Bella Vista Results from the Del Oro Invite at Johnson-Springview Park on 10/12/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Li Jr JV 11:46.3 5:53 2 15/158 3/17 3/28 3/21 11:26
Adam Nott So F/S 13:09.2 6:35 2 94/179 2/5 16/28 17/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Aiden Beeson Jr JV 12:53.9 6:27 2 56/158 10/17 11/28 1/3 12:58
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Andrew Lane Jr JV 12:59.2 6:30 2 62/158 11/17 12/28 1/3 12:11 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Anthony Page Sr JV 11:09.3 5:35 2 1/158 1/17 1/28 1/26 11:12
(0:03,0.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Austin Parks Sr JV 14:19.2 7:10 2 117/158 16/17 22/28 1/1 12:16
Cade DePeel Jr JV 13:05.9 6:33 2 68/158 13/17 15/28 1/1 12:58
Chris Haustein Fr Fr 12:40.4 6:20 2 20/73 1/6 9/28 10/13 12:43
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Connor Bessette So F/S 16:34.7 8:17 2 165/179 5/5 28/28 16/18 16:07
Connor Yep Jr JV 14:44.5 7:22 2 124/158 17/17 24/28 1/1 13:30
Dominick Comer Fr Fr 14:16.5 7:08 2 48/73 3/6 20/28 8/11 14:52
(0:35,4.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Edward Biddlecomb Jr JV 12:29.7 6:15 2 37/158 8/17 8/28 1/10 12:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ethan Briseno Jr JV 13:04 6:32 2 66/158 12/17 14/28 1/3 12:05
Ethan Harvey Fr Fr 15:13.6 7:37 2 59/73 5/6 25/28 6/7 12:13
Evan Hymas Jr JV 12:47.4 6:24 2 49/158 9/17 10/28 1/4 11:54
Gary Howard Sr JV 13:14 6:37 2 72/158 14/17 18/28 1/1 13:11
Graham Hawkins Fr Fr 16:14.5 8:07 2 64/73 6/6 27/28 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Holden Thibideau Sr JV 12:05.3 6:03 2 20/158 5/17 5/28 1/15 10:52
Isaac Morgan So F/S 15:14.5 7:37 2 149/179 4/5 26/28 18/20 14:30
Jack Bessette Fr Fr 14:24.5 7:12 2 52/73 4/6 23/28 8/9 14:47
(0:22,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jayden Ramos Jr JV 12:27.6 6:14 2 34/158 7/17 7/28 1/13 12:09
Jeremy Laporte Sr JV 11:49.3 5:55 2 16/158 4/17 4/28 2/17 10:50
Jonathan Shuman Jr JV 12:18.5 6:09 2 28/158 6/17 6/28 1/13 12:04
Keith Campbell Sr JV 14:17.6 7:09 2 116/158 15/17 21/28 1/1 12:38
Kevin Sunzeri Jr JV 11:30.3 5:45 2 5/158 2/17 2/28 1/25 11:30
Kyle Dinin So F/S 13:09.8 6:35 2 95/179 3/5 17/28 15/22 13:06
Logan Stockett Fr Fr 13:52.5 6:56 2 40/73 2/6 19/28 10/12 13:37
Michael Kopitske So F/S 13:01.8 6:31 2 89/179 1/5 13/28 20/24 12:25 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/15 58:21
0:56
2 5:50 5:35 6:03 50 5:50 Anthony Page (1), Kevin Sunzeri (4), Aaron Li (13), Jeremy Laporte (14), Holden Thibideau (18)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 62:57
0:35
2 6:18 6:09 6:27 15 6:18 Jonathan Shuman (1), Jayden Ramos (2), Edward Biddlecomb (3), Evan Hymas (4), Aiden Beeson (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 66:41
1:18
2 6:40 6:30 7:09 15 6:40 Andrew Lane (1), Ethan Briseno (2), Cade DePeel (3), Gary Howard (4), Keith Campbell (5)
Fr 1st 5 7/7 70:28
2:33
2 7:03 6:20 7:37 156 5:48 Chris Haustein (16), Logan Stockett (28), Dominick Comer (34), Jack Bessette (37), Ethan Harvey (41)
F/S 1st 5 16/18 71:10
3:33
2 7:07 6:31 8:17 427 5:32 Michael Kopitske (67), Adam Nott (70), Kyle Dinin (71), Isaac Morgan (107), Connor Bessette (112)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Page Sr Bella Vista 11:09.3 5:35 1/17 1/28 1/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Jacob Harbert Sr Whitney 11:17.6 5:39
3 Hayden Roach Jr Pleasant Grove 11:21 5:41
4 Max Clark Jr Granite Bay 11:22.5 5:41
5 Kevin Sunzeri Jr Bella Vista 11:30.3 5:45 2/17 2/28 1/25
6 Esteban Moctezuma Jr Pleasant Grove 11:31.4 5:46
7 Anthony Palma Fr Wheatland 11:33.4 5:47
8 Ethan McInnis So Del Campo 11:34 5:47
9 Jacob Peterman Sr Pleasant Grove 11:35 5:48
10 Malachai Amore Jr Whitney 11:36.7 5:48
11 Michael Gamette Jr Jesuit 11:41.7 5:51
12 Brody Jensen Jr Del Oro 11:43.9 5:52
13 Brandon Valdez Sr Whitney 11:44 5:52
14 Cade Schwab Sr Whitney 11:44 5:52
15 Aaron Li Jr Bella Vista 11:46.3 5:53 3/17 3/28 3/21
16 Jeremy Laporte Sr Bella Vista 11:49.3 5:55 4/17 4/28 2/17
17 Tim Pyryev Sr Del Campo 12:00.7 6:00
18 Lukas Jakubicki Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 12:03.1 6:02
19 Jack Dusa Sr Pleasant Grove 12:03.6 6:02
20 Holden Thibideau Sr Bella Vista 12:05.3 6:03 5/17 5/28 1/15
21 Austin Dusa Sr Pleasant Grove 12:06.7 6:03
22 Matt Hochstatter So Lincoln-L 12:10.3 6:05
