Bella Vista Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/8/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Dominique Terry Fr F/S 18:53 9:27 2 98/111 2/2 2/2 20/20 24:31
(5:38,23.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Macie Warnemuende Jr V 29:46 9:55 3 129/129 2/2 2/2 21/21 34:57
(5:11,14.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Maddie Benton Sr V 23:01 7:40 3 89/129 1/2 1/2 20/26 21:41 21:41 21:04 21:04
Yvette Croteau Fr F/S 14:22 7:11 2 13/111 1/2 1/2 10/25 18:27
(4:05,22.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Courtney Crosta Jr WOODCREEK 18:56 6:19
2 Hayley Scott Jr OAK RIDGE 19:00 6:20
3 LeeAnn Hold Fr OAK RIDGE 19:02 6:21
4 Brooke Holt So GRANITE BAY 19:02 6:21
5 Nicole Mendoza Sr ST. FRANCIS 19:05 6:22
6 Shayna Powless Fr ROSEVILLE 19:05 6:22
7 Sarah Tusting Sr BENICIA 19:07 6:22
8 Samantha Ralstin So OAK RIDGE 19:13 6:24
9 Stephanie Romo So WOODCREEK 19:16 6:25
10 Catherine Crisp Sr ROSEVILLE 19:16 6:25
11 Brittney Putman So OAK RIDGE 19:21 6:27
12 Sam Diaz Sr PONDEROSA 19:31 6:30
13 Kristine Lozoya Jr OAKMONT 19:34 6:31
14 Danzel Bradshaw Sr FAIRFIELD 19:35 6:32
15 Ashley Silveira Fr PONDEROSA 19:36 6:32
16 Christine Zavesky So GRANITE BAY 19:39 6:33
17 Maxine Goyette Fr OAK RIDGE 19:41 6:34
18 Amanda McNabb Sr WOODCREEK 19:43 6:34
19 Jessica Skalet So ROCKLIN 19:44 6:35
20 Kelly Roberts Sr PONDEROSA 19:54 6:38
21 Kristie Mayberry Jr PONDEROSA 20:02 6:41
22 Hazel Richardson Sr ROSEVILLE 20:03 6:41
23 Stacey Haack Sr OAKMONT 20:04 6:41
24 Jacqueline Mansoor So OAK RIDGE 20:10 6:43
25 Robin Yancey Jr OAK RIDGE 20:10 6:43
26 Ashley DeVriend So WOODCREEK 20:11 6:44
27 Sami Gomez Fr WOODCREEK 20:15 6:45
28 Sam Bartels Sr ROCKLIN 20:16 6:45
29 Sierra Kennedy Fr VACAVILLE 20:18 6:46
30 Lauren Pease So ROSEVILLE 20:21 6:47
31 Sara Orofino Jr PONDEROSA 20:24 6:48
32 April. Willet Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:31 6:50
33 Annie Segale Jr GRANITE BAY 20:32 6:51
34 Thea Fredrickson So DEL CAMPO 20:33 6:51
35 Julie Burrall So ELK GROVE 20:35 6:52
36 Alisse Baumgaten Sr RIO AMERICANO 20:36 6:52
37 Erin Matranga So ST. FRANCIS 20:40 6:53
38 Lauren Mugnaini Jr RIO AMERICANO 20:42 6:54
39 Maureen May. Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:43 6:54
40 Jenna Lambert So PONDEROSA 20:53 6:58
41 Alyssia Garrison Sr FAIRFIELD 21:02 7:01
42 Taylor Spencer Jr CASA ROBLE 21:03 7:01
43 Lauren Bridges Jr DEL CAMPO 21:04 7:01
44 Susan Frazier Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:04 7:01
45 Jessica Koehne Sr FAIRFIELD 21:06 7:02
46 Laura Macintosh So BUHACH COLONY 21:07 7:02
47 Melanie Bertrand So ROCKLIN 21:11 7:04
