Bella Vista Results from the CVC Center Meet #1 at Maidu Regional Park on 9/28/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrien Bourassa Jr V 23:07.17 7:27 3.1 100/118 20/20 20/20 1/2 23:44
(0:37,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Andrew Payne So F/S 13:02.4 6:31 2 64/104 12/17 12/17 2/5 12:24 12:24 12:24 12:24
Austin Parks Fr F/S 14:04.7 7:02 2 83/104 15/17 15/17 2/4 14:55
(0:50,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ben Toffoletti Sr V 21:16.79 6:52 3.1 79/118 17/20 17/20 1/5
Benjamin Blankenburg Jr V 18:10.3 5:52 3.1 34/118 12/20 12/20 1/6 17:25
Bret Henkel Jr V 17:21.06 5:36 3.1 14/118 5/20 5/20 1/7 16:19 16:19 16:19 16:19
Bryan Albor Fr F/S 11:56.23 5:58 2 22/104 6/17 6/17 1/7 12:13
(0:16,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Casey Zundel Jr V 22:55.25 7:24 3.1 98/118 19/20 19/20 1/2
Cody Harlow Fr F/S 13:04.51 6:32 2 65/104 13/17 13/17 2/5 12:45
Damian King So V 16:45.65 5:24 3.1 7/118 3/20 3/20 1/8
David Gonzalez Sr V 17:27.45 5:38 3.1 16/118 7/20 7/20 1/7 17:26 17:26 17:26 17:26 You ROCK! (DSR)
Dayton Miers Sr V 17:01.69 5:30 3.1 10/118 4/20 4/20 1/8 17:48
(0:46,4.3)
17:48
(0:46,4.3)
17:48
(0:46,4.3)
17:48
(0:46,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Eugene Kim Sr V 17:23.3 5:37 3.1 15/118 6/20 6/20 1/7 16:49 16:49 16:49 16:49
Evan Manley Fr F/S 12:24.44 6:12 2 38/104 9/17 9/17 1/5 12:40
(0:16,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gabriel Alderman Jr V 17:52.01 5:46 3.1 26/118 10/20 10/20 1/6 17:54
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hayden Low Jr V 17:49.17 5:45 3.1 25/118 9/20 9/20 1/7 17:09
Holden Thibideau Fr F/S 14:39.81 7:20 2 94/104 16/17 16/17 3/3 14:11
Jacob Crummett Fr F/S 12:17.45 6:09 2 34/104 7/17 7/17 2/5 12:24
(0:07,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
James Brennan So F/S 13:42.74 6:51 2 78/104 14/17 14/17 2/4 14:18
(0:35,4.1)
14:18
(0:35,4.1)
14:18
(0:35,4.1)
13:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jamie Hawkins Fr F/S 11:20.65 5:40 2 7/104 3/17 3/17 1/8 11:24
(0:03,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jason Kuphaldt Sr V 21:22.45 6:54 3.1 81/118 18/20 18/20 1/4 20:03 20:03 20:03 20:03
Jaxon Clausen Sr V 16:45.35 5:24 3.1 6/118 2/20 2/20 2/8 16:07 16:07 16:07 16:07
Jeremy Laporte Fr F/S 11:37.77 5:49 2 15/104 5/17 5/17 2/7 11:28
Joseph Lowenstein Jr V 18:48.63 6:04 3.1 45/118 13/20 13/20 1/5 18:51
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joshua Ford So F/S 12:24.89 6:12 2 39/104 10/17 10/17 1/5 12:26
(0:01,0.1)
12:26
(0:01,0.1)
12:26
(0:01,0.1)
12:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Lack Jr V 17:58.3 5:48 3.1 30/118 11/20 11/20 1/6 16:47 16:47 16:47 16:47 You ROCK! (DSR)
Keith Campbell Fr F/S 15:00.54 7:30 2 96/104 17/17 17/17 2/3 14:24
Kevin Gonzalez Sr V 17:35.21 5:40 3.1 20/118 8/20 8/20 1/7 17:24 17:24 17:24 17:24 You ROCK! (DSR)
Nathaniel LaSalle Jr V 16:43.01 5:24 3.1 4/118 1/20 1/20 3/8 16:59
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nathaniel Slaughter Sr V 18:59.94 6:08 3.1 49/118 14/20 14/20 1/5 18:27 18:27 18:27 18:27
Sean Bradford So F/S 12:18.96 6:09 2 36/104 8/17 8/17 1/5 12:37
(0:18,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Spencer Cochran So F/S 10:44.66 5:22 2 1/104 1/17 1/17 1/8 10:53
(0:08,1.3)
10:53
(0:08,1.3)
10:53
(0:08,1.3)
10:53
(0:08,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Thomas Roussel Sr V 19:14.46 6:12 3.1 57/118 16/20 16/20 1/5 19:11 19:11 19:11 19:11
