West Ranch Results from the Foothill League Finals at Central Park Santa Clarita on 11/4/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abbie Phillips | Fr | F/S | 22:19.62 | 7:27 | 3 | 9/82 | 1/10 | 7/21 | 2/6 | 22:21.19 (0:02,0.1) |
22:21.19 (0:02,0.1) |
20:31 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Alexis Maldonado | Fr | F/S | 27:11.09 | 9:04 | 3 | 60/82 | 8/10 | 18/21 | 4/5 | 25:44.85 | 25:44.85 | 23:01 | ||
Amanda Bravo | Sr | JV | 23:46.56 | 7:56 | 3 | 24/55 | 1/4 | 13/21 | 5/6 | 23:22.49 | 22:27 | 21:09 | ||
Amanda Nesheim | Fr | F/S | 23:13.78 | 7:45 | 3 | 20/82 | 4/10 | 11/21 | 2/6 | 24:30.44 (1:17,5.2) |
24:30.44 (1:17,5.2) |
21:09 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Amanda Yoguez | So | F/S | 31:53.84 | 10:38 | 3 | 76/82 | 9/10 | 20/21 | 4/5 | 30:43 | ||||
Ashley Welker | Jr | V | 19:20.72 | 6:27 | 3 | 10/42 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 2/6 | 19:39.04 (0:18,1.6) |
18:27 | 17:30 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Brianna Guzman | Fr | F/S | 24:09 | 8:03 | 3 | 31/82 | 6/10 | 15/21 | 3/5 | 24:21.45 (0:12,0.9) |
24:21.45 (0:12,0.9) |
21:22 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Gabrielle Domingo | Jr | V | 21:42.88 | 7:14 | 3 | 28/42 | 5/7 | 5/21 | 4/6 | 21:40.7 | 21:40.7 | 19:57 | ||
Jena Berk | Fr | F/S | 23:35.94 | 7:52 | 3 | 26/82 | 5/10 | 12/21 | 3/5 | 23:40.11 (0:04,0.3) |
23:40.11 (0:04,0.3) |
21:05 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Jennifer Owen | Sr | V | 18:32.15 | 6:11 | 3 | 4/42 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 2/6 | 19:26.57 (0:54,4.7) |
17:59 | 16:59 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Jessica Alcantara | Jr | JV | 25:22.28 | 8:27 | 3 | 36/55 | 3/4 | 16/21 | 6/6 | 24:45 | 23:50 | 22:15 | ||
Katie Rojas | Fr | F/S | 25:53.78 | 8:38 | 3 | 51/82 | 7/10 | 17/21 | 4/5 | 24:42.49 | 24:42.49 | 23:05 | ||
Kendahl Waalk | Sr | V | 20:00.18 | 6:40 | 3 | 15/42 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 3/6 | 20:37.17 (0:37,3.0) |
19:47 | 18:14 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Lizzie Bravo | Jr | JV | 23:52.91 | 7:58 | 3 | 26/55 | 2/4 | 14/21 | 4/6 | 21:44 | ||||
Maggie Phillips | So | F/S | 23:06.66 | 7:42 | 3 | 18/82 | 3/10 | 10/21 | 2/6 | 23:59.1 (0:52,3.6) |
21:09 | 20:14 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Megan Leonhardt | Fr | F/S | 22:26.66 | 7:29 | 3 | 11/82 | 2/10 | 8/21 | 2/6 | 22:12.61 | 22:12.61 | 20:38 | ||
Melissa Pacheco | Sr | V | 21:55.88 | 7:19 | 3 | 31/42 | 6/7 | 6/21 | 3/6 | 21:52.58 | 20:56 | 19:38 | ||
Rachel Kim | Jr | JV | 28:32.47 | 9:31 | 3 | 49/55 | 4/4 | 19/21 | 6/6 | 22:57 | 22:57 | 21:17 | ||
Stephanie Gates | Sr | V | 22:39 | 7:33 | 3 | 37/42 | 7/7 | 9/21 | 3/6 | 22:17.15 | 21:32 | 20:10 | ||
