Bella Vista Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/6/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aylssa Ayala Fr F/S 16:19.9 8:10 2 30/185 1/3 1/3 11/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dominique Terry Fr F/S 24:31 12:16 2 174/185 3/3 3/3 21/22
Lindsey Reese Jr V 34:12.5 11:24 3 125/132 3/4 3/4 22/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Macie Warnemuende Jr V 34:56.8 11:39 3 127/132 4/4 4/4 16/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maddie Benton Sr V 24:07.1 8:02 3 45/132 1/4 1/4 20/34 22:06 22:06 22:06 21:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
Meghan Mueller Jr V 27:46.1 9:15 3 96/132 2/4 2/4 24/29
Yvette Croteau Fr F/S 18:26.9 9:13 2 80/185 2/3 2/3 18/25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Tusting Benicia 19:33.3 6:31
2 Hilary Teaford Davis Sr. 19:50.2 6:37
3 Sam Diaz Ponderosa 19:51 6:37
4 Juliana Green Davis Sr. 19:52 6:37
5 Breanna Lewis Sheldon 20:38.6 6:53
6 Natasha Brown Del Campo 20:39.5 6:53
7 Karen Ramming Woodland 20:42.7 6:54
8 Lillie Cross Fairfield 20:47.3 6:56
9 Danzel Bradshaw Fairfield 20:53.5 6:58
10 Maddie Hall Davis Sr. 20:56.2 6:59
11 Christine Bowlus Davis Sr. 20:56.4 6:59
12 Kelly Roberts Ponderosa 21:05.9 7:02
13 Nora Norvell Davis Sr. 21:21.2 7:07
14 Erin Sanders Pioneer 21:23.5 7:08
15 Charlotte Terhaar Davis Sr. 21:38.8 7:13
16 Chelsea Higby Dixon 21:40.4 7:13
17 Sierra Davis Union Mine 21:52.4 7:17
18 Becky Preto Ponderosa 21:55.8 7:19
19 Jordan Rodriguez Lodi 22:03.8 7:21
20 Jessica Koehne Fairfield 22:11.7 7:24
21 Sara Orofino Ponderosa 22:13.6 7:25
22 Rosa Valdes Vanden 22:13.9 7:25
23 Margo Haswell Lodi 22:19 7:26
24 Catalina Calderon Tokay 22:26.9 7:29
25 Carmen Martinez Freedom 22:31.6 7:31
26 Hareg Ameda Sheldon 22:34.6 7:32
27 Amy Daby Del Campo 22:39.8 7:33
28 Jennae Steinmiller Del Campo 22:42 7:34
29 Beth Rinde Del Campo 22:47.1 7:36
30 Shannon McElligott Lodi 22:55.5 7:39
31 Brittany Welence Sheldon 23:07 7:42
32 Sierra Horst Del Campo 23:19.4 7:46
33 Kristie Mayberry Ponderosa 23:20.5 7:47
34 Crystal Meza-Gonzalez Los Banos 23:21.5 7:47
35 Sarah Parks Elk Grove 23:22.9 7:48
36 Jennifer Gray Freedom 23:30 7:50
37 Kandy Soto Tokay 23:41.9 7:54
38 Valerie Engel Vacaville 23:47.2 7:56
39 Taryn Cadena Woodland 23:54.5 7:58
40 Hannah Wiesner Lodi 23:58.3 7:59
41 Amber Lau McClatchy 24:01 8:00
42 Camille Maron Notre Dame (b) 24:01.3 8:00
43 Meghan Gross Ponderosa 24:03.8 8:01
44 Meagan Rodriguez Elk Grove 24:06 8:02
45 Maddie Benton Sr Bella Vista 24:07.1 8:02 1/4 1/4 20/34 22:06 22:06 22:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Molly Armanino Union Mine 24:08.3 8:03
47 Eleah Miner Victory Christian 24:09.4 8:03
48 Shelby Jones Lincoln (s) 24:10.1 8:03
49 Sarah Dickerson Vanden 24:21.8 8:07
50 Katie Bug Vacaville Christian 24:24.7 8:08
