Bella Vista Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/6/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andre Ayala Sr V 18:08.5 6:03 3 30/197 2/6 2/6 8/37 18:26
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cameron Aguiar Jr V 23:02.5 7:41 3 148/197 5/6 5/6 18/25
David Napieralski Jr V 19:26.2 6:29 3 58/197 3/6 3/6 9/33
Drew Charles So F/S 14:58.3 7:29 2 74/159 1/2 2/4 24/27 14:43 14:43 14:43 13:20
Evan Simpson Jr V 20:33.1 6:51 3 91/197 4/6 4/6 11/28 19:14
James Dietler-Bennion So V 17:11.4 5:44 3 8/197 1/6 1/6 6/39 17:15
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jonathon Lim Jr V 23:22.1 7:47 3 152/197 6/6 6/6 14/21
Michael Burke Fr Fr 15:17.3 7:39 2 36/97 2/2 3/4 9/19
Phelan Mckinney Fr Fr 12:28.8 6:14 2 2/97 1/2 1/4 2/24
Thomas Fogarty So F/S 16:24.5 8:12 2 111/159 2/2 4/4 21/25 18:54
(2:30,13.2)
18:54
(2:30,13.2)
18:54
(2:30,13.2)
15:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/25 98:22
5:51
3 6:33 5:44 7:41 291 5:46 99:25
(1:03,1.1)
99:25
(1:03,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) James Dietler-Bennion (6), Andre Ayala (27), David Napieralski (52), Evan Simpson (79), Cameron Aguiar (127)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Petersen Davis Sr. 16:00.1 5:20
2 Chris Haworth Kennedy 16:27.2 5:29
3 Roberto Alvarez Weston Ranch 16:51.7 5:37
4 Drew Petersen Davis Sr. 17:00.2 5:40
5 Lucas Velasquez Los Banos 17:01.6 5:41
6 Trevor Halsted Davis Sr. 17:10.9 5:44
7 Jared Lester Fairfield 17:11 5:44
8 James Dietler-Bennion So Bella Vista 17:11.4 5:44 1/6 1/6 6/39 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Kyle Edwards Franklin (eg) 17:14.2 5:45
10 Chriss Grimble Kennedy 17:19.1 5:46
11 Jesus Preito Benicia 17:20.2 5:47
12 Jon Ahmann Pleasant Grove 17:22.7 5:48
13 Trevor Williams Center 17:23.9 5:48
14 Liem Nguyen Sheldon 17:25.7 5:49
15 Aaron Cardinio Lodi 17:32.5 5:51
16 Alex Diehl Lodi 17:40.1 5:53
17 David Stagg Pleasant Grove 17:41.5 5:54
18 Julian Patterson Franklin (eg) 17:44 5:55
19 Matthew Pence Armijo 17:46 5:55
20 Grayson Hough Davis Sr. 17:50.8 5:57
21 Juve Lopez Vacaville 17:52 5:57
22 Mitchell Hawkins Ponderosa 17:53.1 5:58
23 Michael Carlone McClatchy 17:54.6 5:58
24 Stefan Fogleman Franklin (eg) 17:55.5 5:59
25 Philip Satow Sheldon 17:58.7 6:00
26 Michael Rains Kennedy 18:06 6:02
27 Tj Singh Fairfield 18:06.8 6:02
28 James Sconyers Sheldon 18:07.6 6:03
29 Angel Diaz Fairfield 18:08 6:03
30 Andre Ayala Sr Bella Vista 18:08.5 6:03 2/6 2/6 8/37 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Jacob Trujillo Ponderosa 18:10.3 6:03
32 Riley Rupperthal Ponderosa 18:15.5 6:05
33 Luke Morgan Franklin (eg) 18:25.7 6:09
34 Nick Carrasco Dixon 18:28.2 6:09
35 Michael Moran Fairfield 18:29.8 6:10
36 Hans Faye Davis Sr. 18:30.1 6:10
37 Matt Limneos Armijo 18:30.3 6:10
38 Dard Hunter Davis Sr. 18:30.5 6:10
39 Alex Lozano Laguna Creek 18:33.8 6:11
40 Greg Waters Pleasant Grove 18:34.9 6:12
41 Flavio Castro Los Banos 18:40.3 6:13
42 Joseph Ostini Elk Grove 18:43.9 6:15
43 John McAnelly Woodland 18:47.6 6:16
44 Nick Stanley Vacaville 18:48.4 6:16
45 Luke Parker Sheldon 18:58.1 6:19
46 Oscar Sandoval Los Banos 19:02.1 6:21
