West Ranch Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/8/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aiden Bodell | Fr | V | 19:25.8 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 212/252 | 7/7 | 15/20 | 11/31 | |||||
Aiden Dakshina | Jr | JV | 26:14.2 | 8:28 | 3.1 | 240/247 | 7/7 | 20/20 | 17/17 | |||||
Aiden El-Farra | Jr | JV | 19:32 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 75/247 | 5/7 | 16/20 | 5/27 | |||||
Alazar Hunten | Jr | JV | 17:52.6 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 7/247 | 1/7 | 6/20 | 4/48 | |||||
Austin Duenas | Fr | V | 18:04.2 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 128/252 | 5/7 | 8/20 | 10/37 | |||||
Benjamin Hendricks | Sr | JV | 17:57.7 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 10/247 | 2/7 | 7/20 | 3/40 | 20:35 (2:37,12.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Bille Issa | Sr | V | 15:04.4 | 4:52 | 3.1 | 6/166 | 1/1 | 1/20 | 4/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Brandon Bogoniewski | Sr | JV | 20:30.5 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 123/247 | 6/7 | 18/20 | 7/22 | |||||
Braulio Castillo | Fr | F/S | 19:04.9 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 64/172 | 1/5 | 11/20 | 20/27 | |||||
Dominic Rietta | Sr | V | 17:21.7 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 60/252 | 2/7 | 3/20 | 15/38 | 18:31 (1:09,6.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gael Castillo | Jr | JV | 18:21.8 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 20/247 | 3/7 | 9/20 | 2/35 | |||||
Jackson Povletich | Jr | JV | 19:14.8 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 63/247 | 4/7 | 14/20 | 7/31 | |||||
Jacob Almaria | So | F/S | 22:05.7 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 155/172 | 5/5 | 19/20 | 19/24 | |||||
Jacob Bates | Sr | V | 17:34.5 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 87/252 | 3/7 | 4/20 | 14/37 | 19:25 (1:51,9.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jesse Gagnon | So | F/S | 19:13.9 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 77/172 | 3/5 | 13/20 | 14/26 | |||||
John Potter | Jr | V | 18:38.8 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 166/252 | 6/7 | 10/20 | 12/34 | |||||
Jonathan Valles | Jr | V | 17:39.9 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 96/252 | 4/7 | 5/20 | 12/37 | |||||
Santiago Perez | Fr | F/S | 20:08.3 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 120/172 | 4/5 | 17/20 | 18/25 | |||||
Tyler Barke | So | F/S | 19:05 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 65/172 | 2/5 | 12/20 | 16/26 | |||||
Tyler Halvorsen | Fr | V | 17:09.6 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 48/252 | 1/7 | 2/20 | 25/38 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/37 | 87:50 0:55 |
3.1 | 5:40 | 5:32 | 5:50 | 413 | 5:24 | 83:30 | 77:05 | 77:05 | Tyler Halvorsen (47), Dominic Rietta (59), Jacob Bates (86), Jonathan Valles (95), Austin Duenas (126) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 4/27 | 92:59 1:39 |
3.1 | 6:00 | 5:46 | 6:18 | 150 | 5:39 | 96:02 (3:03,3.2) |
90:28 | 90:28 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Alazar Hunten (7), Benjamin Hendricks (10), Gael Castillo (17), Jackson Povletich (52), Aiden El-Farra (64) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 16/24 | 99:38 3:01 |
3.1 | 6:26 | 6:09 | 7:08 | 443 | 5:43 | 88:44 | 88:44 | 88:44 | Braulio Castillo (60), Tyler Barke (61), Jesse Gagnon (72), Santiago Perez (111), Jacob Almaria (139) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leo Young | Sr | Newbury Park | 14:25.9 | 4:39 | |||||||
2 | Lex Young | Sr | Newbury Park | 14:31.7 | 4:41 | |||||||
3 | Aaron Sahlman | Sr | Newbury Park | 14:52.4 | 4:48 | |||||||
4 | Christopher Caudillo | Sr | Clovis | 15:03.9 | 4:52 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Mitchell | Sr | Davis | 15:04.2 | 4:52 | |||||||
6 | Bille Issa | Sr | West Ranch | 15:04.4 | 4:52 | 1/1 | 1/20 | 4/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Milo Skapinsky | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 15:09 | 4:53 | |||||||
8 | Juan Chantaca | Sr | San Clemente | 15:11.3 | 4:54 | |||||||
9 | Grant Morgenfeld | Jr | Palo Alto | 15:15.8 | 4:55 | |||||||
10 | Matthew Donis | Sr | Highland (SS) | 15:16.1 | 4:56 | |||||||
11 | Daegan Cutter | Sr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 15:16.2 | 4:56 | |||||||
12 | Roland Ruckmann-Barnes | Sr | Granada | 15:16.5 | 4:56 | |||||||
13 | Parker Simmons | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:16.6 | 4:56 | |||||||
14 | Carter Spradling | Jr | Clovis East | 15:16.6 | 4:56 | |||||||
15 | Jacob Fredericks | Sr | Saugus | 15:16.9 | 4:56 | |||||||
16 | Broen Holman | So | Sonora | 15:17.1 | 4:56 | |||||||
17 | Sean Morello | Sr | Albany | 15:17.4 | 4:56 | |||||||
18 | Jason Parra | Jr | Millikan | 15:23.7 | 4:58 | |||||||
19 | Owen Ahten | Sr | Hart | 15:24.7 | 4:58 | |||||||
20 | Van Filek | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:25.1 | 4:58 | |||||||
21 | Micah Grossman | Jr | Ventura | 15:25.6 | 4:59 | |||||||
22 | Cameron Rhone | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 15:33.9 | 5:01 | |||||||
23 | Brayden Seymour | Sr | Newbury Park | 15:34.9 | 5:02 | |||||||
24 | Brett Ephraim | Jr | San Clemente | 15:36.9 | 5:02 | |||||||
25 | Dev Doshi | Jr | Newbury Park | 15:37.2 | 5:02 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Richards | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 15:38.8 | 5:03 | |||||||
27 | Jonah Bazerkanian | Sr | Royal | 15:39.2 | 5:03 | |||||||
28 | Ethan Miller | Sr | Monte Vista | 15:39.6 | 5:03 | |||||||
29 | Nick DeGeorge | Jr | Ventura | 15:39.8 | 5:03 | |||||||
30 | Rory Catsimanes | Sr | San Clemente | 15:40.9 | 5:04 | |||||||
31 | Noah De la rionda | Sr | Royal | 15:41.9 | 5:04 | |||||||
32 | Luke Cheney | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:42 | 5:04 | |||||||
33 | Evan Noonan | So | Dana Hills | 15:43.2 | 5:04 | |||||||
34 | Harrison Connors | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
35 | Brandon Moreno | Sr | Jesuit | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
36 | Austin Elkins | Sr | Great Oak | 15:48.3 | 5:06 | |||||||
37 | Mark Cortes | Sr | Great Oak | 15:49.3 | 5:06 | |||||||
38 | Justin Pretre | Sr | Menlo | 15:49.5 | 5:06 | |||||||
39 | Shane Badcock | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 15:49.8 | 5:06 | |||||||
40 | Dheeraj Gurusamy | Sr | Granada | 15:52.4 | 5:07 | |||||||
41 | Nick Gaffney | Sr | Great Oak | 15:52.6 | 5:07 | |||||||
42 | Jeffrey Keeney | Jr | Great Oak | 15:54.3 | 5:08 | |||||||
43 | Gavin Dion | Sr | Saugus | 15:54.6 | 5:08 | |||||||
44 | Eshaan Singh | Jr | Granada | 15:55.2 | 5:08 | |||||||
45 | Liam Manley | Sr | Granada | 15:55.5 | 5:08 | |||||||
46 | Jake Walton | Sr | Granada | 15:55.8 | 5:08 | |||||||
47 | Blake Martin | Sr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 15:55.9 | 5:08 | |||||||
48 | Pierce Clark | Jr | San Clemente | 15:56.4 | 5:09 | |||||||
49 | Nathan Tsai | Sr | Ayala | 15:57.6 | 5:09 | |||||||
50 | Luke Sanders | So | Buchanan | 15:59.4 | 5:09 | |||||||
51 | Eoin O'Connell | Sr | Palo Alto | 15:59.7 | 5:10 | |||||||
52 | Josiah Delgadillo | Jr | Clovis | 16:01.9 | 5:10 | |||||||
53 | Hollis Costa | Jr | Ventura | 16:02.5 | 5:10 | |||||||
54 | Dylan DeLoyola | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:02.7 | 5:11 | |||||||
55 | Weston Greenelsh | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
56 | Nathan Lennox | Sr | Great Oak | 16:03.2 | 5:11 | |||||||
57 | Taj Clark | Jr | San Clemente | 16:04.1 | 5:11 | |||||||
58 | Gabriel Rodriguez | Jr | Great Oak | 16:04.8 | 5:11 | |||||||
59 | Luther Hart | Sr | Granada | 16:04.8 | 5:11 | |||||||
60 | Garrett Woodruff | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:08.8 | 5:13 | |||||||
61 | Quinn White | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 16:09.8 | 5:13 | |||||||
62 | Cole McNeal | Jr | Clovis | 16:11.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
63 | Griffin Kushen | So | Tesoro | 16:11.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
64 | Ethan Werner | Jr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 16:13.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
65 | Jamie Cartnal | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:13.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
66 | Zach Weaver | Sr | Buchanan | 16:14.4 | 5:14 | |||||||
67 | Aaron Cantu | Sr | Newbury Park | 16:15.6 | 5:15 | |||||||
68 | Owen Brandeis | So | Monte Vista | 16:15.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
69 | Jalen Morales | Jr | Clovis | 16:17.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
70 | Nolan Roemmich | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 16:18.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
71 | Antonio Olmos | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
72 | Eli Ahten | So | Hart | 16:20.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
73 | Malachi Morris | Sr | Ayala | 16:21.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
74 | Estevan Medina | Sr | Madera South | 16:21.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
75 | Luke Reiss | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 16:22.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
76 | Jefferson Wright | Jr | Davis | 16:22.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
77 | Casey Goetschel | Sr | Tesoro | 16:22.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
78 | Joshua Chambers | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:23.1 | 5:17 | |||||||
79 | Dylan Devine | Sr | Madera South | 16:24.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Kunkel | Jr | Buchanan | 16:25.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
81 | Joshua Aguayo | Sr | Ayala | 16:25.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Escobar | Sr | Buchanan | 16:26.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
83 | Caleb Ornelas | Jr | Ayala | 16:27.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
84 | Adrian Hipolito | Sr | Madera South | 16:27.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
85 | Chase Cressman | So | Jesuit | 16:28.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
86 | Aiden Deffner | Sr | Menlo | 16:29.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
87 | Arnav Shetty | Jr | Newbury Park | 16:30.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
88 | Noah Cooke | Sr | Buchanan | 16:31.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
89 | Samuel Bado | Jr | Royal | 16:31.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
90 | Anthony Fasthorse | Jr | Ventura | 16:31.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
91 | Jace Lay | So | Santiago (Corona) | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
92 | Joaquin McGee | Sr | Clovis | 16:33.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
93 | Liam Zadoorian | So | Crescenta Valley | 16:34.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
94 | Mike Ayala | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:37.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
95 | Nathan Wollenweber | Sr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 16:37.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
96 | Paul Mangione | Sr | Hart | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
97 | Jack Jones | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:38.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
98 | Grant Sestak | Sr | San Clemente | 16:38.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
99 | Calvin Tudor | Jr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 16:38.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
100 | Lleyton Chan | Sr | Saugus | 16:39.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
101 | William Hauser | So | Menlo | 16:40.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
102 | Kelvin Moresi | Sr | Palo Alto | 16:40.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
103 | Vidal Luna | Sr | Madera South | 16:41.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
104 | Jonah Reynolds | Jr | Jesuit | 16:42.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
105 | Kaleb McElfish | Jr | Tesoro | 16:43.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
106 | Jake Pederson | Sr | Monte Vista | 16:43.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
107 | Draven Grondona | Sr | Monte Vista | 16:45.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
108 | Reed Sinclair | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:45.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
109 | Jay Doctor | Jr | Davis | 16:46.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
110 | Kai Olsen | Jr | San Clemente | 16:46.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Municio | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 16:48.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
112 | Andres Diaz | Jr | Buchanan | 16:48.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
113 | Derrick Grassmann | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:50.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
114 | Jake Rubalcaba | So | Santiago (Corona) | 16:54.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
115 | Farin Soriano | Sr | Granada | 16:54.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
116 | Caleb Canham | Sr | Saugus | 16:55.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
117 | Zachary Spain | Jr | Palo Alto | 16:55.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
118 | Matthew Carcamo | Sr | Ayala | 16:56.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
119 | Grant Baysinger | Sr | Ventura | 17:00.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
120 | Kai Peters | Sr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 17:03.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
