West Ranch Results from the Staub/Barnes Invitational at Crescenta Valley Park on 9/29/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allison Miller Fr Fr 31:54.84 10:38 3 89/93 6/7 18/20 8/8 28:31
Allison Werbicki Jr V 21:30.84 7:10 3 39/75 1/4 1/20 11/12 20:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Amanda Tjan Fr Fr 23:10.5 7:44 3 13/93 2/7 5/20 4/15 22:10
Angelica Marin So So 24:27.75 8:09 3 16/47 2/7 9/20 4/7 25:14
(0:47,3.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Caillie Binnie Fr Fr 24:00.24 8:00 3 22/93 4/7 8/20 2/15 25:06
(1:06,4.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Claire Lee Fr Fr 22:53.21 7:38 3 7/93 1/7 3/20 5/18 22:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Courtney Sanderson Fr Fr 34:03.37 11:21 3 92/93 7/7 20/20 5/6 35:18
(1:14,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Emma Doyle Fr Fr 30:14.18 10:05 3 81/93 5/7 17/20 9/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Emma Simmonds Jr JV 25:31.43 8:30 3 35/63 1/2 12/20 12/12 26:27
(0:55,3.5)
26:27
(0:55,3.5)
26:27
(0:55,3.5)
22:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacqueline Pielli So So 22:12.68 7:24 3 3/47 1/7 2/20 2/7 22:59
(0:46,3.3)
22:59
(0:46,3.3)
22:59
(0:46,3.3)
20:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jalaena Di Pasquale So So 27:07.24 9:02 3 38/47 5/7 14/20 4/4 26:18
Jena Berk Jr V 23:17.71 7:46 3 67/75 3/4 6/20 12/12 23:49
(0:32,2.2)
23:49
(0:32,2.2)
22:41 20:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Madeline Broz So So 26:40.46 8:53 3 35/47 4/7 13/20 4/4 28:23
(1:42,6.0)
28:23
(1:42,6.0)
28:23
(1:42,6.0)
24:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Megan Blumenthal So So 32:35.09 10:52 3 46/47 7/7 19/20 3/3 32:46
(0:11,0.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Megan Ernst Jr V 23:08 7:43 3 65/75 2/4 4/20 12/12 23:18
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nicole Panggat Sr JV 28:24.71 9:28 3 54/63 2/2 16/20 11/11 30:31
(2:06,6.9)
30:31
(2:06,6.9)
30:31
(2:06,6.9)
24:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rylee Bishop So So 24:38.12 8:13 3 19/47 3/7 10/20 2/7 23:42
Samy Richards Sr V 25:19.34 8:26 3 73/75 4/4 11/20 11/11 27:11
(1:52,6.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Stephany Estrada Fr Fr 23:30.17 7:50 3 18/93 3/7 7/20 2/15 20:57
Tyler Szeto So So 27:26.43 9:09 3 39/47 6/7 15/20 2/4 27:31
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 3/4 125:06
4:55
3 8:20 7:24 9:02 67 7:49 112:44 112:44 112:44 Jacqueline Pielli (1), Angelica Marin (11), Rylee Bishop (13), Madeline Broz (20), Jalaena Di Pasquale (22)
Fr 1st 5 4/10 123:48
