Bella Vista Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Audrey Brenner Jr JV 22:07 7:08 3.1 50/247 2/7 9/14 12/48 23:09
(1:02,4.4)
23:09
(1:02,4.4)
23:09
(1:02,4.4)
22:13
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chloe Baade So JV 22:31.6 7:16 3.1 70/247 4/7 11/14 8/34 21:28
Christina Behan Jr JV 23:23.1 7:33 3.1 125/247 7/7 14/14 5/13 22:40
Haley Bartlett Sr JV 23:12.4 7:29 3.1 113/247 6/7 13/14 6/19 22:33
Isabelle Rasmussen So V 20:59.6 6:46 3.1 95/211 6/7 6/14 5/29 20:23
Julia Mannerino So V 21:00.5 6:47 3.1 98/211 7/7 7/14 1/22 20:36
Kyra Manley So JV 23:12 7:29 3.1 111/247 5/7 12/14 8/25 22:20 22:20 22:20 22:20
Leila Swenson So V 20:11.5 6:31 3.1 49/211 1/7 1/14 22/32 21:13
(1:02,4.8)
21:13
(1:02,4.8)
21:13
(1:02,4.8)
20:17
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lucia Hernandez So V 20:57.5 6:46 3.1 91/211 5/7 5/14 9/32 20:56
Madeline Bui Fr JV 21:19.9 6:53 3.1 27/247 1/7 8/14 12/48 20:37
McKenzie Childs So V 20:51.2 6:44 3.1 80/211 3/7 3/14 14/32 21:54
(1:03,4.8)
21:54
(1:03,4.8)
21:54
(1:03,4.8)
20:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Natalie Dinin Sr V 20:37.8 6:39 3.1 70/211 2/7 2/14 20/32 21:43
(1:05,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shaelyn Crichton So JV 22:30 7:15 3.1 68/247 3/7 10/14 9/42 24:00
(1:30,6.2)
24:00
(1:30,6.2)
24:00
(1:30,6.2)
22:47
(0:17,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sydney Wooden Jr V 20:51.6 6:44 3.1 81/211 4/7 4/14 11/32 21:08
(0:17,1.3)
21:08
(0:17,1.3)
21:08
(0:17,1.3)
19:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/32 103:30
0:46
3.1 6:41 6:31 6:46 371 6:15 92:28 92:28 Leila Swenson (49), Natalie Dinin (70), McKenzie Childs (80), Sydney Wooden (81), Lucia Hernandez (91)
JV 1st 5 7/25 111:41
1:52
3.1 7:12 6:53 7:29 239 6:24 Madeline Bui (21), Audrey Brenner (37), Shaelyn Crichton (52), Chloe Baade (54), Kyra Manley (75)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amber Rios Jr Colony 18:05.1 5:50
2 Taylor Jones Fr Arroyo Grande 18:15.4 5:53
3 Allura Markow Fr Dana Hills 18:35.1 6:00
4 Charlotte Castelli So Paso Robles 18:41.2 6:02
5 Sylvana Northrop Jr Monta Vista 18:44.6 6:03
6 Helena Janku So Redwood (Larkspur) 18:52.8 6:05
7 Shyla Lensing Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 18:56 6:06
8 Haley Ulloa Jr Highland 18:57.9 6:07
9 Kayla Viramontes So Santa Fe 18:58.7 6:07
10 Jenna LeNay So Arroyo Grande 18:59.4 6:08
11 Triya Roy Sr Monta Vista 19:02.1 6:08
12 Anna McNatt Fr McClatchy 19:06.4 6:10
13 Madeline Loff Jr Paso Robles 19:06.9 6:10
14 Katherine Taylor Sr Point Loma 19:08.1 6:10
15 Marisa Gaitan Sr Dana Hills 19:09.1 6:11
16 Sophie Compton So Point Loma 19:09.4 6:11
17 Georgia McCorkle So Agoura 19:13.5 6:12
18 Louisa McNatt Fr McClatchy 19:13.7 6:12
19 Molly Dreher Sr McClatchy 19:14.2 6:12
20 Isabella Alviz So College Park 19:17.1 6:13
21 Avery Klauke Sr University Irvine 19:22.2 6:15
22 Grace Reed Fr College Park 19:25.8 6:16
23 Audrey MacLean Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 19:26.7 6:16
24 Hailey Wurzbach So Vacaville 19:29 6:17
25 Lisa Irvine Sr Woodcreek 19:33.7 6:19
26 Jean (Lulu) Baker Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 19:35.9 6:19
27 Isa Glassen Jr Newport Harbor 19:38.2 6:20
28 Elisse Weinerth Sr Rio Mesa 19:44.8 6:22
29 Jordyn Duby Jr Point Loma 19:45.2 6:22
30 Riley Capuano So Los Altos 19:48.8 6:23
31 Julia Heckey Jr McClatchy 19:50.4 6:24
32 Collette Lowengrub Jr University Irvine 19:51.4 6:24
33 Felicia White Sr Dana Hills 19:52.2 6:25
34 Mia Hirsch So Oakmont 19:52.6 6:25
35 Abigail Farr Sr Woodcreek 19:54.5 6:25
36 Tyler Woods Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 19:55.2 6:26
37 Phoebe Wolfe-Lyons Fr Dos Pueblos 19:57.4 6:26
38 Neyda Martinez Jr Highland 19:57.9 6:26
39 Arabella Edler Jr Arroyo Grande 19:59.3 6:27
40 Grace Chamberlain Jr Paso Robles 19:59.9 6:27
41 Leanna Tamura Fr Newport Harbor 20:02 6:28
42 Norah Courtney Jr Vacaville 20:02.5 6:28
43 Lauren Duncan So Redwood (Larkspur) 20:05.6 6:29
44 Alejandra Cortez So Colony 20:06 6:29
45 Natalie Harper Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:08.8 6:30
46 Avery Bernard Sr Vacaville 20:09.1 6:30
47 Keryn Casteel Jr Colony 20:09.2 6:30
48 Jannah Sheriff So Monta Vista 20:10.1 6:30
49 Leila Swenson So Bella Vista 20:11.5 6:31 1/7 1/14 22/32 21:13
(1:02)
21:13
(1:02)
21:13
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Anna Fodor Sr Dana Hills 20:12.3 6:31
51 Mia Maciel So Redwood (Visalia) 20:13.9 6:32
52 Sarah Kostka So Los Altos 20:14 6:32
53 Hailee Gorham Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:16.5 6:32
54 Samantha Barry Sr Woodcreek 20:17.2 6:33
55 Lindsey Reed So College Park 20:18.8 6:33
56 Lianna Guerra Fr Highland 20:20.2 6:34
57 Naylea Calderon Sr Righetti 20:22.1 6:34
58 Allie Hipwell Fr Bonita 20:22.6 6:34
59 Kadie Kong So Oakmont 20:23.1 6:35
60 Jaiden Anguiano Jr Paso Robles 20:26 6:35
61 Crystal Torrecillas Jr Highland 20:26.1 6:36
62 Yelena Ayala Jr Rio Mesa 20:26.2 6:36
63 Eliza Brian Sr Dana Hills 20:29.3 6:37
64 Kelsey Heffernan So Agoura 20:30.3 6:37
65 Clara Lundy So Paso Robles 20:31.5 6:37
66 Kaitlyn Rivadeneira Sr Hart 20:33.3 6:38
67 Hannah Kaiser Sr Carson 20:35.6 6:39
68 Peyton Fisher So Oakmont 20:36.3 6:39
69 Alexa Garcia So Bonita 20:37.1 6:39
70 Natalie Dinin Sr Bella Vista 20:37.8 6:39 2/7 2/14 20/32
71 Elizabeth Richey Fr Woodcreek 20:39 6:40
72 Vivian Lau So Monta Vista 20:40 6:40
73 Tracy Acevedo Jr Santa Fe 20:41.6 6:41
74 Ella Bernard Sr Vacaville 20:46.7 6:42
75 Olivia Zanni So Woodcreek 20:48.1 6:43
76 Xiana Avalos Sr Oakmont 20:49 6:43
77 Cassidy Horn Jr Vacaville 20:49.3 6:43
78 Fiona Edler Fr Arroyo Grande 20:49.5 6:43
79 Ava Parker So Arroyo Grande 20:49.7 6:43
80 McKenzie Childs So Bella Vista 20:51.2 6:44 3/7 3/14 14/32 21:54
(1:03)
21:54
(1:03)
21:54
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Sydney Wooden Jr Bella Vista 20:51.6 6:44 4/7 4/14 11/32 21:08
(0:17)
21:08
(0:17)
21:08
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Sophia Livingston Jr Elk Grove 20:53.6 6:44
83 Elisabeth Hsu So Monta Vista 20:54.3 6:45
84 Camille Leute So Point Loma 20:54.5 6:45
85 Maya Sigona So Point Loma 20:56 6:45
86 Sophia Godina So Rio Mesa 20:56.5 6:45
87 Emily Eddy Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:56.8 6:45
88 Paige Medrano So Arroyo Grande 20:57.4 6:46
89 Lynzie Bui Jr Vacaville 20:57.5 6:46
90 Chloe Schultz Sr Redwood (Visalia) 20:57.5 6:46
91 Lucia Hernandez So Bella Vista 20:57.5 6:46 5/7 5/14 9/32
92 Abigail Ribet Jr Elk Grove 20:58.1 6:46
93 Melina McKee Jr Woodcreek 20:58.2 6:46
94 Madeline Choi Jr Dos Pueblos 20:59.4 6:46
95 Isabelle Rasmussen So Bella Vista 20:59.6 6:46 6/7 6/14 5/29
96 Ilena Carrillo So Santa Fe 20:59.7 6:46
97 Ysabel Gamon Jr Highland 21:00.2 6:47
98 Julia Mannerino So Bella Vista 21:00.5 6:47 7/7 7/14 1/22
99 Veronica Perry Jr Agoura 21:02.2 6:47
100 Danica Kern Sr Agoura 21:02.8 6:47
101 Dakota Espinoza Fr Redwood (Visalia) 21:03.4 6:48
102 Sydney Cohen Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:03.6 6:48
