Bella Vista Results from the CAL Center meet #1 at Rio Americano HS on 9/16/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ana Radu So F/S 16:00.7 8:00 2 23/32 9/9 9/9 1/2
Ashlee Ellsworth Jr V 21:37.2 7:27 2.9 17/34 1/4 1/4 6/6
Ashley feldkamp Fr F/S 12:54.9 6:27 2 3/32 3/9 3/9 1/4 14:53
(1:58,13.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Autumn Edgar So F/S 13:32.8 6:46 2 7/32 5/9 5/9 1/3 16:11
(2:38,16.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dominique Terry So F/S 15:15.6 7:38 2 17/32 8/9 8/9 1/2 15:32
(0:16,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jessica Terry Fr F/S 12:55.5 6:28 2 4/32 4/9 4/9 1/3 14:03
(1:08,8.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jocelyn Schmidt Fr F/S 14:05.3 7:03 2 11/32 7/9 7/9 1/2 14:46
(0:41,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kara Orsolini So F/S 13:47.7 6:54 2 10/32 6/9 6/9 1/2 14:25
(0:37,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Macie Warnemuende Sr V 30:29.5 10:31 2.9 32/34 3/4 3/4 5/5
Rachael Barkema Sr V 30:46.6 10:37 2.9 33/34 4/4 4/4 5/5
Rachel Lacey So F/S 12:50.6 6:25 2 2/32 2/9 2/9 1/5 14:47
(1:57,13.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rebecca Ciszewski Sr V 24:34.6 8:28 2.9 27/34 2/4 2/4 5/6
Yvette Croteau So F/S 12:16.4 6:08 2 1/32 1/9 1/9 1/5 13:30
(1:14,9.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 1/3 64:30
1:16
2 6:27 6:08 6:46 17 6:27 Yvette Croteau (1), Rachel Lacey (2), Ashley feldkamp (3), Jessica Terry (4), Autumn Edgar (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Mugnaini Sr Rio Americano 17:44.5 6:07
2 Kelli Bercier Jr El Camino 18:33.3 6:24
3 Haley Nevins Jr Del Campo 18:48.2 6:29
4 Shelby Chen Jr Mira Loma 18:52.2 6:30
5 Kandace Compton Fr El Camino 19:04.9 6:35
6 Thea Fredrickson Jr Del Campo 19:06.1 6:35
7 Taylor Spencer Sr Casa Roble 19:07 6:36
8 Neysa Mains So El Camino 19:09.8 6:36
9 Kayla Josephson So Del Campo 19:19.8 6:40
10 Whitney Muller Sr Casa Roble 19:27 6:42
11 Kellie Schmitt Fr Casa Roble 19:53 6:51
12 Alyssa Dahlberg So Del Campo 20:30.6 7:04
13 Hailey Brown Fr Del Campo 20:48.7 7:11
14 Amy Daby Sr Del Campo 21:06.1 7:17
15 Veronica Pineda Sr El Camino 21:28.3 7:24
16 Marissa Ruxin Sr Rio Americano 21:32.3 7:26
17 Ashlee Ellsworth Jr Bella Vista 21:37.2 7:27 1/4 1/4 6/6
18 Devyn Andrews So Rio Americano 21:53.7 7:33
19 Alex Reinnoldt Sr Rio Americano 21:55.1 7:33
20 Katie Mccollam Jr Casa Roble 22:39.6 7:49
21 Tori Brodski Jr Casa Roble 23:07.7 7:59
22 Allie Bell Jr Del Campo 23:23.6 8:04
23 Brittany Dunning Jr Rio Americano 23:24.7 8:04
24 Anela Ozmanovic Sr Casa Roble 23:30 8:06
25 Megan Ennis Jr Del Campo 23:41.1 8:10
26 Hannah Milstein Jr Rio Americano 23:45.6 8:12
27 Rebecca Ciszewski Sr Bella Vista 24:34.6 8:28 2/4 2/4 5/6
