West Ranch Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aiden Dakshina | So | So | 18:54.5 | 6:27 | 2.93 | 53/113 | 6/9 | 12/19 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (DTW) | ||||
Aiden El-Farra | So | So | 18:45.4 | 6:24 | 2.93 | 47/113 | 5/9 | 11/19 | 4/13 | |||||
Alazar Hunten | So | V | 17:12.9 | 5:53 | 2.93 | 122/133 | 4/5 | 4/19 | 19/20 | |||||
Andre Lopez | So | So | 19:58.2 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 71/113 | 7/9 | 14/19 | 4/9 | 0:00 | ||||
Andrew Mata | Jr | JV | 17:29.8 | 5:58 | 2.93 | 22/181 | 1/3 | 6/19 | 10/27 | 0:00 | ||||
Benjamin Hendricks | Jr | V | 17:12.4 | 5:52 | 2.93 | 121/133 | 3/5 | 3/19 | 19/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Benjamin Watson | Sr | JV | 20:36 | 7:02 | 2.93 | 138/181 | 3/3 | 16/19 | 22/23 | 23:26 (2:50,12.1) |
23:26 (2:50,12.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Bille Issa | Jr | V | 15:36.8 | 5:20 | 2.93 | 21/133 | 1/5 | 1/19 | 12/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Dominic Rietta | Jr | V | 17:48.4 | 6:05 | 2.93 | 129/133 | 5/5 | 7/19 | 19/19 | |||||
Gael Castillo | So | So | 18:35.5 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 40/113 | 3/9 | 9/19 | 8/15 | |||||
Jack Tatum | So | So | 18:42.9 | 6:23 | 2.93 | 45/113 | 4/9 | 10/19 | 5/15 | 0:00 | ||||
Jackson Povletich | So | So | 18:05.4 | 6:10 | 2.93 | 35/113 | 2/9 | 8/19 | 11/16 | |||||
Jacob Almaria | Fr | Fr | 19:50.1 | 6:46 | 2.93 | 49/131 | 1/2 | 13/19 | 16/17 | |||||
Jesse Gagnon | Fr | Fr | 20:53.5 | 7:08 | 2.93 | 75/131 | 2/2 | 18/19 | 15/17 | |||||
John Potter | So | V | 17:07 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 119/133 | 2/5 | 2/19 | 20/20 | |||||
Jonathan Valles | So | So | 17:21.1 | 5:55 | 2.93 | 10/113 | 1/9 | 5/19 | 6/18 | |||||
Michael Grigorov | So | So | 20:43.4 | 7:04 | 2.93 | 86/113 | 8/9 | 17/19 | 4/7 | 0:00 | ||||
Ryan Oh | So | So | 23:23.3 | 7:59 | 2.93 | 110/113 | 9/9 | 19/19 | 5/5 | |||||
Sanjith Muthu Kama | Jr | JV | 20:00.2 | 6:50 | 2.93 | 122/181 | 2/3 | 15/19 | 22/27 | 0:00 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 19/19 | 84:58 2:12 |
2.93 | 5:48 | 5:20 | 6:05 | 504 | 5:17 | 90:10 (5:13,5.8) |
77:51 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Bille Issa (21), John Potter (117), Benjamin Hendricks (119), Alazar Hunten (120), Dominic Rietta (127) | ||
So 1st 5 | 6/13 | 91:30 1:24 |
2.93 | 6:15 | 5:55 | 6:24 | 160 | 5:51 | 108:56 (17:26,16.0) |
95:34 (4:04,4.3%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Jonathan Valles (9), Jackson Povletich (31), Gael Castillo (36), Jack Tatum (41), Aiden El-Farra (43) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Coles | Sr | Claremont | 14:56.9 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Richard Moreno | Sr | Loyola | 15:11.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Parker Simmons | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 15:14.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
4 | Ryunosuke Yanashita | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 15:16.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
5 | Jonah Bazerkanian | Jr | Royal | 15:16.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
6 | Ramses Cortes | Jr | Great Oak | 15:16.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
7 | Evan Hild | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:17.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
8 | Juan Chantaca | Jr | San Clemente | 15:17.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Mark Cortes | Jr | Great Oak | 15:19.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
10 | Mason Ma | Sr | Ayala | 15:22.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
11 | Tyler Kaan | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:24.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
12 | Tanish Chettiar | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 15:25.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
13 | Jake Ratkovich | Jr | Loyola | 15:26.9 | 5:16 | |||||||
14 | Atticus Hall | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 15:28.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
15 | Dylan Bissell | Sr | Loyola | 15:32.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
16 | Hayden Beauchemin | Sr | San Clemente | 15:32.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
17 | Brandon Wilk | Sr | Great Oak | 15:33.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
18 | Nathan Mars | Sr | Loyola | 15:33.8 | 5:19 | |||||||
19 | Seamus O'Meara | Sr | Mira Costa | 15:34.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
20 | Austin Elkins | Jr | Great Oak | 15:35.8 | 5:19 | |||||||
21 | Bille Issa | Jr | West Ranch | 15:36.8 | 5:20 | 1/5 | 1/19 | 12/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
22 | Max Levin | Sr | Mira Costa | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Martin | Jr | Mira Costa | 15:38.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
24 | Benjamin Prado | Jr | Fountain Valley | 15:39.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
25 | Turner Hayes | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
26 | Cameron Smith | Sr | Great Oak | 15:40.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Thomas | Jr | Torrey Pines | 15:47.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
28 | Rory Catsimanes | Jr | San Clemente | 15:47.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
29 | William Kelley | Sr | Arcadia | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
30 | Max Ruiz | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:49.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
31 | Vibhu Krishnan | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 15:50.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
32 | Owen Franck | So | Mira Costa | 15:51.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
33 | Gabriel Rodriguez | So | Great Oak | 15:52.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
34 | Brett Ephraim | So | San Clemente | 15:54.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
35 | Ruben Denson | Sr | Claremont | 15:54.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
36 | Carson Smith | Sr | Great Oak | 15:55.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
37 | Jake Shorey | Jr | Otay Ranch | 15:55.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
38 | Nicholas Allred | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 15:55.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
39 | Jacob Juden | Jr | Otay Ranch | 15:56.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
40 | Shane Hill | Sr | Fountain Valley | 15:56.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
41 | Mateo Cole | Sr | Ayala | 15:57.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
42 | Bryce Bitetti | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:59.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
43 | Liam Papavasiliou | So | Thousand Oaks | 16:01.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
44 | Jack Glanville | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 16:01.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
45 | Blaise Snow | So | Santa Barbara | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
46 | Luke Cheney | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:03.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
47 | Harrison Lavery | Jr | Loyola | 16:03.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
48 | Aydan Wohlford | Sr | Otay Ranch | 16:04.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
49 | Benjamin Pinkel | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 16:04.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
50 | Harrison Connors | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:04.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
51 | Parker Stickney | So | Mira Costa | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
52 | Tommy Bell | Jr | Mt Carmel | 16:06.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
53 | Grant Sestak | Jr | San Clemente | 16:06.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
54 | Johnathan Hidle | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:07.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
55 | William Lynn | Jr | Arcadia | 16:08.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
56 | Van Filek | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:08.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
57 | Diego Vizcarra | Sr | Otay Ranch | 16:09.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
58 | Ruben Baza Carrillo | Sr | Otay Ranch | 16:11.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
59 | Alan Jung | Jr | Claremont | 16:11.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
