West Ranch Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/25/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brandon Jackson Jr JV 20:59.9 7:10 2.93 164/215 5/6 20/23 20/24
Bryce Fenenbock Fr Fr 17:49 6:05 2.93 13/137 1/6 12/23 9/21
Christian Jackson Fr Fr 20:47.6 7:06 2.93 92/137 5/6 19/23 9/17
Dylan Sitler Fr Fr 19:59.1 6:49 2.93 71/137 4/6 18/23 8/19
Griffin Armendariz Sr JV 17:13.8 5:53 2.93 13/215 1/6 8/23 4/31 17:11 17:17
(0:03,0.3)
17:11 You ROCK! (LR)
Hunter Covarrubias So V 16:23.9 5:36 2.93 17/119 5/7 5/23 1/18 17:47
(1:23,7.8)
17:47
(1:23,7.8)
17:47
(1:23,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jack Arnold So V 16:16.8 5:33 2.93 14/119 4/7 4/23 1/18 18:08
(1:51,10.2)
18:08
(1:51,10.2)
18:08
(1:51,10.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jacob Lee Fr Fr 19:38.5 6:42 2.93 55/137 3/6 17/23 8/20
Jake Carver So So 18:03 6:10 2.93 18/128 2/4 13/23 4/23 17:49 17:49 17:49
Jaryn Santos Fr Fr 22:18.9 7:37 2.93 128/137 6/6 22/23 12/13
Jeremy Jason Reyna Sr JV 17:28.1 5:58 2.93 23/215 3/6 11/23 3/31
Joshua Tan Sr V 17:06.3 5:50 2.93 47/119 7/7 7/23 1/13 17:16
(0:10,0.9)
17:16
(0:10,0.9)
17:16
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Sherfey So V 15:59.4 5:27 2.93 7/119 3/7 3/23 1/18 17:25
(1:26,8.2)
17:25
(1:26,8.2)
17:25
(1:26,8.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kyle Lake So So 23:10.6 7:55 2.93 114/128 4/4 23/23 14/18 24:09
(0:58,4.0)
24:09
(0:58,4.0)
24:09
(0:58,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Michael Haggenmiller So So 17:26 5:57 2.93 5/128 1/4 9/23 4/24 18:13
(0:47,4.3)
18:13
(0:47,4.3)
18:13
(0:47,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rodney Cunningham So So 18:17.5 6:15 2.93 21/128 3/4 14/23 4/21
Ryan Painter Jr V 15:56 5:26 2.93 6/119 2/7 2/23 2/18 16:16
(0:20,2.0)
16:04
(0:08,0.8)
16:04
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sean Grey-Tunkl Jr JV 17:27.2 5:57 2.93 21/215 2/6 10/23 4/31 18:38
(1:11,6.3)
18:38
(1:11,6.3)
18:38
(1:11,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Steven Ramirez Sr JV 21:03.6 7:11 2.93 170/215 6/6 21/23 13/18 21:23
(0:19,1.5)
21:23
(0:19,1.5)
21:23
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Thomas Bravo Fr Fr 19:10.1 6:33 2.93 46/137 2/6 16/23 11/20
Timothy Sterkel Fr V 16:50.5 5:45 2.93 39/119 6/7 6/23 1/16
Tucker Welker Jr V 15:22.7 5:15 2.93 1/119 1/7 1/23 1/18 15:31
(0:08,0.9)
15:28
(0:05,0.6)
15:28
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Tymel Minter Jr JV 18:48.8 6:25 2.93 82/215 4/6 15/23 7/27 19:44
(0:55,4.7)
19:44
(0:55,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/18 79:59
1:01
2.93 5:28 5:15 5:36 45 5:28 80:27
(0:28,0.6)
80:23
(0:24,0.5)
80:23
(0:24,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tucker Welker (1), Ryan Painter (6), Justin Sherfey (7), Jack Arnold (14), Hunter Covarrubias (17)
JV 1st 5 6/24 91:58
3:46
2.93 6:17 5:53 7:10 235 5:40 87:52 87:52 87:52 Griffin Armendariz (11), Sean Grey-Tunkl (18), Jeremy Jason Reyna (19), Tymel Minter (61), Brandon Jackson (126)
Fr 1st 5 9/17 97:24
2:59
2.93 6:39 6:05 7:06 244 5:58 89:17 89:17 89:17 Bryce Fenenbock (13), Thomas Bravo (39), Jacob Lee (48), Dylan Sitler (62), Christian Jackson (82)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tucker Welker Jr West Ranch 15:22.7 5:15 1/7 1/23 1/18 15:31
(0:08)
15:28
(0:05)
15:28
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Jorge Suarez So Santa Ana 15:24.3 5:15
3 Noah Landers Jr Palo Verde [nv] 15:37.4 5:20
4 Danny Dominguez Sr Santa Ana 15:39.6 5:21
5 Galyn Nash Sr Fountain Valley 15:47.5 5:23
6 Ryan Painter Jr West Ranch 15:56 5:26 2/7 2/23 2/18 16:16
(0:20)
16:04
(0:08)
16:04
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Justin Sherfey So West Ranch 15:59.4 5:27 3/7 3/23 1/18 17:25
(1:26)
17:25
(1:26)
17:25
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Timothy Chrisman Jr Monte Vista (dan) 16:01 5:28
9 Edgar Bonilla Sr King City 16:04.3 5:29
10 Eduardo Orozco Sr King City 16:07.3 5:30
11 Daniel Maneloveg So Monte Vista (dan) 16:08 5:30
12 Nick Vomund So Monte Vista (dan) 16:08.5 5:31
13 Andrew Goldsmith Sr Palo Verde [nv] 16:12.3 5:32
14 Jack Arnold So West Ranch 16:16.8 5:33 4/7 4/23 1/18 18:08
(1:51)
18:08
(1:51)
18:08
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Roman Munoz So King City 16:21 5:35
16 Phillip Dorado Jr Mira Mesa 16:22 5:35
17 Hunter Covarrubias So West Ranch 16:23.9 5:36 5/7 5/23 1/18 17:47
(1:23)
17:47
(1:23)
17:47
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Bijon Howell Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:24.8 5:36
19 Daniel Dolen Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:25.1 5:36
20 Jacob Burch Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:28.1 5:37
21 Ricardo Lizardi Jr King City 16:29.4 5:38
22 Brian Ambrocio Sr Santa Ana 16:31.5 5:38
23 Pedro Gutierrez Sr Valley View 16:32.1 5:39
24 Christopher Weiland So Rancho Cucamonga 16:32.5 5:39
25 Alexis Mireles Sr Santa Ana 16:35 5:40
26 Tristan Miller So Monte Vista (dan) 16:38.5 5:41
27 Logan Stites Jr Aliso Niguel 16:38.7 5:41
28 Aaron Lane Sr Vacaville 16:39.1 5:41
29 David Lerma Sr Silverado 16:39.2 5:41
30 Chris Vitrano Sr Valley View 16:41.7 5:42
31 Anthony Pierce Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:42.4 5:42
32 William Hua Jr Fountain Valley 16:42.9 5:42
33 Laurence Seabrook Jr Northgate 16:43.2 5:42
34 Patrick Malberg Jr Lodi 16:43.9 5:43
35 Joseph Martinez Sr Fountain Valley 16:47.5 5:44
36 Alex Tung Sr Mira Mesa 16:47.7 5:44
37 Francisco Avila Fr Santa Ana 16:49.1 5:44
38 Shanti Russell Sr Aliso Niguel 16:50.2 5:45
39 Timothy Sterkel Fr West Ranch 16:50.5 5:45 6/7 6/23 1/16
40 Ben Smiley So Monte Vista (dan) 16:51.4 5:45
41 Blake Fonda Sr Lodi 16:51.5 5:45
42 Eric Perez Jr California (sr) 16:51.9 5:45
43 Peter Davis Jr Monte Vista (dan) 16:55.1 5:46
44 Kyle Jacobs Sr Aliso Niguel 16:56.2 5:47
45 Daniel Chavez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:56.9 5:47
46 Daniel Ziems So Palo Verde [nv] 16:59.4 5:48
47 Joshua Tan Sr West Ranch 17:06.3 5:50 7/7 7/23 1/13 17:16
(0:10)
17:16
(0:10)
17:16
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Christian Aldana Sr California (sr) 17:09.6 5:51
49 Jakob Bible So Rancho Cucamonga 17:09.7 5:51
50 Amogha Dahal So Fountain Valley 17:10.6 5:52
51 Jonathan Guevara So Fountain Valley 17:11.1 5:52
52 Ethan Chong Sr Mira Mesa 17:11.7 5:52
53 Akul Goyal Jr California (sr) 17:12 5:52
54 Williams Ordaz Sr King City 17:14.1 5:53
55 Adrian Ramirez So Santa Ana 17:16.1 5:54
56 Austin Guo Jr California (sr) 17:20.4 5:55
57 Freddy Viera Jr Eisenhower 17:20.6 5:55
58 Isaias Castilleja Jr Aliso Niguel 17:20.8 5:55
59 Alex Yee Jr Palo Verde [nv] 17:20.9 5:55
60 Travis Flemming Jr California (sr) 17:26.1 5:57
61 Trevor Stratton Jr Vacaville 17:29.8 5:58
62 Mitchell Christensen So Aliso Niguel 17:34.4 6:00
63 Warren Davis Jr Aliso Niguel 17:37.7 6:01
64 Isaac Schick Jr Northgate 17:39.3 6:02
65 Michael Wheeler Fr Northgate 17:40.1 6:02
66 Ben Lueken Jr Aliso Niguel 17:41.2 6:02
67 Connor Jones Sr Palo Verde [nv] 17:41.5 6:02
68 Carlos Garcia Jr Palo Verde [nv] 17:41.9 6:02
69 Wyatt Abranches So Northgate 17:45.8 6:04
70 Noah Carr Jr Fountain Valley 17:49.8 6:05
71 Sean Cahill So Mira Mesa 17:49.9 6:05
72 Nicholas Tu Sr Mira Mesa 17:50.1 6:05
73 Andy Villatuerte Sr Silverado 17:50.3 6:05
74 Jonathan Linares Jr Valley View 17:52.7 6:06
75 Chandler Gamboa Sr Valley View 17:54.3 6:07
76 Isaiah Villasana Jr Valley View 17:55.5 6:07
77 William Jones Jr Monte Vista (dan) 17:57.3 6:08
78 Jesus Avalos So King City 17:58.5 6:08
79 Alex Castillo So California (sr) 17:58.5 6:08
80 Alize Evans Sr Lodi 17:58.7 6:08
81 Carlos Galaviz Sr Coachella Valley 17:59.9 6:09
82 Brady Hawkins Sr Vacaville 18:00.8 6:09
83 Jared Bricklin Sr Northgate 18:03.6 6:10
84 Connor Young Sr Lodi 18:04.1 6:10
85 Nick Vasknetz Jr Palo Verde [nv] 18:11 6:12
86 Adrian Felix Jr Coachella Valley 18:15.2 6:14
87 Flaviano Perez Sr Santa Ana 18:20.9 6:16
88 Abel Lopez So Eisenhower 18:21.7 6:16
89 Elgin Lovell Jr Vacaville 18:23.4 6:17
90 Eduardo Prieto-medina Jr Coachella Valley 18:24.5 6:17
91 Angel Casillas So Silverado 18:26.5 6:18
92 Kobe Tuck Jr Vacaville 18:28.3 6:18
93 Adam Johnson Jr Valley View 18:28.3 6:18
94 Howe Hunter Jr Lodi 18:30.8 6:19
95 Joseph Greene Sr Lodi 18:31.7 6:19
96 Isaiah Sanchez So Valley View 18:47.2 6:25
97 Sean Stratton Jr Vacaville 18:51.6 6:26
98 Tyler Williams So California (sr) 18:54.8 6:27
99 Jacob Padilla Sr Silverado 18:56 6:28
100 Daniel Aponte So Eisenhower 18:58.7 6:29
101 Santos Peinado Sr Pioneer Valley 18:59 6:29
102 Jose Quintero Jr Coachella Valley 19:04.5 6:31
103 Issac Nogalez Sr Pioneer Valley 19:17.7 6:35
104 Dillon Sveum Sr Vacaville 19:18.6 6:35
105 Kristian Oatman So Silverado 19:21.7 6:36
106 Fermin Hernandez Sr Eisenhower 19:36.5 6:42
107 Anthony Rangel So King City 19:39.2 6:42
108 Edgar Ramirez Sr Coachella Valley 19:54.4 6:48
109 Benigno Alvarado Sr Silverado 19:57.7 6:49
110 Joseph Morales So Pioneer Valley 20:13.1 6:54
111 Anthony Zelaya Sr Pioneer Valley 20:25.8 6:58
112 James Ruiz Jr Eisenhower 20:30.1 7:00
113 Zaid Khan Jr Pioneer Valley 21:02.4 7:11
114 Carlos Aguilera So Pioneer Valley 21:04 7:11
115 Zac Castro Fr Pioneer Valley 21:06.7 7:12
116 Ivan Sandoval Jr Eisenhower 21:08.9 7:13
117 Roy Vasquez Jr Silverado 21:47.3 7:26
118 Alejandro Altamirano Sr Eisenhower 22:46.5 7:46
119 Rodrigo Aquilar Jr Coachella Valley 23:01.9 7:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Ranch
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
79:59
16:00
5:28
45 Tucker Welker
Jr
15:23
5:15
1
Ryan Painter
Jr
15:56
5:26
6
Justin Sherfey
So
15:59
5:27
7
Jack Arnold
So
16:17
5:33
14
Hunter Covarrub
So
16:24
5:36
17
Timothy Sterkel
Fr
16:51
5:45
39
Joshua Tan
Sr
17:06
5:50
47
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Santa Ana
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
81:00
16:12
5:32
90 Jorge Suarez
So
15:24
5:15
2
Danny Domingue
Sr
15:40
5:21
4
Brian Ambrocio
Sr
16:32
5:38
22
Alexis Mireles
Sr
16:35
5:40
25
Francisc Avila
Fr
16:49
5:44
37
Adrian Ramirez
So
17:16
5:54
55
Flaviano Perez
Sr
18:21
6:16
87
3 Monte Vista (dan)
5-4-3-4-3
Gap: 0:50
81:47
16:21
5:35
97 Timothy Chrisman
Jr
16:01
5:28
8
Daniel Manelove
So
16:08
5:30
11
Nick Vomund
So
16:09
5:31
12
Tristan Miller
So
16:39
5:41
26
Ben Smiley
So
16:51
5:45
40
Peter Davis
Jr
16:55
5:46
43
William Jones
Jr
17:57
6:08
77
4 King City
6-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:10
82:16
16:27
5:37
109 Edgar Bonilla
Sr
16:04
5:29
9
Eduardo Orozco
Sr
16:07
5:30
10
Roman Munoz
So
16:21
5:35
15
Ricardo Lizardi
Jr
16:29
5:38
21
Williams Ordaz
Sr
17:14
5:53
54
Jesus Avalos
So
17:59
6:08
78
Anthony Rangel
So
19:39
6:42
107
5 Rancho Cucamonga
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:18
82:33
16:31
5:38
112 Bijon Howell
Jr
16:25
5:36
18
Daniel Dolen
Jr
16:25
5:36
19
Jacob Burch
Jr
16:28
5:37
20
Christop Weiland
So
16:33
5:39
24
Anthony Pierce
Sr
16:42
5:42
31
Daniel Chavez
Jr
16:57
5:47
45
Jakob Bible
So
17:10
5:51
49
6 Fountain Valley
4-6-7-7-6
Gap: 1:24
83:40
16:44
5:43
173 Galyn Nash
Sr
15:48
5:23
5
William Hua
Jr
16:43
5:42
32
Joseph Martinez
Sr
16:48
5:44
35
Amogha Dahal
So
17:11
5:52
50
Jonathan Guevara
So
17:11
5:52
51
Noah Carr
Jr
17:50
6:05
70