121 | Cameron Pastorkovich | Sr | Tesoro | 17:04.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
122 | Nebiu Elias | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
123 | Matthew Wakefield | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:05.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
124 | Chris Sydnor | Sr | Ayala | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
125 | Isaac Chavez | Sr | Madera South | 17:06.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
126 | Isaac Abbott | Fr | Jesuit | 17:07.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
127 | Alexander Pacheco | Sr | Saugus | 17:11.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
128 | Sam Hunter | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:12.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
129 | Nathaniel Branda | Sr | Hart | 17:13.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
130 | Conor Campion | Jr | Tesoro | 17:15.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
131 | Nathaniel Wilkinson | Sr | Hart | 17:17.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
132 | Jack Frederiksen | Sr | Monte Vista | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
133 | Jonah Momsen | Jr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 17:20.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
134 | Edwin Quiroz | Jr | Madera South | 17:20.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
135 | Ricky Martinez | Sr | Clovis | 17:23.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
136 | Alex Boesch | Jr | Menlo | 17:28.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
137 | Logan Harris | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:30.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
138 | Robson Fuentes | So | Jesuit | 17:34.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
139 | Brady Blum | So | Jesuit | 17:35.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
140 | Jared Saal | So | Menlo | 17:35.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
141 | Brennan Givens | So | Saugus | 17:35.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
142 | Michael Murphy | Sr | Palo Alto | 17:36.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
143 | Maxamillion Dailey | Sr | Tesoro | 17:37.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
144 | Benjamin Inocencio | Sr | Monte Vista | 17:37.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
145 | Jonathan Durney | Jr | Saugus | 17:39.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
146 | James Yue | Fr | Menlo | 17:40.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
147 | Tomas Ferns | Jr | Davis | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
148 | Ryan Moder | Sr | Royal | 17:44.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
149 | HENRY LIU | Jr | Palo Alto | 17:47.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
150 | Blake Harris | Fr | Ventura | 17:48.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
151 | Leo Tieu | So | Monte Vista | 17:49.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
152 | Josh Berk | Jr | Ayala | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
153 | Phela Durosinmi | Sr | Palo Alto | 18:01.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
154 | Daniel Krotine | So | Jesuit | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
155 | Ryan Dalzell | Sr | Royal | 18:05.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
156 | Alejandro Cueto | So | Hart | 18:20.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
157 | Owen Stevens | Jr | Davis | 18:30.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
158 | Miguel Rebollo | Fr | Madera South | 18:30.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
159 | Isaiah Watkins | Sr | Clovis | 18:30.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
160 | Jaden Morales | So | Royal | 18:32.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
161 | Michael Rodriguez | Jr | Great Oak | 18:36.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
162 | Timothy McMahon | So | Davis | 19:08.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
163 | Asher Lee | Jr | Royal | 19:09.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
164 | Josue Lopez | So | Hart | 19:16.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
165 | Vrishank Devagudi | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 19:32.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
166 | Noor TozulAhmad | So | Dougherty Valley | 20:50.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Donovan Cheruiyot | Sr | Vacaville | 15:49.5 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Andreas Dybdahl | Jr | Santa Barbara | 16:08.4 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Carter Mendes | Sr | Tulare Western | 16:10.4 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Eamon Gordon | So | Dos Pueblos | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
5 | Braedan Doherty | Sr | El Toro | 16:12.4 | 5:14 | |||||||
6 | Sam Dresick | Jr | Clovis West | 16:16.8 | 5:15 | |||||||
7 | Spencer Handorf | Sr | Villa Park | 16:17.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
8 | Garrett Hartline | Sr | El Toro | 16:20.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
9 | Jaden Goetz | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:21.6 | 5:17 | |||||||
10 | Taye Newman | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:26.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
11 | Nico Palavicini | So | Clovis West | 16:28.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Jackson Stream | So | Vacaville | 16:31.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
13 | Matthew McDonald | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:33.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
14 | Cainan Birchim | So | Santa Barbara | 16:35.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
15 | Jack Rattary | So | College Park | 16:36.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
16 | Kevin Steinman | Fr | Corona del Mar | 16:36.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
17 | Spencer Zeljak | Sr | Branham | 16:36.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
18 | Angel Perez | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 16:36.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
19 | Dominic Calabrese | Sr | Mater Dei | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
20 | Dan Barreto | Sr | Agoura | 16:37.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
21 | Alijah Murillo | Fr | Branham | 16:41.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
22 | Cyrus Justiniani | Jr | Rio Americano | 16:42.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
23 | Tyler Daillak | So | Paso Robles | 16:42.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
24 | Wylie Cleugh | Sr | Edison (HB) | 16:43.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
25 | Darrick Jacob | Jr | Agoura | 16:43.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
26 | Santiago Basurto | Sr | Tulare Western | 16:43.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
27 | Joseph Flores | Sr | Tulare Western | 16:46.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
28 | Oliver Levine | Sr | Santa Barbara | 16:50.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
29 | Victor Amaro | Jr | Hesperia | 16:53.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
30 | Joshua Malek | Sr | University Irvine | 16:55.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
31 | Aaron Hepworth | Sr | Los Altos | 16:55.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
32 | Blaise Snow | Jr | Santa Barbara | 16:55.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
33 | Diego Venegas | Jr | El Toro | 16:55.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
34 | William McCoy | Sr | Laguna Creek | 16:58.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
35 | Sidney Martel | Jr | Agoura | 16:59.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
36 | Carter Murphy | So | Chico | 16:59.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
37 | Lorenzo Benam | So | Hesperia | 16:59.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
38 | Ethan Bae | Sr | Sequoia | 17:00.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
39 | Nathaniel Nodal | Sr | Clovis West | 17:01.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
40 | JP (James) Glynn | So | Agoura | 17:02.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
41 | Justus Hundley | Jr | Vacaville | 17:03.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
42 | Rowan Henige | Jr | Sequoia | 17:04.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
43 | Tyler Jamieson | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 17:05.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
44 | Lewis Argueta | Fr | Hesperia | 17:06.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
45 | Joseph Andrulaitis | Jr | Santa Barbara | 17:07.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
46 | Marc Marallag | Sr | Hesperia | 17:08.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Seefeldt | Jr | Branham | 17:08.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
48 | Tyler Halvorsen | Fr | West Ranch | 17:09.6 | 5:32 | 1/7 | 2/20 | 25/38 | ||||
49 | Luc Brennan | Sr | Sequoia | 17:09.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
50 | Nathaniel Varela | Sr | El Toro | 17:10.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
51 | Ethan Saiki | Sr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 17:11.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
52 | Jackson Bae | Sr | Sequoia | 17:11.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
53 | Alex Lamoureux | Sr | College Park | 17:11.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
54 | Sebastian Bray | Sr | El Modena | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
55 | Rogan Arriaga | So | El Toro | 17:16.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
56 | Luciani Koroshec | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 17:17.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
57 | David Winston | So | Woodcreek | 17:17.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
58 | Charles Brennan | Jr | Chico | 17:18.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
59 | Silas Whiteson | So | University Irvine | 17:21.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
60 | Dominic Rietta | Sr | West Ranch | 17:21.7 | 5:36 | 2/7 | 3/20 | 15/38 | ||||
61 | Sawyer Macy | So | Carson | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
62 | Alex Miner | So | Carson | 17:23.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Jones | Jr | Clovis West | 17:23.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
64 | Kellen Kirby | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:24.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
65 | Nicholas Tassos | So | Santa Barbara | 17:24.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
66 | Joshua Young | Jr | Tokay | 17:25.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
67 | Charles Starr | Sr | Lodi | 17:25.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
68 | Matthew Alpert | So | Agoura | 17:26.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
69 | Lorenzo Cilia | Sr | Vacaville | 17:26.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
70 | Devin Bening | Jr | Agoura | 17:27.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
71 | Joshua Disilvestro | Jr | Rio Americano | 17:27.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
72 | Blake Leung | So | College Park | 17:27.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
73 | Tyson Carew | Jr | Agoura | 17:29.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
74 | Aiden Burkholder | Sr | El Toro | 17:29.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
75 | Jack Nygren | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:30.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
76 | Erik Delgado | Sr | Tulare Western | 17:30.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
77 | Jaun Zendejas | Sr | Hesperia | 17:30.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
78 | Viktor Kieturakis | Sr | Los Altos | 17:30.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
79 | Rael Castellanos | Fr | Clovis West | 17:31.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
80 | Ansh Parashar | Sr | University Irvine | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
81 | Andrew Slay | So | El Modena | 17:32.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
82 | Noah Cotto | Sr | Villa Park | 17:32.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
83 | Monte Moore | Jr | Monache | 17:32.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
84 | Lucas Hron | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
85 | Charlie Beater | So | Granite Bay | 17:33.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
86 | Nick York | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 17:33.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
87 | Jacob Bates | Sr | West Ranch | 17:34.5 | 5:40 | 3/7 | 4/20 | 14/37 | ||||
88 | Logan Walsh | So | Corona del Mar | 17:34.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
89 | Josiah Garcia | Fr | Tokay | 17:35.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
90 | Soren LeClaire | Fr | College Park | 17:35.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
91 | Nathan Limon | Sr | Fullerton | 17:36.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
92 | Tyler Gee | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:37.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
93 | Wynne Young | Jr | Corona del Mar | 17:37.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
94 | Orlando Ye | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 17:37.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
95 | Boden Sirey | Sr | Los Altos | 17:38.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