60 | Noah De la Rionda | Jr | Royal | 16:12.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
61 | Charlie Ellis | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 16:12.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
62 | Sean Alliegro | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:12.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
63 | Garret Landis | Sr | Claremont | 16:14.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
64 | Luke Graham | So | Mira Costa | 16:16.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
65 | Matt Conway | So | Torrey Pines | 16:16.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
66 | Nathan Christmore | Jr | Torrey Pines | 16:18.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
67 | Colin Jacobs | Sr | Loyola | 16:19.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
68 | Diego Alonso | So | Fountain Valley | 16:20.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
69 | Pierce Clark | So | San Clemente | 16:21.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
70 | Dane Utley | Sr | Loyola | 16:21.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
71 | Brandon Chang | Jr | Arcadia | 16:23.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
72 | Nathan Tsai | Jr | Ayala | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
73 | Asher Frizzell | Jr | Royal | 16:25.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
74 | Weber Lin | Jr | Arcadia | 16:25.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
75 | Leo Bentivegna | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
76 | Samuel Bado | So | Royal | 16:30.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
77 | Max Schemenauer | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:30.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
78 | Kenta Koh | Jr | Arcadia | 16:31.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
79 | AJ Santos | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:31.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
80 | Malachi Morris | Jr | Ayala | 16:32.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
81 | Christopher Sydnor | Jr | Ayala | 16:35.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
82 | Joshua Aguayo | Jr | Ayala | 16:35.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
83 | Zachary Shorey | So | Otay Ranch | 16:35.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
84 | Aaron Martinez | Sr | Hart | 16:35.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
85 | Daniel Kim | Sr | Otay Ranch | 16:37.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
86 | Beck Schemenauer | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:37.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
87 | Asher Lee | So | Royal | 16:38.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
88 | Jacob San Jose | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:38.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
89 | Tristan Lalonde | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 16:39.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
90 | Jordan Patton | Jr | Hart | 16:39.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
91 | Kevin Parker | So | Thousand Oaks | 16:40.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
92 | Andreas Dybdahl | So | Santa Barbara | 16:40.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
93 | Saul Johnson | Jr | Torrey Pines | 16:41.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
94 | Derek Shi | Jr | Mt Carmel | 16:42.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
95 | Nicholas Padilla | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:43.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
96 | Andrew Eisenberg | Jr | Claremont | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
97 | Roberto Alvarez | Sr | Royal | 16:45.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
98 | Harrison Abbott | Jr | Claremont | 16:45.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
99 | Jack Horrocks | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 16:46.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
100 | Jamie Cartnal | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:46.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
101 | Luke Dias | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:48.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
102 | Diego Rivera | Sr | Royal | 16:49.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
103 | Oliver Levine | Jr | Santa Barbara | 16:50.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
104 | Mason Temple | Jr | Arcadia | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
105 | Alexander Tassos | Sr | Santa Barbara | 16:51.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Steinberg | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 16:51.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
107 | Cristian Embleton | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
108 | Andrew Bush | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 16:54.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
109 | Spencer Borin | So | Torrey Pines | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
110 | Uriel Ramirez | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 16:58.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
111 | Brennan O'Neill | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 16:59.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
112 | Kyle Sheehan | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:00.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
113 | Isaack Garcia | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 17:01.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
114 | Ben Shiotsu | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 17:01.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
115 | Joseph Andrulaitis | So | Santa Barbara | 17:02.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
116 | Ryan Thompson | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:03.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
117 | Baptiste Garderes | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
118 | Elijah Ritchie | Sr | San Clemente | 17:04.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
119 | John Potter | So | West Ranch | 17:07 | 5:51 | 2/5 | 2/19 | 20/20 | ||||
120 | Drew DeLozier | Jr | Santa Barbara | 17:11.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
121 | Benjamin Hendricks | Jr | West Ranch | 17:12.4 | 5:52 | 3/5 | 3/19 | 19/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
122 | Alazar Hunten | So | West Ranch | 17:12.9 | 5:53 | 4/5 | 4/19 | 19/20 | ||||
123 | Jonathan D'Ambrosio | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:20.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
124 | Jonas Rickert | So | Torrey Pines | 17:21.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
125 | Andy Zhang | Sr | Arcadia | 17:25.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
126 | Sebastian Grannis | Jr | Claremont | 17:32.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
127 | Ryan Chavez | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:32.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
128 | Andrew Hernandez | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:40.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
129 | Dominic Rietta | Jr | West Ranch | 17:48.4 | 6:05 | 5/5 | 7/19 | 19/19 | ||||
130 | Davis Bos | Sr | Hart | 18:02.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
131 | Richard Poulsen | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 18:11.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
132 | Isaac Wilkinson | Sr | Hart | 18:18.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
133 | Zachory Smilor | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:10.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 6-1-2-2-1 Gap: 0:24 |
77:26 15:29 5:17 |
78 | Ramses Cortes Jr 15:17 5:13 6 |
Mark Cortes Jr 15:20 5:14 9 |
Brandon Wilk Sr 15:33 5:18 17 |
Austin Elkins Jr 15:36 5:19 20 |
Cameron Smith Sr 15:41 5:21 26 |
Gabriel Rodriguez So 15:52 5:25 33 |
Carson Smith Sr 15:56 5:26 36 |
2 | Loyola 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:52 |
77:49 15:34 5:19 |
95 | Richard Moreno Sr 15:12 5:11 2 |
Jake Ratkovich Jr 15:27 5:16 13 |
Dylan Bissell Sr 15:32 5:18 15 |
Nathan Mars Sr 15:34 5:19 18 |
Harrison Lavery Jr 16:04 5:29 47 |
Colin Jacobs Sr 16:19 5:34 67 |
Dane Utley Sr 16:21 5:35 70 |
3 | San Clemente 8-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:49 |
78:38 15:44 5:22 |
139 | Juan Chantaca Jr 15:17 5:13 8 |
Hayden Beauchemin Sr 15:32 5:18 16 |