103 Jasmine Kinsler Fr Royal 21:05.2 6:48
104 Gabriela Kenly Jr Dos Pueblos 21:05.4 6:48
105 Ali Germain So Dana Hills 21:06 6:48
106 Maraitzel Moreno G So Righetti 21:06.3 6:48
107 Zoe Matlock Fr Redwood (Visalia) 21:06.8 6:49
108 Haley Borjas Jr Cosumnes Oaks 21:08.1 6:49
109 Estella Ye Sr Dos Pueblos 21:09.5 6:50
110 Clara Klug Jr Woodcreek 21:10.4 6:50
111 Arianna Kumar Jr Bonita 21:12.5 6:50
112 Anette Brecko So Hart 21:12.6 6:51
113 Dulce Fortiz Sr Santa Fe 21:13 6:51
114 Victoria Nino Jr Redwood (Visalia) 21:13.4 6:51
115 Bryn Frazee So Point Loma 21:15.1 6:51
116 Annie Wendley Sr Cosumnes Oaks 21:17.1 6:52
117 Marlo Taylor So College Park 21:17.4 6:52
118 Brielle Wiley Sr Hart 21:17.9 6:52
119 Katherine Pesochin Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:20.5 6:53
120 Suzanne Guo Jr Los Altos 21:21.3 6:53
121 Upasana Dilip Jr Monta Vista 21:24.7 6:54
122 Alexis Garcia Sr Hart 21:25.6 6:55
123 Shelli Lewis So Los Altos 21:26.5 6:55
124 Elizabeth Dalebout Jr Arroyo Grande 21:27.9 6:55
125 Madison O'kane Jr Dana Hills 21:28 6:55
126 Unique Hartke Fr Oakmont 21:28.3 6:56
127 Margia Adriano Sr Bonita 21:28.6 6:56
128 Lois Sison So Oakmont 21:28.9 6:56
129 Emely Gomez Jr Newport Harbor 21:28.9 6:56
130 Emily Atherley So Santa Fe 21:29.5 6:56
131 Sydney Moore Fr Paso Robles 21:29.7 6:56
132 Lindsey Lucas Sr Righetti 21:30.5 6:56
133 Gabriella Wilson So Paso Robles 21:31.6 6:57
134 Vivian Cheng Jr Monta Vista 21:32.3 6:57
135 Phoebe Roberts So Agoura 21:33.4 6:57
136 Nina Furtado Fr Elk Grove 21:33.9 6:57
137 Clara Aviani So Santa Barbara 21:35.4 6:58
138 Melissa Shaw Sr Bonita 21:36.8 6:58
139 Sierra Daley Fr Righetti 21:38.1 6:59
140 Isabel Garcia-Flores So Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:39.8 6:59
141 Andrea Rubio Jr Bonita 21:41.1 7:00
142 Nicki Blanchard So Newport Harbor 21:44.9 7:01
143 Peyton Carrera So Righetti 21:45 7:01
144 Emma Palacios Sr Righetti 21:45.7 7:01
145 Raquel Susko Fr Los Altos 21:45.8 7:01
146 Camille Combrink Sr McClatchy 21:45.8 7:01
147 Samantha Jordan Jr Colony 21:48.7 7:02
148 Kimberly Rubi So Newport Harbor 21:49.9 7:03
149 Maria Garcia-Herna Sr Rowland 21:52.9 7:04
150 Kylie Dunkleberger Sr Royal 21:55.8 7:04
151 Elliot Gleason Fr Dos Pueblos 21:57.6 7:05
152 Reese Wahlberg Fr Dos Pueblos 21:59 7:05
153 Caitlyn Brewster Jr Highland 21:59.5 7:06
154 Brooklyn Kilgrow So Royal 22:03.3 7:07
155 Krystal Hernandez Sr Santa Fe 22:03.5 7:07
156 Abigal Jones Jr Royal 22:03.6 7:07
157 Addison Johnson Fr Highland 22:06.5 7:08
158 Ellicia La Madrid Jr Oakmont 22:07.1 7:08
159 Sophia Dominguez Sr Redwood (Visalia) 22:12 7:10
160 Elena Everest So Santa Barbara 22:14.4 7:10
161 Siena Baland Fr Cosumnes Oaks 22:16.6 7:11
162 Katherine Hedrick So Santa Barbara 22:17.2 7:11
163 Allissa Kopylova So University Irvine 22:20 7:12
164 Claire Cartier So Carson 22:20.6 7:12
165 Gia Boisselier So Rio Mesa 22:23 7:13
166 Kary Soubinh Sr McClatchy 22:24.6 7:14
167 Miriam Cuellar Sr Hart 22:27.6 7:15
168 Sydney Romeo Fr Carson 22:29.2 7:15
169 Chloe Urtez Jr Santa Fe 22:30.2 7:16
170 Alice Gipe Sr Santa Barbara 22:32 7:16
171 Catherine Mitchell So College Park 22:33.3 7:17
172 Katie Hellman So Dos Pueblos 22:33.5 7:17
173 April Knutson Sr Rio Mesa 22:34.9 7:17
174 Brooke Simpson So College Park 22:35.1 7:17
175 Maddie Malouf So Newport Harbor 22:36.2 7:17
176 Lauren Steele Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 22:37.4 7:18
177 Sydney Field Jr University Irvine 22:38.6 7:18
178 Akare Briggs Sr Bonita 22:39.7 7:19
179 Kaili Seto So Elk Grove 22:40.6 7:19
180 Isis Cervantes Sr Rowland 22:41.2 7:19
181 Haven Decker Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:41.3 7:19
182 Katie Becerra Jr Redwood (Visalia) 22:42 7:19
183 Tess Saphay Jr Cosumnes Oaks 22:42.1 7:19
184 Samantha Schofield Fr Carson 22:42.2 7:19
185 Astrid Sanchez Sr McClatchy 22:42.3 7:19
186 Megan Lam Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:44.3 7:20
187 Hailey Ponczoch Sr Carson 22:45.3 7:20
188 Jillian Liang Jr Rowland 22:48.5 7:21
189 Eve Wendley Fr Cosumnes Oaks 22:51.3 7:22
190 Molly Garner Jr Royal 22:53.9 7:23
191 Julia Kaiser So Carson 22:54.8 7:23
192 Emilia Carrion So University Irvine 22:57 7:24
193 Amanda Tonascia Sr Righetti 23:02.4 7:26
194 Cynthia Trujillo Fr Colony 23:03.8 7:26
195 Laura Valadez Jr Hart 23:13.2 7:29
196 Maximarie Cabrerra Sr Colony 23:29.3 7:35
197 Ava Brehm Fr Carson 23:34.5 7:36
198 Mariela Vargas So Rio Mesa 23:38 7:37
199 Brisa Garcia Jr Rio Mesa 23:42.7 7:39
200 Fiona Loi Fr Rowland 23:43.1 7:39
201 Yasmin Abdrabo So Rowland 23:52.1 7:42
202 Aminah Merchant Jr Agoura 23:52.7 7:42
203 Sofia Herrera Jr Elk Grove 23:59.9 7:44
204 Christina Tsai So Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:02.2 7:45
205 Ashley Lin Sr Rowland 24:14.4 7:49
206 Daisy McToldridge Fr Santa Barbara 24:22.3 7:52
207 Ashley Wong Sr Elk Grove 24:28.8 7:54
208 Alexis Monk Sr Vacaville 24:45.5 7:59
209 Rebekah Caro Jr Colony 25:35 8:15
210 Chelsea Yuan Sr Rowland 26:12 8:27
211 Laila Goodman So Santa Barbara 27:51.8 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood (Larkspur)
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
96:47
19:21
6:15
98 Helena Janku
So
18:53
6:05
6
Shyla Lensing
Fr
18:56
6:06
7
Audrey MacLean
Fr
19:27
6:16
23
Jean (Lulu) Baker
Fr
19:36
6:19
26
Tyler Woods
Sr
19:55
6:26
36
Lauren Duncan
So
20:06
6:29
43
Lauren Steele
Sr
22:37
7:18
176
2 Dana Hills
3-5-3-3-2
Gap: 1:54
98:18
19:40
6:21
164 Allura Markow
Fr
18:35
6:00
3
Marisa Gaitan
Sr
19:09
6:11
15
Felicia White
Sr
19:52
6:25
33
Anna Fodor
Sr
20:12
6:31
50
Eliza Brian
Sr
20:29
6:37
63
Ali Germain
So
21:06
6:48
105
Madison O'kane
Jr
21:28
6:55
125
3 Paso Robles
4-4-5-4-3
Gap: 1:50
98:46
19:45
6:22
182 Charlotte Castelli
So
18:41
6:02
4
Madeline Loff
Jr
19:07
6:10
13
Grace Chamberlain
Jr
20:00
6:27
40
Jaiden Anguiano
Jr
20:26
6:35
60
Clara Lundy
So
20:32
6:37
65
Sydney Moore
Fr
21:30
6:56
131
Gabriella Wilson
So
21:32
6:57
133
4 Arroyo Grande
2-1-3-5-4
Gap: 2:34
98:53
19:47
6:23
208 Taylor Jones
Fr
18:15
5:53
2
Jenna LeNay
So
18:59
6:08
10
Arabella Edler
Jr
19:59
6:27
39
Fiona Edler
Fr
20:50
6:43
78
Ava Parker
So
20:50
6:43
79
Paige Medrano
So
20:57
6:46
88
Elizabeth Dalebout
Jr
21:28
6:55
124
5 Monta Vista
5-3-7-6-5
Gap: 2:10
99:31
19:54
6:25
219 Sylvana Northrop
Jr
18:45
6:03
5
Triya Roy
Sr
19:02
6:08
11
Jannah Sheriff
So
20:10
6:30
48
Vivian Lau
So
20:40
6:40
72
Elisabeth Hsu
So
20:54
6:45
83
Upasana Dilip
Jr
21:25
6:54
121
Vivian Cheng
Jr
21:32
6:57
134
6 McClatchy
9-6-2-2-6
Gap: 2:39
99:11
19:50
6:24
226 Anna McNatt
Fr
19:06
6:10
12
Louisa McNatt
Fr
19:14
6:12
18
Molly Dreher
Sr
19:14
6:12
19
Julia Heckey
Jr
19:50
6:24
31
Camille Combrink
Sr
21:46
7:01
146
Kary Soubinh
Sr
22:25
7:14
166
Astrid Sanchez
Sr
22:42
7:19
185
7 Point Loma
10-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:48
99:53
19:59
6:27
228 Katherine Taylor
Sr
19:08
6:10
14
Sophie Compton
So
19:09
6:11
16
Jordyn Duby
Jr
19:45
6:22
29
Camille Leute
So
20:55
6:45
84
Maya Sigona
So
20:56
6:45
85
Bryn Frazee
So
21:15
6:51
115