Tristan King So F/S 11:20.22 5:40 2 6/104 2/17 2/17 2/8 10:49 10:49 10:49 10:49
Vincent LaFe Sr V 19:01.87 6:08 3.1 50/118 15/20 15/20 1/5
Will Buckerfield Fr F/S 12:48.49 6:24 2 56/104 11/17 11/17 2/5 12:32
Zachary Conwell So F/S 11:27.07 5:44 2 11/104 4/17 4/17 1/8 12:39
(1:12,9.5)
12:39
(1:12,9.5)
12:39
(1:12,9.5)
11:57
(0:30,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 84:37
0:38
3.1 5:28 5:24 5:36 36 5:28 81:29 81:29 80:51 Nathaniel LaSalle (3), Jaxon Clausen (5), Damian King (6), Dayton Miers (9), Bret Henkel (13)
V 2nd 5 1/6 88:07
0:29
3.1 5:41 5:37 5:46 15 5:41 84:44 84:44 84:44 Eugene Kim (1), David Gonzalez (2), Kevin Gonzalez (3), Hayden Low (4), Gabriel Alderman (5)
V 3rd 5 1/5 92:59
1:04
3.1 6:00 5:48 6:08 15 6:00 88:56 88:56 88:56 Justin Lack (1), Benjamin Blankenburg (2), Joseph Lowenstein (3), Nathaniel Slaughter (4), Vincent LaFe (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 107:56
3:53
3.1 6:58 6:12 7:27 15 6:58 94:26 94:26 94:26 Thomas Roussel (1), Ben Toffoletti (2), Jason Kuphaldt (3), Casey Zundel (4), Adrien Bourassa (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 56:30
0:53
2 5:39 5:22 5:49 40 5:39 53:45 53:45 53:45 Spencer Cochran (1), Tristan King (6), Jamie Hawkins (7), Zachary Conwell (11), Jeremy Laporte (15)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 61:22
0:29
2 6:08 5:58 6:12 37 6:08 58:37 58:37 58:37 Bryan Albor (1), Jacob Crummett (7), Sean Bradford (8), Evan Manley (10), Joshua Ford (11)
F/S 3rd 5 2/4 66:43
1:16
2 6:40 6:24 7:02 58 6:20 65:21 65:21 65:21 Will Buckerfield (6), Andrew Payne (9), Cody Harlow (10), James Brennan (15), Austin Parks (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Logan Dodge Sr Whitney 16:24.09 5:17
2 Sergio Lopez Jr Del Campo 16:36.54 5:21
3 Ethan Dodge Fr Whitney 16:39.09 5:22
4 Nathaniel LaSalle Jr Bella Vista 16:43.01 5:24 1/20 1/20 3/8
5 Landon Shea So Oakmont 16:43.33 5:24
6 Jaxon Clausen Sr Bella Vista 16:45.35 5:24 2/20 2/20 2/8 16:07 16:07 16:07
7 Damian King So Bella Vista 16:45.65 5:24 3/20 3/20 1/8
8 Sebastian Leon Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:46.92 5:25
9 Nick Hall Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:56.8 5:28
10 Dayton Miers Sr Bella Vista 17:01.69 5:30 4/20 4/20 1/8 17:48
(0:46)
17:48
(0:46)
17:48
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Josh Kling Jr Whitney 17:03.17 5:30
12 Jake Bowers Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:12.16 5:33
13 Mauricio Tinoco Sr Oakmont 17:20.17 5:36
14 Bret Henkel Jr Bella Vista 17:21.06 5:36 5/20 5/20 1/7 16:19 16:19 16:19
15 Eugene Kim Sr Bella Vista 17:23.3 5:37 6/20 6/20 1/7 16:49 16:49 16:49
16 David Gonzalez Sr Bella Vista 17:27.45 5:38 7/20 7/20 1/7 17:26 17:26 17:26
17 Austin Shields Jr Whitney 17:30.19 5:39
18 Trenton Artica Fr Roseville 17:31.14 5:39
19 Stephan Powell So Del Campo 17:32.92 5:40
20 Kevin Gonzalez Sr Bella Vista 17:35.21 5:40 8/20 8/20 1/7 17:24 17:24 17:24
21 Brenden Jacoby Fr Whitney 17:37.83 5:41
22 Ron Michael Yu Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:44.16 5:43
23 Josh Simpson Sr Oakmont 17:46.97 5:44
24 Shane Marshall Sr Ponderosa 17:48.69 5:45
25 Hayden Low Jr Bella Vista 17:49.17 5:45 9/20 9/20 1/7
26 Gabriel Alderman Jr Bella Vista 17:52.01 5:46 10/20 10/20 1/6
27 Ronnie Rawlins Jr Ponderosa 17:55.08 5:47
28 Austin Vasquez Fr Whitney 17:55.54 5:47
