Bella Vista Results from the Oakmont Invitational at Maidu Regional Park on 8/25/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Li So So 16:35.96 6:38 2.5 101/187 14/16 34/39 1/2
Alex Wooden So So 14:06.28 5:39 2.5 22/187 4/16 12/39 1/21
Andrew Lane So So 16:07.63 6:27 2.5 86/187 12/16 29/39 1/3
Andrew Payne Sr JV 16:26.73 6:35 2.5 55/129 6/9 33/39 3/12
Austin Parks Jr JV 16:16.14 6:30 2.5 49/129 5/9 31/39 4/14
Ben LaRoe So So 14:41.8 5:53 2.5 40/187 7/16 19/39 1/13
Bruce Marlatt So So 13:22.07 5:21 2.5 6/187 1/16 2/39 5/28
Cody Harlow Jr V 13:42.72 5:29 2.5 40/205 2/6 5/39 14/31
Connor Harrod So So 13:30.43 5:24 2.5 11/187 2/16 3/39 4/28
Connor Yep So So 19:03.08 7:37 2.5 166/187 16/16 39/39 1/1
Diego Vargas Jr V 13:58.38 5:35 2.5 56/205 5/6 9/39 2/27
Ethan Briseno So So 15:26.18 6:10 2.5 62/187 10/16 25/39 1/5
Ethan Henning So So 14:22.92 5:45 2.5 31/187 6/16 15/39 1/18
Evan Hymas So So 16:21.4 6:33 2.5 90/187 13/16 32/39 1/2
Evan Manley Jr JV 14:20.41 5:44 2.5 5/129 1/9 14/39 3/21
Gary Howard Jr JV 16:39.55 6:40 2.5 61/129 7/9 35/39 3/10
Gilbert Sanchez Fr Fr 13:56.27 5:35 2.5 5/132 2/8 8/39 1/23
Holden Thibideau Jr JV 15:57.65 6:23 2.5 40/129 4/9 28/39 6/18
Jack Wilson So So 14:07.52 5:39 2.5 24/187 5/16 13/39 1/20
Jacob Crummett Jr V 13:55.74 5:34 2.5 51/205 4/6 7/39 7/31
Jacob Norton So So 15:25.33 6:10 2.5 60/187 9/16 24/39 1/7
Jamie Hawkins Jr V 13:51.93 5:33 2.5 49/205 3/6 6/39 10/31
Jeremy Laporte Jr JV 14:32.9 5:49 2.5 9/129 2/9 16/39 2/21
Joshua Ford Sr JV 17:17.3 6:55 2.5 71/129 8/9 36/39 3/6
Keith Campbell Jr JV 17:44.99 7:06 2.5 83/129 9/9 37/39 2/4
Kevin Sunzeri So So 14:46.26 5:55 2.5 43/187 8/16 20/39 1/8
Lucas Hayes Fr Fr 15:22.14 6:09 2.5 29/132 5/8 22/39 2/16
Matteo Persiani Fr Fr 14:36.57 5:51 2.5 11/132 3/8 17/39 1/19
Michael Kopitske Fr Fr 16:11.52 6:29 2.5 45/132 8/8 30/39 1/6
Parsa Ahmadi So So 18:07.42 7:15 2.5 151/187 15/16 38/39 1/2
Samuel Blankenburg Fr Fr 15:43.41 6:17 2.5 34/132 7/8 26/39 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sean Bradford Sr JV 14:47.39 5:55 2.5 12/129 3/9 21/39 2/20
Sean Lacey Fr Fr 13:41.11 5:28 2.5 1/132 1/8 4/39 1/26
Stephan DelaGrande So So 14:06.11 5:38 2.5 21/187 3/16 11/39 3/25
Tony Gudkov Fr Fr 15:23.74 6:09 2.5 31/132 6/8 23/39 1/12
Tristan King Sr V 12:54.14 5:10 2.5 12/205 1/6 1/39 8/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Will Buckerfield Jr V 14:05.94 5:38 2.5 67/205 6/6 10/39 2/21
William Lorence So So 15:50.23 6:20 2.5 74/187 11/16 27/39 1/4
Zander Nevin Fr Fr 14:40.08 5:52 2.5 12/132 4/8 18/39 1/17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/27 68:23
1:04
2.5 5:28 5:10 5:35 200 5:07 Tristan King (12), Cody Harlow (38), Jamie Hawkins (47), Jacob Crummett (49), Diego Vargas (54)
So 1st 5 1/20 69:12
0:45
2.5 5:32 5:21 5:39 72 5:32 Bruce Marlatt (5), Connor Harrod (9), Stephan DelaGrande (18), Alex Wooden (19), Jack Wilson (21)
So 2nd 5 1/5 74:42
1:03
2.5 5:59 5:45 6:10 15 5:59 Ethan Henning (1), Ben LaRoe (2), Kevin Sunzeri (3), Jacob Norton (4), Ethan Briseno (5)
So 3rd 5 1/2 83:03
2:17
2.5 6:39 6:20 7:15 18 6:39 William Lorence (1), Andrew Lane (2), Evan Hymas (3), Aaron Li (4), Parsa Ahmadi (8)
JV 1st 5 4/14 75:54
1:56
2.5 6:04 5:44 6:30 96 5:48 Evan Manley (4), Jeremy Laporte (7), Sean Bradford (10), Holden Thibideau (34), Austin Parks (41)
Fr 1st 5 1/16 72:16
1:41
2.5 5:47 5:28 6:09 48 5:47 Sean Lacey (1), Gilbert Sanchez (4), Matteo Persiani (9), Zander Nevin (10), Lucas Hayes (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Xander Reimers Sr Inderkum 12:17.85 4:55
2 Trevor Asbury Sr Rocklin 12:18.59 4:55
3 Ethan Dodge Jr Whitney 12:22.03 4:57
4 Jesus Guerra-Reyes Sr Placer 12:23.04 4:57
5 Austin Vasquez Jr Whitney 12:27.99 4:59
6 Shane Burton Sr Rocklin 12:28.82 5:00
7 Jesus Carrasco Sr Placer 12:38.09 5:03
8 Brendan Dowling Sr Rocklin 12:40.81 5:04
9 Jonah Petersen Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:42.67 5:05
10 Peter Pagel Sr Woodcreek 12:46.07 5:06
11 Aidan Singh Jr Pleasant Grove 12:50.78 5:08
12 Tristan King Sr Bella Vista 12:54.14 5:10 1/6 1/39 8/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Lucas Reeves Jr Woodcreek 12:59.58 5:12
14 Koby Sperandeo So Granite Bay 12:59.61 5:12
15 Dylan Corkill So Del Oro 13:06.29 5:15
16 Trenton Artica Jr Roseville 13:07.21 5:15
17 Joseph Kennedy Sr Granite Bay 13:08.26 5:15
18 Daniel McElhinney Jr Rocklin 13:10.77 5:16
19 Ethan Karr Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:12.45 5:17
20 Kaden McKay Jr Woodcreek 13:12.73 5:17
21 Stephen Northouse Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:13.57 5:17
22 Jacob Harbert Jr Whitney 13:13.7 5:17
23 Dillon Doty So Woodcreek 13:14.74 5:18
24 Ben Longaker Jr Oakmont 13:14.98 5:18
25 Luke Davies Sr Oakmont 13:15.98 5:18
26 Parker Van Ostrand So McClatchy 13:16.51 5:19
27 Albert Worsham Jr Rocklin 13:20.36 5:20
28 Mason Rozumowicz Sr Casa Roble 13:20.4 5:20
29 Stephan Powell Sr Del Campo 13:21.01 5:20
30 Bryan Stafford Jr Del Oro 13:23.81 5:22
31 James Junaidi Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:24.1 5:22
32 Wyatt Gough Sr Nevada Union 13:24.34 5:22
33 Samuel Marchetti Jr Oakmont 13:25.49 5:22
34 Chas O'Bear Fr Pleasant Grove 13:30.25 5:24
35 Joseph Wiley Fr McClatchy 13:31.96 5:25
36 Thomas Gonzales Sr Rocklin 13:31.96 5:25
37 Shane Meadows-Yaw So Roseville 13:36.29 5:27
38 Christopher Billings Jr Casa Roble 13:37.88 5:27
39 Tim Pyryev Jr Del Campo 13:39.44 5:28
40 Cody Harlow Jr Bella Vista 13:42.72 5:29 2/6 5/39 14/31
41 Tristan Paperno Sr Granite Bay 13:43.03 5:29
42 Robby Brown Jr Granite Bay 13:45.02 5:30
43 Jon Allie Sr Casa Roble 13:46.74 5:31
44 Brendan Moley Sr Placer 13:47.78 5:31
45 Cole Barton Jr Nevada Union 13:49.23 5:32
46 Brandon Frost Jr Oakmont 13:50.43 5:32
47 John Williams So Pleasant Grove 13:51.22 5:32
48 Israel Alfaro Jr Folsom 13:51.38 5:33
49 Jamie Hawkins Jr Bella Vista 13:51.93 5:33 3/6 6/39 10/31
50 Wesley Moore Sr Placer 13:52 5:33
51 Jacob Crummett Jr Bella Vista 13:55.74 5:34 4/6 7/39 7/31
52 Cristopher Jones Jr Inderkum 13:55.78 5:34
53 Nelson McMahon Jr McClatchy 13:55.87 5:34
54 Tate Sutter Jr Del Oro 13:56.51 5:35
55 Damon Lin So McClatchy 13:57.87 5:35
56 Diego Vargas Jr Bella Vista 13:58.38 5:35 5/6 9/39 2/27
57 Andre Carey Sr Del Oro 13:58.57 5:35
58 Jonathan Romeo Jr Granite Bay 13:58.71 5:35
59 Ben Edwards Jr Del Oro 13:59.01 5:36
60 Luke Lockwood Sr Capital Christian 13:59.23 5:36
61 Andrew Jackson Jr Pleasant Grove 14:01.17 5:36
62 Christian Crebar Sr Folsom 14:01.22 5:36
63 Jacob Larson Jr Woodcreek 14:01.73 5:37
64 Maddox Smith Sr Roseville 14:04.3 5:38
65 Bowyn Burke Jr Rocklin 14:04.89 5:38
66 Connor Vrooman Sr Colfax 14:05.9 5:38
67 Will Buckerfield Jr Bella Vista 14:05.94 5:38 6/6 10/39 2/21
68 Carson Konvalin Jr Casa Roble 14:07.1 5:39
69 Alcuin Mowrer Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 14:08.25 5:39
70 Nate Carter Jr Oakmont 14:08.66 5:39
71 Israel Monroy-Hernandez Jr Del Campo 14:08.76 5:40
72 Garret LaPlante So Del Oro 14:11.52 5:41
73 Jacob Miehe So Ponderosa 14:11.61 5:41
74 Chance Netemeyer Jr Colfax 14:12.39 5:41
75 Efrain Sandoval Jr Woodcreek 14:12.52 5:41
76 Ben Lubiens Jr Del Oro 14:12.74 5:41
77 Matthew Sheppard Jr Roseville 14:14.92 5:42
78 Andrew Cambridge Sr Ponderosa 14:15.33 5:42
79 Elliott Harrison Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 14:18.05 5:43
