West Ranch Results from the Kenny Staub Invitational at Crescenta Valley Park on 10/2/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abbie Phillips | Fr | Fr | 21:49.6 | 7:17 | 3 | 3/57 | 2/8 | 3/20 | 1/11 | 20:31 | ||||
Alexis Maldonado | Fr | Fr | 24:52.04 | 8:17 | 3 | 30/57 | 8/8 | 13/20 | 2/2 | 24:50 | ||||
Amanda Bravo | Sr | V | 23:23 | 7:48 | 3 | 45/51 | 3/6 | 11/20 | 8/8 | 23:04.85 | 23:04.85 | 23:04.85 | 21:20 | |
Amanda Nesheim | Fr | Fr | 22:59.63 | 7:40 | 3 | 15/57 | 5/8 | 8/20 | 2/6 | 23:05 (0:06,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Amanda Yoguez | So | So | 30:43.4 | 10:14 | 3 | 72/73 | 6/6 | 19/20 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ami Alaniz | So | So | 25:35.09 | 8:32 | 3 | 48/73 | 3/6 | 14/20 | 7/10 | 28:16.96 (2:42,9.5) |
28:16.96 (2:42,9.5) |
28:16.96 (2:42,9.5) |
26:56 (1:20,5.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Brianna Guzman | Fr | Fr | 23:22.73 | 7:48 | 3 | 19/57 | 7/8 | 10/20 | 2/4 | 22:30 | ||||
Casey Kim | Sr | So | 26:34.26 | 8:51 | 3 | 55/73 | 4/6 | 15/20 | 7/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Corrin Bond | So | So | 24:18.98 | 8:06 | 3 | 31/73 | 2/6 | 12/20 | 8/11 | 23:35 | ||||
Jena Berk | Fr | Fr | 22:41.17 | 7:34 | 3 | 11/57 | 4/8 | 6/20 | 1/7 | 22:21 | ||||
Jessica Alcantara | Jr | V | 26:47 | 8:56 | 3 | 49/51 | 4/6 | 16/20 | 8/8 | 24:59.57 | 24:59.57 | 24:38 | 22:15 | |
Julie Kwon | Jr | V | 29:28 | 9:49 | 3 | 50/51 | 5/6 | 18/20 | 8/8 | 26:06 | ||||
Katie Rojas | Fr | Fr | 23:05.03 | 7:42 | 3 | 17/57 | 6/8 | 9/20 | 2/4 | 23:53 (0:48,3.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Maggie Phillips | So | So | 22:26.69 | 7:29 | 3 | 11/73 | 1/6 | 5/20 | 5/12 | 22:06.45 | 22:06.45 | 22:06.45 | 20:14 | |
Megan Leonhardt | Fr | Fr | 22:07.2 | 7:22 | 3 | 4/57 | 3/8 | 4/20 | 1/9 | 20:38 | ||||
Melissa Pacheco | Sr | V | 21:36 | 7:12 | 3 | 36/51 | 1/6 | 2/20 | 8/8 | 21:28.29 | 21:28.29 | 21:28 | 19:38 | |
Natalie Khoury | Jr | V | 32:03 | 10:41 | 3 | 51/51 | 6/6 | 20/20 | 6/6 | 26:40.09 | 26:40.09 | 26:40.09 | 26:40 | |
Stephanie Gates | Sr | V | 22:57 | 7:39 | 3 | 44/51 | 2/6 | 7/20 | 8/8 | 22:37.8 | 22:37.8 | 22:37.8 | 20:16 | |
Taylor Welker | Fr | Fr | 20:43.81 | 6:55 | 3 | 1/57 | 1/8 | 1/20 | 1/11 | 17:57 | ||||
Virginia Barajas | So | So | 28:55.13 | 9:38 | 3 | 67/73 | 5/6 | 17/20 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/8 | 124:11 7:52 |
3 | 8:17 | 7:12 | 9:49 | 224 | 6:28 | 97:48 | 97:48 | 97:00 | 90:18 94:32 |
Melissa Pacheco (36), Stephanie Gates (44), Amanda Bravo (45), Jessica Alcantara (49), Julie Kwon (50) | |
So 1st 5 | 6/6 | 127:50 6:28 |
3 | 8:31 | 7:29 | 9:38 | 144 | 7:15 | 118:58 | 118:58 | 115:45 | 101:48 | Maggie Phillips (10), Corrin Bond (25), Ami Alaniz (33), Casey Kim (37), Virginia Barajas (39) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 1/6 | 110:21 2:16 |
3 | 7:21 | 6:55 | 7:40 | 32 | 7:21 | 106:49 106:49 |
