Bella Vista Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/17/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abram Stein-Freer | Jr | V | 25:27 | 8:29 | 3 | 223/223 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Andre Ayala | Fr | F/S | 13:17 | 6:39 | 2 | 106/218 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 23/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Anthony Fagundes | So | F/S | 12:18 | 6:09 | 2 | 38/218 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 20/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ben Lehmann | Jr | V | 18:38 | 6:13 | 3 | 127/223 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 33/37 | |||||
Drew Blottie | Jr | V | 20:37 | 6:52 | 3 | 197/223 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 3/4 | |||||
Gabe Perry | Fr | F/S | 18:25 | 9:13 | 2 | 218/218 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 31/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
John O'connor | Jr | V | 18:55 | 6:18 | 3 | 141/223 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 28/35 | |||||
John Towne | Sr | V | 19:26 | 6:29 | 3 | 165/223 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 17/26 | |||||
Lucas Habte | Sr | V | 20:26 | 6:49 | 3 | 193/223 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 13/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nathan Ghiorso | Jr | V | 19:02 | 6:21 | 3 | 151/223 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 26/34 | |||||
Ryan Golemohammadi | Jr | V | 19:05 | 6:22 | 3 | 152/223 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 22/33 | |||||
Shea Benton | Jr | V | 19:18 | 6:26 | 3 | 159/223 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 19/31 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 26/31 | 94:58 0:40 |
3 | 1:03 | 1:02 | 1:04 | 688 | 0:54 | Ben Lehmann (121), John O'connor (133), Nathan Ghiorso (142), Ryan Golemohammadi (143), Shea Benton (149) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Sitler | Sr | St. Francis | 15:02 | 5:01 | |||||||
2 | Ben Guiterrez | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:31 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | Evan Watchempino | Jr | Jesuit- Carmichael | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
4 | Alex Harkins | Sr | De La Salle | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
5 | Tom Cox | Sr | De La Salle | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
6 | Steve Sodaro | Sr | Redwood- Larkspur | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
7 | Brendan Scanlon | Sr | De La Salle | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
8 | Matthew Petrillo | Jr | Los Gatos | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
9 | Jake Kelly-Strong | Sr | Jesuit- Carmichael | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Octavio Ruiz | Sr | Mc Farland | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Clinton Hayes | Jr | Deer Valley | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
12 | Samir Benouar | Sr | Jesuit- Carmichael | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Juan Serna | Sr | Mc Farland | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Cosens | Jr | Oak Ridge | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Lewis | Sr | Ygnacio Valley | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
16 | Garrett Infausto | Sr | Oakmont- Roseville | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | Andy Peabody | Jr | College Park- PH | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
18 | Sam Pompei | Sr | St. Francis | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
19 | Matt Duffy | So | St. Mary's-Berkeley | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
20 | Tony Fernandez | Sr | Mc Farland | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
21 | Seth Smart | Sr | Los Gatos | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
22 | Julio Olvera | Jr | Mc Farland | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
23 | Tony Rojas | Sr | Mc Farland | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
24 | Josh Ruff | Jr | Oak Ridge | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
25 | Jesus Gomez | So | Mc Farland | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
26 | Phillip Pompei | So | St. Francis | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
27 | Josh Arrieta | Jr | Oak Ridge | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
28 | Mark Nagel | Jr | Livermore | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
29 | Erick Berthaldan | Sr | St. Mary's-Berkeley | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
30 | Scott Donahue | Jr | Jesuit- Carmichael | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
31 | Jaime Bravo | Sr | Mc Farland | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
32 | Alex Davies | Jr | De La Salle | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
33 | Alex Blease | Jr | St. Francis | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
34 | Alex Collins | So | Livermore | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
35 | Roman Roque | So | Livermore | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
36 | Martin Perezchica | Sr | Mc Farland | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
37 | Phil McKennan | Jr | Jesuit- Carmichael | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
38 | Nicholas Cannata-Bowman | Jr | Sacred Heart Cat | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
39 | Clinton McAdams | So | Monte Vista | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
40 | Menso Dejung | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
41 | Michael Hernandez | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
42 | Andy Burich | Jr | Los Gatos | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
43 | Sam Steyer | Sr | University-San F | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
44 | Jimmy Jatho | Jr | Los Gatos | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
45 | Richard Baines | Sr | De La Salle | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
46 | Brett Gunari | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
