Bella Vista Results from the CVC Center Meet #1 at Willow Hill Reservoir on 9/26/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Li Jr V 19:18 6:21 3.04 32/112 17/32 17/32 1/3
Aiden Beeson Jr V 21:59 7:14 3.04 76/112 27/32 27/32 1/1
Alex Wooden Jr V 19:07 6:17 3.04 28/112 15/32 15/32 1/3
Andrew Lane Jr V 23:26 7:43 3.04 89/112 29/32 29/32 1/1
Anthony Page Sr V 19:26 6:24 3.04 39/112 20/32 20/32 1/1
Ashton Cobabe Jr V 18:27 6:04 3.04 15/112 7/32 7/32 1/7
Austin Parks Sr V 24:46 8:09 3.04 98/112 31/32 31/32 1/1 23:58 23:58 23:58
Ben LaRoe Jr V 18:13 6:00 3.04 12/112 5/32 5/32 1/7
Bode Briseno Fr F/S 13:17 6:20 2.1 15/84 7/16 7/16 1/5
Bruce Marlatt Jr V 16:56 5:34 3.04 2/112 1/32 1/32 2/7 18:19
(1:23,7.6)
17:23
(0:27,2.6)
17:23
(0:27,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bryan Albor Sr V 19:25 6:23 3.04 38/112 19/32 19/32 1/1 19:37
(0:12,1.0)
19:37
(0:12,1.0)
19:37
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cade DePeel Jr V 21:54 7:12 3.04 75/112 26/32 26/32 1/1
Chris Haustein Fr F/S 13:17 6:20 2.1 16/84 8/16 8/16 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cole Williams Fr F/S 12:40 6:02 2.1 7/84 5/16 5/16 1/6
Connor Bessette So F/S 19:33 9:19 2.1 79/84 16/16 16/16 2/2
Connor Harrod Jr V 17:44 5:50 3.04 4/112 2/32 2/32 2/7
Connor Yep Jr V 24:19 8:00 3.04 96/112 30/32 30/32 1/1
Diego Vargas Sr V 19:00 6:15 3.04 25/112 14/32 14/32 1/3 21:02
(2:02,9.6)
21:02
(2:02,9.6)
21:02
(2:02,9.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Black So F/S 13:08 6:15 2.1 12/84 6/16 6/16 1/5 13:54
(0:46,5.5)
13:54
(0:46,5.5)
13:54
(0:46,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Briseno Jr V 20:55 6:53 3.04 62/112 24/32 24/32 1/1
Ethan Harvey Fr F/S 13:34 6:28 2.1 20/84 9/16 9/16 1/5
Evan Hymas Jr V 20:36 6:47 3.04 59/112 23/32 23/32 1/1
Evan Manley Sr V 18:57 6:14 3.04 24/112 13/32 13/32 1/5 19:33
(0:36,3.1)
19:33
(0:36,3.1)
19:33
(0:36,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gary Howard Sr V 22:14 7:19 3.04 81/112 28/32 28/32 1/1 23:25
(1:11,5.1)
23:25
(1:11,5.1)
23:25
(1:11,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gilbert Sanchez So V 17:59 5:55 3.04 7/112 3/32 3/32 1/7 18:31
(0:32,2.9)
18:31
(0:32,2.9)
18:31
(0:32,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Harrison Low So F/S 12:19 5:52 2.1 3/84 2/16 2/16 1/7 12:57
(0:38,4.9)
12:57
(0:38,4.9)
12:57
(0:38,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Holden Thibideau Sr V 20:31 6:45 3.04 58/112 22/32 22/32 1/1 20:00 20:00 20:00
Isaac Morgan So F/S 15:54 7:34 2.1 57/84 14/16 14/16 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jack Bessette Fr F/S 16:01 7:38 2.1 59/84 15/16 15/16 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jack Wilson Jr V 18:02 5:56 3.04 8/112 4/32 4/32 1/7
Jacob Crummett Sr V 18:16 6:01 3.04 13/112 6/32 6/32 1/7
Jacob Norton Jr V 19:16 6:20 3.04 30/112 16/32 16/32 1/3
Jamie Hawkins Sr V 18:32 6:06 3.04 16/112 8/32 8/32 1/7
Jayden Ramos Jr V 20:56 6:53 3.04 63/112 25/32 25/32 1/1
Jeremy Laporte Sr V 18:56 6:14 3.04 23/112 12/32 12/32 1/5 20:23
(1:27,7.1)
20:23
(1:27,7.1)
20:23
(1:27,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jonathan Shuman Jr V 20:17 6:40 3.04 54/112 21/32 21/32 1/1
Keith Campbell Sr V 25:17 8:19 3.04 101/112 32/32 32/32 1/1 23:25 23:25 23:25
