West Ranch Results from the Foothill League Finals at Central Park Santa Clarita on 10/30/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aiden Dakshina | So | F/S | 19:25.11 | 6:28 | 3 | 27/70 | 6/12 | 15/23 | 2/6 | 19:56.78 (0:32,2.6) |
19:56.78 (0:32,2.6) |
19:19 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Aiden El-Farra | So | F/S | 19:29.66 | 6:30 | 3 | 30/70 | 7/12 | 16/23 | 2/6 | 19:34.18 (0:05,0.4) |
19:34.18 (0:05,0.4) |
19:10 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Alazar Hunten | So | V | 17:07.71 | 5:43 | 3 | 28/46 | 7/7 | 8/23 | 1/4 | 17:53.47 (0:46,4.3) |
17:53.47 (0:46,4.3) |
16:30 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Andre Lopez | So | F/S | 19:22.4 | 6:27 | 3 | 26/70 | 5/12 | 14/23 | 3/6 | 21:36.09 (2:14,10.3) |
21:36.09 (2:14,10.3) |
20:04 (0:42,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Andrew Mata | Sr | JV | 17:59.91 | 6:00 | 3 | 5/28 | 2/4 | 10/23 | 2/6 | 0:00 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Benjamin Hendricks | Jr | V | 17:06.52 | 5:42 | 3 | 27/46 | 6/7 | 7/23 | 3/7 | 17:51.34 (0:45,4.2) |
17:51.34 (0:45,4.2) |
16:27 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Benjamin Watson | Sr | JV | 20:39.93 | 6:53 | 3 | 23/28 | 4/4 | 20/23 | 4/4 | 20:40.88 (0:01,0.1) |
20:13.84 | 18:42 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Bille Issa | Jr | V | 15:44.91 | 5:15 | 3 | 5/46 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 4/7 | 16:09.68 (0:25,2.6) |
16:09.68 (0:25,2.6) |
14:45 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Brandon Bogoniewski | Jr | JV | 19:53.03 | 6:38 | 3 | 18/28 | 3/4 | 18/23 | 4/5 | 20:32.75 (0:40,3.2) |
20:32.75 (0:40,3.2) |
18:50 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Cole Zepeda | Jr | V | 16:28.02 | 5:29 | 3 | 14/46 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 5/7 | 16:57.94 (0:30,2.9) |
16:57.94 (0:30,2.9) |
15:40 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Dominic Rietta | Jr | JV | 17:54.31 | 5:58 | 3 | 4/28 | 1/4 | 9/23 | 3/6 | 17:54.31 (0:00,0.0) |
17:54.31 (0:00,0.0) |
17:36 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Gael Castillo | So | F/S | 18:27.79 | 6:09 | 3 | 12/70 | 2/12 | 11/23 | 4/6 | 19:43.72 (1:16,6.4) |
19:43.72 (1:16,6.4) |
19:15 (0:47,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jack Tatum | So | F/S | 19:19.72 | 6:27 | 3 | 25/70 | 4/12 | 13/23 | 4/6 | 19:56.38 (0:37,3.1) |
19:56.38 (0:37,3.1) |
18:38 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Jackson Povletich | So | F/S | 18:42.49 | 6:14 | 3 | 16/70 | 3/12 | 12/23 | 3/6 | 19:26.94 (0:44,3.8) |
19:26.94 (0:44,3.8) |
18:29 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Jacob Almaria | Fr | F/S | 19:38.69 | 6:33 | 3 | 32/70 | 8/12 | 17/23 | 1/6 | 21:57.44 (2:19,10.5) |
21:57.44 (2:19,10.5) |
20:13 (0:34,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jacob Bates | Jr | V | 17:05.55 | 5:42 | 3 | 26/46 | 5/7 | 6/23 | 3/7 | 17:01.53 | 17:01.53 | 15:56 | ||
Jesse Gagnon | Fr | F/S | 20:47.02 | 6:56 | 3 | 48/70 | 10/12 | 21/23 | 1/5 | 21:35.09 (0:48,3.7) |
21:35.09 (0:48,3.7) |
20:33 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
John Potter | So | V | 16:46.3 | 5:35 | 3 | 22/46 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 3/7 | 17:28.75 (0:42,4.0) |
17:28.75 (0:42,4.0) |
15:59 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Jonathan Valles | So | F/S | 17:00.78 | 5:40 | 3 | 2/70 | 1/12 | 5/23 | 2/7 | 18:01.28 (1:01,5.6) |
18:01.28 (1:01,5.6) |
18:01 (1:01,5.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Michael Grigorov | So | F/S | 20:09.59 | 6:43 | 3 | 41/70 | 9/12 | 19/23 | 1/6 | 21:33.88 (1:24,6.5) |
