Bella Vista Results from the CAL Center Meet #2 at Rio Americano HS on 10/7/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashlee Ellsworth Jr V 21:54.4 7:33 2.9 20/34 2/4 2/4 5/6 21:37 21:37
Ashley feldkamp Fr F/S 11:54.59 5:57 2 1/31 1/10 1/10 1/5 12:55
(1:00,7.8)
12:55
(1:00,7.8)
12:55
(1:00,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Autumn Edgar So F/S 12:08.36 6:04 2 4/31 4/10 4/10 1/3 13:33
(1:24,10.4)
13:33
(1:24,10.4)
13:33
(1:24,10.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Camille Andre Fr F/S 12:48.88 6:24 2 8/31 6/10 6/10 1/2
Dominique Terry So F/S 14:27.5 7:14 2 18/31 9/10 9/10 1/2 15:16
(0:48,5.3)
15:16
(0:48,5.3)
15:16
(0:48,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jessica Terry Fr F/S 12:21.27 6:11 2 5/31 5/10 5/10 1/2 12:56
(0:34,4.4)
12:56
(0:34,4.4)
12:56
(0:34,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jocelyn Schmidt Fr F/S 13:05.6 6:33 2 11/31 7/10 7/10 1/2 14:05
(1:00,7.1)
14:05
(1:00,7.1)
14:05
(1:00,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Julia Diamond So F/S 16:12.3 8:06 2 26/31 10/10 10/10 1/2
Kara Orsolini So F/S 13:14.04 6:37 2 12/31 8/10 8/10 1/2 13:48
(0:34,4.1)
13:48
(0:34,4.1)
13:48
(0:34,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Macie Warnemuende Sr V 27:25.9 9:28 2.9 34/34 4/4 4/4 5/5 30:30
(3:04,10.0)
30:30
(3:04,10.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rachael Barkema Sr V 26:22.2 9:06 2.9 32/34 3/4 3/4 6/6 30:47
(4:24,14.3)
30:47
(4:24,14.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rachel Lacey So F/S 12:00.25 6:00 2 2/31 2/10 2/10 1/5 12:51
(0:50,6.5)
12:51
(0:50,6.5)
12:51
(0:50,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rebecca Ciszewski Sr V 21:24.4 7:23 2.9 17/34 1/4 1/4 6/6 24:35
(3:10,12.9)
24:35
(3:10,12.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yvette Croteau So F/S 12:03.75 6:02 2 3/31 3/10 3/10 1/4 12:16
(0:13,1.7)
12:16
(0:13,1.7)
12:16
(0:13,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 60:28
0:27
2 6:03 5:57 6:11 15 6:03 64:30
(4:02,6.3)
64:30
(4:02,6.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ashley feldkamp (1), Rachel Lacey (2), Yvette Croteau (3), Autumn Edgar (4), Jessica Terry (5)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 69:48
3:23
2 6:59 6:24 8:06 18 6:59 Camille Andre (1), Jocelyn Schmidt (2), Kara Orsolini (3), Dominique Terry (4), Julia Diamond (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Mugnaini Sr Rio Americano 17:47.7 6:08
2 Shelby Chen Jr Mira Loma 18:03 6:13
3 Haley Nevins Jr Del Campo 18:09.2 6:16
4 Taylor Spencer Sr Casa Roble 18:41.7 6:27
5 Neysa Mains So El Camino 18:52.9 6:31
6 Kayla Josephson So Del Campo 19:00.7 6:33
7 Kellie Schmitt Fr Casa Roble 19:10.5 6:37
8 Whitney Muller Sr Casa Roble 19:30.1 6:43
9 Thea Fredrickson Jr Del Campo 19:31.8 6:44
10 Alyssa Dahlberg So Del Campo 19:33.8 6:45
11 Kandace Compton Fr El Camino 19:42.7 6:48
12 Beth Rinde Jr Del Campo 19:53.4 6:52
13 Devyn Andrews So Rio Americano 20:15.6 6:59
14 Alex Reinnoldt Sr Rio Americano 20:29.3 7:04
15 Amy Daby Sr Del Campo 21:01.4 7:15
16 Rachel Nartker Jr Casa Roble 21:03.1 7:16
17 Rebecca Ciszewski Sr Bella Vista 21:24.4 7:23 1/4 1/4 6/6 24:35
(3:10)
24:35
(3:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Marissa Ruxin Sr Rio Americano 21:41.9 7:29
19 Katie Mccollam Jr Casa Roble 21:46.8 7:31
20 Ashlee Ellsworth Jr Bella Vista 21:54.4 7:33 2/4 2/4 5/6 21:37 21:37
21 Lauren Bridges Sr Del Campo 21:59.1 7:35
22 Veronica Pineda Sr El Camino 22:15.3 7:40
23 Tori Brodski Jr Casa Roble 22:34.9 7:47
24 Anela Ozmanovic Sr Casa Roble 22:48.2 7:52
25 Hannah Milstein Jr Rio Americano 23:00.4 7:56
26 Kaylene Burns Jr Casa Roble 23:09.6 7:59
27 Monica Madavi Jr El Camino 23:20.2 8:03
