West Ranch Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/23/13

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbie Phillips Sr V 19:41 6:43 2.93 95/118 6/7 6/7 9/16 19:30 19:22
Allison Werbicki Sr V 18:59 6:29 2.93 66/118 3/7 3/7 13/16 18:47 18:47
Claire Lee So V 19:27 6:38 2.93 85/118 4/7 4/7 13/16 19:50
(0:23,1.9)
19:50
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kaeli Olson Jr V 19:38 6:42 2.93 92/118 5/7 5/7 9/16 19:34 19:34
Marisa Magsarili Jr V 18:37 6:21 2.93 45/118 1/7 1/7 22/23 18:14 18:14
Stephany Estrada So V 20:21 6:57 2.93 110/118 7/7 7/7 9/15 20:17 20:17
Taylor Welker Sr V 18:47 6:25 2.93 55/118 2/7 2/7 14/16 18:40 18:24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/16 95:28
1:01
2.93 6:31 6:21 6:42 312 6:00 94:45 94:45 Marisa Magsarili (39), Taylor Welker (49), Allison Werbicki (60), Claire Lee (79), Kaeli Olson (85)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Destiny Collins So Great Oak 17:10 5:52
2 Roni Yamane Sr Arcadia 17:19 5:55
3 Haley Dorris Sr Great Oak 17:19 5:55
4 Erin Holton Fr Rancho Cucamonga 17:27 5:57
5 Melissa Eisele Sr San Clemente 17:29 5:58
6 Ashley Helbig Sr Great Oak 17:35 6:00
7 Sabrina Herrmann Jr Trabuco Hills 17:37 6:01
8 Bailee Margolis Jr Trabuco Hills 17:39 6:01
9 Julia Sienski Jr Edison 17:44 6:03
10 Marissa Rodriguez Fr La Quinta (L.Q.) 17:46 6:04
11 Megan Huebner Sr La Quinta (L.Q.) 17:49 6:05
12 Desiree Stinger So Great Oak 17:52 6:06
13 Grace Schafer Jr Capistrano Valley 17:54 6:07
14 Ashley Cahalan Jr Vista Murrieta 17:57 6:08
15 Kiyena Beatty Fr Great Oak 18:02 6:09
16 Josie Guinn Fr Vista Murrieta 18:09 6:12
17 Tori Dutchover Sr Yucaipa 18:09 6:12
18 Taylor Miranda Fr Knight 18:10 6:12
19 Eileen Stressling Sr Marina 18:12 6:13
20 Ashley Licata So Capistrano Valley 18:13 6:13
21 Michaela Reynolds So Vista Murrieta 18:14 6:13
22 Christina Wright So Dana Hills 18:15 6:14
23 Christian Calain Sr Great Oak 18:16 6:14
24 Madison Ross Jr Arcadia 18:17 6:14
25 Sienna Serrao So Dana Hills 18:18 6:15
26 Cassie Durgy So Huntington Beach 18:19 6:15
27 Samantha Poliakon So Cajon 18:20 6:15
28 Grace Georgi Jr San Clemente 18:21 6:16
29 Kelsey Carroll Jr San Clemente 18:21 6:16
30 Dominique Regalado Sr Trabuco Hills 18:22 6:16
31 Jolie Nelson Jr Trabuco Hills 18:24 6:17
32 Chloe Schmitz So Trabuco Hills 18:25 6:17
33 Alyssa Haring So King, M.L. 18:25 6:17
34 Marissa Pluma Jr Downey 18:26 6:17
35 Sydney Vollhardt Jr Yucaipa 18:26 6:17