Taylor Welker (1), Abbie Phillips (3), Megan Leonhardt (4), Jena Berk (10), Amanda Nesheim (14) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Pham | Sr | Crescenta Vlly | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
2 | Vanessa Lopez | So | Highland | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
3 | Anneke Kakebeen | Sr | Crescenta Vlly | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
4 | Sarah Adams | Sr | Valencia-V | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
5 | Mckenzie Paul | Sr | Burbank | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
6 | Cali King | So | Crescenta Vlly | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
7 | Glindyll Mancia | So | Arcadia | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
8 | Alejandra Quintero | Jr | Arcadia | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Erika Johnson | Fr | Crescenta Vlly | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
10 | Heidi Hoslet | So | Saugus | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
11 | Jessica Smith | Sr | Highland | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
12 | Brooke Moultrie | Jr | Crescenta Vlly | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
13 | Madeline Dignadice | So | Valencia-V | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
14 | Abigail Frankian | Fr | Saugus | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
15 | Katie Huntington | So | Saugus | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
16 | Lizzy Nelson | Jr | Saugus | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
17 | Olivia Pear | So | Valencia-V | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
18 | Lindsey Ragas | Jr | Gahr | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
19 | Brooklyn Beeler | Jr | Valencia-V | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
20 | Lindsey Garcia | Jr | Valencia-V | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
21 | Nouneh Assadourian | Sr | Saugus | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
22 | Kylie Judge | Fr | Highland | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
23 | Annie Radigan | So | Highland | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
24 | Tiffany West | So | Saugus | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
25 | Christina Shamirian | Jr | Burbank | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
26 | Hannah Ruby | So | Crescenta Vlly | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
27 | Francesca Bosnoyan | Jr | Saugus | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
28 | Diane Lombardi | Sr | Crescenta Vlly | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
29 | Naomi Wilcox | Jr | Arcadia | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
30 | Cindy Lupercio | Fr | Highland | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
31 | Veronica Yamane | Fr | Arcadia | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