28 Ruth Rosenthal Jr Mira Loma 23:25.2 8:05
29 Megan Ennis Jr Del Campo 23:29 8:06
30 Grace Spivy Sr Mira Loma 24:53.6 8:35
31 Ioana Petcan Sr Casa Roble 25:01.4 8:38
32 Rachael Barkema Sr Bella Vista 26:22.2 9:06 3/4 3/4 6/6 30:47
(4:24)
30:47
(4:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Mira Suza Jr Del Campo 27:10.2 9:22
34 Macie Warnemuende Sr Bella Vista 27:25.9 9:28 4/4 4/4 5/5 30:30
(3:04)
30:30
(3:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley feldkamp Fr Bella Vista 11:54.59 5:57 1/10 1/10 1/5 12:55
(1:00)
12:55
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Rachel Lacey So Bella Vista 12:00.25 6:00 2/10 2/10 1/5 12:51
(0:50)
12:51
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Yvette Croteau So Bella Vista 12:03.75 6:02 3/10 3/10 1/4 12:16
(0:13)
12:16
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Autumn Edgar So Bella Vista 12:08.36 6:04 4/10 4/10 1/3 13:33
(1:24)
13:33
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Jessica Terry Fr Bella Vista 12:21.27 6:11 5/10 5/10 1/2 12:56
(0:34)
12:56
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Jessica Brown Fr Del Campo 12:26.29 6:13
7 Eileen Tracy So Del Campo 12:38.4 6:19
8 Camille Andre Fr Bella Vista 12:48.88 6:24 6/10 6/10 1/2
9 Collette Monk Fr Casa Roble 12:50.54 6:25
10 Oksana Dlugan So Del Campo 13:04.03 6:32
11 Jocelyn Schmidt Fr Bella Vista 13:05.6 6:33 7/10 7/10 1/2 14:05
(1:00)
14:05
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Kara Orsolini So Bella Vista 13:14.04 6:37 8/10 8/10 1/2 13:48
(0:34)
13:48
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Allison Miles So Casa Roble 13:30.23 6:45
14 Alyssa Mckee Fr Casa Roble 13:30.96 6:45
15 Ashling Kelly Fr Del Campo 14:03.06 7:02
16 Whitney Hollister So Rio Americano 14:16.97 7:08
17 Courtney Powell So Del Campo 14:26.27 7:13
18 Dominique Terry So Bella Vista 14:27.5 7:14 9/10 9/10 1/2 15:16
(0:48)
15:16
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Missy Odum Fr Casa Roble 14:42.42 7:21
20 Allison Daby Fr Del Campo 14:49.02 7:25
21 Taylor Watts So El Camino 14:56.32 7:28
22 Emily Hayes So El Camino 15:04.93 7:32
23 Tiffan Trojanowski So Del Campo 15:10.47 7:35
24 Alisha Leyva Fr Del Campo 15:22.86 7:41
25 Deni Carskaddon So El Camino 15:42.83 7:51
26 Julia Diamond So Bella Vista 16:12.3 8:06 10/10 10/10 1/2
27 Olivia Giannavola So Del Campo 16:16.92 8:08
28 Jazzy Swink Fr Del Campo 16:33.68 8:17
29 Whitney Peterson So Rio Americano 17:04.58 8:32
30 Sierra Klima Fr Del Campo 18:43.58 9:22
31 Abby Hooper Fr Del Campo 25:34.28 12:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
60:28
12:06
6:03
15 Ashley feldkamp
Fr
11:55
5:57
1
Rachel Lacey
So
12:00
6:00
2
Yvette Croteau
So
12:04
6:02
3
Autumn Edgar
So
12:08
6:04
4
Jessica Terry
Fr
12:21
6:11
5
Camille Andre
Fr
12:49
6:24
8
Jocelyn Schmidt
Fr
13:06
6:33
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Del Campo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
66:38
13:20
6:40
45 Jessica Brown
Fr
12:26
6:13
6
Eileen Tracy
So
12:38
6:19
7
Oksana Dlugan
So
13:04
6:32
9
Ashling Kelly
Fr
14:03
7:02
11
Courtney Powell
So
14:26
7:13
12
Allison Daby
Fr
14:49
7:25
13
Tiffan Trojanowski
So
15:10
7:35
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:23
69:48
13:58
6:59
18 Camille Andre
Fr
12:49
6:24
1
Jocelyn Schmidt
Fr
13:06
6:33
2
Kara Orsolini
So
13:14
6:37
3
Dominique Terry
So
14:28
7:14
4
Julia Diamond
So
16:12
8:06
8








2 Del Campo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
78:13
15:39
7:49
37 Allison Daby
Fr
14:49
7:25
5
Tiffan Trojanowski
So
15:10
7:35
6
Alisha Leyva
Fr
15:23
7:41
7
Olivia Giannavola
So
16:17
8:08
9
Jazzy Swink
Fr
16:34
8:17
10
Sierra Klima
Fr
18:44
9:22
11
Abby Hooper
Fr
25:34
12:47
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.