29 Darren Calica Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:57.38 5:48
30 Justin Lack Jr Bella Vista 17:58.3 5:48 11/20 11/20 1/6 16:47 16:47 16:47
31 Andrew Beevers So Oakmont 18:01.53 5:49
32 Morgan Walser Sr Antelope 18:02.74 5:49
33 Josh Tajiri Fr Whitney 18:08.64 5:51
34 Benjamin Blankenburg Jr Bella Vista 18:10.3 5:52 12/20 12/20 1/6
35 Austin Labry Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:13.7 5:53
36 Jordan Knoblock Jr Oakmont 18:14.81 5:53
37 Eduardo Gonzalez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:16.97 5:54
38 Mitchell Massera Sr Ponderosa 18:22.9 5:56
39 Emil Cedric Mirano Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:28.93 5:58
40 Ellis Shaw Sr Roseville 18:33.01 5:59
41 Thor Herrera So Oakmont 18:39.48 6:01
42 Carson Hammond Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:41.26 6:02
43 Salvador Villegas Jr Del Campo 18:42.44 6:02
44 Maddox Smith So Roseville 18:47.96 6:04
45 Joseph Lowenstein Jr Bella Vista 18:48.63 6:04 13/20 13/20 1/5
46 Christian Taylor Jr Ponderosa 18:49.26 6:04
47 Carson Webb Sr Ponderosa 18:50.42 6:05
48 Kyle Gillaspy Sr Ponderosa 18:52.73 6:05
49 Nathaniel Slaughter Sr Bella Vista 18:59.94 6:08 14/20 14/20 1/5 18:27 18:27 18:27
50 Vincent LaFe Sr Bella Vista 19:01.87 6:08 15/20 15/20 1/5
51 Hunter Souza Jr Oakmont 19:03.28 6:09
52 Andrew Cambridge So Ponderosa 19:07.87 6:10
53 Austin Willems Jr Whitney 19:08.39 6:10
54 Albert Wilcox Jr Oakmont 19:09.18 6:11
55 Dzuy Nguyen Jr Oakmont 19:10.22 6:11
56 Jordan Lienhard Sr Whitney 19:12.75 6:12
57 Thomas Roussel Sr Bella Vista 19:14.46 6:12 16/20 16/20 1/5 19:11 19:11 19:11
58 Jeremy Wong Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:18.49 6:14
59 Garrett Mcguire Sr Whitney 19:19.53 6:14
60 Christian Wright Sr Oakmont 19:22.86 6:15
61 Sean Granucci Sr Roseville 19:32.16 6:18
62 Sean Jones Jr Whitney 19:36.45 6:20
63 Joseph Lyssand Jr Ponderosa 19:46.54 6:23
64 Josiah Johnson Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:46.79 6:23
65 Brian Medellin Jr Oakmont 19:48.11 6:23
66 Daniel Rodriguez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:50.65 6:24
67 Juan Mora Sr Oakmont 20:02.52 6:28
68 Andrew Franco Jr Whitney 20:05.29 6:29
69 Reese Union Jr Ponderosa 20:05.97 6:29
70 Julian Templeton Jr Whitney 20:17.78 6:33
71 Thomas Ito Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:35.82 6:39
72 Connor Gigone Sr Ponderosa 20:41.18 6:40
73 Thomas Ballard Jr Roseville 20:50.56 6:43
74 Christian Mckittrick Sr Roseville 20:56.26 6:45
75 Collin Pitts Jr Whitney 21:07.16 6:49
76 Troy Farnworth Sr Whitney 21:08.64 6:49
77 Johnathan Chavez Sr Antelope 21:12.7 6:51
78 Devin Bright Jr Cosumnes Oaks 21:14.71 6:51
79 Ben Toffoletti Sr Bella Vista 21:16.79 6:52 17/20 17/20 1/5
80 Aidan Payne Jr Cosumnes Oaks 21:20.74 6:53
81 Jason Kuphaldt Sr Bella Vista 21:22.45 6:54 18/20 18/20 1/4 20:03 20:03 20:03
82 Grayson Silva Sr Ponderosa 21:31.44 6:57
83 Will Beezley Jr Ponderosa 21:32.47 6:57
84 Jude Raya Sr Oakmont 21:34.44 6:58
85 Grayson Peterson Sr Ponderosa 21:35.52 6:58
86 Cooper Baddley Jr Roseville 21:36.79 6:58
87 Scott Bond Sr Ponderosa 21:40.57 7:00
88 Carl Shearer Sr Ponderosa 21:41.09 7:00
89 Matthew Fredrickson Sr Oakmont 21:48.75 7:02
90 Tyler Ou Jr Ponderosa 21:54.42 7:04
91 Harjot Singh Jr Antelope 21:56.5 7:05
92 Austyn Crighton Jr Roseville 22:02.27 7:07
93 Anthony Laurente Sr Whitney 22:04.41 7:07
94 Alex Eickmann Jr Whitney 22:04.64 7:07
95 Jack Visger Jr Roseville 22:08.2 7:08
