Bella Vista Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/15/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Kuphaldt Fr Fr 14:07 6:43 2.1 23/37 3/5 4/6 3/6 14:27
(0:20,2.3)
14:27
(0:20,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Holden Smith Fr Fr 14:24 6:51 2.1 26/37 4/5 5/6 3/5 15:18
(0:54,5.9)
15:18
(0:54,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
James Dietler-Bennion So V 17:05 5:37 3.04 11/62 1/1 1/1 9/16 17:41
(0:36,3.4)
17:41
(0:36,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Michael Burke Fr Fr 13:32 6:27 2.1 17/37 2/5 3/6 4/6 13:37
(0:05,0.6)
13:37
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Phelan Mckinney Fr Fr 12:09 5:47 2.1 2/37 1/5 1/6 2/12 12:08 12:08
Ryan Larson Fr Fr 15:06 7:11 2.1 31/37 5/5 6/6 3/5 15:32
(0:26,2.8)
15:32
(0:26,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stefan Sandoval So So 12:31 5:58 2.1 16/43 1/1 2/6 10/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 3/5 69:18
2:57
2.1 6:36 5:47 7:11 64 6:16 71:41
(2:23,3.3)
71:41
(2:23,3.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Phelan Mckinney (1), Michael Burke (9), Adam Kuphaldt (15), Holden Smith (17), Ryan Larson (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Seawell Sr WOODCREEK 16:05 5:17
2 Dan Mitchell Sr DEL CAMPO 16:24 5:24
3 Amjed Aboukhadijeh Jr OAK RIDGE 16:35 5:27
4 Jared Lester Jr FAIRFIELD 16:47 5:31
5 Jon Ahmann Sr PLEASANT GROVE 16:49 5:32
6 TJ Singh Sr FAIRFIELD 16:54 5:34
7 Zachary Zadrozna Sr ROCKLIN 16:58 5:35
8 Jesus Preito Sr BENICIA 16:59 5:35
9 Cassidy Bertsch Jr GRANITE BAY 17:02 5:36
10 Tyler Raposa Jr WOODCREEK 17:04 5:37
11 James Dietler-Bennion So Bella Vista 17:05 5:37 1/1 1/1 9/16 17:41
(0:36)
17:41
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Matt Case Sr DEL CAMPO 17:06 5:38
13 Mitchell Hawkins So PONDEROSA 17:06 5:38
14 Jeroen Keukenkamp So OAK RIDGE 17:07 5:38
15 Josh Mercado Jr DEL CAMPO 17:12 5:39
16 Emilio Garcia Sr JESUIT 17:14 5:40
17 Adam Kelly-Strong Jr JESUIT 17:15 5:40
18 Spencer Mason Sr WOODCREEK 17:20 5:42
19 Josh Gruver Jr CORDOVA 17:23 5:43
20 Robert Leon Sr JESUIT 17:25 5:44
21 Colin Bruice Jr ROCKLIN 17:31 5:46
22 Jack Nevins So DEL CAMPO 17:34 5:47
23 Colin Chapman Sr JESUIT 17:37 5:48
24 Will Brown Sr WOOD WILL C. 17:42 5:49
25 Steven White Jr ROCKLIN 17:43 5:50
26 Hunter Tyler Fr WOODCREEK 17:43 5:50
27 Bryant Hom Jr GRANITE BAY 17:47 5:51
28 Greg Waters Fr PLEASANT GROVE 17:48 5:51
29 Angel Diaz Sr FAIRFIELD 17:49 5:52
30 Angelo Ciaraglia So WOODCREEK 17:49 5:52
31 Andrew Walker Jr PONDEROSA 17:50 5:52
32 Sean McNamee Sr OAK RIDGE 17:51 5:52
33 Michael Moran Sr FAIRFIELD 17:55 5:54
34 Zachary Speno So OAK RIDGE 17:56 5:54
35 Cody Fikes So ROCKLIN 17:58 5:55
