West Ranch Results from the Foothill League #1 at Central Park HB Old on 9/20/12
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abbie Phillips | Jr | V | 19:30.28 | 6:30 | 3 | 17/41 | 3/7 | 3/31 | 3/6 | 18:02 | ||||
Alexis Maldonado | Jr | JV | 26:04.03 | 8:41 | 3 | 49/69 | 8/13 | 19/31 | 3/5 | 21:18 | ||||
Allison Miller | Fr | F/S | 31:34.84 | 10:32 | 3 | 79/86 | 10/11 | 29/31 | 4/4 | 28:31 | ||||
Allison Werbicki | Jr | JV | 22:59.62 | 7:40 | 3 | 19/69 | 3/13 | 12/31 | 5/6 | 20:44 | ||||
Amanda Nesheim | Jr | JV | 20:55.78 | 6:59 | 3 | 3/69 | 1/13 | 7/31 | 2/6 | 20:01 | ||||
Amanda Tjan | Fr | F/S | 22:09.5 | 7:23 | 3 | 12/86 | 1/11 | 10/31 | 4/6 | 22:32 (0:23,1.7) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Angelica Marin | So | F/S | 25:14.41 | 8:25 | 3 | 34/86 | 4/11 | 17/31 | 3/6 | |||||
Brianna Guzman | Jr | JV | 21:59.88 | 7:20 | 3 | 7/69 | 2/13 | 9/31 | 2/6 | 20:59 | ||||
Brittney Perez | Sr | JV | 32:26.38 | 10:49 | 3 | 67/69 | 13/13 | 30/31 | 3/3 | 24:58 | ||||
Caillie Binnie | Fr | F/S | 27:31.06 | 9:10 | 3 | 59/86 | 7/11 | 24/31 | 4/6 | 25:06 | ||||
Claire Lee | Fr | F/S | 23:03.09 | 7:41 | 3 | 21/86 | 3/11 | 13/31 | 2/6 | 22:12 | ||||
Corrin Bond | Sr | JV | 25:23.75 | 8:28 | 3 | 45/69 | 7/13 | 18/31 | 3/5 | 23:12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Courtney Sanderson | Fr | F/S | 35:17.75 | 11:46 | 3 | 84/86 | 11/11 | 31/31 | 4/4 | |||||
Emma Simmonds | Jr | JV | 27:19.69 | 9:07 | 3 | 55/69 | 9/13 | 21/31 | 4/4 | 22:08 | ||||
Jacqueline Pielli | So | F/S | 22:11 | 7:24 | 3 | 13/86 | 2/11 | 11/31 | 2/6 | 20:34 | ||||
Jalaena Di Pasquale | So | F/S | 28:13.69 | 9:25 | 3 | 68/86 | 9/11 | 27/31 | 4/4 | 26:18 | ||||
Jena Berk | Jr | JV | 24:19.75 | 8:07 | 3 | 35/69 | 5/13 | 15/31 | 4/5 | 20:57 | ||||
Kaeli Olson | So | V | 20:32.28 | 6:51 | 3 | 27/41 | 6/7 | 6/31 | 2/6 | 20:31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Kathleen Munoz | Sr | JV | 27:39.09 | 9:13 | 3 | 58/69 | 11/13 | 25/31 | 3/3 | 25:24 | ||||
Katie Rojas | Jr | JV | 24:52.28 | 8:17 | 3 | 41/69 | 6/13 | 16/31 | 4/5 | 20:41 | ||||
Madeline Broz | So | F/S | 27:40.28 | 9:13 | 3 | 63/86 | 8/11 | 26/31 | 4/6 | 24:15 | ||||
Maggie Phillips | Sr | V | 20:01.06 | 6:40 | 3 | 21/41 | 4/7 | 4/31 | 2/6 | 18:22 | ||||
Marisa Magsarili | So | V | 18:44.34 | 6:15 | 3 | 7/41 | 1/7 | 1/31 | 4/6 | 17:27 | ||||
Megan Ernst | Jr | JV | 23:17.78 | 7:46 | 3 | 23/69 | 4/13 | 14/31 | 3/6 | |||||
Megan Leonhardt | Jr | V | 20:05.12 | 6:42 | 3 | 22/41 | 5/7 | 5/31 | 2/6 | 18:28 | ||||
Nicole Panggat | Sr | JV | 29:39.31 | 9:53 | 3 | 62/69 | 12/13 | 28/31 | 3/3 | 24:54 | ||||
Rylee Bishop | So | F/S | 26:16.87 | 8:46 | 3 | 48/86 | 5/11 | 20/31 | 5/6 | 23:42 | ||||
Samantha Maxey | Sr | JV | 27:24.97 | 9:08 | 3 | 56/69 | 10/13 | 22/31 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Taylor Welker | Jr | V | 19:06.34 | 6:22 | 3 | 10/41 | 2/7 | 2/31 | 4/6 | 17:48 | ||||
Tiffany Jackson | Sr | V | 21:31.25 | 7:10 | 3 | 39/41 | 7/7 | 8/31 | 3/5 | |||||
Tyler Szeto | So | F/S | 27:30.66 | 9:10 | 3 | 58/86 | 6/11 | 23/31 | 4/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/6 | 97:27 1:21 |
3 | 6:30 | 6:15 | 6:42 | 77 | 6:15 | 90:07 90:07 |
