West Ranch Results from the Seaside Invitational at San Buenaventura St Beach on 9/7/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Risse | Sr | Sr | 19:40 | 6:33 | 3 | 133/195 | 3/6 | 10/19 | 20/26 | |||||
Austin Mcevoy | Fr | Fr | 21:26.29 | 7:09 | 3 | 131/237 | 4/4 | 14/19 | 12/16 | |||||
Brandon Yauch | So | So | 21:51.68 | 7:17 | 3 | 161/198 | 3/3 | 15/19 | 22/23 | |||||
Calvin Kim | Fr | Fr | 20:33.98 | 6:51 | 3 | 96/237 | 3/4 | 12/19 | 14/18 | |||||
Carter Welker | Jr | Jr | 17:07.78 | 5:43 | 3 | 35/195 | 1/6 | 2/19 | 17/36 | 18:06 (0:58,5.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Dennis Black | Fr | Fr | 19:15.56 | 6:25 | 3 | 53/237 | 1/4 | 6/19 | 16/29 | |||||
Favian Guzman | So | So | 18:42.01 | 6:14 | 3 | 57/198 | 1/3 | 4/19 | 22/33 | 21:19 (2:37,12.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
James Owen | Sr | Sr | 20:05 | 6:42 | 3 | 141/195 | 4/6 | 11/19 | 18/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Josh Gustafson-Juarez | Sr | Sr | 21:22 | 7:07 | 3 | 161/195 | 5/6 | 13/19 | 16/18 | |||||
Josh Sutaria | Jr | Jr | 19:17.56 | 6:26 | 3 | 111/195 | 3/6 | 7/19 | 17/26 | |||||
Kyle Ruiz | Jr | Jr | 23:31 | 7:50 | 3 | 176/195 | 5/6 | 18/19 | 13/15 | 26:19 (2:48,10.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Michael Day | Sr | Sr | 22:07 | 7:22 | 3 | 173/195 | 6/6 | 16/19 | 12/12 | |||||
Michael McEvoy | Sr | Sr | 16:03 | 5:21 | 3 | 16/195 | 1/6 | 1/19 | 12/35 | 17:50 (1:47,10.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Michael Sitler | Jr | Jr | 18:41.3 | 6:14 | 3 | 93/195 | 2/6 | 3/19 | 21/30 | |||||
Nick Novotny | Sr | Sr | 19:08 | 6:23 | 3 | 120/195 | 2/6 | 5/19 | 25/31 | |||||
Ryan Dooley | Jr | Jr | 25:25 | 8:28 | 3 | 184/195 | 6/6 | 19/19 | 10/11 | |||||
Sean McDonald | Fr | Fr | 19:32.28 | 6:31 | 3 | 60/237 | 2/4 | 8/19 | 14/26 | |||||
Victor Frausto | Jr | Jr | 22:38 | 7:33 | 3 | 168/195 | 4/6 | 17/19 | 20/23 | 22:48 (0:10,0.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zack Bond | So | So | 19:38.9 | 6:33 | 3 | 92/198 | 2/3 | 9/19 | 19/27 | 23:31 (3:52,16.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 14/18 | 96:18 5:19 |
3 | 6:25 | 5:21 | 7:07 | 385 | 5:18 | Michael McEvoy (11), Nick Novotny (84), Andrew Risse (91), James Owen (95), Josh Gustafson-Juarez (104) | |||||
Jr 1st 5 | 12/15 | 101:16 6:23 |
3 | 6:45 | 5:43 | 7:50 | 315 | 5:30 | Carter Welker (22), Michael Sitler (55), Josh Sutaria (63), Victor Frausto (86), Kyle Ruiz (89) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scotty Blair | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 14:47 | 4:56 | |||||||
2 | Jeremy Acosta | Sr | Highland High Scool | 15:04 | 5:01 | |||||||
3 | Josh McCarty | West Torrance | 15:29 | 5:10 | ||||||||
4 | Charles Maginnis V | Sr | Notre Dame High School | 15:37 | 5:12 | |||||||
5 | Clayton Graham | Sr | Calabassas | 15:41 | 5:14 | |||||||
6 | Garrison Goudreau | Oak Park High School | 15:43 | 5:14 | ||||||||
7 | James Hendra | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
8 | Isidore Herrera | Sr | Buena High | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
9 | Cody Massie | Valencia High School | 15:47 | 5:16 | ||||||||
10 | J McFarland2 | Sr | McFarland High School | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
11 | Marc Martinez | Sr | Buena High | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Lang | Sr | Saugus Centurions | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
13 | Evan Hennessey | Sr | Oak Park High School | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
15 | Gabriel Soliz | Sr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
16 | Michael McEvoy | Sr | West Ranch | 16:03 | 5:21 | 1/6 | 1/19 | 12/35 | ||||
17 | John Wright | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
18 | Joseph Finley | Sr | Nordhoff High School | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
19 | Cooper Claus | Sr | Oak Park High School | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
20 | Sergio Zarate | Sr | Pacifica High School | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
21 | Rio Enemoto | West Torrance | 16:15 | 5:25 | ||||||||
22 | Scott Barnum | Sr | Oak Park High School | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Yen | Sr | Maranatha | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
24 | Todd Lewis | Sr | Saugus Centurions | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
25 | Colton Addy | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Lee | Sr | Saugus Centurions | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
27 | Baxter Frick | Sr | Saugus Centurions | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
28 | Nhu-Nguyen Le | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
29 | Adam Wims | Sr | Canyon High School | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
30 | Nathan Benedict | Sr | Maranatha | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
31 | Chris Kanda | West Torrance | 16:37 | 5:32 | ||||||||
32 | Garrett Krietz | Sr | Quartz Hills | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
33 | Aaryn Dominquez | Sr | Buena High | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
34 | Christopher Rebolledo | Sr | San Diego High School | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
35 | Javier Noris | Jr | Canyon High School | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
36 | Nirat Keswani | West Torrance | 16:45 | 5:35 | ||||||||
37 | Thomas Liddell | Sr | San Diego High School | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
38 | K St Bonn2 | Sr | St Bonaventure | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
39 | Spencer Enriquez | Sr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
40 | Alex Bemis | Sr | Pacifica High School | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
41 | K McFarland | Sr | McFarland High School | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
42 | Jake Miller | Sr | Oak Park High School | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
43 | Curtis Liang | Sr | Oak Park High School | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
44 | Zachary Deneen | Sr | Nordhoff High School | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
45 | Keith Strmiska | Sr | Buena High | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
46 | Gerardo Soria | Sr | Nordhoff High School | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
47 | Nick Otto | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
48 | Perry Casey | Sr | Agoura High School | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
49 | Travis Nelson | Sr | Quartz Hills | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
50 | Jerrick Orozco | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
52 | JP Cruz | Sr | Canyon High School | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
53 | Doug Bettisworth | Sr | Oak Park High School | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
54 | Eddie Enriquez2 | Sr | Fillmore | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
55 | Tim Ekstrand | Sr | Maranatha | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
56 | Michael Miller | Sr | Rosamond High School | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
57 | John Almeida | Sr | Highland High Scool | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
58 | Tim Manetti | Sr | Quartz Hills | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
59 | Adam Hennigan | Sr | Nordhoff High School | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
61 | Nelson Rivera | Jr | Huenene High School | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
62 | A Harvard Westlake | Sr | Harvard Westlake | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
63 | Morgan Osmond | Sr | Maranatha | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
64 | Patrick Gavin | Sr | Canyon High School | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
65 | Martin Cervantez | Sr | Pacifica High School | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
66 | Josh Orme | Sr | Maranatha | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
67 | Kyle Gonzalez | Sr | Littlerock High School | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
69 | Justin Tung | Sr | Moorpark High School | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
70 | Michael Knight | Sr | Maranatha | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
71 | Julio Crespo | Sr | San Diego High School | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
72 | Sean Soleyman | Sr | Calabassas | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
73 | DJ Hamburger | Sr | Canyon High School | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
74 | Nick Burrell | Sr | Malibu | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
75 | Josh Johanson | Sr | Highland High Scool | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
76 | Matt Prince | Sr | Canyon High School | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
77 | Robert Garcia | Sr | Santa Clara High School | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
