West Ranch Results from the Fastback Shootout at Mt. Sac on 9/6/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alonzo Sands Sr Sr 14:00.15 7:00 2 110/122 4/5 22/25 17/18
Anthony Lazzara So Sr 14:13.5 7:07 2 112/122 5/5 23/25 12/14 13:52 13:52 You ROCK! (BP)
Bryce Fenenbock Fr Fr 11:48.74 5:54 2 14/143 2/7 14/25 3/15
Christian Jackson Fr Fr 12:22.06 6:11 2 27/143 3/7 17/25 4/14 You ROCK! (BP)
Dylan Sitler Fr Fr 12:27.37 6:14 2 32/143 5/7 19/25 2/12 You ROCK! (BP)
Griffin Armendariz Sr Sr 11:19.01 5:40 2 47/122 2/5 12/25 12/21 11:05 11:05
Hunter Covarrubias So So 10:40.11 5:20 2 7/145 2/8 5/25 1/16 11:52
(1:11,10.0)
11:52
(1:11,10.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Jack Arnold So So 10:44.93 5:22 2 11/145 3/8 7/25 1/16 12:21
(1:36,12.9)
12:21
(1:36,12.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jacob Lee Fr Fr 12:24.72 6:12 2 31/143 4/7 18/25 2/14 You ROCK! (BP)
Jake Carver So So 10:59.27 5:30 2 16/145 4/8 9/25 1/16 11:36
(0:37,5.3)
11:36
(0:37,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Jaryn Santos Fr Fr 15:46.45 7:53 2 128/143 7/7 25/25 8/8
Jeremy Jason Reyna Sr Sr 12:01.76 6:01 2 74/122 3/5 16/25 12/20
Joshua Tan Sr Sr 10:56.01 5:28 2 29/122 1/5 8/25 17/22 10:58
(0:02,0.2)
10:58
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Justin Sherfey So So 10:27.99 5:14 2 4/145 1/8 3/25 4/18 11:25
(0:57,8.3)
11:25
(0:57,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kyle Lake So So 14:59.84 7:30 2 134/145 8/8 24/25 8/9 14:45 14:45
Matthew Go So So 11:12.93 5:36 2 27/145 6/8 11/25 1/13 13:20
(2:07,15.9)
13:20
(2:07,15.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Michael Haggenmiller So So 11:06.05 5:33 2 21/145 5/8 10/25 1/16 11:58
(0:52,7.3)
11:58
(0:52,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rodney Cunningham So So 11:22.77 5:41 2 30/145 7/8 13/25 1/10
Ryan Painter Jr Jr 10:14.87 5:07 2 5/112 2/5 2/25 2/18 10:45
(0:30,4.6)
10:45
(0:30,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sean Grey-Tunkl Jr Jr 10:37.48 5:19 2 16/112 3/5 4/25 3/16 12:10
(1:33,12.7)
12:10
(1:33,12.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Sean Mcmenamin So Jr 12:34.99 6:17 2 107/112 5/5 20/25 11/12 13:57
(1:22,9.8)
13:57
(1:22,9.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Thomas Bravo Fr Fr 12:44.88 6:22 2 45/143 6/7 21/25 2/9
Timothy Sterkel Fr Fr 10:42.73 5:21 2 3/143 1/7 6/25 3/16
Tucker Welker Jr Jr 10:05.23 5:03 2 2/112 1/5 1/25 2/20 10:15
(0:10,1.7)
10:15
(0:10,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tymel Minter Jr Jr 11:59.32 6:00 2 87/112 4/5 15/25 12/14 13:29
(1:30,11.1)
13:29
(1:30,11.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 12/14 62:30
3:17
2 6:15 5:28 7:07 272 5:16 54:45 54:45 54:45 Joshua Tan (21), Griffin Armendariz (39), Jeremy Jason Reyna (54), Alonzo Sands (78), Anthony Lazzara (80)
