GRANADA 22:04.4 7:32
47 Sophia Garcia-meza SHC PREP 22:07.4 7:33
48 Sidney Pena MENLO 22:11.2 7:34
49 Taylin Nguyen ARAGON 22:12.4 7:35
50 Kenzie Weiss- LOWELL 22:12.5 7:35
51 Maritza Molina SAN BENITO 22:12.9 7:35
52 Nell Mitchell TAMALPAIS 22:13.3 7:35
53 Sara Steele TAMALPAIS 22:13.8 7:35
54 Karissa Bardin MLK JR. 22:14.3 7:35
55 Sophie Luke Sr Bella Vista 22:14.6 7:35 5/8 12/15 3/23
56 Corona Smith SHC PREP 22:14.9 7:36
57 Eliana Fuchs CRYSTAL 22:15 7:36
58 Hannah Robinson Sr Bella Vista 22:15.7 7:36 6/8 13/15 2/21
59 Adrianna Perez SAN BENITO 22:19.1 7:37
60 Ariel Mendez SAN BENITO 22:20.2 7:37
61 Vien Nguyen VILLA PARK 22:22.6 7:38
62 Gloria Guo HARKER 22:24.1 7:39
63 Cathy Liang GALILEO 22:24.5 7:39
64 Katy Clausing MERCY 22:24.9 7:39
65 Candice Tang VILLA PARK 22:25.3 7:39
66 Sophie Liu CARLMONT 22:27.8 7:40
67 Amy Qin ST. FRANCIS 22:28.7 7:40
68 Anna Clark GRANITE BAY 22:29.9 7:41
69 Meenakshi Singhal GRANADA 22:30.2 7:41
70 Marianna Castro SAN BENITO 22:30.3 7:41
71 Jenna Salas ANTIOCH 22:32.9 7:42
72 Joleen Freed SAN LORENZO 22:35.8 7:43
73 Celeste Liu MILLS 22:36.1 7:43
74 Miranda Shearer Sr Bella Vista 22:37.2 7:43 7/8 14/15 1/14
75 Katie Misik GRANITE BAY 22:41.7 7:45
76 Jazmine Uribe HUGHSON 22:41.8 7:45
77 Alyssa Antipa SHC PREP 22:43.4 7:45
78 Ajia Grant CARLMONT 22:44.3 7:46
79 Sophie Lawrence CRYSTAL 22:44.5 7:46
80 Corinne Perriard SHC PREP 22:46.3 7:46
81 Sophia Kline HUGHSON 22:47 7:47
82 Nicole Yee ALAMEDA 22:55.1 7:49
83 Sami Larsch GRANITE BAY 22:58 7:50
84 Chloe Lai MENLO 23:03.3 7:52
85 Shelby Szilagyi ST. FRANCIS 23:07.9 7:54
86 Anna Seligson PALO ALTO 23:09 7:54
87 Jasmine Trinh ALAMEDA 23:09.1 7:54
88 Lyndsay Royse ST. FRANCIS 23:10 7:54
89 Courtney Barrett VILLA PARK 23:11.2 7:55
90 Presley Dalman JAMES LOGAN 23:11.9 7:55
91 Abby Wolfenden MENLO 23:13.5 7:56
92 Eri Toe VILLA PARK 23:14.4 7:56
93 Iridian Acala SAN BENITO 23:17 7:57
94 Joy Chan PALO ALTO 23:21.7 7:58
95 Maya Shydlowski ST. FRANCIS 23:24.5 7:59
96 Megan Liddicoat WILL C. WOOD 23:27.9 8:01
97 Jasmin Ruiz NEWARK 23:28.9 8:01
98 Mulan Mcnabb ALAMEDA 23:34.6 8:03
99 Xochtl Gutierez UKIAH 23:35 8:03
100 Samantha Figgins ROSEVILLE 23:35.1 8:03
101 Alyssa Kwong JAMES LOGAN 23:36.9 8:04
102 Abbey Brown VILLA PARK 23:38.5 8:04
103 Caelia Hendee UKIAH 23:40.8 8:05
104 Kelcey Dobson ARAGON 23:40.8 8:05
105 Sammy Wong CASTILLEJA 23:46.6 8:07
106 Kristen Stevenson UKIAH 23:48.9 8:08
107 Alyson Oross ARAGON 23:52.7 8:09
108 Jiayi Chen LOWELL 23:52.9 8:09
109 Molly Fiske ST. FRANCIS 23:52.9 8:09
110 Lauren Tankeh ST. FRANCIS 23:55.4 8:10
111 Alexa Rivas NEWARK 23:57.5 8:11
112 Sasha Dolgashev CARLMONT 24:01.6 8:12
113 Shania Lee LOWELL 24:01.8 8:12
114 Maria Lopez VILLA PARK 24:02 8:12
115 Rebecca Chu MILLS 24:02.6 8:12
116 Anastasia Serratos BEAR CREEK 24:05 8:13
117 Karina Deharo UKIAH 24:06.5 8:14
118 Adrianna Banda JAMES LOGAN 24:07.7 8:14
119 Dianna Brown HUGHSON 24:08.3 8:14
120 Qiwen Guan ALAMEDA 24:08.7 8:14
121 Shannon Perry WOODSIDE 24:10.4 8:15
122 Allison Vargas ST. FRANCIS 24:11.6 8:15
123 Alexandria Cobb MLK JR. 24:12.1 8:16
124 Mariann Guzman LOWELL 24:14 8:16
125 Stephanie ROSELAND 24:14.4 8:16
126 Jennifer Alba NEWARK 24:15.7 8:17
127 Haley Eggeman LINCOLN 24:18.7 8:18
128 Emily Allen SAN RAMON 24:21.3 8:19
129 Samantha Gray GRANADA 24:21.7 8:19
130 Sofia Wills MENLO- 24:22.8 8:19
131 Josephine Clay A. LINCOLN 24:23.6 8:20
132 Yifan Chen ALAMEDA 24:26.9 8:21
133 Olivia Porat MOUNTAIN 24:32.6 8:23
134 Valerie Cuevas SANTA TERESA 24:34.3 8:23
135 Jessica Brogna LINCOLN 24:36.3 8:24
136 Chloe Morris MLK JR. 24:39.1 8:25
137 Julie Vu ALAMEDA 24:41.3 8:26
138 Lexi Buyar OAKMONT 24:42.5 8:26
139 Dahlia Wong ALAMEDA 24:43.5 8:26
140 Angel More MENLO 24:44.9 8:27
141 Ella Henn CASTILLEJA 24:46.3 8:27
142 Isabella Estrada LOS ALTOS 24:47.9 8:28
143 Sophia Bridon SHC PREP 24:48.1 8:28
144 Alessia Bernini HUGHSON 24:48.6 8:28
145 Gabrielle Levy CRYSTAL 24:49.1 8:28
146 Monica Cao LOWELL 24:53.9 8:30
147 Danyela Bravo LINCOLN 24:56.3 8:31
148 Sydney Ashworth WOODSIDE 24:57.5 8:31
149 Akshaya Vemuri HARKER 24:57.5 8:31
150 Izzy Daniel OAKMONT 24:58.9 8:32
151 Alaa Alazzeh MILLS 24:59.3 8:32
152 Addy Murray VANGUARD 25:00.7 8:32
153 Shevanne Sumang WESTMOOR 25:03.1 8:33
154 Julianna Brown HALF MOON 25:10.2 8:35
155 Natalie Simrock HALF MOON 25:14.4 8:37
156 Molly Schoberl CRYSTAL 25:17.6 8:38
157 Julia Nagel- ST. FRANCIS 25:19 8:38
158 Emma Onaga ENCINAL 25:19.5 8:39
159 Jessica Wong UKIAH 25:19.9 8:39
160 Elizabeth Han SHC PREP 25:22.9 8:40
161 Autumn Hawkins VILLA PARK 25:23.5 8:40
162 Kate Roney SONOMA 25:24.5 8:40
163 Riya Sardel ST. FRANCIS 25:25.1 8:41
164 Hannah Imelio Sr Bella Vista 25:30.9 8:42 8/8 15/15 6/11
165 Isabella Garcia NEWARK 25:31.9 8:43
166 Jennifer JEFFERSON 25:32.4 8:43
167 Annika Delfs WOODSIDE 25:33.6 8:43
168 Miranda Prince WOODSIDE 25:34.4 8:44
169 Melissa WILL C. WOOD 25:34.6 8:44
170 Lauren Lam MILLS 25:39.3 8:45
171 Emily Mcpherrin ESCALON 25:39.8 8:46
172 Nataly Silva ROSEVILLE 25:39.8 8:46
173 Grace Garcia HALF MOON 25:43.1 8:47
174 Leslie Zolan LOWELL 25:45.2 8:47
175 Kristine Galutira OAKMONT 25:45.6 8:48
176 Sabina WOODSIDE 25:50.4 8:49
177 Bella Costantino WILL C. WOOD 25:52.1 8:50
178 Emily Chau ENCINAL 25:52.7 8:50
179 Ayla Schroder UKIAH 25:52.9 8:50
180 Sarah Barr UKIAH 25:53.4 8:50
181 Theresa Tran SAN LORENZO 26:04.6 8:54
182 Gracie Hirota ROSEVILLE 26:08.2 8:55
183 Dianna Do WESTMOOR 26:09 8:55
184 Diana Barbosa MISSION 26:10 8:56
185 Alice Snelling CARLMONT 26:17.8 8:58
186 Emily Heltzel MOUNTAIN 26:18.6 8:59
187 Alicia Sanchez TAMALPAIS 26:19.4 8:59
188 Linda Bowers ANTIOCH 26:20.7 8:59
189 Megan Vinther ROSEVILLE 26:22.7 9:00
190 Taylor Born OAKMONT 26:23.4 9:00
191 Hannah Hansen HUGHSON 26:26 9:01
192 Alexis Vasquez HUGHSON 26:31.3 9:03
193 Lia Verlander HALF MOON 26:38.1 9:05
194 Amanda SEQUOIA 26:42.1 9:07
195 Chelsea Cagle WILL C. WOOD 26:44.4 9:08
196 Lena Bhagat WOODSIDE 26:46.2 9:08
197 Allie Fabela ST. FRANCIS 26:47.4 9:09
198 Elizabeth Mongillo BAY SCHOOL 26:49.2 9:09
199 Sophie Weil SONOMA 26:55.3 9:11
200 Emily Bass WILL C. WOOD 26:56.5 9:12
201 Shelbie Henson HUGHSON 27:03.4 9:14
202 Natasha Cheema OAKMONT 27:05.7 9:15
203 Sienna Melton WOODSIDE 27:14.9 9:18
204 Isabel Kurtovich ENCINAL 27:15.8 9:18
205 Claire Kosewic CONVENT OF 27:17.3 9:19
206 Faith Sanchez JEFFERSON 27:20.8 9:20
207 Karina Campos LUIS VALDEZ L. 27:22.5 9:21
208 Anna Bonfiglio ESCALON 27:28.8 9:23
209 Michaella Mariani LINCOLN 27:32.6 9:24
210 Charolette Hovey SAN RAMON 27:34 9:25
211 Tanin Barzanian WOODSIDE 27:40.8 9:27
212 Carley Knudson WOODSIDE 27:42.4 9:27
213 Aliana Santos JAMES LICK 27:42.9 9:28
214 Kayla Hale BEAR CREEK 27:43.4 9:28
215 Livija Langberg SONOMA 27:44 9:28
216 Emily Doe LINCOLN 27:45.1 9:28
217 Gracianne Kirsh UKIAH 27:51.3 9:30
218 Victoria Chung LOS ALTOS 27:51.4 9:30
219 Natalie WILL C. WOOD 27:54.2 9:31
220 Gwendolyn Poole BEAR CREEK 27:55.8 9:32
221 Estelle Rios JAMES LOGAN 28:02.1 9:34
222 Tini Nguyen OAKMONT 28:08.5 9:36
223 Jennifer Huang LOS ALTOS 28:14 9:38
224 Erin Sisk MERCY 28:23.3 9:41
225 Heydi Suarez LUIS VALDEZ L. 28:23.6 9:41
226 Clare Brennan SAN RAMON 28:28.6 9:43
227 Anna Monteleone WOODSIDE 28:42.7 9:48
228 Helen Boussie MENLO- 28:58.9 9:53
229 Kylee Register- BEAR CREEK 29:03.4 9:55
230 Diana Munoz ANTIOCH 29:05.3 9:56
231 Karla Alvarez LINCOLN 29:16.5 9:59
232 Jenna Trausch WILL C. WOOD 29:18.5 10:00
233 Sarah Gyman BEAR CREEK 29:18.8 10:00
234 Alana Sandoval ANTIOCH 29:30.3 10:04
235 Olivia Conner LINCOLN 29:36.8 10:06
236 Chloe Romero BEAR CREEK 29:40.4 10:08
237 Ava Cohen BAY SCHOOL 29:40.6 10:08
238 Miriah Macias UKIAH 29:42.4 10:08
239 Vanessa Reyes ROSELAND 29:42.6 10:08
240 Elizabeth Perez JAMES LICK 29:43.3 10:09
241 Emily Wong ENCINAL 29:45.9 10:10
242 Galina Isayeva MILLS 29:55.2 10:13
243 Adrina Campos ANTIOCH 29:56.6 10:13
244 Kayley Wong MILLS 29:58.3 10:14
245 Gianna Cefalu SAN RAMON 29:58.6 10:14
246 Mia Cadet WOODSIDE 30:20 10:21
247 Edith Leon ROSELAND 30:41 10:28
248 Priscilla Correa SAN BENITO 30:43.3 10:29
249 Kayla Richardson OAKMONT 30:56.9 10:34
250 Grace Kuth BAY SCHOOL 30:58.8 10:34
251 Rosemary LUIS VALDEZ L. 31:07.2 10:37
252 Sophia Fulton MERCY (SF) 31:30.8 10:45
253 Andrea Magana ANTIOCH 31:33.8 10:46
254 Michelle Ye MOUNTAIN 31:46.1 10:51
255 Nicole Brault WOODSIDE 32:40.6 11:09
256 Ally Floreza JAMES LICK 33:21.6 11:23
257 Zara Alam WILL C. WOOD 37:19.9 12:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:58
102:58
20:36
7:02
69 Kyra Pretre
-
18:58
6:29
1
Charlotte Tomkinson
-
19:43
6:44
4
Katie Aufricht
-
20:52
7:07
11
Amanda Foster
-
21:29
7:20
20
Natalia Cordon
-
21:56
7:29
33
Sidney Pena
-
22:11
7:34
38
Chloe Lai
-
23:03
7:52
64
2 Bella Vista
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 2:34
105:59
21:12
7:14
104 Macey Lange
Sr
19:40
6:43
3
Kinsey Stephen
Jr
20:51
7:07
10
Katie Self
Sr
21:22
7:18
17
Nicole Strand
Jr
21:51
7:27
30
Sophie Luke
Sr
22:15
7:35
44
Hannah Robinson
Sr
22:16
7:36
46
Miranda Shearer
Sr
22:37
7:43
56
3 TAMALPAIS
4-3-5-3-3
Gap: 2:02
106:48
21:22
7:17
119 Summer Solomom
-
20:12
6:54
5
Colette Bartschat
-
20:29
6:59
7
Katie Mcghie
-
21:41
7:24
24
Nell Mitchell
-
22:13
7:35
41
Sara Steele
-
22:14
7:35
42
Alicia Sanchez
-
26:19
8:59
117




