Bella Vista Results from the Clovis North Twilight Inv at Clovis North HS on 10/25/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Li Jr JV 11:06.7 5:33 2 18/83 13/22 21/39 1/1 11:47
(0:41,5.7)
11:47
(0:41,5.7)
11:47
(0:41,5.7)
11:26
(0:20,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Aiden Beeson Jr JV 12:16.24 6:08 2 52/83 18/22 28/39 1/1 12:54
(0:38,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alex Wooden Jr JV 10:46.82 5:23 2 10/83 9/22 17/39 1/2 10:45 10:45 10:45 10:45 You ROCK! (DSR)
Anthony Page Sr V 10:28 5:14 2 40/84 7/7 7/39 1/8 11:09
(0:41,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ashton Cobabe Jr V 10:24.72 5:12 2 37/84 6/7 6/39 4/11 11:10
(0:45,6.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ben LaRoe Jr V 10:22.64 5:11 2 34/84 4/7 4/39 5/13 10:38
(0:16,2.4)
10:38
(0:16,2.4)
10:38
(0:16,2.4)
10:38
(0:16,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bode Briseno Fr F/S 11:20.1 5:40 2 33/112 2/10 22/39 6/14 11:41
(0:21,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bruce Marlatt Jr V 9:57.13 4:59 2 8/84 1/7 1/39 5/13 10:08
(0:10,1.7)
10:08
(0:10,1.7)
10:08
(0:10,1.7)
10:08
(0:10,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bryan Albor Sr JV 10:34.85 5:17 2 3/83 3/22 10/39 1/10 11:07
(0:32,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cade DePeel Jr JV 12:33.4 6:17 2 59/83 19/22 31/39 1/1 12:58
(0:25,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chris Haustein Fr F/S 12:01.57 6:01 2 57/112 3/10 26/39 7/13 12:29
(0:28,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cody DePeel Jr JV 13:26.2 6:43 2 68/83 20/22 33/39 1/1 12:59
Cody Harlow Sr JV 10:46.43 5:23 2 9/83 8/22 15/39 1/4 10:24 10:24 10:24 10:24 You ROCK! (DSR)
Connor Harrod Jr V 10:19.66 5:10 2 32/84 3/7 3/39 6/13 10:25
(0:05,0.8)
10:25
(0:05,0.8)
10:25
(0:05,0.8)
10:25
(0:05,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Connor Yep Jr JV 13:28.31 6:44 2 69/83 21/22 34/39 1/1 13:47
(0:19,2.2)
13:47
(0:19,2.2)
13:47
(0:19,2.2)
13:30
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Diego Vargas Sr JV 10:33.32 5:17 2 1/83 1/22 8/39 1/11 10:52
(0:19,2.9)
10:52
(0:19,2.9)
10:52
(0:19,2.9)
10:52
(0:19,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dominick Comer Fr F/S 14:25.58 7:13 2 106/112 9/10 37/39 5/5 14:17
Ethan Briseno Jr JV 12:11.13 6:06 2 49/83 17/22 27/39 1/1 12:05 You ROCK! (DSR)
Evan Manley Sr JV 10:50.47 5:25 2 13/83 11/22 19/39 1/2 10:43 10:43 10:43 10:43 You ROCK! (DSR)
Graham Hawkins Fr F/S 15:16.67 7:38 2 111/112 10/10 39/39 5/5 16:15
(0:58,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Holden Thibideau Sr JV 11:24.98 5:42 2 25/83 14/22 23/39 1/1 10:52 10:52 10:52 10:52 You ROCK! (DSR)
Isaac Morgan So F/S 14:12.14 7:06 2 104/112 8/10 36/39 5/5 14:30
(0:18,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jack Wilson Jr JV 10:39.26 5:20 2 7/83 6/22 13/39 1/8 11:01
(0:22,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jacob Crummett Sr V 10:18.84 5:09 2 31/84 2/7 2/39 7/13 10:22
(0:03,0.5)
10:22
(0:03,0.5)
10:22
(0:03,0.5)
10:22
(0:03,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Norton Jr JV 11:01.52 5:31 2 17/83 12/22 20/39 1/1 11:09
(0:07,1.1)
11:09
(0:07,1.1)
11:09
(0:07,1.1)
11:09
(0:07,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jamie Hawkins Sr JV 10:38.73 5:19 2 6/83 5/22 12/39 1/9 10:31 10:31 10:31 10:31 You ROCK! (DSR)
Jaxon Barry So F/S 12:53.39 6:27 2 87/112 6/10 32/39 6/7 13:04
(0:11,1.3)
13:04
(0:11,1.3)
13:04
(0:11,1.3)
13:04
(0:11,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jayden Ramos Jr JV 11:57.23 5:59 2 42/83 16/22 25/39 1/1 12:09
(0:12,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jonathan Shuman Jr JV 11:37.36 5:49 2 35/83 15/22 24/39 1/1 12:04
(0:27,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Keith Campbell Sr JV 14:57.98 7:29 2 77/83 22/22 38/39 1/1 12:38
Kevin Sunzeri Jr JV 10:34.12 5:17 2 2/83 2/22 9/39 1/10 11:38
(1:04,9.2)
11:38
(1:04,9.2)
11:38
(1:04,9.2)
11:30
(0:55,8.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kyle Dinin So F/S 12:24.5 6:12 2 73/112 5/10 30/39 6/10 13:06