So 1st 5 1/16 53:58
0:38
2 5:24 5:14 5:33 59 5:24 63:27
(9:28,14.9)
63:27
(9:28,14.9)
63:21
(9:23,14.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Justin Sherfey (4), Hunter Covarrubias (7), Jack Arnold (11), Jake Carver (16), Michael Haggenmiller (21)
Jr 1st 5 5/12 55:32
2:30
2 5:33 5:03 6:17 162 5:08 57:55
(2:23,4.1)
57:55
(2:23,4.1)
56:21
(0:49,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tucker Welker (2), Ryan Painter (5), Sean Grey-Tunkl (15), Tymel Minter (66), Sean Mcmenamin (74)
Fr 1st 5 2/12 59:46
1:45
2 5:59 5:21 6:14 97 5:35 58:43 58:43 58:43 Timothy Sterkel (3), Bryce Fenenbock (13), Christian Jackson (24), Jacob Lee (28), Dylan Sitler (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Millen Trujillo Sr Walnut 9:46.04 4:53
2 Andres Vizcarra Sr Beaumont 9:51.81 4:56
3 Branden Randall Sr E. Roosevelt 9:54.79 4:57
4 Thomas Durham Sr Yucaipa 10:06.83 5:03
5 Jacob Boatman Sr Beaumont 10:07.43 5:04
6 Carlos Ramirez Sr Martin Luther King 10:18.93 5:09
7 Michael Simpson Sr Canyon Springs 10:20.44 5:10
8 Rolando Phalen Sr Martin Luther King 10:22.33 5:11
9 Enrique Vizcaino Sr Burbank 10:24.23 5:12
10 Josh Silva Sr Corona 10:26.75 5:13
11 Ryan Khoury Sr Upland 10:27.15 5:14
12 Liam Brooks Sr Corona 10:27.64 5:14
13 Kyle Johnson Sr Martin Luther King 10:30.16 5:15
14 Andrew Graciano Sr E. Roosevelt 10:33.55 5:17
15 Matt Oca Sr Poly (Long Beach) 10:34.73 5:17
16 Samuel Pimental Sr Katella 10:37.22 5:19
17 Hector Chavez Sr E. Roosevelt 10:39.4 5:20
18 Gilbert Robles Sr Corona 10:41.44 5:21
19 Colt Bosson Sr Yucaipa 10:42.85 5:21
20 Isaiah Quaimbao Sr Martin Luther King 10:43.22 5:22
21 Sean Mullen Sr Trabuco Hills 10:44.85 5:22
22 Brian Aponte Sr Arroyo 10:45.5 5:23
23 Dalton Seckinger Sr Martin Luther King 10:47.86 5:24
24 Jonah Mitchell Sr Cajon 10:49.92 5:25
25 Karl Garrison Sr Trabuco Hills 10:52.26 5:26
26 Manuel Madrid Sr Yucaipa 10:53.54 5:27
27 Juan Velazquez Sr Colony 10:54.19 5:27
28 Sam Lopez Sr Chaparral 10:54.6 5:27
29 Joshua Tan Sr West Ranch 10:56.01 5:28 1/5 8/25 17/22 10:58
(0:02)
10:58
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Kaleo Kisa Sr Beaumont 10:57.16 5:29
31 Noah Collins Sr Upland 10:57.84 5:29
32 Gabriel Ceja Sr Trabuco Hills 10:58.43 5:29
33 Brett Rietveld Sr Simi Valley 11:01.47 5:31
34 Dominic Hernandez Sr Beaumont 11:04.09 5:32
35 Jacob Paz Sr Cajon 11:05.77 5:33
36 Brandon Estrada Sr Chaparral 11:07.47 5:34
37 Alvaro Hernandez Sr Arroyo 11:07.72 5:34
38 David Gozzip Sr Beaumont 11:07.93 5:34
39 Kyle Yano Sr Trabuco Hills 11:08.19 5:34
40 Cameron Olson Sr Trabuco Hills 11:08.64 5:34
41 Chris Morales Sr Corona 11:11.03 5:36
42 Brennan Bruggeman Sr Poly (Long Beach) 11:16.02 5:38
43 Brook Solomon Sr Corona 11:17.07 5:39
44 Tyler Borra Sr Cajon 11:17.77 5:39
45 Nik Lee Sr Corona 11:17.88 5:39
46 Moises Orduna Jr Corona 11:18.09 5:39