7:21
3 8:15 7:38 10:05 100 7:46 110:21 110:21 Claire Lee (5), Amanda Tjan (10), Stephany Estrada (13), Caillie Binnie (17), Emma Doyle (55)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kiara Mcintosh Sr Paloma Valley 18:19.59 6:07
2 Chelsey Totten Sr Golden Valley -ss 18:30.87 6:10
3 Anna Farello Sr El Segundo 18:59.75 6:20
4 Veronica Yamane Jr Arcadia 19:10.34 6:23
5 Megan Melnyk So Crescenta Valley 19:11.62 6:24
6 Hannah Ruby Sr Crescenta Valley 19:12.4 6:24
7 Abby Buckhoff Sr Golden Valley -ss 19:12.86 6:24
8 Haley Witzeman So Crescenta Valley 19:13.12 6:24
9 Leana Setian So Glendale 19:16.4 6:25
10 Meghan Kamae Jr Arcadia 19:19.42 6:26
11 Anna Frederich Jr La Canada 19:27.65 6:29
12 Hannah Doty Fr Paloma Valley 19:45.34 6:35
13 Valeria Soto Sr Canyon (Cc) 19:46.96 6:36
14 Lindsey Jakeman Sr Canyon (Cc) 19:48.61 6:36
15 Madison Hills Sr Canyon (Cc) 19:49.75 6:37
16 Sonja Cwik Sr La Canada 19:52.12 6:37
17 Shalyn Mabritto Jr Canyon (Cc) 19:54.5 6:38
18 Arlette Movsesyan Jr Burbank 19:57.34 6:39
19 Cali King Sr Crescenta Valley 20:01.27 6:40
20 Coleen Mispagel So La Canada 20:07.06 6:42
21 Weslie Totten Sr Golden Valley -ss 20:19.8 6:47
22 Lynn Park So Burbank 20:22.24 6:47
23 Veronica Lopez Fr Golden Valley -ss 20:33.28 6:51
24 Alice Yang Sr Arcadia 20:33.68 6:51
25 Alyssa Hopf Fr Arcadia 20:33.9 6:51
26 Candela Fernandez Fr Burbank 20:39.78 6:53
27 Natalie Rodriguez Jr Canyon (Cc) 20:46.41 6:55
28 Shelby Dunn Jr Canyon (Cc) 20:46.59 6:56
29 Jilliane De Leon Sr Golden Valley -ss 20:55.21 6:58
30 Crystal Orellana So Golden Valley -ss 20:56.58 6:59
31 Samantha Flores Jr Paloma Valley 21:02.06 7:01
32 Brittney Ferguson Sr Paloma Valley 21:07.28 7:02
33 Daisy Ignacio Jr Burbank 21:08.24 7:03
34 Hannah Yoho Sr La Canada 21:16.74 7:06
35 Taryn Stevenson Jr Burbank 21:22.4 7:07
36 Eloise Dimase-nordling Jr La Canada 21:27.06 7:09
37 Karen Mendez Sr Paloma Valley 21:27.74 7:09
38 Lucik Minassian Jr Hoover -ss 21:30.65 7:10
39 Allison Werbicki Jr West Ranch 21:30.84 7:10 1/4 1/20 11/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Macy Vezina Sr El Segundo 21:32.21 7:11
41 Stephanie Williams Jr Paloma Valley 21:33.15 7:11
42 Tansic Sunkamaneevongse Sr Arcadia 21:38.46 7:13
43 Sydney Wilbanks So El Segundo 21:41.87 7:14
44 Stephanie Solomon Jr Burbank 21:42.37 7:14
45 Jessica Lee So El Segundo 21:44 7:15
46 Elaine Pusey Jr Golden Valley -ss 21:44.81 7:15
47 Amanda Burch So Crescenta Valley 21:46.59 7:16
48 Kendall Swanson Jr Arcadia 21:47.81 7:16
49 Elenor Marki Fr La Canada 21:50.75 7:17
50 Pricilla Martinez Jr Highland -ss 21:52.28 7:17
51 Daniella Mestre Jr Highland -ss 21:53.93 7:18
