Bella Vista Results from the CVC League Finals at Maidu Regional Park on 10/25/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Li So F/S 12:04.2 6:02 2 22/79 15/26 15/26 1/2 11:47
Alex Wooden So F/S 11:10.2 5:35 2 4/79 4/26 4/26 1/6 10:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Andrew Lane So F/S 13:10.3 6:35 2 48/79 21/26 21/26 1/1 12:11
Andrew Payne Sr V 20:29.3 6:37 3.1 74/102 19/23 19/23 1/2 20:37
(0:08,0.6)
20:37
(0:08,0.6)
20:37
(0:08,0.6)
20:37
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ashton Cobabe So V 17:20 5:35 3.1 18/102 8/23 8/23 1/6 17:32
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Austin Parks Jr V 21:37.3 6:58 3.1 85/102 22/23 22/23 1/2 22:35
(0:58,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ben LaRoe So F/S 11:10.6 5:35 2 5/79 5/26 5/26 1/5 10:38
Bruce Marlatt So V 17:12.3 5:33 3.1 17/102 7/23 7/23 1/6 16:50
Cameron Anderson Sr V 16:40.4 5:23 3.1 8/102 3/23 3/23 2/7 17:30
(0:50,4.7)
17:30
(0:50,4.7)
17:30
(0:50,4.7)
17:18
(0:37,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cody Harlow Jr V 18:21.9 5:55 3.1 33/102 12/23 12/23 1/5 17:47
Connor Harrod So F/S 10:48 5:24 2 1/79 1/26 1/26 1/7 10:25
Connor Yep So F/S 14:43.3 7:22 2 68/79 24/26 24/26 1/1 13:47
Damian King Sr V 16:06.2 5:12 3.1 3/102 1/23 1/23 3/7 15:47 15:47 15:47 15:34
Diego Vargas Jr V 19:30.8 6:18 3.1 58/102 17/23 17/23 1/2 18:43
Dylan Born Fr F/S 15:41 7:51 2 72/79 26/26 26/26 1/1 16:11
(0:30,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ethan Black Fr F/S 11:42.8 5:51 2 13/79 10/26 10/26 1/4 12:09
(0:26,3.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ethan Briseno So F/S 12:16.7 6:08 2 31/79 17/26 17/26 1/1 12:05 You ROCK! (DSR)
Ethan Henning So F/S 11:48.3 5:54 2 16/79 11/26 11/26 1/4 12:00
(0:12,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Evan Hymas So F/S 11:54.4 5:57 2 19/79 14/26 14/26 1/3 12:24
(0:30,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Evan Manley Jr V 18:46.3 6:03 3.1 40/102 15/23 15/23 1/3 18:36
Gary Howard Jr V 21:35.7 6:58 3.1 84/102 21/23 21/23 1/2 20:45
Gilbert Sanchez Fr V 17:29.5 5:39 3.1 20/102 9/23 9/23 1/6 17:13
Harrison Low Fr F/S 10:53.1 5:27 2 2/79 2/26 2/26 1/7 10:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Holden Thibideau Jr V 18:25.8 5:57 3.1 35/102 13/23 13/23 1/4 19:07
(0:41,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jack Wilson So F/S 11:00.8 5:30 2 3/79 3/26 3/26 1/6 11:10
(0:09,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jacob Crummett Jr V 17:42.2 5:43 3.1 25/102 11/23 11/23 1/5 17:56
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jacob Norton So F/S 11:22.3 5:41 2 9/79 8/26 8/26 1/4 11:09
James Brennan Sr V 22:15.4 7:11 3.1 89/102 23/23 23/23 1/2 22:20
(0:05,0.4)
22:20
(0:05,0.4)
22:20
(0:05,0.4)
22:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jamie Hawkins Jr V 17:39.7 5:42 3.1 24/102 10/23 10/23 1/6 17:28 You ROCK! (DSR)
Jaxon Barry Fr F/S 13:29.2 6:45 2 51/79 22/26 22/26 1/1 13:04
Jeremy Laporte Jr V 19:39.1 6:20 3.1 61/102 18/23 18/23 1/2 18:32
Keith Campbell Jr V 21:00.9 6:47 3.1 80/102 20/23 20/23 1/2 21:42
(0:41,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kevin Sunzeri So F/S 12:48.3 6:24 2 41/79 18/26 18/26 1/1 11:38