8 Woodcreek
15-12-12-9-8
Gap: 1:14
101:13
20:15
6:32
260 Lisa Irvine
Sr
19:34
6:19
25
Abigail Farr
Sr
19:55
6:25
35
Samantha Barry
Sr
20:17
6:33
54
Elizabeth Richey
Fr
20:39
6:40
71
Olivia Zanni
So
20:48
6:43
75
Melina McKee
Jr
20:58
6:46
93
Clara Klug
Jr
21:10
6:50
110
8 Highland
7-10-10-8-8
Gap: 2:02
100:42
20:08
6:30
260 Haley Ulloa
Jr
18:58
6:07
8
Neyda Martinez
Jr
19:58
6:26
38
Lianna Guerra
Fr
20:20
6:34
56
Crystal Torrecillas
Jr
20:26
6:36
61
Ysabel Gamon
Jr
21:00
6:47
97
Caitlyn Brewster
Jr
22:00
7:06
153
Addison Johnson
Fr
22:07
7:08
157
10 Vacaville
14-13-11-10-10
Gap: 1:20
101:17
20:15
6:32
263 Hailey Wurzbach
So
19:29
6:17
24
Norah Courtney
Jr
20:03
6:28
42
Avery Bernard
Sr
20:09
6:30
46
Ella Bernard
Sr
20:47
6:42
74
Cassidy Horn
Jr
20:49
6:43
77
Lynzie Bui
Jr
20:58
6:46
89
Alexis Monk
Sr
24:46
7:59
208
11 Oakmont
19-19-13-12-11
Gap: 1:36
103:09
20:38
6:39
363 Mia Hirsch
So
19:53
6:25
34
Kadie Kong
So
20:23
6:35
59
Peyton Fisher
So
20:36
6:39
68
Xiana Avalos
Sr
20:49
6:43
76
Unique Hartke
Fr
21:28
6:56
126
Lois Sison
So
21:29
6:56
128
Ellicia La Madrid
Jr
22:07
7:08
158
12 Bella Vista
22-20-18-14-12
Gap: 0:46
103:30
20:42
6:41
371 Leila Swenson
So
20:12
6:31
49
Natalie Dinin
Sr
20:38
6:39
70
McKenzie Childs
So
20:51
6:44
80
Sydney Wooden
Jr
20:52
6:44
81
Lucia Hernandez
So
20:58
6:46
91
Isabelle Rasmussen
So
21:00
6:46
95
Julia Mannerino
So
21:01
6:47
98
13 College Park
12-8-9-11-13
Gap: 3:16
102:52
20:34
6:38
385 Isabella Alviz
So
19:17
6:13
20
Grace Reed
Fr
19:26
6:16
22
Lindsey Reed
So
20:19
6:33
55
Marlo Taylor
So
21:17
6:52
117
Catherine Mitchell
So
22:33
7:17
171
Brooke Simpson
So
22:35
7:17
174




