West Ranch Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/11/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bryce Fenenbock Fr JV 18:52.01 6:05 3.1 135/308 6/6 13/13 12/32
Griffin Armendariz Sr JV 18:02.16 5:49 3.1 71/308 3/6 10/13 10/36 17:39 17:39 17:39
Hunter Covarrubias So V 17:39.21 5:42 3.1 177/182 7/7 8/13 19/22 17:40
(0:01,0.1)
17:40
(0:01,0.1)
17:40
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jack Arnold So V 16:43.31 5:24 3.1 134/182 4/7 4/13 20/26 18:41
(1:58,10.5)
18:41
(1:58,10.5)
18:41
(1:58,10.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jake Carver So JV 17:49.11 5:45 3.1 58/308 2/6 9/13 11/38 17:48 17:48 17:48
Justin Sherfey So V 16:53.45 5:27 3.1 150/182 5/7 5/13 21/25 17:24
(0:31,2.9)
17:24
(0:31,2.9)
17:24
(0:31,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Go So JV 18:45.21 6:03 3.1 121/308 5/6 12/13 12/33 18:40 18:40 18:40
Michael Haggenmiller So JV 17:36.12 5:41 3.1 31/308 1/6 7/13 12/38 17:57
(0:21,1.9)
17:57
(0:21,1.9)
17:57
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rodney Cunningham So JV 18:15.06 5:53 3.1 78/308 4/6 11/13 9/35
Ruben Rubira Sr V 16:10.07 5:13 3.1 67/182 2/7 2/13 18/27
Ryan Painter Jr V 16:32.88 5:20 3.1 113/182 3/7 3/13 21/26 16:51
(0:18,1.8)
16:51
(0:18,1.8)
16:51
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Timothy Sterkel Fr V 16:55.97 5:28 3.1 153/182 6/7 6/13 14/23
Tucker Welker Jr V 16:03.59 5:11 3.1 58/182 1/7 1/13 30/33 16:02 16:02 16:02
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 21/25 82:23
0:50
3.1 5:19 5:11 5:27 476 5:04 83:26
(1:03,1.3)
83:26
(1:03,1.3)
83:13
(0:50,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tucker Welker (50), Ruben Rubira (58), Ryan Painter (104), Jack Arnold (124), Justin Sherfey (140)
JV 1st 5 10/33 90:28
1:09
3.1 5:50 5:41 6:03 335 5:31 92:41
(2:13,2.4)
92:41
(2:13,2.4)
92:41
(2:13,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Michael Haggenmiller (31), Jake Carver (54), Griffin Armendariz (66), Rodney Cunningham (72), Matthew Go (112)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elijah Armstrong Pocatello (Idaho) 15:01 4:51
2 Kasey Knevelbaard Immanuel 15:12.73 4:54
3 Phillip Rocha Arcadia 15:14.14 4:55
4 Trevor Siniscalchi Westview 15:16.32 4:56
5 Eduardo Herrera Madera South 15:19.33 4:57
6 Spencer Dodds Great Oak 15:21.33 4:57
7 Wesley Walsh Canyon (Anaheim) 15:23.32 4:58
8 Sander Kushen Tesoro 15:23.75 4:58
9 Miguel Villar Madera South 15:26.2 4:59
10 Chance Lamberth Canyon (Anaheim) 15:26.76 4:59
11 Millen Trujillo Walnut 15:26.79 4:59
12 Psalm Ocampo Clovis North 15:28.34 4:59
13 Connor Ross McQueen 15:29.48 5:00
14 Samuel Bautista California ( 15:30.2 5:00
15 Sean Kurdy Jesuit 15:31.16 5:00
16 Alex Torres Kingsburg 15:31.37 5:00
17 Kai Benedict McQueen 15:31.92 5:01
18 Garrett Reynolds Ventura 15:34.93 5:02
19 Jacob Bilvado El Diamonte 15:36.13 5:02
20 Michael Powell Agoura 15:36.44 5:02
21 Jonah Ross Claremont 15:36.51 5:02
22 Janes Tyler King 15:37.26 5:02
23 Reed Brown Southlake Carroll 15:37.6 5:02
24 Mike Lowrie Claremont 15:38.09 5:03
25 Andy Ehrenberg Redwood (Larkspur) 15:38.74 5:03
26 Jimmy Fitzgerald Rio Mesa 15:39.74 5:03
27 Brian Song Davis 15:40.27 5:03
28 Isaac Cortes Great Oak 15:42.23 5:04
29 Eli Canal Southlake Carroll 15:43.6 5:04
30 Juan Macias Madera South 15:44.39 5:05
31 Cole Spencer Great Oak 15:44.52 5:05
32 Alex Tucker Westview 15:45.24 5:05
33 Nick Doan Great Oak 15:45.38 5:05
34 Christian Barajas Ayala 15:46.34 5:05
35 Dylan Scarsone Canyon (Anaheim) 15:46.41 5:05
36 Mason Coppi Dana Hills 15:46.58 5:05
37 Sam Truax Central Catholic 15:47.29 5:06
38 Adam Johnson Claremont 15:48.25 5:06
39 Chris Goertzen Clovis North 15:50.68 5:07
40 Mason Labadie Galena 15:51.09 5:07
41 Cisco Cuellar California ( 15:52.15 5:07
42 Michael Ochoa Madera South 15:52.25 5:07
43 Zack Lavier Central Catholic 15:52.27 5:07
44 Steven Khan Ayala 15:54.02 5:08
45 Evan Misuraca Westview 15:55.31 5:08
46 Colby Penn Longbeach Poly 15:55.92 5:08
47 Jarred Gregory-grimes Quartz Hill 15:56.43 5:09
48 Ryan Thompson Canyon (Anaheim) 15:57.29 5:09
49 Brenner Ryan Westview 15:58.12 5:09
50 Shea Whatley Southlake Carroll 15:58.6 5:09
51 Charlie Gardner Southlake Carroll 15:59.18 5:09
52 Ramirez Carlos King 16:00.13 5:10
53 Dylan Powers Claremont 16:00.61 5:10
54 Evan Askar Ventura 16:02.86 5:11
55 Werley Mark King 16:02.91 5:11
56 Alex Trejo California ( 16:03.03 5:11
57 Cole Hoff Agoura 16:03.58 5:11
58 Tucker Welker Jr West Ranch 16:03.59 5:11 1/7 1/13 30/33 16:02 16:02 16:02
59 Travis Cetti Quartz Hill 16:04.02 5:11
60 Anthony Arvizu Great Oak 16:04.33 5:11
61 Shady Makar Arcadia 16:05.15 5:11
62 Danahel Carbajal Clovis North 16:05.19 5:11
63 Gavin Bradley Ayala 16:06.87 5:12
64 Brad Gephart McQueen 16:07.08 5:12
65 Villanueva Seth King 16:07.92 5:12
66 Dominic Gonzales Walnut 16:09 5:13
67 Ruben Rubira Sr West Ranch 16:10.07 5:13 2/7 2/13 18/27