47 | Kevin Murphy | Jr | St. Francis | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
48 | Rob Riccardi | Jr | St. Mary's-Berkeley | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Ota | Jr | College Park- PH | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
50 | Dane Sawyer | So | Los Gatos | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
51 | Jon Berthet | Jr | Los Gatos | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
52 | Baltazar Topete | Jr | Mc Farland | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
53 | Patrick McGuire | Jr | De La Salle | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
54 | Cory Todd | Sr | Berean Christian | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
55 | Kyle Stewart | Jr | St. Francis | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
56 | Jason Sey | Sr | Oakmont- Roseville | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
57 | Michael Salvatierra | Jr | Jesuit- Carmichael | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
58 | William Tagg | Sr | Amador Valley | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
59 | Ivan Bojorquez | Jr | Los Banos | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
60 | Austen Diliberto | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
61 | Michael Johnson | So | Los Gatos | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
62 | Avery James | Jr | Deer Valley | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
63 | Manny Rin | So | Deer Valley | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
64 | Max Fernandez | So | Oak Ridge | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
65 | Mark Bretan | So | Novato | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
66 | Michael Stowers | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
67 | Ethan Wicklund | Jr | Sacred Heart Cat | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
68 | Tommy Vasquez | Sr | St. Mary's-Berkeley | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
69 | Joey Horiuchi | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
70 | Tairi Delgado | Sr | Livermore | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
71 | Parker Brown | So | University-San F | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
72 | Sean Daley | Sr | Deer Valley | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
73 | Eric Clausen | Sr | Clayton Valley | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
74 | Chris McLeod | Jr | Redwood- Larkspur | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
75 | Jake Cunningham | Sr | Northgate | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
76 | Matt Galdin | Jr | Irvington | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
77 | Mitch Lappin | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
78 | Nick Williams | Sr | Monte Vista | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
79 | George Cook-Cantu | So | Christian Brothe | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
80 | Alex Deluna | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
81 | David Okikawa | Sr | Skyline- Oakland | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
82 | Francisco Cordero | Sr | College Park- PH | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
83 | Matt Escobar | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
84 | Patrick Wendell | Jr | University-San F | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
85 | Justin Delessert | Sr | College Park- PH | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
86 | Kyle Ueunten | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
87 | Andres Navarro | Jr | Los Banos | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
88 | Josh Higgins | So | Oak Ridge | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
89 | Jack Shepherd | Sr | Sacred Heart Cat | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
90 | Nicholas Leslie | Jr | Livermore | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
91 | Caesar Martinez | Sr | Deer Valley | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
92 | Matt Landrum | Jr | Deer Valley | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
93 | Jason Howard | Fr | Christian Brothe | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
94 | Jeremy Heasell | Sr | College Park- PH | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
95 | Jonathon Juntago | So | Sacred Heart Cat | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
96 | Keith Strong | Jr | Irvington | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
97 | Sean Baltierra | Sr | Foothill | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
98 | Geoff Wolken | Jr | Benicia | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
99 | Luis Hernandez | Sr | Los Banos | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
100 | Jimmy Medeiros | Jr | College Park- PH | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
101 | Gabe Green | Jr | Benicia | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
102 | Blake Regalia | So | San Ramon Valley | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
103 | Devan Blair | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
104 | Brandon Youngsma | Jr | Amador Valley | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
105 | Scott Mecke | Jr | Oakmont- Roseville | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
106 | Stephan Jacobe | So | Foothill | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
107 | Yakov Berenshteyn | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
108 | Todd Kyle | Sr | Berean Christian | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
109 | Dan Stifler | Sr | Redwood- Larkspur | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
110 | Brian Zimmer | Sr | Oakmont- Roseville | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
111 | J . Hodgson | Jr | Jesuit- Carmichael | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
112 | Jack Lafrancesca | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
113 | Brian Dunlay | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
114 | Justin Abantao | Jr | Sacred Heart Cat | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
