Bella Vista Results from the Nevada Union Invitational at Nevada Union HS on 9/19/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashlee Ellsworth Jr V 24:16.74 7:50 3.1 60/76 1/2 6/9 14/14 23:57
Ashley feldkamp Fr F/S 22:14.99 7:11 3.1 1/69 1/7 1/9 1/19
Autumn Edgar So F/S 23:41.73 7:39 3.1 10/69 4/7 4/9 1/10
Brooke Sarantakos Fr F/S 38:29 12:25 3.1 66/69 7/7 9/9 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jessica Terry Fr F/S 22:24 7:14 3.1 2/69 2/7 2/9 1/14
Jocelyn Schmidt Fr F/S 23:47.62 7:41 3.1 13/69 5/7 5/9 1/7
Kara Orsolini So F/S 26:31.14 8:33 3.1 32/69 6/7 7/9 1/3
Macie Warnemuende Sr V 31:46.69 10:15 3.1 76/76 2/2 8/9 13/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yvette Croteau So F/S 22:28.28 7:15 3.1 4/69 3/7 3/9 1/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 114:37
1:33
3.1 7:24 7:11 7:41 22 7:24 Ashley feldkamp (1), Jessica Terry (2), Yvette Croteau (3), Autumn Edgar (7), Jocelyn Schmidt (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Holt Jr Granite Bay 18:55.55 6:06
2 Karlie Garcia Fr Oakmont 18:59.6 6:08
3 Breanna Lewis Sr Sheldon 19:25.36 6:16
4 Demerey Kirsch Sr Reno 19:36.54 6:20
5 Christine Zavesky Jr Granite Bay 20:08.81 6:30
6 Kristine Lozoya Sr Oakmont 20:16.39 6:32
7 Madison Knight Jr Galena 20:19.56 6:33
8 Denise Julian Jr McQueen 20:27.27 6:36
9 Jessica Boutte So Nevada Union 20:31.58 6:37
10 Haley Nevins Jr Del Campo 20:39.78 6:40
11 Ellie Webster Sr Galena 21:00.86 6:47
12 Rebecca Fisher Sr North Valleys 21:03.83 6:48
13 Kayla Josephson So Del Campo 21:05.05 6:48
14 Yvonne Hollett Sr Carson 21:05.57 6:48
15 Katie Mcfarren Sr Carson 21:09.04 6:49
16 Caitlyn Devlin Jr Monterey Trail 21:10.84 6:50
17 Nyralee Chhotu So Oakmont 21:16.9 6:52
18 Marisa Naughton Jr Granite Bay 21:27.53 6:55
19 Erica Sosa So Carson 21:30.81 6:56
20 Alex Blee Sr Pleasant Valley 21:34.2 6:57
21 Allison Daly Fr Granite Bay 21:34.7 6:58
22 Sara Marshall Jr Nevada Union 21:37.67 6:59
23 Kelsy O'sullivan Sr Pleasant Valley 21:42.2 7:00
24 Laura Haley So Galena 21:43.77 7:01
25 Lauren Mathis So McQueen 21:47.45 7:02
26 Brittany Barbone Jr Sheldon 21:48.81 7:02
27 Haley Harris So McQueen 21:50.2 7:03
28 Thea Fredrickson Jr Del Campo 21:52.02 7:03
29 Mendive Melena Jr McQueen 21:56.57 7:05
30 Abby Feenstra Sr Galena 22:01.33 7:06
31 Alyssa Dahlberg So Del Campo 22:01.62 7:06
32 Amanda Gordon Jr Carson 22:05.98 7:08
33 Christine Weir Sr Nevada Union 22:12.53 7:10
34 Diana Torres So Sheldon 22:22.25 7:13
35 Maddie Lummis Jr Granite Bay 22:24.21 7:14
36 Samantha Sorenson Sr Galena 22:29.71 7:15
37 Tasha Vasquez So McQueen 22:39.25 7:18
38 Amber Karnofel Sr Carson 22:42.98 7:20
39 Beth Rinde Jr Del Campo 22:47.23 7:21
40 Abbey Stover Jr Reno 22:50.48 7:22
41 Karmen Swanson Sr Reed 22:53.54 7:23
42 Sara Hartmann Sr Reed 22:53.76 7:23
43 Annie Segale Sr Granite Bay 22:58.29 7:25
44 Camille Stover Sr Reno 23:04.92 7:27
45 Abigail Griswold Sr Reno 23:05.23 7:27
46 Lauren Frances Sr Pleasant Valley 23:09.12 7:28
47 Brittany Welence Sr Sheldon 23:16.31 7:30
48 Haleigh Ward Sr Carson 23:18.4 7:31
49 Lasken Crowder Sr Reno 23:27.16 7:34
50 Amy Daby Sr Del Campo 23:29.94 7:35
51 Delaina Marenghi Fr Galena 23:30.22 7:35
52 Peggy Mcbride-henslee Jr Nevada Union 23:30.51 7:35
53 Mattie Huffman Sr Galena 23:33.07 7:36
54 Annie Creasey Jr Nevada Union 23:35.88 7:37
55 Georgia Cambra So Oakmont 23:38.23 7:37
56 Andrea Yoxsimer Jr Reno 23:41.61 7:39
57 Caroline Montiel Sr Carson 23:42.1 7:39
58 Amanda Haack So Oakmont 23:45.68 7:40
59 Bradie Dwenger Sr North Valleys 24:03.19 7:46
60 Ashlee Ellsworth Jr Bella Vista 24:16.74 7:50 1/2 6/9 14/14
61 Judy Fisher Sr McQueen 24:34.58 7:56
62 Nelly Reynolds So McQueen 24:35.35 7:56
63 Katelyn Mcgee Jr Nevada Union 24:38.58 7:57
64 Haydee Dominguez Sr Sheldon 24:44.5 7:59
65 Anna Whittle Sr North Valleys 24:53.07 8:02
66 Katie Erlendson Sr Pleasant Valley 24:55.43 8:02
67 Allie Bell Jr Del Campo 25:23.2 8:11
68 Mara Havard Jr Nevada Union 25:30.44 8:14
69 Alyssa Marler Jr Pleasant Valley 25:53.71 8:21
70 Allison Haworth Jr Granite Bay 26:13.08 8:27