68 Phalen Rolando King 16:11.1 5:13
69 Johnny Kemps Southlake Carroll 16:11.76 5:13
70 Nick Borowsky Davis 16:12.04 5:14
71 Henry Weisberg McQueen 16:12.09 5:14
72 Hugo Novoa Longbeach Poly 16:13.63 5:14
73 Gunnar Vik Central Catholic 16:13.98 5:14
74 Kellen Browning Davis 16:14.49 5:14
75 David Moreno Quartz Hill 16:15.26 5:15
76 Tom Englebert Claremont 16:16.26 5:15
77 Garrett Mitchell Tesoro 16:16.36 5:15
78 Evan Cross Jesuit 16:17.91 5:15
79 Ansel Richards Southlake Carroll 16:18.02 5:15
80 Myles Delgado Clovis North 16:18.11 5:16
81 Andrew Suda Tesoro 16:18.67 5:16
82 Alex Smith Dana Hills 16:18.84 5:16
83 Matthew Sanchez Warren 16:19.54 5:16
84 Chris Lee Arcadia 16:20.12 5:16
85 Jonah Evans Claremont 16:20.17 5:16
86 Noel Echerverria California ( 16:20.29 5:16
87 Sam Lomax Central Catholic 16:20.8 5:16
88 Charlie Harris Davis 16:21.65 5:17
89 Dylan Majerus Agoura 16:22.12 5:17
90 Clyde Ford El Toro 16:22.18 5:17
91 Bryan Pluma Warren 16:22.24 5:17
92 Max Groff El Toro 16:22.56 5:17
93 Logan Grove Agoura 16:22.68 5:17
94 Jordan Olson Ventura 16:23.06 5:17
95 Adan Cruz Ventura 16:23.08 5:17
96 Michael Lackner Jesuit 16:24.19 5:17
97 Gian Delfin Longbeach Poly 16:24.25 5:18
98 Ross Husch Agoura 16:24.63 5:18
99 Connor Ragland Longbeach Poly 16:25.23 5:18
100 Nelson Quintana Great Oak 16:25.97 5:18
101 Matthew Sickman Jesuit 16:26.29 5:18
102 Cameron Nolen Clovis North 16:27.13 5:18
103 Dalton Tanner Canyon (Anaheim) 16:27.45 5:19
104 Travis Gradijan Canyon (Anaheim) 16:28.07 5:19
105 Evangelista Fransisco Ventura 16:29.04 5:19
106 Austin Che Arcadia 16:29.66 5:19
107 Jacob Branch Quartz Hill 16:29.85 5:19
108 Brendan Jones Jesuit 16:30.55 5:20
109 Alex Wada Quartz Hill 16:30.56 5:20
110 Matt Oca Longbeach Poly 16:30.96 5:20
111 Gonzalez Daniel King 16:31.73 5:20
112 Timou Toure Southlake Carroll 16:32.21 5:20
113 Ryan Painter Jr West Ranch 16:32.88 5:20 3/7 3/13 21/26 16:51
(0:18)
16:51
(0:18)
16:51
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
114 Harry Stewart Central Catholic 16:32.94 5:20
115 Malachi Armstrong Pocatello (Idaho) 16:33.26 5:20
116 Joey Gronovius Homestead 16:33.93 5:21
117 Benny Castillo California ( 16:34.04 5:21
118 Pedro Alvarez El Toro 16:34.45 5:21
119 Andrew Huitt Jesuit 16:35.49 5:21
120 Boebinger Andrew King 16:36.7 5:22
121 Willie Hall Davis 16:38.12 5:22
122 Michael Vernau Davis 16:38.67 5:22
123 Jonathan Drinkward Tesoro 16:38.7 5:22
124 Zach Price Arcadia 16:38.75 5:22
125 Kyle Mcroberts Quartz Hill 16:39.5 5:22
126 Martin Wilson Agoura 16:39.69 5:22
127 Daniel Thompson Central Catholic 16:40.08 5:23
128 Sergio Santana Warren 16:40.41 5:23
129 Tab Backmam Claremont 16:40.69 5:23
130 Colin Stein Dana Hills 16:40.82 5:23
131 James Liem Arcadia 16:42.13 5:23
132 Christopher Reed Homestead 16:42.19 5:23
133 Jackson Combe Great Oak 16:43.21 5:24
134 Jack Arnold So West Ranch 16:43.31 5:24 4/7 4/13 20/26 18:41
(1:58)
18:41
(1:58)
18:41
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
135 Riaz Tyler McQueen 16:44.09 5:24
136 Nick Noel Westview 16:44.42 5:24
137 Jeffrey Mettler Arcadia 16:44.73 5:24
138 Jose Long Longbeach Poly 16:44.88 5:24
139 Will Chacon California ( 16:46.67 5:25
140 Ashish Bhusal Homestead 16:47.43 5:25
141 Patrick Cummings Jesuit 16:48.41 5:25
142 Matt Konopka Dana Hills 16:48.92 5:25
143 Luis Becerra Madera South 16:50.79 5:26
144 Christian Wehrli Tesoro 16:51.11 5:26
145 Max Gray El Toro 16:51.27 5:26
146 Alex Garber Warren 16:51.28 5:26
147 Joe Blakewell Davis 16:51.43 5:26
148 Brandon Hough Dana Hills 16:51.84 5:26
149 Jean Baptiste Tooley Central Catholic 16:52.67 5:27
150 Justin Sherfey So West Ranch 16:53.45 5:27 5/7 5/13 21/25 17:24
(0:31)
17:24
(0:31)
17:24
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
151 Gabriel Amancio Ayala 16:53.74 5:27
152 Anthony Khan Ayala 16:54.22 5:27
153 Timothy Sterkel Fr West Ranch 16:55.97 5:28 6/7 6/13 14/23
154 Bryce Callender El Toro 16:56.02 5:28
155 Avery Mccusker Tesoro 16:58 5:28
156 Brennan Bruggeman Longbeach Poly 16:58.25 5:28
157 Wyndal Skarsten Tesoro 16:58.44 5:29
158 Daniel Graves Homestead 16:58.86 5:29
159 Cade Ruble Quartz Hill 17:01.51 5:30
160 Christian Nevarez Madera South 17:02.19 5:30
161 Omar Ledezma Canyon (Anaheim) 17:04.28 5:30
162 Josh Dodd El Toro 17:06.22 5:31
163 Boris Zeissig Ayala 17:07.94 5:32
164 Gabe Logan Clovis North 17:07.98 5:32
165 John Tesmer Clovis North 17:10.35 5:32
166 Chresten Armstrong Pocatello (Idaho) 17:13.05 5:33
167 Caden Armstrong Pocatello (Idaho) 17:16.13 5:34
168 Jace Bricker Agoura 17:17.14 5:35
169 Taylor Chappell Westview 17:22.27 5:36
170 Duncan O'brien McQueen 17:23.72 5:37
171 Jordan Sherman Ayala 17:26.38 5:38
172 Avery Rodriguez Warren 17:27.54 5:38
173 Christopher Estrada Warren 17:27.88 5:38
174 Alfonso Hernandez Warren 17:31.43 5:39
175 Jordan Jones McQueen 17:31.54 5:39
176 Cory Purves El Toro 17:38.2 5:41