47 Paul Berzinas Ponderosa 19:02.4 6:21
48 Brent Hogan Pioneer 19:03.4 6:21
49 Chris Castaneda Franklin (eg) 19:04.9 6:22
50 Marcus Leaks Kennedy 19:05.5 6:22
51 Seth Lawerence Ponderosa 19:06.6 6:22
52 Brandon Hunter Fairfield 19:10.4 6:23
53 Jake Irwin Fairfield 19:13.6 6:25
54 Eli Nagle Lincoln (s) 19:14.2 6:25
55 Garrett Hodges Lincoln (s) 19:14.6 6:25
56 Matt Supan Pleasant Grove 19:22.7 6:28
57 Singh Tasbeir Monterey Trail 19:23.3 6:28
58 David Napieralski Jr Bella Vista 19:26.2 6:29 3/6 3/6 9/33
59 Will Vance Sheldon 19:27.8 6:29
60 Gerardo Dominguez Kennedy 19:28.4 6:29
61 Sebastian Stanley Vacaville 19:28.7 6:30
62 Alec Tenney Vanden 19:30 6:30
63 Anthony McDermott Dixon 19:34.5 6:32
64 Wes Porter Franklin (eg) 19:35.9 6:32
65 Alec Benton Franklin (eg) 19:37.9 6:33
66 Chris Oparko Elk Grove 19:39.2 6:33
67 Zach Short Dixon 19:40 6:33
68 Shane Tapay Vacaville 19:41.6 6:34
69 Patrick Redford McClatchy 19:42.2 6:34
70 Muhammed Maskeen Lodi 19:43.1 6:34
71 Cody Brock Vacaville 19:47.8 6:36
72 Andrew Lowrance Ponderosa 19:48.6 6:36
73 Matt Neisse San Leandro 19:48.8 6:36
74 Emmanuel Rutazihana Pioneer 19:50.9 6:37
75 David Jolly Center 19:56.3 6:39
76 Ivan Ruiz Valley 19:57 6:39
77 Rockeish McKenzie Armijo 19:59.9 6:40
78 Spencer Morgan Center 20:02.7 6:41
79 Pablo Diaz Woodland 20:05.5 6:42
80 Brenton Wilde Union Mine 20:07.1 6:42
81 David Yu Laguna Creek 20:10.2 6:43
82 Jayant Garg Laguna Creek 20:12.6 6:44
83 Daniel Burgett Laguna Creek 20:15.5 6:45
84 Cory Pack Tokay 20:16.6 6:46
85 Josh Nimis Florin 20:19.3 6:46
86 Will Lenz Lincoln (s) 20:20.5 6:47
87 Austin Metz Kennedy 20:20.7 6:47
88 Brandt Barstad Pleasant Grove 20:21.4 6:47
89 Josh Limneos Armijo 20:22 6:47
90 Richard Hanrahan Benicia 20:27 6:49
91 Evan Simpson Jr Bella Vista 20:33.1 6:51 4/6 4/6 11/28
92 Kiel Leitzell Elk Grove 20:34.4 6:51
93 Sam Carey Freedom 20:38.2 6:53
94 Curtis Duncan Ponderosa 20:39.2 6:53
95 Rosendo Castro Lincoln (s) 20:47.7 6:56
96 James Avent Armijo 20:50.5 6:57
97 Bryce Beeckman Freedom 20:51.2 6:57
98 Peter Lenz Lincoln (s) 20:53.3 6:58
99 Daren Taylor Freedom 20:54.5 6:58
100 Monroezel Walker Freedom 20:55.1 6:58
101 Darrin Ran Fairfield 20:58.3 6:59
102 Thom Panen Valley 21:03.2 7:01
103 Ramon Hernandez Ripon 21:03.5 7:01
104 Ryan Hawbaker Vacaville 21:04.6 7:02
105 Manuel Lopez Tokay 21:06.4 7:02
106 Coleman Newell Center 21:12.9 7:04
107 Kevin Brooks Pioneer 21:13.5 7:05
108 Jesus Hermosillo Ripon 21:16.1 7:05
109 Jordan Dickinson Vacaville 21:18.1 7:06
110 Reymond Huang Mission 21:18.9 7:06
111 Justin Hutton Center 21:19.8 7:07
112 Brandon Petraitis Ripon 21:21.7 7:07
113 Tashi Nacario Laguna Creek 21:23.3 7:08
114 Alex Dombrowski Vanden 21:24.7 7:08
115 Jason Lee McClatchy 21:32.3 7:11
116 John Salinas Center 21:34.5 7:12
117 Adrian Cabreros Pleasant Grove 21:36.7 7:12
118 Jimmy Miranda Monterey Trail 21:37.2 7:12
119 Rory Panzarello Lodi 21:38.2 7:13
120 Kalen Bergado McClatchy 21:41.8 7:14
121 Steven Weatherhead Elk Grove 21:42.1 7:14
122 Daniel Kageyama Laguna Creek 21:42.4 7:14
123 Sean Connor Lincoln (s) 21:43 7:14
124 Harbir Dhillon Lodi 21:43.6 7:15
125 Will Brown Wood Will C. 21:44.6 7:15
126 Kevin Brown Wood Will C. 21:45.5 7:15