71 Stefanie Robles So North Valleys 26:51.46 8:40
72 Miranda Mendoza So North Valleys 28:36.76 9:14
73 Maricarmen Aguilera Sr Oakmont 29:15.38 9:26
74 Brittany Saari Sr North Valleys 30:52.21 9:57
75 Laura Castillon Sr North Valleys 31:00.2 10:00
76 Macie Warnemuende Sr Bella Vista 31:46.69 10:15 2/2 8/9 13/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley feldkamp Fr Bella Vista 22:14.99 7:11 1/7 1/9 1/19
2 Jessica Terry Fr Bella Vista 22:24 7:14 2/7 2/9 1/14
3 Mariel Price So Natomas 22:26.01 7:14
4 Yvette Croteau So Bella Vista 22:28.28 7:15 3/7 3/9 1/13
5 Jessica Brown Fr Del Campo 23:04.46 7:27
6 Sydney Andree So Reno 23:31.96 7:35
7 Nicole Clifton So Reno 23:38.56 7:38
8 Randi Mccarley Fr Amador 23:38.8 7:38
9 Natalie Chadyuk Fr Antelope 23:39.79 7:38
10 Autumn Edgar So Bella Vista 23:41.73 7:39 4/7 4/9 1/10
11 Holly Voboril So Nevada Union 23:42.02 7:39
12 Becky Massil So Granite Bay 23:42.7 7:39
13 Jocelyn Schmidt Fr Bella Vista 23:47.62 7:41 5/7 5/9 1/7
14 Lizzett Guiterrez So Nevada Union 23:53.64 7:42
15 Camille Perry So Reno 23:55.34 7:43
16 Kalli Wegren Fr McQueen 24:00.81 7:45
17 Oksana Dlugan So Del Campo 24:14.16 7:49
18 Catie Mccrillis So McQueen 24:24.16 7:52
19 Megan Escobosa Fr Reno 24:46.38 7:59
20 Christina Thomas So Nevada Union 24:51.08 8:01
21 Sierra Baker So McQueen 24:56.46 8:03
22 Lucia Sotelo Fr Oakmont 25:03.81 8:05
23 Caitlin Faulds So McQueen 25:04.52 8:05
24 Keeana Ram So Foothill (Sacramento) 25:12.5 8:08
25 Elizabeth Anderson Fr Vista del Lago (SJS) 25:18.25 8:10
26 Darlene Acevedo So Corning 25:25.45 8:12
27 Kristen Mccormack So McQueen 26:12.31 8:27
28 Teal Stewart Fr Amador 26:16.97 8:29
29 Kirstie Williams Fr Nevada Union 26:17.79 8:29
30 Adriana Vargas Fr Corning 26:25.54 8:31
31 Laylan Khan So River Valley 26:27.69 8:32
32 Kara Orsolini So Bella Vista 26:31.14 8:33 6/7 7/9 1/3
33 Jessica Price So Vista del Lago (SJS) 26:56.53 8:41
34 Stephanie Soehn So Antelope 27:16.43 8:48
35 Allsion Goodenow So Galena 27:22.75 8:50
36 Ellie Machado So Granite Bay 27:28.54 8:52
37 Letitia Yund Fr Antelope 27:32.14 8:53
38 Emly Welsh So Del Campo 27:33.02 8:53
39 Kaylee Efstathiu Fr Oakmont 27:47.24 8:58
40 Alison Garcia Fr Amador 28:00.21 9:02
41 Ashley Wilkinson So Monterey Trail 28:15.34 9:07
42 Allison Daby Fr Del Campo 28:20.91 9:09
43 Samira Arreguin Jr Corning 28:23.77 9:10
44 Kallie Ferguson Granite Bay 28:23.94 9:10
45 Rita Makogonenko So Antelope 28:27.16 9:11
46 Alisha Leyva Fr Del Campo 28:41.96 9:15
47 Jennifer Bills Fr Galena 28:59.43 9:21
48 Sydney Obrien Fr Vista del Lago (SJS) 29:01.08 9:22
49 Katie Ward Fr Faith Christian 29:01.31 9:22
50 Lindsey Goodenow So Galena 29:17.81 9:27
51 Maggie Ramirez So Corning 30:06.95 9:43
52 Anna Tkachuk So Antelope 30:33 9:51
53 Jannel Montes So Corning 30:34 9:52
54 Medaline Tran So Monterey Trail 30:50 9:57
55 Elbira Sotelo So Oakmont 30:55 9:58
56 Amanda Pizzo Fr Vista del Lago (SJS) 31:33 10:11
57 Bethany Welty Fr Forest Lake Christian 31:56 10:18
58 Paige Devenyns So Galena 32:10 10:23
59 Tanya Biskupets So Highlands 32:20 10:26
60 Cassie Ramirez Fr Corning 32:31 10:29
61 Tayler Duke So Amador 32:48 10:35
62 Tiffany Wallace So Foothill (Sacramento) 32:49 10:35
63 Julia Gelardi Fr Amador 32:51 10:36
64 Chandler Meyers Fr Nevada Union 33:19 10:45
65 Erica Delgado Fr Corning 38:08 12:18
66 Brooke Sarantakos Fr Bella Vista 38:29 12:25 7/7 9/9 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Diana Pauhua Fr Corning 38:44 12:30
68 Clarissa Johnson So Foothill (Sacramento) 41:06 13:15
69 Kim Tibaduiza Sr McQueen 41:12 13:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
114:37
22:55
7:24
22 Ashley feldkamp
Fr
22:15
7:11
1
Jessica Terry
Fr
22:24
7:14
2
Yvette Croteau
So
22:28
7:15
3
Autumn Edgar
So
23:42
7:39
7
Jocelyn Schmidt
Fr
23:48
7:41
9
Kara Orsolini
So
26:31
8:33
22
Brooke Sarantakos
Fr
38:29
12:25
39
2 McQueen
6-4-3-3-2
Gap: 2:12
124:38
24:56
8:02
73 Kalli Wegren
Fr
24:01
7:45
11
Catie Mccrillis
So
24:24
7:52
13
Sierra Baker
So
24:56
8:03
15
Caitlin Faulds
So
25:05
8:05
16
Kristen Mccormack
So
26:12
8:27
18
Kim Tibaduiza
Sr
41:12
13:17
40