Kevin Sunzeri Jr V 19:19 6:21 3.04 33/112 18/32 18/32 1/2
Kyle Dinin So F/S 14:38 6:58 2.1 36/84 10/16 10/16 2/5
Logan Marlatt Fr F/S 12:12 5:49 2.1 2/84 1/16 1/16 2/7
Logan Stockett Fr F/S 15:42 7:29 2.1 53/84 13/16 13/16 2/4
Lucas Hayes So F/S 15:17 7:17 2.1 47/84 12/16 12/16 2/4
Matteo Persiani So F/S 12:30 5:57 2.1 5/84 3/16 3/16 1/7 13:00
(0:30,3.9)
13:00
(0:30,3.9)
13:00
(0:30,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Michael Kopitske So F/S 14:57 7:07 2.1 40/84 11/16 11/16 2/4
Stephan DelaGrande Jr V 18:54 6:13 3.04 22/112 11/32 11/32 1/5
Tony Gudkov So F/S 12:40 6:02 2.1 6/84 4/16 4/16 1/6 13:39
(0:59,7.2)
13:39
(0:59,7.2)
13:39
(0:59,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Will Buckerfield Sr V 18:45 6:10 3.04 20/112 10/32 10/32 1/6 19:00
(0:15,1.4)
19:00
(0:15,1.4)
19:00
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
William Lorence Jr V 18:43 6:09 3.04 19/112 9/32 9/32 1/7 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 88:54
1:17
3.04 5:51 5:34 6:00 33 5:51 89:05
(0:11,0.2)
85:19 83:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Bruce Marlatt (2), Connor Harrod (4), Gilbert Sanchez (7), Jack Wilson (8), Ben LaRoe (12)
V 2nd 5 1/6 92:43
0:29
3.04 6:06 6:01 6:10 15 6:06 92:50
(0:07,0.1)
92:50
(0:07,0.1)
87:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jacob Crummett (1), Ashton Cobabe (2), Jamie Hawkins (3), William Lorence (4), Will Buckerfield (5)
V 3rd 5 1/3 94:54
0:13
3.04 6:15 6:13 6:17 15 6:15 99:28
(4:34,4.6)
99:28
(4:34,4.6)
95:01
(0:07,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Stephan DelaGrande (1), Jeremy Laporte (2), Evan Manley (3), Diego Vargas (4), Alex Wooden (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 96:44
0:10
3.04 6:22 6:20 6:24 15 6:22 107:38
(10:54,10.1)
107:38
(10:54,10.1)
104:24
(7:40,7.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jacob Norton (1), Aaron Li (2), Kevin Sunzeri (3), Bryan Albor (4), Anthony Page (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 103:15
0:39
3.04 6:48 6:40 6:53 15 6:48 Jonathan Shuman (1), Holden Thibideau (2), Evan Hymas (3), Ethan Briseno (4), Jayden Ramos (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 113:52
2:25
3.04 7:29 7:12 8:00 15 7:29 Cade DePeel (1), Aiden Beeson (2), Gary Howard (3), Andrew Lane (4), Connor Yep (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 62:21
0:28
2.1 5:56 5:49 6:02 23 5:56 64:04
(1:43,2.7)
64:04
(1:43,2.7)
57:43 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Logan Marlatt (2), Harrison Low (3), Matteo Persiani (5), Tony Gudkov (6), Cole Williams (7)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 67:54
1:30
2.1 6:28 6:15 6:58 28 6:25 65:54 65:54 61:54 Ethan Black (1), Bode Briseno (3), Chris Haustein (4), Ethan Harvey (7), Kyle Dinin (13)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 77:51
1:04
2.1 7:25 7:07 7:38 46 6:43 70:19 70:19 66:58 Michael Kopitske (6), Lucas Hayes (7), Logan Stockett (10), Isaac Morgan (11), Jack Bessette (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucas Reeves Sr Woodcreek 16:46 5:31
2 Bruce Marlatt Jr Bella Vista 16:56 5:34 1/32 1/32 2/7 18:19
(1:23)
17:23
(0:27)
17:23
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Kaden McKay Sr Woodcreek 17:21 5:42
4 Connor Harrod Jr Bella Vista 17:44 5:50 2/32 2/32 2/7