96 Nick Paron Jr Del Campo 22:12.4 7:10
97 Jon Tuso Jr Oakmont 22:13.55 7:10
98 Casey Zundel Jr Bella Vista 22:55.25 7:24 19/20 19/20 1/2
99 Nathan Le Jr Antelope 22:58.56 7:25
100 Adrien Bourassa Jr Bella Vista 23:07.17 7:27 20/20 20/20 1/2
101 Derek Elliott Jr Antelope 23:22.12 7:32
102 Robert Kimura Jr Cosumnes Oaks 23:32.32 7:36
103 Jaskaran Singh Jr Antelope 23:57.37 7:44
104 Edward Zavala Jr Oakmont 23:57.96 7:44
105 Mario Dunn Sr Antelope 24:06.8 7:47
106 Jackson Nelson Sr Ponderosa 24:22.47 7:52
107 Wan-zhan Lee Sr Oakmont 24:35.15 7:56
108 Jean Ignacio Sr Oakmont 24:37.23 7:57
109 Jase Giorgi Jr Roseville 24:40.39 7:58
110 Raphael Apostol Jr Antelope 24:40.67 7:58
111 Chase Starr Sr Ponderosa 25:36.44 8:16
112 William Sullivan Sr Cosumnes Oaks 26:18.64 8:29
113 Dylan Hocking Jr Oakmont 26:20.76 8:30
114 Sam Maksimovich Jr Antelope 26:23.61 8:31
115 Kamal Padda Sr Oakmont 26:38.52 8:36
116 Alexander Schlaman Sr Roseville 27:27.48 8:51
117 Andrew Webb Sr Cosumnes Oaks 28:30.56 9:12
118 Hunter Hammond Jr Roseville 29:09.17 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:38
84:37
16:55
5:28
36 Nathaniel LaSalle
Jr
16:43
5:24
3
Jaxon Clausen
Sr
16:45
5:24
5
Damian King
So
16:46
5:24
6
Dayton Miers
Sr
17:02
5:30
9
Bret Henkel
Jr
17:21
5:36
13
Eugene Kim
Sr
17:23
5:37
14
David Gonzalez
Sr
17:27
5:38
15
2 Whitney
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:14
85:14
17:03
5:30
47 Logan Dodge
Sr
16:24
5:17
1
Ethan Dodge
Fr
16:39
5:22
2
Josh Kling
Jr
17:03
5:30
10
Austin Shields
Jr
17:30
5:39
16
Brenden Jacoby
Fr
17:38
5:41
18
Austin Vasquez
Fr
17:56
5:47
23
Josh Tajiri
Fr
18:09
5:51
27
3 Cosumnes Oaks
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
86:37
17:19
5:35
69 Sebastian Leon
Sr
16:47
5:25
7
Nick Hall
Sr
16:57
5:28
8
Jake Bowers
Jr
17:12
5:33
11
Ron Michael Yu
Jr
17:44
5:43
19
Darren Calica
Jr
17:57
5:48
24
Austin Labry
Sr
18:14
5:53
28
Eduardo Gonzalez
Jr
18:17
5:54
30
4 Oakmont
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
88:07
17:37
5:41
90 Landon Shea
So
16:43
5:24
4
Mauricio Tinoco
Sr
17:20
5:36
12
Josh Simpson
Sr
17:47
5:44
20
Andrew Beevers
So
18:02
5:49
25
Jordan Knoblock
Jr
18:15
5:53
29
Thor Herrera
So
18:39
6:01
33
Hunter Souza
Jr
19:03
6:09
38
5 Ponderosa
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
91:46
18:21
5:55
145 Shane Marshall
Sr
17:49
5:45
21
Ronnie Rawlins
Jr
17:55
5:47
22
Mitchell Massera
Sr
18:23
5:56
31
Christian Taylor
Jr
18:49
6:04
35
Carson Webb
Sr
18:50
6:05
36
Kyle Gillaspy
Sr
18:53
6:05
37
Andrew Cambridge
So
19:08
6:10
39
6 Roseville
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:19
95:15
19:03
6:09
164 Trenton Artica
Fr
17:31
5:39
17
Ellis Shaw
Sr
18:33
5:59
32
Maddox Smith
So
18:48
6:04
34
Sean Granucci
Sr
19:32
6:18
40
Thomas Ballard
Jr
20:51
6:43
41
Christian Mckittrick
Sr
20:56
6:45
42
Cooper Baddley
Jr
21:37
6:58
44
7 Antelope
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:19
107:33
21:31
6:56
207 Morgan Walser
Sr
18:03
5:49
26
Johnathan Chavez
Sr
21:13
6:51
43
Harjot Singh
Jr
21:57
7:05
45
Nathan Le
Jr
22:59
7:25
46
Derek Elliott
Jr
23:22
7:32
47
Jaskaran Singh
Jr
23:57
7:44
48
Mario Dunn
Sr
24:07
7:47
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
88:07
17:37
5:41
15 Eugene Kim
Sr
17:23
5:37
1
David Gonzalez
Sr
17:27
5:38
2
Kevin Gonzalez
Sr
17:35
5:40
3
Hayden Low
Jr
17:49
5:45
4
Gabriel Alderman
Jr
17:52
5:46
5
Justin Lack
Jr
17:58
5:48
7
Benjamin Blankenburg