Rory Catsimanes Jr 15:48 5:23 28 |
Brett Ephraim So 15:54 5:26 34 |
Grant Sestak Jr 16:06 5:30 53 |
Pierce Clark So 16:21 5:35 69 |
Elijah Ritchie Sr 17:05 5:50 116 |
4 | Bellarmine College P 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 0:48 |
78:39 15:44 5:22 |
140 | Ryunosuke Yanashita Sr 15:16 5:13 4 |
Tanish Chettiar Sr 15:26 5:16 12 |
Vibhu Krishnan Sr 15:51 5:24 31 |
Jack Glanville Sr 16:02 5:28 44 |
Benjamin Pinkel Sr 16:04 5:29 49 |
Tristan Lalonde Sr 16:40 5:41 88 |
Uriel Ramirez Sr 16:58 5:48 108 |
5 | Mira Costa 11-9-5-5-5 Gap: 0:32 |
78:49 15:46 5:23 |
147 | Seamus O'Meara Sr 15:35 5:19 19 |
Max Levin Sr 15:38 5:20 22 |
Andrew Martin Jr 15:39 5:20 23 |
Owen Franck So 15:51 5:25 32 |
Parker Stickney So 16:06 5:30 51 |
Sean Alliegro Jr 16:13 5:32 62 |
Luke Graham So 16:16 5:33 64 |
6 | Crescenta Valley 3-6-7-6-6 Gap: 0:50 |
79:11 15:50 5:24 |
171 | Parker Simmons Jr 15:14 5:12 3 |
Max Ruiz Sr 15:49 5:24 30 |
Bryce Bitetti Sr 16:00 5:28 42 |
Luke Cheney Jr 16:03 5:29 46 |
Harrison Connors Jr 16:05 5:29 50 |
Leo Bentivegna Sr 16:30 5:38 75 |
Jamie Cartnal Jr 16:47 5:44 98 |
7 | Thousand Oaks 10-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:12 |
80:02 16:00 5:28 |
232 | Atticus Hall Sr 15:28 5:17 14 |
Turner Hayes Sr 15:40 5:21 25 |
Liam Papavasiliou So 16:01 5:28 43 |
Charlie Ellis Sr 16:13 5:32 61 |
Kevin Parker So 16:40 5:41 89 |
Isaack Garcia Jr 17:02 5:49 111 |
Baptiste Garderes Jr 17:04 5:49 115 |
8 | Otay Ranch 16-13-11-10-8 Gap: 0:16 |
80:17 16:03 5:29 |
239 | Jake Shorey Jr 15:56 5:26 37 |
Jacob Juden Jr 15:56 5:26 39 |
Aydan Wohlford Sr 16:04 5:29 48 |
Diego Vizcarra Sr 16:10 5:31 57 |
Ruben Baza Carrillo Sr 16:11 5:32 58 |
Zachary Shorey So 16:36 5:40 83 |
Daniel Kim Sr 16:38 5:40 84 |
9 | Claremont 1-7-9-8-9 Gap: 1:48 |
80:02 16:00 5:28 |
252 | Chris Coles Sr 14:57 5:06 1 |
Ruben Denson Sr 15:54 5:26 35 |
Alan Jung Jr 16:12 5:32 59 |
Garret Landis Sr 16:14 5:32 63 |
Andrew Eisenberg Jr 16:45 5:43 94 |
Harrison Abbott Jr 16:45 5:43 96 |
Sebastian Grannis Jr 17:33 5:59 124 |
10 | Santiago (Corona) 7-4-6-9-10 Gap: 1:43 |
80:34 16:07 5:30 |
277 | Evan Hild Sr 15:17 5:13 7 |
Tyler Kaan Sr 15:24 5:15 11 |
Van Filek Jr 16:09 5:31 56 |
Nicholas Padilla Sr 16:44 5:43 93 |
Kyle Sheehan Jr 17:00 5:48 110 |
Ryan Thompson Sr 17:04 5:49 114 |
Ryan Chavez Jr 17:33 5:59 125 |
11 | Ayala 9-10-10-11-11 Gap: 1:13 |
80:52 16:10 5:31 |
284 | Mason Ma Sr 15:23 5:15 10 |
Mateo Cole Sr 15:58 5:27 41 |
Nathan Tsai Jr 16:24 5:36 72 |
Malachi Morris Jr 16:33 5:39 80 |
Christopher Sydnor Jr 16:35 5:40 81 |
Joshua Aguayo Jr 16:35 5:40 82 |
|
12 | Royal 5-12-13-13-12 Gap: 1:22 |
81:03 16:13 5:32 |
300 | Jonah Bazerkanian Jr 15:16 5:13 5 |
Noah De la Rionda Jr 16:13 5:32 60 |
Asher Frizzell Jr 16:25 5:36 73 |
Samuel Bado So 16:30 5:38 76 |
Asher Lee So 16:38 5:41 86 |
Roberto Alvarez Sr 16:45 5:43 95 |
Diego Rivera Sr 16:49 5:44 100 |
13 | Torrey Pines 14-14-14-12-13 Gap: 0:54 |
81:12 16:14 5:33 |
303 | Ryan Thomas Jr 15:47 5:23 27 |
Johnathan Hidle Sr 16:08 5:30 54 |
Matt Conway So 16:17 5:33 65 |
Nathan Christmore Jr 16:19 5:34 66 |
Saul Johnson Jr 16:41 5:42 91 |
Spencer Borin So 16:55 5:46 107 |
Jonas Rickert So 17:21 5:55 122 |
14 | Arcadia 15-15-15-14-14 Gap: 0:43 |
81:18 16:16 5:33 |
307 | William Kelley Sr 15:49 5:24 29 |
William Lynn Jr 16:08 5:30 55 |
Brandon Chang Jr 16:24 5:36 71 |
Weber Lin Jr 16:25 5:36 74 |
Kenta Koh Jr 16:32 5:38 78 |
Mason Temple Jr 16:51 5:45 102 |
Andy Zhang Sr 17:25 5:57 123 |
15 | Fountain Valley 13-11-12-15-15 Gap: 1:41 |
82:06 16:25 5:36 |
352 | Benjamin Prado Jr 15:39 5:21 24 |
Shane Hill Sr 15:56 5:26 40 |
Diego Alonso So 16:21 5:35 68 |
Luke Dias Jr 16:49 5:44 99 |
Jonathan D'Ambrosio Sr 17:21 5:55 121 |
Andrew Hernandez Jr 17:41 6:02 126 |
Zachory Smilor Jr 19:10 6:33 129 |
16 | Mt Carmel 19-16-16-16-16 Gap: 0:32 |
82:25 16:29 5:38 |
380 | Tommy Bell Jr 16:06 5:30 52 |
Max Schemenauer Sr 16:31 5:38 77 |
AJ Santos Sr 16:32 5:39 79 |
Beck Schemenauer Sr 16:38 5:41 85 |
Jacob San Jose Sr 16:38 5:41 87 |
Derek Shi Jr 16:42 5:42 92 |
Cristian Embleton Sr 16:54 5:46 105 |
17 | Santa Barbara 18-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:00 |
83:28 16:42 5:42 |
452 | Blaise Snow So 16:03 5:29 45 |
Andreas Dybdahl So 16:41 5:42 90 |
Oliver Levine Jr 16:50 5:45 101 |
Alexander Tassos Sr 16:52 5:45 103 |
Joseph Andrulaitis So 17:03 5:49 113 |
Drew DeLozier Jr 17:11 5:52 118 |
|
18 | Foothill (Santa Ana) 17-17-18-18-18 Gap: 1:03 |
83:28 16:42 5:42 |
454 | Nicholas Allred Sr 15:56 5:26 38 |
Jack Horrocks So 16:46 5:43 97 |
Daniel Steinberg Sr 16:52 5:45 104 |
Andrew Bush Sr 16:54 5:46 106 |
Brennan O'Neill Sr 16:59 5:48 109 |
Ben Shiotsu So 17:02 5:49 112 |
Richard Poulsen So 18:11 6:12 128 |
19 | West Ranch 12-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:12 |
84:58 17:00 5:48 |
504 | Bille Issa Jr 15:37 5:20 21 |
John Potter So 17:07 5:51 117 |
Benjamin Hendricks Jr 17:12 5:52 119 |
Alazar Hunten So 17:13 5:53 120 |
Dominic Rietta Jr 17:48 6:05 127 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Finn Corboy | So | Loyola | 16:40.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Jude Hammers | So | Bellarmine College P | 16:45.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Sullivan McNair-Ba | So | John W. North | 16:54.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Tyler Craven | So | Bellarmine College P | 16:54.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Tanay Doppalapudi | So | Bellarmine College P | 17:04.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Connor Bennett | So | Loyola | 17:11.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Reed Bodnar-Cohen | So | Bellarmine College P | 17:12.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Grant Young | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 17:15.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Keertan Venkatesh | So | Glendora | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Jonathan Valles | So | West Ranch | 17:21.1 | 5:55 | 1/9 | 5/19 | 6/18 | ||||
11 | Michael Camou | So | John W. North | 17:24.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Matthew Ruhe | So | Redondo Union | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
13 | Timothy Lyons | So | John W. North | 17:25.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Krossley Kirkpatrick | So | Dana Hills | 17:26.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Logan Harris | So | Dana Hills | 17:27.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Donovan Dean | So | Dana Hills | 17:28.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Nolan Emis | So | Glendora | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
18 | Alexis Manens | So | Bellarmine College P | 17:38.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Matteo Sanavio | So | Loyola | 17:41.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Mateo Leclair | So | Bellarmine College P | 17:42.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Kai Duchane | So | Redondo Union | 17:42.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
22 | Ethan Britton | So | Dana Hills | 17:43.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Jashanpreet Singh | So | Arcadia | 17:44.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
24 | Aidan Berdote | So | La Serna | 17:46.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Haas | So | Bellarmine College P | 17:46.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
26 | Diego Herrera | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:50.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Carreno | So | La Serna | 17:50.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
28 | Jehan Fernando | So | Glendora | 17:53.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
29 | Logan Ciszek | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:53.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
30 | Justin Jeong | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:57.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
31 | Isaac Nogal | So | La Serna | 17:58.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
32 | Yazhid Grimaldi | So | Ayala | 18:01.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
33 | Arlo Gagnon | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:04.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
34 | Carson Dalley | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 18:04.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
35 | Jackson Povletich | So | West Ranch | 18:05.4 | 6:10 | 2/9 | 8/19 | 11/16 | ||||
36 | Cameron Cheney | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:05.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
37 | Luke Myers | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:14.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