5 Shane Meadows-Yaw Jr Roseville 17:48 5:51
6 Jose Ledezma So River Valley 17:58 5:55
7 Gilbert Sanchez So Bella Vista 17:59 5:55 3/32 3/32 1/7 18:31
(0:32)
18:31
(0:32)
18:31
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Jack Wilson Jr Bella Vista 18:02 5:56 4/32 4/32 1/7
9 Jacob Larson Sr Woodcreek 18:08 5:58
10 Austin Holtz Jr Yuba City 18:09 5:58
11 James Tami Sr Woodcreek 18:11 5:59
12 Ben LaRoe Jr Bella Vista 18:13 6:00 5/32 5/32 1/7
13 Jacob Crummett Sr Bella Vista 18:16 6:01 6/32 6/32 1/7
14 Andrew Brink Sr Inderkum 18:17 6:01
15 Ashton Cobabe Jr Bella Vista 18:27 6:04 7/32 7/32 1/7
16 Jamie Hawkins Sr Bella Vista 18:32 6:06 8/32 8/32 1/7
17 Matthew Pena So Inderkum 18:35 6:07
18 Giovanni Warren Sr Inderkum 18:42 6:09
19 William Lorence Jr Bella Vista 18:43 6:09 9/32 9/32 1/7
20 Will Buckerfield Sr Bella Vista 18:45 6:10 10/32 10/32 1/6 19:00
(0:15)
19:00
(0:15)
19:00
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Nadeem Afridi Sr Inderkum 18:50 6:12
22 Stephan DelaGrande Jr Bella Vista 18:54 6:13 11/32 11/32 1/5
23 Jeremy Laporte Sr Bella Vista 18:56 6:14 12/32 12/32 1/5 20:23
(1:27)
20:23
(1:27)
20:23
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Evan Manley Sr Bella Vista 18:57 6:14 13/32 13/32 1/5 19:33
(0:36)
19:33
(0:36)
19:33
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Diego Vargas Sr Bella Vista 19:00 6:15 14/32 14/32 1/3 21:02
(2:02)
21:02
(2:02)
21:02
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Gannon Harriman Jr Woodcreek 19:02 6:16
27 Anthony DiPentino Sr Woodcreek 19:03 6:16
28 Alex Wooden Jr Bella Vista 19:07 6:17 15/32 15/32 1/3
29 Devon Angle Sr Inderkum 19:07 6:17
30 Jacob Norton Jr Bella Vista 19:16 6:20 16/32 16/32 1/3
31 Osmar Basaldua Jr Yuba City 19:17 6:21
32 Aaron Li Jr Bella Vista 19:18 6:21 17/32 17/32 1/3
33 Kevin Sunzeri Jr Bella Vista 19:19 6:21 18/32 18/32 1/2
34 Jadon Lai Jr Woodcreek 19:19 6:21
35 Harman Sangha Sr River Valley 19:22 6:22
36 Ryan Newton Jr Inderkum 19:24 6:23
37 Jackson Richards So Antelope 19:24 6:23
38 Bryan Albor Sr Bella Vista 19:25 6:23 19/32 19/32 1/1 19:37
(0:12)
19:37
(0:12)
19:37
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Anthony Page Sr Bella Vista 19:26 6:24 20/32 20/32 1/1
40 Gabriel Carver Sr Inderkum 19:27 6:24
41 Matthew Sheppard Sr Roseville 19:28 6:24
42 Kyle Do Jr Antelope 19:39 6:28
43 Joey Villanueva Jr Inderkum 19:43 6:29
44 Jeremy Austin Jr Antelope 19:44 6:29
45 Jeffrey Lenh Jr Inderkum 19:45 6:30
46 Cameron Wills Sr Woodcreek 19:47 6:30
47 Yusuf Muhammed Sr River Valley 19:48 6:31
48 Dominic Westberg Jr Roseville 19:49 6:31
49 Nathan Michaelis So Yuba City 20:05 6:36
50 Shane Ulle Sr Roseville 20:08 6:37
51 Carson Ferro Sr Woodcreek 20:08 6:37
52 Travis Prasad-Brown So River Valley 20:14 6:39
53 Caelan Milligan Jr Roseville 20:15 6:40
54 Jonathan Shuman Jr Bella Vista 20:17 6:40 21/32 21/32 1/1
55 Eddie Jensen Fr River Valley 20:21 6:42
56 Efrain Sandoval Sr Woodcreek 20:26 6:43
57 Harnaik Bains Sr River Valley 20:28 6:44
58 Holden Thibideau Sr Bella Vista 20:31 6:45 22/32 22/32 1/1 20:00 20:00 20:00
59 Evan Hymas Jr Bella Vista 20:36 6:47 23/32 23/32 1/1
60 James Templeton Sr Roseville 20:40 6:48
61 Ethan Rowlette Jr Woodcreek 20:44 6:49
62 Ethan Briseno Jr Bella Vista 20:55 6:53 24/32 24/32 1/1