47 Griffin Armendariz Sr West Ranch 11:19.01 5:40 2/5 12/25 12/21 11:05 11:05
48 Steven Roche Sr Trabuco Hills 11:19.29 5:40
49 Jason Spatter Jr Corona 11:19.51 5:40
50 Logan Karlen Sr Santiago (Corona) 11:21.64 5:41
51 Henry Torres Sr Western 11:22.55 5:41
52 Tyler Tetef Sr Simi Valley 11:22.84 5:41
53 Patrick Mccabe Sr Trabuco Hills 11:24.92 5:42
54 Freddy Perez Sr Upland 11:28.04 5:44
55 Kai Fillipow Sr Poly (Long Beach) 11:29 5:45
56 Sergio Hernandez Sr Katella 11:29.43 5:45
57 Julian Ramirez Sr Arroyo 11:31.29 5:46
58 Reynaldo Gomez Sr Katella 11:32.04 5:46
59 Josh Madriaga Jr Corona 11:32.44 5:46
60 Noe Haroaguilar Sr E. Roosevelt 11:34.17 5:47
61 Fernando Brito Sr La Sierra 11:35.57 5:48
62 Hunter Lasperson Jr Cajon 11:37.76 5:49
63 Travis Mcdowell Sr Great Oak 11:39.44 5:50
64 Austin Vierstra Sr Western 11:42.15 5:51
65 Matthew Rodriguez Sr Walnut 11:42.57 5:51
66 Saul Gallardo Jr Corona 11:42.63 5:51
67 Santiago Vega Jr Corona 11:42.79 5:51
68 Brandon Lynaugh Sr La Sierra 11:44.66 5:52
69 David Sanchez Jr Corona 11:45.85 5:53
70 Raymond Rodriguez Sr Yucaipa 11:46.72 5:53
71 Pablo Barrios Sr Cajon 11:49.41 5:55
72 Cade Clark Sr Santiago (Corona) 11:51.34 5:56
73 Kendrick Giang Sr Arroyo 11:55.16 5:58
74 Jeremy Jason Reyna Sr West Ranch 12:01.76 6:01 3/5 16/25 12/20
75 Tyler Zubak Sr Santiago (Corona) 12:03.14 6:02
76 Kevin Hoang Sr Arroyo 12:03.67 6:02
77 Fausto Moronta Sr Beaumont 12:05.81 6:03
78 Clay Bradley Sr Chaparral 12:11.78 6:06
79 Stefan Rodriguez Sr Simi Valley 12:12.03 6:06
80 Michael Mamigonian Sr Simi Valley 12:14.01 6:07
81 Chase Nalitt Sr Great Oak 12:14.24 6:07
82 Max Navarrete Sr Colony 12:14.26 6:07
83 Bruce Tenoco Sr Western 12:15.52 6:08
84 Ken Shaffer Sr La Sierra 12:15.76 6:08
85 Ivan Soto Sr Arroyo 12:16.91 6:08
86 Gilbert Diaz Sr Beaumont 12:17.33 6:09
87 Jack Stigler Sr Great Oak 12:18.13 6:09
88 Juan Zuniga-mejia Sr Arroyo 12:20.56 6:10
89 John Conn Sr La Sierra 12:27.09 6:14
90 Horace Tsai Sr Chaparral 12:27.47 6:14
91 Dalton Blair Sr E. Roosevelt 12:27.54 6:14
92 Carlos Chiu Sr Great Oak 12:30.44 6:15
93 Davis Ho Sr Poly (Long Beach) 12:31.23 6:16
94 Hanson Khim Sr Poly (Long Beach) 12:31.33 6:16
95 Cesar Urquidez Sr Beaumont 12:32.13 6:16
96 Ryan Leonard Sr Burbank 12:36.03 6:18
97 Connor Sullivan Sr Simi Valley 12:37.36 6:19
98 Johnathan Esquibel Sr Chaparral 12:44.58 6:22
99 Ryan Thangtamsatil Sr Burbank 12:46.67 6:23
100 Matt Tatsumi Sr La Sierra 12:48.4 6:24
101 Austin Turner Sr Santiago (Corona) 12:55.24 6:28
102 Jose Cuevas Sr Arroyo 12:57.34 6:29
103 Josh Viray Sr Poly (Long Beach) 13:02.04 6:31
104 Luis Ontiveros Sr Western 13:04.62 6:32
105 Ben Mongkolvipakul Sr Poly (Long Beach) 13:08.42 6:34
106 David Madrigal Sr Arroyo 13:24.73 6:42
107 Nathan Justin Sr Upland 13:26.18 6:43
108 Jesse Galvan Sr E. Roosevelt 13:41.01 6:51