7 Palo Verde [nv]
3-3-6-6-7
Gap: 2:04
83:52
16:46
5:43
188 Noah Landers
Jr
15:37
5:20
3
Andrew Goldsmit
Sr
16:12
5:32
13
Daniel Ziems
So
16:59
5:48
46
Alex Yee
Jr
17:21
5:55
59
Connor Jones
Sr
17:42
6:02
67
Carlos Garcia
Jr
17:42
6:02
68
Nick Vasknetz
Jr
18:11
6:12
85
8 Aliso Niguel
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 0:56
85:20
17:04
5:50
229 Logan Stites
Jr
16:39
5:41
27
Shanti Russell
Sr
16:50
5:45
38
Kyle Jacobs
Sr
16:56
5:47
44
Isaias Castille
Jr
17:21
5:55
58
Mitchell Christen
So
17:34
6:00
62
Warren Davis
Jr
17:38
6:01
63
Ben Lueken
Jr
17:41
6:02
66
9 Mira Mesa
7-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:28
86:01
17:12
5:52
247 Phillip Dorado
Jr
16:22
5:35
16
Alex Tung
Sr
16:48
5:44
36
Ethan Chong
Sr
17:12
5:52
52
Sean Cahill
So
17:50
6:05
71
Nicholas Tu
Sr
17:50
6:05
72








10 California (sr)
15-13-11-10-10
Gap: 0:34
86:00
17:12
5:52
259 Eric Perez
Jr
16:52
5:45
42
Christia Aldana
Sr
17:10
5:51
48
Akul Goyal
Jr
17:12
5:52
53
Austin Guo
Jr
17:20
5:55
56
Travis Flemming
Jr
17:26
5:57
60
Alex Castillo
So
17:59
6:08
79
Tyler Williams
So
18:55
6:27
98
11 Valley View
9-9-10-11-11
Gap: 1:23
86:56
17:23
5:56
278 Pedro Gutierre
Sr
16:32
5:39
23
Chris Vitrano
Sr
16:42
5:42
30
Jonathan Linares
Jr
17:53
6:06
74
Chandler Gamboa
Sr
17:54
6:07
75
Isaiah Villasan
Jr
17:56
6:07
76
Adam Johnson
Jr
18:28
6:18
93
Isaiah Sanchez
So
18:47
6:25
96
12 Northgate
13-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:20
87:52
17:34
6:00
314 Laurence Seabrook
Jr
16:43
5:42
33
Isaac Schick
Jr
17:39
6:02
64
Michael Wheeler
Fr
17:40
6:02
65
Wyatt Abranche
So
17:46
6:04
69
Jared Bricklin
Sr
18:04
6:10
83








13 Lodi
14-11-12-13-13
Gap: 1:47
88:09
17:38
6:01
333 Patrick Malberg
Jr
16:44
5:43
34
Blake Fonda
Sr
16:52
5:45
41
Alize Evans
Sr
17:59
6:08
80
Connor Young
Sr
18:04
6:10
84
Howe Hunter
Jr
18:31
6:19
94
Joseph Greene
Sr
18:32
6:19
95




14 Vacaville
11-12-14-14-14
Gap: 1:49
89:01
17:48
6:05
352 Aaron Lane
Sr
16:39
5:41
28
Trevor Stratton
Jr
17:30
5:58
61
Brady Hawkins
Sr
18:01
6:09
82
Elgin Lovell
Jr
18:23
6:17
89
Kobe Tuck
Jr
18:28
6:18
92
Sean Stratton
Jr
18:52
6:26
97
Dillon Sveum
Sr
19:19
6:35
104
15 Silverado
12-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:43
91:14
18:15
6:14
397 David Lerma
Sr
16:39
5:41
29
Andy Villatue
Sr
17:50
6:05
73
Angel Casillas
So
18:27
6:18
91
Jacob Padilla
Sr
18:56
6:28
99
Kristian Oatman
So
19:22
6:36
105
Benigno Alvarado
Sr
19:58
6:49
109
Roy Vasquez
Jr
21:47
7:26
117
16 Eisenhower
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:10
94:48
18:58
6:28
463 Freddy Viera
Jr
17:21
5:55
57
Abel Lopez
So
18:22
6:16
88
Daniel Aponte
So
18:59
6:29
100
Fermin Hernande
Sr
19:37
6:42
106
James Ruiz
Jr
20:30
7:00
112
Ivan Sandoval
Jr
21:09
7:13
116
Alejandr Altamira
Sr
22:47
7:46
118
17 Coachella Valley
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:55
93:39
18:44
6:24
467 Carlos Galaviz
Sr
18:00
6:09
81
Adrian Felix
Jr
18:15
6:14
86
Eduardo Prieto-m
Jr
18:25
6:17
90
Jose Quintero
Jr
19:05
6:31
102
Edgar Ramirez
Sr
19:54
6:48
108
Rodrigo Aquilar
Jr
23:02
7:52
119




