Bella Vista Results from the CAL Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/30/09
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashlee Ellsworth | Jr | V | 24:56.26 | 8:03 | 3.1 | 20/36 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 6/6 | 23:57 | ||||
Ashley Feldkamp | Fr | F/S | 14:26.35 | 6:53 | 2.1 | 2/28 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 1/5 | 14:28.13 (0:02,0.2) |
14:28.13 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Autumn Edgar | So | F/S | 14:51.54 | 7:05 | 2.1 | 3/28 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 1/4 | 15:01.53 (0:10,1.1) |
15:01.53 (0:10,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Camille Andre | Fr | F/S | 14:54.82 | 7:06 | 2.1 | 4/28 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 1/4 | 15:12.05 (0:17,1.9) |
15:12.05 (0:17,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Dominique Terry | So | F/S | 17:24.79 | 8:18 | 2.1 | 13/28 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 1/2 | 17:53.79 (0:29,2.7) |
17:53.79 (0:29,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jessica Terry | Fr | F/S | 15:17.35 | 7:17 | 2.1 | 5/28 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 1/3 | 14:47.37 | 14:47.37 | |||
Jocelyn Schmidt | Fr | F/S | 15:46.79 | 7:31 | 2.1 | 6/28 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 1/2 | 15:34.37 | 15:34.37 | |||
Julia Diamond | So | F/S | 18:42.61 | 8:55 | 2.1 | 21/28 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 1/2 | |||||
Macie Warnemuende | Sr | V | 30:55.64 | 9:59 | 3.1 | 36/36 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 6/6 | 31:47 (0:51,2.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Rachel Lacey | So | F/S | 14:16.61 | 6:48 | 2.1 | 1/28 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 1/5 | 14:16.26 | 14:16.26 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 1/3 | 73:47 1:01 |
2.1 | 7:02 | 6:48 | 7:17 | 15 | 7:02 | Rachel Lacey (1), Ashley Feldkamp (2), Autumn Edgar (3), Camille Andre (4), Jessica Terry (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Mugnaini | Sr | Rio Americano | 19:49.07 | 6:24 | |||||||
2 | Neysa Mains | So | El Camino | 20:14.85 | 6:32 | |||||||
3 | Taylor Spencer | Sr | Casa Roble | 20:16.55 | 6:32 | |||||||
4 | Haley Nevins | Jr | Del Campo | 20:19.32 | 6:33 | |||||||
5 | Shelby Chen | Jr | Mira Loma | 20:46.18 | 6:42 | |||||||
6 | Kelli Bercier | Jr | El Camino | 20:54.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
7 | Kellie Schmitt | Fr | Casa Roble | 21:13.42 | 6:51 | |||||||
8 | Devyn Andrews | So | Rio Americano | 21:36.98 | 6:58 | |||||||
9 | Kandace Compton | Fr | El Camino | 21:41.25 | 7:00 | |||||||
10 | Thea Fredrickson | Jr | Del Campo | 21:42.54 | 7:00 | |||||||
11 | Whitney Muller | Sr | Casa Roble | 21:58.32 | 7:05 | |||||||
12 | Alyssa Dahlberg | So | Del Campo | 22:18.81 | 7:12 | |||||||
13 | Alex Reinnoldt | Sr | Rio Americano | 23:17.76 | 7:31 | |||||||
14 | Beth Rinde | Jr | Del Campo | 23:44.48 | 7:40 | |||||||
15 | Amy Daby | Sr | Del Campo | 24:06.28 | 7:47 | |||||||
16 | Rachel Nartker | Jr | Casa Roble | 24:10.34 | 7:48 | |||||||
17 | Jessica Brown | Fr | Del Campo | 24:18.68 | 7:51 | |||||||
18 | Veronica Pineda | Sr | El Camino | 24:32.36 | 7:55 | |||||||
19 | Eileen Tracy | So | Del Campo | 24:45.77 | 7:59 | |||||||
20 | Ashlee Ellsworth | Jr | Bella Vista | 24:56.26 | 8:03 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 6/6 | ||||
21 | Jennae Steinmiller | Jr | Del Campo | 25:15.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
22 | Lauren Bridges | Sr | Del Campo | 25:25.13 | 8:12 | |||||||
23 | Allie Bell | Jr | Del Campo | 25:36.41 | 8:16 | |||||||
24 | Kaylene Burns | Jr | Casa Roble | 25:56.16 | 8:22 | |||||||
25 | Monica Madavi | Jr | El Camino | 26:04.03 | 8:25 | |||||||
26 | Ruth Rosenthal | Jr | Mira Loma | 26:04.63 | 8:25 | |||||||
27 | Katie Mccollam | Jr | Casa Roble | 26:24.32 | 8:31 | |||||||
28 | Grace Spivy | Sr | Mira Loma | 26:29.26 | 8:33 | |||||||
29 | Anela Ozmanovic | Sr | Casa Roble | 26:32.59 | 8:34 | |||||||