78 | Derek Tobin | Sr | Santa Barbara High School | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
79 | Nicholas Salire | Sr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
80 | Andrew Winsick | Sr | Saugus Centurions | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
81 | Michael Ellison | Sr | Highland High Scool | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
82 | Lamar Whaley | Sr | Maranatha | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
83 | Ryan Selve | Sr | Quartz Hills | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
84 | Raphael Torres | Sr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
85 | Jose Martinez | Sr | Pacifica High School | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
86 | Juan Martinez | Sr | San Diego High School | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
87 | William Cross | Sr | Santa Barbara High School | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
88 | Albert Lugo | Sr | Highland High Scool | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
89 | Cameron Burrell | Sr | Malibu | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
90 | Luther Jones | Sr | San Diego High School | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
91 | Leo Ayala | Sr | Highland High Scool | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
92 | Evan Fehler | Sr | Agoura High School | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
93 | Brandon McGuan | Sr | Canyon High School | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
94 | Braulio Valasco | Sr | Pacifica High School | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Cole | Sr | Notre Dame High School | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
96 | Alex Theologidy | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
97 | G Oxnard | Sr | Oxnard High School | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
98 | Justin Wire | Sr | Rosamond High School | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
99 | Jose Espeleta | Sr | Highland High Scool | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
100 | Irving Carrillo | Sr | Rosamond High School | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
101 | Kyle Helm | Sr | Notre Dame High School | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
103 | F Oxnard | Sr | Oxnard High School | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
104 | Spencer Fast | Sr | Quartz Hills | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
105 | Eric Navarro | Sr | Pacifica High School | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
106 | Brandon Lee | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
107 | Michael Pennock | Sr | Pete Knight High School | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
108 | H Oxnard | Sr | Oxnard High School | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Kirchhoff | Sr | Santa Barbara High School | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
111 | Matthew Kay | Sr | Moorpark High School | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
112 | Alex Neigher | Sr | Oak Park High School | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
113 | Brandon Feldman | Sr | Oak Park High School | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
114 | Andrew Fulthorpe | So | Buena High | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
115 | Erik Morales | Sr | Nordhoff High School | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
116 | Angel Ascencio | Jr | Huenene High School | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
117 | J Hollywood2 | Sr | Hollywood High School | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
118 | B Harvard Westlake | Sr | Harvard Westlake | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
120 | Nick Novotny | Sr | West Ranch | 19:08 | 6:23 | 2/6 | 5/19 | 25/31 | ||||
121 | Gerg Burton | Sr | Highland High Scool | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
122 | Joe Hap | Sr | Highland High Scool | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
123 | Ivan Cabuto | Sr | Pete Knight High School | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
124 | Jeff Dillon | Sr | Buena High | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
125 | Daniel Balentine | Sr | Maranatha | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
126 | Manny Urias | Sr | Highland High Scool | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
127 | K Hollywood2 | Sr | Hollywood High School | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
128 | William Smith | Sr | Moorpark High School | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
129 | Tyler Pritchard | Sr | Notre Dame High School | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
130 | Dustin Baker | Sr | Nordhoff High School | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
131 | James O'Hara | Sr | Santa Barbara High School | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
132 | Chris Peck | Sr | Malibu | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
133 | Andrew Risse | Sr | West Ranch | 19:40 | 6:33 | 3/6 | 10/19 | 20/26 | ||||
134 | Austin McCann | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
135 | Yuta Watanaba | West Torrance | 19:43 | 6:34 | ||||||||
136 | J Lompoc | Sr | Lompoc High School | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
137 | Jonathan Kopecky | Sr | Oak Park High School | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
138 | John Ottusch | Sr | Malibu | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
139 | Christopher Kromm | Sr | Moorpark High School | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
140 | Jesse Rouse | Sr | Maranatha | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
141 | James Owen | Sr | West Ranch | 20:05 | 6:42 | 4/6 | 11/19 | 18/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
142 | Forrest Alsobrook | Sr | Malibu | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
143 | Jason Garcia | West Torrance | 20:12 | 6:44 | ||||||||
144 | Oscar Martinez | Sr | Pete Knight High School | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
145 | Jose Montoya | Sr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
146 | L McFarland1 | Sr | McFarland High School | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
148 | Juan Contreras | Sr | Pete Knight High School | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
149 | Brandon Baal | Sr | Antelope Valley High Scho | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
152 | Martin Gonzalez | Sr | Santa Barbara High School | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
153 | Nicholas Tasker | Sr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
154 | John Choi | Valencia High School | 20:56 | 6:59 | ||||||||
155 | Andrew VanCleve | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
156 | Dillon Carlson | Sr | Nordhoff High School | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
157 | I Oxnard | Sr | Oxnard High School | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
160 | L Hollywood1 | Sr | Hollywood High School | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
161 | Josh Gustafson-Juarez | Sr | West Ranch | 21:22 | 7:07 | 5/6 | 13/19 | 16/18 | ||||
162 | Thomas Darlington | Sr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
167 | Brandon Thomas | Sr | Littlerock High School | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
171 | Mike Rooffener | Sr | Kern Valley High School | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
172 | Dylan Gil-Gomez | Sr | Malibu | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
173 | Michael Day | Sr | West Ranch | 22:07 | 7:22 | 6/6 | 16/19 | 12/12 | ||||
174 | Reece Hebrank | Sr | Calabassas | 22:11.07 | 7:24 | |||||||
175 | Glenn Byrket | Sr | Kern Valley High School | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
176 | Jake Heflin | Sr | Kern Valley High School | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
177 | Jordan Williams | Sr | Rosamond High School | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
179 | Tim Tseng | Sr | Maranatha | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
180 | Juan Espinoza | Sr | Buena High | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
181 | Harrison Sobel | Sr | Agoura High School | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
184 | Salvador Medina | Sr | Pete Knight High School | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
189 | Sam Kaplan | Sr | Malibu | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
191 | Daniel Walden | Sr | Antelope Valley High Scho | 26:33 | 8:51 | |||||||
192 | Brandon Baker | Sr | Nordhoff High School | 26:39 | 8:53 | |||||||
193 | Ryan Hearon | Sr | Moorpark High School | 26:39 | 8:53 | |||||||
194 | Taylor Whitfield | Sr | Malibu | 28:02 | 9:21 | |||||||
195 | Akash Kumar | Sr | Oak Park High School | 30:18 | 10:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
79:24 15:53 5:18 |
61 | Scotty Blair Sr 14:47 4:56 1 |
James Hendra Sr 15:44 5:15 5 |