Taylor Welker | Fr | V | 20:05.56 | 6:42 | 3 | 16/42 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 2/6 | 21:13.15 (1:08,5.3) |
21:13.15 (1:08,5.3) |
17:57 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Virginia Barajas | So | F/S | 32:44.25 | 10:55 | 3 | 78/82 | 10/10 | 21/21 | 4/5 | 28:55 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/6 | 99:41 3:11 |
3 | 6:39 | 6:11 | 7:14 | 73 | 6:11 | 91:46 | 102:37 (2:55,2.8) |
91:46 | 90:18 94:27 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Jennifer Owen (4), Ashley Welker (10), Kendahl Waalk (15), Taylor Welker (16), Gabrielle Domingo (28) |
F/S 1st 5 | 2/5 | 114:43 1:16 |
3 | 7:39 | 7:27 | 7:52 | 63 | 6:55 | 108:22 | 117:06 (2:23,2.0) |
108:22 | 101:56 101:56 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Abbie Phillips (8), Megan Leonhardt (9), Maggie Phillips (13), Amanda Nesheim (14), Jena Berk (19) |
F/S 2nd 5 | 4/5 | 141:52 8:35 |
3 | 9:27 | 8:03 | 10:55 | 108 | 7:20 | 127:01 | 127:01 | 127:01 | 111:39 111:39 |
Brianna Guzman (10), Katie Rojas (20), Alexis Maldonado (22), Amanda Yoguez (27), Virginia Barajas (29) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stepahnie Bulder | Sr | Saugus HS | 18:17.62 | 6:06 | |||||||
2 | Danielle Hernando | Sr | Saugus HS | 18:29.34 | 6:10 | |||||||
3 | Kaylin Mahoney | Sr | Saugus HS | 18:31.75 | 6:11 | |||||||
4 | Jennifer Owen | Sr | West Ranch | 18:32.15 | 6:11 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 2/6 | 19:27 (0:54) |
17:59 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
5 | Chelsey Totten | So | Golden Valley HS | 18:34.34 | 6:11 | |||||||
6 | Karis Frankian | Jr | Saugus HS | 18:40.09 | 6:13 | |||||||
7 | Alex Hampton | Sr | Saugus HS | 18:45.81 | 6:15 | |||||||
8 | Emily Mccarty | Jr | Saugus HS | 18:52.91 | 6:18 | |||||||
9 | Merissa Kado | Sr | Saugus HS | 19:15.03 | 6:25 | |||||||
10 | Ashley Welker | Jr | West Ranch | 19:20.72 | 6:27 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 2/6 | 19:39 (0:18) |
18:27 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
11 | Sarah Adams | Sr | Valencia | 19:34.88 | 6:32 | |||||||
12 | Grace Zamudio | Sr | Hart HS | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
13 | Abby Buckhoff | So | Golden Valley HS | 19:45.72 | 6:35 | |||||||
14 | Misty Mello | Sr | Golden Valley HS | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
15 | Kendahl Waalk | Sr | West Ranch | 20:00.18 | 6:40 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 3/6 | 20:37 (0:37) |
19:47 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
16 | Taylor Welker | Fr | West Ranch | 20:05.56 | 6:42 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 2/6 | 21:13 (1:08) |
21:13 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Weslie Totten | So | Golden Valley HS | 20:13.97 | 6:45 | |||||||
