Bella Vista Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/17/18

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bruce Marlatt So V 17:23.3 5:43 3.04 27/80 4/7 4/7 3/10 18:19
(0:56,5.1)
18:19
(0:56,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cameron Anderson Sr V 17:18.9 5:42 3.04 23/80 3/7 3/7 4/10 19:24
(2:05,10.7)
17:53
(0:34,3.2)
17:53
(0:34,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Damian King Sr V 16:02.5 5:17 3.04 1/80 1/7 1/7 1/17 16:10
(0:08,0.8)
17:19
(1:16,7.3)
16:10
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sean Lacey Fr V 17:44.3 5:50 3.04 42/80 6/7 6/7 3/10 18:21
(0:37,3.4)
18:21
(0:37,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Spencer Cochran Sr V 17:10.3 5:39 3.04 19/80 2/7 2/7 6/13 17:11
(0:00,0.0)
17:26
(0:16,1.5)
17:11
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tristan King Sr V 17:53 5:53 3.04 50/80 7/7 7/7 1/10 16:51 18:15
(0:22,2.0)
16:51 You ROCK! (LR)
Zachary Conwell Sr V 17:24 5:43 3.04 28/80 5/7 5/7 2/10 18:12
(0:48,4.4)
18:38
(1:14,6.6)
18:12
(0:48,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/10 85:19
1:22
3.04 5:37 5:17 5:43 90 5:29 84:06 89:05
(3:46,4.2)
83:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Damian King (1), Spencer Cochran (17), Cameron Anderson (21), Bruce Marlatt (25), Zachary Conwell (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Damian King Sr Bella Vista 16:02.5 5:17 1/7 1/7 1/17 16:10
(0:08)
17:19
(1:16)
16:10
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Austin Vasquez Jr Whitney 16:03.4 5:17
3 Trevor Asbury Sr Rocklin 16:13.9 5:20
4 Daniel Hernandez Jr Vacaville 16:18.5 5:22
5 Ethan Dodge Jr Whitney 16:22.8 5:23
6 Bennett Woodward Sr Whitney 16:23.6 5:24
7 Shane Burton Sr Rocklin 16:26 5:24
8 Xander Reimers Sr Inderkum 16:38.8 5:29
9 Connor Ettinger Sr Rio Americano 16:41.6 5:29
10 Simon Stubbert So Rodriguez 16:42.3 5:30
11 Brendan Dowling Sr Rocklin 16:46.8 5:31
12 Kellen Steplight Fr Vacaville 16:47.8 5:32
13 Joseph Kennedy Sr Granite Bay 16:50.7 5:32
14 Tristan Paperno Sr Granite Bay 16:57.8 5:35
15 Ajani Salcido So Whitney 17:03.9 5:37
16 Jensen Salvatori Sr Rio Americano 17:07.6 5:38
17 Zach Chambers So Rio Americano 17:08.6 5:38
18 Jacob Polivka Jr Rocklin 17:09.5 5:39
19 Spencer Cochran Sr Bella Vista 17:10.3 5:39 2/7 2/7 6/13 17:11
(0:00)
17:26
(0:16)
17:11
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Landon Shea Sr Oakmont 17:14.5 5:40
21 Sam Marchetti Jr Oakmont 17:15 5:40
22 Abel Delacruz Fr Tokay 17:16.7 5:41
23 Cameron Anderson Sr Bella Vista 17:18.9 5:42 3/7 3/7 4/10 19:24
(2:05)
17:53
(0:34)
17:53
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Zacariah Kellogg So Tokay 17:19.9 5:42
25 Daniel Mcelhinney Jr Rocklin 17:20.7 5:42
26 Homero Delacruz Sr Tokay 17:22.2 5:43
27 Bruce Marlatt So Bella Vista 17:23.3 5:43 4/7 4/7 3/10 18:19