96 | Jonathan Valles | Jr | West Ranch | 17:39.9 | 5:42 | 4/7 | 5/20 | 12/37 | ||||
97 | Jacob Honey | So | Woodcreek | 17:40.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
98 | Diego Carreon Garcia | Sr | Laguna Creek | 17:40.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
99 | Jake Vensko | Fr | College Park | 17:41.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
100 | Isiah Polanco | Sr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 17:41.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
101 | Colin Woodruff | So | Mater Dei | 17:42.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
102 | Riley Walker | So | Lodi | 17:43.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
103 | Dylan Gibson | Jr | Los Altos | 17:43.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
104 | Alex Halpin | So | Los Altos | 17:43.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
105 | Tristan Rutledge | So | Carson | 17:43.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
106 | Sean Thornton | Fr | Carson | 17:43.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
107 | Mathias Camilli | Sr | Galileo Academy | 17:43.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
108 | Dominic Corral | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 17:44.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
109 | Dylan Coykendall | Jr | Villa Park | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
110 | Zacharie Vidana | So | Sequoia | 17:45.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
111 | Matt Anderson | Jr | Chico | 17:46.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
112 | Alejandro Hernandez | Jr | Fullerton | 17:48.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
113 | Cole Williams | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:49.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
114 | Samson Rakhshani | Jr | Edison (HB) | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
115 | Noah Balla-Hawkins | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:51.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
116 | Donovan Bollini | So | Branham | 17:52.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
117 | Salvador Martinez | Jr | Monache | 17:52.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
118 | Cullen Gully | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 17:53.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
119 | Theodore Dischler | So | Los Altos | 17:54.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
120 | Sebastian Metoyer | Sr | El Modena | 17:55.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
121 | Kai Hata | So | Edison (HB) | 17:57.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
122 | Luis Rodriguez | So | Clovis West | 17:58.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
123 | Cristian Munoz | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 17:58.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
124 | Brandon Hamilton | Sr | South Torrance | 17:58.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
125 | Landon Eynon | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:59.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
126 | Brennan Tobin | So | University Irvine | 18:01.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
127 | Devin Pringle | So | Woodcreek | 18:02.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
128 | Austin Duenas | Fr | West Ranch | 18:04.2 | 5:50 | 5/7 | 8/20 | 10/37 | ||||
129 | Jacob Castellanos | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 18:04.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
130 | Andy Xu | Sr | University Irvine | 18:04.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
131 | Ben Campbell | So | Bella Vista | 18:04.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
132 | Anthony Cunha | Fr | Woodcreek | 18:05.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
133 | Hudson Lambert | Sr | El Modena | 18:06.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
134 | Jayson Bluemel | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:07.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
135 | Randy Nakao | So | Woodcreek | 18:07.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
136 | Tristin Poggi | Sr | Paso Robles | 18:07.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
137 | Felipe Figueroa | Sr | Tulare Western | 18:08.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
138 | Conrad Meyer | Sr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 18:11.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
139 | Jackson Vazquez | Jr | Galileo Academy | 18:13.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
140 | Alex Mendoza | Jr | Lodi | 18:14.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
141 | Joseph Ortega | Sr | Vacaville | 18:15.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
142 | William Coffman | Fr | Edison (HB) | 18:16.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
143 | Joseph Toledo | Sr | Monache | 18:16.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
144 | Jacob Candela | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:17.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
145 | Bryant Ortiz-Salgado | Jr | Villa Park | 18:17.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
146 | David Raymond | So | Sequoia | 18:17.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
147 | Gavin Shields | Jr | Rio Americano | 18:18.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
148 | Owen Dazko | Jr | Branham | 18:19.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
149 | Trent Downing | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 18:21.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
150 | Moses Cho | So | Granite Bay | 18:22.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
151 | Preston Lawson | Jr | Rio Americano | 18:22.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
152 | Charlie Christen | So | Capistrano Valley | 18:23.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
153 | Aiden Rios | Fr | Laguna Creek | 18:25.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
154 | Ricardo Lobato | Jr | Villa Park | 18:25.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
155 | Dominic Phan | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 18:26.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
156 | Bishop Morsette | So | Paso Robles | 18:26.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
157 | Troy Fernandez | Sr | Fullerton | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
158 | Seamus Sweeney | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:28.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
159 | Asher Laverty | So | Woodcreek | 18:34.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
160 | William Boschen | Sr | University Irvine | 18:34.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
161 | Liam De Moor | Sr | El Modena | 18:37.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
162 | Sean Takura | So | South Torrance | 18:37.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
163 | Gabe Reyes | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 18:37.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
164 | Tristan Worster | Jr | Edison (HB) | 18:37.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
165 | Jacob Swan | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 18:38.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
166 | John Potter | Jr | West Ranch | 18:38.8 | 6:01 | 6/7 | 10/20 | 12/34 | ||||
167 | Julian Barajas | Jr | Tulare Western | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
168 | Andrew Brennan | So | Dos Pueblos | 18:42.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
169 | Jackson Young | So | University Irvine | 18:42.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
170 | Jacob Berkey | So | Branham | 18:42.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
171 | Nigel Daly | So | Chico | 18:43.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
172 | Reed Waters | Sr | Lodi | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
173 | Jack Golla | So | Fullerton | 18:45.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
174 | Brady Kerr | Sr | Rio Americano | 18:46.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
175 | Carson Sasaki | Jr | Chico | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
176 | Alvaro Prieto | So | Corona del Mar | 18:48.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
177 | John Paul Walsh | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 18:48.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
178 | Kenton Girt | Fr | Chico | 18:49.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
179 | Fernando Perez | Sr | Paso Robles | 18:50.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
180 | Drew DeLozier | Sr | Santa Barbara | 18:51.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
181 | Sebastiaan Avant | So | Arroyo Grande | 18:51.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
182 | Ryan Leitner | So | Fullerton | 18:54.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
183 | Ryan Jockers | Sr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 18:54.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
184 | Seth Harris | So | Arroyo Grande | 18:55.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
185 | Benjamin Asche | Jr | Granite Bay | 18:55.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
186 | Andrew Avendano | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:56.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
187 | Liam Moore | So | College Park | 18:57.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
188 | Cameron Malloy | So | Capistrano Valley | 19:00.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
189 | Rohan Kota | Jr | Los Altos | 19:02.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
190 | Kaleb Chapa | So | Clovis West | 19:02.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
191 | Jordan Chan | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:03.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
192 | Russell Ventura | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:04.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
193 | Robert Ward | So | Granite Bay | 19:04.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
194 | Anthony Nguyen | So | Branham | 19:05.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
195 | Luke Paddock | Jr | Villa Park | 19:05.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
196 | Roberto Michel | So | Hesperia | 19:05.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
197 | Aidan Algazi | Fr | Corona del Mar | 19:05.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
198 | Joseph Martinez | Sr | Paso Robles | 19:07.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
199 | Mitchel Euperio-Nacion | Sr | South Torrance | 19:08.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
200 | Cruz Jasso | Sr | South Torrance | 19:08.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
201 | Edmond Zimmer | So | Tokay | 19:10.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
202 | Aiden Escay | Sr | Rio Americano | 19:10.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
203 | Ian Bishop | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:11.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
204 | Diego Lara | Sr | Monache | 19:13.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
205 | Aiden Covert | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
206 | Carson Ishida | Sr | Monache | 19:17.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
207 | Gavin Greninger | Sr | Edison (HB) | 19:17.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
208 | Noah Silvia | Jr | Lodi | 19:21.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
209 | Severin Von Stentzsch | Sr | South Torrance | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
210 | Joshua Alvarado | Fr | Laguna Creek | 19:24.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
211 | Marcel Gingrich | Jr | Galileo Academy | 19:25.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
212 | Aiden Bodell | Fr | West Ranch | 19:25.8 | 6:16 | 7/7 | 15/20 | 11/31 | ||||
213 | Sean Coontz | Jr | Granite Bay | 19:26.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
214 | Matthew Gallarzo | Jr | El Modena | 19:26.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
215 | Shepard Petersen | So | Galileo Academy | 19:28.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
216 | Wallace Kennedy | Fr | Villa Park | 19:29.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
217 | Andres Rodriguez | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:29.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
218 | Manuel Gonzales | So | Tulare Western | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
219 | Matthew Robirds | So | Granite Bay | 19:30.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
220 | Diego Gonzalez-Carbajal | Jr | Chico | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
221 | Samuel Smith | Jr | Rio Americano | 19:36.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
222 | Parker Bishop | Sr | Laguna Creek | 19:37.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
223 | Cody Firman | Sr | College Park | 19:38.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
224 | Zach Jockers | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 19:38.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
225 | Samuel Davis | Sr | Carson | 19:41.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
226 | Sebastian Mendez | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 19:41.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
227 | Nicolas Rivas | So | Galileo Academy | 19:43.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