18 | Madeline Dignadice | So | Valencia | 20:25.66 | 6:49 | |||||||
19 | Lindsey Garcia | Jr | Valencia | 20:27.28 | 6:49 | |||||||
20 | Nicole Antoniuk | Jr | Hart HS | 20:35.25 | 6:52 | |||||||
21 | Olivia Pear | So | Valencia | 20:36.02 | 6:52 | |||||||
22 | Brooklyn Beeler | Jr | Valencia | 20:37.59 | 6:53 | |||||||
23 | Taylor Hawking | Sr | Golden Valley HS | 20:47.59 | 6:56 | |||||||
24 | Lindsey Jakeman | So | Canyon HS | 21:00.22 | 7:00 | |||||||
25 | Sarah Miller | Jr | Canyon HS | 21:01.81 | 7:01 | |||||||
26 | Shalyn Mabritto | Fr | Canyon HS | 21:05.47 | 7:02 | |||||||
27 | Michelle Bergstrom | Sr | Golden Valley HS | 21:10.72 | 7:04 | |||||||
28 | Gabrielle Domingo | Jr | West Ranch | 21:42.88 | 7:14 | 5/7 | 5/21 | 4/6 | 21:40.7 | 21:40.7 | ||
29 | Jordan Walsh | Sr | Hart HS | 21:44.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
30 | Sara Saldana | Sr | Canyon HS | 21:52.06 | 7:17 | |||||||
31 | Melissa Pacheco | Sr | West Ranch | 21:55.88 | 7:19 | 6/7 | 6/21 | 3/6 | 21:52.58 | 20:56 | ||
32 | Nicole Watson | Sr | Golden Valley HS | 21:58.84 | 7:20 | |||||||
33 | Abbie Gunning | Jr | Hart HS | 22:03.12 | 7:21 | |||||||
34 | Caitlyn Selve | Jr | Canyon HS | 22:05.15 | 7:22 | |||||||
35 | Devon Goff | Sr | Canyon HS | 22:22.62 | 7:28 | |||||||
36 | Paige Forbes | Jr | Hart HS | 22:26.12 | 7:29 | |||||||
37 | Stephanie Gates | Sr | West Ranch | 22:39 | 7:33 | 7/7 | 9/21 | 3/6 | 22:17.15 | 21:32 | ||
38 | Kamila Hoenk | So | Hart HS | 22:39.65 | 7:33 | |||||||
39 | Genna Mccarthy | Jr | Hart HS | 22:49.69 | 7:37 | |||||||
40 | Pilar Dizon | Jr | Canyon HS | 22:50.34 | 7:37 | |||||||
41 | Jessica Herrera | Jr | Valencia | 22:51.72 | 7:37 | |||||||
42 | Alexandra Whitman | Fr | Valencia | 23:48.03 | 7:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
92:45 18:33 6:11 |
19 | Stepahnie Bulder Sr 18:18 6:06 1 |
Danielle Hernando Sr 18:29 6:10 2 |
Kaylin Mahoney Sr 18:32 6:11 3 |
Karis Frankian Jr 18:40 6:13 6 |
Alex Hampton Sr 18:46 6:15 7 |
Emily Mccarty Jr 18:53 6:18 8 |
Merissa Kado Sr 19:15 6:25 9 |
2 | Golden Valley HS 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 2:13 |
99:16 19:51 6:37 |
72 | Chelsey Totten So 18:34 6:11 5 |
Abby Buckhoff So 19:46 6:35 13 |
Misty Mello Sr 19:54 6:38 14 |
Weslie Totten So 20:14 6:45 17 |
Taylor Hawking Sr 20:48 6:56 23 |
Michelle Bergstrom Sr 21:11 7:04 27 |
Nicole Watson Sr 21:59 7:20 32 |
3 | West Ranch 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 3:11 |
99:41 19:56 6:39 |
73 | Jennifer Owen Sr 18:32 6:11 4 |
Ashley Welker Jr 19:21 6:27 10 |
Kendahl Waalk Sr 20:00 6:40 15 |
Taylor Welker Fr 20:06 6:42 16 |
Gabrielle Domingo Jr 21:43 7:14 28 |
Melissa Pacheco Sr 21:56 7:19 31 |
Stephanie Gates Sr 22:39 7:33 37 |
4 | Valencia 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:03 |
101:41 20:20 6:47 |