63 Jayden Ramos Jr Bella Vista 20:56 6:53 25/32 25/32 1/1
64 Jasper Halford Jr Woodcreek 20:58 6:54
65 Nelson Booth Jr Woodcreek 21:01 6:55
66 Avery Anderson Sr River Valley 21:03 6:55
67 Austin Hourscht Jr Woodcreek 21:07 6:57
68 Keegan Grimaldi Jr Antelope 21:09 6:57
69 Anthony Macias Sr Antelope 21:22 7:02
70 Javier Aguilar Sr River Valley 21:25 7:03
71 Noah Lindo Jr Inderkum 21:27 7:03
72 Konna Respicio So Yuba City 21:31 7:05
73 Gadiel Rangel Jr Inderkum 21:47 7:10
74 Sukhpreet Aulakh Jr Antelope 21:51 7:11
75 Cade DePeel Jr Bella Vista 21:54 7:12 26/32 26/32 1/1
76 Aiden Beeson Jr Bella Vista 21:59 7:14 27/32 27/32 1/1
77 Jobany Dominguez Jr Yuba City 22:01 7:15
78 Markus Klug Jr Woodcreek 22:08 7:17
79 Jack Velez Jr Roseville 22:12 7:18
80 Khanh Nguyen Jr Inderkum 22:12 7:18
81 Gary Howard Sr Bella Vista 22:14 7:19 28/32 28/32 1/1 23:25
(1:11)
23:25
(1:11)
23:25
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Jadin Duink Sr Roseville 22:14 7:19
83 Amaan Sandhu Jr Inderkum 22:24 7:22
84 Carson Knox Jr Woodcreek 22:29 7:24
85 Mike DiGiordano Jr Antelope 22:45 7:29
86 Joseph Romero Sr Inderkum 23:02 7:35
87 John Kroeger Sr River Valley 23:05 7:36
88 Vicente Rosario Sr Woodcreek 23:06 7:36
89 Andrew Lane Jr Bella Vista 23:26 7:43 29/32 29/32 1/1
90 Josiah McMenamy Sr River Valley 23:28 7:43
91 Arjun Atwal Jr Inderkum 23:31 7:44
92 Kane Schaal Jr River Valley 23:39 7:47
93 Brennan Johnson Sr Yuba City 23:41 7:47
94 Isaias Adame Jr Yuba City 23:49 7:50
95 Manjot Singh Jr Antelope 24:05 7:55
96 Connor Yep Jr Bella Vista 24:19 8:00 30/32 30/32 1/1
97 Daniel Haydon Jr River Valley 24:43 8:08
98 Austin Parks Sr Bella Vista 24:46 8:09 31/32 31/32 1/1 23:58 23:58 23:58
99 Pearce Pelia Sr Inderkum 24:46 8:09
100 William Lundgren Sr Roseville 24:52 8:11
101 Keith Campbell Sr Bella Vista 25:17 8:19 32/32 32/32 1/1 23:25 23:25 23:25
102 Carson Bender Sr Yuba City 25:29 8:23
103 Connor Kuhnen Sr Yuba City 25:53 8:31
104 Mahari Berhe Jr Antelope 26:16 8:38
105 Samuel Worcester Jr Antelope 26:37 8:45
106 Ryan Fredieu Jr Yuba City 26:59 8:53
107 Lemuel Leonidas Jr Inderkum 27:41 9:06
108 Tyler Presser Jr Yuba City 28:24 9:21
109 David York Sr Yuba City 28:55 9:31
110 Alexander Kiaran S Jr Yuba City 32:38 10:44
111 Griffin Haydon Jr River Valley 34:14 11:16
112 Mark Chism Jr Inderkum 38:13 12:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
88:54
17:47
5:51
33 Bruce Marlatt
Jr
16:56
5:34
2
Connor Harrod
Jr
17:44
5:50
4
Gilbert Sanchez
So
17:59
5:55
7
Jack Wilson
Jr
18:02
5:56
8
Ben LaRoe
Jr
18:13
6:00
12
Jacob Crummett
Sr
18:16
6:01
13
Ashton Cobabe
Jr
18:27
6:04
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Woodcreek
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:16
89:28
17:54
5:53
43 Lucas Reeves
Sr
16:46
5:31
1
Kaden McKay
Sr
17:21
5:42
3
Jacob Larson
Sr
18:08
5:58
9
James Tami
Sr
18:11
5:59
11
Gannon Harriman
Jr
19:02
6:16
19
Anthony DiPentino
Sr
19:03
6:16
20
Jadon Lai
Jr
19:19
6:21
23
3 Inderkum
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
93:31
18:42
6:09
86 Andrew Brink
Sr
18:17
6:01
14
Matthew Pena
So
18:35
6:07
16
Giovanni Warren
Sr
18:42
6:09
17
Nadeem Afridi
Sr
18:50
6:12
18
Devon Angle
Sr
19:07
6:17
21
Ryan Newton
Jr
19:24
6:23
25
Gabriel Carver
Sr
19:27
6:24
27
4 River Valley
