Bella Vista Results from the Run on the Green at Woodland HS on 8/17/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abigail Rasmussen | Sr | V | 14:54 | 7:27 | 2 | 6/15 | 6/14 | 7/29 | 1/1 | 12:35 | ||||
Alexis Rosenberg | Sr | JV | 18:29 | 9:15 | 2 | 14/20 | 10/15 | 23/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Alissa Macloon | Jr | JV | 19:10 | 9:35 | 2 | 16/20 | 12/15 | 25/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Antonina Perekopskiy | So | JV | 18:10 | 9:05 | 2 | 12/20 | 8/15 | 21/29 | 1/1 | 18:14 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ashleigh Mitchell | Jr | JV | 19:15 | 9:38 | 2 | 17/20 | 13/15 | 26/29 | 1/1 | 17:03 | ||||
Audrey Brenner | So | V | 14:17 | 7:09 | 2 | 4/15 | 4/14 | 4/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Audriana Daniels | Fr | JV | 18:21 | 9:11 | 2 | 13/20 | 9/15 | 22/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Chloe Baade | Fr | JV | 15:55 | 7:58 | 2 | 7/20 | 6/15 | 19/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Christina Behan | So | JV | 15:24 | 7:42 | 2 | 4/20 | 3/15 | 12/29 | 1/2 | |||||
Danielle Hann | Fr | JV | 18:31 | 9:16 | 2 | 15/20 | 11/15 | 24/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Emily Alderman | Jr | V | 14:50 | 7:25 | 2 | 5/15 | 5/14 | 6/29 | 1/1 | 15:10 (0:20,2.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Faith Kidd | Jr | V | 21:17 | 10:39 | 2 | 15/15 | 14/14 | 29/29 | 1/1 | 13:52 | ||||
Haley Bartlett | Jr | V | 14:55 | 7:28 | 2 | 7/15 | 7/14 | 8/29 | 1/1 | 13:28 | ||||
Isabelle Rasmussen | Fr | V | 15:33 | 7:47 | 2 | 11/15 | 11/14 | 14/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Jacy Lovins | Jr | JV | 20:52 | 10:26 | 2 | 19/20 | 15/15 | 28/29 | 1/1 | 16:23 | ||||
Jaime Mabbutt | Sr | V | 15:45 | 7:53 | 2 | 12/15 | 12/14 | 15/29 | 1/1 | 13:12 | ||||
Jordan Grafton | Sr | V | 15:25 | 7:43 | 2 | 10/15 | 10/14 | 13/29 | 1/1 | 13:14 | ||||
Jordyn Centerwall | Sr | V | 13:57 | 6:59 | 2 | 1/15 | 1/14 | 1/29 | 1/2 | 14:03 (0:06,0.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kyra Manley | Fr | JV | 15:47 | 7:54 | 2 | 6/20 | 5/15 | 18/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Leila Swenson | Fr | V | 14:10 | 7:05 | 2 | 3/15 | 3/14 | 3/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Lucia Hernandez | Fr | JV | 19:40 | 9:50 | 2 | 18/20 | 14/15 | 27/29 | 1/1 | |||||
McKenzie Childs | Fr | JV | 14:43 | 7:22 | 2 | 2/20 | 1/15 | 5/29 | 2/2 | |||||
Natalie Dinin | Jr | V | 15:14 | 7:37 | 2 | 9/15 | 9/14 | 10/29 | 1/1 | 15:17 (0:03,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Priya Shah | So | JV | 17:22 | 8:41 | 2 | 10/20 | 7/15 | 20/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Rachel Radcliff | So | JV | 15:46 | 7:53 | 2 | 5/20 | 4/15 | 16/29 | 1/2 | |||||
Samantha Cutts | Sr | V | 15:46 | 7:53 | 2 | 13/15 | 13/14 | 16/29 | 1/1 | 14:16 | ||||
Shaelyn Crichton | Fr | JV | 15:18 | 7:39 | 2 | 3/20 | 2/15 | 11/29 | 1/2 | |||||
