Bella Vista Results from the Run on the Green at Woodland HS on 8/23/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Li Jr V 11:44 5:52 2 20/40 17/21 20/48 1/1 11:47
(0:03,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Aiden Beeson Jr JV 14:46 7:23 2 20/31 19/27 40/48 1/1
Alex Wooden Jr V 11:36 5:48 2 15/40 13/21 15/48 1/2 11:38
(0:02,0.3)
11:38
(0:02,0.3)
11:38
(0:02,0.3)
10:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Lane Jr JV 15:20 7:40 2 24/31 22/27 43/48 1/1 14:19 14:19 14:19 12:11
Ashton Cobabe Jr V 11:10 5:35 2 9/40 7/21 7/48 1/2 11:35
(0:25,3.6)
11:35
(0:25,3.6)
11:35
(0:25,3.6)
11:29
(0:19,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Austin Parks Sr JV 14:15 7:08 2 17/31 17/27 38/48 1/1 14:47
(0:32,3.6)
14:47
(0:32,3.6)
14:35
(0:20,2.3)
12:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ben LaRoe Jr V 11:16 5:38 2 10/40 8/21 9/48 1/2 12:06
(0:50,6.9)
12:06
(0:50,6.9)
12:06
(0:50,6.9)
10:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bode Briseno Fr JV 12:58 6:29 2 10/31 10/27 31/48 1/1
Bruce Marlatt Jr V 10:48 5:24 2 1/40 1/21 1/48 1/4 11:03
(0:15,2.3)
11:03
(0:15,2.3)
11:03
(0:15,2.3)
10:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cade DePeel Jr JV 14:02 7:01 2 14/31 14/27 35/48 1/1
Chris Haustein Fr JV 13:14 6:37 2 12/31 12/27 33/48 1/1
Cody DePeel Jr JV 14:03 7:02 2 15/31 15/27 36/48 1/1
Cody Harlow Sr V 11:08 5:34 2 8/40 6/21 6/48 1/2 11:05 11:05 11:05 10:24
Cole Williams Fr JV 11:48 5:54 2 4/31 4/27 21/48 1/2
Connor Bessette So JV 16:07 8:04 2 29/31 26/27 47/48 1/1
Connor Harrod Jr V 10:51 5:26 2 2/40 2/21 2/48 1/3 11:16
(0:25,3.7)
11:16
(0:25,3.7)
11:16
(0:25,3.7)
10:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Connor Yep Jr JV 15:14 7:37 2 23/31 21/27 42/48 1/1 19:40
(4:26,22.5)
19:40
(4:26,22.5)
13:47 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Diego Vargas Sr V 11:21 5:41 2 11/40 9/21 10/48 1/2 11:54
(0:33,4.6)
11:54
(0:33,4.6)
11:54
(0:33,4.6)
10:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dominick Comer Fr JV 15:53 7:57 2 27/31 25/27 46/48 1/1
Edward Biddlecomb Jr V 12:19 6:09 2 24/40 20/21 26/48 1/1
Ethan Black So JV 12:39 6:20 2 7/31 7/27 28/48 1/1 12:45
(0:06,0.8)
12:45
(0:06,0.8)
12:45
(0:06,0.8)
11:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Briseno Jr JV 12:49 6:25 2 9/31 9/27 30/48 1/1 13:01
(0:12,1.5)
13:01
(0:12,1.5)
13:01
(0:12,1.5)
12:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Harvey Fr JV 13:04 6:32 2 11/31 11/27 32/48 1/1
Evan Hymas Jr JV 12:40 6:20 2 8/31 8/27 29/48 1/1 14:01
(1:21,9.6)
14:01
(1:21,9.6)
14:01
(1:21,9.6)
11:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Evan Manley Sr V 11:39 5:50 2 18/40 15/21 17/48 1/1 11:55
(0:16,2.2)
11:55
(0:16,2.2)
11:55
(0:16,2.2)
10:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gilbert Sanchez So V 11:05 5:33 2 7/40 5/21 5/48 1/3 11:10