32 | Joyce Liao | Jr | Arcadia | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
33 | Cj Chua | Jr | Burbank | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
34 | Alyson Watkins | So | Arcadia | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
35 | Kayla Martil | So | Burbank | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
36 | Melissa Pacheco | Sr | West Ranch | 21:36 | 7:12 | 1/6 | 2/20 | 8/8 | 21:28.29 | 21:28.29 | 21:28 | |
37 | Sara Dionne | Sr | Gahr | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
38 | Nicole Ng | Jr | Valencia-V | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
39 | Jenny Yoon | Sr | Burbank | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
40 | Jessica Herrera | Jr | Valencia-V | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
41 | Jamie Morris | Fr | Gahr | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
42 | Brenna Hess | Jr | Highland | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
43 | Lila Vasquez | So | Arcadia | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
44 | Stephanie Gates | Sr | West Ranch | 22:57 | 7:39 | 2/6 | 7/20 | 8/8 | 22:37.8 | 22:37.8 | 22:37.8 | |
45 | Amanda Bravo | Sr | West Ranch | 23:23 | 7:48 | 3/6 | 11/20 | 8/8 | 23:04.85 | 23:04.85 | 23:04.85 | |
46 | Rachael Cortina | Sr | Highland | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
47 | Ashley Jimenez | So | Gahr | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
48 | Shannon Lee | So | Gahr | 25:25 | 8:28 | |||||||
49 | Jessica Alcantara | Jr | West Ranch | 26:47 | 8:56 | 4/6 | 16/20 | 8/8 | 24:59.57 | 24:59.57 | 24:38 | |
50 | Julie Kwon | Jr | West Ranch | 29:28 | 9:49 | 5/6 | 18/20 | 8/8 | ||||
51 | Natalie Khoury | Jr | West Ranch | 32:03 | 10:41 | 6/6 | 20/20 | 6/6 | 26:40.09 | 26:40.09 | 26:40.09 | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crescenta Vlly 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
97:05 19:25 6:28 |
31 | Claudia Pham Sr 18:55 6:18 1 |
Anneke Kakebeen Sr 19:02 6:21 3 |
Cali King So 19:38 6:33 6 |
Erika Johnson Fr 19:41 6:34 9 |
Brooke Moultrie Jr 19:49 6:36 12 |
Hannah Ruby So 20:53 6:58 26 |
Diane Lombardi Sr 20:57 6:59 28 |
2 | Valencia-V 3-4-2-2-2 Gap: 1:04 |
99:28 19:54 6:38 |
73 | Sarah Adams Sr 19:11 6:24 4 |
Madeline Dignadice So 19:51 6:37 13 |
Olivia Pear So 20:00 6:40 17 |
Brooklyn Beeler Jr 20:11 6:44 19 |
Lindsey Garcia Jr 20:15 6:45 20 |
Nicole Ng Jr 21:54 7:18 38 |
Jessica Herrera Jr 22:10 7:23 40 |
3 | Saugus 6-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
99:35 19:55 6:38 |
76 | Heidi Hoslet So 19:41 6:34 10 |
Abigail Frankian Fr 19:51 6:37 14 |
Katie Huntington So 19:52 6:37 15 |
Lizzy Nelson Jr 19:53 6:38 16 |
Nouneh Assadourian Sr 20:18 6:46 21 |
Tiffany West So 20:45 6:55 24 |
Francesca Bosnoyan Jr 20:56 6:59 27 |
4 | Highland 2-2-3-4-4 Gap: 2:20 |
101:10 20:14 6:45 |
88 | Vanessa Lopez So 19:00 6:20 2 |