38 | Logan Ward | So | Dana Hills | 18:26.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Becker | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:30.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Gael Castillo | So | West Ranch | 18:35.5 | 6:21 | 3/9 | 9/19 | 8/15 | ||||
41 | Zachary Fuchs | So | Royal | 18:36.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
42 | Aiden Nakai | So | Redondo Union | 18:37.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
43 | Diego Meza | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:39.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Marcos Guerrero | So | Loyola | 18:40.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
45 | Jack Tatum | So | West Ranch | 18:42.9 | 6:23 | 4/9 | 10/19 | 5/15 | 0:00 | |||
46 | David Mun | So | Arcadia | 18:44.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | Aiden El-Farra | So | West Ranch | 18:45.4 | 6:24 | 5/9 | 11/19 | 4/13 | ||||
48 | Leo Sugiyama | So | Loyola | 18:45.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | Jake McEntyre | So | Redondo Union | 18:45.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
50 | Ruben Alvarez | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:48.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
51 | Gavin Jacobs | So | Dana Hills | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
52 | Hunter Ellsworth | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:52.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
53 | Aiden Dakshina | So | West Ranch | 18:54.5 | 6:27 | 6/9 | 12/19 | 3/10 | ||||
54 | Henry Humphrey | So | Redondo Union | 19:21.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
55 | Jacob Parry | So | Royal | 19:21.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
56 | Khalid Ibrahim | So | Ayala | 19:23.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
57 | Teddie Wen | So | Arcadia | 19:24.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
58 | Alain Terrazas | So | Glendora | 19:25.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
59 | Jesus Arias | So | Loyola | 19:26.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
60 | Frank Flores | So | Glendora | 19:26.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
61 | Tyler Castellano | So | Royal | 19:28.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
62 | Romeo Guzman | So | La Serna | 19:28.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
63 | Alexiey Casas | So | Ayala | 19:33.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
64 | Michael Drucker | So | Loyola | 19:34.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
65 | Ater Prather | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:40.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
66 | Noel Wesen | So | Arcadia | 19:41.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
67 | Joaquin Guerrero | So | Loyola | 19:44.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
68 | Peter Phillips | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:44.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
69 | Nathan Lee | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:46.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
70 | Cruz Lanzer | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 19:53.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
71 | Andre Lopez | So | West Ranch | 19:58.2 | 6:49 | 7/9 | 14/19 | 4/9 | 0:00 | |||
72 | Gabriel Legaspi | So | Loyola | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
73 | Ethan Kim | So | Crescenta Valley | 20:03.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
74 | Mason Swaine | So | Royal | 20:04.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
75 | Ian Hwang | So | Crescenta Valley | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
76 | Ishaan Mahindra | So | Redondo Union | 20:11.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
77 | Ethan Ha | So | Arcadia | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
78 | Shreyas Sreenath | So | Arcadia | 20:18.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
79 | David Stamper | So | Cypress | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
80 | Justin Louie | So | Arcadia | 20:21.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
81 | Timothy Lin | So | Arcadia | 20:23.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
82 | Jack Lu | So | Arcadia | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
83 | Joshua Eyre | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:29.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
84 | Matthew Guzman | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:35.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
85 | Christian Aguilar | So | Redondo Union | 20:36.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
86 | Michael Grigorov | So | West Ranch | 20:43.4 | 7:04 | 8/9 | 17/19 | 4/7 | 0:00 | |||
87 | Ben Yoneda | So | Dana Hills | 20:43.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
88 | Tomas Duran | So | Loyola | 20:49.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
89 | Diego Caballero | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:51.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
90 | Dante Hester | So | Glendora | 20:53.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
91 | Noah Pham | So | Royal | 20:54.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
92 | Garrett Halka | So | Aliso Niguel | 21:00.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
93 | Don York | So | Redondo Union | 21:04.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
94 | Hugo Mayorquin | So | La Serna | 21:10.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
95 | Thomas Leonard | So | Dana Hills | 21:25.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
96 | Maximo Gomez | So | Loyola | 21:25.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
97 | Cole Miller | So | Santa Barbara | 21:39.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
98 | Kevin Yin | So | Arcadia | 21:42.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
99 | Juan Pablo Escobedo | So | Crescenta Valley | 21:47.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
100 | Justin Yuh | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 21:52.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
101 | Kody Piscitello | So | Royal | 22:00.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
102 | Damien Turner | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 22:08.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
103 | Joaquin Ornelas | So | Ayala | 22:08.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
104 | Matias Toro | So | Loyola | 22:14.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
105 | Jackson DeLaTorre | So | Redondo Union | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
106 | Trent Murray | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:47.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
107 | Adam CariCari | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 22:55.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
108 | Nathan Cordova | So | John W. North | 23:05.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
109 | Eric Lepe | So | Glendora | 23:08.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
110 | Ryan Oh | So | West Ranch | 23:23.3 | 7:59 | 9/9 | 19/19 | 5/5 | ||||
111 | Jacob Sanchez | So | Glendora | 23:35.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
112 | Luke Gudino | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 25:01.3 | 8:32 | |||||||
113 | Ian Barenbruegge | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 25:01.6 | 8:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine College P 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
85:36 17:07 5:51 |
30 | Jude Hammers So 16:46 5:43 2 |
Tyler Craven So 16:55 5:46 3 |
Tanay Doppalapudi So 17:04 5:50 4 |
Reed Bodnar-Cohen So 17:12 5:52 6 |
Alexis Manens So 17:39 6:01 15 |
Mateo Leclair So 17:42 6:03 17 |
Andrew Haas So 17:46 6:04 22 |
2 | Dana Hills 7-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
88:33 17:43 6:03 |
89 | Krossley Kirkpatrick So 17:26 5:57 11 |
Logan Harris So 17:27 5:57 12 |
Donovan Dean So 17:29 5:58 13 |
Ethan Britton So 17:44 6:03 19 |
Logan Ward So 18:27 6:18 34 |
Gavin Jacobs So 18:50 6:26 47 |
Ben Yoneda So 20:44 7:05 73 |
3 | Loyola 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:05 |
89:00 17:48 6:04 |
106 | Finn Corboy So 16:41 5:42 1 |
Connor Bennett So 17:12 5:52 5 |
Matteo Sanavio So 17:41 6:02 16 |
Marcos Guerrero So 18:41 6:22 40 |
Leo Sugiyama So 18:46 6:24 44 |
Jesus Arias So 19:27 6:38 54 |
Michael Drucker So 19:34 6:41 58 |
