Bella Vista Results from the Clovis North Twilight Inv at Clovis North HS on 10/20/17

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail Rasmussen Jr V 12:34.9 6:17 2 46/171 3/7 3/11 6/27 13:04
(0:30,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alexis Wallace Sr V 12:18.2 6:09 2 34/171 1/7 1/11 16/29 12:17 12:17 12:17 12:17 You ROCK! (DSR)
Brittney McCown Sr V 12:53.7 6:27 2 62/171 4/7 4/11 6/26 13:21
(0:27,3.4)
13:21
(0:27,3.4)
13:21
(0:27,3.4)
13:12
(0:19,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hannah Gow Jr V 13:39.4 6:50 2 114/171 7/7 9/11 5/16 12:31 12:31 12:31 12:31
Jaime Mabbutt Jr JV 13:11.5 6:36 2 11/85 1/4 5/11 7/23 13:42
(0:31,3.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jordan Grafton Jr V 13:13.9 6:37 2 83/171 5/7 6/11 7/25 13:44
(0:30,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jordyn Centerwall Jr JV 14:03.2 7:02 2 19/85 3/4 10/11 3/15 14:13
(0:10,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kendra Gottardi Jr JV 13:13.9 6:37 2 12/85 2/4 6/11 3/17 12:51 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kinsey Stephen Sr V 13:22.9 6:41 2 91/171 6/7 8/11 6/21 13:10 13:10 13:10 13:01
Samantha Cutts Jr JV 14:16.3 7:08 2 26/85 4/4 11/11 3/13 14:50
(0:33,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Victoria Dix Jr V 12:30.5 6:15 2 42/171 2/7 2/11 10/27 12:14 12:14 12:14 12:14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/25 63:31
0:56
2 6:21 6:09 6:37 262 5:45 Alexis Wallace (34), Victoria Dix (42), Abigail Rasmussen (45), Brittney McCown (60), Jordan Grafton (81)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Olivia Herrera Jr Clovis 10:55.4 5:28
2 Blayney Dolan Sr Clovis North 10:58.8 5:29
3 Hilda Gonzalez Fr McFarland 11:02.8 5:31
4 Devianna Salcedo Jr McFarland 11:06.6 5:33
5 Mckenna Lewis Sr Clovis 11:11.5 5:36
6 Mckaylie Caesar Jr Lindsay 11:20.5 5:40
7 Kayli Gonzales Fr McFarland 11:28.9 5:44
8 Megan Dean Sr Clovis 11:33.3 5:47
9 Clara Harman Jr Atwater 11:35.4 5:48
10 Veronica Ortega Sr Madera South 11:35.5 5:48
11 Dariana Miramontes So Madera South 11:38.3 5:49
12 Kiley Butchert Fr Clovis 11:43.2 5:52
13 Audrey Mcclish Jr Morro Bay 11:43.8 5:52
14 Brianna Valles So McFarland 11:45.5 5:53
15 Rebeca Coronado Fr Bullard 11:48.8 5:54
16 Nadia Salcedo So Tulare Western 11:52.6 5:56
17 Tiffiny Jones Sr Clovis North 11:52.6 5:56
18 Jaydah Aguilar Fr Madera South 11:57.1 5:59
19 Gabriela Jimenez Jr Fresno 11:58.4 5:59
20 Toni Payton Jr Sanger 11:59.1 6:00
21 Perla Jimenez Jr Madera South 12:01.1 6:01
22 Luz Diaz So Dinuba 12:02.4 6:01