Jessica Smith Sr 19:45 6:35 11 |
Kylie Judge Fr 20:27 6:49 22 |
Annie Radigan So 20:38 6:53 23 |
Cindy Lupercio Fr 21:20 7:07 30 |
Brenna Hess Jr 22:42 7:34 42 |
Rachael Cortina Sr 23:23 7:48 46 |
5 | Arcadia 5-3-5-5-5 Gap: 1:43 |
103:23 20:41 6:54 |
107 | Glindyll Mancia So 19:39 6:33 7 |
Alejandra Quintero Jr 19:41 6:34 8 |
Naomi Wilcox Jr 21:19 7:06 29 |
Veronica Yamane Fr 21:22 7:07 31 |
Joyce Liao Jr 21:22 7:07 32 |
Alyson Watkins So 21:30 7:10 34 |
Lila Vasquez So 22:54 7:38 43 |
6 | Burbank 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:43 |
105:21 21:04 7:01 |
137 | Mckenzie Paul Sr 19:23 6:28 5 |
Christina Shamirian Jr 20:48 6:56 25 |
Cj Chua Jr 21:30 7:10 33 |
Kayla Martil So 21:34 7:11 35 |
Jenny Yoon Sr 22:06 7:22 39 |
||
7 | Gahr 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 5:18 |
113:51 22:46 7:35 |
191 | Lindsey Ragas Jr 20:07 6:42 18 |
Sara Dionne Sr 21:48 7:16 37 |
Jamie Morris Fr 22:29 7:30 41 |
Ashley Jimenez So 24:02 8:01 47 |
Shannon Lee So 25:25 8:28 48 |
||
8 | West Ranch 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 7:52 |
124:11 24:50 8:17 |
224 | Melissa Pacheco Sr 21:36 7:12 36 |
Stephanie Gates Sr 22:57 7:39 44 |
Amanda Bravo Sr 23:23 7:48 45 |
Jessica Alcantara Jr 26:47 8:56 49 |
Julie Kwon Jr 29:28 9:49 50 |
Natalie Khoury Jr 32:03 10:41 51 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nina Sassano | So | Saugus | 21:21.94 | 7:07 | |||||||
2 | Hollie Larsen | So | Saugus | 21:31.27 | 7:10 | |||||||
3 | Alice Yang | So | Arcadia | 21:42.15 | 7:14 | |||||||
4 | Ashley Caron | So | Saugus | 21:50.09 | 7:17 | |||||||
5 | Amanda Romano | So | Saugus | 22:02.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
6 | Mariyam Moghaddas | So | Saugus | 22:06.11 | 7:22 | |||||||
7 | Yliana Ortega | So | Camarillo | 22:12.13 | 7:24 | |||||||
8 | Victoria Sanchez | So | Burbank | 22:13.87 | 7:25 | |||||||
9 | Angela Meza | So | Saugus | 22:18.63 | 7:26 | |||||||
10 | Lauren Kikuchi | So | Arcadia | 22:23.25 | 7:28 | |||||||
11 | Maggie Phillips | So | West Ranch | 22:26.69 | 7:29 | 1/6 | 5/20 | 5/12 | 22:06.45 | 22:06.45 | 22:06.45 | |
12 | Heather Robertson | So | Crescenta Vlly | 22:44.67 | 7:35 | |||||||
13 | Colleen Herr | So | Saugus | 23:01.38 | 7:40 | |||||||
14 | Jenna Mooneyham | So | Saugus | 23:06.05 | 7:42 | |||||||
15 | Jilliane Deleon | So | Golden Valley | 23:08.81 | 7:43 | |||||||
16 | Vanessa Amaya | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 23:15.35 | 7:45 | |||||||
17 | Samantha Mu | So | Arcadia | 23:16.56 | 7:46 | |||||||
18 | Shannon Hasquet | So | Canyon-CC | 23:24.03 | 7:48 | |||||||
19 | Amber Zadravecz | So | Crescenta Vlly | 23:30.58 | 7:50 | |||||||
20 | Jessica Tran | So | Camarillo | 23:34.93 | 7:52 | |||||||
21 | Sammantha Fajardo | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 23:35.34 | 7:52 | |||||||
22 | Beth Anderson | So | Crescenta Vlly | 23:41.48 | 7:54 | |||||||
