Bella Vista Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/17/18
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bruce Marlatt | So | V | 17:23.3 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 27/80 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/10 | 18:19.3 (0:56,5.1) |
18:19.3 (0:56,5.1) |
16:50 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Cameron Anderson | Sr | V | 17:18.9 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 23/80 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/10 | 19:23.7 (2:05,10.7) |
17:53.1 (0:34,3.2) |
17:53.1 (0:34,3.2) |
16:40 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Damian King | Sr | V | 16:02.5 | 5:10 | 3.1 | 1/80 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 16:10.2 (0:08,0.8) |
17:18.5 (1:16,7.3) |
16:10.2 (0:08,0.8) |
15:34 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Sean Lacey | Fr | V | 17:44.3 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 42/80 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/10 | 18:21.2 (0:37,3.4) |
18:21.2 (0:37,3.4) |
17:06 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Spencer Cochran | Sr | V | 17:10.3 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 19/80 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/13 | 17:10.6 (0:00,0.0) |
17:26 (0:16,1.5) |
17:10.6 (0:00,0.0) |
16:11 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Tristan King | Sr | V | 17:53 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 50/80 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/10 | 16:51.1 | 18:14.9 (0:22,2.0) |
16:51.1 | 16:05 | You ROCK! (LR) |
Zachary Conwell | Sr | V | 17:24 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 28/80 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/10 | 18:12.1 (0:48,4.4) |
18:37.7 (1:14,6.6) |
18:12.1 (0:48,4.4) |
17:03 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/10 | 85:19 1:22 |
3.1 | 5:30 | 5:10 | 5:37 | 90 | 5:22 | 84:06 | 89:05 (3:46,4.2) |
83:37 | 80:23 82:34 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Damian King (1), Spencer Cochran (17), Cameron Anderson (21), Bruce Marlatt (25), Zachary Conwell (26) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Damian King | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:02.5 | 5:10 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 16:10 (0:08) |
17:19 (1:16) |
16:10 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Austin Vasquez | Jr | Whitney | 16:03.4 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Trevor Asbury | Sr | Rocklin | 16:13.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Daniel Hernandez | Jr | Vacaville | 16:18.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Ethan Dodge | Jr | Whitney | 16:22.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Bennett Woodward | Sr | Whitney | 16:23.6 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | Shane Burton | Sr | Rocklin | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | Xander Reimers | Sr | Inderkum | 16:38.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Connor Ettinger | Sr | Rio Americano | 16:41.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Simon Stubbert | So | Rodriguez | 16:42.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Brendan Dowling | Sr | Rocklin | 16:46.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
12 | Kellen Steplight | Fr | Vacaville | 16:47.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Joseph Kennedy | Sr | Granite Bay | 16:50.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Tristan Paperno | Sr | Granite Bay | 16:57.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
15 | Ajani Salcido | So | Whitney | 17:03.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
16 | Jensen Salvatori | Sr | Rio Americano | 17:07.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Zach Chambers | So | Rio Americano | 17:08.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
18 | Jacob Polivka | Jr | Rocklin | 17:09.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
19 | Spencer Cochran | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:10.3 | 5:32 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/13 | 17:11 (0:00) |
17:26 (0:16) |
17:11 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Landon Shea | Sr | Oakmont | 17:14.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Sam Marchetti | Jr | Oakmont | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
22 | Abel Delacruz | Fr | Tokay | 17:16.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
23 | Cameron Anderson | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:18.9 | 5:35 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/10 | 19:24 (2:05) |