228 | Bode Briseno | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:44.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
229 | Noah Gleim | Jr | Laguna Creek | 19:44.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
230 | Brett Manley | Jr | Edison (HB) | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
231 | Nathan Courvoisier | Sr | El Modena | 19:51.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
232 | Roberto Granados | Jr | Hesperia | 19:51.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
233 | Wong Brandon | Sr | Laguna Creek | 19:54.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
234 | Bryce Bowen | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 19:55.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
235 | Luke Cho | Sr | South Torrance | 19:55.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
236 | Nicholas Kwong | So | Galileo Academy | 19:59.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
237 | Georges Bikahi | So | Galileo Academy | 20:01.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
238 | Vir Shah | Sr | Sequoia | 20:05.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
239 | Levi Hoover | Fr | Granite Bay | 20:13.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
240 | Ethan Castelli | So | Paso Robles | 20:22.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
241 | Maxwell Loiacono | Sr | Lodi | 20:22.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
242 | Logan Sweetman | Jr | Tokay | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
243 | Michael Pelaez | So | Lodi | 20:27.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
244 | Sam Leiva | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 20:30.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
245 | Nate Freed | Fr | Carson | 20:35.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
246 | Evan Hughley | Sr | South Torrance | 20:43.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
247 | Simon Kolber | Fr | Tokay | 20:47.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
248 | Rodrigo Hurtado Pajares | Jr | Tokay | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
249 | Nathan Vang | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:49.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
250 | Carter Day | So | Corona del Mar | 20:56.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
251 | Brian Arndt | Fr | Paso Robles | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
252 | Alan Gomez-Jauregui | Sr | Carson | 21:25.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Barbara 2-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
83:38 16:44 5:24 |
118 | Andreas Dybdahl Jr 16:08 5:12 2 |
Cainan Birchim So 16:36 5:21 14 |
Oliver Levine Sr 16:51 5:26 27 |
Blaise Snow Jr 16:56 5:28 31 |
Joseph Andrulaitis Jr 17:08 5:32 44 |
Nicholas Tassos So 17:25 5:37 64 |
Drew DeLozier Sr 18:51 6:05 178 |
2 | El Toro 5-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:04 |
83:56 16:47 5:25 |
148 | Braedan Doherty Sr 16:12 5:14 5 |
Garrett Hartline Sr 16:21 5:16 8 |
Diego Venegas Jr 16:56 5:28 32 |
Nathaniel Varela Sr 17:10 5:32 49 |
Rogan Arriaga So 17:17 5:34 54 |
Aiden Burkholder Sr 17:30 5:39 73 |
|
3 | Agoura 14-8-6-3-3 Gap: 0:49 |
84:49 16:58 5:28 |
183 | Dan Barreto Sr 16:38 5:22 19 |
Darrick Jacob Jr 16:43 5:24 24 |
Sidney Martel Jr 16:59 5:29 34 |
JP (James) Glynn So 17:03 5:30 39 |
Matthew Alpert So 17:26 5:38 67 |
Devin Bening Jr 17:27 5:38 69 |
Tyson Carew Jr 17:30 5:39 72 |
4 | Clovis West 6-4-5-4-4 Gap: 1:15 |
84:42 16:56 5:28 |
195 | Sam Dresick Jr 16:17 5:15 6 |
Nico Palavicini So 16:29 5:19 11 |
Nathaniel Nodal Sr 17:01 5:29 38 |
Andrew Jones Jr 17:24 5:37 62 |
Rael Castellanos Fr 17:31 5:39 78 |
Luis Rodriguez So 17:59 5:48 120 |
Kaleb Chapa So 19:03 6:09 188 |
5 | Hesperia 18-10-10-7-5 Gap: 0:37 |
85:39 17:08 5:32 |
228 | Victor Amaro Jr 16:54 5:27 28 |
Lorenzo Benam So 17:00 5:29 36 |
Lewis Argueta Fr 17:07 5:31 43 |
Marc Marallag Sr 17:08 5:32 45 |
Jaun Zendejas Sr 17:31 5:39 76 |
Roberto Michel So 19:06 6:10 194 |
Roberto Granados Jr 19:52 6:24 230 |
6 | Vacaville 1-1-3-5-6 Gap: 2:26 |
85:06 17:01 5:29 |
260 | Donovan Cheruiyot Sr 15:50 5:06 1 |
Jackson Stream So 16:31 5:20 12 |
Justus Hundley Jr 17:03 5:30 40 |
Lorenzo Cilia Sr 17:27 5:38 68 |
Joseph Ortega Sr 18:15 5:53 139 |
||
7 | Tulare Western 3-6-4-6-7 Gap: 1:58 |
85:20 17:04 5:30 |
264 | Carter Mendes Sr 16:10 5:13 3 |
Santiago Basurto Sr 16:44 5:24 25 |
Joseph Flores Sr 16:46 5:25 26 |
Erik Delgado Sr 17:31 5:39 75 |
Felipe Figueroa Sr 18:09 5:51 135 |
Julian Barajas Jr 18:42 6:02 165 |
Manuel Gonzales So 19:30 6:17 216 |
8 | Sequoia 23-12-11-9-8 Gap: 0:45 |
86:12 17:14 5:34 |
285 | Ethan Bae Sr 17:01 5:29 37 |
Rowan Henige Jr 17:04 5:30 41 |
Luc Brennan Sr 17:10 5:32 48 |
Jackson Bae Sr 17:12 5:33 51 |
Zacharie Vidana So 17:46 5:44 108 |
David Raymond So 18:18 5:54 144 |
Vir Shah Sr 20:05 6:29 236 |
9 | Dos Pueblos 4-9-9-10-9 Gap: 1:33 |
85:56 17:11 5:33 |
300 | Eamon Gordon So 16:11 5:13 4 |
Tyler Jamieson Sr 17:06 5:31 42 |
Luciani Koroshec Sr 17:17 5:35 55 |
Orlando Ye Sr 17:38 5:41 93 |
Dominic Corral Jr 17:44 5:43 106 |
Cullen Gully Fr 17:54 5:46 116 |
Andrew Brennan So 18:42 6:02 166 |
10 | Canyon (Anaheim) 8-5-8-8-10 Gap: 1:46 |
85:59 17:12 5:33 |
308 | Jaden Goetz Jr 16:22 5:17 9 |
Taye Newman So 16:27 5:18 10 |
Jack Nygren Jr 17:30 5:39 74 |
Lucas Hron Sr 17:33 5:40 83 |
Jayson Bluemel Sr 18:07 5:51 132 |
Jacob Candela Jr 18:17 5:54 142 |
Russell Ventura Jr 19:04 6:09 190 |
11 | College Park 10-11-12-12-11 Gap: 1:05 |
86:33 17:19 5:35 |
325 | Jack Rattary So 16:37 5:21 15 |
Alex Lamoureux Sr 17:12 5:33 52 |
Blake Leung So 17:28 5:38 71 |
Soren LeClaire Fr 17:35 5:40 89 |
Jake Vensko Fr 17:42 5:42 98 |
Liam Moore So 18:57 6:07 185 |
Cody Firman Sr 19:39 6:20 221 |
12 | Branham 12-7-7-11-12 Gap: 1:43 |
86:39 17:20 5:35 |
343 | Spencer Zeljak Sr 16:37 5:21 17 |
Alijah Murillo Fr 16:41 5:23 20 |
Andrew Seefeldt Jr 17:09 5:32 46 |
Donovan Bollini So 17:52 5:46 114 |
Owen Dazko Jr 18:20 5:55 146 |
Jacob Berkey So 18:43 6:02 168 |
Anthony Nguyen So 19:06 6:10 192 |
13 | Los Altos 20-19-17-15-13 Gap: 0:48 |
87:31 17:30 5:39 |
404 | Aaron Hepworth Sr 16:55 5:28 30 |
Viktor Kieturakis Sr 17:31 5:39 77 |
Boden Sirey Sr 17:38 5:41 94 |
Dylan Gibson Jr 17:43 5:43 101 |
Alex Halpin So 17:43 5:43 102 |
Theodore Dischler So 17:54 5:47 117 |
Rohan Kota Jr 19:02 6:08 187 |
14 | West Ranch 24-18-14-13-14 Gap: 0:55 |
87:50 17:34 5:40 |
413 | Tyler Halvorsen Fr 17:10 5:32 47 |
Dominic Rietta Sr 17:22 5:36 59 |
Jacob Bates Sr 17:35 5:40 86 |
Jonathan Valles Jr 17:40 5:42 95 |
Austin Duenas Fr 18:04 5:50 126 |
John Potter Jr 18:39 6:01 164 |
Aiden Bodell Fr 19:26 6:16 210 |
15 | University Irvine 19-13-13-14-15 Gap: 1:10 |
87:55 17:35 5:40 |
418 | Joshua Malek Sr 16:55 5:27 29 |
Silas Whiteson So 17:21 5:36 58 |
Ansh Parashar Sr 17:32 5:39 79 |
Brennan Tobin So 18:02 5:49 124 |
Andy Xu Sr 18:05 5:50 128 |
William Boschen Sr 18:35 6:00 158 |
Jackson Young So 18:43 6:02 167 |
16 | Villa Park 7-14-15-17-16 Gap: 2:08 |
88:17 17:39 5:42 |
490 | Spencer Handorf Sr 16:17 5:15 7 |
Noah Cotto Sr 17:32 5:39 81 |
Dylan Coykendall Jr 17:45 5:44 107 |
Bryant Ortiz-Salgado Jr 18:18 5:54 143 |
Ricardo Lobato Jr 18:26 5:57 152 |
Luke Paddock Jr 19:06 6:10 193 |
Wallace Kennedy Fr 19:30 6:17 214 |
17 | Woodcreek 27-25-21-18-17 Gap: 0:48 |
88:43 17:45 5:43 |
498 | David Winston So 17:17 5:35 56 |
Tyler Gee Sr 17:37 5:41 91 |
Jacob Honey So 17:40 5:42 96 |
Devin Pringle So 18:02 5:49 125 |
Anthony Cunha Fr 18:06 5:50 130 |
Randy Nakao So 18:08 5:51 133 |
Asher Laverty So 18:35 6:00 157 |
18 | Bella Vista 29-31-26-24-18 Gap: 0:41 |
89:09 17:50 5:45 |
539 | Kellen Kirby Jr 17:24 5:37 63 |
Cole Williams Sr 17:49 5:45 111 |
Noah Balla-Hawkins Sr 17:51 5:46 113 |
Landon Eynon Jr 18:00 5:48 123 |
Ben Campbell So 18:05 5:50 129 |
Ian Bishop Jr 19:12 6:11 201 |
Bode Briseno Sr 19:45 6:22 226 |
19 | El Modena 26-22-22-21-19 Gap: 1:24 |
89:25 17:53 5:46 |
541 | Sebastian Bray Sr 17:13 5:33 53 |
Andrew Slay So 17:32 5:39 80 |
Sebastian Metoyer Sr 17:56 5:47 118 |
Hudson Lambert Sr 18:07 5:51 131 |
Liam De Moor Sr 18:37 6:00 159 |
Matthew Gallarzo Jr 19:26 6:16 212 |
Nathan Courvoisier Sr 19:51 6:24 229 |
20 | Chico 22-16-17-20-20 Gap: 1:47 |
89:36 17:55 5:47 |
543 | Carter Murphy So 17:00 5:29 35 |
Charles Brennan Jr 17:19 5:35 57 |
Matt Anderson Jr 17:47 5:44 109 |
Nigel Daly So 18:44 6:02 169 |
Carson Sasaki Jr 18:47 6:04 173 |
Kenton Girt Fr 18:49 6:04 176 |
Diego Gonzalez-Carbajal Jr 19:34 6:19 218 |
21 | Carson 28-20-19-16-21 Gap: 2:19 |
89:54 17:59 5:48 |
551 | Sawyer Macy So 17:22 5:36 60 |
Alex Miner So 17:24 5:37 61 |
Tristan Rutledge So 17:43 5:43 103 |
Sean Thornton Fr 17:43 5:43 104 |
Samuel Davis Sr 19:41 6:21 223 |
Nate Freed Fr 20:35 6:39 243 |
Alan Gomez-Jauregui Sr 21:25 6:55 250 |
22 | Edison (HB) 17-23-23-23-22 Gap: 1:55 |
89:25 17:53 5:46 |
556 | Wylie Cleugh Sr 16:43 5:24 23 |
Samson Rakhshani Jr 17:50 5:45 112 |
Kai Hata So 17:57 5:48 119 |
William Coffman Fr 18:16 5:54 140 |
Tristan Worster Jr 18:38 6:01 162 |
Gavin Greninger Sr 19:18 6:13 205 |
Brett Manley Jr 19:45 6:22 228 |
23 | Rio Americano 15-15-20-22-23 Gap: 2:04 |
89:37 17:55 5:47 |
557 | Cyrus Justiniani Jr 16:42 5:23 21 |
Joshua Disilvestro Jr 17:27 5:38 70 |
Gavin Shields Jr 18:18 5:54 145 |
Preston Lawson Jr 18:22 5:56 149 |
Brady Kerr Sr 18:46 6:03 172 |
Aiden Escay Sr 19:10 6:11 200 |
Samuel Smith Jr 19:37 6:20 219 |
24 | Corona del Mar 11-17-15-19-24 Gap: 2:29 |
89:43 17:57 5:47 |
564 | Kevin Steinman Fr 16:37 5:21 16 |
Logan Walsh So 17:35 5:40 87 |
Wynne Young Jr 17:37 5:41 92 |
Alvaro Prieto So 18:49 6:04 174 |
Aidan Algazi Fr 19:06 6:10 195 |
Carter Day So 20:56 6:45 248 |
|
25 | Capistrano Valley 13-24-27-25-25 Gap: 1:50 |
89:53 17:59 5:48 |
595 | Angel Perez Jr 16:37 5:22 18 |
Jacob Castellanos Jr 18:05 5:50 127 |
Trent Downing Jr 18:22 5:55 147 |
Charlie Christen So 18:24 5:56 150 |
Dominic Phan Jr 18:26 5:57 153 |
Jacob Swan Sr 18:38 6:01 163 |
Cameron Malloy So 19:00 6:08 186 |
26 | Liberty - Bakersfield 25-26-25-26-26 Gap: 1:43 |
90:38 18:08 5:51 |
627 | Ethan Saiki Sr 17:12 5:33 50 |
Isiah Polanco Sr 17:42 5:42 99 |
Conrad Meyer Sr 18:12 5:52 136 |
Gabe Reyes Fr 18:38 6:01 161 |
Ryan Jockers Sr 18:55 6:06 181 |
Zach Jockers Fr 19:39 6:20 222 |
Sebastian Mendez Jr 19:42 6:21 224 |
27 | Lodi 31-29-28-27-27 Gap: 1:56 |
91:29 18:18 5:54 |
680 | Charles Starr Sr 17:26 5:37 66 |
Riley Walker So 17:43 5:43 100 |
Alex Mendoza Jr 18:15 5:53 138 |
Reed Waters Sr 18:44 6:03 170 |
Noah Silvia Jr 19:22 6:15 206 |
Maxwell Loiacono Sr 20:23 6:34 239 |
Michael Pelaez So 20:28 6:36 241 |
28 | Paso Robles 16-28-29-28-28 Gap: 2:25 |
91:15 18:15 5:53 |
683 | Tyler Daillak So 16:43 5:23 22 |
Tristin Poggi Sr 18:08 5:51 134 |
Bishop Morsette So 18:27 5:57 154 |
Fernando Perez Sr 18:50 6:05 177 |
Joseph Martinez Sr 19:08 6:10 196 |
Ethan Castelli So 20:22 6:34 238 |
Brian Arndt Fr 21:00 6:46 249 |
29 | Fullerton 35-33-33-30-29 Gap: 1:18 |
91:32 18:18 5:54 |
706 | Nathan Limon Sr 17:36 5:41 90 |
Alejandro Hernandez Jr 17:49 5:45 110 |
Troy Fernandez Sr 18:27 5:57 155 |
Jack Golla So 18:46 6:03 171 |
Ryan Leitner So 18:54 6:06 180 |
||
30 | Laguna Creek 21-21-24-29-30 Gap: 2:39 |
92:07 18:25 5:57 |
709 | William McCoy Sr 16:59 5:29 33 |
Diego Carreon Garcia Sr 17:41 5:42 97 |
Aiden Rios Fr 18:26 5:57 151 |
Joshua Alvarado Fr 19:25 6:16 208 |
Parker Bishop Sr 19:37 6:20 220 |
Noah Gleim Jr 19:45 6:22 227 |
Wong Brandon Sr 19:55 6:25 231 |
31 | Arroyo Grande 34-34-34-33-31 Gap: 1:22 |
92:08 18:26 5:57 |
742 | Nick York Jr 17:34 5:40 85 |
Cristian Munoz Sr 17:59 5:48 121 |
John Paul Walsh Jr 18:49 6:04 175 |
Sebastiaan Avant So 18:51 6:05 179 |
Seth Harris So 18:55 6:06 182 |
Bryce Bowen Fr 19:56 6:26 232 |
Sam Leiva Fr 20:30 6:37 242 |
32 | Monache 32-32-30-31-32 Gap: 1:45 |
92:13 18:27 5:57 |
744 | Monte Moore Jr 17:33 5:40 82 |
Salvador Martinez Jr 17:53 5:46 115 |
Joseph Toledo Sr 18:17 5:54 141 |
Diego Lara Sr 19:14 6:12 202 |
Carson Ishida Sr 19:17 6:13 204 |
||
33 | Cosumnes Oaks 9-30-32-32-33 Gap: 2:43 |
92:18 18:28 5:57 |
745 | Matthew McDonald Sr 16:33 5:20 13 |
Seamus Sweeney So 18:29 5:58 156 |
Andrew Avendano Jr 18:57 6:07 184 |
Jordan Chan Jr 19:03 6:09 189 |
Aiden Covert So 19:16 6:13 203 |
Andres Rodriguez Sr 19:30 6:17 215 |
Nathan Vang Jr 20:49 6:43 247 |
34 | Granite Bay 33-35-35-35-34 Gap: 1:53 |
93:21 18:40 6:01 |
817 | Charlie Beater So 17:33 5:40 84 |
Moses Cho So 18:22 5:56 148 |
Benjamin Asche Jr 18:56 6:06 183 |
Robert Ward So 19:04 6:09 191 |
Sean Coontz Jr 19:26 6:16 211 |
Matthew Robirds So 19:31 6:18 217 |
Levi Hoover Fr 20:14 6:31 237 |
35 | Tokay 30-27-31-34-35 Gap: 3:22 |
95:20 19:04 6:09 |
837 | Joshua Young Jr 17:25 5:37 65 |
Josiah Garcia Fr 17:35 5:40 88 |
Edmond Zimmer So 19:10 6:11 199 |
Logan Sweetman Jr 20:23 6:35 240 |
Simon Kolber Fr 20:47 6:42 245 |
Rodrigo Hurtado Pajares Jr 20:49 6:43 246 |
|
36 | South Torrance 37-37-37-37-36 Gap: 1:24 |
94:16 18:51 6:05 |
884 | Brandon Hamilton Sr 17:59 5:48 122 |
Sean Takura So 18:37 6:00 160 |
Mitchel Euperio-Nacion Sr 19:09 6:10 197 |
Cruz Jasso Sr 19:09 6:11 198 |
Severin Von Stentzsch Sr 19:23 6:15 207 |
Luke Cho Sr 19:56 6:26 233 |
Evan Hughley Sr 20:44 6:41 244 |
37 | Galileo Academy 36-36-36-36-37 Gap: 2:00 |
94:35 18:55 6:06 |
889 | Mathias Camilli Sr 17:44 5:43 105 |
Jackson Vazquez Jr 18:14 5:53 137 |
Marcel Gingrich Jr 19:26 6:16 209 |
Shepard Petersen So 19:29 6:17 213 |
Nicolas Rivas So 19:43 6:22 225 |
Nicholas Kwong So 19:59 6:27 234 |
Georges Bikahi So 20:02 6:28 235 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luciano Roberts | Jr | St Ignatius | 17:06.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Trey Wright | So | St Ignatius | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Kelvin Chan | Sr | St Ignatius | 17:21.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | James Rowland | So | Vacaville | 17:37.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Ethan Martinovsky | Jr | St Ignatius | 17:43.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Samuel Hurst | Fr | Los Altos | 17:51.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Alazar Hunten | Jr | West Ranch | 17:52.6 | 5:46 | 1/7 | 6/20 | 4/48 | ||||