51 Juanita Rizo Vacaville 24:25.3 8:08
52 Amanda Woods Union Mine 24:26.2 8:09
53 Sierra Morgan McClatchy 24:34.2 8:11
54 Stephanie Rodriguez Tokay 24:36.6 8:12
55 Meghan Bio Vacaville Christian 24:37.3 8:12
56 Kaitlyn Hurwitt El Dorado 24:38.9 8:13
57 Serena Mall Tokay 24:40.4 8:13
58 Jamie Capoot Wood Will C. 24:44.1 8:15
59 Betty Meza Lodi 24:45.2 8:15
60 Kellie Aspenleiter El Dorado 24:46.4 8:15
61 Kayli Alvarado Vacaville 24:50.2 8:17
62 Mimi Phan Sheldon 24:51.7 8:17
63 Tallin Muskat Vacaville 24:59 8:20
64 Rebecca Bennett San Marin 24:59.7 8:20
65 Amanda Dye Wood Will C. 25:01.3 8:20
66 Hillary Vance San Leandro 25:06.1 8:22
67 Katie Sculley Wood Will C. 25:07 8:22
68 Julie Richards Vacaville 25:11.3 8:24
69 Kelly Claire Notre Dame (b) 25:27.5 8:29
70 Crystal Soloman Kennedy 25:35.1 8:32
71 Hannah Dewater Union Mine 25:40.6 8:34
72 Patricia Lewis Kennedy 25:42.7 8:34
73 Brittany Barbone Sheldon 25:44.5 8:35
74 Serena Smiley Notre Dame (b) 25:44.9 8:35
75 Andrea Chinchilo Ripon 25:48.6 8:36
76 Shelby Crandall Pioneer 25:53.2 8:38
77 Melanie Souza Elk Grove 25:54.7 8:38
78 Kara Randall Ponderosa 26:00.1 8:40
79 Kristen Kemp Vacaville 26:09.8 8:43
80 Taryn Inglis Notre Dame (b) 26:16.9 8:46
81 Briegan Aguilar El Dorado 26:18.6 8:46
82 Sandy Navarro Notre Dame (b) 26:20.2 8:47
83 Candice Golden Franklin (eg) 26:32.1 8:51
84 Ginelle Esperanza Elk Grove 26:32.8 8:51
85 Monica Izaguirre Ripon 26:38.2 8:53
86 Paige Davison Elk Grove 26:40.2 8:53
87 Kara Drummond Woodland 26:40.4 8:53
88 Megan Stacey Franklin (eg) 26:40.6 8:54
89 Kelly Vanderheiden Tokay 26:53 8:58
90 Caroline Kealy Vacaville 27:06.6 9:02
91 Renae Jackson Vacaville Christian 27:13.1 9:04
92 Janet Canela San Leandro 27:22.4 9:07
93 Laura Ginns Franklin (eg) 27:25.9 9:09
94 Winnie Lei San Leandro 27:32.7 9:11
95 Anida Haq Franklin (eg) 27:45.4 9:15
96 Meghan Mueller Jr Bella Vista 27:46.1 9:15 2/4 2/4 24/29
97 Annie Kan Kennedy 27:54.6 9:18
98 Alex Rosales Laguna Creek 28:23 9:28
99 Melina Ramirez-Vega Los Banos 28:23.5 9:28
100 Stephanie Carlson Center 28:29 9:30
101 Crystal Keith El Dorado 28:40.2 9:33
102 Haille Trimboli Elk Grove 28:40.5 9:34
103 Niki Niknia Franklin (eg) 28:44.1 9:35
104 Monalisa Santos Franklin (eg) 28:51.4 9:37
105 Rebecca Phan Franklin (eg) 28:51.6 9:37
106 Isabelle Sico Notre Dame (b) 28:58 9:39
107 Bethany Duerr Lodi 29:05.5 9:42
108 Alicia McPhearson Ripon 29:08.6 9:43
109 Shaylen Sanders Dixon 29:31.1 9:50
110 Heather McGovern Pleasant Grove 29:31.9 9:51
111 Samantha Sharp Kennedy 29:52.7 9:58
112 Rebecca Robison Ripon 29:58.7 10:00
113 Judy Kwan Kennedy 30:10.8 10:04
114 Katie Kland Pioneer 30:17.4 10:06
115 Beatriz Zapien Kennedy 30:36.7 10:12
116 Henrike Groeger Vanden 30:41.8 10:14
117 Anna Ortiz Elk Grove 30:49.2 10:16
118 Evelin Gonzalez Pioneer 31:19.4 10:26