18 Pioneer Valley
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:03
99:58
20:00
6:49
538 Santos Peinado
Sr
18:59
6:29
101
Issac Nogalez
Sr
19:18
6:35
103
Joseph Morales
So
20:13
6:54
110
Anthony Zelaya
Sr
20:26
6:58
111
Zaid Khan
Jr
21:02
7:11
113
Carlos Aguilera
So
21:04
7:11
114
Zac Castro
Fr
21:07
7:12
115
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexander Struzyna So Bakersfield 16:45.4 5:43
2 Nick Galland So Bakersfield 17:01.7 5:49
3 Alain Isais So Paramount 17:10.1 5:52
4 Ernesto Castro So Valley View 17:10.3 5:52
5 Michael Haggenmiller So West Ranch 17:26 5:57 1/4 9/23 4/24 18:13
(0:47)
18:13
(0:47)
18:13
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Nick Hall So Cosumnes Oaks 17:28.4 5:58
7 Anthony Reed So Huntington Beach 17:33 5:59
8 Stuart Fuller So Lodi 17:36.6 6:01
9 Blake Odom So San Marcos (sm) 17:38.5 6:01
10 Parker Rous So Bakersfield 17:40.7 6:02
11 Sean Galusha So San Marcos (sm) 17:49.4 6:05
12 Dylan Degrood So Poly (riv) 17:52.7 6:06
13 Corbin Frohreich So Mira Mesa 17:53.8 6:06
14 Bennett Zhang So Monta Vista (cup) 17:53.9 6:07
15 Arman Pabla So James Logan 17:55.2 6:07
16 Anthony Noble So Valley View 17:59.3 6:08
17 Rudy Valdivia So Valley View 18:01.3 6:09
18 Jake Carver So West Ranch 18:03 6:10 2/4 13/23 4/23 17:49 17:49 17:49
19 John Aki So James Logan 18:05.2 6:10
20 David Gutierrex So James Logan 18:14.8 6:14
21 Rodney Cunningham So West Ranch 18:17.5 6:15 3/4 14/23 4/21
22 Josh Diaz So Simi Valley 18:18 6:15
23 Ivan Ramirez So Vista 18:18.6 6:15
24 Ethan Covert So Cosumnes Oaks 18:20.1 6:15
25 Bryson Gallagher So Lodi 18:20.7 6:16
26 Joe De Leone So San Marcos (sm) 18:34.8 6:20
27 David Hernandez So La Quinta (lq) 18:35.3 6:21
28 Daniel Santos So Cosumnes Oaks 18:36.4 6:21
29 William Choi So Beckman 18:37.8 6:22
30 Chris Hanessian So Simi Valley 18:40.8 6:23
31 Nathan Birdsall So San Marcos (sm) 18:50.1 6:26
32 Carlos Huerta So Serrano 18:55.4 6:28
33 Anthony Casillas So Downey (dow) 18:56.4 6:28
34 Elijah Leeper So Mira Mesa 18:58.1 6:28
35 Ricardo Salas So James Logan 18:58.2 6:28
36 Nick Benincasa So Lodi 19:00 6:29
37 Austin Labry So Cosumnes Oaks 19:03.7 6:30
38 Erl-daniel Bourgeault So Downey (dow) 19:06.5 6:31
39 Alexis Vargas So Paramount 19:06.8 6:31
40 Joshua Suzuki So Troy 19:07.1 6:32
41 Andrew Ma So Monta Vista (cup) 19:07.9 6:32
42 Jonathan Webb So Santa Fe 19:08.1 6:32
43 Mark Atkisson So El Camino (oce) 19:08.9 6:32
44 Henry Toribio So Coachella Valley 19:18.4 6:35
45 Scott Gregory So Monta Vista (cup) 19:21 6:36
46 Alex Fasanella So Mira Mesa 19:25.7 6:38
47 Josh Farrar So San Marcos (sm) 19:25.8 6:38
48 Jeffrey Gilley So Lodi 19:27 6:38
49 Dominic Huerta So Mira Mesa 19:27.8 6:39
50 Diego Jimenez So Coachella Valley 19:31.1 6:40
51 Anthony Sarabia So Mira Mesa 19:31.4 6:40
52 Logan Arlin So Lodi 19:32.2 6:40
53 Antonio Lozano So Fontana 19:32.3 6:40
54 Joshua Bowcutt So El Camino (oce) 19:33.3 6:40
55 Cameron Chapple So Huntington Beach 19:34 6:41
56 Krystiano Maldonado So Serrano 19:42 6:43
57 Nasir Mehmood So Lodi 19:48.6 6:46
58 Jose Aguilar So Vista 19:50.2 6:46
59 Owen Johnson So James Logan 19:52.9 6:47
60 Alejandro Vasquez So Vista 19:53 6:47
61 Carlos Gothan So El Camino (oce) 19:53.3 6:47
62 Nathaniel Wright So Lodi 19:55.3 6:48
63 Jordi Perfetti So Huntington Beach 19:56.8 6:48
64 Perez Perez So Vista 20:06 6:52
65 Christian Gonzalez So Vista 20:07.4 6:52
66 James Banning So Beckman 20:09.7 6:53
67 Joshua Garcia So Downey (dow) 20:10.2 6:53
68 Jacob Jordan So Lodi 20:12.6 6:54
69 Robert Sprotte So James Logan 20:15.8 6:55
70 Francisco Barba So Beckman 20:16.1 6:55
71 Nick Gardhouse So Simi Valley 20:17.6 6:56
72 Nicholas Kermgard So Lodi 20:18 6:56
73 Justin Han So Beckman 20:23.8 6:58
74 Evan Shellow So Beckman 20:25.1 6:58
75 Jasen Pena So Paramount 20:29 6:59
76 Julian Portillo So Santa Fe 20:33.2 7:01
77 Ash Rodriguez So Fontana 20:35.7 7:02
78 Larry Rodriguez So Santa Fe 20:51.1 7:07
79 Hayden Mcadoo So San Marcos (sm) 20:55.8 7:09
80 Gavin Arrieta So Valley View 20:58.5 7:10
81 Terry Cho So Beckman 21:05 7:12
82 Josue Maldonado So Santa Fe 21:05.9 7:12
83 Anthony Tarango So Paramount 21:07 7:12
84 Derek Lacavera So Beckman 21:08.2 7:13
85 Alejandro Cordova So Paramount 21:09.5 7:13
86 Khang Tong So Mira Mesa 21:09.9 7:13
87 Enrique Garcia So Will C. Wood 21:14.7 7:15
88 Dylan Mullinax So Poly (riv) 21:17.1 7:16
89 Eric Chang So Beckman 21:17.8 7:16
90 Ezequiel Castro So James Logan 21:24.9 7:19
91 Eric Torres So Fontana 21:27.1 7:19
92 Martin Ramirez So Troy 21:34.4 7:22
93 Jacob Corder So Cosumnes Oaks 21:35 7:22
94 Alex Mccune So San Marcos (sm) 21:35.8 7:22
95 Jose Leanos So Paramount 21:37.1 7:23
96 Jordan Corder So Cosumnes Oaks 21:37.7 7:23
97 Alasdair Mackenzie So Serrano 21:50 7:27
98 Ethan Del Rosario So Bakersfield 21:50.2 7:27
99 Edy Garza So Vista 21:50.8 7:27
100 Jordan Malagon So James Logan 21:55.8 7:29
101 David Archuleta So Santa Fe 21:59.3 7:30
102 Sam Tick So Poly (riv) 22:00.3 7:31
103 Angel Ramos So Fontana 22:09.2 7:34
104 Noah Smith So San Marcos (sm) 22:17 7:36
105 Christian Estrada So Paramount 22:19.4 7:37
106 Isaac Medina So Santa Fe 22:35.1 7:42
107 James Preston So Vista 22:43.9 7:45
108 Adrian Diaz So Valley View 22:48.3 7:47
109 Isaac Zarate So Santa Fe 22:49.2 7:47
110 Kaleb Black So Beckman 22:52.8 7:49
111 Reymon Garcia So Santa Fe 23:02.5 7:52
112 Juvenal Rodriguez So Coachella Valley 23:03.9 7:52
113 Joshua Latorre So Downey (dow) 23:10.2 7:54
114 Kyle Lake So West Ranch 23:10.6 7:55 4/4 23/23 14/18 24:09
(0:58)
24:09
(0:58)
24:09
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
115 Arnold Lira So Paramount 23:12.7 7:55
116 Bryan Cardenas So Huntington Beach 23:14.3 7:56
117 Elmer Vargas So Coachella Valley 23:50.6 8:08
118 Joseph Anderson So Cosumnes Oaks 23:58.1 8:11
119 Eddie Lopez So James Logan 24:28.7 8:21
120 Carlos Plascencia So Paramount 24:31.2 8:22
121 Ulysses Almanza So Coachella Valley 24:37.7 8:24
122 Aidan Gottlieb So Monta Vista (cup) 24:41.5 8:26
123 Cole Hampton So Serrano 24:55.3 8:30
124 Ramon Salas So Downey (dow) 25:19.8 8:39
125 David Lopez So Downey (dow) 25:22.3 8:40
126 Ricardo Villegas So Fontana 26:15.4 8:58
127 Tristan Chi So Cosumnes Oaks 26:23.8 9:01
128 Finnegan Smith So Will C. Wood 26:27 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joseph Shuirman Jr El Toro 16:24.6 5:36
2 Cory Purves Jr El Toro 16:30.4 5:38
3 Tyler Smith Jr El Toro 16:33.5 5:39
4 Jacob Kupfert Sr El Toro 16:45.6 5:43
5 Nick Robinson Jr El Toro 16:50.2 5:45
6 Wesley Platt Sr El Toro 16:50.9 5:45
7 Chris Boyd Jr El Toro 16:55.7 5:47
8 Matt Worden Jr Crescenta Valley 16:59.2 5:48
9 Chris Wisdom Jr El Toro 17:00.6 5:48
10 Taylor Chavez Sr El Toro 17:06.9 5:50
11 Chris Von Kaenel Sr Tesoro 17:07.5 5:51
12 Cameron Atin Jr Crescenta Valley 17:09.5 5:51
13 Griffin Armendariz Sr West Ranch 17:13.8 5:53 1/6 8/23 4/31 17:11 17:17
(0:03)
17:11 You ROCK! (LR)
14 Zach Harrison Sr Ayala 17:15.4 5:53
15 Ethan Walch Jr Crescenta Valley 17:16.2 5:54
16 Kai Fillipow Sr Poly (lb) 17:16.4 5:54
17 John Him Jr Poly (lb) 17:25.5 5:57
18 Nicholas Chew Sr Highland (pal) 17:26.3 5:57
19 Matthew Ji Sr Crescenta Valley 17:26.4 5:57
20 Sam Baker Jr El Toro 17:26.7 5:57
21 Sean Grey-Tunkl Jr West Ranch 17:27.2 5:57 2/6 10/23 4/31 18:38
(1:11)
18:38
(1:11)
18:38
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Alias Mejia Jr El Toro 17:27.6 5:58
23 Jeremy Jason Reyna Sr West Ranch 17:28.1 5:58 3/6 11/23 3/31
24 Raul Carrion Jr El Toro 17:29.6 5:58
25 Simon Chen Sr Ayala 17:30.1 5:58
26 Christian Bryan Jr Tesoro 17:32.6 5:59
27 Alex Cronk Jr Agoura 17:34.3 6:00
28 Ryan Smith Jr El Toro 17:34.5 6:00
29 Noah Logan Jr El Toro 17:34.6 6:00
30 Thomas Peterschmidt Jr Carlsbad 17:34.9 6:00
31 Jeremy Garcia Jr Poly (riv) 17:35.6 6:00
32 Cooper Bahr Jr Poly (lb) 17:36.7 6:01
33 Raymond Rodriguez Sr Yucaipa 17:38.7 6:01
34 Noah Vazquez Jr Steele Canyon 17:39.7 6:02
35 Jack Calderon Sr Etiwanda 17:43.1 6:03
36 Kyle Keuning Jr Ayala 17:43.5 6:03
37 Adolph Rodriguez Jr Poly (lb) 17:47.5 6:04
38 Troy Smith Sr Highland (pal) 18:02.4 6:09
39 Hayden Ramsay Sr Yucaipa 18:03.6 6:10
40 John Hernandez Fr Highland (pal) 18:05.6 6:11
41 Omar Naranjo Jr Downey (dow) 18:06.7 6:11
42 Zach Alvarado Jr Crescenta Valley 18:08.5 6:12
43 Andrew Falls Jr Ayala 18:08.7 6:12
44 Tab Chapman Sr Santa Monica 18:09.3 6:12
45 Brian Menda Fr Aliso Niguel 18:10.1 6:12
46 Bonny Figueroa Jr Steele Canyon 18:10.3 6:12
47 Marco Valero Jr Crescenta Valley 18:10.8 6:12
48 Xavier Lopez Jr Ayala 18:13.3 6:13
49 Terry Chern Jr Ayala 18:13.5 6:13
50 Kobe Hernandez Jr Ayala 18:14.7 6:14
51 Michael Byrnes Jr Santa Monica 18:18.7 6:15
52 Adrian Valderrama Sr Northgate 18:21.1 6:16
53 Michael Perez Jr Valley View 18:22.3 6:16
54 Luke Van Lant Jr Poly (lb) 18:23.2 6:17
55 Javier Reyes Sr Steele Canyon 18:23.5 6:17
56 Arnie Quintinera Jr Valley View 18:24.3 6:17
57 Ryan Finazzo Sr Poly (riv) 18:24.9 6:17
58 Connor Amberger Sr Aliso Niguel 18:25.1 6:17
59 Joseph Hickey Sr Steele Canyon 18:26 6:17
60 Trevor Martin Jr Carlsbad 18:28.3 6:18
61 Kevin Ponce Jr Aliso Niguel 18:32 6:20
62 Robbie Salac Jr Troy 18:32.1 6:20
63 Genesis Moneda Sr Glendale 18:32.3 6:20
64 John Jae Lee Jr Crescenta Valley 18:32.5 6:20
65 Taylor Roberson Jr Yucaipa 18:32.9 6:20
66 Christopher Swartz Jr Poly (lb) 18:33 6:20
67 Stephen Kaddis Jr Downey (dow) 18:33.1 6:20
68 Karl Bagnall Sr Etiwanda 18:34.8 6:20
69 Jacob Pace Jr Aliso Niguel 18:35.5 6:21
70 Dakota Tellez Sr Ayala 18:38.1 6:22
71 Seth Whelchel So Poly (lb) 18:39.4 6:22
72 Miles O'brien Jr Santa Monica 18:39.6 6:22
73 Carson Dowhan Jr Northgate 18:42.6 6:23
74 Jeffrey Lazo Jr Glendale 18:44.2 6:24
75 Brian Saldana Sr Alisal 18:45.8 6:24
76 Hanson Khim Sr Poly (lb) 18:46.7 6:25
77 Ryan Fernald Jr Newbury Park 18:47.5 6:25
78 Robbie Guerrero Sr Etiwanda 18:47.7 6:25
79 Jacob Cox Sr Ayala 18:47.8 6:25
80 Josh Robinson Jr El Toro 18:47.9 6:25
81 Robert Hostetler Sr Steele Canyon 18:48.7 6:25
82 Tymel Minter Jr West Ranch 18:48.8 6:25 4/6 15/23 7/27 19:44
(0:55)
19:44
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Madison Saldano Jr Cleveland 18:49.5 6:25
84 Logan Peck Sr El Toro 18:50 6:26
85 Daniel Ramirez Sr Valley View 18:51.1 6:26
86 Brandon Enyeart Sr Poly (riv) 18:51.8 6:26
87 Joseph Clemen Jr Newbury Park 18:52 6:26
88 Joseph Gonzales Jr Newbury Park 18:54.5 6:27
89 Javier Cortez Sr Alisal 18:55.7 6:28
90 Robin Gonzalez Jr Valley View 18:56.5 6:28
91 Edgar Montiel Jr Santa Fe 18:57.9 6:28
92 Ali Ajaj Sr El Toro 18:58.8 6:29
93 Quetzal Martinez Jr Los Alamitos 18:58.9 6:29
94 Nick Wiley Jr Aliso Niguel 18:59.4 6:29
95 Huy Le Jr Walnut 19:00 6:29
96 Jose Gandara Sr Los Alamitos 19:00.1 6:29
97 Gregory Balke Sr Agoura 19:02.5 6:30
98 Joe Curran Jr Carlsbad 19:03 6:30
99 Chris Alba Jr Santa Monica 19:03.1 6:30
100 Michael Abbott Jr Tesoro 19:04.8 6:31
101 Davis Ho Sr Poly (lb) 19:05.5 6:31
102 Andrew Pascual Sr Aliso Niguel 19:11.8 6:33
103 Rustin Brown Jr Steele Canyon 19:14.7 6:34
104 Alex Jackson Sr Steele Canyon 19:14.8 6:34
105 Austin Naftel Jr Agoura 19:16.9 6:35
106 Tristan Cortez Jr Downey (dow) 19:17.2 6:35
107 Michael Solorio Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:17.3 6:35
108 Javier Maldonado Sr Aliso Niguel 19:18.1 6:35
109 Richard Lee Jr Santa Fe 19:18.2 6:35
110 Enrico Soriano Jr Glendale 19:18.3 6:35
111 Brent Kelly Jr Newbury Park 19:20.9 6:36
112 Bradley Silvers Jr Yucaipa 19:23 6:37
113 Cristian Sierra Sr Chaffey 19:24.6 6:37
114 Will Ochoa Jr Crescenta Valley 19:25.1 6:38
115 John Paul Lagaspi Jr Valley View 19:26.8 6:38
116 Christopher Guzman Jr Alisal 19:28.8 6:39
117 Liam Faherty Sr Agoura 19:31.8 6:40
118 Mark Matheu Jr Crescenta Valley 19:33.1 6:40
119 Alex Graden Jr Agoura 19:33.6 6:41
120 David Villalobos Jr Highland (pal) 19:34.7 6:41
121 Kevin Martinez Sr Highland (pal) 19:36.2 6:41
122 Harper James Sr San Leandro 19:37.5 6:42
123 Ben Barbosa Jr Yucaipa 19:38.4 6:42
124 Kevin Norgaard Jr Newbury Park 19:43.2 6:44
125 Nick Kato Sr El Toro 19:43.7 6:44
126 Ulises Flores Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:45.4 6:45
127 Kevin Shipp Sr Northgate 19:45.6 6:45
128 Noah Rinehart Sr Northgate 19:46.7 6:45
129 Brandon Jorgenson Sr Poly (riv) 19:49.3 6:46
130 Austin Carpenter Sr Tesoro 19:50.7 6:46
131 Alex Landin Sr Downey (dow) 19:52.1 6:47
132 Erick Aldaco Sr Downey (dow) 19:52.1 6:47
133 Wade King Jr Glendale 19:56 6:48
134 Bennet Tseng Jr Walnut 19:57.2 6:49
135 Shadi Abulajah Jr Valley View 19:59 6:49
136 Adam Havstad Jr Los Alamitos 20:00.6 6:50
137 Liam Johns Jr Los Alamitos 20:01.3 6:50
138 Charles Mcdonald Jr Aliso Niguel 20:04.3 6:51
139 Jeremiah Marshal Jr Santa Fe 20:09.3 6:53
140 Alex Pinto Jr Northgate 20:09.4 6:53
141 Gerardo Rincon Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:11.4 6:53
142 Nelson Girod Jr Carlsbad 20:15 6:55
143 Kailash Baas Jr Northgate 20:20 6:56
144 Kevin Nelson Jr Poly (riv) 20:26.5 6:59
145 Daniel Ramales Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:26.7 6:59
146 Calvin Tabata Jr Ayala 20:30.7 7:00
147 Armando Barcena Sr Downey (dow) 20:31.8 7:00
148 Alex Wood Jr Carlsbad 20:33.5 7:01
149 Oscar Figueroa Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:34.6 7:01
150 Sharif Brannon Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:36.9 7:02
151 William Dawes Jr Troy 20:37.5 7:02
152 Kevin Yi Jr San Leandro 20:39.7 7:03
153 Krishan Bhakta Sr San Leandro 20:40.7 7:03
154 Algernon Carillo Jr Los Alamitos 20:43.2 7:04
155 Chris O'connor Coates Sr Northgate 20:45.5 7:05
156 Jerry Colocho Sr Highland (pal) 20:47.4 7:06
157 Trent Tang Jr Troy 20:47.5 7:06
158 Fazeel Mohammed Jr San Leandro 20:49.6 7:06
159 Anthony Pollo Jr Upland 20:52.3 7:07
160 Alexander Leiva Sr Tesoro 20:53.8 7:08
161 Matthew Wauters Sr Los Alamitos 20:56.1 7:09
162 Joshua Giraud Sr Los Alamitos 20:57 7:09
163 Manuel Carrasco Jr San Leandro 20:59.3 7:10
164 Brandon Jackson Jr West Ranch 20:59.9 7:10 5/6 20/23 20/24
165 Johnny Yu Sr San Leandro 21:01.1 7:10
166 Kevin Miller Jr San Leandro 21:01.7 7:11
166 Jonathan Lopez Jr Santa Fe 21:01.7 7:11
168 Juan Parada Jr Upland 21:03.2 7:11
169 Jonathan Flores Jr Cleveland 21:03.6 7:11
170 Steven Ramirez Sr West Ranch 21:03.6 7:11 6/6 21/23 13/18 21:23
(0:19)
21:23
(0:19)
21:23
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
171 Kyle Reavis Jr Northgate 21:03.7 7:11
172 Cliff Chang Sr Walnut 21:04.1 7:11
173 Jacky Li Sr San Leandro 21:04.3 7:12
174 Kenin Ramirez Jr Santa Fe 21:08.1 7:13
175 Joshua Lorenzen Jr Highland (pal) 21:12.7 7:14
176 Tristan Randall Jr Cosumnes Oaks 21:13.1 7:15
177 Ramon Martinez Sr Godinez Fundamental 21:18 7:16
178 Eugene Blackmun Jr Los Alamitos 21:21.9 7:18
179 Brandon Cadena Jr Chaffey 21:22.7 7:18
180 Shaun Mendoza Sr San Leandro 21:22.8 7:18
181 Jeff Santos Sr San Leandro 21:23 7:18
182 Byron Lazatin Jr San Leandro 21:24.4 7:18
183 Kristian Varela Jr Godinez Fundamental 21:25.3 7:19
184 William Lau Jr Troy 21:26.6 7:19
185 David Dinh Sr Cleveland 21:29.9 7:20
186 Matt Rudy Sr Tesoro 21:29.9 7:20
187 Marine Jacob Sr Walnut 21:32.3 7:21
188 Aiden Smith Jr Northgate 21:35 7:22
189 Greg Ito Sr Cosumnes Oaks 21:38.5 7:23
190 Jaden Tinoco Jr Santa Fe 21:40.9 7:24
191 Jim Morrissey Jr Northgate 21:45.2 7:25
192 Anthony Marris Sr Walnut 21:46.1 7:26
193 Carlos Aburto Jr Downey (dow) 21:48.3 7:27
194 Osvaldo Barajas Sr Chaffey 21:50.5 7:27
195 Griffin D'haenens Jr Highland (pal) 21:53.2 7:28
196 Harry Kim Jr Highland (pal) 21:55 7:29
197 Jackie Wong Sr San Leandro 22:00 7:31
198 Patrick Nguyen Sr Cosumnes Oaks 22:04 7:32
199 Jacob Counter Jr Cleveland 22:07.2 7:33
200 Rramon Moran Sr Walnut 22:11.6 7:34
201 Bryan Perez Jr Godinez Fundamental 22:14.8 7:36
202 Cj Shiver Jr Cleveland 22:19.6 7:37
203 Samuel Nierman Sr Los Alamitos 22:32.5 7:42
204 Brandon Penaranda Jr San Leandro 22:45.5 7:46
205 Tommy Lau Jr San Leandro 22:46.5 7:46
206 Dean Papatheodorou Jr Walnut 23:11.7 7:55
207 William Cabrera Sr Godinez Fundamental 23:27.2 8:00
208 Wesley Wong Sr San Leandro 23:39.1 8:04
209 Ryan Perry Jr Cosumnes Oaks 23:52.9 8:09
210 Maximus Rodriguez Fr Upland 24:13.1 8:16
211 Kenneth Tran Sr San Leandro 24:21.6 8:19
212 Peter Silva Jr Downey (dow) 24:30.4 8:22
213 Lawrence Guo Jr San Leandro 24:33.2 8:23
214 Ian Sonico Jr Downey (dow) 24:50 8:29
215 Nikolai Barabanov Jr Cosumnes Oaks 28:06.7 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
83:04
16:37
5:40
15 Joseph Shuirman
Jr
16:25
5:36
1
Cory Purves
Jr
16:30
5:38
2
Tyler Smith
Jr
16:34
5:39
3
Jacob Kupfert
Sr
16:46
5:43
4
Nick Robinson
Jr
16:50
5:45
5
Wesley Platt
Sr
16:51
5:45
6
Chris Boyd
Jr
16:56
5:47
7
2 Crescenta Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
87:00
17:24
5:56
82 Matt Worden
Jr
16:59
5:48
8
Cameron Atin
Jr
17:10
5:51
10
Ethan Walch
Jr
17:16
5:54
13
Matthew Ji
Sr
17:26
5:57
17
Zach Alvarado
Jr
18:09
6:12
34
Marco Valero
Jr
18:11
6:12
38
John Jae Lee
Jr
18:33
6:20
52
3 Poly (lb)
6-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:07
88:29
17:42
6:02
127 Kai Fillipow
Sr
17:16
5:54
14
John Him
Jr
17:26
5:57
15
Cooper Bahr
Jr
17:37
6:01
25
Adolph Rodrigue
Jr
17:48
6:04
29
Luke Van Lant
Jr
18:23
6:17
44
Christop Swartz
Jr
18:33
6:20
54
Seth Whelchel
So
18:39
6:22
57
4 Ayala
5-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:58
88:51
17:46
6:04
134 Zach Harrison
Sr
17:15
5:53
12
Simon Chen
Sr
17:30
5:58
20
Kyle Keuning
Jr
17:44
6:03
28
Andrew Falls
Jr
18:09
6:12
35
Xavier Lopez
Jr
18:13
6:13
39
Terry Chern
Jr
18:14
6:13
40
Kobe Hernande
Jr
18:15
6:14
41
5 Steele Canyon
12-9-8-6-5
Gap: 1:09
91:28
18:18
6:15
218 Noah Vazquez
Jr
17:40
6:02
27
Bonny Figueroa
Jr
18:10
6:12
37
Javier Reyes
Sr
18:24
6:17
45
Joseph Hickey
Sr
18:26
6:17
49
Robert Hostetle
Sr
18:49
6:25
60
Rustin Brown
Jr
19:15
6:34
77
Alex Jackson
Sr
19:15
6:34
78
6 West Ranch
4-3-3-5-6
Gap: 3:46
91:58
18:24
6:17
235 Griffin Armendar
Sr
17:14
5:53
11
Sean Grey-Tun
Jr
17:27
5:57
18
Jeremy Jason Reyna
Sr
17:28
5:58
19
Tymel Minter
Jr
18:49
6:25
61
Brandon Jackson
Jr
21:00
7:10
126
Steven Ramirez
Sr
21:04
7:11
131