21:33.88 (1:24,6.5) |
21:34 (1:24,6.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ryan Oh | So | F/S | 23:00.64 | 7:40 | 3 | 58/70 | 11/12 | 22/23 | 2/3 | 25:11.25 (2:11,8.6) |
25:11.25 (2:11,8.6) |
23:23 (0:23,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
William Bennett | Sr | V | 16:38.42 | 5:33 | 3 | 17/46 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 5/7 | 0:00 | 16:34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
William Pu | So | F/S | 24:33.22 | 8:11 | 3 | 65/70 | 12/12 | 23/23 | 2/2 | 26:16.25 (1:43,6.5) |
26:16.25 (1:43,6.5) |
25:29 (0:56,3.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/7 | 82:43 1:21 |
3 | 5:31 | 5:15 | 5:42 | 84 | 5:21 | 85:29 (2:46,3.2) |
77:19 | 73:56 78:47 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Bille Issa (5), Cole Zepeda (14), William Bennett (17), John Potter (22), Jacob Bates (26) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 3/6 | 92:53 2:22 |
3 | 6:12 | 5:40 | 6:27 | 81 | 5:58 | 96:43 (3:49,4.0) |
87:08 | 87:08 96:43 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Jonathan Valles (2), Gael Castillo (12), Jackson Povletich (16), Jack Tatum (25), Andre Lopez (26) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 99:30 1:22 |
3 | 6:38 | 6:28 | 6:56 | 40 | 6:38 | 106:39 (7:09,6.7) |
97:09 | 97:09 106:39 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Aiden Dakshina (3), Aiden El-Farra (5), Jacob Almaria (6), Michael Grigorov (11), Jesse Gagnon (15) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Fredericks | Jr | Saugus (SS) | 15:24.24 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Owen Ahten | Jr | Hart (William S.) (SS) | 15:32.58 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Joseph Pohlot | Sr | Valencia (SS) | 15:42.68 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Carson Despain | Sr | Hart (William S.) (SS) | 15:42.87 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Bille Issa | Jr | West Ranch | 15:44.91 | 5:15 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 4/7 | 16:10 (0:25) |
16:10 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Tyler Chang | Jr | Valencia (SS) | 15:45.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Brown | Sr | Canyon - Canyon Country (SS) | 15:50.12 | 5:17 | |||||||
8 | Mason Williams | Sr | Canyon - Canyon Country (SS) | 15:52.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
9 | Ayden Buchanan | So | Valencia (SS) | 16:01.68 | 5:21 | |||||||
10 | Zach Chan | Sr | Hart (William S.) (SS) | 16:13.51 | 5:25 | |||||||
11 | Dion Gavin | Jr | Saugus (SS) | 16:16.81 | 5:26 | |||||||
12 | Nathaniel Branda | Jr | Hart (William S.) (SS) | 16:20.59 | 5:27 | |||||||
13 | Aaron Martinez | Sr | Hart (William S.) (SS) | 16:23.05 | 5:28 | |||||||
14 | Cole Zepeda | Jr | West Ranch | 16:28.02 | 5:29 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 5/7 | 16:58 (0:30) |
16:58 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Sam Regez | Sr | Canyon - Canyon Country (SS) | 16:29.85 | 5:30 | |||||||
16 | Lleyton Chan | Jr | Saugus (SS) | 16:33.91 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | William Bennett | Sr | West Ranch | 16:38.42 | 5:33 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 5/7 | 0:00 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
18 | Jonathan Casis | Sr | Valencia (SS) | 16:39.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
19 | Jordan Patton | Jr | Hart (William S.) (SS) | 16:41.67 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | Ivan Artieda | Sr | Valencia (SS) | 16:43.96 | 5:35 | |||||||