127 Frank Villa Wood Will C. 21:48.1 7:16
128 Dalton Miller Wood Will C. 21:49.4 7:16
129 D.j. Coyle Wood Will C. 21:53.3 7:18
130 Taylor Doane Dixon 21:55.2 7:18
131 Ben Morrison McClatchy 21:57.1 7:19
132 Gabriel Angel Dixon 21:58.9 7:20
133 Nick Garcia Lincoln (s) 22:03.4 7:21
134 Dylan Glass Rosemont 22:06.6 7:22
135 Nick Fetherston Monterey Trail 22:10.3 7:23
136 Vincent Kwong McClatchy 22:20.1 7:27
137 Nick Palomo Victory Christian 22:27.8 7:29
138 Dominique Davenport Los Banos 22:34.1 7:31
139 Michael Ulrich Ripon 22:35 7:32
140 Jordan Powell Freedom 22:46 7:35
141 Greg Hopkins Union Mine 22:47.7 7:36
142 Chris Orsi Center 22:51.9 7:37
143 Jared Porter Pleasant Grove 22:54.1 7:38
144 Anthony Le Natomas 22:55.9 7:39
145 Cristian Garcia Dixon 22:57.1 7:39
146 Andrew Verdegaal Lodi 22:59.5 7:40
147 Mason Mize San Marin 23:00.3 7:40
148 Cameron Aguiar Jr Bella Vista 23:02.5 7:41 5/6 5/6 18/25
149 Jake Wilhelm Victory Christian 23:06 7:42
150 Thomas Zaklan Ripon 23:17.7 7:46
151 Tj Arnold Pioneer 23:20.6 7:47
152 Jonathon Lim Jr Bella Vista 23:22.1 7:47 6/6 6/6 14/21
153 Kyhan Turner Natomas 23:24.8 7:48
154 James Saunders Vanden 23:27.1 7:49
155 D'Vante Morales Natomas 23:32.2 7:51
156 Hadriene Picq Mission 23:35.4 7:52
157 Andrew Earley Freedom 23:38.9 7:53
158 Karl Pfeifer San Marin 23:46.9 7:56
159 Dominic Dimercurio Freedom 23:51.6 7:57
160 Lucas Seastron Dixon 23:52.1 7:57
161 Bobby Sidhu Tokay 23:52.7 7:58
162 Cristian Barrientos Mission 23:55.8 7:59
163 Andres Villasenor Laguna Creek 24:05.6 8:02
164 David Cox Foresthill 24:25.1 8:08
165 Grant Strem Vacaville Christian 24:27.1 8:09
166 Patrick Scott Ripon 24:29.4 8:10
167 Brendan Brock Woodland 24:33.4 8:11
168 Francis Aaron Vacaville Christian 24:39.9 8:13
169 Joe Alvarado Tokay 24:44.8 8:15
170 David Fang San Leandro 24:53.9 8:18
171 Juan Fernandez Natomas 25:01.9 8:21
172 Luke Bowen Wood Will C. 25:10.1 8:23
173 Nico Lagazo Natomas 25:13.6 8:25
174 Adam Tucker San Marin 25:14.3 8:25
175 Singh Sukhdeep Monterey Trail 25:20.2 8:27
176 William Humphrey Woodland 25:20.6 8:27
177 Jake Turner Ripon 25:22.2 8:27
178 Hector Sandoval Pioneer 25:48.5 8:36
179 Eric Kong Mission 25:58.1 8:39
180 Jackie Wu Mission 25:59.3 8:40
181 Mohammad Rashid Valley 26:20.9 8:47
182 Justin Newman Woodland 26:22.4 8:47
183 Joey Montoya San Leandro 26:27.4 8:49
184 Brad Abbrott Victory Christian 26:33.7 8:51
185 Paul Williams Union Mine 26:45.7 8:55
186 Derek Gove Wood Will C. 26:47.2 8:56
187 Nick Rojas Natomas 27:02.5 9:01
188 Eric Montes Elk Grove 27:05.3 9:02
189 Jacob Apodaca Foresthill 27:32.7 9:11
190 Josh Renteria Tokay 27:50.5 9:17
191 Travis Crouse Valley 28:27.5 9:29
192 Ryan Ashby Natomas 28:27.5 9:29
193 Jerome Daquioag Elk Grove 28:27.5 9:29
194 Nic Eakins Florin 28:27.5 9:29
195 Lenar Umanzor Pioneer 28:27.5 9:29
196 Dominic Wong Elk Grove 28:27.5 9:29
197 Michael Hardin Armijo 28:27.5 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Sr.
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:30
86:32
17:18
5:46
58 Matt Petersen
-
16:00
5:20
1
Drew Petersen
-
17:00
5:40
3
Trevor Halsted
-
17:11
5:44
4
Grayson Hough
-
17:51
5:57
17
Hans Faye
-
18:30
6:10
33








