West Ranch Results from the Foothill League #1 at Central Park HB on 9/20/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbie Phillips Jr V 19:30.28 6:30 3 17/41 3/7 3/31 3/6 18:02
Alexis Maldonado Jr JV 26:04.03 8:41 3 49/69 8/13 19/31 3/5 21:18
Allison Miller Fr F/S 31:34.84 10:32 3 79/86 10/11 29/31 4/4 28:31
Allison Werbicki Jr JV 22:59.62 7:40 3 19/69 3/13 12/31 5/6 20:44
Amanda Nesheim Jr JV 20:55.78 6:59 3 3/69 1/13 7/31 2/6 20:01
Amanda Tjan Fr F/S 22:09.5 7:23 3 12/86 1/11 10/31 4/6 22:32
(0:23,1.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Angelica Marin So F/S 25:14.41 8:25 3 34/86 4/11 17/31 3/6
Brianna Guzman Jr JV 21:59.88 7:20 3 7/69 2/13 9/31 2/6 20:59
Brittney Perez Sr JV 32:26.38 10:49 3 67/69 13/13 30/31 3/3 24:58
Caillie Binnie Fr F/S 27:31.06 9:10 3 59/86 7/11 24/31 4/6 25:06
Claire Lee Fr F/S 23:03.09 7:41 3 21/86 3/11 13/31 2/6 22:12
Corrin Bond Sr JV 25:23.75 8:28 3 45/69 7/13 18/31 3/5 23:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Courtney Sanderson Fr F/S 35:17.75 11:46 3 84/86 11/11 31/31 4/4
Emma Simmonds Jr JV 27:19.69 9:07 3 55/69 9/13 21/31 4/4 22:08
Jacqueline Pielli So F/S 22:11 7:24 3 13/86 2/11 11/31 2/6 20:34
Jalaena Di Pasquale So F/S 28:13.69 9:25 3 68/86 9/11 27/31 4/4 26:18
Jena Berk Jr JV 24:19.75 8:07 3 35/69 5/13 15/31 4/5 20:57
Kaeli Olson So V 20:32.28 6:51 3 27/41 6/7 6/31 2/6 20:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kathleen Munoz Sr JV 27:39.09 9:13 3 58/69 11/13 25/31 3/3 25:24
Katie Rojas Jr JV 24:52.28 8:17 3 41/69 6/13 16/31 4/5 20:41
Madeline Broz So F/S 27:40.28 9:13 3 63/86 8/11 26/31 4/6 24:15
Maggie Phillips Sr V 20:01.06 6:40 3 21/41 4/7 4/31 2/6 18:22
Marisa Magsarili So V 18:44.34 6:15 3 7/41 1/7 1/31 4/6 17:27
Megan Ernst Jr JV 23:17.78 7:46 3 23/69 4/13 14/31 3/6
Megan Leonhardt Jr V 20:05.12 6:42 3 22/41 5/7 5/31 2/6 18:28
Nicole Panggat Sr JV 29:39.31 9:53 3 62/69 12/13 28/31 3/3 24:54
Rylee Bishop So F/S 26:16.87 8:46 3 48/86 5/11 20/31 5/6 23:42
Samantha Maxey Sr JV 27:24.97 9:08 3 56/69 10/13 22/31 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor Welker Jr V 19:06.34 6:22 3 10/41 2/7 2/31 4/6 17:48
Tiffany Jackson Sr V 21:31.25 7:10 3 39/41 7/7 8/31 3/5
Tyler Szeto So F/S 27:30.66 9:10 3 58/86 6/11 23/31 4/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 97:27
1:21
3 6:30 6:15 6:42 77 6:15 Marisa Magsarili (7), Taylor Welker (10), Abbie Phillips (17), Maggie Phillips (21), Megan Leonhardt (22)
JV 1st 5 3/5 113:33
3:24
3 7:34 6:59 8:07 73 7:07 Amanda Nesheim (3), Brianna Guzman (6), Allison Werbicki (16), Megan Ernst (20), Jena Berk (28)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 131:05
2:33
3 8:44 8:17 9:08 92 7:48 Katie Rojas (13), Corrin Bond (15), Alexis Maldonado (19), Emma Simmonds (22), Samantha Maxey (23)
F/S 1st 5 3/6 118:55