23 Taylor Simonian So Clovis North 12:03.9 6:02
24 Alexis Lopez Fr Bullard 12:06.9 6:03
25 Ashley Hurdle So Templeton 12:07.1 6:04
26 Jordyn Ohashi Sr Clovis 12:07.1 6:04
27 Yuviana Torres Sr McFarland 12:07.4 6:04
28 Jackie Delgado So Dinuba 12:08.2 6:04
29 Hannah Ellis Jr Mt. Whitney 12:09.5 6:05
30 Anelise Dempsey Jr Morro Bay 12:09.6 6:05
31 Kaley Cardenas Fr Sanger 12:10.9 6:05
32 Alyssa Gallegos Jr Clovis North 12:12.7 6:06
33 Sarah Renberg Fr Edison 12:15.3 6:08
34 Alexis Wallace Sr Bella Vista 12:18.2 6:09 1/7 1/11 16/29 12:17 12:17 12:17
35 Sujey Montano Sr Pioneer Valley 12:18.4 6:09
36 Natalie Curtis Sr Clovis 12:19.1 6:10
37 Arely Venegas Jr Atwater 12:22.1 6:11
38 Rebeca Santiago Jr McFarland 12:24.6 6:12
39 Callie Norton Sr Atwater 12:25.9 6:13
40 Madelyn Gonzalez Fr McFarland 12:26.9 6:13
41 Rebecca Yrigollen Sr Madera South 12:29.1 6:15
42 Victoria Dix Jr Bella Vista 12:30.5 6:15 2/7 2/11 10/27 12:14 12:14 12:14
43 Mackenzie Lazarus Jr Clovis North 12:31 6:16
44 Marianne Gleason Jr San Joaquin Memorial 12:33.2 6:17
45 Paige Cuddy Sr Templeton 12:33.8 6:17
46 Abigail Rasmussen Jr Bella Vista 12:34.9 6:17 3/7 3/11 6/27
47 Elisabeth Garner Fr Atwater 12:35.8 6:18
48 Katie Porter So Atwater 12:39.5 6:20
49 Gina Chavez So Roosevelt 12:39.6 6:20
50 Yara Andujo-velez Jr Grace Davis 12:40.8 6:20
51 Sky Garcia Jr Mt. Whitney 12:42.7 6:21
52 Jazmin Mora Jr Tulare Western 12:43.2 6:22
53 Andrea Pasillas Sr Pioneer Valley 12:44.4 6:22
54 Patricia Benitez-l Jr Fresno 12:45.1 6:23
55 Jane Nakamura So Clovis North 12:48.2 6:24
56 Maria Aguilar Jr Madera South 12:48.9 6:24
57 Genesis Rodriguez Sr Bakersfield Christian 12:49.2 6:25
58 Mailani Mckelvy Jr Morro Bay 12:49.7 6:25
59 Aketzalli Hernandez Fr Madera South 12:49.7 6:25
60 Ali Ontiveras Fr Dinuba 12:50.4 6:25
61 Angelique Tovar Sr Pioneer Valley 12:51.1 6:26
62 Brittney McCown Sr Bella Vista 12:53.7 6:27 4/7 4/11 6/26 13:21
(0:27)
13:21
(0:27)
13:21
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Valerie Diaz Sr Mt. Whitney 12:56.5 6:28
64 Demi Kopinski Jr Clovis North 12:56.7 6:28
65 Alexis Garcia Fr Kerman 12:57.1 6:29
66 Megan Payton So Sanger 12:57.5 6:29
67 Mia Kline Sr Templeton 12:58 6:29
68 Emma Streich Jr Clovis 12:58 6:29
69 Sophia Rhoades So Atwater 12:58.9 6:29
70 Blanca Segovia Jr Kerman 12:59.3 6:30
71 Maria Lopez Sr Sanger 13:00.9 6:30
72 Aurora Langford Sr Mt. Whitney 13:01.1 6:31
73 Maite Blanc Sr Templeton 13:02.1 6:31
74 Scout Bidleman Sr Morro Bay 13:02.4 6:31
75 Nancy Vasquez So Lindsay 13:07.3 6:34