80 Ryan Morgan Jr Nevada Union 14:18.51 5:43
81 Mathew Haar So Ponderosa 14:19.35 5:44
82 Aidan Campbell Jr Oak Ridge 14:19.39 5:44
83 Bradley Jackson Jr Folsom 14:19.47 5:44
84 Frank Ramisch So Ponderosa 14:19.95 5:44
85 Billy Groth Jr Colfax 14:20.53 5:44
86 James Tami Jr Woodcreek 14:23.05 5:45
87 Mugita Kurosaki Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:23.86 5:46
88 Cade McDonagh So Inderkum 14:25.9 5:46
89 Michael Pecha Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 14:26.36 5:47
90 Joey Henry Sr Marysville 14:26.59 5:47
91 Jackson Cone Jr Rocklin 14:28.95 5:48
92 Dennis Xiao Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 14:30.37 5:48
93 Hector Gonzalez Sr Oakmont 14:31.48 5:49
94 Jaden Thompson Jr El Camino (Sacramento) 14:31.88 5:49
95 Sam Lebeck Jr Ponderosa 14:33.59 5:49
96 Cameron Noreen Fr Lincoln-L 14:34.5 5:50
97 Joshua Hunt Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 14:35.4 5:50
98 Issac Castro So Center 14:35.78 5:50
99 Nathan Wong Jr Granite Bay 14:35.78 5:50
100 Christian Barajas Jr Oakmont 14:36.55 5:51
101 Cole Retzler Jr Nevada Union 14:36.67 5:51
102 Sean Cullers Jr Bear River 14:37.03 5:51
103 Devon Angle Jr Inderkum 14:37.34 5:51
104 Donovan Guertin So Pleasant Grove 14:39.63 5:52
105 Nathan Spiess So Ponderosa 14:40.87 5:52
106 Mikhail Petrenko Jr River City 14:47.45 5:55
107 Justin Garcia Jr Capital Christian 14:47.86 5:55
108 Charles Hamilton So Ponderosa 14:48.65 5:55
109 Jonah Heninger Sr Woodcreek 14:50.53 5:56
110 Netza Ponce Sr Center 14:53.03 5:57
111 Brekyn Vasquez Jr Bear River 15:00.05 6:00
112 Jason Dodson Jr Pleasant Grove 15:00.85 6:00
113 Josh Spiva Sr Capital Christian 15:01.17 6:00
114 Thomas Brookins So Center 15:02.35 6:01
115 Christopher Pickett Sr Lincoln-L 15:04.88 6:02
116 Shay Smith Sr Center 15:05.96 6:02
117 Tanner Tran Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 15:11.33 6:05
118 Matthew Poon Jr Folsom 15:14.54 6:06
119 Alexander Zasso Jr Oakmont 15:17.32 6:07
120 Austin Lee Sr Placer 15:17.97 6:07
121 Nathan Stewart Sr Lincoln-L 15:18.6 6:07
122 Chris Elias Jr Bear River 15:19.96 6:08
123 Alex Courville Jr Rocklin 15:20.97 6:08
124 Jaeden Palmquist So Pleasant Grove 15:22.14 6:09
125 Nathaniel Sullivan Sr Capital Christian 15:24.16 6:10
126 Jack Jendricks Sr Casa Roble 15:25.3 6:10
127 Colby Tell Jr McClatchy 15:27.22 6:11
128 Jeremy Torres Jr River City 15:28.28 6:11
129 Tyler Nielsen Jr Lincoln-L 15:29.2 6:12
130 Matt Parrotte Sr Lincoln-L 15:34.7 6:14
131 Kai Christensen Jr Lincoln-L 15:36.27 6:15
132 Logun De La Mora Jr Whitney 15:37.92 6:15
133 Dominik Bahm Sr Mira Loma 15:40.94 6:16
134 Alex Neiman Sr Del Oro 15:42.85 6:17
135 Gabriel Plummer Jr Center 15:43.94 6:18
136 Connor Pexa Sr El Camino (Sacramento) 15:48.28 6:19
137 Raymond Haeckel Jr Central Valley 15:49.21 6:20
138 Charley Garrard Jr El Camino (Sacramento) 15:50.47 6:20
139 Noah Herfurth Sr El Camino (Sacramento) 15:50.99 6:20
140 Shojin Scharf Sr Inderkum 15:52.5 6:21
141 Emmanuel Payne Sr Inderkum 15:54.2 6:22
142 Josh Munoz Sr Oakmont 15:54.22 6:22
143 Maksim Tsakke Jr Antelope 15:54.89 6:22
144 Derek Dunn Jr Antelope 15:56.17 6:22
145 Ikram Khan Jr River City 15:58.32 6:23
146 Sam Hernandez Jr Whitney 16:00.84 6:24
147 Sam Teesdale So Marysville 16:05.31 6:26
148 Connor Evans Jr Ponderosa 16:05.32 6:26
149 Elian Ramos Sr Roseville 16:06.26 6:27
150 Jett Livingston Jr Bear River 16:08.02 6:27
151 Jeshua Wilkinson Sr Central Valley 16:08.14 6:27
152 Sutter Holden Jr Folsom 16:08.93 6:28
153 Lukas Koller Sr Mira Loma 16:17.91 6:31
154 Jacob Garcia Sr Capital Christian 16:18.5 6:31
155 Sebastian Mathews Sr Del Oro 16:20.39 6:32
156 Joseph Baught Sr Nevada Union 16:21.36 6:33
157 Henry Chadwick Jr McClatchy 16:21.79 6:33
158 Michael Rock Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:22.36 6:33
159 Eduardo Garcia Jr Chavez 16:22.83 6:33
160 Jackson Abello Sr Folsom 16:27.04 6:35
161 Jacob Colon Sr Colfax 16:27.67 6:35
162 Walter Tadokoro Sr River City 16:30.96 6:36
163 Austin Manceau Jr Colfax 16:37.69 6:39
164 Maximus Cerecedes Sr Roseville 16:38.61 6:39
165 Alfonso Navarro Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:40.3 6:40
166 Luke Sarnecki Jr Colfax 16:41.11 6:40
167 Julian Jimenez Jr Chavez 16:44.36 6:42
168 Bryan Venegas Sr Central Valley 16:45.95 6:42
169 Cole Rodriguez Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:46.57 6:43
170 Blake Havens Jr Colfax 16:46.91 6:43
171 Daniel Prasad Jr Capital Christian 16:48.56 6:43
172 Edin Mlivic Jr Del Campo 16:49.93 6:44
173 Jose Dajer Sr Center 16:52.33 6:45
174 James Jones Sr Roseville 16:55.42 6:46
175 Jake Austin Sr McClatchy 16:56.75 6:47
176 Antonio Robles Jr River City 16:57.13 6:47
177 Mitchell Moreland Sr Placer 16:58.25 6:47
178 Mark Henry Sr Marysville 17:03.46 6:49
179 Ikaika Griffith Sr River City 17:07.46 6:51
180 Daniel Sinogui Sr Chavez 17:10.54 6:52
181 Amiel Ford Jr Antelope 17:11.33 6:53
182 Matthew Schuy Sr Marysville 17:16.14 6:54
183 Elias Valencia Sr Ponderosa 17:18.38 6:55
184 Matt Whiting Jr Bear River 17:22.92 6:57
185 Kody Bates Sr El Camino (Sacramento) 17:25.31 6:58
186 George Wigfall Jr Chavez 17:25.33 6:58
187 Kaden Flynn Sr River City 17:30.77 7:00
188 Anthony Williams Sr Antelope 17:48.23 7:07
189 Alexander Anaya Jr Mira Loma 18:12.66 7:17
190 Evan Pratt Jr Mira Loma 18:17 7:19
191 Cooper Cerecedes Sr Roseville 18:18.09 7:19
192 Malcolm Brabec Jr El Camino (Sacramento) 18:34.68 7:26
193 Nikalaus Bennett So Marysville 18:51.57 7:33
194 Jaron Finley Jr Marysville 18:51.96 7:33
195 Alexander Jones Sr El Camino (Sacramento) 18:53.46 7:33
196 Jeffrey Ear Jr Chavez 19:01.55 7:37
197 Phoenix Nelson Jr Marysville 19:10.24 7:40
198 Vincent Robles Jr River City 19:14.62 7:42
199 Isaiah Wilson Sr Central Valley 20:15.26 8:06
200 Chris Moyer Sr Marysville 20:18.23 8:07
201 Chrystian Sandoval Sr Marysville 20:18.71 8:07
202 Julian Torrente Jr River City 20:18.78 8:08
203 Aaron Tan Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 20:35.49 8:14
204 Wyatt Sutherland Sr Colfax 20:56.71 8:23
205 Tyler Lockwood So Capital Christian 23:25.28 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rocklin
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
63:59
12:48
5:07
61 Trevor Asbury
Sr
12:19
4:55
2
Shane Burton
Sr
12:29
5:00
6
Brendan Dowling
Sr
12:41
5:04
8
Daniel McElhinney
Jr
13:11
5:16
18
Albert Worsham
Jr
13:20
5:20
27
Thomas Gonzales
Sr
13:32
5:25
35
Bowyn Burke
Jr
14:05
5:38
63
2 Woodcreek
6-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:16
66:15
13:15
5:18
127 Peter Pagel
Sr
12:46
5:06
10
Lucas Reeves
Jr
13:00
5:12
13
Kaden McKay
Jr
13:13
5:17
20
Dillon Doty
So
13:15
5:18
23
Jacob Larson
Jr
14:02
5:37
61
Efrain Sandoval
Jr
14:13
5:41
72
James Tami
Jr
14:23
5:45
82
3 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:26
66:41
13:20
5:20
146 Jonah Petersen
Jr
12:43
5:05
9
Ethan Karr
Jr
13:12
5:17
19
Stephen Northouse
Sr
13:14
5:17
21
James Junaidi
Sr
13:24
5:22
30
Alcuin Mowrer
Jr
14:08
5:39
67
Elliott Harrison
Jr
14:18
5:43
76
Michael Pecha
Jr
14:26
5:47
85
4 Granite Bay
9-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:59
67:35
13:31
5:24
166 Koby Sperandeo
So
13:00
5:12
14
Joseph Kennedy
Sr
13:08
5:15
17
Tristan Paperno
Sr
13:43
5:29
39
Robby Brown
Jr
13:45
5:30
40
Jonathan Romeo
Jr
13:59
5:35
56
Nathan Wong
Jr
14:36
5:50
92