4 | Glendora 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:10 |
91:35 18:19 6:15 |
155 | Keertan Venkatesh So 17:17 5:54 8 |
Nolan Emis So 17:33 5:59 14 |
Jehan Fernando So 17:53 6:06 25 |
Alain Terrazas So 19:25 6:38 53 |
Frank Flores So 19:27 6:38 55 |
Dante Hester So 20:53 7:08 75 |
Eric Lepe So 23:08 7:54 83 |
5 | Crescenta Valley 11-10-8-7-5 Gap: 0:33 |
90:52 18:10 6:12 |
156 | Justin Jeong So 17:57 6:08 27 |
Arlo Gagnon So 18:05 6:10 29 |
Cameron Cheney So 18:05 6:10 32 |
Luke Myers So 18:15 6:14 33 |
Ryan Becker So 18:30 6:19 35 |
Ater Prather So 19:41 6:43 59 |
Nathan Lee So 19:47 6:45 62 |
6 | West Ranch 5-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:24 |
91:30 18:18 6:15 |
160 | Jonathan Valles So 17:21 5:55 9 |
Jackson Povletich So 18:05 6:10 31 |
Gael Castillo So 18:36 6:21 36 |
Jack Tatum So 18:43 6:23 41 |
Aiden El-Farra So 18:45 6:24 43 |
Aiden Dakshina So 18:55 6:27 49 |
Andre Lopez So 19:58 6:49 64 |
7 | Redondo Union 6-5-5-5-7 Gap: 1:56 |
91:52 18:22 6:16 |
161 | Matthew Ruhe So 17:25 5:57 10 |
Kai Duchane So 17:43 6:03 18 |
Aiden Nakai So 18:38 6:21 38 |
Jake McEntyre So 18:46 6:24 45 |
Henry Humphrey So 19:21 6:36 50 |
Ishaan Mahindra So 20:11 6:53 66 |
Christian Aguilar So 20:36 7:02 72 |
8 | La Serna 9-8-6-8-8 Gap: 3:24 |
94:15 18:51 6:26 |
208 | Aidan Berdote So 17:46 6:04 21 |
Anthony Carreno So 17:51 6:05 24 |
Isaac Nogal So 17:59 6:08 28 |
Romeo Guzman So 19:29 6:39 57 |
Hugo Mayorquin So 21:11 7:14 78 |
||
9 | Rancho Cucamonga 10-9-8-9-9 Gap: 3:01 |
95:51 19:10 6:33 |
233 | Diego Herrera So 17:51 6:05 23 |
Logan Ciszek So 17:54 6:07 26 |
Diego Meza So 18:40 6:22 39 |
Matthew Guzman So 20:35 7:02 71 |
Diego Caballero So 20:52 7:07 74 |
Trent Murray So 22:48 7:47 82 |
Luke Gudino So 25:01 8:32 84 |
10 | Arcadia 8-11-11-10-10 Gap: 2:30 |
95:52 19:10 6:33 |
241 | Jashanpreet Singh So 17:45 6:03 20 |
David Mun So 18:45 6:24 42 |
Teddie Wen So 19:25 6:38 52 |
Noel Wesen So 19:42 6:43 60 |
Ethan Ha So 20:15 6:55 67 |
Shreyas Sreenath So 20:19 6:56 68 |
Justin Louie So 20:21 6:57 69 |
11 | Valencia (Valencia) 3-6-10-11-11 Gap: 4:53 |
99:15 19:51 6:46 |
260 | Grant Young So 17:16 5:53 7 |
Carson Dalley So 18:05 6:10 30 |
Cruz Lanzer So 19:54 6:47 63 |
Justin Yuh So 21:52 7:28 79 |
Damien Turner So 22:08 7:33 81 |
||
12 | Royal 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:18 |
98:25 19:41 6:43 |
285 | Zachary Fuchs So 18:37 6:21 37 |
Jacob Parry So 19:22 6:36 51 |
Tyler Castellano So 19:28 6:39 56 |
Mason Swaine So 20:04 6:51 65 |
Noah Pham So 20:54 7:08 76 |
Kody Piscitello So 22:01 7:31 80 |
|
13 | Aliso Niguel 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:12 |
98:57 19:47 6:45 |
302 | Ruben Alvarez So 18:49 6:25 46 |
Hunter Ellsworth So 18:53 6:27 48 |
Peter Phillips So 19:44 6:44 61 |
Joshua Eyre So 20:30 7:00 70 |
Garrett Halka So 21:01 7:10 77 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Reed | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:43.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Ethan Kuske | Sr | Adolfo Camarillo | 16:47.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Conner Sybrandy | So | Vista Murrieta | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Nick Burke | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:54.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Brice Scott | So | Vista Murrieta | 16:54.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Jacob Boyer | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:55.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Jonathan Casis | Sr | Valencia (Valencia) | 16:58.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Linus Fischer | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:05.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Carson Start | Sr | Adolfo Camarillo | 17:05.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Noah Addison | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:08.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | Austin Rock | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:09.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Davis | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:10.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
13 | Derrick Burnett | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:11.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Derrick Grassmann | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:11.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
15 | Graham Yi | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:14.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Robert Alvillar | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:16.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Zhi Gonzalez | Jr | La Serna | 17:19.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Jack Bolger | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:20.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
19 | Josh Chernekoff | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Jack Tanner | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:28.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | Gavin Grenier | Jr | Peninsula | 17:29.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
22 | Andrew Mata | Jr | West Ranch | 17:29.8 | 5:58 | 1/3 | 6/19 | 10/27 | 0:00 | |||
23 | Alex Pecheco | Jr | Saugus | 17:30.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
24 | Jason Wiemels | Jr | Peninsula | 17:30.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | John Clark | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:32.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
26 | Owen Alkofer | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:33.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Deley | Sr | Peninsula | 17:36.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Connor Young | Sr | Valencia (Valencia) | 17:36.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Liam Lott | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | Justin Canas | Sr | El Camino Real | 17:38.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
31 | Spencer Lam | Jr | Peninsula | 17:38.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | Erynn Garcia | Sr | Serrano | 17:39.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Konrad Schreiber | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:41.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
34 | Timothy Sloan | Sr | Adolfo Camarillo | 17:42.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | Nathan Hoxie | Sr | La Serna | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Marcus Morada | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Scott Betterly | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Hamilton | Sr | Peninsula | 17:48.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Davis Simonian | Jr | Valencia (Valencia) | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
40 | Vincent Tran | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:49.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
41 | Antonio Barraza | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:52.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | Christian Lavenant | Jr | Adolfo Camarillo | 17:53.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
43 | Jason Cruz | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:55.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Ethan Tran | Sr | Adolfo Camarillo | 17:56.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Jack Sedillos | Sr | Peninsula | 17:57.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Sam Hunter | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:58.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Owen White | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:00.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | Jerome Hughes | Sr | Granada Hills | 18:01.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
49 | Josiah Riggs | Sr | La Serna | 18:06.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | Jacob Brooke | Jr | Valencia (Valencia) | 18:11.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Dylan Calkins | Jr | San Juan Hills | 18:12.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
52 | Nicholas Valdez | Sr | La Serna | 18:12.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
53 | Noah Marsh | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
54 | Carlos Silva Valdez | Sr | Saugus | 18:15.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
55 | Justin Sheehan | Jr | San Juan Hills | 18:20.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Jack Nygren | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:23.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | John Mularky | Sr | Saugus | 18:24.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
