Bella Vista Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/3/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Li So So 12:53.3 6:27 2 59/177 10/15 16/26 1/7 11:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alex Wooden So So 12:11.4 6:06 2 26/177 6/15 10/26 1/14 10:45
Andrew Payne Sr JV 21:25.2 7:08 3 144/239 9/12 15/18 7/11 20:15
Ashton Cobabe So So 11:33.7 5:47 2 6/177 3/15 5/26 1/24 11:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Austin Parks Jr JV 22:12.2 7:24 3 173/239 11/12 17/18 6/9
Ben LaRoe So So 11:58.9 5:59 2 16/177 5/15 7/26 2/17 10:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bruce Marlatt So V 16:53.9 5:38 3 21/181 4/6 4/18 1/25 16:57
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cameron Anderson Sr V 17:56.9 5:59 3 68/181 6/6 7/18 5/20 17:34
Cody Harlow Jr JV 17:38.5 5:53 3 8/239 1/12 6/18 3/30 18:05
(0:26,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Connor Harrod So So 11:25.7 5:43 2 1/177 1/15 1/26 1/26 10:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Connor Yep So So 17:25.7 8:43 2 169/177 15/15 26/26 1/1 13:47
Damian King Sr V 16:05.5 5:22 3 1/181 1/6 1/18 1/27 16:48
(0:42,4.2)
16:48
(0:42,4.2)
15:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Diego Vargas Jr JV 19:10.1 6:23 3 49/239 7/12 13/18 3/18
Ethan Black Fr Fr 12:56.3 6:28 2 26/141 7/11 17/26 1/10 11:43
Ethan Briseno So So 13:26.4 6:43 2 89/177 13/15 20/26 1/3 12:05
Ethan Henning So So 13:16.7 6:38 2 78/177 11/15 18/26 1/5 11:48
Evan Hymas So So 12:50.6 6:25 2 56/177 9/15 15/26 1/9 11:54
Evan Manley Jr JV 18:24.8 6:08 3 28/239 5/12 11/18 3/21
Gary Howard Jr JV 21:28.2 7:09 3 146/239 10/12 16/18 5/11
Gilbert Sanchez Fr Fr 11:32.5 5:46 2 2/141 1/11 3/26 2/25 10:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Holden Thibideau Jr JV 19:09.2 6:23 3 48/239 6/12 12/18 3/20
Jack Wilson So So 11:30.9 5:45 2 3/177 2/15 2/26 1/24 11:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Crummett Jr JV 18:10.5 6:04 3 24/239 3/12 9/18 3/25
Jacob Norton So So 11:52.5 5:56 2 14/177 4/15 6/26 2/19 11:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
James Brennan Sr JV 23:18 7:46 3 199/239 12/12 18/18 6/7 21:11
Jamie Hawkins Jr JV 18:23.9 6:08 3 27/239 4/12 10/18 3/24 18:05
Jaxon Barry Fr Fr 15:15 7:38 2 102/141 11/11 25/26 1/2 13:04
Kevin Sunzeri So So 12:34.3 6:17 2 42/177 8/15 12/26 1/11 11:38
Lucas Hayes Fr Fr 14:48.3 7:24 2 91/141 10/11 24/26 1/4 13:14
Matteo Persiani Fr Fr 12:00.6 6:00 2 4/141 3/11 8/26 1/19 11:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
Michael Kopitske Fr Fr 13:39.8 6:50 2 54/141 9/11 22/26 1/6 12:25
Parsa Ahmadi So So 13:48 6:54 2 107/177 14/15 23/26 1/1 12:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Donaldson Fr Fr 12:37.8 6:19 2 15/141 6/11 14/26 1/13 11:33
Samuel Blankenburg Fr Fr 13:38.4 6:49 2 52/141 8/11 21/26 2/7 13:03
Sean Bradford Sr JV 19:15.5 6:25 3 53/239 8/12 14/18 2/14 18:48
Sean Lacey Fr Fr 11:33.2 5:47 2 3/141 2/11 4/26 1/23 10:33
Spencer Cochran Sr V 16:50.8 5:37 3 19/181 3/6 3/18 3/26 16:23
Stephan DelaGrande So So 12:20.2 6:10 2 29/177 7/15 11/26 1/13 10:36
Tony Gudkov Fr Fr 12:34.5 6:17 2 12/141 5/11 13/26 1/15 11:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tristan King Sr V 16:31.2 5:30 3 11/181 2/6 2/18 3/27 16:50
(0:19,1.9)
16:50
(0:19,1.9)
16:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Will Buckerfield Jr JV 17:59.6 6:00 3 15/239 2/12 8/18 4/30
William Lorence So So 13:26.3 6:43 2 88/177 12/15 19/26 1/3 11:18
Zachary Conwell Sr V 17:15.4 5:45 3 36/181 5/6 5/18 2/21 17:14 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Zander Nevin Fr Fr 12:06.7 6:03 2 5/141 4/11 9/26 1/16 11:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/21 83:37
1:10
3 5:34 5:22 5:45 88 5:34 84:40
(1:03,1.2)
83:52
(0:15,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Damian King (1), Tristan King (11), Spencer Cochran (19), Bruce Marlatt (21), Zachary Conwell (36)
So 1st 5 1/17 58:22
0:33
2 5:50 5:43 5:59 38 5:50 63:08
(4:47,7.6)
58:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Connor Harrod (1), Jack Wilson (3), Ashton Cobabe (6), Jacob Norton (13), Ben LaRoe (15)
So 2nd 5 1/7 62:50
0:42
2 6:17 6:06 6:27 18 6:17 76:42
(13:52,18.1)
76:42
(13:52,18.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alex Wooden (1), Stephan DelaGrande (2), Kevin Sunzeri (3), Evan Hymas (5), Aaron Li (7)
So 3rd 5 1/1 71:23
4:09
2 7:08 6:38 8:43 15 7:08 Ethan Henning (1), William Lorence (2), Ethan Briseno (3), Parsa Ahmadi (4), Connor Yep (5)
JV 1st 5 3/21 90:37
0:46
3 6:02 5:53 6:08 92 5:45 89:19 86:42 Cody Harlow (8), Will Buckerfield (14), Jacob Crummett (21), Jamie Hawkins (24), Evan Manley (25)
JV 2nd 5 4/11 100:28
2:19
3 6:42 6:23 7:09 121 5:57 91:36 91:36 Holden Thibideau (9), Diego Vargas (10), Sean Bradford (11), Andrew Payne (45), Gary Howard (46)
Fr 1st 5 1/15 59:48
1:02
2 5:59 5:46 6:17 25 5:59 62:41
(2:53,4.6)
59:43 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Gilbert Sanchez (2), Sean Lacey (3), Matteo Persiani (4), Zander Nevin (5), Tony Gudkov (11)
Fr 2nd 5 1/4 67:41
2:11
2 6:46 6:19 7:24 29 6:46 Ryan Donaldson (1), Ethan Black (2), Samuel Blankenburg (6), Michael Kopitske (7), Lucas Hayes (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Damian King Sr Bella Vista 16:05.5 5:22 1/6 1/18 1/27 16:48
(0:42)
16:48
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Connor Ettinger Sr Rio Americano 16:08.1 5:23
3 Lucas Reeves Jr Woodcreek 16:09.2 5:23
4 Kellen Steplight Fr Vacaville 16:10.1 5:23
5 Austin Vasquez Jr Whitney 16:15.3 5:25
6 Shane Burton Sr Rocklin 16:20.3 5:27
7 Xander Reimers Sr Inderkum 16:21.7 5:27
8 Simon Stubbert So Rodriguez 16:22.8 5:28
9 Daniel Hernandez Jr Vacaville 16:27.4 5:29
10 Bennett Woodward Sr Whitney 16:30 5:30
11 Tristan King Sr Bella Vista 16:31.2 5:30 2/6 2/18 3/27 16:50
(0:19)
16:50
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Brendan Dowling Sr Rocklin 16:31.3 5:30
13 Jensen Salvatori Sr Rio Americano 16:31.5 5:31
14 Ethan Dodge Jr Whitney 16:33.3 5:31
15 Trevor Asbury Sr Rocklin 16:33.6 5:31
16 Trenton Artica Jr Roseville 16:36.6 5:32
17 Abel DeLaCruz Fr Tokay 16:36.7 5:32
18 Tristan Paperno Sr Granite Bay 16:50.3 5:37
19 Spencer Cochran Sr Bella Vista 16:50.8 5:37 3/6 3/18 3/26
20 Jimmie Summers So Buhach Colony 16:52.1 5:37
21 Bruce Marlatt So Bella Vista 16:53.9 5:38 4/6 4/18 1/25
22 Josue Herrera Jr Tokay 16:57.6 5:39
23 Sam Marchetti Jr Oakmont 16:57.9 5:39
24 Ajani Salcido So Whitney 17:01 5:40
25 Pedro Traviesa Sr Vacaville 17:03.1 5:41
26 Jacob Polivka Jr Rocklin 17:03.4 5:41
27 Bryce Pasquale Sr Tracy 17:05 5:42
28 Cooper Sandahl Jr Vacaville 17:08.7 5:43
29 Joel Cardoza Jr Downey 17:11.5 5:44
30 Joseph Kennedy Sr Granite Bay 17:11.7 5:44
31 Kaden McKay Jr Woodcreek 17:12.4 5:44
32 Dillon Doty So Woodcreek 17:12.9 5:44
33 Cristopher Jones Jr Inderkum 17:13.5 5:45
34 Landon Shea Sr Oakmont 17:15.2 5:45
35 Joseph Passalacqua So Rocklin 17:15.3 5:45
36 Zachary Conwell Sr Bella Vista 17:15.4 5:45 5/6 5/18 2/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Peter Pagel Sr Woodcreek 17:16.3 5:45
38 Luke Davies Sr Oakmont 17:18.5 5:46
39 Max Clark So Granite Bay 17:18.9 5:46
40 Albert Worsham Jr Rocklin 17:19 5:46
41 Derek Hightower Jr Buhach Colony 17:19.2 5:46
42 Angel Coronado Sr Buhach Colony 17:20.1 5:47
43 Nic Gorman Jr Rio Americano 17:21.6 5:47
44 Homero DeLaCruz Sr Tokay 17:23.4 5:48
45 Jack Pallesen Jr Rio Americano 17:24.1 5:48
46 Shane Meadows-Yaw So Roseville 17:24.3 5:48
47 Austin Holtz So Yuba City 17:24.9 5:48
48 Gavin Vance So Granite Bay 17:25.3 5:48
49 Erick Godoy Jr Buhach Colony 17:25.5 5:49
50 Isaac Elahi Jr Rodriguez 17:26 5:49
51 Josh Tajiri Jr Whitney 17:27.8 5:49
52 Andrew Cambridge Sr Ponderosa 17:30.5 5:50
53 Frank Ramisch So Ponderosa 17:30.8 5:50
54 Mikel Concepcion Jr Tracy 17:31.3 5:50
55 David Silva Jr Vacaville 17:33.2 5:51
56 Christian Balderas So Central Valley 17:37.2 5:52
57 Jason Finta So Whitney 17:42.3 5:54
58 Michael Zagaynov Jr Granite Bay 17:45.5 5:55
59 Zach Chambers So Rio Americano 17:45.9 5:55
60 Hunter Bennion Jr Rodriguez 17:48.2 5:56
61 Emmanuel Perez Jr Atwater 17:49.3 5:56
62 Robby Brown Jr Granite Bay 17:49.7 5:57
63 Colin Wong So Oakmont 17:50.8 5:57
64 Jose Luna Gomez Jr Tracy 17:51.8 5:57
65 David Psaila Jr Vacaville 17:52.3 5:57
66 Maddox Smith Sr Roseville 17:53.5 5:58
67 Kellen Ruiz Fr Vacaville 17:55.9 5:59
68 Cameron Anderson Sr Bella Vista 17:56.9 5:59 6/6 7/18 5/20
69 Nathan Spiess So Ponderosa 17:57 5:59
70 Ermiyas Mamo So Rio Americano 17:57.8 5:59
71 Reed Moore Sr Rio Americano 17:58.3 5:59
72 Matt Molten Jr Downey 18:00 6:00
73 Jack Murphy Sr Rio Americano 18:03.7 6:01
74 Andrew Huerta Sr Atwater 18:05 6:02
75 Jacob Larson Jr Woodcreek 18:06.3 6:02
76 Andrei Ofilan Jr Rodriguez 18:07 6:02
77 Javed Saliman So Oakmont 18:07.8 6:03
78 Alejandro Cortes-V Sr Rodriguez 18:09.8 6:03
79 Austin Bunting Sr Vacaville 18:09.9 6:03
80 Andrew Brink Jr Inderkum 18:10.1 6:03
81 Aldrin Sembrana So Rodriguez 18:10.3 6:03
82 Atticus Driver Jr Yuba City 18:13.7 6:05
83 Alex Hamilton Sr Ponderosa 18:15.6 6:05
84 Jesus Luna Gomez Jr Tracy 18:16.5 6:06
85 Mathew Haar So Ponderosa 18:18.7 6:06
86 Alex Farias Sr Buhach Colony 18:19.9 6:07
87 Anthony DiPentino Jr Woodcreek 18:21.3 6:07
88 Alek Francovich Sr Tokay 18:22 6:07
89 Manuel Munoz So Tokay 18:22.4 6:07
90 James Tami Jr Woodcreek 18:23.1 6:08
91 Zacariah Kellogg So Tokay 18:29.9 6:10
92 Christian Bickel Sr Downey 18:30 6:10
93 Keegan Grimaldi So Antelope 18:31.6 6:11
94 Gavin Stoddard Jr Buhach Colony 18:31.9 6:11
95 Brandon Frost Jr Oakmont 18:34.3 6:11
96 Matthew Sheppard Jr Roseville 18:41.9 6:14
97 Yusuf Muhammed Jr River Valley 18:45.4 6:15
98 Matthew Brewer Jr Atwater 18:45.8 6:15
99 William Marcos Sr Buhach Colony 18:50 6:17
100 Loch Names Sr Downey 18:54.5 6:18
101 Robert Uva Jr Grace Davis 18:54.6 6:18
102 Brenden Jacoby Jr Whitney 18:57 6:19
103 Jacob Miehe So Ponderosa 18:57.5 6:19
104 Christopher Cortes Sr Rodriguez 18:58 6:19
105 Nathan Stewart Sr Lincoln-L 19:00 6:20
106 Cameron Cole Jr Ponderosa 19:00.4 6:20
107 Charles Hamilton So Ponderosa 19:03.2 6:21
108 Jayden Franklin Jr Tokay 19:07.4 6:22
109 Chase Bogart Sr Central Valley 19:10 6:23
110 Ethan Hewitt Sr Buhach Colony 19:15.1 6:25
111 Caelan Milligan So Roseville 19:15.2 6:25
112 Justin Monk So Tokay 19:15.2 6:25
113 William Samuelson Sr Rio Americano 19:19.1 6:26
114 Sam Lebeck Jr Ponderosa 19:20.7 6:27
115 Shojin Scharf Sr Inderkum 19:22.2 6:27
116 Yousef Adam Sr Elk Grove 19:25.8 6:29
117 Elian Ramos Sr Roseville 19:27.5 6:29
118 Joseph Miranda Jr Atwater 19:31.3 6:30
119 Bailey Oram Sr Lincoln-L 19:31.6 6:31
120 Marcelino Vazquez Sr Elk Grove 19:32 6:31
121 Drew Camp Jr Buhach Colony 19:32.1 6:31
122 Hector Arvizu Jr Central Valley 19:32.6 6:31
123 Harnaik Bains Jr River Valley 19:35.2 6:32
124 Emmanuel Payne Sr Inderkum 19:38.5 6:33
125 Enrique Martinez Jr Central Valley 19:39.9 6:33
126 Tyler Nielsen Jr Lincoln-L 19:40.2 6:33
127 Daniel Chavez Jr Tracy 19:41.8 6:34
128 James Templeton Jr Roseville 19:42.9 6:34
129 Brennan Johnson Jr Yuba City 19:43.2 6:34
130 Nathan Orton Jr McNair 19:44.3 6:35
131 Bailey Henderson Sr Tracy 19:45.8 6:35
132 Austin Todd Sr Rodriguez 19:46.7 6:36
133 Maksim Tsakke Jr Antelope 19:49.2 6:36
134 Ben Clark Sr Downey 19:49.6 6:37
135 Devon Angle Jr Inderkum 19:50.8 6:37
136 Christopher Pickett Sr Lincoln-L 19:53.3 6:38
137 Harman Sangha Jr River Valley 19:56.7 6:39
138 David Dailey Sr Atwater 19:58.1 6:39
139 Abhayjot Johal Sr River Valley 20:06.3 6:42
140 Sean Busby Sr Inderkum 20:08.5 6:43
141 Gabriel Carver Jr Inderkum 20:09.5 6:43
142 Alejandro Orozco Sr Central Valley 20:09.8 6:43
143 Nick Chen Jr Atwater 20:11.5 6:44
144 Arturo Medina Sr Lincoln-L 20:13.2 6:44
145 Avery Anderson Jr River Valley 20:14 6:45
146 Rin Le Jr Stagg 20:22.1 6:47
147 Javier Cuevas Sanc Sr Central Valley 20:30.3 6:50
148 Anthony Macias Jr Antelope 20:37 6:52
149 Banna Noor Jr Grace Davis 20:38.5 6:53
150 Josiah McMenamy Jr River Valley 20:42.1 6:54
151 Eric Soung Jr Grace Davis 20:45.7 6:55
152 Mark Faraday Sr Downey 20:49 6:56
153 Paul Espinoza Jr Grace Davis 20:49.5 6:57
154 Derek Dunn Jr Antelope 20:51 6:57
155 Ramon Vargas Jr Johansen 20:57.4 6:59
156 Sabino Urrutia Sr Central Valley 21:02.9 7:01
157 Tristan Yearby Sr Tracy 21:10.6 7:04
158 Oswaldo Garcia Sr Tokay 21:15.8 7:05
159 Omari Debre Jr Tracy 21:20.3 7:07
160 Favio Gonzalez Jr Central Valley 21:26.2 7:09
161 Joshua Moreno Jr Tokay 21:28.3 7:09
162 Steven Ramirez Jr Atwater 21:36.4 7:12
163 Patric Senesom Jr Central Valley 21:44.1 7:15
164 Oscar Chavez Jr Johansen 21:47.8 7:16
165 Ryan Meidlinger Sr Buhach Colony 21:52.4 7:17
166 Ryan Jelavich Jr River Valley 21:56.4 7:19
167 Luis DeAnda-Roman Jr Downey 22:07.4 7:22
168 Joshua Sanchez Sr Tracy 22:07.4 7:22
169 Ozayr Mashkoor Sr Tracy 22:09.2 7:23
170 Vincent Surait Sr McNair 22:37.7 7:33
171 Jayesh Prakash Jr Johansen 22:45.7 7:35
172 Michael Skillman Jr Rodriguez 23:16.6 7:46
173 Juan Sanchez Jr Johansen 23:35.7 7:52
174 Carson Bender Jr Yuba City 23:57.3 7:59
175 Will Trac Jr Elk Grove 24:03.6 8:01
176 David York Jr Yuba City 24:41.8 8:14
177 Lamonte Walker Jr Stagg 24:57.4 8:19
178 Emilio Arias Jr McNair 26:20.3 8:47
179 Pearce Pelia Jr Inderkum 26:23.6 8:48
180 Jan Vincent Penama Jr McNair 26:55.8 8:59
181 Justin Bufford Sr Yuba City 27:43.4 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:10
83:37
16:43
5:34
88 Damian King
Sr
16:06
5:22
1
Tristan King
Sr
16:31
5:30
11
Spencer Cochran
Sr
16:51
5:37
19
Bruce Marlatt
So
16:54
5:38
21
Zachary Conwell
Sr
17:15
5:45
36
Cameron Anderson
Sr
17:57
5:59
68