Marisa Magsarili (7), Taylor Welker (10), Abbie Phillips (17), Maggie Phillips (21), Megan Leonhardt (22) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 3/5 | 113:33 3:24 |
3 | 7:34 | 6:59 | 8:07 | 73 | 7:07 | 101:41 106:51 |
Amanda Nesheim (3), Brianna Guzman (6), Allison Werbicki (16), Megan Ernst (20), Jena Berk (28) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 131:05 2:33 |
3 | 8:44 | 8:17 | 9:08 | 92 | 7:48 | Katie Rojas (13), Corrin Bond (15), Alexis Maldonado (19), Emma Simmonds (22), Samantha Maxey (23) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/6 | 118:55 4:07 |
3 | 7:56 | 7:23 | 8:46 | 93 | 6:54 | 101:56 | Amanda Tjan (10), Jacqueline Pielli (11), Claire Lee (15), Angelica Marin (24), Rylee Bishop (33) | ||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 4/4 | 142:31 4:04 |
3 | 9:30 | 9:10 | 10:32 | 102 | 7:15 | 111:39 | Tyler Szeto (16), Caillie Binnie (17), Madeline Broz (20), Jalaena Di Pasquale (23), Allison Miller (26) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chelsey Totten | Sr | Golden Valley | 17:40.84 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Samantha Ortega | So | Saugus | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
3 | Abigail Frankian | Jr | Saugus | 18:24.62 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Bianca Tinoco | Fr | Golden Valley | 18:31.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Madeline Dignadice | Sr | Valencia | 18:34.25 | 6:11 | |||||||
6 | Olivia Altieri | Sr | Saugus | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
7 | Marisa Magsarili | So | West Ranch | 18:44.34 | 6:15 | 1/7 | 1/31 | 4/6 | ||||
8 | Olivia Pear | Sr | Valencia | 18:50.91 | 6:17 | |||||||
9 | Abby Buckhoff | Sr | Golden Valley | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
10 | Taylor Welker | Jr | West Ranch | 19:06.34 | 6:22 | 2/7 | 2/31 | 4/6 | ||||
11 | Darby Laplant | So | Saugus | 19:11.25 | 6:24 | |||||||
12 | Nina Sassano | Sr | Saugus | 19:16.72 | 6:26 | |||||||
13 | Hills Madison | Sr | Canyon | 19:22.38 | 6:27 | |||||||
14 | Jakeman Lindsey | Sr | Canyon | 19:26.28 | 6:29 | |||||||
15 | Alex Hill | Sr | Saugus | 19:27.06 | 6:29 | |||||||
16 | Augustina Hansen | So | Hart | 19:28.12 | 6:29 | |||||||
17 | Abbie Phillips | Jr | West Ranch | 19:30.28 | 6:30 | 3/7 | 3/31 | 3/6 | ||||
18 | Soto Valeria | Sr | Canyon | 19:33.81 | 6:31 | |||||||
19 | Meghan Fairchild | Jr | Hart | 19:34.81 | 6:32 | |||||||
20 | Heidi Hoslet | Sr | Saugus | 19:49.78 | 6:37 | |||||||
21 | Maggie Phillips | Sr | West Ranch | 20:01.06 | 6:40 | 4/7 | 4/31 | 2/6 | ||||
22 | Megan Leonhardt | Jr | West Ranch | 20:05.12 | 6:42 | 5/7 | 5/31 | 2/6 | ||||
23 | Alyssa Higdon | Fr | Valencia | 20:26.18 | 6:49 | |||||||
24 | Jilliane De Leon | Sr | Golden Valley | 20:28.53 | 6:50 | |||||||
25 | Morgan Pedrick | Sr | Hart | 20:29.43 | 6:50 | |||||||
26 | Weslie Totten | Sr | Golden Valley | 20:31.56 | 6:51 | |||||||
27 | Kaeli Olson | So | West Ranch | 20:32.28 | 6:51 | 6/7 | 6/31 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Yesenia Razo | Sr | Hart | 20:33.91 | 6:51 | |||||||
29 | Mabritto Shalyn | Jr | Canyon | 20:34.96 | 6:52 | |||||||