2 Franklin (eg)
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:51
90:24
18:05
6:02
117 Kyle Edwards
-
17:14
5:45
7
Julian Patterson
-
17:44
5:55
15
Stefan Fogleman
-
17:56
5:59
21
Luke Morgan
-
18:26
6:09
30
Chris Castaneda
-
19:05
6:22
44








3 Kennedy
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:01
90:26
18:05
6:02
132 Chris Haworth
-
16:27
5:29
2
Chriss Grimble
-
17:19
5:46
8
Michael Rains
-
18:06
6:02
23
Marcus Leaks
-
19:06
6:22
45
Gerardo Dominguez
-
19:28
6:29
54








4 Fairfield
3-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:59
91:06
18:13
6:04
134 Jared Lester
-
17:11
5:44
5
Tj Singh
-
18:07
6:02
24
Angel Diaz
-
18:08
6:03
26
Michael Moran
-
18:30
6:10
32
Brandon Hunter
-
19:10
6:23
47








5 Sheldon
8-7-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
91:58
18:24
6:08
152 Liem Nguyen
-
17:26
5:49
11
Philip Satow
-
17:59
6:00
22
James Sconyers
-
18:08
6:03
25
Luke Parker
-
18:58
6:19
41
Will Vance
-
19:28
6:29
53








6 Ponderosa
12-9-7-7-6
Gap: 1:14
92:28
18:30
6:10
164 Mitchell Hawkins
-
17:53
5:58
19
Jacob Trujillo
-
18:10
6:03
28
Riley Rupperthal
-
18:16
6:05
29
Paul Berzinas
-
19:02
6:21
42
Seth Lawerence
-
19:07
6:22
46








7 Pleasant Grove
6-4-6-6-7
Gap: 2:59
93:23
18:41
6:14
188 Jon Ahmann
-
17:23
5:48
9
David Stagg
-
17:42
5:54
14
Greg Waters
-
18:35
6:12
37
Matt Supan
-
19:23
6:28
51
Brandt Barstad
-
20:21
6:47
77








8 Vacaville
11-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:56
95:39
19:08
6:23
238 Juve Lopez
-
17:52
5:57
18
Nick Stanley
-
18:48
6:16
40
Sebastian Stanley
-
19:29
6:30
55
Shane Tapay
-
19:42
6:34
61
Cody Brock
-
19:48
6:36
64








9 Armijo
10-10-11-11-9
Gap: 3:05
97:29
19:30
6:30
280 Matthew Pence
-
17:46
5:55
16
Matt Limneos
-
18:30
6:10
34
Rockeish McKenzie
-
20:00
6:40
68
Josh Limneos
-
20:22
6:47
78
James Avent
-
20:51
6:57
84








10 Bella Vista
4-7-8-8-10
Gap: 5:51
98:22
19:40
6:33
291 James Dietler-Bennion
So
17:11
5:44
6
Andre Ayala
Sr
18:09
6:03
27
David Napieralski
Jr
19:26
6:29
52
Evan Simpson
Jr
20:33
6:51
79
Cameron Aguiar
Jr
23:03
7:41
127








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
11 Lodi
9-5-9-10-11
Gap: 4:11
98:18
19:40
6:33
301 Aaron Cardinio
-
17:33
5:51
12
Alex Diehl
-
17:40
5:53
13
Muhammed Maskeen
-
19:43
6:34
63
Rory Panzarello
-
21:38
7:13
104
Harbir Dhillon
-
21:44
7:15
109








12 Center
7-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:56
99:56
19:59
6:40
337 Trevor Williams
-
17:24
5:48
10
David Jolly
-
19:56
6:39
67
Spencer Morgan
-
20:03
6:41
69
Coleman Newell
-
21:13
7:04
93
Justin Hutton
-
21:20
7:07
98








13 Lincoln (s)
19-16-14-14-13
Gap: 1:39
100:30
20:06
6:42
343 Eli Nagle
-
19:14
6:25
49
Garrett Hodges
-
19:15
6:25
50
Will Lenz
-
20:21
6:47
75
Rosendo Castro
-
20:48
6:56
83
Peter Lenz
-
20:53
6:58
86








14 Laguna Creek
15-17-16-13-14
Gap: 2:50
100:35
20:07
6:42
352 Alex Lozano
-
18:34
6:11
36
David Yu
-
20:10
6:43
71
Jayant Garg
-
20:13
6:44
72
Daniel Burgett
-
20:16
6:45
73
Tashi Nacario
-
21:23
7:08
100








15 Dixon
14-14-13-15-15
Gap: 3:31
101:37
20:19
6:46
379 Nick Carrasco
-
18:28
6:09
31
Anthony McDermott
-
19:35
6:32
56
Zach Short
-
19:40
6:33
60
Taylor Doane
-
21:55
7:18
115
Gabriel Angel
-
21:59
7:20
117








16 McClatchy
13-13-17-17-16
Gap: 4:03
102:48
20:34
6:51
404 Michael Carlone
-
17:55
5:58
20
Patrick Redford
-
19:42
6:34
62
Jason Lee
-
21:32
7:11
101
Kalen Bergado
-
21:42
7:14
105
Ben Morrison
-
21:57
7:19
116