7 Highland (pal)
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 2:10
92:45
18:33
6:20
257 Nicholas Chew
Sr
17:26
5:57
16
Troy Smith
Sr
18:02
6:09
30
John Hernande
Fr
18:06
6:11
32
David Villalob
Jr
19:35
6:41
89
Kevin Martinez
Sr
19:36
6:41
90
Jerry Colocho
Sr
20:47
7:06
120
Joshua Lorenzen
Jr
21:13
7:14
134
8 Aliso Niguel
14-12-10-8-8
Gap: 0:49
92:42
18:32
6:20
261 Brian Menda
Fr
18:10
6:12
36
Connor Amberger
Sr
18:25
6:17
48
Kevin Ponce
Jr
18:32
6:20
51
Jacob Pace
Jr
18:36
6:21
56
Nick Wiley
Jr
18:59
6:29
70
Andrew Pascual
Sr
19:12
6:33
76
Javier Maldonad
Sr
19:18
6:35
82
9 Yucaipa
11-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:00
93:17
18:39
6:22
287 Raymond Rodrigue
Sr
17:39
6:01
26
Hayden Ramsay
Sr
18:04
6:10
31
Taylor Roberson
Jr
18:33
6:20
53
Bradley Silvers
Jr
19:23
6:37
85
Ben Barbosa
Jr
19:38
6:42
92