(0:41,5.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Logan Marlatt Fr F/S 10:46.73 5:23 2 13/112 1/10 16/39 6/14 10:55
(0:09,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Logan Stockett Fr F/S 13:46.94 6:53 2 102/112 7/10 35/39 6/7 13:37
Michael Kopitske So F/S 12:17.65 6:09 2 71/112 4/10 29/39 8/11 12:25
(0:07,0.9)
12:25
(0:07,0.9)
12:25
(0:07,0.9)
12:25
(0:07,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sean Lacey So V 10:24.33 5:12 2 35/84 5/7 5/39 5/13 10:33
(0:08,1.3)
10:33
(0:08,1.3)
10:33
(0:08,1.3)
10:33
(0:08,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Stephan DelaGrande Jr JV 10:36.65 5:18 2 4/83 4/22 11/39 1/10 10:36 10:36 10:36 10:36 You ROCK! (DSR)
Will Buckerfield Sr JV 10:40.56 5:20 2 8/83 7/22 14/39 1/4 11:21
(0:41,5.9)
11:21
(0:41,5.9)
11:21
(0:41,5.9)
11:11
(0:30,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
William Lorence Jr JV 10:49.75 5:25 2 12/83 10/22 18/39 1/2 11:18
(0:28,4.2)
11:18
(0:28,4.2)
11:18
(0:28,4.2)
11:18
(0:28,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/13 51:23
0:27
2 5:08 4:59 5:12 140 4:52 50:40 50:40 50:40 Bruce Marlatt (8), Jacob Crummett (31), Connor Harrod (32), Ben LaRoe (34), Sean Lacey (35)
JV 1st 5 1/9 52:58
0:05
2 5:18 5:17 5:19 16 5:18 54:39
(1:41,3.1)
54:39
(1:41,3.1)
54:39
(1:41,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Diego Vargas (1), Kevin Sunzeri (2), Bryan Albor (3), Stephan DelaGrande (4), Jamie Hawkins (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 53:43
0:10
2 5:22 5:20 5:25 15 5:22 Jack Wilson (1), Will Buckerfield (2), Cody Harlow (3), Alex Wooden (4), William Lorence (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 56:01
0:47
2 5:36 5:25 5:49 15 5:36 Evan Manley (1), Jacob Norton (2), Aaron Li (3), Holden Thibideau (4), Jonathan Shuman (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 62:24
1:29
2 6:14 5:59 6:43 15 6:14 Jayden Ramos (1), Ethan Briseno (2), Aiden Beeson (3), Cade DePeel (4), Cody DePeel (5)
F/S 1st 5 6/10 58:51
1:38
2 5:53 5:23 6:12 187 5:15 52:42 52:42 52:42 Logan Marlatt (13), Bode Briseno (31), Chris Haustein (44), Michael Kopitske (49), Kyle Dinin (50)
F/S 2nd 5 5/5 70:35
2:23
2 7:03 6:27 7:38 155 5:40 55:04 55:04 55:04 Jaxon Barry (29), Logan Stockett (30), Isaac Morgan (31), Dominick Comer (32), Graham Hawkins (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaiah Galindo Sr Clovis North 9:10.42 4:35
2 Abel-Rudisha Teffra Sr Central 9:11.81 4:36
3 Joshua Ochoa Sr Clovis North 9:31.63 4:46
4 Jorge Sanchez Sr Porterville 9:39.14 4:50
5 Nathaniel Avila So Clovis 9:41.57 4:51
6 Thomas Allen Sr Clovis North 9:52.93 4:56
7 Abesolom-Bekele Te Jr Central 9:53.01 4:57
8 Bruce Marlatt Jr Bella Vista 9:57.13 4:59 1/7 1/39 5/13 10:08
(0:10)
10:08
(0:10)
10:08
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Nicholas Carter Sr Clovis North 9:57.95 4:59
10 Emmanuel Perez Sr Atwater 9:58.14 4:59
11 Isaiah Watkins Fr Clovis 10:00.06 5:00
12 Alex Canales Sr Central 10:00.38 5:00
13 German Villavicencio Jr Madera South 10:00.35 5:00
14 Angel DelaCruz Jr Bullard 10:00.72 5:00
15 George Yamashita Jr Clovis North 10:02.39 5:01
16 Alejandro Gutierrez So Madera South 10:02.99 5:01
17 Jesus Hernandez Jr Roosevelt 10:03.62 5:02
18 Jordan Marroquin Sr Clovis 10:03.82 5:02
19 Eric Maldonado Jr Atwater 10:05.85 5:03
20 Andrew Cape So Clovis North 10:06.42 5:03
21 Guillermo Lopez So Central 10:08.48 5:04
22 Luis Ortega Sr Madera South 10:08.56 5:04
23 Mordecai Garza Jr Central 10:09.64 5:05
24 Fernando Sandoval Sr Clovis 10:10.25 5:05
25 Anthony Preciado Sr Roosevelt 10:10.26 5:05
26 Bailey Montoya Jr Madera South 10:11.38 5:06
27 Daniel Ramirez Jr Atwater 10:13.1 5:07
28 Francisco Maciel Sr Madera South 10:13.72 5:07
29 Saul Mojica Sr Clovis 10:16.13 5:08
30 Enrique Guerrero Sr Central 10:16.71 5:08
31 Jacob Crummett Sr Bella Vista 10:18.84 5:09 2/7 2/39 7/13 10:22
(0:03)
10:22
(0:03)
10:22
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Connor Harrod Jr Bella Vista 10:19.66 5:10 3/7 3/39 6/13 10:25
(0:05)
10:25
(0:05)
10:25
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Angel Cobian Jr Madera South 10:19.94 5:10