8 | Levi Heredia | Sr | Matilda Torres | 17:53.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Van Campen | Jr | Los Altos | 17:56.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
10 | Benjamin Hendricks | Sr | West Ranch | 17:57.7 | 5:48 | 2/7 | 7/20 | 3/40 | ||||
11 | Michael O'Meara | Jr | St Ignatius | 17:58.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | John Hollister | So | St Ignatius | 17:59.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | Gunner (Sean) Niemi | Fr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
14 | Evan Mitchell | Sr | Vacaville | 18:06.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | Parker Simons | So | George Washington | 18:08.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | Jax Sandrich | Jr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 18:10.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
17 | Justen Estillore | Jr | St Ignatius | 18:11.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Griffin Hubbard Godfrey | Sr | St Ignatius | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
19 | Hamzah Ajaj | Sr | El Toro | 18:16.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Gael Castillo | Jr | West Ranch | 18:21.8 | 5:55 | 3/7 | 9/20 | 2/35 | ||||
21 | Josiah Rowland | Jr | Vacaville | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
22 | Finnegan Wright | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 18:23.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | Ty Kuniyoshi | Jr | Clovis West | 18:25.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Tomas Smilak | So | Los Altos | 18:26.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Eamonn Erskine | So | St Ignatius | 18:29.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Jacob Neura | So | Vacaville | 18:30.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Franklin Baptiste | Sr | Cathedral | 18:33.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
28 | Marius Nielson | Fr | Brea Olinda | 18:33.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Niko Scott | So | Brea Olinda | 18:34.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Connor Shahan | Fr | Vacaville | 18:34.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
31 | Cole Roach | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:34.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Oliver Saleh | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 18:34.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
33 | Luke Wirth | Jr | Vacaville | 18:35.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
34 | Jared Corona | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:36.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Henry Flaherman | Jr | San Francisco University | 18:41.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
36 | Joseph Thorson | Jr | Clovis West | 18:44.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Chase Hatfield1 | So | Capistrano Valley | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
38 | Angel Ramirez | Fr | Matilda Torres | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
39 | Aaron Weiss | Fr | Scotts Valley | 18:49.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
40 | Tomoya Ryan | Sr | Clovis West | 18:50.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
41 | Max Valenzuela | Sr | Vacaville | 18:50.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
42 | Wilder Kagay | So | San Francisco University | 18:51.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Willam Matthews | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 18:52.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Drew Markovich | Jr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 18:56.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Daniel Frausto | Sr | Fullerton | 18:57.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | Owen Abbott | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 18:57.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
47 | Austin Yamamoto | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:59.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Chappell | Jr | Los Altos | 19:00.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Julian Richard | Jr | St Ignatius | 19:00.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Taran Davies | Fr | Los Altos | 19:03.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
51 | Creighton Bernard | Jr | Vacaville | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
52 | Kenshiro Nagata | So | Yosemite | 19:04.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
53 | Jack Brilliant | So | San Francisco University | 19:05.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
54 | Joshua Damian | Jr | Matilda Torres | 19:05.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
55 | Benjamin Rodriguez-Garcia | Sr | St Ignatius | 19:06.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
56 | Donovan James | So | Capistrano Valley | 19:07.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Diederich | Jr | Los Altos | 19:08.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
58 | Marco Parcella | So | San Francisco University | 19:09.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
59 | Samuel Stein | Jr | Los Altos | 19:10.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
60 | Thiago Hooper | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Nate Landis | So | St Ignatius | 19:12.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
62 | Logan Schammann | So | Edison (HB) | 19:13.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
63 | Jackson Povletich | Jr | West Ranch | 19:14.8 | 6:13 | 4/7 | 14/20 | 7/31 | ||||
64 | Brian Rakhshani | Fr | Edison (HB) | 19:14.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
65 | Julian D'Angelo | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:15.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
66 | Shane Sopo | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 19:21.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
67 | Jude Ruby | Jr | Sonora | 19:22.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
68 | Joziah Hagedorn | Sr | Tulare Western | 19:23.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
69 | Hunter Hannah | Fr | Matilda Torres | 19:24.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
70 | Daniel Rivera | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:25.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
71 | Alec Mendez | So | Mater Dei | 19:26.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
72 | Christian Dye | Jr | Clovis West | 19:27.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
73 | Dylan Hooper | Sr | Mission Viejo | 19:28.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
74 | Jairo Garcia | Sr | Brea Olinda | 19:31.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
75 | Aiden El-Farra | Jr | West Ranch | 19:32 | 6:18 | 5/7 | 16/20 | 5/27 | ||||
76 | Juan Lopez | Sr | Matilda Torres | 19:33.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
77 | Zander Ramirez | So | Brea Olinda | 19:35.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
78 | Luke Amato | So | South Tahoe | 19:35.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
79 | Diego Quintanilla | Sr | Wasco | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
80 | Ashton Anderson | Jr | Point Loma | 19:38.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
81 | Dominic Trani | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 19:39.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
82 | Max Baril | Sr | College Park | 19:39.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
83 | Ryan Switzer | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
84 | Dante Carmona | Sr | George Washington | 19:42.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
85 | Neal Brown | Jr | Point Loma | 19:45.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
86 | Sasha Hale | Sr | Viewpoint | 19:46.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
87 | Rohen Vargo | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
88 | Dash Nakahata | Sr | San Francisco University | 19:48.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
89 | Devan Wilson | So | Granite Bay | 19:50.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
90 | Antonio Gonzalez | So | Tulare Western | 19:50.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
91 | Wade Garoutte | So | San Francisco University | 19:51.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
92 | Kevan Moran-Pulido | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 19:52.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
93 | Cooper Munson | So | South Tahoe | 19:54.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
94 | Carson Morrill | Fr | Vacaville | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
95 | Ayman Imam | So | George Washington | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
96 | Hayden Graham | So | Dos Pueblos | 19:57.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
97 | Benjamin Hubbard | Sr | Woodcreek | 19:57.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
98 | Landen Borchers | So | Vacaville | 19:57.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
99 | Chase Hatfield2 | So | Capistrano Valley | 19:59.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
100 | Dawson Felix | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 20:00.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
101 | Ervin Vu | Jr | North Torrance | 20:03.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
102 | Ethan Katz | Sr | Viewpoint | 20:04.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
103 | Adam Zibell | Jr | Fullerton | 20:04.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
104 | Ben Rosen | So | Viewpoint | 20:04.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
105 | Alex Carvalho | Sr | Edison (HB) | 20:05.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Martinez | So | Wasco | 20:05.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
107 | Wyatt Rutter | So | San Francisco University | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
108 | Michael (Mikey) Ramos | Jr | Tulare Western | 20:06.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
109 | Denver Harris | Fr | La Jolla | 20:08.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
110 | Nikash Gupta | Jr | Los Altos | 20:08.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
111 | Joel An | Jr | North Torrance | 20:09.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
112 | Jonathan Tello | Jr | Clovis West | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
113 | Cristo Salado | Sr | Tulare Western | 20:10.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
114 | Jack Egan | Fr | Edison (HB) | 20:11.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
115 | Lazarus Long | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 20:13.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
116 | Vincent Casella | Jr | Servite | 20:13.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
117 | Carter Harding | So | Templeton | 20:15.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
118 | Julian Chacon | Sr | Clovis West | 20:16.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
119 | Adam Chung | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
120 | Carlos Martinez | Sr | Fullerton | 20:19.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
121 | Noah Tristan | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 20:25.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
122 | Pierce Frankfort | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 20:29.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
123 | Brandon Bogoniewski | Sr | West Ranch | 20:30.5 | 6:37 | 6/7 | 18/20 | 7/22 | ||||
124 | Nathan Karcher | Jr | Fullerton | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
125 | Ian Sturak | Jr | Point Loma | 20:33.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
126 | Armando Guzman | Jr | Matilda Torres | 20:35.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
127 | Wyatt Perkins | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 20:37.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
128 | Kenneth Vuong | Jr | George Washington | 20:37.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
129 | Benjamin Harrison | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 20:39.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
130 | Seth Sanders | Sr | Fullerton | 20:41.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
131 | Zach Roddey | Jr | University City | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
132 | Henry Hirschmann | Sr | Viewpoint | 20:44.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
133 | Christopher Pelayo | Sr | Wasco | 20:44.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
134 | Anton Torres-Cruz | Jr | Carson | 20:46.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
135 | Santiago Govea | So | Caruthers | 20:46.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
136 | Sam Hatch | Jr | Edison (HB) | 20:47.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
137 | Erik Castillo | So | Wasco | 20:47.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
138 | Nash Martinez | So | Vacaville | 20:47.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
139 | Enrique Loredo | Jr | Caruthers | 20:49.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
140 | Kaden Carpenter | Jr | Edison (HB) | 20:50.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
141 | Ethan Meyers | Jr | Templeton | 20:51.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
142 | Franklin Estrada | So | Mater Dei | 20:52.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
