Bella Vista Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/16/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alissa Macloon | Sr | JV | 25:28.1 | 8:13 | 3.1 | 51/82 | 5/7 | 11/13 | 5/9 | 25:07 | 25:07 | 22:25 | ||
Antonina Perekopskiy | Jr | JV | 27:27.2 | 8:51 | 3.1 | 68/82 | 7/7 | 13/13 | 5/7 | 24:18 | ||||
Audrey Brenner | Jr | V | 22:47.2 | 7:21 | 3.1 | 68/77 | 6/6 | 6/13 | 7/10 | 22:39 | 22:39 | 20:25 | ||
Chloe Baade | So | F/S | 14:20.3 | 6:50 | 2.1 | 12/47 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 2/6 | 15:29 (1:09,7.4) |
15:29 (1:09,7.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Christina Behan | Jr | JV | 23:35 | 7:36 | 3.1 | 33/82 | 1/7 | 7/13 | 10/17 | 24:23 (0:48,3.3) |
24:23 (0:48,3.3) |
22:29 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Collette Campbell | So | F/S | 16:19 | 7:46 | 2.1 | 42/47 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 18:42 (2:23,12.7) |
18:42 (2:23,12.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Danielle Hann | So | F/S | 16:21.2 | 7:47 | 2.1 | 43/47 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 4/6 | 16:21 | 16:21 | |||
Haley Bartlett | Sr | JV | 23:44.7 | 7:40 | 3.1 | 35/82 | 2/7 | 8/13 | 7/13 | 22:17 | 22:17 | 21:58 | ||
Julia Mannerino | So | F/S | 14:17.4 | 6:48 | 2.1 | 10/47 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 4/7 | |||||
Leila Swenson | So | V | 20:40.6 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 24/77 | 1/6 | 1/13 | 9/17 | 20:45 (0:04,0.4) |
20:45 (0:04,0.4) |
19:24 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Lucia Hernandez | So | V | 21:11.2 | 6:50 | 3.1 | 39/77 | 3/6 | 3/13 | 7/11 | 20:51 | 20:51 | 20:33 | ||
Madeline Bui | Fr | F/S | 13:54.7 | 6:37 | 2.1 | 1/47 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/12 | |||||
McKenzie Childs | So | V | 20:57.8 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 31/77 | 2/6 | 2/13 | 8/12 | 23:08.7 (2:11,9.4) |
23:08.7 (2:11,9.4) |
19:32 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Natalie Dinin | Sr | V | 21:13.5 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 41/77 | 4/6 | 4/13 | 6/10 | 21:36 (0:23,1.7) |
21:36 (0:23,1.7) |
20:08 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Priya Shah | Jr | JV | 24:16.5 | 7:50 | 3.1 | 42/82 | 3/7 | 9/13 | 7/13 | 24:14 | 24:14 | 23:23 | ||
Riley Centerwall | Jr | JV | 26:24.5 | 8:31 | 3.1 | 62/82 | 6/7 | 12/13 | 6/9 | 24:12 | ||||
Shaelyn Crichton | So | F/S | 14:45.3 | 7:02 | 2.1 | 24/47 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 2/6 | 14:38 | 14:38 | |||
Sydney Wooden | Jr | V | 21:57.9 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 56/77 | 5/6 | 5/13 | 6/10 | 21:39 | 21:39 | 19:41 | ||
Vicki Gallegos | Jr | JV | 24:20.5 | 7:51 | 3.1 | 43/82 | 4/7 | 10/13 | 6/9 | 22:15 | 22:15 | 21:45 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/10 | 106:01 1:17 |
3.1 | 6:50 | 6:40 | 7:05 | 170 | 6:19 | 106:19 (0:18,0.3) |
95:25 | 92:28 98:17 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Leila Swenson (22), McKenzie Childs (28), Lucia Hernandez (35), Natalie Dinin (37), Sydney Wooden (48) | |
JV 1st 5 | 6/9 | 121:25 1:53 |
3.1 | 7:50 | 7:36 | 8:13 | 156 | 6:59 | 117:41 | 109:42 | 109:42 111:41 |
Christina Behan (24), Haley Bartlett (26), Priya Shah (32), Vicki Gallegos (33), Alissa Macloon (41) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/6 | 73:37 2:24 |
2.1 | 7:01 | 6:37 | 7:46 | 73 | 6:46 | 80:57 (7:20,9.1) |
71:09 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Madeline Bui (1), Julia Mannerino (9), Chloe Baade (11), Shaelyn Crichton (18), Collette Campbell (34) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexandra Klos | So | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 17:31.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Cate Joaquin | So | St Francis | 18:26.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