17:53 (0:34) |
17:53 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Zacariah Kellogg | So | Tokay | 17:19.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
25 | Daniel Mcelhinney | Jr | Rocklin | 17:20.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
26 | Homero Delacruz | Sr | Tokay | 17:22.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
27 | Bruce Marlatt | So | Bella Vista | 17:23.3 | 5:37 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/10 | 18:19 (0:56) |
18:19 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Zachary Conwell | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:24 | 5:37 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/10 | 18:12 (0:48) |
18:38 (1:14) |
18:12 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Jason Finta | So | Whitney | 17:24.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
30 | Nic Gorman | Jr | Rio Americano | 17:24.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
31 | Michael Zagaynov | Jr | Granite Bay | 17:24.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
32 | Josue Herrera | Jr | Tokay | 17:26.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
33 | Josh Tajiri | Jr | Whitney | 17:26.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
34 | Pedro Traviesa | Sr | Vacaville | 17:27.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
35 | Trenton Artica | Jr | Roseville | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
36 | Luke Davies | Sr | Oakmont | 17:32.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Cambridge | Sr | Ponderosa | 17:33.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
38 | Joseph Passalacqua | So | Rocklin | 17:33.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
39 | Lucas Reeves | Jr | Woodcreek | 17:33.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
40 | Cooper Sandahl | Jr | Vacaville | 17:36.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
41 | Max Clark | So | Granite Bay | 17:39.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
42 | Sean Lacey | Fr | Bella Vista | 17:44.3 | 5:43 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/10 | 18:21 (0:37) |
18:21 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Derek Hightower | Jr | Buhach Colony | 17:45.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
44 | Dillon Doty | So | Woodcreek | 17:47.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
45 | Ross Gowan | Jr | Rio Americano | 17:49.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
46 | Cristopher Jones | Jr | Inderkum | 17:49.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
47 | Jonathan Romeo | Jr | Granite Bay | 17:50.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
48 | Bryce Pasquale | Sr | Tracy | 17:51.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
49 | Gavin Vance | So | Granite Bay | 17:52.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
50 | Tristan King | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:53 | 5:46 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/10 | 16:51.1 | 18:15 (0:22) |
16:51.1 | You ROCK! (LR) |
51 | Erick Godoy | Jr | Buhach Colony | 17:53.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
52 | Austin Holtz | So | Yuba City | 17:53.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
53 | Reed Moore | Sr | Rio Americano | 18:01.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
54 | Angel Coronado | Sr | Buhach Colony | 18:03.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
55 | Albert Worsham | Jr | Rocklin | 18:04.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
56 | Kaden Mckay | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:06.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
57 | Ermiyas Mamo | So | Rio Americano | 18:11.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
58 | Peter Pagel | Sr | Woodcreek | 18:11.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
59 | Alek Francovich | Sr | Tokay | 18:14.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
60 | David Psaila | Jr | Vacaville | 18:15.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
61 | Brenden Jacoby | Jr | Whitney | 18:17.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
62 | Javed Saliman | So | Oakmont | 18:19.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
63 | Kellen Ruiz | Fr | Vacaville | 18:24.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
64 | Joel Cardoza | Jr | Downey | 18:29.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
65 | Isaac Elahi | Jr | Rodriguez | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
66 | Jimmie Summers | So | Buhach Colony | 18:30.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