177 Hunter Covarrubias So West Ranch 17:39.21 5:42 7/7 8/13 19/22 17:40
(0:01)
17:40
(0:01)
17:40
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
178 Adrian Alvarez Madera South 17:40.31 5:42
179 Daniel Dabel Homestead 17:45.72 5:44
180 Adithya Somasundaram Homestead 18:12.45 5:52
181 Riku Miyao Homestead 18:30.27 5:58
182 Julian Romero California ( 19:01.37 6:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:43
78:38
15:44
5:04
127 Spencer Dodds
-
15:21
4:57
4
Isaac Cortes
-
15:42
5:04
21
Cole Spencer
-
15:45
5:05
24
Nick Doan
-
15:45
5:05
26
Anthony Arvizu
-
16:04
5:11
52
Nelson Quintana
-
16:26
5:18
91
Jackson Combe
-
16:43
5:24
123
2 Canyon (Anaheim)
5-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:04
79:01
15:48
5:06
175 Wesley Walsh
-
15:23
4:58
5
Chance Lamberth
-
15:27
4:59
8
Dylan Scarsone
-
15:46
5:05
28
Ryan Thompson
-
15:57
5:09
40
Dalton Tanner
-
16:27
5:19
94
Travis Gradijan
-
16:28
5:19
95
Omar Ledezma
-
17:04
5:30
151
3 Claremont
13-6-5-5-3
Gap: 0:40
79:20
15:52
5:07
178 Jonah Ross
-
15:37
5:02
16
Mike Lowrie
-
15:38
5:03
19
Adam Johnson
-
15:48
5:06
31
Dylan Powers
-
16:01
5:10
45
Tom Engleber
-
16:16
5:15
67
Jonah Evans
-
16:20
5:16
76
Tab Backmam
-
16:41
5:23
119
4 Southlake Carroll
15-7-7-6-4
Gap: 0:34
79:31
15:54
5:08
185 Reed Brown
-
15:38
5:02
18
Eli Canal
-
15:44
5:04
22
Shea Whatley
-
15:59
5:09
42
Charlie Gardner
-
15:59
5:09
43
Johnny Kemps
-
16:12
5:13
60
Ansel Richards
-
16:18
5:15
70
Timou Toure
-
16:32
5:20
103
5 Madera South
3-1-1-1-5
Gap: 1:31
79:13
15:51
5:07
200 Eduardo Herrera
-
15:19
4:57
3
Miguel Villar
-
15:26
4:59
7
Juan Macias
-
15:44
5:05
23
Michael Ochoa
-
15:52
5:07
34
Luis Becerra
-
16:51
5:26
133
Christia Nevarez
-
17:02
5:30
150
Adrian Alvarez
-
17:40
5:42
166
6 King
14-12-10-8-6
Gap: 0:34
79:59
16:00
5:10
224 Janes Tyler
-
15:37
5:02
17
Ramirez Carlos
-
16:00
5:10
44
Werley Mark
-
16:03
5:11
47
Villanue Seth
-
16:08
5:12
57
Phalen Rolando
-
16:11
5:13
59
Gonzalez Daniel
-
16:32
5:20
102
Boebinge Andrew
-
16:37
5:22
110
7 Westview
2-5-4-4-7
Gap: 1:28
79:39
15:56
5:08
231 Trevor Siniscal
-
15:16
4:56
2
Alex Tucker
-
15:45
5:05
25
Evan Misuraca
-
15:55
5:08
37
Brenner Ryan
-
15:58
5:09
41
Nick Noel
-
16:44
5:24
126
Taylor Chappell
-
17:22
5:36
157




8 Clovis North
7-8-9-9-8
Gap: 0:59
80:09
16:02
5:10
259 Psalm Ocampo
-
15:28
4:59
9
Chris Goertzen
-
15:51
5:07
32
Danahel Carbajal
-
16:05
5:11
54
Myles Delgado
-
16:18
5:16
71
Cameron Nolen
-
16:27
5:18
93
Gabe Logan
-
17:08
5:32
154
John Tesmer
-
17:10
5:32
155
9 McQueen
8-3-6-7-9
Gap: 1:15
80:05
16:01
5:10
266 Connor Ross
-
15:29
5:00
10
Kai Benedict
-
15:32
5:01
13
Brad Gephart
-
16:07
5:12
56
Henry Weisberg
-
16:12
5:14
62
Riaz Tyler
-
16:44
5:24
125
Duncan O'brien
-
17:24
5:37
158
Jordan Jones
-
17:32
5:39
163
10 California (
9-9-8-10-10
Gap: 1:04
80:20
16:04
5:11
276 Samuel Bautista
-
15:30
5:00
11
Cisco Cuellar
-
15:52
5:07
33
Alex Trejo
-
16:03
5:11
48
Noel Echerver
-
16:20
5:16
77
Benny Castillo
-
16:34
5:21
107
Will Chacon
-
16:47
5:25
129
Julian Romero
-
19:01
6:08
170
11 Central Catholic
19-15-12-11-11
Gap: 0:46
80:47
16:09
5:13
312 Sam Truax
-
15:47
5:06
30
Zack Lavier
-
15:52
5:07
35
Gunnar Vik
-
16:14
5:14
64
Sam Lomax
-
16:21
5:16
78
Harry Stewart
-
16:33
5:20
105
Daniel Thompson
-
16:40
5:23
117
Jean Baptiste Tooley
-
16:53
5:27
139
12 Agoura
12-14-14-14-12
Gap: 0:48
80:49
16:10
5:13
317 Michael Powell
-
15:36
5:02
15
Cole Hoff
-
16:04
5:11
49
Dylan Majerus
-
16:22
5:17
80
Logan Grove
-
16:23
5:17
84
Ross Husch
-
16:25
5:18
89
Martin Wilson
-
16:40
5:22
116
Jace Bricker
-
17:17
5:35
156
13 Ventura
11-11-15-15-13
Gap: 0:54
80:53
16:11
5:13
327 Garrett Reynolds
-
15:35
5:02
14
Evan Askar
-
16:03
5:11
46
Jordan Olson
-
16:23
5:17
85
Adan Cruz
-
16:23
5:17
86
Evangeli Fransisc
-
16:29
5:19
96








14 Davis
16-17-16-12-14
Gap: 0:58
81:07
16:13
5:14
336 Brian Song
-
15:40
5:03
20
Nick Borowsky
-
16:12
5:14
61
Kellen Browning
-
16:14
5:14
65
Charlie Harris
-
16:22
5:17
79
Willie Hall
-
16:38
5:22
111
Michael Vernau
-
16:39
5:22
112
Joe Blakewel
-
16:51
5:26
137
15 Arcadia
1-10-12-13-15
Gap: 1:25
80:48
16:10
5:13
340 Phillip Rocha
-
15:14
4:55
1
Shady Makar
-
16:05
5:11
53
Chris Lee
-
16:20
5:16
75
Austin Che
-
16:30
5:19
97
Zach Price
-
16:39
5:22
114
James Liem
-
16:42
5:23
121
Jeffrey Mettler
-
16:45
5:24
127
16 Quartz Hill
21-19-18-16-16
Gap: 0:34
81:16
16:15
5:15
354 Jarred Gregory-
-
15:56
5:09
39
Travis Cetti
-
16:04
5:11
51
David Moreno
-
16:15
5:15
66
Jacob Branch
-
16:30
5:19
98
Alex Wada
-
16:31
5:20
100
Kyle Mcrobert
-
16:40
5:22
115
Cade Ruble
-
17:02
5:30
149
17 Jesuit
10-17-19-19-17
Gap: 0:59
81:10
16:14
5:14
359 Sean Kurdy
-
15:31
5:00
12
Evan Cross
-
16:18
5:15
69
Michael Lackner
-
16:24
5:17
87
Matthew Sickman
-
16:26
5:18
92
Brendan Jones
-
16:31
5:20
99
Andrew Huitt
-
16:35
5:21
109
Patrick Cummings
-
16:48
5:25
131
18 Longbeach Poly
20-20-20-20-18
Gap: 0:35
81:30
16:18
5:15
380 Colby Penn
-
15:56
5:08