76 Leslie Baca Fr Tulare Western 13:08.8 6:34
77 Breanna Arias Sr Pioneer Valley 13:09 6:35
78 Alondra Huerta Fr Sanger 13:10.4 6:35
79 Isabel Martinez Jr Exeter 13:11.4 6:36
80 Yareli Vasquez Sr Tulare Western 13:11.6 6:36
81 Natalie Reyes So Reedley 13:12 6:36
82 Alycia Gonzales Jr Edison 13:13.2 6:37
83 Jordan Grafton Jr Bella Vista 13:13.9 6:37 5/7 6/11 7/25
84 Gloria Becerra So Reedley 13:14.3 6:37
85 Arisandy Melgarejo Jr Kerman 13:15.1 6:38
86 Lizet Vasquez Jr Edison 13:16.3 6:38
87 Michelle Paw Jr Bakersfield Christian 13:16.3 6:38
88 Jeanette Ramirez Jr Lindsay 13:19 6:40
89 Railey Gilliland Jr Bullard 13:22.3 6:41
90 Lupita Franco Sr Pioneer Valley 13:22.6 6:41
91 Kinsey Stephen Sr Bella Vista 13:22.9 6:41 6/7 8/11 6/21 13:10 13:10 13:10
92 Sandra Avalos So Tulare Western 13:23 6:42
93 Belen Ferreira Fr Lindsay 13:25.6 6:43
94 Shannon Mckinzie So Tulare Western 13:26.3 6:43
95 Symphony Feaver Jr Fowler 13:26.6 6:43
96 Althea Crider So Bakersfield Christian 13:27 6:44
97 Holly Friesen Fr Bakersfield Christian 13:27.8 6:44
98 Belia Leyva Fr Bullard 13:28.6 6:44
99 Camryn Holland Sr Bullard 13:30.5 6:45
100 Felycia Rosas Jr Reedley 13:30.9 6:45
101 Jackie Vela Sr Exeter 13:31.4 6:46
102 Ariel Echeveste Jr Dinuba 13:31.4 6:46
103 Tiffany Campbell Sr Exeter 13:31.8 6:46
104 Jacqueline Garcia So Kerman 13:32.5 6:46
105 Aaliyah Aguilar So Reedley 13:32.9 6:46
106 Jasmine Garcia So Reedley 13:34.4 6:47
107 Lia Freed-doerr Sr Templeton 13:34.7 6:47
108 Misha Garcia Sr Mt. Whitney 13:34.7 6:47
109 Hattie Taylor Jr Morro Bay 13:34.8 6:47
110 Amanda Hernandez Sr Golden Valley (CE) 13:35.7 6:48
111 Ruby Pina Jr Caruthers 13:37.58 6:49
112 Alondra Chavira Jr Edison 13:37.9 6:49
113 Faith Bohle Jr Fresno 13:38.6 6:49
114 Hannah Gow Jr Bella Vista 13:39.4 6:50 7/7 9/11 5/16 12:31 12:31 12:31
115 Kinley Flaherty Jr Morro Bay 13:40.2 6:50
116 Victoria Alcantar Sr Tulare Western 13:41.5 6:51
117 Bianca Valdez Fr Lindsay 13:42.1 6:51
118 Sara Dubon So Edison 13:43.3 6:52
119 Riley Walton Fr Edison 13:45 6:53
120 Elizabeth Guillen Sr Exeter 13:45.2 6:53
121 Novalee Vasquez Sr Fresno 13:46.6 6:53
122 Allana Seymour Jr Templeton 13:47.2 6:54
123 Ariela Ortiz Sr Mt. Whitney 13:48.9 6:54
124 Jennifer Garduno So Caruthers 13:49.51 6:55
125 Grengy De La Cruz So Golden Valley (CE) 13:52.4 6:56
126 Briana Amador Fr Lindsay 13:52.8 6:56
127 Maria Dominguez So Dinuba 13:53 6:57
128 Emily Martinez Fr Kerman 13:53.2 6:57
129 Marissa Zuniga So Reedley 13:53.6 6:57
130 Rocio Andrade So Reedley 13:53.7 6:57
131 Candy Mateo Jr Caruthers 13:54.49 6:57