23 | Sarah Quon | So | Arcadia | 23:48.58 | 7:56 | |||||||
24 | Valeria Soto | So | Canyon-CC | 23:52.81 | 7:58 | |||||||
25 | Erin Quiambao | So | Crescenta Vlly | 23:54.67 | 7:58 | |||||||
26 | Katherine Mustafa | So | Burbank | 23:58.59 | 8:00 | |||||||
27 | Justine Baker | So | Camarillo | 24:01.81 | 8:01 | |||||||
28 | Kayla Avila | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 24:02.55 | 8:01 | |||||||
29 | Gigi Chamberlain | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 24:14.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
30 | Abigail Moore | So | Arcadia | 24:16.86 | 8:06 | |||||||
31 | Corrin Bond | So | West Ranch | 24:18.98 | 8:06 | 2/6 | 12/20 | 8/11 | ||||
32 | Vivian Garcia | So | Camarillo | 24:20.78 | 8:07 | |||||||
33 | Megan Mcknelley | So | Camarillo | 24:28.34 | 8:09 | |||||||
34 | Allison Potter | So | Crescenta Vlly | 24:40.06 | 8:13 | |||||||
35 | Miranda Henigman | So | Saugus | 24:40.49 | 8:13 | |||||||
36 | Sydney Vuong | So | Arcadia | 24:49.71 | 8:17 | |||||||
37 | Marissa Mccauley | So | Saugus | 24:56.05 | 8:19 | |||||||
38 | Mithra Bhadha | So | Crescenta Vlly | 24:56.42 | 8:19 | |||||||
39 | Krista Kim | So | Crescenta Vlly | 24:58.93 | 8:20 | |||||||
40 | Rebecca Barrios | So | Saugus | 25:00.01 | 8:20 | |||||||
41 | Jessica Flaherty | So | Camarillo | 25:00.71 | 8:20 | |||||||
42 | Megan Mestas | So | Saugus | 25:16.05 | 8:25 | |||||||
43 | Amanda Fitton | So | Highland | 25:25.31 | 8:28 | |||||||
44 | Miranda Luque | So | Canyon-CC | 25:26.5 | 8:29 | |||||||
45 | Guadalupe Ruiz | So | Canyon-CC | 25:27.86 | 8:29 | |||||||
46 | Brenda De Los Santos | So | Highland | 25:30.66 | 8:30 | |||||||
47 | Shrusti Shaw | So | Gahr | 25:34.65 | 8:32 | |||||||
48 | Ami Alaniz | So | West Ranch | 25:35.09 | 8:32 | 3/6 | 14/20 | 7/10 | 28:17 (2:42) |
28:17 (2:42) |
28:17 (2:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Kassy Messamore | So | Camarillo | 25:45.62 | 8:35 | |||||||
50 | Tansic Sunkamaneevongse | So | Arcadia | 26:00.13 | 8:40 | |||||||
51 | Fidan Cheikosman | So | Crescenta Vlly | 26:21.29 | 8:47 | |||||||
52 | Kelly Cooksey | So | Saugus | 26:24.23 | 8:48 | |||||||
53 | Sara Ake | So | Camarillo | 26:27.23 | 8:49 | |||||||
54 | Savannah Rock | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 26:28.13 | 8:49 | |||||||
55 | Casey Kim | Sr | West Ranch | 26:34.26 | 8:51 | 4/6 | 15/20 | 7/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
56 | Sarah Nelson | So | Saugus | 26:50.06 | 8:57 | |||||||
57 | Laura Lockhart | So | Crescenta Vlly | 26:52.06 | 8:57 | |||||||
58 | Alyssa Arroyo | So | Golden Valley | 27:18.12 | 9:06 | |||||||
59 | Dana Clarino | So | Burbank | 27:18.57 | 9:06 | |||||||
60 | Claire Gillette | Fr | Camarillo | 27:27.47 | 9:09 | |||||||
61 | Josephine Lee | So | Valencia-V | 27:46.68 | 9:16 | |||||||
62 | Christy Hoskins | So | Highland | 27:57.33 | 9:19 | |||||||
63 | Swe New | So | Arcadia | 28:03.64 | 9:21 | |||||||