23 Gabriel Cervantes Jr Pitman 12:11.5 6:06
24 Adam Davies Jr Oakmont 12:16.6 6:08
25 Jared Regan Sr Whitney 12:17.1 6:09
26 Collin Friedman So El Camino (Sacramento) 12:17.6 6:09
27 Juan Robles Fr El Camino (Sacramento) 12:18.1 6:09
28 Jonathan Shuman Jr Bella Vista 12:18.5 6:09 6/17 6/28 1/13
29 Cole Rommelfanger Fr Del Campo 12:18.9 6:09
30 Carlos Arreola So Pitman 12:20.5 6:10
31 Carson Byrne Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 12:21.3 6:11
32 Connor Dubbels Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 12:23 6:12
33 Noah Franscella So Colfax 12:23.5 6:12
34 Jayden Ramos Jr Bella Vista 12:27.6 6:14 7/17 7/28 1/13
35 Ryan Mann Sr Del Oro 12:28.5 6:14
36 Colby Barnet Jr Del Oro 12:29.4 6:15
37 Edward Biddlecomb Jr Bella Vista 12:29.7 6:15 8/17 8/28 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 George Sicner Jr Jesuit 12:33 6:17
39 Zachary Hannum So Kennedy (Sacramento) 12:33 6:17
40 Darius Lam So Oakland Tech 12:39.8 6:20
41 Nicolas Santero So Oakland Tech 12:40.2 6:20
42 Nick Bodwell Jr Placer 12:41.2 6:21
43 Kyle Nguyen Jr Pleasant Grove 12:43.6 6:22
44 Angel Garcia So Pitman 12:43.9 6:22
45 Alaric Holly So Del Campo 12:44 6:22
46 Aidan Kaneski Jr Del Oro 12:44.3 6:22
47 Nate Serrao Jr Jesuit 12:45.9 6:23
48 Jack Velez Jr Roseville 12:47.2 6:24
49 Evan Hymas Jr Bella Vista 12:47.4 6:24 9/17 10/28 1/4
50 Aidan Sanders So Colfax 12:48.9 6:24
51 Tyson Harvey So Ripon 12:49.3 6:25
52 Garrett Arcand So Colfax 12:49.7 6:25
53 Adam Bowen Jr Oakmont 12:51.5 6:26
54 Pierceson Krieg Jr Lincoln-L 12:51.8 6:26
55 Sean Daly Jr Del Oro 12:53.1 6:27
56 Aiden Beeson Jr Bella Vista 12:53.9 6:27 10/17 11/28 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Connor Hamilton Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 12:55.9 6:28
58 Blake Warner Fr Del Campo 12:56.5 6:28
59 Joel Kreiser Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 12:57.4 6:29
60 Miguel Carrillo Jr Edison 12:57.8 6:29
61 Luca Ruscica Jr Whitney 12:58.9 6:29
62 Andrew Lane Jr Bella Vista 12:59.2 6:30 11/17 12/28 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Max Van Dessel Jr Jesuit 13:00.6 6:30
64 Nathan Franscella So Colfax 13:02.6 6:31
65 Ian Hewitt Fr El Camino (Sacramento) 13:02.8 6:31
66 Ethan Briseno Jr Bella Vista 13:04 6:32 12/17 14/28 1/3
67 Sam Hernandez Sr Whitney 13:05.1 6:33
68 Cade DePeel Jr Bella Vista 13:05.9 6:33 13/17 15/28 1/1
69 Leonardo Pornebo Sr Colfax 13:06.1 6:33
70 Nick Hopkinson Sr Oakland Tech 13:08.1 6:34
71 Boden Thompson Jr Del Oro 13:12.7 6:36
72 Gary Howard Sr Bella Vista 13:14 6:37 14/17 18/28 1/1
73 Jonah Ifcher Sr Oakland Tech 13:14.3 6:37
74 Eddie Sahyoun Jr Del Oro 13:14.7 6:37
75 Murdock Owen So El Camino (Sacramento) 13:14.8 6:37
76 Devon DelaCruz Sr Oakland Tech 13:16.7 6:38
77 Mercer Monroe Sr Oakmont 13:16.7 6:38
78 Tristan Jacques Jr Granite Bay 13:17.1 6:39
79 Diego Lopez So Pitman 13:18.4 6:39
80 Moises Aceves Jr Pitman 13:19.9 6:40
81 Charles Ardoin Sr Del Oro 13:21.6 6:41
82 Trevor Souza Jr Pitman 13:22 6:41
83 Miguel Arreola Sr Oakmont 13:22.6 6:41
84 Favian Gonzalez Jr Pitman 13:25.5 6:43
85 Ramon Stillings Fr Dixon 13:25.7 6:43
86 Ransom Allen Jr Granite Bay 13:26.2 6:43
87 Noah Sabra So Western Sierra Colle 13:27.1 6:44
88 Peyton Koon So Wheatland 13:27.7 6:44
89 Maxwell Gallegos Sr Pleasant Grove 13:28.2 6:44
90 Nick Reis Sr Whitney 13:28.9 6:44
91 Paul Schiele Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 13:29.8 6:45
92 Justin Saelee Fr Florin 13:30.4 6:45
93 Elias Guzman Jr Jesuit 13:32.1 6:46
94 Jaden Breshears Sr Lincoln-L 13:39.2 6:50
95 Kenny Johnson Jr Ripon 13:40.5 6:50
96 Jacob Moss Jr Pitman 13:43.6 6:52
97 Josh Lidge Fr Western Sierra Colle 13:44.8 6:52
98 Logan O'Daniel Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 13:45.8 6:53
99 Joe Dayton So Western Sierra Colle 13:46.1 6:53
100 Seth DeBoer Jr Whitney 13:46.3 6:53
101 Jerod McInnis Sr Del Campo 13:47.8 6:54
102 Robert Rommelfanger Fr Del Campo 13:48.1 6:54
103 Alex Merydith Jr Lincoln-L 13:53 6:57
104 Timmy Canalas Jr Jesuit 13:53.4 6:57
105 Bryce Caples Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 13:55.2 6:58
106 Aaron Tan Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:56.5 6:58
107 Erik Gutierrez Fr El Camino (Sacramento) 13:58.8 6:59
108 Asher Cox Jr Lincoln-L 14:00.9 7:00
109 Esteban Lee Jr Jesuit 14:02.5 7:01
110 Dylan De Valk Jr Whitney 14:03.4 7:02
