Bella Vista Results from the Run on the Green at Woodland HS on 8/17/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Wooden So V 11:38 5:49 2 15/32 14/18 14/48 1/1 12:40
(1:02,8.2)
12:40
(1:02,8.2)
12:40
(1:02,8.2)
11:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Lane So JV 14:19 7:09 2 26/33 24/30 42/48 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Andrew Payne Sr JV 13:48 6:54 2 17/33 15/30 33/48 1/1 14:09
(0:21,2.5)
14:09
(0:21,2.5)
12:35 11:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Ashton Cobabe So V 11:35 5:48 2 13/32 12/18 12/48 1/1 13:28
(1:53,14.0)
13:28
(1:53,14.0)
13:28
(1:53,14.0)
13:28
(1:53,14.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Austin Parks Jr JV 14:47 7:24 2 29/33 27/30 45/48 1/1 14:35 14:35 14:35 12:16
Ben LaRoe So JV 12:06 6:03 2 5/33 5/30 22/48 1/1 13:05
(0:59,7.5)
13:05
(0:59,7.5)
13:05
(0:59,7.5)
11:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bruce Marlatt So V 11:03 5:32 2 5/32 5/18 5/48 1/2 12:31
(1:28,11.7)
12:31
(1:28,11.7)
12:31
(1:28,11.7)
11:08
(0:05,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cameron Anderson Sr V 10:53 5:27 2 3/32 3/18 3/48 1/3 11:35
(0:42,6.0)
11:35
(0:42,6.0)
11:35
(0:42,6.0)
11:23
(0:30,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cody Harlow Jr V 11:05 5:33 2 7/32 6/18 6/48 1/2 12:01
(0:56,7.8)
12:01
(0:56,7.8)
12:01
(0:56,7.8)
10:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Connor Harrod So V 11:16 5:38 2 11/32 10/18 10/48 1/2 11:46
(0:30,4.2)
11:46
(0:30,4.2)
11:46
(0:30,4.2)
11:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Damian King Sr V 10:56 5:28 2 4/32 4/18 4/48 1/2 10:25 10:25 10:25 10:25
Diego Vargas Jr JV 11:54 5:57 2 2/33 2/30 17/48 1/1 12:47
(0:53,6.9)
12:47
(0:53,6.9)
12:47
(0:53,6.9)
11:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Black Fr JV 12:45 6:23 2 10/33 10/30 28/48 1/1
Ethan Briseno So JV 13:01 6:31 2 12/33 11/30 29/48 1/1 13:58
(0:57,6.8)
13:58
(0:57,6.8)
13:58
(0:57,6.8)
12:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Henning So JV 13:46 6:53 2 16/33 14/30 32/48 1/1 14:48
(1:02,7.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Evan Hymas So JV 14:01 7:01 2 21/33 19/30 37/48 1/1
Evan Manley Jr V 11:55 5:58 2 17/32 16/18 18/48 1/1 12:04
(0:09,1.2)
12:04
(0:09,1.2)
12:04
(0:09,1.2)
11:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gary Howard Jr JV 14:19 7:09 2 25/33 23/30 41/48 1/1 15:11
(0:52,5.7)
15:11
(0:52,5.7)
15:11
(0:52,5.7)
15:11
(0:52,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gilbert Sanchez Fr V 11:10 5:35 2 9/32 8/18 8/48 1/2
Harrison Low Fr JV 11:57 5:59 2 3/33 3/30 19/48 1/1
Holden Thibideau Jr JV 12:42 6:21 2 9/33 9/30 27/48 1/1 12:58
(0:16,2.1)
12:58
(0:16,2.1)
12:58
(0:16,2.1)
11:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jack Wilson So JV 12:13 6:07 2 6/33 6/30 23/48 1/1 13:13
(1:00,7.6)
13:13
(1:00,7.6)
13:13
(1:00,7.6)
11:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Crummett Jr V 11:31 5:46 2 12/32 11/18 11/48 1/2 11:44
(0:13,1.8)
11:44
(0:13,1.8)
11:44
(0:13,1.8)
11:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Kopitske Sr JV 13:55 6:58 2 19/33 17/30 35/48 1/1