(0:56)
18:19
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Zachary Conwell Sr Bella Vista 17:24 5:43 5/7 5/7 2/10 18:12
(0:48)
18:38
(1:14)
18:12
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Jason Finta So Whitney 17:24.2 5:43
30 Nic Gorman Jr Rio Americano 17:24.5 5:44
31 Michael Zagaynov Jr Granite Bay 17:24.7 5:44
32 Josue Herrera Jr Tokay 17:26.1 5:44
33 Josh Tajiri Jr Whitney 17:26.6 5:44
34 Pedro Traviesa Sr Vacaville 17:27.7 5:45
35 Trenton Artica Jr Roseville 17:28 5:45
36 Luke Davies Sr Oakmont 17:32.4 5:46
37 Andrew Cambridge Sr Ponderosa 17:33.4 5:47
38 Joseph Passalacqua So Rocklin 17:33.5 5:47
39 Lucas Reeves Jr Woodcreek 17:33.8 5:47
40 Cooper Sandahl Jr Vacaville 17:36.1 5:47
41 Max Clark So Granite Bay 17:39.7 5:49
42 Sean Lacey Fr Bella Vista 17:44.3 5:50 6/7 6/7 3/10 18:21
(0:37)
18:21
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Derek Hightower Jr Buhach Colony 17:45.1 5:50
44 Dillon Doty So Woodcreek 17:47.2 5:51
45 Ross Gowan Jr Rio Americano 17:49.5 5:52
46 Cristopher Jones Jr Inderkum 17:49.8 5:52
47 Jonathan Romeo Jr Granite Bay 17:50.1 5:52
48 Bryce Pasquale Sr Tracy 17:51.4 5:52
49 Gavin Vance So Granite Bay 17:52.6 5:53
50 Tristan King Sr Bella Vista 17:53 5:53 7/7 7/7 1/10 16:51 18:15
(0:22)
16:51 You ROCK! (LR)
51 Erick Godoy Jr Buhach Colony 17:53.1 5:53
52 Austin Holtz So Yuba City 17:53.7 5:53
53 Reed Moore Sr Rio Americano 18:01.2 5:56
54 Angel Coronado Sr Buhach Colony 18:03.7 5:56
55 Albert Worsham Jr Rocklin 18:04.4 5:57
56 Kaden Mckay Jr Woodcreek 18:06.7 5:57
57 Ermiyas Mamo So Rio Americano 18:11.3 5:59
58 Peter Pagel Sr Woodcreek 18:11.9 5:59
59 Alek Francovich Sr Tokay 18:14.5 6:00
60 David Psaila Jr Vacaville 18:15.6 6:00
61 Brenden Jacoby Jr Whitney 18:17.8 6:01
62 Javed Saliman So Oakmont 18:19.8 6:02
63 Kellen Ruiz Fr Vacaville 18:24.2 6:03
64 Joel Cardoza Jr Downey 18:29.1 6:05
65 Isaac Elahi Jr Rodriguez 18:30 6:05
66 Jimmie Summers So Buhach Colony 18:30.1 6:05
67 James Tami Jr Woodcreek 18:31.1 6:05
68 Robby Brown Jr Granite Bay 18:37.9 6:08
69 Brandon Frost Jr Oakmont 18:41.1 6:09
70 Shane Meadows-yaw So Roseville 18:41.8 6:09
71 Jonas Cole Sr Oakmont 18:54.9 6:13
72 Colin Wong So Oakmont 19:08.1 6:18
73 Jacob Larson Jr Woodcreek 19:12.8 6:19
74 Anthony Dipentino Jr Woodcreek 19:16.7 6:20
75 Gavin Stoddard Jr Buhach Colony 19:25.9 6:24
76 Manuel Munoz So Tokay 19:52.3 6:32
77 Alex Farias Sr Buhach Colony 19:55.5 6:33
78 Jayden Franklin Jr Tokay 20:15.2 6:40
79 Austin Bunting Sr Vacaville 20:33.5 6:46
80 William Marcos Sr Buhach Colony 20:50.8 6:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Whitney
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
83:18
16:40
5:29
53 Austin Vasquez
Jr
16:03
5:17
2
Ethan Dodge
Jr
16:23
5:23
5
Bennett Woodward
Sr
16:24
5:24
6
Ajani Salcido
So
17:04
5:37
13
Jason Finta
So
17:24
5:43
27