4:07
3 7:56 7:23 8:46 93 6:54 Amanda Tjan (10), Jacqueline Pielli (11), Claire Lee (15), Angelica Marin (24), Rylee Bishop (33)
F/S 2nd 5 4/4 142:31
4:04
3 9:30 9:10 10:32 102 7:15 Tyler Szeto (16), Caillie Binnie (17), Madeline Broz (20), Jalaena Di Pasquale (23), Allison Miller (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chelsey Totten Sr Golden Valley 17:40.84 5:54
2 Samantha Ortega So Saugus 18:14 6:05
3 Abigail Frankian Jr Saugus 18:24.62 6:08
4 Bianca Tinoco Fr Golden Valley 18:31.5 6:11
5 Madeline Dignadice Sr Valencia 18:34.25 6:11
6 Olivia Altieri Sr Saugus 18:36.5 6:12
7 Marisa Magsarili So West Ranch 18:44.34 6:15 1/7 1/31 4/6
8 Olivia Pear Sr Valencia 18:50.91 6:17
9 Abby Buckhoff Sr Golden Valley 18:58 6:19
10 Taylor Welker Jr West Ranch 19:06.34 6:22 2/7 2/31 4/6
11 Darby Laplant So Saugus 19:11.25 6:24
12 Nina Sassano Sr Saugus 19:16.72 6:26
13 Hills Madison Sr Canyon 19:22.38 6:27
14 Jakeman Lindsey Sr Canyon 19:26.28 6:29
15 Alex Hill Sr Saugus 19:27.06 6:29
16 Augustina Hansen So Hart 19:28.12 6:29
17 Abbie Phillips Jr West Ranch 19:30.28 6:30 3/7 3/31 3/6
18 Soto Valeria Sr Canyon 19:33.81 6:31
19 Meghan Fairchild Jr Hart 19:34.81 6:32
20 Heidi Hoslet Sr Saugus 19:49.78 6:37
21 Maggie Phillips Sr West Ranch 20:01.06 6:40 4/7 4/31 2/6
22 Megan Leonhardt Jr West Ranch 20:05.12 6:42 5/7 5/31 2/6
23 Alyssa Higdon Fr Valencia 20:26.18 6:49
24 Jilliane De Leon Sr Golden Valley 20:28.53 6:50
25 Morgan Pedrick Sr Hart 20:29.43 6:50
26 Weslie Totten Sr Golden Valley 20:31.56 6:51
27 Kaeli Olson So West Ranch 20:32.28 6:51 6/7 6/31 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Yesenia Razo Sr Hart 20:33.91 6:51
29 Mabritto Shalyn Jr Canyon 20:34.96 6:52
30 Lopez Samy So Canyon 20:39.97 6:53
31 Rosie Lorenzo Jr Hart 20:43.25 6:54
32 Crystal Orellana So Golden Valley 20:50.59 6:57
33 Gabrielle Zacky So Valencia 20:56.22 6:59
34 Dunn Shelby Jr Canyon 20:59.66 7:00
35 Amelia Pear So Valencia 21:04.12 7:01
36 Amy Van Leeuwen Sr Hart 21:18.09 7:06
37 Lexi Whitman Jr Valencia 21:21.12 7:07
38 Rodriguez Natalie Jr Canyon 21:28.81 7:10
39 Tiffany Jackson Sr West Ranch 21:31.25 7:10 7/7 8/31 3/5
40 Morgan Spurlock Jr Valencia 21:40.15 7:13
41 Maria Morales-bautista Sr Hart 23:12.12 7:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
93:43
18:45
6:15
34 Samantha Ortega
So
18:14
6:05
2
Abigail Frankian
Jr
18:25
6:08
3
Olivia Altieri
Sr
18:37
6:12
6
Darby Laplant
So
19:11
6:24
11
Nina Sassano
Sr
19:17
6:26
12
Alex Hill
Sr
19:27
6:29
15
Heidi Hoslet
Sr
19:50
6:37
20
2 Golden Valley
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:51
96:10
19:14
6:25
64 Chelsey Totten
Sr
17:41
5:54
1
Bianca Tinoco
Fr
18:32
6:11
4
Abby Buckhoff
Sr
18:58
6:19
9
Jilliane De Leon
Sr
20:29
6:50
24
Weslie Totten
Sr
20:32
6:51
26
Crystal Orellana
So
20:51
6:57
32