30 | Lopez Samy | So | Canyon | 20:39.97 | 6:53 | |||||||
31 | Rosie Lorenzo | Jr | Hart | 20:43.25 | 6:54 | |||||||
32 | Crystal Orellana | So | Golden Valley | 20:50.59 | 6:57 | |||||||
33 | Gabrielle Zacky | So | Valencia | 20:56.22 | 6:59 | |||||||
34 | Dunn Shelby | Jr | Canyon | 20:59.66 | 7:00 | |||||||
35 | Amelia Pear | So | Valencia | 21:04.12 | 7:01 | |||||||
36 | Amy Van Leeuwen | Sr | Hart | 21:18.09 | 7:06 | |||||||
37 | Lexi Whitman | Jr | Valencia | 21:21.12 | 7:07 | |||||||
38 | Rodriguez Natalie | Jr | Canyon | 21:28.81 | 7:10 | |||||||
39 | Tiffany Jackson | Sr | West Ranch | 21:31.25 | 7:10 | 7/7 | 8/31 | 3/5 | ||||
40 | Morgan Spurlock | Jr | Valencia | 21:40.15 | 7:13 | |||||||
41 | Maria Morales-bautista | Sr | Hart | 23:12.12 | 7:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
93:43 18:45 6:15 |
34 | Samantha Ortega So 18:14 6:05 2 |
Abigail Frankian Jr 18:25 6:08 3 |
Olivia Altieri Sr 18:37 6:12 6 |
Darby Laplant So 19:11 6:24 11 |
Nina Sassano Sr 19:17 6:26 12 |
Alex Hill Sr 19:27 6:29 15 |
Heidi Hoslet Sr 19:50 6:37 20 |
2 | Golden Valley 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:51 |
96:10 19:14 6:25 |
64 | Chelsey Totten Sr 17:41 5:54 1 |
Bianca Tinoco Fr 18:32 6:11 4 |
Abby Buckhoff Sr 18:58 6:19 9 |
Jilliane De Leon Sr 20:29 6:50 24 |
Weslie Totten Sr 20:32 6:51 26 |
Crystal Orellana So 20:51 6:57 32 |
|
3 | West Ranch 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:21 |
97:27 19:29 6:30 |
77 | Marisa Magsarili So 18:44 6:15 7 |
Taylor Welker Jr 19:06 6:22 10 |
Abbie Phillips Jr 19:30 6:30 17 |
Maggie Phillips Sr 20:01 6:40 21 |
Megan Leonhardt Jr 20:05 6:42 22 |
Kaeli Olson So 20:32 6:51 27 |
Tiffany Jackson Sr 21:31 7:10 39 |
4 | Canyon 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:18 |
99:37 19:55 6:38 |
104 | Hills Madison Sr 19:22 6:27 13 |
Jakeman Lindsey Sr 19:26 6:29 14 |
Soto Valeria Sr 19:34 6:31 18 |
Mabritto Shalyn Jr 20:35 6:52 29 |
Lopez Samy So 20:40 6:53 30 |
Dunn Shelby Jr 21:00 7:00 34 |
Rodriguez Natalie Jr 21:29 7:10 38 |
4 | Valencia 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:30 |
99:52 19:58 6:39 |
104 | Madeline Dignadice Sr 18:34 6:11 5 |
Olivia Pear Sr 18:51 6:17 8 |
Alyssa Higdon Fr 20:26 6:49 23 |
Gabrielle Zacky So 20:56 6:59 33 |
Amelia Pear So 21:04 7:01 35 |
Lexi Whitman Jr 21:21 7:07 37 |
Morgan Spurlock Jr 21:40 7:13 40 |
6 | Hart 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:15 |
100:50 20:10 6:43 |
119 | Augustina Hansen So 19:28 6:29 16 |
Meghan Fairchild Jr 19:35 6:32 19 |
Morgan Pedrick Sr 20:29 6:50 25 |
Yesenia Razo Sr 20:34 6:51 28 |
Rosie Lorenzo Jr 20:43 6:54 31 |
Amy Van Leeuwen Sr 21:18 7:06 36 |
Maria Morales-bautista Sr 23:12 7:44 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Callie Hallman | Sr | Saugus | 19:52.38 | 6:37 | |||||||
2 | Amanda Dejesus | Jr | Saugus | 20:51.44 | 6:57 | |||||||
3 | Amanda Nesheim | Jr | West Ranch | 20:55.78 | 6:59 | 1/13 | 7/31 | 2/6 | ||||
4 | Hollie Larsen | Sr | Saugus | 21:10.75 | 7:04 | |||||||
5 | Elaine Pusey | Jr | Golden Valley | 21:36.88 | 7:12 | |||||||
6 | Leina Verrier | Jr | Hart | 21:47.47 | 7:16 | |||||||