Jr
18:10
5:52
9
2 Cosumnes Oaks
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:05
92:59
18:36
6:00
69 Austin Labry
Sr
18:14
5:53
10
Eduardo Gonzalez
Jr
18:17
5:54
11
Emil Cedric Mirano
Jr
18:29
5:58
12
Carson Hammond
Jr
18:41
6:02
14
Jeremy Wong
Jr
19:18
6:14
22
Josiah Johnson
Jr
19:47
6:23
27
Daniel Rodriguez
Jr
19:51
6:24
29
3 Whitney
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:24
93:45
18:45
6:03
76 Austin Vasquez
Fr
17:56
5:47
6
Josh Tajiri
Fr
18:09
5:51
8
Austin Willems
Jr
19:08
6:10
18
Jordan Lienhard
Sr
19:13
6:12
21
Garrett Mcguire
Sr
19:20
6:14
23
Sean Jones
Jr
19:36
6:20
25
Andrew Franco
Jr
20:05
6:29
31
4 Oakmont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
95:25
19:05
6:09
92 Thor Herrera
So
18:39
6:01
13
Hunter Souza
Jr
19:03
6:09
16
Albert Wilcox
Jr
19:09
6:11
19
Dzuy Nguyen
Jr
19:10
6:11
20
Christian Wright
Sr
19:23
6:15
24
Brian Medellin
Jr
19:48
6:23
28
Juan Mora
Sr
20:03
6:28
30
5 Ponderosa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
98:34
19:43
6:22
123 Kyle Gillaspy
Sr
18:53
6:05
15
Andrew Cambridge
So
19:08
6:10
17
Joseph Lyssand
Jr
19:47
6:23
26
Reese Union
Jr
20:06
6:29
32
Connor Gigone
Sr
20:41
6:40
33
Grayson Silva
Sr
21:31
6:57
35
Will Beezley
Jr
21:32
6:57
36
6 Roseville
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:44
111:24
22:17
7:11
188 Christian Mckittrick
Sr
20:56
6:45
34
Cooper Baddley
Jr
21:37
6:58
37
Austyn Crighton
Jr
22:02
7:07
38
Jack Visger
Jr
22:08
7:08
39
Jase Giorgi
Jr
24:40
7:58
40
Alexander Schlaman
Sr
27:27
8:51
41
Hunter Hammond
Jr
29:09
9:24
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
92:59
18:36
6:00
15 Justin Lack
Jr
17:58
5:48
1
Benjamin Blankenburg
Jr
18:10
5:52
2
Joseph Lowenstein
Jr
18:49
6:04
3
Nathaniel Slaughter
Sr
19:00
6:08
4
Vincent LaFe
Sr
19:02
6:08
5
Thomas Roussel
Sr
19:14
6:12
6
Ben Toffoletti
Sr
21:17
6:52
18
2 Whitney
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
102:15
20:27
6:36
63 Sean Jones
Jr
19:36
6:20
7
Andrew Franco
Jr
20:05
6:29
12
Julian Templeton
Jr
20:18
6:33
13
Collin Pitts
Jr
21:07
6:49
15
Troy Farnworth
Sr
21:09
6:49
16
Anthony Laurente
Sr
22:04
7:07
28
Alex Eickmann
Jr
22:05
7:07
29
3 Cosumnes Oaks
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:34
102:49
20:34
6:38
68 Josiah Johnson
Jr
19:47
6:23
8
Daniel Rodriguez
Jr
19:51
6:24
10
Thomas Ito
Jr
20:36
6:39
14
Devin Bright
Jr
21:15
6:51
17
Aidan Payne
Jr
21:21
6:53
19
Robert Kimura
Jr
23:32
7:36
31
William Sullivan
Sr
26:19
8:29
35
4 Oakmont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:25
105:27
21:05
6:48
98 Brian Medellin
Jr
19:48
6:23
9
Juan Mora
Sr
20:03
6:28
11
Jude Raya
Sr
21:34
6:58
22
Matthew Fredrickson
Sr
21:49
7:02
26
Jon Tuso
Jr
22:14
7:10
30
Edward Zavala
Jr
23:58
7:44
32
Wan-zhan Lee
Sr
24:35
7:56
34
5 Ponderosa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:10
108:01
21:36
6:58
113 Grayson Silva
Sr
21:31
6:57
20
Will Beezley
Jr
21:32
6:57
21
Grayson Peterson
Sr
21:36
6:58
23
Scott Bond
Sr
21:41
7:00
24
Carl Shearer
Sr
21:41
7:00
25
Tyler Ou
Jr
21:54
7:04
27
Jackson Nelson
Sr
24:22
7:52
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:53
107:56
21:35
6:58
15 Thomas Roussel
Sr
19:14
6:12
1
Ben Toffoletti
Sr
21:17
6:52
2
Jason Kuphaldt
Sr
21:22
6:54
3
Casey Zundel
Jr
22:55
7:24
4
Adrien Bourassa
Jr
23:07
7:27
5








2 Oakmont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:41
126:10
25:14
8:08
40 Edward Zavala
Jr
23:58
7:44
6
Wan-zhan Lee
Sr