Jacob Norton So JV 14:17 7:09 2 24/33 22/30 40/48 1/1 13:47 13:47 13:47 11:23
James Brennan Sr JV 13:49 6:55 2 18/33 16/30 34/48 1/1 14:00
(0:11,1.3)
14:00
(0:11,1.3)
12:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jamie Hawkins Jr V 11:38 5:49 2 14/32 13/18 13/48 1/1 11:36 11:36 11:36 10:54
Jaxon Barry Fr JV 14:59 7:30 2 31/33 28/30 46/48 1/1
Jeremy Laporte Jr V 12:25 6:13 2 20/32 18/18 24/48 1/1 11:50 11:50 11:50 11:20
Joshua Ford Sr JV 14:21 7:11 2 27/33 25/30 43/48 1/1 12:24 12:24 12:24
Keith Campbell Jr JV 15:24 7:42 2 32/33 29/30 47/48 1/1 15:22 15:22 14:24 12:38
Kevin Sunzeri So JV 13:32 6:46 2 14/33 13/30 31/48 1/1 13:17 13:17 13:17 12:09
Lucas Hayes Fr JV 13:59 7:00 2 20/33 18/30 36/48 1/1
Matteo Persiani Fr JV 12:39 6:20 2 8/33 8/30 26/48 1/1
Michael Kopitske Fr JV 14:41 7:21 2 28/33 26/30 44/48 1/1
Nicholas Kopitske Sr JV 12:05 6:03 2 4/33 4/30 20/48 1/1 13:03
(0:58,7.4)
13:03
(0:58,7.4)
13:03
(0:58,7.4)
12:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Parsa Ahmadi So JV 18:27 9:14 2 33/33 30/30 48/48 1/1 18:24 18:24 18:24 17:58
Samuel Blankenburg Fr JV 14:11 7:06 2 23/33 21/30 39/48 1/1
Sean Bradford Sr V 12:05 6:03 2 18/32 17/18 20/48 1/1 12:03 12:03 12:03 11:14
Sean Lacey Fr V 11:12 5:36 2 10/32 9/18 9/48 1/2
Spencer Cochran Sr V 10:33 5:17 2 1/32 1/18 1/48 1/3 10:31 10:31 10:31 10:31
Stephan DelaGrande So JV 11:45 5:53 2 1/33 1/30 15/48 1/2 12:30
(0:45,6.0)
12:30
(0:45,6.0)
12:30
(0:45,6.0)
11:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tony Gudkov Fr JV 13:06 6:33 2 13/33 12/30 30/48 1/1
Tristan King Sr V 10:49 5:25 2 2/32 2/18 2/48 1/3 10:58
(0:09,1.4)
10:58
(0:09,1.4)
10:49
(0:00,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Will Buckerfield Jr V 11:47 5:54 2 16/32 15/18 16/48 1/1 13:11
(1:24,10.6)
13:11
(1:24,10.6)
12:32
(0:45,6.0)
12:00
(0:13,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
William Lorence So JV 14:02 7:01 2 22/33 20/30 38/48 1/1
Zachary Conwell Sr V 11:09 5:35 2 8/32 7/18 7/48 1/2 11:37
(0:28,4.0)
11:37
(0:28,4.0)
11:37
(0:28,4.0)
10:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zander Nevin Fr JV 12:30 6:15 2 7/33 7/30 25/48 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 54:14
0:30
2 5:25 5:17 5:32 15 5:25 52:28 52:28 51:40 Spencer Cochran (1), Tristan King (2), Cameron Anderson (3), Damian King (4), Bruce Marlatt (5)
V 2nd 5 1/2 55:52
0:11
2 5:35 5:33 5:38 15 5:35 53:38 53:38 Cody Harlow (1), Zachary Conwell (2), Gilbert Sanchez (3), Sean Lacey (4), Connor Harrod (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 58:09
0:16
2 5:49 5:46 5:54 15 5:49 55:49 55:49 Jacob Crummett (1), Ashton Cobabe (2), Jamie Hawkins (3), Alex Wooden (4), Will Buckerfield (5)
JV 1st 5 1/1 59:47
0:21
2 5:59 5:53 6:03 15 5:59 58:18 58:18 56:14 Stephan DelaGrande (1), Diego Vargas (2), Harrison Low (3), Nicholas Kopitske (4), Ben LaRoe (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 62:49
0:32
2 6:17 6:07 6:23 15 6:17 59:51 59:51 58:33 Jack Wilson (1), Zander Nevin (2), Matteo Persiani (3), Holden Thibideau (4), Ethan Black (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 67:13