36 Ryan Vilfer Sr GRANITE BAY 17:59 5:55
37 Brandon Hunter Jr FAIRFIELD 18:01 5:56
38 Joseph Ostini Sr ELK GROVE 18:01 5:56
39 Colton Misono So JESUIT 18:02 5:56
40 Gregory Barrier Jr OAK RIDGE 18:03 5:56
41 Stephen O'Donnell Sr GRANITE BAY 18:03 5:56
42 Kyle Roberts Sr ROCKLIN 18:06 5:57
43 TJ Brown-Pinizzot So JESUIT 18:12 5:59
44 Kevin Nielsen So GRANITE BAY 18:17 6:01
45 Mack Lipps Sr OAKMONT 18:18 6:01
46 Jake Irwin Jr FAIRFIELD 18:19 6:02
47 Willie Diaz Sr JESUIT 18:19 6:02
48 Garrett Hawkins So DEL CAMPO 18:20 6:02
49 Brandon Clary Jr DEL CAMPO 18:26 6:04
50 Seth Lawerence Sr PONDEROSA 18:29 6:05
51 Paul Berzinas Sr PONDEROSA 18:37 6:07
52 David Stagg Sr PLEASANT GROVE 18:42 6:09
53 Jacob Trujillo Jr PONDEROSA 18:45 6:10
54 Sam O'Hair Sr ROCKLIN 18:47 6:11
55 Shawn Taylor Sr GRANITE BAY 18:52 6:12
56 Riley Ruppenthal Fr PONDEROSA 18:54 6:13
57 Jeffrey McKenzie Sr OAK RIDGE 19:01 6:15
58 Ian Riehle Sr CASA ROBLE 19:05 6:17
59 Gurp Mann Jr WOODCREEK 19:14 6:20
60 David Cummings Jr ROCKLIN 19:17 6:21
61 Andy Smith Jr WOODCREEK 19:32 6:26
62 Josh Bardet Sr GRANITE BAY 19:34 6:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tre Smith So FAIRFIELD 11:54 5:40
2 Luis Mora So OAKMONT 12:02 5:44
3 Clayton McNamee So OAK RIDGE 12:03 5:44
4 Ricky Parra So FAIRFIELD 12:07 5:46
5 Anthony Enriquez So ROSEMONT 12:08 5:47
6 Jordan Sims So JESUIT 12:16 5:50
7 Trevor Hammill So YUBA CITY 12:16 5:50
8 Nicholas Herhusky So OAK RIDGE 12:19 5:52
9 Preston Daniels So JESUIT 12:23 5:54
10 Imandeep Sahota So FAIRFIELD 12:24 5:54
11 Jordan Rushing Fr DEL CAMPO 12:25 5:55
12 Tyler Sewell So VACAVILLE 12:26 5:55
13 Richard Segura So BUHACH COLONY 12:27 5:56
14 Nick Crouch So JESUIT 12:28 5:56
15 Joe Mahoney So JESUIT 12:29 5:57
16 Stefan Sandoval So Bella Vista 12:31 5:58 1/1 2/6 10/14
17 Parker Prestegard Fr OAK RIDGE 12:32 5:58
18 Jacob Brown So DEL CAMPO 12:33 5:59
19 Cody Alderman So DEL CAMPO 12:33 5:59
20 Jordan Jue So ELK GROVE 12:37 6:00
21 Jackson Darrell Fr FAIRFIELD 12:44 6:04
22 Jeremy Verke So JESUIT 12:44 6:04
23 Austin Palmer So CASA ROBLE 12:47 6:05
24 Tyler Allen So BUHACH COLONY 12:49 6:06
25 Taylor Scarbrough So BUHACH COLONY 12:50 6:07
26 Ryan Jones Fr ROCKLIN 12:52 6:08
27 James Dutta So OAK RIDGE 12:53 6:08
28 Anthony Zuccaro So OAK RIDGE 12:56 6:10
29 Andrew Burrows So JESUIT 12:56 6:10
30 Robby Baber So BUHACH COLONY 12:58 6:10
31 Bryan Luchini Fr FAIRFIELD 13:00 6:11
32 Ansel Mills So RIO AMERICANO 13:01 6:12
33 Jonah Bryan So DEL CAMPO 13:05 6:14
34 Carson Wignall So JESUIT 13:06 6:14
35 Andre Mancebo So BUHACH COLONY 13:07 6:15
36 Brad Ross So DEL CAMPO 13:10 6:16
37 Dalton McLaughlin Fr OAK RIDGE 13:25 6:23
38 Adam Monarres So BUHACH COLONY 13:36 6:29
39 Aaron Letay So DEL CAMPO 13:39 6:30