111 Matthew Guemmer Sr Oakmont 14:07.2 7:04
112 Bryan Eickmann Jr Whitney 14:07.5 7:04
113 Ryan Fukui Jr Lincoln-L 14:13.3 7:07
114 JianMing Chen Jr Oakland Tech 14:15.6 7:08
115 Bryce Alma Sr Lincoln-L 14:16.2 7:08
116 Keith Campbell Sr Bella Vista 14:17.6 7:09 15/17 21/28 1/1
117 Austin Parks Sr Bella Vista 14:19.2 7:10 16/17 22/28 1/1
118 Aaron Knight Jr El Camino (Sacramento) 14:23.4 7:12
119 Mike Maslianka So Del Campo 14:23.6 7:12
120 Logan Hughes Sr Oakmont 14:27.1 7:14
121 Tyler Basham Fr Oakland Tech 14:39.4 7:20
122 Daniel Haydon Jr River Valley 14:41 7:21
123 Eren Tuscia Fr Oakland Tech 14:42.9 7:21
124 Connor Yep Jr Bella Vista 14:44.5 7:22 17/17 24/28 1/1
125 Trevor Mann Fr Western Sierra Colle 14:46.8 7:23
126 Henry Cox Sr Placer 14:50.3 7:25
127 Michael Cassidy Jr Oakmont 14:52 7:26
128 Jose Veronica Fr El Camino (Sacramento) 14:56.5 7:28
129 Luis Luna Jr Edison 15:00.2 7:30
130 Elijah Ramlow Fr Wheatland 15:05 7:33
131 Billie Cunningham Jr Whitney 15:09.2 7:35
132 Max Andelman Fr Oakland Tech 15:11 7:36
133 Malik Sahi Fr Western Sierra Colle 15:12.5 7:36
134 David Pechenyuk Jr Oakmont 15:12.8 7:36
135 Dylan Madden Jr Del Oro 15:14.8 7:37
136 Jeremy Gorton So Vacaville Christian 15:18.3 7:39
137 Latif Wahad Sr Florin 15:25.5 7:43
138 Ryan Easley Fr Dixon 15:39.2 7:50
139 Fernando Diaz Jr Edison 15:43.4 7:52
140 Aman Grewal Fr Western Sierra Colle 15:48 7:54
141 Ben Leslie So Oakland Tech 15:49 7:55
142 Talhah Ramzan So Florin 15:55.1 7:58
143 Isaiah Goldstein Fr Oakland Tech 15:59.2 8:00
144 Karanvir Bhandal Sr Pleasant Grove 16:06.1 8:03
145 Devin Haynes Fr Oakland Tech 16:22.6 8:11
146 Jack Carlisle So Western Sierra Colle 16:37.1 8:19
147 Steven Lam Jr Florin 16:45.8 8:23
148 Royce Kinsey Sr Ripon 16:46.6 8:23
149 Russell Hall Fr Wheatland 16:50.9 8:25
150 James Davidson So Vacaville Christian 17:04.2 8:32
151 Jonathon Parker Sr Foothill (Sacramento) 17:14.8 8:37
152 Rishi Vinayak Jr Foothill (Sacramento) 17:19.1 8:40
153 Daniel Jacobs So Vacaville Christian 17:28 8:44
154 Jaeden Poelman Jr Foothill (Sacramento) 17:40.8 8:50
155 Griffin Haydon Jr River Valley 18:45.5 9:23
156 Albert Chi Jr Vacaville Christian 20:12.6 10:06
157 Hamzah Ramzan Sr Florin 22:51.4 11:26
158 Orion Newcomb Fr El Camino (Sacramento) 23:49.7 11:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:56
58:21
11:40
5:50
50 Anthony Page
Sr
11:09
5:35
1
Kevin Sunzeri
Jr
11:30
5:45
4
Aaron Li
Jr
11:46
5:53
13
Jeremy Laporte
Sr
11:49
5:55
14
Holden Thibideau
Sr
12:05
6:03
18
Jonathan Shuman
Jr
12:19
6:09
26
Jayden Ramos
Jr
12:28
6:14
32
2 Pleasant Grove
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 0:46
58:38
11:44
5:52
51 Hayden Roach
Jr
11:21
5:41
3
Esteban Moctezuma
Jr
11:31
5:46
5
Jacob Peterman
Sr
11:35
5:48
7
Jack Dusa
Sr
12:04
6:02
17
Austin Dusa
Sr
12:07
6:03
19
Kyle Nguyen
Jr
12:44
6:22
38
Maxwell Gallegos
Sr
13:28
6:44
70
3 Whitney
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
58:39
11:44
5:52
56 Jacob Harbert
Sr
11:18
5:39
2
Malachai Amore
Jr
11:37
5:48
8
Brandon Valdez
Sr
11:44
5:52
11
Cade Schwab
Sr
11:44
5:52
12
Jared Regan
Sr
12:17
6:09
23
Luca Ruscica
Jr
12:59
6:29
51
Sam Hernandez
Sr
13:05
6:33
55
4 Del Campo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
61:34
12:19
6:09
137 Ethan McInnis
So
11:34
5:47
6
Tim Pyryev
Sr
12:01
6:00
15
Cole Rommelfanger
Fr
12:19
6:09
27
Alaric Holly
So
12:44
6:22
40
Blake Warner
Fr
12:57
6:28
49
Jerod McInnis
Sr
13:48
6:54
78
Robert Rommelfanger
Fr
13:48
6:54
79
5 Del Oro
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:09
62:19
12:28
6:14
165 Brody Jensen
Jr
11:44
5:52
10
Ryan Mann
Sr
12:29
6:14
33
Colby Barnet
Jr
12:29
6:15
34
Aidan Kaneski
Jr
12:44
6:22
41
Sean Daly
Jr
12:53
6:27
47
Boden Thompson
Jr
13:13
6:36
58
Eddie Sahyoun
Jr
13:15
6:37
60
6 Vista Del Lago (Fols
7-7-5-6-6
Gap: 0:54
62:41
12:32
6:16
173 Lukas Jakubicki
Sr
12:03
6:02
16
Carson Byrne
Jr
12:21
6:11
29
Connor Dubbels
Jr
12:23
6:12
30
Connor Hamilton
Jr
12:56
6:28
48
Joel Kreiser
Sr
12:57
6:29
50
Paul Schiele
Jr
13:30
6:45
71
Logan O'Daniel
Jr
13:46
6:53
76
7 Jesuit
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:50
63:33
12:43
6:21
211 Michael Gamette
Jr
11:42
5:51
9
George Sicner
Jr
12:33
6:17
35
Nate Serrao
Jr
12:46
6:23
42
Max Van Dessel
Jr
13:01
6:30
52
Elias Guzman
Jr
13:32
6:46
73
Timmy Canalas
Jr
13:53
6:57
81
Esteban Lee
Jr
14:03
7:01
84
8 Pitman
