Bella Vista Results from the Clovis North Twilight Inv at Clovis North HS on 10/21/16
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexis Wallace | Jr | V | 12:17.1 | 6:09 | 2 | 15/46 | 2/2 | 3/15 | 5/22 | 12:51 (0:34,4.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Alyssa Egbert | Sr | JV | 13:03.1 | 6:32 | 2 | 5/73 | 1/8 | 6/15 | 3/21 | 13:36 (0:33,4.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Brittney McCown | Jr | V | 13:20.7 | 6:40 | 2 | 18/56 | 3/3 | 11/15 | 3/15 | 13:12 | ||||
Cessair McKinney | Sr | V | 11:16.2 | 5:38 | 2 | 2/46 | 1/2 | 1/15 | 2/24 | 12:29 (1:13,9.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Emily Gottardi | Sr | JV | 13:09.6 | 6:35 | 2 | 7/73 | 3/8 | 8/15 | 1/11 | 13:35 (0:25,3.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hannah Gow | So | V | 12:31 | 6:16 | 2 | 9/45 | 2/2 | 4/15 | 4/22 | 13:43 (1:12,8.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hannah Robinson | Sr | JV | 14:01.1 | 7:01 | 2 | 27/73 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 1/2 | 14:12 (0:11,1.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hannah Sims | Sr | JV | 13:39.2 | 6:50 | 2 | 19/73 | 5/8 | 12/15 | 2/6 | 14:12 (0:33,3.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Katie Self | Sr | JV | 13:53.8 | 6:57 | 2 | 23/73 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 1/4 | 14:47 (0:53,6.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kinsey Stephen | Jr | JV | 13:10.2 | 6:35 | 2 | 8/73 | 4/8 | 9/15 | 1/9 | 13:01 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Macey Lange | Sr | JV | 13:06.4 | 6:33 | 2 | 6/73 | 2/8 | 7/15 | 3/16 | 14:09 (1:03,7.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Megan Drake | Sr | V | 13:19.6 | 6:40 | 2 | 17/56 | 2/3 | 10/15 | 6/20 | 13:12 | ||||
Sara Holm | Sr | V | 12:33.9 | 6:17 | 2 | 8/56 | 1/3 | 5/15 | 4/21 | 13:51 (1:17,9.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sophie Luke | Sr | JV | 13:41.5 | 6:51 | 2 | 20/73 | 6/8 | 13/15 | 1/4 | 15:02 (1:21,8.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Victoria Dix | So | V | 12:14 | 6:07 | 2 | 4/45 | 1/2 | 2/15 | 4/23 | 13:52 (1:38,11.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 2/6 | 66:09 0:36 |
2 | 6:37 | 6:32 | 6:50 | 42 | 6:30 | 70:06 75:40 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Alyssa Egbert (5), Macey Lange (6), Emily Gottardi (7), Kinsey Stephen (8), Hannah Sims (16) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Genevieve Serna | Sr | Clovis | 12:04.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
2 | Megan Dean | Jr | Clovis | 12:09.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
3 | Taylor Simonian | Fr | Clovis North | 12:12.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
4 | Lauren Lienau | Sr | Clovis North | 12:19.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
5 | Chloe Sharp | Jr | Clovis North | 12:21.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
6 | Ashley Gardner | Fr | Clovis East | 12:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
7 | Rachel Berry | Sr | Clovis | 12:32.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
8 | Sara Holm | Sr | Bella Vista | 12:33.9 | 6:17 | 1/3 | 5/15 | 4/21 | ||||
9 | Perla Jimenez | So | Madera South | 12:43.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
10 | Dariana Miramontes | Fr | Madera South | 12:56.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Adria Kimball | Jr | Nipomo | 12:57.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
12 | Rachelle Barrett | Fr | Clovis East | 13:04.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
13 | Layla Loew | Fr | Nipomo | 13:11.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
14 | Lauren Sanders | So | Kerman | 13:12.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
15 | Ericka Trevino | So | Clovis West | 13:12.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
16 | Cierra Camarillo | Sr | Edison | 13:16.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
17 | Megan Drake | Sr | Bella Vista | 13:19.6 | 6:40 | 2/3 | 10/15 | 6/20 | ||||
18 | Brittney McCown | Jr | Bella Vista | 13:20.7 | 6:40 | 3/3 | 11/15 | 3/15 | ||||
19 | Karisma Rodriguez | Fr | Sanger | 13:21.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Consuelo Luna | Sr | Sanger | 13:25.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