0:47
2 6:43 6:31 6:54 15 6:43 62:47 62:47 62:26 Ethan Briseno (1), Tony Gudkov (2), Kevin Sunzeri (3), Ethan Henning (4), Andrew Payne (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 69:46
0:13
2 6:59 6:55 7:01 15 6:59 65:05 65:05 64:31 James Brennan (1), Jacob Kopitske (2), Lucas Hayes (3), Evan Hymas (4), William Lorence (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 71:27
0:10
2 7:09 7:06 7:11 15 7:09 66:57 66:57 66:57 Samuel Blankenburg (1), Jacob Norton (2), Gary Howard (3), Andrew Lane (4), Joshua Ford (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 78:18
3:46
2 7:50 7:21 9:14 15 7:50 71:48 71:48 71:48 Michael Kopitske (1), Austin Parks (2), Jaxon Barry (3), Keith Campbell (4), Parsa Ahmadi (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Cochran Sr Bella Vista 10:33 5:17 1/18 1/48 1/3 10:31 10:31 10:31
2 Tristan King Sr Bella Vista 10:49 5:25 2/18 2/48 1/3 10:58
(0:09)
10:58
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Cameron Anderson Sr Bella Vista 10:53 5:27 3/18 3/48 1/3 11:35
(0:42)
11:35
(0:42)
11:35
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Damian King Sr Bella Vista 10:56 5:28 4/18 4/48 1/2 10:25 10:25 10:25
5 Bruce Marlatt So Bella Vista 11:03 5:32 5/18 5/48 1/2 12:31
(1:28)
12:31
(1:28)
12:31
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Matthew Hardin So Woodland Christian 11:05 5:33
7 Cody Harlow Jr Bella Vista 11:05 5:33 6/18 6/48 1/2 12:01
(0:56)
12:01
(0:56)
12:01
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Zachary Conwell Sr Bella Vista 11:09 5:35 7/18 7/48 1/2 11:37
(0:28)
11:37
(0:28)
11:37
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Gilbert Sanchez Fr Bella Vista 11:10 5:35 8/18 8/48 1/2
10 Sean Lacey Fr Bella Vista 11:12 5:36 9/18 9/48 1/2
11 Connor Harrod So Bella Vista 11:16 5:38 10/18 10/48 1/2 11:46
(0:30)
11:46
(0:30)
11:46
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Jacob Crummett Jr Bella Vista 11:31 5:46 11/18 11/48 1/2 11:44
(0:13)
11:44
(0:13)
11:44
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Ashton Cobabe So Bella Vista 11:35 5:48 12/18 12/48 1/1 13:28
(1:53)
13:28
(1:53)
13:28
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Jamie Hawkins Jr Bella Vista 11:38 5:49 13/18 13/48 1/1 11:36 11:36 11:36
15 Alex Wooden So Bella Vista 11:38 5:49 14/18 14/48 1/1 12:40
(1:02)
12:40
(1:02)
12:40
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Will Buckerfield Jr Bella Vista 11:47 5:54 15/18 16/48 1/1 13:11
(1:24)
13:11
(1:24)
12:32
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Evan Manley Jr Bella Vista 11:55 5:58 16/18 18/48 1/1 12:04
(0:09)
12:04
(0:09)
12:04
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Sean Bradford Sr Bella Vista 12:05 6:03 17/18 20/48 1/1 12:03 12:03 12:03
19 Andrew Erickson Jr Woodland Christian 12:22 6:11
20 Jeremy Laporte Jr Bella Vista 12:25 6:13 18/18 24/48 1/1 11:50 11:50 11:50
21 Nicolas Ries Jr Woodland Christian 12:53 6:27
22 Reece Cartagena So Woodland Christian 13:42 6:51
23 Kyle Carpenter So Woodland Christian 14:20 7:10
24 Nathan Sindlinger So Woodland Christian 15:24 7:42