3 | Katie Kopec | Fr | Whitney | 19:00.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Anna Vogtmann | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 19:06.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
5 | Alexa Amador Trejo | So | Rodriguez | 19:17.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
6 | Sophia Karperos | Sr | Rio Americano | 19:22.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
7 | Olivia Schlieman | Fr | Rio Americano | 19:30.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
8 | Isabella Fauria | Sr | St Francis | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
9 | Kate Kimball | Fr | Rodriguez | 19:35.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
10 | Haley Silva | Sr | St Francis | 19:35.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
11 | Brooke Giorgi | Sr | Whitney | 19:39.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
12 | Kaylee Barnes | So | Rio Americano | 19:42.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
13 | Mia Hirsch | So | Oakmont | 19:47.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
14 | Carly Foster | Fr | Granite Bay | 20:02.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
15 | Maya Barragan | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 20:04.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
16 | Daphne Witherell | Fr | St Francis | 20:04.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
17 | Katie Newton | Jr | Rio Americano | 20:05.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
18 | Jessica Becker | Jr | Whitney | 20:06.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
19 | Tatiana Cornejo | So | St Francis | 20:20.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
20 | Norah Courtney | Jr | Vacaville | 20:29.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
21 | Alexandra Miller | Jr | Granite Bay | 20:30.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
22 | Hanna Hekkanen | Jr | St Francis | 20:32.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
23 | Claire Silva | So | St Francis | 20:34.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
24 | Leila Swenson | So | Bella Vista | 20:40.6 | 6:40 | 1/6 | 1/13 | 9/17 | 20:45 (0:04) |
20:45 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Kali Anema | Jr | Tokay | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
26 | Abby Carter | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 20:44.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
27 | Carlee McCabe | Fr | Lodi | 20:45.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
28 | Cassidy Horn | Jr | Vacaville | 20:46.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
29 | Lucy Prieto | Jr | Rio Americano | 20:53.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
30 | Hailey Wurzbach | So | Vacaville | 20:54.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
31 | McKenzie Childs | So | Bella Vista | 20:57.8 | 6:46 | 2/6 | 2/13 | 8/12 | 23:09 (2:11) |
23:09 (2:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Julia Snelling | Fr | Granite Bay | 20:59.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
33 | Avery Bernard | Sr | Vacaville | 21:02.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
34 | Alondra Cardoza | Sr | Downey | 21:03.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
35 | Natalie Eppler | So | Whitney | 21:05.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
36 | Kirsten Ransford | Jr | Whitney | 21:07.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
37 | Alyssa Escay | Sr | Rio Americano | 21:09.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
38 | Cameron Bader | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 21:10.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
39 | Lucia Hernandez | So | Bella Vista | 21:11.2 | 6:50 | 3/6 | 3/13 | 7/11 | 20:51 | 20:51 | ||
40 | Maci Day | Fr | Pitman | 21:11.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
41 | Natalie Dinin | Sr | Bella Vista | 21:13.5 | 6:51 | 4/6 | 4/13 | 6/10 | 21:36 (0:23) |
21:36 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