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Rocklin
6-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:55
83:44
16:45
5:35
94 Shane Burton
Sr
16:20
5:27
6
Brendan Dowling
Sr
16:31
5:30
12
Trevor Asbury
Sr
16:34
5:31
15
Jacob Polivka
Jr
17:03
5:41
26
Joseph Passalacqua
So
17:15
5:45
35
Albert Worsham
Jr
17:19
5:46
40




3 Whitney
5-3-1-2-3
Gap: 1:13
83:47
16:45
5:35
104 Austin Vasquez
Jr
16:15
5:25
5
Bennett Woodward
Sr
16:30
5:30
10
Ethan Dodge
Jr
16:33
5:31
14
Ajani Salcido
So
17:01
5:40
24
Josh Tajiri
Jr
17:28
5:49
51
Jason Finta
So
17:42
5:54
57
Brenden Jacoby
Jr
18:57
6:19
98
4 Vacaville
4-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
84:23
16:53
5:38
121 Kellen Steplight
Fr
16:10
5:23
4
Daniel Hernandez
Jr
16:27
5:29
9
Pedro Traviesa
Sr
17:03
5:41
25
Cooper Sandahl
Jr
17:09
5:43
28
David Silva
Jr
17:33
5:51
55
David Psaila
Jr
17:52
5:57
65
Kellen Ruiz
Fr
17:56
5:59
67
5 Rio Americano
2-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
85:11
17:02
5:41
162 Connor Ettinger
Sr
16:08
5:23
2
Jensen Salvatori
Sr
16:32
5:31
13
Nic Gorman
Jr
17:22
5:47
43
Jack Pallesen
Jr
17:24
5:48
45
Zach Chambers
So
17:46
5:55
59
Ermiyas Mamo
So
17:58
5:59
70
Reed Moore
Sr
17:58
5:59
71
6 Woodcreek
3-6-6-5-6
Gap: 1:57
85:57
17:11
5:44
177 Lucas Reeves
Jr
16:09
5:23
3
Kaden McKay
Jr
17:12
5:44
31
Dillon Doty
So
17:13
5:44
32
Peter Pagel
Sr
17:16
5:45
37
Jacob Larson
Jr
18:06
6:02
74
Anthony DiPentino
Jr
18:21
6:07
85
James Tami
Jr
18:23
6:08
88
7 Granite Bay
11-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:55
86:32
17:18
5:46
193 Tristan Paperno
Sr
16:50
5:37
18
Joseph Kennedy
Sr
17:12
5:44
30
Max Clark
So
17:19
5:46
39
Gavin Vance
So
17:25
5:48
48
Michael Zagaynov
Jr
17:46
5:55
58
Robby Brown
Jr
17:50
5:57
62




8 Oakmont
13-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:10
87:30
17:30
5:50
234 Sam Marchetti
Jr
16:58
5:39
23
Landon Shea
Sr
17:15
5:45
34
Luke Davies
Sr
17:19
5:46
38
Colin Wong
So
17:51
5:57
63
Javed Saliman
So
18:08
6:03
76
Brandon Frost
Jr
18:34
6:11
92




9 Buhach Colony
12-12-10-8-9
Gap: 1:28
87:17
17:27
5:49
236 Jimmie Summers
So
16:52
5:37
20
Derek Hightower
Jr
17:19
5:46
41
Angel Coronado
Sr
17:20
5:47
42
Erick Godoy
Jr
17:26
5:49
49
Alex Farias
Sr
18:20
6:07
84
Gavin Stoddard
Jr
18:32
6:11
91
William Marcos
Sr
18:50
6:17
96
10 Tokay
10-7-7-10-10
Gap: 1:46
87:42
17:32
5:51
256 Abel DeLaCruz
Fr
16:37
5:32
17
Josue Herrera
Jr
16:58
5:39
22
Homero DeLaCruz
Sr
17:23
5:48
44
Alek Francovich
Sr
18:22
6:07
86
Manuel Munoz
So
18:22
6:07
87
Zacariah Kellogg
So
18:30
6:10
89
Jayden Franklin
Jr
19:07
6:22
103
11 Rodriguez
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:47
87:54
17:35
5:52
270 Simon Stubbert
So
16:23
5:28
8
Isaac Elahi
Jr
17:26
5:49
50
Hunter Bennion
Jr
17:48
5:56
60
Andrei Ofilan
Jr
18:07
6:02
75
Alejandro Cortes-V
Sr
18:10
6:03
77
Aldrin Sembrana
So
18:10
6:03
79
Christopher Cortes
Sr
18:58
6:19
100
12 Roseville
9-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:39
89:52
17:58
5:59
326 Trenton Artica
Jr
16:37
5:32
16
Shane Meadows-Yaw
So
17:24
5:48
46
Maddox Smith
Sr
17:54
5:58
66
Matthew Sheppard
Jr
18:42
6:14
93
Caelan Milligan
So
19:15
6:25
105
Elian Ramos
Sr
19:28
6:29
107
James Templeton
Jr
19:43
6:34
116
13 Inderkum
7-8-11-13-13
Gap: 3:17
90:46
18:09
6:03
336 Xander Reimers
Sr
16:22
5:27
7
Cristopher Jones
Jr
17:14
5:45
33
Andrew Brink
Jr
18:10
6:03
78
Shojin Scharf
Sr
19:22
6:27
106
Emmanuel Payne
Sr
19:39
6:33
112
Devon Angle
Jr
19:51
6:37
120
Sean Busby
Sr
20:09
6:43
125
14 Ponderosa
17-16-15-15-14
Gap: 0:48
89:33
17:55
5:58
338 Andrew Cambridge
Sr
17:31
5:50
52
Frank Ramisch
So
17:31
5:50
53
Nathan Spiess
So
17:57
5:59
69
Alex Hamilton
Sr
18:16
6:05
81
Mathew Haar
So
18:19
6:06
83
Jacob Miehe
So
18:58
6:19
99
Cameron Cole
Jr
19:00
6:20
102
15 Tracy
14-14-14-14-15
Gap: 2:37
90:26
18:05
6:02
342 Bryce Pasquale
Sr
17:05
5:42
27
Mikel Concepcion
Jr
17:31
5:50
54
Jose Luna Gomez
Jr
17:52
5:57
64
Jesus Luna Gomez
Jr
18:17
6:06
82
Daniel Chavez
Jr
19:42
6:34
115
Bailey Henderson
Sr
19:46
6:35
118
Tristan Yearby
Sr
21:11
7:04
134
16 Downey
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:38
92:26
18:29
6:10
407 Joel Cardoza
Jr
17:12
5:44
29
Matt Molten
Jr
18:00
6:00
72
Christian Bickel
Sr
18:30
6:10
90
Loch Names
Sr
18:55
6:18
97
Ben Clark
Sr
19:50
6:37
119
Mark Faraday
Sr
20:49
6:56
132
Luis DeAnda-Roman
Jr
22:07
7:22
137
17 Atwater
19-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:09
94:10
18:50
6:17
460 Emmanuel Perez
Jr
17:49
5:56
61
Andrew Huerta
Sr
18:05
6:02
73
Matthew Brewer
Jr
18:46
6:15
95
Joseph Miranda
Jr
19:31
6:30
108
David Dailey
Sr
19:58
6:39
123
Nick Chen
Jr
20:12
6:44
127
Steven Ramirez
Jr
21:36
7:12
135
18 Central Valley
18-19-19-19-18
Gap: 2:33
96:10
19:14
6:25
509 Christian Balderas
So
17:37
5:52
56
Chase Bogart
Sr
19:10
6:23
104
Hector Arvizu
Jr
19:33
6:31
110
Enrique Martinez
Jr
19:40
6:33
113
Alejandro Orozco
Sr
20:10
6:43
126
Javier Cuevas Sanc
Sr
20:30
6:50
130
Sabino Urrutia
Sr
21:03
7:01
133
19 Yuba City
16-17-18-18-19
Gap: 7:17
104:01
20:48
6:56
521 Austin Holtz
So
17:25
5:48
47
Atticus Driver
Jr
18:14
6:05
80
Brennan Johnson
Jr
19:43
6:34
117
Carson Bender
Jr
23:57
7:59
138
David York
Jr
24:42
8:14
139
Justin Bufford
Sr
27:43
9:14
140