10 Valley View
16-14-13-11-10
Gap: 1:05
94:01
18:48
6:25
305 Michael Perez
Jr
18:22
6:16
43
Arnie Quintine
Jr
18:24
6:17
46
Daniel Ramirez
Sr
18:51
6:26
63
Robin Gonzalez
Jr
18:57
6:28
67
John Paul Lagaspi
Jr
19:27
6:38
86
Shadi Abulajah
Jr
19:59
6:49
102




11 Tesoro
3-5-7-10-11
Gap: 3:46
94:29
18:54
6:27
325 Chris Von Kaenel
Sr
17:08
5:51
9
Christia Bryan
Jr
17:33
5:59
21
Michael Abbott
Jr
19:05
6:31
75
Austin Carpente
Sr
19:51
6:46
98
Alexande Leiva
Sr
20:54
7:08
122
Matt Rudy
Sr
21:30
7:20
139




12 Poly (riv)
10-10-10-12-12
Gap: 2:51
95:08
19:02
6:30
342 Jeremy Garcia
Jr
17:36
6:00
24
Ryan Finazzo
Sr
18:25
6:17
47
Brandon Enyeart
Sr
18:52
6:26
64
Brandon Jorgenso
Sr
19:49
6:46
97
Kevin Nelson
Jr
20:27
6:59
110