119 Rosie Astoquilca Notre Dame (b) 31:55.8 10:39
120 Amber McGovern Pleasant Grove 32:36.2 10:52
121 Samantha Melgoza Pioneer 32:57.1 10:59
122 Verene Yee Kennedy 33:23.7 11:08
123 Deeann Kirkpatrick Ripon 33:50.9 11:17
124 Daisy Baltazar Tokay 34:06.2 11:22
125 Lindsey Reese Jr Bella Vista 34:12.5 11:24 3/4 3/4 22/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
126 Karissa Chapman Armijo 34:48.7 11:36
127 Macie Warnemuende Jr Bella Vista 34:56.8 11:39 4/4 4/4 16/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
128 Yesenia Campos Victory Christian 35:19.2 11:46
129 Nicole Grottkau Pleasant Grove 35:30.5 11:50
130 Marley Martin Pioneer 37:37 12:32
131 Lorice Strem Vacaville Christian 39:42 13:14
132 Briana Tupufia Armijo 40:54 13:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tess Williams Davis Sr. 14:09.8 7:05
2 Elizabeth Bokum Vacaville 14:16.9 7:08
3 Halley Rainer Davis Sr. 14:21.8 7:11
4 Evie Borchard Woodland 14:35.8 7:18
5 Sierra Kennedy Vacaville 14:37.3 7:19
6 Julie Burrall Elk Grove 14:50.2 7:25
7 Ashley Silveira Ponderosa 14:50.4 7:25
8 Linnea Lomax El Dorado 15:04.4 7:32
9 Kai Muskat Vacaville 15:08.1 7:34
10 Lambert Jenna Ponderosa 15:14.7 7:37
11 Haley Kroll Tokay 15:18.8 7:39
12 Valerie Schmidl Davis Sr. 15:19.4 7:40
13 Emily Highsmith Lodi 15:19.7 7:40
14 Anne Kohn El Dorado 15:20.1 7:40
15 Samantha Reeder El Dorado 15:20.4 7:40
16 Beverly Nguyen Davis Sr. 15:21.7 7:41
17 Natalie Alvarez Woodland 15:25.7 7:43
18 Annamaria Gilbertson Davis Sr. 15:26.3 7:43
19 Eileen Tracy Del Campo 15:31.6 7:46
20 Madison Gritsch Lodi 15:42.4 7:51
21 Alyssa Dahlberg Del Campo 15:43.8 7:52
22 Natalie Martineau Vacaville 15:51.4 7:56
23 Kelly Goss Davis Sr. 15:59.1 8:00
24 Justine Pereira El Dorado 16:04.5 8:02
25 Angie Martinez Lincoln (s) 16:07.4 8:04
26 Joelle Sutherland Lodi 16:08 8:04
27 Rosa Ventura Lincoln (s) 16:10 8:05
28 Katherine Henry Elk Grove 16:11.8 8:06
29 Elena Anderson Del Campo 16:13.7 8:07
30 Aylssa Ayala Fr Bella Vista 16:19.9 8:10 1/3 1/3 11/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Itzel Sandoval Los Banos 16:21.8 8:11
32 Allie Bell Del Campo 16:23 8:12
33 Regina Story Lincoln (s) 16:27.6 8:14
34 Haley Nevins Del Campo 16:28.3 8:14
35 Natalia White Laguna Creek 16:31 8:16
36 Justine Capoot Wood Will C. 16:32.5 8:16
37 Nicole Ehman Vacaville 16:33.7 8:17
38 Brandi Takeda Wood Will C. 16:38.5 8:19
39 Erin Gove Wood Will C. 16:39.8 8:20
40 Anissa Reyes Los Banos 16:42.2 8:21
41 Mary Welter San Marin 16:50.5 8:25
42 Michaela Grubb Elk Grove 16:55.5 8:28
43 Alyssa Magana Lodi 16:55.9 8:28
44 Amanda Hesterman Vacaville 17:00.6 8:30
45 Maria Acevedo Weston Ranch 17:04.1 8:32
46 Jaime Allen Elk Grove 17:06.4 8:33
47 Molly Bencomo Woodland 17:07.3 8:34
48 Tricia Kash Vacaville 17:09.2 8:35
49 Carolyn Fine Vacaville 17:12.3 8:36