143 | Harry Mikulics | Jr | Templeton | 20:52.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
144 | Sarthak Kapoor | So | University City | 20:54.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
145 | Nathan Mavros | Fr | El Toro | 20:55.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
146 | Sasha Kalos | Fr | George Washington | 20:56.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
147 | Angel (AJ) Garcia | So | Tulare Western | 20:58.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
148 | Joseph PInk | So | Sonora | 20:58.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
149 | Angel Cruz | Jr | Matilda Torres | 20:58.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
150 | Riley Wilson | Sr | University City | 20:59.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
151 | Pieter Darnaud | So | University City | 20:59.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
152 | Jordan Reynolds | Sr | Central Valley Christian | 21:00.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
153 | Hudson Gray | Jr | Mission Viejo | 21:01.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
154 | Rocco Pisciotta | Fr | Sonora | 21:01.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
155 | Anping Zhu | Jr | Nueva | 21:02.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
156 | Samuel Barker | So | Carson | 21:08.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
157 | Kacy Hidalgo | Jr | Matilda Torres | 21:11.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
158 | Aidan Orizaba | So | Hesperia | 21:13.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
159 | Azarel Meza | Fr | Matilda Torres | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
160 | Camden Yi | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 21:19.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
161 | Andrew Carrasco | Jr | Tulare Western | 21:21.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
162 | Wyatt Ashton | So | Templeton | 21:22.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
163 | Heyner Salado | Fr | Tulare Western | 21:23.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
164 | Gabriel Bernstein | So | Nueva | 21:23.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
165 | Cole Mumpower | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
166 | Aiden Ruud | So | Vacaville | 21:27.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
167 | Liam Salib | Jr | Prospect | 21:29.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
168 | Anders Vasconcellos | Jr | Clovis West | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
169 | Kaleb Lowe | Sr | Wasco | 21:33.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
170 | Benjamin Rostam | Jr | Roseville | 21:34.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
171 | Mark Walther | Fr | Carson | 21:34.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
172 | Trenton Dong | So | University City | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
173 | Moises Cueto | Jr | Servite | 21:36.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
174 | Kene Molokwu | Jr | Clovis West | 21:39.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
175 | Daelyn Smith | So | Wasco | 21:41.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
176 | Yosuke Pilette | So | University City | 21:44.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
177 | Nicholas Brantuas | Jr | University City | 21:47.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
178 | Owen Page | Jr | Yosemite | 21:48.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
179 | Nathaniel Goodness | Fr | Point Loma | 21:48.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
180 | Logan Doyle | Jr | Mission Viejo | 21:50.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
181 | Michael Farone | Sr | Prospect | 21:55.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
182 | Michael Johnson | Fr | Sonora | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
183 | David Vaca | Jr | Mater Dei | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
184 | Abraham Salas | Jr | Cathedral | 22:03.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
185 | Caleb Zelazo | Sr | Yosemite | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
186 | Brayden Boss | Fr | Tulare Western | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
187 | Oscar Esparza | Fr | Tulare Western | 22:07.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
188 | Michael Stout | So | El Toro | 22:08.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
189 | Efrain Quintanilla | Sr | Wasco | 22:10.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
190 | Everette Clarke | Fr | Servite | 22:10.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
191 | Nathan Aragon | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 22:10.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
192 | Gabriel Wissa | So | Mater Dei | 22:13.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
193 | Ivan Reyes | Fr | Matilda Torres | 22:20.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
194 | Aiden Jeske | So | Servite | 22:23.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
195 | Ben Sirivallop | Sr | George Washington | 22:23.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
196 | Owen Ures | Jr | South Tahoe | 22:23.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
197 | Adan Venegas | So | Servite | 22:26.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
198 | Hunter Renteria | So | El Toro | 22:28.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
199 | Edward Leon Guerrero | Fr | George Washington | 22:30.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
200 | Zachary Turnbull | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 22:39.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
201 | Will Valmonte | Jr | Matilda Torres | 22:39.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
202 | Ricardo Gonzalez | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 22:43.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
203 | Sam Galvez | Sr | Caruthers | 22:48.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
204 | Tristen Allen | So | Tulare Western | 22:53.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
205 | Edward Sanchez | Jr | Tulare Western | 22:53.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
206 | Caleb Lopez | Jr | El Toro | 22:55.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
207 | Diego Villasenor | Jr | Corcoran | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
208 | Dylan Crowder | Fr | Sonora | 22:58.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
209 | Nicholas Jeffris | Jr | Yosemite | 23:00.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
210 | Javin Ku | Sr | Prospect | 23:02.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
211 | David Cortes Paredes | Jr | Corcoran | 23:07.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
212 | James Muller | Fr | Servite | 23:10.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
213 | Nathan Avila | Fr | El Toro | 23:17.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
214 | Roman Scott | Sr | Shafter | 23:18.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
215 | Cooper Moore | Fr | Roseville | 23:18.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
216 | Diego Agredano | Fr | Tulare Western | 23:24.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
217 | Bryan Reynoso | Jr | Mission Viejo | 23:24.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
218 | Jack Stewart | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 23:27.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
219 | Leonardo Mayorga | Sr | Shafter | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
220 | Alexander Corona | Sr | Caruthers | 23:38.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
221 | Nicholas Ochoa | So | Mater Dei | 23:41.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
222 | Adrian Lomeli Castillo | Jr | Shafter | 23:46.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
223 | Conner Dods | Jr | Clovis West | 23:58 | 7:44 | |||||||
224 | Curtis Thomson | Fr | Servite | 24:15.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
225 | Andres Fuselier | So | Templeton | 24:30.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
226 | Raul Lopez | So | Shafter | 24:34.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
227 | Grant Hanson | So | Templeton | 24:37 | 7:56 | |||||||
228 | Alberto Robledo | So | Corcoran | 24:40.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
229 | Johnny Hernandez | Jr | Caruthers | 24:47.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
230 | Jack Sargent | Jr | Mission Viejo | 24:48.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
231 | George Hoffert | Jr | Templeton | 24:54.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
232 | Tanner Briggs | Sr | Littlerock | 24:54.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
233 | Joaquin Paez | Fr | Mater Dei | 25:02.3 | 8:05 | |||||||
234 | Sanjeet Veeravalli | Jr | El Toro | 25:10 | 8:07 | |||||||
235 | Lorenzo Portabales | Fr | El Toro | 25:10.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
236 | Justyce Stalie | So | Yosemite | 25:16.9 | 8:09 | |||||||
237 | Andrew Avila | Fr | Shafter | 25:31.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
238 | Austin Jacobs | Fr | Liberty - Brentwood | 25:38.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
239 | James Agatep | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 25:41.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
240 | Aiden Dakshina | Jr | West Ranch | 26:14.2 | 8:28 | 7/7 | 20/20 | 17/17 | ||||
241 | Jordan Gonzalez | Sr | Caruthers | 26:25.8 | 8:32 | |||||||
242 | Noah Schotanus | Sr | Central Valley Christian | 26:38.4 | 8:36 | |||||||
243 | Austin Bui | Fr | Servite | 26:42.1 | 8:37 | |||||||
244 | Alan Fierro Gomez | So | Shafter | 26:51.8 | 8:40 | |||||||
245 | Mohnish Rana | Sr | Prospect | 27:35.6 | 8:54 | |||||||
246 | Jaden Bingham | Fr | South Tahoe | 28:08.1 | 9:05 | |||||||
247 | Sebastian Ramirez | So | Mater Dei | 28:10.7 | 9:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Ignatius 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
87:30 17:30 5:39 |
22 | Luciano Roberts Jr 17:06 5:31 1 |
Trey Wright So 17:20 5:35 2 |
Kelvin Chan Sr 17:21 5:36 3 |
Ethan Martinovsky Jr 17:43 5:43 5 |
Michael O'Meara Jr 17:59 5:48 11 |
John Hollister So 18:00 5:48 12 |
Justen Estillore Jr 18:12 5:52 15 |
2 | Vacaville 2-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
91:12 18:14 5:53 |
82 | James Rowland So 17:37 5:41 4 |
Evan Mitchell Sr 18:07 5:51 13 |
Josiah Rowland Jr 18:23 5:56 18 |
Jacob Neura So 18:31 5:58 22 |
Connor Shahan Fr 18:34 5:59 25 |
Luke Wirth Jr 18:36 6:00 28 |
Max Valenzuela Sr 18:50 6:05 35 |
3 | Los Altos 3-2-4-3-3 Gap: 1:12 |
92:18 18:28 5:57 |
119 | Samuel Hurst Fr 17:51 5:46 6 |
Daniel Van Campen Jr 17:57 5:47 9 |
Tomas Smilak So 18:27 5:57 21 |
Daniel Chappell Jr 19:00 6:08 41 |
Taran Davies Fr 19:03 6:09 42 |
Matthew Diederich Jr 19:08 6:10 47 |
Samuel Stein Jr 19:11 6:11 49 |
4 | West Ranch 4-3-2-4-4 Gap: 1:39 |
92:59 18:36 6:00 |
150 | Alazar Hunten Jr 17:53 5:46 7 |
Benjamin Hendricks Sr 17:58 5:48 10 |
Gael Castillo Jr 18:22 5:55 17 |
Jackson Povletich Jr 19:15 6:13 52 |
Aiden El-Farra Jr 19:32 6:18 64 |
Brandon Bogoniewski Sr 20:31 6:37 94 |
Aiden Dakshina Jr 26:14 8:28 172 |
5 | Brea Olinda 10-7-5-5-5 Gap: 0:58 |
94:15 18:51 6:05 |
179 | Marius Nielson Fr 18:34 5:59 23 |
Niko Scott So 18:34 5:59 24 |
Jared Corona Jr 18:36 6:00 29 |
Austin Yamamoto Jr 19:00 6:08 40 |
Jairo Garcia Sr 19:32 6:18 63 |
Zander Ramirez So 19:35 6:19 66 |
|
6 | Dos Pueblos 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:34 |
94:46 18:57 6:07 |
198 | Finnegan Wright Jr 18:24 5:56 19 |
Oliver Saleh Fr 18:35 6:00 27 |
Willam Matthews Jr 18:53 6:05 37 |
Owen Abbott Fr 18:58 6:07 39 |
Hayden Graham So 19:57 6:26 76 |
||
7 | Matilda Torres 5-5-8-7-7 Gap: 1:40 |
94:43 18:57 6:07 |
209 | Levi Heredia Sr 17:53 5:46 8 |
Angel Ramirez Fr 18:46 6:03 33 |
Joshua Damian Jr 19:06 6:10 45 |
Hunter Hannah Fr 19:25 6:16 58 |
Juan Lopez Sr 19:34 6:19 65 |
Armando Guzman Jr 20:36 6:39 96 |
Angel Cruz Jr 20:59 6:46 115 |
8 | San Francisco University 12-9-9-9-8 Gap: 1:07 |
95:36 19:07 6:10 |
229 | Henry Flaherman Jr 18:41 6:02 30 |
Wilder Kagay So 18:52 6:05 36 |
Jack Brilliant So 19:05 6:09 44 |
Marco Parcella So 19:09 6:11 48 |
Dash Nakahata Sr 19:49 6:23 71 |
Wade Garoutte So 19:52 6:24 73 |
Wyatt Rutter So 20:06 6:29 82 |
9 | Clovis West 9-8-7-8-9 Gap: 1:44 |
95:38 19:08 6:10 |
230 | Ty Kuniyoshi Jr 18:26 5:57 20 |
Joseph Thorson Jr 18:45 6:03 31 |
Tomoya Ryan Sr 18:50 6:05 34 |
Christian Dye Jr 19:27 6:17 61 |
Jonathan Tello Jr 20:10 6:30 84 |
Julian Chacon Sr 20:16 6:32 90 |
Anders Vasconcellos Jr 21:32 6:57 125 |
10 | Capistrano Valley 13-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:15 |
97:27 19:29 6:17 |
298 | Chase Hatfield1 So 18:45 6:03 32 |
Donovan James So 19:08 6:10 46 |
Ryan Switzer Sr 19:42 6:21 69 |
Kevan Moran-Pulido Jr 19:53 6:25 74 |
Chase Hatfield2 So 20:00 6:27 77 |
||
11 | George Washington 6-12-12-12-11 Gap: 2:48 |
99:23 19:53 6:25 |
369 | Parker Simons So 18:09 5:51 14 |
Dante Carmona Sr 19:43 6:22 70 |
Ayman Imam So 19:57 6:26 75 |
Kenneth Vuong Jr 20:38 6:39 98 |
Sasha Kalos Fr 20:57 6:45 112 |
Ben Sirivallop Sr 22:23 7:13 143 |
Edward Leon Guerrero Fr 22:31 7:16 146 |
12 | Canyon (Anaheim) 11-11-11-11-12 Gap: 2:44 |
99:35 19:55 6:25 |
371 | Cole Roach Sr 18:35 6:00 26 |
Julian D'Angelo Sr 19:16 6:13 54 |
Dawson Felix Jr 20:00 6:27 78 |
Noah Tristan Sr 20:25 6:35 93 |
Camden Yi Jr 21:19 6:53 120 |
Cole Mumpower Jr 21:27 6:55 124 |
Jack Stewart Jr 23:27 7:34 156 |
13 | Edison (HB) 17-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:34 |
99:33 19:55 6:25 |
373 | Logan Schammann So 19:14 6:12 51 |
Brian Rakhshani Fr 19:15 6:13 53 |
Alex Carvalho Sr 20:05 6:29 80 |