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:08
63:54
12:47
6:23
217 Gabriel Cervantes
Jr
12:12
6:06
21
Carlos Arreola
So
12:21
6:10
28
Angel Garcia
So
12:44
6:22
39
Diego Lopez
So
13:18
6:39
64
Moises Aceves
Jr
13:20
6:40
65
Trevor Souza
Jr
13:22
6:41
66
Favian Gonzalez
Jr
13:26
6:43
68
9 Colfax
12-13-10-10-9
Gap: 0:43
64:11
12:50
6:25
227 Noah Franscella
So
12:24
6:12
31
Aidan Sanders
So
12:49
6:24
43
Garrett Arcand
So
12:50
6:25
44
Nathan Franscella
So
13:03
6:31
53
Leonardo Pornebo
Sr
13:06
6:33
56








10 El Camino (Sacramento)
11-8-9-9-10
Gap: 1:41
64:52
12:58
6:29
246 Collin Friedman
So
12:18
6:09
24
Juan Robles
Fr
12:18
6:09
25
Ian Hewitt
Fr
13:03
6:31
54
Murdock Owen
So
13:15
6:37
61
Erik Gutierrez
Fr
13:59
6:59
82
Aaron Knight
Jr
14:23
7:12
89
Jose Veronica
Fr
14:57
7:28
94
11 Oakland Tech
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:37
64:59
13:00
6:30
251 Darius Lam
So
12:40
6:20
36
Nicolas Santero
So
12:40
6:20
37
Nick Hopkinson
Sr
13:08
6:34
57
Jonah Ifcher
Sr
13:14
6:37
59
Devon DelaCruz
Sr
13:17
6:38
62
JianMing Chen
Jr
14:16
7:08
87
Tyler Basham
Fr
14:39
7:20
91
12 Oakmont
10-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:51
65:55
13:11
6:35
282 Adam Davies
Jr
12:17
6:08
22
Adam Bowen
Jr
12:52
6:26
45
Mercer Monroe
Sr
13:17
6:38
63
Miguel Arreola
Sr
13:23
6:41
67
Matthew Guemmer
Sr
14:07
7:04
85
Logan Hughes
Sr
14:27
7:14
90
Michael Cassidy
Jr
14:52
7:26
93
13 Lincoln-L
8-10-13-13-13
Gap: 1:51
66:35
13:19
6:40
303 Matt Hochstatter
So
12:10
6:05
20
Pierceson Krieg
Jr
12:52
6:26
46
Jaden Breshears
Sr
13:39
6:50
74
Alex Merydith
Jr
13:53
6:57
80
Asher Cox
Jr
14:01
7:00
83
Ryan Fukui
Jr
14:13
7:07
86
Bryce Alma
Sr
14:16
7:08
88
14 Western Sierra Colle
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:45
70:57
14:11
7:06
408 Noah Sabra
So
13:27
6:44
69
Josh Lidge
Fr
13:45
6:52
75
Joe Dayton
So
13:46
6:53
77
Trevor Mann
Fr
14:47
7:23
92
Malik Sahi
Fr
15:13
7:36
95
Aman Grewal
Fr
15:48
7:54
97
Jack Carlisle
So
16:37
8:19
99
15 Florin
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 9:21
84:28
16:54
8:27
467 Justin Saelee
Fr
13:30
6:45
72
Latif Wahad
Sr
15:26
7:43
96
Talhah Ramzan
So
15:55
7:58
98
Steven Lam
Jr
16:46
8:23
100
Hamzah Ramzan
Sr
22:51
11:26
101








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
62:57
12:35
6:18
15 Jonathan Shuman
Jr
12:19
6:09
1
Jayden Ramos
Jr
12:28
6:14
2
Edward Biddlecomb
Jr
12:30
6:15
3
Evan Hymas
Jr
12:47
6:24
4
Aiden Beeson
Jr
12:54
6:27
5
Andrew Lane
Jr
12:59
6:30
7
Ethan Briseno
Jr
13:04
6:32
8
2 Whitney
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
67:23
13:29
6:44
48 Luca Ruscica
Jr
12:59
6:29
6
Sam Hernandez
Sr
13:05
6:33
9
Nick Reis
Sr
13:29
6:44
10
Seth DeBoer
Jr
13:46
6:53
11
Dylan De Valk
Jr
14:03
7:02
12
Bryan Eickmann
Jr
14:08
7:04
13
Billie Cunningham
Jr
15:09
7:35
17
3 Oakland Tech
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
74:38
14:56
7:28
82 JianMing Chen
Jr
14:16
7:08
14
Tyler Basham
Fr
14:39
7:20
15
Eren Tuscia
Fr
14:43
7:21
16
Max Andelman
Fr
15:11
7:36
18
Ben Leslie
So
15:49
7:55
19
Isaiah Goldstein
Fr
15:59
8:00
20
Devin Haynes
Fr
16:23
8:11
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
66:41
13:20
6:40
15 Andrew Lane
Jr
12:59
6:30
1
Ethan Briseno
Jr
13:04
6:32
2
Cade DePeel
Jr
13:06
6:33
3
Gary Howard
Sr
13:14
6:37
4
Keith Campbell
Sr
14:18
7:09
5
Austin Parks
Sr
14:19
7:10
6
Connor Yep
Jr
14:45
7:22
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mateo Delgadillo Fr Whitney 11:12.1 5:36
2 Cole Jamieson Fr Whitney 11:13.6 5:37
3 Jacob Moffett Fr McNair 11:34.7 5:47
4 Fekadu Cantrell Fr Whitney 11:38 5:49
5 Nick Herrmann Fr Whitney 11:52 5:56
6 Darius Tuy Fr Lincoln (S) 11:56 5:58
7 Javier Camacho Fr Pitman 11:57.6 5:59
8 Callum Turner Fr Whitney 11:59.8 6:00
9 Keith Mertz Fr Lincoln (S) 12:02.4 6:01
10 Troy Shupe Fr Pleasant Grove 12:02.5 6:01
11 Geraldo Garcia Lopez Fr Del Campo 12:10.1 6:05
12 Brandon Olah Fr Whitney 12:11.7 6:06
13 John Heck Fr Lincoln (S) 12:13.1 6:07
14 Diego Cisneros Fr Pitman 12:15.7 6:08
15 Jaden Rapp Fr Whitney 12:24.6 6:12
16 Sam Vernekoff Fr Jesuit 12:28.7 6:14
17 Emilio Sanchez Fr Pitman 12:30.8 6:15
18 Dallin West Fr Oakmont 12:32.9 6:16
19 Andrew Close Fr Del Oro 12:39.5 6:20
20 Chris Haustein Fr Bella Vista 12:40.4 6:20 1/6 9/28 10/13
21 Aidan Barkve Fr Whitney 12:40.7 6:20
22 Tory Nguyen Fr Lincoln (S) 12:52.6 6:26