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:23
97:43
19:33
6:26
133 Jose Ledezma
So
17:58
5:55
6
Harman Sangha
Sr
19:22
6:22
24
Yusuf Muhammed
Sr
19:48
6:31
31
Travis Prasad-Brown
So
20:14
6:39
35
Eddie Jensen
Fr
20:21
6:42
37
Harnaik Bains
Sr
20:28
6:44
38
Avery Anderson
Sr
21:03
6:55
40
5 Roseville
3-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:27
97:28
19:30
6:25
135 Shane Meadows-Yaw
Jr
17:48
5:51
5
Matthew Sheppard
Sr
19:28
6:24
28
Dominic Westberg
Jr
19:49
6:31
32
Shane Ulle
Sr
20:08
6:37
34
Caelan Milligan
Jr
20:15
6:40
36
James Templeton
Sr
20:40
6:48
39
Jack Velez
Jr
22:12
7:18
46
6 Yuba City
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:52
101:03
20:13
6:39
153 Austin Holtz
Jr
18:09
5:58
10
Osmar Basaldua
Jr
19:17
6:21
22
Nathan Michaelis
So
20:05
6:36
33
Konna Respicio
So
21:31
7:05
43
Jobany Dominguez
Jr
22:01
7:15
45
Brennan Johnson
Sr
23:41
7:47
48
Isaias Adame
Jr
23:49
7:50
49
7 Antelope
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:58
101:18
20:16
6:40
168 Jackson Richards
So
19:24
6:23
26
Kyle Do
Jr
19:39
6:28
29
Jeremy Austin
Jr
19:44
6:29
30
Keegan Grimaldi
Jr
21:09
6:57
41
Anthony Macias
Sr
21:22
7:02
42
Sukhpreet Aulakh
Jr
21:51
7:11
44
Mike DiGiordano
Jr
22:45
7:29
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
92:43
18:33
6:06
15 Jacob Crummett
Sr
18:16
6:01
1
Ashton Cobabe
Jr
18:27
6:04
2
Jamie Hawkins
Sr
18:32
6:06
3
William Lorence
Jr
18:43
6:09
4
Will Buckerfield
Sr
18:45
6:10
5
Stephan DelaGrande
Jr
18:54
6:13
6
Jeremy Laporte
Sr
18:56
6:14
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Woodcreek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
98:43
19:45
6:30
62 Anthony DiPentino
Sr
19:03
6:16
8
Jadon Lai
Jr
19:19
6:21
9
Cameron Wills
Sr
19:47
6:30
14
Carson Ferro
Sr
20:08
6:37
15
Efrain Sandoval
Sr
20:26
6:43
16
Ethan Rowlette
Jr
20:44
6:49
18
Jasper Halford
Jr
20:58
6:54
19
3 Inderkum
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 2:03
99:46
19:57
6:34
68 Ryan Newton
Jr
19:24
6:23
10
Gabriel Carver
Sr
19:27
6:24
11
Joey Villanueva
Jr
19:43
6:29
12
Jeffrey Lenh
Jr
19:45
6:30
13
Noah Lindo
Jr
21:27
7:03
22
Gadiel Rangel
Jr
21:47
7:10
23
Khanh Nguyen
Jr
22:12
7:18
25
4 River Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:00
109:29
21:54
7:12
113 Harnaik Bains
Sr
20:28
6:44
17
Avery Anderson
Sr
21:03
6:55
20
Javier Aguilar
Sr
21:25
7:03
21
John Kroeger
Sr
23:05
7:36
27
Josiah McMenamy
Sr
23:28
7:43
28
Kane Schaal
Jr
23:39
7:47
29
Daniel Haydon
Jr
24:43
8:08
33
5 Antelope
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:46
121:34
24:19
8:00
155 Sukhpreet Aulakh
Jr
21:51
7:11
24
Mike DiGiordano
Jr
22:45
7:29
26
Manjot Singh
Jr
24:05
7:55
32
Mahari Berhe
Jr
26:16
8:38
36
Samuel Worcester
Jr
26:37
8:45
37








6 Yuba City
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:18
125:51
25:10
8:17
168 Brennan Johnson
Sr
23:41
7:47
30
Isaias Adame
Jr
23:49
7:50
31
Carson Bender
Sr
25:29
8:23
34
Connor Kuhnen
Sr
25:53
8:31
35
Ryan Fredieu
Jr
26:59
8:53
38
Tyler Presser
Jr
28:24
9:21
39
David York
Sr
28:55
9:31
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
94:54
18:59
6:15
15 Stephan DelaGrande
Jr
18:54
6:13
1
Jeremy Laporte
Sr
18:56
6:14
2
Evan Manley
Sr
18:57
6:14
3
Diego Vargas
Sr
19:00
6:15
4
Alex Wooden
Jr
19:07
6:17
5
Jacob Norton
Jr
19:16
6:20
6
Aaron Li