3 Nevada Union
5-3-2-2-3
Gap: 9:37
132:04
26:25
8:31
89 Holly Voboril
So
23:42
7:39
8
Lizzett Guiterrez
So
23:54
7:42
10
Christina Thomas
So
24:51
8:01
14
Kirstie Williams
Fr
26:18
8:29
20
Chandler Meyers
Fr
33:19
10:45
37








4 Del Campo
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 5:38
131:55
26:23
8:31
98 Jessica Brown
Fr
23:04
7:27
4
Oksana Dlugan
So
24:14
7:49
12
Emly Welsh
So
27:33
8:53
25
Allison Daby
Fr
28:21
9:09
27
Alisha Leyva
Fr
28:42
9:15
30








5 Antelope
4-6-6-5-5
Gap: 6:53
137:29
27:30
8:52
114 Natalie Chadyuk
Fr
23:40
7:38
6
Stephanie Soehn
So
27:16
8:48
23
Letitia Yund
Fr
27:32
8:53
24
Rita Makogonenko
So
28:27
9:11
29
Anna Tkachuk
So
30:33
9:51
32








6 Amador
3-4-5-6-6
Gap: 9:12
143:35
28:43
9:16
121 Randi Mccarley
Fr
23:39
7:38
5
Teal Stewart
Fr
26:17
8:29
19
Alison Garcia
Fr
28:00
9:02
26
Tayler Duke
So
32:48
10:35
35
Julia Gelardi
Fr
32:51
10:36
36








7 Corning
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:09
140:56
28:11
9:06
130 Darlene Acevedo
So
25:25
8:12
17
Adriana Vargas
Fr
26:26
8:31
21
Samira Arreguin
Jr
28:24
9:10
28
Maggie Ramirez
So
30:07
9:43
31
Jannel Montes
So
30:34
9:52
33
Cassie Ramirez
Fr
32:31
10:29
34
Erica Delgado
Fr
38:08
12:18
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.