13 Agoura
8-15-15-14-13
Gap: 1:59
94:59
19:00
6:29
349 Alex Cronk
Jr
17:34
6:00
22
Gregory Balke
Sr
19:03
6:30
73
Austin Naftel
Jr
19:17
6:35
79
Liam Faherty
Sr
19:32
6:40
87
Alex Graden
Jr
19:34
6:41
88








14 Newbury Park
17-17-16-16-14
Gap: 0:56
95:38
19:08
6:32
367 Ryan Fernald
Jr
18:48
6:25
59
Joseph Clemen
Jr
18:52
6:26
65
Joseph Gonzales
Jr
18:55
6:27
66
Brent Kelly
Jr
19:21
6:36
84
Kevin Norgaard
Jr
19:43
6:44
93








14 Downey (dow)
13-13-14-15-14
Gap: 1:45
95:41
19:08
6:32
367 Omar Naranjo
Jr
18:07
6:11
33
Stephen Kaddis
Jr
18:33
6:20
55
Tristan Cortez
Jr
19:17
6:35
80
Alex Landin
Sr
19:52
6:47
99
Erick Aldaco
Sr
19:52
6:47
100
Armando Barcena
Sr
20:32
7:00
112
Carlos Aburto
Jr
21:48
7:27
144
16 Carlsbad
9-11-12-13-16
Gap: 2:59
95:55
19:11
6:33
368 Thomas Petersch
Jr
17:35
6:00
23
Trevor Martin
Jr
18:28
6:18
50
Joe Curran
Jr
19:03
6:30
74
Nelson Girod
Jr
20:15
6:55
108
Alex Wood
Jr
20:34
7:01
113








17 Northgate
15-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:48
96:45
19:21
6:36
397 Adrian Valderra
Sr
18:21
6:16
42
Carson Dowhan
Jr
18:43
6:23
58
Kevin Shipp
Sr
19:46
6:45
95
Noah Rinehart
Sr
19:47
6:45
96
Alex Pinto
Jr
20:09
6:53
106
Kailash Baas
Jr
20:20
6:56
109
Chris O'connor Coates
Sr
20:46
7:05
119
18 Los Alamitos
20-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:44
98:44
19:45
6:44
466 Quetzal Martinez
Jr
18:59
6:29
69
Jose Gandara
Sr
19:00
6:29
72
Adam Havstad
Jr
20:01
6:50
103
Liam Johns
Jr
20:01
6:50
104
Algernon Carillo
Jr
20:43
7:04
118
Matthew Wauters
Sr
20:56
7:09
123
Joshua Giraud
Sr
20:57
7:09
124
19 Godinez Fundamental
22-21-20-20-19
Gap: 1:17
100:15
20:03
6:51
507 Michael Solorio
Jr
19:17
6:35
81
Ulises Flores
Jr
19:45
6:45
94
Gerardo Rincon
Jr
20:11
6:53
107
Daniel Ramales
Jr
20:27
6:59
111
Oscar Figueroa
Jr
20:35
7:01
114
Ramon Martinez
Sr
21:18
7:16
136
Kristian Varela
Jr
21:25
7:19
137
20 Santa Fe
19-19-19-19-20
Gap: 2:10
100:35
20:07
6:52
517 Edgar Montiel
Jr
18:58
6:28
68
Richard Lee
Jr
19:18
6:35
83
Jeremiah Marshal
Jr
20:09
6:53
105
Jonathan Lopez
Jr
21:02
7:11
128
Kenin Ramirez
Jr
21:08
7:13
133
Jaden Tinoco
Jr
21:41
7:24
142




21 San Leandro
23-23-22-22-21
Gap: 1:22
102:47
20:33
7:01
570 Harper James
Sr
19:38
6:42
91
Kevin Yi
Jr
20:40
7:03
116
Krishan Bhakta
Sr
20:41
7:03
117
Fazeel Mohammed
Jr
20:50
7:06
121
Manuel Carrasco
Jr
20:59
7:10
125
Johnny Yu
Sr
21:01
7:10
127
Kevin Miller
Jr
21:02
7:11
128
22 Walnut
21-20-21-21-22
Gap: 2:46
103:20
20:40
7:03
587 Huy Le
Jr
19:00
6:29
71
Bennet Tseng
Jr
19:57
6:49
101
Cliff Chang
Sr
21:04
7:11
132
Marine Jacob
Sr
21:32
7:21
140
Anthony Marris
Sr
21:46
7:26
143
Rramon Moran
Sr
22:12
7:34
147
Dean Papatheo
Jr
23:12
7:55
149
23 Cleveland
18-22-23-23-23
Gap: 3:30
105:50
21:10
7:13
624 Madison Saldano
Jr
18:50
6:25
62
Jonathan Flores
Jr
21:04
7:11
130
David Dinh
Sr
21:30
7:20
138
Jacob Counter
Jr
22:07
7:33
146
Cj Shiver
Jr
22:20
7:37
148








24 Cosumnes Oaks
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:16
109:25
21:53
7:28
686 Sharif Brannon
Jr
20:37
7:02
115
Tristan Randall
Jr
21:13
7:15
135
Greg Ito
Sr
21:39
7:23
141
Patrick Nguyen
Sr
22:04
7:32
145
Ryan Perry
Jr
23:53
8:09
150
Nikolai Barabano
Jr
28:07
9:36
151