34 Ben LaRoe Jr Bella Vista 10:22.64 5:11 4/7 4/39 5/13 10:38
(0:16)
10:38
(0:16)
10:38
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Sean Lacey So Bella Vista 10:24.33 5:12 5/7 5/39 5/13 10:33
(0:08)
10:33
(0:08)
10:33
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Ethan Rangel Jr Porterville 10:24.32 5:12
37 Ashton Cobabe Jr Bella Vista 10:24.72 5:12 6/7 6/39 4/11
38 Zachary Flores So Clovis 10:25.07 5:13
39 Osmar Duarte Jr West Bakersfield 10:25.8 5:13
40 Anthony Page Sr Bella Vista 10:28 5:14 7/7 7/39 1/8
41 Luis Vasquez Sr Roosevelt 10:28.51 5:14
42 Juan Chavez So Roosevelt 10:30.82 5:15
43 Eric Rivas So Central 10:31.59 5:16
44 Samuel Kellar Sr Fresno 10:33.64 5:17
45 Jose Henriquez Sr Roosevelt 10:34.14 5:17
46 Alex Jimenez Jr West Bakersfield 10:34.59 5:17
47 Jayden Sanchez Jr Tulare Western 10:38.03 5:19
48 Joshua Jimenez So Porterville 10:38.71 5:19
49 Braden Baptista Jr West Bakersfield 10:39.77 5:20
50 Adrian Hipolito Fr Madera South 10:42.75 5:21
51 Antonio Gonzalez Jr Tulare Western 10:45.71 5:23
52 Adrian Cuevas Jr Roosevelt 10:45.88 5:23
53 Luis Ortiz Jr Porterville 10:48.3 5:24
54 Misael Lopez So Porterville 10:48.37 5:24
55 Kevin Ruiz Fr Roosevelt 10:49.7 5:25
56 William Valle Jr Clovis 10:51.37 5:26
57 Santiago Vargas Jr Fresno 10:53.02 5:27
58 Ian Caceres Fr Bullard 10:56.15 5:28
59 Michel Hernandez So Fresno 10:56.82 5:28
60 Matthew Brewer Sr Atwater 10:58.64 5:29
61 Luis Carlos Sr Tulare Western 10:58.82 5:29
62 Dominic Welsh Fr Porterville 10:59.57 5:30
63 Alejandro Gallegos Sr Dinuba 11:05.71 5:33
64 Marco Cisneros Jr Atwater 11:08.41 5:34
65 Jaime Soto Jr Dinuba 11:08.47 5:34
66 Julian Argueta Sr West Bakersfield 11:15.26 5:38
67 Noel Carrasco Fr Fresno 11:15.54 5:38
68 Adrian Sanchez Jr Fresno 11:17.77 5:39
69 Ben Spain Jr Bullard 11:18.72 5:39
70 Ulises Garcia Fr Dinuba 11:25.41 5:43
71 Mathew Vang Jr Fresno 11:31.04 5:46
72 Brandon Nieto Jr West Bakersfield 11:32.4 5:46
73 Anthony Duran Sr West Bakersfield 11:37.83 5:49
74 Ricardo DeJuarez Fr Bullard 11:40.52 5:50
75 Oswaldo Perez Sr Dinuba 11:45.11 5:53
76 Gabriel Villegas Fr Bullard 11:48.84 5:54
77 Erwin Gamez Jr Tulare Western 11:50.12 5:55
78 Cooper Karabian Fr Bullard 11:51.61 5:56
79 Firo Rodriguez Sr Porterville 11:53.09 5:57
80 Anthony Cruz Jr Fresno 11:53.81 5:57
81 Eric Chavez Jr West Bakersfield 12:04.65 6:02
82 David Arias Jr Dinuba 12:08.15 6:04
83 Miguel Crisostomo Jr Tulare Western 14:10.43 7:05
84 David Hernandez Sr Tulare Western 14:11.46 7:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
48:35
9:43
4:52
34 Isaiah Galindo
Sr
9:10
4:35
1
Joshua Ochoa
Sr
9:32
4:46
3
Thomas Allen
Sr
9:53
4:56
6
Nicholas Carter
Sr
9:58
4:59
9
George Yamashita
Jr
10:02
5:01
15
Andrew Cape
So
10:06
5:03
20




2 Central
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
49:23
9:53
4:56
65 Abel-Rudisha Teffra
Sr
9:12
4:36
2
Abesolom-Bekele Te
Jr
9:53
4:57
7
Alex Canales
Sr
10:00
5:00
12
Guillermo Lopez
So
10:08
5:04
21
Mordecai Garza
Jr
10:10
5:05
23
Enrique Guerrero
Sr
10:17
5:08
30
Eric Rivas
So
10:32
5:16
43
3 Clovis
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
50:12
10:02
5:01
87 Nathaniel Avila
So
9:42
4:51
5
Isaiah Watkins
Fr
10:00
5:00
11
Jordan Marroquin
Sr
10:04
5:02
18
Fernando Sandoval
Sr
10:10
5:05
24
Saul Mojica
Sr
10:16
5:08
29
Zachary Flores
So
10:25
5:13
38
William Valle
Jr
10:51
5:26
56
4 Madera South
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:13
50:37
10:07
5:04
105 German Villavicencio
Jr
10:00
5:00
13
Alejandro Gutierrez
So
10:03
5:01
16
Luis Ortega
Sr
10:09
5:04
22
Bailey Montoya
Jr
10:11
5:06
26
Francisco Maciel
Sr
10:14
5:07
28
Angel Cobian
Jr
10:20
5:10
33
Adrian Hipolito
Fr
10:43
5:21
50
5 Bella Vista
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:27
51:23
10:17
5:08
140 Bruce Marlatt
Jr
9:57
4:59
8
Jacob Crummett
Sr
10:19
5:09
31
Connor Harrod
Jr
10:20
5:10
32
Ben LaRoe
Jr
10:23
5:11
34
Sean Lacey
So
10:24
5:12
35
Ashton Cobabe
Jr
10:25
5:12
37
Anthony Page
Sr
10:28
5:14
40
6 Roosevelt
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:31
51:47
10:21
5:11
170 Jesus Hernandez
Jr
10:04
5:02
17
Anthony Preciado
Sr