115 | Forrest Jordan | So | St. Mary's-Berkeley | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
116 | Jason Kanar | Sr | Monte Vista | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
117 | Jojo Luna | Jr | Los Banos | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
118 | Hector Gonzalez | Sr | Los Banos | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
119 | Eric Haugen | Sr | Justin-Siena-Napa | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
120 | Kevin Foy | Jr | California | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
121 | Adalberto Gonzalez | Jr | St. Mary's-Berkeley | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
122 | Matthew Smolich | Sr | Christian Brothe | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
123 | Keir Forster | So | San Ramon Valley | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
124 | Ray Park | Jr | Amador Valley | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
125 | Usman Qasim | Sr | Irvington | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
126 | Grant Miller | Jr | Foothill | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
127 | Ben Lehmann | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:38 | 6:13 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 33/37 | ||||
128 | Danny Bartz | So | Monte Vista | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
129 | Jonathan Soto | So | Christian Brothe | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
130 | Willie Godfrey | Sr | Skyline- Oakland | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
131 | Mike Dorsey | Sr | Northgate | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
132 | Alex Anderson | Sr | Monte Vista | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
133 | Aj Tio | Jr | De La Salle | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
134 | Kevin Tadevich | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
135 | Matt Palmer | Jr | Jesuit- Carmichael | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
136 | Matt Hodges | Jr | Oak Ridge | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
137 | Dustin Blodgett | Sr | Northgate | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
138 | Nick Swanson | Jr | Northgate | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
139 | David Martin | Fr | Irvington | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
140 | Mark Friese | Jr | University-San F | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
141 | John O'connor | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:55 | 6:18 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 28/35 | ||||
142 | Pedro Solano | Sr | Los Banos | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
143 | Jake Wiskel | So | San Ramon Valley | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
144 | Luke Hatton | Jr | Monte Vista | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
145 | Matthew Delgado | Jr | Christian Brothe | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
146 | Steven Baugher | So | Irvington | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
147 | Eric Madera | So | Clayton Valley | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
148 | Phillip Hayes | So | College Park- PH | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
149 | Steven Eck | Jr | California | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
150 | Johnny Gwynn | Jr | Clayton Valley | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
151 | Nathan Ghiorso | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:02 | 6:21 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 26/34 | ||||
152 | Ryan Golemohammadi | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:05 | 6:22 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 22/33 | ||||
153 | Eric Kiser | Sr | Chico | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
154 | Alexander Kamai | So | Redwood- Larkspur | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
155 | Wais Moradi | Sr | James Lick | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
156 | Andrew Baldinger | Jr | Benicia | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
157 | Evan Ide | Jr | Chico | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
158 | Edward Hynson | Sr | Sacred Heart Cat | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
159 | Shea Benton | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:18 | 6:26 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 19/31 | ||||
160 | Keith Romoser | Jr | Monte Vista | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
161 | Tim Riddle | Jr | Amador Valley | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
162 | Devurat Sinha | Sr | Irvington | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
163 | Chris Cleveland | So | Chico | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
164 | Henry Naas | So | Chico | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
165 | John Towne | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:26 | 6:29 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 17/26 | ||||
166 | Brandon Leclere | Sr | Berean Christian | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
167 | Ryan McClain | So | Redwood- Larkspur | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
168 | Eric Liddle | So | Christian Brothe | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
169 | Conor Hoff | Jr | Justin-Siena-Napa | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
170 | Dan Will | Sr | Foothill | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
171 | Dwight Thompson | Jr | Chico | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
172 | Jeff Bricker | So | Benicia | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
173 | Matt Reis | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
174 | Zach Worsley | Jr | Redwood- Larkspur | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
175 | Joshua Ling | Sr | Sacred Heart Cat | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
176 | Sean Dasey | Sr | Northgate | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
177 | Andy Seguin | Jr | Justin-Siena-Napa | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