Lucas Hayes Fr F/S 15:09 7:35 2 71/79 25/26 25/26 1/1 13:14
Matteo Persiani Fr F/S 11:11.5 5:36 2 6/79 6/26 6/26 1/5 11:04
Michael Kopitske Fr F/S 12:57.9 6:29 2 43/79 19/26 19/26 1/1 12:25
Nicholas Kopitske Sr V 18:50.7 6:05 3.1 43/102 16/23 16/23 1/2 20:04
(1:14,6.1)
20:04
(1:14,6.1)
20:04
(1:14,6.1)
19:10
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Parsa Ahmadi So F/S 14:38.9 7:19 2 66/79 23/26 23/26 1/1 12:47
Ryan Donaldson Fr F/S 11:32.8 5:46 2 10/79 9/26 9/26 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Samuel Blankenburg Fr F/S 13:09.3 6:35 2 47/79 20/26 20/26 1/1 13:03
Sean Bradford Sr V 18:41.5 6:02 3.1 37/102 14/23 14/23 1/4 19:02
(0:20,1.8)
19:02
(0:20,1.8)
19:02
(0:20,1.8)
19:02
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sean Lacey Fr V 17:06.2 5:31 3.1 16/102 6/23 6/23 1/6 17:14
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Spencer Cochran Sr V 16:26.9 5:18 3.1 6/102 2/23 2/23 2/7 16:16 16:16 16:16 16:11
Stephan DelaGrande So F/S 11:20.4 5:40 2 8/79 7/26 7/26 1/5 10:36
Tony Gudkov Fr F/S 12:05.2 6:03 2 24/79 16/26 16/26 1/1 11:31
Tristan King Sr V 16:50.1 5:26 3.1 10/102 4/23 4/23 2/7 16:35 16:35 16:19 16:05
William Lorence So F/S 11:52 5:56 2 17/79 12/26 12/26 1/3 11:18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zachary Conwell Sr V 17:02.8 5:30 3.1 14/102 5/23 5/23 1/7 17:33
(0:30,2.9)
17:33
(0:30,2.9)
17:33
(0:30,2.9)
17:08
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zander Nevin Fr F/S 11:53.9 5:57 2 18/79 13/26 13/26 1/3 11:14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 83:06
0:57
3.1 5:22 5:12 5:30 41 5:20 80:53 80:53 80:51 Damian King (3), Spencer Cochran (6), Cameron Anderson (8), Tristan King (10), Zachary Conwell (14)
V 2nd 5 1/6 86:48
0:34
3.1 5:36 5:31 5:42 16 5:36 86:20 86:20 84:44 Sean Lacey (1), Bruce Marlatt (2), Ashton Cobabe (3), Gilbert Sanchez (4), Jamie Hawkins (6)
V 3rd 5 1/3 91:58
1:04
3.1 5:56 5:43 6:03 15 5:56 93:33
(1:35,1.7)
93:33
(1:35,1.7)
88:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jacob Crummett (1), Cody Harlow (2), Holden Thibideau (3), Sean Bradford (4), Evan Manley (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 99:31
2:10
3.1 6:25 6:05 6:47 21 6:25 109:42
(10:11,9.3)
109:42
(10:11,9.3)
94:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nicholas Kopitske (1), Diego Vargas (2), Jeremy Laporte (3), Andrew Payne (6), Keith Campbell (9)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 55:03
0:23
2 5:30 5:24 5:35 15 5:30 56:09
(1:06,2.0)
53:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Connor Harrod (1), Harrison Low (2), Jack Wilson (3), Alex Wooden (4), Ben LaRoe (5)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 57:10
0:31
2 5:43 5:36 5:51 15 5:43 59:42
(2:32,4.2)
58:37
(1:27,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Matteo Persiani (1), Stephan DelaGrande (2), Jacob Norton (3), Ryan Donaldson (4), Ethan Black (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 59:33
0:16
2 5:57 5:54 6:02 15 5:57 66:43
(7:10,10.7)
65:21
(5:48,8.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ethan Henning (1), William Lorence (2), Zander Nevin (3), Evan Hymas (4), Aaron Li (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 63:17