3 West Ranch
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
97:27
19:29
6:30
77 Marisa Magsaril
So
18:44
6:15
7
Taylor Welker
Jr
19:06
6:22
10
Abbie Phillips
Jr
19:30
6:30
17
Maggie Phillips
Sr
20:01
6:40
21
Megan Leonhard
Jr
20:05
6:42
22
Kaeli Olson
So
20:32
6:51
27
Tiffany Jackson
Sr
21:31
7:10
39
4 Canyon
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:18
99:37
19:55
6:38
104 Hills Madison
Sr
19:22
6:27
13
Jakeman Lindsey
Sr
19:26
6:29
14
Soto Valeria
Sr
19:34
6:31
18
Mabritto Shalyn
Jr
20:35
6:52
29
Lopez Samy
So
20:40
6:53
30
Dunn Shelby
Jr
21:00
7:00
34
Rodrigue Natalie
Jr
21:29
7:10
38
4 Valencia
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:30
99:52
19:58
6:39
104 Madeline Dignadic
Sr
18:34
6:11
5
Olivia Pear
Sr
18:51
6:17
8
Alyssa Higdon
Fr
20:26
6:49
23
Gabriell Zacky
So
20:56
6:59
33
Amelia Pear
So
21:04
7:01
35
Lexi Whitman
Jr
21:21
7:07
37
Morgan Spurlock
Jr
21:40
7:13
40
6 Hart
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
100:50
20:10
6:43
119 Augustin Hansen
So
19:28
6:29
16
Meghan Fairchil
Jr
19:35
6:32
19
Morgan Pedrick
Sr
20:29
6:50
25
Yesenia Razo
Sr
20:34
6:51
28
Rosie Lorenzo
Jr
20:43
6:54
31
Amy Van Leeuwen
Sr
21:18
7:06
36
Maria Morales-
Sr
23:12
7:44
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Callie Hallman Sr Saugus 19:52.38 6:37
2 Amanda Dejesus Jr Saugus 20:51.44 6:57
3 Amanda Nesheim Jr West Ranch 20:55.78 6:59 1/13 7/31 2/6
4 Hollie Larsen Sr Saugus 21:10.75 7:04
5 Elaine Pusey Jr Golden Valley 21:36.88 7:12
6 Leina Verrier Jr Hart 21:47.47 7:16
7 Brianna Guzman Jr West Ranch 21:59.88 7:20 2/13 9/31 2/6
8 Alyssa Rodriguez Jr Valencia 22:04.78 7:22
9 Amanda Meredith Sr Saugus 22:05.97 7:22
10 Heredia Ali Jr Canyon 22:20.53 7:27
11 Gomez Lesley Jr Canyon 22:20.78 7:27
12 Angelica Torres Sr Golden Valley 22:24.81 7:28
13 Shayna Laser Sr Hart 22:25.87 7:29
14 Jasmine Gill Jr Golden Valley 22:28.03 7:29
15 Laura Sega Jr Hart 22:35.91 7:32
16 Kamila Hoenk Sr Hart 22:36.81 7:32
17 Nicole Moghaddas Sr Saugus 22:49.78 7:37
18 Douthend Alexia Sr Canyon 22:54.31 7:38
19 Allison Werbicki Jr West Ranch 22:59.62 7:40 3/13 12/31 5/6
20 Amanda Romano Sr Saugus 23:00.18 7:40
21 Kimberly Newton Jr Valencia 23:03.94 7:41
22 Alana Shaw Jr Saugus 23:16.09 7:45
23 Megan Ernst Jr West Ranch 23:17.78 7:46 4/13 14/31 3/6
24 Kate Linn Jr Hart 23:30.91 7:50
25 Kylie Mirabal Jr Valencia 23:31.21 7:50
26 Lauren Chrislu Sr Saugus 23:32.37 7:51
27 Rachel Hall Jr Saugus 23:33.4 7:51
28 Hayley Lincoln Jr Hart 23:34.46 7:51
29 Josephine Lee Sr Valencia 23:35.21 7:52
30 Mikala Fairchild Jr Hart 23:37.15 7:52
31 Ruiz Lupe Sr Canyon 23:40.5 7:54
32 Perusset Florencia Jr Canyon 23:40.93 7:54
33 Anna Pebley Jr Saugus 23:41.43 7:54
34 Emily Reynolds Jr Saugus 24:15.34 8:05
35 Jena Berk Jr West Ranch 24:19.75 8:07 5/13 15/31 4/5