178 | David Thomson | Sr | Irvington | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
179 | Kevin Kwoka | Sr | Oakmont- Roseville | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
180 | Corry Akbarian | So | Northgate | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
181 | Kole Tanouye | Sr | Valley Christian | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
182 | Richard Kim | Sr | Foothill | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
183 | Marcos Mexicano | Sr | James Lick | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
184 | Shon Tyler | So | Sacramento | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
185 | Alex Bocchieri | Jr | Berean Christian | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
186 | Scott Connelly | Jr | Valley Christian | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
187 | Nick Guros | So | Northgate | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
188 | Gabe Reyes | Sr | Berean Christian | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
189 | Michael Sanchez | Sr | Christian Brothe | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
190 | Dan Bernstein | Sr | University-San F | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
191 | Bill Li | Sr | Skyline- Oakland | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
192 | Chris Bunce | Jr | Chico | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
193 | Lucas Habte | Sr | Bella Vista | 20:26 | 6:49 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 13/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
194 | Chris Vecera | Jr | Justin-Siena-Napa | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
195 | Elvin Ngo | Sr | Foothill | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
196 | John Vrolyk | Sr | University-San F | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
197 | Drew Blottie | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:37 | 6:52 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 3/4 | ||||
198 | Richard McGoldrick | Jr | Chico | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
199 | Joe Wainwright | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
200 | Robby Thompson | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
201 | Ryan Guiliford | Jr | Los Banos | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
202 | Elias Moradi | Jr | James Lick | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
203 | Andrew Joy | So | Valley Christian | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
204 | Mike McCann | Sr | Valley Christian | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
205 | Miguel Smith | Sr | Sacramento | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
206 | Mark Armstrong | Sr | California | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
207 | Chris Sanine | Jr | Valley Christian | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
208 | Jason Smith | Sr | Berean Christian | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
209 | Angelo Fracasso | Sr | Clayton Valley | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
210 | Stephen Hughes | Sr | Benicia | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
211 | Tom Whittington | Jr | Chico | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
212 | Angelo Monje | Sr | Clayton Valley | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
213 | Dylan Long | Sr | Benicia | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
214 | Matt Meyer | So | Valley Christian | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
215 | Qais Moradi | Sr | James Lick | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
216 | Andrew Haguen | Sr | Justin-Siena-Napa | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
217 | Brett Kawanami | So | Valley Christian | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
218 | Richard Jones | Sr | Benicia | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
219 | Alex Nava | Jr | Chico | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
220 | Mike Carter | Sr | Chico | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
221 | Cameron Kohles1 | Sr | Skyline- Oakland | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
222 | Stanley Rabut | Sr | Chico | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
223 | Abram Stein-Freer | Jr | Bella Vista | 25:27 | 8:29 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mc Farland 7-4-3-3-1 Gap: 0:27 |
82:02 16:24 5:28 |
85 | Octavio Ruiz Sr 16:09 5:23 10 |
Juan Serna Sr 16:13 5:24 13 |
Tony Fernandez Sr 16:29 5:30 19 |
Julio Olvera Jr 16:35 5:32 21 |
Tony Rojas Sr 16:36 5:32 22 |
||
2 | Jesuit- Carmichael 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
81:38 16:20 5:27 |
88 | Evan Watchempino Jr 15:36 5:12 3 |
Jake Kelly-Strong Sr 16:08 5:23 9 |
Samir Benouar Sr 16:12 5:24 12 |
Scott Donahue Jr 16:48 5:36 29 |
Phil McKennan Jr 16:54 5:38 35 |
||
3 | De La Salle 4-1-1-1-3 Gap: 1:22 |
81:01 16:12 5:24 |
90 | Alex Harkins Sr 15:38 5:13 4 |
Tom Cox Sr 15:44 5:15 5 |
Brendan Scanlon Sr 15:49 5:16 7 |
Alex Davies Jr 16:50 5:37 31 |
Richard Baines Sr 17:00 5:40 43 |
||
4 | St. Francis 1-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:59 |
82:03 16:25 5:28 |
120 | Ben Sitler Sr 15:02 5:01 1 |
Sam Pompei Sr 16:26 5:29 17 |
Phillip Pompei So 16:43 5:34 25 |
Alex Blease Jr 16:51 5:37 32 |
Kevin Murphy Jr 17:01 5:40 45 |
||
5 | Los Gatos 6-5-6-5-5 Gap: 1:02 |
83:30 16:42 5:34 |
158 | Matthew Petrillo Jr 16:01 5:20 8 |
Seth Smart Sr 16:30 5:30 20 |
Andy Burich Jr 16:56 5:39 40 |
Jimmy Jatho Jr 17:00 5:40 42 |
Dane Sawyer So 17:03 5:41 48 |
||
6 | Oak Ridge 9-6-5-6-6 Gap: 1:35 |
84:45 16:57 5:39 |
207 | Ryan Cosens Jr 16:14 5:25 14 |
Josh Ruff Jr 16:36 5:32 23 |
Josh Arrieta Jr 16:45 5:35 26 |
Max Fernandez So 17:21 5:47 61 |
Josh Higgins So 17:49 5:56 83 |
||
7 | Livermore 13-9-8-8-7 Gap: 1:07 |
85:54 17:11 5:44 |
245 | Mark Nagel Jr 16:45 5:35 27 |
Alex Collins So 16:52 5:37 33 |
Roman Roque So 16:53 5:38 34 |
Tairi Delgado Sr 17:32 5:51 66 |
Nicholas Leslie Jr 17:52 5:57 85 |
||
8 | St. Mary's-Berkeley 12-7-7-7-8 Gap: 1:54 |
86:09 17:14 5:45 |