14 Agoura
11-15-16-14-14
Gap: 2:20
103:22
20:40
6:40
415 Georgia McCorkle
So
19:14
6:12
17
Kelsey Heffernan
So
20:30
6:37
64
Veronica Perry
Jr
21:02
6:47
99
Danica Kern
Sr
21:03
6:47
100
Phoebe Roberts
So
21:33
6:57
135
Aminah Merchant
Jr
23:53
7:42
202




15 Santa Fe
8-16-15-16-15
Gap: 2:31
103:23
20:41
6:40
421 Kayla Viramontes
So
18:59
6:07
9
Tracy Acevedo
Jr
20:42
6:41
73
Ilena Carrillo
So
21:00
6:46
96
Dulce Fortiz
Sr
21:13
6:51
113
Emily Atherley
So
21:30
6:56
130
Krystal Hernandez
Sr
22:04
7:07
155
Chloe Urtez
Jr
22:30
7:16
169
16 Colony
1-9-8-13-16
Gap: 4:59
103:13
20:39
6:40
433 Amber Rios
Jr
18:05
5:50
1
Alejandra Cortez
So
20:06
6:29
44
Keryn Casteel
Jr
20:09
6:30
47
Samantha Jordan
Jr
21:49
7:02
147
Cynthia Trujillo
Fr
23:04
7:26
194
Maximarie Cabrerra
Sr
23:29
7:35
196
Rebekah Caro
Jr
25:35
8:15
209
17 Redwood (Visalia)
23-24-24-21-17
Gap: 1:00
104:35
20:55
6:45
463 Mia Maciel
So
20:14
6:32
51
Chloe Schultz
Sr
20:58
6:46
90
Dakota Espinoza
Fr
21:03
6:48
101
Zoe Matlock
Fr
21:07
6:49
107
Victoria Nino
Jr
21:13
6:51
114
Sophia Dominguez
Sr
22:12
7:10
159
Katie Becerra
Jr
22:42
7:19
182
18 Los Altos
18-16-19-17-18
Gap: 1:57
104:36
20:55
6:45
470 Riley Capuano
So
19:49
6:23
30
Sarah Kostka
So
20:14
6:32
52
Suzanne Guo
Jr
21:21
6:53
120
Shelli Lewis
So
21:27
6:55
123
Raquel Susko
Fr
21:46
7:01
145








19 Newport Harbor
16-14-17-18-19
Gap: 2:12
104:44
20:57
6:45
487 Isa Glassen
Jr
19:38
6:20
27
Leanna Tamura
Fr
20:02
6:28
41
Emely Gomez
Jr
21:29
6:56
129
Nicki Blanchard
So
21:45
7:01
142
Kimberly Rubi
So
21:50
7:03
148
Maddie Malouf
So
22:36
7:17
175




20 Dos Pueblos
20-22-21-20-20
Gap: 2:00
105:09
21:02
6:47
495 Phoebe Wolfe-Lyons
Fr
19:57
6:26
37
Madeline Choi
Jr
20:59
6:46
94
Gabriela Kenly
Jr
21:05
6:48
104
Estella Ye
Sr
21:10
6:50
109
Elliot Gleason
Fr
21:58
7:05
151
Reese Wahlberg
Fr
21:59
7:05
152
Katie Hellman
So
22:34
7:17
172
21 Bonita
26-21-22-23-21
Gap: 1:14
105:18
21:04
6:48
503 Allie Hipwell
Fr
20:23
6:34
58
Alexa Garcia
So
20:37
6:39
69
Arianna Kumar
Jr
21:13
6:50
111
Margia Adriano
Sr
21:29
6:56
127
Melissa Shaw
Sr
21:37
6:58
138
Andrea Rubio
Jr
21:41
7:00
141
Akare Briggs
Sr
22:40
7:19
178
22 Rio Mesa
17-18-14-19-22
Gap: 2:50
106:05
21:13
6:51
514 Elisse Weinerth
Sr
19:45
6:22
28
Yelena Ayala
Jr
20:26
6:36
62
Sophia Godina
So
20:57
6:45
86
Gia Boisselier
So
22:23
7:13
165
April Knutson
Sr
22:35
7:17
173
Mariela Vargas
So
23:38
7:37
198
Brisa Garcia
Jr
23:43
7:39
199
23 Cosumnes Oaks
21-23-23-22-23
Gap: 2:08
105:47
21:09
6:50
517 Natalie Harper
Jr
20:09
6:30
45
Emily Eddy
Jr
20:57
6:45
87
Haley Borjas
Jr
21:08
6:49
108
Annie Wendley
Sr
21:17
6:52
116
Siena Baland
Fr
22:17
7:11
161
Tess Saphay
Jr
22:42
7:19
183
Eve Wendley
Fr
22:51
7:22
189
24 Righetti
25-26-26-27-24
Gap: 1:23
106:22
21:16
6:52
577 Naylea Calderon
Sr
20:22
6:34
57
Maraitzel Moreno G
So
21:06
6:48
106
Lindsey Lucas
Sr
21:31
6:56
132
Sierra Daley
Fr
21:38
6:59
139
Peyton Carrera
So
21:45
7:01
143
Emma Palacios
Sr
21:46
7:01
144
Amanda Tonascia
Sr
23:02
7:26
193
25 Hart
27-28-27-26-25
Gap: 1:54
106:57
21:23
6:54
585 Kaitlyn Rivadeneira
Sr
20:33
6:38
66
Anette Brecko
So
21:13
6:51
112
Brielle Wiley
Sr
21:18
6:52
118
Alexis Garcia
Sr
21:26
6:55
122
Miriam Cuellar
Sr
22:28
7:15
167
Laura Valadez
Jr
23:13
7:29
195




25 University Irvine
13-11-20-24-25
Gap: 3:35
107:09
21:26
6:55
585 Avery Klauke
Sr
19:22
6:15
21
Collette Lowengrub
Jr
19:51
6:24
32
Allissa Kopylova
So
22:20
7:12
163
Sydney Field
Jr
22:39
7:18
177
Emilia Carrion
So
22:57
7:24
192








27 Foothill (Pleasanton)
24-25-25-25-27
Gap: 2:25
107:02
21:24
6:54
595 Hailee Gorham
Fr
20:17
6:32
53
Sydney Cohen
Jr
21:04
6:48
102
Katherine Pesochin
Fr
21:21
6:53
119
Isabel Garcia-Flores
So
21:40
6:59
140
Haven Decker
Sr
22:41
7:19
181
Megan Lam
Fr
22:44
7:20
186
Christina Tsai
So
24:02
7:45
204
28 Elk Grove
29-27-28-28-28
Gap: 3:06
110:06
22:01
7:06
692 Sophia Livingston
Jr
20:54
6:44
82
Abigail Ribet
Jr
20:58
6:46
92
Nina Furtado
Fr
21:34
6:57
136
Kaili Seto
So
22:41
7:19
179
Sofia Herrera
Jr
24:00
7:44
203
Ashley Wong
Sr
24:29
7:54
207