(0:05,0.7)
11:10
(0:05,0.7)
11:10
(0:05,0.7)
10:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Harrison Low So JV 11:10 5:35 2 1/31 1/27 7/48 1/2 11:57
(0:47,6.6)
11:57
(0:47,6.6)
11:57
(0:47,6.6)
10:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Holden Thibideau Sr V 11:29 5:45 2 13/40 11/21 13/48 1/2 12:42
(1:13,9.6)
12:42
(1:13,9.6)
12:42
(1:13,9.6)
10:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Isaac Morgan So JV 15:43 7:52 2 26/31 24/27 45/48 1/1
Jack Bessette Fr JV 16:10 8:05 2 30/31 27/27 48/48 1/1
Jack Wilson Jr V 11:42 5:51 2 19/40 16/21 19/48 1/1 12:13
(0:31,4.2)
12:13
(0:31,4.2)
12:13
(0:31,4.2)
11:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Crummett Sr V 11:02 5:31 2 6/40 4/21 4/48 1/3 11:31
(0:29,4.2)
11:31
(0:29,4.2)
11:31
(0:29,4.2)
10:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Norton Jr V 11:29 5:45 2 12/40 10/21 12/48 1/2 14:17
(2:48,19.6)
14:17
(2:48,19.6)
13:47
(2:18,16.7)
11:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jamie Hawkins Sr V 11:51 5:56 2 21/40 18/21 22/48 1/1 11:38 11:38 11:36 10:31
Jaxon Barry So JV 15:02 7:31 2 21/31 20/27 41/48 1/1 14:59 14:59 14:59 13:04
Jeremy Laporte Sr V 11:57 5:59 2 22/40 19/21 24/48 1/1 12:25
(0:28,3.8)
12:25
(0:28,3.8)
11:50 10:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Keith Campbell Sr JV 15:33 7:47 2 25/31 23/27 44/48 1/1 15:24 15:24 14:24 12:38
Kevin Sunzeri Jr V 12:36 6:18 2 26/40 21/21 27/48 1/1 13:32
(0:56,6.9)
13:32
(0:56,6.9)
13:17
(0:41,5.1)
11:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kyle Dinin So JV 14:13 7:07 2 16/31 16/27 37/48 1/1
Logan Marlatt Fr JV 11:26 5:43 2 2/31 2/27 11/48 1/2
Logan Stockett Fr JV 14:28 7:14 2 18/31 18/27 39/48 1/1
Matteo Persiani So JV 11:52 5:56 2 5/31 5/27 23/48 1/1 12:39
(0:47,6.2)
12:39
(0:47,6.2)
12:39
(0:47,6.2)
11:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Michael Kopitske So JV 13:27 6:44 2 13/31 13/27 34/48 1/1 14:41
(1:14,8.4)
14:41
(1:14,8.4)
14:41
(1:14,8.4)
12:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sean Lacey So V 10:57 5:29 2 5/40 3/21 3/48 1/3 11:12
(0:15,2.2)
11:12
(0:15,2.2)
11:12
(0:15,2.2)
10:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stephan DelaGrande Jr V 11:38 5:49 2 16/40 14/21 16/48 1/1 11:45
(0:07,1.0)
11:45
(0:07,1.0)
11:45
(0:07,1.0)
10:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tony Gudkov So JV 12:11 6:06 2 6/31 6/27 25/48 1/1 13:06
(0:55,7.0)
13:06
(0:55,7.0)
13:06
(0:55,7.0)
11:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Will Buckerfield Sr V 11:34 5:47 2 14/40 12/21 14/48 1/2 11:47
(0:13,1.8)
11:47
(0:13,1.8)
11:47
(0:13,1.8)
11:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
William Lorence Jr JV 11:39 5:50 2 3/31 3/27 17/48 1/2 14:02
(2:23,17.0)
14:02
(2:23,17.0)
14:02
(2:23,17.0)
11:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 54:43
0:17