John Wright Sr 16:05 5:22 12 |
Colton Addy Sr 16:18 5:26 20 |
Nhu-Nguyen Le Sr 16:30 5:30 23 |
Nick Otto Sr 16:59 5:40 40 |
Jerrick Orozco Sr 17:03 5:41 42 |
2 | Oak Park High School 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
80:59 16:12 5:24 |
79 | Garrison Goudreau - 15:43 5:14 4 |
Evan Hennessey Sr 15:59 5:20 9 |
Cooper Claus Sr 16:09 5:23 14 |
Scott Barnum Sr 16:16 5:25 17 |
Jake Miller Sr 16:52 5:37 35 |
Curtis Liang Sr 16:53 5:38 36 |
Doug Bettisworth Sr 17:09 5:43 44 |
3 | Saugus Centurions 6-5-5-3-3 Gap: 2:00 |
83:01 16:36 5:32 |
132 | Andrew Lang Sr 15:57 5:19 8 |
Todd Lewis Sr 16:18 5:26 19 |
Ryan Lee Sr 16:19 5:26 21 |
Baxter Frick Sr 16:30 5:30 22 |
Andrew Winsick Sr 17:57 5:59 62 |
||
4 | Buena High 5-2-3-5-4 Gap: 3:01 |
84:03 16:49 5:36 |
161 | Isidore Herrera Sr 15:45 5:15 6 |
Marc Martinez Sr 15:56 5:19 7 |
Aaryn Dominquez Sr 16:42 5:34 28 |
Keith Strmiska Sr 16:54 5:38 38 |
Andrew Fulthorpe So 18:46 6:15 82 |
Jeff Dillon Sr 19:20 6:27 86 |
Juan Espinoza Sr 23:16 7:45 108 |
5 | West Torrance 3-4-4-4-5 Gap: 4:14 |
84:49 16:58 5:39 |
168 | Josh McCarty - 15:29 5:10 3 |
Rio Enemoto - 16:15 5:25 16 |
Chris Kanda - 16:37 5:32 26 |
Nirat Keswani - 16:45 5:35 31 |
Yuta Watanaba - 19:43 6:34 92 |
Jason Garcia - 20:12 6:44 97 |
|
6 | Maranatha 11-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:14 |
85:03 17:01 5:40 |
189 | Andrew Yen Sr 16:17 5:26 18 |
Nathan Benedict Sr 16:37 5:32 25 |
Tim Ekstrand Sr 17:13 5:44 45 |
Morgan Osmond Sr 17:25 5:48 49 |
Josh Orme Sr 17:31 5:50 52 |
Michael Knight Sr 17:42 5:54 54 |
Lamar Whaley Sr 17:59 6:00 64 |
7 | Canyon High School 12-11-8-8-7 Gap: 1:13 |
85:38 17:08 5:43 |
203 | Adam Wims Sr 16:33 5:31 24 |
Javier Noris Jr 16:44 5:35 30 |
JP Cruz Sr 17:08 5:43 43 |
Patrick Gavin Sr 17:27 5:49 50 |
DJ Hamburger Sr 17:46 5:55 56 |
Matt Prince Sr 17:49 5:56 59 |
Brandon McGuan Sr 18:14 6:05 74 |
8 | Nordhoff High School 9-10-7-6-8 Gap: 2:41 |
86:05 17:13 5:44 |
220 | Joseph Finley Sr 16:07 5:22 13 |
Zachary Deneen Sr 16:54 5:38 37 |
Gerardo Soria Sr 16:56 5:39 39 |
Adam Hennigan Sr 17:20 5:47 48 |
Erik Morales Sr 18:48 6:16 83 |
Dustin Baker Sr 19:30 6:30 88 |
Dillon Carlson Sr 21:03 7:01 103 |
9 | Highland High Scool 2-8-11-10-9 Gap: 3:02 |
86:11 17:14 5:45 |
239 | Jeremy Acosta Sr 15:04 5:01 2 |
John Almeida Sr 17:15 5:45 46 |
Josh Johanson Sr 17:48 5:56 58 |
Michael Ellison Sr 17:58 5:59 63 |
Albert Lugo Sr 18:06 6:02 70 |
Leo Ayala Sr 18:10 6:03 73 |
Jose Espeleta Sr 18:22 6:07 76 |
10 | Pacifica High School 10-9-9-9-10 Gap: 2:03 |
86:52 17:22 5:47 |
242 | Sergio Zarate Sr 16:14 5:25 15 |
Alex Bemis Sr 16:50 5:37 34 |
Martin Cervantez Sr 17:28 5:49 51 |
Jose Martinez Sr 18:03 6:01 67 |
Braulio Valasco Sr 18:17 6:06 75 |
Eric Navarro Sr 18:30 6:10 78 |
|
11 | San Diego High School 14-12-13-13-11 Gap: 1:26 |
87:24 17:29 5:50 |
256 | Christopher Rebolledo Sr 16:43 5:34 29 |
Thomas Liddell Sr 16:45 5:35 32 |
Julio Crespo Sr 17:43 5:54 55 |
Juan Martinez Sr 18:04 6:01 68 |
Luther Jones Sr 18:09 6:03 72 |
||
12 | Quartz Hills 13-13-12-12-12 Gap: 1:50 |
87:26 17:29 5:50 |
257 | Garrett Krietz Sr 16:39 5:33 27 |
Travis Nelson Sr 17:02 5:41 41 |
Tim Manetti Sr 17:16 5:45 47 |
Ryan Selve Sr 18:00 6:00 65 |
Spencer Fast Sr 18:29 6:10 77 |
||
13 | Rio Mesa Spartans XC 7-6-10-11-13 Gap: 4:14 |
89:04 17:49 5:56 |
269 | Gabriel Soliz Sr 16:02 5:21 10 |
Spencer Enriquez Sr 16:49 5:36 33 |
Nicholas Salire Sr 17:56 5:59 61 |
Raphael Torres Sr 18:01 6:00 66 |
Jose Montoya Sr 20:16 6:45 99 |
Nicholas Tasker Sr 20:51 6:57 102 |
Thomas Darlington Sr 21:32 7:11 105 |
14 | West Ranch 8-14-14-14-14 Gap: 5:19 |
96:18 19:16 6:25 |
385 | Michael McEvoy Sr 16:03 5:21 11 |
Nick Novotny Sr 19:08 6:23 84 |
Andrew Risse Sr 19:40 6:33 91 |
James Owen Sr 20:05 6:42 95 |
Josh Gustafson-Juarez Sr 21:22 7:07 104 |
Michael Day Sr 22:07 7:22 107 |
|
15 | Santa Barbara High School 17-16-15-15-15 Gap: 2:56 |
94:47 18:57 6:19 |
399 | Derek Tobin Sr 17:51 5:57 60 |
William Cross Sr 18:05 6:02 69 |
Andrew Kirchhoff Sr 18:34 6:11 80 |
James O'Hara Sr 19:30 6:30 89 |
Martin Gonzalez Sr 20:47 6:56 101 |
||
16 | Malibu 16-15-16-16-16 Gap: 2:23 |
95:34 19:07 6:22 |
407 | Nick Burrell Sr 17:47 5:56 57 |
Cameron Burrell Sr 18:07 6:02 71 |
Chris Peck Sr 19:32 6:31 90 |
John Ottusch Sr 19:58 6:39 93 |
Forrest Alsobrook Sr 20:10 6:43 96 |
Dylan Gil-Gomez Sr 22:05 7:22 106 |
Sam Kaplan Sr 25:49 8:36 110 |
17 | Moorpark High School 15-17-17-17-17 Gap: 8:59 |
102:29 20:30 6:50 |
426 | Justin Tung Sr 17:40 5:53 53 |
Matthew Kay Sr 18:40 6:13 81 |
William Smith Sr 19:27 6:29 87 |
Christopher Kromm Sr 20:03 6:41 94 |
Ryan Hearon Sr 26:39 8:53 111 |
||
18 | Pete Knight High School 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 5:34 |
102:27 20:29 6:50 |
471 | Michael Pennock Sr 18:31 6:10 79 |
Ivan Cabuto Sr 19:16 6:25 85 |
Oscar Martinez Sr 20:14 6:45 98 |
Juan Contreras Sr 20:21 6:47 100 |
Salvador Medina Sr 24:05 8:02 109 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Goldstein | So | Oak Park High School | 15:31.84 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Alec Nelson | So | Saugus Centurions | 15:53.81 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Mayeda | Valencia High School | 16:08.44 | 5:23 | ||||||||
4 | D McFarland4 | So | McFarland High School | 16:11.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
5 | E McFarland | So | McFarland High School | 16:38.24 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Trevor Schultz | So | Quartz Hills | 16:45.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Steven Horton | West Torrance | 16:45.52 | 5:35 | ||||||||
8 | Brandon Walter | So | Quartz Hills | 16:46.39 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Chris Peterson | Valencia High School | 16:58.75 | 5:40 | ||||||||
10 | Ruben Sandoval | So | Highland High Scool | 17:03.29 | 5:41 | |||||||
11 | Cameron Frederickson | So | Quartz Hills | 17:03.87 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Hugo Maciel | So | Pacifica High School | 17:04.65 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Cody Deleon | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:05.43 | 5:42 | |||||||
14 | James Mata | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:06.63 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Michael Rainey | Valencia High School | 17:07.37 | 5:42 | ||||||||
16 | Adrian Ramos | So | Palmdale High School | 17:11.53 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Melton | So | Saugus Centurions | 17:12.11 | 5:44 | |||||||
18 | Thomas McGuan | So | Canyon High School | 17:14.39 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | F McFarland | So | McFarland High School | 17:16.87 | 5:46 | |||||||
20 | Ben Wolhaupter | So | Agoura High School | 17:22.53 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Beruman | Valencia High School | 17:23.01 | 5:48 | ||||||||
22 | Santos Ahumada | So | Buena High | 17:26.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Imhof | So | Moorpark High School | 17:30.69 | 5:50 | |||||||
24 | Ian Godfrey | West Torrance | 17:41.69 | 5:54 | ||||||||
25 | Nate Taylor | So | Canyon High School | 17:44.67 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Chris Low | So | Canyon High School | 17:47.01 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | G McFarland | Jr | McFarland High School | 17:49.59 | 5:57 | |||||||
28 | Nick Kranz | West Torrance | 17:54.47 | 5:58 | ||||||||
29 | Shawn Jackson | So | Quartz Hills | 17:59.74 | 6:00 | |||||||
30 | Kai Sakamoto | West Torrance | 18:03.23 | 6:01 | ||||||||
31 | Gabriel Garcia | So | San Diego High School | 18:04.79 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | Cody Kempema | So | Buena High | 18:06.09 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Paul Estrada | So | Canyon High School | 18:06.69 | 6:02 | |||||||
34 | Jimmy Sherman | So | Saugus Centurions | 18:07.38 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | Joe Pineda | So | Canyon High School | 18:07.91 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Mason Bouchet | So | Canyon High School | 18:08.41 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Brian Lairmore | So | Buena High | 18:09.63 | 6:03 | |||||||
38 | Zachary Bunker | So | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 18:10.57 | 6:04 | |||||||
39 | Bryan Quintanilla | So | Agoura High School | 18:11.03 | 6:04 | |||||||
40 | Justin Baron | So | Saugus Centurions | 18:12.56 | 6:04 | |||||||
41 | Logan Recchia | Valencia High School | 18:13.11 | 6:04 | ||||||||
42 | Aaron Argiso | So | Agoura High School | 18:14.54 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Max Byer | So | Agoura High School | 18:16.47 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Matias Friz | So | Moorpark High School | 18:19.79 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Zack McGraw | So | Saugus Centurions | 18:20.61 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | Hunter Hinesly | So | Saugus Centurions | 18:21.75 | 6:07 | |||||||
47 | Daniel Hain | So | Maranatha | 18:22.52 | 6:08 | |||||||