21 | Morgan Reid | So | Clovis West | 13:26.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
22 | Savaanah Garcia | So | Madera South | 13:29.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
23 | Shelby Hicks | Fr | Clovis West | 13:29.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
24 | Jordan D'acquisto | Fr | Templeton | 13:30.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
25 | Samantha Hernandez | Sr | Edison | 13:39.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
26 | Tanvi Kenjale | Fr | Nipomo | 13:40.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
27 | Felycia Rosas | So | Reedley | 13:41.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
28 | Meghan Mcclenny | Sr | Templeton | 13:46 | 6:53 | |||||||
29 | Miriam Robles | Sr | Templeton | 13:46.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
30 | Alexis Aquilizan | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 13:46.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
31 | Aakanksha Ajithkumar | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 13:47.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
32 | Gaby Silva | Sr | Reedley | 14:03.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
33 | Courtney Gibson | Sr | Clovis East | 14:06.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
34 | Isabel Martinez | So | Exeter | 14:10.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
35 | Kaleses Sunamoto | Jr | Reedley | 14:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
36 | Katie Haitema | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 14:21.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
37 | Carla Alvarado | Sr | Dinuba | 14:24.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
38 | Jennifer Garduno | Fr | Caruthers | 14:42.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
39 | Blanca Segovia | So | Kerman | 14:45 | 7:23 | |||||||
40 | Yesenia Velazquez | Jr | Coalinga | 14:54.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
41 | Maria Medina | Jr | Coalinga | 14:58.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
42 | Valerie Navarro | Sr | Exeter | 15:07.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
43 | Maria (isabel) Elias | So | Coalinga | 15:09.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
44 | Alexias Arias | Sr | Bullard | 15:17.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
45 | Maizie Frady | Jr | Casa Roble | 15:24.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
46 | Charlie Dow | Sr | Exeter | 15:24.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
47 | Julia Carey | Sr | Casa Roble | 15:25.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
48 | Samantha Ceballos | Fr | Fresno | 15:54.3 | 7:57 | |||||||
49 | Fernanda Tortoledo | Sr | Fresno | 15:55.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
50 | Cara Dowling | Fr | Bullard | 16:25.1 | 8:13 | |||||||
51 | Jennifer Sanchez | So | McLane | 16:57 | 8:29 | |||||||
52 | Vanessa Rodriguez | Sr | Caruthers | 17:00.7 | 8:30 | |||||||
53 | Madeline Salinas | Jr | Caruthers | 17:09.9 | 8:35 | |||||||
54 | Tanae Royal | Sr | McLane | 17:11.5 | 8:36 | |||||||
55 | Victoria Hernandez | Sr | McLane | 17:23.5 | 8:42 | |||||||
56 | Paola Santiago | So | Fresno | 17:42.1 | 8:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chloe Schultz | Fr | Clovis East | 11:54.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Taylor Lustyan | Sr | Clovis North | 11:57.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Vannessa Chavira | Sr | Clovis | 12:04.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Victoria Dix | So | Bella Vista | 12:14 | 6:07 | 1/2 | 2/15 | 4/23 | ||||
5 | Marlen Martinez-lo | Sr | Madera South | 12:17.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
6 | Lauren Simonian | Sr | Clovis North | 12:19.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
7 | Lexi Walker | Sr | Clovis | 12:21.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
8 | Rebrekah Clark | Jr | Clovis East | 12:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
9 | Hannah Gow | So | Bella Vista | 12:31 | 6:16 | 2/2 | 4/15 | 4/22 | ||||
10 | Hannah Wilson | Jr | Clovis West | 12:31.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