266 | Matt Duffy So 16:28 5:29 18 |
Erick Berthaldan Sr 16:47 5:36 28 |
Rob Riccardi Jr 17:02 5:41 46 |
Tommy Vasquez Sr 17:30 5:50 64 |
Forrest Jordan So 18:22 6:07 110 |
||
9 | Deer Valley 8-12-10-9-9 Gap: 1:42 |
86:10 17:14 5:45 |
284 | Clinton Hayes Jr 16:10 5:23 11 |
Avery James Jr 17:17 5:46 59 |
Manny Rin So 17:18 5:46 60 |
Sean Daley Sr 17:33 5:51 68 |
Caesar Martinez Sr 17:52 5:57 86 |
||
10 | Archbishop Mitty 16-14-12-10-10 Gap: 0:52 |
86:52 17:22 5:47 |
301 | Menso Dejung Jr 16:55 5:38 38 |
Michael Hernandez Sr 16:56 5:39 39 |
Joey Horiuchi Sr 17:31 5:50 65 |
Matt Escobar Jr 17:43 5:54 78 |
Kyle Ueunten Sr 17:47 5:56 81 |
||
11 | College Park- PH 11-10-11-10-11 Gap: 1:28 |
86:49 17:22 5:47 |
309 | Andy Peabody Jr 16:26 5:29 16 |
Kevin Ota Jr 17:02 5:41 47 |
Francisco Cordero Sr 17:42 5:54 77 |
Justin Delessert Sr 17:45 5:55 80 |
Jeremy Heasell Sr 17:54 5:58 89 |
||
12 | Sacred Heart Cat 14-15-15-12-12 Gap: 1:24 |
88:24 17:41 5:54 |
382 | Nicholas Cannata-Bowman Jr 16:54 5:38 36 |
Ethan Wicklund Jr 17:27 5:49 63 |
Jack Shepherd Sr 17:50 5:57 84 |
Jonathon Juntago So 17:55 5:58 90 |
Justin Abantao Jr 18:18 6:06 109 |
||
13 | San Ramon Valley 18-18-17-15-13 Gap: 1:03 |
88:25 17:41 5:54 |
388 | Brett Gunari Jr 17:00 5:40 44 |
Mitch Lappin Jr 17:39 5:53 73 |
Alex Deluna Jr 17:41 5:54 76 |
Blake Regalia So 18:02 6:01 97 |
Devan Blair Jr 18:03 6:01 98 |
||
14 | Oakmont- Roseville 10-11-13-12-14 Gap: 3:22 |
89:32 17:54 5:58 |
442 | Garrett Infausto Sr 16:22 5:27 15 |
Jason Sey Sr 17:10 5:43 53 |
Scott Mecke Jr 18:04 6:01 100 |
Brian Zimmer Sr 18:12 6:04 105 |
Kevin Kwoka Sr 19:44 6:35 169 |
||
15 | Los Banos 21-19-19-18-15 Gap: 1:10 |
89:57 17:59 6:00 |
457 | Ivan Bojorquez Jr 17:16 5:45 56 |
Andres Navarro Jr 17:48 5:56 82 |
Luis Hernandez Sr 18:01 6:00 94 |
Jojo Luna Jr 18:26 6:09 112 |
Hector Gonzalez Sr 18:26 6:09 113 |
||
16 | Monte Vista 15-17-18-18-16 Gap: 1:49 |
90:23 18:05 6:02 |
469 | Clinton McAdams So 16:55 5:38 37 |
Nick Williams Sr 17:39 5:53 74 |
Jason Kanar Sr 18:25 6:08 111 |
Danny Bartz So 18:40 6:13 122 |
Alex Anderson Sr 18:44 6:15 125 |
||
16 | Bishop O'Dowd 2-8-9-14-16 Gap: 5:07 |
90:22 18:04 6:01 |
469 | Ben Guiterrez Sr 15:31 5:10 2 |
Austen Diliberto Jr 17:16 5:45 57 |
Michael Stowers So 17:22 5:47 62 |
Matt Reis Sr 19:35 6:32 163 |
Joe Wainwright Jr 20:38 6:53 185 |
||
18 | Amador Valley 20-20-20-20-18 Gap: 1:19 |
90:13 18:03 6:01 |
481 | William Tagg Sr 17:15 5:45 55 |
Brandon Youngsma Jr 18:03 6:01 99 |
Yakov Berenshteyn Sr 18:05 6:02 102 |
Jack Lafrancesca Sr 18:16 6:05 107 |
Ray Park Jr 18:34 6:11 118 |
||
19 | Redwood- Larkspur 5-13-14-17-19 Gap: 3:45 |
90:07 18:01 6:00 |
482 | Steve Sodaro Sr 15:45 5:15 6 |
Chris McLeod Jr 17:35 5:52 70 |
Dan Stifler Sr 18:09 6:03 104 |
Alexander Kamai So 19:08 6:23 145 |
Ryan McClain So 19:30 6:30 157 |
||
20 | University-San F 17-16-16-16-20 Gap: 3:23 |
91:28 18:18 6:06 |
497 | Sam Steyer Sr 16:57 5:39 41 |
Parker Brown So 17:33 5:51 67 |
Patrick Wendell Jr 17:43 5:54 79 |
Mark Friese Jr 18:55 6:18 132 |
Dan Bernstein Sr 20:20 6:47 178 |
||
21 | Christian Brothe 25-22-21-21-21 Gap: 1:16 |
91:45 18:21 6:07 |
539 | George Cook-Cantu So 17:41 5:54 75 |
Jason Howard Fr 17:54 5:58 88 |
Matthew Smolich Sr 18:32 6:11 116 |
Jonathan Soto So 18:41 6:14 123 |
Matthew Delgado Jr 18:57 6:19 137 |
||
22 | Irvington 24-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:20 |
91:59 18:24 6:08 |
551 | Matt Galdin Jr 17:37 5:52 72 |
Keith Strong Jr 17:56 5:59 91 |
Usman Qasim Sr 18:35 6:12 119 |
David Martin Fr 18:54 6:18 131 |
Steven Baugher So 18:57 6:19 138 |
||
23 | Northgate 23-26-25-23-23 Gap: 2:01 |
93:42 18:44 6:15 |
620 | Jake Cunningham Sr 17:36 5:52 71 |
Mike Dorsey Sr 18:42 6:14 124 |
Dustin Blodgett Sr 18:53 6:18 129 |
Nick Swanson Jr 18:54 6:18 130 |
Sean Dasey Sr 19:37 6:32 166 |
||
24 | Foothill 26-25-24-24-24 Gap: 1:53 |
94:03 18:49 6:16 |
645 | Sean Baltierra Sr 17:58 5:59 92 |
Stephan Jacobe So 18:04 6:01 101 |
Grant Miller Jr 18:37 6:12 120 |
Dan Will Sr 19:33 6:31 160 |
Richard Kim Sr 19:51 6:37 172 |
||
25 | Berean Christian 19-20-23-25-25 Gap: 3:10 |
95:05 19:01 6:20 |
659 | Cory Todd Sr 17:08 5:43 51 |
Todd Kyle Sr 18:08 6:03 103 |
Brandon Leclere Sr 19:29 6:30 156 |
Alex Bocchieri Jr 20:02 6:41 173 |
Gabe Reyes Sr 20:18 6:46 176 |
||
26 | Bella Vista 29-28-28-27-26 Gap: 0:40 |
94:58 19:00 6:20 |
688 | Ben Lehmann Jr 18:38 6:13 121 |
John O'connor Jr 18:55 6:18 133 |
Nathan Ghiorso Jr 19:02 6:21 142 |
Ryan Golemohammadi Jr 19:05 6:22 143 |
Shea Benton Jr 19:18 6:26 149 |
||
27 | Benicia 27-24-26-26-27 Gap: 3:30 |
96:18 19:16 6:25 |
690 | Geoff Wolken Jr 17:59 6:00 93 |
Gabe Green Jr 18:02 6:01 96 |
Andrew Baldinger Jr 19:14 6:25 146 |
Jeff Bricker So 19:34 6:31 162 |
Stephen Hughes Sr 21:29 7:10 193 |
||
28 | Clayton Valley 22-27-27-28-28 Gap: 4:17 |
98:52 19:46 6:35 |
735 | Eric Clausen Sr 17:34 5:51 69 |
Eric Madera So 18:57 6:19 139 |
Johnny Gwynn Jr 19:01 6:20 141 |
Angelo Fracasso Sr 21:29 7:10 192 |
Angelo Monje Sr 21:51 7:17 194 |
||
29 | Chico 30-30-30-29-29 Gap: 0:27 |
96:43 19:21 6:27 |
759 | Eric Kiser Sr 19:06 6:22 144 |
Evan Ide Jr 19:15 6:25 147 |
Chris Cleveland So 19:24 6:28 153 |
Henry Naas So 19:25 6:28 154 |
Dwight Thompson Jr 19:33 6:31 161 |
||
30 | Justin-Siena-Napa 28-29-29-30-30 Gap: 3:58 |
100:36 20:07 6:42 |
818 | Eric Haugen Sr 18:28 6:09 114 |
Conor Hoff Jr 19:33 6:31 159 |
Andy Seguin Jr 19:41 6:34 167 |
Chris Vecera Jr 20:28 6:49 181 |
Andrew Haguen Sr 22:26 7:29 197 |
||
31 | Valley Christian 31-31-31-31-31 Gap: 1:18 |
102:34 20:31 6:50 |
912 | Kole Tanouye Sr 19:47 6:36 171 |
Scott Connelly Jr 20:09 6:43 174 |
Andrew Joy So 20:46 6:55 188 |
Mike McCann Sr 20:47 6:56 189 |
Chris Sanine Jr 21:05 7:02 190 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Frazier | So | Jesuit- Carmichael | 10:50 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Kyle Lackner | So | Jesuit- Carmichael | 10:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Giovanni Piccone | So | Jesuit- Carmichael | 11:01 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Purcell | So | Skyline- Oakland | 11:06 | 5:33 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Sylvester | So | Skyline- Oakland | 11:14 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Sean Purcell | So | Skyline- Oakland | 11:22 | 5:41 | |||||||