Jr
19:18
6:21
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Woodcreek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
105:58
21:12
6:58
51 Ethan Rowlette
Jr
20:44
6:49
8
Jasper Halford
Jr
20:58
6:54
9
Nelson Booth
Jr
21:01
6:55
10
Austin Hourscht
Jr
21:07
6:57
11
Markus Klug
Jr
22:08
7:17
13
Carson Knox
Jr
22:29
7:24
16
Vicente Rosario
Sr
23:06
7:36
18
3 Inderkum
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
112:56
22:35
7:26
77 Gadiel Rangel
Jr
21:47
7:10
12
Khanh Nguyen
Jr
22:12
7:18
14
Amaan Sandhu
Jr
22:24
7:22
15
Joseph Romero
Sr
23:02
7:35
17
Arjun Atwal
Jr
23:31
7:44
19
Pearce Pelia
Sr
24:46
8:09
20
Lemuel Leonidas
Jr
27:41
9:06
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
96:44
19:21
6:22
15 Jacob Norton
Jr
19:16
6:20
1
Aaron Li
Jr
19:18
6:21
2
Kevin Sunzeri
Jr
19:19
6:21
3
Bryan Albor
Sr
19:25
6:23
4
Anthony Page
Sr
19:26
6:24
5
Jonathan Shuman
Jr
20:17
6:40
6
Holden Thibideau
Sr
20:31
6:45
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
103:15
20:39
6:48
15 Jonathan Shuman
Jr
20:17
6:40
1
Holden Thibideau
Sr
20:31
6:45
2
Evan Hymas
Jr
20:36
6:47
3
Ethan Briseno
Jr
20:55
6:53
4
Jayden Ramos
Jr
20:56
6:53
5
Cade DePeel
Jr
21:54
7:12
6
Aiden Beeson
Jr
21:59
7:14
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
113:52
22:46
7:29
15 Cade DePeel
Jr
21:54
7:12
1
Aiden Beeson
Jr
21:59
7:14
2
Gary Howard
Sr
22:14
7:19
3
Andrew Lane
Jr
23:26
7:43
4
Connor Yep
Jr
24:19
8:00
5
Austin Parks
Sr
24:46
8:09
6
Keith Campbell
Sr
25:17
8:19
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Gee Fr Woodcreek 12:03 5:44
2 Logan Marlatt Fr Bella Vista 12:12 5:49 1/16 1/16 2/7
3 Harrison Low So Bella Vista 12:19 5:52 2/16 2/16 1/7 12:57
(0:38)
12:57
(0:38)
12:57
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Lukas Jones Fr Woodcreek 12:24 5:54
5 Matteo Persiani So Bella Vista 12:30 5:57 3/16 3/16 1/7 13:00
(0:30)
13:00
(0:30)
13:00
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Tony Gudkov So Bella Vista 12:40 6:02 4/16 4/16 1/6 13:39
(0:59)
13:39
(0:59)
13:39
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Cole Williams Fr Bella Vista 12:40 6:02 5/16 5/16 1/6
8 Alexander Vigil Fr Roseville 12:47 6:05
9 Carson Rowlette So Woodcreek 12:48 6:06
10 Zach Jensen So Woodcreek 13:04 6:13
11 Carlos Celio Fr Woodcreek 13:04 6:13
12 Ethan Black So Bella Vista 13:08 6:15 6/16 6/16 1/5 13:54
(0:46)
13:54
(0:46)
13:54
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Nikolai Vogler Fr Inderkum 13:09 6:16
14 Jason Martinez Fr Woodcreek 13:15 6:19
15 Bode Briseno Fr Bella Vista 13:17 6:20 7/16 7/16 1/5
16 Chris Haustein Fr Bella Vista 13:17 6:20 8/16 8/16 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Brendon Gould So Woodcreek 13:20 6:21
18 Hayden Turnbull So Inderkum 13:25 6:23
19 Tyler Henderson Fr Woodcreek 13:25 6:23
20 Ethan Harvey Fr Bella Vista 13:34 6:28 9/16 9/16 1/5
21 Andy Ramirez-Pascual Fr Roseville 13:35 6:28
22 Ethan Jacobson Fr Woodcreek 13:40 6:30
23 Dominic Brenier So Woodcreek 13:43 6:32
24 Angelo Nunez So Roseville 13:44 6:32
25 Mason Riley So Roseville 13:46 6:33
26 Samuel Harvey Fr Woodcreek 13:48 6:34
27 Andrew Mangiapane Fr Woodcreek 13:55 6:38
28 Owen Neef So Woodcreek 13:58 6:39
29 Bailey Walker So Woodcreek 14:01 6:40
30 Theo Graalfs Fr Inderkum 14:04 6:42