42 | Grace Pierce | Jr | Whitney | 21:18.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
43 | Abigail Ribet | Jr | Elk Grove | 21:19.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
44 | Camila Stephens | So | Pitman | 21:23.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
45 | Kadie Kong | So | Oakmont | 21:24.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
46 | Yasmin Melendrez | Sr | Lodi | 21:31.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
47 | Madeline Pitts | Fr | Rodriguez | 21:33.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
48 | Kari Anema | Jr | Tokay | 21:33.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
49 | Becky Klusnick | Jr | Granite Bay | 21:39.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
50 | Xiana Avalos | Sr | Oakmont | 21:40.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
51 | Sophie Pelletier | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 21:41.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
52 | Lynzie Bui | Jr | Vacaville | 21:42.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
53 | Pamela Decko | Jr | Lodi | 21:43.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
54 | Bella Kern | So | Pitman | 21:43.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
55 | Mandy Ruiz | Sr | Roseville | 21:46.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
56 | Sydney Wooden | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:57.9 | 7:05 | 5/6 | 5/13 | 6/10 | 21:39 | 21:39 | ||
57 | Ryen Blanco | Fr | Granite Bay | 21:58.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
58 | Isabella Dominguez | So | Pitman | 21:58.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
59 | Ryin Streeter | Jr | Ponderosa | 21:59.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
60 | Angela Zhou | So | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 22:12.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
61 | Audrey Garcia | Sr | Lodi | 22:14.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
62 | Charlotte Laska | So | Pitman | 22:19.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
63 | Olivia Wiese | Fr | Granite Bay | 22:29.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
64 | Peyton Fisher | So | Oakmont | 22:30.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
65 | Molly Maseba | So | Laguna Creek | 22:32.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
66 | Stefanie Rodriguez | Sr | Pitman | 22:41.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
67 | Lois Sison | So | Oakmont | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
68 | Audrey Brenner | Jr | Bella Vista | 22:47.2 | 7:21 | 6/6 | 6/13 | 7/10 | 22:39 | 22:39 | ||
69 | Ava Cardwell | So | Rio Americano | 22:47.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
70 | Paris Heiser | Jr | Lodi | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
71 | Unique Hartke | Fr | Oakmont | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
72 | Jillian Ferreira | So | Vacaville | 23:08.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
73 | Frida Rodriguez | Jr | Lodi | 23:18.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
74 | Grace McGuckin | So | Granite Bay | 23:22.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
75 | Ella Bernard | Sr | Vacaville | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
76 | Diana Vargas | Jr | Lodi | 23:46.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
77 | Ellicia La Madrid | Jr | Oakmont | 24:48.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Francis 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:54 |
98:01 19:36 6:19 |
48 | Cate Joaquin So 18:26 5:57 2 |
Isabella Fauria Sr 19:34 6:19 7 |
Haley Silva Sr 19:36 6:19 8 |
Daphne Witherell Fr 20:04 6:28 14 |
Tatiana Cornejo So 20:21 6:34 17 |
Hanna Hekkanen Jr 20:33 6:38 20 |
Claire Silva So 20:35 6:38 21 |
2 | Rio Americano 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:31 |