30 | Hannah Milstein | Jr | Rio Americano | 26:44.49 | 8:38 | |||||||
31 | Megan Ennis | Jr | Del Campo | 26:46.62 | 8:38 | |||||||
32 | Ioana Petcan | Sr | Casa Roble | 26:58.3 | 8:42 | |||||||
33 | Whitney Hollister | So | Rio Americano | 28:23.05 | 9:09 | |||||||
34 | Monica Ferrara | Jr | Casa Roble | 28:37.86 | 9:14 | |||||||
35 | Mira Suza | Jr | Del Campo | 30:31.27 | 9:51 | |||||||
36 | Macie Warnemuende | Sr | Bella Vista | 30:55.64 | 9:59 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 6/6 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel Lacey | So | Bella Vista | 14:16.61 | 6:48 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 1/5 | 14:16.26 | 14:16.26 | ||
2 | Ashley Feldkamp | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:26.35 | 6:53 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 1/5 | 14:28 (0:02) |
14:28 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Autumn Edgar | So | Bella Vista | 14:51.54 | 7:05 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 1/4 | 15:02 (0:10) |
15:02 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Camille Andre | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:54.82 | 7:06 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 1/4 | 15:12 (0:17) |
15:12 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Jessica Terry | Fr | Bella Vista | 15:17.35 | 7:17 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 1/3 | 14:47.37 | 14:47.37 | ||
6 | Jocelyn Schmidt | Fr | Bella Vista | 15:46.79 | 7:31 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 1/2 | 15:34.37 | 15:34.37 | ||
7 | Collette Monk | Fr | Casa Roble | 15:55.08 | 7:35 | |||||||
8 | Allison Miles | So | Casa Roble | 15:57.68 | 7:36 | |||||||
9 | Ashling Kelly | Fr | Del Campo | 16:12.64 | 7:43 | |||||||
10 | Kayla Courchaine | So | Del Campo | 16:23.76 | 7:48 | |||||||
11 | Emily Hayes | So | El Camino | 16:43.29 | 7:58 | |||||||
12 | Alyssa Mckee | Fr | Casa Roble | 17:03.14 | 8:07 | |||||||
13 | Dominique Terry | So | Bella Vista | 17:24.79 | 8:18 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 1/2 | 17:54 (0:29) |
17:54 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Courtney Powell | So | Del Campo | 17:32.15 | 8:21 | |||||||
15 | Isha Desai | Fr | Casa Roble | 17:33.62 | 8:22 | |||||||
16 | Taylor Watts | So | El Camino | 17:35.76 | 8:23 | |||||||
17 | Missy Odum | Fr | Casa Roble | 17:37.39 | 8:24 | |||||||
18 | Tiffan Trojanowski | So | Del Campo | 18:04.47 | 8:36 | |||||||
19 | Allison Daby | Fr | Del Campo | 18:23.5 | 8:45 | |||||||
20 | Deni Carskaddon | So | El Camino | 18:37.48 | 8:52 | |||||||
21 | Julia Diamond | So | Bella Vista | 18:42.61 | 8:55 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 1/2 | ||||
22 | Jazzy Swink | Fr | Del Campo | 19:46.84 | 9:25 | |||||||
23 | Roxy Rarick | Sr | El Camino | 19:58.95 | 9:31 | |||||||
24 | Sierra Klima | Fr | Del Campo | 20:16.43 | 9:39 | |||||||
25 | Courtney Reif | Fr | Rio Americano | 21:27.5 | 10:13 | |||||||
26 | Whitney Peterson | So | Rio Americano | 21:56.26 | 10:27 | |||||||
27 | Sam Cruz | Fr | Del Campo | 24:03.82 | 11:28 | |||||||
28 | Erin Barnett | Fr | Del Campo | 24:04.04 | 11:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
73:47 14:45 7:02 |
15 | Rachel Lacey So 14:17 6:48 1 |
Ashley Feldkamp Fr 14:26 6:53 2 |
Autumn Edgar So 14:52 7:05 3 |
Camille Andre Fr 14:55 7:06 4 |
Jessica Terry Fr 15:17 7:17 5 |
Jocelyn Schmidt Fr 15:47 7:31 6 |
Dominique Terry So 17:25 8:18 12 |
2 | Casa Roble 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:42 |
84:07 16:49 8:01 |
55 | Collette Monk Fr 15:55 7:35 7 |
Allison Miles So 15:58 7:36 8 |
Alyssa Mckee Fr 17:03 8:07 11 |
Isha Desai Fr 17:34 8:22 14 |
Missy Odum Fr 17:37 8:24 15 |
||
3 | Del Campo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:11 |
86:37 17:19 8:15 |
65 | Ashling Kelly Fr 16:13 7:43 9 |
Kayla Courchaine So 16:24 7:48 10 |
Courtney Powell So 17:32 8:21 13 |
Tiffan Trojanowski So 18:04 8:36 16 |
Allison Daby Fr 18:24 8:45 17 |
Jazzy Swink Fr 19:47 9:25 18 |
Sierra Klima Fr 20:16 9:39 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.