50 Becca Walker Pleasant Grove 17:15.3 8:38
51 Stacy Miller Pleasant Grove 17:15.5 8:38
52 Lydia Padou Freedom 17:19.4 8:40
53 Ahshay Kobelt Elk Grove 17:19.7 8:40
54 Emily Trujillo Union Mine 17:21.8 8:41
55 Kalaila O'Neill Union Mine 17:23.3 8:42
56 Lidea Calderon San Leandro 17:23.6 8:42
57 Sydney Olagaray Lodi 17:25 8:43
58 Kelsey Diederich San Marin 17:28.9 8:44
59 Kely Lemons Kennedy 17:31.7 8:46
60 Anna Makarov Valley 17:32.2 8:46
61 Bridget Pacchetti San Marin 17:40.2 8:50
62 Kim Hester Lodi 17:40.5 8:50
63 Jessica Guerra Lincoln (s) 17:43.3 8:52
64 Kate Randell Union Mine 17:47.8 8:54
65 Aubrey Lawrence Ponderosa 17:49.5 8:55
66 Lizzi Danke El Dorado 17:50.5 8:55
67 Alissa Vickers Ripon 17:51.2 8:56
68 Aysia Power Vacaville 17:52.4 8:56
69 Dale Dong Lincoln (s) 17:57.9 8:59
70 Essy Ruiz Vacaville 17:58.4 8:59
71 Preshus Knox Laguna Creek 18:01.1 9:01
72 Morgan McCargo Franklin (eg) 18:06.7 9:03
73 Itzel Ocaranza Los Banos 18:07 9:04
74 Hilary Yu Franklin (eg) 18:14 9:07
75 Kaylee Andres Woodland 18:14.9 9:07
76 Janel Gertz Woodland 18:19.3 9:10
77 Monica Nordstrom Pioneer 18:19.5 9:10
78 Antonia Salvitti Fairfield 18:19.9 9:10
79 Rachel Rodriquez Ripon 18:20.2 9:10
80 Yvette Croteau Fr Bella Vista 18:26.9 9:13 2/3 2/3 18/25
81 Kathy Dooley Davis Sr. 18:28.4 9:14
82 Giovanna Castro Franklin (eg) 18:32.8 9:16
83 Jessica Kern Vacaville 18:34.7 9:17
84 Haley Blythe Lincoln (s) 18:35.8 9:18
85 Kelsey Zoller Foresthill 18:36.8 9:18
86 Jocelyn Whittemore Natomas 18:37.4 9:19
87 Arissa Kirwin Freedom 18:37.9 9:19
88 Renee Reiff Pioneer 18:39.8 9:20
89 Lorynne Ritchie Ponderosa 18:42.2 9:21
90 Cassie McLaughlin Woodland 18:43.7 9:22
91 Aimee Ramirez-Vega Los Banos 18:47.9 9:24
92 Cindy Ma Franklin (eg) 18:49.6 9:25
93 Muriel Dezzani El Dorado 18:51.2 9:26
94 Alexis Beck Lodi 18:55 9:28
95 Marissa Indgjer Union Mine 18:56.6 9:28
96 Erika Hashimoto Davis Sr. 18:59.5 9:30
97 Sachi Prim Franklin (eg) 19:03.3 9:32
98 Kailin Messer Lincoln (s) 19:03.8 9:32
99 Aria Zapata Lincoln (s) 19:06.2 9:33
100 Ashley Crusius Foresthill 19:11.8 9:36
101 Audrey Marin Rosemont 19:13.6 9:37
102 Monica Gomez Lodi 19:19.8 9:40
103 Tina Ortiz Elk Grove 19:25.9 9:43
104 Patricia Kealy Vacaville 19:27.2 9:44
105 Elizabeth Kinney Del Campo 19:28.5 9:44
106 Taylor King Tokay 19:35.8 9:48
107 Katie O'Connor Lodi 19:51.1 9:56
108 Sara Haugen San Marin 19:54.3 9:57
109 Deyannira Moreno Tokay 19:55.8 9:58
110 Morgan Webber Del Campo 19:59.3 10:00
111 Zahra Nawab Valley 20:00.1 10:00
112 Sequoia Williams Union Mine 20:05.2 10:03
113 Jasmine Strode-Elfant Davis Sr. 20:07 10:04
114 Nancy Zamora Florin 20:08.7 10:04
115 Hannah Li Lincoln (s) 20:12.7 10:06
116 Leann Castle Franklin (eg) 20:18.6 10:09
117 Isabelle Markoe Foresthill 20:19.4 10:10
118 Julia Ainsworth Davis Sr. 20:26.2 10:13