5 Oakmont
12-9-7-6-5
Gap: 0:54
67:56
13:35
5:26
193 Ben Longaker
Jr
13:15
5:18
24
Luke Davies
Sr
13:16
5:18
25
Samuel Marchetti
Jr
13:25
5:22
32
Brandon Frost
Jr
13:50
5:32
44
Nate Carter
Jr
14:09
5:39
68
Hector Gonzalez
Sr
14:31
5:49
87
Christian Barajas
Jr
14:37
5:51
93
6 Bella Vista
8-10-10-7-6
Gap: 1:04
68:23
13:41
5:28
200 Tristan King
Sr
12:54
5:10
12
Cody Harlow
Jr
13:43
5:29
38
Jamie Hawkins
Jr
13:52
5:33
47
Jacob Crummett
Jr
13:56
5:34
49
Diego Vargas
Jr
13:58
5:35
54
Will Buckerfield
Jr
14:06
5:38
65




7 Del Oro
10-7-9-9-7
Gap: 0:53
68:24
13:41
5:28
208 Dylan Corkill
So
13:06
5:15
15
Bryan Stafford
Jr
13:24
5:22
29
Tate Sutter
Jr
13:57
5:35
52
Andre Carey
Sr
13:59
5:35
55
Ben Edwards
Jr
13:59
5:36
57
Garret LaPlante
So
14:12
5:41
69
Ben Lubiens
Jr
14:13
5:41
73
8 Placer
4-3-5-4-8
Gap: 2:55
67:59
13:36
5:26
211 Jesus Guerra-Reyes
Sr
12:23
4:57
4
Jesus Carrasco
Sr
12:38
5:03
7
Brendan Moley
Sr
13:48
5:31
42
Wesley Moore
Sr
13:52
5:33
48
Austin Lee
Sr
15:18
6:07
110
Mitchell Moreland
Sr
16:58
6:47
154




9 Pleasant Grove
7-7-8-8-9
Gap: 1:49
68:53
13:47
5:31
245 Aidan Singh
Jr
12:51
5:08
11
Chas O'Bear
Fr
13:30
5:24
33
John Williams
So
13:51
5:32
45
Andrew Jackson
Jr
14:01
5:36
59
Donovan Guertin
So
14:40
5:52
97
Jason Dodson
Jr
15:01
6:00
104
Jaeden Palmquist
So
15:22
6:09
113
10 McClatchy
13-13-12-11-10
Gap: 2:11
70:09
14:02
5:37
280 Parker Van Ostrand
So
13:17
5:19
26
Joseph Wiley
Fr
13:32
5:25
34
Nelson McMahon
Jr
13:56
5:34
51
Damon Lin
So
13:58
5:35
53
Colby Tell
Jr
15:27
6:11
116
Henry Chadwick
Jr
16:22
6:33
136
Jake Austin
Sr
16:57
6:47
152
10 Whitney
3-1-2-9-10
Gap: 3:39
69:42
13:56
5:35
280 Ethan Dodge
Jr
12:22
4:57
3
Austin Vasquez
Jr
12:28
4:59
5
Jacob Harbert
Jr
13:14
5:17
22
Logun De La Mora
Jr
15:38
6:15
121
Sam Hernandez
Jr
16:01
6:24
129








12 Casa Roble
14-14-11-12-12
Gap: 2:05
70:17
14:03
5:37
287 Mason Rozumowicz
Sr
13:20
5:20
28
Christopher Billings
Jr
13:38
5:27
37
Jon Allie
Sr
13:47
5:31
41
Carson Konvalin
Jr
14:07
5:39
66
Jack Jendricks
Sr
15:25
6:10
115








13 Roseville
11-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:59
71:09
14:14
5:42
319 Trenton Artica
Jr
13:07
5:15
16
Shane Meadows-Yaw
So
13:36
5:27
36
Maddox Smith
Sr
14:04
5:38
62
Matthew Sheppard
Jr
14:15
5:42
74
Elian Ramos
Sr
16:06
6:27
131
Maximus Cerecedes
Sr
16:39
6:39
143
James Jones
Sr
16:55
6:46
151
14 Inderkum
1-11-14-14-14
Gap: 3:35
71:09
14:14
5:42
357 Xander Reimers
Sr
12:18
4:55
1
Cristopher Jones
Jr
13:56
5:34
50
Cade McDonagh
So
14:26
5:46
84
Devon Angle
Jr
14:37
5:51
96
Shojin Scharf
Sr
15:53
6:21
126
Emmanuel Payne
Sr
15:54
6:22
127




15 Nevada Union
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:57
72:30
14:30
5:48
380 Wyatt Gough
Sr
13:24
5:22
31
Cole Barton
Jr
13:49
5:32
43
Ryan Morgan
Jr
14:19
5:43
77
Cole Retzler
Jr
14:37
5:51
94
Joseph Baught
Sr
16:21
6:33
135








16 Ponderosa
19-18-18-17-16
Gap: 0:22
71:40
14:20
5:44
392 Jacob Miehe
So
14:12
5:41
70
Andrew Cambridge
Sr
14:15
5:42
75
Mathew Haar
So
14:19
5:44
78
Frank Ramisch
So
14:20
5:44
80
Sam Lebeck
Jr
14:34
5:49
89
Nathan Spiess
So
14:41
5:52
98
Charles Hamilton
So
14:49
5:55
101
17 Folsom
16-16-16-16-17
Gap: 2:18
73:36
14:43
5:53
427 Israel Alfaro
Jr
13:51
5:33
46
Christian Crebar
Sr
14:01
5:36
60
Bradley Jackson
Jr
14:19
5:44
79
Matthew Poon
Jr
15:15
6:06
109
Sutter Holden
Jr
16:09
6:28
133
Jackson Abello
Sr
16:27
6:35
139




18 Colfax
18-17-17-18-18
Gap: 2:32
75:44
15:09
6:04
498 Connor Vrooman
Sr
14:06
5:38
64
Chance Netemeyer
Jr
14:12
5:41
71
Billy Groth
Jr
14:21
5:44
81
Jacob Colon
Sr
16:28
6:35
140
Austin Manceau
Jr
16:38
6:39
142
Luke Sarnecki
Jr
16:41
6:40
145
Blake Havens
Jr
16:47
6:43
148
19 Capital Christian
17-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:19
75:31
15:06
6:02
511 Luke Lockwood
Sr
13:59
5:36
58
Justin Garcia
Jr
14:48
5:55
100
Josh Spiva
Sr
15:01
6:00
105
Nathaniel Sullivan
Sr
15:24
6:10
114
Jacob Garcia
Sr
16:19
6:31
134
Daniel Prasad
Jr
16:49
6:43
149
Tyler Lockwood
So
23:25
9:22
170
20 Center
24-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:08
75:21
15:04
6:02
529 Issac Castro
So
14:36
5:50
91
Netza Ponce
Sr
14:53
5:57
102
Thomas Brookins
So
15:02
6:01
106
Shay Smith
Sr
15:06
6:02
108
Gabriel Plummer
Jr
15:44
6:18
122
Jose Dajer
Sr
16:52
6:45
150




21 Lincoln-L
23-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:00
76:02
15:12
6:05
545 Cameron Noreen
Fr
14:35
5:50
90
Christopher Pickett
Sr
15:05
6:02
107
Nathan Stewart
Sr
15:19
6:07
111
Tyler Nielsen
Jr
15:29
6:12
118
Matt Parrotte
Sr
15:35
6:14
119
Kai Christensen
Jr
15:36
6:15
120




22 Bear River
25-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:46
78:28
15:42
6:17
601 Sean Cullers
Jr
14:37
5:51
95
Brekyn Vasquez
Jr
15:00
6:00
103
Chris Elias
Jr
15:20
6:08
112
Jett Livingston
Jr
16:08
6:27
132
Matt Whiting
Jr
17:23
6:57
159








23 El Camino (Sacramento)
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:53
79:27
15:53
6:21
620 Jaden Thompson
Jr
14:32
5:49
88
Connor Pexa
Sr
15:48
6:19
123
Charley Garrard
Jr
15:50
6:20
124
Noah Herfurth
Sr
15:51
6:20
125
Kody Bates
Sr
17:25
6:58
160
Malcolm Brabec
Jr
18:35
7:26
163
Alexander Jones
Sr
18:53
7:33
166
24 River City
26-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:10
79:42
15:56
6:23
638 Mikhail Petrenko
Jr
14:47
5:55
99
Jeremy Torres
Jr
15:28
6:11
117
Ikram Khan
Jr
15:58
6:23
128
Walter Tadokoro
Sr
16:31
6:36
141
Antonio Robles
Jr
16:57
6:47
153
Ikaika Griffith
Sr
17:07
6:51
156
Kaden Flynn
Sr
17:31
7:00
162
25 Kennedy (Sacramento)
20-26-25-25-25
Gap: 6:12
84:49
16:58
6:47
680 Mugita Kurosaki
Jr
14:24
5:46
83
Michael Rock
Jr
16:22
6:33
137
Alfonso Navarro
Sr
16:40
6:40
144
Cole Rodriguez
Jr
16:47
6:43
147
Aaron Tan
Jr
20:35
8:14
169








26 Marysville
21-24-26-26-26
Gap: 4:25
83:43
16:45
6:42
693 Joey Henry
Sr
14:27
5:47
86
Sam Teesdale
So
16:05
6:26
130
Mark Henry
Sr
17:03
6:49
155
Matthew Schuy
Sr
17:16
6:54
158
Nikalaus Bennett
So
18:52
7:33
164
Jaron Finley
Jr
18:52
7:33
165
Phoenix Nelson
Jr
19:10
7:40
168
27 Chavez
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:39
86:45
17:21
6:56
769 Eduardo Garcia
Jr
16:23
6:33
138
Julian Jimenez
Jr
16:44
6:42
146
Daniel Sinogui
Sr
17:11
6:52
157
George Wigfall
Jr
17:25
6:58
161
Jeffrey Ear
Jr
19:02
7:37
167