36 Goodspeed Kristi Jr Canyon 24:20.75 8:07
37 Riley Laser Sr Hart 24:22.5 8:08
38 Rosie Sterkel Sr Saugus 24:37.84 8:13
39 Savannah Chiu Jr Saugus 24:40.22 8:13
40 Kassie Peralta Jr Hart 24:43.84 8:15
41 Katie Rojas Jr West Ranch 24:52.28 8:17 6/13 16/31 4/5
42 Lindsey Estrada Sr Hart 25:01.25 8:20
43 Angie Tapia Jr Saugus 25:15.34 8:25
44 Katie Mohrhoff So Saugus 25:20.41 8:27
45 Corrin Bond Sr West Ranch 25:23.75 8:28 7/13 18/31 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Aracelli Bobadilla Jr Hart 25:27.94 8:29
47 Julianna Marshall Jr Hart 25:30.94 8:30
48 Tedrick Kaitlynn Jr Canyon 25:57.69 8:39
49 Alexis Maldonado Jr West Ranch 26:04.03 8:41 8/13 19/31 3/5
50 Kelly Cooksey Sr Saugus 26:17.88 8:46
51 Stephanie Marin Sr Hart 26:18.91 8:46
52 Leslie Medina Jr Canyon 26:35.53 8:52
53 Caitlin Mcconnell Jr Valencia 26:53.06 8:58
54 Cook Kaileigh Jr Canyon 26:58.66 9:00
55 Emma Simmonds Jr West Ranch 27:19.69 9:07 9/13 21/31 4/4
56 Samantha Maxey Sr West Ranch 27:24.97 9:08 10/13 22/31 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Molly Ryan Sr Hart 27:33.34 9:11
58 Kathleen Munoz Sr West Ranch 27:39.09 9:13 11/13 25/31 3/3
59 Paulina Maldonado Jr Valencia 28:19.12 9:26
60 Hanah Joslin Sr Hart 28:58.69 9:40
61 Jennifer Heinzel Sr Hart 29:00.78 9:40
62 Nicole Panggat Sr West Ranch 29:39.31 9:53 12/13 28/31 3/3
63 Montana Taylor Jr Canyon 29:42.5 9:54
64 Caroline Trujillo Sr Golden Valley 29:56.66 9:59
65 Brittany Hartmire Sr Hart 30:09.81 10:03
66 Vaneza Cruz De Jesus Jr Hart 30:39.88 10:13
67 Brittney Perez Sr West Ranch 32:26.38 10:49 13/13 30/31 3/3
68 Nina Sherlock Jr Valencia 32:45.47 10:55
69 Desiree Fajardo Jr Valencia 32:45.68 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:57
106:50
21:22
7:07
29 Callie Hallman
Sr
19:52
6:37
1
Amanda Dejesus
Jr
20:51
6:57
2
Hollie Larsen
Sr
21:11
7:04
4
Amanda Meredith
Sr
22:06
7:22
8
Nicole Moghadda
Sr
22:50
7:37
14
Amanda Romano
Sr
23:00
7:40
17
Alana Shaw
Jr
23:16
7:45
19
2 Hart
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:43
112:57
22:35
7:32
62 Leina Verrier
Jr
21:47
7:16
5
Shayna Laser
Sr
22:26
7:29
11
Laura Sega
Jr
22:36
7:32
12
Kamila Hoenk
Sr
22:37
7:32
13
Kate Linn
Jr
23:31
7:50
21
Hayley Lincoln
Jr
23:34
7:51
23
Mikala Fairchil
Jr
23:37
7:52
25
3 West Ranch
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:24
113:33
22:43
7:34
73 Amanda Nesheim
Jr
20:56
6:59
3
Brianna Guzman
Jr
22:00
7:20
6
Allison Werbicki
Jr
23:00
7:40
16
Megan Ernst
Jr
23:18
7:46
20
Jena Berk
Jr
24:20
8:07
28
Katie Rojas
Jr
24:52
8:17
30
Corrin Bond
Sr
25:24
8:28
31
4 Canyon
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
114:57
22:59
7:40
87 Heredia Ali
Jr
22:21
7:27
9
Gomez Lesley
Jr
22:21
7:27
10
Douthend Alexia
Sr
22:54
7:38
15
Ruiz Lupe
Sr
23:41
7:54
26
Perusset Florenci
Jr
23:41
7:54
27