11 | Breana Herrera | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | Triny Leon | Fr | Madera South | 12:39.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
13 | Ashley Hurdle | Fr | Templeton | 12:44.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
14 | Krystal Tsoi | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 12:48.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
15 | Hunter Long | Fr | Nipomo | 12:52.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
16 | Maite Blanc | Jr | Templeton | 12:52.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
17 | Madrid Holland | So | Nipomo | 12:53.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
18 | Makenzie Thomas | Fr | Clovis West | 12:53.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
19 | Arisandy Melgarejo | So | Kerman | 13:05.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
20 | Alma Mendoza | So | Kerman | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
21 | Jimena Ruvalcaba | Jr | Sanger | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
22 | Lorenia Torres | Sr | Edison | 13:14.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
23 | Jacqui Vidrio | Sr | Reedley | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
24 | Clarissa Luna | Jr | Sanger | 13:29 | 6:45 | |||||||
25 | Sara Dubon | Fr | Edison | 13:32.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
26 | Ruby Pina | So | Caruthers | 13:38.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
27 | Seazynn Gilliland | So | Bullard | 13:46.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
28 | Lucia Jimenez | Sr | Dinuba | 13:50 | 6:55 | |||||||
29 | Candy Mateo | So | Caruthers | 13:56.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
30 | Tiffany Campbell | Jr | Exeter | 13:59.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
31 | Adalene Velasco | So | Dinuba | 14:01.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
32 | Rhea Gandhi | So | Grace Davis | 14:03.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
33 | Elizabeth Guillen | Jr | Exeter | 14:11.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
34 | Nadiah Mohammed | Sr | Bullard | 14:14.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
35 | Iris Rodriguez | Sr | Grace Davis | 14:31.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
36 | Casey Shaw | Jr | Casa Roble | 14:31.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
37 | Alma Sanchez | Jr | Coalinga | 14:32.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
38 | Asucena Perez | Jr | Reedley | 14:34.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
39 | Giselle Licea | Sr | Coalinga | 14:56.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
40 | Elizabeth Trujillo | Sr | West Bakersfield | 15:36.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
41 | Sylvia Hernandez | Jr | West Bakersfield | 15:42.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
42 | Samaya Thahane | Jr | McLane | 15:54.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
43 | Maria Rodriguez | Sr | Roosevelt | 15:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
44 | Kayla Shaw | Jr | Casa Roble | 16:03 | 8:02 | |||||||
45 | Victoria Alvarado | Jr | McLane | 16:03.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blayney Dolan | Jr | Clovis North | 11:10.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Cessair McKinney | Sr | Bella Vista | 11:16.2 | 5:38 | 1/2 | 1/15 | 2/24 | ||||
3 | Mckenna Lewis | Jr | Clovis | 11:26.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
4 | Mackenzie Madron | Fr | Clovis East | 11:30.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Pari Manoogian | Sr | Clovis North | 11:35.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Jacqueline Garcia | Fr | Kerman | 11:43.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Olivia Herrera | So | Clovis | 11:43.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Veronica Ortega | Jr | Madera South | 11:55.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Diana Iniguez | Fr | Madera South | 12:01.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Araceli Mancilla | Sr | Bullard | 12:03.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Taylor Gonzales | Sr | Buchanan | 12:07.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Giselle Uribe | Fr | Buchanan | 12:08.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Nia Isom | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 12:11.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Megan Nabors | Fr | Clovis West | 12:12.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | Alexis Wallace | Jr | Bella Vista | 12:17.1 | 6:09 | 2/2 | 3/15 | 5/22 | ||||