109 Reiley Marsh Sr Arroyo 13:56.68 6:58
110 Alonzo Sands Sr West Ranch 14:00.15 7:00 4/5 22/25 17/18
111 Kevin Zepeda Sr La Sierra 14:04.41 7:02
112 Anthony Lazzara So West Ranch 14:13.5 7:07 5/5 23/25 12/14 13:52 13:52 You ROCK! (BP)
113 Dante Garcia Jr Western 14:16.52 7:08
114 Ryan Grace Sr Trabuco Hills 14:25.97 7:13
115 Anthony Marris Sr Walnut 14:40.42 7:20
116 Kaimana Rivera Sr Western 14:49.72 7:25
117 Julian Rodriguez Sr Beaumont 15:20.5 7:40
118 David Nunez Sr Arroyo 15:40.5 7:50
119 Justin Chen Sr Walnut 16:19.37 8:10
120 Joshua Montanez Sr Upland 17:16.04 8:38
121 Alexis Rios Sr Arroyo 17:29.34 8:45
122 Matthew Sanchez Sr La Sierra 17:41.51 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Martin Luther King
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
52:43
10:33
5:16
49 Carlos Ramirez
Sr
10:19
5:09
4
Rolando Phalen
Sr
10:22
5:11
5
Kyle Johnson
Sr
10:30
5:15
9
Isaiah Quaimbao
Sr
10:43
5:22
14
Dalton Seckinge
Sr
10:48
5:24
17








2 Beaumont
1-1-3-2-2
Gap: 1:16
53:08
10:38
5:19
82 Andres Vizcarra
Sr
9:52
4:56
1
Jacob Boatman
Sr
10:07
5:04
3
Kaleo Kisa
Sr
10:57
5:29
22
Dominic Hernande
Sr
11:04
5:32
26
David Gozzip
Sr
11:08
5:34
30
Fausto Moronta
Sr
12:06
6:03
56
Gilbert Diaz
Sr
12:17
6:09
63
3 Corona
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:50
54:04
10:49
5:24
95 Josh Silva
Sr
10:27
5:13
6
Liam Brooks
Sr
10:28
5:14
8
Gilbert Robles
Sr
10:41
5:21
13
Chris Morales
Sr
11:11
5:36
33
Brook Solomon
Sr
11:17
5:39
35
Nik Lee
Sr
11:18
5:39
37
Moises Orduna
Jr
11:18
5:39
38
4 Trabuco Hills
7-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:24
54:52
10:58
5:29
121 Sean Mullen
Sr
10:45
5:22
15
Karl Garrison
Sr
10:52
5:26
19
Gabriel Ceja
Sr
10:58
5:29
24
Kyle Yano
Sr
11:08
5:34
31
Cameron Olson
Sr
11:09
5:34
32
Steven Roche
Sr
11:19
5:40
40
Patrick Mccabe
Sr
11:25
5:42
43
5 E. Roosevelt
2-3-2-4-5
Gap: 2:33
55:09
11:02
5:31
138 Branden Randall
Sr
9:55
4:57
2
Andrew Graciano
Sr
10:34
5:17
10
Hector Chavez
Sr
10:39
5:20
12
Noe Haroagui
Sr
11:34
5:47
47
Dalton Blair
Sr
12:28
6:14
67
Jesse Galvan
Sr
13:41
6:51
77




6 Cajon
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:59
56:41
11:20
5:40
182 Jonah Mitchell
Sr
10:50
5:25
18
Jacob Paz
Sr
11:06
5:33
27
Tyler Borra
Sr
11:18
5:39
36
Hunter Lasperso
Jr
11:38
5:49
49
Pablo Barrios
Sr
11:49
5:55
52








7 Arroyo
8-8-9-7-7
Gap: 1:18
57:23
11:29
5:44
199 Brian Aponte
Sr
10:46
5:23
16
Alvaro Hernande
Sr
11:08
5:34
29
Julian Ramirez
Sr
11:31
5:46
46
Kendrick Giang
Sr
11:55
5:58
53
Kevin Hoang
Sr
12:04
6:02
55
Ivan Soto
Sr
12:17
6:08
62
Juan Zuniga-m
Sr
12:21
6:10
64
8 Poly (Long Beach)
6-8-8-9-8
Gap: 1:57
58:22
11:40
5:50
227 Matt Oca
Sr
10:35
5:17
11
Brennan Bruggema
Sr
11:16
5:38
34
Kai Fillipow
Sr
11:29
5:45
45
Davis Ho
Sr
12:31
6:16
68
Hanson Khim
Sr
12:31
6:16
69
Josh Viray
Sr
13:02
6:31
73
Ben Mongkolv