48 | Matthew Gavin | So | Canyon High School | 18:23.07 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Scott Frey | So | Oak Park High School | 18:24.41 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Rusty Lanning | So | Nordhoff High School | 18:25.69 | 6:09 | |||||||
51 | P Oxnard | So | Oxnard High School | 18:31.91 | 6:11 | |||||||
52 | Paul Gonzalez | So | Fillmore | 18:33.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
54 | Chris Magyar | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:36.24 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Tyler Burton | So | Highland High Scool | 18:38.85 | 6:13 | |||||||
56 | G Harvard Westlake | So | Harvard Westlake | 18:39.43 | 6:13 | |||||||
57 | Favian Guzman | So | West Ranch | 18:42.01 | 6:14 | 1/3 | 4/19 | 22/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
58 | Max Tovar | So | Notre Dame High School | 18:42.99 | 6:14 | |||||||
59 | Anthony Ortega | So | Highland High Scool | 18:45.42 | 6:15 | |||||||
60 | Joseph Roche | So | Moorpark High School | 18:46.42 | 6:15 | |||||||
61 | Q Oxnard | So | Oxnard High School | 18:47.07 | 6:16 | |||||||
62 | Daiki Ideta | West Torrance | 18:48.64 | 6:16 | ||||||||
63 | Matthew Lean | So | Moorpark High School | 18:49.53 | 6:17 | |||||||
64 | Ben Neigher | So | Oak Park High School | 18:51.72 | 6:17 | |||||||
65 | Rodney Owen | So | Nordhoff High School | 18:53.32 | 6:18 | |||||||
66 | Brady Richter | So | Maranatha | 18:53.68 | 6:18 | |||||||
67 | Max Ellis | So | Buena High | 18:54.08 | 6:18 | |||||||
68 | Dimas Solares | So | Palmdale High School | 18:54.84 | 6:18 | |||||||
69 | Roman Velasquez | So | Palmdale High School | 18:58.04 | 6:19 | |||||||
70 | Brian Dempsey | West Torrance | 19:00.2 | 6:20 | ||||||||
71 | Christian Castaneda | Fr | Huenene High School | 19:06.16 | 6:22 | |||||||
72 | James Evans | So | Maranatha | 19:07.76 | 6:23 | |||||||
73 | James Jung | Valencia High School | 19:09.2 | 6:23 | ||||||||
74 | Marco Castillo | So | Pete Knight High School | 19:09.84 | 6:23 | |||||||
75 | Trevor Heying | So | Quartz Hills | 19:10.55 | 6:24 | |||||||
76 | Daniel Ramos | So | Palmdale High School | 19:12.37 | 6:24 | |||||||
77 | Wil Aufhammer | So | Maranatha | 19:13.76 | 6:25 | |||||||
78 | Raul Castellanos | So | Palmdale High School | 19:14.07 | 6:25 | |||||||
79 | Scott Johnson | So | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 19:14.49 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Dylan Dabasinskas | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:14.94 | 6:25 | |||||||
81 | Brennan Bown | So | Agoura High School | 19:15.52 | 6:25 | |||||||
83 | Tyler Sloan | So | Vasquez High School | 19:16.32 | 6:25 | |||||||
84 | Adil MohdDalleh | So | Moorpark High School | 19:23.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
85 | Cory Conner | So | Vasquez High School | 19:23.96 | 6:28 | |||||||
86 | Noah Garcia | So | Buena High | 19:26.47 | 6:29 | |||||||
87 | Max Snell | So | Calabassas | 19:26.86 | 6:29 | |||||||
88 | Holden Tungate | So | Maranatha | 19:32.11 | 6:31 | |||||||
89 | Clayton Reagan | So | Buena High | 19:33.17 | 6:31 | |||||||
91 | Troy Hoffa | West Torrance | 19:37.52 | 6:33 | ||||||||
92 | Zack Bond | So | West Ranch | 19:38.9 | 6:33 | 2/3 | 9/19 | 19/27 | ||||
93 | Robert Waite | So | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 19:40.28 | 6:33 | |||||||
94 | Harrison Goldwyn | So | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 19:40.82 | 6:34 | |||||||
95 | Damien Villarreal | Valencia High School | 19:41.42 | 6:34 | ||||||||
96 | Michael Hernandez | So | Santa Clara High School | 19:42.32 | 6:34 | |||||||
97 | Steven Adams | So | Buena High | 19:42.85 | 6:34 | |||||||
98 | Andres Arillano | So | Santa Clara High School | 19:43.93 | 6:35 | |||||||
99 | Ari Ross | So | Calabassas | 19:44.67 | 6:35 | |||||||
100 | R Oxnard | So | Oxnard High School | 19:46.64 | 6:36 | |||||||
101 | Manuel Villarreal | So | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 19:47.03 | 6:36 | |||||||
102 | Juan Flores | So | Antelope Valley High Scho | 19:47.65 | 6:36 | |||||||
103 | Asaf Kraus | So | Oak Park High School | 19:48.24 | 6:36 | |||||||
104 | Dane Groh | So | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 19:48.77 | 6:36 | |||||||
105 | Brandon Malcolm | So | Lancaster High School | 19:49.18 | 6:36 | |||||||
106 | Garret Denise | So | Canyon High School | 19:52.58 | 6:38 | |||||||
107 | Dylan Groh | So | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 19:56.31 | 6:39 | |||||||
108 | Emmanuel Jimmenez | So | Highland High Scool | 20:02.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
109 | I Harvard Westlake | So | Harvard Westlake | 20:04.47 | 6:41 | |||||||
110 | Scott Compton | So | Oak Park High School | 20:05.43 | 6:42 | |||||||
111 | Cole Jenkins | So | Vasquez High School | 20:05.85 | 6:42 | |||||||
112 | David Cohen | So | Calabassas | 20:06.25 | 6:42 | |||||||
113 | Tyler Tockstein | So | Canyon High School | 20:09.39 | 6:43 | |||||||
114 | Ryan Sakamoto | West Torrance | 20:10.17 | 6:43 | ||||||||
115 | Daniel Diaz | West Torrance | 20:10.82 | 6:44 | ||||||||
117 | Noe Soto | So | Saugus Centurions | 20:12.13 | 6:44 | |||||||
118 | Pedro Escobar | So | Pete Knight High School | 20:12.92 | 6:44 | |||||||
119 | Stephen Straughan | So | Saugus Centurions | 20:14.52 | 6:45 | |||||||
120 | Jacob Fullerton | So | Moorpark High School | 20:15.91 | 6:45 | |||||||
122 | H Harvard Westlake | So | Harvard Westlake | 20:16.65 | 6:46 | |||||||
123 | Jorge Zubiate | So | Palmdale High School | 20:17.04 | 6:46 | |||||||
124 | Stewart Lai | So | Maranatha | 20:17.44 | 6:46 | |||||||
125 | James Rutherford | So | Canyon High School | 20:22.05 | 6:47 | |||||||
126 | Brandon Vice | So | Canyon High School | 20:22.61 | 6:48 | |||||||
127 | David Barga | So | Canyon High School | 20:22.99 | 6:48 | |||||||
129 | Edward Chen | So | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 20:23.65 | 6:48 | |||||||
130 | Kenneth Lee | So | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 20:24.01 | 6:48 | |||||||
131 | Adam Johnson | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:27.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
132 | Adrian Virgen | So | Saugus Centurions | 20:35.48 | 6:52 | |||||||
133 | Taylor Kirby | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:36.56 | 6:52 | |||||||
134 | Trevor Hochhaus | So | Agoura High School | 20:37.11 | 6:52 | |||||||
136 | Trent Grabowski | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:40.94 | 6:54 | |||||||
137 | Justin Lee | West Torrance | 20:41.29 | 6:54 | ||||||||
138 | Joe Ochoa | So | Saugus Centurions | 20:42.58 | 6:54 | |||||||
139 | Luis Cruz | So | Pacifica High School | 20:42.88 | 6:54 | |||||||
140 | Isaiah Castro | So | Buena High | 20:48.39 | 6:56 | |||||||
141 | Cody Watson | So | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 20:49.01 | 6:56 | |||||||
142 | Collin Mayemura | So | Oak Park High School | 20:52.72 | 6:58 | |||||||
143 | Brian Reilly | So | Oak Park High School | 20:53.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
144 | John Taylor | So | Maranatha | 20:57.24 | 6:59 | |||||||
145 | Taylor Farsih | West Torrance | 21:00.31 | 7:00 | ||||||||
146 | Andrew Handojo | So | Maranatha | 21:00.82 | 7:00 | |||||||
147 | Anthony Chavez | So | Fillmore | 21:01.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
148 | Brian Calvert | Sr | Buena High | 21:07.85 | 7:03 | |||||||
149 | Matthew Kromka | So | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 21:08.26 | 7:03 | |||||||
150 | Haddy Alas | So | Trabuco Hills | 21:15.46 | 7:05 | |||||||
151 | Steven Garner | So | Fillmore | 21:17.13 | 7:06 | |||||||
152 | Adam Schaechter | So | Oak Park High School | 21:19.58 | 7:07 | |||||||
153 | Scott Ebel | So | Trabuco Hills | 21:21.52 | 7:07 | |||||||
154 | Martin Kass | So | Calabassas | 21:22.47 | 7:07 | |||||||
155 | P Lompoc | So | Lompoc High School | 21:31.39 | 7:10 | |||||||
156 | D St Bonn4 | So | St Bonaventure | 21:35.08 | 7:12 | |||||||
157 | Anthony Riebe | So | Pacifica High School | 21:39.35 | 7:13 | |||||||
158 | Jason Gregoryk | So | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 21:43.42 | 7:14 | |||||||
160 | Mark Owens | So | Trabuco Hills | 21:47.79 | 7:16 | |||||||
161 | Brandon Yauch | So | West Ranch | 21:51.68 | 7:17 | 3/3 | 15/19 | 22/23 | ||||
162 | Marco Petriella | So | Agoura High School | 21:55.14 | 7:18 | |||||||
168 | Jonathon Dovedy | So | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 22:35.22 | 7:32 | |||||||
169 | Edren Sugay | West Torrance | 22:36.13 | 7:32 | ||||||||
171 | Christopher Leon | So | Lancaster High School | 22:45.89 | 7:35 | |||||||
172 | Eddie Enriquez | Sr | Fillmore | 22:46.52 | 7:36 | |||||||
174 | Anthony Pizzo | Jr | Canyon High School | 23:01.17 | 7:40 | |||||||
175 | Conner Velarde | So | Moorpark High School | 23:02.56 | 7:41 | |||||||
177 | Alex Lee | So | Oak Park High School | 23:19.61 | 7:47 | |||||||
178 | Matthew Sakai | So | Maranatha | 23:26.45 | 7:49 | |||||||
181 | Ernesto Lorenzano | So | Fillmore | 23:32.88 | 7:51 | |||||||
