Bella Vista Results from the Run on the Green at Woodland HS on 8/23/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alissa Macloon Sr JV 15:21 7:41 2 4/15 4/10 13/20 1/2 19:10
(3:49,19.9)
19:10
(3:49,19.9)
19:10
(3:49,19.9)
14:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Audrey Brenner Jr V 13:52 6:56 2 7/24 5/10 5/20 1/3 14:17
(0:25,2.9)
14:17
(0:25,2.9)
14:17
(0:25,2.9)
13:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Christina Behan Jr V 15:25 7:43 2 16/24 10/10 14/20 1/1 15:24 15:24 15:24 13:59
Collette Campbell So JV 17:56 8:58 2 8/15 8/10 18/20 1/1
Danielle Hann So JV 16:26 8:13 2 5/15 5/10 15/20 1/2 18:31
(2:05,11.3)
18:31
(2:05,11.3)
18:31
(2:05,11.3)
14:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Haley Bartlett Sr V 14:03 7:02 2 8/24 6/10 6/20 1/1 14:55
(0:52,5.8)
14:55
(0:52,5.8)
14:55
(0:52,5.8)
13:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Julia Mannerino So V 14:22 7:11 2 9/24 7/10 7/20 1/1
Kyra Manley So V 14:44 7:22 2 12/24 9/10 11/20 1/1 15:47
(1:03,6.7)
15:47
(1:03,6.7)
15:47
(1:03,6.7)
12:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lucia Hernandez So V 13:20 6:40 2 2/24 2/10 2/20 1/4 19:40
(6:20,32.2)
19:40
(6:20,32.2)
19:40
(6:20,32.2)
13:48
(0:28,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Madeline Bui Fr JV 14:34 7:17 2 2/15 2/10 9/20 1/2
McKenzie Childs So V 13:03 6:32 2 1/24 1/10 1/20 1/4 14:43
(1:40,11.3)
14:43
(1:40,11.3)
14:43
(1:40,11.3)
12:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Natalie Dinin Sr V 13:28 6:44 2 4/24 3/10 3/20 1/4 15:14
(1:46,11.6)
15:14
(1:46,11.6)
15:14
(1:46,11.6)
13:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Priya Shah Jr JV 15:01 7:31 2 3/15 3/10 12/20 1/2 17:22
(2:21,13.5)
17:22
(2:21,13.5)
17:22
(2:21,13.5)
14:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rachel Radcliff Jr JV 17:25 8:43 2 6/15 6/10 16/20 1/1 15:46 15:46 15:46 14:13
Riley Centerwall Jr JV 17:37 8:49 2 7/15 7/10 17/20 1/1 16:47
Shaelyn Crichton So JV 14:30 7:15 2 1/15 1/10 8/20 1/2 15:18
(0:48,5.2)
15:18
(0:48,5.2)
15:18
(0:48,5.2)
13:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sierra Vicze Jr JV 18:03 9:02 2 9/15 9/10 19/20 1/1 14:51
Sydney Wooden Jr V 13:39 6:50 2 5/24 4/10 4/20 1/4 14:04
(0:25,3.0)
14:04
(0:25,3.0)
14:04
(0:25,3.0)
12:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vara Brockett Fr JV 18:58 9:29 2 11/15 10/10 20/20 1/1
Vicki Gallegos Jr V 14:36 7:18 2 11/24 8/10 10/20 1/1 15:00
(0:24,2.7)
15:00
(0:24,2.7)
15:00
(0:24,2.7)
13:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 67:22
0:49
2 6:44 6:32 6:56 15 6:44 71:18
(3:56,5.5)
71:18
(3:56,5.5)
63:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) McKenzie Childs (1), Lucia Hernandez (2), Natalie Dinin (3), Sydney Wooden (4), Audrey Brenner (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 73:10
1:22
2 7:19 7:02 7:43 15 7:19 75:28
(2:18,3.0)
75:28
(2:18,3.0)
74:52
(1:42,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Haley Bartlett (1), Julia Mannerino (2), Vicki Gallegos (3), Kyra Manley (4), Christina Behan (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 75:52
1:56
2 7:35 7:15 8:13 15 7:35 76:58
(1:06,1.4)
76:58
(1:06,1.4)
76:58
(1:06,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Shaelyn Crichton (1), Madeline Bui (2), Priya Shah (3), Alissa Macloon (4), Danielle Hann (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 89:59
1:33
2 9:00 8:43 9:29 15 9:00 88:17 88:17 88:17 Rachel Radcliff (1), Riley Centerwall (2), Collette Campbell (3), Sierra Vicze (4), Vara Brockett (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 McKenzie Childs So Bella Vista 13:03 6:32 1/10 1/20 1/4 14:43
(1:40)
14:43
(1:40)
14:43
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Lucia Hernandez So Bella Vista 13:20 6:40 2/10 2/20 1/4 19:40
(6:20)
19:40
(6:20)
19:40
(6:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Mahalia Quintana So Woodland 13:26 6:43
4 Natalie Dinin Sr Bella Vista 13:28 6:44 3/10 3/20 1/4 15:14
(1:46)
15:14
(1:46)
15:14
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Sydney Wooden Jr Bella Vista 13:39 6:50 4/10 4/20 1/4 14:04
(0:25)
14:04
(0:25)
14:04
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Isabella Rico So Woodland 13:41 6:51
7 Audrey Brenner Jr Bella Vista 13:52 6:56 5/10 5/20 1/3 14:17