20 Lincoln-L
21-21-20-20-20
Gap: 1:13
98:18
19:40
6:33
573 Nathan Stewart
Sr
19:00
6:20
101
Bailey Oram
Sr
19:32
6:31
109
Tyler Nielsen
Jr
19:40
6:33
114
Christopher Pickett
Sr
19:53
6:38
121
Arturo Medina
Sr
20:13
6:44
128








21 River Valley
20-20-21-21-21
Gap: 1:29
98:38
19:44
6:35
580 Yusuf Muhammed
Jr
18:45
6:15
94
Harnaik Bains
Jr
19:35
6:32
111
Harman Sangha
Jr
19:57
6:39
122
Abhayjot Johal
Sr
20:06
6:42
124
Avery Anderson
Jr
20:14
6:45
129
Josiah McMenamy
Jr
20:42
6:54
131
Ryan Jelavich
Jr
21:56
7:19
136
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connor Harrod So Bella Vista 11:25.7 5:43 1/15 1/26 1/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Eric Maldonado So Atwater 11:27.6 5:44
3 Jack Wilson So Bella Vista 11:30.9 5:45 2/15 2/26 1/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Adrian Gutierrez So Elk Grove 11:31.6 5:46
5 Gabriel Ward So Elk Grove 11:32.4 5:46
6 Ashton Cobabe So Bella Vista 11:33.7 5:47 3/15 5/26 1/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Daniel Ramirez So Atwater 11:33.9 5:47
8 Byron Chadwick So Whitney 11:41.1 5:51
9 Tyler Hawkins So Whitney 11:41.3 5:51
10 Malachai Amore So Whitney 11:45.6 5:53
11 Riley Carroll So Whitney 11:47.5 5:54
12 Matthew Li So Rocklin 11:50 5:55
13 Zachary Pickle So Atwater 11:51.9 5:56
14 Jacob Norton So Bella Vista 11:52.5 5:56 4/15 6/26 2/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Aidan Ransford So Whitney 11:53.8 5:57
16 Ben LaRoe So Bella Vista 11:58.9 5:59 5/15 7/26 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Tanner Bristow Fr Atwater 12:00.8 6:00
18 Sean Mahoney So Oakmont 12:01 6:01
19 Justin Negrete So Yuba City 12:01.4 6:01
20 Diego Biscocho Fr Rodriguez 12:05.6 6:03
21 Alex Chan Fr Oakmont 12:06 6:03
22 Gannon Harriman So Woodcreek 12:06.9 6:03
23 David Watson So Rodriguez 12:07.2 6:04
24 Jared Bautista So Rodriguez 12:10.4 6:05
25 Marco Cisneros So Atwater 12:11.2 6:06
26 Alex Wooden So Bella Vista 12:11.4 6:06 6/15 10/26 1/14
27 Nathan Gauthier So Rio Americano 12:13 6:07
28 Chris Evans So Inderkum 12:18.1 6:09
29 Stephan DelaGrande So Bella Vista 12:20.2 6:10 7/15 11/26 1/13
30 Jacob Moreno So Elk Grove 12:23 6:12
31 Colin Flanders So Downey 12:23.5 6:12
32 John Hoang So Lincoln-L 12:25.2 6:13
33 Vincent Magnani So Tokay 12:26.7 6:13
34 Jordan Ayala So Elk Grove 12:27.7 6:14
35 Ben Zilz So Vacaville 12:28.4 6:14
36 Alex LeBel So Granite Bay 12:29.7 6:15
37 Otho Johnson So Granite Bay 12:30 6:15
38 Osmar Basaldua So Yuba City 12:30 6:15
39 Ryan Scholtes So Vacaville 12:31 6:16
40 Jasper Halford So Woodcreek 12:32.1 6:16
41 Max Hayer Fr Atwater 12:34 6:17
42 Kevin Sunzeri So Bella Vista 12:34.3 6:17 8/15 12/26 1/11
43 Brandon Aram So Granite Bay 12:35.4 6:18
44 Jalen Naran So Rio Americano 12:37.1 6:19
45 Izaiah Cervantes Fr Buhach Colony 12:38.2 6:19
46 Dylan Jones So Oakmont 12:38.6 6:19
47 Matthew Frasier So Elk Grove 12:40.6 6:20
48 Andrew Maksimovich So Antelope 12:41 6:21
49 Miles Miller So Whitney 12:41.2 6:21
50 Kai Bayers-Cardone So Tokay 12:41.8 6:21
51 Harjot Sangha So McNair 12:43.1 6:22
52 Adam Davies So Oakmont 12:44.6 6:22
53 Angel Seballos So Rocklin 12:46.4 6:23
54 Addison Atkin So Granite Bay 12:46.7 6:23
55 Jeremy Austin So Antelope 12:49.3 6:25
56 Evan Hymas So Bella Vista 12:50.6 6:25 9/15 15/26 1/9
57 Bryan Ramos Fr Buhach Colony 12:52.2 6:26
58 Max Sommerhauser So Whitney 12:52.9 6:26
59 Aaron Li So Bella Vista 12:53.3 6:27 10/15 16/26 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Michael Martin So Vacaville 12:53.5 6:27
61 Dionn Perez So Elk Grove 12:56.2 6:28
62 Kyle Do So Antelope 12:57.3 6:29
63 Marty Cowan Fr Oakmont 12:58.1 6:29
64 Edward Aubrey-Tengco So Elk Grove 12:58.7 6:29
65 Jack Boyd So Vacaville 13:00.3 6:30
66 Johathan Sanchez So Rodriguez 13:03.3 6:32
67 Abdullah Chaudhry So Granite Bay 13:03.4 6:32
68 Diego Estrada So Grace Davis 13:03.6 6:32
69 Ethan Rowlette So Woodcreek 13:04.1 6:32
70 Matthew Myers So Elk Grove 13:06 6:33
71 Isaac Vang So Elk Grove 13:09.5 6:35
72 Jeffrey Lenh So Inderkum 13:11.1 6:36
73 Nate Lauderdale So Lincoln-L 13:11.2 6:36
74 Christopher Buck So Whitney 13:12.9 6:36
75 Gadiel Rangel So Inderkum 13:14.4 6:37
76 Jacob Montano So Rodriguez 13:15.1 6:38
77 Tim Jahner So Rodriguez 13:16.4 6:38
78 Ethan Henning So Bella Vista 13:16.7 6:38 11/15 18/26 1/5
79 Josh Orona So Downey 13:17.7 6:39
80 Aiden White Fr Buhach Colony 13:17.9 6:39
81 Derek Fukuda So Granite Bay 13:19.3 6:40
82 Aaron Hillberg So Rodriguez 13:21.6 6:41
83 Govanni Huerta So Atwater 13:23.2 6:42
84 Patrick Zimmermann So Inderkum 13:23.6 6:42
85 Michael Mueller So Elk Grove 13:25.1 6:43
86 Arjun Atwal So Inderkum 13:25.6 6:43
87 Aidan Jones So Oakmont 13:25.7 6:43
88 William Lorence So Bella Vista 13:26.3 6:43 12/15 19/26 1/3
89 Ethan Briseno So Bella Vista 13:26.4 6:43 13/15 20/26 1/3
90 Harrison Hein So Inderkum 13:27.1 6:44
91 Benjamin Fauth So Tokay 13:27.3 6:44
92 Jadon Lai So Woodcreek 13:28.3 6:44
93 Gavin Casey So Ponderosa 13:30.6 6:45
94 Brian Reyna So Granite Bay 13:31 6:46
95 Adam Bowen So Oakmont 13:32.9 6:46
96 Christian Rivera So Johansen 13:34.6 6:47
97 Khanh Nguyen So Inderkum 13:34.7 6:47
98 Matt Rogers So Buhach Colony 13:38 6:49
99 Nelson Booth So Woodcreek 13:39.3 6:50
100 Nicholas Hillburn So Granite Bay 13:41.6 6:51
101 Ethan Pittard So Vacaville 13:41.6 6:51
102 Namit Aulakh So Rodriguez 13:42.3 6:51
103 Ethan Loomis So Rio Americano 13:45.2 6:53
104 Kane Schaal So River Valley 13:46 6:53
105 William Lui Fr Rodriguez 13:47.1 6:54
106 Jarom Masters So Tracy 13:47.4 6:54
107 Parsa Ahmadi So Bella Vista 13:48 6:54 14/15 23/26 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Julian Brown So Tokay 13:57.1 6:59
109 Pierceson Krieg So Lincoln-L 13:59.3 7:00
110 Michael De La Cruz So Central Valley 14:00.7 7:00
111 Danish Khan So Tokay 14:01.4 7:01
112 Jesse Garcia So Vacaville 14:08.5 7:04
113 James Edwards So Lincoln-L 14:11.5 7:06
114 Calvin Smedshammer So Downey 14:11.9 7:06
115 Arturo Zamora Rocha So Central Valley 14:13.4 7:07
116 Alex Merydith So Lincoln-L 14:13.6 7:07
117 Dylan Milsaps So Vacaville 14:14.9 7:07
118 Mike DiGiordano So Antelope 14:15.1 7:08
119 Noah Maier Fr Buhach Colony 14:19.2 7:10
120 Ruzell Bolasco So Rodriguez 14:19.8 7:10
121 Noah Lindo So Inderkum 14:21 7:11
122 Ryan Fukui So Lincoln-L 14:22.1 7:11
123 Luke Bezanson So Rocklin 14:23.7 7:12
124 Gladwyne Bales So Lincoln-L 14:25.6 7:13
125 Brian Abaga So Stagg 14:28.8 7:14
126 Alejandro Graham So McNair 14:29 7:15
127 Cailon Moreau So Lincoln-L 14:30.2 7:15
128 EJ Avila So Elk Grove 14:30.7 7:15
129 Aedan Ming So Ponderosa 14:37.5 7:19
130 Michael Cassidy So Oakmont 14:37.7 7:19
131 Luca Ruscica So Whitney 14:39.7 7:20
132 Elliot Mendez Fr Buhach Colony 14:40.7 7:20
133 Aubrey King Fr Rodriguez 14:42 7:21
134 Alexander Parisek So Ponderosa 14:42.1 7:21
135 Daniel Haydon So River Valley 14:42.9 7:21
136 Elijah Knieb So Rocklin 14:46.9 7:23
137 Brandon Sequiera So Buhach Colony 14:47.4 7:24
138 Kyle Erickson Fr Buhach Colony 14:48.8 7:24
139 Asher Cox So Lincoln-L 14:49.2 7:25
140 Marc Kena Aquino So Lincoln-L 14:49.2 7:25
141 Nick Goss So Ponderosa 14:49.4 7:25
142 Tyler Williams So Ponderosa 14:50 7:25
143 Manjot Singh So Antelope 14:51.8 7:26
144 David Cuevas Sanchez So Central Valley 14:55.7 7:28
145 Seth DeBoer So Whitney 14:56.8 7:28
146 Jordan Eck So Vacaville 14:57 7:29
147 Nathan Walsh So Whitney 15:01.1 7:31
148 Joseph Nakamura So Yuba City 15:06.5 7:33
149 Isaiah Estolas So Tracy 15:06.6 7:33
150 Samuel Stalnaker Fr Buhach Colony 15:08.6 7:34
151 Bryan Eickmann So Whitney 15:21.6 7:41
152 Max Hittle So Tokay 15:33.9 7:47
153 Tyrell Grigsby So Johansen 15:35.4 7:48
154 Conner Lazaro So Oakmont 15:37.7 7:49
155 Dylan de Valk So Whitney 15:38.6 7:49
156 Joshua Barnard Fr Oakmont 15:40.1 7:50
157 Peyton Schlott Fr Oakmont 15:41.4 7:51
158 Samuel Worcester So Antelope 15:55.4 7:58
159 Diego Ramirez So McNair 16:01 8:00
160 Carter Duty So Rio Americano 16:02.2 8:01
161 Joseph Bender So Rio Americano 16:04 8:02
162 Emanuel Ochoa So Johansen 16:04.3 8:02
163 Demitri Stamos So Downey 16:15 8:08
164 Farith Soto So Rio Americano 16:18.1 8:09
165 Liam Rygg Fr Oakmont 16:27.9 8:14
166 Xander Lovell So Vacaville 16:49 8:25
167 Ransom Allen So Granite Bay 16:50.6 8:25
168 Jasjot Singh So Tracy 17:13.3 8:37
169 Connor Yep So Bella Vista 17:25.7 8:43 15/15 26/26 1/1
170 Isaiah Maas So McNair 17:37.5 8:49
171 Davis Tran So Oakmont 17:40.7 8:50
172 Valentin Vega So Tokay 17:50.6 8:55
173 Jake Ollar So Downey 17:52.3 8:56
174 Griffin Haydon So River Valley 18:38.1 9:19
175 Justin Weber So Tokay 18:41.4 9:21
176 Tyler Macomber So Rio Americano 19:07.3 9:34
177 Mark Ingraham Fr Buhach Colony 22:02.8 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
58:22
11:40
5:50
38 Connor Harrod
So
11:26
5:43
1
Jack Wilson
So
11:31
5:45
3
Ashton Cobabe
So
11:34
5:47
6
Jacob Norton
So
11:53
5:56
13
Ben LaRoe
So
11:59
5:59
15
Alex Wooden
So
12:11
6:06
24
Stephan DelaGrande
So
12:20
6:10
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Whitney
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:13
58:49
11:46
5:53
52 Byron Chadwick
So
11:41
5:51
8
Tyler Hawkins
So
11:41
5:51
9
Malachai Amore
So
11:46
5:53
10
Riley Carroll
So
11:48
5:54
11
Aidan Ransford
So
11:54
5:57
14
Miles Miller
So
12:41
6:21
45
Max Sommerhauser
So
12:53
6:26
51
3 Atwater
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:44
59:05
11:49
5:55
60 Eric Maldonado
So
11:28
5:44
2
Daniel Ramirez
So
11:34
5:47
7
Zachary Pickle
So
11:52
5:56
12
Tanner Bristow
Fr
12:01
6:00
16
Marco Cisneros
So
12:11
6:06
23
Max Hayer
Fr
12:34
6:17
38
Govanni Huerta
So
13:23
6:42
70
4 Elk Grove
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
60:35
12:07
6:04
112 Adrian Gutierrez
So
11:32
5:46
4
Gabriel Ward
So
11:32
5:46
5
Jacob Moreno
So
12:23
6:12
28
Jordan Ayala
So
12:28
6:14
32
Matthew Frasier
So
12:41
6:20
43
Dionn Perez
So
12:56
6:28
53
Edward Aubrey-Tengco
So
12:59
6:29
56
5 Oakmont
5-5-6-6-5
Gap: 0:57
62:28
12:30
6:15
180 Sean Mahoney
So
12:01
6:01
17
Alex Chan
Fr
12:06
6:03
19
Dylan Jones
So
12:39
6:19
42
Adam Davies
So
12:45
6:22
47
Marty Cowan
Fr
12:58
6:29
55
Aidan Jones
So
13:26
6:43
73
Adam Bowen
So
13:33
6:46
79
6 Rodriguez
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:10
62:42
12:32
6:16
183 Diego Biscocho
Fr
12:06
6:03
18
David Watson
So
12:07
6:04
21
Jared Bautista
So
12:10
6:05
22
Johathan Sanchez
So
13:03
6:32
58
Jacob Montano
So
13:15
6:38
64
Tim Jahner
So
13:16
6:38
65
Aaron Hillberg
So
13:22
6:41
69
7 Granite Bay
14-9-7-7-7
Gap: 0:34
63:25
12:41
6:21
215 Alex LeBel
So
12:30
6:15
34
Otho Johnson
So
12:30
6:15
35
Brandon Aram
So
12:35
6:18
39
Addison Atkin
So
12:47
6:23
48
Abdullah Chaudhry
So
13:03
6:32
59
Derek Fukuda
So
13:19
6:40
68
Brian Reyna
So
13:31
6:46
78
8 Vacaville
13-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:13
64:35
12:55
6:27
261 Ben Zilz
So
12:28
6:14
33
Ryan Scholtes
So
12:31
6:16
36
Michael Martin
So
12:54
6:27
52
Jack Boyd
So
13:00
6:30
57
Ethan Pittard
So
13:42
6:51
83
Jesse Garcia
So
14:09
7:04
88
Dylan Milsaps
So
14:15
7:07
92
9 Woodcreek
7-7-8-9-9
Gap: 1:32
64:51
12:58
6:29
275 Gannon Harriman
So
12:07
6:03
20
Jasper Halford
So
12:32
6:16
37
Ethan Rowlette
So
13:04
6:32
60
Jadon Lai
So
13:28
6:44
76
Nelson Booth
So
13:39
6:50
82