25 Kyle Jackson So Woodland Christian 15:44 7:52
26 Trey Keats So Woodland Christian 15:47 7:54
27 Michael Lovejoy So Woodland Christian 16:07 8:04
28 Marcus Loya Sr Woodland 16:10 8:05
29 Rick Foster So Woodland Christian 16:15 8:08
30 Joaquin Martinez Sr Woodland 17:22 8:41
31 Benji VanLienden Fr Woodland Christian 19:00 9:30
32 Jalen Hays Sr Woodland 25:07 12:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
54:14
10:51
5:25
15 Spencer Cochran
Sr
10:33
5:17
1
Tristan King
Sr
10:49
5:25
2
Cameron Anderson
Sr
10:53
5:27
3
Damian King
Sr
10:56
5:28
4
Bruce Marlatt
So
11:03
5:32
5
Cody Harlow
Jr
11:05
5:33
7
Zachary Conwell
Sr
11:09
5:35
8
2 Woodland Christian
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:15
64:22
12:52
6:26
48 Matthew Hardin
So
11:05
5:33
6
Andrew Erickson
Jr
12:22
6:11
9
Nicolas Ries
Jr
12:53
6:27
10
Reece Cartagena
So
13:42
6:51
11
Kyle Carpenter
So
14:20
7:10
12
Nathan Sindlinger
So
15:24
7:42
13
Kyle Jackson
So
15:44
7:52
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
55:52
11:10
5:35
15 Cody Harlow
Jr
11:05
5:33
1
Zachary Conwell
Sr
11:09
5:35
2
Gilbert Sanchez
Fr
11:10
5:35
3
Sean Lacey
Fr
11:12
5:36
4
Connor Harrod
So
11:16
5:38
5
Jacob Crummett
Jr
11:31
5:46
6
Ashton Cobabe
So
11:35
5:48
7
2 Woodland Christian
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
79:17
15:51
7:56
50 Nathan Sindlinger
So
15:24
7:42
8
Kyle Jackson
So
15:44
7:52
9
Trey Keats
So
15:47
7:54
10
Michael Lovejoy
So
16:07
8:04
11
Rick Foster
So
16:15
8:08
12
Benji VanLienden
Fr
19:00
9:30
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
58:09
11:38
5:49
15 Jacob Crummett
Jr
11:31
5:46
1
Ashton Cobabe
So
11:35
5:48
2
Jamie Hawkins
Jr
11:38
5:49
3
Alex Wooden
So
11:38
5:49
4
Will Buckerfield
Jr
11:47
5:54
5
Evan Manley
Jr
11:55
5:58
6
Sean Bradford
Sr
12:05
6:03
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephan DelaGrande So Bella Vista 11:45 5:53 1/30 15/48 1/2 12:30
(0:45)
12:30
(0:45)
12:30
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Diego Vargas Jr Bella Vista 11:54 5:57 2/30 17/48 1/1 12:47
(0:53)
12:47
(0:53)
12:47
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Harrison Low Fr Bella Vista 11:57 5:59 3/30 19/48 1/1
4 Nicholas Kopitske Sr Bella Vista 12:05 6:03 4/30 20/48 1/1 13:03
(0:58)
13:03
(0:58)
13:03
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Ben LaRoe So Bella Vista 12:06 6:03 5/30 22/48 1/1 13:05
(0:59)
13:05
(0:59)
13:05
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Jack Wilson So Bella Vista 12:13 6:07 6/30 23/48 1/1 13:13
(1:00)
13:13
(1:00)
13:13
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Zander Nevin Fr Bella Vista 12:30 6:15 7/30 25/48 1/1
8 Matteo Persiani Fr Bella Vista 12:39 6:20 8/30 26/48 1/1
9 Holden Thibideau Jr Bella Vista 12:42 6:21 9/30 27/48 1/1 12:58
(0:16)
12:58
(0:16)
12:58
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Ethan Black Fr Bella Vista 12:45 6:23 10/30 28/48 1/1
11 Julian Quintana Fr Woodland 12:58 6:29
12 Ethan Briseno So Bella Vista 13:01 6:31 11/30 29/48 1/1 13:58
(0:57)
13:58
(0:57)
13:58
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Tony Gudkov Fr Bella Vista 13:06 6:33 12/30 30/48 1/1