Jack Egan Fr 20:12 6:31 86 |
Sam Hatch Jr 20:47 6:42 103 |
Kaden Carpenter Jr 20:50 6:43 106 |
|
14 | Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18-17-15-15-14 Gap: 1:15 |
100:09 20:02 6:28 |
398 | Shane Sopo Jr 19:22 6:15 55 |
Dominic Trani Jr 19:40 6:20 68 |
Lazarus Long Sr 20:13 6:31 87 |
Adam Chung Sr 20:17 6:33 91 |
Wyatt Perkins Sr 20:37 6:39 97 |
Nathan Aragon Sr 22:11 7:09 140 |
Zachary Turnbull Jr 22:39 7:18 147 |
15 | Fullerton 14-15-14-16-15 Gap: 1:45 |
100:34 20:07 6:29 |
403 | Daniel Frausto Sr 18:57 6:07 38 |
Adam Zibell Jr 20:04 6:28 79 |
Carlos Martinez Sr 20:19 6:33 92 |
Nathan Karcher Jr 20:32 6:37 95 |
Seth Sanders Sr 20:42 6:41 99 |
||
16 | Tulare Western 20-19-16-14-16 Gap: 1:35 |
100:30 20:06 6:29 |
410 | Joziah Hagedorn Sr 19:24 6:15 57 |
Antonio Gonzalez So 19:50 6:24 72 |
Michael (Mikey) Ramos Jr 20:07 6:29 83 |
Cristo Salado Sr 20:11 6:31 85 |
Angel (AJ) Garcia So 20:58 6:46 113 |
Andrew Carrasco Jr 21:22 6:54 121 |
Heyner Salado Fr 21:23 6:54 123 |
17 | Wasco 22-20-19-17-17 Gap: 1:56 |
102:49 20:34 6:38 |
479 | Diego Quintanilla Sr 19:37 6:20 67 |
Daniel Martinez So 20:06 6:29 81 |
Christopher Pelayo Sr 20:45 6:42 101 |
Erik Castillo So 20:48 6:42 104 |
Kaleb Lowe Sr 21:33 6:57 126 |
Daelyn Smith So 21:41 7:00 129 |
Efrain Quintanilla Sr 22:10 7:09 138 |
18 | Mater Dei 21-16-17-18-18 Gap: 2:48 |
104:00 20:48 6:43 |
503 | Daniel Rivera Jr 19:25 6:16 59 |
Alec Mendez So 19:27 6:16 60 |
Franklin Estrada So 20:52 6:44 108 |
David Vaca Jr 22:02 7:06 135 |
Gabriel Wissa So 22:13 7:10 141 |
Nicholas Ochoa So 23:42 7:39 159 |
Joaquin Paez Fr 25:02 8:05 168 |
19 | Mission Viejo 16-14-18-19-19 Gap: 4:13 |
104:58 21:00 6:46 |
518 | Thiago Hooper Jr 19:12 6:12 50 |
Dylan Hooper Sr 19:29 6:17 62 |
Hudson Gray Jr 21:02 6:47 118 |
Logan Doyle Jr 21:51 7:03 133 |
Bryan Reynoso Jr 23:25 7:33 155 |
Jack Sargent Jr 24:48 8:00 166 |
|
20 | El Toro 7-18-20-20-20 Gap: 4:39 |
106:44 21:21 6:53 |
558 | Hamzah Ajaj Sr 18:16 5:54 16 |
Nathan Mavros Fr 20:56 6:45 111 |
Michael Stout So 22:08 7:08 137 |
Hunter Renteria So 22:28 7:15 145 |
Caleb Lopez Jr 22:55 7:24 149 |
Nathan Avila Fr 23:17 7:31 153 |
Sanjeet Veeravalli Jr 25:10 8:07 169 |
21 | University City 25-25-24-23-21 Gap: 0:53 |
105:11 21:02 6:47 |
570 | Zach Roddey Jr 20:42 6:41 100 |
Sarthak Kapoor So 20:54 6:45 110 |
Riley Wilson Sr 21:00 6:46 116 |
Pieter Darnaud So 21:00 6:46 117 |
Trenton Dong So 21:35 6:58 127 |
Yosuke Pilette So 21:44 7:01 130 |
Nicholas Brantuas Jr 21:48 7:02 131 |
22 | Sonora 19-21-21-21-22 Gap: 3:35 |
106:20 21:16 6:52 |
573 | Jude Ruby Jr 19:23 6:15 56 |
Joseph PInk So 20:58 6:46 114 |
Rocco Pisciotta Fr 21:02 6:47 119 |
Michael Johnson Fr 21:59 7:05 134 |
Dylan Crowder Fr 22:58 7:25 150 |
||
23 | Templeton 24-23-22-22-23 Gap: 4:15 |
107:52 21:34 6:58 |
589 | Carter Harding So 20:15 6:32 89 |
Ethan Meyers Jr 20:52 6:44 107 |
Harry Mikulics Jr 20:53 6:44 109 |
Wyatt Ashton So 21:22 6:54 122 |
Andres Fuselier So 24:30 7:54 162 |
Grant Hanson So 24:37 7:56 164 |
George Hoffert Jr 24:54 8:02 167 |
24 | Yosemite 15-22-23-24-24 Gap: 6:12 |
111:17 22:15 7:11 |
632 | Kenshiro Nagata So 19:05 6:09 43 |
Owen Page Jr 21:49 7:02 132 |
Caleb Zelazo Sr 22:06 7:08 136 |
Nicholas Jeffris Jr 23:01 7:25 151 |
Justyce Stalie So 25:17 8:09 170 |
||
25 | Servite 23-26-25-25-25 Gap: 2:13 |
108:51 21:46 7:01 |
641 | Vincent Casella Jr 20:14 6:31 88 |
Moises Cueto Jr 21:37 6:58 128 |
Everette Clarke Fr 22:11 7:09 139 |
Aiden Jeske So 22:23 7:13 142 |
Adan Venegas So 22:26 7:14 144 |
James Muller Fr 23:11 7:29 152 |
Curtis Thomson Fr 24:15 7:49 161 |
26 | Caruthers 26-24-25-26-26 Gap: 4:01 |
112:50 22:34 7:17 |
678 | Santiago Govea So 20:46 6:42 102 |
Enrique Loredo Jr 20:49 6:43 105 |
Sam Galvez Sr 22:49 7:22 148 |
Alexander Corona Sr 23:38 7:38 158 |
Johnny Hernandez Jr 24:47 8:00 165 |
Jordan Gonzalez Sr 26:26 8:32 173 |
|
27 | Shafter 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 2:13 |
120:42 24:08 7:47 |
805 | Roman Scott Sr 23:19 7:31 154 |
Leonardo Mayorga Sr 23:30 7:35 157 |
Adrian Lomeli Castillo Jr 23:47 7:40 160 |
Raul Lopez So 24:35 7:56 163 |
Andrew Avila Fr 25:32 8:14 171 |
Alan Fierro Gomez So 26:52 8:40 174 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jansen Geyer | Fr | Buchanan | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Caleb Burton | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Deaglan Givan | So | Buchanan | 17:18.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | Caesar Torres | So | Ayala | 17:18.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Martin Macias | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Christian Gump | So | Great Oak | 17:35.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Max Jauregui | So | Buchanan | 17:36.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Chase Manning | Fr | Tesoro | 17:41.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Kim | So | Palo Alto | 17:45.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Brandon Fonseca | So | Santiago (Corona) | 17:46.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Alireza Tofangdar | So | Hart | 17:53.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
12 | Simon Rockwell | So | Claremont | 17:53.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Conner Machado | Fr | Monache | 17:57.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Ezra Bryden | So | Tesoro | 18:02.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Derek Campos | So | Ayala | 18:03.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Devin Marino | Fr | Monache | 18:04.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Jett Blake | So | Santiago (Corona) | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Jorge Mendoza | So | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 18:11.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
19 | Kai Jackman | So | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 18:15.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Christian Throop | So | El Toro | 18:19.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
21 | Dustin Widrig | So | Claremont | 18:20.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Antonio Benitez | So | Buchanan | 18:21.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Pedregosa | So | Dublin | 18:23.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Parker Wolfe | So | Tesoro | 18:24.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Brando Henderson | So | Claremont | 18:25.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
26 | Owen Anderson | So | McClatchy | 18:26.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Gavin Haase | So | Palo Alto | 18:26.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
28 | Blake Holtermann | Fr | Clovis West | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Alijah Cox | So | Santiago (Corona) | 18:27.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | Jorell Clark | So | Palo Alto | 18:27.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
31 | Amani Rodriguez | Fr | Buchanan | 18:27.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Lyle Mideiros | Fr | Claremont | 18:27.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Osael Hernandez | So | Madera South | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Myles Knoell | Fr | La Serna | 18:28.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Connor McGinness | So | McClatchy | 18:34.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Robert Razo | Fr | Ayala | 18:35.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Jack McMurrin | Fr | Great Oak | 18:35.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | Jeremiah Shahbaz | So | Glendora | 18:38.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Jude Barry | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:39.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Ruben Sanchez | Fr | Great Oak | 18:41.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
41 | Jack Stitzinger | So | Hart | 18:41.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
42 | Izaiah Tellez | So | Great Oak | 18:42.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
43 | Ori Muramatsu | So | Palo Alto | 18:42.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
44 | Lukas Andrews | So | Tesoro | 18:42.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
45 | Jacob Facenda | So | Ayala | 18:43.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Connor DePriest | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:43.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
47 | Joel Gutierrez | So | La Serna | 18:44.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
48 | Matthew Castello | Fr | Buchanan | 18:44.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
49 | Luke Hughes | So | Hart | 18:45.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
50 | Jermain Villamin | So | Santiago (Corona) | 18:48.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
51 | David Norris | Fr | Ayala | 18:48.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
52 | Giulo Defendi-Cho | Fr | Palo Alto | 18:51.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
53 | Eli Sotelo | So | Monache | 18:52.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
54 | Zayaan Lalani | So | Dublin | 18:52.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
55 | Alberto Andrade | So | Monache | 18:53.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
56 | Monty Webber | So | Palo Alto | 18:56.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
57 | Jasper Gagnon | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:58.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
58 | Kyle Olivera | So | Hart | 18:59.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
59 | Lyons Mathias | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:00.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
60 | Cristian Aldape | So | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 19:01.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
61 | Parker Knickerbocker | So | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 19:02.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
62 | Arturo Amaya | Fr | La Serna | 19:02.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
63 | Ayaan Hasan | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:03.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
64 | Braulio Castillo | Fr | West Ranch | 19:04.9 | 6:09 | 1/5 | 11/20 | 20/27 | ||||
65 | Tyler Barke | So | West Ranch | 19:05 | 6:09 | 2/5 | 12/20 | 16/26 | ||||
66 | Andrew Castello | Fr | Buchanan | 19:07.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
67 | Oscar Carrillo Fregoso | Fr | Oak Ridge | 19:07.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
68 | Gurdave Pandher | So | Clovis North | 19:08.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
69 | Caden Snitker | So | Santiago (Corona) | 19:08.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
70 | Will Quatro | Fr | La Serna | 19:08.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
71 | Richard Fields | Fr | Clovis North | 19:08.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
72 | Josh Barron | Fr | El Toro | 19:08.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
73 | Cooper McGinness | So | McClatchy | 19:10.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
74 | Ben Cook-Appel | Fr | McClatchy | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
75 | Andrew VanAnne | Fr | Buchanan | 19:11.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
76 | Kuba Zika | So | Tesoro | 19:13.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
77 | Jesse Gagnon | So | West Ranch | 19:13.9 | 6:12 | 3/5 | 13/20 | 14/26 | ||||
78 | Jordan Ibarra | Fr | Hart | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
79 | Jack Beauchamp | So | Buchanan | 19:15.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
80 | Maximillian Soparkar | Fr | Palo Alto | 19:15.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
81 | Max Abbott | Fr | Claremont | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
82 | Joseph Corlew | Fr | Patrick Henry | 19:16.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
83 | Miguel Bedolla | So | Monache | 19:16.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
84 | Velarde Tyler | Fr | Cypress | 19:16.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
85 | Hayden Choi | Fr | Dublin | 19:16.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
86 | Nicholas Gomez | So | Santiago (Corona) | 19:17.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
87 | Jonah Ly | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
88 | Carmine Sanchez | So | Glendora | 19:24.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
89 | Arshpreet Singh | So | Madera South | 19:25.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
90 | Sam Myers | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:26.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
91 | Mick Sumner | So | Ayala | 19:28.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
92 | Connor Kipf | Fr | Oak Ridge | 19:29.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
93 | David Maciel | So | Madera South | 19:29.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
94 | Ayden Celeste | Fr | McClatchy | 19:30.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
95 | Ayden Locke | Fr | Clovis North | 19:31.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
96 | Aaron Rodriguez | So | La Serna | 19:35.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
97 | Cooper Lowe | Fr | Monte Vista | 19:36.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
98 | Sujadullah Amarkhil | Fr | McClatchy | 19:37.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
99 | Elijah Perera | So | La Serna | 19:39.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
100 | Jacob Gonzalez | Fr | Clovis East | 19:39.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