52 Michaella Sheng Jr Arcadia 21:55.8 7:19
53 Carolina Cubero So Glendale 21:58.37 7:19
54 Sidney Valadez Jr Paloma Valley 22:00.49 7:20
55 Fabiola Naranjo Sr Glendale 22:10.06 7:23
56 Sarah Lapides Jr Crescenta Valley 22:10.72 7:24
57 Ale Heredia Jr Canyon (Cc) 22:14.21 7:25
58 Zoey Marroquin Jr Crescenta Valley 22:15.93 7:25
59 Cindy Lupercio So Highland -ss 22:17.81 7:26
60 Elizabeth Rodriguez Sr Burbank 22:39.05 7:33
61 Lauren Hansen Sr Glendale 22:47.02 7:36
62 Katianna Lee Jr El Segundo 22:50.24 7:37
63 Samantha Bernardo Fr Hoover -ss 22:51.21 7:37
64 Megan Mirkhanian So Hoover -ss 22:56.9 7:39
65 Megan Ernst Jr West Ranch 23:08 7:43 2/4 4/20 12/12
66 Kaitlyn Stanton So Glendale 23:11.24 7:44
67 Jena Berk Jr West Ranch 23:17.71 7:46 3/4 6/20 12/12 23:49
(0:32)
23:49
(0:32)
22:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
68 Sara Hashmzadah So Highland -ss 23:18.78 7:46
69 Tayara Catalan Jr Highland -ss 24:01.56 8:01
70 Cynthia Guiterez Sr Highland -ss 24:11.65 8:04
71 Caroline Fontes Sr La Canada 24:19.27 8:06
72 Michelle Rameriz Sr Highland -ss 24:39.87 8:13
73 Samy Richards Sr West Ranch 25:19.34 8:26 4/4 11/20 11/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Celene Habalrith So Glendale 25:39.21 8:33
75 Michelle Maravilla Jr Glendale 26:57.4 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Evans So Highland -ss 21:44.68 7:15
2 Katherine Villacorta So Highland -ss 21:45.59 7:15
3 Jacqueline Pielli So West Ranch 22:12.68 7:24 1/7 2/20 2/7 22:59
(0:46)
22:59
(0:46)
22:59
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Malissa Janes So Canyon (Cc) 22:56.24 7:39
5 Alanna Hung So Arcadia 22:57.14 7:39
6 Isabelle Panza So Arcadia 22:57.5 7:39
7 Amber Bolstad So Crescenta Valley 23:11.24 7:44
8 Sophia Lamb So La Canada 23:18.02 7:46
9 Monique Barnard So Arcadia 23:41.77 7:54
10 Madison Ross So Arcadia 23:42.37 7:54
11 Leslie Giglio So Arcadia 23:52.56 7:58
12 Caryl Dann So Arcadia 23:53.5 7:58
13 Areanna Saenz So Canyon (Cc) 23:59.18 8:00
14 Symone Carreno So Paloma Valley 24:02.34 8:01
15 Damara Saggio So Arcadia 24:20.17 8:07
16 Angelica Marin So West Ranch 24:27.75 8:09 2/7 9/20 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Rachel Achterman So Crescenta Valley 24:34.5 8:12
18 Fiona Chesley So La Canada 24:37.9 8:13
19 Rylee Bishop So West Ranch 24:38.12 8:13 3/7 10/20 2/7
20 Rachel Huang So Arcadia 24:40.46 8:13
21 Elizabeth Szulc So Crescenta Valley 24:42.87 8:14
22 Christina Mu So Arcadia 24:59.9 8:20
23 Isabel Annino So Arcadia 25:15.87 8:25
24 Chantel Arslan So Arcadia 25:16.62 8:26
25 Bryanna Fierro So Arcadia 25:18.72 8:26