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noah Monroy Fr Torrey Pines 16:38.4 5:41
2 Zach Johnson Fr Crescenta Valley 16:56.7 5:47
3 Artin Allahverdian Fr Crescenta Valley 17:16.9 5:54
4 Andres Michel Fr Valley View 17:22.3 5:56
5 Tommy Bell Fr Dougherty Valley 17:22.9 5:56
6 Logan Neil Fr Crescenta Valley 17:27.8 5:58
7 Diego Mejia Fr Paramount 17:41.8 6:02
8 Alex Benson Fr Vacaville 17:42.3 6:03
9 Marco Ospina Fr Los Osos 17:43.5 6:03
10 Travis Hellenkamp Fr Torrey Pines 17:46.2 6:04
11 Kevin Faeustle Fr Crescenta Valley 17:46.4 6:04
12 Ross Harps Fr Yucaipa 17:47.3 6:04
13 Bryce Fenenbock Fr West Ranch 17:49 6:05 1/6 12/23 9/21
14 Liam Mohan Fr Crescenta Valley 17:55.7 6:07
15 Shane Aldrete Fr Yucaipa 17:56.3 6:07
16 Robert Bartsch Fr Torrey Pines 18:03.7 6:10
17 Sam Schmidlt Fr Yucaipa 18:03.9 6:10
18 Atharva Dixit Fr Monta Vista (cup) 18:09.1 6:12
19 Jeremy Lee Fr Dougherty Valley 18:11 6:12
20 Darius Riley Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:17.1 6:14
21 Zerxes Bhadha Fr Crescenta Valley 18:19.3 6:15
22 Mitchell Scaglione Fr Carlsbad 18:21.4 6:16
23 Peter Hay Fr Dougherty Valley 18:23.4 6:17
24 Anthony Rodriguez Fr Paramount 18:25.9 6:17
25 Arvin Kanwal Fr Aliso Niguel 18:36.4 6:21
26 Aidan Carrigg Fr Roseville 18:39.2 6:22
27 Matt Bomar Fr Crescenta Valley 18:40 6:22
28 Blake Leclaire Fr Los Osos 18:40.3 6:22
29 Riley Holmquist Fr Crescenta Valley 18:40.5 6:22
30 Eliseo Arevalo Fr Birmingham 18:41 6:23
31 John Bradshaw Fr Ontario 18:41.4 6:23
32 Abel Rodriguez Fr Birmingham 18:44 6:24
33 Jarred Richards Fr Yucaipa 18:45 6:24
34 Brody Howard Fr El Camino (oce) 18:45.3 6:24
35 Derek Lee Fr Monta Vista (cup) 18:46 6:24
36 Henry Mencia Fr Crescenta Valley 18:47.3 6:25
37 Koeleb Brandin Fr Yucaipa 18:49.7 6:26
38 Andrew Pietrobono Fr Yucaipa 18:58.1 6:28
39 Ryan Neeson Fr Aliso Niguel 19:01.2 6:29
40 Charlie Stinsmuehlen Fr Santa Monica 19:01.7 6:30
41 Salvador Garcia Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:03.5 6:30
42 Vivek Nadimpalli Fr Torrey Pines 19:06.1 6:31
43 Travis Ashby Fr El Camino (oce) 19:06.4 6:31
44 Alex Wright Fr El Camino (oce) 19:08 6:32
45 Grant Bolstad Fr Crescenta Valley 19:08.7 6:32
46 Thomas Bravo Fr West Ranch 19:10.1 6:33 2/6 16/23 11/20
47 Gabe Dorr Fr Aliso Niguel 19:11 6:33
48 Juan Corrona Fr Valley View 19:19.6 6:36
49 Eli Gill Fr Yucaipa 19:25.4 6:38
50 Preston Nguyen Fr Dougherty Valley 19:26 6:38
51 Dingming Zhang Fr Santa Monica 19:26.9 6:38
52 Juan Cruz Fr El Camino (oce) 19:33.3 6:40
53 Bryan Dorr Fr Valley View 19:38 6:42
54 Brandyn Silva Fr Vacaville 19:38.1 6:42
55 Jacob Lee Fr West Ranch 19:38.5 6:42 3/6 17/23 8/20
56 Soumil Prasad Fr Dougherty Valley 19:40.3 6:43
57 Cole Petty Fr Aliso Niguel 19:42.2 6:43
58 Daniel Cohen Fr Santa Monica 19:43 6:44
59 Roberto Alcoser Fr Birmingham 19:43.1 6:44
60 Omar Meza Fr Yucaipa 19:45 6:44
61 Michael Hughes Fr Aliso Niguel 19:46.8 6:45
62 Jerimiah Flores Fr Valley View 19:48.2 6:46
63 Mason Moreland Fr Aliso Niguel 19:48.3 6:46
64 Kevin Ortega Fr Paramount 19:51.2 6:47
65 Kevin Sereno Fr El Camino (oce) 19:54.1 6:48
66 Chandler Plummer Fr Los Osos 19:54.5 6:48
67 Gerald Gonzales Fr Ontario 19:54.7 6:48
68 Carlos Gomez Fr Ontario 19:56.6 6:48
69 Ricardo Leon Fr El Camino (oce) 19:57 6:49
70 Daniel Lin Fr Monta Vista (cup) 19:58.3 6:49
71 Dylan Sitler Fr West Ranch 19:59.1 6:49 4/6 18/23 8/19
72 Jason Tsujimoto Fr Monta Vista (cup) 20:00.3 6:50
73 Michael Southern Fr Santa Monica 20:02.1 6:50
74 Noah Larkins Fr Los Osos 20:04.8 6:51
75 Cairo Reid Fr Santa Monica 20:11.7 6:54
76 Ali Soto Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:12 6:54
77 Alonzo Sandoval Fr Godinez Fundamental 20:12.8 6:54
78 Trevor Evans Fr Northgate 20:13.5 6:54
79 Genebevo Franco Fr Paramount 20:16.2 6:55
80 Aaron Dockter Fr Torrey Pines 20:16.2 6:55
81 Gavin Moss Fr Santa Monica 20:17.2 6:55
82 Hicham Ben Abdallah Fr Santa Monica 20:18 6:56
83 Guadalupe Flores Fr Ontario 20:19.4 6:56
84 Noah Mccoy Fr Vacaville 20:23 6:57
85 Spencer Jenkins Fr Los Osos 20:23.2 6:57
86 Cj Punzalen Fr Los Osos 20:24.9 6:58
87 Sammy Abrego Fr Los Osos 20:25 6:58
88 Jack Doggett Fr Northgate 20:25.5 6:58
89 Andrew Houston Fr Santa Monica 20:31.1 7:00
90 Tyler Serfas Fr Aliso Niguel 20:37.3 7:02
91 Kurtis Lamore Fr El Camino (oce) 20:39.1 7:03
92 Christian Jackson Fr West Ranch 20:47.6 7:06 5/6 19/23 9/17
93 Corey Kato Fr Vacaville 20:48.9 7:06
94 Shane Wilk Fr Northgate 20:53.7 7:08
95 Theo Shill Fr Santa Monica 20:59.5 7:10
96 David Palm Fr Vacaville 21:00.3 7:10
97 Andres Ramirez Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:02.9 7:11
98 Nomar Santana Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:05.1 7:12
99 Sanjay Baas Fr Northgate 21:05.2 7:12
100 Jack Antich Fr Santa Monica 21:05.2 7:12
101 Justin Ewell Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:06.1 7:12
102 Juan Pedroza Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:06.7 7:12
103 Ryan Loke Fr Monta Vista (cup) 21:10.8 7:14
104 Matthew Nelson Fr Torrey Pines 21:12 7:14
105 Christopher Johnston Fr Vacaville 21:13.4 7:15
106 Ethan Mathews Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:17.1 7:16
107 Joshua Valencia Fr Paramount 21:18.2 7:16
108 Mitch Anderson Fr Northgate 21:21.5 7:17
109 Jordan Young Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:26.4 7:19
109 Martin Erian Fr Aliso Niguel 21:26.4 7:19
111 Bryan Mota Fr Birmingham 21:30.9 7:21
112 Diego Melara Fr Valley View 21:31.9 7:21
113 Aaron Chin Fr Walnut 21:37 7:23
114 Connor Grove Fr Roseville 21:37.1 7:23
115 Carlos Hernandez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:37.2 7:23
116 Bryant Castillo Fr Torrey Pines 21:39.3 7:23
117 Michael Lizzarago Fr Northgate 21:40.5 7:24
118 Orrin Marcy Fr El Camino (oce) 21:41.3 7:24
119 Palmer Bonebrake Fr Torrey Pines 21:47.9 7:26
120 Christian Tejeda Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:55.6 7:29
121 Akira Leva Fr Northgate 22:02 7:31
122 Jacob Hansen Fr Aliso Niguel 22:02.8 7:31
123 Belzasar Haro Fr Ontario 22:03.4 7:32
124 Austyn Crighton Fr Roseville 22:08.4 7:33
125 Jack Hobbs Fr Vacaville 22:09.2 7:34
126 Trevor Maynard Fr Vacaville 22:12.5 7:35
127 Alex Schlaman Fr Roseville 22:18 7:37
128 Jaryn Santos Fr West Ranch 22:18.9 7:37 6/6 22/23 12/13
129 Mike Jewett Fr Northgate 22:30.5 7:41
130 Zachary Howell Fr Walnut 22:32.1 7:41
131 Eric Whitlock Fr Yucaipa 22:36 7:43
132 Juan Montero Garzon Fr Rancho Cucamonga 22:37.5 7:43
133 Alex Kwon Fr Walnut 22:57.4 7:50
134 Michael Chirichella Fr Rancho Cucamonga 23:06.1 7:53
135 Josua Hernandez Fr Godinez Fundamental 23:15 7:56
136 Cesar Arzate Fr Paramount 23:27.7 8:00
137 Juan Luevano Fr Paramount 23:30.3 8:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
87:24
17:29
5:58
36 Zach Johnson
Fr
16:57
5:47
2
Artin Allahver
Fr
17:17
5:54
3
Logan Neil
Fr
17:28
5:58
6
Kevin Faeustle
Fr
17:46
6:04
11
Liam Mohan
Fr
17:56
6:07
14
Zerxes Bhadha
Fr
18:19
6:15
21
Matt Bomar
Fr
18:40
6:22
25
2 Yucaipa
8-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:02
91:22
18:16
6:14
103 Ross Harps
Fr
17:47
6:04
12
Shane Aldrete
Fr
17:56
6:07
15
Sam Schmidlt
Fr
18:04
6:10
17
Jarred Richards
Fr
18:45
6:24
28
Koeleb Brandin
Fr
18:50
6:26
31
Andrew Pietrobo
Fr
18:58
6:28
32
Eli Gill
Fr
19:25
6:38
42
3 Torrey Pines
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:38
91:51
18:22
6:16
134 Noah Monroy
Fr
16:38
5:41
1
Travis Hellenka
Fr
17:46
6:04
10
Robert Bartsch
Fr
18:04
6:10
16
Vivek Nadimpal
Fr
19:06
6:31
36
Aaron Dockter
Fr
20:16
6:55
71
Matthew Nelson
Fr
21:12
7:14
92
Bryant Castillo
Fr
21:39
7:23
100
4 Dougherty Valley
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
93:04
18:37
6:21
138 Tommy Bell
Fr
17:23
5:56
5
Jeremy Lee
Fr
18:11
6:12
19
Peter Hay
Fr
18:23
6:17
22
Preston Nguyen
Fr
19:26
6:38
43
Soumil Prasad
Fr
19:40
6:43
49








5 Aliso Niguel
12-11-8-6-5
Gap: 1:10
96:18
19:16
6:34
199 Arvin Kanwal
Fr
18:36
6:21
24
Ryan Neeson
Fr
19:01
6:29
33
Gabe Dorr
Fr
19:11
6:33
40
Cole Petty
Fr
19:42
6:43
50
Michael Hughes
Fr
19:47
6:45
52
Mason Moreland
Fr
19:48
6:46
54
Tyler Serfas
Fr
20:37
7:02
80
6 El Camino (oce)
14-12-10-7-6
Gap: 1:09
96:27
19:17
6:35
205 Brody Howard
Fr
18:45
6:24
29
Travis Ashby
Fr
19:06
6:31
37
Alex Wright
Fr
19:08
6:32
38
Juan Cruz
Fr
19:33
6:40
45
Kevin Sereno
Fr
19:54
6:48
56
Ricardo Leon
Fr
19:57
6:49
60
Kurtis Lamore
Fr
20:39
7:03
81
7 Los Osos
7-6-7-9-7
Gap: 2:40
96:46
19:21
6:36
233 Marco Ospina
Fr
17:44
6:03
9
Blake Leclaire
Fr
18:40
6:22
26
Chandler Plummer
Fr
19:55
6:48
57
Noah Larkins
Fr
20:05
6:51
65
Spencer Jenkins
Fr
20:23
6:57
76
Cj Punzalen
Fr
20:25
6:58
77
Sammy Abrego
Fr
20:25
6:58
78
8 Valley View
3-7-6-5-8
Gap: 4:10
97:40
19:32
6:40
242 Andres Michel
Fr
17:22
5:56
4
Juan Corrona
Fr
19:20
6:36
41
Bryan Dorr
Fr
19:38
6:42
46
Jerimiah Flores
Fr
19:48
6:46
53
Diego Melara
Fr
21:32
7:21
98








9 West Ranch
9-9-9-10-9
Gap: 2:59
97:24
19:29
6:39
244 Bryce Fenenboc
Fr
17:49
6:05
13
Thomas Bravo
Fr
19:10
6:33
39
Jacob Lee
Fr
19:39
6:42
48
Dylan Sitler
Fr
19:59
6:49
62
Christia Jackson
Fr
20:48
7:06
82
Jaryn Santos
Fr
22:19
7:37
106




10 Paramount
5-5-5-8-10
Gap: 3:36
97:33
19:31
6:40
250 Diego Mejia
Fr
17:42
6:02
7
Anthony Rodrigue
Fr
18:26
6:17
23
Kevin Ortega
Fr
19:51
6:47
55
Genebevo Franco
Fr
20:16
6:55
70
Joshua Valencia
Fr
21:18
7:16
95
Cesar Arzate
Fr
23:28
8:00
109
Juan Luevano
Fr
23:30
8:01
110
11 Santa Monica
15-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:10
98:25
19:41
6:43
259 Charlie Stinsmue
Fr
19:02
6:30
34
Dingming Zhang
Fr
19:27
6:38
44
Daniel Cohen
Fr
19:43
6:44
51
Michael Southern
Fr
20:02
6:50
64
Cairo Reid
Fr
20:12
6:54
66
Gavin Moss
Fr
20:17
6:55
72
Hicham Ben Abdallah
Fr
20:18
6:56
73
12 Monta Vista (cup)
10-8-11-11-12
Gap: 3:02
98:05
19:37
6:42
263 Atharva Dixit
Fr
18:09
6:12
18
Derek Lee
Fr
18:46
6:24
30
Daniel Lin
Fr
19:58
6:49
61
Jason Tsujimot
Fr
20:00
6:50
63
Ryan Loke
Fr
21:11
7:14
91