58 | Eyouel Abate | Jr | Adolfo Camarillo | 18:24.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
59 | Noah Korhonen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:30.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
60 | Jack Farah | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
61 | Joshua Sheppard | Jr | Adolfo Camarillo | 18:34.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | Isaac Calderon | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 18:35.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
63 | Esteban Sanchez | Sr | Dana Hills | 18:36.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
64 | Elijah Kapur | Jr | Beckman | 18:37.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
65 | Derek Stirling | Sr | Adolfo Camarillo | 18:40.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
66 | William Kasso | Sr | Adolfo Camarillo | 18:40.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
67 | Jonathan Ding | Jr | Peninsula | 18:42.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
68 | Jake Haskins | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:44.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
69 | Peter Dodge | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:45.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
70 | Willie Hall | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:45.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
71 | Joshua Zaragoza | Fr | Downey | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Ebiner | Jr | La Serna | 18:46.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
73 | Dawson Felix | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:46.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
74 | Efrain Delgadillo | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:47.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
75 | Jongmin Hwang | Jr | Beckman | 18:48.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
76 | Isaac Enriquez | Jr | El Camino Real | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
77 | Connor DePriest | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:50.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
78 | Franklyn Taylor | Sr | Downey | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
79 | Sanjay Srikanth | Sr | Saugus | 18:57.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
80 | Nathan Delgado | So | Serrano | 19:00.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
81 | Esvin Barrientos | Jr | El Camino Real | 19:04.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
82 | Ayden Cole | Sr | San Marcos | 19:05.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
83 | Issa Ahmed | Sr | Peninsula | 19:06.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
84 | Chase Rutherford | Jr | Beaumont | 19:08.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
85 | Diego Takishita | Sr | Saugus | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
86 | Eric Nash | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:11.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
87 | Matthew Wong | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:12.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
88 | Cole Roach | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:12.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
89 | Jacob Schneiber | Jr | Hart | 19:13.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
90 | Marcus Rizal Espin | Jr | Valencia (Valencia) | 19:14.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
91 | Guy Starr | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:14.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
92 | Kellan Kloss | So | Granada Hills | 19:18.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
93 | Janrebb Puno | Sr | Adolfo Camarillo | 19:19.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
94 | Rahul Shenoy | Jr | Dana Hills | 19:19.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
95 | Thomas Chisnall | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:19.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
96 | Andrew Jimenez | Jr | Downey | 19:19.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
97 | Scott Hayashida | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:21.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
98 | Skyler Jones | Sr | Chino Hills | 19:27.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
99 | Mike Munoz | Fr | Beaumont | 19:28.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
100 | Jett Carstetter | Jr | Peninsula | 19:30.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
101 | Jason Chon | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:31.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
102 | Julian D'Angelo | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:31.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
103 | Samuel Matsumoto | Jr | Granada Hills | 19:32.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
104 | Jacob Parker | Sr | Peninsula | 19:34.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
105 | Eli Rutherford | Jr | Beaumont | 19:34.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
106 | Dan Nguyen | Sr | Peninsula | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
107 | Saumen Barua | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:39.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
108 | Aidan Dorado | Jr | El Camino Real | 19:39.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
109 | Mark Landisman | Sr | Peninsula | 19:41.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
110 | Joseph Ortiz | Jr | Downey | 19:41.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
111 | Joshua Tyree | Sr | Beaumont | 19:42.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
112 | Brandon Bivens | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:44.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
113 | Cooper Hunt | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:45.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
114 | Jonathan Tran | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:48.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
115 | Kevin Perez | Sr | Anaheim | 19:48.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
116 | Lucas Glaze | So | Serrano | 19:48.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
117 | Jonathan Flores | Sr | La Serna | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
118 | Melvin Khoo | Jr | Saugus | 19:50.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
119 | Arnav Reddy | Sr | Beckman | 19:53.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
120 | Sebastian Tejeda | Sr | Citrus Valley | 19:54.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
121 | Adan Pena | Sr | Anaheim | 19:57.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
122 | Sanjith Muthu Kama | Jr | West Ranch | 20:00.2 | 6:50 | 2/3 | 15/19 | 22/27 | 0:00 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
123 | David Alvarez | Sr | Anaheim | 20:00.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
124 | Evan Schluter | Sr | Chino Hills | 20:02.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
125 | Matthew Humphrey | Jr | Peninsula | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
126 | Sebastian Gasca | So | Anaheim | 20:05.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
127 | Dylan Newcomb | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:07.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
128 | Sean Wolfe | Sr | Beckman | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
129 | Ricky Beristain-Fe | Sr | Saugus | 20:11.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
130 | Isaiah Regalado | Sr | Saugus | 20:13.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
131 | Gabriel Moreno | Sr | Chino Hills | 20:18.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
132 | Owen Reynoso | Jr | Downey | 20:18.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
133 | Bradley Barbosa | Jr | Peninsula | 20:19.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
134 | Zachary Ward | Jr | San Juan Hills | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
135 | Arquimides Calles | So | Downey | 20:31.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
136 | Daniel Aguilera | Sr | La Serna | 20:34.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
137 | Mark Orme | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:34.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
138 | Benjamin Watson | Sr | West Ranch | 20:36 | 7:02 | 3/3 | 16/19 | 22/23 | 23:26 (2:50) |
23:26 (2:50) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
