Bella Vista Results from the Wildfire Invitational at Foresthill HS on 10/6/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alissa Macloon Jr JV 25:38 8:16 3.1 19/54 4/8 11/15 2/5
Antonina Perekopskiy So JV 24:20 7:51 3.1 7/54 1/8 7/15 5/15
Chloe Baade Fr V 22:36 7:17 3.1 9/27 2/7 2/15 2/5 21:45
Christina Behan So V 22:40 7:19 3.1 10/27 3/7 3/15 2/5
Danielle Hann Fr Fr 15:36 7:48 2 7/12 1/1 1/1 3/6 16:05
(0:29,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Faith Kidd Jr JV 26:51 8:40 3.1 25/54 7/8 14/15 2/2
Haley Bartlett Jr JV 24:34 7:55 3.1 10/54 3/8 10/15 2/9
Hannah Gow Sr JV 25:47 8:19 3.1 20/54 5/8 12/15 2/4 20:34
Isabelle Rasmussen Fr V 23:33 7:36 3.1 16/27 5/7 5/15 2/3
Jacy Lovins Jr JV 29:12 9:25 3.1 32/54 8/8 15/15 1/2
Jaime Mabbutt Sr V 22:28 7:15 3.1 8/27 1/7 1/15 3/5 22:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jordan Grafton Sr V 24:22 7:52 3.1 20/27 7/7 8/15 1/2 21:31
Natalie Dinin Jr V 23:24 7:33 3.1 14/27 4/7 4/15 2/4 22:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Priya Shah So JV 24:24 7:52 3.1 8/54 2/8 9/15 2/13
Rachel Radcliff So JV 26:09 8:26 3.1 21/54 6/8 13/15 1/4
Samantha Cutts Sr V 23:35 7:36 3.1 17/27 6/7 6/15 2/3 22:48
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 114:41
1:05
3.1 7:24 7:15 7:36 50 6:50 Jaime Mabbutt (7), Chloe Baade (8), Christina Behan (9), Natalie Dinin (12), Isabelle Rasmussen (14)
JV 1st 5 2/4 124:43
1:27
3.1 8:03 7:51 8:19 41 7:41 Antonina Perekopskiy (4), Priya Shah (5), Haley Bartlett (7), Alissa Macloon (12), Hannah Gow (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Wirth So Del Oro 20:13 6:31
2 Alissa Pessin Sr Del Oro 20:22 6:34
3 Madison Krivan Jr Bishop Manogue 20:41 6:40
4 Chloe Jeppson So Del Oro 21:05 6:48
5 Emilie Mertz Fr Del Oro 21:59 7:05
6 Jenna Barba Jr Del Oro 22:11 7:09
7 Emma Harrison Jr Del Oro 22:21 7:13
8 Jaime Mabbutt Sr Bella Vista 22:28 7:15 1/7 1/15 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Chloe Baade Fr Bella Vista 22:36 7:17 2/7 2/15 2/5
10 Christina Behan So Bella Vista 22:40 7:19 3/7 3/15 2/5
11 Briella Jackson Jr Bishop Manogue 22:53 7:23
12 Emma Shoemaker Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 23:03 7:26
13 Olivia Mihos Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 23:21 7:32
14 Natalie Dinin Jr Bella Vista 23:24 7:33 4/7 4/15 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Miraya Gomez So Kennedy (Sacramento) 23:29 7:35
16 Isabelle Rasmussen Fr Bella Vista 23:33 7:36 5/7 5/15 2/3
17 Samantha Cutts Sr Bella Vista 23:35 7:36 6/7 6/15 2/3
18 Veronica Kim So Kennedy (Sacramento) 23:53 7:42
19 Lucy Priest So Bishop Manogue 24:21 7:51
20 Jordan Grafton Sr Bella Vista 24:22 7:52 7/7 8/15 1/2
21 Charlotte Norris So Kennedy (Sacramento) 24:23 7:52
22 Victoria Duong So Kennedy (Sacramento) 24:42 7:58