Sr
13:08
6:34
75
9 Upland
5-5-6-8-9
Gap: 6:49
63:35
12:43
6:22
233 Ryan Khoury
Sr
10:27
5:14
7
Noah Collins
Sr
10:58
5:29
23
Freddy Perez
Sr
11:28
5:44
44
Nathan Justin
Sr
13:26
6:43
76
Joshua Montanez
Sr
17:16
8:38
83








10 Chaparral
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:50
59:26
11:53
5:57
242 Sam Lopez
Sr
10:55
5:27
20
Brandon Estrada
Sr
11:07
5:34
28
Clay Bradley
Sr
12:12
6:06
57
Horace Tsai
Sr
12:27
6:14
66
Johnatha Esquibel
Sr
12:45
6:22
71








11 Simi Valley
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:36
59:28
11:54
5:57
254 Brett Rietveld
Sr
11:01
5:31
25
Tyler Tetef
Sr
11:23
5:41
42
Stefan Rodrigue
Sr
12:12
6:06
58
Michael Mamigoni
Sr
12:14
6:07
59
Connor Sullivan
Sr
12:37
6:19
70








12 West Ranch
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 3:17
62:30
12:30
6:15
272 Joshua Tan
Sr
10:56
5:28
21
Griffin Armendar
Sr
11:19
5:40
39
Jeremy Jason Reyna
Sr
12:02
6:01
54
Alonzo Sands
Sr
14:00
7:00
78
Anthony Lazzara
So
14:14
7:07
80








13 La Sierra
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:13
60:51
12:10
6:05
297 Fernando Brito
Sr
11:36
5:48
48
Brandon Lynaugh
Sr
11:45
5:52
51
Ken Shaffer
Sr
12:16
6:08
61
John Conn
Sr
12:27
6:14
65
Matt Tatsumi
Sr
12:48
6:24
72
Kevin Zepeda
Sr
14:04
7:02
79
Matthew Sanchez
Sr
17:42
8:51
84
14 Western
13-13-13-13-14
Gap: 2:54
62:41
12:32
6:16
306 Henry Torres
Sr
11:23
5:41
41
Austin Vierstra
Sr
11:42
5:51
50
Bruce Tenoco
Sr
12:16
6:08
60
Luis Ontivero
Sr
13:05
6:32
74
Dante Garcia
Jr
14:17
7:08
81
Kaimana Rivera
Sr
14:50
7:25
82




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hugo Novoa So Poly (Long Beach) 10:16.86 5:08
2 Brett Vogelsang So Beaumont 10:19.32 5:10
3 Curtis Durham So Yucaipa 10:23.98 5:12
4 Justin Sherfey So West Ranch 10:27.99 5:14 1/8 3/25 4/18 11:25
(0:57)
11:25
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Sam Gorman So Burbank 10:35.19 5:18
6 Frank Lagunas So La Sierra 10:36.25 5:18
7 Hunter Covarrubias So West Ranch 10:40.11 5:20 2/8 5/25 1/16 11:52
(1:11)
11:52
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
8 Jason Flores So Beaumont 10:43.03 5:22
8 Angel Flores So Burbank 10:43.03 5:22
10 Julian Robles So E. Roosevelt 10:43.43 5:22
11 Jack Arnold So West Ranch 10:44.93 5:22 3/8 7/25 1/16 12:21
(1:36)
12:21
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Nick Abbinanti So Simi Valley 10:51.46 5:26
13 Eric Lopez-elwell So E. Roosevelt 10:57.52 5:29
14 David Sanchez So Beaumont 10:58.3 5:29
15 Taylor Hauenstein So Great Oak 10:58.32 5:29
16 Jake Carver So West Ranch 10:59.27 5:30 4/8 9/25 1/16 11:36
(0:37)
11:36
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
17 Jozef Chavez So E. Roosevelt 10:59.9 5:30
18 Trevor Hayashibara So Trabuco Hills 11:01.53 5:31
19 Kevyn Rocha So La Sierra 11:02.24 5:31
20 Aaron Lottig So Great Oak 11:04.71 5:32