36 Kendai Davis Jr Yucaipa 18:27 6:18
37 Gabrielle Yatauro Sr Edison 18:28 6:18
38 Jessica Gonzales Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:29 6:18
39 Kaylee Thompson Fr Valencia (V.) 18:32 6:20
40 Claire Rainey Sr Los Alamitos 18:32 6:20
41 Rebecca Deitch Jr Capistrano Valley 18:33 6:20
42 Sydney Muller Jr Capistrano Valley 18:33 6:20
43 Angela Ziff Sr Temecula Valley 18:36 6:21
44 Meghan Kamae Sr Arcadia 18:36 6:21
45 Marisa Magsarili Jr West Ranch 18:37 6:21 1/7 1/7 22/23 18:14 18:14
46 Brianna Jacklin Sr King, M.L. 18:38 6:22
47 Sandra Flores So La Quinta (L.Q.) 18:39 6:22
48 Sara Bass Sr Los Alamitos 18:40 6:22
49 Sara Zylstra Sr Edison 18:41 6:23
50 Ruth Wiggins So King, M.L. 18:42 6:23
51 Natalie Herberg Sr Capistrano Valley 18:42 6:23
52 Amelia Pear Jr Valencia (V.) 18:42 6:23
53 Justine Jackson Jr Yucaipa 18:44 6:24
54 Rachel Meng Jr Dana Hills 18:45 6:24
55 Taylor Welker Sr West Ranch 18:47 6:25 2/7 2/7 14/16 18:40 18:24
56 Nicole Bliss Fr Los Alamitos 18:50 6:26
57 Arianna Garcia-swantek Jr Yucaipa 18:51 6:26
58 Maiya Larsen Jr Great Oak 18:52 6:26
59 Alexa Yatauro Sr Edison 18:52 6:26
60 Madeline Fox So Marina 18:53 6:27
61 Sweena Mangal Jr Trabuco Hills 18:54 6:27
62 Emily Cross So Trabuco Hills 18:54 6:27
63 Melissa Bovee Fr Vista Murrieta 18:54 6:27
64 Mac Queenenville Jr Edison 18:56 6:28
65 Lyndsey Cullen Jr Dana Hills 18:59 6:29
66 Allison Werbicki Sr West Ranch 18:59 6:29 3/7 3/7 13/16 18:47 18:47
67 Katie Carroll Jr San Clemente 19:01 6:29
68 Mandy Wainfan So Poly (Long Beach) 19:02 6:30
69 Kathryn Hoolihan Sr Dana Hills 19:09 6:32
70 Isabella Alston Fr San Clemente 19:11 6:33
71 Alexandria Wiseman Fr Vista Murrieta 19:12 6:33
72 Julie Diaz Fr Vista Murrieta 19:13 6:34
73 Sydney Szabo Sr San Clemente 19:13 6:34
74 Maily Wong So Capistrano Valley 19:14 6:34
75 Melissa Tanaka Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:15 6:34
76 Melissa Rios Jr Los Alamitos 19:16 6:35
77 Camille Fodor Jr Dana Hills 19:17 6:35
78 Cassy Borton Sr Edison 19:18 6:35
79 Pamela Tran Jr Poly (Long Beach) 19:19 6:36
80 Lexi Whitman Sr Valencia (V.) 19:22 6:37
81 Holly Lung Fr Arcadia 19:22 6:37
82 Bailey Smith Sr Yucaipa 19:23 6:37
83 Irie Jimenez Sr La Quinta (L.Q.) 19:23 6:37
84 Isabella Walker So Marina 19:26 6:38
85 Claire Lee So West Ranch 19:27 6:38 4/7 4/7 13/16 19:50
(0:23)
19:50
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Mikaela Mulhall Jr Capistrano Valley 19:27 6:38