91 | Sarah Adams Sr 19:35 6:32 11 |
Madeline Dignadice So 20:26 6:49 18 |
Lindsey Garcia Jr 20:27 6:49 19 |
Olivia Pear So 20:36 6:52 21 |
Brooklyn Beeler Jr 20:38 6:53 22 |
Jessica Herrera Jr 22:52 7:37 41 |
Alexandra Whitman Fr 23:48 7:56 42 |
5 | Hart HS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:43 |
106:32 21:18 7:06 |
130 | Grace Zamudio Sr 19:43 6:34 12 |
Nicole Antoniuk Jr 20:35 6:52 20 |
Jordan Walsh Sr 21:45 7:15 29 |
Abbie Gunning Jr 22:03 7:21 33 |
Paige Forbes Jr 22:26 7:29 36 |
Kamila Hoenk So 22:40 7:33 38 |
Genna Mccarthy Jr 22:50 7:37 39 |
6 | Canyon HS 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:05 |
107:05 21:25 7:08 |
139 | Lindsey Jakeman So 21:00 7:00 24 |
Sarah Miller Jr 21:02 7:01 25 |
Shalyn Mabritto Fr 21:05 7:02 26 |
Sara Saldana Sr 21:52 7:17 30 |
Caitlyn Selve Jr 22:05 7:22 34 |
Devon Goff Sr 22:23 7:28 35 |
Pilar Dizon Jr 22:50 7:37 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenay Jauregui | Jr | Saugus HS | 19:38.15 | 6:33 | |||||||
2 | Lizzy Nelson | Jr | Saugus HS | 19:52.81 | 6:38 | |||||||
3 | Nouneh Assadourian | Sr | Saugus HS | 20:32.38 | 6:51 | |||||||
4 | Jessica Mccall | Jr | Saugus HS | 20:43.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
5 | Jessica Gill | Jr | Saugus HS | 20:55.18 | 6:58 | |||||||
6 | Amy Haukka | Sr | Saugus HS | 21:06.81 | 7:02 | |||||||
7 | Nicole Casillas | Sr | Saugus HS | 21:27.09 | 7:09 | |||||||
8 | Francesca Bosonoyan | Jr | Saugus HS | 21:32.97 | 7:11 | |||||||
9 | Jordan Mccall | Jr | Saugus HS | 21:38.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
10 | Melissa Foote | Sr | Saugus HS | 21:54.25 | 7:18 | |||||||
11 | Alexandria Reed | Jr | Saugus HS | 22:00.47 | 7:20 | |||||||
12 | Ashley Slater | Jr | Saugus HS | 22:16.66 | 7:26 | |||||||
13 | Chelsea Alpern | Jr | Saugus HS | 22:23.72 | 7:28 | |||||||
14 | Zuleima Ugalde | Jr | Golden Valley HS | 22:36.28 | 7:32 | |||||||
15 | Melanie Fry | Jr | Saugus HS | 22:50.03 | 7:37 | |||||||
16 | Rosy Vasquez | Jr | Golden Valley HS | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
17 | Valerie Trinh | Jr | Saugus HS | 22:53.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
18 | Kayla Tomizawa | Jr | Canyon HS | 22:54.43 | 7:38 | |||||||
19 | Holli Cusumano | Jr | Canyon HS | 23:09.38 | 7:43 | |||||||
20 | Ashley Heinzel | Sr | Hart HS | 23:14.88 | 7:45 | |||||||
21 | Christina Springer | Jr | Canyon HS | 23:30.25 | 7:50 | |||||||
22 | Vanessa Leyva | Jr | Canyon HS | 23:32.09 | 7:51 | |||||||
23 | Emily Cotterell | Jr | Saugus HS | 23:32.93 | 7:51 | |||||||
24 | Amanda Bravo | Sr | West Ranch | 23:46.56 | 7:56 | 1/4 | 13/21 | 5/6 | 23:22.49 | 22:27 | ||
25 | Lauren Degollado | Sr | Valencia | 23:47.84 | 7:56 | |||||||
26 | Lizzie Bravo | Jr | West Ranch | 23:52.91 | 7:58 | 2/4 | 14/21 | 4/6 | ||||