119 Cristal Torres Fairfield 20:29.3 10:15
120 Amanda Nestlerode Fairfield 20:29.9 10:15
121 Taylor Balonon Pleasant Grove 20:34.9 10:17
122 Victoria Pritchard Lodi 20:36.1 10:18
123 Megan Caldwell San Marin 20:36.5 10:18
124 Alyssa Clark Pleasant Grove 20:41.8 10:21
125 Shannon Wall Woodland 20:42.7 10:21
126 Brittney Moore Lodi 20:48.2 10:24
127 Kate Buccinio Franklin (eg) 20:50.2 10:25
128 Elva Rodriguez Woodland 20:54.6 10:27
129 Rosa Moreno Los Banos 20:55.7 10:28
130 Amanda Bishop Lincoln (s) 21:00.7 10:30
131 Katie Garvey Pioneer 21:01.4 10:31
132 Anna Gonzales Lincoln (s) 21:01.7 10:31
133 Jessica Nichols Lincoln (s) 21:04.3 10:32
134 Erin Savoia Davis Sr. 21:13.3 10:37
135 Morgan Koefoed Vacaville 21:16.6 10:38
136 Tia Stewart Davis Sr. 21:20.2 10:40
137 Stanley Jennifer Monterey Trail 21:29.9 10:45
138 Bayley Sandy Pioneer 21:52.3 10:56
139 Ashley Dickson Tokay 21:53.1 10:57
140 Amanda Hart Davis Sr. 21:56.3 10:58
141 Lauren Glazer Davis Sr. 22:04.5 11:02
142 Julie Aldag Pleasant Grove 22:15.3 11:08
143 Katie Coyle Franklin (eg) 22:16.8 11:08
144 Becky Delevati Pioneer 22:19 11:09
145 Shandie Snyder Pleasant Grove 22:21.1 11:11
146 Cristina Pellegrino Pioneer 22:22.1 11:11
147 Kayla Josephson Del Campo 22:26.1 11:13
148 Shanice James Vanden 22:26.6 11:13
149 Taylor Guthrie Lodi 22:27.7 11:14
150 Olena Kokonovych Mission 22:32 11:16
151 Astrid Bonilla Mission 22:35.9 11:18
152 Winifher Vasquez Mission 22:36.8 11:18
153 Maria Figueroa Mission 22:41.5 11:21
154 Yunuen Zelaya Lincoln (s) 22:41.8 11:21
155 Whitney Balser Lincoln (s) 22:57.5 11:29
156 Claire Phelps Lodi 22:59 11:30
157 Catherine Ju Tokay 23:04 11:32
158 Jaelyn Crump Lincoln (s) 23:06 11:33
159 Jennifer Long Woodland 23:11 11:36
160 Elizabeth Loug Lodi 23:14 11:37
161 Jordyn Bradley Fairfield 23:15 11:38
162 Chaitra Bangalore Lincoln (s) 23:19 11:40
163 Estefania Rodriguez Pioneer 23:23 11:42
164 Emily Goode Fairfield 23:24 11:42
165 Kelly Sheridan Lodi 23:41 11:51
166 Lauren Frazier Lodi 23:41 11:51
167 Victoria Schlussler Elk Grove 23:49 11:55
168 Carmen Sanchez Lincoln (s) 23:49 11:55
169 Heer Purewal Lincoln (s) 23:51 11:56
170 Karina Chan Franklin (eg) 23:54 11:57
171 Emily Schatz Lodi 23:55 11:58
172 Ashley Farano Lodi 23:58 11:59
173 Emily Welsh Del Campo 24:21 12:11
174 Dominique Terry Fr Bella Vista 24:31 12:16 3/3 3/3 21/22
175 Karen Blanco Mission 25:17 12:39
176 Laura Ramirez Mission 25:34 12:47
177 Mai Lee Valley 25:38 12:49
178 Yen Nguyen Valley 25:40 12:50
179 Jennifer Vazquez Valley 25:42 12:51
180 Vanessa Reyes Valley 25:51 12:56
181 Kristina Rondoni Del Campo 25:57 12:59
182 Arielle Murata Tokay 25:58 12:59
183 Hahle Lefon Del Campo 26:11 13:06
184 Jade White Lincoln (s) 26:42 13:21
185 Olivia Anners Woodland 27:03 13:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.