10 Inderkum
9-12-12-10-10
Gap: 1:08
65:33
13:07
6:33
293 Chris Evans
So
12:18
6:09
26
Jeffrey Lenh
So
13:11
6:36
61
Gadiel Rangel
So
13:14
6:37
63
Patrick Zimmermann
So
13:24
6:42
71
Arjun Atwal
So
13:26
6:43
72
Harrison Hein
So
13:27
6:44
74
Khanh Nguyen
So
13:35
6:47
80
11 Tokay
12-11-13-11-11
Gap: 1:35
66:34
13:19
6:39
324 Vincent Magnani
So
12:27
6:13
31
Kai Bayers-Cardone
So
12:42
6:21
46
Benjamin Fauth
So
13:27
6:44
75
Julian Brown
So
13:57
6:59
85
Danish Khan
So
14:01
7:01
87
Max Hittle
So
15:34
7:47
104
Valentin Vega
So
17:51
8:55
110
12 Buhach Colony
15-13-14-12-12
Gap: 1:41
66:46
13:21
6:41
333 Izaiah Cervantes
Fr
12:38
6:19
41
Bryan Ramos
Fr
12:52
6:26
50
Aiden White
Fr
13:18
6:39
67
Matt Rogers
So
13:38
6:49
81
Noah Maier
Fr
14:19
7:10
94
Elliot Mendez
Fr
14:41
7:20
98
Brandon Sequiera
So
14:47
7:24
100
13 Antelope
16-15-10-13-13
Gap: 2:11
67:35
13:31
6:45
343 Andrew Maksimovich
So
12:41
6:21
44
Jeremy Austin
So
12:49
6:25
49
Kyle Do
So
12:57
6:29
54
Mike DiGiordano
So
14:15
7:08
93
Manjot Singh
So
14:52
7:26
103
Samuel Worcester
So
15:55
7:58
105




14 Lincoln-L
11-14-15-15-14
Gap: 1:48
68:01
13:36
6:48
358 John Hoang
So
12:25
6:13
30
Nate Lauderdale
So
13:11
6:36
62
Pierceson Krieg
So
13:59
7:00
86
James Edwards
So
14:12
7:06
89
Alex Merydith
So
14:14
7:07
91
Ryan Fukui
So
14:22
7:11
95
Gladwyne Bales
So
14:26
7:13
96
15 Rio Americano
8-8-11-14-15
Gap: 3:51
70:42
14:08
7:04
362 Nathan Gauthier
So
12:13
6:07
25
Jalen Naran
So
12:37
6:19
40
Ethan Loomis
So
13:45
6:53
84
Carter Duty
So
16:02
8:01
106
Joseph Bender
So
16:04
8:02
107
Farith Soto
So
16:18
8:09
109
Tyler Macomber
So
19:07
9:34
112
16 Downey
10-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:29
74:00
14:48
7:24
404 Colin Flanders
So
12:24
6:12
29
Josh Orona
So
13:18
6:39
66
Calvin Smedshammer
So
14:12
7:06
90
Demitri Stamos
So
16:15
8:08
108
Jake Ollar
So
17:52
8:56
111








17 Ponderosa
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:19
72:30
14:30
7:15
476 Gavin Casey
So
13:31
6:45
77
Aedan Ming
So
14:38
7:19
97
Alexander Parisek
So
14:42
7:21
99
Nick Goss
So
14:49
7:25
101
Tyler Williams
So
14:50
7:25
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
62:50
12:34
6:17
18 Alex Wooden
So
12:11
6:06
1
Stephan DelaGrande
So
12:20
6:10
2
Kevin Sunzeri
So
12:34
6:17
3
Evan Hymas
So
12:51
6:25
5
Aaron Li
So
12:53
6:27
7
Ethan Henning
So
13:17
6:38
14
William Lorence
So
13:26
6:43
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Elk Grove
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:29
65:36
13:07
6:34
54 Dionn Perez
So
12:56
6:28
8
Edward Aubrey-Tengco
So
12:59
6:29
9
Matthew Myers
So
13:06
6:33
10
Isaac Vang
So
13:10
6:35
11
Michael Mueller
So
13:25
6:43
16
EJ Avila
So
14:31
7:15
26




3 Whitney
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:16
68:24
13:41
6:50
85 Miles Miller
So
12:41
6:21
4
Max Sommerhauser
So
12:53
6:26
6
Christopher Buck
So
13:13
6:36
12
Luca Ruscica
So
14:40
7:20
28
Seth DeBoer
So
14:57
7:28
35
Nathan Walsh
So
15:01
7:31
36
Bryan Eickmann
So
15:22
7:41
38
4 Rodriguez
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
68:27
13:41
6:51
91 Tim Jahner
So
13:16
6:38
13
Aaron Hillberg
So
13:22
6:41
15
Namit Aulakh
So
13:42
6:51
20
William Lui
Fr
13:47
6:54
21
Ruzell Bolasco
So
14:20
7:10
22
Aubrey King
Fr
14:42
7:21
30




5 Lincoln-L
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:27
72:56
14:35
7:18
139 Ryan Fukui
So
14:22
7:11
23
Gladwyne Bales
So
14:26
7:13
24
Cailon Moreau
So
14:30
7:15
25
Asher Cox
So
14:49
7:25
33
Marc Kena Aquino
So
14:49
7:25
34