23 Anastasia Hammet Sr Del Oro 25:57 8:22
24 Malia Ascuaga So Bishop Manogue 26:50 8:39
25 Kaleena Quintero Jr Chavez 29:43 9:35
26 Keren Reyes Sr Chavez 32:00 10:19
27 Karla Aguirre Jr Chavez 32:09 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Oro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
105:50
21:10
6:50
15 Hannah Wirth
So
20:13
6:31
1
Alissa Pessin
Sr
20:22
6:34
2
Chloe Jeppson
So
21:05
6:48
3
Emilie Mertz
Fr
21:59
7:05
4
Jenna Barba
Jr
22:11
7:09
5
Emma Harrison
Jr
22:21
7:13
6
Anastasia Hammet
Sr
25:57
8:22
20
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
114:41
22:56
7:24
50 Jaime Mabbutt
Sr
22:28
7:15
7
Chloe Baade
Fr
22:36
7:17
8
Christina Behan
So
22:40
7:19
9
Natalie Dinin
Jr
23:24
7:33
12
Isabelle Rasmussen
Fr
23:33
7:36
14
Samantha Cutts
Sr
23:35
7:36
15
Jordan Grafton
Sr
24:22
7:52
17
3 Kennedy (Sacramento)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
118:09
23:38
7:37
68 Emma Shoemaker
Sr
23:03
7:26
10
Olivia Mihos
Jr
23:21
7:32
11
Miraya Gomez
So
23:29
7:35
13
Veronica Kim
So
23:53
7:42
16
Charlotte Norris
So
24:23
7:52
18
Victoria Duong
So
24:42
7:58
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cerina Wagner So Del Oro 22:36 7:17
2 Ryan Sauve So Del Oro 23:04 7:26
3 Leslie Hernandez-Baut So Pioneer 23:27 7:34
4 Alisa Rossetti Jr Del Oro 23:38 7:37
5 Olivia Moya So Antelope 23:50 7:41
6 Justine McCalister So Buckingham Charter Magnet 23:54 7:43
7 Antonina Perekopskiy So Bella Vista 24:20 7:51 1/8 7/15 5/15
8 Priya Shah So Bella Vista 24:24 7:52 2/8 9/15 2/13
9 Madeline Woodard So Kennedy (Sacramento) 24:30 7:54
10 Haley Bartlett Jr Bella Vista 24:34 7:55 3/8 10/15 2/9
11 Kaitlyn McCorkle Fr Buckingham Charter Magnet 24:35 7:56
12 Amanda Scribner So Del Oro 24:53 8:02
13 Emma Chang So Kennedy (Sacramento) 24:53 8:02
14 Jolie La Frenier Jr Del Oro 24:56 8:03
15 Mary Reffitt So Pioneer 25:12 8:08
16 Marae Swanson So Oakmont 25:13 8:08
17 Joliese Alvarado So Kennedy (Sacramento) 25:31 8:14
18 Maya Corral So El Camino (Sacramento) 25:37 8:16
19 Alissa Macloon Jr Bella Vista 25:38 8:16 4/8 11/15 2/5
20 Hannah Gow Sr Bella Vista 25:47 8:19 5/8 12/15 2/4
21 Rachel Radcliff So Bella Vista 26:09 8:26 6/8 13/15 1/4
22 Madison Fahning Jr Del Oro 26:28 8:32
23 Kimmi Wang So Kennedy (Sacramento) 26:38 8:35
24 Brielle Martin So Del Oro 26:40 8:36
25 Faith Kidd Jr Bella Vista 26:51 8:40 7/8 14/15 2/2
26 Luisa Contreras Fr Liberty Ranch 26:54 8:41
27 Annika Gratrix Fr Bishop Manogue 27:06 8:45
28 Huilan Huang So Pioneer 28:03 9:03
29 Claire Maloney Jr Bishop Manogue 28:12 9:06
30 Maite Orpustan So Sierra Academy of Expeditionary Learning 28:18 9:08
31 Anastasia Contreras Jr Liberty Ranch 28:54 9:19
32 Jacy Lovins Jr Bella Vista 29:12 9:25 8/8 15/15 1/2
33 Rachel Nunn So Oakmont 29:21 9:28
34 Lindsay Norris So Delta 29:40 9:34