26 Susan Yun So Crescenta Valley 25:27.75 8:29
27 Hanna Moon So Arcadia 25:37.21 8:32
28 Andie Biancone So Arcadia 25:41.14 8:34
29 Briana Cuenca So Paloma Valley 25:45.34 8:35
30 Briana Kirk So Paloma Valley 25:55.65 8:39
31 Sara Colton So Arcadia 26:09.12 8:43
32 Rubi Solis So Paloma Valley 26:26.59 8:49
33 Deborah Burns-zielpiski So Paloma Valley 26:36.3 8:52
34 Kyree Jackson So Arcadia 26:37.59 8:53
35 Madeline Broz So West Ranch 26:40.46 8:53 4/7 13/20 4/4 28:23
(1:42)
28:23
(1:42)
28:23
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
36 Julia Heer So Arcadia 26:41.87 8:54
37 Mckenna Middleton So Crescenta Valley 26:45.93 8:55
38 Jalaena Di Pasquale So West Ranch 27:07.24 9:02 5/7 14/20 4/4
39 Tyler Szeto So West Ranch 27:26.43 9:09 6/7 15/20 2/4
40 Yvette Vartan So Crescenta Valley 27:57.05 9:19
41 Noly Vargas So Paloma Valley 28:10.93 9:24
42 Alice Mo So Crescenta Valley 29:20.75 9:47
43 Erika Valadez So Canyon (Cc) 30:43.21 10:14
44 Danika Christensen So La Canada 31:48.72 10:36
45 Lelee Shoup So Highland -ss 32:30.56 10:50
46 Megan Blumenthal So West Ranch 32:35.09 10:52 7/7 19/20 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Taylor Howard So Arcadia 32:40 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
117:11
23:26
7:49
23 Alanna Hung
So
22:57
7:39
2
Isabelle Panza
So
22:58
7:39
3
Monique Barnard
So
23:42
7:54
5
Madison Ross
So
23:42
7:54
6
Leslie Giglio
So
23:53
7:58
7
Caryl Dann
So
23:54
7:58
8
Damara Saggio
So
24:20
8:07
10
2 Crescenta Valley
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 3:35
124:42
24:56
8:19
66 Amber Bolstad
So
23:11
7:44
4
Rachel Achterma
So
24:35
8:12
12
Elizabet Szulc
So
24:43
8:14
14
Susan Yun
So
25:28
8:29
15
Mckenna Middleto
So
26:46
8:55
21
Yvette Vartan
So
27:57
9:19
24
Alice Mo
So
29:21
9:47
26
3 West Ranch
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 4:55
125:06
25:01
8:20
67 Jacqueli Pielli
So
22:13
7:24
1
Angelica Marin
So
24:28
8:09
11
Rylee Bishop
So
24:38
8:13
13
Madeline Broz
So
26:40
8:53
20
Jalaena Di Pasquale
So
27:07
9:02
22
Tyler Szeto
So
27:26
9:09
23
Megan Blumenth
So
32:35
10:52
27
4 Paloma Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:34
128:46
25:45
8:35
79 Symone Carreno
So
24:02
8:01
9
Briana Cuenca
So
25:45
8:35
16
Briana Kirk
So
25:56
8:39
17
Rubi Solis
So
26:27
8:49
18
Deborah Burns-zi
So
26:36
8:52
19
Noly Vargas
So
28:11
9:24
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Curran Fr El Segundo 21:34.27 7:11
2 Michelle Dominguez Sr La Canada 21:39.28 7:13
3 Kayla Martil Sr Burbank 21:56.9 7:19
4 Lesley Gomez Jr Canyon (Cc) 22:00.5 7:20
5 Monica Trejo Jr Paloma Valley 22:07.28 7:22