2 5:28 5:24 5:33 21 5:28 54:14 54:14 51:40 Bruce Marlatt (1), Connor Harrod (2), Sean Lacey (5), Jacob Crummett (6), Gilbert Sanchez (7)
V 2nd 5 1/2 56:24
0:21
2 5:38 5:34 5:45 15 5:38 55:52 55:52 53:38 Cody Harlow (1), Ashton Cobabe (2), Ben LaRoe (3), Diego Vargas (4), Jacob Norton (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 57:56
0:10
2 5:48 5:45 5:50 15 5:48 58:09
(0:13,0.4)
58:09
(0:13,0.4)
55:49 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Holden Thibideau (1), Will Buckerfield (2), Alex Wooden (3), Stephan DelaGrande (4), Evan Manley (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 59:33
0:37
2 5:57 5:51 6:09 15 5:57 59:46
(0:13,0.4)
59:46
(0:13,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jack Wilson (1), Aaron Li (2), Jamie Hawkins (3), Jeremy Laporte (4), Edward Biddlecomb (5)
JV 1st 5 1/1 57:55
0:42
2 5:48 5:35 5:56 15 5:48 59:47
(1:52,3.1)
59:47
(1:52,3.1)
56:14 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Harrison Low (1), Logan Marlatt (2), William Lorence (3), Cole Williams (4), Matteo Persiani (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 63:17
0:47
2 6:20 6:06 6:29 15 6:20 62:49 62:49 58:33 Tony Gudkov (1), Ethan Black (2), Evan Hymas (3), Ethan Briseno (4), Bode Briseno (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 67:50
0:59
2 6:47 6:32 7:02 15 6:47 67:13 67:13 62:26 Ethan Harvey (1), Chris Haustein (2), Michael Kopitske (3), Cade DePeel (4), Cody DePeel (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 72:44
0:49
2 7:16 7:07 7:31 15 7:16 69:46 69:46 64:31 Kyle Dinin (1), Austin Parks (2), Logan Stockett (3), Aiden Beeson (4), Jaxon Barry (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 77:43
0:39
2 7:46 7:37 7:57 15 7:46 71:27 71:27 66:57 Connor Yep (1), Andrew Lane (2), Keith Campbell (3), Isaac Morgan (4), Dominick Comer (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bruce Marlatt Jr Bella Vista 10:48 5:24 1/21 1/48 1/4 11:03
(0:15)
11:03
(0:15)
11:03
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Connor Harrod Jr Bella Vista 10:51 5:26 2/21 2/48 1/3 11:16
(0:25)
11:16
(0:25)
11:16
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Matthew Hardin Jr Woodland Christian 10:53 5:27
4 Andrew Erickson Sr Woodland Christian 10:55 5:28
5 Sean Lacey So Bella Vista 10:57 5:29 3/21 3/48 1/3 11:12
(0:15)
11:12
(0:15)
11:12
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Jacob Crummett Sr Bella Vista 11:02 5:31 4/21 4/48 1/3 11:31
(0:29)
11:31
(0:29)
11:31
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Gilbert Sanchez So Bella Vista 11:05 5:33 5/21 5/48 1/3 11:10
(0:05)
11:10
(0:05)
11:10
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Cody Harlow Sr Bella Vista 11:08 5:34 6/21 6/48 1/2 11:05 11:05 11:05
9 Ashton Cobabe Jr Bella Vista 11:10 5:35 7/21 7/48 1/2 11:35
(0:25)
11:35
(0:25)
11:35