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Pickren So Folsom 12:53.43 5:09
2 Jake Slade So Nevada Union 13:05.04 5:14
3 Joseph Passalacqua So Rocklin 13:12.95 5:17
4 Eric Anderson So Folsom 13:16.06 5:18
5 Jason Finta So Whitney 13:16.1 5:18
6 Bruce Marlatt So Bella Vista 13:22.07 5:21 1/16 2/39 5/28
7 Nolan Rozumowicz So Casa Roble 13:22.11 5:21
8 Ajani Salcido So Rocklin 13:23.11 5:21
9 Max Clark So Granite Bay 13:28.25 5:23
10 Gavin Vance So Granite Bay 13:29.67 5:24
11 Connor Harrod So Bella Vista 13:30.43 5:24 2/16 3/39 4/28
12 Colin Wong So Oakmont 13:38.83 5:28
13 Bradley Pickren So Folsom 13:39.73 5:28
14 Charlie Becker-Ellison So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:41.15 5:28
15 Tyler Hawkins So Whitney 13:46.65 5:31
16 Travis Selby So Nevada Union 13:48.54 5:31
17 Preston Breeze So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:48.9 5:32
18 Ben Yeargain So McClatchy 13:58.64 5:35
19 Byron Chadwick So Whitney 13:58.81 5:36
20 Vance Byer So Placer 14:05.68 5:38
21 Stephan DelaGrande So Bella Vista 14:06.11 5:38 3/16 11/39 3/25
22 Alex Wooden So Bella Vista 14:06.28 5:39 4/16 12/39 1/21
23 Alec Smith So Placer 14:07.27 5:39
24 Jack Wilson So Bella Vista 14:07.52 5:39 5/16 13/39 1/20
25 Evan Donner So Placer 14:09.12 5:40
26 Malachai Amore So Whitney 14:13.88 5:42
27 Michael Dias So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 14:16.97 5:43
28 Matthew Li So Rocklin 14:18.35 5:43
29 James Gezi So Oak Ridge 14:21.21 5:44
30 Clark Fransham So Oak Ridge 14:21.77 5:45
31 Ethan Henning So Bella Vista 14:22.92 5:45 6/16 15/39 1/18
32 Aidan Ransford So Whitney 14:27.85 5:47
33 Hayden Roach So Pleasant Grove 14:28.45 5:47
34 Javed Saliman So Oakmont 14:28.85 5:48
35 Joseph Archuleta So Woodcreek 14:35.01 5:50
36 Alex LeBel So Granite Bay 14:37.02 5:51
37 Grant Geeting So Oak Ridge 14:37.28 5:51
38 Otho Johnson So Granite Bay 14:38.21 5:51
39 Daniel Granger So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 14:39.37 5:52
40 Ben LaRoe So Bella Vista 14:41.8 5:53 7/16 19/39 1/13
41 Ryan Suchomel So Del Oro 14:42.67 5:53
42 Zac Follett So Placer 14:44.5 5:54
43 Kevin Sunzeri So Bella Vista 14:46.26 5:55 8/16 20/39 1/8
44 Nicolas Sardo So Folsom 14:47.47 5:55
45 Jadon Lai So Woodcreek 14:48.64 5:55
46 Hayden Wagg So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 14:49.95 5:56
47 Pedro Tirado So El Camino (Sacramento) 14:51.01 5:56
48 Andrew Callanan So Folsom 14:52.1 5:57
49 Dylan Jones So Oakmont 14:53.52 5:57
50 Derrick Pickrel So Pleasant Grove 15:02.59 6:01
51 Keegan Grimaldi So Antelope 15:04.93 6:02
52 Alec Evans So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 15:08.6 6:03
53 Neil Saboor So Oak Ridge 15:11.87 6:05
54 Ryan Bliek So Colfax 15:15.08 6:06
55 Gannon Harriman So Woodcreek 15:15.41 6:06
56 Sean Mahoney So Oakmont 15:16 6:06
57 Evan Kwong So Oak Ridge 15:16.49 6:07
58 Aidan Jones So Oakmont 15:20.82 6:08
59 Addison Atkin So Granite Bay 15:23.12 6:09
60 Jacob Norton So Bella Vista 15:25.33 6:10 9/16 24/39 1/7
61 Marion McMannis So Center 15:25.42 6:10
62 Ethan Briseno So Bella Vista 15:26.18 6:10 10/16 25/39 1/5
63 Kyle Do So Antelope 15:34.55 6:14
64 Chris Evans So Inderkum 15:37.08 6:15
65 Derek Fukuda So Granite Bay 15:39.66 6:16
66 Jonathan Shuman So Capital Christian 15:43 6:17
67 Dominic Westberg So Roseville 15:46.14 6:18
68 Nelson Booth So Woodcreek 15:47.02 6:19
69 Maurice Walker So Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:48.66 6:19
70 Sam Hemesath So McClatchy 15:48.92 6:20
71 Scott Frizzell So Capital Christian 15:49.1 6:20
72 Gavin Casey So Ponderosa 15:49.69 6:20
73 Michael Welsh So Folsom 15:50.05 6:20
74 William Lorence So Bella Vista 15:50.23 6:20 11/16 27/39 1/4
75 Ethan Rowlette So Woodcreek 15:50.84 6:20
76 Riley Carroll So Whitney 15:52.14 6:21
77 Robert Saenz So Oakmont 15:52.31 6:21
78 Gavin Milani So Antelope 15:52.39 6:21
79 Nicholas Hillburn So Granite Bay 15:54.08 6:22
80 Jonathan Griffith So Placer 15:54.08 6:22
81 Christopher Buck So Whitney 15:56.14 6:22
82 Brian Reyna So Granite Bay 15:57.03 6:23
83 Fisher Jones So Oak Ridge 15:58.6 6:23
84 Max Sommerhauser So Whitney 16:03.41 6:25
85 Carson Knox So Woodcreek 16:05.9 6:26
86 Andrew Lane So Bella Vista 16:07.63 6:27 12/16 29/39 1/3
87 Patrick Zimmermann So Inderkum 16:07.97 6:27
88 Esteban Moctezuma So Pleasant Grove 16:19 6:32
89 Harrison Hein So Inderkum 16:19.43 6:32
90 Evan Hymas So Bella Vista 16:21.4 6:33 13/16 32/39 1/2
91 Aidan Kaneski So Del Oro 16:22.45 6:33
92 Joseph Bogdan Fr McClatchy 16:23.49 6:33
93 Alber Ouellette So Center 16:25.62 6:34
94 Mateo Sinogui So Chavez 16:27.67 6:35
95 Miles Miller So Whitney 16:28.63 6:35
96 Kyler Ellyson So Marysville 16:28.67 6:35
97 Connor Dubbels So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 16:30.02 6:36
98 Daniel Garland So Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:33.03 6:37
99 Noah Peters So El Camino (Sacramento) 16:34.39 6:38
100 Lucas Procopio So Del Oro 16:34.83 6:38
101 Aaron Li So Bella Vista 16:35.96 6:38 14/16 34/39 1/2
102 Arjun Atwal So Inderkum 16:36.68 6:39
103 Logan O'Daniel So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 16:38.43 6:39
104 Erich Bahm So Mira Loma 16:39.26 6:40
105 Alex Merydith So Lincoln-L 16:39.83 6:40
106 Caelan Milligan So Roseville 16:42.17 6:41
107 Collin Friedman Fr El Camino (Sacramento) 16:44.24 6:42
108 Peter Panaytakopculos So Capital Christian 16:45.2 6:42
109 Ryan Tang Fr McClatchy 16:45.29 6:42
110 Adam Bowen So Oakmont 16:45.74 6:42
111 Christian Contreras Fr Center 16:46.15 6:42
112 Tyler Williams So Ponderosa 16:46.68 6:43
113 Zachary Senter Fr Rocklin 16:46.7 6:43
114 Daniel Dover So Casa Roble 16:47.95 6:43
115 Tyler Wakabayashi So Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:48.3 6:43
116 Adam Davies So Oakmont 16:49.07 6:44
117 Suhkpreet Aulakh So Antelope 16:49.44 6:44
118 Alex Rodatos So Woodcreek 16:49.81 6:44
119 Ryan Fukui So Lincoln-L 16:50.44 6:44
120 Dagan Alcala So Colfax 16:52.76 6:45
121 Hayden Erkenbrecher So Whitney 16:52.88 6:45
122 Justin Deveza So Rocklin 16:55.59 6:46
123 Seth DeBoer So Whitney 16:56.21 6:46
124 Carson Kerksieck Fr McClatchy 16:57.75 6:47
125 Cailon Moreau So Lincoln-L 16:59.18 6:48
126 Luke Bezanson So Rocklin 16:59.78 6:48
127 William Abello So Folsom 17:02.02 6:49
128 Gabrial Contreras Fr Center 17:02.08 6:49
129 Aidan Andriessen So Mira Loma 17:02.19 6:49
130 Joey Villanueva So Inderkum 17:04.48 6:50
131 Bryan Guzman So Chavez 17:08.53 6:51
132 Gladwyne Bales So Lincoln-L 17:08.75 6:52
133 John Hoang So Lincoln-L 17:10.98 6:52
134 Konrad Stromayer So Mira Loma 17:11.27 6:53
135 Luca Ruscica So Whitney 17:13.57 6:53
136 Jonathan Balkowitsch So Marysville 17:17.93 6:55
137 Colton Frazer So Rocklin 17:21.22 6:56
138 Aedan Ming So Ponderosa 17:21.87 6:57
139 Andy Hall So Mira Loma 17:28.85 7:00
140 Alexander Parisek So Ponderosa 17:31.64 7:01
141 Bryce Caples So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 17:35.59 7:02
142 Khanh Nguyen So Inderkum 17:36.49 7:03
143 Calix Ho So McClatchy 17:36.5 7:03
144 Bryan Eickmann So Whitney 17:39.31 7:04
145 Timothy Studebaker So Oak Ridge 17:43.2 7:05
146 Corey Nogaj Fr Pleasant Grove 17:47.43 7:07
147 Markus Klug So Woodcreek 17:52.31 7:09
148 Nick Goss So Ponderosa 17:55.36 7:10
149 Ransom Allen So Granite Bay 17:56.77 7:11
150 Ben Mason So Rocklin 17:59.29 7:12
151 Parsa Ahmadi So Bella Vista 18:07.42 7:15 15/16 38/39 1/2
152 Edison Li So Mira Loma 18:15.24 7:18
153 Ben Church So Del Oro 18:17.82 7:19
154 Dylan De Valk So Whitney 18:20.99 7:20
155 Julian Costa So Nevada Union 18:24.66 7:22
156 Brooks Roberson So Rocklin 18:32 7:25
157 Mike DiGiordano So Antelope 18:35.64 7:26
158 Josh Alder So Del Oro 18:36.88 7:27
159 Nathan Walsh So Whitney 18:37.42 7:27
160 Jaydin Harwood Fr Center 18:45.12 7:30
161 Josh Battise So Oakmont 18:51.49 7:33
162 Dylan Madden So Del Oro 18:53.79 7:34
163 Christian Santos So Chavez 18:58.54 7:35
164 Vince Dajer So Center 18:59.04 7:36
165 Aaron Knight So El Camino (Sacramento) 19:01.08 7:36
166 Connor Yep So Bella Vista 19:03.08 7:37 16/16 39/39 1/1
167 Alex Scheive So Marysville 19:03.08 7:37
168 Asher Cox So Lincoln-L 19:04.34 7:38
169 Carson Bingham So Del Oro 19:04.87 7:38
170 Sam Vaughan So Placer 19:08.64 7:39
171 Conner Lazaro So Oakmont 19:28.46 7:47
172 Noah Lindo So Inderkum 19:30.13 7:48
173 Jesse Valencia So Ponderosa 19:33.16 7:49
174 Austin Welsh So Placer 19:58.2 7:59
175 Samuel Worcester So Antelope 19:58.28 7:59
176 Devin Rogers Fr Antelope 20:09.49 8:04
177 Elijah Knieb So Rocklin 20:25 8:10
178 Ryan Capangpangan So Inderkum 20:25.14 8:10
179 Elijah Samuel So Inderkum 21:12.46 8:29
180 Sai Gujje So Inderkum 21:32.79 8:37
181 Davis Tran So Oakmont 21:37.45 8:39
182 Logan Gooselaw So Inderkum 22:20.74 8:56
183 Derek Yuan So Mira Loma 22:47.47 9:07
184 Jonathan Camacho So Chavez 23:07.52 9:15
185 Michael Norton So Inderkum 23:22.35 9:21
186 Britton Isaacson So El Camino (Sacramento) 23:49.8 9:32
187 Rudy Avila Jr Chavez 24:05.47 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:45
69:12
13:50
5:32
72 Bruce Marlatt
So
13:22
5:21
5
Connor Harrod
So
13:30
5:24
9
Stephan DelaGrande
So
14:06
5:38
18
Alex Wooden
So
14:06
5:39
19
Jack Wilson
So
14:08
5:39
21
Ethan Henning
So
14:23
5:45
28
Ben LaRoe
So
14:42
5:53
36
2 Whitney
3-5-3-3-2
Gap: 1:12
69:43
13:57
5:35
85 Jason Finta
So
13:16
5:18
4
Tyler Hawkins
So
13:47
5:31
13
Byron Chadwick
So
13:59
5:36
16
Malachai Amore
So
14:14
5:42
23
Aidan Ransford
So
14:28
5:47
29
Riley Carroll
So
15:52
6:21
62
Christopher Buck
So
15:56
6:22
67
3 Folsom
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:59
69:29
13:54
5:34
97 Spencer Pickren
So
12:53
5:09
1
Eric Anderson
So
13:16
5:18
3
Bradley Pickren
So
13:40
5:28
11
Nicolas Sardo
So
14:47
5:55
39
Andrew Callanan
So
14:52
5:57
43
Michael Welsh
So
15:50
6:20
60
William Abello
So
17:02
6:49
95
4 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)
7-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:09
71:16
14:15
5:42
126 Charlie Becker-Ellison
So
13:41
5:28
12
Preston Breeze
So
13:49
5:32
14
Michael Dias
So
14:17
5:43
24
Daniel Granger
So
14:39
5:52
35
Hayden Wagg
So
14:50
5:56
41
Alec Evans
So
15:09
6:03
46
Connor Dubbels
So
16:30
6:36
76
5 Granite Bay
5-4-5-4-5
Gap: 1:55
71:36
14:19
5:44
133 Max Clark
So
13:28
5:23
7
Gavin Vance
So
13:30
5:24
8
Alex LeBel
So
14:37
5:51
32
Otho Johnson
So
14:38
5:51
34
Addison Atkin
So
15:23
6:09
52
Derek Fukuda
So
15:40
6:16
56
Nicholas Hillburn
So
15:54
6:22
65
6 Placer
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:48
73:01
14:36
5:50
163 Vance Byer
So
14:06
5:38
17
Alec Smith
So
14:07
5:39
20
Evan Donner
So
14:09
5:40
22
Zac Follett
So
14:45
5:54
38
Jonathan Griffith
So
15:54
6:22
66
Sam Vaughan
So
19:09
7:39
122
Austin Welsh
So
19:58
7:59
125
7 Oak Ridge
10-9-9-8-7
Gap: 0:55
73:49
14:46
5:54
183 James Gezi
So
14:21
5:44
26
Clark Fransham
So
14:22
5:45
27
Grant Geeting
So
14:37
5:51
33
Neil Saboor
So
15:12
6:05
47
Evan Kwong
So
15:16
6:07
50
Fisher Jones
So
15:59
6:23
68
Timothy Studebaker
So
17:43
7:05
109
8 Oakmont
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:42
73:38
14:44
5:53
184 Colin Wong
So
13:39
5:28
10
Javed Saliman
So
14:29
5:48
30
Dylan Jones
So
14:54
5:57
44
Sean Mahoney
So
15:16
6:06
49
Aidan Jones
So
15:21
6:08
51
Robert Saenz
So
15:52
6:21
63
Adam Bowen
So
16:46
6:42
84
9 Rocklin
2-2-3-7-9
Gap: 3:43
74:37
14:55
5:58
211 Joseph Passalacqua
So
13:13
5:17
2
Ajani Salcido
So
13:23
5:21
6
Matthew Li
So
14:18
5:43
25
Zachary Senter
Fr
16:47
6:43
87
Justin Deveza
So
16:56
6:46
91
Luke Bezanson
So
17:00
6:48
94
Colton Frazer
So
17:21
6:56
103
10 Woodcreek
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:16
76:17
15:15
6:06
237 Joseph Archuleta
So
14:35
5:50
31
Jadon Lai
So
14:49
5:55
40
Gannon Harriman
So
15:15
6:06
48
Nelson Booth
So
15:47
6:19
57
Ethan Rowlette
So
15:51
6:20
61
Carson Knox
So
16:06
6:26
69
Alex Rodatos
So
16:50
6:44
89
11 McClatchy
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:59
79:54
15:59
6:24
321 Ben Yeargain
So
13:59
5:35
15
Sam Hemesath
So
15:49
6:20
58
Joseph Bogdan
Fr
16:23
6:33
73
Ryan Tang
Fr
16:45
6:42
83
Carson Kerksieck
Fr
16:58
6:47
92
Calix Ho
So
17:37
7:03
108