27 | Sarah Lee | Jr | Valencia | 24:00.03 | 8:00 | |||||||
28 | Courtney Adler | Jr | Valencia | 24:01.47 | 8:00 | |||||||
29 | Emma Goldman | Jr | Hart HS | 24:09.81 | 8:03 | |||||||
30 | Jessica Hawley | Sr | Golden Valley HS | 24:19.69 | 8:07 | |||||||
31 | Colleen Ortega | Sr | Saugus HS | 24:38.88 | 8:13 | |||||||
32 | Casey Kessler | Jr | Hart HS | 24:44.12 | 8:15 | |||||||
33 | Cynthia Magana | Jr | Valencia | 24:49.47 | 8:16 | |||||||
34 | Katrina Lauron | Sr | Golden Valley HS | 25:13.84 | 8:25 | |||||||
35 | Emily Strenk | Jr | Valencia | 25:21.81 | 8:27 | |||||||
36 | Jessica Alcantara | Jr | West Ranch | 25:22.28 | 8:27 | 3/4 | 16/21 | 6/6 | 24:45 | 23:50 | ||
37 | Shannon Cass | Jr | Canyon HS | 25:28.72 | 8:30 | |||||||
38 | Jasmine Nuno | Jr | Golden Valley HS | 25:29.31 | 8:30 | |||||||
39 | Lauren Cassis | Sr | Hart HS | 25:59.06 | 8:40 | |||||||
40 | Kayla Gallagher | Jr | Valencia | 26:22.59 | 8:48 | |||||||
41 | Jessy Garcia | Jr | Valencia | 26:54.15 | 8:58 | |||||||
42 | Brenda Merchen | Sr | Hart HS | 26:56.34 | 8:59 | |||||||
43 | Rebecca Gragas | Jr | Saugus HS | 26:59.66 | 9:00 | |||||||
44 | Mikayla Starkey | Sr | Valencia | 27:05.38 | 9:02 | |||||||
45 | Annie Claire Lowen | Jr | Hart HS | 27:15.31 | 9:05 | |||||||
46 | Rorie Uribe | Sr | Golden Valley HS | 27:32.34 | 9:11 | |||||||
47 | Rica-marie Habeck | Jr | Hart HS | 27:43.44 | 9:14 | |||||||
48 | Ryan Smith | Jr | Hart HS | 27:55.84 | 9:19 | |||||||
49 | Rachel Kim | Jr | West Ranch | 28:32.47 | 9:31 | 4/4 | 19/21 | 6/6 | 22:57 | 22:57 | ||
50 | Katelyn Kenedy | Sr | Hart HS | 28:50.81 | 9:37 | |||||||
51 | Itzel Martinez | Sr | Hart HS | 28:54.22 | 9:38 | |||||||
52 | Hayley Costey | Sr | Golden Valley HS | 30:12.62 | 10:04 | |||||||
53 | Alexandra Parr | Sr | Hart HS | 30:16.22 | 10:05 | |||||||
54 | Kacy Morris | Sr | Hart HS | 30:16.56 | 10:06 | |||||||
55 | Hailey Ferguson | Jr | Hart HS | 32:13.09 | 10:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katie Huntington | So | Saugus HS | 20:24.18 | 6:48 | |||||||
2 | Heidi Hoslet | So | Saugus HS | 20:26.97 | 6:49 | |||||||
3 | Tiffany West | So | Saugus HS | 20:48.66 | 6:56 | |||||||
4 | Abigail Frankian | Fr | Saugus HS | 21:01.59 | 7:01 | |||||||
5 | Nina Sassano | So | Saugus HS | 21:04.12 | 7:01 | |||||||
6 | Hollie Larsen | So | Saugus HS | 21:05.97 | 7:02 | |||||||
7 | Alexandrea Hill | So | Saugus HS | 21:56.53 | 7:19 | |||||||
8 | Callie Hallman | So | Saugus HS | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
9 | Abbie Phillips | Fr | West Ranch | 22:19.62 | 7:27 | 1/10 | 7/21 | 2/6 | 22:21 (0:02) |
22:21 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Jenna Mooneyham | So | Saugus HS | 22:21.12 | 7:27 | |||||||
11 | Megan Leonhardt | Fr | West Ranch | 22:26.66 | 7:29 | 2/10 | 8/21 | 2/6 | 22:12.61 | 22:12.61 | ||