21 Michael Haggenmiller So West Ranch 11:06.05 5:33 5/8 10/25 1/16 11:58
(0:52)
11:58
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Ricardo Gonzalez So Chaparral 11:07.86 5:34
23 Elijah Parrott So Burbank 11:08.47 5:34
24 Jacob Torres So Great Oak 11:10.73 5:35
25 Ivan Molina So Beaumont 11:11.79 5:36
26 Josh Dix So Trabuco Hills 11:12.6 5:36
27 Matthew Go So West Ranch 11:12.93 5:36 6/8 11/25 1/13 13:20
(2:07)
13:20
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
28 Ryan Holland So Colony 11:19.01 5:40
29 Matthew Jacobson So Yucaipa 11:20.07 5:40
30 Rodney Cunningham So West Ranch 11:22.77 5:41 7/8 13/25 1/10
31 Noah Rodgers So Yucaipa 11:22.91 5:41
32 Jacob Valencia So Beaumont 11:24.8 5:42
33 Brian Reynal So La Sierra 11:25.27 5:43
34 Alejandro Loera So Poly (Long Beach) 11:25.79 5:43
35 Cameron Poole So Yucaipa 11:27.57 5:44
36 Josh Frey So Chaparral 11:27.62 5:44
37 Austin Tsosie So Chaparral 11:30.15 5:45
38 Tristan Wiersma So E. Roosevelt 11:31.87 5:46
39 Dallin Ochs So Yucaipa 11:32.06 5:46
40 Ryan Reyes So Chaparral 11:34.39 5:47
41 Miles Waits So Santiago (Corona) 11:36.36 5:48
42 Kc Hunt So Poly (Long Beach) 11:40.28 5:50
43 Nathaniel Hefler So Chaparral 11:42.83 5:51
44 Mason Guevara So Burbank 11:43.35 5:52
45 Rj Coronel So Burbank 11:44.32 5:52
46 Eric Yan So Walnut 11:52.07 5:56
47 Kyle Lively So Chaparral 11:52.24 5:56
48 Brayden Bruggeman So Poly (Long Beach) 11:53.37 5:57
49 Noah Holguin So Western 11:55.06 5:58
50 Mario Jimenez So Simi Valley 11:55.74 5:58
51 Chris Hanessian So Simi Valley 11:56.08 5:58
52 Jack Emery So Trabuco Hills 11:56.16 5:58
53 Isaiah Madrigal So E. Roosevelt 11:56.39 5:58
54 Cole Schuhmacher So Trabuco Hills 11:58.23 5:59
55 Mathew Calderon So Beaumont 11:58.25 5:59
56 Brendon Thompson So E. Roosevelt 11:59.4 6:00
57 Evan Sentoso So Walnut 12:01.9 6:01
58 Placido Castaneda So Canyon Springs 12:05.4 6:03
59 Kenui Kalanui So Yucaipa 12:06.74 6:03
60 Alex Loniak So Trabuco Hills 12:07.24 6:04
61 Nicolas Mcclure So Trabuco Hills 12:08.66 6:04
62 Alex Munoz So La Sierra 12:09.45 6:05
63 Edgar Perez So Trabuco Hills 12:09.55 6:05
64 Francis Regacho So Trabuco Hills 12:10.16 6:05
65 Zach Olson So Yucaipa 12:13.01 6:07
66 Joshua Papageorge's So Trabuco Hills 12:14.15 6:07
67 Benjamin Perez So Beaumont 12:15.04 6:08
68 Carl Lundgren So Great Oak 12:16.91 6:08
69 Josh Diaz So Simi Valley 12:18.75 6:09
70 Brandon Farrar So Beaumont 12:20.44 6:10
71 Kush Attal So Trabuco Hills 12:21.92 6:11
72 Matthew Hoffman So Trabuco Hills 12:23.27 6:12
73 Davis Han So Great Oak 12:24.02 6:12
74 Christopher Morano So Santiago (Corona) 12:24.65 6:12
75 Derek Matos So Poly (Long Beach) 12:27.05 6:14
76 Angel Chavarria So Western 12:28.3 6:14
77 Eric Fuson So Poly (Long Beach) 12:28.86 6:14
78 Colin Clark So Trabuco Hills 12:30.04 6:15