17 Elk Grove
16-15-15-16-17
Gap: 8:21
107:45
21:33
7:11
437 Joseph Ostini
-
18:44
6:15
38
Chris Oparko
-
19:39
6:33
59
Kiel Leitzell
-
20:34
6:51
80
Steven Weatherhead
-
21:42
7:14
106
Eric Montes
-
27:05
9:02
154








18 Freedom
21-20-20-19-18
Gap: 2:08
106:05
21:13
7:04
462 Sam Carey
-
20:38
6:53
81
Bryce Beeckman
-
20:51
6:57
85
Daren Taylor
-
20:55
6:58
87
Monroezel Walker
-
20:55
6:58
88
Jordan Powell
-
22:46
7:35
121








19 Pioneer
18-18-18-18-19
Gap: 6:45
109:17
21:51
7:17
480 Brent Hogan
-
19:03
6:21
43
Emmanuel Rutazihana
-
19:51
6:37
66
Kevin Brooks
-
21:14
7:05
94
Tj Arnold
-
23:21
7:47
129
Hector Sandoval
-
25:49
8:36
148








20 Ripon
22-22-21-21-20
Gap: 2:14
109:34
21:55
7:18
532 Ramon Hernandez
-
21:04
7:01
90
Jesus Hermosillo
-
21:16
7:05
95
Brandon Petraitis
-
21:22
7:07
99
Michael Ulrich
-
22:35
7:32
120
Thomas Zaklan
-
23:18
7:46
128








21 Woodland
17-18-19-20-21
Gap: 7:35
115:10
23:02
7:41
547 John McAnelly
-
18:48
6:16
39
Pablo Diaz
-
20:06
6:42
70
Brendan Brock
-
24:33
8:11
141
William Humphrey
-
25:21
8:27
146
Justin Newman
-
26:22
8:47
151








22 Wood Will C.
24-23-23-23-22
Gap: 0:09
109:01
21:48
7:16
560 Will Brown
-
21:45
7:15
110
Kevin Brown
-
21:46
7:15
111
Frank Villa
-
21:48
7:16
112
Dalton Miller
-
21:49
7:16
113
D.j. Coyle
-
21:53
7:18
114








23 Tokay
20-20-22-22-23
Gap: 7:34
117:51
23:34
7:51
600 Cory Pack
-
20:17
6:46
74
Manuel Lopez
-
21:06
7:02
92
Bobby Sidhu
-
23:53
7:58
137
Joe Alvarado
-
24:45
8:15
142
Josh Renteria
-
27:51
9:17
155








24 Mission
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:40
120:48
24:10
8:03
667 Reymond Huang
-
21:19
7:06
97
Hadriene Picq
-
23:35
7:52
133
Cristian Barrientos
-
23:56
7:59
138
Eric Kong
-
25:58
8:39
149
Jackie Wu
-
25:59
8:40
150








25 Natomas
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:18
120:08
24:02
8:01
675 Anthony Le
-
22:56
7:39
124
Kyhan Turner
-
23:25
7:48
131
D'Vante Morales
-
23:32
7:51
132
Juan Fernandez
-
25:02
8:21
143
Nico Lagazo
-
25:14
8:25
145