12 Antelope
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:31
81:57
16:23
6:33
364 Keegan Grimaldi
So
15:05
6:02
45
Kyle Do
So
15:35
6:14
54
Gavin Milani
So
15:52
6:21
64
Suhkpreet Aulakh
So
16:49
6:44
88
Mike DiGiordano
So
18:36
7:26
113
Samuel Worcester
So
19:58
7:59
126
Devin Rogers
Fr
20:09
8:04
127
13 Inderkum
16-15-14-13-13
Gap: 1:27
81:46
16:21
6:32
373 Chris Evans
So
15:37
6:15
55
Patrick Zimmermann
So
16:08
6:27
70
Harrison Hein
So
16:19
6:32
71
Arjun Atwal
So
16:37
6:39
79
Joey Villanueva
So
17:04
6:50
98
Khanh Nguyen
So
17:36
7:03
107
Noah Lindo
So
19:30
7:48
123
14 Del Oro
12-13-13-14-14
Gap: 3:54
84:35
16:55
6:46
413 Ryan Suchomel
So
14:43
5:53
37
Aidan Kaneski
So
16:22
6:33
72
Lucas Procopio
So
16:35
6:38
78
Ben Church
So
18:18
7:19
112
Josh Alder
So
18:37
7:27
114
Dylan Madden
So
18:54
7:34
116
Carson Bingham
So
19:05
7:38
121
15 Center
15-16-16-15-15
Gap: 3:20
84:24
16:53
6:45
423 Marion McMannis
So
15:25
6:10
53
Alber Ouellette
So
16:26
6:34
74
Christian Contreras
Fr
16:46
6:42
85
Gabrial Contreras
Fr
17:02
6:49
96
Jaydin Harwood
Fr
18:45
7:30
115
Vince Dajer
So
18:59
7:36
118




16 El Camino (Sacramento)
13-14-15-16-16
Gap: 8:59
91:01
18:12
7:17
450 Pedro Tirado
So
14:51
5:56
42
Noah Peters
So
16:34
6:38
77
Collin Friedman
Fr
16:44
6:42
82
Aaron Knight
So
19:01
7:36
119
Britton Isaacson
So
23:50
9:32
130








17 Lincoln-L
20-18-18-18-17
Gap: 0:31
84:49
16:58
6:47
465 Alex Merydith
So
16:40
6:40
81
Ryan Fukui
So
16:50
6:44
90
Cailon Moreau
So
16:59
6:48
93
Gladwyne Bales
So
17:09
6:52
100
John Hoang
So
17:11
6:52
101
Asher Cox
So
19:04
7:38
120




17 Ponderosa
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:06
85:25
17:05
6:50
465 Gavin Casey
So
15:50
6:20
59
Tyler Williams
So
16:47
6:43
86
Aedan Ming
So
17:22
6:57
104
Alexander Parisek
So
17:32
7:01
106
Nick Goss
So
17:55
7:10
110
Jesse Valencia
So
19:33
7:49
124




19 Mira Loma
19-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:36
86:37
17:19
6:56
495 Erich Bahm
So
16:39
6:40
80
Aidan Andriessen
So
17:02
6:49
97
Konrad Stromayer
So
17:11
6:53
102
Andy Hall
So
17:29
7:00
105
Edison Li
So
18:15
7:18
111
Derek Yuan
So
22:47
9:07
128




20 Chavez
18-19-20-20-20
Gap: 7:38
99:48
19:58
7:59
551 Mateo Sinogui
So
16:28
6:35
75
Bryan Guzman
So
17:09
6:51
99
Christian Santos
So
18:59
7:35
117
Jonathan Camacho
So
23:08
9:15
129
Rudy Avila
Jr
24:05
9:38
131








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
74:42
14:56
5:59
15 Ethan Henning
So
14:23
5:45
1
Ben LaRoe
So
14:42
5:53
2
Kevin Sunzeri
So
14:46
5:55
3
Jacob Norton
So
15:25
6:10
4
Ethan Briseno
So
15:26
6:10
5
William Lorence
So
15:50
6:20
6
Andrew Lane
So
16:08
6:27
11
2 Whitney
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
81:13
16:15
6:30
53 Riley Carroll
So
15:52
6:21
7
Christopher Buck
So
15:56
6:22
9
Max Sommerhauser
So
16:03
6:25
10
Miles Miller
So
16:29
6:35
12
Hayden Erkenbrecher
So
16:53
6:45
15
Seth DeBoer
So
16:56
6:46
16
Luca Ruscica
So
17:14
6:53
18
3 Oakmont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:36
87:47
17:33
7:01
82 Robert Saenz
So
15:52
6:21
8
Adam Bowen
So
16:46
6:42
13
Adam Davies
So
16:49
6:44
14
Josh Battise
So
18:51
7:33
23
Conner Lazaro
So
19:28
7:47
24
Davis Tran
So
21:37
8:39
30




4 Rocklin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:25
91:17
18:15
7:18
105 Luke Bezanson
So
17:00
6:48
17
Colton Frazer
So
17:21
6:56
19
Ben Mason
So
17:59
7:12
21
Brooks Roberson
So
18:32
7:25
22
Elijah Knieb
So
20:25
8:10
26