38
Hugo Novoa
-
16:14
5:14
63
Gian Delfin
-
16:24
5:18
88
Connor Ragland
-
16:25
5:18
90
Matt Oca
-
16:31
5:20
101
Jose Long
-
16:45
5:24
128
Brennan Bruggema
-
16:58
5:28
146
19 Tesoro
6-16-16-17-19
Gap: 1:27
81:29
16:18
5:15
393 Sander Kushen
-
15:24
4:58
6
Garrett Mitchell
-
16:16
5:15
68
Andrew Suda
-
16:19
5:16
72
Jonathan Drinkwar
-
16:39
5:22
113
Christia Wehrli
-
16:51
5:26
134
Avery Mccusker
-
16:58
5:28
145
Wyndal Skarsten
-
16:58
5:29
147
20 Ayala
17-13-11-17-20
Gap: 1:08
81:35
16:19
5:16
401 Christia Barajas
-
15:46
5:05
27
Steven Khan
-
15:54
5:08
36
Gavin Bradley
-
16:07
5:12
55
Gabriel Amancio
-
16:54
5:27
141
Anthony Khan
-
16:54
5:27
142
Boris Zeissig
-
17:08
5:32
153
Jordan Sherman
-
17:26
5:38
159
21 West Ranch
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 0:50
82:23
16:29
5:19
476 Tucker Welker
Jr
16:04
5:11
50
Ruben Rubira
Sr
16:10
5:13
58
Ryan Painter
Jr
16:33
5:20
104
Jack Arnold
So
16:43
5:24
124
Justin Sherfey
So
16:53
5:27
140
Timothy Sterkel
Fr
16:56
5:28
143
Hunter Covarrub
So
17:39
5:42
165
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Dana Hills
18-21-22-22-22
Gap: 1:05
82:27
16:29
5:19
492 Mason Coppi
-
15:47
5:05
29
Alex Smith
-
16:19
5:16
73
Colin Stein
-
16:41
5:23
120
Matt Konopka
-
16:49
5:25
132
Brandon Hough
-
16:52
5:26
138








23 El Toro
24-24-23-23-23
Gap: 0:34
83:06
16:37
5:22
551 Clyde Ford
-
16:22
5:17
81
Max Groff
-
16:23
5:17
83
Pedro Alvarez
-
16:34
5:21
108
Max Gray
-
16:51
5:26
135
Bryce Callende
-
16:56
5:28
144
Josh Dodd
-
17:06
5:31
152
Cory Purves
-
17:38
5:41
164
24 Warren
23-23-24-24-24
Gap: 1:08
83:41
16:44
5:24
570 Matthew Sanchez
-
16:20
5:16
74
Bryan Pluma
-
16:22
5:17
82
Sergio Santana
-
16:40
5:23
118
Alex Garber
-
16:51
5:26
136
Avery Rodrigue
-
17:28
5:38
160
Christop Estrada
-
17:28
5:38
161
Alfonso Hernande
-
17:31
5:39
162
25 Homestead
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:12
84:48
16:58
5:28
673 Joey Gronoviu
-
16:34
5:21
106
Christop Reed
-
16:42
5:23
122
Ashish Bhusal
-
16:47
5:25
130
Daniel Graves
-
16:59
5:29
148
Daniel Dabel
-
17:46
5:44
167
Adithya Somasund
-
18:12
5:52
168
Riku Miyao
-
18:30
5:58
169
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mike Mccausland Central Catholic 16:26.99 5:18
2 Brandon Shields Great Oak 16:49.62 5:26
3 Tanner Payne Burbank 16:50.14 5:26
4 Tony Robinson Great Oak 16:58.47 5:29
5 Ronen Skarsten Tesoro 17:02.79 5:30
6 Nick Gaspar Canyon (Anaheim) 17:04.33 5:30
7 Brendan Mcroberts Quartz Hill 17:06.32 5:31
8 Michael Garcia Great Oak 17:09.05 5:32
9 Jason Bowen Great Oak 17:10.63 5:32
10 Jordan Peacock Longbeach Poly 17:11.44 5:33
11 Gavin Macpherson Central Catholic 17:12.66 5:33
12 Britian Reynolds Valencia 17:13.38 5:33
13 Harrison Fox Redondo 17:15.76 5:34
14 Ty Robbins Great Oak 17:16.81 5:34
15 Brian Neal Mater Dei 17:17.11 5:35
16 Alvin Yu Great Oak 17:17.4 5:35
17 Aj Estupinan Tesoro 17:18.01 5:35
18 Carl Hatch Longbeach Poly 17:19.75 5:35
19 Cameron Thompson Central Catholic 17:20.31 5:36
19 Chapin Levin-arbuthnot Arcadia 17:20.31 5:36
21 Jason Ware Canyon (Anaheim) 17:22.31 5:36
22 Ian Mccusker Tesoro 17:22.74 5:36
23 Jacob Hillman Central Catholic 17:25.02 5:37
24 Niklas Grunder Canyon (Anaheim) 17:26.91 5:38
25 Josh Alther Redondo 17:28.44 5:38
26 Brad Sexton Quartz Hill 17:30.71 5:39
27 Fernando Villagomez Mater Dei 17:32.48 5:40
28 Peter Meyerson Redondo 17:32.49 5:40
29 Matt Tibbitts Great Oak 17:33.05 5:40
30 Kyle Hart Canyon (Anaheim) 17:34.3 5:40
31 Michael Haggenmiller So West Ranch 17:36.12 5:41 1/6 7/13 12/38 17:57
(0:21)
17:57
(0:21)
17:57
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Taylor Hauenstein Great Oak 17:37.06 5:41
33 Lucas Trivisonno Quartz Hill 17:38 5:41
34 Brayden Bruggeman Longbeach Poly 17:38.28 5:41
35 Carter Christman Tesoro 17:38.34 5:41
36 Jermaine Canody Longbeach Poly 17:38.71 5:42
37 Jacob Dorch Longbeach Poly 17:39.22 5:42
38 Bryce Butler Quartz Hill 17:39.25 5:42
39 Zachary Rounds Redondo 17:39.97 5:42
40 Christian Amaya Quartz Hill 17:40 5:42
41 Josh Cho Burbank 17:41.5 5:42
42 Tim Hulse Tesoro 17:42.22 5:43
43 Kai Fillipow Longbeach Poly 17:42.38 5:43
44 Nick Roskopf Amador Valley 17:43.37 5:43
45 Javier Maines Mission Viejo 17:44.43 5:43
46 Hunter Wood De La Salle 17:45.34 5:44
47 Shant Araradian Burbank 17:46.63 5:44
48 Jake Willard De La Salle 17:46.87 5:44
49 Jonah Ring Burbank 17:46.93 5:44
50 Cameron Atin Crescenta Valley 17:47.22 5:44
51 Josh Fry Dos Pueblos 17:47.53 5:44
52 Luke Zimmer Great Oak 17:47.57 5:44
53 Brady Lance Central Catholic 17:47.89 5:44
54 Zack Stewart Great Oak 17:48.24 5:45
55 Brenner Borec Clovis North 17:48.39 5:45
56 Camdyn Rasque Canyon (Anaheim) 17:48.95 5:45
57 Eric Brecht Central Catholic 17:49.05 5:45
58 Jake Carver So West Ranch 17:49.11 5:45 2/6 9/13 11/38 17:48 17:48 17:48
59 Shawn Trejo Tesoro 17:50.2 5:45
60 Jayson Maule Arroyo Grande 17:50.41 5:45
61 Spencer Eley Arroyo Grande 17:51.85 5:46