6 Oakmont
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:14
72:54
14:35
7:17
142 Aidan Jones
So
13:26
6:43
17
Adam Bowen
So
13:33
6:46
19
Michael Cassidy
So
14:38
7:19
27
Conner Lazaro
So
15:38
7:49
39
Joshua Barnard
Fr
15:40
7:50
40
Peyton Schlott
Fr
15:41
7:51
41
Liam Rygg
Fr
16:28
8:14
42
7 Buhach Colony
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:22
81:28
16:18
8:09
172 Elliot Mendez
Fr
14:41
7:20
29
Brandon Sequiera
So
14:47
7:24
31
Kyle Erickson
Fr
14:49
7:24
32
Samuel Stalnaker
Fr
15:09
7:34
37
Mark Ingraham
Fr
22:03
11:01
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:09
71:23
14:17
7:08
15 Ethan Henning
So
13:17
6:38
1
William Lorence
So
13:26
6:43
2
Ethan Briseno
So
13:26
6:43
3
Parsa Ahmadi
So
13:48
6:54
4
Connor Yep
So
17:26
8:43
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Brannan Sr Jesuit 16:47.4 5:36
2 Robert Canalas Sr Jesuit 17:14.4 5:45
3 Seamus Caslin Sr Jesuit 17:15.2 5:45
4 Todd Russell Sr Jesuit 17:24 5:48
5 Talon Krieger Jr Jesuit 17:27.6 5:49
6 Connor King Jr Jesuit 17:32.6 5:51
7 Nathan Sweet Sr Davis 17:34.9 5:52
8 Cody Harlow Jr Bella Vista 17:38.5 5:53 1/12 6/18 3/30
9 Jonathan Romeo Jr Granite Bay 17:38.8 5:53
10 Demetri Petuskey Jr Jesuit 17:41.1 5:54
11 Russell Kustic Sr Jesuit 17:47.7 5:56
12 Jackson Cone Jr Rocklin 17:53 5:58
13 Bowyn Burke Jr Rocklin 17:53.3 5:58
14 Adam Tran Sr Davis 17:54.1 5:58
15 Will Buckerfield Jr Bella Vista 17:59.6 6:00 2/12 8/18 4/30
16 Nick Blakewell Jr Davis 18:01.7 6:01
17 Ludwig Fiehn Sr Davis 18:03.8 6:01
18 James Leistikow Jr Davis 18:04.6 6:02
19 Martin Smith Jr Jesuit 18:05.9 6:02
20 Jayson Leach Jr Jesuit 18:06 6:02
21 Isaac McInnes Sr Sheldon (CA) 18:06.4 6:02
22 Jonas Cole Sr Oakmont 18:08.4 6:03
23 Arvind Ramakrishnan Sr Davis 18:09.3 6:03
24 Jacob Crummett Jr Bella Vista 18:10.5 6:04 3/12 9/18 3/25
25 Gavin Sou Sr Sheldon (CA) 18:11 6:04
26 Ryan Jacques Jr Granite Bay 18:11 6:04
27 Jamie Hawkins Jr Bella Vista 18:23.9 6:08 4/12 10/18 3/24
28 Evan Manley Jr Bella Vista 18:24.8 6:08 5/12 11/18 3/21
29 Austin Louie Fr Rocklin 18:33.5 6:11
30 Zachary EVE Jr Gregori High 18:35.4 6:12
31 Aidan Redding Jr Whitney 18:37.4 6:12
32 William Ewens Sr Davis 18:38.8 6:13
33 Tommy Nguyen Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:39.2 6:13
34 Jason Hintz Jr Vacaville 18:40.4 6:13
35 Max Boyken Sr Rio Americano 18:44.7 6:15
36 Eric Huitt Jr Jesuit 18:45.9 6:15
37 Julian Diaz Sr Woodcreek 18:47.8 6:16
38 Alex Courville Jr Rocklin 18:49.8 6:17
39 Puneet Kaler Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:50.5 6:17
40 Efrain Sandoval Jr Woodcreek 18:53.6 6:18
41 Nathan Witte Jr Rio Americano 18:59.8 6:20
42 Aiden Williams Jr Woodcreek 19:00.2 6:20
43 Tad Ballmer Jr Rocklin 19:03.1 6:21
44 Jacob Harbert Jr Whitney 19:05.8 6:22
45 Kyle Miller Jr Granite Bay 19:06.6 6:22
46 Nathan Wong Jr Granite Bay 19:07.9 6:23
47 Mateo Arevalo Jr Vacaville 19:08 6:23
48 Holden Thibideau Jr Bella Vista 19:09.2 6:23 6/12 12/18 3/20
49 Diego Vargas Jr Bella Vista 19:10.1 6:23 7/12 13/18 3/18
50 Allon Si Jr Sheldon (CA) 19:13.8 6:25
51 David Madrigal Jr Modesto 19:14.7 6:25
52 Carson Haven Sr Vacaville 19:15.3 6:25
53 Sean Bradford Sr Bella Vista 19:15.5 6:25 8/12 14/18 2/14
54 Christopher Rocha Sr Modesto 19:17.4 6:26
55 Noah Salsedo Sr Gregori High 19:21.9 6:27
56 Justin Sherman Sr Lincoln (S) 19:22.5 6:28
57 Ruben Alfaro Sr Modesto 19:24.2 6:28
58 Benjamin Flores Sr Jesuit 19:25.9 6:29
59 Ryan Anderson Jr Gregori High 19:28.5 6:30
60 Jordan Joshua Jr Sheldon (CA) 19:31 6:30
61 Brandon Casey Sr Cosumnes Oaks 19:31.9 6:31
62 Gurvir Sandhu So Sheldon (CA) 19:32.4 6:31
63 Kamil Grimes Sr Sheldon (CA) 19:32.9 6:31
64 Devin Pedron Jr Modesto 19:38.1 6:33
65 Wilson Toy Jr Monterey Trail 19:39.2 6:33
66 Hector Gonzalez Sr Oakmont 19:40.5 6:34
67 Derek Bakker Sr Gregori High 19:41.7 6:34
68 Christopher Martin Jr Lincoln (S) 19:41.8 6:34
69 Donnavin Ngov Jr Modesto 19:42.4 6:34
70 Addison Lor Jr Monterey Trail 19:43.2 6:34
71 Chet Barnes Jr Pleasant Grove 19:44.9 6:35
72 Logan Hester Jr Ponderosa 19:45.3 6:35
73 Alex Zasso Jr Oakmont 19:45.5 6:35
74 Sam Hernandez Jr Whitney 19:45.7 6:35
75 Junior Castillo Sr Sheldon (CA) 19:48.5 6:36
76 Alexander Collins Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:50.1 6:37
77 Nate Carter Jr Oakmont 19:50.8 6:37
78 Cody Mendenhall Jr Vacaville 19:50.9 6:37
79 Joel Abrams Sr Vacaville 19:52 6:37
80 Mario Lucero Sr Monterey Trail 19:54.4 6:38
81 Joseph-Leonard Tec Jr Modesto 19:55.1 6:38
82 Robert Martin Jr Vacaville 19:55.4 6:38
83 Newland Luu Jr Monterey Trail 19:55.6 6:39
84 Alec Wheeler Sr Woodcreek 19:56.9 6:39
85 Brendan Brown Sr Pleasant Grove 19:57.5 6:39
86 Cameron Wills Jr Woodcreek 19:58.1 6:39
87 Jared Loza Sr Woodcreek 19:59 6:40
88 Cameron Robinson So Sheldon (CA) 19:59.6 6:40
89 Luke Cordova Sr Woodcreek 19:59.7 6:40
90 Cameron Huff Sr Lincoln (S) 20:00.9 6:40
91 Matthew Balcita Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:03.6 6:41
92 Zachary Conwell Jr Ponderosa 20:04.7 6:42
93 Sean West Sr Davis 20:04.8 6:42
94 Calvin Chen Jr Monterey Trail 20:05.8 6:42
95 Spencer Brown Sr Granite Bay 20:06 6:42
96 Krishna Meas Jr Lincoln (S) 20:06.1 6:42
97 Isaac Martinez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:08.5 6:43
98 Ryan Calugay Sr Oakmont 20:08.8 6:43
99 Aaron Lam Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:09.5 6:43
100 Ian Olivant Sr Modesto 20:09.7 6:43
101 Kaney Le So Sheldon (CA) 20:10.7 6:44
102 Dalton Bickel Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:11.4 6:44
103 Cesar Contreras Jr Edison 20:13.7 6:45
104 Ryan Rush Jr Jesuit 20:14.6 6:45
105 Julius Ellis Jr Lincoln (S) 20:15.4 6:45
106 Alec Mlikotin Sr Jesuit 20:18.2 6:46
107 Jon Jon Conklin Sr Granite Bay 20:19.7 6:47
108 James Easter Sr Sheldon (CA) 20:21.8 6:47
109 Heman Bhatti Jr Sheldon (CA) 20:24.8 6:48
110 Caleb Wiederhold Sr Granite Bay 20:27.8 6:49
111 Arjun Deol Sr Jesuit 20:28.7 6:50
112 Dominic Valentine Jr Oakmont 20:32.3 6:51
113 James Jones Sr Roseville 20:35 6:52
114 Steven Mai Jr Sheldon (CA) 20:36.9 6:52
115 Dustin Pippin Sr Vacaville 20:38.1 6:53
116 Henry Chiu Jr Monterey Trail 20:38.5 6:53
117 Nick Beck Sr Granite Bay 20:39.2 6:53
118 David Moises Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:47.3 6:56
119 Isaiah Samaniego Sr Monterey Trail 20:48.8 6:56
120 Austin Dusa Jr Pleasant Grove 20:49.4 6:56
121 Connor Hedman Jr Whitney 20:50.6 6:57
122 Johnnie Baker Sr Modesto 20:50.7 6:57
123 Joshua Daniels Jr Sheldon (CA) 20:51.4 6:57
124 Matthew Guemmer Jr Oakmont 20:51.5 6:57
125 Connor Evans Jr Ponderosa 20:52.9 6:58
126 Marcelino Sanchez Sr Tokay 20:53.4 6:58
127 Turner Lovell Sr Vacaville 20:54.2 6:58
128 Jesse Delira Sr Modesto 20:58.2 6:59
129 Jake Liberty Sr Jesuit 21:00.2 7:00
130 Billy Aranda Fr River City 21:00.4 7:00
131 Kyle Campbell Jr Ponderosa 21:01.7 7:01
132 Aleksei Kaufman Sr Davis 21:02.5 7:01
133 Wendell Ricketts Jr Monterey Trail 21:02.8 7:01
134 Travis Cosgrave Sr Davis 21:03.4 7:01
135 Corey Pfitzer Sr Modesto 21:03.9 7:01
136 Seth Aguilar Jr Atwater 21:10.9 7:04
137 Gabe Moreno Jr Modesto 21:13 7:04
138 Roman Turangan Sr Rocklin 21:14.6 7:05
139 Javier Arvizu Jr Central Valley 21:15.1 7:05
140 Jack Dusa Jr Pleasant Grove 21:15.9 7:05
141 Joshua Anderson Jr Granite Bay 21:20.2 7:07
142 Elias Valencia Sr Ponderosa 21:22.3 7:07
143 Diego Contreras Jr Edison 21:23.8 7:08
144 Andrew Payne Sr Bella Vista 21:25.2 7:08 9/12 15/18 7/11
145 Zachary Doss Jr Lincoln (S) 21:27.4 7:09
146 Gary Howard Jr Bella Vista 21:28.2 7:09 10/12 16/18 5/11
147 Emiliano Pureco Jr River Valley 21:28.2 7:09
148 Raymond Tan Jr Tracy 21:28.6 7:10
149 Jonathan Camacho Jr Enochs 21:31.2 7:10
150 Anthony Anaya Jr Central Valley 21:32.5 7:11
151 Lucas Ng Sr Oakmont 21:37.1 7:12
152 Calvin Sokk Jr Modesto 21:38.4 7:13
153 Nathan Robinson Jr Gregori High 21:38.5 7:13
154 Juan Soto Jr Davis 21:40.6 7:14
155 Ikram Khan Jr River City 21:42.1 7:14
156 Sam Haley Sr Vacaville 21:43.9 7:15
157 Peter Casinias Jr Whitney 21:44.1 7:15
158 Karl Hesterman Sr Vacaville 21:47.7 7:16
159 Joseph Ung Sr Lincoln (S) 21:49.7 7:17
160 Austin Lo Jr Sheldon (CA) 21:50.2 7:17
161 Troy Keslinke Jr Granite Bay 21:51.5 7:17
162 Jared Regan Jr Whitney 21:52 7:17
163 Kevin Kong Jr Monterey Trail 21:53.7 7:18
164 Darren Tran Sr Pleasant Grove 21:54.2 7:18
165 Jerry Swartz Sr Granite Bay 22:01.2 7:20
166 Hubert John Jr. Lo Sr Roseville 22:01.7 7:21
167 Ikaika Griffith Sr River City 22:02.5 7:21
168 Austin Costa-Phill Sr River Valley 22:02.7 7:21
169 Cameron Hughes Jr Oak Ridge 22:03.9 7:21
170 Austin Toups Jr Davis 22:05.3 7:22
171 Joshua Conwell Jr Ponderosa 22:10.2 7:23
172 Christian Cunningham Sr Whitney 22:10.6 7:24
173 Austin Parks Jr Bella Vista 22:12.2 7:24 11/12 17/18 6/9
174 Antonio Robles Jr River City 22:18.2 7:26
175 Nate Vierra Jr Vacaville 22:18.5 7:26
176 Tyler Knight Sr Vacaville 22:22.7 7:28
177 Brandon Over Sr Vacaville 22:22.7 7:28
178 Ian Weber Jr Vacaville 22:28.3 7:29
179 Maximus Cerecedes Sr Roseville 22:29.1 7:30
180 Francis Agbayani Jr Vacaville 22:30.5 7:30
181 Tristin Cioli Jr River City 22:33.4 7:31
182 Zakary Williams Jr Roseville 22:33.5 7:31
183 Kevonnie Gibbs Sr River Valley 22:45.2 7:35
184 Aaron Quock Jr River City 22:45.3 7:35
185 Aaron Margolis Sr Davis 22:49.3 7:36
186 Cooper Cerecedes Sr Roseville 22:50.3 7:37
187 Prince Valdez Sr Tracy 22:54.3 7:38
188 Jason Dodson Jr Pleasant Grove 22:55.1 7:38
189 Christian Melliza Sr Rio Americano 22:55.4 7:38
190 Nicolas Lemke Sr Rio Americano 22:56.4 7:39
191 Steven Henson Sr Tracy 23:05.3 7:42
192 Jose Cortez Jr Modesto 23:07.5 7:43
193 Neil Avellanosa Jr Monterey Trail 23:08.1 7:43
194 Brian Lastra Sr Tracy 23:08.6 7:43
195 Tristan Johnson Sr Oak Ridge 23:11.6 7:44
196 Omar El-Mahmoud Sr Vacaville 23:11.9 7:44
197 Taylor Bui Jr Vacaville 23:17.5 7:46
198 Vincent Robles Jr River City 23:17.8 7:46
199 James Brennan Sr Bella Vista 23:18 7:46 12/12 18/18 6/7
200 Joshua Petalio Jr Edison 23:22 7:47
201 Ishaan Patel Sr River City 23:25.6 7:49
202 Nolan Frost Sr Rocklin 23:27.2 7:49
203 Nicholas Slater Jr Tokay 23:28.9 7:50
204 Mason Price Jr Bear Creek 23:36.1 7:52
205 Dean Sherman Jr Whitney 23:46 7:55
206 Sean Duffy Jr Davis 23:48.4 7:56
207 Anton Lotilla Jr Roseville 23:52.5 7:58
208 Bryce Alma Jr Lincoln-L 23:54 7:58
209 Justin Packham Sr River City 24:04.7 8:02
210 Koa Pu Ali Garcia Sr Tracy 24:23.2 8:08
211 Octavio Torres Jr Tracy 24:23.6 8:08
212 Jacob White Jr Vacaville 24:24.8 8:08
213 Austin Sloan Jr Cosumnes Oaks 24:25.9 8:09
214 Silas Kirsch Sr Davis 24:31 8:10
215 Ari Asera Jr Davis 24:31.9 8:11
216 Cameron Mercer Jr Gregori High 24:43.8 8:15
217 Avery West Sr Monterey Trail 24:44.5 8:15
218 Kellen Trutna Sr River Valley 24:47.2 8:16
219 Gursimranjit Singh Jr Ponderosa 25:09.1 8:23
220 Elijah Chao Jr Monterey Trail 25:11.2 8:24
221 Lathan Mehrab Jr Bear Creek 25:22.4 8:27
222 Joey San Miguel Jr Pleasant Grove 25:37.4 8:32
223 Eddie Perez Jr River Valley 25:38.7 8:33
224 Julian Torrente Jr River City 25:42.3 8:34
225 Patrick Gutierrez Jr Tracy 26:34.3 8:51
226 Angelo Galamay Sr Tokay 26:45.5 8:55
227 Leopoldo Hernandez Jr Edison 26:51.8 8:57
228 Serafin Martinez Sr Atwater 26:54.8 8:58
229 Gabriel Olalde Jr Oakmont 27:01 9:00
230 Joerell Fulmore Sr Lincoln-L 27:46.3 9:15
231 Drew Kramer Jr River City 27:55.6 9:19
232 Jacob Wiedensohler Sr Pleasant Grove 28:46.2 9:35
233 Joseph Tanihana Jr Oakmont 30:06.7 10:02
234 Duan Davis Fr Enochs 30:11.9 10:04
235 Matt O'Brien Jr Rocklin 30:12.8 10:04
236 Felipe A. Gonzalez Sr Tokay 31:02.9 10:21
237 Sanvir Dhillion Sr Central Valley 33:49.8 11:17
238 Rafael Ramos Jr Modesto 34:12.8 11:24
239 Christopher Galan Jr Modesto 34:38.3 11:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
86:09
17:14
5:45
15 Colin Brannan
Sr
16:47
5:36
1
Robert Canalas
Sr
17:14
5:45
2
Seamus Caslin
Sr
17:15
5:45
3
Todd Russell
Sr
17:24
5:48
4
Talon Krieger
Jr
17:28
5:49
5
Connor King
Jr
17:33
5:51
6
Demetri Petuskey
Jr
17:41
5:54
10
2 Davis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
89:39
17:56
5:59
68 Nathan Sweet
Sr
17:35
5:52
7
Adam Tran
Sr
17:54
5:58
13
Nick Blakewell
Jr
18:02
6:01
15
Ludwig Fiehn
Sr
18:04
6:01
16
James Leistikow
Jr
18:05
6:02
17
Arvind Ramakrishnan
Sr
18:09
6:03
20
William Ewens
Sr
18:39
6:13
29
3 Bella Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
90:37
18:07
6:02
92 Cody Harlow
Jr
17:39
5:53
8
Will Buckerfield
Jr
18:00
6:00
14
Jacob Crummett
Jr
18:11
6:04
21
Jamie Hawkins
Jr
18:24
6:08
24
Evan Manley
Jr
18:25
6:08
25
Holden Thibideau
Jr
19:09
6:23
42
Diego Vargas
Jr
19:10
6:23
43
4 Rocklin
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
92:13
18:27
6:09
119 Jackson Cone
Jr
17:53
5:58
11
Bowyn Burke
Jr
17:53
5:58
12
Austin Louie
Fr
18:34
6:11
26
Alex Courville
Jr
18:50
6:17
33
Tad Ballmer
Jr
19:03
6:21
37
Roman Turangan
Sr
21:15
7:05
105
Nolan Frost
Sr
23:27
7:49
134
5 Sheldon (CA)
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:26
94:35
18:55
6:18
190 Isaac McInnes
Sr
18:06
6:02
18
Gavin Sou
Sr
18:11
6:04
22
Allon Si
Jr
19:14
6:25
44
Jordan Joshua
Jr
19:31
6:30
52
Gurvir Sandhu
So
19:32
6:31
54
Kamil Grimes
Sr
19:33
6:31
55
Junior Castillo
Sr
19:49
6:36
67
6 Granite Bay
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:27
94:10
18:50
6:17
196 Jonathan Romeo
Jr
17:39
5:53
9
Ryan Jacques
Jr
18:11
6:04
23
Kyle Miller
Jr
19:07
6:22
39
Nathan Wong
Jr
19:08
6:23
40
Spencer Brown
Sr
20:06
6:42
85
Jon Jon Conklin
Sr
20:20
6:47
92
Caleb Wiederhold
Sr
20:28
6:49
93
7 Woodcreek
12-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:10
96:37
19:19
6:26
257 Julian Diaz
Sr
18:48
6:16
32
Efrain Sandoval
Jr
18:54
6:18
35
Aiden Williams
Jr
19:00
6:20
36
Alec Wheeler
Sr
19:57
6:39
76
Cameron Wills
Jr
19:58
6:39
78
Jared Loza
Sr
19:59
6:40
79
Luke Cordova
Sr
20:00
6:40
80
8 Modesto
13-13-12-11-8
Gap: 0:28
97:17
19:27
6:29
259 David Madrigal
Jr
19:15
6:25
45
Christopher Rocha
Sr
19:17
6:26
47
Ruben Alfaro
Sr
19:24
6:28
50
Devin Pedron
Jr
19:38
6:33
56
Donnavin Ngov
Jr
19:42
6:34
61
Joseph-Leonard Tec
Jr
19:55
6:38
73
Ian Olivant
Sr
20:10
6:43
90
8 Vacaville
11-10-9-10-8
Gap: 1:12
96:47
19:21
6:27
259 Jason Hintz
Jr
18:40
6:13
31
Mateo Arevalo
Jr
19:08
6:23
41
Carson Haven
Sr
19:15
6:25
46
Cody Mendenhall
Jr
19:51
6:37
70
Joel Abrams
Sr
19:52
6:37
71
Robert Martin
Jr
19:55
6:38
74
Dustin Pippin
Sr
20:38
6:53
96
10 Cosumnes Oaks
10-7-8-8-10
Gap: 1:24
96:55
19:23
6:28
267 Tommy Nguyen
Jr
18:39
6:13
30
Puneet Kaler
Jr
18:51
6:17
34
Brandon Casey
Sr
19:32
6:31
53
Alexander Collins
Jr
19:50
6:37
68
Matthew Balcita
Jr
20:04
6:41
82
Isaac Martinez
Jr
20:09
6:43
87
Aaron Lam
Jr
20:10
6:43
89
11 Gregori High
8-11-10-8-11
Gap: 3:03
98:46
19:45
6:35
296 Zachary EVE
Jr
18:35
6:12
27
Noah Salsedo
Sr
19:22
6:27
48
Ryan Anderson
Jr
19:29
6:30
51
Derek Bakker
Sr
19:42
6:34
59
Nathan Robinson
Jr
21:39
7:13
111
Cameron Mercer
Jr
24:44
8:15
138