6 Lauren Kikuchi Sr Arcadia 22:09.17 7:23
7 Erin Quiambao Sr Crescenta Valley 22:13 7:24
8 Angelica Torres Sr Golden Valley -ss 22:17.37 7:26
9 Myriam Gonzalez Jr Burbank 22:23.34 7:28
10 Samantha Mu Sr Arcadia 22:31.05 7:30
11 Marisol Ruvalcaba Jr Burbank 22:32.96 7:31
12 Gaberiela Lomeli Jr Knight 22:34.24 7:31
13 Valerie Stevens Jr Camarillo 22:41.43 7:34
14 Alexia Douthend Sr Canyon (Cc) 22:46.5 7:36
15 Beth Anderson Sr Crescenta Valley 22:52.05 7:37
16 Gabriella Fenton Fr El Segundo 22:54.46 7:38
17 Abbi Chable Fr Knight 22:55.2 7:38
18 Jasmine Gill Jr Golden Valley -ss 22:58.21 7:39
19 Morgan Verdoni Jr Paloma Valley 23:04.12 7:41
20 Jessi Martinez So Knight 23:06.74 7:42
21 Melissa Torres Jr Highland -ss 23:07.4 7:42
22 Mara Muslea Fr El Segundo 23:17.52 7:46
23 Jeana Osburn Jr Knight 23:24.84 7:48
24 Kaitlynn Tedrick Jr Canyon (Cc) 23:37.75 7:53
25 Mithra Bhadha Sr Crescenta Valley 23:41.62 7:54
26 Allison Potter Sr Crescenta Valley 23:53.78 7:58
27 Mary Hoffman Sr El Segundo 24:00.84 8:00
28 Ana Pagan Sr Canyon (Cc) 24:09.11 8:03
29 Kristi Goodspeed Jr Canyon (Cc) 24:20.21 8:07
30 Leslie Medina Jr Canyon (Cc) 24:38.68 8:13
31 Jenifer Quinonez Jr Highland -ss 24:46.59 8:16
32 Annette Hung Jr Arcadia 24:48.21 8:16
33 Brianna Harmon Fr El Segundo 24:59.14 8:20
34 Genevieve Johnson Fr El Segundo 25:25.59 8:29
35 Emma Simmonds Jr West Ranch 25:31.43 8:30 1/2 12/20 12/12 26:27
(0:55)
26:27
(0:55)
26:27
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Sarah Morris Sr Paloma Valley 25:32.21 8:31
37 Kristine Ziadie Jr Paloma Valley 25:36.56 8:32
38 Yurianna Kyaw Sr Arcadia 25:44.17 8:35
39 Rachel Rush Jr Canyon (Cc) 25:44.59 8:35
40 Claudia Gonzalez Jr Paloma Valley 26:15.59 8:45
41 Christy Hoskins Sr Highland -ss 26:22.65 8:48
42 Jacqueline Gonzalez Jr Burbank 26:25.5 8:49
43 Sally Hernandez Jr Golden Valley -ss 26:29.34 8:50
44 Kierstyn Sudburry Jr Highland -ss 26:45.96 8:55
45 Elizabeth Young Sr Arcadia 26:57.47 8:59
46 Amber Zamudio Sr Highland -ss 27:18.72 9:06
47 Carly Sproul Sr Golden Valley -ss 27:21.84 9:07
48 Macarena Blando Jr La Canada 27:25.43 9:08
49 Jade Romo Jr Paloma Valley 27:26.52 9:09
50 Cindy Bocanegra So Knight 27:26.9 9:09
51 Leana Gatchalian Jr Crescenta Valley 27:27.4 9:09
52 Christina Sandoval Jr Highland -ss 27:33.52 9:11
53 Nancy Gonzalaz Jr Highland -ss 27:42.9 9:14
54 Nicole Panggat Sr West Ranch 28:24.71 9:28 2/2 16/20 11/11 30:31
(2:06)
30:31
(2:06)
30:31
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Esmerelda Hernandez Jr Burbank 28:51.65 9:37
56 Crystal Orozco Sr Paloma Valley 28:56 9:39
57 Rebekah Villacourta Jr Highland -ss 28:56.68 9:39