5 Inderkum
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:56
100:17
20:03
8:01
129 Khanh Nguyen
So
17:36
7:03
20
Noah Lindo
So
19:30
7:48
25
Ryan Capangpangan
So
20:25
8:10
27
Elijah Samuel
So
21:12
8:29
28
Sai Gujje
So
21:33
8:37
29
Logan Gooselaw
So
22:21
8:56
31
Michael Norton
So
23:22
9:21
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:17
83:03
16:37
6:39
18 William Lorence
So
15:50
6:20
1
Andrew Lane
So
16:08
6:27
2
Evan Hymas
So
16:21
6:33
3
Aaron Li
So
16:36
6:38
4
Parsa Ahmadi
So
18:07
7:15
8
Connor Yep
So
19:03
7:37
11




2 Whitney
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
88:48
17:46
7:06
37 Seth DeBoer
So
16:56
6:46
5
Luca Ruscica
So
17:14
6:53
6
Bryan Eickmann
So
17:39
7:04
7
Dylan De Valk
So
18:21
7:20
9
Nathan Walsh
So
18:37
7:27
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Devin Muzzy Jr Placer 13:23.5 5:21
2 Connor Ryan Sr Placer 13:24.77 5:22
3 Nathan Reid Jr Placer 14:05.43 5:38
4 Joshua Cagney Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 14:12.43 5:41
5 Evan Manley Jr Bella Vista 14:20.41 5:44 1/9 14/39 3/21
6 Dysen Vigil So Central Valley 14:27.2 5:47
7 Dylan Goebel Jr Oak Ridge 14:29.13 5:48
8 Andrew Davis Jr Placer 14:31.98 5:49
9 Jeremy Laporte Jr Bella Vista 14:32.9 5:49 2/9 16/39 2/21
10 Kyle Miller Jr Granite Bay 14:34.61 5:50
11 Dylan Meskowsky So Del Oro 14:45.94 5:54
12 Sean Bradford Sr Bella Vista 14:47.39 5:55 3/9 21/39 2/20
13 Nick Pleshakov Jr Oak Ridge 14:50.19 5:56
14 Cameron Cole Jr Ponderosa 14:50.5 5:56
15 Jonas Cole Sr Oakmont 15:05.32 6:02
16 Luke Lacey Jr Del Oro 15:07.33 6:03
17 Spencer Brown Sr Granite Bay 15:09.99 6:04
18 Carson Ferro Jr Woodcreek 15:10.06 6:04
19 Addison Vaquero Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 15:11.81 6:05
20 Logan Hester Jr Ponderosa 15:12.23 6:05
21 Nick Lacey Jr Del Oro 15:14.24 6:06
22 Casey Kleeschulte Jr Del Oro 15:16.57 6:07
23 Tad Ballmer Jr Rocklin 15:19.12 6:08
24 Tyler Smith So River City 15:20.33 6:08
25 Eddie Sahyoun So Del Oro 15:27.81 6:11
26 Brendan Arikawa Jr Granite Bay 15:32.69 6:13
27 Nick Beck Sr Granite Bay 15:39.27 6:16
28 Luke Cordova Sr Woodcreek 15:43.43 6:17
29 Alec Wheeler Sr Woodcreek 15:43.44 6:17
30 Sam Royston Jr Casa Roble 15:49.16 6:20
31 Troy Keslinke Jr Granite Bay 15:50.64 6:20
32 Nolen Berringer Jr Oak Ridge 15:50.74 6:20
33 Connor Gill Jr Oak Ridge 15:52.28 6:21
34 William Hull Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 15:53.75 6:22
35 Austin Dusa Jr Pleasant Grove 15:54.39 6:22
36 Connor Hedman Jr Whitney 15:55.07 6:22
37 Camron Nelson Sr Oakmont 15:55.4 6:22
38 Jamare Rawls So Central Valley 15:56.64 6:23
39 Cameron Wills Jr Woodcreek 15:56.87 6:23
40 Holden Thibideau Jr Bella Vista 15:57.65 6:23 4/9 28/39 6/18
41 Anish Gaddam Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 16:02.69 6:25
42 Charles Ardoin Jr Del Oro 16:09.96 6:28
43 Jared Loza Sr Woodcreek 16:10.21 6:28
44 Robby Jones Jr Whitney 16:13.09 6:29
45 Alex Montano Sr Cristo Rey 16:13.76 6:30
46 Gabriel Carver Jr Inderkum 16:14.2 6:30
47 Caleb Wiederhold Sr Granite Bay 16:14.44 6:30
48 Chanakya Sharma Sr Whitney 16:14.55 6:30
49 Austin Parks Jr Bella Vista 16:16.14 6:30 5/9 31/39 4/14
50 Evan Kliewer Jr Casa Roble 16:17.33 6:31
51 Isaac Koehn Jr Oak Ridge 16:17.64 6:31
52 Jon Sullivan So River City 16:18.33 6:31
53 Lucas Ng Sr Oakmont 16:22.07 6:33
54 Jacob Vega Jr Casa Roble 16:25.67 6:34
55 Andrew Payne Sr Bella Vista 16:26.73 6:35 6/9 33/39 3/12
56 Kyle Campbell Jr Ponderosa 16:30.07 6:36
57 connor Daly Jr Del Oro 16:30.65 6:36
58 Jonathan Conklin Sr Granite Bay 16:34.67 6:38
59 Jared Regan Jr Whitney 16:35.76 6:38
60 Dominic Valentine Jr Oakmont 16:38.03 6:39
61 Gary Howard Jr Bella Vista 16:39.55 6:40 7/9 35/39 3/10
62 Gabe Lewis Jr Del Oro 16:44.74 6:42
63 Matthew Guemmer Jr Oakmont 16:53.95 6:46
64 David Jepsen Jr Placer 17:01.53 6:49
65 Rene Escamilla Jr Cristo Rey 17:01.57 6:49
66 Adam Moore So River City 17:04.58 6:50
67 Julian Swartz Sr Granite Bay 17:04.75 6:50
68 Ben Dittrich Jr Casa Roble 17:06.41 6:51
69 Nick Chong Sr Woodcreek 17:07.55 6:51
70 Jackson Wetzel So River City 17:16.35 6:55
71 Joshua Ford Sr Bella Vista 17:17.3 6:55 8/9 36/39 3/6
72 Colin Kemp So River City 17:20.3 6:56
73 James Templeton Jr Roseville 17:20.36 6:56
74 Matthew Phipps Jr Bear River 17:21.28 6:57
75 Cameron Hughes Jr Oak Ridge 17:24.44 6:58
76 Joe Guerra Jr Bear River 17:30.15 7:00
77 Vicente Rosario Jr Woodcreek 17:40.66 7:04
78 Ryan Pettit Sr Woodcreek 17:40.69 7:04
79 Leopold Dippon Jr Mira Loma 17:41.59 7:05
80 Zachary Conwell Jr Ponderosa 17:42.63 7:05
81 Peter Casinias Jr Whitney 17:43.19 7:05
82 Ben Bair Sr Woodcreek 17:44.08 7:06
83 Keith Campbell Jr Bella Vista 17:44.99 7:06 9/9 37/39 2/4
84 Jack Dusa Jr Pleasant Grove 17:45.79 7:06
85 Trevor Shoemaker Jr Ponderosa 17:46.76 7:07
86 Henry Cox Jr Placer 17:47.74 7:07
87 Guillermo Robles Jr Cristo Rey 17:48.46 7:07
88 Justin Roberts Jr Bear River 17:48.52 7:07
89 Stephen Wilcox Jr Oakmont 17:50.81 7:08
90 Christian Cunningham Sr Whitney 17:54 7:10
91 Micah Warner Sr Bear River 17:58.75 7:12
92 Tristin Cioli Jr River City 18:08.51 7:15
93 Joshua Conwell Jr Ponderosa 18:10.79 7:16
94 Chet Barnes Jr Pleasant Grove 18:25.09 7:22
95 Matthew Flanagan Jr Lincoln-L 18:35.5 7:26
96 Javier Barajas Sr Oakmont 18:36.74 7:27
97 Joseph Leone Jr Pleasant Grove 18:39.36 7:28
98 Zakary Williams Jr Roseville 18:49.45 7:32
99 Dean Sherman Jr Whitney 18:55.48 7:34
100 Robert Kimbler Sr Casa Roble 18:58.89 7:36
101 Mercer Monroe Jr Oakmont 19:00.32 7:36
102 Braden Alexander So Central Valley 19:00.39 7:36
103 Ayden Manor So Central Valley 19:01.02 7:36
104 Aaron Quock Jr River City 19:07.89 7:39
105 Karanvir Bhandal Jr Pleasant Grove 19:12.74 7:41
106 Kevin Draper Sr Woodcreek 19:14.14 7:42
107 Ryan Sylvester Jr Oak Ridge 19:16.65 7:43
108 Dalton Branson Jr Casa Roble 19:28.06 7:47
109 Bryce Alma Jr Lincoln-L 20:07.02 8:03
110 Gursimranjit Singh Jr Ponderosa 20:21.92 8:09
111 Arturo Medina Sr Lincoln-L 20:23.48 8:09
112 Joseph Tanihana Jr Oakmont 20:32.11 8:13
113 Nolan Frost Sr Rocklin 20:43.81 8:18
114 Christian Jimenez Sr Cristo Rey 21:02.86 8:25
115 Nikolas Jimenez Sr Woodcreek 21:20.88 8:32
116 Jacob Peterman Jr Pleasant Grove 21:23.38 8:33
117 Anton Lotilla Jr Roseville 21:49.8 8:44
118 Matthew Risley Jr Mira Loma 21:53.98 8:46
119 Ayden Gillis So River City 22:05.34 8:50
120 Gabriel Olalde Jr Oakmont 22:10.4 8:52
121 Pearce Pelia Jr Inderkum 22:13.05 8:53
122 Matt O'Brien Jr Rocklin 22:42.49 9:05
123 Drew Kramer Jr River City 22:50.47 9:08
124 James Smith Jr Cristo Rey 23:10.23 9:16
125 Michael Herrera Jr Mira Loma 23:14.62 9:18
126 Sankalp Sharma Jr Mira Loma 23:17.23 9:19
127 Joerell Fulmore Sr Lincoln-L 23:26.19 9:22
128 Dean Lane Jr Mira Loma 25:24.51 10:10
129 Reagan Romero Jr Placer 29:18.29 11:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Placer
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:38
72:27
14:29
5:48
67 Devin Muzzy
Jr
13:24
5:21
1
Connor Ryan
Sr
13:25
5:22
2
Nathan Reid
Jr
14:05
5:38
3
Andrew Davis
Jr
14:32
5:49
6
David Jepsen
Jr
17:02
6:49
55
Henry Cox
Jr
17:48
7:07
69
Reagan Romero
Jr
29:18
11:43
92
2 Del Oro
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:42
75:52
15:10
6:04
81 Dylan Meskowsky
So
14:46
5:54
9
Luke Lacey
Jr
15:07
6:03
14
Nick Lacey
Jr
15:14
6:06
18
Casey Kleeschulte
Jr
15:17
6:07
19
Eddie Sahyoun
So
15:28
6:11
21
Charles Ardoin
Jr
16:10
6:28
35
connor Daly
Jr
16:31
6:36
49
3 Granite Bay
4-4-5-4-3
Gap: 1:16
76:47
15:21
6:09
95 Kyle Miller
Jr
14:35
5:50
8
Spencer Brown
Sr
15:10
6:04
15
Brendan Arikawa
Jr
15:33
6:13
22
Nick Beck
Sr
15:39
6:16
23
Troy Keslinke
Jr
15:51
6:20
27
Caleb Wiederhold
Sr
16:14
6:30
39
Jonathan Conklin
Sr
16:35
6:38
50
4 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-4
Gap: 1:56
75:54
15:11
6:04
96 Evan Manley
Jr
14:20
5:44
4
Jeremy Laporte
Jr
14:33
5:49
7
Sean Bradford
Sr
14:47
5:55
10
Holden Thibideau
Jr
15:58
6:23
34
Austin Parks
Jr
16:16
6:30
41
Andrew Payne
Sr
16:27
6:35
47
Gary Howard
Jr
16:40
6:40
53
5 Oak Ridge
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:49
77:20
15:28
6:11
116 Dylan Goebel
Jr
14:29
5:48
5
Nick Pleshakov
Jr
14:50
5:56
11
Nolen Berringer
Jr
15:51
6:20
28
Connor Gill
Jr
15:52
6:21
29
Isaac Koehn
Jr
16:18
6:31
43
Cameron Hughes
Jr
17:24
6:58
62
Ryan Sylvester
Jr
19:17
7:43
82
6 Woodcreek
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:00
78:44
15:45
6:18
134 Carson Ferro
Jr
15:10
6:04
16
Luke Cordova
Sr
15:43
6:17
24
Alec Wheeler
Sr
15:43
6:17
25
Cameron Wills
Jr
15:57
6:23
33
Jared Loza
Sr
16:10
6:28
36
Nick Chong
Sr
17:08
6:51
59
Vicente Rosario
Jr
17:41
7:04
63
7 Oakmont
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:49
80:55
16:11
6:28
196 Jonas Cole
Sr
15:05
6:02
13
Camron Nelson
Sr
15:55
6:22
32
Lucas Ng
Sr
16:22
6:33
45
Dominic Valentine
Jr
16:38
6:39
52
Matthew Guemmer
Jr
16:54
6:46
54
Stephen Wilcox
Jr
17:51
7:08
71
Javier Barajas
Sr
18:37
7:27
76
8 Ponderosa
6-6-7-7-8
Gap: 2:56
82:02
16:24
6:34
210 Cameron Cole
Jr
14:51
5:56
12
Logan Hester
Jr
15:12
6:05
17
Kyle Campbell
Jr
16:30
6:36
48
Zachary Conwell
Jr
17:43
7:05
65
Trevor Shoemaker
Jr
17:47
7:07
68
Joshua Conwell
Jr
18:11
7:16
74
Gursimranjit Singh
Jr
20:22
8:09
84
9 Whitney
12-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:48
82:42
16:32
6:37
225 Connor Hedman
Jr
15:55
6:22
31
Robby Jones
Jr
16:13
6:29
37
Chanakya Sharma
Sr
16:15
6:30
40
Jared Regan
Jr
16:36
6:38
51
Peter Casinias
Jr
17:43
7:05
66
Christian Cunningham
Sr
17:54
7:10
72
Dean Sherman
Jr
18:55
7:34
78
10 River City
9-9-11-11-10
Gap: 2:00
83:20
16:40
6:40
242 Tyler Smith
So
15:20
6:08
20
Jon Sullivan
So
16:18
6:31
44
Adam Moore
So
17:05
6:50
57
Jackson Wetzel
So
17:16
6:55
60
Colin Kemp
So
17:20
6:56
61
Tristin Cioli
Jr
18:09
7:15
73
Aaron Quock
Jr
19:08
7:39
80
11 Casa Roble
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 3:10
84:37
16:55
6:46
251 Sam Royston
Jr
15:49
6:20
26
Evan Kliewer
Jr
16:17
6:31
42
Jacob Vega
Jr
16:26
6:34
46
Ben Dittrich
Jr
17:06
6:51
58
Robert Kimbler
Sr
18:59
7:36
79
Dalton Branson
Jr
19:28
7:47
83