12 Oakmont
7-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:00
97:34
19:31
6:30
299 Jonas Cole
Sr
18:08
6:03
19
Hector Gonzalez
Sr
19:41
6:34
58
Alex Zasso
Jr
19:46
6:35
65
Nate Carter
Jr
19:51
6:37
69
Ryan Calugay
Sr
20:09
6:43
88
Dominic Valentine
Jr
20:32
6:51
94
Matthew Guemmer
Jr
20:52
6:57
101
13 Whitney
9-8-11-13-13
Gap: 3:07
100:04
20:01
6:40
345 Aidan Redding
Jr
18:37
6:12
28
Jacob Harbert
Jr
19:06
6:22
38
Sam Hernandez
Jr
19:46
6:35
66
Connor Hedman
Jr
20:51
6:57
100
Peter Casinias
Jr
21:44
7:15
113
Jared Regan
Jr
21:52
7:17
115
Christian Cunningham
Sr
22:11
7:24
121
14 Monterey Trail
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:27
99:18
19:52
6:37
350 Wilson Toy
Jr
19:39
6:33
57
Addison Lor
Jr
19:43
6:34
62
Mario Lucero
Sr
19:54
6:38
72
Newland Luu
Jr
19:56
6:39
75
Calvin Chen
Jr
20:06
6:42
84
Henry Chiu
Jr
20:39
6:53
97
Isaiah Samaniego
Sr
20:49
6:56
98
15 Lincoln (S)
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 0:53
99:27
19:53
6:38
367 Justin Sherman
Sr
19:23
6:28
49
Christopher Martin
Jr
19:42
6:34
60
Cameron Huff
Sr
20:01
6:40
81
Krishna Meas
Jr
20:06
6:42
86
Julius Ellis
Jr
20:15
6:45
91
Zachary Doss
Jr
21:27
7:09
108
Joseph Ung
Sr
21:50
7:17
114
16 Ponderosa
17-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:37
103:07
20:37
6:52
460 Logan Hester
Jr
19:45
6:35
64
Zachary Conwell
Jr
20:05
6:42
83
Connor Evans
Jr
20:53
6:58
102
Kyle Campbell
Jr
21:02
7:01
104
Elias Valencia
Sr
21:22
7:07
107
Joshua Conwell
Jr
22:10
7:23
120
Gursimranjit Singh
Jr
25:09
8:23
140
17 Pleasant Grove
16-16-16-16-17
Gap: 2:09
103:42
20:44
6:55
461 Chet Barnes
Jr
19:45
6:35
63
Brendan Brown
Sr
19:58
6:39
77
Austin Dusa
Jr
20:49
6:56
99
Jack Dusa
Jr
21:16
7:05
106
Darren Tran
Sr
21:54
7:18
116
Jason Dodson
Jr
22:55
7:38
130
Joey San Miguel
Jr
25:37
8:32
141
18 River City
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:33
109:37
21:55
7:18
579 Billy Aranda
Fr
21:00
7:00
103
Ikram Khan
Jr
21:42
7:14
112
Ikaika Griffith
Sr
22:03
7:21
118
Antonio Robles
Jr
22:18
7:26
122
Tristin Cioli
Jr
22:33
7:31
124
Aaron Quock
Jr
22:45
7:35
127
Vincent Robles
Jr
23:18
7:46
133
19 Roseville
18-18-19-19-19
Gap: 2:15
110:30
22:06
7:22
588 James Jones
Sr
20:35
6:52
95
Hubert John Jr. Lo
Sr
22:02
7:21
117
Maximus Cerecedes
Sr
22:29
7:30
123
Zakary Williams
Jr
22:34
7:31
125
Cooper Cerecedes
Sr
22:50
7:37
128
Anton Lotilla
Jr
23:53
7:58
135




20 River Valley
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:11
116:42
23:20
7:47
635 Emiliano Pureco
Jr
21:28
7:09
109
Austin Costa-Phill
Sr
22:03
7:21
119
Kevonnie Gibbs
Sr
22:45
7:35
126
Kellen Trutna
Sr
24:47
8:16
139
Eddie Perez
Jr
25:39
8:33
142