29 Royal
30-30-30-29-29
Gap: 1:49
110:02
22:00
7:06
753 Jasmine Kinsler
Fr
21:05
6:48
103
Kylie Dunkleberger
Sr
21:56
7:04
150
Brooklyn Kilgrow
So
22:03
7:07
154
Abigal Jones
Jr
22:04
7:07
156
Molly Garner
Jr
22:54
7:23
190








30 Carson
28-29-29-30-30
Gap: 2:10
110:53
22:11
7:09
770 Hannah Kaiser
Sr
20:36
6:39
67
Claire Cartier
So
22:21
7:12
164
Sydney Romeo
Fr
22:29
7:15
168
Samantha Schofield
Fr
22:42
7:19
184
Hailey Ponczoch
Sr
22:45
7:20
187
Julia Kaiser
So
22:55
7:23
191
Ava Brehm
Fr
23:35
7:36
197
31 Santa Barbara
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 2:47
113:01
22:36
7:18
835 Clara Aviani
So
21:35
6:58
137
Elena Everest
So
22:14
7:10
160
Katherine Hedrick
So
22:17
7:11
162
Alice Gipe
Sr
22:32
7:16
170
Daisy McToldridge
Fr
24:22
7:52
206
Laila Goodman
So
27:52
8:59
211