(0:25)
14:17
(0:25)
14:17
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Haley Bartlett Sr Bella Vista 14:03 7:02 6/10 6/20 1/1 14:55
(0:52)
14:55
(0:52)
14:55
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Julia Mannerino So Bella Vista 14:22 7:11 7/10 7/20 1/1
10 Leslie Hernandez-B Jr Pioneer 14:33 7:17
11 Vicki Gallegos Jr Bella Vista 14:36 7:18 8/10 10/20 1/1 15:00
(0:24)
15:00
(0:24)
15:00
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Kyra Manley So Bella Vista 14:44 7:22 9/10 11/20 1/1 15:47
(1:03)
15:47
(1:03)
15:47
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Clarissa Valdivia Fr Woodland 14:53 7:27
14 Arisha Sohail Jr Pioneer 15:19 7:40
15 Huilan Huang Jr Pioneer 15:20 7:40
16 Christina Behan Jr Bella Vista 15:25 7:43 10/10 14/20 1/1 15:24 15:24 15:24
17 Brooke Faille Sr Woodland Christian 15:33 7:47
18 Leila Brannan Sr Pioneer 15:56 7:58
19 Sydney Devine Jr Woodland Christian 16:03 8:02
20 Lillian Flowers Jr Woodland Christian 16:26 8:13
21 Kindel Naff Fr Woodland Christian 16:35 8:18
22 Jesus Caro Amador Sr Woodland 16:52 8:26
23 Mary Reffitt Jr Pioneer 17:01 8:31
24 Kaitlyn Talbot Fr Woodland Christian 17:55 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
67:22
13:28
6:44
15 McKenzie Childs
So
13:03
6:32
1
Lucia Hernandez
So
13:20
6:40
2
Natalie Dinin
Sr
13:28
6:44
3
Sydney Wooden
Jr
13:39
6:50
4
Audrey Brenner
Jr
13:52
6:56
5
Haley Bartlett
Sr
14:03
7:02
6
Julia Mannerino
So
14:22
7:11
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Pioneer
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:28
78:09
15:38
7:49
55 Leslie Hernandez-B
Jr
14:33
7:17
8
Arisha Sohail
Jr
15:19
7:40
9
Huilan Huang
Jr
15:20
7:40
10
Leila Brannan
Sr
15:56
7:58
12
Mary Reffitt
Jr
17:01
8:31
16








3 Woodland Christian
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:22
82:32
16:30
8:15
70 Brooke Faille
Sr
15:33
7:47
11
Sydney Devine
Jr
16:03
8:02
13
Lillian Flowers
Jr
16:26
8:13
14
Kindel Naff
Fr
16:35
8:18
15
Kaitlyn Talbot
Fr
17:55
8:58
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
73:10
14:38
7:19
15 Haley Bartlett
Sr
14:03
7:02
1
Julia Mannerino
So
14:22
7:11
2
Vicki Gallegos
Jr
14:36
7:18
3
Kyra Manley
So
14:44
7:22
4
Christina Behan
Jr
15:25
7:43
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shaelyn Crichton So Bella Vista 14:30 7:15 1/10 8/20 1/2 15:18
(0:48)
15:18
(0:48)
15:18
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Madeline Bui Fr Bella Vista 14:34 7:17 2/10 9/20 1/2
3 Priya Shah Jr Bella Vista 15:01 7:31 3/10 12/20 1/2 17:22
(2:21)
17:22
(2:21)
17:22
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Alissa Macloon Sr Bella Vista 15:21 7:41 4/10 13/20 1/2 19:10
(3:49)
19:10
(3:49)
19:10
(3:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Danielle Hann So Bella Vista 16:26 8:13 5/10 15/20 1/2 18:31
(2:05)
18:31
(2:05)
18:31
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Rachel Radcliff Jr Bella Vista 17:25 8:43 6/10 16/20 1/1 15:46 15:46 15:46
7 Riley Centerwall Jr Bella Vista 17:37 8:49 7/10 17/20 1/1
8 Collette Campbell So Bella Vista 17:56 8:58 8/10 18/20 1/1
9 Sierra Vicze Jr Bella Vista 18:03 9:02 9/10 19/20 1/1
10 Ana Santana Fr Woodland 18:06 9:03
11 Vara Brockett Fr Bella Vista 18:58 9:29 10/10 20/20 1/1
12 Krysta Solorio Vaz Jr Woodland 19:58 9:59
13 Talia Cadena Fr Woodland 21:39 10:50
14 Itziana Huth Jr Woodland 22:21 11:11
15 Piper Ranns Jr Woodland 22:57 11:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
75:52
15:10
7:35
15 Shaelyn Crichton
So
14:30
7:15
1
Madeline Bui
Fr
14:34
7:17
2
Priya Shah
Jr
15:01
7:31
3
Alissa Macloon
Sr
15:21
7:41
4
Danielle Hann
So
16:26
8:13
5
Rachel Radcliff
Jr
17:25
8:43
6
Riley Centerwall
Jr
17:37
8:49
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Woodland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:51
105:01
21:00
10:30
50 Ana Santana
Fr
18:06
9:03
8
Krysta Solorio Vaz
Jr
19:58
9:59
9
Talia Cadena
Fr
21:39
10:50
10
Itziana Huth
Jr
22:21
11:11
11
Piper Ranns
Jr
22:57
11:29
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
89:59
18:00
9:00
15 Rachel Radcliff
Jr
17:25
8:43
1
Riley Centerwall
Jr
17:37
8:49
2
Collette Campbell
So
17:56
8:58
3
Sierra Vicze
Jr
18:03
9:02
4
Vara Brockett
Fr
18:58
9:29
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.