99:35 19:55 6:25 |
62 | Sophia Karperos Sr 19:22 6:15 5 |
Olivia Schlieman Fr 19:31 6:18 6 |
Kaylee Barnes So 19:43 6:21 10 |
Katie Newton Jr 20:06 6:29 15 |
Lucy Prieto Jr 20:53 6:44 26 |
Alyssa Escay Sr 21:09 6:49 33 |
Ava Cardwell So 22:48 7:21 59 |
3 | Vista Del Lago (Fols 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 3:39 |
98:37 19:43 6:22 |
75 | Alexandra Klos So 17:32 5:39 1 |
Anna Vogtmann Jr 19:06 6:10 4 |
Maya Barragan Sr 20:04 6:28 13 |
Abby Carter Sr 20:44 6:41 23 |
Cameron Bader Jr 21:11 6:50 34 |
Sophie Pelletier Sr 21:42 7:00 44 |
Angela Zhou So 22:13 7:10 51 |
4 | Whitney 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:07 |
101:01 20:12 6:31 |
91 | Katie Kopec Fr 19:00 6:08 3 |
Brooke Giorgi Sr 19:40 6:20 9 |
Jessica Becker Jr 20:07 6:29 16 |
Natalie Eppler So 21:06 6:48 31 |
Kirsten Ransford Jr 21:08 6:49 32 |
Grace Pierce Jr 21:18 6:52 38 |
|
5 | Vacaville 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:13 |
104:55 20:59 6:46 |
145 | Norah Courtney Jr 20:30 6:37 18 |
Cassidy Horn Jr 20:46 6:42 25 |
Hailey Wurzbach So 20:55 6:45 27 |
Avery Bernard Sr 21:03 6:47 30 |
Lynzie Bui Jr 21:43 7:00 45 |
Jillian Ferreira So 23:09 7:28 62 |
Ella Bernard Sr 23:25 7:33 65 |
6 | Granite Bay 6-5-5-6-6 Gap: 1:56 |
105:10 21:02 6:47 |
151 | Carly Foster Fr 20:03 6:28 12 |
Alexandra Miller Jr 20:31 6:37 19 |
Julia Snelling Fr 20:59 6:46 29 |
Becky Klusnick Jr 21:39 6:59 42 |
Ryen Blanco Fr 21:58 7:05 49 |
Olivia Wiese Fr 22:29 7:15 54 |
Grace McGuckin So 23:23 7:32 64 |
7 | Bella Vista 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:17 |
106:01 21:12 6:50 |
170 | Leila Swenson So 20:41 6:40 22 |
McKenzie Childs So 20:58 6:46 28 |
Lucia Hernandez So 21:11 6:50 35 |
Natalie Dinin Sr 21:14 6:51 37 |
Sydney Wooden Jr 21:58 7:05 48 |
Audrey Brenner Jr 22:47 7:21 58 |
|
8 | Oakmont 5-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:56 |
108:07 21:37 6:59 |
206 | Mia Hirsch So 19:48 6:23 11 |
Kadie Kong So 21:24 6:54 40 |
Xiana Avalos Sr 21:40 6:59 43 |
Peyton Fisher So 22:31 7:16 55 |
Lois Sison So 22:44 7:20 57 |
Unique Hartke Fr 23:05 7:27 61 |
Ellicia La Madrid Jr 24:49 8:00 67 |
9 | Lodi 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:13 |
109:14 21:51 7:03 |
223 | Carlee McCabe Fr 20:46 6:42 24 |
Yasmin Melendrez Sr 21:31 6:56 41 |
Pamela Decko Jr 21:43 7:00 46 |
Audrey Garcia Sr 22:15 7:11 52 |
Paris Heiser Jr 22:59 7:25 60 |
Frida Rodriguez Jr 23:18 7:31 63 |
Diana Vargas Jr 23:46 7:40 66 |
10 | Pitman 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:08 |
108:37 21:43 7:00 |
225 | Maci Day Fr 21:12 6:50 36 |
Camila Stephens So 21:23 6:54 39 |
Bella Kern So 21:44 7:00 47 |
Isabella Dominguez So 21:59 7:05 50 |
Charlotte Laska So 22:20 7:12 53 |
Stefanie Rodriguez Sr 22:41 7:19 56 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emma Hollenbach | Sr | St Francis | 21:02.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
2 | Elizabeth Cole | Sr | St Francis | 21:19.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
3 | Selby Anderson | Sr | Davis | 21:25.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
4 | Grace Harrison | Sr | St Francis | 21:40.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
5 | Clara Klug | Jr | Woodcreek | 21:41.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
6 | Madison Barth | Sr | Davis | 21:43.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
7 | Courtney Aitken | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 21:48.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
8 | Nicole McBride | Sr | St Francis | 21:56.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
9 | Nellie Cox | Sr | Davis | 22:05.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
10 | Riana Azevedo | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 22:08.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
11 | McKenna Mckrell | So | St Francis | 22:14.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