16 | Jackie Lopez | Jr | Nipomo | 12:20.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Jadyn Pennington | Fr | Clovis East | 12:26 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Natalie Castillo | Sr | Arvin | 12:28.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
19 | Lauren Sagariballa | Sr | Kerman | 12:29.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | Nancy Gomez | Sr | Caruthers | 12:31.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Megan Anderson | Sr | Clovis West | 12:35.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
22 | Gina Chavez | Fr | Roosevelt | 12:36.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
23 | Luisa Chavez | Sr | Edison | 12:39.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | Flor Hernandez | Sr | Nipomo | 12:49.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
25 | Sasha Solano-mcdan | Sr | Edison | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
26 | Sarah Craig | Jr | Casa Roble | 12:53.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
27 | Jackie Delgado | Fr | Dinuba | 12:55.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
28 | Ximena Ramos | Fr | Reedley | 12:56.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
29 | Victoria Melgoza | So | Sanger | 13:01.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
30 | Liliana Jimenez | Sr | Dinuba | 13:05.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
31 | Railey Gilliland | So | Bullard | 13:08.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
32 | Jasmine Ferrer | Jr | Coalinga | 13:08.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
33 | Toni Payton | So | Sanger | 13:14.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
34 | Keila Robles | Fr | Reedley | 13:17.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
35 | Amber Cordova | So | Grace Davis | 13:21.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
36 | Alina Bizyayeva | Jr | Grace Davis | 13:23.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
37 | Talia Lowere | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 13:34.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
38 | Sonia Granados | Sr | Coalinga | 13:41.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
39 | Sahaana Narayanan | Jr | Casa Roble | 13:46.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
40 | Annalisa Dailo | Sr | West Bakersfield | 13:51.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
41 | Brianna Padilla | Fr | Roosevelt | 14:18.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
42 | Miranda Cadriel | So | West Bakersfield | 14:34.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
43 | Silvia Cruz | So | Arvin | 14:38.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
44 | Citaly Zamora | Jr | McLane | 15:12.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
45 | Alyssa Vargas | Jr | Fresno | 15:19.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
46 | Leslie Rojas | So | McLane | 15:39.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karina Perez | Sr | Clovis | 12:40.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
2 | Jordyn Ohashi | Jr | Clovis | 12:42.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
3 | Addie Aguilar | Sr | Clovis North | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
4 | Margaret Smith | Sr | Clovis North | 12:48.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
5 | Alyssa Egbert | Sr | Bella Vista | 13:03.1 | 6:32 | 1/8 | 6/15 | 3/21 | ||||
6 | Macey Lange | Sr | Bella Vista | 13:06.4 | 6:33 | 2/8 | 7/15 | 3/16 | ||||
7 | Emily Gottardi | Sr | Bella Vista | 13:09.6 | 6:35 | 3/8 | 8/15 | 1/11 | ||||
8 | Kinsey Stephen | Jr | Bella Vista | 13:10.2 | 6:35 | 4/8 | 9/15 | 1/9 | ||||
9 | Amber Hodges | Jr | Clovis | 13:10.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