58 Krista Kim Sr Crescenta Valley 28:57.18 9:39
59 Kalina Huynh Sr Arcadia 29:16.97 9:46
60 Elizabeth Valdes Jr Highland -ss 31:27.21 10:29
61 Shayna Simona Jr Arcadia 31:31.12 10:30
62 Evelyn Medrano Jr Highland -ss 31:41.87 10:34
63 Brittany Martinez Jr Highland -ss 31:42 10:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Meg Carter Fr Highland -ss 21:38.37 7:13
2 Rebecca Mencia Fr Crescenta Valley 21:57.18 7:19
3 Hannah Stubbs Fr Highland -ss 22:15.52 7:25
4 Alyia Harris Fr Highland -ss 22:27.56 7:29
5 Stephanie Martinez Fr Canyon (Cc) 22:37.78 7:33
6 Juliette Federoff Fr Notre Dame (So) -ss 22:46.43 7:35
7 Claire Lee Fr West Ranch 22:53.21 7:38 1/7 3/20 5/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Marissa Gonzales Fr Camarillo 22:54.9 7:38
9 Sarah Marriott Fr Arcadia 22:56.12 7:39
10 Masha Dennerline Fr Highland -ss 22:59.75 7:40
11 Vanessa King Fr Canyon (Cc) 23:00.27 7:40
12 Emily Frink Fr Crescenta Valley 23:10.02 7:43
13 Amanda Tjan Fr West Ranch 23:10.5 7:44 2/7 5/20 4/15
14 Breonna Kephart Fr Moorpark 23:14.24 7:45
15 Kristine Daily Fr Notre Dame (So) -ss 23:24.68 7:48
16 Sophia Cadenhead Fr Paloma Valley 23:26.31 7:49
17 Charlene Chua Fr Burbank 23:27.5 7:49
18 Stephany Estrada Fr West Ranch 23:30.17 7:50 3/7 7/20 2/15
19 Mayte Pacheco Fr Moorpark 23:30.87 7:50
20 Bethany Hinson Fr Golden Valley -ss 23:39.59 7:53
21 Carolyn Wu Fr Temple City 23:51.02 7:57
22 Caillie Binnie Fr West Ranch 24:00.24 8:00 4/7 8/20 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Elizabeth Hart Fr Crescenta Valley 24:03.72 8:01
24 Jennifer Swieca Fr Moorpark 24:05.43 8:02
25 Kelly Owens Fr Crescenta Valley 24:08.9 8:03
26 Katie Lin Fr Gabrielino 24:09.68 8:03
27 Stephanie Ibarra Fr Golden Valley -ss 24:30.65 8:10
28 Natalie Avalos Fr Paloma Valley 24:38.46 8:13
29 Hannah Kurowski Fr Camarillo 24:40.15 8:13
30 Maddy Lewis Fr Flintridge (Sh) 24:44.81 8:15
31 Nancy Le Fr Bravo Medica 24:46 8:15
32 Hannah Erickson Fr Burbank 24:48.02 8:16
33 Kristina London Fr Camarillo 24:51.99 8:17
34 Emily Glennon Fr Notre Dame (So) -ss 24:53.02 8:18
35 Madison Hinz Fr Moorpark 25:09.05 8:23
36 Iliana Crespin Fr Bravo Medica 25:11.75 8:24
37 Diana Lam Fr Arcadia 25:12.24 8:24
38 Alix Byrd Fr Moorpark 25:13.17 8:24
39 Ana Christodoulelis Fr Flintridge (Sh) 25:15.84 8:25
40 Julia Perez Fr Notre Dame (So) -ss 25:19.21 8:26
41 Kristal Xie Fr Temple City 25:21.43 8:27
42 Tess Posso Fr Crescenta Valley 25:29.78 8:30
43 Kayla Stafford Fr Moorpark 25:33 8:31
44 Emily Colton So Arcadia 25:36.14 8:32
45 Adrienne Coronel Fr Burbank 25:36.72 8:32
46 Melissa Melchor Fr Paloma Valley 25:59.9 8:40