101 | Samuel Velarde | Fr | Ayala | 19:44.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
102 | German Santibanez | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:44.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
103 | Diego Legaspi | Fr | La Serna | 19:45.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
104 | Cody Ayers | So | Patrick Henry | 19:46.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
105 | Gavin Crocker | So | El Toro | 19:46.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Santhiapillai | Fr | Dublin | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
107 | Manit Monga | Fr | Clovis West | 19:50.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
108 | Andrew Gutierrez | Fr | La Serna | 19:52.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
109 | Isaiah Bonilla | So | Clovis | 19:55.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
110 | Kasey Kim | So | Tesoro | 19:57.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
111 | Luke Cymbor | So | El Toro | 19:57.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
112 | Brady Bertsch | Fr | Glendora | 19:57.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
113 | Eamon Wright | So | Glendora | 19:57.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
114 | Liam Ford | Fr | Monte Vista | 20:00.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
115 | Max Li | So | McClatchy | 20:02.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
116 | Nicholas Yim | Fr | Dublin | 20:03.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
117 | Mario Miranda | Fr | Claremont | 20:05.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
118 | Wyatt Fishburn | Fr | El Toro | 20:06.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
119 | Alex Rolland | So | El Toro | 20:07.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
120 | Santiago Perez | Fr | West Ranch | 20:08.3 | 6:30 | 4/5 | 17/20 | 18/25 | ||||
121 | Aryan Rathkanthiwar | So | Monte Vista | 20:10.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
122 | Thaman Suggala | So | Dublin | 20:11.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
123 | Daniel Pham | So | Dublin | 20:11.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
124 | Zander Barrera | So | El Toro | 20:14.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
125 | Jack Miranda | So | Tesoro | 20:15.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
126 | Evan Jacobson | Fr | Clovis West | 20:17.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
127 | Ryan McNamara | So | Tesoro | 20:17.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
128 | Caleb Jones | So | Clovis North | 20:19.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
129 | Tommy Boyle | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 20:19.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
130 | Nehal Revuri | Fr | Dublin | 20:19.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
131 | Mateo Cafaro | Fr | Monte Vista | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
132 | Jack Bentley | Fr | Clovis North | 20:28.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
133 | Doug Dudek | Fr | Oak Ridge | 20:33.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
134 | Sebastian Villalobos | Fr | Clovis North | 20:35.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
135 | Esteban Castillo | Fr | Clovis East | 20:36.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
136 | Chris Anguelov | So | Patrick Henry | 20:46.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
137 | Aaron Carrillo | Fr | La Serna | 20:46.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
138 | Alexander Corona | Fr | Monache | 20:48.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
139 | Jeevan Shergill | So | Dublin | 20:51.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
140 | Ronak Prabhu | So | Monte Vista | 20:54.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
141 | Andre Galoostian | So | Hart | 20:55.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
142 | Daniel Forti | So | Claremont | 20:58.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
143 | Aidan Patel | Fr | Clovis North | 20:59.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
144 | William Padilla | Fr | Clovis | 21:21.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
145 | Kyler Bush | So | Oak Ridge | 21:21.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
146 | Beckett Wilcox | So | Patrick Henry | 21:32.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
147 | Connor Bonnefin | Fr | Oak Ridge | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
148 | Takumi Washiyama | Fr | El Toro | 21:35.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
149 | Jibril Dadabhoy | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 21:36.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
150 | Colin Jean-Pierre | Fr | Great Oak | 21:56.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
151 | Matthew D'Mello | So | Clovis North | 21:56.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
152 | Roman Zamora | Fr | Oak Ridge | 21:57.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
153 | Hector Martinez | Fr | Madera South | 21:59.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
154 | Matthew Tello | So | Clovis West | 22:04.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
155 | Jacob Almaria | So | West Ranch | 22:05.7 | 7:08 | 5/5 | 19/20 | 19/24 | ||||
156 | Isaac Rubalcava | Fr | Great Oak | 22:15.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
157 | Carter Prince | So | Glendora | 22:33.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
158 | Garret Dods | Fr | Clovis West | 22:51.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
159 | Tony Sampietro | Fr | Monache | 22:59.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
160 | Emmanuel Pantoja | Fr | Madera South | 23:09.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
161 | Samuel Olson | So | Patrick Henry | 23:14.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
162 | Karsten Hansen | Fr | Clovis | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
163 | Christopher Phillips | So | Clovis West | 23:23.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
164 | Chase Hupman | Fr | Glendora | 23:29.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
165 | Michael Lappin | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 24:00.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
166 | Diego Chavez | Jr | Clovis East | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
167 | Gray Iannuzzi | Fr | Patrick Henry | 24:32 | 7:55 | |||||||
168 | Mason Montag | Fr | Clovis East | 26:12.7 | 8:27 | |||||||
169 | Connor Loomis | Fr | Glendora | 27:58.6 | 9:01 | |||||||
170 | Jaden Martinez | Fr | Clovis East | 28:39.4 | 9:15 | |||||||
171 | Josiah Lyle | Fr | Clovis West | 28:40 | 9:15 | |||||||
172 | Michael Clocksin | So | Claremont | 28:58.2 | 9:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Buchanan 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
88:38 17:44 5:43 |
60 | Jansen Geyer Fr 16:54 5:27 1 |
Deaglan Givan So 17:18 5:35 3 |
Max Jauregui So 17:36 5:41 7 |
Antonio Benitez So 18:22 5:55 20 |
Amani Rodriguez Fr 18:28 5:57 29 |
Matthew Castello Fr 18:45 6:03 46 |
Andrew Castello Fr 19:08 6:10 62 |
2 | Ayala 3-3-3-4-2 Gap: 1:30 |
91:29 18:18 5:54 |
145 | Caesar Torres So 17:18 5:35 4 |
Derek Campos So 18:03 5:49 15 |
Robert Razo Fr 18:35 6:00 34 |
Jacob Facenda So 18:43 6:02 43 |
David Norris Fr 18:49 6:04 49 |
Mick Sumner So 19:29 6:17 84 |
Samuel Velarde Fr 19:44 6:22 94 |
3 | Palo Alto 6-8-6-6-3 Gap: 1:06 |
92:13 18:27 5:57 |
153 | Ryan Kim So 17:45 5:44 9 |
Gavin Haase So 18:27 5:57 25 |
Jorell Clark So 18:27 5:57 28 |
Ori Muramatsu So 18:43 6:02 41 |
Giulo Defendi-Cho Fr 18:52 6:05 50 |
Monty Webber So 18:56 6:07 54 |
Maximillian Soparkar Fr 19:16 6:13 74 |
4 | Tesoro 5-4-2-3-4 Gap: 1:32 |
92:05 18:25 5:56 |
157 | Chase Manning Fr 17:42 5:42 8 |
Ezra Bryden So 18:03 5:49 14 |
Parker Wolfe So 18:25 5:56 22 |
Lukas Andrews So 18:43 6:02 42 |
Kuba Zika So 19:13 6:12 71 |
Kasey Kim So 19:57 6:26 101 |
Jack Miranda So 20:16 6:32 116 |
5 | Claremont 9-7-4-2-5 Gap: 1:22 |
92:23 18:29 5:58 |
159 | Simon Rockwell So 17:54 5:46 12 |
Dustin Widrig So 18:21 5:55 19 |
Brando Henderson So 18:25 5:56 23 |
Lyle Mideiros Fr 18:28 5:57 30 |
Max Abbott Fr 19:16 6:13 75 |
Mario Miranda Fr 20:06 6:29 108 |
Daniel Forti So 20:59 6:46 129 |
6 | Santiago (Corona) 7-5-4-5-6 Gap: 1:21 |
92:22 18:28 5:58 |
167 | Brandon Fonseca So 17:47 5:44 10 |
Jett Blake So 18:11 5:52 17 |
Alijah Cox So 18:27 5:57 27 |
Jermain Villamin So 18:49 6:04 48 |
Caden Snitker So 19:08 6:10 65 |
Nicholas Gomez So 19:17 6:13 79 |
|
7 | Crescenta Valley 2-2-6-7-7 Gap: 1:51 |
91:49 18:22 5:55 |
178 | Caleb Burton Fr 17:13 5:33 2 |
Martin Macias Fr 17:34 5:40 5 |
Jasper Gagnon Fr 18:58 6:07 55 |
Lyons Mathias So 19:01 6:08 57 |
Ayaan Hasan So 19:04 6:09 59 |
Sam Myers So 19:27 6:16 83 |
|
8 | Monache 10-6-9-9-8 Gap: 1:19 |
93:05 18:37 6:00 |
210 | Conner Machado Fr 17:58 5:48 13 |
Devin Marino Fr 18:05 5:50 16 |
Eli Sotelo So 18:52 6:05 51 |
Alberto Andrade So 18:54 6:06 53 |
Miguel Bedolla So 19:16 6:13 77 |
Alexander Corona Fr 20:49 6:43 126 |
Tony Sampietro Fr 23:00 7:25 143 |
9 | Hart 8-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:22 |
93:35 18:43 6:02 |
226 | Alireza Tofangdar So 17:53 5:46 11 |
Jack Stitzinger So 18:42 6:02 39 |
Luke Hughes So 18:45 6:03 47 |
Kyle Olivera So 19:00 6:08 56 |
Jordan Ibarra Fr 19:15 6:13 73 |
Andre Galoostian So 20:56 6:45 128 |
|
10 | Great Oak 4-9-8-7-10 Gap: 4:22 |
95:31 19:06 6:10 |
254 | Christian Gump So 17:35 5:40 6 |
Jack McMurrin Fr 18:35 6:00 35 |
Ruben Sanchez Fr 18:41 6:02 38 |
Izaiah Tellez So 18:42 6:02 40 |
Colin Jean-Pierre Fr 21:57 7:05 135 |
Isaac Rubalcava Fr 22:16 7:11 140 |
|
11 | McClatchy 13-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:04 |
94:52 18:58 6:07 |
283 | Owen Anderson So 18:26 5:57 24 |
Connor McGinness So 18:34 5:59 33 |
Cooper McGinness So 19:10 6:11 69 |
Ben Cook-Appel Fr 19:11 6:11 70 |
Ayden Celeste Fr 19:30 6:17 87 |
Sujadullah Amarkhil Fr 19:37 6:20 91 |
Max Li So 20:02 6:28 106 |
12 | La Serna 16-13-12-12-12 Gap: 1:07 |
94:59 19:00 6:08 |
290 | Myles Knoell Fr 18:29 5:58 32 |
Joel Gutierrez So 18:44 6:03 45 |
Arturo Amaya Fr 19:03 6:09 58 |
Will Quatro Fr 19:08 6:10 66 |
Aaron Rodriguez So 19:35 6:19 89 |
Elijah Perera So 19:40 6:21 92 |
Diego Legaspi Fr 19:46 6:22 96 |
13 | Dublin 12-12-13-13-13 Gap: 1:39 |
96:24 19:17 6:13 |
357 | Kevin Pedregosa So 18:24 5:56 21 |
Zayaan Lalani So 18:52 6:05 52 |
Hayden Choi Fr 19:17 6:13 78 |
Daniel Santhiapillai Fr 19:48 6:23 99 |
Nicholas Yim Fr 20:03 6:28 107 |
Thaman Suggala So 20:11 6:31 113 |
Daniel Pham So 20:11 6:31 114 |
14 | Canyon (Anaheim) 18-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:40 |
96:48 19:22 6:15 |
375 | Jude Barry So 18:40 6:01 37 |
Connor DePriest So 18:44 6:03 44 |
Jonah Ly So 19:20 6:14 80 |
German Santibanez Fr 19:45 6:22 95 |
Tommy Boyle Fr 20:19 6:33 119 |
Jibril Dadabhoy Fr 21:36 6:58 134 |
Michael Lappin Fr 24:00 7:45 148 |
15 | El Toro 11-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:47 |
97:19 19:28 6:17 |
395 | Christian Throop So 18:20 5:55 18 |
Josh Barron Fr 19:09 6:11 68 |
Gavin Crocker So 19:46 6:23 98 |
Luke Cymbor So 19:58 6:26 102 |
Wyatt Fishburn Fr 20:06 6:29 109 |
Alex Rolland So 20:07 6:29 110 |
Zander Barrera So 20:15 6:32 115 |
16 | West Ranch 19-18-16-16-16 Gap: 3:01 |
99:38 19:56 6:26 |
443 | Braulio Castillo Fr 19:05 6:09 60 |
Tyler Barke So 19:05 6:09 61 |
Jesse Gagnon So 19:14 6:12 72 |
Santiago Perez Fr 20:08 6:30 111 |
Jacob Almaria So 22:06 7:08 139 |
||
17 | Clovis North 21-20-18-19-17 Gap: 1:21 |
98:36 19:43 6:22 |
458 | Gurdave Pandher So 19:08 6:10 64 |
Richard Fields Fr 19:09 6:10 67 |
Ayden Locke Fr 19:32 6:18 88 |
Caleb Jones So 20:19 6:33 118 |
Jack Bentley Fr 20:29 6:36 121 |
Sebastian Villalobos Fr 20:36 6:39 123 |
Aidan Patel Fr 20:59 6:46 130 |
18 | Glendora 17-17-19-17-18 Gap: 3:56 |
100:32 20:06 6:29 |
465 | Jeremiah Shahbaz So 18:38 6:01 36 |
Carmine Sanchez So 19:24 6:16 81 |
Brady Bertsch Fr 19:58 6:26 103 |
Eamon Wright So 19:58 6:26 104 |
Carter Prince So 22:34 7:17 141 |
Chase Hupman Fr 23:30 7:35 147 |
Connor Loomis Fr 27:59 9:01 152 |
19 | Madera South 15-16-17-18-19 Gap: 4:42 |
102:32 20:30 6:37 |
480 | Osael Hernandez So 18:28 5:57 31 |
Arshpreet Singh So 19:26 6:16 82 |
David Maciel So 19:29 6:17 86 |
Hector Martinez Fr 22:00 7:06 137 |
Emmanuel Pantoja Fr 23:10 7:28 144 |
||
20 | Clovis West 14-19-20-20-20 Gap: 4:24 |
103:31 20:42 6:41 |
523 | Blake Holtermann Fr 18:27 5:57 26 |
Manit Monga Fr 19:50 6:24 100 |
Evan Jacobson Fr 20:17 6:33 117 |
Matthew Tello So 22:05 7:07 138 |
Garret Dods Fr 22:51 7:22 142 |
Christopher Phillips So 23:24 7:33 146 |
Josiah Lyle Fr 28:40 9:15 154 |
21 | Oak Ridge 20-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:25 |
102:05 20:25 6:35 |
534 | Oscar Carrillo Fregoso Fr 19:08 6:10 63 |
Connor Kipf Fr 19:29 6:17 85 |
Doug Dudek Fr 20:34 6:38 122 |
Kyler Bush So 21:21 6:53 131 |
Connor Bonnefin Fr 21:33 6:57 133 |
Roman Zamora Fr 21:58 7:05 136 |
|
22 | Monte Vista 23-23-23-22-22 Gap: 1:18 |
101:06 20:13 6:31 |
554 | Cooper Lowe Fr 19:37 6:20 90 |
Liam Ford Fr 20:01 6:27 105 |
Aryan Rathkanthiwar So 20:10 6:30 112 |
Mateo Cafaro Fr 20:24 6:35 120 |
Ronak Prabhu So 20:55 6:45 127 |
||
23 | Patrick Henry 22-22-22-23-23 Gap: 3:58 |
104:36 20:55 6:45 |
575 | Joseph Corlew Fr 19:16 6:13 76 |
Cody Ayers So 19:46 6:23 97 |
Chris Anguelov So 20:46 6:42 125 |
Beckett Wilcox So 21:32 6:57 132 |
Samuel Olson So 23:14 7:30 145 |
Gray Iannuzzi Fr 24:32 7:55 150 |
|
24 | Clovis East 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 9:00 |
119:14 23:51 7:42 |
670 | Jacob Gonzalez Fr 19:40 6:21 93 |
Esteban Castillo Fr 20:37 6:39 124 |
Diego Chavez Jr 24:05 7:46 149 |
Mason Montag Fr 26:13 8:27 151 |
Jaden Martinez Fr 28:39 9:15 153 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.