23 Riley Skarda Fr Jesuit 12:57.7 6:29
24 Kyle Loth Fr Lincoln (S) 13:00.2 6:30
25 Lucien Mathews Fr Del Oro 13:01.7 6:31
26 Dylan Sharp Fr Oakmont 13:06 6:33
27 Caleb Ho Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:06.7 6:33
28 Tristan Anderson Fr Ripon 13:08.1 6:34
29 Ben Ryan Fr Jesuit 13:11.4 6:36
30 Nicholas Lyons Fr Jesuit 13:14.8 6:37
31 Juan Castillo Fr McNair 13:19.4 6:40
32 Dario Ruscica Fr Whitney 13:24.4 6:42
33 Jose Madrigal Fr Edison 13:27.4 6:44
34 Brogan McLaughlin Fr Jesuit 13:33.9 6:47
35 Abraham Valencia Fr Pitman 13:37.3 6:49
36 Roderick Miller Fr Oakmont 13:41.2 6:51
37 Armando Fernandez Fr Pleasant Grove 13:48.2 6:54
38 Guadalupe Zamorano Fr McNair 13:52.1 6:56
39 Lucas Waibel Fr Ripon 13:52.2 6:56
40 Logan Stockett Fr Bella Vista 13:52.5 6:56 2/6 19/28 10/12
41 Craig Martin Fr Pitman 13:56.8 6:58
42 Charles Sander Fr Jesuit 13:57.4 6:59
43 Dha'meion Mangione Fr McNair 14:02.2 7:01
44 David Ramirez Fr Oakmont 14:02.8 7:01
45 Connor Lee Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:07.4 7:04
46 Devan Rogers So Ripon 14:11.6 7:06
47 Lucas Paton Fr Jesuit 14:14.2 7:07
48 Dominick Comer Fr Bella Vista 14:16.5 7:08 3/6 20/28 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Harrison Day Fr Pitman 14:22.9 7:11
50 Corbin Peek Fr Whitney 14:23 7:12
51 Kyle Baird Fr Ripon 14:24.3 7:12
52 Jack Bessette Fr Bella Vista 14:24.5 7:12 4/6 23/28 8/9
53 Holden Jackson Fr Ripon 14:29.1 7:15
54 Liam Lacer Fr Lincoln (S) 14:34.3 7:17
55 Isaac Roybal Fr Del Campo 14:43 7:22
56 Angelo Cruz Fr Lincoln (S) 15:02.2 7:31
57 Jacob Dixson Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:03.7 7:32
58 Everett Baeder Fr Del Campo 15:12.6 7:36
59 Ethan Harvey Fr Bella Vista 15:13.6 7:37 5/6 25/28 6/7
60 Psalm Palapos Fr Oakmont 15:35.5 7:48
61 Tyler Herceg Fr Whitney 15:44.3 7:52
62 Juan Jimenez Fr Jesuit 15:57.2 7:59
63 Cole Spina Fr Del Oro 16:07 8:04
64 Graham Hawkins Fr Bella Vista 16:14.5 8:07 6/6 27/28 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Samuel Walker Fr Del Campo 16:26 8:13
66 Aiden Bryant Fr Lincoln (S) 16:32.4 8:16
67 Jack Pettit Fr Jesuit 16:44.3 8:22
68 Ethan Gianfortune Fr Oakmont 16:47 8:24
69 Patrick Brannan Fr Jesuit 17:12 8:36
70 Mate Kapinya Fr Jesuit 17:14.8 8:37
71 Alex Hearty Fr Pitman 18:06.7 9:03
72 Harold Parker Fr Lincoln (S) 18:42.4 9:21
73 Ryan Wohle Fr Ripon 20:17.2 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Whitney
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
57:56
11:35
5:48
17 Mateo Delgadillo
Fr
11:12
5:36
1
Cole Jamieson
Fr
11:14
5:37
2
Fekadu Cantrell
Fr
11:38
5:49
3
Nick Herrmann
Fr
11:52
5:56
4
Callum Turner
Fr
12:00
6:00
7
Brandon Olah
Fr
12:12
6:06
9
Jaden Rapp
Fr
12:25
6:12
12
2 Lincoln (S)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
62:04
12:25
6:12
59 Darius Tuy
Fr
11:56
5:58
5
Keith Mertz
Fr
12:02
6:01
8
John Heck
Fr
12:13
6:07
10
Tory Nguyen
Fr
12:53
6:26
17
Kyle Loth
Fr
13:00
6:30
19
Liam Lacer
Fr
14:34
7:17
39
Angelo Cruz
Fr
15:02
7:31
40
3 Pitman
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
64:18
12:52
6:26
85 Javier Camacho
Fr
11:58
5:59
6
Diego Cisneros
Fr
12:16
6:08
11
Emilio Sanchez
Fr
12:31
6:15
14
Abraham Valencia
Fr
13:37
6:49
25
Craig Martin
Fr
13:57
6:58
29
Harrison Day
Fr
14:23
7:11
35
Alex Hearty
Fr
18:07
9:03
45
4 Jesuit
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
65:27
13:05
6:33
100 Sam Vernekoff
Fr
12:29
6:14
13
Riley Skarda
Fr
12:58
6:29
18
Ben Ryan
Fr
13:11
6:36
22
Nicholas Lyons
Fr
13:15
6:37
23
Brogan McLaughlin
Fr
13:34
6:47
24
Charles Sander
Fr
13:57
6:59
30
Lucas Paton
Fr
14:14
7:07
33
5 Oakmont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:03
68:58
13:48
6:54
134 Dallin West
Fr
12:33
6:16
15
Dylan Sharp
Fr
13:06
6:33
20
Roderick Miller
Fr
13:41
6:51
26
David Ramirez
Fr
14:03
7:01
31
Psalm Palapos
Fr
15:36
7:48
42
Ethan Gianfortune
Fr
16:47
8:24
44




6 Ripon
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:21
70:05
14:01
7:01
154 Tristan Anderson
Fr
13:08
6:34
21
Lucas Waibel
Fr
13:52
6:56
27
Devan Rogers
So
14:12
7:06
32
Kyle Baird
Fr
14:24
7:12
36
Holden Jackson
Fr
14:29
7:15
38
Ryan Wohle
Fr
20:17
10:09
46




7 Bella Vista
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:33
70:28
14:06
7:03
156 Chris Haustein
Fr
12:40
6:20
16
Logan Stockett
Fr
13:53
6:56
28
Dominick Comer
Fr
14:17
7:08
34
Jack Bessette
Fr
14:25
7:12
37
Ethan Harvey
Fr
15:14
7:37