12 | Amanda Romano | So | Saugus HS | 22:30.69 | 7:30 | |||||||
13 | Morgan Pedrick | So | Hart HS | 22:34.09 | 7:31 | |||||||
14 | Jasmin Perez | Fr | Saugus HS | 22:34.28 | 7:31 | |||||||
15 | Colleen Herr | So | Saugus HS | 22:35.31 | 7:32 | |||||||
16 | Shannon Hasquet | So | Canyon HS | 22:54.34 | 7:38 | |||||||
17 | Rachel Rush | Fr | Canyon HS | 23:05.28 | 7:42 | |||||||
18 | Maggie Phillips | So | West Ranch | 23:06.66 | 7:42 | 3/10 | 10/21 | 2/6 | 23:59 (0:52) |
21:09 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
19 | Amanda Dejesus | Fr | Saugus HS | 23:12.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
20 | Amanda Nesheim | Fr | West Ranch | 23:13.78 | 7:45 | 4/10 | 11/21 | 2/6 | 24:30 (1:17) |
24:30 (1:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Kiana Schaubel | Fr | Canyon HS | 23:15.18 | 7:45 | |||||||
22 | Valeria Soto | So | Canyon HS | 23:22.56 | 7:48 | |||||||
23 | Natalie Rodriguez | Fr | Canyon HS | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
24 | Samantha Smith | So | Saugus HS | 23:25.59 | 7:49 | |||||||
25 | Hayley Lincoln | Fr | Hart HS | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
26 | Jena Berk | Fr | West Ranch | 23:35.94 | 7:52 | 5/10 | 12/21 | 3/5 | 23:40 (0:04) |
23:40 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Nina Morrison | So | Hart HS | 23:50.28 | 7:57 | |||||||
28 | Alexia Doutherd | So | Canyon HS | 23:51.75 | 7:57 | |||||||
29 | Gabriela Martinez | So | Hart HS | 23:52.59 | 7:58 | |||||||
30 | Janice Hwang | Fr | Canyon HS | 24:00.44 | 8:00 | |||||||
31 | Brianna Guzman | Fr | West Ranch | 24:09 | 8:03 | 6/10 | 15/21 | 3/5 | 24:21 (0:12) |
24:21 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Melissa Gomez | So | Canyon HS | 24:17.84 | 8:06 | |||||||
33 | Leslie Nelson | So | Hart HS | 24:22.09 | 8:07 | |||||||
34 | Guadalupe Ruiz | So | Canyon HS | 24:28.53 | 8:10 | |||||||
35 | Nicole Moghaddas | So | Saugus HS | 24:38.19 | 8:13 | |||||||
36 | Shayna Laser | So | Hart HS | 24:39.02 | 8:13 | |||||||
37 | Angela Meza | So | Saugus HS | 24:41.28 | 8:14 | |||||||
38 | Kayleigh Cook | Fr | Canyon HS | 24:50.06 | 8:17 | |||||||
39 | Rebecca Barrios | So | Saugus HS | 24:57.75 | 8:19 | |||||||
40 | Georgie Nielson | Fr | Hart HS | 24:59.94 | 8:20 | |||||||
41 | Florencia Perusset | Fr | Canyon HS | 25:01.75 | 8:21 | |||||||
42 | Angela Tapia | Fr | Saugus HS | 25:02.24 | 8:21 | |||||||
43 | Marissa Mccauley | So | Saugus HS | 25:10.91 | 8:24 | |||||||
44 | Anna Pebley | Fr | Saugus HS | 25:12.41 | 8:24 | |||||||
45 | Joey Hernandez | So | Hart HS | 25:16.06 | 8:25 | |||||||
46 | Megan Mestas | So | Saugus HS | 25:19.81 | 8:27 | |||||||
47 | Lina Park | Fr | Valencia | 25:27.81 | 8:29 | |||||||
48 | Jada Selexman | Fr | Golden Valley HS | 25:32.91 | 8:31 | |||||||