32 Rowland
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:59
114:58
23:00
7:25
918 Maria Garcia-Herna
Sr
21:53
7:04
149
Isis Cervantes
Sr
22:41
7:19
180
Jillian Liang
Jr
22:49
7:21
188
Fiona Loi
Fr
23:43
7:39
200
Yasmin Abdrabo
So
23:52
7:42
201
Ashley Lin
Sr
24:14
7:49
205
Chelsea Yuan
Sr
26:12
8:27
210
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arianna Griffiths Sr Great Oak 19:09.7 6:11
2 Kendall Harrison Sr Great Oak 19:50.7 6:24
3 Isabelle Buncab Sr Great Oak 19:53.9 6:25
4 Sophie Rodriguez Jr Great Oak 20:00.9 6:27
5 Autumn Denine Sr Great Oak 20:09.1 6:30
6 Ivy Johnson Sr Great Oak 20:15.9 6:32
7 Chloe Taggett Jr Great Oak 20:22.4 6:34
8 Gwen Maddox Fr Brea Olinda 20:35.6 6:39
9 Emma Hollenbach Sr St Francis 20:39.8 6:40
10 Yerim Song Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:45.7 6:42
11 Rebecca Lee Sr Buchanan 20:55.9 6:45
12 Jordan Cornet Jr St Mary's College 21:00.4 6:47
13 Gianna Chiaramonte Jr Buchanan 21:01.3 6:47
14 Rylie Parker Jr Ayala 21:04.7 6:48
15 Hailey Callaway So Apple Valley 21:06.2 6:48
16 Ellora Laskar Sr Homestead 21:06.6 6:49
17 Aubree Sewalson So Quartz Hill 21:06.9 6:49
18 Grace Bonvechio So Palos Verdes 21:12.6 6:51
19 Arianna Gaff Jr Great Oak 21:13.8 6:51
20 Angela Rubio Jr Quartz Hill 21:14 6:51
21 Elizabeth Cole Sr St Francis 21:14.1 6:51
22 Cassie Pheiffer Jr Palos Verdes 21:15.5 6:51
23 Jariah Lopez Jr Buchanan 21:17.7 6:52
24 Rusul Mohammed Ali Jr Apple Valley 21:19.3 6:53
25 Emma Nelson Jr Palos Verdes 21:19.7 6:53
26 Sarah Corsaro Sr Palos Verdes 21:19.8 6:53
27 Madeline Bui Fr Bella Vista 21:19.9 6:53 1/7 8/14 12/48
28 Nodoka Shibasaki Fr Homestead 21:21.1 6:53
29 Grace Harrison Sr St Francis 21:25.6 6:55
30 Naomi Brand Sr Quartz Hill 21:26.9 6:55
31 Caroline Jilek Jr Great Oak 21:29.3 6:56
32 Elise Ivory Jr Dana Hills 21:33.2 6:57
33 Jillian Ferreira So Vacaville 21:33.6 6:57
34 Lizbeth Velasquez Sr California (Whittier) 21:42.6 7:00
35 Thea Ragsdale Sr San Luis Obispo 21:43.3 7:00
36 Makena Lindquist Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 21:45.4 7:01
37 Wiona Tan Sr St Mary's College 21:46.1 7:01
38 Delaney Lee-Bellows Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:49.3 7:02
39 Olivia Lawson Jr St Mary's College 21:50.7 7:03
40 Maya Samhat So Canyon Crest Academy 21:52.5 7:03
41 Wilhemena Hunter Jr Quartz Hill 21:52.7 7:03
42 McKenna Mckrell So St Francis 21:53.8 7:04
43 Sofia Perrine Fr Arroyo Grande 21:54 7:04
44 Magdelan Theologidy Jr Quartz Hill 21:56.9 7:05
45 Madeleine Heller Jr Capistrano Valley 21:58.4 7:05
46 Ebby Nielson Fr Brea Olinda 21:59.2 7:06
47 Jenoa Vincintorio Sr Brea Olinda 22:00.1 7:06
48 Mayra Santiago Jr Madera South 22:03.3 7:07
49 Melissa Delgado Sr Ayala 22:03.8 7:07
50 Audrey Brenner Jr Bella Vista 22:07 7:08 2/7 9/14 12/48 23:09
(1:02)
23:09
(1:02)
23:09
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Paola Cruz Sr Madera South 22:08.5 7:09
52 Annabelle Ingrassia Sr Canyon Crest Academy 22:11 7:09
53 Rylin Sewalson Fr Quartz Hill 22:11.8 7:10
54 Rachelle Barrett Sr Clovis East 22:12.1 7:10
55 Alex Amaya So Brea Olinda 22:12.7 7:10
56 Natalya Rodriguez Jr Santa Fe 22:14.4 7:10
57 Rebecca Bronstein Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:17.8 7:12
58 Leslie Zarate Jr Sanger 22:20.6 7:12
59 Anna Harrison Fr St Francis 22:21 7:13
60 Gia Sveda Jr El Toro 22:21.5 7:13
61 Mia Miesen So Canyon Crest Academy 22:22.7 7:13
62 Olivia Saalberg Sr Capistrano Valley 22:23.3 7:13
63 Amber Gonzalez-Pac Sr South Pasadena 22:24.4 7:14
64 Brooklyn Burton Fr Vacaville 22:26.6 7:14
65 Taylor Smith Jr Buchanan 22:28.4 7:15
66 Lilly O'Gara Jr St Francis 22:28.6 7:15
67 Shelby Ponce Jr Palos Verdes 22:29.7 7:15
68 Shaelyn Crichton So Bella Vista 22:30 7:15 3/7 10/14 9/42 24:00
(1:30)
24:00
(1:30)
24:00
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Nereyda Alvarez So Sanger 22:30.1 7:16
70 Chloe Baade So Bella Vista 22:31.6 7:16 4/7 11/14 8/34
71 Madeleine Creasey Sr Immaculate Heart 22:33.2 7:17
72 Samantha Martinez Jr Ayala 22:33.4 7:17
73 Victoria Magnone So Sanger 22:36 7:17
74 Maya Rascon Fr California (Whittier) 22:36.1 7:17
75 Allison Cline Fr Vacaville 22:36.9 7:18
76 Michelle Smith Sr Canyon Crest Academy 22:37.1 7:18
77 Isabelle Newson Jr Immaculate Heart 22:37.2 7:18
78 Abby Phippen Jr Redwood (Visalia) 22:38 7:18
79 Ariana Parizadeh Jr Arcadia 22:39.4 7:19
80 Elisabeth Janssen Fr Capistrano Valley 22:39.6 7:19
81 Asiah Giuntoni Jr Quartz Hill 22:40.8 7:19
82 Audrey Reyes Sr St Francis 22:41.3 7:19
83 Molly Chambers Jr St Francis 22:41.4 7:19
84 Lindie Robertson Jr Vacaville 22:41.8 7:19
85 Madisun Hand Fr Arroyo Grande 22:42.6 7:20
86 Gina Madruga Jr Arcadia 22:44.1 7:20
87 Jesica Johnson Fr Capistrano Valley 22:44.2 7:20
88 Hannah Saib Jr Dos Pueblos 22:44.8 7:20
89 London Wahlberg So Dos Pueblos 22:45.9 7:21
90 Sarah Murray Jr El Toro 22:50.3 7:22
91 Elissa Delgado Fr Dublin 22:51.3 7:22
92 Cristina Callaghan Fr St Francis 22:53 7:23
93 Ava Exceen So Dana Hills 22:53.5 7:23
94 Emma Boyd Fr Vacaville 22:54.3 7:23
95 Denise Arroyo Jr Santa Fe 22:54.9 7:24
96 Jennifer Esparza So Sanger 22:56 7:24
97 Oliva Nemeth Fr Dana Hills 22:56.8 7:24
98 Grace Himmelmann Fr St Francis 22:57.5 7:24
99 Julieta Llamas Sr Madera South 22:57.7 7:24
100 Amber Ruthven Jr Point Loma 22:57.8 7:24
101 Adriana Ruiz Jr Madera South 22:59.1 7:25
102 Kaile Fernandes Fr South Pasadena 23:00.6 7:25
103 Hannah Shelton So Vacaville 23:00.8 7:25
104 Hailey Thomas So Foothill (Santa Ana) 23:01 7:25
105 Natalie Miera Fr Mayfield 23:02.6 7:26
106 Remi Vrilakas Fr St Francis 23:03 7:26
107 Delaney Perez So Clovis West 23:03.9 7:26
108 Namandeep Kaur Fr Clovis West 23:04.4 7:27
109 Alexis Telford Jr Capistrano Valley 23:09.1 7:28
110 Catrina Sada Sr San Luis Obispo 23:11 7:29
111 Kyra Manley So Bella Vista 23:12 7:29 5/7 12/14 8/25 22:20 22:20 22:20
112 Tara Randall So Mayfield 23:12.1 7:29
113 Haley Bartlett Sr Bella Vista 23:12.4 7:29 6/7 13/14 6/19
114 Valeria Borraez Jr Crescenta Valley 23:15 7:30
115 Jessica Zhu Fr Homestead 23:15.9 7:30
116 Emely Bolagh Jr Santa Fe 23:16.3 7:30
117 Leslie Romero Sr El Toro 23:16.6 7:31
118 Katherine Weckwerth Jr Amador Valley 23:16.6 7:31
119 Alexa Karner Sr Dana Hills 23:16.9 7:31
120 Kaitlyn Miranda So California (Whittier) 23:18.3 7:31
121 Miranda Liu So South Pasadena 23:19.3 7:31
122 Isabelle Cristerna Sr El Toro 23:20.2 7:32
123 brooklynn Valdez Jr Ayala 23:21.5 7:32
124 Angelica Cortez Jr Madera South 23:22.7 7:32
125 Christina Behan Jr Bella Vista 23:23.1 7:33 7/7 14/14 5/13
126 Alexys Jones So St Francis 23:24.7 7:33
127 Arely Cortes-sarabi Jr El Toro 23:25.3 7:33
128 Melody Salazar So Sanger 23:25.6 7:33
129 Judit Kontra So Dublin 23:25.8 7:33
130 Kina Atkin-Yamaguchi Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:27.1 7:34
131 Cassandra Beltran Sr El Toro 23:27.8 7:34
132 Ava Cuellar Fr Sanger 23:28 7:34
133 Kendal Everett So Apple Valley 23:30.6 7:35
134 Isabella Duarte Jr Clovis East 23:32.6 7:36
135 Gabriela Rodriguez So South Pasadena 23:34.4 7:36
136 Mallory Boell So St Mary's College 23:35.6 7:37
137 April Engelmeier Jr San Luis Obispo 23:37.5 7:37
138 Sophia Ladyzhensky Jr Lowell 23:40 7:38
139 Michelle Longlax Sr Crescenta Valley 23:42.1 7:39
140 Amanda Dominguez Jr Redwood (Visalia) 23:42.9 7:39
141 Maggie Perry Sr San Juan Hills 23:44.7 7:40
142 Paige Muller Jr Vacaville 23:44.9 7:40
143 Janelle Asato Jr North Torrance 23:46 7:40
144 Jonna Riley So Immaculate Heart 23:46.1 7:40
145 Samsara Chahine Fr Dos Pueblos 23:46.9 7:40
146 Harmony Ching So Dublin 23:47.3 7:40
147 Ellie Treichler Sr San Luis Obispo 23:47.5 7:40
148 Corinne Hunnicutt Sr San Juan Hills 23:49.3 7:41
149 Sarina Mora So Santa Fe 23:49.7 7:41
150 Zoe Fricker Jr Point Loma 23:55.6 7:43
151 Parker Morell Jr Piedmont 23:55.8 7:43
152 Kiera Fisher Jr Brea Olinda 23:58.4 7:44
153 Natalie Diaz Jr Palos Verdes 23:58.5 7:44
154 Sarah Phippen Jr Redwood (Visalia) 23:58.7 7:44
155 Natalia Santacruz Jr California (Whittier) 23:58.8 7:44
156 Ixiana Heredia Jr Santa Fe 24:04.8 7:46
157 Katelyn Morales Fr California (Whittier) 24:05.3 7:46
158 Kori Chavez Sr Clovis 24:05.4 7:46
159 Kathryn Bridenbecker Jr Orange Lutheran 24:05.9 7:46
160 Dulaney Eyre Fr Apple Valley 24:08.3 7:47
161 Lisa Miguel Jr Clovis West 24:10.4 7:48
162 Sarah Hooper Jr Edison (HB) 24:12.2 7:48
163 Sophia Doerfert Sr Vacaville 24:21.5 7:51
164 Amber Dancil Jr Redwood (Visalia) 24:30.5 7:54
165 Alessandra Paz So Shafter 24:31.4 7:55
166 Emily Taylor So Apple Valley 24:31.6 7:55
167 Olivia Sandford So Mayfield 24:34.5 7:56
168 Abigail Zertuche Jr El Toro 24:34.6 7:56
169 Katherine Moses So Mayfield 24:36.5 7:56
170 Fiona Ben-Ora Sr Terra Linda 24:41 7:58
171 Abigail Parker So Lowell 24:43.1 7:58
172 Eleanor Paik Jr Lowell 24:43.6 7:59
173 Sierra Dismuke-Rod Jr Redwood (Visalia) 24:45.9 7:59
174 Kira Lewis So Lowell 24:52 8:01
175 Camille Bisson Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:52.9 8:02
176 Fiona Chen Jr Homestead 24:56.1 8:03
177 Alexa Villanueva C Fr California (Whittier) 24:56.1 8:03
178 Savannah Quair Jr Shafter 24:57.5 8:03
179 Allee Her Sr Clovis 24:57.5 8:03
180 Elizabeth Korn Sr Piedmont 25:02.8 8:05
181 Samantha Symons Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 25:12.3 8:08
182 Katelan Zubieta Sr California (Whittier) 25:17 8:09
183 Dounya Besh Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 25:23.6 8:11
184 Britney Chieng Jr Arcadia 25:24.9 8:12
185 Rebecca Symmank Sr Dublin 25:26.5 8:12
186 Serenity Ching So Dublin 25:28.8 8:13
187 Verona Peterman Jr Terra Linda 25:29 8:13
188 Erica Roberts Fr Apple Valley 25:32.1 8:14
189 Riley Barrington Fr Apple Valley 25:32.2 8:14
190 Priscilla Magallanes So California (Whittier) 25:35.8 8:15
191 Alice Belshaw-Hood Jr Lowell 25:38.1 8:16
192 Gillian Gorocica Jr Mayfield 25:39.6 8:17
193 Julianna Gutierrez Sr Shafter 25:41.9 8:17
194 Shriya Gupta So Dublin 25:42.9 8:18
195 Jamilynn Eighmy So Shafter 25:44.2 8:18
196 Simone Rogers Jr St Mary's College 25:46.4 8:19
197 Callie Russo Jr Orange Lutheran 25:46.9 8:19
198 Nikita Bondale Jr Amador Valley 25:49.7 8:20
199 Ruby Blakely Fr Apple Valley 25:50.1 8:20
200 Jasmine-Rose Gutie Sr Clovis West 25:51.7 8:21
201 Stella Seiler Jr Terra Linda 25:54 8:21
202 Heejee Yoon Fr Amador Valley 25:55.1 8:22
203 Ellie Greenfield Jr Edison (HB) 26:01.4 8:24
204 Macy Haleem Fr Point Loma 26:01.5 8:24
205 Addison Wagner Sr Brea Olinda 26:06 8:25
206 Gianna Johnson Jr Carson 26:09.4 8:26
207 Mary-Kate Seley So Mayfield 26:10.6 8:27
208 Crystal Garcia Sr Edison (HB) 26:18.1 8:29
209 Alejandra Birrueta Jr Wasco 26:20.2 8:30
210 Sophie Duarte Sr North Torrance 26:21.3 8:30
211 Daniella Jarratt So Point Loma 26:22.4 8:30
212 Isabelle Oringer Jr Lowell 26:26.8 8:32
213 Isabel Cartier Fr Carson 26:28.8 8:33
214 Olivia Lee Jr Apple Valley 26:29.2 8:33
215 Eva Murillo Gullon Fr Mayfield 26:35 8:35
216 Ashley Robarts Jr St Mary's College 26:41 8:36
217 Mariam Shalaby Jr Amador Valley 26:42 8:37
218 Ava El-Sayed Jr Lowell 26:46.2 8:38
219 Paola Guerrero Sr Redwood (Visalia) 26:51.4 8:40
220 Emily Lovato Jr Apple Valley 26:51.6 8:40
221 Kaila Anderson Jr Edison (HB) 27:10.4 8:46
222 Evalina Castillo Fr Corcoran 27:11.7 8:46
223 Desiree Rice Fr California (Whittier) 27:24.2 8:50
224 Samantha Marrufo Jr California (Whittier) 27:27.7 8:52
225 Joanna Arizoca Sr Wasco 27:38.6 8:55
226 Alanna Solis So Edison (HB) 27:42.6 8:56
227 Celeste Diaz So Sanger 27:48.9 8:58
228 Aaliyah Chavolla Sr Shafter 27:55.2 9:00
229 Lydia Thornley Fr Carson 27:59.3 9:02
230 Alexus Bond Sr Edison (HB) 27:59.8 9:02
231 Michaela Hoyman Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 28:09.3 9:05
232 Julissa Hernandez So Wasco 28:12.8 9:06
233 Juliana Arizoca Sr Wasco 28:26.7 9:11
234 Katlyn Thornberg Fr Dublin 28:27.6 9:11
235 Olivia Cheek Jr Orange Lutheran 28:49.3 9:18
236 Taylor Cheek Jr Clovis East 29:02.9 9:22
237 Soumya Rangan Fr Amador Valley 29:11.5 9:25
238 Gabrielle Salgado Jr Corcoran 29:22.5 9:29
239 Jaredh Lopez So Carson 29:35.6 9:33
240 Alexandra Escobar So North Torrance 29:43.4 9:35
241 Kaitlin Thomas Sr Mayfield 29:44.7 9:36
242 Kora Ashton So Carson 29:56.3 9:39
243 Xiolani Page-Smith So Dublin 30:03.2 9:42
244 Trinidad Medina Sr Shafter 30:45.8 9:55
245 Jahilin Zepeda So Corcoran 30:58 9:59
246 Liliana Torres So Sanger 33:13.4 10:43
247 Gissele Recinos Jr Sanger 38:04.3 12:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
99:04
19:49
6:24
15 Arianna Griffiths
Sr
19:10
6:11
1
Kendall Harrison
Sr
19:51
6:24
2
Isabelle Buncab
Sr
19:54
6:25
3
Sophie Rodriguez
Jr
20:01
6:27
4
Autumn Denine
Sr
20:09
6:30
5
Ivy Johnson
Sr
20:16
6:32
6
Chloe Taggett
Jr
20:22
6:34
7
2 Quartz Hill
7-3-4-4-2
Gap: 0:50
107:37
21:31
6:57
113 Aubree Sewalson
So
21:07
6:49
13
Angela Rubio
Jr
21:14
6:51
15
Naomi Brand
Sr
21:27
6:55
23
Wilhemena Hunter
Jr
21:53
7:03
30
Magdelan Theologidy
Jr
21:57
7:05
32
Rylin Sewalson
Fr
22:12
7:10
40
Asiah Giuntoni
Jr
22:41
7:19
61
3 Palos Verdes
8-5-3-2-3
Gap: 1:17
107:37
21:31
6:57
121 Grace Bonvechio
So
21:13
6:51
14
Cassie Pheiffer
Jr
21:16
6:51
17
Emma Nelson
Jr
21:20
6:53
19
Sarah Corsaro
Sr
21:20
6:53
20
Shelby Ponce
Jr
22:30
7:15
51
Natalie Diaz
Jr
23:59
7:44
99