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Grenough Davis Sr. 12:22.1 6:11
2 Phelan Mckinney Fr Bella Vista 12:28.8 6:14 1/2 1/4 2/24
3 Tanner Mahoney Vacaville 12:59.9 6:30
4 Josh Rangel Los Banos 13:20.5 6:40
5 Kyle Andersen Armijo 13:26.6 6:43
6 Reinert Toft Davis Sr. 13:35.4 6:48
7 Darrell Jackson Fairfield 13:39 6:50
8 Isaac Robles Los Banos 13:41.9 6:51
9 Jonathan Wong Laguna Creek 13:45.2 6:53
10 Danny Pugh Davis Sr. 13:48.6 6:54
11 Eric Ninh Laguna Creek 13:49.5 6:55
12 Brandon Hill Laguna Creek 13:52 6:56
13 James Connelly Lincoln (s) 14:02.8 7:01
14 Peter Serface Vacaville 14:04.3 7:02
15 Jackson Levin Elk Grove 14:07.9 7:04
16 Cory Gutierrez Union Mine 14:10.2 7:05
17 Nery Martinez Mission 14:16.1 7:08
18 Jonathan Mui Lincoln (s) 14:19.2 7:10
19 Stephn Greer San Leandro 14:22.5 7:11
20 Ammar Uz-Zaman Sheldon 14:23.1 7:12
21 Rolando Cordova Fairfield 14:26.8 7:13
22 Sean Ortiz Vacaville 14:32 7:16
23 Jacob Warren Sheldon 14:34 7:17
24 Bryan Luchini Fairfield 14:34.9 7:17
25 Victor Ayala Los Banos 14:38.3 7:19
26 Neco Johnson Lincoln (s) 14:39.7 7:20
27 Casey Okubo Laguna Creek 14:39.9 7:20
28 Nick Myers Lincoln (s) 14:46.1 7:23
29 Daniel Gonzalez Davis Sr. 14:48.9 7:24
30 Michael Sissom Woodland 14:52.8 7:26
31 Johnny Nilsen Lincoln (s) 14:56.3 7:28
32 Josh Robinson Lincoln (s) 15:08.2 7:34
33 Xavier Bradley Vacaville 15:13.9 7:37
34 Weston Wells El Dorado 15:14.1 7:37
35 Tyler McKenzie Elk Grove 15:17.3 7:39
36 Michael Burke Fr Bella Vista 15:17.3 7:39 2/2 3/4 9/19
37 Daniel Golden Franklin (eg) 15:18.2 7:39
38 Charlie Borsos McClatchy 15:22 7:41
39 Matt Poindexter El Dorado 15:27.8 7:44
40 Alejandro Lavernia Davis Sr. 15:29.6 7:45
41 Jack Mast Woodland 15:29.8 7:45
42 Alex Stock Franklin (eg) 15:31.7 7:46
43 Noah Henry Davis Sr. 15:35 7:48
44 Alex Glaeser Franklin (eg) 15:36.2 7:48
45 Garrett Wong Lincoln (s) 15:36.4 7:48
46 Eryk Harp Vanden 15:37.9 7:49
47 Josh Orozco Los Banos 15:42.8 7:51
48 Angel Uson Armijo 15:45.3 7:53
49 Erik Huang San Marin 15:54.1 7:57
50 Colton Aliff Union Mine 15:54.7 7:57
51 Gary Lew San Leandro 15:55.3 7:58
52 Tim Friedman San Marin 15:55.7 7:58
53 Chad Tucker San Marin 15:56.9 7:58
54 Miguel Enguidanos San Leandro 16:00.2 8:00
55 Low Chistopher Lincoln (s) 16:07.6 8:04
56 Jorge Saldana Florin 16:08 8:04
57 William Young Davis Sr. 16:13.6 8:07
58 Adam Machado Lodi 16:22.3 8:11
59 Austin Wu Franklin (eg) 16:22.9 8:11
60 Kyle Fong McClatchy 16:36.4 8:18
61 Christopher Barth Lincoln (s) 16:38.6 8:19
62 Rene Vallesteros Laguna Creek 16:43.1 8:22
63 Tim McIntyre Davis Sr. 16:44.7 8:22
64 Arthur Cooper Franklin (eg) 16:48.8 8:24
65 Joe Salas Armijo 16:49.3 8:25
66 Matt Hoey Lincoln (s) 16:56.8 8:28
67 Jared Cook Ponderosa 16:57.5 8:29
68 Tim Carlson Center 17:05.3 8:33
69 Zach Petitt Lodi 17:20.2 8:40
70 Adam Robinson Lodi 17:21.8 8:41
71 Jordan Sparrowk Lodi 17:24.2 8:42
72 Dillon Olagaray Lodi 17:39.4 8:50
73 Jake Means McClatchy 17:40 8:50
74 Shane Wise Union Mine 17:41.6 8:51
75 Dan Michaelson Union Mine 17:52.5 8:56
76 Justin Simonetti San Marin 17:56.5 8:58
77 Soren Fleming El Dorado 17:57.5 8:59
78 Kevin Liang Laguna Creek 17:57.8 8:59
79 Aaron Padilla Lincoln (s) 18:01.3 9:01
80 Jalen Spears Sheldon 18:06 9:03
81 Richard Kennedy Rosemont 18:07.1 9:04
82 Spenser Ross Franklin (eg) 18:10.4 9:05
83 Tyler Church Elk Grove 18:25 9:13
84 Josh Newberry San Marin 18:42 9:21
85 Alec Ma Lodi 18:47.8 9:24
86 Joshua Blain Lodi 18:57.9 9:29