62 Rogelio Perez Madera South 17:52.11 5:46
62 Spencer Makar Valencia 17:52.11 5:46
64 Martin Plascencia Quartz Hill 17:53.86 5:46
65 Colin Kawai Arcadia 17:54.89 5:47
66 John Jae Lee Crescenta Valley 17:55.1 5:47
67 Mason Guevara Burbank 17:55.73 5:47
68 Chris Wisdom El Toro 17:55.94 5:47
69 Jason Mironyuk Clovis North 17:56.67 5:47
70 Elijah Stepan Valencia 18:00.5 5:49
71 Griffin Armendariz Sr West Ranch 18:02.16 5:49 3/6 10/13 10/36 17:39 17:39 17:39
72 Emil Ekanayake Quartz Hill 18:02.78 5:49
73 Matt Ji Crescenta Valley 18:07.22 5:51
74 Iman Khadir Great Oak 18:10.09 5:52
75 Asher Richland Tesoro 18:12.3 5:52
76 Ivan Silva Madera South 18:12.59 5:52
77 Ahmad Elzaiat Burbank 18:14.38 5:53
78 Rodney Cunningham So West Ranch 18:15.06 5:53 4/6 11/13 9/35
79 Nick Fiorentino Arroyo Grande 18:16.49 5:54
80 Cole Baird Redondo 18:17.81 5:54
81 Joseph Blakely Redondo 18:19.95 5:55
82 John Yoon Crescenta Valley 18:20.08 5:55
83 Kurtis Sandford Mission Viejo 18:21.08 5:55
84 Silas Fitzgerald Crescenta Valley 18:22.3 5:56
85 Jacob Tankersley Canyon (Anaheim) 18:22.54 5:56
86 Elijah Parrott Burbank 18:23.23 5:56
87 Jacob Forester Great Oak 18:23.4 5:56
88 Brandon Yamada Arcadia 18:23.94 5:56
89 Raul Carrion El Toro 18:25.21 5:57
90 Sam Baker El Toro 18:25.89 5:57
91 Brandon Hartman Valencia 18:26.21 5:57
92 Chris Swartz Longbeach Poly 18:26.38 5:57
93 Aditya Sampath Homestead 18:28.07 5:57
94 Taylor Ellis De La Salle 18:28.24 5:57
95 Kishen Rathod California ( 18:28.64 5:58
96 Alias Mejia El Toro 18:29.36 5:58
97 Jerome Marquez Arcadia 18:29.45 5:58
98 Maxwell Keith Homestead 18:29.8 5:58
99 Michael Eng Arcadia 18:30.18 5:58
100 Noah Logan El Toro 18:30.74 5:58
101 Jacob Bevins El Toro 18:30.75 5:58
102 Scott Lee Amador Valley 18:31.06 5:58
103 Jasper Navasca Armijo 18:31.94 5:59
104 Michael Kabbout Mission Viejo 18:33.49 5:59
105 Dustin Oakes Dos Pueblos 18:36.42 6:00
106 Areg Nersisyan Homestead 18:37.37 6:00
107 John Harvey Torrance 18:38 6:01
108 Kaito Lopez Torrance 18:38.07 6:01
109 Ivan Ricardo Dos Pueblos 18:38.12 6:01
110 Diego Rivera Fountain Valley 18:38.51 6:01
111 Logan Gray Clovis 18:39.54 6:01
112 Kevin Wynn Arroyo Grande 18:39.9 6:01
113 Branden Lee Arcadia 18:40.51 6:01
114 Joseph Alanis California ( 18:41.4 6:02
115 Zach Alvarado Crescenta Valley 18:41.62 6:02
116 William Wang Arcadia 18:41.82 6:02
117 Marcus Bernard Jesuit 18:42.88 6:02
118 Neil Reed Thousand Oaks 18:43.31 6:02
119 William Scott Homestead 18:44.34 6:03
120 Josh Gieschen Davis 18:44.93 6:03
121 Matthew Go So West Ranch 18:45.21 6:03 5/6 12/13 12/33 18:40 18:40 18:40
122 Jeremy Ford El Toro 18:46.11 6:03
123 Evan West Davis 18:46.78 6:03
124 Michael Mckenney De La Salle 18:47 6:04
125 Michael Doorly Mater Dei 18:47.16 6:04
126 Daniel Rustrum Torrance 18:47.28 6:04
127 Vincent Ketelaar Arroyo Grande 18:48.75 6:04
128 Larry Bazante Madera South 18:49.44 6:04
129 Tommaso Battioni Torrance 18:49.98 6:05
130 Thomas Estrada Thousand Oaks 18:50.01 6:05
131 Andrew Ramirez California ( 18:50.84 6:05
132 Jacob Baer Amador Valley 18:51.38 6:05
133 Shane Messner Dos Pueblos 18:51.71 6:05
134 James Brutchin-roose Thousand Oaks 18:51.84 6:05
135 Bryce Fenenbock Fr West Ranch 18:52.01 6:05 6/6 13/13 12/32
136 Rowen Cruz Clovis West 18:52.37 6:05
137 Tony Segura Arcadia 18:52.39 6:05
138 Brandon Hurd Jesuit 18:52.57 6:05
139 Drew Johnson De La Salle 18:54.19 6:06
140 Jin Seo Amador Valley 18:54.52 6:06
141 Rohan Castelino De La Salle 18:55.79 6:06
142 Brett Daily Mission Viejo 18:56.27 6:07
143 Jackson Frank Central Catholic 18:56.63 6:07
144 Scott Hickman Mission Viejo 18:58.18 6:07
145 Jonathan Saba Mater Dei 18:58.39 6:07
146 Johnny Wen Arcadia 18:59.46 6:08
147 Connor Smith De La Salle 19:01.25 6:08
148 Jack Baer Jesuit 19:01.39 6:08
149 Justin Mcgrew Davis 19:03.28 6:09
150 Julian Puffer Arcadia 19:04.93 6:09
151 Aayush Kothari Homestead 19:05.29 6:09
152 Weston Konneker Amador Valley 19:06.1 6:10
153 Aaron Jacobs Arcadia 19:06.38 6:10
154 Eric Juarez Madera 19:07.11 6:10
155 Joseph Gutierrez Armijo 19:09.73 6:11
156 Adrian Miranda California ( 19:12.16 6:12
157 Alex Quijada California ( 19:13.84 6:12
158 Christian Barrett Buchanan 19:15.1 6:13
159 Emmanuel Ramos Cerritos 19:15.8 6:13
160 Matt Fonseca California ( 19:15.98 6:13
161 Matthew Griffin Jesuit 19:16.38 6:13
162 Phillips Corey Valencia 19:17.06 6:13
163 Lemin Chan Buchanan 19:17.86 6:14
164 Christian Defoe Mater Dei 19:17.89 6:14
165 Charlie Mcquarie Arroyo Grande 19:18.82 6:14
166 Peter Beardsley Jesuit 19:19.17 6:14
167 Nico Barber Fountain Valley 19:19.94 6:14
168 Parker Henderson Royal 19:20.68 6:14
169 Kyle Glick Dos Pueblos 19:22.17 6:15
170 Jonathan Zong Arcadia 19:22.72 6:15
171 Mario Mayo Torrance 19:24.08 6:16
172 Ryan Smith Edison HB 19:24.09 6:16
173 Tim Brannan Jesuit 19:24.36 6:16
174 Kevin Conroy Arcadia 19:24.97 6:16
175 Leo Amador Torrance 19:26.14 6:16