1:04
2 6:20 6:03 6:35 15 6:20 Tony Gudkov (1), Ethan Briseno (2), Kevin Sunzeri (3), Michael Kopitske (4), Samuel Blankenburg (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 71:11
1:59
2 7:07 6:35 7:35 15 7:07 Andrew Lane (1), Jaxon Barry (2), Parsa Ahmadi (3), Connor Yep (4), Lucas Hayes (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Xander Reimers Sr Inderkum 15:40.7 5:03
2 Lucas Reeves Jr Woodcreek 15:53 5:07
3 Damian King Sr Bella Vista 16:06.2 5:12 1/23 1/23 3/7 15:47 15:47 15:47
4 Peter Pagel Sr Woodcreek 16:07.9 5:12
5 Trenton Artica Jr Roseville 16:10.9 5:13
6 Spencer Cochran Sr Bella Vista 16:26.9 5:18 2/23 2/23 2/7 16:16 16:16 16:16
7 Dillon Doty So Woodcreek 16:35.3 5:21
8 Cameron Anderson Sr Bella Vista 16:40.4 5:23 3/23 3/23 2/7 17:30
(0:50)
17:30
(0:50)
17:30
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Kaden McKay Jr Woodcreek 16:43.3 5:24
10 Tristan King Sr Bella Vista 16:50.1 5:26 4/23 4/23 2/7 16:35 16:35 16:19
11 Cristopher Jones Jr Inderkum 16:51.1 5:26
12 Shane Meadows-Yaw So Roseville 17:00.7 5:29
13 Austin Holtz So Yuba City 17:01.3 5:29
14 Zachary Conwell Sr Bella Vista 17:02.8 5:30 5/23 5/23 1/7 17:33
(0:30)
17:33
(0:30)
17:33
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Atticus Driver Jr Yuba City 17:03.5 5:30
16 Sean Lacey Fr Bella Vista 17:06.2 5:31 6/23 6/23 1/6
17 Bruce Marlatt So Bella Vista 17:12.3 5:33 7/23 7/23 1/6
18 Ashton Cobabe So Bella Vista 17:20 5:35 8/23 8/23 1/6
19 Jacob Larson Jr Woodcreek 17:26.3 5:38
20 Gilbert Sanchez Fr Bella Vista 17:29.5 5:39 9/23 9/23 1/6
21 Maddox Smith Sr Roseville 17:31.2 5:39
22 James Tami Jr Woodcreek 17:32.5 5:40
23 Justin Negrete So Yuba City 17:35.1 5:40
24 Jamie Hawkins Jr Bella Vista 17:39.7 5:42 10/23 10/23 1/6
25 Jacob Crummett Jr Bella Vista 17:42.2 5:43 11/23 11/23 1/5
26 Anthony DiPentino Jr Woodcreek 17:46.6 5:44
27 Matthew Sheppard Jr Roseville 17:57.3 5:48
28 Keegan Grimaldi So Antelope 18:01.5 5:49
29 Jacob Waterman Sr Woodcreek 18:05.5 5:50
30 Julian Diaz Sr Woodcreek 18:05.9 5:50
31 Abhayjot Johal Sr River Valley 18:12.2 5:52
32 Andrew Brink Jr Inderkum 18:15.9 5:54
33 Cody Harlow Jr Bella Vista 18:21.9 5:55 12/23 12/23 1/5
34 Efrain Sandoval Jr Woodcreek 18:24.9 5:56
35 Holden Thibideau Jr Bella Vista 18:25.8 5:57 13/23 13/23 1/4
36 Devon Angle Jr Inderkum 18:38.6 6:01
37 Sean Bradford Sr Bella Vista 18:41.5 6:02 14/23 14/23 1/4 19:02
(0:20)
19:02
(0:20)
19:02
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Osmar Basaldua So Yuba City 18:41.9 6:02
39 Shojin Scharf Sr Inderkum 18:45.3 6:03
40 Evan Manley Jr Bella Vista 18:46.3 6:03 15/23 15/23 1/3
41 Stephen Zavala Fr Roseville 18:48.2 6:04
42 Nathan Michaelis Fr Yuba City 18:49.2 6:04
43 Nicholas Kopitske Sr Bella Vista 18:50.7 6:05 16/23 16/23 1/2 20:04
(1:14)
20:04
(1:14)
20:04
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Jeffrey Lenh So Inderkum 18:54.1 6:06
45 Aiden Williams Jr Woodcreek 18:54.4 6:06
46 Caelan Milligan So Roseville 18:54.7 6:06
47 Brennan Johnson Jr Yuba City 18:55.6 6:06
48 Emmanuel Payne Sr Inderkum 18:59.9 6:08
49 Elian Ramos Sr Roseville 19:03.2 6:09