132 Adriana Rodriguez Jr Golden Valley (CE) 13:55 6:58
133 Martha Negrete So McLane 13:55.4 6:58
134 Sophia Tovar Sr Pioneer Valley 13:56.3 6:58
135 Mia Placencia Jr Pioneer Valley 13:56.8 6:58
136 Shanik Plascencia Sr Mt. Whitney 13:59.2 7:00
137 Alexis Gonzalez Sr Fowler 13:59.5 7:00
138 Chloe Welch Sr Exeter 14:01 7:01
139 Mattie Lindsey Sr Templeton 14:02.2 7:01
140 Rhea Gandhi Jr Grace Davis 14:06.5 7:03
141 Angel Garcia Jr McLane 14:07.5 7:04
142 Mareena Moreno Sr Bakersfield Christian 14:07.5 7:04
143 Trinity Alarcon Fr Roosevelt 14:17.9 7:09
144 Viviana Corralejo- Sr Exeter 14:19.4 7:10
145 Lizbeth Garcia So McLane 14:20.8 7:10
146 Hannah Lykes Jr Morro Bay 14:25 7:13
147 Jocelyn Prieto So Fowler 14:29.3 7:15
148 Yaneli Martinez Jr Fresno 14:30.2 7:15
149 Ashley Cardenas Fr Fresno 14:36.7 7:18
150 Crystal Reyes Fr Lindsay 14:41.5 7:21
151 Guadelupe Romero Sr Edison 14:42.3 7:21
152 Daniela Santiago So McLane 14:45.3 7:23
153 Sydney Silva Jr Exeter 14:48.1 7:24
154 Marissa Sepeda So Fowler 14:54.44 7:27
155 Valeria Garcia Sr Fresno 14:58.2 7:29
156 Elizabeth Hutzler Jr Bullard 15:06.8 7:33
157 Laura Trickett Sr Fowler 15:18.2 7:39
158 Samaya Thahane Sr McLane 15:32.6 7:46
159 Salma Orozco Jr Grace Davis 15:35.7 7:48
160 Leslie Vazquez Fr Golden Valley (CE) 15:38.4 7:49
161 Jennifer Campos Jr Grace Davis 15:46.8 7:53
162 Ocean Goldman Sr Grace Davis 15:51.7 7:56
163 Jocelyn Arevalo Sr McLane 15:56.3 7:58
164 Rebecca Marquez Sr Golden Valley (CE) 15:56.4 7:58
165 Tatianna Vargas Jr Grace Davis 15:57.8 7:59
166 Maria Ventura Sr Fowler 16:01.8 8:01
167 Shayleen Hill Jr Bullard 16:08 8:04
168 Alex Dayka Jr Immanuel 16:08.9 8:04
169 Madeline Abernathy Jr Bakersfield Christian 16:50.6 8:25
170 Britany Juarez Jr Roosevelt 16:54 8:27
171 Ashley Cruz So Caruthers 13:23 6:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
57:31
11:30
5:45
52 Olivia Herrera
Jr
10:55
5:28
1
Mckenna Lewis
Sr
11:12
5:36
5
Megan Dean
Sr
11:33
5:47
8
Kiley Butchert
Fr
11:43
5:52
12
Jordyn Ohashi
Sr
12:07
6:04
26
Natalie Curtis
Sr
12:19
6:10
36
Emma Streich
Jr
12:58
6:29
66
2 McFarland
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:05
57:31
11:30
5:45
55 Hilda Gonzalez
Fr
11:03
5:31
3
Devianna Salcedo
Jr
11:07
5:33
4
Kayli Gonzales
Fr
11:29
5:44
7
Brianna Valles
So
11:46
5:53
14
Yuviana Torres
Sr
12:07
6:04
27
Rebeca Santiago
Jr
12:25
6:12
38
Madelyn Gonzalez
Fr
12:27
6:13
40
3 Madera South
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
59:41
11:56
5:58
101 Veronica Ortega
Sr
11:36
5:48
10
Dariana Miramontes
So
11:38
5:49
11
Jaydah Aguilar