4 GRANITE BAY
5-6-6-5-4
Gap: 2:11
108:05
21:37
7:23
148 Katrina Bresniker
-
20:31
7:00
8
Kristine Dunn
-
21:04
7:11
15
Malia Luna
-
21:19
7:16
16
Anna Clark
-
22:30
7:41
52
Katie Misik
-
22:42
7:45
57
Sami Larsch
-
22:58
7:50
63




5 ST. FRANCIS
6-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:33
107:56
21:35
7:22
150 Sophia Smith
-
20:35
7:01
9
Christine Nguyen
-
20:52
7:07
12
Alanna Drumm
-
20:53
7:08
13
Amy Qin
-
22:29
7:40
51
Shelby Szilagyi
-
23:08
7:54
65
Lyndsay Royse
-
23:10
7:54
67
Maya Shydlowski
-
23:25
7:59
72
6 SHC PREP
9-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:13
110:10
22:02
7:31
184 Emma Potter
-
21:30
7:20
21
Samantha Thompson
-
21:34
7:22
22
Sophia Garcia-meza
-
22:07
7:33
37
Corona Smith
-
22:15
7:36
45
Alyssa Antipa
-
22:43
7:45
59
Corinne Perriard
-
22:46
7:46
60
Sophia Bridon
-
24:48
8:28
98
7 ROSEVILLE
2-2-2-6-7
Gap: 6:22
109:47
21:57
7:30
208 Analexis Glaude
-
19:18
6:35
2
Brooke Ortiz
-
20:20
6:57
6
Zoe Stephens
-
20:54
7:08
14
Samantha Figgins
-
23:35
8:03
76
Nataly Silva
-
25:40
8:46
110
Gracie Hirota
-
26:08
8:55
116
Megan Vinther
-
26:23
9:00
119
8 VILLA PARK
12-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:25
111:47
22:21
7:38
229 Lexy Osterkamp
-
21:47
7:26
26
Allison Wallace
-
22:01
7:31
36
Vien Nguyen
-
22:23
7:38
49
Candice Tang
-
22:25
7:39
50
Courtney Barrett
-
23:11
7:55
68
Eri Toe
-
23:14
7:56
70
Abbey Brown
-
23:39
8:04
78
9 JAMES LOGAN
10-9-8-8-9
Gap: 2:03
112:12
22:26
7:40
234 Ava Agustin
-
21:34
7:22
23
Sierra Garcia
-
21:52
7:28
31
Diana Santellan
-
21:57
7:30
34
Presley Dalman
-
23:12
7:55
69
Alyssa Kwong
-
23:37
8:04
77
Adrianna Banda
-
24:08
8:14
86
Estelle Rios
-
28:02
9:34
135
10 SAN BENITO
17-12-12-12-10
Gap: 1:04
112:40
22:32
7:41
259 Maritza Molina
-
22:13
7:35
40
Adrianna Perez
-
22:19
7:37
47
Ariel Mendez
-
22:20
7:37
48
Marianna Castro
-
22:30
7:41
53
Iridian Acala
-
23:17
7:57
71
Priscilla Correa
-
30:43
10:29
149




11 ALAMEDA
13-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:47
113:20
22:40
7:44
261 Danielle Yee
-
21:48
7:26
27
Brittany Perry
-
21:53
7:28
32
Nicole Yee
-
22:55
7:49
62
Jasmine Trinh
-
23:09
7:54
66
Mulan Mcnabb
-
23:35
8:03
74
Qiwen Guan
-
24:09
8:14
88
Yifan Chen
-
24:27
8:21
94
12 MLK JR.
7-8-9-10-12
Gap: 3:16
114:19
22:52
7:48
276 Carolina Avalos
-
21:23
7:18
18
Carissa Avila
-
21:50
7:27
29
Karissa Bardin
-
22:14
7:35
43
Alexandria Cobb
-
24:12
8:16
90
Chloe Morris
-
24:39
8:25
96








13 UKIAH
8-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:43
116:35
23:19
7:57
338 Hannah Stewart
-
21:23
7:18
19
Xochtl Gutierez
-
23:35
8:03
75
Caelia Hendee
-
23:41
8:05
79
Kristen Stevenson
-
23:49
8:08
80
Karina Deharo
-
24:07
8:14
85
Jessica Wong
-
25:20
8:39
105
Ayla Schroder
-
25:53
8:50
115
14 LOWELL
16-16-14-14-14
Gap: 2:41
119:15
23:51
8:08
393 Kenzie Weiss-
-
22:13
7:35
39
Jiayi Chen
-
23:53
8:09
81
Shania Lee
-
24:02
8:12
82
Mariann Guzman
-
24:14
8:16
91
Monica Cao
-
24:54
8:30
100
Leslie Zolan
-
25:45
8:47
111




15 HUGHSON
20-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:44
120:52
24:10
8:15
426 Jazmine Uribe
-
22:42
7:45
58
Sophia Kline
-
22:47
7:47
61
Dianna Brown
-
24:08
8:14
87
Alessia Bernini
-
24:49
8:28
99
Hannah Hansen
-
26:26
9:01
121
Alexis Vasquez
-
26:31
9:03
122
Shelbie Henson
-
27:03
9:14
126
16 LINCOLN
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:43
123:14
24:39
8:25
445 Sarah Selfaison
-
21:50
7:27
28
Haley Eggeman
-
24:19
8:18
92
Jessica Brogna
-
24:36
8:24
95
Danyela Bravo
-
24:56
8:31
101
Michaella Mariani
-
27:33
9:24
129
Emily Doe
-
27:45
9:28
132
Karla Alvarez
-
29:17
9:59
140
17 OAKMONT
15-18-17-17-17
Gap: 4:23
123:51
24:46
8:27
467 Lilia Kishchenko
-
22:00
7:31
35
Lexi Buyar
-
24:43
8:26
97
Izzy Daniel
-
24:59
8:32
103
Kristine Galutira
-
25:46
8:48
112
Taylor Born
-
26:23
9:00
120
Natasha Cheema
-
27:06
9:15
127
Tini Nguyen
-
28:09
9:36
136
18 MILLS
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 7:19
127:13
25:27
8:41
496 Celeste Liu
-
22:36
7:43
55
Rebecca Chu
-
24:03
8:12
83
Alaa Alazzeh
-
24:59
8:32
104
Lauren Lam
-
25:39
8:45
109
Galina Isayeva
-
29:55
10:13
145
Kayley Wong
-
29:58
10:14
147