87 Ryun Bee Woodland 19:03.1 9:32
88 Geoffrey Nanton Center 19:15.2 9:38
89 Pasqual Heredia Woodland 19:32.3 9:46
90 Gabriel Mandragon Lincoln (s) 19:34.7 9:47
91 William Weaver Lincoln (s) 19:43.2 9:52
92 Chris Louie McClatchy 20:01.4 10:01
93 Derek Ellenberger Woodland 20:12.1 10:06
94 Loc Nguyen Sheldon 20:29.2 10:15
95 Cody Moon Union Mine 21:01.4 10:31
96 Connor Swartwood Woodland 23:54 11:57
97 Aaron Baird Armijo 23:54 11:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Delamora Davis Sr. 12:07.3 6:04
2 Tanner Garrett Vacaville 12:12.5 6:06
3 Braeden Vandeynze Davis Sr. 12:17 6:09
4 Matt Murphy Woodland 12:20.9 6:10
5 Ryan Miller Franklin (eg) 12:25.4 6:13
6 Ryan Banwarth Woodland 12:30 6:15
7 Anthony Enriquez Rosemont 12:38.3 6:19
8 Devon Jackson Sheldon 12:44.6 6:22
9 Eric Jackson McClatchy 12:50.1 6:25
10 Zach Stone Natomas 12:50.6 6:25
11 Zac Zeidman Sheldon 12:51.2 6:26
12 Roger Bains Sheldon 13:01.7 6:31
13 Ryan Inamine McClatchy 13:03 6:32
14 Ricky Parra Fairfield 13:13.3 6:37
15 Josh Cohn Freedom 13:16.5 6:38
16 Kabir Jensen Davis Sr. 13:19.1 6:40
17 Jasen Lee Kennedy 13:19.9 6:40
18 Derek Coples Kennedy 13:24.7 6:42
19 Roy Sandoval Los Banos 13:26.9 6:43
20 Tyler Sewell Vacaville 13:27.7 6:44
21 Cody Horan El Dorado 13:28 6:44
22 Judah Andrist Los Banos 13:32.4 6:46
23 Balraj Bhathal Sheldon 13:35.8 6:48
24 Rk Gallagher McClatchy 13:37.3 6:49
25 Jordan Jue Elk Grove 13:37.7 6:49
26 Hamidreza Naemeh Davis Sr. 13:38.9 6:49
27 Brandon Costa Lodi 13:39.2 6:50
28 Tre Smith Fairfield 13:40.7 6:50
29 Jessi Boger El Dorado 13:41.2 6:51
30 Ben Arriaga Franklin (eg) 13:41.8 6:51
31 Luke Miller Vacaville 13:44.9 6:52
32 Nicholas Chik Woodland 13:46.4 6:53
33 Nick Talley Lincoln (s) 13:46.7 6:53
34 Matthew Kinkle Davis Sr. 13:47.2 6:54
35 Kyle Merker Sheldon 13:48.2 6:54
36 Nathaniel Ng Kennedy 13:49.2 6:55
37 Josh Dickerson Vacaville 13:49.4 6:55
38 Zach Ramos-Taylor McClatchy 13:49.8 6:55
39 Spencer Wright El Dorado 13:54.1 6:57
40 Imandeep Sahota Fairfield 14:02.1 7:01
41 Forrest Grandbois-Smith Pleasant Grove 14:02.7 7:01
42 Jackson Peyton Pleasant Grove 14:05.9 7:03
43 Dylan Pecchinino Lincoln (s) 14:08 7:04
44 Nicolas Higuera Davis Sr. 14:10 7:05
45 Daniel Ibarra Ripon 14:11.1 7:06
46 Jason Clavelli Woodland 14:11.5 7:06
47 Tim Mulholland El Dorado 14:12.2 7:06
48 Greg Jorgensen Davis Sr. 14:12.4 7:06
49 Marcus Oliveres-Perez Natomas 14:15.3 7:08
50 Joel Perez Fairfield 14:21.1 7:11
51 Evan Robenalt Ponderosa 14:22.4 7:11
52 Gabriel Gonzales Tokay 14:22.9 7:11
53 Ryan Birkett San Marin 14:23.2 7:12
54 Joseph Hahn Natomas 14:23.5 7:12
55 Matthew Elliott Vanden 14:25.2 7:13
56 Dillon Gradl San Marin 14:26.9 7:13
57 Thomas Boeck San Marin 14:29.1 7:15
58 Patrick Hauke San Marin 14:32.8 7:16
59 Matt Oliver Lincoln (s) 14:35 7:18
60 Zakkary Ontiveros Vacaville 14:36.4 7:18
61 Kendy Chan San Leandro 14:36.9 7:18
62 Tyler Rodgers Lincoln (s) 14:37.7 7:19
63 David Cross Pleasant Grove 14:38.2 7:19
64 Clinton Fordham Rosemont 14:39.8 7:20
65 Nick Carlowe Kennedy 14:43.8 7:22
66 Elliott Hanson San Marin 14:45.2 7:23
67 Ben Friedman San Marin 14:45.9 7:23
68 Joey Melo Lodi 14:53.7 7:27
69 Jordan Gibson Ripon 14:54.8 7:27
70 Cody Hill Ponderosa 14:55.9 7:28
71 Matthew Weisker Davis Sr. 14:56.4 7:28
72 Sherman McFarland Davis Sr. 14:56.8 7:28
73 Joey Bloom McClatchy 14:57.1 7:29
74 Drew Charles So Bella Vista 14:58.3 7:29 1/2 2/4 24/27 14:43 14:43 14:43
75 Justen Quan Franklin (eg) 14:58.6 7:29