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Ben LaRoe Jr Bella Vista 11:16 5:38 8/21 9/48 1/2 12:06
(0:50)
12:06
(0:50)
12:06
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Diego Vargas Sr Bella Vista 11:21 5:41 9/21 10/48 1/2 11:54
(0:33)
11:54
(0:33)
11:54
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Jacob Norton Jr Bella Vista 11:29 5:45 10/21 12/48 1/2 14:17
(2:48)
14:17
(2:48)
13:47
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Holden Thibideau Sr Bella Vista 11:29 5:45 11/21 13/48 1/2 12:42
(1:13)
12:42
(1:13)
12:42
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Will Buckerfield Sr Bella Vista 11:34 5:47 12/21 14/48 1/2 11:47
(0:13)
11:47
(0:13)
11:47
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Alex Wooden Jr Bella Vista 11:36 5:48 13/21 15/48 1/2 11:38
(0:02)
11:38
(0:02)
11:38
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Stephan DelaGrande Jr Bella Vista 11:38 5:49 14/21 16/48 1/1 11:45
(0:07)
11:45
(0:07)
11:45
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Julian Quintana So Woodland 11:39 5:50
18 Evan Manley Sr Bella Vista 11:39 5:50 15/21 17/48 1/1 11:55
(0:16)
11:55
(0:16)
11:55
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Jack Wilson Jr Bella Vista 11:42 5:51 16/21 19/48 1/1 12:13
(0:31)
12:13
(0:31)
12:13
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Aaron Li Jr Bella Vista 11:44 5:52 17/21 20/48 1/1
21 Jamie Hawkins Sr Bella Vista 11:51 5:56 18/21 22/48 1/1 11:38 11:38 11:36
22 Jeremy Laporte Sr Bella Vista 11:57 5:59 19/21 24/48 1/1 12:25
(0:28)
12:25
(0:28)
11:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
23 Nathan Sindlinger Jr Woodland Christian 12:18 6:09
24 Edward Biddlecomb Jr Bella Vista 12:19 6:09 20/21 26/48 1/1
25 Nathan Diaz So Woodland 12:20 6:10
26 Kevin Sunzeri Jr Bella Vista 12:36 6:18 21/21 27/48 1/1 13:32
(0:56)
13:32
(0:56)
13:17
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Jesus Guzman-Serrato Jr Pioneer 12:43 6:22
28 Kyle Carpenter Jr Woodland Christian 13:11 6:36
29 Nicolas Ries Sr Woodland Christian 13:38 6:49
30 Reece Cartagena Jr Woodland Christian 13:40 6:50
31 William Vannucci Jr Woodland 13:44 6:52
32 Jesse Orosco So Woodland 14:09 7:05
33 Rick Foster Jr Woodland Christian 14:19 7:09
34 Cameron Naff Sr Woodland Christian 14:25 7:13
35 Diego Quintero Jr Woodland 14:32 7:16
36 Benji VanLienden So Woodland Christian 14:54 7:27
37 Kyle Jackson Jr Woodland Christian 15:03 7:32
38 Michael Lovejoy Jr Woodland Christian 17:13 8:37
39 Devin Tafoya Jr Woodland Christian 18:47 9:24
40 Trey Keats Jr Woodland Christian 18:47 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
54:43
10:57
5:28
21 Bruce Marlatt
Jr
10:48
5:24
1
Connor Harrod
Jr
10:51
5:26
2
Sean Lacey
So
10:57
5:29
5
Jacob Crummett
Sr
11:02
5:31
6
Gilbert Sanchez
So
11:05
5:33
7
Cody Harlow
Sr
11:08
5:34
8
Ashton Cobabe
Jr
11:10
5:35
9
2 Woodland Christian