47 Jescel Leeh Ocampo Fr Gabrielino 26:05 8:42
48 Maria Lopez Fr Bravo Medica 26:06.65 8:42
49 Diana Antonio Fr Golden Valley -ss 26:10.81 8:44
50 Bianca Santiago Fr Glendale 26:29.65 8:50
51 Lauren Powers Fr Camarillo 26:44.15 8:55
52 Madison Toyama Fr Camarillo 26:55.34 8:58
53 Samantha Manocchio Fr Camarillo 27:00.31 9:00
54 Alicia Escobar Fr Paloma Valley 27:02.96 9:01
55 Cluadia Castro Fr Highland -ss 27:13.87 9:05
56 Tiffanie Ocampo Fr Canyon (Cc) 27:22 9:07
57 Jennifer Lopez Fr Bravo Medica 27:29.68 9:10
58 Jemma Kwak Fr Crescenta Valley 27:31.06 9:10
59 Nallely Contreras Fr Camarillo 27:44.56 9:15
60 Erika Zheng Fr Arcadia 27:48.31 9:16
61 Emma Carlborg Fr Burbank 27:56.24 9:19
62 Kaitlyn Landess Fr Canyon (Cc) 27:57.34 9:19
63 Nihoshka Figueroa Fr Arcadia 28:03.81 9:21
64 Jocelyn Wu Fr Temple City 28:11.59 9:24
65 Alicia Ngo Fr Gabrielino 28:30.14 9:30
66 Velvet Merida Fr Venice 28:32.87 9:31
67 Emily Quan Fr Temple City 28:34.52 9:32
68 Joanne Su Fr Temple City 28:36.52 9:32
69 Lauren Tang Fr Temple City 28:39.72 9:33
70 Meri Khachikyan Fr Burbank 28:43.12 9:34
71 Samantha Pedeferri Fr Camarillo 28:53.72 9:38
72 Alicia Sanchez Fr Camarillo 28:55.43 9:38
73 Elizabeth Portillo Fr Heritage Christian 28:59.81 9:40
74 Sarah Hankins Fr Flintridge (Sh) 29:00.64 9:40
75 Jasmine Perez Fr Bravo Medica 29:26.52 9:49
76 Rosemary Varney Fr Highland -ss 29:33.55 9:51
77 Olivia Aleman Fr Camarillo 29:41.46 9:54
78 Anne Marquart Fr Flintridge (Sh) 29:44.33 9:55
79 Jaicee Vi Fr Gabrielino 29:47.62 9:56
80 Makenzie Mullens Fr Moorpark 29:57.61 9:59
81 Emma Doyle Fr West Ranch 30:14.18 10:05 5/7 17/20 9/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Joanne Moreno Fr Golden Valley -ss 30:20.87 10:07
83 Natalie Valenzuela Fr Golden Valley -ss 30:38.93 10:13
84 Linda Chen Fr Temple City 30:43.65 10:15
85 Sarah White Fr Camarillo 30:47.15 10:16
86 Kaylx Su Fr Arcadia 30:58 10:19
87 Madison Taylor Fr Moorpark 31:00.46 10:20
88 Yajaira Rodriguez Fr Bravo Medica 31:43.96 10:35
89 Allison Miller Fr West Ranch 31:54.84 10:38 6/7 18/20 8/8
90 Vanya Navarrete Fr Bravo Medica 32:24.33 10:48
91 Wendy Wong Fr Temple City 32:28.77 10:50
92 Courtney Sanderson Fr West Ranch 34:03.37 11:21 7/7 20/20 5/6
93 Nicole Varney So Highland -ss 37:33.11 12:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Highland -ss
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:36
116:35
23:19
7:46
56 Meg Carter
Fr
21:38
7:13
1
Hannah Stubbs
Fr
22:16
7:25
3
Alyia Harris
Fr
22:28
7:29
4
Masha Dennerli
Fr
23:00
7:40
8
Cluadia Castro
Fr
27:14
9:05
40
Rosemary Varney
Fr
29:34
9:51
53
Nicole Varney