21 | Nicholas C Raigosa | So | Castaic | 16:44.24 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | John Potter | So | West Ranch | 16:46.3 | 5:35 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 3/7 | 17:29 (0:42) |
17:29 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Adrian Rodriguez | So | Canyon - Canyon Country (SS) | 16:57.54 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Jack Eaton | Jr | Golden Valley (SS) | 16:59.75 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | Julian Escula | Sr | Valencia (SS) | 17:01.57 | 5:41 | |||||||
26 | Jacob Bates | Jr | West Ranch | 17:05.55 | 5:42 | 5/7 | 6/23 | 3/7 | 17:01.53 | 17:01.53 | ||
27 | Benjamin Hendricks | Jr | West Ranch | 17:06.52 | 5:42 | 6/7 | 7/23 | 3/7 | 17:51 (0:45) |
17:51 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Alazar Hunten | So | West Ranch | 17:07.71 | 5:43 | 7/7 | 8/23 | 1/4 | 17:53 (0:46) |
17:53 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Kristian Gutierrez | So | Canyon - Canyon Country (SS) | 17:07.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
30 | Carlos Martinez | Sr | Saugus (SS) | 17:18.51 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | Ruben Plaza | Sr | Saugus (SS) | 17:19.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Alexis Carrera | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 17:21.54 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Caleb Canham | Jr | Saugus (SS) | 17:23.91 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Sandoval | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 17:24.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
35 | Bracken Hay | Sr | Valencia (SS) | 17:29.93 | 5:50 | |||||||
36 | Alexander Reyes | Jr | Canyon - Canyon Country (SS) | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
37 | Alexander Pacheco | Jr | Saugus (SS) | 17:43.99 | 5:55 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Ramos | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 18:12.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
39 | Nathan Guzman | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 18:13.41 | 6:04 | |||||||
40 | Juan Jimenez | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 18:22.17 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | Ramon Espinoza | Fr | Castaic | 19:07.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
42 | Rodrigo Baltazar | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 19:17.11 | 6:26 | |||||||
43 | Jacob Alcantar | Fr | Castaic | 19:53.09 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Steven Navarro | Fr | Castaic | 20:25.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
45 | Joseph Alcantar | Jr | Castaic | 20:48.57 | 6:56 | |||||||
46 | Logan Theobald | So | Castaic | 20:51.42 | 6:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hart (William S.) (SS) 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
80:13 16:03 5:21 |
41 | Owen Ahten Jr 15:33 5:11 2 |
Carson Despain Sr 15:43 5:14 4 |
Zach Chan Sr 16:14 5:25 10 |
Nathaniel Branda Jr 16:21 5:27 12 |
Aaron Martinez Sr 16:23 5:28 13 |
Jordan Patton Jr 16:42 5:34 19 |
|
2 | Valencia (SS) 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
80:53 16:11 5:24 |
56 | Joseph Pohlot Sr 15:43 5:14 3 |
Tyler Chang Jr 15:45 5:15 6 |
Ayden Buchanan So 16:02 5:21 9 |
Jonathan Casis Sr 16:40 5:33 18 |
Ivan Artieda Sr 16:44 5:35 20 |
Julian Escula Sr 17:02 5:41 25 |
Bracken Hay Sr 17:30 5:50 35 |
3 | Canyon - Canyon Country (SS) 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:18 |
82:18 16:28 5:29 |
82 | Jacob Brown Sr 15:50 5:17 7 |
Mason Williams Sr 15:53 5:18 8 |
Sam Regez Sr 16:30 5:30 15 |
Adrian Rodriguez So 16:58 5:39 23 |