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:45
60:55
12:11
6:06
45 Matthew Hardin
Jr
10:53
5:27
3
Andrew Erickson
Sr
10:55
5:28
4
Nathan Sindlinger
Jr
12:18
6:09
11
Kyle Carpenter
Jr
13:11
6:36
13
Nicolas Ries
Sr
13:38
6:49
14
Reece Cartagena
Jr
13:40
6:50
15
Rick Foster
Jr
14:19
7:09
18
3 Woodland
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:53
66:24
13:17
6:38
74 Julian Quintana
So
11:39
5:50
10
Nathan Diaz
So
12:20
6:10
12
William Vannucci
Jr
13:44
6:52
16
Jesse Orosco
So
14:09
7:05
17
Diego Quintero
Jr
14:32
7:16
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
56:24
11:17
5:38
15 Cody Harlow
Sr
11:08
5:34
1
Ashton Cobabe
Jr
11:10
5:35
2
Ben LaRoe
Jr
11:16
5:38
3
Diego Vargas
Sr
11:21
5:41
4
Jacob Norton
Jr
11:29
5:45
5
Holden Thibideau
Sr
11:29
5:45
6
Will Buckerfield
Sr
11:34
5:47
7
2 Woodland Christian
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
72:21
14:28
7:14
50 Reece Cartagena
Jr
13:40
6:50
8
Rick Foster
Jr
14:19
7:09
9
Cameron Naff
Sr
14:25
7:13
10
Benji VanLienden
So
14:54
7:27
11
Kyle Jackson
Jr
15:03
7:32
12
Michael Lovejoy
Jr
17:13
8:37
13
Devin Tafoya
Jr
18:47
9:24
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
57:56
11:35
5:48
15 Holden Thibideau
Sr
11:29
5:45
1
Will Buckerfield
Sr
11:34
5:47
2
Alex Wooden
Jr
11:36
5:48
3
Stephan DelaGrande
Jr
11:38
5:49
4
Evan Manley
Sr
11:39
5:50
5
Jack Wilson
Jr
11:42
5:51
6
Aaron Li
Jr
11:44
5:52
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
59:33
11:55
5:57
15 Jack Wilson
Jr
11:42
5:51
1
Aaron Li
Jr
11:44
5:52
2
Jamie Hawkins
Sr
11:51
5:56
3
Jeremy Laporte
Sr
11:57
5:59
4
Edward Biddlecomb
Jr
12:19
6:09
5
Kevin Sunzeri
Jr
12:36
6:18
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Harrison Low So Bella Vista 11:10 5:35 1/27 7/48 1/2 11:57
(0:47)
11:57
(0:47)
11:57
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Logan Marlatt Fr Bella Vista 11:26 5:43 2/27 11/48 1/2
3 William Lorence Jr Bella Vista 11:39 5:50 3/27 17/48 1/2 14:02
(2:23)
14:02
(2:23)
14:02
(2:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Cole Williams Fr Bella Vista 11:48 5:54 4/27 21/48 1/2
5 Matteo Persiani So Bella Vista 11:52 5:56 5/27 23/48 1/1 12:39
(0:47)
12:39
(0:47)
12:39
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Tony Gudkov So Bella Vista 12:11 6:06 6/27 25/48 1/1 13:06
(0:55)
13:06
(0:55)
13:06
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Ethan Black So Bella Vista 12:39 6:20 7/27 28/48 1/1 12:45
(0:06)
12:45
(0:06)
12:45
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Evan Hymas Jr Bella Vista 12:40 6:20 8/27 29/48 1/1 14:01
(1:21)
14:01
(1:21)
14:01
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Ethan Briseno Jr Bella Vista 12:49 6:25 9/27 30/48 1/1 13:01
(0:12)
13:01
(0:12)
13:01
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Bode Briseno Fr Bella Vista 12:58 6:29 10/27 31/48 1/1