19 WOODSIDE
23-22-21-20-19
Gap: 1:40
126:06
25:13
8:36
517 Shannon Perry
-
24:10
8:15
89
Sydney Ashworth
-
24:58
8:31
102
Annika Delfs
-
25:34
8:43
106
Miranda Prince
-
25:34
8:44
107
Sabina
-
25:50
8:49
113
Lena Bhagat
-
26:46
9:08
124
Sienna Melton
-
27:15
9:18
128
20 SAN RAMON
11-14-19-19-20
Gap: 8:14
132:07
26:25
9:01
533 Tiffany Chu
-
21:44
7:25
25
Emily Allen
-
24:21
8:19
93
Charolette Hovey
-
27:34
9:25
130
Clare Brennan
-
28:29
9:43
137
Gianna Cefalu
-
29:59
10:14
148








21 WILL C. WOOD
21-21-20-21-21
Gap: 3:29
128:36
25:43
8:47
543 Megan Liddicoat
-
23:28
8:01
73
Melissa
-
25:35
8:44
108
Bella Costantino
-
25:52
8:50
114
Chelsea Cagle
-
26:44
9:08
123
Emily Bass
-
26:57
9:12
125
Natalie
-
27:54
9:31
133
Jenna Trausch
-
29:19
10:00
141
22 ANTIOCH
18-20-22-22-22
Gap: 7:24
137:26
27:29
9:23
600 Jenna Salas
-
22:33
7:42
54
Linda Bowers
-
26:21
8:59
118
Diana Munoz
-
29:05
9:56
139
Alana Sandoval
-
29:30
10:04
143
Adrina Campos
-
29:57
10:13
146
Andrea Magana
-
31:34
10:46
150




23 BEAR CREEK
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 5:14
138:06
27:37
9:26
629 Anastasia Serratos
-
24:05
8:13
84
Kayla Hale
-
27:43
9:28
131
Gwendolyn Poole
-
27:56
9:32
134
Kylee Register-
-
29:03
9:55
138
Sarah Gyman
-
29:19
10:00
142
Chloe Romero
-
29:40
10:08
144