Goodspee Kristi
Jr
24:21
8:07
29
Tedrick Kaitlynn
Jr
25:58
8:39
32
5 Valencia
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:48
119:08
23:50
7:57
104 Alyssa Rodrigue
Jr
22:05
7:22
7
Kimberly Newton
Jr
23:04
7:41
18
Kylie Mirabal
Jr
23:31
7:50
22
Josephin Lee
Sr
23:35
7:52
24
Caitlin Mcconnel
Jr
26:53
8:58
33
Paulina Maldonad
Jr
28:19
9:26
34
Nina Sherlock
Jr
32:45
10:55
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
117:03
23:25
7:48
17 Amanda Romano
Sr
23:00
7:40
1
Alana Shaw
Jr
23:16
7:45
2
Lauren Chrislu
Sr
23:32
7:51
3
Rachel Hall
Jr
23:33
7:51
4
Anna Pebley
Jr
23:41
7:54
7
Emily Reynolds
Jr
24:15
8:05
8
Rosie Sterkel
Sr
24:38
8:13
11
2 Hart
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
121:19
24:16
8:05
47 Hayley Lincoln
Jr
23:34
7:51
5
Mikala Fairchil
Jr
23:37
7:52
6
Riley Laser
Sr
24:23
8:08
10
Kassie Peralta
Jr
24:44
8:15
12
Lindsey Estrada
Sr
25:01
8:20
14
Aracelli Bobadill
Jr
25:28
8:29
16
Julianna Marshall
Jr
25:31
8:30
17
3 West Ranch
4-4-3-4-3
Gap: 2:33
131:05
26:13
8:44
92 Katie Rojas
Jr
24:52
8:17
13
Corrin Bond
Sr
25:24
8:28
15
Alexis Maldonad
Jr
26:04
8:41
19
Emma Simmonds
Jr
27:20
9:07
22
Samantha Maxey
Sr
27:25
9:08
23
Kathleen Munoz
Sr
27:39
9:13
24
Nicole Panggat
Sr
29:39
9:53
25
4 Canyon
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 5:22
133:35
26:43
8:54
94 Goodspee Kristi
Jr
24:21
8:07
9
Tedrick Kaitlynn
Jr
25:58
8:39
18
Leslie Medina
Jr
26:36
8:52
20
Cook Kaileigh
Jr
26:59
9:00
21
Montana Taylor
Jr
29:43
9:54
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sabrina Janes So Saugus 20:33.69 6:51
2 Jessica Ruiz So Saugus 20:40.84 6:54
3 Ashley Heys Fr Saugus 20:41.12 6:54
4 Leah Eldridge So Saugus 20:46.91 6:56
5 Emma Bahr Fr Saugus 20:49.44 6:56
6 Makaila Lopez So Saugus 20:53.34 6:58
7 Veronica Lopez Fr Golden Valley 21:13.78 7:05
8 Mackinzie Moncibais So Saugus 21:36.44 7:12
9 Andrea Marroquin Fr Valencia 21:37.78 7:13
10 Madisen Penna So Saugus 22:00.38 7:20
11 Kylie Hofferber So Saugus 22:08.25 7:23
12 Amanda Tjan Fr West Ranch 22:09.5 7:23 1/11 10/31 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Jacqueline Pielli So West Ranch 22:11 7:24 2/11 11/31 2/6
14 Lanica Buhain So Saugus 22:13.47 7:24
15 Yovanna Gonzalez So Golden Valley 22:15.84 7:25
16 Sierra Pilarski Fr Saugus 22:24.66 7:28
17 King Vanessa Fr Canyon 22:42.38 7:34
18 Trisha Gomez So Saugus 22:49.62 7:37
19 Maisy Potter Fr Hart 23:00.62 7:40
20 Madisen Jones So Saugus 23:02.47 7:41
21 Claire Lee Fr West Ranch 23:03.09 7:41 3/11 13/31 2/6
22 Saenz Areanna So Canyon 23:15.72 7:45
23 Janes Malissa So Canyon 23:41.75 7:54
24 Tori Zemp So Valencia 23:48.25 7:56
25 Gillian Nelson So Saugus 24:00.59 8:00
26 Celine Whitman Fr Saugus 24:14.15 8:05
27 Julianne Abesamis Fr Saugus 24:16.66 8:06
28 Stephanie Ibarra Fr Golden Valley 24:18.34 8:06