50 Jaeden Gutierrez Fr Inderkum 19:06.2 6:10
51 Chris Evans So Inderkum 19:15.1 6:13
52 James Templeton Jr Roseville 19:20.7 6:14
53 Harnaik Bains Jr River Valley 19:21.1 6:15
54 Carson Ferro Jr Woodcreek 19:23.6 6:15
55 Cameron Wills Jr Woodcreek 19:24.1 6:16
56 Dominic Westberg So Roseville 19:24.9 6:16
57 Yusuf Muhammed Jr River Valley 19:25.4 6:16
58 Diego Vargas Jr Bella Vista 19:30.8 6:18 17/23 17/23 1/2
59 Maksim Tsakke Jr Antelope 19:31.5 6:18
60 Harman Sangha Jr River Valley 19:38.4 6:20
61 Jeremy Laporte Jr Bella Vista 19:39.1 6:20 18/23 18/23 1/2
62 Anthony Macias Jr Antelope 19:40.9 6:21
63 Sean Busby Sr Inderkum 19:45 6:22
64 Alec Wheeler Sr Woodcreek 19:45.3 6:22
65 Jared Loza Sr Woodcreek 19:46.8 6:23
66 Luke Cordova Sr Woodcreek 19:49.7 6:24
67 Avery Anderson Jr River Valley 19:50.2 6:24
68 John Kroeger Jr River Valley 19:56 6:26
69 Derek Dunn Jr Antelope 20:03.1 6:28
70 Carson Sloan Sr Woodcreek 20:04 6:28
71 Gabriel Carver Jr Inderkum 20:04.6 6:29
72 Konna Respicio Fr Yuba City 20:26.6 6:36
73 James Jones Sr Roseville 20:26.9 6:36
74 Andrew Payne Sr Bella Vista 20:29.3 6:37 19/23 19/23 1/2 20:37
(0:08)
20:37
(0:08)
20:37
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Josiah McMenamy Jr River Valley 20:29.7 6:37
76 Javier Aguilar Jr River Valley 20:32.2 6:37
77 Jonah Heninger Sr Woodcreek 20:48.6 6:43
78 Ryan Jelavich Jr River Valley 20:51.9 6:44
79 Ryan Pettit Sr Woodcreek 21:00.6 6:47
80 Keith Campbell Jr Bella Vista 21:00.9 6:47 20/23 20/23 1/2
81 Patrick Dunakin Sr Woodcreek 21:01.8 6:47
82 Maximus Cerecedes Sr Roseville 21:06.9 6:49
83 Cooper Cerecedes Sr Roseville 21:35 6:58
84 Gary Howard Jr Bella Vista 21:35.7 6:58 21/23 21/23 1/2
85 Austin Parks Jr Bella Vista 21:37.3 6:58 22/23 22/23 1/2
86 Emiliano Pureco Jr River Valley 21:45.9 7:01
87 Zakary Williams Jr Roseville 21:59 7:05
88 Hubert John Jr. Lo Sr Roseville 22:02 7:06
89 James Brennan Sr Bella Vista 22:15.4 7:11 23/23 23/23 1/2 22:20
(0:05)
22:20
(0:05)
22:20
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Vicente Rosario Jr Woodcreek 22:22.2 7:13
91 Austin Costa-Phill Sr River Valley 22:26.3 7:14
92 Kevonni Gibbs Sr River Valley 22:43.5 7:20
93 Carson Bender Jr Yuba City 23:09.4 7:28
94 Kevin Draper Sr Woodcreek 23:09.7 7:28
95 Jerry Zhang Sr Woodcreek 23:10.2 7:28
96 Anton Lotilla Jr Roseville 23:41 7:38
97 Kellen Trutna Sr River Valley 23:49.1 7:41
98 David York Jr Yuba City 24:19.3 7:51
99 Pearce Pelia Jr Inderkum 25:30.1 8:14
100 Eddie Perez Jr River Valley 26:10.4 8:27
101 Korey Norton Jr Antelope 27:37.4 8:55
102 Justin Bufford Sr Yuba City 29:40.9 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodcreek
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
82:46
16:33
5:20
40 Lucas Reeves
Jr
15:53
5:07
2
Peter Pagel
Sr
16:08
5:12
4
Dillon Doty
So
16:35
5:21
7
Kaden McKay
Jr
16:43
5:24
9
Jacob Larson
Jr
17:26
5:38
18
James Tami
Jr
17:33
5:40
20
Anthony DiPentino
Jr
17:47
5:44
22
2 Bella Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
83:06
16:37
5:22
41 Damian King
Sr
16:06
5:12
3
Spencer Cochran
Sr
16:27
5:18
6
Cameron Anderson
Sr
16:40
5:23
8
Tristan King
Sr
16:50
5:26
10
Zachary Conwell
Sr
17:03
5:30
14
Sean Lacey
Fr
17:06
5:31
16
Bruce Marlatt