4 St Francis
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:41
107:34
21:31
6:56
123 Emma Hollenbach
Sr
20:40
6:40
9
Elizabeth Cole
Sr
21:14
6:51
16
Grace Harrison
Sr
21:26
6:55
22
McKenna Mckrell
So
21:54
7:04
31
Anna Harrison
Fr
22:21
7:13
45
Lilly O'Gara
Jr
22:29
7:15
50
Audrey Reyes
Sr
22:41
7:19
62
5 Canyon Crest Academy
4-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:32
108:56
21:47
7:02
148 Yerim Song
Jr
20:46
6:42
10
Delaney Lee-Bellows
Jr
21:49
7:02
27
Maya Samhat
So
21:53
7:03
29
Annabelle Ingrassia
Sr
22:11
7:09
39
Rebecca Bronstein
Fr
22:18
7:12
43
Mia Miesen
So
22:23
7:13
47
Michelle Smith
Sr
22:37
7:18
58
6 Brea Olinda
2-8-7-6-6
Gap: 3:23
110:46
22:09
7:09
216 Gwen Maddox
Fr
20:36
6:39
8
Ebby Nielson
Fr
21:59
7:06
34
Jenoa Vincintorio
Sr
22:00
7:06
35
Alex Amaya
So
22:13
7:10
41
Kiera Fisher
Jr
23:58
7:44
98
Addison Wagner
Sr
26:06
8:25
135




7 Bella Vista
9-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:52
111:41
22:20
7:12
239 Madeline Bui
Fr
21:20
6:53
21
Audrey Brenner
Jr
22:07
7:08
37
Shaelyn Crichton
So
22:30
7:15
52
Chloe Baade
So
22:32
7:16
54
Kyra Manley
So
23:12
7:29
75
Haley Bartlett
Sr
23:12
7:29
77
Christina Behan
Jr
23:23
7:33
84
8 Vacaville
10-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:21
112:13
22:27
7:14
260 Jillian Ferreira
So
21:34
6:57
24
Brooklyn Burton
Fr
22:27
7:14
49
Allison Cline
Fr
22:37
7:18
57
Lindie Robertson
Jr
22:42
7:19
63
Emma Boyd
Fr
22:54
7:23
67
Hannah Shelton
So
23:01
7:25
72
Paige Muller
Jr
23:45
7:40
95
9 Capistrano Valley
12-12-11-10-9
Gap: 1:11
112:55
22:35
7:17
279 Madeleine Heller
Jr
21:58
7:05
33
Olivia Saalberg
Sr
22:23
7:13
48
Elisabeth Janssen
Fr
22:40
7:19
60
Jesica Johnson
Fr
22:44
7:20
64
Alexis Telford
Jr
23:09
7:28
74