Kristian Gutierrez So 17:08 5:43 29 |
Alexander Reyes Jr 17:36 5:52 36 |
|
4 | West Ranch 4-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:21 |
82:43 16:33 5:31 |
84 | Bille Issa Jr 15:45 5:15 5 |
Cole Zepeda Jr 16:28 5:29 14 |
William Bennett Sr 16:38 5:33 17 |
John Potter So 16:46 5:35 22 |
Jacob Bates Jr 17:06 5:42 26 |
Benjamin Hendricks Jr 17:07 5:42 27 |
Alazar Hunten So 17:08 5:43 28 |
5 | Saugus (SS) 1-3-3-4-5 Gap: 1:55 |
82:53 16:35 5:32 |
89 | Jacob Fredericks Jr 15:24 5:08 1 |
Dion Gavin Jr 16:17 5:26 11 |
Lleyton Chan Jr 16:34 5:31 16 |
Carlos Martinez Sr 17:19 5:46 30 |
Ruben Plaza Sr 17:20 5:47 31 |
Caleb Canham Jr 17:24 5:48 33 |
Alexander Pacheco Jr 17:44 5:55 37 |
6 | Golden Valley (SS) 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:14 |
88:12 17:38 5:53 |
167 | Jack Eaton Jr 17:00 5:40 24 |
Alexis Carrera Sr 17:22 5:47 32 |
Andrew Sandoval Sr 17:25 5:48 34 |
Daniel Ramos Sr 18:12 6:04 38 |
Nathan Guzman Sr 18:13 6:04 39 |
Juan Jimenez Sr 18:22 6:07 40 |
Rodrigo Baltazar Sr 19:17 6:26 42 |
7 | Castaic 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:04 |
96:59 19:24 6:28 |
194 | Nicholas C Raigosa So 16:44 5:35 21 |
Ramon Espinoza Fr 19:07 6:22 41 |
Jacob Alcantar Fr 19:53 6:38 43 |
Steven Navarro Fr 20:25 6:48 44 |
Joseph Alcantar Jr 20:49 6:56 45 |
Logan Theobald So 20:51 6:57 46 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis Bos | Sr | Hart (William S.) (SS) | 17:30.39 | 5:50 | |||||||
2 | Connor Young | Sr | Valencia (SS) | 17:36.57 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Nathaniel Wilkinson | Jr | Hart (William S.) (SS) | 17:52.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Dominic Rietta | Jr | West Ranch | 17:54.31 | 5:58 | 1/4 | 9/23 | 3/6 | 17:54 (0:00) |
17:54 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Andrew Mata | Sr | West Ranch | 17:59.91 | 6:00 | 2/4 | 10/23 | 2/6 | 0:00 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
6 | Davis Simonian | Jr | Valencia (SS) | 18:15.52 | 6:05 | |||||||
7 | Sanjay Srikanth | Sr | Saugus (SS) | 18:21.68 | 6:07 | |||||||
8 | John Mularky | Sr | Saugus (SS) | 18:24.53 | 6:08 | |||||||
9 | Jacob Brooke | Jr | Valencia (SS) | 18:30.54 | 6:10 | |||||||
10 | Melvin Khoo | Jr | Saugus (SS) | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
11 | Carlos Silva | Sr | Saugus (SS) | 18:39.79 | 6:13 | |||||||
12 | Jonathan Durney | Jr | Saugus (SS) | 18:49.56 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Diego Takashita | Sr | Saugus (SS) | 18:49.57 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Christopher An | Jr | Saugus (SS) | 19:07.91 | 6:23 | |||||||
15 | Isaac Wilkinson | Sr | Hart (William S.) (SS) | 19:14.83 | 6:25 | |||||||
16 | Marcus Rizal Espin | Jr | Valencia (SS) | 19:20.76 | 6:27 | |||||||
17 | Jacob Schneiber | Jr | Hart (William S.) (SS) | 19:21.55 | 6:27 | |||||||
18 | Brandon Bogoniewski | Jr | West Ranch | 19:53.03 | 6:38 | 3/4 | 18/23 | 4/5 | 20:33 (0:40) |
20:33 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Deven Bell | So | Castaic | 20:13.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
20 | Kyle Tobin | Jr | Castaic | 20:16.93 | 6:46 | |||||||
21 | Julian Osorio | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 20:18.44 | 6:46 | |||||||
22 | Ricky Beristain-Fernandez | Sr | Saugus (SS) | 20:38.08 | 6:53 | |||||||
23 | Benjamin Watson | Sr | West Ranch | 20:39.93 | 6:53 | 4/4 | 20/23 | 4/4 | 20:41 (0:01) |
20:13.84 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
24 | Matthew Viray | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 23:26.73 | 7:49 | |||||||
25 | Jordi Cruz-Reyes | Jr | Saugus (SS) | 23:29.62 | 7:50 | |||||||