41
Graham Hawkins
Fr
16:15
8:07
43




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Efren Sanchez So Pitman 10:41.5 5:21
2 Ben Plaa So Pitman 10:44.3 5:22
3 Ryan Hart So Whitney 10:50.6 5:25
4 Damian Garcia So Pitman 11:00.9 5:30
5 Nicholas Grahame So Granite Bay 11:10.3 5:35
6 Zachary Blood So Pitman 11:12.7 5:36
7 Silas Glynn So Vista Del Lago (Fols 11:16.1 5:38
8 Jayden Wells Fr Rocklin 11:21.1 5:41
9 Thomas Reed So Union Mine 11:21.4 5:41
10 Andrew Sajor So Edison 11:27.1 5:44
11 Winter Whittle Fr Bret Harte 11:29.3 5:45
12 Devin Pereira Fr Rocklin 11:32.9 5:46
13 James Shull Fr Vista Del Lago (Fols 11:37 5:49
14 James Bowen So Whitney 11:38.7 5:49
15 Diego Levenfeld So Jesuit 11:39 5:50
16 Christopher Young So Pitman 11:40.1 5:50
17 Praveen Swaminathan So Rocklin 11:41.4 5:51
18 Ethan Fernandez So Rocklin 11:42.3 5:51
19 Julian Curiale So Jesuit 11:42.6 5:51
20 Christopher Van Al So Pitman 11:44.7 5:52
21 Gabriel Gutierrez So Pitman 11:46.3 5:53
22 Dominick Gianetto Fr Vista Del Lago (Fols 11:47.9 5:54
23 Michael Le So Pleasant Grove 11:52 5:56
24 Angel Melgar Fr Placer 11:52.8 5:56
25 Jack Ericson So Jesuit 11:53.1 5:57
26 Nick Granger Fr Vista Del Lago (Fols 11:53.5 5:57
27 Graham Neiman So Del Oro 11:53.9 5:57
28 Ethan Ho So Pleasant Grove 11:54.3 5:57
29 Owen Szillinsky So Del Oro 11:54.4 5:57
30 Charlie Gioia So Whitney 11:55.3 5:58
31 Brayden Rudisill So Granite Bay 11:56 5:58
32 Joe Moyer So Del Oro 11:57.5 5:59
33 Marcus DaSilva So Pitman 11:58.6 5:59
34 Christian Hyde So Jesuit 11:59.8 6:00
35 Daniel Aguilar So Placer 12:00.3 6:00
36 Braden Muzzy Fr Placer 12:02 6:01
37 Ezekiel Bellomy So Pleasant Grove 12:03.3 6:02
38 Ryan Anderson So Jesuit 12:04 6:02
39 Christian Mendoza So Pitman 12:04.5 6:02
40 Connor Jacoby So Whitney 12:05.9 6:03
41 Tomas Penner So Jesuit 12:09 6:05
42 Remi Royer So Oakmont 12:09.2 6:05
43 Caleb Chadwick So Amador 12:09.9 6:05
44 Peyton Schlott So Oakmont 12:10.9 6:05
45 Kevin Cox So Jesuit 12:12.8 6:06
46 Zach Barney So Lincoln-L 12:13.2 6:07
47 Andy Ramirez-Pascual Fr Roseville 12:13.8 6:07
48 Jesse Wadelton So Union Mine 12:15.2 6:08
49 Carter Kulm So Lincoln (S) 12:15.7 6:08
50 Dylan Marlowe So Lincoln (S) 12:19.4 6:10
51 Ryan McNeil So Jesuit 12:19.6 6:10
52 Jared Gode So Del Oro 12:21 6:11
53 Paul Gaffaney So Jesuit 12:24.1 6:12
54 Hunter Schwab So Whitney 12:27.5 6:14
55 Antonio Porana So Pitman 12:27.6 6:14
56 Andres Rodriguez-G So Kennedy (Sacramento) 12:31.3 6:16
57 Ralph Lozano-Ojeda So Lincoln (S) 12:32.3 6:16
58 James Alder So Del Oro 12:35.4 6:18
59 Xavier Gallegos Fr Amador 12:38.4 6:19
60 Brandon Fong So Pleasant Grove 12:39.1 6:20
61 John Paul Pecha Fr Vista Del Lago (Fols 12:39.4 6:20
62 Myles Jamias So Lincoln (S) 12:40.2 6:20
63 Angelo Nunez So Roseville 12:40.8 6:20
64 Conner Muse So Oakmont 12:41.7 6:21
65 Justin Hebert So Union Mine 12:42.9 6:21
66 Daniel Elliott So Rocklin 12:43.6 6:22
67 Calvin Parcher So Whitney 12:44.8 6:22
68 Giovanni Sloppye So Jesuit 12:45 6:23
69 Evan Wu So Granite Bay 12:45.5 6:23
70 Isidro Gonzalez So River Valley 12:45.7 6:23
71 Jordan Smith So Bret Harte 12:46 6:23
72 Bart Kernan So Rocklin 12:46.7 6:23
73 Brayden Ashby So Granite Bay 12:50.2 6:25
74 Aidan Morrison So Rocklin 12:50.4 6:25
75 Ryan Barbieri So Rocklin 12:50.7 6:25
76 Logan Shaw So Rocklin 12:51.1 6:26
77 Ethan Higginbotham So Rocklin 12:52.5 6:26
78 Andrew Roeser So Pleasant Grove 12:53.3 6:27
79 John Lindroos So Jesuit 12:53.5 6:27
80 Nick Ferguson So Jesuit 12:53.5 6:27
81 Luke Oliver So Vista Del Lago (Fols 12:53.9 6:27
82 Kyle Whitsitt So Bret Harte 12:54.2 6:27
83 Amir Abusaidi So Bret Harte 12:54.2 6:27
84 Noah Adams So Bret Harte 12:55.1 6:28
85 Stephen Zavala So Roseville 12:56.5 6:28
86 Lorenzo Lopez Fr Union Mine 12:56.9 6:28
87 Zachary Galamgam So Roseville 12:59.3 6:30
88 Connor Gamba So Rocklin 13:00.7 6:30
89 Michael Kopitske So Bella Vista 13:01.8 6:31 1/5 13/28 20/24
90 Jayson Ahumada Fr Lincoln-L 13:04.5 6:32
91 Eliot Pickering Pick So Jesuit 13:04.9 6:32
92 Devin Pettit So Jesuit 13:05.2 6:33
93 Asher Gomez So Union Mine 13:05.2 6:33
94 Adam Nott So Bella Vista 13:09.2 6:35 2/5 16/28 17/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Kyle Dinin So Bella Vista 13:09.8 6:35 3/5 17/28 15/22
96 Ivan Rossouw So Del Oro 13:10.6 6:35
97 Alec Riley So Granite Bay 13:11 6:36
98 Levi Chadwick So Whitney 13:11.5 6:36