13 Vacaville
6-10-13-13-13
Gap: 3:18
99:33
19:55
6:48
298 Alex Benson
Fr
17:42
6:03
8
Brandyn Silva
Fr
19:38
6:42
47
Noah Mccoy
Fr
20:23
6:57
75
Corey Kato
Fr
20:49
7:06
83
David Palm
Fr
21:00
7:10
85
Christop Johnston
Fr
21:13
7:15
93
Jack Hobbs
Fr
22:09
7:34
105
14 Ontario
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:22
100:56
20:11
6:53
322 John Bradshaw
Fr
18:41
6:23
27
Gerald Gonzales
Fr
19:55
6:48
58
Carlos Gomez
Fr
19:57
6:48
59
Guadalup Flores
Fr
20:19
6:56
74
Belzasar Haro
Fr
22:03
7:32
104








15 Godinez Fundamental
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 2:03
102:31
20:30
7:00
366 Salvador Garcia
Fr
19:04
6:30
35
Alonzo Sandoval
Fr
20:13
6:54
68
Andres Ramirez
Fr
21:03
7:11
86
Nomar Santana
Fr
21:05
7:12
87
Juan Pedroza
Fr
21:07
7:12
90
Christia Tejeda
Fr
21:56
7:29
102
Josua Hernande
Fr
23:15
7:56
108
16 Rancho Cucamonga
11-15-15-15-16
Gap: 3:09
102:19
20:28
6:59
367 Darius Riley
Fr
18:17
6:14
20
Ali Soto
Fr
20:12
6:54
67
Justin Ewell
Fr
21:06
7:12
89
Ethan Mathews
Fr
21:17
7:16
94
Jordan Young
Fr
21:26
7:19
97
Carlos Hernande
Fr
21:37
7:23
99
Juan Montero Garzon
Fr
22:38
7:43
107
17 Northgate
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:08
103:59
20:48
7:06
416 Trevor Evans
Fr
20:14
6:54
69
Jack Doggett
Fr
20:26
6:58
79
Shane Wilk
Fr
20:54
7:08
84
Sanjay Baas
Fr
21:05
7:12
88
Mitch Anderson
Fr
21:22
7:17
96
Michael Lizzarag
Fr
21:41
7:24
101
Akira Leva
Fr
22:02
7:31
103
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

35 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev074-D1 Raymon Ornelas, Fr, 15:40.9, Roosevelt (cor) Roosevelt (cor), 82:54.3, 22
Fr Ev076-D1 Noah Monroy, Fr, 16:38.4, Torrey Pines Crescenta Valley, 87:23.5, 36
Fr Ev078-D1 Christian Hernandez, Fr, 16:59.5, Garfield El Toro, 90:53, 44
Fr Ev080-D1 Raymond Franco, Fr, 16:26.4, Rancho Verde Homestead, 94:15.2, 72
Fr Ev082-D1 Ethan Frisone, Fr, 16:47.8, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 89:52.3, 48
Fr Ev097-D2 Jacob Velarde, Fr, 17:00.5, Canyon (cc) Arroyo (em), 90:25.6, 23
Fr Ev099-D2 Luke Shuler, Fr, 18:03.7, Poway Canyon (ana), 95:17.2, 68
Fr Ev101-D2 Rory Abberton, Fr, 17:26, West Torrance West Torrance, 89:33.8, 15
JV Ev050-D1 Joseph Shuirman, Jr, 16:24.6, El Toro El Toro, 83:04.3, 15
JV Ev052-D1 Brandon Shields, Jr, 16:08.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 83:24.8, 51
JV Ev054-D1 Sean Mullen, Sr, 16:26.1, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 83:24.3, 33
JV Ev056-D12Cha Chandler Ross, Sr, 15:53.2, Agoura King (riv), 80:56.9, 43
JV Ev112-D2 Nic Nelson, Jr, 16:46.2, Wilson (lb) Arroyo (em), 88:55.8, 41
JV Ev114-D2 Kyle Hamasaki, Jr, 16:58.1, Del Oro Canyon (ana), 89:41.2, 51
JV Ev115-D2 Christian Ampo, Sr, 17:06.2, West Torrance West Torrance, 87:11.8, 25
So Ev084-D1 Anthony Ruiz, So, 16:09.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 82:43.7, 21
So Ev086-D1 Ethan Duffy, So, 16:43.5, Newbury Park Mira Costa, 87:34.8, 33
So Ev088-D1 Max Sawyer, So, 16:45.8, Homestead Homestead, 86:46.3, 27
So Ev090-D1 Alexander Struzyna, So, 16:45.4, Bakersfield San Marcos (sm), 92:18.6, 76
So Ev091-D2 Ricky Kuciemba, So, 17:02.8, Capo Valley Hart, 90:01.1, 56
So Ev093-D2 Ben Wilson, So, 16:25.3, Newport Harbor Poway, 86:52.1, 17
So Ev095-D2 Jacob Hernandez, So, 16:42.2, Ventura Ventura, 91:15.6, 65
V Ev058-D12Swee Austin Tamagno, Sr, 14:23.2, Brea Olinda Loyola, 77:46.7, 122
V Ev060-D12Swee Chris Foster, Sr, 14:40.3, Los Gatos Great Oak, 76:27.5, 84
V Ev062-D1SubSw Carter Mackey, Sr, 15:21.2, Castro Valley Vista Murrieta, 80:06.5, 83
V Ev064-D1 Darrick Hu, Sr, 15:51, Piedmont Hills Foothill (sa), 82:50.4, 93
V Ev066-D1 Tucker Welker, Jr, 15:22.7, West Ranch West Ranch, 79:58.8, 45
V Ev068-D1 Tre Waters, Sr, 15:47.2, Mission Hills Mission Hills, 80:56.1, 40
V Ev070-D1 Trent Rule, Sr, 15:25.7, Valhalla Crescenta Valley, 80:57.7, 60
V Ev072-D1 Michael Merchan, Sr, 15:30.4, Marshall (la) Vista, 83:38.9, 117
V Ev103-D2 Nicholas Medina, Sr, 15:45, Sunny Hills Hart, 83:28, 73
V Ev105-D2 Jayden Emerson, Sr, 15:40.8, Hemet Arroyo (em), 83:43.3, 77
V Ev107-D2 Jordan Kirby, Jr, 15:55.3, Newark Memorial Colony, 82:17.7, 47
V Ev109-D2 Logan Bertz, Jr, 16:19, Del Oro Redwood (vis), 84:31.2, 55
V Ev110-D2SubSw Yousef Baddour, Jr, 15:21.6, West Torrance West Torrance, 79:34.5, 30

All Girls Races

30 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev075-D1 Ericka Burgess, Fr, 19:47.3, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:11.7, 16
Fr Ev077-D1 Emily Virtue, Fr, 20:10.6, Burroughs (bur) Aliso Niguel, 115:31.8, 74
Fr Ev079-D1 Simone Abdur Rahim, Fr, 20:25.3, Cosumnes Oaks Santiago (cor), 108:07.2, 29
Fr Ev081-D1 Sarah Gee, Fr, 19:11.1, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 107:00.1, 53
Fr Ev096-D2 Marin Haluza, Fr, 21:38.3, Poway Buena, 117:39.1, 62
Fr Ev098-D2 Libertad Gonzalez, Fr, 21:09.7, Bravo Medica Rio Mesa, 118:54.8, 27
Fr Ev100-D2 Destiny Sanchez, Fr, 21:39.3, Murrieta Valley Murrieta Valley, 115:57.4, 21
JV Ev051-D1 Arlene Avalos, Jr, 19:06.8, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:17.7, 30
JV Ev053-D1 Boyd Cassie, Jr, 19:26.2, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 104:06.4, 36
JV Ev055-D1 Rachel Gee, Jr, 19:59.4, Yucaipa El Toro, 104:28.3, 52
JV Ev057-D12Cha Evelyn Mandel, So, 18:07.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 92:52.1, 15
JV Ev111-D2 Rachel Fontes, Sr, 21:20.8, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 114:32.9, 40
JV Ev113-D2 Abril Velazquez, Jr, 20:59.5, Golden Valley (sc) Golden Valley (sc), 109:32.1, 18
So Ev083-D1 Nicole Rice, So, 18:59.2, Great Oak Great Oak, 98:26.3, 20
So Ev085-D1 Sydney Jolley, So, 20:26.7, Redlands Redlands, 111:29.6, 69
So Ev087-D1 Arlene Celis, So, 21:01.6, Valley View Steele Canyon, 113:42.9, 31
So Ev089-D1 Parvathi Meyyappan, So, 20:48.6, Monta Vista (cup) Peninsula, 122:48.3, 55
So Ev092-D2 Alex Calegari, So, 19:29.4, Poway Rio Mesa, 109:56.9, 43
So Ev094-D2 Jalen Burns, So, 20:39.2, Buena Buena, 113:31.3, 35
V Ev059-D12Swee Marissa Williams, Sr, 16:39.3, Palisades Redondo Union, 92:59.3, 96
V Ev061-D12Swee Fiona O'keeffe, Jr, 16:28.5, Davis Great Oak, 89:30.7, 38
V Ev063-D1SubSw Ashley Cahalan, Sr, 17:54.6, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 94:52.8, 76
V Ev065-D1 Christa Kloha, Sr, 18:29.5, Westview Steele Canyon, 97:38.6, 48
V Ev067-D1 Jennifer Sandoval, Jr, 18:23.7, Summit Newbury Park, 98:24.1, 68
V Ev069-D1 Jenny Xu, Sr, 17:58.6, Monta Vista (cup) Monta Vista (cup), 96:30.2, 32
V Ev071-D1 Mackenna Mason, So, 18:15.2, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 94:57.6, 37
V Ev102-D2 Claire Graves, So, 17:20.7, Citrus Valley Citrus Valley, 97:05.5, 37
V Ev104-D2 Samantha Lopez, Sr, 19:03.6, Canyon (cc) Golden Valley (sc), 100:51.4, 46
V Ev106-D2 Alexis Cardenas, Sr, 18:48.8, Loara Stockdale, 100:22.2, 86
V Ev108-D2SubSw Taylor Taite, Sr, 18:05.4, Murrieta Mesa La Costa Canyon, 98:57.7, 62