Sydney Wooden | So | V | 14:04 | 7:02 | 2 | 2/15 | 2/14 | 2/29 | 1/1 | 15:45 (1:41,10.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Vicki Gallegos | So | V | 15:00 | 7:30 | 2 | 8/15 | 8/14 | 9/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/1 | 71:18 0:53 |
2 | 7:08 | 6:59 | 7:25 | 15 | 7:08 | 63:52 | 63:52 | 61:24 | Jordyn Centerwall (1), Sydney Wooden (2), Leila Swenson (3), Audrey Brenner (4), Emily Alderman (5) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 75:28 0:31 |
2 | 7:33 | 7:27 | 7:43 | 15 | 7:33 | 74:52 | 74:52 | 67:07 | Abigail Rasmussen (1), Haley Bartlett (2), Vicki Gallegos (3), Natalie Dinin (4), Jordan Grafton (5) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/1 | 76:58 1:04 |
2 | 7:42 | 7:22 | 7:54 | 15 | 7:42 | 66:09 | McKenzie Childs (1), Shaelyn Crichton (2), Christina Behan (3), Rachel Radcliff (4), Kyra Manley (5) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 88:17 2:34 |
2 | 8:50 | 7:58 | 9:15 | 15 | 8:50 | 75:34 | Chloe Baade (1), Priya Shah (2), Antonina Perekopskiy (3), Audriana Daniels (4), Alexis Rosenberg (5) | ||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 97:28 2:21 |
2 | 9:45 | 9:16 | 10:26 | 15 | 9:45 | 82:10 | Danielle Hann (1), Alissa Macloon (2), Ashleigh Mitchell (3), Lucia Hernandez (4), Jacy Lovins (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordyn Centerwall | Sr | Bella Vista | 13:57 | 6:59 | 1/14 | 1/29 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Sydney Wooden | So | Bella Vista | 14:04 | 7:02 | 2/14 | 2/29 | 1/1 | ||||
3 | Leila Swenson | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:10 | 7:05 | 3/14 | 3/29 | 1/1 | ||||
4 | Audrey Brenner | So | Bella Vista | 14:17 | 7:09 | 4/14 | 4/29 | 1/1 | ||||
5 | Emily Alderman | Jr | Bella Vista | 14:50 | 7:25 | 5/14 | 6/29 | 1/1 | ||||
6 | Abigail Rasmussen | Sr | Bella Vista | 14:54 | 7:27 | 6/14 | 7/29 | 1/1 | ||||
7 | Haley Bartlett | Jr | Bella Vista | 14:55 | 7:28 | 7/14 | 8/29 | 1/1 | ||||
8 | Vicki Gallegos | So | Bella Vista | 15:00 | 7:30 | 8/14 | 9/29 | 1/1 | ||||
9 | Natalie Dinin | Jr | Bella Vista | 15:14 | 7:37 | 9/14 | 10/29 | 1/1 | ||||
10 | Jordan Grafton | Sr | Bella Vista | 15:25 | 7:43 | 10/14 | 13/29 | 1/1 | ||||
11 | Isabelle Rasmussen | Fr | Bella Vista | 15:33 | 7:47 | 11/14 | 14/29 | 1/1 | ||||
12 | Jaime Mabbutt | Sr | Bella Vista | 15:45 | 7:53 | 12/14 | 15/29 | 1/1 | ||||
13 | Samantha Cutts | Sr | Bella Vista | 15:46 | 7:53 | 13/14 | 16/29 | 1/1 | ||||
14 | Brooke Faille | Jr | Woodland Christian | 16:16 | 8:08 | |||||||
15 | Faith Kidd | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:17 | 10:39 | 14/14 | 29/29 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
71:18 14:16 7:08 |
15 | Jordyn Centerwall Sr 13:57 6:59 1 |
Sydney Wooden So 14:04 7:02 2 |
Leila Swenson Fr 14:10 7:05 3 |
Audrey Brenner So 14:17 7:09 4 |
Emily Alderman Jr 14:50 7:25 5 |
Abigail Rasmussen Sr 14:54 7:27 6 |
Haley Bartlett Jr 14:55 7:28 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
75:28 15:06 7:33 |
15 | Abigail Rasmussen Sr 14:54 7:27 1 |
Haley Bartlett Jr 14:55 7:28 2 |
Vicki Gallegos So 15:00 7:30 3 |
Natalie Dinin Jr 15:14 7:37 4 |
Jordan Grafton Sr 15:25 7:43 5 |