7 | Brianna Guzman | Jr | West Ranch | 21:59.88 | 7:20 | 2/13 | 9/31 | 2/6 | ||||
8 | Alyssa Rodriguez | Jr | Valencia | 22:04.78 | 7:22 | |||||||
9 | Amanda Meredith | Sr | Saugus | 22:05.97 | 7:22 | |||||||
10 | Heredia Ali | Jr | Canyon | 22:20.53 | 7:27 | |||||||
11 | Gomez Lesley | Jr | Canyon | 22:20.78 | 7:27 | |||||||
12 | Angelica Torres | Sr | Golden Valley | 22:24.81 | 7:28 | |||||||
13 | Shayna Laser | Sr | Hart | 22:25.87 | 7:29 | |||||||
14 | Jasmine Gill | Jr | Golden Valley | 22:28.03 | 7:29 | |||||||
15 | Laura Sega | Jr | Hart | 22:35.91 | 7:32 | |||||||
16 | Kamila Hoenk | Sr | Hart | 22:36.81 | 7:32 | |||||||
17 | Nicole Moghaddas | Sr | Saugus | 22:49.78 | 7:37 | |||||||
18 | Douthend Alexia | Sr | Canyon | 22:54.31 | 7:38 | |||||||
19 | Allison Werbicki | Jr | West Ranch | 22:59.62 | 7:40 | 3/13 | 12/31 | 5/6 | ||||
20 | Amanda Romano | Sr | Saugus | 23:00.18 | 7:40 | |||||||
21 | Kimberly Newton | Jr | Valencia | 23:03.94 | 7:41 | |||||||
22 | Alana Shaw | Jr | Saugus | 23:16.09 | 7:45 | |||||||
23 | Megan Ernst | Jr | West Ranch | 23:17.78 | 7:46 | 4/13 | 14/31 | 3/6 | ||||
24 | Kate Linn | Jr | Hart | 23:30.91 | 7:50 | |||||||
25 | Kylie Mirabal | Jr | Valencia | 23:31.21 | 7:50 | |||||||
26 | Lauren Chrislu | Sr | Saugus | 23:32.37 | 7:51 | |||||||
27 | Rachel Hall | Jr | Saugus | 23:33.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
28 | Hayley Lincoln | Jr | Hart | 23:34.46 | 7:51 | |||||||
29 | Josephine Lee | Sr | Valencia | 23:35.21 | 7:52 | |||||||
30 | Mikala Fairchild | Jr | Hart | 23:37.15 | 7:52 | |||||||
31 | Ruiz Lupe | Sr | Canyon | 23:40.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
32 | Perusset Florencia | Jr | Canyon | 23:40.93 | 7:54 | |||||||
33 | Anna Pebley | Jr | Saugus | 23:41.43 | 7:54 | |||||||
34 | Emily Reynolds | Jr | Saugus | 24:15.34 | 8:05 | |||||||
35 | Jena Berk | Jr | West Ranch | 24:19.75 | 8:07 | 5/13 | 15/31 | 4/5 | ||||
36 | Goodspeed Kristi | Jr | Canyon | 24:20.75 | 8:07 | |||||||
37 | Riley Laser | Sr | Hart | 24:22.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
38 | Rosie Sterkel | Sr | Saugus | 24:37.84 | 8:13 | |||||||
39 | Savannah Chiu | Jr | Saugus | 24:40.22 | 8:13 | |||||||
40 | Kassie Peralta | Jr | Hart | 24:43.84 | 8:15 | |||||||
41 | Katie Rojas | Jr | West Ranch | 24:52.28 | 8:17 | 6/13 | 16/31 | 4/5 | ||||
42 | Lindsey Estrada | Sr | Hart | 25:01.25 | 8:20 | |||||||
43 | Angie Tapia | Jr | Saugus | 25:15.34 | 8:25 | |||||||
44 | Katie Mohrhoff | So | Saugus | 25:20.41 | 8:27 | |||||||
45 | Corrin Bond | Sr | West Ranch | 25:23.75 | 8:28 | 7/13 | 18/31 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
46 | Aracelli Bobadilla | Jr | Hart | 25:27.94 | 8:29 | |||||||
47 | Julianna Marshall | Jr | Hart | 25:30.94 | 8:30 | |||||||
48 | Tedrick Kaitlynn | Jr | Canyon | 25:57.69 | 8:39 | |||||||
49 | Alexis Maldonado | Jr | West Ranch | 26:04.03 | 8:41 | 8/13 | 19/31 | 3/5 | ||||
50 | Kelly Cooksey | Sr | Saugus | 26:17.88 | 8:46 | |||||||
51 | Stephanie Marin | Sr | Hart | 26:18.91 | 8:46 | |||||||
52 | Leslie Medina | Jr | Canyon | 26:35.53 | 8:52 | |||||||
53 | Caitlin Mcconnell | Jr | Valencia | 26:53.06 | 8:58 | |||||||
54 | Cook Kaileigh | Jr | Canyon | 26:58.66 | 9:00 | |||||||