64 | Amelia Palacios | So | Crescenta Vlly | 28:35.99 | 9:32 | |||||||
65 | Hannah Benson | So | Crescenta Vlly | 28:38.21 | 9:33 | |||||||
66 | Cyntia Vallejo | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 28:39.73 | 9:33 | |||||||
67 | Virginia Barajas | So | West Ranch | 28:55.13 | 9:38 | 5/6 | 17/20 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
68 | Carly Sproul | Fr | Golden Valley | 28:57.44 | 9:39 | |||||||
69 | Julia Comete | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 29:26.4 | 9:49 | |||||||
70 | Stephanie Martinez | So | Highland | 29:45.02 | 9:55 | |||||||
71 | Melissa Quezada | So | Gahr | 30:12.54 | 10:04 | |||||||
72 | Amanda Yoguez | So | West Ranch | 30:43.4 | 10:14 | 6/6 | 19/20 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
73 | Denise Wijesooriya | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 30:55.23 | 10:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
108:52 21:46 7:15 |
18 | Nina Sassano So 21:22 7:07 1 |
Hollie Larsen So 21:31 7:10 2 |
Ashley Caron So 21:50 7:17 4 |
Amanda Romano So 22:03 7:21 5 |
Mariyam Moghaddas So 22:06 7:22 6 |
Angela Meza So 22:19 7:26 8 |
Colleen Herr So 23:01 7:40 12 |
2 | Arcadia 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:35 |
115:27 23:05 7:42 |
69 | Alice Yang So 21:42 7:14 3 |
Lauren Kikuchi So 22:23 7:28 9 |
Samantha Mu So 23:17 7:46 14 |
Sarah Quon So 23:49 7:56 19 |
Abigail Moore So 24:17 8:06 24 |
Sydney Vuong So 24:50 8:17 29 |
Tansic Sunkamaneevongse So 26:00 8:40 35 |
3 | Crescenta Vlly 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:55 |
118:31 23:42 7:54 |
92 | Heather Robertson So 22:45 7:35 11 |
Amber Zadravecz So 23:31 7:50 15 |
Beth Anderson So 23:41 7:54 18 |
Erin Quiambao So 23:55 7:58 20 |
Allison Potter So 24:40 8:13 28 |
Mithra Bhadha So 24:56 8:19 30 |
Krista Kim So 24:59 8:20 31 |
4 | Camarillo 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 2:16 |
118:38 23:44 7:55 |
97 | Yliana Ortega So 22:12 7:24 7 |
Jessica Tran So 23:35 7:52 16 |
Justine Baker So 24:02 8:01 21 |
Vivian Garcia So 24:21 8:07 26 |
Megan Mcknelley So 24:28 8:09 27 |
Jessica Flaherty So 25:01 8:20 32 |
Kassy Messamore So 25:46 8:35 34 |
5 | Burroughs(Bur) 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:13 |
121:35 24:19 8:06 |
111 | Vanessa Amaya So 23:15 7:45 13 |
Sammantha Fajardo So 23:35 7:52 17 |
Kayla Avila So 24:03 8:01 22 |
Gigi Chamberlain So 24:14 8:05 23 |
Savannah Rock So 26:28 8:49 36 |
Cyntia Vallejo So 28:40 9:33 38 |
Julia Comete So 29:26 9:49 40 |
6 | West Ranch 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:28 |
127:50 25:34 8:31 |
144 | Maggie Phillips So 22:27 7:29 10 |
Corrin Bond So 24:19 8:06 25 |
Ami Alaniz So 25:35 8:32 33 |
Casey Kim Sr 26:34 8:51 37 |
Virginia Barajas So 28:55 9:38 39 |
Amanda Yoguez So 30:43 10:14 41 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taylor Welker | Fr | West Ranch | 20:43.81 | 6:55 | 1/8 | 1/20 | 1/11 | ||||