12 | Haley Bedrin | Jr | Whitney | 22:24.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
13 | Cali Reese | So | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
14 | Izabel Quackenbush | Jr | St Francis | 22:34.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
15 | Vivian Lee | Jr | Davis | 22:36.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
16 | Sabrina Terando | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 22:49.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
17 | Autum Legge | Jr | Nevada Union | 22:50.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
18 | Jill Heskett | So | St Francis | 22:52.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
19 | Beverly Rubio | Jr | Pitman | 22:54.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
20 | Erin Cheng | Sr | Davis | 22:54.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
21 | Lilly O'Gara | Jr | St Francis | 22:57.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
22 | Evelyn Cheng | Sr | Davis | 22:59.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
23 | Audrey Reyes | Sr | St Francis | 23:06.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
24 | Irene Hales | So | St Francis | 23:11.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
25 | Madeline Buzbee | Jr | Davis | 23:12.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
26 | Yvette Gonzalez | Sr | Pitman | 23:13.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
27 | Kammi Liu | Jr | Woodcreek | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
28 | Emma White | Jr | Davis | 23:15.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
29 | Grecia Ayala | Jr | Atwater | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
30 | Jordan Roby | Sr | Woodcreek | 23:20.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
31 | Annalia Rodriguez | Sr | Pitman | 23:26.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
32 | Molly Chambers | Jr | St Francis | 23:33.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
33 | Christina Behan | Jr | Bella Vista | 23:35 | 7:36 | 1/7 | 7/13 | 10/17 | 24:23 (0:48) |
24:23 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Emily Peterson | Jr | Whitney | 23:37.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
35 | Haley Bartlett | Sr | Bella Vista | 23:44.7 | 7:40 | 2/7 | 8/13 | 7/13 | 22:17 | 22:17 | ||
36 | Katie Hardwicke | Jr | Rio Americano | 23:54.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
37 | Olivia Vincent | Jr | Woodcreek | 23:57.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
38 | Olivia Sauer | Jr | Whitney | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
39 | Catherine Gordon | Sr | Woodcreek | 24:08.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
40 | Katelynne Finta | Sr | Whitney | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
41 | Yaritza Ronces | Jr | Pitman | 24:13.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
42 | Priya Shah | Jr | Bella Vista | 24:16.5 | 7:50 | 3/7 | 9/13 | 7/13 | 24:14 | 24:14 | ||
43 | Vicki Gallegos | Jr | Bella Vista | 24:20.5 | 7:51 | 4/7 | 10/13 | 6/9 | 22:15 | 22:15 | ||
44 | Sophia Martin | Jr | Woodcreek | 24:23.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
45 | Jessica Arias | Sr | Atwater | 24:38.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
46 | Lily Hallenbeck | Fr | Nevada Union | 24:38.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
47 | Natalie Manzo | Sr | Atwater | 24:42.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
48 | Marlaina Lascano | Jr | Pitman | 24:45.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
49 | Jessica Lake | Fr | Nevada Union | 25:01.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
50 | Marisa Valdivia | Jr | Will C. Wood | 25:08.5 | 8:07 | |||||||
51 | Alissa Macloon | Sr | Bella Vista | 25:28.1 | 8:13 | 5/7 | 11/13 | 5/9 | 25:07 | 25:07 | ||
52 | Michelle Moshirnia | Sr | Pitman | 25:35.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
53 | Eryella Martignago | So | Nevada Union | 25:36.3 | 8:16 | |||||||