10 | Shelby Althoff | Sr | Clovis | 13:11.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
11 | Natalie Curtis | Jr | Clovis | 13:17.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
12 | Hannah Haugen | Sr | Clovis North | 13:22.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
13 | Amanda Hernandez | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
14 | Maddie Young | Sr | Immanuel | 13:27.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
15 | Marisa Gularte | Sr | Clovis West | 13:29.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
16 | Alondra Chavira | So | Edison | 13:31.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
17 | Zaiah Padilla | Jr | Clovis East | 13:33.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
18 | Ana Tirado | Sr | Madera South | 13:34.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
19 | Hannah Sims | Sr | Bella Vista | 13:39.2 | 6:50 | 5/8 | 12/15 | 2/6 | ||||
20 | Sophie Luke | Sr | Bella Vista | 13:41.5 | 6:51 | 6/8 | 13/15 | 1/4 | ||||
21 | Cameron Evaro | Sr | Clovis West | 13:44.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
22 | Alejandra Espinosa | Sr | Kerman | 13:44.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
23 | Katie Self | Sr | Bella Vista | 13:53.8 | 6:57 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 1/4 | ||||
24 | Sami Lynes | Jr | Buchanan | 13:54.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
25 | Alyssa Silvestri | Jr | Clovis East | 13:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
26 | Lizet Vasquez | So | Edison | 13:57.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
27 | Hannah Robinson | Sr | Bella Vista | 14:01.1 | 7:01 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 1/2 | ||||
28 | Alycia Gonzales | So | Edison | 14:05.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
29 | Alyssa Saldivar | Jr | Clovis West | 14:07.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
30 | Erika Cavanaugh | Sr | Clovis West | 14:10.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
31 | Erica Tello | Sr | Madera South | 14:13.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
32 | Angelica Mercado | Sr | Edison | 14:15 | 7:08 | |||||||
33 | Jannel Zuniga | Sr | Madera South | 14:17.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
34 | Evelyn Amador | Sr | Kerman | 14:19.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
35 | Alessia Maina | Sr | Nipomo | 14:21.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
36 | Ashley Gonzalez | Sr | Clovis North | 14:24.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
37 | Katie Donovan | Sr | Clovis East | 14:25.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
38 | Jackie Aguilar | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 14:36.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
39 | Simone Baier | Jr | Clovis West | 14:40.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
40 | Stephanie Delaroz | Sr | Edison | 14:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
41 | Nathalie Delgadillo | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 14:46.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
42 | Cindy Estrada | So | McLane | 14:51.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
43 | Lucy Cummings | Sr | Minarets | 14:56.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
44 | Allie Lopez | Fr | Coalinga | 15:12.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
45 | Guadelupe Romero | Jr | Edison | 15:14.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
46 | Alyssa Torres | Sr | Exeter | 15:16.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
47 | Kassandra Cervantes | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 15:18.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
48 | Sydney Silva | So | Exeter | 15:27.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
49 | Rebecca Marquez | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 15:33.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
50 | Sravya Balasa | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 15:35.5 | 7:48 | |||||||
51 | Juana Serrato | Jr | Edison | 15:42 | 7:51 | |||||||
52 | Abby Burriel | Sr | Exeter | 15:49.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