14 Kevin Sunzeri So Bella Vista 13:32 6:46 13/30 31/48 1/1 13:17 13:17 13:17
16 Ethan Henning So Bella Vista 13:46 6:53 14/30 32/48 1/1
17 Andrew Payne Sr Bella Vista 13:48 6:54 15/30 33/48 1/1 14:09
(0:21)
14:09
(0:21)
12:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
18 James Brennan Sr Bella Vista 13:49 6:55 16/30 34/48 1/1 14:00
(0:11)
14:00
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Jacob Kopitske Sr Bella Vista 13:55 6:58 17/30 35/48 1/1
20 Lucas Hayes Fr Bella Vista 13:59 7:00 18/30 36/48 1/1
21 Evan Hymas So Bella Vista 14:01 7:01 19/30 37/48 1/1
22 William Lorence So Bella Vista 14:02 7:01 20/30 38/48 1/1
23 Samuel Blankenburg Fr Bella Vista 14:11 7:06 21/30 39/48 1/1
24 Jacob Norton So Bella Vista 14:17 7:09 22/30 40/48 1/1 13:47 13:47 13:47
25 Gary Howard Jr Bella Vista 14:19 7:09 23/30 41/48 1/1 15:11
(0:52)
15:11
(0:52)
15:11
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Andrew Lane So Bella Vista 14:19 7:09 24/30 42/48 1/1
27 Joshua Ford Sr Bella Vista 14:21 7:11 25/30 43/48 1/1 12:24 12:24
28 Michael Kopitske Fr Bella Vista 14:41 7:21 26/30 44/48 1/1
29 Austin Parks Jr Bella Vista 14:47 7:24 27/30 45/48 1/1 14:35 14:35 14:35
31 Jaxon Barry Fr Bella Vista 14:59 7:30 28/30 46/48 1/1
32 Keith Campbell Jr Bella Vista 15:24 7:42 29/30 47/48 1/1 15:22 15:22 14:24
33 Parsa Ahmadi So Bella Vista 18:27 9:14 30/30 48/48 1/1 18:24 18:24 18:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
59:47
11:57
5:59
15 Stephan DelaGrande
So
11:45
5:53
1
Diego Vargas
Jr
11:54
5:57
2
Harrison Low
Fr
11:57
5:59
3
Nicholas Kopitske
Sr
12:05
6:03
4
Ben LaRoe
So
12:06
6:03
5
Jack Wilson
So
12:13
6:07
6
Zander Nevin
Fr
12:30
6:15
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
62:49
12:34
6:17
15 Jack Wilson
So
12:13
6:07
1
Zander Nevin
Fr
12:30
6:15
2
Matteo Persiani
Fr
12:39
6:20
3
Holden Thibideau
Jr
12:42
6:21
4
Ethan Black
Fr
12:45
6:23
5
Ethan Briseno
So
13:01
6:31
6
Tony Gudkov
Fr
13:06
6:33
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
67:13
13:27
6:43
15 Ethan Briseno
So
13:01
6:31
1
Tony Gudkov
Fr
13:06
6:33
2
Kevin Sunzeri
So
13:32
6:46
3
Ethan Henning
So
13:46
6:53
4
Andrew Payne
Sr
13:48
6:54
5
James Brennan
Sr
13:49
6:55
6
Jacob Kopitske
Sr
13:55
6:58
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
69:46
13:57
6:59
15 James Brennan
Sr
13:49
6:55
1
Jacob Kopitske
Sr
13:55
6:58
2
Lucas Hayes
Fr
13:59
7:00
3
Evan Hymas
So
14:01
7:01
4
William Lorence
So
14:02
7:01
5
Samuel Blankenburg
Fr
14:11
7:06
6
Jacob Norton
So
14:17
7:09
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
71:27
14:17
7:09
15 Samuel Blankenburg
Fr
14:11
7:06
1
Jacob Norton
So
14:17
7:09
2
Gary Howard
Jr
14:19
7:09
3
Andrew Lane
So
14:19
7:09
4
Joshua Ford
Sr
14:21
7:11
5
Michael Kopitske
Fr
14:41
7:21
6
Austin Parks
Jr
14:47
7:24
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:46
78:18
15:40
7:50
15 Michael Kopitske
Fr
14:41
7:21
1
Austin Parks
Jr
14:47
7:24
2
Jaxon Barry
Fr
14:59
7:30
3
Keith Campbell
Jr
15:24
7:42
4
Parsa Ahmadi
So
18:27
9:14
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.