54 | Emily Britt | Sr | Whitney | 25:43.6 | 8:18 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Sauve | Jr | Del Oro | 25:52.9 | 8:21 | |||||||
56 | Alicia Chiang | Jr | Whitney | 25:54.8 | 8:22 | |||||||
57 | Adriana Espinosa | Jr | Atwater | 25:58 | 8:23 | |||||||
58 | Shanti Murrieta | Jr | Pitman | 26:01.8 | 8:24 | |||||||
59 | Eliza Barocio | Sr | Atwater | 26:11.4 | 8:27 | |||||||
60 | Madison Fahning | Sr | Del Oro | 26:12.6 | 8:27 | |||||||
61 | Sophia Henning | So | Del Oro | 26:18.9 | 8:29 | |||||||
62 | Riley Centerwall | Jr | Bella Vista | 26:24.5 | 8:31 | 6/7 | 12/13 | 6/9 | ||||
63 | Maria Yup | Jr | Hughson | 26:25.8 | 8:32 | |||||||
64 | Meghan Kaff | Sr | Woodcreek | 26:32.5 | 8:34 | |||||||
65 | Paris Wu | Sr | Will C. Wood | 26:46.2 | 8:38 | |||||||
66 | Kylie Lapsley | Jr | Christian Brothers | 27:04.3 | 8:44 | |||||||
67 | Natalie Mejia | Sr | Ripon | 27:07.8 | 8:45 | |||||||
68 | Antonina Perekopskiy | Jr | Bella Vista | 27:27.2 | 8:51 | 7/7 | 13/13 | 5/7 | ||||
69 | Hannah West | Jr | Nevada Union | 27:29.8 | 8:52 | |||||||
70 | Olivia Morris | Jr | Ripon | 27:44.3 | 8:57 | |||||||
71 | Kate Villegas | Jr | Ripon | 27:53.8 | 9:00 | |||||||
72 | Claudia Reyna | Jr | Atwater | 28:09.6 | 9:05 | |||||||
73 | Addisyn Allen | Fr | Manteca | 28:22.3 | 9:09 | |||||||
74 | Sophia Lance | Fr | Nevada Union | 28:57.2 | 9:20 | |||||||
75 | Emma Totaro | Sr | Whitney | 29:04 | 9:23 | |||||||
76 | Anna Brown | Jr | Hughson | 29:19.3 | 9:28 | |||||||
77 | Maria Cremades | Jr | Will C. Wood | 29:32.6 | 9:32 | |||||||
78 | Makayla Fawson | Jr | Will C. Wood | 29:40.3 | 9:34 | |||||||
79 | Anastasia Earnest | Sr | Hughson | 30:34.1 | 9:52 | |||||||
80 | Valerie Hernandez | Sr | Will C. Wood | 31:50.4 | 10:16 | |||||||
81 | Heather England | Sr | Will C. Wood | 31:51 | 10:16 | |||||||
82 | Zara Alam | Sr | Will C. Wood | 40:38.5 | 13:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Francis 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
108:14 21:39 6:59 |
23 | Emma Hollenbach Sr 21:03 6:47 1 |
Elizabeth Cole Sr 21:20 6:53 2 |
Grace Harrison Sr 21:40 6:59 4 |
Nicole McBride Sr 21:56 7:05 7 |
McKenna Mckrell So 22:15 7:11 9 |
Izabel Quackenbush Jr 22:35 7:17 11 |
Jill Heskett So 22:52 7:23 14 |
2 | Davis 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
110:45 22:09 7:09 |
45 | Selby Anderson Sr 21:26 6:55 3 |
Madison Barth Sr 21:43 7:00 6 |
Nellie Cox Sr 22:06 7:08 8 |
Vivian Lee Jr 22:36 7:17 12 |
Erin Cheng Sr 22:55 7:23 16 |
Evelyn Cheng Sr 22:59 7:25 17 |
Madeline Buzbee Jr 23:12 7:29 18 |
3 | Woodcreek 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:28 |
116:23 23:17 7:31 |
103 | Clara Klug Jr 21:41 7:00 5 |
Kammi Liu Jr 23:15 7:30 20 |
Jordan Roby Sr 23:21 7:32 22 |
Olivia Vincent Jr 23:57 7:44 27 |
Catherine Gordon Sr 24:09 7:47 29 |
Sophia Martin Jr 24:23 7:52 34 |
Meghan Kaff Sr 26:33 8:34 50 |
4 | Pitman 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:51 |
118:35 23:43 7:39 |
126 | Beverly Rubio Jr 22:55 7:23 15 |
Yvette Gonzalez Sr 23:14 7:30 19 |
Annalia Rodriguez Sr 23:27 7:34 23 |
Yaritza Ronces Jr 24:14 7:49 31 |
Marlaina Lascano Jr 24:46 7:59 38 |
Michelle Moshirnia Sr 25:36 8:15 42 |
Shanti Murrieta Jr 26:02 8:24 47 |
5 | Whitney 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:19 |
120:03 24:01 7:45 |
137 | Haley Bedrin Jr 22:24 7:14 10 |
Emily Peterson Jr 23:38 7:37 25 |
Olivia Sauer Jr 24:07 7:47 28 |
Katelynne Finta Sr 24:10 7:48 30 |
Emily Britt Sr 25:44 8:18 44 |
Alicia Chiang Jr 25:55 8:22 45 |
Emma Totaro Sr 29:04 9:23 56 |
6 | Bella Vista 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:53 |
121:25 24:17 7:50 |
156 | Christina Behan Jr 23:35 7:36 24 |
Haley Bartlett Sr 23:45 7:40 26 |
Priya Shah Jr 24:17 7:50 32 |
Vicki Gallegos Jr 24:21 7:51 33 |
Alissa Macloon Sr 25:28 8:13 41 |
Riley Centerwall Jr 26:25 8:31 49 |
Antonina Perekopskiy Jr 27:27 8:51 52 |
7 | Nevada Union 5-6-7-7-7 Gap: 4:40 |
125:36 25:07 8:06 |