49 | Maria Morales Bautista | So | Hart HS | 25:42.34 | 8:34 | |||||||
50 | Kristi Goodspeed | Fr | Canyon HS | 25:46 | 8:35 | |||||||
51 | Katie Rojas | Fr | West Ranch | 25:53.78 | 8:38 | 7/10 | 17/21 | 4/5 | 24:42.49 | 24:42.49 | ||
52 | Madison Neal | So | Hart HS | 26:01.12 | 8:40 | |||||||
53 | Emily Reynolds | Fr | Saugus HS | 26:04.84 | 8:42 | |||||||
54 | Rachel Hall | Fr | Saugus HS | 26:16.62 | 8:46 | |||||||
55 | Taylor Montana | Fr | Canyon HS | 26:25.09 | 8:48 | |||||||
56 | Lesley Gomez | Fr | Canyon HS | 26:25.78 | 8:49 | |||||||
57 | Karly Anderson | So | Saugus HS | 26:29 | 8:50 | |||||||
58 | Alyssa Arroyo | So | Golden Valley HS | 26:33.44 | 8:51 | |||||||
59 | Annie Harwood | So | Saugus HS | 26:37.5 | 8:53 | |||||||
60 | Alexis Maldonado | Fr | West Ranch | 27:11.09 | 9:04 | 8/10 | 18/21 | 4/5 | 25:44.85 | 25:44.85 | ||
61 | Kelly Cooksey | So | Saugus HS | 27:22.75 | 9:08 | |||||||
62 | Miranda Luque | So | Canyon HS | 27:23.62 | 9:08 | |||||||
63 | Nicole Hawking | Fr | Golden Valley HS | 27:24.84 | 9:08 | |||||||
64 | Josephine Lee | So | Valencia | 27:34.12 | 9:11 | |||||||
65 | Kaitlynn Tedrick | Fr | Canyon HS | 27:44.81 | 9:15 | |||||||
66 | Lilia Jimenez | Fr | Golden Valley HS | 27:48.18 | 9:16 | |||||||
67 | Elaine Pusey | Fr | Golden Valley HS | 28:05.56 | 9:22 | |||||||
68 | Gabriela Jimenez | Fr | Golden Valley HS | 28:14.03 | 9:25 | |||||||
69 | Brianna Byrd | So | Valencia | 28:42.56 | 9:34 | |||||||
70 | Migali Cruz | So | Canyon HS | 29:24.5 | 9:48 | |||||||
71 | Marlen Cruz | So | Canyon HS | 29:34.59 | 9:52 | |||||||
72 | Leticia Patino | So | Golden Valley HS | 29:42.81 | 9:54 | |||||||
73 | Melissa Gonzalez | So | Hart HS | 29:51.86 | 9:57 | |||||||
74 | Brittany Hartmire | So | Hart HS | 29:59 | 10:00 | |||||||
75 | Elle Lea Hartman | So | Canyon HS | 30:16.15 | 10:05 | |||||||
76 | Amanda Yoguez | So | West Ranch | 31:53.84 | 10:38 | 9/10 | 20/21 | 4/5 | ||||
77 | Carly Sproul | So | Golden Valley HS | 32:08.84 | 10:43 | |||||||
78 | Virginia Barajas | So | West Ranch | 32:44.25 | 10:55 | 10/10 | 21/21 | 4/5 | ||||
79 | Emma Hanratty | Fr | Valencia | 33:09.18 | 11:03 | |||||||
80 | Katie Mohrhoff | Fr | Saugus HS | 33:40.18 | 11:13 | |||||||
81 | Valeria Lopez | Fr | Golden Valley HS | 34:29.78 | 11:30 | |||||||
82 | Brianna Garcia | Fr | Golden Valley HS | 35:35 | 11:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
103:46 20:45 6:55 |
15 | Katie Huntington So 20:24 6:48 1 |
Heidi Hoslet So 20:27 6:49 2 |
Tiffany West So 20:49 6:56 3 |
Abigail Frankian Fr 21:02 7:01 4 |
Nina Sassano So 21:04 7:01 5 |
Hollie Larsen So 21:06 7:02 6 |
Alexandrea Hill So 21:57 7:19 7 |
2 | West Ranch 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
114:43 22:57 7:39 |
63 | Abbie Phillips Fr 22:20 7:27 8 |