67 | James Tami | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:31.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
68 | Robby Brown | Jr | Granite Bay | 18:37.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
69 | Brandon Frost | Jr | Oakmont | 18:41.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
70 | Shane Meadows-yaw | So | Roseville | 18:41.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
71 | Jonas Cole | Sr | Oakmont | 18:54.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
72 | Colin Wong | So | Oakmont | 19:08.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
73 | Jacob Larson | Jr | Woodcreek | 19:12.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
74 | Anthony Dipentino | Jr | Woodcreek | 19:16.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
75 | Gavin Stoddard | Jr | Buhach Colony | 19:25.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
76 | Manuel Munoz | So | Tokay | 19:52.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | Alex Farias | Sr | Buhach Colony | 19:55.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
78 | Jayden Franklin | Jr | Tokay | 20:15.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
79 | Austin Bunting | Sr | Vacaville | 20:33.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
80 | William Marcos | Sr | Buhach Colony | 20:50.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Whitney 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
83:18 16:40 5:22 |
53 | Austin Vasquez Jr 16:03 5:11 2 |
Ethan Dodge Jr 16:23 5:17 5 |
Bennett Woodward Sr 16:24 5:17 6 |
Ajani Salcido So 17:04 5:30 13 |
Jason Finta So 17:24 5:37 27 |
Josh Tajiri Jr 17:27 5:38 31 |
Brenden Jacoby Jr 18:18 5:54 54 |
2 | Rocklin 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:07 |
83:57 16:47 5:25 |
58 | Trevor Asbury Sr 16:14 5:14 3 |
Shane Burton Sr 16:26 5:18 7 |
Brendan Dowling Sr 16:47 5:25 9 |
Jacob Polivka Jr 17:10 5:32 16 |
Daniel Mcelhinney Jr 17:21 5:36 23 |
Joseph Passalacqua So 17:34 5:40 34 |
Albert Worsham Jr 18:04 5:50 48 |
3 | Bella Vista 1-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
85:19 17:04 5:30 |
90 | Damian King Sr 16:03 5:10 1 |
Spencer Cochran Sr 17:10 5:32 17 |
Cameron Anderson Sr 17:19 5:35 21 |
Bruce Marlatt So 17:23 5:37 25 |
Zachary Conwell Sr 17:24 5:37 26 |
Sean Lacey Fr 17:44 5:43 38 |
Tristan King Sr 17:53 5:46 44 |
4 | Rio Americano 5-5-3-4-4 Gap: 1:08 |
86:12 17:14 5:34 |
106 | Connor Ettinger Sr 16:42 5:23 8 |
Jensen Salvatori Sr 17:08 5:31 14 |
Zach Chambers So 17:09 5:32 15 |
Nic Gorman Jr 17:25 5:37 28 |
Ross Gowan Jr 17:50 5:45 41 |
Reed Moore Sr 18:01 5:49 46 |
Ermiyas Mamo So 18:11 5:52 50 |
5 | Granite Bay 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:59 |
86:43 17:21 5:36 |
131 | Joseph Kennedy Sr 16:51 5:26 11 |
Tristan Paperno Sr 16:58 5:28 12 |
Michael Zagaynov Jr 17:25 5:37 29 |
Max Clark So 17:40 5:42 37 |
Jonathan Romeo Jr 17:50 5:45 42 |
Gavin Vance So 17:53 5:46 43 |
Robby Brown Jr 18:38 6:01 59 |
6 | Vacaville 4-3-5-5-6 Gap: 1:57 |
86:26 17:17 5:35 |
135 | Daniel Hernandez Jr 16:19 5:16 4 |
Kellen Steplight Fr 16:48 5:25 10 |
Pedro Traviesa Sr 17:28 5:38 32 |
Cooper Sandahl Jr 17:36 5:41 36 |
David Psaila Jr 18:16 5:53 53 |
Kellen Ruiz Fr 18:24 5:56 56 |
Austin Bunting Sr 20:34 6:38 69 |
7 | Tokay 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:58 |
87:39 17:32 5:39 |
148 | Abel Delacruz Fr 17:17 5:34 20 |
Zacariah Kellogg So 17:20 5:35 22 |
Homero Delacruz Sr 17:22 5:36 24 |
Josue Herrera Jr 17:26 5:37 30 |
Alek Francovich Sr 18:15 5:53 52 |
Manuel Munoz So 19:52 6:25 66 |
Jayden Franklin Jr 20:15 6:32 68 |
8 | Oakmont 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:27 |
89:03 17:49 5:45 |
185 | Landon Shea Sr 17:15 5:34 18 |
Sam Marchetti Jr 17:15 5:34 19 |
Luke Davies Sr 17:32 5:39 33 |
Javed Saliman So 18:20 5:55 55 |
Brandon Frost Jr 18:41 6:02 60 |
Jonas Cole Sr 18:55 6:06 61 |
Colin Wong So 19:08 6:10 62 |
9 | Woodcreek 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:57 |
90:11 18:02 5:49 |
233 | Lucas Reeves Jr 17:34 5:40 35 |
Dillon Doty So 17:47 5:44 40 |
Kaden Mckay Jr 18:07 5:51 49 |
Peter Pagel Sr 18:12 5:52 51 |
James Tami Jr 18:31 5:58 58 |
Jacob Larson Jr 19:13 6:12 63 |
Anthony Dipentino Jr 19:17 6:13 64 |
10 | Buhach Colony 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:41 |
91:38 18:20 5:55 |
253 | Derek Hightower Jr 17:45 5:44 39 |
Erick Godoy Jr 17:53 5:46 45 |
Angel Coronado Sr 18:04 5:50 47 |
Jimmie Summers So 18:30 5:58 57 |
Gavin Stoddard Jr 19:26 6:16 65 |
Alex Farias Sr 19:56 6:26 67 |
William Marcos Sr 20:51 6:43 70 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.