28 Ruth Rosenthal Jr Mira Loma 25:14.6 8:42
29 Monica Madavi Jr El Camino 25:43.2 8:52
30 Ioana Petcan Sr Casa Roble 27:43 9:33
31 Monica Ferrara Jr Casa Roble 27:46.8 9:35
32 Macie Warnemuende Sr Bella Vista 30:29.5 10:31 3/4 3/4 5/5
33 Rachael Barkema Sr Bella Vista 30:46.6 10:37 4/4 4/4 5/5
34 Caitlin Hayes Sr El Camino 32:35.7 11:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yvette Croteau So Bella Vista 12:16.4 6:08 1/9 1/9 1/5
2 Rachel Lacey So Bella Vista 12:50.6 6:25 2/9 2/9 1/5
3 Ashley feldkamp Fr Bella Vista 12:54.9 6:27 3/9 3/9 1/4
4 Jessica Terry Fr Bella Vista 12:55.5 6:28 4/9 4/9 1/3
5 Eileen Tracy So Del Campo 12:59.8 6:30
6 Oksana Dlugan So Del Campo 13:20.5 6:40
7 Autumn Edgar So Bella Vista 13:32.8 6:46 5/9 5/9 1/3
8 Alyssa Mckee Fr Casa Roble 13:37.7 6:49
9 Collette Monk Fr Casa Roble 13:38.3 6:49
10 Kara Orsolini So Bella Vista 13:47.7 6:54 6/9 6/9 1/2
11 Jocelyn Schmidt Fr Bella Vista 14:05.3 7:03 7/9 7/9 1/2
12 Ashling Kelly Fr Del Campo 14:17.9 7:09
13 Ashlin Ross Fr Del Campo 14:28.8 7:14
14 Emily Hayes So El Camino 14:32 7:16
15 Tiffan Trojanowski So Del Campo 15:03 7:32
16 Allison Miles So Casa Roble 15:11.1 7:36
17 Dominique Terry So Bella Vista 15:15.6 7:38 8/9 8/9 1/2
18 Isha Desai Fr Casa Roble 15:18.5 7:39
19 Allison Daby Fr Del Campo 15:22.2 7:41
20 Missy Odum Fr Casa Roble 15:23.7 7:42
21 Alisha Leyva Fr Del Campo 15:40.5 7:50
22 Emily Welsh So Del Campo 15:52.8 7:56
23 Ana Radu So Bella Vista 16:00.7 8:00 9/9 9/9 1/2
24 Taylor Watts So El Camino 16:05.3 8:03
25 Kayla Courchaine So Del Campo 16:44.8 8:22
26 Morgan Hunziker So Rio Americano 17:31.6 8:46
27 Kelci Marsh Fr Del Campo 18:11.3 9:06
28 Courtney Reif Fr Rio Americano 18:14.2 9:07
29 Jazzy Swink Fr Del Campo 18:21.7 9:11
30 Olivia Giannavola So Del Campo 18:28.5 9:14
31 Whitney Peterson So Rio Americano 18:52.6 9:26
32 Mira Suza Jr Del Campo 19:47.9 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
64:30
12:54
6:27
17 Yvette Croteau
So
12:16
6:08
1
Rachel Lacey
So
12:51
6:25
2
Ashley feldkamp
Fr
12:55
6:27
3
Jessica Terry
Fr
12:56
6:28
4
Autumn Edgar
So
13:33
6:46
7
Kara Orsolini
So
13:48
6:54
10
Jocelyn Schmidt
Fr
14:05
7:03
11
2 Del Campo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
70:10
14:02
7:01
50 Eileen Tracy
So
13:00
6:30
5
Oksana Dlugan
So
13:21
6:40
6
Ashling Kelly
Fr
14:18
7:09
12
Ashlin Ross
Fr
14:29
7:14
13
Tiffan Trojanowski
So
15:03
7:32
14
Allison Daby
Fr
15:22
7:41
17
Alisha Leyva
Fr
15:41
7:50
19
3 Casa Roble
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
73:09
14:38
7:19
66 Alyssa Mckee
Fr
13:38
6:49
8
Collette Monk
Fr
13:38
6:49
9
Allison Miles
So
15:11
7:36
15
Isha Desai
Fr
15:19
7:39
16
Missy Odum
Fr
15:24
7:42
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.