11 Ethan Harvey Fr Bella Vista 13:04 6:32 11/27 32/48 1/1
12 Chris Haustein Fr Bella Vista 13:14 6:37 12/27 33/48 1/1
13 Michael Kopitske So Bella Vista 13:27 6:44 13/27 34/48 1/1 14:41
(1:14)
14:41
(1:14)
14:41
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Cade DePeel Jr Bella Vista 14:02 7:01 14/27 35/48 1/1
15 Cody DePeel Jr Bella Vista 14:03 7:02 15/27 36/48 1/1
16 Kyle Dinin So Bella Vista 14:13 7:07 16/27 37/48 1/1
17 Austin Parks Sr Bella Vista 14:15 7:08 17/27 38/48 1/1 14:47
(0:32)
14:47
(0:32)
14:35
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Logan Stockett Fr Bella Vista 14:28 7:14 18/27 39/48 1/1
19 Love Loven Jr Woodland 14:36 7:18
20 Aiden Beeson Jr Bella Vista 14:46 7:23 19/27 40/48 1/1
21 Jaxon Barry So Bella Vista 15:02 7:31 20/27 41/48 1/1 14:59 14:59 14:59
22 Andrew Caskey Fr Woodland 15:09 7:35
23 Connor Yep Jr Bella Vista 15:14 7:37 21/27 42/48 1/1 19:40
(4:26)
19:40
(4:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Andrew Lane Jr Bella Vista 15:20 7:40 22/27 43/48 1/1 14:19 14:19 14:19
25 Keith Campbell Sr Bella Vista 15:33 7:47 23/27 44/48 1/1 15:24 15:24 14:24
26 Isaac Morgan So Bella Vista 15:43 7:52 24/27 45/48 1/1
27 Dominick Comer Fr Bella Vista 15:53 7:57 25/27 46/48 1/1
28 Johnathen Muniz Jr Woodland 16:03 8:02
29 Connor Bessette So Bella Vista 16:07 8:04 26/27 47/48 1/1
30 Jack Bessette Fr Bella Vista 16:10 8:05 27/27 48/48 1/1
31 Ryan Caskey Fr Woodland 23:10 11:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
57:55
11:35
5:48
15 Harrison Low
So
11:10
5:35
1
Logan Marlatt
Fr
11:26
5:43
2
William Lorence
Jr
11:39
5:50
3
Cole Williams
Fr
11:48
5:54
4
Matteo Persiani
So
11:52
5:56
5
Tony Gudkov
So
12:11
6:06
6
Ethan Black
So
12:39
6:20
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
63:17
12:39
6:20
15 Tony Gudkov
So
12:11
6:06
1
Ethan Black
So
12:39
6:20
2
Evan Hymas
Jr
12:40
6:20
3
Ethan Briseno
Jr
12:49
6:25
4
Bode Briseno
Fr
12:58
6:29
5
Ethan Harvey
Fr
13:04
6:32
6
Chris Haustein
Fr
13:14
6:37
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
67:50
13:34
6:47
15 Ethan Harvey
Fr
13:04
6:32
1
Chris Haustein
Fr
13:14
6:37
2
Michael Kopitske
So
13:27
6:44
3
Cade DePeel
Jr
14:02
7:01
4
Cody DePeel
Jr
14:03
7:02
5
Kyle Dinin
So
14:13
7:07
6
Austin Parks
Sr
14:15
7:08
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
72:44
14:33
7:16
15 Kyle Dinin
So
14:13
7:07
1
Austin Parks
Sr
14:15
7:08
2
Logan Stockett
Fr
14:28
7:14
3
Aiden Beeson
Jr
14:46
7:23
4
Jaxon Barry
So
15:02
7:31
5
Connor Yep
Jr
15:14
7:37
6
Andrew Lane
Jr
15:20
7:40
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
77:43
15:33
7:46
15 Connor Yep
Jr
15:14
7:37
1
Andrew Lane
Jr
15:20
7:40
2
Keith Campbell
Sr
15:33
7:47
3
Isaac Morgan
So
15:43
7:52
4
Dominick Comer
Fr
15:53
7:57
5
Connor Bessette
So
16:07
8:04
6
Jack Bessette
Fr
16:10
8:05
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.