12 Pleasant Grove
11-13-13-12-12
Gap: 3:18
89:57
17:59
7:12
330 Austin Dusa
Jr
15:54
6:22
30
Jack Dusa
Jr
17:46
7:06
67
Chet Barnes
Jr
18:25
7:22
75
Joseph Leone
Jr
18:39
7:28
77
Karanvir Bhandal
Jr
19:13
7:41
81
Jacob Peterman
Jr
21:23
8:33
86




13 Cristo Rey
13-12-12-12-13
Gap: 6:56
95:17
19:03
7:37
337 Alex Montano
Sr
16:14
6:30
38
Rene Escamilla
Jr
17:02
6:49
56
Guillermo Robles
Jr
17:48
7:07
70
Christian Jimenez
Sr
21:03
8:25
85
James Smith
Jr
23:10
9:16
88








14 Mira Loma
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 7:43
111:32
22:18
8:55
421 Leopold Dippon
Jr
17:42
7:05
64
Matthew Risley
Jr
21:54
8:46
87
Michael Herrera
Jr
23:15
9:18
89
Sankalp Sharma
Jr
23:17
9:19
90
Dean Lane
Jr
25:25
10:10
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Lacey Fr Bella Vista 13:41.11 5:28 1/8 4/39 1/26
2 Andrew Zimny Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:44.11 5:30
3 Austin Louie Fr Rocklin 13:51.5 5:33
4 Dean McLane Fr Mira Loma 13:53.38 5:33
5 Gilbert Sanchez Fr Bella Vista 13:56.27 5:35 2/8 8/39 1/23
6 Ryan Hart Fr Whitney 14:03.91 5:38
7 Nathan Connover Fr Oak Ridge 14:12.22 5:41
8 Silas Glynn Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 14:15.87 5:42
9 TJ Parnow Fr Nevada Union 14:19.48 5:44
10 Kevin LaSalle Fr Folsom 14:23.57 5:45
11 Matteo Persiani Fr Bella Vista 14:36.57 5:51 3/8 17/39 1/19
12 Zander Nevin Fr Bella Vista 14:40.08 5:52 4/8 18/39 1/17
13 Brian Lew Fr Oak Ridge 14:40.39 5:52
14 Zachary Graeber Fr Folsom 14:43.03 5:53
15 Toby Howard Fr Colfax 14:44.09 5:54
16 Carter Patterson Fr Ponderosa 14:45.94 5:54
17 Carson Rowlette Fr Woodcreek 14:46.85 5:55
18 Alex Chan Fr Oakmont 14:49.31 5:56
19 Harry Retzler Fr Nevada Union 14:57.04 5:59
20 Benjamin Valerio Fr Granite Bay 15:04 6:02
21 Stephen Zavala Fr Roseville 15:06.09 6:02
22 James Bowen Fr Whitney 15:06.52 6:03
23 Jacob Dennon Fr Placer 15:09.63 6:04
24 Drew Gladwell Fr Oak Ridge 15:11.06 6:04
25 Will Bricca Fr Oak Ridge 15:16.21 6:06
26 Kyle Gilbert Fr Folsom 15:17.26 6:07
27 Cole Toumajian Fr Rocklin 15:17.37 6:07
28 Ethan Lepore Fr Oak Ridge 15:18.93 6:08
29 Lucas Hayes Fr Bella Vista 15:22.14 6:09 5/8 22/39 2/16
30 Zach Jensen Fr Woodcreek 15:22.8 6:09
31 Tony Gudkov Fr Bella Vista 15:23.74 6:09 6/8 23/39 1/12
32 Brandon Fong Fr Pleasant Grove 15:32.62 6:13
33 Josh McMurdo Fr Whitney 15:32.86 6:13
34 Samuel Blankenburg Fr Bella Vista 15:43.41 6:17 7/8 26/39 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Andrew Roeser Fr Pleasant Grove 15:45.8 6:18
36 Traeger Harrison Fr Whitney 15:46.33 6:19
37 Andrew Hull Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 15:48.91 6:20
38 Andrew Gao Fr Rocklin 15:56.2 6:22
39 Drake Hergenraeder Fr Folsom 15:58.59 6:23
40 Tiburon Batrieno Fr Granite Bay 15:58.79 6:24
41 Sebastian Leng Fr Folsom 16:01.8 6:25
42 Luke Taylor Fr Oakmont 16:04.72 6:26
43 Henry Mark Fr Folsom 16:07.33 6:27
44 Emerson Booth Fr Placer 16:09.15 6:28
45 Michael Kopitske Fr Bella Vista 16:11.52 6:29 8/8 30/39 1/6
46 Elias Baeder Fr Del Campo 16:12.77 6:29
47 Kaden Bishop Fr Granite Bay 16:13 6:29
48 Cody Roosevelt Fr River City 16:21.92 6:33
49 James Alder Fr Del Oro 16:22.98 6:33
50 Ethan Ho Fr Pleasant Grove 16:23.92 6:34
51 Daniel Aguilar Fr Placer 16:25.52 6:34
52 Hunter Schwab Fr Whitney 16:28 6:35
53 Cooper Collier Fr Whitney 16:29.45 6:36
54 Justin Hinson Fr Lincoln-L 16:30.48 6:36
55 Matai Dunlop Fr Oakmont 16:31.81 6:37
56 Billy Aranda Fr River City 16:32.48 6:37
57 Matt Hochstatter Fr Lincoln-L 16:34.38 6:38
58 Brayden Ashby Fr Granite Bay 16:37.08 6:39
59 Seth Mendoza Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 16:37.61 6:39
60 Ivan Rossouw Fr Del Oro 16:38 6:39
61 James Gray Fr River City 16:38.82 6:40
62 Charlie Gioia Fr Whitney 16:40.23 6:40
63 Michael Le Fr Pleasant Grove 16:40.91 6:40
64 Graham Neiman Fr Del Oro 16:42.27 6:41
65 Owen Szillinsky Fr Del Oro 16:42.8 6:41
66 Ethan Fernandez Fr Rocklin 16:43.01 6:41
67 Zachary Heberlein Fr Casa Roble 16:43.42 6:41
68 Jackson Richards Fr Antelope 16:46.2 6:42
69 Thomas Williams Fr Capital Christian 16:50.39 6:44
70 Brandon Dolan Fr Granite Bay 16:56.63 6:47
71 Dominic Bagley Fr Woodcreek 16:57.16 6:47
72 Connor Jacoby Fr Whitney 16:58.11 6:47
73 Nick Pollizzi Fr Whitney 17:00.11 6:48
74 Joshua Barnard Fr Oakmont 17:00.48 6:48
75 Bailey Walker Fr Woodcreek 17:02.29 6:49
76 Xavier Marquez Fr Ponderosa 17:03.2 6:49
77 Yiannis Karydis Fr Ponderosa 17:09.87 6:52
78 Aaron Herberlein Fr Casa Roble 17:10.02 6:52
79 Noah Francella Fr Colfax 17:13.47 6:53
80 Garrett Reinhard Fr Colfax 17:29.04 7:00
81 Miles Mulford Fr Mira Loma 17:32.18 7:01
82 Daniel Beuttner Fr Colfax 17:32.71 7:01
83 Aidan Morrison Fr Rocklin 17:47.85 7:07
84 Matt Alder Fr Del Oro 17:49.84 7:08
85 Garrett Goehring Fr Pleasant Grove 17:51.04 7:08
86 Evan Wu Fr Granite Bay 17:53.94 7:10
87 Andrew Geers Fr River City 17:54.14 7:10
88 Matthew Berthelsen Fr Granite Bay 17:55.67 7:10
89 Zaccary Albin Fr Ponderosa 17:55.73 7:10
90 Ryan Barbieri Fr Rocklin 17:59.54 7:12
91 Matthew Pena Fr Inderkum 17:59.81 7:12
92 Sam Evans Fr Bear River 18:00.24 7:12
93 Hunter Janssen Fr Lincoln-L 18:01.62 7:13
94 Max Colby Fr Inderkum 18:03.89 7:14
95 Brennan Hester Fr Ponderosa 18:05.48 7:14
96 Luke Oliver Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 18:11.5 7:17
97 Eric Ostdiek Fr Folsom 18:17.8 7:19
98 Daniel Elliott Fr Rocklin 18:20.06 7:20
99 Braden Parke Fr River City 18:20.11 7:20
100 Kieran Mohan Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 18:22.12 7:21
101 Andrew Stone Fr Inderkum 18:25.41 7:22
102 Tim Cox Fr Placer 18:37.7 7:27
103 Jack Fidler Fr Lincoln-L 18:41.92 7:29
104 Ethan McInnis Fr Del Campo 18:48.66 7:31
105 Peyton Schlott Fr Oakmont 18:49.35 7:32
106 Ian Klagenberg Fr Folsom 18:51.36 7:33
107 Mike Moslianka Fr Del Campo 18:53.81 7:34
108 Chase Gill Fr Oak Ridge 18:54.91 7:34
109 Garrett Arcand Fr Colfax 18:59.49 7:36
110 Parker Wickliff Fr Whitney 19:01.84 7:37
111 Hunter Konvalin Fr Casa Roble 19:06.58 7:39
112 Liam Cochrane Fr River City 19:25.14 7:46
113 Joe Moyer Fr Del Oro 19:28.92 7:48
114 Joshua Neal Fr Granite Bay 19:57.64 7:59
115 Zachary Galamgam Fr Roseville 20:15.63 8:06
116 Austin Sattelmaier Fr Oakmont 20:19.2 8:08
117 Zach Stacy Fr Lincoln-L 20:20.26 8:08
118 Marty Cowan Fr Oakmont 20:28.77 8:12
119 Xander Peterson Fr River City 20:29.15 8:12
120 Chris Parsons Fr Placer 20:29.29 8:12
121 Julian Valdez Fr Inderkum 20:33.57 8:13
122 Preston Thompson Fr Antelope 21:19.59 8:32
123 Bryce O'Brien Fr Rocklin 21:40.01 8:40
124 Braven Sanchez Fr Inderkum 21:58.35 8:47
125 Luke Silvey Fr Inderkum 22:14.5 8:54
126 Nathan Salhberg Fr Granite Bay 22:23.34 8:57
127 Nikolas Bezis Fr Placer 22:29.42 9:00
128 Vaaris Gill Fr Granite Bay 22:31.54 9:01
129 Billy Brust Fr Del Oro 22:52.85 9:09
130 Nathan Leonhardt Fr Inderkum 22:55.94 9:10
131 Caden Woo Fr Del Oro 22:58.32 9:11
132 Noah Guzman Fr Ponderosa 26:44.32 10:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
72:16
14:27
5:47
48 Sean Lacey
Fr
13:41
5:28
1
Gilbert Sanchez
Fr
13:56
5:35
4
Matteo Persiani
Fr
14:37
5:51
9
Zander Nevin
Fr
14:40
5:52
10
Lucas Hayes
Fr
15:22
6:09
24
Tony Gudkov
Fr
15:24
6:09
25
Samuel Blankenburg
Fr
15:43
6:17
28
2 Oak Ridge
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
74:39
14:56
5:58
79 Nathan Connover
Fr
14:12
5:41
6
Brian Lew
Fr
14:40
5:52
11
Drew Gladwell
Fr
15:11
6:04
19
Will Bricca
Fr
15:16
6:06
20
Ethan Lepore
Fr
15:19
6:08
23
Chase Gill
Fr
18:55
7:34
86