184 | Autum Legge Jr 22:50 7:22 13 |
Lily Hallenbeck Fr 24:39 7:57 36 |
Jessica Lake Fr 25:01 8:04 39 |
Eryella Martignago So 25:36 8:16 43 |
Hannah West Jr 27:30 8:52 53 |
Sophia Lance Fr 28:57 9:20 55 |
|
8 | Atwater 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:51 |
124:50 24:58 8:03 |
187 | Grecia Ayala Jr 23:20 7:32 21 |
Jessica Arias Sr 24:38 7:57 35 |
Natalie Manzo Sr 24:43 7:58 37 |
Adriana Espinosa Jr 25:58 8:23 46 |
Eliza Barocio Sr 26:11 8:27 48 |
Claudia Reyna Jr 28:10 9:05 54 |
|
9 | Will C. Wood 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 6:42 |
142:58 28:36 9:13 |
265 | Marisa Valdivia Jr 25:09 8:07 40 |
Paris Wu Sr 26:46 8:38 51 |
Maria Cremades Jr 29:33 9:32 57 |
Makayla Fawson Jr 29:40 9:34 58 |
Valerie Hernandez Sr 31:50 10:16 59 |
Heather England Sr 31:51 10:16 60 |
Zara Alam Sr 40:39 13:07 61 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madeline Bui | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:54.7 | 6:37 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/12 | ||||
2 | Paige Quigley | Fr | St Francis | 13:57.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
3 | Peyton Derepentigny | So | Lincoln-L | 13:58.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
4 | Peyton Carson | So | St Francis | 13:59.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
5 | Emma Boyd | Fr | Vacaville | 13:59.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
6 | Mariana Blanding | Fr | Whitney | 14:09.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
7 | Nishtha Shah | So | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 14:10.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Williams | Fr | Whitney | 14:16 | 6:48 | |||||||
9 | Alisha Mark | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 14:16.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
10 | Julia Mannerino | So | Bella Vista | 14:17.4 | 6:48 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 4/7 | ||||
11 | Abbie Rexroad | So | St Francis | 14:18.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
12 | Chloe Baade | So | Bella Vista | 14:20.3 | 6:50 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 2/6 | 15:29 (1:09) |
15:29 (1:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Ella Polhemus | So | Grace Davis | 14:25.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
14 | Allison Williams | So | St Francis | 14:25.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
15 | Olivia Huerta | Fr | St Francis | 14:25.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
16 | Josie Perez | So | Rio Americano | 14:29.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
17 | Anna Harrison | Fr | St Francis | 14:31.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
18 | Kenie Teeters | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 14:33.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
19 | Kayla Baker | So | Lincoln-L | 14:36.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
20 | Sheema Mohsin | So | Tokay | 14:38.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
21 | Audrey Felsted | So | St Francis | 14:39.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
22 | Abby Page | Fr | St Francis | 14:39.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
23 | Jacqueline Sanchez | Fr | Buhach Colony | 14:40.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
24 | Shaelyn Crichton | So | Bella Vista | 14:45.3 | 7:02 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 2/6 | 14:38 | 14:38 | ||
25 | Natalie Koning | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 14:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
26 | Amaris Cardenas | Fr | Buhach Colony | 14:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
27 | Sydney Woolley | Fr | Whitney | 14:50.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
28 | Emma Martinez | Fr | Whitney | 14:52.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
29 | Clara Nordahl | Fr | Mira Loma | 14:58.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