10:10
5:05
25
Luis Vasquez
Sr
10:29
5:14
41
Juan Chavez
So
10:31
5:15
42
Jose Henriquez
Sr
10:34
5:17
45
Adrian Cuevas
Jr
10:46
5:23
52
Kevin Ruiz
Fr
10:50
5:25
55
7 Atwater
6-4-5-6-7
Gap: 1:10
52:24
10:29
5:14
180 Emmanuel Perez
Sr
9:58
4:59
10
Eric Maldonado
Jr
10:06
5:03
19
Daniel Ramirez
Jr
10:13
5:07
27
Matthew Brewer
Sr
10:59
5:29
60
Marco Cisneros
Jr
11:08
5:34
64








8 Porterville
3-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:09
52:19
10:28
5:14
195 Jorge Sanchez
Sr
9:39
4:50
4
Ethan Rangel
Jr
10:24
5:12
36
Joshua Jimenez
So
10:39
5:19
48
Luis Ortiz
Jr
10:48
5:24
53
Misael Lopez
So
10:48
5:24
54
Dominic Welsh
Fr
11:00
5:30
62
Firo Rodriguez
Sr
11:53
5:57
79
9 West Bakersfield
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:07
54:28
10:54
5:27
272 Osmar Duarte
Jr
10:26
5:13
39
Alex Jimenez
Jr
10:35
5:17
46
Braden Baptista
Jr
10:40
5:20
49
Julian Argueta
Sr
11:15
5:38
66
Brandon Nieto
Jr
11:32
5:46
72
Anthony Duran
Sr
11:38
5:49
73
Eric Chavez
Jr
12:05
6:02
81
10 Bullard
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:48
55:45
11:09
5:34
291 Angel DelaCruz
Jr
10:01
5:00
14
Ian Caceres
Fr
10:56
5:28
58
Ben Spain
Jr
11:19
5:39
69
Ricardo DeJuarez
Fr
11:41
5:50
74
Gabriel Villegas
Fr
11:49
5:54
76
Cooper Karabian
Fr
11:52
5:56
78




11 Fresno
11-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:44
54:57
10:59
5:30
295 Samuel Kellar
Sr
10:34
5:17
44
Santiago Vargas
Jr
10:53
5:27
57
Michel Hernandez
So
10:57
5:28
59
Noel Carrasco
Fr
11:16
5:38
67
Adrian Sanchez
Jr
11:18
5:39
68
Mathew Vang
Jr
11:31
5:46
71
Anthony Cruz
Jr
11:54
5:57
80
12 Tulare Western
12-11-11-12-12
Gap: 3:32
58:23
11:41
5:50
319 Jayden Sanchez
Jr
10:38
5:19
47
Antonio Gonzalez
Jr
10:46
5:23
51
Luis Carlos
Sr
10:59
5:29
61
Erwin Gamez
Jr
11:50
5:55
77
Miguel Crisostomo
Jr
14:10
7:05
83
David Hernandez
Sr
14:11
7:06
84




13 Dinuba
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:02
57:33
11:31
5:45
355 Alejandro Gallegos
Sr
11:06
5:33
63
Jaime Soto
Jr
11:08
5:34
65
Ulises Garcia
Fr
11:25
5:43
70
Oswaldo Perez
Sr
11:45
5:53
75
David Arias
Jr
12:08
6:04
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diego Vargas Sr Bella Vista 10:33.32 5:17 1/22 8/39 1/11 10:52
(0:19)
10:52
(0:19)
10:52
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Kevin Sunzeri Jr Bella Vista 10:34.12 5:17 2/22 9/39 1/10 11:38
(1:04)
11:38
(1:04)
11:38
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Bryan Albor Sr Bella Vista 10:34.85 5:17 3/22 10/39 1/10
4 Stephan DelaGrande Jr Bella Vista 10:36.65 5:18 4/22 11/39 1/10 10:36 10:36 10:36
5 Arthur Torres Jr Madera South 10:38.26 5:19
6 Jamie Hawkins Sr Bella Vista 10:38.73 5:19 5/22 12/39 1/9 10:31 10:31 10:31
7 Jack Wilson Jr Bella Vista 10:39.26 5:20 6/22 13/39 1/8
8 Will Buckerfield Sr Bella Vista 10:40.56 5:20 7/22 14/39 1/4 11:21
(0:41)
11:21
(0:41)
11:21
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Cody Harlow Sr Bella Vista 10:46.43 5:23 8/22 15/39 1/4 10:24 10:24 10:24
10 Alex Wooden Jr Bella Vista 10:46.82 5:23 9/22 17/39 1/2 10:45 10:45 10:45
11 Kevin Mendoza Sr Madera South 10:48.07 5:24
12 William Lorence Jr Bella Vista 10:49.75 5:25 10/22 18/39 1/2 11:18
(0:28)
11:18
(0:28)
11:18
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Evan Manley Sr Bella Vista 10:50.47 5:25 11/22 19/39 1/2 10:43 10:43 10:43
14 Connor Rivas Jr Clovis North 10:56.2 5:28
15 Daniel Llanez Sr Clovis North 10:56.54 5:28
16 Christian Guerrero Jr Central 11:00.48 5:30
17 Jacob Norton Jr Bella Vista 11:01.52 5:31 12/22 20/39 1/1 11:09
(0:07)
11:09
(0:07)
11:09
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Aaron Li Jr Bella Vista 11:06.7 5:33 13/22 21/39 1/1 11:47
(0:41)
11:47
(0:41)
11:47
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Daniel Torres Sr Madera South 11:08.23 5:34
20 Francisco Vasquez Jr Madera South 11:08.49 5:34
21 Branden Romero Fr Central 11:12.16 5:36
22 Caleb Chang Sr Central 11:16.64 5:38
23 Raul Rosales Jr Fresno 11:17.5 5:39
24 Kobe Arganda Sr Central 11:22.05 5:41
25 Holden Thibideau Sr Bella Vista 11:24.98 5:42 14/22 23/39 1/1 10:52 10:52 10:52
26 Abraham Avendano Sr Fresno 11:26.81 5:43