3 Folsom
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:38
76:24
15:17
6:07
109 Kevin LaSalle
Fr
14:24
5:45
8
Zachary Graeber
Fr
14:43
5:53
12
Kyle Gilbert
Fr
15:17
6:07
21
Drake Hergenraeder
Fr
15:59
6:23
33
Sebastian Leng
Fr
16:02
6:25
35
Henry Mark
Fr
16:07
6:27
37
Eric Ostdiek
Fr
18:18
7:19
79
4 Whitney
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:24
76:58
15:24
6:09
123 Ryan Hart
Fr
14:04
5:38
5
James Bowen
Fr
15:07
6:03
17
Josh McMurdo
Fr
15:33
6:13
27
Traeger Harrison
Fr
15:46
6:19
30
Hunter Schwab
Fr
16:28
6:35
44
Cooper Collier
Fr
16:29
6:36
45
Charlie Gioia
Fr
16:40
6:40
54
5 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)
2-2-3-5-5
Gap: 4:27
78:38
15:44
6:17
169 Andrew Zimny
Fr
13:44
5:30
2
Silas Glynn
Fr
14:16
5:42
7
Andrew Hull
Fr
15:49
6:20
31
Seth Mendoza
Fr
16:38
6:39
51
Luke Oliver
Fr
18:12
7:17
78








6 Rocklin
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:56
79:36
15:55
6:22
181 Austin Louie
Fr
13:52
5:33
3
Cole Toumajian
Fr
15:17
6:07
22
Andrew Gao
Fr
15:56
6:22
32
Ethan Fernandez
Fr
16:43
6:41
58
Aidan Morrison
Fr
17:48
7:07
66
Ryan Barbieri
Fr
18:00
7:12
73
Daniel Elliott
Fr
18:20
7:20
80
7 Granite Bay
10-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:53
80:50
16:10
6:28
198 Benjamin Valerio
Fr
15:04
6:02
16
Tiburon Batrieno
Fr
15:59
6:24
34
Kaden Bishop
Fr
16:13
6:29
39
Brayden Ashby
Fr
16:37
6:39
50
Brandon Dolan
Fr
16:57
6:47
59
Evan Wu
Fr
17:54
7:10
69
Matthew Berthelsen
Fr
17:56
7:10
71
8 Pleasant Grove
12-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:18
82:14
16:27
6:35
220 Brandon Fong
Fr
15:33
6:13
26
Andrew Roeser
Fr
15:46
6:18
29
Ethan Ho
Fr
16:24
6:34
42
Michael Le
Fr
16:41
6:40
55
Garrett Goehring
Fr
17:51
7:08
68








9 Oakmont
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 4:00
83:16
16:39
6:40
243 Alex Chan
Fr
14:49
5:56
15
Luke Taylor
Fr
16:05
6:26
36
Matai Dunlop
Fr
16:32
6:37
47
Joshua Barnard
Fr
17:00
6:48
60
Peyton Schlott
Fr
18:49
7:32
85
Austin Sattelmaier
Fr
20:19
8:08
90
Marty Cowan
Fr
20:29
8:12
92
10 Del Oro
14-14-14-12-10
Gap: 1:27
84:16
16:51
6:44
273 James Alder
Fr
16:23
6:33
41
Ivan Rossouw
Fr
16:38
6:39
52
Graham Neiman
Fr
16:42
6:41
56
Owen Szillinsky
Fr
16:43
6:41
57
Matt Alder
Fr
17:50
7:08
67
Joe Moyer
Fr
19:29
7:48
89
Billy Brust
Fr
22:53
9:09
99
11 Placer
11-10-10-10-11
Gap: 5:20
86:51
17:22
6:57
276 Jacob Dennon
Fr
15:10
6:04
18
Emerson Booth
Fr
16:09
6:28
38
Daniel Aguilar
Fr
16:26
6:34
43
Tim Cox
Fr
18:38
7:27
83
Chris Parsons
Fr
20:29
8:12
94
Nikolas Bezis
Fr
22:29
9:00
98




12 Ponderosa
8-11-11-13-12
Gap: 3:20
85:00
17:00
6:48
286 Carter Patterson
Fr
14:46
5:54
14
Xavier Marquez
Fr
17:03
6:49
61
Yiannis Karydis
Fr
17:10
6:52
62
Zaccary Albin
Fr
17:56
7:10
72
Brennan Hester
Fr
18:05
7:14
77
Noah Guzman
Fr
26:44
10:42
101




13 River City
13-13-13-14-13
Gap: 1:58
85:47
17:09
6:52
292 Cody Roosevelt
Fr
16:22
6:33
40
Billy Aranda
Fr
16:32
6:37
48
James Gray
Fr
16:39
6:40
53
Andrew Geers
Fr
17:54
7:10
70
Braden Parke
Fr
18:20
7:20
81
Liam Cochrane
Fr
19:25
7:46
88
Xander Peterson
Fr
20:29
8:12
93
13 Colfax
7-12-12-11-13
Gap: 4:15
85:59
17:12
6:53
292 Toby Howard
Fr
14:44
5:54
13
Noah Francella
Fr
17:13
6:53
63
Garrett Reinhard
Fr
17:29
7:00
64
Daniel Beuttner
Fr
17:33
7:01
65
Garrett Arcand
Fr
18:59
7:36
87








15 Lincoln-L
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:50
90:09
18:02
7:13
345 Justin Hinson
Fr
16:30
6:36
46
Matt Hochstatter
Fr
16:34
6:38
49
Hunter Janssen
Fr
18:02
7:13
75
Jack Fidler
Fr
18:42
7:29
84
Zach Stacy
Fr
20:20
8:08
91








16 Inderkum
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:59
97:01
19:24
7:46
423 Matthew Pena
Fr
18:00
7:12
74
Max Colby
Fr
18:04
7:14
76
Andrew Stone
Fr
18:25
7:22
82
Julian Valdez
Fr
20:34
8:13
95
Braven Sanchez
Fr
21:58
8:47
96
Luke Silvey
Fr
22:15
8:54
97
Nathan Leonhardt
Fr
22:56
9:10
100
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.