2 | Daisy Ignacio | Fr | Burbank | 21:40.81 | 7:14 | |||||||
3 | Abbie Phillips | Fr | West Ranch | 21:49.6 | 7:17 | 2/8 | 3/20 | 1/11 | ||||
4 | Megan Leonhardt | Fr | West Ranch | 22:07.2 | 7:22 | 3/8 | 4/20 | 1/9 | ||||
5 | Shalyn Mabritto | Fr | Canyon-CC | 22:12.88 | 7:24 | |||||||
6 | Lexi Whitman | Fr | Valencia-V | 22:15.72 | 7:25 | |||||||
7 | Arlette Movsesyan | Fr | Burbank | 22:17.85 | 7:26 | |||||||
8 | Jasmin Perez | Fr | Saugus | 22:19.16 | 7:26 | |||||||
9 | Natalie Rodriguez | Fr | Canyon-CC | 22:24.83 | 7:28 | |||||||
10 | Myriam Gonzalez | Fr | Burbank | 22:25.41 | 7:28 | |||||||
11 | Jena Berk | Fr | West Ranch | 22:41.17 | 7:34 | 4/8 | 6/20 | 1/7 | ||||
12 | Stephanie Solomon | Fr | Burbank | 22:44.51 | 7:35 | |||||||
13 | Rebecca Serrano | Fr | Burbank | 22:57.26 | 7:39 | |||||||
14 | Ani Zakevosyan | Fr | Burbank | 22:58.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
15 | Amanda Nesheim | Fr | West Ranch | 22:59.63 | 7:40 | 5/8 | 8/20 | 2/6 | ||||
16 | Reiner Natividad | Fr | Burbank | 22:59.94 | 7:40 | |||||||
17 | Katie Rojas | Fr | West Ranch | 23:05.03 | 7:42 | 6/8 | 9/20 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Marisol Ruvalcaba | Fr | Burbank | 23:09.82 | 7:43 | |||||||
19 | Brianna Guzman | Fr | West Ranch | 23:22.73 | 7:48 | 7/8 | 10/20 | 2/4 | ||||
20 | Amanda Dejesus | Fr | Saugus | 23:28.04 | 7:49 | |||||||
21 | Caitlin Mcconnell | Fr | Valencia-V | 23:39.36 | 7:53 | |||||||
22 | Jada Selexman | Fr | Golden Valley | 23:48.12 | 7:56 | |||||||
23 | Natalie Zelayandia | Fr | Burbank | 23:58.46 | 7:59 | |||||||
24 | Daniella Mestre | Fr | Highland | 24:05.13 | 8:02 | |||||||
25 | Rachel Hall | Fr | Saugus | 24:19.72 | 8:07 | |||||||
26 | Angela Tapia | Fr | Saugus | 24:22.49 | 8:07 | |||||||
27 | Miranda Garcia | Fr | Burroughs(Bur) | 24:24.38 | 8:08 | |||||||
28 | Jean Crotty | Fr | Crescenta Vlly | 24:47.62 | 8:16 | |||||||
29 | Florencia Perusset | Fr | Canyon-CC | 24:49.37 | 8:16 | |||||||
30 | Alexis Maldonado | Fr | West Ranch | 24:52.04 | 8:17 | 8/8 | 13/20 | 2/2 | ||||
31 | Brittany Trinidad | Fr | Burroughs(Bur) | 25:04.89 | 8:22 | |||||||
32 | Alex Kershner | Fr | Crescenta Vlly | 25:06.05 | 8:22 | |||||||
33 | Kayleigh Cook | Fr | Canyon-CC | 25:07.17 | 8:22 | |||||||
34 | Yuki Ma | Fr | Gahr | 25:12.18 | 8:24 | |||||||
35 | Anna Pebley | Fr | Saugus | 25:17.41 | 8:26 | |||||||
36 | Lesley Gomez | Fr | Canyon-CC | 25:55.97 | 8:39 | |||||||
37 | Jennifer Medina | Fr | Burbank | 26:12.06 | 8:44 | |||||||
38 | Dayanna Yanez | Fr | Burroughs(Bur) | 26:17.29 | 8:46 | |||||||
39 | Katie Mohrhoff | Fr | Saugus | 26:18.61 | 8:46 | |||||||
40 | Vanessa Yu | Fr | Arcadia | 26:24.09 | 8:48 | |||||||
41 | Fatima Cisneros | Fr | Burbank | 26:41.37 | 8:54 | |||||||
42 | Kaitlynn Tedrick | Fr | Canyon-CC | 26:46.16 | 8:55 | |||||||
43 | Aarushi Walia | Fr | Arcadia | 26:49.45 | 8:56 | |||||||