24:35
7:56
7
Jean Ignacio
Sr
24:37
7:57
8
Dylan Hocking
Jr
26:21
8:30
9
Kamal Padda
Sr
26:39
8:36
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Cochran So Bella Vista 10:44.66 5:22 1/17 1/17 1/8 10:53
(0:08)
10:53
(0:08)
10:53
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Josh Spowart So Cosumnes Oaks 10:58.53 5:29
3 Joshua Gleim So Cosumnes Oaks 11:01.98 5:31
4 Jacob Harbert Fr Whitney 11:13.18 5:37
5 Sam Cambra So Oakmont 11:15.53 5:38
6 Tristan King So Bella Vista 11:20.22 5:40 2/17 2/17 2/8 10:49 10:49 10:49
7 Jamie Hawkins Fr Bella Vista 11:20.65 5:40 3/17 3/17 1/8
8 Luke Davies So Oakmont 11:21.34 5:41
9 Gabriel Neff So Ponderosa 11:22.19 5:41
10 Caleb Wallentine So Oakmont 11:26.69 5:43
11 Zachary Conwell So Bella Vista 11:27.07 5:44 4/17 4/17 1/8 12:39
(1:12)
12:39
(1:12)
12:39
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Ben Longaker Fr Oakmont 11:27.46 5:44
13 Anthony Giammona So Oakmont 11:32.04 5:46
14 Joshua Baptiste Fr Cosumnes Oaks 11:34.16 5:47
15 Jeremy Laporte Fr Bella Vista 11:37.77 5:49 5/17 5/17 2/7
16 Alex Hamilton So Ponderosa 11:40.96 5:50
17 Ethan Rodriguez So Cosumnes Oaks 11:42.41 5:51
18 Cameron Cole Fr Ponderosa 11:42.91 5:51
19 Sam Hall So Ponderosa 11:43.5 5:52
20 Logan Hester Fr Ponderosa 11:44.04 5:52
21 Brandon Casey So Cosumnes Oaks 11:45.13 5:53
22 Bryan Albor Fr Bella Vista 11:56.23 5:58 6/17 6/17 1/7
23 Matthew Sheppard Fr Roseville 11:56.62 5:58
24 Ben Murphy So Whitney 12:00.55 6:00
25 Diego Davis So Cosumnes Oaks 12:06.81 6:03
26 Max Knight So Del Campo 12:07.25 6:04
27 Evan Risucci So Whitney 12:08.74 6:04
28 Chanakya Sharma So Whitney 12:12.33 6:06
29 Joey Lombardo So Whitney 12:13.38 6:07
30 Hector Gonzalez So Oakmont 12:15.35 6:08
31 Alex Zasso Fr Oakmont 12:15.7 6:08
32 Elias Valencia So Ponderosa 12:16.25 6:08
33 Andre Modolo So Whitney 12:16.9 6:08
34 Jacob Crummett Fr Bella Vista 12:17.45 6:09 7/17 7/17 2/5
35 Austin Sweetman Fr Antelope 12:18.23 6:09
36 Sean Bradford So Bella Vista 12:18.96 6:09 8/17 8/17 1/5
37 Robby Jones Fr Whitney 12:20.63 6:10
38 Evan Manley Fr Bella Vista 12:24.44 6:12 9/17 9/17 1/5
39 Joshua Ford So Bella Vista 12:24.89 6:12 10/17 10/17 1/5 12:26
(0:01)
12:26
(0:01)
12:26
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Will Wade So Oakmont 12:26.73 6:13
41 Adam Beard Fr Whitney 12:27.65 6:14
42 Logun De La Mora Fr Whitney 12:28.97 6:14
43 Cade Schwab Fr Whitney 12:29.38 6:15
44 Ryan Calugay So Oakmont 12:29.83 6:15
45 Bradley Rodriguez So Oakmont 12:30.43 6:15
46 Noah Vasquez Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:30.92 6:15
47 Stephen Wilcox Fr Oakmont 12:32.92 6:16
48 Connor O'shea So Ponderosa 12:35.45 6:18
49 Alec Walike Fr Oakmont 12:36.82 6:18
50 Christian Awori Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:37.15 6:19
51 Matthew Alley So Oakmont 12:39.66 6:20
52 Brandon Frost Fr Oakmont 12:43.61 6:22
53 Jordan Cooper So Oakmont 12:44.15 6:22
54 Campbell Singhasem So Antelope 12:44.51 6:22
55 Sam Lebeck Fr Ponderosa 12:45.18 6:23
56 Will Buckerfield Fr Bella Vista 12:48.49 6:24 11/17 11/17 2/5
57 Anthony Macias Fr Antelope 12:50.53 6:25
58 Jacob Christensen So Oakmont 12:54.64 6:27
59 Joseph Babbitt Jr Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:56.01 6:28
60 Isaac Munoz So Oakmont 12:56.78 6:28
61 Tyler Yeates Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:57.13 6:29
62 Connor Gill Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:57.48 6:29