26 | Ian Flack | Jr | Valencia (SS) | 24:03.33 | 8:01 | |||||||
27 | Alejandro Arriaga | Jr | Hart (William S.) (SS) | 24:57.04 | 8:19 | |||||||
28 | Lance Mendoza | Jr | Golden Valley (SS) | 26:12.08 | 8:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sebastian Peraza | Fr | Saugus (SS) | 16:41.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Jonathan Valles | So | West Ranch | 17:00.78 | 5:40 | 1/12 | 5/23 | 2/7 | 18:01 (1:01) |
18:01 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Eli Ahten | Fr | Hart (William S.) (SS) | 17:26.61 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Josue Lopez | Fr | Hart (William S.) (SS) | 17:42.23 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Gonzalez Benjamin | So | Saugus (SS) | 17:47.92 | 5:56 | |||||||
6 | Carson Dalley | So | Valencia (SS) | 17:47.94 | 5:56 | |||||||
7 | Erick Leal | So | Canyon - Canyon Country (SS) | 17:57.69 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | Grant Fosberg | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 18:04.61 | 6:02 | |||||||
9 | Nathaniel Marin | So | Saugus (SS) | 18:07.67 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Andres Salinas | Fr | Saugus (SS) | 18:20.84 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Noah Flores | Fr | Valencia (SS) | 18:23.78 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Gael Castillo | So | West Ranch | 18:27.79 | 6:09 | 2/12 | 11/23 | 4/6 | 19:44 (1:16) |
19:44 (1:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Alejandro Cueto | Fr | Hart (William S.) (SS) | 18:29.35 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Brennan Givens | Fr | Saugus (SS) | 18:29.39 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Mussa Rahman | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 18:32.22 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Jackson Povletich | So | West Ranch | 18:42.49 | 6:14 | 3/12 | 12/23 | 3/6 | 19:27 (0:44) |
19:27 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Joaquin Soto | So | Saugus (SS) | 18:45.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | Nicolas DeSesa | So | Hart (William S.) (SS) | 18:58.68 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Anthony Apolinar | Fr | Canyon - Canyon Country (SS) | 19:02.87 | 6:21 | |||||||
20 | Derek Grossman | Fr | Valencia (SS) | 19:06.08 | 6:22 | |||||||
21 | Jacob Rodriguez | So | Saugus (SS) | 19:07.12 | 6:22 | |||||||
22 | Gabe Alvarado | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 19:08.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
23 | Joaquin Molerio | Fr | Hart (William S.) (SS) | 19:12.17 | 6:24 | |||||||
24 | Morgan Rogers | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 19:13.37 | 6:24 | |||||||
25 | Jack Tatum | So | West Ranch | 19:19.72 | 6:27 | 4/12 | 13/23 | 4/6 | 19:56 (0:37) |
19:56 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Andre Lopez | So | West Ranch | 19:22.4 | 6:27 | 5/12 | 14/23 | 3/6 | 21:36 (2:14) |
21:36 (2:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Aiden Dakshina | So | West Ranch | 19:25.11 | 6:28 | 6/12 | 15/23 | 2/6 | 19:57 (0:32) |
19:57 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Abraham Martinez | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 19:27.97 | 6:29 | |||||||
29 | Damian Masalski | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 19:28.73 | 6:30 | |||||||
30 | Aiden El-Farra | So | West Ranch | 19:29.66 | 6:30 | 7/12 | 16/23 | 2/6 | 19:34 (0:05) |
19:34 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
31 | Luke Hughes | Fr | Hart (William S.) (SS) | 19:36.71 | 6:32 | |||||||