53 | Berenice Vences | So | Nipomo | 15:56.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
54 | Samantha Johnson | Jr | Nipomo | 15:57.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
55 | Carley Burton | Jr | Clovis West | 16:02.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
56 | Kieryn Hicks | Jr | Clovis West | 16:04.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
57 | Arleny Garcia | Fr | Exeter | 16:05.3 | 8:03 | |||||||
58 | Seidy Garcia | Fr | Coalinga | 16:06 | 8:03 | |||||||
59 | Leoni Viertel | Sr | Clovis North | 16:12.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
60 | Thea Hudson | Jr | Bullard | 16:13.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
61 | Jamie Choate | Jr | Clovis East | 16:13.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
62 | Nancy Giron | Sr | Madera South | 16:16.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
63 | Jessica Velasco | Jr | Coalinga | 16:20.8 | 8:10 | |||||||
64 | Areli Vargas | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 16:24.8 | 8:12 | |||||||
65 | Rebecca Alvarez | Jr | McLane | 17:31.4 | 8:46 | |||||||
66 | Tiana Cheung | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 17:32.3 | 8:46 | |||||||
67 | Kaysee Stephens | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 18:03.1 | 9:02 | |||||||
68 | Sidney Mcarron | Sr | Immanuel | 18:34.8 | 9:17 | |||||||
69 | Joanna Aguilera | Jr | Dinuba | 18:40.5 | 9:20 | |||||||
70 | Michelle Menchaca | Jr | Edison | 18:52.4 | 9:26 | |||||||
71 | Alynez Zuniga | Jr | Bullard | 20:24.5 | 10:12 | |||||||
72 | Maria Weyne | Jr | Bakersfield Christian | 23:58.8 | 11:59 | |||||||
73 | Yanin Martinez | Sr | Grace Davis | 27:19.7 | 13:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
65:02 13:00 6:30 |
33 | Karina Perez Sr 12:40 6:20 1 |
Jordyn Ohashi Jr 12:42 6:21 2 |
Amber Hodges Jr 13:11 6:35 9 |
Shelby Althoff Sr 13:11 6:36 10 |
Natalie Curtis Jr 13:17 6:39 11 |
||
2 | Bella Vista 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
66:09 13:14 6:37 |
42 | Alyssa Egbert Sr 13:03 6:32 5 |
Macey Lange Sr 13:06 6:33 6 |
Emily Gottardi Sr 13:10 6:35 7 |
Kinsey Stephen Jr 13:10 6:35 8 |
Hannah Sims Sr 13:39 6:50 16 |
Sophie Luke Sr 13:42 6:51 17 |
Katie Self Sr 13:54 6:57 19 |
3 | Clovis North 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 3:29 |
69:33 13:55 6:57 |
80 | Addie Aguilar Sr 12:44 6:22 3 |
Margaret Smith Sr 12:48 6:24 4 |
Hannah Haugen Sr 13:23 6:41 12 |
Ashley Gonzalez Sr 14:25 7:12 25 |
Leoni Viertel Sr 16:13 8:06 36 |
||
4 | Clovis West 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:11 |
70:12 14:02 7:01 |
104 | Marisa Gularte Sr 13:30 6:45 14 |
Cameron Evaro Sr 13:44 6:52 18 |
Alyssa Saldivar Jr 14:07 7:04 22 |
Erika Cavanaugh Sr 14:10 7:05 23 |
Simone Baier Jr 14:40 7:20 27 |
Carley Burton Jr 16:03 8:01 34 |
Kieryn Hicks Jr 16:05 8:02 35 |
5 | Edison 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:12 |
70:34 14:07 7:03 |
108 | Alondra Chavira So 13:32 6:46 15 |
Lizet Vasquez So 13:57 6:59 20 |
Alycia Gonzales So 14:06 7:03 21 |
Angelica Mercado Sr 14:15 7:08 24 |
Stephanie Delaroz Sr 14:44 7:22 28 |
Guadelupe Romero Jr 15:15 7:37 30 |
Juana Serrato Jr 15:42 7:51 33 |
6 | Golden Valley (CE) 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:08 |
73:39 14:44 7:22 |
131 | Amanda Hernandez Jr 13:25 6:43 13 |
Jackie Aguilar Sr 14:36 7:18 26 |
Nathalie Delgadillo Sr 14:46 7:23 29 |
Kassandra Cervantes Sr 15:19 7:39 31 |
Rebecca Marquez Jr 15:33 7:47 32 |
Areli Vargas Sr 16:25 8:12 37 |
Kaysee Stephens Jr 18:03 9:02 38 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi |
All at 2 mi |
F/S | Alyssa Gallegos, So, 13:06.5, Clovis North | Clovis, 68:06.2, 26 |
JV | Karina Perez, Sr, 12:40.2, Clovis | Clovis, 65:01.8, 33 |
V 1-2 | Blayney Dolan, Jr, 11:10.8, Clovis North | n/a |
V 3-4 | Chloe Schultz, Fr, 11:54.7, Clovis East | n/a |
V 5-6-7 | Genevieve Serna, Sr, 12:04.2, Clovis | n/a |
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi |
All at 2 mi |
F/S | Fernando Sandoval, Fr, 10:15.9, Clovis | Clovis North, 53:58.9, 17 |
JV | Manuel Aquino, Sr, 10:52.6, Madera South | Madera South, 55:46.9, 29 |
V 1-2 | Nicholas Hernandez, Sr, 9:43.3, Madera South | n/a |
V 3-4 | Victor Ochoa, So, 9:49, Madera South | n/a |
V 5-6-7 | Seth Garcia, Jr, 9:56.5, Madera South | n/a |