Fr
11:57
5:59
18
Perla Jimenez
Jr
12:01
6:01
21
Rebecca Yrigollen
Sr
12:29
6:15
41
Maria Aguilar
Jr
12:49
6:24
54
Aketzalli Hernandez
Fr
12:50
6:25
57
4 Clovis North
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
59:39
11:56
5:58
117 Blayney Dolan
Sr
10:59
5:29
2
Tiffiny Jones
Sr
11:53
5:56
17
Taylor Simonian
So
12:04
6:02
23
Alyssa Gallegos
Jr
12:13
6:06
32
Mackenzie Lazarus
Jr
12:31
6:16
43
Jane Nakamura
So
12:48
6:24
53
Demi Kopinski
Jr
12:57
6:28
62
5 Atwater
5-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
61:39
12:20
6:10
178 Clara Harman
Jr
11:35
5:48
9
Arely Venegas
Jr
12:22
6:11
37
Callie Norton
Sr
12:26
6:13
39
Elisabeth Garner
Fr
12:36
6:18
46
Katie Porter
So
12:40
6:20
47
Sophia Rhoades
So
12:59
6:29
67




6 Sanger
11-9-8-8-6
Gap: 1:11
63:19
12:40
6:20
260 Toni Payton
Jr
11:59
6:00
20
Kaley Cardenas
Fr
12:11
6:05
31
Megan Payton
So
12:58
6:29
64
Maria Lopez
Sr
13:01
6:30
69
Alondra Huerta
Fr
13:10
6:35
76








7 Bella Vista
16-13-9-7-7
Gap: 0:56
63:31
12:42
6:21
262 Alexis Wallace
Sr
12:18
6:09
34
Victoria Dix
Jr
12:31
6:15
42
Abigail Rasmussen
Jr
12:35
6:17
45
Brittney McCown
Sr
12:54
6:27
60
Jordan Grafton
Jr
13:14
6:37
81
Kinsey Stephen
Sr
13:23
6:41
89
Hannah Gow
Jr
13:39
6:50
111
8 Morro Bay
7-6-6-6-8
Gap: 1:51
63:20
12:40
6:20
278 Audrey Mcclish
Jr
11:44
5:52
13
Anelise Dempsey
Jr
12:10
6:05
30
Mailani Mckelvy
Jr
12:50
6:25
56
Scout Bidleman
Sr
13:02
6:31
72
Hattie Taylor
Jr
13:35
6:47
107
Kinley Flaherty
Jr
13:40
6:50
112
Hannah Lykes
Jr
14:25
7:13
140
9 Tulare Western
9-10-13-12-9
Gap: 1:30
64:19
12:52
6:26
308 Nadia Salcedo
So
11:53
5:56
16
Jazmin Mora
Jr
12:43
6:22
50
Leslie Baca
Fr
13:09
6:34
74
Yareli Vasquez
Sr
13:12
6:36
78
Sandra Avalos
So
13:23
6:42
90
Shannon Mckinzie
So
13:26
6:43
92
Victoria Alcantar
Sr
13:42
6:51
113
9 Pioneer Valley
17-16-14-13-9
Gap: 1:04
64:26
12:53
6:27
308 Sujey Montano
Sr
12:18
6:09
35
Andrea Pasillas
Sr
12:44
6:22
51
Angelique Tovar
Sr
12:51
6:26
59
Breanna Arias
Sr
13:09
6:35
75
Lupita Franco
Sr
13:23
6:41
88
Sophia Tovar
Sr
13:56
6:58
129
Mia Placencia
Jr
13:57
6:58
130
11 Templeton
13-11-11-9-11
Gap: 1:28
64:16
12:51
6:26
310 Ashley Hurdle
So
12:07
6:04
25
Paige Cuddy
Sr
12:34
6:17
44
Mia Kline
Sr
12:58
6:29
65
Maite Blanc
Sr
13:02
6:31
71
Lia Freed-doerr
Sr
13:35
6:47
105
Allana Seymour
Jr
13:47
6:54
119
Mattie Lindsey
Sr
14:02
7:01
134
12 Mt. Whitney
14-14-12-11-12
Gap: 1:25
64:25
12:53
6:26
315 Hannah Ellis
Jr
12:10
6:05
29
Sky Garcia
Jr
12:43
6:21
49
Valerie Diaz
Sr
12:57
6:28
61
Aurora Langford
Sr
13:01
6:31
70
Misha Garcia