40 John Ricca So JESUIT 13:41 6:31
41 Joel Perez So FAIRFIELD 13:45 6:33
42 Brian Louie So OAK RIDGE 13:51 6:36
43 Saul Castillo Guzma So BUHACH COLONY 13:54 6:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Biondo Fr ROSEVILLE 12:00 5:43
2 Phelan Mckinney Fr Bella Vista 12:09 5:47 1/5 1/6 2/12 12:08 12:08
3 Angel Gaytan Fr BUHACH COLONY 12:21 5:53
4 Peter Serface Fr VACAVILLE 12:24 5:54
5 Edixon Puglisi Fr OAKMONT 12:28 5:56
6 Luke Gary Fr JESUIT 12:41 6:02
7 Jared Duncan Fr DEL CAMPO 12:42 6:03
8 Tyler Mercado Fr DEL CAMPO 12:50 6:07
9 Matthew Henley Fr JESUIT 12:54 6:09
10 Grant Akiyama Fr DEL CAMPO 13:01 6:12
11 Cory Beal Fr ATWATER 13:04 6:13
12 Tim Baker Fr MANTECA 13:05 6:14
13 Nik Garcia-Haupert Fr OAKMONT 13:13 6:18
14 Jackson Peyton Fr PLEASANT GROVE 13:23 6:22
15 Matt Nelson Fr JESUIT 13:25 6:23
16 Jackson Levin Fr ELK GROVE 13:29 6:25
17 Michael Burke Fr Bella Vista 13:32 6:27 2/5 3/6 4/6 13:37
(0:05)
13:37
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Donald Scherschligt Fr DEL CAMPO 13:33 6:27
19 Lue Thao Fr BEAR CREEK 13:37 6:29
20 Chris Medina Fr JESUIT 13:37 6:29
21 Brandon Freitas Fr DEL CAMPO 13:38 6:30
22 Christopher San Juan Fr JESUIT 13:57 6:39
23 Adam Kuphaldt Fr Bella Vista 14:07 6:43 3/5 4/6 3/6 14:27
(0:20)
14:27
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Jacob Crayne Fr JESUIT 14:09 6:44
25 Brent Adams Fr OAKMONT 14:20 6:50
26 Holden Smith Fr Bella Vista 14:24 6:51 4/5 5/6 3/5 15:18
(0:54)
15:18
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Joshua Corbett Fr BEAR CREEK 14:50 7:04
28 Tyler McKenzie Fr ELK GROVE 14:51 7:04
29 Ian Andersen Fr BEAR CREEK 14:55 7:06
30 Leonard Ma Fr ELK GROVE 14:59 7:08
31 Ryan Larson Fr Bella Vista 15:06 7:11 5/5 6/6 3/5 15:32
(0:26)
15:32
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Nick Ignoffo Fr ELK GROVE 15:17 7:17
33 Michael Conners Fr JESUIT 15:21 7:19
34 Tyler Marengo Fr DEL CAMPO 15:29 7:22
35 Taylor Mills Fr BEAR CREEK 15:33 7:24
36 Tyler Church Fr ELK GROVE 16:27 7:50
37 Brendan Gormly Fr BEAR CREEK 16:38 7:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DEL CAMPO
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
65:44
13:09
6:16
36 Jared Duncan
Fr
12:42
6:03
3
Tyler Mercado
Fr
12:50
6:07
4
Grant Akiyama
Fr
13:01
6:12
6
Donald Scherschligt
Fr
13:33
6:27
10
Brandon Freitas
Fr
13:38
6:30
13
Tyler Marengo
Fr
15:29
7:22
25




2 JESUIT
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
66:34
13:19
6:20
40 Luke Gary
Fr
12:41
6:02
2
Matthew Henley
Fr
12:54
6:09
5
Matt Nelson
Fr
13:25
6:23
7
Chris Medina
Fr
13:37
6:29
12
Christopher San Juan
Fr
13:57
6:39
14
Jacob Crayne
Fr
14:09
6:44
16
Michael Conners
Fr
15:21
7:19
24
3 Bella Vista