29 Anna Parades Fr Saugus 24:30.5 8:10
30 Kaitlyn Mccarthy So Valencia 24:51.03 8:17
31 Allison Campbell Fr Valencia 24:58.47 8:19
32 Karlianne Rubcic Fr Valencia 25:00.56 8:20
33 Charlotte Steed So Hart 25:11.69 8:24
34 Angelica Marin So West Ranch 25:14.41 8:25 4/11 17/31 3/6
35 Nicole Gibson So Valencia 25:19.69 8:27
36 Taylor Smith So Saugus 25:23.06 8:28
37 Alexis Wogoman Fr Hart 25:27.09 8:29
38 Naomi Oregel Fr Saugus 25:38.25 8:33
39 Maria Sepulveda So Valencia 25:45.69 8:35
40 Samantha Garcia Fr Valencia 25:50.94 8:37
41 Diana Antonio Fr Golden Valley 26:00.94 8:40
42 Alexis Austin So Hart 26:07.22 8:42
43 Genesis Lopez Fr Hart 26:07.52 8:43
44 Emily Holmes Fr Golden Valley 26:09.69 8:43
45 Imani Tyson Fr Saugus 26:12.31 8:44
46 Emma Kelley So Hart 26:13.94 8:45
47 Nicole Joseph Fr Saugus 26:16.34 8:45
48 Rylee Bishop So West Ranch 26:16.87 8:46 5/11 20/31 5/6
49 Jenna Huntington Fr Saugus 26:17.9 8:46
50 Maddie Gewecke So Hart 26:19.81 8:47
51 Brenda Fowler So Saugus 26:27.59 8:49
52 Margaret Lopez Fr Saugus 26:34.44 8:51
53 Mayra Gonzalez So Hart 27:08.75 9:03
54 Martinez Stephanie Fr Canyon 27:09.28 9:03
55 Taylor Nelson Fr Valencia 27:09.72 9:03
56 Breanna Pennala So Hart 27:11.88 9:04
57 Kacey Dawson So Saugus 27:23.5 9:08
58 Tyler Szeto So West Ranch 27:30.66 9:10 6/11 23/31 4/6
59 Caillie Binnie Fr West Ranch 27:31.06 9:10 7/11 24/31 4/6
60 Karen Celis Fr Hart 27:32.12 9:11
61 Riley Shute Fr Valencia 27:32.43 9:11
62 Landess Kaitlyn Fr Canyon 27:37.31 9:12
63 Madeline Broz So West Ranch 27:40.28 9:13 8/11 26/31 4/6
64 Ocampo Tiffany Fr Canyon 27:43.25 9:14
65 Miranda Cruz So Hart 27:46.84 9:16
66 Chloe Sanchez So Valencia 27:47.24 9:16
67 Hwang Amy Fr Canyon 28:09.84 9:23
68 Jalaena Di Pasquale So West Ranch 28:13.69 9:25 9/11 27/31 4/4
69 Jasmine Alvarenga Fr Hart 28:39.97 9:33
70 Amanda Gamsu So Valencia 28:47.06 9:36
71 Katie Andrews Fr Hart 28:59.22 9:40
72 Summer Pasqual Fr Saugus 29:03.5 9:41
73 Melinda Stevenson Fr Saugus 29:06.41 9:42
74 Amanda Friedman Fr Valencia 29:41.12 9:54
75 Sabrina Lenahan So Valencia 29:42.69 9:54
76 Paige Rankin Fr Hart 29:49.12 9:56
77 Valadez Erika So Canyon 29:50.15 9:57
78 Lexie Hughes Fr Saugus 30:13.84 10:05
79 Allison Miller Fr West Ranch 31:34.84 10:32 10/11 29/31 4/4
80 Karina Carrillo So Golden Valley 32:06.78 10:42
81 Puron Rahman Fr Hart 32:40.62 10:54
82 Alexis Lenahan So Valencia 32:58.88 11:00
83 Genelle Gore Fr Hart 33:45.47 11:15
84 Courtney Sanderson Fr West Ranch 35:17.75 11:46 11/11 31/31 4/4
85 Joanne Moreno Fr Golden Valley 36:18.69 12:06
86 Bianca Diaz So Golden Valley 36:19.02 12:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
103:32
20:42
6:54
15 Sabrina Janes
So
20:34
6:51
1
Jessica Ruiz
So
20:41
6:54
2
Ashley Heys
Fr
20:41
6:54
3
Leah Eldridge
So
20:47
6:56
4
Emma Bahr
Fr
20:49
6:56
5