183 | Jose Martinez | So | Buena High | 23:42.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
184 | Victor DeAlba | So | Buena High | 23:52.04 | 7:57 | |||||||
186 | Franklin Maharaj | So | Maranatha | 24:07.41 | 8:02 | |||||||
187 | John Jeong | So | Maranatha | 24:25.31 | 8:08 | |||||||
188 | Keith Swoger | So | Vasquez High School | 24:26.29 | 8:09 | |||||||
189 | Salvador Sanchez | So | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 24:28.63 | 8:10 | |||||||
190 | S Oxnard | So | Oxnard High School | 24:31.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
191 | Jason Foote | So | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 24:39.37 | 8:13 | |||||||
192 | T Oxnard | So | Oxnard High School | 24:41.58 | 8:14 | |||||||
193 | Andrew Higgins | So | Huenene High School | 24:42.02 | 8:14 | |||||||
194 | Cutter White | So | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 24:55.68 | 8:19 | |||||||
195 | Brandon Virnig | So | Santa Clara High School | 25:30.12 | 8:30 | |||||||
196 | Nicholas Wilson | So | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 27:10 | 9:03 | |||||||
197 | Troy Parrone | So | Oak Park High School | 27:50 | 9:17 | |||||||
198 | Joey Pistocco | So | Kern Valley High School | 28:00 | 9:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pedro Zaragoza | Jr | Lancaster High School | 15:33.07 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | G McFarland1 | Jr | McFarland High School | 15:40.25 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Brandon Jauregui | Jr | Saugus Centurions | 15:45.41 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Christopher Coleman | Jr | Moorpark High School | 15:45.65 | 5:15 | |||||||
5 | Steven Tan | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
6 | H McFarland | Jr | McFarland High School | 15:53.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Victor Hernandez | Jr | Palmdale High School | 16:03.54 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | I McFarland | Jr | McFarland High School | 16:06.52 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Miguel Reyes | Jr | Pacifica High School | 16:06.78 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Chris Frias | Jr | Buena High | 16:10.35 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Joel Martinez | Jr | Pete Knight High School | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | L McFarland | Sr | McFarland High School | 16:19.26 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Gabriel Martinez | Jr | Pete Knight High School | 16:20.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
15 | Bret Swinehart | Jr | Saugus Centurions | 16:21.95 | 5:27 | |||||||
16 | Matt Mosier | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:22.93 | 5:28 | |||||||
17 | Juan Arciniegas | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:28.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
18 | Lewis Durand | Jr | Calabassas | 16:29.56 | 5:30 | |||||||
19 | Joey Eledge | Jr | Saugus Centurions | 16:31.22 | 5:30 | |||||||
20 | Morgan Ryan | Jr | Buena High | 16:32.66 | 5:31 | |||||||
22 | Ulises Aquino | Jr | Pete Knight High School | 16:37.16 | 5:32 | |||||||
24 | Adam Brosh | Jr | Agoura High School | 16:40.01 | 5:33 | |||||||
25 | Tommy McClure | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:42.48 | 5:34 | |||||||
26 | Chris Bissonette | Jr | Canyon High School | 16:46.99 | 5:36 | |||||||
27 | Nick Irvin | Jr | Highland High Scool | 16:47.81 | 5:36 | |||||||
28 | Gareth Mori | Jr | Oak Park High School | 16:48.04 | 5:36 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Tao | Jr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 16:53.18 | 5:38 | |||||||
30 | Brandon Severson | Jr | Agoura High School | 16:54.51 | 5:38 | |||||||
31 | Adam Kinberg | Jr | Oak Park High School | 16:55.73 | 5:39 | |||||||
32 | Kyle Minnis | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:03.22 | 5:41 | |||||||
33 | Josh Hernadez | Jr | Highland High Scool | 17:04.53 | 5:42 | |||||||
34 | Austin Viega | Valencia High School | 17:04.75 | 5:42 | ||||||||
35 | Carter Welker | Jr | West Ranch | 17:07.78 | 5:43 | 1/6 | 2/19 | 17/36 | ||||
36 | Eric Lenorgant | Jr | Palmdale High School | 17:10.16 | 5:43 | |||||||
37 | Stephen Yoshizawa | West Torrance | 17:13.69 | 5:45 | ||||||||
38 | Lino Cantos | Jr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 17:15.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
39 | Maninder Sobal | Jr | Lancaster High School | 17:18.85 | 5:46 | |||||||
40 | Christian Powers | Jr | Rosamond High School | 17:19.53 | 5:47 | |||||||
41 | Antero Barrentes | Jr | Maranatha | 17:20.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Hammers | West Torrance | 17:22.62 | 5:48 | ||||||||
43 | Ryan Byard | Jr | West Torrance | 17:23.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
44 | Brandon Gia | West Torrance | 17:24.22 | 5:48 | ||||||||
45 | Connor Tingley | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:24.52 | 5:48 | |||||||
46 | Ray Longerich | Jr | Quartz Hills | 17:24.75 | 5:48 | |||||||
47 | Cameron Thomas | Jr | Agoura High School | 17:24.93 | 5:48 | |||||||
48 | Judah Lujan | Jr | Pete Knight High School | 17:28.92 | 5:50 | |||||||
49 | Daniel Matz | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:31.94 | 5:51 | |||||||
50 | Raul Jimenez | Jr | San Diego High School | 17:32.13 | 5:51 | |||||||
51 | Michael Rubino | Jr | Oak Park High School | 17:32.85 | 5:51 | |||||||
52 | Zach Risinger | Jr | Quartz Hills | 17:33.08 | 5:51 | |||||||
53 | Camden McAlister | Jr | Saugus Centurions | 17:33.32 | 5:51 | |||||||
54 | Brandon Davis | Jr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 17:33.59 | 5:51 | |||||||
55 | Daniel Murrillo | Jr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 17:33.98 | 5:51 | |||||||
56 | Cole Martinez | Jr | Canyon High School | 17:35.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
57 | Sean Dugan | Jr | Buena High | 17:36.32 | 5:52 | |||||||
58 | Tim Snow | So | Canyon High School | 17:39.44 | 5:53 | |||||||
59 | Fritz Vieane | Jr | Highland High Scool | 17:39.73 | 5:53 | |||||||
61 | Uriel Aquino | Jr | Pete Knight High School | 17:40.79 | 5:54 | |||||||
62 | Basheer Alas | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:42.46 | 5:54 | |||||||
63 | Keaton Yoshiba | West Torrance | 17:42.69 | 5:54 | ||||||||
64 | Jason Heald | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:45.21 | 5:55 | |||||||
65 | Travis Remp | Jr | Pete Knight High School | 17:46.05 | 5:55 | |||||||
66 | Justin Booth-Ortega | Jr | Buena High | 17:46.27 | 5:55 | |||||||
67 | Colin Rickard | Jr | Oak Park High School | 17:48.21 | 5:56 | |||||||
68 | N Lompoc | Jr | Lompoc High School | 17:49.39 | 5:56 | |||||||
69 | G Harvard Westlake1 | So | Harvard Westlake | 17:50.02 | 5:57 | |||||||
70 | o Lompoc | Jr | Lompoc High School | 17:52.48 | 5:57 | |||||||
71 | Eric Adams | Jr | Maranatha | 17:53.48 | 5:58 | |||||||
73 | Ryan Wilkins | Jr | Quartz Hills | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
74 | CJ Mitchell | West Torrance | 17:59.94 | 6:00 | ||||||||
75 | Carlo Manzana | Valencia High School | 18:01.67 | 6:01 | ||||||||
76 | Nolan Eng | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:04.06 | 6:01 | |||||||
77 | Ben Tardif | Jr | Buena High | 18:06.63 | 6:02 | |||||||
78 | Paul Linman | Buena High | 18:07.2 | 6:02 | ||||||||
79 | Daniel Chung | Jr | West Torrance | 18:07.91 | 6:03 | |||||||
80 | Chistopher Ascencio | Jr | Pete Knight High School | 18:08.34 | 6:03 | |||||||
81 | Lucas Salisbury | Jr | Kern Valley High School | 18:08.83 | 6:03 | |||||||
82 | Eric Townsend | Jr | Palmdale High School | 18:15.86 | 6:05 | |||||||
83 | Wes fujishin | Jr | Calabassas | 18:18.82 | 6:06 | |||||||
84 | Ryan Portillo | Jr | Buena High | 18:20.06 | 6:07 | |||||||
85 | Holden Claus | Jr | Oak Park High School | 18:23.39 | 6:08 | |||||||
87 | Thomas Hombo | Jr | Maranatha | 18:24.73 | 6:08 | |||||||
88 | Jason Durant | Jr | Notre Dame High School | 18:25.37 | 6:08 | |||||||
89 | Martin Hutchinson | Jr | Santa Barbara High School | 18:25.88 | 6:09 | |||||||
90 | F St Bonn | Jr | St Bonaventure | 18:27.17 | 6:09 | |||||||
91 | Matt Diedrick | Jr | Notre Dame High School | 18:27.52 | 6:09 | |||||||
92 | Kevin Kirchhoff | Jr | Santa Barbara High School | 18:39.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
93 | Michael Sitler | Jr | West Ranch | 18:41.3 | 6:14 | 2/6 | 3/19 | 21/30 | ||||
94 | Alex Sonne | Jr | Vasquez High School | 18:42.24 | 6:14 | |||||||
96 | Jimmy Araiza | Jr | Littlerock High School | 18:48.95 | 6:16 | |||||||
97 | Gustavo Gomez | Jr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 18:52.32 | 6:17 | |||||||
98 | Jonathan Webster | Jr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 18:52.63 | 6:18 | |||||||
99 | David Bromberg | Jr | Calabassas | 18:53.19 | 6:18 | |||||||
100 | Joey Armstrong | Jr | Rosamond High School | 18:54.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