55 | Emma Simmonds | Jr | West Ranch | 27:19.69 | 9:07 | 9/13 | 21/31 | 4/4 | ||||
56 | Samantha Maxey | Sr | West Ranch | 27:24.97 | 9:08 | 10/13 | 22/31 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
57 | Molly Ryan | Sr | Hart | 27:33.34 | 9:11 | |||||||
58 | Kathleen Munoz | Sr | West Ranch | 27:39.09 | 9:13 | 11/13 | 25/31 | 3/3 | ||||
59 | Paulina Maldonado | Jr | Valencia | 28:19.12 | 9:26 | |||||||
60 | Hanah Joslin | Sr | Hart | 28:58.69 | 9:40 | |||||||
61 | Jennifer Heinzel | Sr | Hart | 29:00.78 | 9:40 | |||||||
62 | Nicole Panggat | Sr | West Ranch | 29:39.31 | 9:53 | 12/13 | 28/31 | 3/3 | ||||
63 | Montana Taylor | Jr | Canyon | 29:42.5 | 9:54 | |||||||
64 | Caroline Trujillo | Sr | Golden Valley | 29:56.66 | 9:59 | |||||||
65 | Brittany Hartmire | Sr | Hart | 30:09.81 | 10:03 | |||||||
66 | Vaneza Cruz De Jesus | Jr | Hart | 30:39.88 | 10:13 | |||||||
67 | Brittney Perez | Sr | West Ranch | 32:26.38 | 10:49 | 13/13 | 30/31 | 3/3 | ||||
68 | Nina Sherlock | Jr | Valencia | 32:45.47 | 10:55 | |||||||
69 | Desiree Fajardo | Jr | Valencia | 32:45.68 | 10:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:57 |
106:50 21:22 7:07 |
29 | Callie Hallman Sr 19:52 6:37 1 |
Amanda Dejesus Jr 20:51 6:57 2 |
Hollie Larsen Sr 21:11 7:04 4 |
Amanda Meredith Sr 22:06 7:22 8 |
Nicole Moghaddas Sr 22:50 7:37 14 |
Amanda Romano Sr 23:00 7:40 17 |
Alana Shaw Jr 23:16 7:45 19 |
2 | Hart 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:43 |
112:57 22:35 7:32 |
62 | Leina Verrier Jr 21:47 7:16 5 |
Shayna Laser Sr 22:26 7:29 11 |
Laura Sega Jr 22:36 7:32 12 |
Kamila Hoenk Sr 22:37 7:32 13 |
Kate Linn Jr 23:31 7:50 21 |
Hayley Lincoln Jr 23:34 7:51 23 |
Mikala Fairchild Jr 23:37 7:52 25 |
3 | West Ranch 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 3:24 |
113:33 22:43 7:34 |
73 | Amanda Nesheim Jr 20:56 6:59 3 |
Brianna Guzman Jr 22:00 7:20 6 |
Allison Werbicki Jr 23:00 7:40 16 |
Megan Ernst Jr 23:18 7:46 20 |
Jena Berk Jr 24:20 8:07 28 |
Katie Rojas Jr 24:52 8:17 30 |
Corrin Bond Sr 25:24 8:28 31 |
4 | Canyon 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:20 |
114:57 22:59 7:40 |
87 | Heredia Ali Jr 22:21 7:27 9 |
Gomez Lesley Jr 22:21 7:27 10 |
Douthend Alexia Sr 22:54 7:38 15 |
Ruiz Lupe Sr 23:41 7:54 26 |
Perusset Florencia Jr 23:41 7:54 27 |
Goodspeed Kristi Jr 24:21 8:07 29 |
Tedrick Kaitlynn Jr 25:58 8:39 32 |
5 | Valencia 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:48 |
119:08 23:50 7:57 |
104 | Alyssa Rodriguez Jr 22:05 7:22 7 |
Kimberly Newton Jr 23:04 7:41 18 |
Kylie Mirabal Jr 23:31 7:50 22 |
Josephine Lee Sr 23:35 7:52 24 |
Caitlin Mcconnell Jr 26:53 8:58 33 |
Paulina Maldonado Jr 28:19 9:26 34 |
Nina Sherlock Jr 32:45 10:55 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
117:03 23:25 7:48 |
17 | Amanda Romano Sr 23:00 7:40 1 |
Alana Shaw Jr 23:16 7:45 2 |
Lauren Chrislu Sr 23:32 7:51 3 |
Rachel Hall Jr 23:33 7:51 4 |
Anna Pebley Jr 23:41 7:54 7 |
Emily Reynolds Jr 24:15 8:05 8 |
Rosie Sterkel Sr 24:38 8:13 11 |
2 | Hart 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:27 |
121:19 24:16 8:05 |
47 | Hayley Lincoln Jr 23:34 7:51 5 |
Mikala Fairchild Jr 23:37 7:52 6 |