So
17:12
5:33
17
3 Roseville
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:37
87:28
17:30
5:39
89 Trenton Artica
Jr
16:11
5:13
5
Shane Meadows-Yaw
So
17:01
5:29
12
Maddox Smith
Sr
17:31
5:39
19
Matthew Sheppard
Jr
17:57
5:48
23
Stephen Zavala
Fr
18:48
6:04
30
Caelan Milligan
So
18:55
6:06
33
Elian Ramos
Sr
19:03
6:09
36
4 Inderkum
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:05
88:12
17:38
5:41
94 Xander Reimers
Sr
15:41
5:03
1
Cristopher Jones
Jr
16:51
5:26
11
Andrew Brink
Jr
18:16
5:54
26
Devon Angle
Jr
18:39
6:01
27
Shojin Scharf
Sr
18:45
6:03
29
Jeffrey Lenh
So
18:54
6:06
32
Emmanuel Payne
Sr
19:00
6:08
35
5 Yuba City
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
89:11
17:50
5:45
108 Austin Holtz
So
17:01
5:29
13
Atticus Driver
Jr
17:04
5:30
15
Justin Negrete
So
17:35
5:40
21
Osmar Basaldua
So
18:42
6:02
28
Nathan Michaelis
Fr
18:49
6:04
31
Brennan Johnson
Jr
18:56
6:06
34
Konna Respicio
Fr
20:27
6:36
45
6 River Valley
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:38
96:27
19:17
6:13
182 Abhayjot Johal
Sr
18:12
5:52
25
Harnaik Bains
Jr
19:21
6:15
37
Yusuf Muhammed
Jr
19:25
6:16
38
Harman Sangha
Jr
19:38
6:20
40
Avery Anderson
Jr
19:50
6:24
42
John Kroeger
Jr
19:56
6:26
43
Josiah McMenamy
Jr
20:30
6:37
46
7 Antelope
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 9:36
104:54
20:59
6:46
195 Keegan Grimaldi
So
18:02
5:49
24
Maksim Tsakke
Jr
19:32
6:18
39
Anthony Macias
Jr
19:41
6:21
41
Derek Dunn
Jr
20:03
6:28
44
Korey Norton
Jr
27:37
8:55
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
86:48
17:22
5:36
16 Sean Lacey
Fr
17:06
5:31
1
Bruce Marlatt
So
17:12
5:33
2
Ashton Cobabe
So
17:20
5:35
3
Gilbert Sanchez
Fr
17:30
5:39
4
Jamie Hawkins
Jr
17:40
5:42
6
Jacob Crummett
Jr
17:42
5:43
7
Cody Harlow
Jr
18:22
5:55
11
2 Woodcreek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
89:55
17:59
5:48
44 James Tami
Jr
17:33
5:40
5
Anthony DiPentino
Jr
17:47
5:44
8
Jacob Waterman
Sr
18:06
5:50
9
Julian Diaz
Sr
18:06
5:50
10
Efrain Sandoval
Jr
18:25
5:56
12
Aiden Williams
Jr
18:54
6:06
14
Carson Ferro
Jr
19:24
6:15
22
3 Inderkum
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
96:00
19:12
6:12
93 Jeffrey Lenh
So
18:54
6:06
13
Emmanuel Payne
Sr
19:00
6:08
17
Jaeden Gutierrez
Fr
19:06
6:10
19
Chris Evans
So
19:15
6:13
20
Sean Busby
Sr
19:45
6:22
24
Gabriel Carver
Jr
20:05
6:29
26
Pearce Pelia
Jr
25:30
8:14
39
4 Roseville
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
97:10
19:26
6:16
105 Caelan Milligan
So
18:55
6:06
15
Elian Ramos
Sr
19:03
6:09
18
James Templeton
Jr
19:21
6:14
21
Dominic Westberg
So
19:25
6:16
23
James Jones
Sr
20:27
6:36
28
Maximus Cerecedes
Sr
21:07
6:49
32
Cooper Cerecedes
Sr
21:35
6:58
33
5 River Valley
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:50
103:36
20:43
6:41
149 John Kroeger
Jr
19:56
6:26
25
Josiah McMenamy
Jr
20:30
6:37
29
Javier Aguilar
Jr
20:32
6:37
30
Ryan Jelavich
Jr
20:52
6:44
31
Emiliano Pureco
Jr
21:46
7:01
34
Austin Costa-Phill
Sr
22:26
7:14
35
Kevonni Gibbs
Sr
22:44
7:20
36
6 Yuba City
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 10:45
116:32
23:18
7:31
158 Brennan Johnson
Jr
18:56
6:06
16
Konna Respicio
Fr
20:27
6:36
27
Carson Bender
Jr