27 Steven Ramirez Sr Atwater 11:29.2 5:45
28 Braeden Burrow Fr Centennial 11:30.81 5:45
29 Govanni Huerta Jr Atwater 11:32.57 5:46
30 Macario Morales Jr Madera South 11:33.3 5:47
31 Abheet Singh Jr Clovis North 11:35.4 5:48
32 Emanuel Bolanos Sr Roosevelt 11:35.75 5:48
33 Manuel Vivanco Fr Central 11:36.14 5:48
34 Martin Hernandez Jr Clovis North 11:37.04 5:49
35 Jonathan Shuman Jr Bella Vista 11:37.36 5:49 15/22 24/39 1/1
36 Jose Hernandez Sr Roosevelt 11:40.89 5:50
37 Fernando Hernandez Sr Madera South 11:42.75 5:51
38 Matthew Freeman Sr Clovis North 11:43.87 5:52
39 Gilbert Rios Jr Atwater 11:52.54 5:56
40 Alan Gonzalez Jr West Bakersfield 11:53.01 5:57
41 Abel Cardenas Jr Madera South 11:53.6 5:57
42 Jayden Ramos Jr Bella Vista 11:57.23 5:59 16/22 25/39 1/1
43 Enrique Ayon Jr West Bakersfield 11:58.05 5:59
44 Jasson Arana Sr Clovis 12:03.37 6:02
45 Dyson Vass Sr Central 12:03.62 6:02
46 Paulino Herrera Jr Madera South 12:06.82 6:03
47 Samuel Ellis So Centennial 12:07.1 6:04
48 Thomas (TJ) Fuentes Jr Central 12:10.68 6:05
49 Ethan Briseno Jr Bella Vista 12:11.13 6:06 17/22 27/39 1/1
50 Mauricio Montes Sr Roosevelt 12:11.38 6:06
51 Jack Evans So Centennial 12:11.47 6:06
52 Aiden Beeson Jr Bella Vista 12:16.24 6:08 18/22 28/39 1/1
53 Jonathan Castillo Sr West Bakersfield 12:18.74 6:09
54 Gustavo Medina Mag Jr Porterville 12:25.12 6:13
55 Michael Villicano Jr Centennial 12:28.43 6:14
56 Angel Quintana Sr Central 12:28.87 6:14
57 Alexander Andrade Sr Fresno 12:29.42 6:15
58 Javier Rios Sr West Bakersfield 12:31.36 6:16
59 Cade DePeel Jr Bella Vista 12:33.4 6:17 19/22 31/39 1/1
60 Nick Chen Sr Atwater 12:40.35 6:20
61 Antonio Mendoza Jr Porterville 12:44.41 6:22
62 Daniel Chavez Sr Roosevelt 12:47.41 6:24
63 Kevin Haney Sr Centennial 12:53.69 6:27
64 Jypher Hernando Jr Centennial 13:06.92 6:33
65 Carlos Sahaguin Sr West Bakersfield 13:18.97 6:39
66 Gabriel Huizar Jr West Bakersfield 13:20.88 6:40
67 Fernando Garibay Jr Roosevelt 13:23.08 6:42
68 Cody DePeel Jr Bella Vista 13:26.2 6:43 20/22 33/39 1/1
69 Connor Yep Jr Bella Vista 13:28.31 6:44 21/22 34/39 1/1 13:47
(0:19)
13:47
(0:19)
13:47
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Cheng Her Jr Fresno 13:50.48 6:55
71 Christian Lopez Jr West Bakersfield 13:59.06 7:00
72 Ricardo Adame Jr Roosevelt 14:00.59 7:00
73 Jonathan Mendoza Sr Porterville 14:02.28 7:01
74 Vincent Montalvo Jr Porterville 14:05.13 7:03
75 Ivan Machuca Jr West Bakersfield 14:11.74 7:06
76 Juan Arzola Jr West Bakersfield 14:32.57 7:16
77 Keith Campbell Sr Bella Vista 14:57.98 7:29 22/22 38/39 1/1
78 Tadesse Debay Sr Clovis North 15:52.39 7:56
79 Oscar Nieto Fr West Bakersfield 15:55.29 7:58
80 Ziegler Nathaniel Jr Porterville 15:57.35 7:59
81 Ariel Tapia Jr Porterville 16:36.84 8:18
82 Josh Alvarez Sr West Bakersfield 18:05.65 9:03
83 Carlos Avila Fr Atwater 19:36.07 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
52:58
10:36
5:18
16 Diego Vargas
Sr
10:33
5:17
1
Kevin Sunzeri
Jr
10:34
5:17
2
Bryan Albor
Sr
10:35
5:17
3
Stephan DelaGrande
Jr
10:37
5:18
4
Jamie Hawkins
Sr
10:39
5:19
6
Jack Wilson
Jr
10:39
5:20
7
Will Buckerfield
Sr
10:41
5:20
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Madera South
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
55:16
11:03
5:32
62 Arthur Torres
Jr
10:38
5:19
5
Kevin Mendoza
Sr
10:48
5:24
9
Daniel Torres
Sr
11:08
5:34
13
Francisco Vasquez
Jr
11:08
5:34
14
Macario Morales
Jr
11:33
5:47
21
Fernando Hernandez
Sr
11:43
5:51
27
Abel Cardenas
Jr
11:54
5:57
31
3 Central
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
56:27
11:17
5:39
84 Christian Guerrero
Jr
11:00
5:30
12
Branden Romero
Fr
11:12
5:36
15
Caleb Chang
Sr
11:17
5:38
16
Kobe Arganda
Sr
11:22
5:41
17
Manuel Vivanco
Fr
11:36
5:48
24
Dyson Vass
Sr
12:04
6:02
33
Thomas (TJ) Fuentes
Jr
12:11
6:05
35
4 Clovis North
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:48
56:49
11:22
5:41
96 Connor Rivas
Jr
10:56
5:28
10
Daniel Llanez
Sr
10:57
5:28
11
Abheet Singh
Jr
11:35
5:48
22
Martin Hernandez
Jr
11:37
5:49
25
Matthew Freeman
Sr
11:44
5:52
28
Tadesse Debay
Sr
15:52
7:56
54




5 Atwater