7 | Jose Medina | So | Mc Farland | 11:22 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Jay Carter | So | Ygnacio Valley | 11:35 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Florentino Abundis | So | Mc Farland | 11:36 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Jesus Nunez | So | Mc Farland | 11:37 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Eric Johnson | So | De La Salle | 11:41 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Dmitry Kislyuk | Jr | California | 11:42 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Jeffery McKenzie | Fr | Oak Ridge | 11:46 | 5:53 | |||||||
14 | Shaka Dukes | So | Los Banos | 11:46 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Jeremy Rubio | So | College Park- PH | 11:47 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Ramses Dukes | Fr | Los Banos | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Brian Cameron | Fr | College Park- PH | 11:49 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Josh Chaidez | So | College Park- PH | 11:52 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Marshall Miller | So | Amador Valley | 11:52 | 5:56 | |||||||
20 | Feross Aboukhadijeh | So | Oak Ridge | 11:53 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Steven Chu | So | Skyline- Oakland | 11:56 | 5:58 | |||||||
22 | Brett Horing | Fr | Amador Valley | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Bhavik Kanzaria | So | Monte Vista | 11:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
24 | Nathanael Litwiller | Fr | Clayton Valley | 11:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Matt Ong | So | St. Francis | 11:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
26 | Tyler Wagnor | So | College Park- PH | 11:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Arce | So | Sacred Heart Cat | 12:05 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Taylor Garvin | So | College Park- PH | 12:09 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Fausto Melara | Fr | De La Salle | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Ian Dougherty | So | Jesuit- Carmichael | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | Robby Van Wyck | So | De La Salle | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
32 | Andy Henning | So | St. Mary's-Berkeley | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
33 | Justin Hall | So | University-San F | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
34 | Tyler Deniston | Fr | Berean Christian | 12:15 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Russell Peck | So | Deer Valley | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
36 | Billy Desmond | Fr | St. Mary's-Berkeley | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
37 | Jason Silva | So | San Ramon Valley | 12:17 | 6:09 | |||||||
38 | Anthony Fagundes | So | Bella Vista | 12:18 | 6:09 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 20/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
39 | Jose Gomez | Fr | Mc Farland | 12:18 | 6:09 | |||||||
40 | Alfonso Cisneros | Fr | Mc Farland | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Matt Wilson | So | Oak Ridge | 12:23 | 6:12 | |||||||
42 | Michael Whisenand | So | Jesuit- Carmichael | 12:23 | 6:12 | |||||||
43 | Cameron Kohles2 | Sr | Skyline- Oakland | 12:24 | 6:12 | |||||||
44 | Isaac Norman | Jr | College Park- PH | 12:24 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | David Page | So | Archbishop Mitty | 12:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Henry Clock | So | University-San F | 12:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
47 | Zeal Levin | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 12:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Jared Wicklund | So | Sacred Heart Cat | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Charles Calkin | So | Jesuit- Carmichael | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Nelson Ma | Fr | Los Banos | 12:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
51 | Cameron Trembley-Adams | So | Monte Vista | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
52 | Sam Hyams | So | Foothill | 12:34 | 6:17 | |||||||
53 | Jeff Liebert | So | Oak Ridge | 12:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
54 | Ben Kolnowoski | So | De La Salle | 12:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
55 | Clay Baumgartner | So | Chico | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
56 | Lino Salinas | So | Sacramento | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | Spencer Sheaff | Fr | De La Salle | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
58 | Michael Hicks | So | Archbishop Mitty | 12:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
59 | Jason Goodyear | So | Jesuit- Carmichael | 12:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
60 | Curtis Baden | Fr | College Park- PH | 12:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
61 | Nolan Frost | So | De La Salle | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
62 | Jeremy Kotin | So | St. Mary's-Berkeley | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
63 | Mike Bozzini | Fr | Justin-Siena-Napa | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
64 | Mike Chen | Fr | Amador Valley | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
65 | Michael Cunningham | So | Sacred Heart Cat | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
66 | Gregory Hufford | Fr | Christian Brothe | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
67 | Patrick Fitzgerald | Fr | St. Mary's-Berkeley | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
68 | Kyle Wong | So | Sacred Heart Cat | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Harper | Fr | Foothill | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Dustin Marks | So | San Ramon Valley | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
71 | Dan Curley | So | St. Francis | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
72 | Paul Domini Rechsteiner | Fr | Sacred Heart Cat | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