63 Camden Funk So Ponderosa 13:01.34 6:31
64 Andrew Payne So Bella Vista 13:02.4 6:31 12/17 12/17 2/5 12:24 12:24 12:24
65 Cody Harlow Fr Bella Vista 13:04.51 6:32 13/17 13/17 2/5
66 Liam Graf Fr Whitney 13:07.58 6:34
67 William Bautista Fr Roseville 13:10.19 6:35
68 Drew Churning-sibert Fr Ponderosa 13:15.41 6:38
69 Aiden Mcpherson Fr Ponderosa 13:20.15 6:40
70 Joe Balestrini So Roseville 13:20.67 6:40
71 Arjun Kahlon So Oakmont 13:20.97 6:40
72 Connor Hedman Fr Whitney 13:31.78 6:46
73 Kyle Campbell Fr Ponderosa 13:35.18 6:48
74 Javier Barajas So Oakmont 13:35.79 6:48
75 Isaac Martinez Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:36.28 6:48
76 Nate Carter Fr Oakmont 13:39.37 6:50
77 Elias Heninger So Del Campo 13:40.47 6:50
78 James Brennan So Bella Vista 13:42.74 6:51 14/17 14/17 2/4 14:18
(0:35)
14:18
(0:35)
14:18
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Matthew Mickelson So Ponderosa 13:44.97 6:52
80 Jonas Cole So Oakmont 14:00.49 7:00
81 Danylo Buinievich So Del Campo 14:02.17 7:01
82 Sam Hernandez Fr Whitney 14:03.98 7:02
83 Austin Parks Fr Bella Vista 14:04.7 7:02 15/17 15/17 2/4
84 Adam Jensen So Ponderosa 14:12.83 7:06
85 Mason Borba Fr Ponderosa 14:21.82 7:11
86 Cooper Cerecedes So Roseville 14:22.13 7:11
87 Chris Espinoza So Cosumnes Oaks 14:22.5 7:11
88 James Pohl So Ponderosa 14:25.9 7:13
89 Matthew Aceves Fr Roseville 14:27.59 7:14
90 Christian Cunningham So Whitney 14:27.94 7:14
91 Matthew Guemmer Fr Oakmont 14:33.12 7:17
92 Derek Dunn Fr Antelope 14:35.07 7:18
93 Al Devillena So Del Campo 14:37.49 7:19
94 Holden Thibideau Fr Bella Vista 14:39.81 7:20 16/17 16/17 3/3
95 Alexander Schott So Roseville 14:46.91 7:23
96 Keith Campbell Fr Bella Vista 15:00.54 7:30 17/17 17/17 2/3
97 Jared Regan Fr Whitney 15:08.64 7:34
98 Brandon Graham Fr Ponderosa 15:15.08 7:38
99 Anthony Williams So Antelope 15:33.4 7:47
100 Jilian Hidalgo Fr Oakmont 15:35.89 7:48
101 Tyler Buckner Fr Antelope 15:44.8 7:52
102 Trevor Shoemaker Fr Ponderosa 15:48.09 7:54
103 Mercer Monroe Fr Oakmont 16:13.67 8:07
104 Gabriel Olalde Fr Oakmont 16:48.72 8:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
56:30
11:18
5:39
40 Spencer Cochran
So
10:45
5:22
1
Tristan King
So
11:20
5:40
6
Jamie Hawkins
Fr
11:21
5:40
7
Zachary Conwell
So
11:27
5:44
11
Jeremy Laporte
Fr
11:38
5:49
15
Bryan Albor
Fr
11:56
5:58
22
Jacob Crummett
Fr
12:17
6:09
33
2 Oakmont
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:17
57:03
11:25
5:42
48 Sam Cambra
So
11:16
5:38
5
Luke Davies
So
11:21
5:41
8
Caleb Wallentine
So
11:27
5:43
10
Ben Longaker
Fr
11:27
5:44
12
Anthony Giammona
So
11:32
5:46
13
Hector Gonzalez
So
12:15
6:08
29
Alex Zasso
Fr
12:16
6:08
30
3 Cosumnes Oaks
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 0:47
57:02
11:24
5:42
57 Josh Spowart
So
10:59
5:29
2
Joshua Gleim
So
11:02
5:31
3
Joshua Baptiste
Fr
11:34
5:47
14
Ethan Rodriguez
So
11:42
5:51
17
Brandon Casey
So
11:45
5:53
21
Diego Davis
So
12:07
6:03
25
Noah Vasquez
Fr
12:31
6:15
36
4 Ponderosa
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:22
58:14
11:39
5:49
82 Gabriel Neff
So
11:22
5:41
9
Alex Hamilton
So
11:41
5:50
16
Cameron Cole
Fr
11:43
5:51
18
Sam Hall
So
11:44
5:52
19
Logan Hester
Fr
11:44
5:52
20
Elias Valencia
So
12:16
6:08
31
Connor O'shea
So
12:35
6:18
37
5 Whitney
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
59:48
11:58
5:59
109 Jacob Harbert
Fr
11:13
5:37
4
Ben Murphy
So
12:01
6:00
24