32 | Jacob Almaria | Fr | West Ranch | 19:38.69 | 6:33 | 8/12 | 17/23 | 1/6 | 21:57 (2:19) |
21:57 (2:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Tomi Lessis | So | Valencia (SS) | 19:44.82 | 6:35 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Velikorodnyy | Fr | Saugus (SS) | 19:46.52 | 6:36 | |||||||
35 | Keagan Lee | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 19:49.97 | 6:37 | |||||||
36 | Timothy Osmond | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 19:52.09 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Robert Jackson | So | Canyon - Canyon Country (SS) | 19:54.14 | 6:38 | |||||||
38 | Isaac Artieda | Fr | Valencia (SS) | 19:57.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
39 | Jacob Kunz | So | Valencia (SS) | 19:59.73 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Diego Garcia | So | Hart (William S.) (SS) | 20:02.63 | 6:41 | |||||||
41 | Michael Grigorov | So | West Ranch | 20:09.59 | 6:43 | 9/12 | 19/23 | 1/6 | 21:34 (1:24) |
21:34 (1:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
42 | Carlos Villa | Fr | Canyon - Canyon Country (SS) | 20:14.72 | 6:45 | |||||||
43 | Alireza Tofango | Fr | Hart (William S.) (SS) | 20:18.54 | 6:46 | |||||||
44 | Nathan Parras | So | Canyon - Canyon Country (SS) | 20:19.61 | 6:47 | |||||||
45 | Cruz Lanzer | So | Valencia (SS) | 20:22.48 | 6:47 | |||||||
46 | Jayden Tyree | So | Canyon - Canyon Country (SS) | 20:30.75 | 6:50 | |||||||
47 | Joaquin Aquino | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 20:32.67 | 6:51 | |||||||
48 | Jesse Gagnon | Fr | West Ranch | 20:47.02 | 6:56 | 10/12 | 21/23 | 1/5 | 21:35 (0:48) |
21:35 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Nathan Lieber | Fr | Saugus (SS) | 21:00.12 | 7:00 | |||||||
50 | Michael Amaya | So | Canyon - Canyon Country (SS) | 21:05.69 | 7:02 | |||||||
51 | Damien Turner | So | Valencia (SS) | 21:17.84 | 7:06 | |||||||
52 | Justin Yuh | So | Valencia (SS) | 21:19.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
53 | Antonio Ochoa | Fr | Canyon - Canyon Country (SS) | 21:20.99 | 7:07 | |||||||
54 | Nick Sawyer | Fr | Canyon - Canyon Country (SS) | 22:24.34 | 7:28 | |||||||
55 | Joseph Sanchez | Fr | Canyon - Canyon Country (SS) | 22:25.17 | 7:28 | |||||||
56 | Cesar Avianeda | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 22:28.31 | 7:29 | |||||||
57 | James Cisneros | Fr | Canyon - Canyon Country (SS) | 22:38.71 | 7:33 | |||||||
58 | Ryan Oh | So | West Ranch | 23:00.64 | 7:40 | 11/12 | 22/23 | 2/3 | 25:11 (2:11) |
25:11 (2:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
59 | Kenneth Phan | Fr | Canyon - Canyon Country (SS) | 23:01.88 | 7:41 | |||||||
60 | Brandon Quintanilla | Fr | Castaic | 23:15.28 | 7:45 | |||||||
61 | Liam Gilbert | Fr | Hart (William S.) (SS) | 23:38.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
62 | Diego De Fermin | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 24:02.89 | 8:01 | |||||||
63 | Austin Pohlot | Fr | Valencia (SS) | 24:10.7 | 8:04 | |||||||
64 | Riley Desgroseilliers | Fr | Canyon - Canyon Country (SS) | 24:16.13 | 8:05 | |||||||
65 | William Pu | So | West Ranch | 24:33.22 | 8:11 | 12/12 | 23/23 | 2/2 | 26:16 (1:43) |
26:16 (1:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
66 | Ethan Dionisio | Fr | Saugus (SS) | 24:37.91 | 8:13 | |||||||
67 | Mikhail Chernyh | Fr | Canyon - Canyon Country (SS) | 25:17.5 | 8:26 | |||||||
68 | Lionel Mendoza | Fr | Canyon - Canyon Country (SS) | 25:18.04 | 8:26 | |||||||
69 | Tyler Watson | Fr | Canyon - Canyon Country (SS) | 27:58.48 | 9:19 | |||||||