139 | Erwin Trujillo | Fr | Anaheim | 20:42.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
140 | Maximiliano Padilla | Sr | Downey | 20:42.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
141 | Nathan Soto | Fr | Beaumont | 20:43.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
142 | Luis Galvez | Jr | Highland (SS) | 20:47.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
143 | Jacob Hallahan | Sr | Beckman | 20:51.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
144 | Sergio Echeverria | Sr | Downey | 20:57.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
145 | Mitchell Mahoney | Sr | Cypress | 20:58.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
146 | Gavin Graham | So | Serrano | 20:59.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
147 | Jared Yalung | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 20:59.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
148 | Kenton Chao | Sr | Peninsula | 21:00.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
149 | Jude Barry | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 21:00.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
150 | Adam Belhedi | Sr | Peninsula | 21:01.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
151 | Nolan Spengler | Jr | El Camino Real | 21:02.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
152 | Jack Stewart | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 21:03.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
153 | Matthew Swaim | Jr | San Juan Hills | 21:03.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
154 | Brayden Maemura | Jr | San Marcos | 21:05.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
155 | Aiden Stannard | Jr | San Juan Hills | 21:07.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
156 | Daniel Flores | So | Anaheim | 21:08.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
157 | Luke Porter | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 21:11.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
158 | Brayden Corbett | Jr | Citrus Valley | 21:24.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
159 | Gabriel Escalera | Jr | La Serna | 21:33.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
160 | William Alfonso | Jr | Downey | 21:35.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
161 | Andre Badrous | Sr | Cypress | 21:37.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
162 | Rudy Fernandez | Sr | Beaumont | 21:37.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
163 | Baruc Gracia | Highland (SS) | 21:41.4 | 7:24 | ||||||||
164 | Nate Katz | Sr | San Juan Hills | 21:45.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
165 | Anthony Marin | Sr | Anaheim | 21:50.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
166 | Kelly Hebenton | Fr | Beaumont | 22:01.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
167 | Daniel Luna | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
168 | Angel Bailon | Fr | Anaheim | 22:40.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
169 | Hunter Verstegen | Sr | Downey | 22:51.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
170 | Evarardo Cleghorn- | Jr | Fountain Valley | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
171 | Tobey Roling | Sr | San Juan Hills | 22:59.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
172 | Caden Barrett | Jr | Peninsula | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
173 | Fletcher Gaither | Sr | El Camino Real | 23:44.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
174 | Jordi Cruz-Reyes | Jr | Saugus | 23:51.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
175 | Krishansingh Gill | Jr | El Camino Real | 24:02.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
176 | Angel Lezama | So | Anaheim | 24:11.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
177 | Devin Rivas | Sr | Highland (SS) | 24:13.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
178 | Alejandro Arriaga | Jr | Hart | 24:16.7 | 8:17 | |||||||
179 | Kotaro Ito | Sr | Fountain Valley | 24:21.1 | 8:19 | |||||||
180 | Mihir Mehta | Jr | Peninsula | 27:17.2 | 9:19 | |||||||
181 | Andrea Marini | Jr | Peninsula | 28:04.8 | 9:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Brown | Fr | Great Oak | 16:41.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Aaron Pavon | Fr | Loyola | 16:46.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Sebastian Peraza | Fr | Saugus | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Jack Paradise | Fr | Great Oak | 16:55.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Westin Brown | Fr | Great Oak | 16:55.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Jake Rubalcaba | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:05.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Jace Lay | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:25.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Carson Lynch | Fr | Great Oak | 17:36.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Nicholas Tassos | Fr | Santa Barbara | 17:39.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Noah Flores | Fr | Valencia (Valencia) | 17:44.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Alexander Barbarie | Fr | Redondo Union | 17:47.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Brandon Fonseca | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:55.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
13 | Diego Banegas | Fr | Loyola | 17:58.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Lucas Garcia | Fr | Loyola | 18:04.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Derek Campos | Fr | Ayala | 18:05.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Rocco Kuykendall | Fr | Peninsula | 18:18.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Brennan Givens | Fr | Saugus | 18:20.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | Michael Hanna | Fr | Loyola | 18:30.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
19 | Landon Seidel | Fr | Peninsula | 18:38.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
20 | Connor Von der Ahe | Fr | Loyola | 18:38.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
21 | Diego Fernandez | Fr | Loyola | 18:41.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
22 | Noah Cruz | Fr | Loyola | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
23 | Riley Durkin | Fr | Loyola | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Kenzo Compilati | Fr | San Marcos | 18:55.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
25 | Sebastian Assatour | Fr | Redondo Union | 18:56.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
26 | Michael Hines | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
27 | Giovanni Blanco | Fr | San Marcos | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
28 | Izaiah Tellez | Fr | Great Oak | 19:07.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
29 | Grant Miller | Fr | La Serna | 19:10.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
30 | Seon Kim | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:13.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
31 | Lucas Sinding | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 19:14.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
32 | Ruvan Aluwihare | Fr | Westlake | 19:18.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
33 | Salinas Andres | Fr | Saugus | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
34 | Carson Chambers | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 19:23.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
35 | Jeremy Boles | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 19:24.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
36 | Derek Grossman | Fr | Valencia (Valencia) | 19:25.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
37 | Garrett Williams | Fr | Santa Barbara | 19:26.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
38 | Zico Muldoon | Fr | Loyola | 19:28.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
39 | Johnny Bulson | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:34.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
40 | Nebyi Israel | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 19:36.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
41 | Dallas Norwood | Fr | Peninsula | 19:37.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
42 | Nicholas Gomez | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 19:38.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
43 | Matheus Nguyen | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:38.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
44 | August Schultze | Fr | Great Oak | 19:39.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