Sr
13:35
6:47
106
Ariela Ortiz
Sr
13:49
6:54
120
Shanik Plascencia
Sr
13:59
7:00
131
13 Bullard
8-5-10-14-13
Gap: 1:42
64:17
12:51
6:26
319 Rebeca Coronado
Fr
11:49
5:54
15
Alexis Lopez
Fr
12:07
6:03
24
Railey Gilliland
Jr
13:22
6:41
87
Belia Leyva
Fr
13:29
6:44
96
Camryn Holland
Sr
13:31
6:45
97
Elizabeth Hutzler
Jr
15:07
7:33
150
Shayleen Hill
Jr
16:08
8:04
161
14 Dinuba
12-8-7-10-14
Gap: 1:51
64:25
12:53
6:27
331 Luz Diaz
So
12:02
6:01
22
Jackie Delgado
So
12:08
6:04
28
Ali Ontiveras
Fr
12:50
6:25
58
Ariel Echeveste
Jr
13:31
6:46
100
Maria Dominguez
So
13:53
6:57
123








15 Lindsay
4-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:22
64:55
12:59
6:29
370 Mckaylie Caesar
Jr
11:21
5:40
6
Nancy Vasquez
So
13:07
6:34
73
Jeanette Ramirez
Jr
13:19
6:40
86
Belen Ferreira
Fr
13:26
6:43
91
Bianca Valdez
Fr
13:42
6:51
114
Briana Amador
Fr
13:53
6:56
122
Crystal Reyes
Fr
14:42
7:21
144
16 Edison
15-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:28
66:06
13:13
6:37
421 Sarah Renberg
Fr
12:15
6:08
33
Alycia Gonzales
Jr
13:13
6:37
80
Lizet Vasquez
Jr
13:16
6:38
84
Alondra Chavira
Jr
13:38
6:49
109
Sara Dubon
So
13:43
6:52
115
Riley Walton
Fr
13:45
6:53
116
Guadelupe Romero
Sr
14:42
7:21
145
17 Kerman
20-18-18-18-17
Gap: 0:56
66:37
13:19
6:40
440 Alexis Garcia
Fr
12:57
6:29
63
Blanca Segovia
Jr
12:59
6:30
68
Arisandy Melgarejo
Jr
13:15
6:38
83
Jacqueline Garcia
So
13:33
6:46
102
Emily Martinez
Fr
13:53
6:57
124








18 Fresno
10-12-16-16-18
Gap: 2:32
66:39
13:20
6:40
441 Gabriela Jimenez
Jr
11:58
5:59
19
Patricia Benitez-l
Jr
12:45
6:23
52
Faith Bohle
Jr
13:39
6:49
110
Novalee Vasquez
Sr
13:47
6:53
118
Yaneli Martinez
Jr
14:30
7:15
142
Ashley Cardenas
Fr
14:37
7:18
143
Valeria Garcia
Sr
14:58
7:29
149
19 Reedley
22-20-20-20-19
Gap: 0:22
67:05
13:25
6:42
466 Natalie Reyes
So
13:12
6:36
79
Gloria Becerra
So
13:14
6:37
82
Felycia Rosas
Jr
13:31
6:45
98
Aaliyah Aguilar
So
13:33
6:46
103
Jasmine Garcia
So
13:34
6:47
104
Marissa Zuniga
So
13:54
6:57
125
Rocio Andrade
So
13:54
6:57
126
19 Bakersfield Christian
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:18
67:08
13:26
6:43
466 Genesis Rodriguez
Sr
12:49
6:25
55
Michelle Paw
Jr
13:16
6:38
85
Althea Crider
So
13:27
6:44
94
Holly Friesen
Fr
13:28
6:44
95
Mareena Moreno
Sr
14:08
7:04
137
Madeline Abernathy
Jr
16:51
8:25
162




21 Exeter
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:50
68:01
13:36
6:48
527 Isabel Martinez
Jr
13:11
6:36
77
Jackie Vela
Sr
13:31
6:46
99
Tiffany Campbell
Sr
13:32
6:46
101
Elizabeth Guillen
Sr
13:45
6:53
117
Chloe Welch