87 Alicia Williams Sr Corona 19:29 6:39
88 Kimberly Newton Sr Valencia (V.) 19:30 6:39
89 Rachel Rosales Sr King, M.L. 19:31 6:40
90 Riley Bennyworth So Edison 19:32 6:40
91 Molly Rinefort Jr Dana Hills 19:34 6:41
92 Kaeli Olson Jr West Ranch 19:38 6:42 5/7 5/7 9/16 19:34 19:34
93 Faith Toler Sr Poly (Long Beach) 19:39 6:42
94 Lauren Boydd Sr King, M.L. 19:41 6:43
95 Abbie Phillips Sr West Ranch 19:41 6:43 6/7 6/7 9/16 19:30 19:22
96 Ashley Gardea-molina Jr Los Alamitos 19:42 6:43
97 Sarah Marriott So Arcadia 19:42 6:43
98 Madeline Carlson Sr La Quinta (L.Q.) 19:44 6:44
99 Brianna Shoffner Sr Marina 19:49 6:46
100 Ashlyn Almacy Fr Los Alamitos 19:50 6:46
101 Morgan Spurlock Sr Valencia (V.) 19:53 6:47
102 Valerie Ramirez Jr Vista Murrieta 19:54 6:48
103 Lauren Fillipow Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:55 6:48
104 Kalin Tomlinson Sr Yucaipa 19:55 6:48
105 Gabrielle Zacky Jr Valencia (V.) 19:58 6:49
106 Michaella Sheng Sr Arcadia 19:59 6:49
107 Erin Nighswonger So Marina 19:59 6:49
108 Jordan Rovano Fr Marina 20:00 6:50
109 Monique Barnard Jr Arcadia 20:01 6:50
110 Stephany Estrada So West Ranch 20:21 6:57 7/7 7/7 9/15 20:17 20:17
111 Mckenna Brownell So San Clemente 20:27 6:59
112 Juliet Adams Sr Los Alamitos 20:31 7:00
113 Breeann Guzman Sr King, M.L. 20:32 7:00
114 Aimee Martinez Sr King, M.L. 20:34 7:01
115 Alyssa Rodriguez Sr Valencia (V.) 20:36 7:02
116 Vanessa Ramirez So La Quinta (L.Q.) 20:37 7:02
117 Georgia Caplen Sr Poly (Long Beach) 20:46 7:05
118 Madeline Silva Fr La Quinta (L.Q.) 21:08 7:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
87:58
17:36
6:00
34 Destiny Collins
So
17:10
5:52
1
Haley Dorris
Sr
17:19
5:55
3
Ashley Helbig
Sr
17:35
6:00
5
Desiree Stinger
So
17:52
6:06
11
Kiyena Beatty
Fr
18:02
6:09
14
Christia Calain
Sr
18:16
6:14
21
Maiya Larsen
Jr
18:52
6:26
52
2 Trabuco Hills
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
90:27
18:05
6:10
94 Sabrina Herrmann
Jr
17:37
6:01
6
Bailee Margolis
Jr
17:39
6:01
7
Dominiqu Regalado
Sr
18:22
6:16
26
Jolie Nelson
Jr
18:24
6:17
27
Chloe Schmitz
So
18:25
6:17
28
Sweena Mangal
Jr
18:54
6:27
55
Emily Cross
So
18:54
6:27
56
3 Capistrano Valley
7-7-7-3-3
Gap: 0:48
91:55
18:23
6:16
148 Grace Schafer
Jr
17:54
6:07
12
Ashley Licata
So
18:13
6:13
18
Rebecca Deitch
Jr
18:33
6:20
36
Sydney Muller
Jr
18:33
6:20
37
Natalie Herberg
Sr
18:42
6:23
45
Maily Wong
So
19:14
6:34
68
Mikaela Mulhall
Jr
19:27
6:38
80
4 Vista Murrieta
8-5-3-4-4
Gap: 1:15
92:26
18:29
6:19
169 Ashley Cahalan
Jr
17:57
6:08
13
Josie Guinn
Fr
18:09
6:12
15
Michaela Reynolds
So
18:14
6:13
19
Melissa Bovee
Fr
18:54
6:27
57
Alexandr Wiseman
Fr
19:12
6:33
65
Julie Diaz
Fr
19:13
6:34
66
Valerie Ramirez
Jr
19:54
6:48
95
5 Yucaipa
9-10-8-6-5
Gap: 0:42
92:37
18:31
6:19
175 Tori Dutchove
Sr
18:09
6:12
16
Sydney Vollhard
Jr
18:26
6:17
30
Kendai Davis
Jr
18:27
6:18
31
Justine Jackson
Jr
18:44
6:24
47
Arianna Garcia-s
Jr
18:51
6:26
51
Bailey Smith
Sr
19:23
6:37
76
Kalin Tomlinso
Sr
19:55
6:48
97
6 San Clemente
3-5-4-5-6
Gap: 1:42
92:23
18:29
6:18
178 Melissa Eisele
Sr
17:29
5:58
4
Grace Georgi
Jr
18:21