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Madgic ARAGON 14:13.7 6:41
2 Sophie Louie ARAGON 14:25.4 6:46
3 Beata Gold ARAGON 14:25.8 6:46
4 Athena Adamakis FRED C. 14:27.6 6:47
5 Victoria Dix So Bella Vista 14:31.2 6:49 1/22 1/22 3/30
6 Hannah Gow So Bella Vista 14:32.9 6:50 2/22 2/22 2/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Briseida Garcia-meza JOSEPH A. 14:34.3 6:50
8 Odelia Putterman SF UNIVERSITY 14:37.1 6:52
9 Finleigh Levinson SIR FRANCIS 14:41.1 6:54
10 Katherine Gee ALAMEDA 14:44.1 6:55
11 Nicolette Herrera- ALAMEDA 14:45.8 6:56
12 Isabelle Thiara CONVENT OF 14:49.3 6:58
13 Keely Armstrong HILLSDALE 15:04.9 7:05
14 Annika Iyengar EVERGREEN 15:05.5 7:05
15 Olivia Palmer SIR FRANCIS 15:08.8 7:07
16 Kathleen Harges SIR FRANCIS 15:10.5 7:07
17 Jenna Bernath MLK JR. 15:10.5 7:07
18 Mackenzie Peters MLK JR. 15:11 7:08
19 Ella Shenkar SF UNIVERSITY 15:11.2 7:08
20 Olivia Schirle SF UNIVERSITY 15:11.4 7:08
21 Claire Yerby HALF MOON 15:15.1 7:10
22 Elizabeth Cho ALAMEDA 15:15.6 7:10
23 Mackenzie Jones SF UNIVERSITY 15:15.7 7:10
24 Ashley Haring MLK JR. 15:17.4 7:11
25 Haley Bartlett Fr Bella Vista 15:17.9 7:11 3/22 3/22 6/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Grace Glass SIR FRANCIS 15:18.5 7:11
27 Lulu Barron SF UNIVERSITY 15:19.2 7:12
28 Abigail Rasmussen So Bella Vista 15:24.1 7:14 4/22 4/22 3/26
29 Kendra Gottardi So Bella Vista 15:24.6 7:14 5/22 5/22 2/24
30 Katiana Reedy LINCOLN 15:24.6 7:14
31 Maya Wilson PALO ALTO 15:32 7:18
32 Bryanna Nuno EVERGREEN 15:32.3 7:18
33 Petra Boyd SIR FRANCIS 15:35.3 7:19
34 Isabella Gentile EVERGREEN 15:35.3 7:19
35 Charlie Osborn TAMALPAIS 15:36.6 7:20
36 Lisa Nguyen NEWARK 15:41.9 7:22
37 Ellery Renger ALBANY 15:42.4 7:22
38 Caroline Elarde PALO ALTO 15:44.3 7:23
39 Isabella Huynh EVERGREEN 15:45.8 7:24
40 Eva Rodriguez JOSEPH A. 15:46.8 7:25
41 Kai Douglas PALO ALTO 15:47.5 7:25
42 Kimberly Woo ARAGON 15:48.7 7:25
43 Morgan Mckay JOSEPH A. 15:49.4 7:26
44 Claire Amistoso ST. FRANCIS 15:50.7 7:26
45 Jordan Grafton So Bella Vista 15:51.3 7:27 6/22 6/22 1/19
46 Zoe Moore ALAMEDA 15:51.6 7:27
47 Maryanne Fu PALO ALTO 15:52.5 7:27
48 Fiona Nudd SIR FRANCIS 15:53 7:27
49 Michelle Jenks ALAMEDA 15:53.8 7:28
50 Esmee Fong EVERGREEN 15:57.4 7:29
51 Siera Whiteley EL DORADO 15:58.1 7:30
52 Anne Willner PALO ALTO 15:58.2 7:30
53 Kaitlyn Wong EVERGREEN 16:01.3 7:31
54 Caity Berry PALO ALTO 16:03.2 7:32
55 Sadie Scott SF UNIVERSITY 16:03.7 7:32
56 Christina Sze SF UNIVERSITY 16:04.3 7:33
57 Kassandra Rojas JOSEPH A. 16:05.4 7:33
58 Madison Stull SANTA TERESA 16:08 7:34
59 Ava Law JOSEPH A. 16:10.3 7:36
60 Michaela Weinstein ALBANY 16:10.7 7:36
61 Natalia Porras ALBANY 16:12.8 7:37
62 Madeleine Barry ST. FRANCIS 16:15.9 7:38
63 Kaitlyn Hubbard ST. FRANCIS 16:16.8 7:39
64 Lucy Vazquez ANTIOCH 16:17.2 7:39
65 Liesl Schoenstein SIR FRANCIS 16:17.7 7:39
66 Hannah Hall EL DORADO 16:18.4 7:39
67 Geraldine Yue ALAMEDA 16:18.9 7:40
68 Yingmon Lu PALO ALTO 16:19.9 7:40
69 Lydia Xu MLK JR. 16:20.1 7:40
70 Jaime Mabbutt So Bella Vista 16:20.4 7:40 7/22 7/22 4/17
71 Angela Orozco JOSEPH A. 16:22.5 7:41
72 Ryann Minnis CONVENT OF 16:23.1 7:42
73 Sydney Grossi MLK JR. 16:23.2 7:42
74 Alisyn King LINCOLN 16:23.7 7:42
75 Lara Herbermann SIR FRANCIS 16:23.8 7:42
76 Lizzy Hong ST. FRANCIS 16:24.3 7:42
77 Megha Joshi NEWARK 16:25 7:42
78 Emily Wang PALO ALTO 16:25.5 7:43
79 Shannon Paulson JOSEPH A. 16:25.9 7:43
80 Allison Burns TAMALPAIS 16:26.7 7:43
81 Rachel Lowey PALO ALTO 16:27.1 7:43
82 Kaelie Taylor SANTA TERESA 16:28.7 7:44
83 Jordyn Centerwall So Bella Vista 16:29.5 7:45 8/22 8/22 3/14
84 Megan Yip ALAMEDA 16:31.1 7:45
85 Liliana Sandoval ANTIOCH 16:31.3 7:45
86 Faith Kidd Fr Bella Vista 16:33.8 7:47 9/22 9/22 2/10
87 Lily Boyd SF UNIVERSITY 16:38.9 7:49
88 Naomi Noguera ST. FRANCIS 16:42.7 7:51
89 Dani Leong ST. FRANCIS 16:49.6 7:54
90 Lily Bowman TAMALPAIS 16:52 7:55
91 Judith Edwards SF UNIVERSITY 16:53.4 7:56
92 Maya Swain SF UNIVERSITY 16:53.7 7:56
93 Kyla Dang ST. FRANCIS 16:56 7:57
94 Sofia Pirri CONVENT OF 16:56 7:57
95 Nicole Cuthbert SF UNIVERSITY 16:57.7 7:58
96 Paden Briana ANTIOCH 16:58.1 7:58
97 Brooke Killips ANTIOCH 16:58.4 7:58
98 Dana Liu GALILEO 17:00 7:59
99 Arianna Runyan MLK JR. 17:02 8:00
100 Raina Ha NEWARK 17:03.5 8:01
101 Maggie Bright HILLSDALE 17:08.3 8:03
102 Hailey Langpaap JOSEPH A. 17:08.8 8:03
103 Audrey Shen ST. FRANCIS 17:12.8 8:05
104 Angela Barrios EVERGREEN 17:13.3 8:05
105 Grace Holmes So Bella Vista 17:13.7 8:05 10/22 10/22 2/9
106 Faith Chick MLK JR. 17:15.1 8:06
107 Lauren Lozano LINCOLN 17:15.9 8:06
108 Maggie Walter CONVENT OF 17:20.9 8:09
109 Nicole Gou ST. FRANCIS 17:21.2 8:09
110 Jillian Rafert LINCOLN 17:22.5 8:09
111 Clare Deng LINCOLN 17:23.3 8:10
112 Annie Nguyen EVERGREEN 17:23.4 8:10
113 Calla Marchetti ALBANY 17:29.5 8:13
114 Yesenia Guerrero NEWARK 17:32.4 8:14
115 Jasmine Barrita HUGHSON 17:33.8 8:15
116 Iris Yee SHC PREP 17:37.2 8:16
117 Zoe Sid PALO ALTO 17:39 8:17
118 Sachi Ottoes LOS ALTOS 17:40.1 8:18
119 Eve Leupold SF UNIVERSITY 17:43.1 8:19
120 Veronica Casey HILLSDALE 17:45.5 8:20
121 Julia Kenderov SF UNIVERSITY 17:46.4 8:21
122 Natalie Mitchell FRED C. 17:46.5 8:21
123 Emily Alderman Fr Bella Vista 17:47.2 8:21 11/22 11/22 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
124 Wynna Huang ST. FRANCIS 17:48.5 8:22
125 Heather Andrews Fr Bella Vista 17:49.4 8:22 12/22 12/22 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
126 Aaliyah Kirkpatrick So Bella Vista 17:50.1 8:22 13/22 13/22 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Maeve Cain TAMALPAIS 17:50.9 8:23
128 Natalie Segura NEWARK 17:51.2 8:23
129 Karoleene Armanian ARAGON 17:51.4 8:23
130 Shringala Chelluri LOS ALTOS 17:51.7 8:23
131 Hayden Deffarges SF UNIVERSITY 17:53.6 8:24
132 Molly Goose ALBANY 17:53.9 8:24
133 Belen Deschutter LOS ALTOS 17:54.8 8:25
134 Taylor Matsumoto So Bella Vista 17:57.2 8:26 14/22 14/22 2/6
135 Katie Pile TAMALPAIS 17:57.3 8:26
136 Sophia Chaing TAMALPAIS 17:57.8 8:26
137 Sarah Taft TAMALPAIS 17:58.2 8:26
138 Samantha Cutts So Bella Vista 17:59.1 8:27 15/22 15/22 1/6
139 Anna Newey So Bella Vista 17:59.1 8:27 16/22 16/22 1/4