21 Tracy
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:55
115:00
23:00
7:40
638 Raymond Tan
Jr
21:29
7:10
110
Prince Valdez
Sr
22:54
7:38
129
Steven Henson
Sr
23:05
7:42
131
Brian Lastra
Sr
23:09
7:43
132
Koa Pu Ali Garcia
Sr
24:23
8:08
136
Octavio Torres
Jr
24:24
8:08
137
Patrick Gutierrez
Jr
26:34
8:51
143
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
89:13
17:51
5:57
15 Connor King
Jr
17:33
5:51
1
Demetri Petuskey
Jr
17:41
5:54
2
Russell Kustic
Sr
17:48
5:56
3
Martin Smith
Jr
18:06
6:02
4
Jayson Leach
Jr
18:06
6:02
5
Eric Huitt
Jr
18:46
6:15
8
Benjamin Flores
Sr
19:26
6:29
12
2 Sheldon (CA)
4-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:49
99:54
19:59
6:40
91 Kamil Grimes
Sr
19:33
6:31
13
Junior Castillo
Sr
19:49
6:36
14
Cameron Robinson
So
20:00
6:40
17
Kaney Le
So
20:11
6:44
22
James Easter
Sr
20:22
6:47
25
Heman Bhatti
Jr
20:25
6:48
26
Steven Mai
Jr
20:37
6:52
29
3 Davis
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:54
98:59
19:48
6:36
111 Arvind Ramakrishnan
Sr
18:09
6:03
6
William Ewens
Sr
18:39
6:13
7
Sean West
Sr
20:05
6:42
18
Aleksei Kaufman
Sr
21:03
7:01
39
Travis Cosgrave
Sr
21:03
7:01
41
Juan Soto
Jr
21:41
7:14
49
Austin Toups
Jr
22:05
7:22
55
4 Bella Vista
3-3-2-4-4
Gap: 2:19
100:28
20:06
6:42
121 Holden Thibideau
Jr
19:09
6:23
9
Diego Vargas
Jr
19:10
6:23
10
Sean Bradford
Sr
19:16
6:25
11
Andrew Payne
Sr
21:25
7:08
45
Gary Howard
Jr
21:28
7:09
46
Austin Parks
Jr
22:12
7:24
56
James Brennan
Sr
23:18
7:46
62
5 Modesto
5-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:09
102:58
20:36
6:52
151 Joseph-Leonard Tec
Jr
19:55
6:38
15
Ian Olivant
Sr
20:10
6:43
21
Johnnie Baker
Sr
20:51
6:57
35
Jesse Delira
Sr
20:58
6:59
38
Corey Pfitzer
Sr
21:04
7:01
42
Gabe Moreno
Jr
21:13
7:04
43
Calvin Sokk
Jr
21:38
7:13
48
6 Cosumnes Oaks
7-6-5-5-6
Gap: 4:17
105:43
21:09
7:03
160 Isaac Martinez
Jr
20:09
6:43
19
Aaron Lam
Jr
20:10
6:43
20
Dalton Bickel
Jr
20:11
6:44
23
David Moises
Jr
20:47
6:56
33
Austin Sloan
Jr
24:26
8:09
65








7 Granite Bay
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:32
104:38
20:56
6:59
179 Jon Jon Conklin
Sr
20:20
6:47
24
Caleb Wiederhold
Sr
20:28
6:49
27
Nick Beck
Sr
20:39
6:53
32
Joshua Anderson
Jr
21:20
7:07
44
Troy Keslinke
Jr
21:52
7:17
52
Jerry Swartz
Sr
22:01
7:20
54




8 Vacaville
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:52
104:59
21:00
7:00
184 Robert Martin
Jr
19:55
6:38
16
Dustin Pippin
Sr
20:38
6:53
30
Turner Lovell
Sr
20:54
6:58
37
Sam Haley
Sr
21:44
7:15
50
Karl Hesterman
Sr
21:48
7:16
51
Nate Vierra
Jr
22:19
7:26
57
Tyler Knight
Sr
22:23
7:28
58
9 Monterey Trail
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:30
107:32
21:30
7:10
218 Henry Chiu
Jr
20:39
6:53
31
Isaiah Samaniego
Sr
20:49
6:56
34
Wendell Ricketts
Jr
21:03
7:01
40
Kevin Kong
Jr
21:54
7:18
53
Neil Avellanosa
Jr
23:08
7:43
60
Avery West
Sr
24:45
8:15
66
Elijah Chao
Jr
25:11
8:24
67
10 Oakmont
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 9:34
120:09
24:02
8:01
251 Dominic Valentine
Jr
20:32
6:51
28
Matthew Guemmer
Jr
20:52
6:57
36
Lucas Ng
Sr
21:37
7:12
47
Gabriel Olalde
Jr
27:01
9:00
69
Joseph Tanihana
Jr
30:07
10:02
71








11 River City
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:57
119:16
23:51
7:57
315 Aaron Quock
Jr
22:45
7:35
59
Vincent Robles
Jr
23:18
7:46
61
Ishaan Patel
Sr
23:26
7:49
63
Justin Packham
Sr
24:05
8:02
64
Julian Torrente
Jr
25:42
8:34
68
Drew Kramer
Jr
27:56
9:19
70




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Hart Fr Whitney 11:31.1 5:46
2 Gilbert Sanchez Fr Bella Vista 11:32.5 5:46 1/11 3/26 2/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Sean Lacey Fr Bella Vista 11:33.2 5:47 2/11 4/26 1/23
4 Matteo Persiani Fr Bella Vista 12:00.6 6:00 3/11 8/26 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Zander Nevin Fr Bella Vista 12:06.7 6:03 4/11 9/26 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Bronson Bickel Fr Downey 12:09.1 6:05
7 Charlie Dao Fr Tracy 12:12.8 6:06
8 Cameron Noreen Fr Lincoln-L 12:22 6:11
9 Jackson Richards Fr Antelope 12:22.2 6:11
10 Jesse Clark Fr Downey 12:27.7 6:14
11 Josiah Angeles Fr Downey 12:28.1 6:14
12 Tony Gudkov Fr Bella Vista 12:34.5 6:17 5/11 13/26 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Jaeden Gutierrez Fr Inderkum 12:36.1 6:18
14 Asher Love Fr Vacaville 12:37.8 6:19
15 Ryan Donaldson Fr Bella Vista 12:37.8 6:19 6/11 14/26 1/13
16 Nathan Michaelis Fr Yuba City 12:41.5 6:21
17 Matthew Pena Fr Inderkum 12:41.9 6:21
18 Dominic Bagley Fr Woodcreek 12:42.2 6:21
19 Matt Hochstatter Fr Lincoln-L 12:44.3 6:22
20 Ryan Witte Fr Rio Americano 12:44.6 6:22
21 Tate Moseley Fr Vacaville 12:45.1 6:23
22 Cole Toumajian Fr Rocklin 12:45.7 6:23
23 Ethan Fernandez Fr Rocklin 12:48.2 6:24
24 Jose Gonzalez Fr Stagg 12:48.3 6:24
25 Mathew Koontz Fr Elk Grove 12:51.5 6:26
26 Ethan Black Fr Bella Vista 12:56.3 6:28 7/11 17/26 1/10
27 Benjamin Valerio Fr Granite Bay 12:57.3 6:29
28 Zach Barney Fr Lincoln-L 12:58 6:29
29 James Bowen Fr Whitney 12:59.9 6:30
30 Tiburon Batrieno Fr Granite Bay 13:00.3 6:30
31 Zaccary Albin Fr Ponderosa 13:03.1 6:32
32 Zach Jensen Fr Woodcreek 13:03.5 6:32
33 Charlie Gioia Fr Whitney 13:04.1 6:32
34 Brandon Dolan Fr Granite Bay 13:05.5 6:33
35 Traeger Harrison Fr Whitney 13:06.4 6:33
36 Kaden Bishop Fr Granite Bay 13:06.5 6:33
37 Konna Respicio Fr Yuba City 13:06.6 6:33
38 Travis Prasad-Brown Fr River Valley 13:11.5 6:36
39 Carson Rosenow Fr Grace Davis 13:12 6:36
40 Andres Lemus-Leon Fr Downey 13:13 6:37
41 Braylin Archer Fr Tracy 13:15.7 6:38
42 Cooper Collier Fr Whitney 13:16.5 6:38
43 David Reyes Fr Atwater 13:17.3 6:39
44 Hunter Schwab Fr Whitney 13:19.1 6:40
45 Ethan Poggi Fr Downey 13:19.5 6:40
46 Josh McMurdo Fr Whitney 13:21.9 6:41
47 Isaac Chock Fr Rio Americano 13:26.3 6:43
48 Angel Lopez Meza Fr Downey 13:29.1 6:45
49 Brayden Ashby Fr Granite Bay 13:31 6:46
50 Justin Hinson Fr Lincoln-L 13:32.4 6:46
51 Connor Jacoby Fr Whitney 13:35.2 6:48
52 Samuel Blankenburg Fr Bella Vista 13:38.4 6:49 8/11 21/26 2/7
53 Thomas Garner Fr Atwater 13:38.9 6:49
54 Michael Kopitske Fr Bella Vista 13:39.8 6:50 9/11 22/26 1/6
55 Cohl Cannon Fr Tokay 13:40.2 6:50
56 Simranjit Boyal Fr River Valley 13:40.8 6:50
57 Isaac Macias Fr Grace Davis 13:40.9 6:50
58 Julian Brown Fr Atwater 13:43.2 6:52
59 Isaac Rangel Fr Inderkum 13:43.2 6:52
60 Levi Chadwick Fr Whitney 13:44.2 6:52
61 Jack Cornwell Fr Tracy 13:44.8 6:52
62 Andrew Stone Fr Inderkum 13:45 6:53
63 Trevor Campbell Fr Lincoln-L 13:45.2 6:53
64 Aidan Morrison Fr Rocklin 13:45.4 6:53
65 Ryan Barbieri Fr Rocklin 13:46.7 6:53
66 Carson Rowlette Fr Woodcreek 13:46.8 6:53
67 Jose Gallardo Fr Atwater 13:48.4 6:54
68 Joshua Dario Fr Vacaville 13:49.1 6:55
69 Xavier Marquez Fr Ponderosa 13:49.8 6:55
70 Hunter Boyenga Fr Atwater 13:51.1 6:56
71 Keona Garcia Fr Tracy 13:51.4 6:56
72 Moses Haddon Fr Vacaville 13:54.8 6:57
73 Hunter Janssen Fr Lincoln-L 13:57.6 6:59
74 Mohammad Rayyan Sa Fr Tracy 13:59.7 7:00
75 Yiannis Karydis Fr Ponderosa 14:00.8 7:00
76 Matthew Lee Fr Elk Grove 14:12.2 7:06
77 Brennan Hester Fr Ponderosa 14:12.2 7:06
78 Otto Fairbanks Fr Inderkum 14:19.2 7:10
79 Evan Wu Fr Granite Bay 14:19.9 7:10
80 Daniel Elliott Fr Rocklin 14:21.2 7:11
81 Luke Silvey Fr Inderkum 14:21.3 7:11
82 Joseph Jelavich Fr River Valley 14:26 7:13
83 Zachary Galamgam Fr Roseville 14:31.2 7:16
84 Nathan Lam Fr Tracy 14:32.4 7:16
85 Tyler Velasco Fr Downey 14:33.3 7:17
86 Luke Dodge Fr Rodriguez 14:40.2 7:20
87 Logan Gant Fr Ponderosa 14:40.4 7:20
88 Dean Cunningham Fr Tracy 14:41 7:21
89 Gavin Page Fr Tracy 14:41.5 7:21
90 Braven Sanchez Fr Inderkum 14:45 7:23
91 Lucas Hayes Fr Bella Vista 14:48.3 7:24 10/11 24/26 1/4
92 Aaron Brewer Fr Atwater 14:50.6 7:25
93 Zachary McIntire Fr River Valley 14:55.7 7:28
94 Matthew Agbayani Fr Vacaville 14:57.8 7:29
95 Braydon Caulfield Fr Vacaville 14:58.6 7:29
96 Ryan Barnett Fr Tracy 14:59.9 7:30
97 Adrian Barocio Fr Atwater 15:01.2 7:31
98 Jackson Coleman Fr Johansen 15:06.4 7:33
99 Joshua Neal Fr Granite Bay 15:08.7 7:34
100 Cole Hazelbaker Fr Tracy 15:10.5 7:35
101 Omar El Kheidi Fr Tokay 15:14.4 7:37
102 Jaxon Barry Fr Bella Vista 15:15 7:38 11/11 25/26 1/2
103 Parker Wickliff Fr Whitney 15:15.9 7:38
104 Augustine Cope Fr Rodriguez 15:22.8 7:41
105 Orlando Aburto Fr Grace Davis 15:25.2 7:43
106 Jacob Alvarez Fr Central Valley 15:35.7 7:48
107 Max Colby Fr Inderkum 15:38 7:49
108 Alexander Biega Fr Rodriguez 15:38.1 7:49
109 Jack Fidler Fr Lincoln-L 15:53.1 7:57
110 Blake Wagner Fr Atwater 15:54.7 7:57
111 Adam Soto Fr Stagg 16:00 8:00
112 Ryan Moreno Fr Rodriguez 16:04.5 8:02
113 Preston Thompson Fr Antelope 16:11.7 8:06
114 Nathan Sahlberg Fr Granite Bay 16:12.1 8:06
115 Lucas Brown Fr Granite Bay 16:14 8:07
116 Tate Manasero Fr Antelope 16:19.2 8:10
117 Ethan Vahle Fr Rio Americano 16:26.1 8:13
118 Ricky Cha Fr Atwater 16:40.2 8:20
119 Nathan Leonhardt Fr Inderkum 16:41.6 8:21
120 Ryan Hansen Fr Vacaville 16:51 8:26
121 Alex Khor Fr McNair 16:54 8:27
122 Colt Brown Fr Grace Davis 16:56.1 8:28
123 Bryce O'Brien Fr Rocklin 16:56.3 8:28
124 Lucas Collins Fr Rio Americano 17:03.8 8:32
125 Christian Torres Fr Johansen 17:19.8 8:40
126 Mackenzy Dyer Fr Johansen 17:21.8 8:41
127 Jose Andrade Fr Johansen 17:23.8 8:42
128 Noah Guzman Fr Ponderosa 17:26.5 8:43
129 Clyde Brusca Fr Tracy 17:29.5 8:45
130 Jasjit Singh Fr River Valley 17:38.6 8:49
131 Vaaris Gill Fr Granite Bay 17:52.4 8:56
132 Cole Bertolani Fr Rio Americano 17:54.6 8:57
133 Max Raymond Fr Grace Davis 17:57.1 8:59
134 Tristan Tep Fr Stagg 17:57.7 8:59
135 Evan Melgar Fr Grace Davis 18:06.6 9:03
136 Alex Carnefix Fr Rio Americano 18:09.5 9:05
137 Anthony Acosta Fr Johansen 18:36.6 9:18
138 Jason Alcala Fr Tracy 18:55.2 9:28
139 Ryan Mood Fr Rio Americano 19:06.2 9:33
140 Kyle Thai Fr Vacaville 19:25.9 9:43
141 Travis Desmond Fr Roseville 19:34.6 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
59:48
11:58
5:59
25 Gilbert Sanchez
Fr
11:33
5:46
2
Sean Lacey
Fr
11:33
5:47
3
Matteo Persiani
Fr
12:01
6:00
4
Zander Nevin
Fr
12:07
6:03
5
Tony Gudkov
Fr
12:35
6:17
11
Ryan Donaldson
Fr
12:38
6:19
14
Ethan Black
Fr
12:56
6:28
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Downey
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
63:37
12:43
6:22
96 Bronson Bickel
Fr
12:09
6:05
6
Jesse Clark
Fr
12:28
6:14
9
Josiah Angeles
Fr
12:28
6:14
10
Andres Lemus-Leon
Fr
13:13
6:37
33
Ethan Poggi
Fr
13:20
6:40
38
Angel Lopez Meza
Fr
13:29
6:45
41
Tyler Velasco
Fr
14:33
7:17
70
3 Whitney
1-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:45
63:58
12:48
6:24
116 Ryan Hart
Fr
11:31
5:46
1
James Bowen
Fr
13:00
6:30
24
Charlie Gioia
Fr
13:04
6:32
27
Traeger Harrison
Fr
13:06
6:33
29
Cooper Collier
Fr
13:17
6:38
35
Hunter Schwab
Fr
13:19
6:40
37
Josh McMurdo
Fr
13:22
6:41
39
4 Lincoln-L
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:23
65:22
13:04
6:32
141 Cameron Noreen
Fr
12:22
6:11
8
Matt Hochstatter
Fr
12:44
6:22
16
Zach Barney
Fr
12:58
6:29
23
Justin Hinson
Fr
13:32
6:46
43
Trevor Campbell
Fr
13:45
6:53
51
Hunter Janssen
Fr
13:58
6:59
60
Jack Fidler
Fr
15:53
7:57
82
5 Granite Bay
10-9-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
65:41
13:08
6:34
147 Benjamin Valerio
Fr
12:57
6:29
22
Tiburon Batrieno
Fr
13:00
6:30
25
Brandon Dolan
Fr
13:06
6:33
28
Kaden Bishop
Fr
13:07
6:33
30
Brayden Ashby
Fr
13:31
6:46
42
Evan Wu
Fr
14:20
7:10
65
Joshua Neal
Fr
15:09
7:34
80
6 Inderkum
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:43
67:05
13:25
6:43
189 Jaeden Gutierrez
Fr
12:36
6:18
12
Matthew Pena
Fr
12:42
6:21
15
Isaac Rangel
Fr
13:43
6:52
48
Andrew Stone
Fr
13:45
6:53
50
Otto Fairbanks
Fr
14:19
7:10
64
Luke Silvey
Fr
14:21
7:11
67
Braven Sanchez
Fr
14:45
7:23
73
7 Tracy
4-8-8-9-7
Gap: 1:47
67:04
13:25
6:42
209 Charlie Dao
Fr
12:13
6:06
7
Braylin Archer
Fr
13:16
6:38
34
Jack Cornwell
Fr
13:45
6:52
49
Keona Garcia
Fr
13:51
6:56
58
Mohammad Rayyan Sa
Fr
14:00
7:00
61
Nathan Lam
Fr
14:32
7:16
69
Dean Cunningham
Fr
14:41
7:21
72
8 Rocklin
9-7-9-7-8
Gap: 1:36
67:27
13:29
6:45
210 Cole Toumajian
Fr
12:46
6:23
19
Ethan Fernandez
Fr
12:48
6:24
20
Aidan Morrison
Fr
13:45
6:53
52
Ryan Barbieri
Fr
13:47
6:53
53
Daniel Elliott
Fr
14:21
7:11
66
Bryce O'Brien
Fr
16:56
8:28
86