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:57
69:18
13:52
6:36
64 Phelan Mckinney
Fr
12:09
5:47
1
Michael Burke
Fr
13:32
6:27
9
Adam Kuphaldt
Fr
14:07
6:43
15
Holden Smith
Fr
14:24
6:51
17
Ryan Larson
Fr
15:06
7:11
22








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 ELK GROVE
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:58
75:03
15:01
7:09
98 Jackson Levin
Fr
13:29
6:25
8
Tyler McKenzie
Fr
14:51
7:04
19
Leonard Ma
Fr
14:59
7:08
21
Nick Ignoffo
Fr
15:17
7:17
23
Tyler Church
Fr
16:27
7:50
27








5 BEAR CREEK
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:01
75:33
15:07
7:12
103 Lue Thao
Fr
13:37
6:29
11
Joshua Corbett
Fr
14:50
7:04
18
Ian Andersen
Fr
14:55
7:06
20
Taylor Mills
Fr
15:33
7:24
26
Brendan Gormly
Fr
16:38
7:55
28








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
Fr D1 Dillon Tennison, Fr, 12:09, PITMAN DAVIS SR., 65:27, 45
Fr D2 Brandon Biondo, Fr, 12:00, ROSEVILLE DEL CAMPO, 65:44, 36
Fr D3 Travis Miskell, Fr, 12:37, LINCOLN (L) FOOTHILL, 68:09, 26
Fr D4 Dillon Mart, Fr, 12:17, ORESTIMBA COSUMNES OAKS, 66:04, 28
Fr D5 Angelo Amoruso, Fr, 14:43, TIOGA n/a
JV D1,2 Euma Matthews, Sr, 17:35, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 89:53, 22
JV D3,4,5 Nick de Glymes, Jr, 18:47, DEL ORO DEL ORO, 98:16, 39
So D1 Tommy Lomeli, So, 12:00, LODI DAVIS SR., 64:25, 43
So D2 Tre Smith, So, 11:54, FAIRFIELD JESUIT, 62:20, 47
So D3 Joshua Lewicki, So, 12:26, SONORA EL DORADO, 65:57, 35
So D4 Riley Martin, So, 12:17, VISTA DEL LAGO BRET HARTE, 66:05, 35
So D5 Derek Dauth, So, 13:24, TIOGA n/a
V D1 Matt Petersen, Sr, 16:28, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 85:38, 36
V D2 Garrett Seawell, Sr, 16:05, WOODCREEK WOODCREEK, 86:01, 69
V D3 Roberto Alvarez, Sr, 16:45, WESTON RANCH EL CAMINO, 87:53, 49
V D4 Wesley Cox, Sr, 16:56, COLFAX COLFAX, 88:31, 42
V D5 Nathan Jackson, So, 17:39, BIG VALLEY CHRI SIERRA RIDGE, 102:26, 47

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
F/S D1 Jenna Fontes, Fr, 14:19, PITMAN DAVIS SR., 72:30, 20
F/S D2 Shelby Chen, So, 13:53, MIRA LOMA OAK RIDGE, 74:25, 50
F/S D3 Mariel Price, Fr, 14:41, NATOMAS SIERRA, 76:36, 37
F/S D4 Foulk Audrey, Fr, 14:17, COSUMNES OAKS CHRISTIAN BROTH, 77:24, 23
F/S D5 Brittany Gross, Fr, 18:17, JIM ELLIOT CHRI n/a
JV D1,2 Jaime Brooks, Sr, 21:28, WOODCREEK DAVIS SR., 112:33, 21
JV D3,4,5 Lauren Gollnick, Fr, 23:09, DEL ORO DEL ORO, 117:55, 18
V D1 Maria Malone, Sr, 18:59, FOLSOM DAVIS SR., 102:50, 40
V D2 Brooke Holt, So, 19:08, GRANITE BAY WOODCREEK, 100:52, 47
V D3 Shannon Harcus, Jr, 19:58, PLACER DEL ORO, 105:25, 47
V D4 Sara Mikesell, Sr, 19:51, BRET HARTE BRET HARTE, 107:40, 60
V D5 Christa Weisman, Jr, 22:20, FOREST LAKE CHR JIM ELLIOT CHRI, 131:48, 24