76 Patrick Contreras Woodland 14:59 7:30
77 Breece Skaggs Lincoln (s) 15:01.7 7:31
78 Patrick Johnson Tokay 15:02.7 7:31
79 Joe Soik El Dorado 15:06.1 7:33
80 Omar Razo Los Banos 15:07.1 7:34
81 Kenny Thorn Sheldon 15:12.4 7:36
82 Kris Koeckritz El Dorado 15:13.3 7:37
83 Kirby Linvill Davis Sr. 15:13.8 7:37
84 Ricky Elliot McClatchy 15:14.4 7:37
85 Pat Lenz Lincoln (s) 15:16.9 7:38
86 Paul Ouyang Lincoln (s) 15:17.6 7:39
87 William Pierce Ripon 15:19.2 7:40
88 Matthew Rawlings Ponderosa 15:20.2 7:40
89 Toshi Smallwood Davis Sr. 15:20.5 7:40
90 Bill Bee Woodland 15:22.9 7:41
91 Amrit Sandhu Tokay 15:31.2 7:46
92 Joshua Torres Pioneer 15:32.5 7:46
93 Matthew Wall Davis Sr. 15:38.4 7:49
94 Taylor Meyer Rosemont 15:40.8 7:50
95 Nick Ratto Ripon 15:44.5 7:52
96 Jeremy McConnell Franklin (eg) 15:46.4 7:53
97 Mitchel Lau McClatchy 15:52.2 7:56
98 Dante Banez Lodi 15:52.7 7:56
99 Aladin Masic Lodi 15:53.7 7:57
100 Adam Wentland Lodi 15:54.1 7:57
101 Jason Stanhope Woodland 15:54.5 7:57
102 Jack Ducato Lodi 15:55.3 7:58
103 Brandon Tat Vacaville 15:55.5 7:58
104 Matt Pimentez Kennedy 15:56.9 7:58
105 Leron Rideout Valley 16:07.1 8:04
106 Tim Kuntz Lincoln (s) 16:09.8 8:05
107 Mikko Fredeen Lincoln (s) 16:11.9 8:06
108 Kristian Grabenstein Valley 16:14.7 8:07
109 Masayuki Takagi Valley 16:15.4 8:08
110 Scotty Shijo Kennedy 16:21.2 8:11
111 Thomas Fogarty So Bella Vista 16:24.5 8:12 2/2 4/4 21/25 18:54
(2:30)
18:54
(2:30)
18:54
(2:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
112 Travis Clausen Ponderosa 16:28.6 8:14
113 Corey Nakata McClatchy 16:28.9 8:14
114 Damanjit Hundal Tokay 16:30 8:15
115 Juanito Gloria San Leandro 16:31.7 8:16
116 Johnny Pham Monterey Trail 16:34.6 8:17
117 Robert Oliverez Lincoln (s) 16:39.1 8:20
118 Swain Rylan Pleasant Grove 16:39.7 8:20
119 Kyle Quan Vacaville 16:40.3 8:20
120 Tommy Weber Pleasant Grove 16:41.3 8:21
121 Johnny Vang Valley 16:41.8 8:21
122 Joe Greenwood Ripon 16:42.1 8:21
123 Spencer Schuetts Pioneer 16:43 8:22
124 Hayden Koch Ripon 16:44.6 8:22
125 David Suarez Valley 16:53.1 8:27
126 Juan Gonzalez Freedom 16:53.8 8:27
127 Sean Lemar Pleasant Grove 17:04 8:32
128 Vincent Becerra Pleasant Grove 17:04.4 8:32
129 Jonathan Sievers Lincoln (s) 17:08.6 8:34
130 Michael Lee Valley 17:09.4 8:35
131 Ian Souza-Cole Pioneer 17:10.6 8:35
132 Kamal Sandhu Tokay 17:17.9 8:39
133 Ruben Castellanos Freedom 17:21.6 8:41
134 Michael Valdez Freedom 17:22.9 8:41
135 Tom Kreston Kennedy 17:25.1 8:43
136 Devin Perry Ripon 17:30.1 8:45
137 Ben Sharp Davis Sr. 17:32 8:46
138 Shafat Selim Davis Sr. 17:32.5 8:46
139 Kevin Guaraldi Vacaville 17:32.9 8:46
140 Oliver Lao Franklin (eg) 17:37.9 8:49
141 Cole Bagdasarian Ripon 17:39.1 8:50
142 Kyle Waldorf Pleasant Grove 17:48 8:54
143 Stephen Delevati Pioneer 18:01.1 9:01
144 Robin Weiss Pleasant Grove 18:06.8 9:03
145 Jon-Allen Madarang Lincoln (s) 18:09.1 9:05
146 Geremy Gruhl San Marin 18:17.8 9:09
147 Wade Bozeman Vanden 18:31.9 9:16
148 Dinesh Barpaga Kennedy 18:45.1 9:23
149 Justin Lott Freedom 19:09.5 9:35
150 John Lewis Valley 19:18.8 9:39
151 Brock Allen Lincoln (s) 19:22.4 9:41
152 Forest Robles Lincoln (s) 20:15.7 10:08
153 Jose Melgoza Pioneer 20:16.7 10:08
154 Jacob Grant Franklin (eg) 20:34.9 10:17
155 Tyler Brown Ripon 20:40 10:20
156 Carlos Espinoza Natomas 21:32.2 10:46
157 Steven Lubbe Lodi 22:40 11:20
158 Jody Montry Natomas 22:40.1 11:20
159 Tyler Graham Lincoln (s) 23:45.5 11:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.