31 Isidro Gonzalez So River Valley 14:11 6:45
32 Diego Pena So Inderkum 14:13 6:46
33 Andrew Stone So Inderkum 14:14 6:47
34 Zachary Galamgam So Roseville 14:15 6:47
35 Mark Lacey So Roseville 14:23 6:51
36 Kyle Dinin So Bella Vista 14:38 6:58 10/16 10/16 2/5
37 Ryan Zuehlke Fr Woodcreek 14:45 7:01
38 Otto Fairbanks So Inderkum 14:54 7:06
39 Nathan Leonhardt So Inderkum 14:55 7:06
40 Michael Kopitske So Bella Vista 14:57 7:07 11/16 11/16 2/4
41 Ethan Hunt Fr Inderkum 14:58 7:08
42 Stephen Zavala So Roseville 14:58 7:08
43 Harrison Roy Fr Yuba City 15:00 7:09
44 Ricardo Ochoa Fr Yuba City 15:02 7:10
45 Max Colby So Inderkum 15:16 7:16
46 Luke Silvey So Inderkum 15:17 7:17
47 Lucas Hayes So Bella Vista 15:17 7:17 12/16 12/16 2/4
48 Colby Osborne So Woodcreek 15:22 7:19
49 Alex Zaragoza Fr Inderkum 15:28 7:22
50 Tyler McCarville Fr Woodcreek 15:31 7:23
51 Zachary McIntire So River Valley 15:35 7:25
52 Jake McCarville Fr Woodcreek 15:36 7:26
53 Logan Stockett Fr Bella Vista 15:42 7:29 13/16 13/16 2/4
54 Kyle Barry Fr Woodcreek 15:43 7:29
55 Brandon Munoz Fr River Valley 15:45 7:30
56 Drake Grimaldi Fr Antelope 15:49 7:32
57 Isaac Morgan So Bella Vista 15:54 7:34 14/16 14/16 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Joseph Jelavich So River Valley 15:56 7:35
59 Jack Bessette Fr Bella Vista 16:01 7:38 15/16 15/16 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Anthony Valdez Fr River Valley 16:09 7:41
61 Riley Apostol Fr Antelope 16:12 7:43
62 Adrian Laurente So Roseville 16:18 7:46
63 Nathan Lai Fr Woodcreek 16:26 7:50
64 Tate Manasero So Antelope 16:27 7:50
65 Ian Barrow Fr Woodcreek 16:33 7:53
66 Andrew Blair Fr River Valley 16:36 7:54
67 Antonio Salinas Fr Inderkum 16:43 7:58
68 Daya Johal Fr River Valley 16:44 7:58
69 Mateo Cruz Fr River Valley 16:45 7:59
70 Ajitpal Nirwal So River Valley 16:46 7:59
71 Isaac Rangel So Inderkum 16:57 8:04
72 Joseph Velez Fr Roseville 16:57 8:04
73 Simranjit Boyal So River Valley 17:00 8:06
74 Sukhman Sidhu Fr River Valley 18:44 8:55
75 Travis Desmond So Roseville 18:44 8:55
76 Jose Ramirez So River Valley 19:15 9:10
77 Eric Hernandez Fr Antelope 19:16 9:10
78 Samuel Schlutsmeyer So Yuba City 19:32 9:18
79 Connor Bessette So Bella Vista 19:33 9:19 16/16 16/16 2/2
80 Jaskirat Billing Fr River Valley 19:50 9:27
81 Preston Thompson So Antelope 20:09 9:36
82 Lex Corniciuc Fr River Valley 20:26 9:44
83 Jayden Ngugen So Inderkum 20:28 9:45
84 Gursharan Singh So River Valley 23:39 11:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
62:21
12:28
5:56
23 Logan Marlatt
Fr
12:12
5:49
2
Harrison Low
So
12:19
5:52
3
Matteo Persiani
So
12:30
5:57
5
Tony Gudkov
So
12:40
6:02
6
Cole Williams
Fr
12:40
6:02
7
Ethan Black
So
13:08
6:15
12
Bode Briseno
Fr
13:17
6:20
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Woodcreek
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
63:23
12:41
6:02
35 Tyler Gee
Fr
12:03
5:44
1
Lukas Jones
Fr
12:24
5:54
4
Carson Rowlette
So
12:48
6:06
9
Zach Jensen
So
13:04
6:13
10
Carlos Celio
Fr
13:04
6:13
11
Jason Martinez
Fr
13:15
6:19
14
Brendon Gould
So
13:20
6:21
16
3 Roseville
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
68:07
13:37
6:29
90 Alexander Vigil
Fr
12:47
6:05
8
Andy Ramirez-Pascual
Fr
13:35
6:28
18
Angelo Nunez
So
13:44
6:32
19
Mason Riley
So
13:46
6:33