73 | Aaron Arnold | Fr | California | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
74 | Chris Perez | Fr | De La Salle | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
75 | Jamie Eldredge | Fr | St. Francis | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
76 | Andrew Arleo | So | Archbishop Mitty | 12:47 | 6:24 | |||||||
77 | Josh Ruehlig | So | Deer Valley | 12:47 | 6:24 | |||||||
78 | Austin Rivera | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:47 | 6:24 | |||||||
79 | Patrick Grennan | So | Archbishop Mitty | 12:48 | 6:24 | |||||||
80 | Nick Geiser | Fr | University-San F | 12:48 | 6:24 | |||||||
81 | Tim Gates | So | St. Francis | 12:48 | 6:24 | |||||||
82 | Will Connor | So | St. Francis | 12:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
83 | Thomas Palma | So | Archbishop Mitty | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
84 | Connor Cronin | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
85 | James McHugh | So | Sacred Heart Cat | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
86 | Paul Murphy | So | Chico | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
87 | Nick Vanlooy | So | Amador Valley | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
88 | Mike Roderick | Fr | Monte Vista | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
89 | Justin Gabriel | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 12:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
90 | Tommy Diamond | So | Oak Ridge | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
91 | Kian Malek | Fr | St. Francis | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
92 | Mike Weber | So | St. Mary's-Berkeley | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
93 | Quincy Fong | Fr | California | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
94 | Connor Donley | Fr | Monte Vista | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
95 | Tyler Iwanicki | Fr | Novato | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
96 | Ben Alvers | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
97 | Cruz Reyna | Fr | Chico | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
98 | Alex Calleja | So | San Ramon Valley | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
99 | Thomas Yopes | Fr | University-San F | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
100 | Kevin Valentino | So | Chico | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
101 | Jose Nieto | So | Christian Brothe | 13:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
102 | Jonathan Quach | So | Ygnacio Valley | 13:14 | 6:37 | |||||||
103 | Dominique Davenport | Fr | Los Banos | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Woelffer | Fr | St. Mary's-Berkeley | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
105 | Ronald Scarlett | So | Oak Ridge | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
106 | Andre Ayala | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:17 | 6:39 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 23/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
107 | Brandon Logans | So | St. Mary's-Berkeley | 13:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
108 | Jhonte Simpson | So | Sacramento | 13:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
109 | Michael Marlin | Fr | Amador Valley | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
110 | Frankie Vargas | So | Sacramento | 13:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
111 | Billy Grau | So | Amador Valley | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
112 | Matt Sloggy | So | Chico | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
113 | Mark Guadagni | So | Dublin | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
114 | Cole Roberson | Fr | Berean Christian | 13:29 | 6:45 | |||||||
115 | Forest Allen | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:29 | 6:45 | |||||||
116 | Bach Nguyen | So | St. Francis | 13:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
117 | Max Gunari | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
118 | Jack La Rocca | So | De La Salle | 13:32 | 6:46 | |||||||
119 | Dominic Lisa | Fr | Chico | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
120 | Jose Vazquez | So | Skyline- Oakland | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
121 | Marquis Caldwell | So | Deer Valley | 13:35 | 6:48 | |||||||
122 | Paul Heras | Fr | Los Banos | 13:36 | 6:48 | |||||||
123 | Jordan Rader | So | Ygnacio Valley | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
124 | Jason Jeung | Fr | Sacred Heart Cat | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
125 | Perrin Wright | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:39 | 6:50 | |||||||
126 | Michael Buesa | So | Monte Vista | 13:40 | 6:50 | |||||||
127 | Sam Levy | Fr | St. Francis | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
128 | Christian Saylor | Fr | Berean Christian | 13:44 | 6:52 | |||||||
129 | Gordon Annereau | Fr | Ygnacio Valley | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
130 | Steve Bass | So | California | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
131 | Spencer Tierney | Fr | Christian Brothe | 13:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
132 | Brian Bennett | So | Novato | 13:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Guiterrez | Fr | Ygnacio Valley | 13:50 | 6:55 | |||||||
134 | Sam Payton | So | Oakmont- Roseville | 13:51 | 6:56 | |||||||
135 | Joe Madigan | Fr | St. Francis | 13:53 | 6:57 | |||||||
136 | Corbin Kuntze | Fr | Foothill | 13:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
137 | Alex Devlin | So | St. Francis | 13:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
138 | Daniel Garces | So | Deer Valley | 13:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
139 | Sean Maxson | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:01 | 7:01 | |||||||
140 | Stanley Hiew | So | Archbishop Mitty | 14:01 | 7:01 | |||||||
141 | Alex Morris | Fr | Monte Vista | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
142 | Matt Stanbury | Fr | Chico | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
