Bella Vista Results from the Run on the Green at Woodland HS on 8/17/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail Rasmussen Sr V 14:54 7:27 2 6/15 6/14 7/29 1/1 12:35
Alexis Rosenberg Sr JV 18:29 9:15 2 14/20 10/15 23/29 1/1
Alissa Macloon Jr JV 19:10 9:35 2 16/20 12/15 25/29 1/1
Antonina Perekopskiy So JV 18:10 9:05 2 12/20 8/15 21/29 1/1 18:14
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ashleigh Mitchell Jr JV 19:15 9:38 2 17/20 13/15 26/29 1/1 17:03
Audrey Brenner So V 14:17 7:09 2 4/15 4/14 4/29 1/1
Audriana Daniels Fr JV 18:21 9:11 2 13/20 9/15 22/29 1/1
Chloe Baade Fr JV 15:55 7:58 2 7/20 6/15 19/29 1/1
Christina Behan So JV 15:24 7:42 2 4/20 3/15 12/29 1/2
Danielle Hann Fr JV 18:31 9:16 2 15/20 11/15 24/29 1/1
Emily Alderman Jr V 14:50 7:25 2 5/15 5/14 6/29 1/1 15:10
(0:20,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Faith Kidd Jr V 21:17 10:39 2 15/15 14/14 29/29 1/1 13:52
Haley Bartlett Jr V 14:55 7:28 2 7/15 7/14 8/29 1/1 13:28
Isabelle Rasmussen Fr V 15:33 7:47 2 11/15 11/14 14/29 1/1
Jacy Lovins Jr JV 20:52 10:26 2 19/20 15/15 28/29 1/1 16:23
Jaime Mabbutt Sr V 15:45 7:53 2 12/15 12/14 15/29 1/1 13:12
Jordan Grafton Sr V 15:25 7:43 2 10/15 10/14 13/29 1/1 13:14
Jordyn Centerwall Sr V 13:57 6:59 2 1/15 1/14 1/29 1/2 14:03
(0:06,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kyra Manley Fr JV 15:47 7:54 2 6/20 5/15 18/29 1/1
Leila Swenson Fr V 14:10 7:05 2 3/15 3/14 3/29 1/1
Lucia Hernandez Fr JV 19:40 9:50 2 18/20 14/15 27/29 1/1
McKenzie Childs Fr JV 14:43 7:22 2 2/20 1/15 5/29 2/2
Natalie Dinin Jr V 15:14 7:37 2 9/15 9/14 10/29 1/1 15:17
(0:03,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Priya Shah So JV 17:22 8:41 2 10/20 7/15 20/29 1/1
Rachel Radcliff So JV 15:46 7:53 2 5/20 4/15 16/29 1/2
Samantha Cutts Sr V 15:46 7:53 2 13/15 13/14 16/29 1/1 14:16
Shaelyn Crichton Fr JV 15:18 7:39 2 3/20 2/15 11/29 1/2
Sydney Wooden So V 14:04 7:02 2 2/15 2/14 2/29 1/1 15:45
(1:41,10.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vicki Gallegos So V 15:00 7:30 2 8/15 8/14 9/29 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/1 71:18
0:53
2 7:08 6:59 7:25 15 7:08 63:52 63:52 Jordyn Centerwall (1), Sydney Wooden (2), Leila Swenson (3), Audrey Brenner (4), Emily Alderman (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 75:28
0:31
2 7:33 7:27 7:43 15 7:33 74:52 74:52 Abigail Rasmussen (1), Haley Bartlett (2), Vicki Gallegos (3), Natalie Dinin (4), Jordan Grafton (5)
JV 1st 5 1/1 76:58
1:04
2 7:42 7:22 7:54 15 7:42 McKenzie Childs (1), Shaelyn Crichton (2), Christina Behan (3), Rachel Radcliff (4), Kyra Manley (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 88:17
2:34
2 8:50 7:58 9:15 15 8:50 Chloe Baade (1), Priya Shah (2), Antonina Perekopskiy (3), Audriana Daniels (4), Alexis Rosenberg (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 97:28
2:21
2 9:45 9:16 10:26 15 9:45 Danielle Hann (1), Alissa Macloon (2), Ashleigh Mitchell (3), Lucia Hernandez (4), Jacy Lovins (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordyn Centerwall Sr Bella Vista 13:57 6:59 1/14 1/29 1/2
2 Sydney Wooden So Bella Vista 14:04 7:02 2/14 2/29 1/1
3 Leila Swenson Fr Bella Vista 14:10 7:05 3/14 3/29 1/1