48 Haley Nevins So DEL CAMPO 21:12 7:04
49 Eileen Tracy Fr DEL CAMPO 21:19 7:06
50 Jennifer Ramos So BUHACH COLONY 21:19 7:06
51 Jamie Openshaw Sr ST. FRANCIS 21:21 7:07
52 Emely Cortez Jr BUHACH COLONY 21:25 7:08
53 Jamie Capoot Sr WOOD WILL C. 21:28 7:09
54 Kai Muskat So VACAVILLE 21:28 7:09
55 Becky Preto Sr PONDEROSA 21:32 7:11
56 Nyrlaee Chhotu Fr OAKMONT 21:33 7:11
57 Allison Haworth So GRANITE BAY 21:33 7:11
58 Meagan Rodriguez Sr ELK GROVE 21:37 7:12
59 Natalie Martineau So VACAVILLE 21:38 7:13
60 Shannon Ladner Sr OAKMONT 21:43 7:14
61 Kendra Sheppard Fr OAKMONT 21:46 7:15
62 Sierra Horst Sr DEL CAMPO 21:49 7:16
63 Sarah Parks Sr ELK GROVE 21:53 7:18
64 Alex Prekeges Jr ROCKLIN 21:53 7:18
65 Megan Stover Sr GRANITE BAY 21:54 7:18
66 Jennae Steinmiller So DEL CAMPO 21:57 7:19
67 Valerie Engel Jr VACAVILLE 21:57 7:19
68 Kayla Josephson Fr DEL CAMPO 21:58 7:19
69 Heidi Siler Jr ROCKLIN 22:01 7:20
70 Gabby Fastiggi Sr WOODCREEK 22:02 7:21
71 Julie Richards Sr VACAVILLE 22:05 7:22
72 Stephany Uriostegui Jr ATWATER 22:07 7:22
73 Kayli Alvarado Sr VACAVILLE 22:11 7:24
74 Rosie Perrot Sr ROCKLIN 22:13 7:24
75 Megan Ginther Sr ROCKLIN 22:16 7:25
76 Karen Medina Fr FAIRFIELD 22:18 7:26
77 Juanita Rizo Jr VACAVILLE 22:19 7:26
78 Megan Ong So GRANITE BAY 22:20 7:27
79 Brianna Levinson Sr ELK GROVE 22:21 7:27
80 Ashley Macres Sr GRANITE BAY 22:23 7:28
81 Whitney Muller Jr CASA ROBLE 22:24 7:28
82 Mariana Mancebo Sr BUHACH COLONY 22:29 7:30
83 Anna Mendoza Sr ROSEVILLE 22:29 7:30
84 Melanie Souza Jr ELK GROVE 22:46 7:35
85 Danna Juarez-Rios Sr CORDOVA 22:49 7:36
86 Marisa Naughton Jr GRANITE BAY 22:53 7:38
87 Rachel Eden Sr ROSEVILLE 22:55 7:38
88 Danica Carrigg Jr ROSEVILLE 22:58 7:39
89 Maddie Benton Sr Bella Vista 23:01 7:40 1/2 1/2 20/26 21:41 21:41 21:04
90 Kristen Kemp Jr VACAVILLE 23:02 7:41
91 Daisy Martinez Jr ATWATER 23:04 7:41
92 Alex Reinnoldt Jr RIO AMERICANO 23:05 7:42
93 Amanda Dye Jr WOOD WILL C. 23:06 7:42
94 Nicole Ehman Fr VACAVILLE 23:11 7:44
95 Katie Sculley Sr WOOD WILL C. 23:31 7:50
96 Mariah Lawrence So BUHACH COLONY 23:33 7:51
97 Kalissa Crawford Jr BUHACH COLONY 23:35 7:52
98 Cristina Esquivel Sr BUHACH COLONY 23:48 7:56
99 Susanna Gutierrez Jr ATWATER 23:53 7:58
100 Ginelle Esperanza Sr ELK GROVE 24:01 8:00
101 Kate Wilkins Sr RIO AMERICANO 24:05 8:02
102 Rocio Rodriguez Jr ATWATER 24:06 8:02
103 Anela Osmanovic Jr CASA ROBLE 24:26 8:09
104 Annette Aho Jr CORDOVA 24:32 8:11
105 Huong Tina Nguyen Jr BEAR CREEK 24:36 8:12
106 Paige Davison Jr ELK GROVE 24:55 8:18
107 Alex Flanigan Jr MANTECA 25:02 8:21
108 Haille Trimboli Jr ELK GROVE 25:10 8:23
109 Ariahna Morgan Sr RIO LINDA 25:18 8:26