6:16
24
Kelsey Carroll
Jr
18:21
6:16
25
Katie Carroll
Jr
19:01
6:29
61
Isabella Alston
Fr
19:11
6:33
64
Sydney Szabo
Sr
19:13
6:34
67
Mckenna Brownell
So
20:27
6:59
104
7 Edison
5-8-9-7-7
Gap: 1:12
92:41
18:32
6:20
194 Julia Sienski
Jr
17:44
6:03
8
Gabriell Yatauro
Sr
18:28
6:18
32
Sara Zylstra
Sr
18:41
6:23
43
Alexa Yatauro
Sr
18:52
6:26
53
Mac Queenenv
Jr
18:56
6:28
58
Cassy Borton
Sr
19:18
6:35
72
Riley Bennywor
So
19:32
6:40
83
8 Dana Hills
11-9-10-10-8
Gap: 0:54
93:26
18:41
6:23
213 Christin Wright
So
18:15
6:14
20
Sienna Serrao
So
18:18
6:15
23
Rachel Meng
Jr
18:45
6:24
48
Lyndsey Cullen
Jr
18:59
6:29
59
Kathryn Hoolihan
Sr
19:09
6:32
63
Camille Fodor
Jr
19:17
6:35
71
Molly Rinefort
Jr
19:34
6:41
84
9 Arcadia
2-4-6-8-9
Gap: 2:23
93:16
18:39
6:22
227 Roni Yamane
Sr
17:19
5:55
2
Madison Ross
Jr
18:17
6:14
22
Meghan Kamae
Sr
18:36
6:21
38
Holly Lung
Fr
19:22
6:37
75
Sarah Marriott
So
19:42
6:43
90
Michaell Sheng
Sr
19:59
6:49
99
Monique Barnard
Jr
20:01
6:50
102
10 La Quinta (L.Q.)
6-3-5-8-10
Gap: 1:58
93:21
18:40
6:22
228 Marissa Rodrigue
Fr
17:46
6:04
9
Megan Huebner
Sr
17:49
6:05
10
Sandra Flores
So
18:39
6:22
41
Irie Jimenez
Sr
19:23
6:37
77
Madeline Carlson
Sr
19:44
6:44
91
Vanessa Ramirez
So
20:37
7:02
109
Madeline Silva
Fr
21:08
7:13
111
11 King, M.L.
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:16
94:57
18:59
6:29
282 Alyssa Haring
So
18:25
6:17
29
Brianna Jacklin
Sr
18:38
6:22
40
Ruth Wiggins
So
18:42
6:23
44
Rachel Rosales
Sr
19:31
6:40
82
Lauren Boydd
Sr
19:41
6:43
87
Breeann Guzman
Sr
20:32
7:00
106
Aimee Martinez
Sr
20:34
7:01
107
12 Los Alamitos
15-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:10
95:00
19:00
6:29
286 Claire Rainey
Sr
18:32
6:20
35
Sara Bass
Sr
18:40
6:22
42
Nicole Bliss
Fr
18:50
6:26
50
Melissa Rios
Jr
19:16
6:35
70
Ashley Gardea-m
Jr
19:42
6:43
89
Ashlyn Almacy
Fr
19:50
6:46
93
Juliet Adams
Sr
20:31
7:00
105
13 West Ranch
16-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:01
95:28
19:06
6:31
312 Marisa Magsaril
Jr
18:37
6:21
39
Taylor Welker
Sr
18:47
6:25
49
Allison Werbicki
Sr
18:59
6:29
60
Claire Lee
So
19:27
6:38
79
Kaeli Olson
Jr
19:38
6:42
85
Abbie Phillips
Sr
19:41
6:43
88
Stephany Estrada
So
20:21
6:57
103
14 Poly (Long Beach)
13-16-16-15-14
Gap: 1:10
95:44
19:09
6:32
323 Jessica Gonzales
Sr
18:29
6:18
33
Mandy Wainfan
So
19:02
6:30
62
Melissa Tanaka
Fr
19:15
6:34
69
Pamela Tran
Jr
19:19
6:36
73
Faith Toler
Sr
19:39
6:42
86
Lauren Fillipow
Fr
19:55
6:48
96
Georgia Caplen
Sr
20:46
7:05
110
15 Valencia (V.)
14-14-15-14-15
Gap: 1:21
95:59
19:12
6:33
329 Kaylee Thompson
Fr
18:32
6:20
34
Amelia Pear
Jr
18:42
6:23
46
Lexi Whitman
Sr
19:22
6:37
74
Kimberly Newton
Sr
19:30
6:39
81
Morgan Spurlock
Sr
19:53
6:47
94
Gabriell Zacky
Jr
19:58
6:49
98
Alyssa Rodrigue
Sr
20:36
7:02
108
16 Marina
10-12-14-16-16
Gap: 1:47
96:19
19:16
6:34
341 Eileen Stressli
Sr
18:12
6:13
17
Madeline Fox
So
18:53
6:27
54
Isabella Walker
So
19:26
6:38
78
Brianna Shoffner
Sr
19:49
6:46
92
Erin Nighswon
So
19:59
6:49
100
Jordan Rovano
Fr
20:00
6:50
101




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.