101 | Fabian Duran | Jr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 18:57.51 | 6:19 | |||||||
102 | Zak Koltun | West Torrance | 18:59.24 | 6:20 | ||||||||
103 | K Oxnard | Jr | Oxnard High School | 19:03.04 | 6:21 | |||||||
104 | Shane Breski | Jr | West Torrance | 19:06.09 | 6:22 | |||||||
106 | Miguel Ochoa | Jr | Fillmore | 19:10.18 | 6:23 | |||||||
107 | Chase Knobbe | West Torrance | 19:10.85 | 6:24 | ||||||||
108 | Mateusz Gwizdala | Jr | Pete Knight High School | 19:11.31 | 6:24 | |||||||
109 | Jonathan Duncan | Valencia High School | 19:15.45 | 6:25 | ||||||||
110 | Chris Cruz | Jr | Canyon High School | 19:16.46 | 6:25 | |||||||
111 | Josh Sutaria | Jr | West Ranch | 19:17.56 | 6:26 | 3/6 | 7/19 | 17/26 | ||||
112 | Alex Bown | Jr | Agoura High School | 19:23.43 | 6:28 | |||||||
113 | Donovan Fisk | Jr | Santa Barbara High School | 19:24.06 | 6:28 | |||||||
114 | Jacob Miller | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:28.42 | 6:29 | |||||||
115 | Matt Heald | Jr | Oak Park High School | 19:29.47 | 6:30 | |||||||
117 | Jonnie Contreras | Jr | Littlerock High School | 19:31.39 | 6:30 | |||||||
118 | Drake Escrofani | Jr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 19:32.58 | 6:31 | |||||||
119 | Chad Allworth | Jr | Rosamond High School | 19:32.97 | 6:31 | |||||||
120 | Shane Ragatz | Jr | Fillmore | 19:33.56 | 6:31 | |||||||
121 | Gary Tull | Jr | Nordhoff High School | 19:36.28 | 6:32 | |||||||
122 | Colin Fuji | Jr | Buena High | 19:38.26 | 6:33 | |||||||
123 | Luis Alamilla | Jr | Fillmore | 19:40.44 | 6:33 | |||||||
124 | Timothy Kastner | Jr | Nordhoff High School | 19:42.32 | 6:34 | |||||||
125 | Monte Dreyer | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:43.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
126 | Rawlin Stothers | Jr | Maranatha | 19:43.88 | 6:35 | |||||||
127 | Donato Leon | Jr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
128 | George Verdier | Jr | Santa Clara High School | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
129 | Daniel Hurlbut | Jr | Agoura High School | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
130 | Jacob Alcaraz | Jr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
131 | Alec Kuyper | Jr | Calabassas | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
132 | Richard Pardo | Valencia High School | 20:40 | 6:53 | ||||||||
133 | Wade Hirokawa | West Torrance | 20:44 | 6:55 | ||||||||
135 | Jacob Miknuk | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
136 | Justin Dorroh | Jr | Quartz Hills | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
137 | Anthony Sayegh | Jr | Canyon High School | 20:51.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
139 | Andres Zarate | Jr | Santa Clara High School | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
140 | RJ Cason | Jr | Nordhoff High School | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
141 | Jesse Altamirano | Jr | Littlerock High School | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
143 | William Tummers | Jr | Littlerock High School | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
144 | Armando Morales | So | Huenene High School | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
145 | Harrison Himes-Winter | Jr | Saugus Centurions | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
146 | Justin Tan | Jr | Oak Park High School | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
147 | Jeff Gibson | Valencia High School | 21:15 | 7:05 | ||||||||
148 | Adam Bugielski | Valencia High School | 21:22 | 7:07 | ||||||||
149 | Joshua Culver | Jr | Moorpark High School | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
150 | Anil Chaturvedi | Jr | Saugus Centurions | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
151 | H Hollywood3 | Jr | Hollywood High School | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
152 | Carlos Carrillo | Jr | Pete Knight High School | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
153 | Sergio Calix | Jr | Moorpark High School | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
154 | Brian Kogawara | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
156 | Mitchell Squires | Jr | Agoura High School | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
157 | Tyler Vestal | Jr | Santa Barbara High School | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
158 | Eric Camacho | Jr | Saugus Centurions | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
161 | Mathew Hinkle | Jr | Highland High Scool | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
162 | John Davis | Jr | Maranatha | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
163 | Larnelle Cubangbang | Jr | Lancaster High School | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
164 | Christian Rosales | Jr | Moorpark High School | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
165 | Gustavo Cardenas | Jr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
167 | Cody Liebenow | Jr | Palmdale High School | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
168 | Victor Frausto | Jr | West Ranch | 22:38 | 7:33 | 4/6 | 17/19 | 20/23 | ||||
170 | Ashkhan Davani | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
171 | Alfredo Gonzalez | Jr | Huenene High School | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
172 | Colin Hernandez | Jr | Notre Dame High School | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
173 | Jose Lorenzano | Jr | Fillmore | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
174 | Sean Everettson | Jr | Moorpark High School | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
175 | Clint Cowan | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
176 | Kyle Ruiz | Jr | West Ranch | 23:31 | 7:50 | 5/6 | 18/19 | 13/15 | ||||
180 | Gonzalo Valdez | Jr | Pete Knight High School | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
181 | Stephen Mees | Jr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
182 | David Bosnak | Jr | Littlerock High School | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
183 | Cory Molina | Jr | Fillmore | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
184 | Ryan Dooley | Jr | West Ranch | 25:25 | 8:28 | 6/6 | 19/19 | 10/11 | ||||
185 | Jonathan Paz | Jr | Rosamond High School | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
186 | Kyle Kulinski | Jr | Oak Park High School | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
187 | Roberto Cervantez | So | Pacifica High School | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
188 | Jose Castellon | Fr | Pacifica High School | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
189 | Michael Potter | Jr | Oak Park High School | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
190 | Josh Crawley | Jr | Buena High | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
191 | Amir Adraneda | Jr | Notre Dame High School | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
192 | F Harvard Westlake | Jr | Harvard Westlake | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
193 | Brandon Almanza | Jr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
195 | Teddy Rosema | Jr | Maranatha | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:17 |
82:23 16:29 5:30 |
54 | Steven Tan Jr 15:46 5:15 3 |
Matt Mosier Jr 16:23 5:28 8 |
Juan Arciniegas Jr 16:28 5:29 9 |
Tommy McClure Jr 16:42 5:34 14 |
Kyle Minnis Jr 17:03 5:41 20 |
Connor Tingley Jr 17:25 5:48 29 |
Daniel Matz Jr 17:32 5:51 32 |
2 | Pete Knight High School 5-2-3-3-2 Gap: 1:30 |
84:18 16:52 5:37 |
94 | Joel Martinez Jr 16:11 5:24 5 |
Gabriel Martinez Jr 16:21 5:27 6 |
Ulises Aquino Jr 16:37 5:32 12 |
Judah Lujan Jr 17:29 5:50 31 |
Uriel Aquino Jr 17:41 5:54 40 |
Travis Remp Jr 17:46 5:55 42 |
Chistopher Ascencio Jr 18:08 6:03 51 |
3 | Saugus Centurions 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 5:25 |
87:22 17:28 5:49 |
127 | Brandon Jauregui Jr 15:45 5:15 1 |
Bret Swinehart Jr 16:22 5:27 7 |
Joey Eledge Jr 16:31 5:30 10 |
Camden McAlister Jr 17:33 5:51 34 |
Harrison Himes-Winter Jr 21:10 7:03 75 |
Anil Chaturvedi Jr 21:34 7:11 80 |
Eric Camacho Jr 21:41 7:14 83 |
4 | Buena High 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:56 |
86:12 17:14 5:45 |
144 | Chris Frias Jr 16:10 5:23 4 |
Morgan Ryan Jr 16:33 5:31 11 |
Sean Dugan Jr 17:36 5:52 38 |
Justin Booth-Ortega Jr 17:46 5:55 43 |
Ben Tardif Jr 18:07 6:02 48 |
Paul Linman - 18:07 6:02 49 |
Ryan Portillo Jr 18:20 6:07 52 |
5 | West Torrance 12-8-7-5-5 Gap: 0:29 |
87:07 17:25 5:48 |
145 | Stephen Yoshizawa - 17:14 5:45 23 |
Andrew Hammers - 17:23 5:48 26 |
Ryan Byard Jr 17:24 5:48 27 |
Brandon Gia - 17:24 5:48 28 |
Keaton Yoshiba - 17:43 5:54 41 |
CJ Mitchell - 18:00 6:00 46 |
Daniel Chung Jr 18:08 6:03 50 |
6 | Oak Park High School 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:35 |
87:28 17:30 5:50 |
165 | Gareth Mori Jr 16:48 5:36 16 |
Adam Kinberg Jr 16:56 5:39 19 |
Michael Rubino Jr 17:33 5:51 33 |
Colin Rickard Jr 17:48 5:56 44 |
Holden Claus Jr 18:23 6:08 53 |
Matt Heald Jr 19:29 6:30 65 |
Justin Tan Jr 21:14 7:05 76 |
7 | Rio Mesa Spartans XC 9-7-7-6-7 Gap: 1:59 |