Riley Laser Sr 24:23 8:08 10 |
Kassie Peralta Jr 24:44 8:15 12 |
Lindsey Estrada Sr 25:01 8:20 14 |
Aracelli Bobadilla Jr 25:28 8:29 16 |
Julianna Marshall Jr 25:31 8:30 17 |
3 | West Ranch 4-4-3-4-3 Gap: 2:33 |
131:05 26:13 8:44 |
92 | Katie Rojas Jr 24:52 8:17 13 |
Corrin Bond Sr 25:24 8:28 15 |
Alexis Maldonado Jr 26:04 8:41 19 |
Emma Simmonds Jr 27:20 9:07 22 |
Samantha Maxey Sr 27:25 9:08 23 |
Kathleen Munoz Sr 27:39 9:13 24 |
Nicole Panggat Sr 29:39 9:53 25 |
4 | Canyon 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 5:22 |
133:35 26:43 8:54 |
94 | Goodspeed Kristi Jr 24:21 8:07 9 |
Tedrick Kaitlynn Jr 25:58 8:39 18 |
Leslie Medina Jr 26:36 8:52 20 |
Cook Kaileigh Jr 26:59 9:00 21 |
Montana Taylor Jr 29:43 9:54 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sabrina Janes | So | Saugus | 20:33.69 | 6:51 | |||||||
2 | Jessica Ruiz | So | Saugus | 20:40.84 | 6:54 | |||||||
3 | Ashley Heys | Fr | Saugus | 20:41.12 | 6:54 | |||||||
4 | Leah Eldridge | So | Saugus | 20:46.91 | 6:56 | |||||||
5 | Emma Bahr | Fr | Saugus | 20:49.44 | 6:56 | |||||||
6 | Makaila Lopez | So | Saugus | 20:53.34 | 6:58 | |||||||
7 | Veronica Lopez | Fr | Golden Valley | 21:13.78 | 7:05 | |||||||
8 | Mackinzie Moncibais | So | Saugus | 21:36.44 | 7:12 | |||||||
9 | Andrea Marroquin | Fr | Valencia | 21:37.78 | 7:13 | |||||||
10 | Madisen Penna | So | Saugus | 22:00.38 | 7:20 | |||||||
11 | Kylie Hofferber | So | Saugus | 22:08.25 | 7:23 | |||||||
12 | Amanda Tjan | Fr | West Ranch | 22:09.5 | 7:23 | 1/11 | 10/31 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Jacqueline Pielli | So | West Ranch | 22:11 | 7:24 | 2/11 | 11/31 | 2/6 | ||||
14 | Lanica Buhain | So | Saugus | 22:13.47 | 7:24 | |||||||
15 | Yovanna Gonzalez | So | Golden Valley | 22:15.84 | 7:25 | |||||||
16 | Sierra Pilarski | Fr | Saugus | 22:24.66 | 7:28 | |||||||
17 | King Vanessa | Fr | Canyon | 22:42.38 | 7:34 | |||||||
18 | Trisha Gomez | So | Saugus | 22:49.62 | 7:37 | |||||||
19 | Maisy Potter | Fr | Hart | 23:00.62 | 7:40 | |||||||
20 | Madisen Jones | So | Saugus | 23:02.47 | 7:41 | |||||||
21 | Claire Lee | Fr | West Ranch | 23:03.09 | 7:41 | 3/11 | 13/31 | 2/6 | ||||
22 | Saenz Areanna | So | Canyon | 23:15.72 | 7:45 | |||||||
23 | Janes Malissa | So | Canyon | 23:41.75 | 7:54 | |||||||
24 | Tori Zemp | So | Valencia | 23:48.25 | 7:56 | |||||||
25 | Gillian Nelson | So | Saugus | 24:00.59 | 8:00 | |||||||
26 | Celine Whitman | Fr | Saugus | 24:14.15 | 8:05 | |||||||
27 | Julianne Abesamis | Fr | Saugus | 24:16.66 | 8:06 | |||||||
28 | Stephanie Ibarra | Fr | Golden Valley | 24:18.34 | 8:06 | |||||||
29 | Anna Parades | Fr | Saugus | 24:30.5 | 8:10 | |||||||
30 | Kaitlyn Mccarthy | So | Valencia | 24:51.03 | 8:17 | |||||||
31 | Allison Campbell | Fr | Valencia | 24:58.47 | 8:19 | |||||||
32 | Karlianne Rubcic | Fr | Valencia | 25:00.56 | 8:20 | |||||||
33 | Charlotte Steed | So | Hart | 25:11.69 | 8:24 | |||||||
34 | Angelica Marin | So | West Ranch | 25:14.41 | 8:25 | 4/11 | 17/31 | 3/6 | ||||
35 | Nicole Gibson | So | Valencia | 25:19.69 | 8:27 | |||||||
36 | Taylor Smith | So | Saugus | 25:23.06 | 8:28 | |||||||