Josh Tajiri
Jr
17:27
5:44
31
Brenden Jacoby
Jr
18:18
6:01
54
2 Rocklin
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
83:57
16:47
5:31
58 Trevor Asbury
Sr
16:14
5:20
3
Shane Burton
Sr
16:26
5:24
7
Brendan Dowling
Sr
16:47
5:31
9
Jacob Polivka
Jr
17:10
5:39
16
Daniel Mcelhinney
Jr
17:21
5:42
23
Joseph Passalacqua
So
17:34
5:47
34
Albert Worsham
Jr
18:04
5:57
48
3 Bella Vista
1-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:22
85:19
17:04
5:37
90 Damian King
Sr
16:03
5:17
1
Spencer Cochran
Sr
17:10
5:39
17
Cameron Anderson
Sr
17:19
5:42
21
Bruce Marlatt
So
17:23
5:43
25
Zachary Conwell
Sr
17:24
5:43
26
Sean Lacey
Fr
17:44
5:50
38
Tristan King
Sr
17:53
5:53
44
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Rio Americano
5-5-3-4-4
Gap: 1:08
86:12
17:14
5:40
106 Connor Ettinger
Sr
16:42
5:29
8
Jensen Salvatori
Sr
17:08
5:38
14
Zach Chambers
So
17:09
5:38
15
Nic Gorman
Jr
17:25
5:44
28
Ross Gowan
Jr
17:50
5:52
41
Reed Moore
Sr
18:01
5:56
46
Ermiyas Mamo
So
18:11
5:59
50
5 Granite Bay
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:59
86:43
17:21
5:42
131 Joseph Kennedy
Sr
16:51
5:32
11
Tristan Paperno
Sr
16:58
5:35
12
Michael Zagaynov
Jr
17:25
5:44
29
Max Clark
So
17:40
5:49
37
Jonathan Romeo
Jr
17:50
5:52
42
Gavin Vance
So
17:53
5:53
43
Robby Brown
Jr
18:38
6:08
59
6 Vacaville
4-3-5-5-6
Gap: 1:57
86:26
17:17
5:41
135 Daniel Hernandez
Jr
16:19
5:22
4
Kellen Steplight
Fr
16:48
5:32
10
Pedro Traviesa
Sr
17:28
5:45
32
Cooper Sandahl
Jr
17:36
5:47
36
David Psaila
Jr
18:16
6:00
53
Kellen Ruiz
Fr
18:24
6:03
56
Austin Bunting
Sr
20:34
6:46
69
7 Tokay
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:58
87:39
17:32
5:46
148 Abel Delacruz
Fr
17:17
5:41
20
Zacariah Kellogg
So
17:20
5:42
22
Homero Delacruz
Sr
17:22
5:43
24
Josue Herrera
Jr
17:26
5:44
30
Alek Francovich
Sr
18:15
6:00
52
Manuel Munoz
So
19:52
6:32
66
Jayden Franklin
Jr
20:15
6:40
68
8 Oakmont
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:27
89:03
17:49
5:52
185 Landon Shea
Sr
17:15
5:40
18
Sam Marchetti
Jr
17:15
5:40
19
Luke Davies
Sr
17:32
5:46
33
Javed Saliman
So
18:20
6:02
55
Brandon Frost
Jr
18:41
6:09
60
Jonas Cole
Sr
18:55
6:13
61
Colin Wong
So
19:08
6:18
62
9 Woodcreek
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:57
90:11
18:02
5:56
233 Lucas Reeves
Jr
17:34
5:47
35
Dillon Doty
So
17:47
5:51
40
Kaden Mckay
Jr
18:07
5:57
49
Peter Pagel
Sr
18:12
5:59
51
James Tami
Jr
18:31
6:05
58
Jacob Larson
Jr
19:13
6:19
63
Anthony Dipentino
Jr
19:17
6:20
64
10 Buhach Colony
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:41
91:38
18:20
6:02
253 Derek Hightower
Jr
17:45
5:50
39
Erick Godoy
Jr
17:53
5:53
45
Angel Coronado
Sr
18:04
5:56
47
Jimmie Summers
So
18:30
6:05
57
Gavin Stoddard
Jr
19:26
6:24
65
Alex Farias
Sr
19:56
6:33
67
William Marcos
Sr
20:51
6:51
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.