176 Andrew Charlson Royal 19:26.17 6:16
177 Timesh Patel Homestead 19:26.95 6:16
178 Zach Moffatt Davis 19:28.4 6:17
179 William Theung Arcadia 19:29.07 6:17
180 Brendan Deas Davis 19:29.09 6:17
181 Isaiah Velasco Madera 19:30.34 6:18
182 Jeremy Lee Homestead 19:30.99 6:18
183 Dylan Che Arcadia 19:33.06 6:18
184 Kevin Wells Jesuit 19:33.62 6:19
185 Jacob Spivek Valencia 19:34.6 6:19
186 Caleb Ko Torrance 19:35.76 6:19
187 Elvis Silva Madera South 19:36.46 6:20
188 Nick Soares Arroyo Grande 19:37.19 6:20
189 Liam Mayr Davis 19:38.37 6:20
190 Raul Ponce Roosevelt 19:39.93 6:21
191 Alex Yao Cerritos 19:40.35 6:21
192 Issac Anaya Madera 19:40.99 6:21
193 Daniel Rivera Buchanan 19:41.42 6:21
194 Donnie Marion Fountain Valley 19:41.76 6:21
195 Dylan Flora Thousand Oaks 19:42.14 6:21
196 Andres Maclovio Madera South 19:42.44 6:21
197 Johnny Huynh Fountain Valley 19:42.49 6:21
198 Jacob Downing Mission Viejo 19:49.88 6:24
199 Jp Hinek Amador Valley 19:50.24 6:24
200 Michael Howard Amador Valley 19:51.12 6:24
201 Edward Zeng Arcadia 19:56.08 6:26
202 Andrew Maclean Mission Viejo 19:57.09 6:26
203 Brandon Palafox Cerritos 19:57.53 6:26
204 Kyle Young Jesuit 19:58.79 6:27
205 James Hernandez Clovis 20:00.1 6:27
206 Anthony Hernandez Royal 20:00.48 6:27
207 Aidan Roth Torrance 20:01.14 6:27
208 Joaquin Dorantes Edison HB 20:01.37 6:28
209 Rafael Graciliano Arroyo Grande 20:02.19 6:28
210 Nick Kato El Toro 20:03.8 6:28
211 Emiliano Espinosa Arcadia 20:04.77 6:29
212 Cristian Hernandez Jesuit 20:06.19 6:29
213 Gabriel Ramirez California ( 20:07.27 6:29
214 Logan Peck El Toro 20:07.7 6:30
215 Jiwoo Choi Cerritos 20:08.59 6:30
216 Christian Vaughn Clovis North 20:09.94 6:30
217 Izaq Davolt Arcadia 20:10.2 6:30
218 Derek Huang Cerritos 20:11.38 6:31
219 Dennis Bui Fountain Valley 20:12.21 6:31
220 Sam Loose Thousand Oaks 20:13.65 6:32
221 Matt Martinez Clovis 20:15.43 6:32
222 Xavier Cuellar California ( 20:17.77 6:33
223 Gabriel Ruiz Bullard 20:19.95 6:34
224 Kyle Guthrie Jesuit 20:20.42 6:34
225 Manuel Martinez Madera 20:20.49 6:34
226 Mathew Cruz California ( 20:22.65 6:34
227 Josh Robinson El Toro 20:22.67 6:34
228 Nicholas Sumabat Cerritos 20:24.57 6:35
229 Connor Peebles Royal 20:24.72 6:35
230 Gerardo Rameriz Madera South 20:25.58 6:35
231 Eziquiel Gurule California ( 20:25.98 6:35
232 Andy Zarate California ( 20:27.11 6:36
233 Edwin Tran Arcadia 20:28.09 6:36
234 Giancarlo Ortiz Cerritos 20:30.38 6:37
235 Nathan Tran Cerritos 20:33.88 6:38
236 Kevin Gaw Mater Dei 20:35.52 6:39
237 Andres Cisneros Buchanan 20:36.84 6:39
238 Tyler Langford Royal 20:37.92 6:39
239 Christian Mejia Roosevelt 20:38.34 6:39
240 Zachary Difuria Buchanan 20:40.6 6:40
241 James Page Redondo 20:42.71 6:41
242 Logan Simmons Thousand Oaks 20:44.47 6:41
243 Sean Lee Arcadia 20:46.79 6:42
244 Mikale Suttner Royal 20:48.23 6:43
245 Jordan Singh Arroyo Grande 20:48.95 6:43
246 Nick Jensen Bullard 20:49.98 6:43
247 Zach Pafford Buchanan 20:50.46 6:43
248 Enoch Chan Arcadia 20:50.85 6:44
249 Josh Kaplan Thousand Oaks 20:51.38 6:44
250 Zach Olds Arroyo Grande 20:52.59 6:44
251 Jake Foehner Amador Valley 20:53.14 6:44
252 Will Holt-hillis Mission Viejo 20:55.98 6:45
253 Blake Ready Amador Valley 20:59.48 6:46
254 Grant Ginter Arroyo Grande 21:00.8 6:47
255 Ryan Toto Buchanan 21:02.76 6:47
256 Ryan Chao Cerritos 21:03.62 6:48
257 Jonathan Perez Madera 21:07.63 6:49
258 Nathan Alarid California ( 21:11.88 6:50
259 Bryan Pelayo California ( 21:14.57 6:51
260 Marcus Chaides Royal 21:15.46 6:51
261 Nicholas Altamiran Bullard 21:17.47 6:52
262 Jacob Ferris Fountain Valley 21:17.98 6:52
263 Ben Carfano Edison HB 21:20.98 6:53
264 Kenneth Mejia El Toro 21:21.46 6:53
265 Cole Mcglynn Thousand Oaks 21:22.78 6:54
266 Stephen Kim Thousand Oaks 21:23.38 6:54
267 Jacob Silva California ( 21:25.3 6:55
268 Javier Zuniga Roosevelt 21:26.72 6:55
269 Austin Wong Arcadia 21:28.92 6:56
270 David Urias Buchanan 21:29.11 6:56
271 Tim Lee Arcadia 21:30.25 6:56
272 Matt Fritsch Amador Valley 21:31.66 6:57
273 Meynard Luciano Jr. Cerritos 21:36.74 6:58
274 Connor Richtor Royal 21:36.81 6:58
275 David Freeman Arroyo Grande 21:37.35 6:59
276 George Sandoval Cerritos 21:39.25 6:59
277 Anthony Chandler Amador Valley 21:42.1 7:00
278 Anthony Rivera California ( 21:42.19 7:00
279 Kiet Ho Mater Dei 21:43.21 7:00
280 Benson Wu Arcadia 21:44.19 7:01
281 Benjamin Panza Arcadia 21:50.69 7:03
282 Joe Schmoe Clovis 21:57.67 7:05
283 Micah Vinet Arroyo Grande 22:08.93 7:09
284 Namid Lozada Buchanan 22:09.11 7:09
285 Powin Chantaduly Cerritos 22:10.53 7:09
286 Carter Campbell Arroyo Grande 22:13.12 7:10
287 Gavin Corgiat Bullard 22:13.47 7:10
288 Phillippe Elesenberg Buchanan 22:14.6 7:11
289 James Anderson Edison HB 22:19.87 7:12
290 Daniel Hernandez Madera 22:20.25 7:12
291 Vincente Reyes Arroyo Grande 22:23.57 7:13
292 Jake Silva Arroyo Grande 22:26.13 7:14
293 Christian Gonzalez Clovis West 22:26.44 7:14