99 Mark Lacey So Roseville 13:17 6:39
100 Emanuel Collazo Fr River Valley 13:17.8 6:39
101 Deszo Ganova Fr Will C. Wood 13:18.3 6:39
102 Cooper Collier So Whitney 13:20.8 6:40
103 Finn Cavallo So Colfax 13:30.1 6:45
104 Paxton Smith Fr Amador 13:31 6:46
105 Anthony Valdez Fr River Valley 13:32.6 6:46
106 Matt Alder So Del Oro 13:35.5 6:48
107 Declan Taber So Jesuit 13:36.8 6:48
108 Jose Delgado-Juarez So Edison 13:37.7 6:49
109 Alexander Mejia Fr Bret Harte 13:40.1 6:50
110 Sean Paredes So Jesuit 13:41 6:51
111 Joshua Barnard So Oakmont 13:43.9 6:52
112 Joseph Jelavich So River Valley 13:45 6:53
113 Garrett Goehring So Pleasant Grove 13:46.6 6:53
114 Luke Snider So Jesuit 13:46.9 6:53
115 Dakota Friend Fr Will C. Wood 13:49.8 6:55
116 Matthew Barajas So Bret Harte 13:50.8 6:55
117 Liam Rygg So Oakmont 13:52.1 6:56
118 Lucas Brown So Granite Bay 13:57.4 6:59
119 Kierian O'Donnell Fr Bret Harte 13:57.5 6:59
120 Ethan Dunnery So Whitney 13:58.8 6:59
121 Zachary McIntire So River Valley 14:07.4 7:04
122 Diego Collazo Fr River Valley 14:09 7:05
123 Angel Nolasco Fr Union Mine 14:10.1 7:05
124 Matteo Arce So Bret Harte 14:15 7:08
125 Ribaldo Mendez So Edison 14:15.1 7:08
126 Gabriel Murdock So Will C. Wood 14:19.3 7:10
127 Brandon Munoz Fr River Valley 14:23.1 7:12
128 Joey Kennon IV Fr Will C. Wood 14:23.2 7:12
129 Logan Gant So Union Mine 14:24.7 7:12
130 Connor Johnson Fr Lincoln-L 14:24.9 7:12
131 Joseph Velez Fr Roseville 14:26.9 7:13
132 Victor Kalastirsky Fr Vista Del Lago (Fols 14:27.4 7:14
133 Olaf Morski So Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:28 7:14
134 Adrian Laurente So Roseville 14:34.3 7:17
135 Ryan McGuire Fr Lincoln-L 14:35.5 7:18
136 Michael D'Incecco So Jesuit 14:40.3 7:20
137 Trayvon Thoree So Rio Linda 14:47.2 7:24
138 Gabriel Oliver So Bret Harte 14:49.4 7:25
139 Matthew Berthelsen So Granite Bay 14:52.2 7:26
140 Tate Manasero So Antelope 14:52.5 7:26
141 Saul Velazquez So Edison 14:54 7:27
142 Alfredo Barboza So Bret Harte 14:58.8 7:29
143 Bryson Sedway Fr Granite Bay 15:00.6 7:30
144 Mateo Cruz Fr River Valley 15:02 7:31
145 Alex Dennis Fr Lincoln-L 15:04 7:32
146 Tommy Contreras So Jesuit 15:07.5 7:34
147 Alex Burleigh Fr Will C. Wood 15:10.4 7:35
148 Simranjit Boyal So River Valley 15:14.5 7:37
149 Isaac Morgan So Bella Vista 15:14.5 7:37 4/5 26/28 18/20
150 Andrew Blair Fr River Valley 15:17.1 7:39
151 Ari St. Jacques So Colfax 15:22 7:41
152 Nick Alvarez So Del Oro 15:23.9 7:42
153 Ajitpal Nirwal So River Valley 15:29.6 7:45
154 Bruno Guerrero So Rio Linda 15:30.1 7:45
155 RJ Oatts So Bret Harte 15:45.8 7:53
156 Luke Hicks So Colfax 15:54.4 7:57
157 Lex Corniciuc Fr River Valley 15:58.3 7:59
158 Michael Sicner So Jesuit 15:59.4 8:00
159 Jackson Lindstrom So Lincoln-L 16:03.6 8:02
160 Alexander Hagen Fr Colfax 16:04.4 8:02
161 Nataniel Sernas Fr Placer 16:12.8 8:06
162 Bryce O'Brien So Rocklin 16:26.1 8:13
163 Payton Schaffert So Granite Bay 16:27.6 8:14
164 Cameron Jackson III Fr Rio Linda 16:30.8 8:15
165 Connor Bessette So Bella Vista 16:34.7 8:17 5/5 28/28 16/18
166 Zac Pipes Fr Union Mine 16:35 8:18
167 Sukhman Sidhu Fr River Valley 16:41.6 8:21
168 Travis Desmond So Roseville 16:53.2 8:27
169 Brandon Reynolds So Union Mine 16:55 8:28
170 Raymond Re So Bret Harte 17:03.2 8:32
171 Owen Morris So Colfax 17:05.1 8:33
172 Julian Pornebo Fr Colfax 17:22.5 8:41
173 Preston Thompson So Antelope 17:27.3 8:44
174 Jaskirat Billing Fr River Valley 17:41.2 8:51
175 Jose Ramirez So River Valley 17:56.7 8:58
176 Jose Meza So Edison 18:15.5 9:08
177 Divyanshu Zaveri So Jesuit 18:29.1 9:15
178 Morgan Smith Fr Del Oro 19:27.7 9:44
179 Gursharan Singh So River Valley 19:35.3 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pitman
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
55:20
11:04
5:32
29 Efren Sanchez
So
10:42
5:21
1
Ben Plaa
So
10:44
5:22
2
Damian Garcia
So
11:01
5:30
4
Zachary Blood
So
11:13
5:36
6
Christopher Young
So
11:40
5:50
16
Christopher Van Al
So
11:45
5:52
20
Gabriel Gutierrez
So
11:46
5:53
21
2 Rocklin
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
59:01
11:48
5:54
106 Jayden Wells
Fr
11:21
5:41
8
Devin Pereira
Fr
11:33
5:46
12
Praveen Swaminathan
So
11:41
5:51
17
Ethan Fernandez
So
11:42
5:51
18
Daniel Elliott
So
12:44
6:22
51
Bart Kernan
So
12:47
6:23
56
Aidan Morrison
So
12:50
6:25
58
3 Vista Del Lago (Fols
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