Makaila Lopez
So
20:53
6:58
6
Mackinzi Moncibai
So
21:36
7:12
8
2 Valencia
3-4-5-4-2
Gap: 3:23
120:16
24:03
8:01
90 Andrea Marroqui
Fr
21:38
7:13
9
Tori Zemp
So
23:48
7:56
18
Kaitlyn Mccarthy
So
24:51
8:17
20
Allison Campbell
Fr
24:58
8:19
21
Karliann Rubcic
Fr
25:01
8:20
22
Nicole Gibson
So
25:20
8:27
25
Maria Sepulved
So
25:46
8:35
27
3 West Ranch
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 4:07
118:55
23:47
7:56
93 Amanda Tjan
Fr
22:10
7:23
10
Jacqueli Pielli
So
22:11
7:24
11
Claire Lee
Fr
23:03
7:41
15
Angelica Marin
So
25:14
8:25
24
Rylee Bishop
So
26:17
8:46
33
Tyler Szeto
So
27:31
9:10
36
Caillie Binnie
Fr
27:31
9:10
37
4 Golden Valley
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 4:56
119:59
24:00
8:00
97 Veronica Lopez
Fr
21:14
7:05
7
Yovanna Gonzalez
So
22:16
7:25
12
Stephani Ibarra
Fr
24:18
8:06
19
Diana Antonio
Fr
26:01
8:40
28
Emily Holmes
Fr
26:10
8:43
31
Karina Carrillo
So
32:07
10:42
41
Joanne Moreno
Fr
36:19
12:06
42
5 Canyon
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 4:55
124:26
24:53
8:18
119 King Vanessa
Fr
22:42
7:34
13
Saenz Areanna
So
23:16
7:45
16
Janes Malissa
So
23:42
7:54
17
Martinez Stephani
Fr
27:09
9:03
35
Landess Kaitlyn
Fr
27:37
9:12
38
Ocampo Tiffany
Fr
27:43
9:14
39
Hwang Amy
Fr
28:10
9:23
40
6 Hart
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:07
125:54
25:11
8:24
122 Maisy Potter
Fr
23:01
7:40
14
Charlott Steed
So
25:12
8:24
23
Alexis Wogoman
Fr
25:27
8:29
26
Alexis Austin
So
26:07
8:42
29
Genesis Lopez
Fr
26:08
8:43
30
Emma Kelley
So
26:14
8:45
32
Maddie Gewecke
So
26:20
8:47
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
108:52
21:46
7:15
15 Makaila Lopez
So
20:53
6:58
1
Mackinzi Moncibai
So
21:36
7:12
2
Madisen Penna
So
22:00
7:20
3
Kylie Hofferbe
So
22:08
7:23
4
Lanica Buhain
So
22:13
7:24
5
Sierra Pilarski
Fr
22:25
7:28
6
Trisha Gomez
So
22:50
7:37
7
2 Valencia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:13
131:38
26:20
8:47
60 Nicole Gibson
So
25:20
8:27
8
Maria Sepulved
So
25:46
8:35
9
Samantha Garcia
Fr
25:51
8:37
10
Taylor Nelson
Fr
27:10
9:03
14
Riley Shute
Fr
27:32
9:11
19
Chloe Sanchez
So
27:47
9:16
22
Amanda Gamsu
So
28:47
9:36
25
3 Hart
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
134:27
26:53
8:58
69 Emma Kelley
So
26:14
8:45
11
Maddie Gewecke
So
26:20
8:47
12
Mayra Gonzalez
So
27:09
9:03
13
Breanna Pennala
So
27:12
9:04
15
Karen Celis
Fr
27:32
9:11
18
Miranda Cruz
So
27:47
9:16
21
Jasmine Alvareng
Fr
28:40
9:33
24
4 West Ranch
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:04
142:31
28:30
9:30
102 Tyler Szeto
So
27:31
9:10
16
Caillie Binnie
Fr
27:31
9:10
17
Madeline Broz
So
27:40
9:13
20
Jalaena Di Pasquale
So
28:14
9:25
23
Allison Miller
Fr
31:35
10:32
26
Courtney Sanderso
Fr
35:18
11:46
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.