37 | Alexis Wogoman | Fr | Hart | 25:27.09 | 8:29 | |||||||
38 | Naomi Oregel | Fr | Saugus | 25:38.25 | 8:33 | |||||||
39 | Maria Sepulveda | So | Valencia | 25:45.69 | 8:35 | |||||||
40 | Samantha Garcia | Fr | Valencia | 25:50.94 | 8:37 | |||||||
41 | Diana Antonio | Fr | Golden Valley | 26:00.94 | 8:40 | |||||||
42 | Alexis Austin | So | Hart | 26:07.22 | 8:42 | |||||||
43 | Genesis Lopez | Fr | Hart | 26:07.52 | 8:43 | |||||||
44 | Emily Holmes | Fr | Golden Valley | 26:09.69 | 8:43 | |||||||
45 | Imani Tyson | Fr | Saugus | 26:12.31 | 8:44 | |||||||
46 | Emma Kelley | So | Hart | 26:13.94 | 8:45 | |||||||
47 | Nicole Joseph | Fr | Saugus | 26:16.34 | 8:45 | |||||||
48 | Rylee Bishop | So | West Ranch | 26:16.87 | 8:46 | 5/11 | 20/31 | 5/6 | ||||
49 | Jenna Huntington | Fr | Saugus | 26:17.9 | 8:46 | |||||||
50 | Maddie Gewecke | So | Hart | 26:19.81 | 8:47 | |||||||
51 | Brenda Fowler | So | Saugus | 26:27.59 | 8:49 | |||||||
52 | Margaret Lopez | Fr | Saugus | 26:34.44 | 8:51 | |||||||
53 | Mayra Gonzalez | So | Hart | 27:08.75 | 9:03 | |||||||
54 | Martinez Stephanie | Fr | Canyon | 27:09.28 | 9:03 | |||||||
55 | Taylor Nelson | Fr | Valencia | 27:09.72 | 9:03 | |||||||
56 | Breanna Pennala | So | Hart | 27:11.88 | 9:04 | |||||||
57 | Kacey Dawson | So | Saugus | 27:23.5 | 9:08 | |||||||
58 | Tyler Szeto | So | West Ranch | 27:30.66 | 9:10 | 6/11 | 23/31 | 4/6 | ||||
59 | Caillie Binnie | Fr | West Ranch | 27:31.06 | 9:10 | 7/11 | 24/31 | 4/6 | ||||
60 | Karen Celis | Fr | Hart | 27:32.12 | 9:11 | |||||||
61 | Riley Shute | Fr | Valencia | 27:32.43 | 9:11 | |||||||
62 | Landess Kaitlyn | Fr | Canyon | 27:37.31 | 9:12 | |||||||
63 | Madeline Broz | So | West Ranch | 27:40.28 | 9:13 | 8/11 | 26/31 | 4/6 | ||||
64 | Ocampo Tiffany | Fr | Canyon | 27:43.25 | 9:14 | |||||||
65 | Miranda Cruz | So | Hart | 27:46.84 | 9:16 | |||||||
66 | Chloe Sanchez | So | Valencia | 27:47.24 | 9:16 | |||||||
67 | Hwang Amy | Fr | Canyon | 28:09.84 | 9:23 | |||||||
68 | Jalaena Di Pasquale | So | West Ranch | 28:13.69 | 9:25 | 9/11 | 27/31 | 4/4 | ||||
69 | Jasmine Alvarenga | Fr | Hart | 28:39.97 | 9:33 | |||||||
70 | Amanda Gamsu | So | Valencia | 28:47.06 | 9:36 | |||||||
71 | Katie Andrews | Fr | Hart | 28:59.22 | 9:40 | |||||||
72 | Summer Pasqual | Fr | Saugus | 29:03.5 | 9:41 | |||||||
73 | Melinda Stevenson | Fr | Saugus | 29:06.41 | 9:42 | |||||||
74 | Amanda Friedman | Fr | Valencia | 29:41.12 | 9:54 | |||||||
75 | Sabrina Lenahan | So | Valencia | 29:42.69 | 9:54 | |||||||
76 | Paige Rankin | Fr | Hart | 29:49.12 | 9:56 | |||||||
77 | Valadez Erika | So | Canyon | 29:50.15 | 9:57 | |||||||
78 | Lexie Hughes | Fr | Saugus | 30:13.84 | 10:05 | |||||||
79 | Allison Miller | Fr | West Ranch | 31:34.84 | 10:32 | 10/11 | 29/31 | 4/4 | ||||
80 | Karina Carrillo | So | Golden Valley | 32:06.78 | 10:42 | |||||||
81 | Puron Rahman | Fr | Hart | 32:40.62 | 10:54 | |||||||
82 | Alexis Lenahan | So | Valencia | 32:58.88 | 11:00 | |||||||
83 | Genelle Gore | Fr | Hart | 33:45.47 | 11:15 | |||||||
84 | Courtney Sanderson | Fr | West Ranch | 35:17.75 | 11:46 | 11/11 | 31/31 | 4/4 | ||||
85 | Joanne Moreno | Fr | Golden Valley | 36:18.69 | 12:06 | |||||||