59:14
11:51
5:55
114 Silas Glynn
So
11:16
5:38
7
James Shull
Fr
11:37
5:49
13
Dominick Gianetto
Fr
11:48
5:54
22
Nick Granger
Fr
11:54
5:57
25
John Paul Pecha
Fr
12:39
6:20
47
Luke Oliver
So
12:54
6:27
60
Victor Kalastirsky
Fr
14:27
7:14
100
4 Jesuit
9-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:25
59:19
11:52
5:56
124 Diego Levenfeld
So
11:39
5:50
15
Julian Curiale
So
11:43
5:51
19
Jack Ericson
So
11:53
5:57
24
Christian Hyde
So
12:00
6:00
32
Ryan Anderson
So
12:04
6:02
34
Tomas Penner
So
12:09
6:05
36
Kevin Cox
So
12:13
6:06
39
5 Whitney
2-2-4-4-5
Gap: 1:37
58:58
11:48
5:54
125 Ryan Hart
So
10:51
5:25
3
James Bowen
So
11:39
5:49
14
Charlie Gioia
So
11:55
5:58
29
Connor Jacoby
So
12:06
6:03
35
Hunter Schwab
So
12:28
6:14
44
Calvin Parcher
So
12:45
6:22
52
Levi Chadwick
So
13:12
6:36
74
6 Del Oro
11-9-7-6-6
Gap: 0:42
60:42
12:08
6:04
173 Graham Neiman
So
11:54
5:57
26
Owen Szillinsky
So
11:54
5:57
28
Joe Moyer
So
11:58
5:59
31
Jared Gode
So
12:21
6:11
43
James Alder
So
12:35
6:18
45
Ivan Rossouw
So
13:11
6:35
72
Matt Alder
So
13:36
6:48
80
7 Pleasant Grove
10-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:01
61:22
12:16
6:08
188 Michael Le
So
11:52
5:56
23
Ethan Ho
So
11:54
5:57
27
Ezekiel Bellomy
So
12:03
6:02
33
Brandon Fong
So
12:39
6:20
46
Andrew Roeser
So
12:53
6:27
59
Garrett Goehring
So
13:47
6:53
85




8 Granite Bay
3-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:01
61:53
12:23
6:11
218 Nicholas Grahame
So
11:10
5:35
5
Brayden Rudisill
So
11:56
5:58
30
Evan Wu
So
12:46
6:23
53
Brayden Ashby
So
12:50
6:25
57
Alec Riley
So
13:11
6:36
73
Lucas Brown
So
13:57
6:59
89
Matthew Berthelsen
So
14:52
7:26
103
9 Union Mine
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:44
62:22
12:28
6:14
235 Thomas Reed
So
11:21
5:41
9
Jesse Wadelton
So
12:15
6:08
42
Justin Hebert
So
12:43
6:21
50
Lorenzo Lopez
Fr
12:57
6:28
65
Asher Gomez
So
13:05
6:33
69
Angel Nolasco
Fr
14:10
7:05
92
Logan Gant
So
14:25
7:12
97
10 Bret Harte
8-10-11-10-10
Gap: 1:26
62:59
12:36
6:18
252 Winter Whittle
Fr
11:29
5:45
11
Jordan Smith
So
12:46
6:23
55
Kyle Whitsitt
So
12:54
6:27
61
Amir Abusaidi
So
12:54
6:27
62
Noah Adams
So
12:55
6:28
63
Alexander Mejia
Fr
13:40
6:50
82
Matthew Barajas
So
13:51
6:55
87
11 Roseville
14-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:03
64:07
12:49
6:25
294 Andy Ramirez-Pascual
Fr
12:14
6:07
41
Angelo Nunez
So
12:41
6:20
48
Stephen Zavala
So
12:57
6:28
64
Zachary Galamgam
So
12:59
6:30
66
Mark Lacey
So
13:17
6:39
75
Joseph Velez
Fr
14:27
7:13
99
Adrian Laurente
So
14:34
7:17
101
12 Oakmont
12-11-10-11-12
Gap: 1:43
64:38
12:56
6:28
295 Remi Royer
So
12:09
6:05
37
Peyton Schlott
So
12:11
6:05
38
Conner Muse
So
12:42
6:21
49
Joshua Barnard
So
13:44
6:52
83
Liam Rygg
So
13:52
6:56
88








13 River Valley
15-15-16-14-13
Gap: 1:22
67:29
13:30
6:45
383 Isidro Gonzalez
So
12:46
6:23
54
Emanuel Collazo
Fr
13:18
6:39
76
Anthony Valdez
Fr
13:33
6:46
79
Joseph Jelavich
So
13:45
6:53
84
Zachary McIntire
So
14:07
7:04
90
Diego Collazo
Fr
14:09
7:05
91
Brandon Munoz
Fr
14:23
7:12
95
14 Edison
7-13-13-13-14
Gap: 6:48
72:29
14:30
7:15
403 Andrew Sajor
So
11:27
5:44
10
Jose Delgado-Juarez
So
13:38
6:49
81
Ribaldo Mendez
So
14:15
7:08
93
Saul Velazquez
So
14:54
7:27
104
Jose Meza
So
18:16
9:08
115








15 Lincoln-L
13-14-14-15-15
Gap: 2:51
69:22
13:52
6:56
413 Zach Barney
So
12:13
6:07
40
Jayson Ahumada
Fr
13:05
6:32
68
Connor Johnson
Fr
14:25
7:12
98
Ryan McGuire
Fr
14:36
7:18
102
Alex Dennis
Fr
15:04
7:32
105
Jackson Lindstrom
So
16:04
8:02
110




16 Bella Vista
16-16-15-16-16
Gap: 3:33
71:10
14:14
7:07
427 Michael Kopitske
So
13:02
6:31
67
Adam Nott
So
13:09
6:35
70
Kyle Dinin
So
13:10
6:35
71
Isaac Morgan
So
15:15
7:37
107
Connor Bessette
So
16:35
8:17
112








17 Will C. Wood
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:52
71:01
14:12
7:06
459 Deszo Ganova
Fr
13:18
6:39
77
Dakota Friend
Fr
13:50
6:55
86
Gabriel Murdock
So
14:19
7:10
94
Joey Kennon IV
Fr
14:23
7:12
96
Alex Burleigh
Fr
15:10
7:35
106








18 Colfax
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:35
77:56
15:35
7:48
519 Finn Cavallo
So
13:30
6:45
78
Ari St. Jacques
So
15:22
7:41
108
Luke Hicks
So
15:54
7:57
109
Alexander Hagen
Fr
16:04
8:02
111
Owen Morris
So
17:05
8:33
113
Julian Pornebo
Fr
17:23
8:41
114




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.