110 Jannie Perez Jr ATWATER 25:29 8:30
111 Sofie Christiansen Sr CORDOVA 25:34 8:31
112 Ioana Petcan Jr CASA ROBLE 25:51 8:37
113 Monica Ferrara Jr CASA ROBLE 25:53 8:38
114 Kayleigh Vasquez So MANTECA 26:04 8:41
115 Bertha Ortega Sr ATWATER 26:06 8:42
116 Cecelia Anaya Jr MANTECA 26:17 8:46
117 Stephany Simmons Sr WOOD WILL C. 26:31 8:50
118 Nicole Grottkau Jr PLEASANT GROVE 26:35 8:52
119 Amanda Blackwood Sr PLEASANT GROVE 26:41 8:54
120 Haley Jaramillo Sr CORDOVA 27:04 9:01
121 Heather McGovern Sr PLEASANT GROVE 27:06 9:02
122 Gabrielle George Jr CORDOVA 27:12 9:04
123 Jasmine Visla Jr YUBA CITY 27:17 9:06
124 Emily Goode Fr FAIRFIELD 27:19 9:06
125 Mary Pena Sr CORDOVA 27:24 9:08
126 Shirley Thao Jr VALLEY 27:41 9:14
127 Amber McGovern Sr PLEASANT GROVE 28:37 9:32
128 Anna Ortiz Jr ELK GROVE 28:58 9:39
129 Macie Warnemuende Jr Bella Vista 29:46 9:55 2/2 2/2 21/21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shelby Chen So MIRA LOMA 13:30 6:45
2 Elizabeth Bokum Fr VACAVILLE 13:35 6:48
3 Kaileen Palmero So OAK RIDGE 13:36 6:48
4 Olivia Calderon So BEAR CREEK 13:46 6:53
5 Kaley Silva So OAK RIDGE 13:50 6:55
6 Anna Makarov Fr VALLEY 13:53 6:57
7 Leah Campbell Fr ST. FRANCIS 13:56 6:58
8 Justine Capoot Fr WOOD WILL C. 14:02 7:01
9 Cassidy Heckman Fr ATWATER 14:08 7:04
10 Maren Cosens So OAK RIDGE 14:11 7:06
11 Lexi Guisti So YUBA CITY 14:12 7:06
12 Abby Walker Fr OAK RIDGE 14:15 7:08
13 Yvette Croteau Fr Bella Vista 14:22 7:11 1/2 1/2 10/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Camille Dyer Fr ST. FRANCIS 14:29 7:15
15 Collette Wilcox So ATWATER 14:37 7:19
16 Beth Rinde So DEL CAMPO 14:38 7:19
17 Natori Burgess Fr ELK GROVE 14:47 7:24
18 Ella Winje So ST. FRANCIS 14:49 7:25
19 Jennifer Lum Fr ST. FRANCIS 14:52 7:26
20 Shelby Vollmer So ST. FRANCIS 14:54 7:27
21 Nayeli Hernandez Fr ATWATER 14:59 7:30
22 Stephanie Parker Fr VACAVILLE 15:02 7:31
23 Anessa Arceo So ATWATER 15:05 7:33
24 Jessica Uriostegui Fr ATWATER 15:08 7:34
25 Stacy Miller So PLEASANT GROVE 15:09 7:35
26 Jaime Allen Fr ELK GROVE 15:09 7:35
27 Buksh Nishalina Fr BEAR CREEK 15:11 7:36
28 Allie Essert So WOOD WILL C. 15:17 7:39
29 Mercedes Miller Fr VACAVILLE 15:18 7:39
30 Brittany Burrows Fr PONDEROSA 15:20 7:40
31 Brandi Takeda So WOOD WILL C. 15:26 7:43
32 Erin Gove Fr WOOD WILL C. 15:27 7:44
33 Juarez Marissa Fr BUHACH COLONY 15:31 7:46
34 Vanessa Gomez So CASA ROBLE 15:33 7:47
35 Allie Bell So DEL CAMPO 15:34 7:47
36 Lauren Flores So ST. FRANCIS 15:34 7:47
37 Ridgely Provencal Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:35 7:48
38 Jasmine Mercadel So OAK RIDGE 15:37 7:49
39 Nancy Zamora Fr FLORIN 15:38 7:49