Isabelle Rasmussen Fr 15:33 7:47 6 |
Jaime Mabbutt Sr 15:45 7:53 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mahalia Quintana | Fr | Woodland | 14:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
2 | McKenzie Childs | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:43 | 7:22 | 1/15 | 5/29 | 2/2 | ||||
3 | Shaelyn Crichton | Fr | Bella Vista | 15:18 | 7:39 | 2/15 | 11/29 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | Christina Behan | So | Bella Vista | 15:24 | 7:42 | 3/15 | 12/29 | 1/2 | ||||
5 | Rachel Radcliff | So | Bella Vista | 15:46 | 7:53 | 4/15 | 16/29 | 1/2 | ||||
6 | Kyra Manley | Fr | Bella Vista | 15:47 | 7:54 | 5/15 | 18/29 | 1/1 | ||||
7 | Chloe Baade | Fr | Bella Vista | 15:55 | 7:58 | 6/15 | 19/29 | 1/1 | ||||
9 | Ariana Garcia Amado | So | Woodland | 16:34 | 8:17 | |||||||
10 | Priya Shah | So | Bella Vista | 17:22 | 8:41 | 7/15 | 20/29 | 1/1 | ||||
11 | Alexia Johnson | So | Woodland | 18:02 | 9:01 | |||||||
12 | Antonina Perekopskiy | So | Bella Vista | 18:10 | 9:05 | 8/15 | 21/29 | 1/1 | ||||
13 | Audriana Daniels | Fr | Bella Vista | 18:21 | 9:11 | 9/15 | 22/29 | 1/1 | ||||
14 | Alexis Rosenberg | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:29 | 9:15 | 10/15 | 23/29 | 1/1 | ||||
15 | Danielle Hann | Fr | Bella Vista | 18:31 | 9:16 | 11/15 | 24/29 | 1/1 | ||||
16 | Alissa Macloon | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:10 | 9:35 | 12/15 | 25/29 | 1/1 | ||||
17 | Ashleigh Mitchell | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:15 | 9:38 | 13/15 | 26/29 | 1/1 | ||||
18 | Lucia Hernandez | Fr | Bella Vista | 19:40 | 9:50 | 14/15 | 27/29 | 1/1 | ||||
19 | Jacy Lovins | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:52 | 10:26 | 15/15 | 28/29 | 1/1 | ||||
20 | Piper Ranns | So | Woodland | 22:22 | 11:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
76:58 15:24 7:42 |
15 | McKenzie Childs Fr 14:43 7:22 1 |
Shaelyn Crichton Fr 15:18 7:39 2 |
Christina Behan So 15:24 7:42 3 |
Rachel Radcliff So 15:46 7:53 4 |
Kyra Manley Fr 15:47 7:54 5 |
Chloe Baade Fr 15:55 7:58 6 |
Priya Shah So 17:22 8:41 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:34 |
88:17 17:39 8:50 |
15 | Chloe Baade Fr 15:55 7:58 1 |
Priya Shah So 17:22 8:41 2 |
Antonina Perekopskiy So 18:10 9:05 3 |
Audriana Daniels Fr 18:21 9:11 4 |
Alexis Rosenberg Sr 18:29 9:15 5 |
Danielle Hann Fr 18:31 9:16 6 |
Alissa Macloon Jr 19:10 9:35 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:21 |
97:28 19:30 9:45 |
15 | Danielle Hann Fr 18:31 9:16 1 |
Alissa Macloon Jr 19:10 9:35 2 |
Ashleigh Mitchell Jr 19:15 9:38 3 |
Lucia Hernandez Fr 19:40 9:50 4 |
Jacy Lovins Jr 20:52 10:26 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi |
All at 2 mi |
JV | Mahalia Quintana, Fr, 14:29, Woodland | Bella Vista, 76:58, 15 |
V | Jordyn Centerwall, Sr, 13:57, Bella Vista | Bella Vista, 71:18, 15 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi |
All at 2 mi |
JV | Stephan Delagrande, So, 11:45, Bella Vista | Bella Vista, 59:47, 15 |
V | Spencer Cochran, Sr, 10:33, Bella Vista | Bella Vista, 54:14, 15 |