Bella Vista Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/10/17
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Samantha Cutts | Jr | JV | 24:39.7 | 7:57 | 3.1 | 59/88 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 19/20 | 24:54.27 (0:15,1.0) |
24:23.34 | 24:16 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Melina Mckee | Fr | Woodcreek | 20:38.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
2 | Kendall O'daniel | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 21:04.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
3 | Abby Reina-guerra | Sr | Davis | 21:07.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
4 | Teresa Lee | Sr | St Francis | 21:19.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
5 | Kathleen Breeze | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 21:31.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
6 | Odessa Seng | Sr | Davis | 21:33.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
7 | Kaylie Pak | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 21:35.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
8 | Hannah Lybbert | Jr | Davis | 21:40.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
9 | Hanna Sienknecht | Jr | Davis | 21:41.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
10 | Clara Klug | Fr | Woodcreek | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
11 | Cassidy Lourim | Jr | St Francis | 22:04.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
12 | Sophia Martin | Fr | Woodcreek | 22:11.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
13 | Grace Rogers | Jr | St Francis | 22:18.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
14 | Hannah Gottenberg | Sr | Whitney | 22:21.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
15 | Sophie Moore | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 22:26.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
16 | Alexandra Sandoval | Jr | Woodcreek | 22:31.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
17 | Grace Markel | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 22:38.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
18 | Danielle Bello | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 22:38.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
19 | Andrea Melo | Fr | Woodcreek | 22:42.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
20 | Kammi Liu | Fr | Woodcreek | 22:46.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
21 | Mikayla Barkve | Jr | Whitney | 23:00.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
22 | Amanda Nazario | Sr | Davis | 23:03.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
23 | Sophia Chong | Jr | Davis | 23:03.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
24 | Marisa Chavez | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 23:06.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
25 | Marissa Heald | Jr | Del Oro | 23:07.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
26 | Taylor White | Jr | Woodcreek | 23:11.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
27 | Olivia Stauffer | Sr | Whitney | 23:14.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
28 | Vanessa Vasquez | Sr | Whitney | 23:14.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
29 | Melanie Walsh | Jr | Whitney | 23:15.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
30 | Claire Deamer | Sr | Davis | 23:16.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
31 | Amanda Sieverts | Sr | St Francis | 23:16.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
32 | Mariah Cortina | Jr | Davis | 23:19.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
33 | Morgan Watson | Jr | St Francis | 23:25.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
34 | Brenn Haydon | Sr | Placer | 23:26.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
35 | Averyahna Scavetta | Jr | Vacaville | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
36 | Jenelle Rodriguez | So | Sierra | 23:29.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
37 | Anna Sanchirico | Sr | Davis | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
38 | Peyton Traywick | Jr | Vacaville | 23:42.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
39 | Emma Roybal | So | Sheldon (CA) | 23:44.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
40 | Zoe Senter | Jr | Davis | 23:45.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
41 | Emilee Edwards | Jr | Ponderosa | 23:47.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
42 | Kate Riccardelli | Jr | Placer | 23:54.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
43 | Emma Ryder | Sr | Vacaville | 23:56 | 7:43 | |||||||
44 | Emely Herrera | So | Hughson | 23:57.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
45 | Bernice Arguello | Sr | Hughson | 23:59.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
46 | Isabella Rudis | Sr | St Francis | 24:00.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
47 | Monica Yup | Jr | Hughson | 24:01.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
48 | Christina Delmendo | Sr | Armijo | 24:05.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
49 | Sarah Sanderson | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 24:11.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
50 | Hannah Yoo | Jr | Davis | 24:14.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
51 | Gabriela Romero | Sr | Whitney | 24:15.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
52 | Monique Ochoa | So | Sierra | 24:24.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
53 | Hailey Richardson | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 24:25.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
54 | Ehrin Dix | Jr | Armijo | 24:27.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
55 | Calista Ayala | Jr | Vanden | 24:28.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
56 | Alyssa Yonenaka | Sr | Nevada Union | 24:34.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
57 | Julia Scott | So | Del Oro | 24:35.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
58 | Lauren Carver | Sr | El Dorado | 24:37.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
59 | Samantha Cutts | Jr | Bella Vista | 24:39.7 | 7:57 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 19/20 | 24:54 (0:15) |
24:23.34 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
60 | Andrea Udan | Sr | Vacaville | 24:42.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
61 | Cielo Angulo | Sr | Sierra | 24:52.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
62 | Celeste Angulo | Sr | Sierra | 24:55.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
63 | Jeida Lavender | Jr | Sierra | 25:01.7 | 8:04 | |||||||
64 | Olivia Simmons | Jr | Whitney | 25:03.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
65 | Penelope Zavala | Sr | St Francis | 25:08.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
66 | Sharleen Esico | Sr | Armijo | 25:11.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
67 | Piper Weston | Jr | Del Oro | 25:16.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
68 | Payton Lagomarsino | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 25:16.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
69 | Anna Giordano | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 25:22 | 8:11 | |||||||
70 | Karla Cardinal | Sr | Vacaville | 25:25.8 | 8:12 | |||||||
71 | Kylee Sullivan | So | Hughson | 25:30.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
72 | Victoria Melton | Jr | Vanden | 25:41.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
73 | Anika Bragg | Jr | Del Oro | 25:45.9 | 8:19 | |||||||
74 | Jessica Suchomel | Sr | Del Oro | 25:57.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
75 | Maddie Thomas | Sr | Vacaville | 25:59.2 | 8:23 | |||||||
76 | Priscilla Nguyen | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 26:01.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
77 | Gabi Calderon | Sr | Rio Americano | 26:02.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
78 | Erica Lander | El Dorado | 26:20.4 | 8:30 | ||||||||
79 | Sophia Valentino | Sr | Vacaville | 26:44.4 | 8:38 | |||||||
80 | Daniela Rodriguez | Jr | Hughson | 26:56.8 | 8:42 | |||||||
81 | Hannah Hanson | Sr | Hughson | 27:23.8 | 8:50 | |||||||
82 | Joceline Ceja Bara | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 27:25.1 | 8:51 | |||||||
83 | Adeline Vasquez | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 27:34.7 | 8:54 | |||||||
84 | Jacqueline Manzo | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 27:49.5 | 8:59 | |||||||
85 | Rabia Kassa | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 27:49.6 | 8:59 | |||||||
86 | Layla Eltal | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 28:37.1 | 9:14 | |||||||
87 | Nicole Hoang | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 30:20.9 | 9:47 | |||||||
88 | Ingrid Tirado | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 32:50.6 | 10:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.
All Boys Races
16 races + combined.