Evan Risucci
So
12:09
6:04
26
Chanakya Sharma
So
12:12
6:06
27
Joey Lombardo
So
12:13
6:07
28
Andre Modolo
So
12:17
6:08
32
Robby Jones
Fr
12:21
6:10
35
6 Roseville
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:31
67:17
13:27
6:44
189 Matthew Sheppard
Fr
11:57
5:58
23
William Bautista
Fr
13:10
6:35
40
Joe Balestrini
So
13:21
6:40
41
Cooper Cerecedes
So
14:22
7:11
42
Matthew Aceves
Fr
14:28
7:14
43
Alexander Schott
So
14:47
7:23
45




7 Antelope
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:15
68:02
13:36
6:48
201 Austin Sweetman
Fr
12:18
6:09
34
Campbell Singhasem
So
12:45
6:22
38
Anthony Macias
Fr
12:51
6:25
39
Derek Dunn
Fr
14:35
7:18
44
Anthony Williams
So
15:33
7:47
46
Tyler Buckner
Fr
15:45
7:52
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
61:22
12:16
6:08
37 Bryan Albor
Fr
11:56
5:58
1
Jacob Crummett
Fr
12:17
6:09
7
Sean Bradford
So
12:19
6:09
8
Evan Manley
Fr
12:24
6:12
10
Joshua Ford
So
12:25
6:12
11
Will Buckerfield
Fr
12:48
6:24
24
Andrew Payne
So
13:02
6:31
29
2 Oakmont
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
61:58
12:24
6:12
52 Hector Gonzalez
So
12:15
6:08
3
Alex Zasso
Fr
12:16
6:08
4
Will Wade
So
12:27
6:13
12
Ryan Calugay
So
12:30
6:15
16
Bradley Rodriguez
So
12:30
6:15
17
Stephen Wilcox
Fr
12:33
6:16
19
Alec Walike
Fr
12:37
6:18
21
3 Whitney
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:12
62:04
12:25
6:12
57 Andre Modolo
So
12:17
6:08
6
Robby Jones
Fr
12:21
6:10
9
Adam Beard
Fr
12:28
6:14
13
Logun De La Mora
Fr
12:29
6:14
14
Cade Schwab
Fr
12:29
6:15
15
Liam Graf
Fr
13:08
6:34
30
Connor Hedman
Fr
13:32
6:46
33
4 Cosumnes Oaks
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
63:08
12:38
6:19
93 Diego Davis
So
12:07
6:03
2
Noah Vasquez
Fr
12:31
6:15
18
Christian Awori
Fr
12:37
6:19
22
Joseph Babbitt Jr
Fr
12:56
6:28
25
Tyler Yeates
Fr
12:57
6:29
26
Connor Gill
Fr
12:57
6:29
27
Isaac Martinez
Fr
13:36
6:48
35
5 Ponderosa
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
63:54
12:47
6:23
107 Elias Valencia
So
12:16
6:08
5
Connor O'shea
So
12:35
6:18
20
Sam Lebeck
Fr
12:45
6:23
23
Camden Funk
So
13:01
6:31
28
Drew Churning-sibert
Fr
13:15
6:38
31
Aiden Mcpherson
Fr
13:20
6:40
32
Kyle Campbell
Fr
13:35
6:48
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oakmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
63:17
12:39
6:20
15 Stephen Wilcox
Fr
12:33
6:16
1
Alec Walike
Fr
12:37
6:18
2
Matthew Alley
So
12:40
6:20
3
Brandon Frost
Fr
12:44
6:22
4
Jordan Cooper
So
12:44
6:22
5
Jacob Christensen
So
12:55
6:27
7
Isaac Munoz
So
12:57
6:28
8
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
66:43
13:21
6:40
58 Will Buckerfield
Fr
12:48
6:24
6
Andrew Payne
So
13:02
6:31
9
Cody Harlow
Fr
13:05
6:32
10
James Brennan
So
13:43
6:51
15
Austin Parks
Fr
14:05
7:02
18
Holden Thibideau
Fr
14:40
7:20
23
Keith Campbell
Fr
15:01
7:30
24
3 Ponderosa
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:02
69:15
13:51
6:55
81 Aiden Mcpherson
Fr
13:20
6:40
12
Kyle Campbell
Fr
13:35
6:48
14
Matthew Mickelson
So
13:45
6:52
16
Adam Jensen
So
14:13
7:06
19
Mason Borba
Fr
14:22
7:11
20
James Pohl
So
14:26
7:13
21
Brandon Graham
Fr
15:15
7:38
26
4 Whitney
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:01
70:20
14:04
7:02
88 Liam Graf
Fr
13:08
6:34
11
Connor Hedman
Fr
13:32
6:46
13
Sam Hernandez
Fr
14:04
7:02
17
Christian Cunningham
So
14:28
7:14
22
Jared Regan
Fr
15:09
7:34
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.