23:09
7:28
37
David York
Jr
24:19
7:51
38
Justin Bufford
Sr
29:41
9:34
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
91:58
18:24
5:56
15 Jacob Crummett
Jr
17:42
5:43
1
Cody Harlow
Jr
18:22
5:55
2
Holden Thibideau
Jr
18:26
5:57
3
Sean Bradford
Sr
18:42
6:02
4
Evan Manley
Jr
18:46
6:03
5
Nicholas Kopitske
Sr
18:51
6:05
6
Diego Vargas
Jr
19:31
6:18
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Woodcreek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
97:14
19:27
6:16
47 Aiden Williams
Jr
18:54
6:06
7
Carson Ferro
Jr
19:24
6:15
8
Cameron Wills
Jr
19:24
6:16
9
Alec Wheeler
Sr
19:45
6:22
11
Jared Loza
Sr
19:47
6:23
12
Luke Cordova
Sr
19:50
6:24
13
Carson Sloan
Sr
20:04
6:28
14
3 Roseville
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:34
110:24
22:05
7:07
85 Maximus Cerecedes
Sr
21:07
6:49
15
Cooper Cerecedes
Sr
21:35
6:58
16
Zakary Williams
Jr
21:59
7:05
17
Hubert John Jr. Lo
Sr
22:02
7:06
18
Anton Lotilla
Jr
23:41
7:38
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
99:31
19:54
6:25
21 Nicholas Kopitske
Sr
18:51
6:05
1
Diego Vargas
Jr
19:31
6:18
2
Jeremy Laporte
Jr
19:39
6:20
3
Andrew Payne
Sr
20:29
6:37
6
Keith Campbell
Jr
21:01
6:47
9
Gary Howard
Jr
21:36
6:58
11
Austin Parks
Jr
21:37
6:58
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Woodcreek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
102:45
20:33
6:38
34 Luke Cordova
Sr
19:50
6:24
4
Carson Sloan
Sr
20:04
6:28
5
Jonah Heninger
Sr
20:49
6:43
7
Ryan Pettit
Sr
21:01
6:47
8
Patrick Dunakin
Sr
21:02
6:47
10
Vicente Rosario
Jr
22:22
7:13
13
Kevin Draper
Sr
23:10
7:28
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connor Harrod So Bella Vista 10:48 5:24 1/26 1/26 1/7
2 Harrison Low Fr Bella Vista 10:53.1 5:27 2/26 2/26 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Jack Wilson So Bella Vista 11:00.8 5:30 3/26 3/26 1/6
4 Alex Wooden So Bella Vista 11:10.2 5:35 4/26 4/26 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Ben LaRoe So Bella Vista 11:10.6 5:35 5/26 5/26 1/5
6 Matteo Persiani Fr Bella Vista 11:11.5 5:36 6/26 6/26 1/5
7 Gannon Harriman So Woodcreek 11:13.2 5:37
8 Stephan DelaGrande So Bella Vista 11:20.4 5:40 7/26 7/26 1/5
9 Jacob Norton So Bella Vista 11:22.3 5:41 8/26 8/26 1/4
10 Ryan Donaldson Fr Bella Vista 11:32.8 5:46 9/26 9/26 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Jackson Richards Fr Antelope 11:34.4 5:47
12 Jasper Halford So Woodcreek 11:37.2 5:49
13 Ethan Black Fr Bella Vista 11:42.8 5:51 10/26 10/26 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Kyle Do So Antelope 11:47.5 5:54
15 Ethan Rowlette So Woodcreek 11:47.9 5:54
16 Ethan Henning So Bella Vista 11:48.3 5:54 11/26 11/26 1/4
17 William Lorence So Bella Vista 11:52 5:56 12/26 12/26 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Zander Nevin Fr Bella Vista 11:53.9 5:57 13/26 13/26 1/3
19 Evan Hymas So Bella Vista 11:54.4 5:57 14/26 14/26 1/3
20 Andrew Maksimovich So Antelope 11:55.1 5:58
21 Jadon Lai So Woodcreek 12:02.4 6:01
22 Aaron Li So Bella Vista 12:04.2 6:02 15/26 15/26 1/2
23 Dominic Bagley Fr Woodcreek 12:04.9 6:02
24 Tony Gudkov Fr Bella Vista 12:05.2 6:03 16/26 16/26 1/1
25 Patrick Zimmermann So Inderkum 12:05.7 6:03