Sr
14:01
7:01
133
Viviana Corralejo-
Sr
14:19
7:10
138
Sydney Silva
Jr
14:48
7:24
147
22 Grace Davis
18-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:11
74:02
14:48
7:24
647 Yara Andujo-velez
Jr
12:41
6:20
48
Rhea Gandhi
Jr
14:07
7:03
135
Salma Orozco
Jr
15:36
7:48
153
Jennifer Campos
Jr
15:47
7:53
155
Ocean Goldman
Sr
15:52
7:56
156
Tatianna Vargas
Jr
15:58
7:59
159




23 Fowler
23-23-24-24-23
Gap: 1:52
72:08
14:26
7:13
665 Symphony Feaver
Jr
13:27
6:43
93
Alexis Gonzalez
Sr
14:00
7:00
132
Jocelyn Prieto
So
14:29
7:15
141
Marissa Sepeda
So
14:54
7:27
148
Laura Trickett
Sr
15:18
7:39
151
Maria Ventura
Sr
16:02
8:01
160




24 Golden Valley (CE)
24-24-23-23-24
Gap: 2:21
72:58
14:36
7:18
668 Amanda Hernandez
Sr
13:36
6:48
108
Grengy De La Cruz
So
13:52
6:56
121
Adriana Rodriguez
Jr
13:55
6:58
127
Leslie Vazquez
Fr
15:38
7:49
154
Rebecca Marquez
Sr
15:56
7:58
158








25 McLane
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:37
72:42
14:32
7:16
701 Martha Negrete
So
13:55
6:58
128
Angel Garcia
Jr
14:08
7:04
136
Lizbeth Garcia
So
14:21
7:10
139
Daniela Santiago
So
14:45
7:23
146
Samaya Thahane
Sr
15:33
7:46
152
Jocelyn Arevalo
Sr
15:56
7:58
157




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kim Tovar So Clovis 12:15.4 6:08
2 Kesha Mcdermott So Clovis 12:31.7 6:16
3 Betzabe Bautista Jr Madera South 12:43.7 6:22
4 Dyaneli Diaz Jr McFarland 12:46.4 6:23
5 Paola Cruz So Madera South 12:48.1 6:24
6 Natalia Robles Jr Clovis North 12:52.3 6:26
7 Cristal Reyes So Madera South 12:56.9 6:28
8 Rachel Pimentel Jr Sanger 13:04 6:32
9 Triny Leon So Madera South 13:05.8 6:33
10 Judith Hernandez Sr Pioneer Valley 13:10.2 6:35
11 Jaime Mabbutt Jr Bella Vista 13:11.5 6:36 1/4 5/11 7/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Kendra Gottardi Jr Bella Vista 13:13.9 6:37 2/4 6/11 3/17
13 Aimy Ortiz So Dinuba 13:23.1 6:42
14 Haley Merrell Jr Pacheco 13:25.2 6:43
15 Anna Yang Jr Sanger 13:30.4 6:45
16 Essyonna Peschong Sr Clovis North 13:39.5 6:50
17 Karla Cabrera Jr Madera South 13:41.6 6:51
18 Jacqueline Lamas Jr Sanger 13:47.6 6:54
19 Jordyn Centerwall Jr Bella Vista 14:03.2 7:02 3/4 10/11 3/15
20 Pricilla Felix Fr McFarland 14:11.9 7:06
21 Marisol Herrera Jr McFarland 14:12.3 7:06
22 Elisa Vega So Madera South 14:13.2 7:07
23 Ana Lopez Jr Sanger 14:13.8 7:07
24 Adamari Santos Jr Madera South 14:14.3 7:07
25 Elena Mohler Jr Clovis North 14:14.5 7:07
26 Samantha Cutts Jr Bella Vista 14:16.3 7:08 4/4 11/11 3/13
27 Eshley Freed-doer Sr Templeton 14:16.6 7:08
28 Marlem Reyes Jr Clovis 14:24.9 7:12