44 | Jessica Heifetz | Fr | Burroughs(Bur) | 26:55.51 | 8:59 | |||||||
45 | Annie Harwood | Fr | Saugus | 26:58.99 | 9:00 | |||||||
46 | Elaine Pusey | Fr | Golden Valley | 27:00.89 | 9:00 | |||||||
47 | Nicole Hawking | Fr | Golden Valley | 27:01.5 | 9:00 | |||||||
48 | Claire Mencia | Fr | Crescenta Vlly | 27:10.19 | 9:03 | |||||||
49 | Brianna Maya | Fr | Burroughs(Bur) | 27:39.5 | 9:13 | |||||||
50 | Taylor Montana | Fr | Canyon-CC | 28:26.06 | 9:29 | |||||||
51 | Loren Cermak | Fr | Golden Valley | 28:31.83 | 9:31 | |||||||
52 | Gabriela Jimenez | Fr | Golden Valley | 29:03.29 | 9:41 | |||||||
53 | Ana Garcia | Fr | Valencia-V | 29:08.87 | 9:43 | |||||||
54 | Brianna Garcia | Fr | Arcadia | 30:48.02 | 10:16 | |||||||
55 | Priscella Campos | Fr | Gahr | 31:12.43 | 10:24 | |||||||
56 | Molly Cheng | Fr | Arcadia | 31:34.23 | 10:31 | |||||||
57 | Alyssa Heyman | Fr | Highland | 31:45.43 | 10:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Ranch 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:16 |
110:21 22:04 7:21 |
32 | Taylor Welker Fr 20:44 6:55 1 |
Abbie Phillips Fr 21:50 7:17 3 |
Megan Leonhardt Fr 22:07 7:22 4 |
Jena Berk Fr 22:41 7:34 10 |
Amanda Nesheim Fr 23:00 7:40 14 |
Katie Rojas Fr 23:05 7:42 16 |
Brianna Guzman Fr 23:23 7:48 17 |
2 | Burbank 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
112:06 22:25 7:28 |
40 | Daisy Ignacio Fr 21:41 7:14 2 |
Arlette Movsesyan Fr 22:18 7:26 6 |
Myriam Gonzalez Fr 22:25 7:28 9 |
Stephanie Solomon Fr 22:45 7:35 11 |
Rebecca Serrano Fr 22:57 7:39 12 |
Ani Zakevosyan Fr 22:59 7:40 13 |
Reiner Natividad Fr 23:00 7:40 15 |
3 | Canyon-CC 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:43 |
120:30 24:06 8:02 |
88 | Shalyn Mabritto Fr 22:13 7:24 5 |
Natalie Rodriguez Fr 22:25 7:28 8 |
Florencia Perusset Fr 24:49 8:16 23 |
Kayleigh Cook Fr 25:07 8:22 25 |
Lesley Gomez Fr 25:56 8:39 27 |
Kaitlynn Tedrick Fr 26:46 8:55 30 |
Taylor Montana Fr 28:26 9:29 36 |
4 | Saugus 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:58 |
119:47 23:57 7:59 |
92 | Jasmin Perez Fr 22:19 7:26 7 |
Amanda Dejesus Fr 23:28 7:49 18 |
Rachel Hall Fr 24:20 8:07 20 |
Angela Tapia Fr 24:22 8:07 21 |
Anna Pebley Fr 25:17 8:26 26 |
Katie Mohrhoff Fr 26:19 8:46 29 |
Annie Harwood Fr 26:59 9:00 32 |
5 | Burroughs(Bur) 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:15 |
130:22 26:04 8:41 |
140 | Miranda Garcia Fr 24:24 8:08 22 |
Brittany Trinidad Fr 25:05 8:22 24 |
Dayanna Yanez Fr 26:17 8:46 28 |
Jessica Heifetz Fr 26:56 8:59 31 |
Brianna Maya Fr 27:40 9:13 35 |
||
6 | Golden Valley 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:15 |
135:26 27:05 9:02 |
161 | Jada Selexman Fr 23:48 7:56 19 |
Elaine Pusey Fr 27:01 9:00 33 |
Nicole Hawking Fr 27:02 9:00 34 |
Loren Cermak Fr 28:32 9:31 37 |
Gabriela Jimenez Fr 29:03 9:41 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
9 races + combined.
All Boys Races
11 races + combined.