140 Madeleine Birchler LOS ALTOS 18:00.5 8:27
141 Marissa Jaime LINCOLN 18:01.6 8:28
142 Isabella Sandoval ANTIOCH 18:01.8 8:28
143 Samantha Ross So Bella Vista 18:04.3 8:29 17/22 17/22 1/3
144 Naomi Mitchell FRED C. 18:06.3 8:30
145 Lou Gionnet PALO ALTO 18:06.4 8:30
146 Audrey Hui SF UNIVERSITY 18:08.5 8:31
147 Eva Obando NEWARK 18:12.8 8:33
148 Patricia Fong PHILIP & SALA 18:13.8 8:34
149 Tera Nicita EL DORADO 18:14.7 8:34
150 Sarah Bettendorf ST. FRANCIS 18:15.8 8:34
151 Rosalind Lee HILLSDALE 18:18.2 8:36
152 Stephanie Tran EVERGREEN 18:19.4 8:36
153 Joley Costa SF UNIVERSITY 18:21.1 8:37
154 Maya Levine PALO ALTO 18:23.1 8:38
155 Emely Herrera HUGHSON 18:24.5 8:39
156 Georgia Lewis SF UNIVERSITY 18:25.9 8:39
157 Abbigail Nix HILLSDALE 18:27 8:40
158 Katelyn Gonzalez HUGHSON 18:29.7 8:41
159 Sydney Chan ALAMEDA 18:30.1 8:41
160 Alexandra Nip SHC PREP 18:31 8:42
161 Daniella Coray ANTIOCH 18:32.7 8:42
162 Jackie Cortes ANTIOCH 18:35.6 8:44
163 Samantha Ackiron ALAMEDA 18:36.3 8:44
164 Gabriella Lopez HUGHSON 18:39.3 8:45
165 Jessie Humphrey HALF MOON 18:40.2 8:46
166 Isabelle Reich TAMALPAIS 18:40.6 8:46
167 Cassandra SHC PREP 18:41.1 8:46
168 Gianna Colombo SEQUOIA 18:43 8:47
169 Annika Stenstedt ALAMEDA 18:43.4 8:47
170 Heather Huynh EVERGREEN 18:44.8 8:48
171 Worth Taylor CONVENT OF 18:45.6 8:48
172 Audrey Conkright JOSEPH A. 18:45.7 8:48
173 Lilian Le EVERGREEN 18:48.9 8:50
174 Bianca Guerrero SHC PREP 18:51.6 8:51
175 Michelle Zhu LOS ALTOS 18:53.3 8:52
176 Ashley Fardig ST. FRANCIS 18:54.8 8:53
177 Megan Nguyen EVERGREEN 18:55.3 8:53
178 Natalie Dinin Fr Bella Vista 18:55.4 8:53 18/22 18/22 1/1
179 Mikaila Barnes LINCOLN 18:56 8:53
180 Charlotte Fischer SEQUOIA 18:56.1 8:53
181 Inna Dlugan So Bella Vista 18:56.6 8:54 19/22 19/22 1/1
182 Jenny Doan EVERGREEN 18:56.8 8:54
183 Sophie Ventura JOSEPH A. 18:58.6 8:55
184 Danielle Uwakwe ANTIOCH 18:59.1 8:55
185 Jacy Lovins Fr Bella Vista 18:59.5 8:55 20/22 20/22 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
186 Sarina Zimmerman JOSEPH A. 18:59.8 8:55
187 Daniela Corona HALF MOON 19:02.1 8:56
188 Victoria Cochran LOS ALTOS 19:05.9 8:58
189 Isabel Wanket LINCOLN 19:07 8:58
190 Karissa Bliss EL DORADO 19:07.7 8:59
191 Olivia Baker EL DORADO 19:10.9 9:00
192 Jennifer Palacios JEFFERSON 19:11.3 9:01
193 Chamu LOS ALTOS 19:11.3 9:01
194 Alanna Lee GALILEO 19:12.8 9:01
195 Maya Rathore PALO ALTO 19:16 9:03
196 Mikayla Linis NEWARK 19:16.2 9:03
197 Sierra Mcdaniel JOSEPH A. 19:16.5 9:03
198 Brooklyn Fontana HALF MOON 19:20.6 9:05
199 Valeria Magana ROBERTO 19:28.1 9:08
200 Wynee Chen GALILEO 19:30.5 9:10
201 Nancy Zhong GALILEO 19:36.2 9:12
202 Melissa Mosqueda LINCOLN 19:37 9:13
203 Olivia Alperin SHC PREP 19:38.8 9:13
204 Fallon Hinz ST. FRANCIS 19:39.5 9:14
205 Jordan Jackson Fr Bella Vista 19:47.1 9:17 21/22 21/22 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
206 Abigail Alcain LINCOLN 19:48.2 9:18
207 Jeanette Cruz ROBERTO 19:49.5 9:18
208 Yaxuan Guan GALILEO 19:52.2 9:20
209 Alexis Sosa LINCOLN 19:53.1 9:20
210 Cassandra Perez JOSEPH A. 19:56.2 9:22
211 Isha Rao PALO ALTO 19:56.9 9:22
212 Juliette Jorgenson ST. FRANCIS 19:57.9 9:22
213 Zoe Silver PALO ALTO 19:59.4 9:23
214 Olivia Kee HUGHSON 19:59.9 9:23
215 America Partida LUIS VALDEZ L. 20:02 9:24
216 Katerina Galli ANTIOCH 20:04.6 9:26
217 Lila Horwitz CONVENT OF 20:06.3 9:26
218 Layla Orozco NEWARK 20:09.2 9:28
219 Anna Tran LINCOLN 20:11.7 9:29
220 Erica Axtell JOSEPH A. 20:12.5 9:29
221 Sofia Marquez HILLSDALE 20:27.3 9:36
222 Miranda Standing LINCOLN 20:30.9 9:38
223 Jana Cam PHILIP & SALA 20:31.2 9:38
224 Priscilla Figueroa ANTIOCH 20:35.5 9:40
225 Sierra Elkins FRED C. 20:35.8 9:40
226 Ava Nystrom FRED C. 20:36.5 9:41
227 Emmy Sobol CONVENT OF 20:39 9:42
228 Sophia Dinh PHILIP & SALA 20:43.6 9:44
229 Suzy Vazquez ANTIOCH 20:57.2 9:50
230 Ashleigh Mitchell Fr Bella Vista 21:01.9 9:52 22/22 22/22 1/1
231 Mckenna Smith ST. FRANCIS 21:02.8 9:53
232 Ashlyn Catuna ST. FRANCIS 21:03.4 9:53
233 Grace Volonoski SEQUOIA 21:03.5 9:53
234 Aimee Ilog FRED C. 21:30.9 10:06
235 Faith Brown JOSEPH A. 22:00.4 10:20
236 Shayna Dolle HILLSDALE 22:13.4 10:26
237 Marleny Lemus LUIS VALDEZ L. 22:21.5 10:30
238 Kerensa Fu LOS ALTOS 22:23 10:31
239 Evelyn Sahagun LUIS VALDEZ L. 22:47.1 10:42
240 Olivia Bredel ST. FRANCIS 23:04.3 10:50
241 Margarita Ramos HUGHSON 23:09.6 10:52
242 Laura Jian GALILEO 23:11.4 10:53
243 Davilen Thor JOSEPH A. 23:11.4 10:53
244 Hannah Anderson HUGHSON 23:24.8 11:00
245 Sara Lim NEWARK 23:51.9 11:12
246 Lauren Massone HUGHSON 23:58.7 11:15
247 Rebekah Grace LINCOLN 24:18.3 11:25
248 Stephanie Garcia ROBERTO 24:56.3 11:42
249 Amber Betita LINCOLN 24:56.5 11:43
250 Kris Vicencio JEFFERSON 25:05.8 11:47
251 Evelyn Pena LUIS VALDEZ L. 25:43.7 12:05
252 Nancy Tamayo LUIS VALDEZ L. 25:49.4 12:07
253 Cecily Zhu PHILIP & SALA 27:56.9 13:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:53
75:11
15:02
7:04
90 Victoria Dix
So
14:31
6:49
5
Hannah Gow
So
14:33
6:50
6
Haley Bartlett
Fr
15:18
7:11
24
Abigail Rasmussen
So
15:24
7:14
27
Kendra Gottardi
So
15:25
7:14
28
Jordan Grafton
So
15:51
7:27
44
Jaime Mabbutt
So
16:20
7:40
68
2 SF UNIVERSITY
5-5-5-4-2
Gap: 0:42
75:35
15:07
7:06
95 Odelia Putterman
-
14:37
6:52
8
Ella Shenkar
-
15:11
7:08
19
Olivia Schirle
-
15:11
7:08
20
Mackenzie Jones
-
15:16
7:10
22
Lulu Barron
-
15:19
7:12
26
Sadie Scott
-
16:04
7:32
54
Christina Sze
-
16:04
7:33
55
3 SIR FRANCIS
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
75:54
15:11
7:08
97 Finleigh Levinson
-
14:41
6:54
9
Olivia Palmer
-
15:09
7:07
15
Kathleen Harges
-
15:11
7:07
16
Grace Glass
-
15:19
7:11
25
Petra Boyd
-
15:35
7:19
32
Fiona Nudd
-
15:53
7:27
47
Liesl Schoenstein
-
16:18
7:39
63
4 ALAMEDA
7-3-4-5-4
Gap: 1:10
76:31
15:18
7:11
135 Katherine Gee
-
14:44
6:55
10
Nicolette Herrera-
-
14:46
6:56
11
Elizabeth Cho
-
15:16
7:10
21
Zoe Moore
-
15:52
7:27
45
Michelle Jenks
-
15:54
7:28
48
Geraldine Yue
-
16:19
7:40
65
Megan Yip
-
16:31
7:45
77
5 ARAGON
1-1-1-1-5
Gap: 3:38
76:45
15:21
7:12
152 Emma Madgic
-
14:14
6:41
1
Sophie Louie
-
14:25
6:46
2
Beata Gold
-
14:26
6:46
3
Kimberly Woo
-
15:49
7:25
41
Karoleene Armanian
-
17:51
8:23
105