29 Jennifer Zarate Jr Sanger 14:33.7 7:17
30 Evelyn Ruiz Jr Fresno 14:33.9 7:17
31 Cassidy Galvan Jr McFarland 14:46.5 7:23
32 Evelyn Brambila So McFarland 14:51.5 7:26
33 Samantha Ceballos So Fresno 14:53.8 7:27
34 Julie Rocha Sr Exeter 15:00.5 7:30
35 Nohemi Ramos Jr Golden Valley (CE) 15:06.2 7:33
36 Yazmin Guerrero Jr Sanger 15:07.2 7:34
37 Maria Reyes Jr Fresno 15:10.8 7:35
38 Evely Garcia Sr Sanger 15:12.9 7:36
39 Amirah Soto Jr Bullard 15:12.9 7:36
40 Julieanna Espinosa Jr Bullard 15:18.6 7:39
41 Nallely Nunez Jr West Bakersfield 15:24.5 7:42
42 Angelina Dailo Sr West Bakersfield 15:26.2 7:43
43 Shee Her Jr Sanger 15:32.2 7:46
44 Gloria Velazquez Jr Madera South 15:32.4 7:46
45 Nayeli Garcia Jr Lindsay 15:34 7:47
46 Rhea Larson Jr Pacheco 15:34.4 7:47
47 Desiree Garcia Sr Lindsay 15:35.9 7:48
48 Meghan Armstrong Jr Clovis 15:36.2 7:48
49 Yadira Herrera Fr McFarland 15:36.3 7:48
50 Martha Jauregui Fr West Bakersfield 15:39.5 7:50
51 Arasely Hurtado Sr Lindsay 15:43.7 7:52
52 Ydali Carrillo Jr McLane 15:45.8 7:53
53 Angelica Rodriguez Sr Bullard 15:48.7 7:54
54 Zoe Miller Jr Edison 15:50.7 7:55
55 Taylor Hornburg Sr Exeter 15:51.5 7:56
56 Narelly Nunez Jr West Bakersfield 15:52.7 7:56
57 Payton Lefevre Jr Bakersfield Christian 15:55.3 7:58
58 Guadalupe Lucero Jr Madera South 16:03 8:02
59 Katelyn Alvarez Jr Lindsay 16:18.3 8:09
60 Esmeralda Melecio Sr Roosevelt 16:21.1 8:11
61 Rosa Lopez Jr McLane 16:21.7 8:11
62 Jacqueline Gastelo Jr Bullard 16:23.8 8:12
63 Vanessa Corrella Sr McLane 16:31.4 8:16
64 Ashley Minjarez Sr Bullard 16:32.3 8:16
65 Diana Munoz Jr West Bakersfield 16:41.7 8:21
66 Myra Rameriz Sr Edison 16:48.5 8:24
67 Brenda Martinez Sr Dinuba 16:56.6 8:28
68 Alicia Monjaras Jr Edison 16:59.9 8:30
69 Hailey Hernandez Fr Golden Valley (CE) 17:03 8:32
70 Karina Hernandez Jr Pacheco 17:03.2 8:32
71 Angeline Orbero Jr West Bakersfield 17:06.8 8:33
72 Leslie Guzman Jr Golden Valley (CE) 17:08.5 8:34
73 Vanessa Nelson Jr Minarets 17:10 8:35
74 Giselle Vidrio Jr McLane 17:11.3 8:36
75 Alexis Gil Sr Dinuba 17:13.3 8:37
76 Juliana Madrigal Jr Clovis North 18:06.8 9:03
77 Samantha Padilla Jr Kerman 18:07.7 9:04
78 Athena Dibartolo Sr Grace Davis 18:15.2 9:08
79 Jacqueline Carbajal Jr Dinuba 18:22.3 9:11
80 Admari Torres Jr Golden Valley (CE) 19:46.7 9:53
81 Maria Garcia Sr Lindsay 19:55.9 9:58
82 Jessica White Jr Clovis 20:13.9 10:07
83 Maria Weyne Sr Bakersfield Christian 20:23.5 10:12
84 Maite Garcia Jr Edison 21:40.9 10:50
85 Savannah Duran So Dinuba 22:04 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.