143 | Nick Hart | Fr | St. Francis | 14:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
144 | Jason Ash | So | Amador Valley | 14:07 | 7:04 | |||||||
145 | Jason Yun | Fr | Dublin | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
146 | Karl Gilbert | Fr | Chico | 14:10 | 7:05 | |||||||
147 | K.c. Hart | Fr | St. Francis | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
148 | Zak Bryant | Fr | Chico | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
149 | Ryan Lee | So | Oakmont- Roseville | 14:14 | 7:07 | |||||||
150 | Nathan Mackowski | So | University-San F | 14:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
151 | Christian Valoria | Fr | Oakmont- Roseville | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
152 | Josh Landrum | Fr | Los Banos | 14:20 | 7:10 | |||||||
153 | Ravi Mukkavilli | So | St. Francis | 14:20 | 7:10 | |||||||
154 | Collin Sapera | So | St. Francis | 14:22 | 7:11 | |||||||
155 | Christian Flaten | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
156 | Chris Gergley | Fr | Monte Vista | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
157 | Sean Robbins | Archbishop Mitty | 14:25 | 7:13 | ||||||||
158 | Garrison Weekes | Fr | Oakmont- Roseville | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
159 | Robert Campbell | Fr | Berean Christian | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
160 | Andy Wagner | So | Dublin | 14:27 | 7:14 | |||||||
161 | Isaiah Ford | Fr | Sacramento | 14:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
162 | Trevor Flynn | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 14:33 | 7:17 | |||||||
163 | Deny Chen | So | Irvington | 14:35 | 7:18 | |||||||
164 | Luke Molinar | Fr | Dublin | 14:36 | 7:18 | |||||||
165 | Javi Avina | Fr | Justin-Siena-Napa | 14:37 | 7:19 | |||||||
166 | Joe Diaz | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
167 | Wilhelm Ong | So | Deer Valley | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
168 | Daniel Hansen | Fr | Christian Brothe | 14:40 | 7:20 | |||||||
169 | Charles Peoples | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
170 | Adam Cotton | So | Deer Valley | 14:45 | 7:23 | |||||||
171 | Thomas Nguyen | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 14:47 | 7:24 | |||||||
172 | Andy Chavez | Fr | Los Banos | 14:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
173 | Daniel Stambaugh | Fr | Dublin | 14:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
174 | Matt Ellenbogen | So | Irvington | 14:52 | 7:26 | |||||||
175 | Drew Armstrong | Fr | California | 14:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
176 | Adam Reiss | So | California | 15:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
177 | Abdul Jamali | Fr | Clayton Valley | 15:08 | 7:34 | |||||||
178 | Sam Blickle | So | Chico | 15:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
179 | Kevin Kapanka | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 15:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
180 | Aaron Gorenberg | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
181 | Elliot Wenzel | Fr | Christian Brothe | 15:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
182 | Elliot Johnson | Fr | California | 15:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
183 | Will Carson | So | Oakmont- Roseville | 15:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
184 | Tim McLendon | Fr | Chico | 15:21 | 7:41 | |||||||
185 | Dan Mejia | Fr | Chico | 15:22 | 7:41 | |||||||
186 | Nathan Pallat | Fr | Ygnacio Valley | 15:25 | 7:43 | |||||||
187 | Kyle Hunter | Fr | Chico | 15:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
188 | Charlie Austin | Fr | Chico | 15:27 | 7:44 | |||||||
189 | Sean Ellis | Fr | Oakmont- Roseville | 15:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
190 | Andres Roja | Fr | Ygnacio Valley | 15:29 | 7:45 | |||||||
191 | Donald Mason | So | Sacramento | 15:32 | 7:46 | |||||||
192 | Bryan Kupka | So | Archbishop Mitty | 15:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
193 | Jesus Murguia | Archbishop Mitty | 15:38 | 7:49 | ||||||||
194 | Brian Nelson | So | Ygnacio Valley | 15:41 | 7:51 | |||||||
195 | Collin Anderson | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 15:46 | 7:53 | |||||||
196 | Adam Marcus | So | Skyline- Oakland | 15:51 | 7:56 | |||||||
197 | Ashwin Shanker | Fr | Irvington | 15:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
198 | Mike Telles | Fr | Oakmont- Roseville | 16:03 | 8:02 | |||||||
199 | Kaup Levi | So | Novato | 16:11 | 8:06 | |||||||
200 | Justin Jozwiak | Fr | California | 16:11 | 8:06 | |||||||
201 | Eric Jiminez | Fr | Ygnacio Valley | 16:14 | 8:07 | |||||||
202 | Ronak Patel | Fr | Irvington | 16:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
203 | Jared Gualtieri | Fr | Clayton Valley | 16:19 | 8:09 | |||||||
204 | Varun Singla | Fr | Irvington | 16:31 | 8:16 | |||||||
205 | Sean Dwaraknath | Fr | Dublin | 16:38 | 8:19 | |||||||
206 | Jon Iund | So | Justin-Siena-Napa | 16:40 | 8:20 | |||||||
207 | Greg Cusson | Fr | Foothill | 16:41 | 8:21 | |||||||
208 | Ryan Turner | Fr | Ygnacio Valley | 16:44 | 8:22 | |||||||
209 | Jason Chullo | Fr | Ygnacio Valley | 16:45 | 8:23 | |||||||
210 | Michael Banuelos | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
211 | Toby Redding | Fr | Chico | 16:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
212 | Marcus Blatter | Fr | Clayton Valley | 16:51 | 8:26 | |||||||
213 | Brian McGovern | So | Christian Brothe | 17:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
214 | Joe Flynn | Fr | Clayton Valley | 17:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
215 | Tauz Hall | So | Sacramento | 17:19 | 8:40 | |||||||
216 | Dylan Fitzgibbon | Fr | Christian Brothe | 17:30 | 8:45 | |||||||
217 | Tiazah Hubbard | Fr | Sacramento | 18:16 | 9:08 | |||||||
218 | Gabe Perry | Fr | Bella Vista | 18:25 | 9:13 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 31/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
JV | Anna Smidebush, So, 13:12, Concord | Los Gatos, 72:39, 43 |
V | Alex Kosiniski, Jr, 17:59, Oak Ridge | Los Gatos, 99:12, 70 |