86 | Bianca Diaz | So | Golden Valley | 36:19.02 | 12:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
103:32 20:42 6:54 |
15 | Sabrina Janes So 20:34 6:51 1 |
Jessica Ruiz So 20:41 6:54 2 |
Ashley Heys Fr 20:41 6:54 3 |
Leah Eldridge So 20:47 6:56 4 |
Emma Bahr Fr 20:49 6:56 5 |
Makaila Lopez So 20:53 6:58 6 |
Mackinzie Moncibais So 21:36 7:12 8 |
2 | Valencia 3-4-5-4-2 Gap: 3:23 |
120:16 24:03 8:01 |
90 | Andrea Marroquin Fr 21:38 7:13 9 |
Tori Zemp So 23:48 7:56 18 |
Kaitlyn Mccarthy So 24:51 8:17 20 |
Allison Campbell Fr 24:58 8:19 21 |
Karlianne Rubcic Fr 25:01 8:20 22 |
Nicole Gibson So 25:20 8:27 25 |
Maria Sepulveda So 25:46 8:35 27 |
3 | West Ranch 4-3-2-2-3 Gap: 4:07 |
118:55 23:47 7:56 |
93 | Amanda Tjan Fr 22:10 7:23 10 |
Jacqueline Pielli So 22:11 7:24 11 |
Claire Lee Fr 23:03 7:41 15 |
Angelica Marin So 25:14 8:25 24 |
Rylee Bishop So 26:17 8:46 33 |
Tyler Szeto So 27:31 9:10 36 |
Caillie Binnie Fr 27:31 9:10 37 |
4 | Golden Valley 2-2-3-3-4 Gap: 4:56 |
119:59 24:00 8:00 |
97 | Veronica Lopez Fr 21:14 7:05 7 |
Yovanna Gonzalez So 22:16 7:25 12 |
Stephanie Ibarra Fr 24:18 8:06 19 |
Diana Antonio Fr 26:01 8:40 28 |
Emily Holmes Fr 26:10 8:43 31 |
Karina Carrillo So 32:07 10:42 41 |
Joanne Moreno Fr 36:19 12:06 42 |
5 | Canyon 5-5-4-5-5 Gap: 4:55 |
124:26 24:53 8:18 |
119 | King Vanessa Fr 22:42 7:34 13 |
Saenz Areanna So 23:16 7:45 16 |
Janes Malissa So 23:42 7:54 17 |
Martinez Stephanie Fr 27:09 9:03 35 |
Landess Kaitlyn Fr 27:37 9:12 38 |
Ocampo Tiffany Fr 27:43 9:14 39 |
Hwang Amy Fr 28:10 9:23 40 |
6 | Hart 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:07 |
125:54 25:11 8:24 |
122 | Maisy Potter Fr 23:01 7:40 14 |
Charlotte Steed So 25:12 8:24 23 |
Alexis Wogoman Fr 25:27 8:29 26 |
Alexis Austin So 26:07 8:42 29 |
Genesis Lopez Fr 26:08 8:43 30 |
Emma Kelley So 26:14 8:45 32 |
Maddie Gewecke So 26:20 8:47 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
108:52 21:46 7:15 |
15 | Makaila Lopez So 20:53 6:58 1 |
Mackinzie Moncibais So 21:36 7:12 2 |
Madisen Penna So 22:00 7:20 3 |
Kylie Hofferber So 22:08 7:23 4 |
Lanica Buhain So 22:13 7:24 5 |
Sierra Pilarski Fr 22:25 7:28 6 |
Trisha Gomez So 22:50 7:37 7 |
2 | Valencia 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:13 |
131:38 26:20 8:47 |
60 | Nicole Gibson So 25:20 8:27 8 |
Maria Sepulveda So 25:46 8:35 9 |
Samantha Garcia Fr 25:51 8:37 10 |
Taylor Nelson Fr 27:10 9:03 14 |
Riley Shute Fr 27:32 9:11 19 |
Chloe Sanchez So 27:47 9:16 22 |
Amanda Gamsu So 28:47 9:36 25 |
3 | Hart 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:18 |
134:27 26:53 8:58 |
69 | Emma Kelley So 26:14 8:45 11 |
Maddie Gewecke So 26:20 8:47 12 |
Mayra Gonzalez So 27:09 9:03 13 |
Breanna Pennala So 27:12 9:04 15 |
Karen Celis Fr 27:32 9:11 18 |
Miranda Cruz So 27:47 9:16 21 |
Jasmine Alvarenga Fr 28:40 9:33 24 |
4 | West Ranch 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:04 |
142:31 28:30 9:30 |
102 | Tyler Szeto So 27:31 9:10 16 |
Caillie Binnie Fr 27:31 9:10 17 |
Madeline Broz So 27:40 9:13 20 |
Jalaena Di Pasquale So 28:14 9:25 23 |
Allison Miller Fr 31:35 10:32 26 |
Courtney Sanderson Fr 35:18 11:46 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.