294 Bradley Halvorson Buchanan 22:31.42 7:16
295 Troy Nguyen Arcadia 22:35.98 7:17
296 Carlos Hernandez Madera 22:36.95 7:18
297 Sergio Banks Roosevelt 22:46.13 7:21
298 Brett Walsh Amador Valley 22:52.46 7:23
299 Zack Corey Edison HB 23:05.28 7:27
300 Matthew Hicks California ( 23:06.25 7:27
301 Luke Valdes Arroyo Grande 23:07.64 7:28
302 Anthony Gonzalez Roosevelt 24:17.91 7:50
303 Cody Tallant Arroyo Grande 25:17.14 8:09
304 Cooper Hendries Edison HB 25:41.58 8:17
305 Jose Jimenez Madera 25:48.69 8:20
306 David Carrillo Madera 26:18.06 8:29
307 Brandon Guzman Roosevelt 27:07.63 8:45
308 Hamza Haq Buchanan 29:09.55 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
85:25
17:05
5:31
37 Brandon Shields
-
16:50
5:26
2
Tony Robinson
-
16:58
5:29
4
Michael Garcia
-
17:09
5:32
8
Jason Bowen
-
17:11
5:32
9
Ty Robbins
-
17:17
5:34
14
Alvin Yu
-
17:17
5:35
16
Matt Tibbitts
-
17:33
5:40
29
2 Central Catholic
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
86:13
17:15
5:34
105 Mike Mccausla
-
16:27
5:18
1
Gavin Macphers
-
17:13
5:33
11
Cameron Thompson
-
17:20
5:36
19
Jacob Hillman
-
17:25
5:37
23
Brady Lance
-
17:48
5:44
51
Eric Brecht
-
17:49
5:45
53
Jackson Frank
-
18:57
6:07
132
3 Tesoro
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
87:04
17:25
5:37
119 Ronen Skarsten
-
17:03
5:30
5
Aj Estupina
-
17:18
5:35
17
Ian Mccusker
-
17:23
5:36
22
Carter Christma
-
17:38
5:41
34
Tim Hulse
-
17:42
5:43
41
Shawn Trejo
-
17:50
5:45
55
Asher Richland
-
18:12
5:52
69
4 Longbeach Poly
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:28
87:27
17:29
5:39
132 Jordan Peacock
-
17:11
5:33
10
Carl Hatch
-
17:20
5:35
18
Brayden Bruggema
-
17:38
5:41
33
Jermaine Canody
-
17:39
5:42
35
Jacob Dorch
-
17:39
5:42
36
Kai Fillipow
-
17:42
5:43
42
Chris Swartz
-
18:26
5:57
85
5 Canyon (Anaheim)
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:45
87:17
17:27
5:38
133 Nick Gaspar
-
17:04
5:30
6
Jason Ware
-
17:22
5:36
21
Niklas Grunder
-
17:27
5:38
24
Kyle Hart
-
17:34
5:40
30
Camdyn Rasque
-
17:49
5:45
52
Jacob Tankersl
-
18:23
5:56
79




6 Quartz Hill
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:34
87:34
17:31
5:39
141 Brendan Mcrobert
-
17:06
5:31
7
Brad Sexton
-
17:31
5:39
26
Lucas Trivison
-
17:38
5:41
32
Bryce Butler
-
17:39
5:42
37
Christia Amaya
-
17:40
5:42
39
Martin Plascenc
-
17:54
5:46
60
Emil Ekanayak
-
18:03
5:49
67
7 Redondo
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:02
88:14
17:39
5:42
178 Harrison Fox
-
17:16
5:34
13
Josh Alther
-
17:28
5:38
25
Peter Meyerson
-
17:32
5:40
28
Zachary Rounds
-
17:40
5:42
38
Cole Baird
-
18:18
5:54
74
Joseph Blakely
-
18:20
5:55
75
James Page
-
20:43
6:41
201
8 Burbank
3-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:06
88:01
17:36
5:41
200 Tanner Payne
-
16:50
5:26
3
Josh Cho
-
17:42
5:42
40
Shant Araradia
-
17:47
5:44
46
Jonah Ring
-
17:47
5:44
48
Mason Guevara
-
17:56
5:47
63
Ahmad Elzaiat
-
18:14
5:53
71
Elijah Parrott
-
18:23
5:56
80
9 Crescenta Valley
16-14-13-12-9
Gap: 0:35
90:32
18:06
5:50
333 Cameron Atin
-
17:47
5:44
49
John Jae Lee
-
17:55
5:47
62
Matt Ji
-
18:07
5:51
68
John Yoon
-
18:20
5:55
76
Silas Fitzgera
-
18:22
5:56
78
Zach Alvarado
-
18:42
6:02
106




10 West Ranch
12-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:09
90:28
18:06
5:50
335 Michael Haggenmi
So
17:36
5:41
31
Jake Carver
So
17:49
5:45
54
Griffin Armendar
Sr
18:02
5:49
66
Rodney Cunningh
So
18:15
5:53
72
Matthew Go
So
18:45
6:03
112
Bryce Fenenboc
Fr
18:52
6:05
126




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Arcadia
11-11-12-11-11
Gap: 1:10
90:39
18:08
5:51
343 Chapin Levin-ar
-
17:20
5:36
19
Colin Kawai
-
17:55
5:47
61
Brandon Yamada
-
18:24
5:56
81
Jerome Marquez
-
18:29
5:58
90
Michael Eng
-
18:30
5:58
92
Branden Lee
-
18:41
6:01
104
William Wang
-
18:42
6:02
107
12 Valencia
8-10-9-9-12
Gap: 2:04
90:49
18:10
5:52
366 Britian Reynolds
-
17:13
5:33
12
Spencer Makar
-
17:52
5:46
58
Elijah Stepan
-
18:01
5:49
65
Brandon Hartman
-
18:26
5:57
84
Phillips Corey
-
19:17
6:13
147
Jacob Spivek
-
19:35
6:19
166




13 Arroyo Grande
18-15-15-13-13
Gap: 0:58
91:27
18:17
5:54
407 Jayson Maule
-
17:50
5:45
56
Spencer Eley
-
17:52
5:46
57
Nick Fiorenti
-
18:16
5:54
73
Kevin Wynn
-
18:40
6:01
103
Vincent Ketelaar
-
18:49
6:04
118
Charlie Mcquarie
-
19:19
6:14
150
Nick Soares
-
19:37
6:20
169
14 El Toro
20-19-17-16-14
Gap: 0:35
91:47
18:21
5:55
411 Chris Wisdom
-
17:56
5:47
64
Raul Carrion
-
18:25
5:57
82
Sam Baker
-
18:26
5:57
83
Alias Mejia
-
18:29
5:58
89
Noah Logan
-
18:31
5:58
93
Jacob Bevins
-
18:31
5:58
94
Jeremy Ford
-
18:46
6:03
113
15 De La Salle
15-13-13-15-15
Gap: 1:09
91:42
18:20
5:55
422 Hunter Wood
-
17:45
5:44
45
Jake Willard
-
17:47
5:44
47
Taylor Ellis
-
18:28
5:57
87
Michael Mckenney
-
18:47
6:04
115
Drew Johnson
-
18:54
6:06
128
Rohan Castelin
-
18:56
6:06
130
Connor Smith
-
19:01
6:08
135
16 Mater Dei
10-8-11-14-16
Gap: 2:01