40 Katherine Henry So ELK GROVE 15:40 7:50
41 Carolyn Fine So VACAVILLE 15:41 7:51
42 Brittany Dunning So RIO AMERICANO 15:42 7:51
43 Stephanie Marshall So VACAVILLE 15:48 7:54
44 Alex Sharp Fr BENICIA 15:49 7:55
45 Ahshay Kobelt Fr ELK GROVE 15:51 7:56
46 Natalie Obaldia So ST. FRANCIS 15:52 7:56
47 James Jessica Fr BUHACH COLONY 15:53 7:57
48 Anabel Calvario So VACAVILLE 15:58 7:59
49 Meagan Nothstine So VACAVILLE 16:00 8:00
50 Gabby Sanchez So RIO LINDA 16:02 8:01
51 Becca Walker Fr PLEASANT GROVE 16:03 8:02
52 Amanda Hesterman So VACAVILLE 16:04 8:02
53 Janelle Miller So CORDOVA 16:05 8:02
54 Diana Vian So BUHACH COLONY 16:12 8:06
55 Jessica Diaz Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:17 8:09
56 Kristen Stout So ROCKLIN 16:18 8:09
57 Hannah Milstein So RIO AMERICANO 16:19 8:09
58 Mariah Rugg So CASA ROBLE 16:20 8:10
59 Kayla Clarin So BEAR CREEK 16:23 8:12
60 Andrea Atkins Fr BENICIA 16:25 8:13
61 Aubrey Lawrence Fr PONDEROSA 16:26 8:13
62 Elizabeth Kinney Fr DEL CAMPO 16:28 8:14
63 Shivani Narayanan So CASA ROBLE 16:36 8:18
64 Garcia Brooke So BEAR CREEK 16:37 8:19
65 Rebecca Iscoff So MANTECA 16:37 8:19
66 Liliana Pinedo So YUBA CITY 16:41 8:21
67 Kaylene Burns So CASA ROBLE 16:42 8:21
68 Brianna Lucas So MANTECA 16:43 8:22
69 Vanessa Reyes Fr VALLEY 16:44 8:22
70 Sherese Albino Fr FAIRFIELD 16:49 8:25
71 Jasmine Dunn So OAK RIDGE 16:50 8:25
72 Isabel Lawrence Fr BUHACH COLONY 16:51 8:26
73 Kennedy Walker Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:55 8:28
74 Essy Ruiz So VACAVILLE 16:56 8:28
75 Aysia Power So VACAVILLE 16:59 8:30
76 Tatiana Smith Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:00 8:30
77 Adam Balaam So RIO AMERICANO 17:04 8:32
78 Lorynne Ritchie So PONDEROSA 17:17 8:39
79 Denali Hill Fr BENICIA 17:19 8:40
80 Mai Lee Fr VALLEY 17:27 8:44
81 Diana Martinez So ATWATER 17:28 8:44
82 Zahra Nawab So VALLEY 17:30 8:45
83 Jennifer Vazquez Fr VALLEY 17:37 8:49
84 Baljot Dhoot So YUBA CITY 17:37 8:49
85 Christina Losada Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:42 8:51
86 Audrey Marin So ROSEMONT 17:46 8:53
87 Amanda Nestlerode So FAIRFIELD 17:49 8:55
88 Devyn Andrews Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:51 8:56
89 Tina Ortiz Fr ELK GROVE 17:54 8:57
90 Melissa Kanne Fr BENICIA 18:07 9:04
91 Danielle Huddlestun So ROCKLIN 18:08 9:04
92 Katie Esparza Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:16 9:08
93 Jordyn Bradley Fr FAIRFIELD 18:17 9:09
94 Dylan Yamada Fr BEAR CREEK 18:19 9:09
95 Candice Punzalan Fr BEAR CREEK 18:25 9:13
96 Karla Silva Fr BUHACH COLONY 18:27 9:14
97 Taylor Balonon So PLEASANT GROVE 18:31 9:16