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:07
67:11
13:26
6:43
166 Steven Ramirez
Sr
11:29
5:45
18
Govanni Huerta
Jr
11:33
5:46
20
Gilbert Rios
Jr
11:53
5:56
29
Nick Chen
Sr
12:40
6:20
42
Carlos Avila
Fr
19:36
9:48
57








6 Centennial
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:23
61:12
12:14
6:07
175 Braeden Burrow
Fr
11:31
5:45
19
Samuel Ellis
So
12:07
6:04
34
Jack Evans
So
12:11
6:06
37
Michael Villicano
Jr
12:28
6:14
40
Kevin Haney
Sr
12:54
6:27
45
Jypher Hernando
Jr
13:07
6:33
46




7 Roosevelt
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:47
61:39
12:20
6:10
178 Emanuel Bolanos
Sr
11:36
5:48
23
Jose Hernandez
Sr
11:41
5:50
26
Mauricio Montes
Sr
12:11
6:06
36
Daniel Chavez
Sr
12:47
6:24
44
Fernando Garibay
Jr
13:23
6:42
49
Ricardo Adame
Jr
14:01
7:00
51




8 West Bakersfield
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:26
62:00
12:24
6:12
188 Alan Gonzalez
Jr
11:53
5:57
30
Enrique Ayon
Jr
11:58
5:59
32
Jonathan Castillo
Sr
12:19
6:09
38
Javier Rios
Sr
12:31
6:16
41
Carlos Sahaguin
Sr
13:19
6:39
47
Gabriel Huizar
Jr
13:21
6:40
48
Christian Lopez
Jr
13:59
7:00
50
9 Porterville
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:32
69:14
13:51
6:55
242 Gustavo Medina Mag
Jr
12:25
6:13
39
Antonio Mendoza
Jr
12:44
6:22
43
Jonathan Mendoza
Sr
14:02
7:01
52
Vincent Montalvo
Jr
14:05
7:03
53
Ziegler Nathaniel
Jr
15:57
7:59
55
Ariel Tapia
Jr
16:37
8:18
56




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
53:43
10:45
5:22
15 Jack Wilson
Jr
10:39
5:20
1
Will Buckerfield
Sr
10:41
5:20
2
Cody Harlow
Sr
10:46
5:23
3
Alex Wooden
Jr
10:47
5:23
4
William Lorence
Jr
10:50
5:25
5
Evan Manley
Sr
10:50
5:25
6
Jacob Norton
Jr
11:02
5:31
7
2 West Bakersfield
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:34
72:00
14:24
7:12
50 Gabriel Huizar
Jr
13:21
6:40
8
Christian Lopez
Jr
13:59
7:00
9
Ivan Machuca
Jr
14:12
7:06
10
Juan Arzola
Jr
14:33
7:16
11
Oscar Nieto
Fr
15:55
7:58
12
Josh Alvarez
Sr
18:06
9:03
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
56:01
11:12
5:36
15 Evan Manley
Sr
10:50
5:25
1
Jacob Norton
Jr
11:02
5:31
2
Aaron Li
Jr
11:07
5:33
3
Holden Thibideau
Sr
11:25
5:42
4
Jonathan Shuman
Jr
11:37
5:49
5
Jayden Ramos
Jr
11:57
5:59
6
Ethan Briseno
Jr
12:11
6:06
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
62:24
12:29
6:14
15 Jayden Ramos
Jr
11:57
5:59
1
Ethan Briseno
Jr
12:11
6:06
2
Aiden Beeson
Jr
12:16
6:08
3
Cade DePeel
Jr
12:33
6:17
4
Cody DePeel
Jr
13:26
6:43
5
Connor Yep
Jr
13:28
6:44
6
Keith Campbell
Sr
14:58
7:29
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christopher Caudillo Fr Clovis 9:38.85 4:49
2 Paean Ocampo So Clovis North 10:17.59 5:09
3 Tanner Bristow So Atwater 10:21.74 5:11
4 Mathew Oaks So Clovis North 10:25.61 5:13
5 Joshua Alcala-Ceba So Tulare Western 10:28.26 5:14
6 Colton Dukes Fr Atwater 10:28.34 5:14
7 Carter Mendes Fr Tulare Western 10:28.58 5:14
8 Isaac Chavez Fr Madera South 10:31.26 5:16
9 Zachary Holmes So Clovis North 10:31.79 5:16
10 Brayden Blodgett So Clovis North 10:31.82 5:16
11 Joaquin McGee Fr Clovis 10:41.03 5:21
12 Dominic Bien So Clovis North 10:42.85 5:21
13 Logan Marlatt Fr Bella Vista 10:46.73 5:23 1/10 16/39 6/14
14 Ulysses Vega So Madera South 10:47.29 5:24
15 Anthony Flores So Tulare Western 10:48.64 5:24
16 Aron Teffra So Central 10:49.52 5:25
17 Santiago Basurto Fr Tulare Western 10:50.32 5:25
18 Joseph Flores Fr Tulare Western 10:50.86 5:25
19 Erik Delgado Fr Tulare Western 10:51.03 5:26
20 Juan Fuerte-Montel Fr Madera South 10:53.71 5:27
21 Juan Ramirez Fr Madera South 10:55.71 5:28
22 Jorge Saldana So Roosevelt 11:00.52 5:30
23 Adam Aguilera So Tulare Western 11:03.87 5:32
24 Cameron Zoffka So Clovis North 11:05.73 5:33
25 David Reyes So Atwater 11:06.07 5:33
26 Ricky Martinez Fr Clovis 11:08.6 5:34
27 David Sanchez So Tulare Western 11:11.03 5:36
28 Vidal Luna Fr Madera South 11:11.63 5:36
29 Ansony Granados So McFarland 11:12.63 5:36
30 Mason Kramm Fr Clovis North 11:14.15 5:37
31 Kylil Easter So Clovis 11:17.98 5:39
32 Estevan Medina Fr Madera South 11:18.78 5:39
33 Bode Briseno Fr Bella Vista 11:20.1 5:40 2/10 22/39 6/14
34 Justin Surla Fr Clovis 11:20.91 5:40