6 EVERGREEN
10-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:52
77:56
15:35
7:19
165 Annika Iyengar
-
15:06
7:05
14
Bryanna Nuno
-
15:32
7:18
31
Isabella Gentile
-
15:35
7:19
33
Isabella Huynh
-
15:46
7:24
38
Esmee Fong
-
15:57
7:29
49
Kaitlyn Wong
-
16:01
7:31
52
Angela Barrios
-
17:13
8:05
90
7 MLK JR.
11-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:13
78:22
15:40
7:22
196 Jenna Bernath
-
15:11
7:07
17
Mackenzie Peters
-
15:11
7:08
18
Ashley Haring
-
15:17
7:11
23
Lydia Xu
-
16:20
7:40
67
Sydney Grossi
-
16:23
7:42
71
Arianna Runyan
-
17:02
8:00
87
Faith Chick
-
17:15
8:06
91
8 JOSEPH A.
4-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:36
78:26
15:41
7:22
201 Briseida Garcia-meza
-
14:34
6:50
7
Eva Rodriguez
-
15:47
7:25
39
Morgan Mckay
-
15:49
7:26
42
Kassandra Rojas
-
16:05
7:33
56
Ava Law
-
16:10
7:36
57
Angela Orozco
-
16:23
7:41
69
Shannon Paulson
-
16:26
7:43
75
9 PALO ALTO
13-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:26
78:55
15:47
7:25
204 Maya Wilson
-
15:32
7:18
30
Caroline Elarde
-
15:44
7:23
37
Kai Douglas
-
15:48
7:25
40
Maryanne Fu
-
15:53
7:27
46
Anne Willner
-
15:58
7:30
51
Caity Berry
-
16:03
7:32
53
Yingmon Lu
-
16:20
7:40
66
10 ST. FRANCIS
17-14-11-10-10
Gap: 0:52
81:30
16:18
7:39
316 Claire Amistoso
-
15:51
7:26
43
Madeleine Barry
-
16:16
7:38
60
Kaitlyn Hubbard
-
16:17
7:39
61
Lizzy Hong
-
16:24
7:42
73
Naomi Noguera
-
16:43
7:51
79
Dani Leong
-
16:50
7:54
80
Kyla Dang
-
16:56
7:57
82
11 ALBANY
16-11-10-11-11
Gap: 2:12
83:29
16:42
7:50
356 Ellery Renger
-
15:42
7:22
36
Michaela Weinstein
-
16:11
7:36
58
Natalia Porras
-
16:13
7:37
59
Calla Marchetti
-
17:30
8:13
96
Molly Goose
-
17:54
8:24
107