So
37:33
12:31
64
2 Crescenta Valley
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 3:33
118:50
23:46
7:55
80 Rebecca Mencia
Fr
21:57
7:19
2
Emily Frink
Fr
23:10
7:43
9
Elizabet Hart
Fr
24:04
8:01
18
Kelly Owens
Fr
24:09
8:03
20
Tess Posso
Fr
25:30
8:30
31
Jemma Kwak
Fr
27:31
9:10
42




3 Moorpark
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:59
121:13
24:15
8:05
99 Breonna Kephart
Fr
23:14
7:45
11
Mayte Pacheco
Fr
23:31
7:50
14
Jennifer Swieca
Fr
24:05
8:02
19
Madison Hinz
Fr
25:09
8:23
26
Alix Byrd
Fr
25:13
8:24
29
Kayla Stafford
Fr
25:33
8:31
32
Makenzie Mullens
Fr
29:58
9:59
54
4 West Ranch
3-3-2-2-4
Gap: 7:21
123:48
24:46
8:15
100 Claire Lee
Fr
22:53
7:38
5
Amanda Tjan
Fr
23:11
7:44
10
Stephany Estrada
Fr
23:30
7:50
13
Caillie Binnie
Fr
24:00
8:00
17
Emma Doyle
Fr
30:14
10:05
55
Allison Miller
Fr
31:55
10:38
61
Courtney Sanderso
Fr
34:03
11:21
63
5 Camarillo
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:00
126:07
25:13
8:24
128 Marissa Gonzales
Fr
22:55
7:38
6
Hannah Kurowski
Fr
24:40
8:13
22
Kristina London
Fr
24:52
8:17
25
Lauren Powers
Fr
26:44
8:55
37
Madison Toyama
Fr
26:55
8:58
38
Samantha Manocchi
Fr
27:00
9:00
39
Nallely Contrera
Fr
27:45
9:15
43
6 Arcadia
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:08
129:37
25:55
8:38
158 Sarah Marriott
Fr
22:56
7:39
7
Diana Lam
Fr
25:12
8:24
28
Emily Colton
So
25:36
8:32
33
Erika Zheng
Fr
27:48
9:16
44
Nihoshka Figueroa
Fr
28:04
9:21
46
Kaylx Su
Fr
30:58
10:19
59




7 Burbank
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:16
130:32
26:06
8:42
166 Charlene Chua
Fr
23:28
7:49
12
Hannah Erickson
Fr
24:48
8:16
24
Adrienne Coronel
Fr
25:37
8:32
34
Emma Carlborg
Fr
27:56
9:19
45
Meri Khachiky
Fr
28:43
9:34
51








8 Bravo Medica
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 4:41
133:01
26:36
8:52
178 Nancy Le
Fr
24:46
8:15
23
Iliana Crespin
Fr
25:12
8:24
27
Maria Lopez
Fr
26:07
8:42
35
Jennifer Lopez
Fr
27:30
9:10
41
Jasmine Perez
Fr
29:27
9:49
52
Yajaira Rodrigue
Fr
31:44
10:35
60
Vanya Navarret
Fr
32:24
10:48
62
9 Golden Valley -ss
8-7-8-9-9
Gap: 6:59
135:21
27:04
9:01
185 Bethany Hinson
Fr
23:40
7:53
15
Stephani Ibarra
Fr
24:31
8:10
21
Diana Antonio
Fr
26:11
8:44
36
Joanne Moreno
Fr
30:21
10:07
56
Natalie Valenzue
Fr
30:39
10:13
57








10 Temple City
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:46
134:35
26:55
8:58
190 Carolyn Wu
Fr
23:51
7:57
16
Kristal Xie
Fr
25:21
8:27
30
Jocelyn Wu
Fr
28:12
9:24
47
Emily Quan
Fr
28:35
9:32
48
Joanne Su
Fr
28:37
9:32
49
Lauren Tang
Fr
28:40
9:33
50
Linda Chen
Fr
30:44
10:15
58
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.