9 Vacaville
7-6-7-8-9
Gap: 2:20
68:05
13:37
6:48
221 Asher Love
Fr
12:38
6:19
13
Tate Moseley
Fr
12:45
6:23
18
Joshua Dario
Fr
13:49
6:55
55
Moses Haddon
Fr
13:55
6:57
59
Matthew Agbayani
Fr
14:58
7:29
76
Braydon Caulfield
Fr
14:59
7:29
77
Ryan Hansen
Fr
16:51
8:26
84
10 Atwater
14-13-10-10-10
Gap: 0:34
68:19
13:40
6:50
238 David Reyes
Fr
13:17
6:39
36
Thomas Garner
Fr
13:39
6:49
44
Julian Brown
Fr
13:43
6:52
47
Jose Gallardo
Fr
13:48
6:54
54
Hunter Boyenga
Fr
13:51
6:56
57
Aaron Brewer
Fr
14:51
7:25
74
Adrian Barocio
Fr
15:01
7:31
78
11 Ponderosa
11-14-12-11-11
Gap: 1:37
69:46
13:57
6:59
278 Zaccary Albin
Fr
13:03
6:32
26
Xavier Marquez
Fr
13:50
6:55
56
Yiannis Karydis
Fr
14:01
7:00
62
Brennan Hester
Fr
14:12
7:06
63
Logan Gant
Fr
14:40
7:20
71
Noah Guzman
Fr
17:27
8:43
91




12 River Valley
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 4:27
73:53
14:47
7:23
311 Travis Prasad-Brown
Fr
13:12
6:36
31
Simranjit Boyal
Fr
13:41
6:50
45
Joseph Jelavich
Fr
14:26
7:13
68
Zachary McIntire
Fr
14:56
7:28
75
Jasjit Singh
Fr
17:39
8:49
92








13 Rio Americano
8-10-11-13-13
Gap: 5:10
77:35
15:31
7:46
320 Ryan Witte
Fr
12:45
6:22
17
Isaac Chock
Fr
13:26
6:43
40
Ethan Vahle
Fr
16:26
8:13
83
Lucas Collins
Fr
17:04
8:32
87
Cole Bertolani
Fr
17:55
8:57
93
Alex Carnefix
Fr
18:10
9:05
96
Ryan Mood
Fr
19:06
9:33
98
14 Grace Davis
13-12-14-14-14
Gap: 4:45
77:11
15:26
7:43
338 Carson Rosenow
Fr
13:12
6:36
32
Isaac Macias
Fr
13:41
6:50
46
Orlando Aburto
Fr
15:25
7:43
81
Colt Brown
Fr
16:56
8:28
85
Max Raymond
Fr
17:57
8:59
94
Evan Melgar
Fr
18:07
9:03
95




15 Johansen
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:30
85:48
17:10
8:35
443 Jackson Coleman
Fr
15:06
7:33
79
Christian Torres
Fr
17:20
8:40
88
Mackenzy Dyer
Fr
17:22
8:41
89
Jose Andrade
Fr
17:24
8:42
90
Anthony Acosta
Fr
18:37
9:18
97








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:11
67:41
13:32
6:46
29 Ryan Donaldson
Fr
12:38
6:19
1
Ethan Black
Fr
12:56
6:28
2
Samuel Blankenburg
Fr
13:38
6:49
6
Michael Kopitske
Fr
13:40
6:50
7
Lucas Hayes
Fr
14:48
7:24
13
Jaxon Barry
Fr
15:15
7:38
17




2 Whitney
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
69:16
13:51
6:56
38 Hunter Schwab
Fr
13:19
6:40
3
Josh McMurdo
Fr
13:22
6:41
4
Connor Jacoby
Fr
13:35
6:48
5
Levi Chadwick
Fr
13:44
6:52
8
Parker Wickliff
Fr
15:16
7:38
18








3 Tracy
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
74:05
14:49
7:25
63 Nathan Lam
Fr
14:32
7:16
10
Dean Cunningham
Fr
14:41
7:21
11
Gavin Page
Fr
14:42
7:21
12
Ryan Barnett
Fr
15:00
7:30
14
Cole Hazelbaker
Fr
15:11
7:35
16
Clyde Brusca
Fr
17:30
8:45
21
Jason Alcala
Fr
18:55
9:28
23
4 Granite Bay
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:33
79:47
15:57
7:59
85 Evan Wu
Fr
14:20
7:10
9
Joshua Neal
Fr
15:09
7:34
15
Nathan Sahlberg
Fr
16:12
8:06
19
Lucas Brown
Fr
16:14
8:07
20
Vaaris Gill
Fr
17:52
8:56
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
Div 1 Diego Perez, So, 11:23.6, Davis Davis, 59:02.3, 51
Div 1 Matt Strangio, Jr, 16:17.2, Jesuit Jesuit, 82:12.7, 31
Div 1 Braden King, Fr, 11:31.4, Jesuit Jesuit, 58:08.5, 26
Div 1-2 Colin Brannan, Sr, 16:47.4, Jesuit Jesuit, 86:08.6, 15
Div 2 Ryan Hart, Fr, 11:31.1, Whitney Bella Vista, 59:47.5, 25
Div 2 Connor Harrod, So, 11:25.7, Bella Vista Bella Vista, 58:21.7, 38
Div 2 Damian King, Sr, 16:05.5, Bella Vista Bella Vista, 83:36.8, 88
Div 3 Garrett Gough, Sr, 15:17.4, Nevada Union Del Oro, 85:02.1, 76
Div 3 Charlie Becker-Ell, So, 11:32.8, Vista Del Lago (Fols Vista Del Lago (Fols, 59:03.2, 15
Div 3 TJ Parnow, Fr, 12:09.1, Nevada Union Beyer, 69:42.5, 36
Div 3-4-5 Michael Pecha, Jr, 17:28.8, Vista Del Lago (Fols Del Oro, 93:24.5, 44
Div 4 Jesus Guerra-Reyes, Sr, 16:01.5, Placer Placer, 83:09.1, 48
Div 4 Wyatt Hamilton, Fr, 11:48.8, Placer Placer, 60:51.8, 29
Div 4 Ryan Dong, Fr, 11:58.2, Christian Brothers Christian Brothers, 64:42.8, 34
Div 5 Freddy Adams, Fr, 13:05.4, Leroy Greene Academy , 0:00,
Div 5 Kyle Bakewell, So, 12:41.9, Golden Sierra , 0:00,
Div 5 Jaydon Spires, Jr, 17:17.3, Tioga Capital Christian, 96:09.5, 89

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
Div 1 Madison Denny, So, 13:31.4, Armijo Davis, 69:33.5, 26
Div 1 Madison Kackley, So, 18:33.5, Gregori High Davis, 101:53.2, 69
Div 1-2 Mia Di Genova, Jr, 20:37.7, Davis Davis, 105:42.2, 29
Div 2 Claire Silva, Fr, 13:20.9, St Francis Bella Vista, 69:55.6, 54
Div 2 Natalie Wieland, Fr, 18:37.2, Ponderosa St Francis, 97:31.2, 32
Div 3 Riley Chamberlain, Fr, 17:54.2, Del Oro Vista Del Lago (Fols, 100:24.3, 35
Div 3 Aryanna Sandoval, Fr, 13:29.8, Los Banos Vista Del Lago (Fols, 74:33.4, 29
Div 3-4-5 Cameron Bader, So, 20:52.1, Vista Del Lago (Fols Del Oro, 121:23.9, 30
Div 4 Madison Hutchings, Jr, 19:28.8, El Dorado El Dorado, 103:28.1, 28
Div 4 Kyleigh Gibbons, So, 14:29.9, Foothill (Sacramento) El Dorado, 77:31.1, 37
Div 5 Amber Jackson, Jr, 19:12.1, Forest Lake Christian Western Sierra Colle, 112:47.1, 59
Div 5 Magdalena Klapperich, So, 14:28.7, Golden Sierra Holt Academy, 93:13.9, 15