26 Zach Jensen Fr Woodcreek 12:06.1 6:03
27 Jeremy Austin So Antelope 12:06.9 6:03
28 Matthew Pena Fr Inderkum 12:11.1 6:06
29 Gadiel Rangel So Inderkum 12:12.8 6:06
30 Gavin Milani So Antelope 12:13.8 6:07
31 Ethan Briseno So Bella Vista 12:16.7 6:08 17/26 17/26 1/1
32 Nelson Booth So Woodcreek 12:17.2 6:09
33 Arjun Atwal So Inderkum 12:18.5 6:09
34 Carson Knox So Woodcreek 12:24.7 6:12
35 Andrew Stone Fr Inderkum 12:37 6:19
36 Travis Prasad-Brown Fr River Valley 12:39.7 6:20
37 Khanh Nguyen So Inderkum 12:40.5 6:20
38 Suhkpreet Aulakh So Antelope 12:42.5 6:21
39 Dominic Brenier Fr Woodcreek 12:43.9 6:22
40 Brendon Gould Fr Woodcreek 12:47.3 6:24
41 Kevin Sunzeri So Bella Vista 12:48.3 6:24 18/26 18/26 1/1
42 Isaac Rangel Fr Inderkum 12:54.7 6:27
43 Michael Kopitske Fr Bella Vista 12:57.9 6:29 19/26 19/26 1/1
44 Simranjit Boyal Fr River Valley 12:58.9 6:29
45 Harrison Hein So Inderkum 13:03.8 6:32
46 Bailey Walker Fr Woodcreek 13:08.8 6:34
47 Samuel Blankenburg Fr Bella Vista 13:09.3 6:35 20/26 20/26 1/1
48 Andrew Lane So Bella Vista 13:10.3 6:35 21/26 21/26 1/1
49 Daniel Haydon So River Valley 13:16.6 6:38
50 Carson Rowlette Fr Woodcreek 13:25.7 6:43
51 Jaxon Barry Fr Bella Vista 13:29.2 6:45 22/26 22/26 1/1
52 Joseph Jelavich Fr River Valley 13:29.9 6:45
53 Manjot Singh So Antelope 13:33.7 6:47
54 Alex Rodatos So Woodcreek 13:34.1 6:47
55 Kane Schaal So River Valley 13:37.8 6:49
56 Mike DiGiordano So Antelope 13:39.9 6:50
57 Zachary Galamgam Fr Roseville 13:56.8 6:58
58 Noah Lindo So Inderkum 13:57.1 6:59
59 Otto Fairbanks Fr Inderkum 13:57.7 6:59
60 Markus Klug So Woodcreek 14:13.4 7:07
61 Zachary McIntire Fr River Valley 14:16.9 7:08
62 Braven Sanchez Fr Inderkum 14:24 7:12
63 Luke Silvey Fr Inderkum 14:24.3 7:12
64 Isaias Adame So Yuba City 14:33.6 7:17
65 Samuel Worcester So Antelope 14:38.1 7:19
66 Parsa Ahmadi So Bella Vista 14:38.9 7:19 23/26 23/26 1/1
67 Joseph Nakamura So Yuba City 14:43 7:22
68 Connor Yep So Bella Vista 14:43.3 7:22 24/26 24/26 1/1
69 Sai Gujje So Inderkum 14:47.3 7:24
70 Preston Thompson Fr Antelope 15:03.3 7:32
71 Lucas Hayes Fr Bella Vista 15:09 7:35 25/26 25/26 1/1
72 Dylan Born Fr Bella Vista 15:41 7:51 26/26 26/26 1/1
73 Landon Jensen So Yuba City 15:45.8 7:53
74 Ryan Capangpangan So Inderkum 15:58.3 7:59
75 Tate Manasero Fr Antelope 16:07.4 8:04
76 Nathan Leonhardt Fr Inderkum 16:40.5 8:20
77 Griffin Haydon So River Valley 17:53.8 8:57
78 Samuel Schlutsmeyer Fr Yuba City 18:31.1 9:16
79 Travis Desmond Fr Roseville 19:09.6 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
55:03
11:01
5:30
15 Connor Harrod
So
10:48
5:24
1
Harrison Low
Fr
10:53
5:27
2
Jack Wilson
So
11:01
5:30
3
Alex Wooden
So
11:10
5:35
4
Ben LaRoe
So
11:11
5:35
5
Matteo Persiani
Fr
11:12
5:36
6
Stephan DelaGrande
So
11:20
5:40
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Woodcreek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
58:46
11:45
5:53
58 Gannon Harriman
So
11:13
5:37
7
Jasper Halford
So
11:37
5:49
10
Ethan Rowlette
So
11:48
5:54
12
Jadon Lai
So
12:02
6:01
14
Dominic Bagley
Fr
12:05
6:02
15
Zach Jensen
Fr
12:06
6:03
17
Nelson Booth
So
12:17
6:09
22
3 Antelope
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
59:38