12 LINCOLN
12-12-14-13-12
Gap: 1:59
83:50
16:46
7:52
382 Katiana Reedy
-
15:25
7:14
29
Alisyn King
-
16:24
7:42
72
Lauren Lozano
-
17:16
8:06
92
Jillian Rafert
-
17:23
8:09
94
Clare Deng
-
17:23
8:10
95
Marissa Jaime
-
18:02
8:28
113
Mikaila Barnes
-
18:56
8:53
130
13 CONVENT OF
8-10-12-12-13
Gap: 3:56
84:15
16:51
7:55
385 Isabelle Thiara
-
14:49
6:58
12
Ryann Minnis
-
16:23
7:42
70
Sofia Pirri
-
16:56
7:57
83
Maggie Walter
-
17:21
8:09
93
Worth Taylor
-
18:46
8:48
127
Lila Horwitz
-
20:06
9:26
143
Emmy Sobol
-
20:39
9:42
147
14 NEWARK
15-16-15-14-14
Gap: 2:09
84:34
16:55
7:56
398 Lisa Nguyen
-
15:42
7:22
35
Megha Joshi
-
16:25
7:42
74
Raina Ha
-
17:04
8:01
88
Yesenia Guerrero
-
17:32
8:14
97
Natalie Segura
-
17:51
8:23
104
Eva Obando
-
18:13
8:33
116
Mikayla Linis
-
19:16
9:03
136
15 TAMALPAIS
14-17-13-14-15
Gap: 2:21
84:44
16:57
7:57
403 Charlie Osborn
-
15:37
7:20
34
Allison Burns
-
16:27
7:43
76
Lily Bowman
-
16:52
7:55
81
Maeve Cain
-
17:51
8:23
103
Katie Pile
-
17:57
8:26
109
Sophia Chaing
-
17:58
8:26
110
Sarah Taft
-
17:58
8:26
111
16 ANTIOCH
19-19-18-16-16
Gap: 1:45
84:47
16:57
7:58
423 Lucy Vazquez
-
16:17
7:39
62
Liliana Sandoval
-
16:31
7:45
78
Paden Briana
-
16:58
7:58
84
Brooke Killips
-
16:58
7:58
85
Isabella Sandoval
-
18:02
8:28
114
Daniella Coray
-
18:33
8:42
123
Jackie Cortes
-
18:36
8:44
124
17 HILLSDALE
9-13-16-17-17
Gap: 3:22
86:44
17:21
8:09
441 Keely Armstrong
-
15:05
7:05
13
Maggie Bright
-
17:08
8:03
89
Veronica Casey
-
17:46
8:20
101
Rosalind Lee
-
18:18
8:36
118
Abbigail Nix
-
18:27
8:40
120
Sofia Marquez
-
20:27
9:36
144
Shayna Dolle
-
22:13
10:26
149
18 EL DORADO
18-18-19-18-18
Gap: 3:13
88:50
17:46
8:20
496 Siera Whiteley
-
15:58
7:30
50
Hannah Hall
-
16:18
7:39
64
Tera Nicita
-
18:15
8:34
117
Karissa Bliss
-
19:08
8:59
132
Olivia Baker
-
19:11
9:00
133








19 FRED C.
2-15-17-19-19
Gap: 6:09
91:33
18:19
8:36
512 Athena Adamakis
-
14:28
6:47
4
Natalie Mitchell
-
17:47
8:21
102
Naomi Mitchell
-
18:06
8:30
115
Sierra Elkins
-
20:36
9:40
145
Ava Nystrom
-
20:37
9:41
146
Aimee Ilog
-
21:31
10:06
148




20 LOS ALTOS
23-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:13
90:20
18:04
8:29
555 Sachi Ottoes
-
17:40
8:18
100
Shringala Chelluri
-
17:52
8:23
106
Belen Deschutter
-
17:55
8:25
108
Madeleine Birchler
-
18:01
8:27
112
Michelle Zhu
-
18:53
8:52
129
Victoria Cochran
-
19:06
8:58
131
Chamu
-
19:11
9:01
134
21 HUGHSON
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:26
93:07
18:37
8:45
604 Jasmine Barrita
-
17:34
8:15
98
Emely Herrera
-
18:25
8:39
119
Katelyn Gonzalez
-
18:30
8:41
121
Gabriella Lopez
-
18:39
8:45
125
Olivia Kee
-
20:00
9:23
141
Margarita Ramos
-
23:10
10:52
152
Hannah Anderson
-
23:25
11:00
154
22 SHC PREP
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:02
93:20
18:40
8:46
614 Iris Yee
-
17:37
8:16
99
Alexandra Nip
-
18:31
8:42
122
Cassandra
-
18:41
8:46
126
Bianca Guerrero
-
18:52
8:51
128
Olivia Alperin
-
19:39
9:13
139