70 | Chris Bell | Fr | Canyon - Canyon Country (SS) | 30:01 | 10:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus (SS) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:48 |
89:27 17:53 5:58 |
39 | Sebastian Peraza Fr 16:42 5:34 1 |
Gonzalez Benjamin So 17:48 5:56 5 |
Nathaniel Marin So 18:08 6:03 9 |
Andres Salinas Fr 18:21 6:07 10 |
Brennan Givens Fr 18:29 6:10 14 |
Joaquin Soto So 18:46 6:15 17 |
Jacob Rodriguez So 19:07 6:22 21 |
2 | Hart (William S.) (SS) 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:46 |
91:49 18:22 6:07 |
61 | Eli Ahten Fr 17:27 5:49 3 |
Josue Lopez Fr 17:42 5:54 4 |
Alejandro Cueto Fr 18:29 6:10 13 |
Nicolas DeSesa So 18:59 6:20 18 |
Joaquin Molerio Fr 19:12 6:24 23 |
Luke Hughes Fr 19:37 6:32 31 |
Diego Garcia So 20:03 6:41 37 |
3 | West Ranch 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:22 |
92:53 18:35 6:12 |
81 | Jonathan Valles So 17:01 5:40 2 |
Gael Castillo So 18:28 6:09 12 |
Jackson Povletich So 18:42 6:14 16 |
Jack Tatum So 19:20 6:27 25 |
Andre Lopez So 19:22 6:27 26 |
Aiden Dakshina So 19:25 6:28 27 |
Aiden El-Farra So 19:30 6:30 30 |
4 | Golden Valley (SS) 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:23 |
94:27 18:53 6:18 |
97 | Grant Fosberg So 18:05 6:02 8 |
Mussa Rahman Fr 18:32 6:11 15 |
Gabe Alvarado So 19:09 6:23 22 |
Morgan Rogers So 19:13 6:24 24 |
Abraham Martinez So 19:28 6:29 28 |
Damian Masalski Fr 19:29 6:30 29 |
Keagan Lee Fr 19:50 6:37 33 |
5 | Valencia (SS) 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:09 |
95:00 19:00 6:20 |
104 | Carson Dalley So 17:48 5:56 6 |
Noah Flores Fr 18:24 6:08 11 |
Derek Grossman Fr 19:06 6:22 20 |
Tomi Lessis So 19:45 6:35 32 |
Isaac Artieda Fr 19:57 6:39 35 |
Jacob Kunz So 20:00 6:40 36 |
Cruz Lanzer So 20:22 6:47 40 |
6 | Canyon - Canyon Country (SS) 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:22 |
97:29 19:30 6:30 |
137 | Erick Leal So 17:58 5:59 7 |
Anthony Apolinar Fr 19:03 6:21 19 |
Robert Jackson So 19:54 6:38 34 |
Carlos Villa Fr 20:15 6:45 38 |
Nathan Parras So 20:20 6:47 39 |
Jayden Tyree So 20:31 6:50 41 |
Michael Amaya So 21:06 7:02 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Ranch 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
99:30 19:54 6:38 |
40 | Aiden Dakshina So 19:25 6:28 3 |
Aiden El-Farra So 19:30 6:30 5 |
Jacob Almaria Fr 19:39 6:33 6 |
Michael Grigorov So 20:10 6:43 11 |
Jesse Gagnon Fr 20:47 6:56 15 |
Ryan Oh So 23:01 7:40 25 |
William Pu So 24:33 8:11 29 |
2 | Saugus (SS) 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 5:52 |
103:17 20:39 6:53 |
56 | Joaquin Soto So 18:46 6:15 1 |
Jacob Rodriguez So 19:07 6:22 2 |
Andrew Velikorodnyy Fr 19:47 6:36 7 |
Nathan Lieber Fr 21:00 7:00 16 |
Ethan Dionisio Fr 24:38 8:13 30 |
||
3 | Golden Valley (SS) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:00 |
102:12 20:26 6:49 |
58 | Damian Masalski Fr 19:29 6:30 4 |
Keagan Lee Fr 19:50 6:37 8 |
Timothy Osmond Fr 19:52 6:37 9 |
Joaquin Aquino So 20:33 6:51 14 |
Cesar Avianeda Fr 22:28 7:29 23 |
Diego De Fermin Fr 24:03 8:01 27 |
|
4 | Valencia (SS) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:11 |
107:10 21:26 7:09 |
87 | Jacob Kunz So 20:00 6:40 10 |
Cruz Lanzer So 20:22 6:47 12 |
Damien Turner So 21:18 7:06 18 |
Justin Yuh So 21:19 7:06 19 |
Austin Pohlot Fr 24:11 8:04 28 |
||
5 | Canyon - Canyon Country (SS) 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:54 |
107:47 21:33 7:11 |
93 | Jayden Tyree So 20:31 6:50 13 |
Michael Amaya So 21:06 7:02 17 |
Antonio Ochoa Fr 21:21 7:07 20 |
Nick Sawyer Fr 22:24 7:28 21 |
Joseph Sanchez Fr 22:25 7:28 22 |
James Cisneros Fr 22:39 7:33 24 |
Kenneth Phan Fr 23:02 7:41 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.