4 Audrey Brenner So Bella Vista 14:17 7:09 4/14 4/29 1/1
5 Emily Alderman Jr Bella Vista 14:50 7:25 5/14 6/29 1/1
6 Abigail Rasmussen Sr Bella Vista 14:54 7:27 6/14 7/29 1/1
7 Haley Bartlett Jr Bella Vista 14:55 7:28 7/14 8/29 1/1
8 Vicki Gallegos So Bella Vista 15:00 7:30 8/14 9/29 1/1
9 Natalie Dinin Jr Bella Vista 15:14 7:37 9/14 10/29 1/1
10 Jordan Grafton Sr Bella Vista 15:25 7:43 10/14 13/29 1/1
11 Isabelle Rasmussen Fr Bella Vista 15:33 7:47 11/14 14/29 1/1
12 Jaime Mabbutt Sr Bella Vista 15:45 7:53 12/14 15/29 1/1
13 Samantha Cutts Sr Bella Vista 15:46 7:53 13/14 16/29 1/1
14 Brooke Faille Jr Woodland Christian 16:16 8:08
15 Faith Kidd Jr Bella Vista 21:17 10:39 14/14 29/29 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
71:18
14:16
7:08
15 Jordyn Centerwall
Sr
13:57
6:59
1
Sydney Wooden
So
14:04
7:02
2
Leila Swenson
Fr
14:10
7:05
3
Audrey Brenner
So
14:17
7:09
4
Emily Alderman
Jr
14:50
7:25
5
Abigail Rasmussen
Sr
14:54
7:27
6
Haley Bartlett
Jr
14:55
7:28
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
75:28
15:06
7:33
15 Abigail Rasmussen
Sr
14:54
7:27
1
Haley Bartlett
Jr
14:55
7:28
2
Vicki Gallegos
So
15:00
7:30
3
Natalie Dinin
Jr
15:14
7:37
4
Jordan Grafton
Sr
15:25
7:43
5
Isabelle Rasmussen
Fr
15:33
7:47
6
Jaime Mabbutt
Sr
15:45
7:53
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mahalia Quintana Fr Woodland 14:29 7:15
2 McKenzie Childs Fr Bella Vista 14:43 7:22 1/15 5/29 2/2
3 Shaelyn Crichton Fr Bella Vista 15:18 7:39 2/15 11/29 1/2
4 Christina Behan So Bella Vista 15:24 7:42 3/15 12/29 1/2
5 Rachel Radcliff So Bella Vista 15:46 7:53 4/15 16/29 1/2
6 Kyra Manley Fr Bella Vista 15:47 7:54 5/15 18/29 1/1
7 Chloe Baade Fr Bella Vista 15:55 7:58 6/15 19/29 1/1
9 Ariana Garcia Amado So Woodland 16:34 8:17
10 Priya Shah So Bella Vista 17:22 8:41 7/15 20/29 1/1
11 Alexia Johnson So Woodland 18:02 9:01
12 Antonina Perekopskiy So Bella Vista 18:10 9:05 8/15 21/29 1/1
13 Audriana Daniels Fr Bella Vista 18:21 9:11 9/15 22/29 1/1
14 Alexis Rosenberg Sr Bella Vista 18:29 9:15 10/15 23/29 1/1
15 Danielle Hann Fr Bella Vista 18:31 9:16 11/15 24/29 1/1
16 Alissa Macloon Jr Bella Vista 19:10 9:35 12/15 25/29 1/1
17 Ashleigh Mitchell Jr Bella Vista 19:15 9:38 13/15 26/29 1/1
18 Lucia Hernandez Fr Bella Vista 19:40 9:50 14/15 27/29 1/1
19 Jacy Lovins Jr Bella Vista 20:52 10:26 15/15 28/29 1/1
20 Piper Ranns So Woodland 22:22 11:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
76:58
15:24
7:42
15 McKenzie Childs
Fr
14:43
7:22
1
Shaelyn Crichton
Fr
15:18
7:39
2
Christina Behan
So
15:24
7:42
3
Rachel Radcliff
So
15:46
7:53
4
Kyra Manley
Fr
15:47
7:54
5
Chloe Baade
Fr
15:55
7:58
6
Priya Shah
So
17:22
8:41
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:34
88:17
17:39
8:50
15 Chloe Baade
Fr
15:55
7:58
1
Priya Shah
So
17:22
8:41
2
Antonina Perekopskiy
So
18:10
9:05
3
Audriana Daniels
Fr
18:21
9:11
4
Alexis Rosenberg
Sr
18:29
9:15
5
Danielle Hann
Fr
18:31
9:16
6
Alissa Macloon
Jr
19:10
9:35
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
97:28
19:30
9:45
15 Danielle Hann
Fr
18:31
9:16
1
Alissa Macloon
Jr
19:10
9:35
2
Ashleigh Mitchell
Jr
19:15
9:38
3
Lucia Hernandez
Fr
19:40
9:50
4
Jacy Lovins
Jr
20:52
10:26
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.