23 GALILEO
20-22-23-23-23
Gap: 2:52
95:12
19:02
8:56
636 Dana Liu
-
17:00
7:59
86
Alanna Lee
-
19:13
9:01
135
Wynee Chen
-
19:31
9:10
137
Nancy Zhong
-
19:36
9:12
138
Yaxuan Guan
-
19:52
9:20
140
Laura Jian
-
23:11
10:53
153




24 LUIS VALDEZ L.
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 5:47
116:44
23:21
10:58
754 America Partida
-
20:02
9:24
142
Marleny Lemus
-
22:22
10:30
150
Evelyn Sahagun
-
22:47
10:42
151
Evelyn Pena
-
25:44
12:05
155
Nancy Tamayo
-
25:49
12:07
156








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALO ALTO
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
82:55
16:35
7:47
60 Caity Berry
-
16:03
7:32
3
Yingmon Lu
-
16:20
7:40
7
Emily Wang
-
16:26
7:43
10
Rachel Lowey
-
16:27
7:43
12
Zoe Sid
-
17:39
8:17
28
Lou Gionnet
-
18:06
8:30
34
Maya Levine
-
18:23
8:38
37
2 SF UNIVERSITY
4-1-3-3-2
Gap: 0:50
82:34
16:31
7:45
62 Sadie Scott
-
16:04
7:32
4
Christina Sze
-
16:04
7:33
5
Lily Boyd
-
16:39
7:49
16
Judith Edwards
-
16:53
7:56
18
Maya Swain
-
16:54
7:56
19
Nicole Cuthbert
-
16:58
7:58
21
Eve Leupold
-
17:43
8:19
29
2 Bella Vista
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
82:29
16:30
7:45
62 Jordan Grafton
So
15:51
7:27
1
Jaime Mabbutt
So
16:20
7:40
8
Jordyn Centerwall
So
16:30
7:45
13
Faith Kidd
Fr
16:34
7:47
15
Grace Holmes
So
17:14
8:05
25
Emily Alderman
Fr
17:47
8:21
30
Heather Andrews
Fr
17:49
8:22
32
4 ST. FRANCIS
7-7-7-4-4
Gap: 0:59
86:08
17:14
8:05
117 Dani Leong
-
16:50
7:54
17
Kyla Dang
-
16:56
7:57
20
Audrey Shen
-
17:13
8:05
23
Nicole Gou
-
17:21
8:09
26
Wynna Huang
-
17:49
8:22
31
Sarah Bettendorf
-
18:16
8:34
35
Ashley Fardig
-
18:55
8:53
46
5 EVERGREEN
2-6-5-6-5
Gap: 2:44
87:42
17:32
8:14
132 Kaitlyn Wong
-
16:01
7:31
2
Angela Barrios
-
17:13
8:05
24
Annie Nguyen
-
17:23
8:10
27
Stephanie Tran
-
18:19
8:36
36
Heather Huynh
-
18:45
8:48
43
Lilian Le
-
18:49
8:50
45
Megan Nguyen
-
18:55
8:53
47
6 JOSEPH A.
6-4-4-4-6
Gap: 2:36
87:42
17:32
8:14
135 Angela Orozco
-
16:23
7:41
9
Shannon Paulson
-
16:26
7:43
11
Hailey Langpaap
-
17:09
8:03
22
Audrey Conkright
-
18:46
8:48
44
Sophie Ventura
-
18:59
8:55
49
Sarina Zimmerman
-
19:00
8:55
51
Sierra Mcdaniel
-
19:17
9:03
53
7 ALAMEDA
5-4-6-7-7
Gap: 2:25
88:40
17:44
8:20
141 Geraldine Yue
-
16:19
7:40
6
Megan Yip
-
16:31
7:45
14
Sydney Chan
-
18:30
8:41
38
Samantha Ackiron
-
18:36
8:44
41
Annika Stenstedt
-
18:43
8:47
42








8 LINCOLN
8-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:47
95:30
19:06
8:58
242 Marissa Jaime
-
18:02
8:28
33
Mikaila Barnes
-
18:56
8:53
48
Isabel Wanket
-
19:07
8:58
52
Melissa Mosqueda
-
19:37
9:13
54
Abigail Alcain
-
19:48
9:18
55
Alexis Sosa
-
19:53
9:20
56
Anna Tran
-
20:12
9:29
58
9 ANTIOCH
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:03
96:48
19:22
9:05
245 Daniella Coray
-
18:33
8:42
39
Jackie Cortes
-
18:36
8:44
40
Danielle Uwakwe
-
18:59
8:55
50
Katerina Galli
-
20:05
9:26
57
Priscilla Figueroa
-
20:36
9:40
59
Suzy Vazquez
-
20:57
9:50
60




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF UNIVERSITY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
88:29
17:42
8:19
26 Nicole Cuthbert
-
16:58
7:58
1
Eve Leupold
-
17:43
8:19
2
Julia Kenderov
-
17:46
8:21
3
Hayden Deffarges
-
17:54
8:24
7
Audrey Hui
-
18:09
8:31
13
Joley Costa
-
18:21
8:37
15
Georgia Lewis
-
18:26
8:39
17
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
89:23
17:53
8:24
32 Emily Alderman
Fr
17:47
8:21
4
Heather Andrews
Fr
17:49
8:22
5
Aaliyah Kirkpatrick
So
17:50
8:22
6
Taylor Matsumoto
So
17:57
8:26
8
Samantha Cutts
So
17:59
8:27
9
Anna Newey
So
17:59
8:27
10
Samantha Ross
So
18:04
8:29
11
3 PALO ALTO
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
95:42
19:08
8:59
100 Lou Gionnet
-
18:06
8:30
12
Maya Levine
-
18:23
8:38
16
Maya Rathore
-
19:16
9:03
20
Isha Rao
-
19:57
9:22
25
Zoe Silver
-
19:59
9:23
27








4 ST. FRANCIS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:47
97:51
19:34
9:11
111 Sarah Bettendorf
-
18:16
8:34
14
Ashley Fardig
-
18:55
8:53
18
Fallon Hinz
-
19:40
9:14
22
Juliette Jorgenson
-
19:58
9:22
26
Mckenna Smith
-
21:03
9:53
31
Ashlyn Catuna
-
21:03
9:53
32
Olivia Bredel
-
23:04
10:50
34
5 JOSEPH A.
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:01
100:25
20:05
9:26
126 Sarina Zimmerman
-
19:00
8:55
19
Sierra Mcdaniel
-
19:17
9:03
21
Cassandra Perez
-
19:56
9:22
24
Erica Axtell
-
20:13
9:29
29
Faith Brown
-
22:00
10:20
33
Davilen Thor
-
23:11
10:53
35




6 LINCOLN
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:03
109:51
21:58
10:19
154 Alexis Sosa
-
19:53
9:20
23
Anna Tran
-
20:12
9:29
28
Miranda Standing
-
20:31
9:38
30
Rebekah Grace
-
24:18
11:25
36
Amber Betita
-
24:57
11:43
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
92:55
18:35
8:43
15 Anna Newey
So
17:59
8:27
1
Samantha Ross
So
18:04
8:29
2
Natalie Dinin
Fr
18:55
8:53
3
Inna Dlugan
So
18:57
8:54
4
Jacy Lovins
Fr
19:00
8:55
5
Jordan Jackson
Fr
19:47
9:17
6
Ashleigh Mitchell
Fr
21:02
9:52
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.