88:08 17:38 5:53 |
169 | Matthew Tao Jr 16:53 5:38 17 |
Lino Cantos Jr 17:15 5:45 24 |
Brandon Davis Jr 17:34 5:51 35 |
Daniel Murrillo Jr 17:34 5:51 36 |
Gustavo Gomez Jr 18:52 6:17 57 |
Jonathan Webster Jr 18:53 6:18 58 |
Fabian Duran Jr 18:58 6:19 59 |
8 | Agoura High School 6-5-5-8-8 Gap: 3:48 |
90:51 18:10 6:03 |
195 | Adam Brosh Jr 16:40 5:33 13 |
Brandon Severson Jr 16:55 5:38 18 |
Cameron Thomas Jr 17:25 5:48 30 |
Alex Bown Jr 19:23 6:28 64 |
Daniel Hurlbut Jr 20:28 6:49 70 |
Mitchell Squires Jr 21:39 7:13 82 |
|
9 | Canyon High School 7-9-9-9-9 Gap: 4:04 |
92:10 18:26 6:09 |
225 | Chris Bissonette Jr 16:47 5:36 15 |
Cole Martinez Jr 17:36 5:52 37 |
Tim Snow So 17:39 5:53 39 |
Chris Cruz Jr 19:16 6:25 62 |
Anthony Sayegh Jr 20:51 6:57 72 |
||
10 | Valencia High School 10-10-11-11-10 Gap: 4:10 |
96:17 19:15 6:25 |
277 | Austin Viega - 17:05 5:42 21 |
Carlo Manzana - 18:02 6:01 47 |
Jonathan Duncan - 19:15 6:25 61 |
Richard Pardo - 20:40 6:53 71 |
Jeff Gibson - 21:15 7:05 77 |
Adam Bugielski - 21:22 7:07 78 |
|
10 | Maranatha 13-11-10-10-10 Gap: 4:54 |
95:37 19:07 6:22 |
277 | Antero Barrentes Jr 17:21 5:47 25 |
Eric Adams Jr 17:53 5:58 45 |
Thomas Hombo Jr 18:25 6:08 54 |
Rawlin Stothers Jr 19:44 6:35 69 |
John Davis Jr 22:14 7:25 84 |
Teddy Rosema Jr 26:34 8:51 93 |
|
12 | West Ranch 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 6:23 |
101:16 20:15 6:45 |
315 | Carter Welker Jr 17:08 5:43 22 |
Michael Sitler Jr 18:41 6:14 55 |
Josh Sutaria Jr 19:18 6:26 63 |
Victor Frausto Jr 22:38 7:33 86 |
Kyle Ruiz Jr 23:31 7:50 89 |
Ryan Dooley Jr 25:25 8:28 92 |
|
13 | Moorpark High School 2-13-13-13-13 Gap: 7:39 |
104:36 20:55 6:58 |
335 | Christopher Coleman Jr 15:46 5:15 2 |
Joshua Culver Jr 21:28 7:09 79 |
Sergio Calix Jr 21:36 7:12 81 |
Christian Rosales Jr 22:21 7:27 85 |
Sean Everettson Jr 23:25 7:48 88 |
||
14 | Littlerock High School 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 5:51 |
105:03 21:01 7:00 |
359 | Jimmy Araiza Jr 18:49 6:16 56 |
Jonnie Contreras Jr 19:31 6:30 66 |
Jesse Altamirano Jr 20:58 6:59 73 |
William Tummers Jr 21:05 7:02 74 |
David Bosnak Jr 24:40 8:13 90 |
||
15 | Fillmore 15-15-14-15-15 Gap: 5:37 |
106:32 21:18 7:06 |
373 | Miguel Ochoa Jr 19:10 6:23 60 |
Shane Ragatz Jr 19:34 6:31 67 |
Luis Alamilla Jr 19:40 6:33 68 |
Jose Lorenzano Jr 23:21 7:47 87 |
Cory Molina Jr 24:47 8:16 91 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Alexander | Fr | Highland High Scool | 15:48.82 | 5:16 | |||||||
2 | J Harvard Westlake | Fr | Harvard Westlake | 16:22.19 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | A McFarland | Fr | McFarland High School | 16:26.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | Richard Lucas | Fr | Notre Dame High School | 16:42.16 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Brian Gomez | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 16:42.64 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Blake Minasian | Fr | Oak Park High School | 16:48.56 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | B McFarland | Fr | McFarland High School | 16:55.88 | 5:39 | |||||||
8 | Timothy Gonzalez | Fr | Canyon High School | 17:04.93 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Shawn Dunn | Fr | Notre Dame High School | 17:08.85 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Falco Digiallonardo | Valencia High School | 17:10.14 | 5:43 | ||||||||
11 | Jantzen Oshier | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:11.21 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Kurt Lutz | Fr | Saugus Centurions | 17:11.83 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Alex Johnson | Valencia High School | 17:16.54 | 5:46 | ||||||||
14 | Ben Beilin | Valencia High School | 17:20.07 | 5:47 | ||||||||
15 | Logan Smith | Fr | Saugus Centurions | 17:21.42 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Jack Kowal | Valencia High School | 17:22.63 | 5:48 | ||||||||
17 | Brent Ritschel | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:24.21 | 5:48 | |||||||
18 | K Havard Westlake | Fr | Harvard Westlake | 17:37.38 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Brian Sacripanti | Fr | Maranatha | 17:54.23 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | C McFarland | Fr | McFarland High School | 18:05.06 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Colby Christenson | Fr | Buena High | 18:08.06 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | James Snow | Fr | Canyon High School | 18:08.36 | 6:03 | |||||||
25 | Charlie Eads | Fr | Buena High | 18:20.15 | 6:07 | |||||||
26 | Scott Albright | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:20.38 | 6:07 | |||||||
27 | Jordan Jaeckel | Fr | Moorpark High School | 18:29.07 | 6:10 | |||||||
28 | Brady McFaul | Fr | Maranatha | 18:29.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Barrett | Fr | Oak Park High School | 18:31.45 | 6:10 | |||||||
30 | Wade Alexander | Fr | Highland High Scool | 18:32.48 | 6:11 | |||||||
31 | Alex Martinez | Fr | Buena High | 18:35.32 | 6:12 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Hernandez | Fr | Pete Knight High School | 18:43.56 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | Chris Brady | Fr | Buena High | 18:44.24 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Spencer Reeves | Fr | Canyon High School | 18:46.35 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Jaquan McIntosh | West Torrance | 18:48.92 | 6:16 | ||||||||
36 | Tony Shirley | Fr | Saugus Centurions | 18:50.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
37 | Drew Griffie | West Torrance | 18:50.91 | 6:17 | ||||||||
38 | Brandon Chase | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:52.84 | 6:18 | |||||||
39 | Alfredo Cristobal | Fr | Pete Knight High School | 18:56.17 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Patrick Nokes | West Torrance | 18:58.71 | 6:20 | ||||||||
41 | Eric Schwartz | Fr | Agoura High School | 19:01.69 | 6:21 | |||||||
42 | Justin Bogler | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:03.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
44 | TJ Preciado | Fr | Saugus Centurions | 19:08.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
45 | Francisco Gil | Fr | Canyon High School | 19:08.52 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Jarred Olson | Fr | Maranatha | 19:09.18 | 6:23 | |||||||
47 | Tyler Kent | Fr | Canyon High School | 19:10.64 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Jordan Church | Fr | Pete Knight High School | 19:11.68 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Garcia | Fr | Maranatha | 19:12.75 | 6:24 | |||||||
51 | Dominick Townsend | Fr | Maranatha | 19:14.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
52 | Jesse Carrillo | Fr | Pete Knight High School | 19:15.05 | 6:25 | |||||||
53 | Dennis Black | Fr | West Ranch | 19:15.56 | 6:25 | 1/4 | 6/19 | 16/29 | ||||
54 | Scott Bower | Fr | West Torrance | 19:19.51 | 6:27 | |||||||
55 | Troy Hazard | Fr | Kern Valley High School | 19:21.85 | 6:27 | |||||||
56 | Jeremy Watson | Fr | Highland High Scool | 19:22.49 | 6:27 | |||||||
57 | Tyler Recchia | Valencia High School | 19:27.73 | 6:29 | ||||||||
58 | Angel Barajas | Fr | Fillmore | 19:31.02 | 6:30 | |||||||
60 | Sean McDonald | Fr | West Ranch | 19:32.28 | 6:31 | 2/4 | 8/19 | 14/26 | ||||
62 | Alec Sears | Fr | Buena High | 19:32.97 | 6:31 | |||||||
63 | Luke Wilson | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:35.66 | 6:32 | |||||||
64 | Jim Bern | Fr | Buena High | 19:37.26 | 6:32 | |||||||
65 | Dan Helfman | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:37.49 | 6:32 | |||||||
66 | Alex Singer | Valencia High School | 19:38.91 | 6:33 | ||||||||
67 | Ryan Cowles | Fr | Nordhoff High School | 19:39.38 | 6:33 | |||||||
68 | A Oxnard | Fr | Oxnard High School | 19:40.82 | 6:34 | |||||||
69 | Tristan Walczak | Fr | Nordhoff High School | 19:45.23 | 6:35 | |||||||
70 | Marco Delgado | Valencia High School | 19:45.96 | 6:35 | ||||||||
71 | Joshua Theologidy | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:47.56 | 6:36 | |||||||
73 | Eric Wilson | Fr | Buena High | 19:52.13 | 6:37 | |||||||
74 | Cameron Neal | Fr | Saugus Centurions | 19:55.46 | 6:38 | |||||||
75 | Saul Valadez | Fr | Canyon High School | 19:56.23 | 6:39 | |||||||
76 | Tony Cresswell | Fr | Saugus Centurions | 19:56.81 | 6:39 | |||||||
77 | Joshua Hennigan | Fr | Nordhoff High School | 19:57.44 | 6:39 | |||||||
78 | Jacob Becerra | Fr | Canyon High School | 19:59.06 | 6:40 | |||||||
79 | Steven Betancourt | Fr | Maranatha | 20:04.14 | 6:41 | |||||||
80 | Jake Irvin | Fr | Highland High Scool | 20:05.79 | 6:42 | |||||||
81 | Daniel Herrea | Fr | Highland High Scool | 20:06.62 | 6:42 | |||||||
82 | Ivan OrtizBarreto | Fr | Pete Knight High School | 20:06.81 | 6:42 | |||||||
83 | Robert Aiken | Fr | Oak Park High School | 20:07.99 | 6:43 | |||||||
85 | Matthew Howe | Fr | Maranatha | 20:08.54 | 6:43 | |||||||
86 | Matt Russell | Fr | Nordhoff High School | 20:11.96 | 6:44 | |||||||
87 | Marty Riley | Fr | Maranatha | 20:13.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