10 St Mary's College
5-6-5-7-10
Gap: 4:46
113:59
22:48
7:21
288 Jordan Cornet
Jr
21:00
6:47
11
Wiona Tan
Sr
21:46
7:01
26
Olivia Lawson
Jr
21:51
7:03
28
Mallory Boell
So
23:36
7:37
92
Simone Rogers
Jr
25:46
8:19
131
Ashley Robarts
Jr
26:41
8:36
142




11 Madera South
13-11-12-11-11
Gap: 1:19
113:31
22:42
7:19
298 Mayra Santiago
Jr
22:03
7:07
36
Paola Cruz
Sr
22:09
7:09
38
Julieta Llamas
Sr
22:58
7:24
70
Adriana Ruiz
Jr
22:59
7:25
71
Angelica Cortez
Jr
23:23
7:32
83








12 Sanger
15-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:05
113:48
22:46
7:21
307 Leslie Zarate
Jr
22:21
7:12
44
Nereyda Alvarez
So
22:30
7:16
53
Victoria Magnone
So
22:36
7:17
55
Jennifer Esparza
So
22:56
7:24
69
Melody Salazar
So
23:26
7:33
86
Ava Cuellar
Fr
23:28
7:34
90
Celeste Diaz
So
27:49
8:58
148
13 Apple Valley
6-4-9-13-13
Gap: 3:25
114:36
22:55
7:24
333 Hailey Callaway
So
21:06
6:48
12
Rusul Mohammed Ali
Jr
21:19
6:53
18
Kendal Everett
So
23:31
7:35
91
Dulaney Eyre
Fr
24:08
7:47
104
Emily Taylor
So
24:32
7:55
108
Erica Roberts
Fr
25:32
8:14
124
Riley Barrington
Fr
25:32
8:14
125
14 El Toro
16-16-16-15-14
Gap: 1:04
115:14
23:03
7:26
357 Gia Sveda
Jr
22:22
7:13
46
Sarah Murray
Jr
22:50
7:22
65
Leslie Romero
Sr
23:17
7:31
79
Isabelle Cristerna
Sr
23:20
7:32
82
Arely Cortes-sarabi
Jr
23:25
7:33
85
Cassandra Beltran
Sr
23:28
7:34
89
Abigail Zertuche
Jr
24:35
7:56
110
15 California (Whittier)
11-12-14-14-15
Gap: 2:23
115:41
23:08
7:28
366 Lizbeth Velasquez
Sr
21:43
7:00
25
Maya Rascon
Fr
22:36
7:17
56
Kaitlyn Miranda
So
23:18
7:31
81
Natalia Santacruz
Jr
23:59
7:44
101
Katelyn Morales
Fr
24:05
7:46
103
Alexa Villanueva C
Fr
24:56
8:03
117
Katelan Zubieta
Sr
25:17
8:09
120
16 Santa Fe
14-15-15-16-16
Gap: 1:50
116:20
23:16
7:30
387 Natalya Rodriguez
Jr
22:14
7:10
42
Denise Arroyo
Jr
22:55
7:24
68
Emely Bolagh
Jr
23:16
7:30
78
Sarina Mora
So
23:50
7:41
97
Ixiana Heredia
Jr
24:05
7:46
102








17 Redwood (Visalia)
17-18-18-17-17
Gap: 2:08
119:36
23:55
7:43
473 Abby Phippen
Jr
22:38
7:18
59
Amanda Dominguez
Jr
23:43
7:39
94
Sarah Phippen
Jr
23:59
7:44
100
Amber Dancil
Jr
24:31
7:54
106
Sierra Dismuke-Rod
Jr
24:46
7:59
114
Paola Guerrero
Sr
26:51
8:40
145




18 Dublin
18-18-17-19-18
Gap: 2:38
121:00
24:12
7:48
494 Elissa Delgado
Fr
22:51
7:22
66
Judit Kontra
So
23:26
7:33
87
Harmony Ching
So
23:47
7:40
96
Rebecca Symmank
Sr
25:27
8:12
122
Serenity Ching
So
25:29
8:13
123
Shriya Gupta
So
25:43
8:18
129
Katlyn Thornberg
Fr
28:28
9:11
153
19 Mayfield
19-17-19-18-19
Gap: 2:37
121:05
24:13
7:49
496 Natalie Miera
Fr
23:03
7:26
73
Tara Randall
So
23:12
7:29
76
Olivia Sandford
So
24:35
7:56
109
Katherine Moses
So
24:37
7:56
111
Gillian Gorocica
Jr
25:40
8:17
127
Mary-Kate Seley
So
26:11
8:27
137
Eva Murillo Gullon
Fr
26:35
8:35
141
20 Lowell
22-21-20-20-20
Gap: 1:58
123:37
24:43
7:59
559 Sophia Ladyzhensky
Jr
23:40
7:38
93
Abigail Parker
So
24:43
7:58
112
Eleanor Paik
Jr
24:44
7:59
113
Kira Lewis
So
24:52
8:01
115
Alice Belshaw-Hood
Jr
25:38
8:16
126
Isabelle Oringer
Jr
26:27
8:32
139
Ava El-Sayed
Jr
26:46
8:38
144
21 Foothill (Pleasanton)
21-20-21-21-21
Gap: 4:42
127:05
25:25
8:12
596 Kina Atkin-Yamaguchi
Jr
23:27
7:34
88
Camille Bisson
Jr
24:53
8:02
116
Samantha Symons
Sr
25:12
8:08
119
Dounya Besh
Jr
25:24
8:11
121
Michaela Hoyman
Jr
28:09
9:05
152








22 Shafter
24-23-23-22-22
Gap: 3:24
128:50
25:46
8:19
632 Alessandra Paz
So
24:31
7:55
107
Savannah Quair
Jr
24:58
8:03
118
Julianna Gutierrez
Sr
25:42
8:17
128
Jamilynn Eighmy
So
25:44
8:18
130
Aaliyah Chavolla
Sr
27:55
9:00
149
Trinidad Medina
Sr
30:46
9:55
157




23 Amador Valley
20-22-22-23-23
Gap: 5:55
130:55
26:11
8:27
642 Katherine Weckwerth
Jr
23:17
7:31
80
Nikita Bondale
Jr
25:50
8:20
132
Heejee Yoon
Fr
25:55
8:22
133
Mariam Shalaby
Jr
26:42
8:37
143
Soumya Rangan
Fr
29:12
9:25
154








24 Edison (HB)
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:30
131:25
26:17
8:29
670 Sarah Hooper
Jr
24:12
7:48
105
Ellie Greenfield
Jr
26:01
8:24
134
Crystal Garcia
Sr
26:18
8:29
138
Kaila Anderson
Jr
27:10
8:46
146
Alanna Solis
So
27:43
8:56
147
Alexus Bond
Sr
28:00
9:02
151




25 Carson
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:47
140:09
28:02
9:03
737 Gianna Johnson
Jr
26:09
8:26
136
Isabel Cartier
Fr
26:29
8:33
140
Lydia Thornley
Fr
27:59
9:02
150
Jaredh Lopez
So
29:36
9:33
155
Kora Ashton
So
29:56
9:39
156








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.