20
Zachary Galamgam
So
14:15
6:47
25
Mark Lacey
So
14:23
6:51
26
Stephen Zavala
So
14:58
7:08
29
4 Inderkum
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
69:05
13:49
6:35
98 Nikolai Vogler
Fr
13:09
6:16
13
Hayden Turnbull
So
13:25
6:23
17
Theo Graalfs
Fr
14:04
6:42
21
Diego Pena
So
14:13
6:46
23
Andrew Stone
So
14:14
6:47
24
Otto Fairbanks
So
14:54
7:06
27
Nathan Leonhardt
So
14:55
7:06
28
5 River Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:58
77:36
15:31
7:23
150 Isidro Gonzalez
So
14:11
6:45
22
Zachary McIntire
So
15:35
7:25
30
Brandon Munoz
Fr
15:45
7:30
31
Joseph Jelavich
So
15:56
7:35
33
Anthony Valdez
Fr
16:09
7:41
34
Andrew Blair
Fr
16:36
7:54
37
Daya Johal
Fr
16:44
7:58
38
6 Antelope
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:20
87:53
17:35
8:22
182 Drake Grimaldi
Fr
15:49
7:32
32
Riley Apostol
Fr
16:12
7:43
35
Tate Manasero
So
16:27
7:50
36
Eric Hernandez
Fr
19:16
9:10
39
Preston Thompson
So
20:09
9:36
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
67:54
13:35
6:28
28 Ethan Black
So
13:08
6:15
1
Bode Briseno
Fr
13:17
6:20
3
Chris Haustein
Fr
13:17
6:20
4
Ethan Harvey
Fr
13:34
6:28
7
Kyle Dinin
So
14:38
6:58
13
Michael Kopitske
So
14:57
7:07
16
Lucas Hayes
So
15:17
7:17
21
2 Woodcreek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
67:23
13:29
6:25
30 Jason Martinez
Fr
13:15
6:19
2
Brendon Gould
So
13:20
6:21
5
Tyler Henderson
Fr
13:25
6:23
6
Ethan Jacobson
Fr
13:40
6:30
8
Dominic Brenier
So
13:43
6:32
9
Samuel Harvey
Fr
13:48
6:34
10
Andrew Mangiapane
Fr
13:55
6:38
11
3 Inderkum
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
75:20
15:04
7:10
85 Otto Fairbanks
So
14:54
7:06
14
Nathan Leonhardt
So
14:55
7:06
15
Ethan Hunt
Fr
14:58
7:08
17
Max Colby
So
15:16
7:16
19
Luke Silvey
So
15:17
7:17
20
Alex Zaragoza
Fr
15:28
7:22
22
Antonio Salinas
Fr
16:43
7:58
25
4 Roseville
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:21
81:20
16:16
7:45
114 Mark Lacey
So
14:23
6:51
12
Stephen Zavala
So
14:58
7:08
18
Adrian Laurente
So
16:18
7:46
23
Joseph Velez
Fr
16:57
8:04
29
Travis Desmond
So
18:44
8:55
32








5 River Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:24
83:51
16:46
7:59
135 Andrew Blair
Fr
16:36
7:54
24
Daya Johal
Fr
16:44
7:58
26
Mateo Cruz
Fr
16:45
7:59
27
Ajitpal Nirwal
So
16:46
7:59
28
Simranjit Boyal
So
17:00
8:06
30
Sukhman Sidhu
Fr
18:44
8:55
31
Jose Ramirez
So
19:15
9:10
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodcreek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
70:27
14:05
6:43
15 Samuel Harvey
Fr
13:48
6:34
1
Andrew Mangiapane
Fr
13:55
6:38
2
Owen Neef
So
13:58
6:39
3
Bailey Walker
So
14:01
6:40
4
Ryan Zuehlke
Fr
14:45
7:01
5
Colby Osborne
So
15:22
7:19
8
Tyler McCarville
Fr
15:31
7:23
9
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
77:51
15:34
7:25
46 Michael Kopitske
So
14:57
7:07
6
Lucas Hayes
So
15:17
7:17
7
Logan Stockett
Fr
15:42
7:29
10
Isaac Morgan
So
15:54
7:34
11
Jack Bessette
Fr
16:01
7:38
12
Connor Bessette
So
19:33
9:19
15




3 River Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:55
101:54
20:23
9:42
78 Sukhman Sidhu
Fr
18:44
8:55
13
Jose Ramirez
So
19:15
9:10
14
Jaskirat Billing
Fr
19:50
9:27
16
Lex Corniciuc
Fr
20:26
9:44
17
Gursharan Singh
So
23:39
11:16
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.