45 | Derek Yang | Fr | Arcadia | 19:43.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
46 | Caleb Plastridge | Fr | San Marcos | 19:46.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
47 | Aaron Rodriguez | Fr | La Serna | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Patino | Fr | Chino Hills | 19:48.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
49 | Jacob Almaria | Fr | West Ranch | 19:50.1 | 6:46 | 1/2 | 13/19 | 16/17 | ||||
50 | Nathan Choi | Fr | Peninsula | 19:52.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
51 | Nick Day | Fr | Loyola | 19:53.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
52 | Matthew Walter | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:57.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
53 | Caleb Pascua | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:11.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
54 | Otto Hoffman | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:12.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
55 | Jermain Villamin | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 20:13.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
56 | Lyons Mathias | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:13.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
57 | Nathan Lieber | Fr | Saugus | 20:15.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
58 | Joshua D'Souza | Fr | Great Oak | 20:15.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
59 | Tyler Thompson | Fr | Loyola | 20:15.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
60 | Devon Cruz | Fr | Great Oak | 20:19.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
61 | Gabriel Hernandez | Fr | Great Oak | 20:20.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
62 | Isaiah Johnson | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:24.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
63 | Kenneth Tang | Fr | Great Oak | 20:26.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
64 | Isaac Artieda | Fr | Valencia (Valencia) | 20:27.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
65 | Paul Carson | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:28.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
66 | Matthew Alvarez | Fr | Chino Hills | 20:29.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
67 | Aiden Gonzalez | Fr | Ayala | 20:33.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
68 | Caden Snitker | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 20:34.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
69 | Aaron Moon | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:42.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
70 | Jack Fitterer | Fr | San Marcos | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
71 | Evan Cota | Fr | Chino Hills | 20:45.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
72 | Sebastian Rothgeb | Fr | Westlake | 20:47.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
73 | Grant Murata | Fr | Chino Hills | 20:50.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
74 | Jack Vargas | Fr | Peninsula | 20:51.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
75 | Jesse Gagnon | Fr | West Ranch | 20:53.5 | 7:08 | 2/2 | 18/19 | 15/17 | ||||
76 | Luke Delia | Fr | Peninsula | 20:53.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
77 | Ethan Rodriguez | Fr | La Serna | 20:59.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
78 | Robert Cantoran | Fr | Chino Hills | 21:00.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
79 | Joziah Arroliga | Fr | Arcadia | 21:03.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
80 | William Kong | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 21:04.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
81 | Ethan Cheng | Fr | Arcadia | 21:05.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
82 | Keanu Matzuy | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 21:05.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
83 | Oscar Seltzer | Fr | Santa Barbara | 21:10.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
84 | Kevin Louie | Fr | Arcadia | 21:11.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
85 | Edwin Calles-Molina | Fr | Arcadia | 21:18.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
86 | Marin Jeong | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:19.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
87 | Matthew Vitt | Fr | Redondo Union | 21:20.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
88 | William Covington | Fr | Santa Barbara | 21:22.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
89 | Ivan Masri | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:22.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
90 | Saul Reyna2 | Fr | Santa Fe | 21:25.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
91 | Sam Myers | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:28.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
92 | Thomas Harris | Fr | San Marcos | 21:28.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
93 | James Mendonca | Fr | Great Oak | 21:33.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
94 | William Wei | Fr | Peninsula | 21:36.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
95 | James Dugan | Fr | Great Oak | 21:38.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
96 | Kavi Syed | Fr | Redondo Union | 21:42.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
97 | Chistopher Ramirez | Fr | Chino Hills | 21:48.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
98 | Ranel Ramac | Fr | Redondo Union | 21:50.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
99 | Owen Rhodes | Fr | Ayala | 21:52.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
100 | Rhys Ota | Fr | Peninsula | 21:52.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
101 | Jaxson Zavala | Fr | Westlake | 21:58.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
102 | Levi Musser | Fr | Chino Hills | 22:06.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
103 | Christian Kantchev | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
104 | Brayden Diego | Fr | Chino Hills | 22:17.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
105 | Pranav Aramada | Fr | Arcadia | 22:19.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
106 | Gabriel Brook | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:20.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
107 | Euvene Kim | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:20.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
108 | Riley Hsu | Fr | Peninsula | 22:27.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
109 | Viggo Martinez Mik | Fr | Peninsula | 22:28.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
110 | Cameron Huang | Fr | Arcadia | 22:28.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
111 | Kellen Paez | Fr | Great Oak | 22:34.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
112 | Christopher Carpo | Fr | Westlake | 22:46.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
113 | Dennis Rhee | Fr | Great Oak | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
114 | Jacob Cruz | Fr | Peninsula | 23:00.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
115 | Dominic Bassi | Fr | Great Oak | 23:00.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
116 | Brayden Strahan | Fr | Chino Hills | 23:06.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
117 | Sean Schmitz | Fr | Peninsula | 23:33.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
118 | Gael Najera | Fr | Peninsula | 23:38.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
119 | Aaron Ly | Fr | Arcadia | 23:54.4 | 8:10 | |||||||
120 | Marco Higuera2 | Fr | Santa Fe | 24:05.2 | 8:13 | |||||||
121 | James Chapman | Fr | Santa Barbara | 24:06.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
122 | Wesley Chiang | Fr | Arcadia | 24:21.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
123 | Jacob Pak | Fr | Ayala | 24:27.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
124 | Cristian Sanchez | Sr | Valencia (Valencia) | 24:39.4 | 8:25 | |||||||
125 | Kensho Nishio | Fr | Peninsula | 24:39.4 | 8:25 | |||||||
126 | Braden Abel | Fr | Redondo Union | 24:44.2 | 8:27 | |||||||
127 | Evan Schleicher | Fr | San Marcos | 25:41.7 | 8:46 | |||||||
128 | Jacob Sydnor | Fr | Ayala | 25:41.8 | 8:46 | |||||||
129 | Isaiah Carvalho | Fr | Peninsula | 26:44.6 | 9:08 | |||||||
130 | Caden Harr | Fr | Great Oak | 26:55.9 | 9:12 | |||||||
131 | Robert Simmons | Fr | Great Oak | 28:23.2 | 9:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
43 races + combined.
All Girls Races
38 races + combined.