91:53
18:23
5:56
441 Brian Neal
-
17:17
5:35
15
Fernando Villagom
-
17:32
5:40
27
Michael Doorly
-
18:47
6:04
116
Jonathan Saba
-
18:58
6:07
134
Christia Defoe
-
19:18
6:14
149
Kevin Gaw
-
20:36
6:39
196
Kiet Ho
-
21:43
7:00
212
17 Mission Viejo
14-16-16-17-17
Gap: 1:14
92:33
18:31
5:58
481 Javier Maines
-
17:44
5:43
44
Kurtis Sandford
-
18:21
5:55
77
Michael Kabbout
-
18:33
5:59
96
Brett Daily
-
18:56
6:07
131
Scott Hickman
-
18:58
6:07
133
Jacob Downing
-
19:50
6:24
179
Andrew Maclean
-
19:57
6:26
182
18 Homestead
21-21-21-19-18
Gap: 0:37
93:25
18:41
6:02
523 Aditya Sampath
-
18:28
5:57
86
Maxwell Keith
-
18:30
5:58
91
Areg Nersisya
-
18:37
6:00
98
William Scott
-
18:44
6:03
110
Aayush Kothari
-
19:05
6:09
138
Timesh Patel
-
19:27
6:16
160
Jeremy Lee
-
19:31
6:18
164
19 Dos Pueblos
17-20-19-18-19
Gap: 1:35
93:16
18:39
6:01
526 Josh Fry
-
17:48
5:44
50
Dustin Oakes
-
18:36
6:00
97
Ivan Ricardo
-
18:38
6:01
101
Shane Messner
-
18:52
6:05
124
Kyle Glick
-
19:22
6:15
154








20 Amador Valley
13-18-20-20-20
Gap: 1:23
93:06
18:37
6:00
529 Nick Roskopf
-
17:43
5:43
43
Scott Lee
-
18:31
5:58
95
Jacob Baer
-
18:51
6:05
123
Jin Seo
-
18:55
6:06
129
Weston Konneker
-
19:06
6:10
139
Jp Hinek
-
19:50
6:24
180
Michael Howard
-
19:51
6:24
181
21 Torrance
23-23-23-22-21
Gap: 0:46
94:17
18:51
6:05
591 John Harvey
-
18:38
6:01
99
Kaito Lopez
-
18:38
6:01
100
Daniel Rustrum
-
18:47
6:04
117
Tommaso Battioni
-
18:50
6:05
120
Mario Mayo
-
19:24
6:16
155
Leo Amador
-
19:26
6:16
158
Caleb Ko
-
19:36
6:19
167
22 Madera South
19-17-18-21-22
Gap: 1:50
94:13
18:51
6:05
592 Rogelio Perez
-
17:52
5:46
58
Ivan Silva
-
18:13
5:52
70
Larry Bazante
-
18:49
6:04
119
Elvis Silva
-
19:36
6:20
168
Andres Maclovio
-
19:42
6:21
177
Gerardo Rameriz
-
20:26
6:35
194




23 California (
22-22-22-23-23
Gap: 0:45
94:27
18:53
6:06
598 Kishen Rathod
-
18:29
5:58
88
Joseph Alanis
-
18:41
6:02
105
Andrew Ramirez
-
18:51
6:05
122
Adrian Miranda
-
19:12
6:12
141
Alex Quijada
-
19:14
6:12
142
Matt Fonseca
-
19:16
6:13
145
Gabriel Ramirez
-
20:07
6:29
186
24 Jesuit
25-26-26-24-24
Gap: 0:36
95:12
19:02
6:09
668 Marcus Bernard
-
18:43
6:02
108
Brandon Hurd
-
18:53
6:05
127
Jack Baer
-
19:01
6:08
136
Matthew Griffin
-
19:16
6:13
146
Peter Beardsle
-
19:19
6:14
151
Tim Brannan
-
19:24
6:16
157
Kevin Wells
-
19:34
6:19
165
25 Davis
27-24-25-25-25
Gap: 0:44
95:32
19:06
6:10
685 Josh Gieschen
-
18:45
6:03
111
Evan West
-
18:47
6:03
114
Justin Mcgrew
-
19:03
6:09
137
Zach Moffatt
-
19:28
6:17
161
Brendan Deas
-
19:29
6:17
162
Liam Mayr
-
19:38
6:20
170




26 Thousand Oaks
26-25-24-26-26
Gap: 1:30
96:21
19:16
6:13
721 Neil Reed
-
18:43
6:02
109
Thomas Estrada
-
18:50
6:05
121
James Brutchin
-
18:52
6:05
125
Dylan Flora
-
19:42
6:21
176
Sam Loose
-
20:14
6:32
190
Logan Simmons
-
20:44
6:41
202
Josh Kaplan
-
20:51
6:44
205
27 Fountain Valley
24-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:34
97:35
19:31
6:18
796 Diego Rivera
-
18:39
6:01
102
Nico Barber
-
19:20
6:14
152
Donnie Marion
-
19:42
6:21
175
Johnny Huynh
-
19:42
6:21
178
Dennis Bui
-
20:12
6:31
189
Jacob Ferris
-
21:18
6:52
209




28 Buchanan
29-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:26
99:32
19:54
6:25
862 Christia Barrett
-
19:15
6:13
143
Lemin Chan
-
19:18
6:14
148
Daniel Rivera
-
19:41
6:21
174
Andres Cisneros
-
20:37
6:39
197
Zachary Difuria
-
20:41
6:40
200
Zach Pafford
-
20:50
6:43
204
Ryan Toto
-
21:03
6:47
206
29 Madera
28-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:01
99:47
19:57
6:26
874 Eric Juarez
-
19:07
6:10
140
Isaiah Velasco
-
19:30
6:18
163
Issac Anaya
-
19:41
6:21
173
Manuel Martinez
-
20:20
6:34
191
Jonathan Perez
-
21:08
6:49
207
Daniel Hernande
-
22:20
7:12
214
Carlos Hernande
-
22:37
7:18
215
29 Cerritos
30-31-31-30-29
Gap: 0:56
99:14
19:51
6:24
874 Emmanuel Ramos
-
19:16
6:13
144
Alex Yao
-
19:40
6:21
172
Brandon Palafox
-
19:58
6:26
183
Jiwoo Choi
-
20:09
6:30
187
Derek Huang
-
20:11
6:31
188
Nicholas Sumabat
-
20:25
6:35
192
Giancarl Ortiz
-
20:30
6:37
195
31 Royal
31-30-30-31-31
Gap: 1:17
99:50
19:58
6:26
887 Parker Henderso
-
19:21
6:14
153
Andrew Charlson
-
19:26
6:16
159
Anthony Hernande
-
20:00
6:27
184
Connor Peebles
-
20:25
6:35
193
Tyler Langford
-
20:38
6:39
198
Mikale Suttner
-
20:48
6:43
203
Marcus Chaides
-
21:15
6:51
208
32 Edison HB
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 3:41
106:12
21:14
6:51
981 Ryan Smith
-
19:24
6:16
156
Joaquin Dorantes
-
20:01
6:28
185
Ben Carfano
-
21:21
6:53
210
James Anderson
-
22:20
7:12
213
Zack Corey
-
23:05
7:27
217
Cooper Hendries
-
25:42
8:17
219




33 Roosevelt
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 4:38
108:49
21:46
7:01
1015 Raul Ponce
-
19:40
6:21
171
Christia Mejia
-
20:38
6:39
199
Javier Zuniga
-
21:27
6:55
211
Sergio Banks
-
22:46
7:21
216
Anthony Gonzalez
-
24:18
7:50
218
Brandon Guzman
-
27:08
8:45
220




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.