11:56
5:58
72 Jackson Richards
Fr
11:34
5:47
9
Kyle Do
So
11:48
5:54
11
Andrew Maksimovich
So
11:55
5:58
13
Jeremy Austin
So
12:07
6:03
18
Gavin Milani
So
12:14
6:07
21
Suhkpreet Aulakh
So
12:43
6:21
27
Manjot Singh
So
13:34
6:47
32
4 Inderkum
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
61:25
12:17
6:09
102 Patrick Zimmermann
So
12:06
6:03
16
Matthew Pena
Fr
12:11
6:06
19
Gadiel Rangel
So
12:13
6:06
20
Arjun Atwal
So
12:19
6:09
23
Andrew Stone
Fr
12:37
6:19
24
Khanh Nguyen
So
12:41
6:20
26
Isaac Rangel
Fr
12:55
6:27
28
5 River Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
66:03
13:13
6:36
148 Travis Prasad-Brown
Fr
12:40
6:20
25
Simranjit Boyal
Fr
12:59
6:29
29
Daniel Haydon
So
13:17
6:38
30
Joseph Jelavich
Fr
13:30
6:45
31
Kane Schaal
So
13:38
6:49
33
Zachary McIntire
Fr
14:17
7:08
34
Griffin Haydon
So
17:54
8:57
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
57:10
11:26
5:43
15 Matteo Persiani
Fr
11:12
5:36
1
Stephan DelaGrande
So
11:20
5:40
2
Jacob Norton
So
11:22
5:41
3
Ryan Donaldson
Fr
11:33
5:46
4
Ethan Black
Fr
11:43
5:51
5
Ethan Henning
So
11:48
5:54
6
William Lorence
So
11:52
5:56
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Woodcreek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
62:19
12:28
6:14
54 Zach Jensen
Fr
12:06
6:03
8
Nelson Booth
So
12:17
6:09
9
Carson Knox
So
12:25
6:12
10
Dominic Brenier
Fr
12:44
6:22
13
Brendon Gould
Fr
12:47
6:24
14
Bailey Walker
Fr
13:09
6:34
17
Carson Rowlette
Fr
13:26
6:43
18
3 Inderkum
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
66:34
13:19
6:39
85 Khanh Nguyen
So
12:41
6:20
11
Isaac Rangel
Fr
12:55
6:27
15
Harrison Hein
So
13:04
6:32
16
Noah Lindo
So
13:57
6:59
21
Otto Fairbanks
Fr
13:58
6:59
22
Braven Sanchez
Fr
14:24
7:12
23
Luke Silvey
Fr
14:24
7:12
24
4 Antelope
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:21
69:38
13:56
6:58
102 Suhkpreet Aulakh
So
12:43
6:21
12
Manjot Singh
So
13:34
6:47
19
Mike DiGiordano
So
13:40
6:50
20
Samuel Worcester
So
14:38
7:19
25
Preston Thompson
Fr
15:03
7:32
26
Tate Manasero
Fr
16:07
8:04
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
59:33
11:55
5:57
15 Ethan Henning
So
11:48
5:54
1
William Lorence
So
11:52
5:56
2
Zander Nevin
Fr
11:54
5:57
3
Evan Hymas
So
11:54
5:57
4
Aaron Li
So
12:04
6:02
5
Tony Gudkov
Fr
12:05
6:03
6
Ethan Briseno
So
12:17
6:08
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Inderkum
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
76:14
15:15
7:37
50 Braven Sanchez
Fr
14:24
7:12
8
Luke Silvey
Fr
14:24
7:12
9
Sai Gujje
So
14:47
7:24
10
Ryan Capangpangan
So
15:58
7:59
11
Nathan Leonhardt
Fr
16:41
8:20
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
63:17
12:39
6:20
15 Tony Gudkov
Fr
12:05
6:03
1
Ethan Briseno
So
12:17
6:08
2
Kevin Sunzeri
So
12:48
6:24
3
Michael Kopitske
Fr
12:58
6:29
4
Samuel Blankenburg
Fr
13:09
6:35
5
Andrew Lane
So
13:10
6:35
6
Jaxon Barry
Fr
13:29
6:45
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
71:11
14:14
7:07
15 Andrew Lane
So
13:10
6:35
1
Jaxon Barry
Fr
13:29
6:45
2
Parsa Ahmadi
So
14:39
7:19
3
Connor Yep
So
14:43
7:22
4
Lucas Hayes
Fr
15:09
7:35
5
Dylan Born
Fr
15:41
7:51
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.