35 Kyle Gresham So Clovis North 11:21.46 5:41
36 Zayden Lomas So Madera South 11:23.69 5:42
37 Anthony Petrosso So Clovis North 11:24.78 5:42
38 Julian Brown So Atwater 11:25.03 5:43
39 Alexis Salado Fr Tulare Western 11:25.44 5:43
40 Damian Pham Fr Central 11:27.62 5:44
41 Talon Bailey Fr Porterville 11:32.29 5:46
42 Daniel Sorci Fr Atwater 11:35.79 5:48
43 Elias Pompa Fr Porterville 11:38.98 5:49
44 Joseph Davis Fr Atwater 11:40.02 5:50
45 David Palafox So Madera South 11:42.02 5:51
46 Daniel Warkentine So Clovis North 11:46.59 5:53
47 Angel Ontiveros So McFarland 11:46.52 5:53
48 Bryan Garcia So Atwater 11:48.02 5:54
49 Alejandro Venegas So Roosevelt 11:48.29 5:54
50 Kai Coleman Fr Madera South 11:48.85 5:54
51 Yahir Mota Fr Atwater 11:49 5:55
52 Alex Cruz Fr Madera South 11:50.11 5:55
53 Lorenzo Mendoza Fr Dinuba 11:52.56 5:56
54 Hunter Boyenga So Atwater 11:54.49 5:57
55 Moises Jimenez Fr Madera South 11:54.73 5:57
56 Jose Andrade Fr Roosevelt 11:58.29 5:59
57 Chris Haustein Fr Bella Vista 12:01.57 6:01 3/10 26/39 7/13
58 Desmond Anguiano Fr Dinuba 12:03.81 6:02
59 Jose Campos Fr Tulare Western 12:04.4 6:02
60 Levi Heredia Fr Madera South 12:04.55 6:02
61 Jordin Favala Fr Central 12:04.98 6:02
62 Victor Alvarado Fr Madera South 12:05.47 6:03
63 Pablo Ontiveros Fr McFarland 12:09.6 6:05
64 Zachery Hardin Fr Atwater 12:13.19 6:07
65 Jayden Rodriguez Fr Tulare Western 12:13.8 6:07
66 Aaron Brewer So Atwater 12:14.95 6:07
67 Diego Fajardo Fr Roosevelt 12:15.36 6:08
68 Chayse Huerta Fr Tulare Western 12:16.82 6:08
69 Micah Logan So Central 12:16.97 6:08
70 Vachan Vishwanath So Clovis North 12:17.05 6:09
71 Michael Kopitske So Bella Vista 12:17.65 6:09 4/10 29/39 8/11 12:25
(0:07)
12:25
(0:07)
12:25
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Felipe Figueroa Fr Tulare Western 12:18.47 6:09
73 Kyle Dinin So Bella Vista 12:24.5 6:12 5/10 30/39 6/10
74 Richard Mendez So Dinuba 12:25.78 6:13
75 Carlos Castro Fr Porterville 12:30.06 6:15
76 Alex Mora So Porterville 12:30.27 6:15
77 Vedanth Vishwanath So Clovis North 12:30.95 6:15
78 David Vasquez Fr Madera South 12:33.36 6:17
79 Sebastian Ortega Fr Atwater 12:34.35 6:17
80 Gabriel Villegas Fr Madera South 12:37.53 6:19
81 James Diaz Fr McFarland 12:38.15 6:19
82 Rafael Reyes Fr Atwater 12:44.38 6:22
83 Dominique Castillo Fr Dinuba 12:45.54 6:23
84 Jackson Bonnar So Tulare Western 12:48.14 6:24
85 Crew Anderson So Clovis 12:50.04 6:25
86 Andres Rodriguez Fr Porterville 12:52.09 6:26
87 Jaxon Barry So Bella Vista 12:53.39 6:27 6/10 32/39 6/7 13:04
(0:11)
13:04
(0:11)
13:04
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Christian Torres So Roosevelt 12:54.44 6:27
89 Champ Colon Fr West Bakersfield 12:56.39 6:28
90 Zachary Luis Fr Clovis 13:01.24 6:31
91 Sebastian Villa Fr Central 13:04.24 6:32
92 Anthony Alcala So Centennial 13:09.26 6:35
93 Richard Tse So Clovis North 13:11.83 6:36
94 Payton Hannan So Tulare Western 13:22.09 6:41
95 Tristan Nieblas So Porterville 13:26.46 6:43
96 Alexcy Chavez Fr West Bakersfield 13:27.31 6:44
97 Blake Wagner So Atwater 13:29.78 6:45
98 Joseph Gonzalez So Atwater 13:30.78 6:45
99 Joel Martinez So Dinuba 13:32.3 6:46
100 Joseph Aguilera Fr Bullard 13:35.24 6:48
101 Jeremy Ventura Fr West Bakersfield 13:40.86 6:50
102 Logan Stockett Fr Bella Vista 13:46.94 6:53 7/10 35/39 6/7
103 Vincent Marquez So Tulare Western 13:50.35 6:55
104 Isaac Morgan So Bella Vista 14:12.14 7:06 8/10 36/39 5/5
105 Saksham Narwal Fr Tulare Western 14:15.36 7:08
106 Dominick Comer Fr Bella Vista 14:25.58 7:13 9/10 37/39 5/5
107 Joaquin Medina Fr Centennial 14:33.32 7:17
108 Tobias Harman Fr Atwater 14:35.04 7:18
109 Tyler Barkman Fr Bullard 14:49.08 7:25
110 Isaias Garces Fr Porterville 15:13.69 7:37
111 Graham Hawkins Fr Bella Vista 15:16.67 7:38 10/10 39/39 5/5
112 Brandon Petty Fr Centennial 15:32.26 7:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
52:30
10:30
5:15
37 Paean Ocampo
So
10:18
5:09
2
Mathew Oaks
So
10:26
5:13
4
Zachary Holmes
So
10:32
5:16
9
Brayden Blodgett
So
10:32
5:16
10
Dominic Bien
So
10:43
5:21
12
Cameron Zoffka
So
11:06
5:33
24
Mason Kramm
Fr
11:14