98 Dominique Terry Fr Bella Vista 18:53 9:27 2/2 2/2 20/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Julie Aldag So PLEASANT GROVE 19:00 9:30
100 Karla Quintero Fr FAIRFIELD 19:05 9:33
101 Cristal Torres So FAIRFIELD 19:06 9:33
102 Victoria Schlussler Fr ELK GROVE 19:10 9:35
103 Emily Welsh Fr DEL CAMPO 19:11 9:36
104 Stephanie Gold So BUHACH COLONY 19:12 9:36
105 Shandie Snyder So PLEASANT GROVE 19:14 9:37
106 Jackie Costa Fr BENICIA 19:17 9:39
107 Alana Reyna Fr BUHACH COLONY 19:21 9:41
108 Morgan Hunziker Fr RIO AMERICANO 19:27 9:44
109 Yen Nguyen So VALLEY 19:33 9:47
110 Taylor Paxin So PLEASANT GROVE 20:19 10:09
111 Star Butler So BEAR CREEK 21:16 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
F/S d1 Halley Rainer, So, 13:51, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 70:25, 25
F/S d2 Shelby Chen, So, 13:30, MIRA LOMA OAK RIDGE, 71:29, 50
F/S d3 Mariel Price, Fr, 14:25, NATOMAS SIERRA, 74:52, 36
F/S d4 Jennifer Arbaugh, So, 14:21, VISTA DEL LAGO CHRISTIAN BROTHERS, 76:59, 25
F/S d5 Brittany Gross, Fr, 17:40, JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI n/a
JV d1,2 Lisa Walters, Jr, 20:31, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 105:14, 18
JV d3,4,5 Lauren Gollnick, Fr, 21:22, DEL ORO DEL ORO, 116:33, 41
V d1 Lauren Petersen, Sr, 18:55, GALT GALT, 101:23, 62
V d2 Courtney Crosta, Jr, 18:56, WOODCREEK OAK RIDGE, 96:17, 38
V d3 Shannon Harcus, Jr, 19:21, PLACER DEL ORO, 101:04, 47
V d4 Denise Julian, So, 19:03, BEAR RIVER BEAR RIVER, 103:38, 61
V d5 Christa Weisman, Jr, 21:26, FOREST LAKE CHRIST n/a

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1 Dillon Tennison, Fr, 11:51, PITMAN MODESTO, 64:06, 45
Fr d2 Phelan McKinney, Fr, 11:53, BELLA VISTA DEL CAMPO, 65:18, 35
Fr d3 Travis Miskell, Fr, 11:56, LINCOLN (L) FOOTHILL, 66:13, 26
Fr d4 Dillon Mart, Fr, 11:57, ORESTIMBA CHRISTIAN BROTHERS, 65:09, 33
Fr d5 Angelo Amoruso, Fr, 13:39, TIOGA n/a
JV d1,2 Euma Matthews, Sr, 17:01, DAVIS SR. JESUIT, 88:33, 29
JV d3,4,5 Nick de Glymes, Jr, 17:55, DEL ORO DEL ORO, 91:48, 26
So d1 Tommy Lomeli, So, 11:33, LODI DAVIS SR., 62:17, 79
So d2 Anthony Enriquez, So, 11:35, ROSEMONT JESUIT, 59:52, 44
So d3 Nicholas Klein, So, 11:46, SONORA SONORA, 61:15, 36
So d4 Riley Martin, So, 11:54, VISTA DEL LAGO BRET HARTE, 63:24, 29
So d5 Derek Dauth, So, 13:05, TIOGA n/a
V d1 Roberto Rosas, Jr, 15:49, GRACE DAVIS DAVIS SR., 82:56, 56
V d2 Dan Mitchell, Sr, 15:55, DEL CAMPO OAK RIDGE, 82:26, 71
V d3 John Glick, Sr, 16:28, SONORA PLACER, 85:13, 57
V d4 Matt Airola, Jr, 16:56, BRET HARTE CHRISTIAN BROTHERS, 86:55, 34
V d5 Nathan Jackson, So, 17:12, BIG VALLEY CHRISTI SIERRA RIDGE, 99:08, 46