30 | Elle Wakefield | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 14:59.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
31 | Ella Waters | So | Lodi | 15:08.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
32 | Brooklyn Burton | Fr | Vacaville | 15:11.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
33 | Annika Davis | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 15:13.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
34 | Allison Cline | Fr | Vacaville | 15:21.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
35 | Hannah Shelton | So | Vacaville | 15:23.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
36 | Hailey Kelly | So | Whitney | 15:29 | 7:22 | |||||||
37 | Ashanti Elie | Fr | Whitney | 15:33.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
38 | Ashlyn Fujioka | So | Whitney | 15:37.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
39 | Hailey Zamudio | So | Buhach Colony | 15:41.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
40 | Norma Iniguez | So | Buhach Colony | 15:51.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
41 | Karina Guido | So | Buhach Colony | 16:04.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
42 | Collette Campbell | So | Bella Vista | 16:19 | 7:46 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 18:42 (2:23) |
18:42 (2:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Danielle Hann | So | Bella Vista | 16:21.2 | 7:47 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 4/6 | 16:21 | 16:21 | ||
44 | Emily Duong | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 16:29.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
45 | Carlie Goodsen | So | Vacaville | 16:33.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
46 | Paulina Peterson | Fr | Vacaville | 16:38.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
47 | Brenda Ramos | Fr | Buhach Colony | 17:15.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Francis 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
71:07 14:13 6:46 |
40 | Paige Quigley Fr 13:58 6:39 2 |
Peyton Carson So 13:59 6:40 3 |
Abbie Rexroad So 14:18 6:49 10 |
Allison Williams So 14:26 6:52 12 |
Olivia Huerta Fr 14:26 6:52 13 |
Anna Harrison Fr 14:31 6:55 14 |
Audrey Felsted So 14:40 6:59 16 |
2 | Vista Del Lago (Fols 5-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:49 |
72:47 14:33 6:56 |
71 | Nishtha Shah So 14:11 6:45 6 |
Alisha Mark Fr 14:17 6:48 8 |
Kenie Teeters Fr 14:33 6:56 15 |
Natalie Koning Fr 14:47 7:02 19 |
Elle Wakefield Fr 15:00 7:08 23 |
Annika Davis Fr 15:14 7:15 25 |
Emily Duong Fr 16:29 7:51 36 |
3 | Bella Vista 1-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:24 |
73:37 14:43 7:01 |
73 | Madeline Bui Fr 13:55 6:37 1 |
Julia Mannerino So 14:17 6:48 9 |
Chloe Baade So 14:20 6:50 11 |
Shaelyn Crichton So 14:45 7:02 18 |
Collette Campbell So 16:19 7:46 34 |
Danielle Hann So 16:21 7:47 35 |
|
4 | Whitney 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:19 |
73:39 14:44 7:01 |
83 | Mariana Blanding Fr 14:10 6:45 5 |
Tyler Williams Fr 14:16 6:48 7 |
Sydney Woolley Fr 14:51 7:04 21 |
Emma Martinez Fr 14:53 7:05 22 |
Hailey Kelly So 15:29 7:22 28 |
Ashanti Elie Fr 15:34 7:25 29 |
Ashlyn Fujioka So 15:37 7:26 30 |
5 | Vacaville 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:34 |
76:29 15:18 7:17 |
118 | Emma Boyd Fr 14:00 6:40 4 |
Brooklyn Burton Fr 15:12 7:14 24 |
Allison Cline Fr 15:21 7:19 26 |
Hannah Shelton So 15:24 7:20 27 |
Carlie Goodsen So 16:33 7:53 37 |
Paulina Peterson Fr 16:39 7:56 38 |
|
6 | Buhach Colony 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:24 |
77:07 15:25 7:21 |
133 | Jacqueline Sanchez Fr 14:41 6:59 17 |
Amaris Cardenas Fr 14:49 7:03 20 |
Hailey Zamudio So 15:41 7:28 31 |
Norma Iniguez So 15:52 7:33 32 |
Karina Guido So 16:05 7:39 33 |
Brenda Ramos Fr 17:15 8:13 39 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.
All Boys Races
16 races + combined.