5:37
28
2 Tulare Western
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
53:27
10:41
5:21
62 Joshua Alcala-Ceba
So
10:28
5:14
5
Carter Mendes
Fr
10:29
5:14
7
Anthony Flores
So
10:49
5:24
15
Santiago Basurto
Fr
10:50
5:25
17
Joseph Flores
Fr
10:51
5:25
18
Erik Delgado
Fr
10:51
5:26
19
Adam Aguilera
So
11:04
5:32
23
3 Madera South
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:40
54:20
10:52
5:26
90 Isaac Chavez
Fr
10:31
5:16
8
Ulysses Vega
So
10:47
5:24
14
Juan Fuerte-Montel
Fr
10:54
5:27
20
Juan Ramirez
Fr
10:56
5:28
21
Vidal Luna
Fr
11:12
5:36
27
Estevan Medina
Fr
11:19
5:39
30
Zayden Lomas
So
11:24
5:42
33
4 Clovis
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
54:07
10:49
5:25
99 Christopher Caudillo
Fr
9:39
4:49
1
Joaquin McGee
Fr
10:41
5:21
11
Ricky Martinez
Fr
11:09
5:34
26
Kylil Easter
So
11:18
5:39
29
Justin Surla
Fr
11:21
5:40
32
Crew Anderson
So
12:50
6:25
55
Zachary Luis
Fr
13:01
6:31
59
5 Atwater
3-2-3-5-5
Gap: 1:14
54:57
10:59
5:30
105 Tanner Bristow
So
10:22
5:11
3
Colton Dukes
Fr
10:28
5:14
6
David Reyes
So
11:06
5:33
25
Julian Brown
So
11:25
5:43
34
Daniel Sorci
Fr
11:36
5:48
37
Joseph Davis
Fr
11:40
5:50
39
Bryan Garcia
So
11:48
5:54
40
6 Bella Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:38
58:51
11:46
5:53
187 Logan Marlatt
Fr
10:47
5:23
13
Bode Briseno
Fr
11:20
5:40
31
Chris Haustein
Fr
12:02
6:01
44
Michael Kopitske
So
12:18
6:09
49
Kyle Dinin
So
12:25
6:12
50
Jaxon Barry
So
12:53
6:27
57
Logan Stockett
Fr
13:47
6:53
63
7 Central
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:15
59:43
11:57
5:58
205 Aron Teffra
So
10:50
5:25
16
Damian Pham
Fr
11:28
5:44
35
Jordin Favala
Fr
12:05
6:02
46
Micah Logan
So
12:17
6:08
48
Sebastian Villa
Fr
13:04
6:32
60








8 Roosevelt
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:54
59:57
11:59
6:00
211 Jorge Saldana
So
11:01
5:30
22
Alejandro Venegas
So
11:48
5:54
41
Jose Andrade
Fr
11:58
5:59
43
Diego Fajardo
Fr
12:15
6:08
47
Christian Torres
So
12:54
6:27
58








9 Porterville
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:20
61:04
12:13
6:06
235 Talon Bailey
Fr
11:32
5:46
36
Elias Pompa
Fr
11:39
5:49
38
Carlos Castro
Fr
12:30
6:15
52
Alex Mora
So
12:30
6:15
53
Andres Rodriguez
Fr
12:52
6:26
56
Tristan Nieblas
So
13:26
6:43
61
Isaias Garces
Fr
15:14
7:37
64
10 Dinuba
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:40
62:40
12:32
6:16
254 Lorenzo Mendoza
Fr
11:53
5:56
42
Desmond Anguiano
Fr
12:04
6:02
45
Richard Mendez
So
12:26
6:13
51
Dominique Castillo
Fr
12:46
6:23
54
Joel Martinez
So
13:32
6:46
62








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tulare Western
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
56:36
11:19
5:40
37 Erik Delgado
Fr
10:51
5:26
1
Adam Aguilera
So
11:04
5:32
2
David Sanchez
So
11:11
5:36
4
Alexis Salado
Fr
11:25
5:43
10
Jose Campos
Fr
12:04
6:02
20
Jayden Rodriguez
Fr
12:14
6:07
23
Chayse Huerta
Fr
12:17
6:08
25
1 Clovis North
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:41
56:53
11:23
5:41
37 Cameron Zoffka
So
11:06
5:33
3
Mason Kramm
Fr
11:14
5:37
5
Kyle Gresham
So
11:21
5:41
7
Anthony Petrosso
So
11:25
5:42
9
Daniel Warkentine
So
11:47
5:53
13
Vachan Vishwanath
So
12:17
6:09
26
Vedanth Vishwanath
So
12:31
6:15
27
3 Madera South
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
58:03
11:37
5:48
58 Estevan Medina
Fr
11:19
5:39
6
Zayden Lomas
So
11:24
5:42
8
David Palafox
So
11:42
5:51
12
Kai Coleman
Fr
11:49
5:54
15
Alex Cruz
Fr
11:50
5:55
17
Moises Jimenez
Fr
11:55
5:57
19
Levi Heredia
Fr
12:05
6:02
21
4 Atwater
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
59:25
11:53
5:56
81 Joseph Davis
Fr
11:40
5:50
11
Bryan Garcia
So
11:48
5:54
14
Yahir Mota
Fr
11:49
5:55
16
Hunter Boyenga
So
11:54
5:57
18
Zachery Hardin
Fr
12:13
6:07
22
Aaron Brewer
So
12:15
6:07
24
Sebastian Ortega
Fr
12:34
6:17
28
5 Bella Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:23
70:35
14:07
7:03
155 Jaxon Barry
So
12:53
6:27
29
Logan Stockett
Fr
13:47
6:53
30
Isaac Morgan
So
14:12
7:06
31
Dominick Comer
Fr
14:26
7:13
32
Graham Hawkins
Fr
15:17
7:38
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.