Megan Leonhardt Fr 22:27 7:29 9 |
Maggie Phillips So 23:07 7:42 13 |
Amanda Nesheim Fr 23:14 7:45 14 |
Jena Berk Fr 23:36 7:52 19 |
Brianna Guzman Fr 24:09 8:03 24 |
Katie Rojas Fr 25:54 8:38 29 |
3 | Canyon HS 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:31 |
116:02 23:12 7:44 |
71 | Shannon Hasquet So 22:54 7:38 11 |
Rachel Rush Fr 23:05 7:42 12 |
Kiana Schaubel Fr 23:15 7:45 15 |
Valeria Soto So 23:23 7:48 16 |
Natalie Rodriguez Fr 23:25 7:48 17 |
Alexia Doutherd So 23:52 7:57 21 |
Janice Hwang Fr 24:00 8:00 23 |
4 | Hart HS 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:48 |
118:09 23:38 7:53 |
95 | Morgan Pedrick So 22:34 7:31 10 |
Hayley Lincoln Fr 23:30 7:50 18 |
Nina Morrison So 23:50 7:57 20 |
Gabriela Martinez So 23:53 7:58 22 |
Leslie Nelson So 24:22 8:07 25 |
Shayna Laser So 24:39 8:13 26 |
Georgie Nielson Fr 25:00 8:20 27 |
5 | Golden Valley HS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:33 |
135:25 27:05 9:02 |
154 | Jada Selexman Fr 25:33 8:31 28 |
Alyssa Arroyo So 26:33 8:51 30 |
Nicole Hawking Fr 27:25 9:08 31 |
Lilia Jimenez Fr 27:48 9:16 32 |
Elaine Pusey Fr 28:06 9:22 33 |
Gabriela Jimenez Fr 28:14 9:25 34 |
Leticia Patino So 29:43 9:54 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:25 |
110:03 22:01 7:20 |
15 | Hollie Larsen So 21:06 7:02 1 |
Alexandrea Hill So 21:57 7:19 2 |
Callie Hallman So 22:09 7:23 3 |
Jenna Mooneyham So 22:21 7:27 4 |
Amanda Romano So 22:31 7:30 5 |
Jasmin Perez Fr 22:34 7:31 6 |
Colleen Herr So 22:35 7:32 7 |
2 | Canyon HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
121:29 24:18 8:06 |
54 | Alexia Doutherd So 23:52 7:57 8 |
Janice Hwang Fr 24:00 8:00 9 |
Melissa Gomez So 24:18 8:06 11 |
Guadalupe Ruiz So 24:29 8:10 12 |
Kayleigh Cook Fr 24:50 8:17 14 |
Florencia Perusset Fr 25:02 8:21 16 |
Kristi Goodspeed Fr 25:46 8:35 19 |
3 | Hart HS 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
126:38 25:20 8:27 |
84 | Shayna Laser So 24:39 8:13 13 |
Georgie Nielson Fr 25:00 8:20 15 |
Joey Hernandez So 25:16 8:25 17 |
Maria Morales Bautista So 25:42 8:34 18 |
Madison Neal So 26:01 8:40 21 |
Melissa Gonzalez So 29:52 9:57 25 |
Brittany Hartmire So 29:59 10:00 26 |
4 | West Ranch 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 8:35 |
141:52 28:22 9:27 |
108 | Brianna Guzman Fr 24:09 8:03 10 |
Katie Rojas Fr 25:54 8:38 20 |
Alexis Maldonado Fr 27:11 9:04 22 |
Amanda Yoguez So 31:54 10:38 27 |
Virginia Barajas So 32:44 10:55 29 |
||
5 | Golden Valley HS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 7:21 |
160:10 32:02 10:41 |
136 | Gabriela Jimenez Fr 28:14 9:25 23 |
Leticia Patino So 29:43 9:54 24 |
Carly Sproul So 32:09 10:43 28 |
Valeria Lopez Fr 34:30 11:30 30 |
Brianna Garcia Fr 35:35 11:52 31 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.