Bella Vista Results from the Del Oro Invite at Johnson-Springview Park on 10/12/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alissa Macloon Sr JV 15:03 7:32 2 11/51 3/8 3/8 2/9 14:24
Antonina Perekopskiy Jr JV 16:44.7 8:22 2 38/51 8/8 8/8 1/1 14:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Collette Campbell So JV 15:57.5 7:59 2 28/51 5/8 5/8 3/4 16:08
(0:10,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Danielle Hann So JV 14:41.4 7:21 2 4/51 2/8 2/8 1/13 14:28
Priya Shah Jr JV 14:15.1 7:08 2 2/51 1/8 1/8 2/15 14:20
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Riley Centerwall Jr JV 16:11.4 8:06 2 30/51 6/8 6/8 2/4 16:47
(0:35,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sierra Vicze Jr JV 16:16.1 8:08 2 31/51 7/8 7/8 1/1 14:51 You ROCK! (DSR)
Vara Brockett Fr JV 15:45.7 7:53 2 24/51 4/8 4/8 4/4 16:25
(0:39,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 3/4 75:43
1:42
2 7:34 7:08 7:59 55 7:29 Priya Shah (2), Danielle Hann (4), Alissa Macloon (10), Vara Brockett (19), Collette Campbell (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miriam Olthof Fr Pitman 14:00.6 7:00
2 Priya Shah Jr Bella Vista 14:15.1 7:08 1/8 1/8 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Sophia Henning So Del Oro 14:39.9 7:20
4 Danielle Hann So Bella Vista 14:41.4 7:21 2/8 2/8 1/13
5 Olivia Sauer Jr Whitney 14:42.1 7:21
6 Rebecca Templeton So Roseville 14:44 7:22
7 Katelynne Finta Sr Whitney 14:44.8 7:22
8 Grace Looney Fr Pitman 14:47.4 7:24
9 Ryan Sauve Jr Del Oro 14:49.8 7:25
10 Amanda Scribner Jr Del Oro 14:56.3 7:28
11 Alissa Macloon Sr Bella Vista 15:03 7:32 3/8 3/8 2/9
12 Nicole Larios Sr Pitman 15:13.5 7:37
13 Zoe Thogersen Fr Oakland Tech 15:13.8 7:37
14 Nayeli Astorga Jr Pitman 15:23.1 7:42
15 Isabella Nijmeh Jr Whitney 15:26.2 7:43
16 Maria Ramirez Sr Roseville 15:28.2 7:44
17 Marlaina Lascano Jr Pitman 15:30.3 7:45
18 Madison Fahning Sr Del Oro 15:32.6 7:46
19 Shanti Murrieta Jr Pitman 15:35.9 7:48
20 Emily Britt Sr Whitney 15:37.3 7:49
21 Olivia Chan Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:39.2 7:50
22 Makayla Fawson Jr Will C. Wood 15:45.3 7:53
23 Brielle Martin Jr Del Oro 15:45.7 7:53
24 Vara Brockett Fr Bella Vista 15:45.7 7:53 4/8 4/8 4/4
25 Emma Chang Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:50.1 7:55
26 Serette Vrooman Fr Colfax 15:51.5 7:56
27 Kate Villegas Jr Ripon 15:52.4 7:56
28 Collette Campbell So Bella Vista 15:57.5 7:59 5/8 5/8 3/4
29 Alicia Chiang Jr Whitney 16:00.1 8:00
30 Riley Centerwall Jr Bella Vista 16:11.4 8:06 6/8 6/8 2/4
31 Sierra Vicze Jr Bella Vista 16:16.1 8:08 7/8 7/8 1/1
32 Daniela Lam Sr Pleasant Grove 16:18.9 8:09
33 Natalie Mejia Sr Ripon 16:20 8:10
34 Angelica Deneau Jr Edison 16:23.5 8:12
35 Dayra Andres Jr Edison 16:30.3 8:15
36 Monzerrath Gonzalez Sr Oakmont 16:32.7 8:16
37 Isabelle Nguyen Sr Pleasant Grove 16:34.8 8:17
38 Antonina Perekopskiy Jr Bella Vista 16:44.7 8:22 8/8 8/8 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Elanor Freeman Sr Oakmont 17:15.7 8:38
40 Ella Peterman Sr Pleasant Grove 17:34.6 8:47
41 Emma Totaro Sr Whitney 17:47.1 8:54
42 Marcella Tonn Fr Will C. Wood 17:58.5 8:59
43 Zoe Johnson Sr Will C. Wood 18:04.4 9:02
44 Brenda Lopez Sr Oakmont 18:04.4 9:02
45 Kayla Garibay Jr Roseville 18:11.5 9:06
46 Maclainey Wade Jr Del Campo 18:45.9 9:23
47 Bethany Martin Fr Del Oro 19:07.8 9:34
48 Rhionna Vrooman Jr Colfax 19:13.8 9:37
49 Ariana Galano Jr Edison 20:38.7 10:19
50 Kalah Casey Jr Bret Harte 21:01.8 10:31
51 Andrea Wright Jr Del Campo 21:57.4 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pitman
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:30
74:55
14:59
7:29
45 Miriam Olthof
Fr
14:01
7:00
1
Grace Looney
Fr
14:47
7:24
7
Nicole Larios
Sr
15:14
7:37
11
Nayeli Astorga
Jr
15:23
7:42
12
Marlaina Lascano
Jr
15:30
7:45
14
Shanti Murrieta
Jr
15:36
7:48
16




2 Del Oro
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:06
75:44
15:09
7:34
53 Sophia Henning
So
14:40
7:20
3
Ryan Sauve
Jr
14:50
7:25
8
Amanda Scribner
Jr
14:56
7:28
9
Madison Fahning
Sr
15:33
7:46
15
Brielle Martin
Jr
15:46
7:53
18
Bethany Martin
Fr
19:08
9:34
25




3 Bella Vista
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:42
75:43
15:09
7:34
55 Priya Shah
Jr
14:15
7:08
2
Danielle Hann
So
14:41
7:21
4
Alissa Macloon
Sr
15:03
7:32
10
Vara Brockett
Fr
15:46
7:53
19
Collette Campbell
So
15:58
7:59
20
Riley Centerwall
Jr
16:11
8:06
22
Sierra Vicze
Jr
16:16
8:08
23
4 Whitney
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
76:31
15:18
7:39
62 Olivia Sauer
Jr
14:42
7:21
5
Katelynne Finta
Sr
14:45
7:22
6
Isabella Nijmeh
Jr
15:26
7:43
13
Emily Britt
Sr
15:37
7:49
17
Alicia Chiang
Jr
16:00
8:00
21
Emma Totaro
Sr
17:47
8:54
24




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.