88 | David Araujo | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:15.23 | 6:45 | |||||||
89 | T J Fox | Fr | Notre Dame High School | 20:17.76 | 6:46 | |||||||
90 | Michael Huang | Fr | Buena High | 20:19.55 | 6:47 | |||||||
91 | Kevin MacDonald | Fr | Moorpark High School | 20:20.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
92 | Matt Woertink | Fr | Buena High | 20:22.75 | 6:48 | |||||||
93 | Jared Wilkins | Fr | Quartz Hills | 20:24.12 | 6:48 | |||||||
94 | Chris Russell | Fr | Saugus Centurions | 20:31.05 | 6:50 | |||||||
95 | Theodore Chaing | Fr | West Torrance | 20:32.31 | 6:51 | |||||||
96 | Calvin Kim | Fr | West Ranch | 20:33.98 | 6:51 | 3/4 | 12/19 | 14/18 | ||||
97 | Matthew Johnson | Fr | Moorpark High School | 20:35.73 | 6:52 | |||||||
98 | Marcus Mayeda | Jr | Canyon High School | 20:37.01 | 6:52 | |||||||
99 | Brian Santizo | Fr | Highland High Scool | 20:41.05 | 6:54 | |||||||
100 | Danny Warner | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:43.54 | 6:55 | |||||||
101 | Wesley Mann | Fr | Quartz Hills | 20:43.87 | 6:55 | |||||||
102 | Daniel Cho | Fr | West Torrance | 20:44.64 | 6:55 | |||||||
103 | Nathan Shore | Fr | Highland High Scool | 20:45.59 | 6:55 | |||||||
104 | David Yuan | West Torrance | 20:46.73 | 6:56 | ||||||||
105 | Dante Dean | Fr | Huenene High School | 20:47.45 | 6:56 | |||||||
106 | Tristen Seaver | Fr | Lancaster High School | 20:48.09 | 6:56 | |||||||
108 | Bassam Soliman | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:49.42 | 6:56 | |||||||
109 | Nathaniel Taylor | Fr | Santa Barbara High School | 20:50.64 | 6:57 | |||||||
110 | Sean Myers | Fr | Vasquez High School | 20:51.83 | 6:57 | |||||||
111 | Angel Sandoval | Fr | Pete Knight High School | 20:54.52 | 6:58 | |||||||
112 | Preston Reis | Fr | Moorpark High School | 20:57.55 | 6:59 | |||||||
113 | Diego Alfaro | Fr | Saugus Centurions | 20:57.93 | 6:59 | |||||||
115 | Mark Gross | Fr | Highland High Scool | 21:01.77 | 7:01 | |||||||
117 | Sean Krake | Fr | Rosamond High School | 21:06.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
118 | Jameson Senger | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:07.36 | 7:02 | |||||||
119 | Ben Hoffman | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:09.68 | 7:03 | |||||||
120 | Kevin Menken | Fr | Moorpark High School | 21:10.48 | 7:03 | |||||||
122 | Keith Frerichs | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:12.68 | 7:04 | |||||||
123 | True Randall | Fr | Buena High | 21:13.31 | 7:04 | |||||||
124 | Michael Hiebert | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:16.05 | 7:05 | |||||||
128 | Jacob Sharf | Fr | Calabassas | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
129 | Alex Ruther | Fr | Saugus Centurions | 21:23.66 | 7:08 | |||||||
131 | Austin Mcevoy | Fr | West Ranch | 21:26.29 | 7:09 | 4/4 | 14/19 | 12/16 | ||||
132 | Gonzalo Villalobos | So | Moorpark High School | 21:28.09 | 7:09 | |||||||
133 | A St Bonn | Fr | St Bonaventure | 21:31.69 | 7:11 | |||||||
134 | Thomas Coleman | Fr | West Torrance | 21:33.03 | 7:11 | |||||||
135 | Brandon Cunnane | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:33.23 | 7:11 | |||||||
136 | Kevin Hancock | Fr | Canyon High School | 21:35.13 | 7:12 | |||||||
137 | Shawn Heikens | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:37.14 | 7:12 | |||||||
138 | Matthew Balentine | Fr | Maranatha | 21:40.64 | 7:14 | |||||||
140 | Pippin Garet | Fr | Maranatha | 21:43.05 | 7:14 | |||||||
141 | Devin Fitagerald | Fr | Highland High Scool | 21:45.26 | 7:15 | |||||||
142 | Ojhan Negahban | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:46.66 | 7:16 | |||||||
143 | Danny Carpentar | Fr | Canyon High School | 21:49.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
146 | Ryan Salim | Fr | Oak Park High School | 22:00.33 | 7:20 | |||||||
147 | Jacob Shockley | Fr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 22:03.96 | 7:21 | |||||||
148 | Connor Dunn | Fr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 22:06.17 | 7:22 | |||||||
149 | Kevin Fernandez | Fr | Oak Park High School | 22:09.14 | 7:23 | |||||||
150 | John Lewis | Fr | Saugus Centurions | 22:11.38 | 7:24 | |||||||
151 | Michael Culver | Fr | Moorpark High School | 22:11.59 | 7:24 | |||||||
153 | Brandon McGuff | Fr | Saugus Centurions | 22:13.06 | 7:24 | |||||||
154 | RJ Edwards | West Torrance | 22:22.25 | 7:27 | ||||||||
156 | Ezana Okomo | Fr | Santa Barbara High School | 22:24.06 | 7:28 | |||||||
157 | Jonathan Jung | Valencia High School | 22:25.31 | 7:28 | ||||||||
160 | Andre Guignard | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 22:33.12 | 7:31 | |||||||
161 | Scott Shima | West Torrance | 22:36.54 | 7:32 | ||||||||
162 | Jay Lim | West Torrance | 22:45.48 | 7:35 | ||||||||
163 | Beau Sheidenberger | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 22:58.19 | 7:39 | |||||||
164 | Patrick Johnson | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 22:59.17 | 7:40 | |||||||
165 | Salem Johnson | Fr | Buena High | 23:01.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
167 | Stephen Van Spronsen | Fr | Maranatha | 23:06.26 | 7:42 | |||||||
168 | Miguel Carrillo | Fr | Vasquez High School | 23:06.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
169 | Conor Doyle | Valencia High School | 23:09.68 | 7:43 | ||||||||
170 | Eric Monson | West Torrance | 23:09.86 | 7:43 | ||||||||
171 | Jeffrey Wong | West Torrance | 23:16.12 | 7:45 | ||||||||
172 | B Oxnard | Fr | Oxnard High School | 23:16.68 | 7:46 | |||||||
173 | Elijah Lujan | Fr | Pete Knight High School | 23:19.11 | 7:46 | |||||||
174 | Aret Frost | West Torrance | 23:24.06 | 7:48 | ||||||||
175 | Dylan Springer | Valencia High School | 23:31.14 | 7:50 | ||||||||
177 | Mark Culverhouse | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:32.82 | 7:51 | |||||||
180 | Zackary Goodreau | Fr | Lancaster High School | 23:37.77 | 7:53 | |||||||
181 | Matt Bottomley | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:38.94 | 7:53 | |||||||
182 | Michael Misakian | Fr | Maranatha | 23:41.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
185 | Joseph Klotzle | Fr | Maranatha | 23:59.79 | 8:00 | |||||||
188 | Sam Schlenker | Fr | Maranatha | 24:07.24 | 8:02 | |||||||
189 | Kayden Stubbs | Fr | Highland High Scool | 24:14.53 | 8:05 | |||||||
191 | Zach Mathason | Fr | Highland High Scool | 24:26.87 | 8:09 | |||||||
193 | Jefferey Russell | Fr | Lancaster High School | 24:27.53 | 8:09 | |||||||
194 | Steven Sherrick | Fr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 24:29.07 | 8:10 | |||||||
195 | Garrett Rankin | Fr | Highland High Scool | 24:36.08 | 8:12 | |||||||
196 | Nathaniel Kory | Fr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 24:37.23 | 8:12 | |||||||
197 | James Zaiger | Fr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 24:37.87 | 8:13 | |||||||
198 | Derrick Moon | West Torrance | 24:39.03 | 8:13 | ||||||||
201 | Nathan Torgeson | Fr | Highland High Scool | 24:45.45 | 8:15 | |||||||
202 | Benjamin Samuels | Fr | Santa Barbara High School | 24:48.35 | 8:16 | |||||||
203 | Kyle Funk | Fr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 24:49 | 8:16 | |||||||
205 | Jason Jaffe | Fr | Calabassas | 25:07.94 | 8:23 | |||||||
206 | Ben Murdock | Fr | Maranatha | 25:17.1 | 8:26 | |||||||
207 | Randy Howe | Fr | Nordhoff High School | 25:17.83 | 8:26 | |||||||
208 | Samuel Nelson | West Torrance | 25:22.1 | 8:27 | ||||||||
213 | Ryan Cooke | Fr | Rosamond High School | 25:29.59 | 8:30 | |||||||
215 | Jonathon Ferrin | Fr | Highland High Scool | 25:48.72 | 8:36 | |||||||
216 | John Haslem | Fr | Santa Barbara High School | 25:50.69 | 8:37 | |||||||
217 | Steven Guevara | Fr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 25:52.8 | 8:38 | |||||||
218 | John Tinker | Fr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 25:58.45 | 8:39 | |||||||
219 | Matt Gutman | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 25:58.94 | 8:40 | |||||||
220 | Nathan Alvarado | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 26:05.19 | 8:42 | |||||||
221 | Mark Summerford | Fr | Fillmore | 26:21.51 | 8:47 | |||||||
223 | Josue Gaurdado | Fr | Highland High Scool | 26:40.53 | 8:54 | |||||||
224 | Bradley Haugen | West Torrance | 26:40.89 | 8:54 | ||||||||
227 | Jesus Zaragoza | Fr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 27:02.29 | 9:01 | |||||||
228 | Nicholas Kay | Fr | Moorpark High School | 27:10.57 | 9:04 | |||||||
229 | Cody Gallo | Fr | Moorpark High School | 27:19.53 | 9:07 | |||||||
230 | Evan Croker | Fr | Rio Mesa Spartans XC | 27:21.61 | 9:07 | |||||||
231 | Michael Alvarez | Fr | West Torrance | 27:38.95 | 9:13 | |||||||
234 | Alek Squires | Fr | Agoura High School | 29:13.51 | 9:45 | |||||||
235 | Reikristopher Zaleta | Fr | Lancaster High School | 31:16.08 | 10:25 | |||||||
236 | Michael Guan | West Torrance | 34:21.93 | 11:27 | ||||||||
237 | Shawn Ray | West Torrance | 34:29.32 | 11:30 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.