35 Lucia Orozco Sr Antelope 29:51 9:38
36 Elizabeth Deards Jr Buckingham Charter Magnet 29:53 9:38
37 Hauoli (Kaimana) Lavulo-S So Kennedy (Sacramento) 30:14 9:45
38 Abegale Jones So Union Mine 30:21 9:47
39 Krista Miner So El Camino (Sacramento) 30:35 9:52
40 Karina Komnatskiy Fr Foothill (Sacramento) 30:55 9:58
41 Uinise Ofa Lavulo Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 31:22 10:07
42 Rowan Webster Jr Highlands 31:28 10:09
43 Kimberly Figueroa Sr Highlands 31:57 10:18
44 Jamie Villanueva Fr Delta 32:30 10:29
45 Shreya Batra Sr Oakmont 32:39 10:32
46 Kari Alexander So Del Oro 32:55 10:37
47 Esmeralda Jasso Jr Highlands 33:18 10:45
48 Daisy Garcia So Foothill (Sacramento) 34:46 11:13
49 Evelyn Ochoa Jr Highlands 35:45 11:32
50 Ashleigh Roberson Fr Buckingham Charter Magnet 35:59 11:36
51 Jazmin Arroyo Mejia Sr Highlands 36:23 11:44
52 Katherine Monge So Highlands 36:27 11:45
53 Ashley Howren Sr Bishop Manogue 37:49 12:12
54 Jennifer Orozco Fr Delta 39:30 12:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Oro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:20
119:07
23:49
7:41
24 Cerina Wagner
So
22:36
7:17
1
Ryan Sauve
So
23:04
7:26
2
Alisa Rossetti
Jr
23:38
7:37
3
Amanda Scribner
So
24:53
8:02
8
Jolie La Frenier
Jr
24:56
8:03
10
Madison Fahning
Jr
26:28
8:32
15
Brielle Martin
So
26:40
8:36
17
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
124:43
24:57
8:03
41 Antonina Perekopskiy
So
24:20
7:51
4
Priya Shah
So
24:24
7:52
5
Haley Bartlett
Jr
24:34
7:55
7
Alissa Macloon
Jr
25:38
8:16
12
Hannah Gow
Sr
25:47
8:19
13
Rachel Radcliff
So
26:09
8:26
14
Faith Kidd
Jr
26:51
8:40
18
3 Kennedy (Sacramento)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:44
131:46
26:21
8:30
61 Madeline Woodard
So
24:30
7:54
6
Emma Chang
So
24:53
8:02
9
Joliese Alvarado
So
25:31
8:14
11
Kimmi Wang
So
26:38
8:35
16
Hauoli (Kaimana) Lavulo-S
So
30:14
9:45
19
Uinise Ofa Lavulo
Fr
31:22
10:07
20




4 Highlands
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:55
168:51
33:46
10:54
115 Rowan Webster
Jr
31:28
10:09
21
Kimberly Figueroa
Sr
31:57
10:18
22
Esmeralda Jasso
Jr
33:18
10:45
23
Evelyn Ochoa
Jr
35:45
11:32
24
Jazmin Arroyo Mejia
Sr
36:23
11:44
25
Katherine Monge
So
36:27
11:45
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michele Ratliff Fr Christian Brothers 14:02 7:01
2 Sam Sim Fr Oakmont 14:28 7:14
3 Vivian Windsor Fr Oakmont 15:19 7:40
4 Ava Hamlon Fr Oakmont 15:24 7:42
5 Elyse Kong Fr Oakmont 15:25 7:43
6 Sofia Gonzales Fr Oakmont 15:26 7:43
7 Danielle Hann Fr Bella Vista 15:36 7:48 1/1 1/1 3/6
8 Samirah Osborne Fr Pioneer 15:55 7:58
9 Avery Macktinger Fr Del Oro 16:03 8:02
10 Ashleigh Whittle Fr Union Mine 16:27 8:14
11 Malorie Clark Fr Union Mine 16:34 8:17
12 Paige Harty Fr Christian Brothers 16:45 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.