79 Tyler Harper So Beaumont 12:30.98 6:15
80 Nick Gardhouse So Simi Valley 12:34.69 6:17
81 Junior Gonzalez So La Sierra 12:35.18 6:18
82 Jason Johnson So Walnut 12:36.18 6:18
83 Gabe Baker So Burbank 12:36.7 6:18
84 Michael Flores So Trabuco Hills 12:37.68 6:19
85 Daniel Lowery So Great Oak 12:38.04 6:19
86 Christian Rodriguez So La Sierra 12:43.99 6:22
87 Frank Rodriguez So Beaumont 12:46.04 6:23
88 Alex Kreiss So Trabuco Hills 12:46.23 6:23
89 Stefanos Koustos So Burbank 12:46.99 6:23
90 Dominic Gawel So Poly (Long Beach) 12:48.41 6:24
91 Nick Lopez So Yucaipa 12:49.51 6:25
92 Harold Simmons So Poly (Long Beach) 12:51.82 6:26
93 Richard Hernandez So Western 12:53.68 6:27
94 Cruz Arturo So Yucaipa 12:55.65 6:28
95 Israel Rodriguez So Colony 12:57.14 6:29
96 Jonathan Huerta So E. Roosevelt 12:58.51 6:29
97 Christopher Su So Walnut 12:58.58 6:29
98 Ali Charara So Poly (Long Beach) 13:10.83 6:35
99 David Lara So La Sierra 13:12 6:36
100 Chris Perez So Chaparral 13:17.94 6:39
101 Jorge Cortez So Upland 13:24.37 6:42
102 David Rivera So Upland 13:24.45 6:42
102 Isaac Negrete So La Sierra 13:24.45 6:42
104 Robert Raya So Colony 13:27.17 6:44
105 Noah Hanks So Walnut 13:28.01 6:44
106 Sam Lassers So Poly (Long Beach) 13:29.51 6:45
107 Sam Jimenez So Burbank 13:30.39 6:45
108 Isaiah Morgan So Beaumont 13:30.43 6:45
109 Anthony Badell So Chaparral 13:30.84 6:45
110 Thor Tholander So Yucaipa 13:33.55 6:47
111 Duane Hicks So La Sierra 13:36.08 6:48
112 Daniel Yang So Walnut 13:37.53 6:49
113 Jonathan Diress So Poly (Long Beach) 13:45.59 6:53
114 Dill Khim So Poly (Long Beach) 13:48.4 6:54
115 Sam Ward So Cajon 13:49.15 6:55
116 Daniel Collins So Poly (Long Beach) 13:49.66 6:55
117 Cesar Pizarro So Western 13:50.84 6:55
118 Isaac Barajas So Colony 14:03.97 7:02
119 Erick Hernandez So Western 14:06.79 7:03
120 Jacob Arredondo So Trabuco Hills 14:07.51 7:04
121 Antonio Garavito So Colony 14:11.49 7:06
122 Sean Comer So Trabuco Hills 14:14.78 7:07
123 Miles Mcdonald So Poly (Long Beach) 14:15.91 7:08
124 Nicholas Valdiviez So Upland 14:16.57 7:08
125 Riley Anno So Trabuco Hills 14:19.28 7:10
126 Christopher Marmo So Santiago (Corona) 14:20.12 7:10
127 Jose Ramirez So La Sierra 14:21.72 7:11
128 Austin Duarte So Santiago (Corona) 14:23.64 7:12
129 Mony Som So Poly (Long Beach) 14:23.96 7:12
130 Michael Wang So Walnut 14:32.54 7:16
131 Jared Swensen So Trabuco Hills 14:44.26 7:22
132 Nathan Mcdaniel So Santiago (Corona) 14:51.8 7:26
133 Christopher Theis So Upland 14:56.31 7:28
134 Kyle Lake So West Ranch 14:59.84 7:30 8/8 24/25 8/9 14:45 14:45
135 Andy Ke So Walnut 15:01.79 7:31
136 Pedro Tinoco So La Sierra 15:03.43 7:32
137 Ryan Husovsky So Santiago (Corona) 15:06.47 7:33
138 Eli Ibanez So Chaparral 15:11.52 7:36
139 Jason Valdez So Poly (Long Beach) 15:35.67 7:48
140 Sean Monji So Burbank 16:14.93 8:07
141 Miguel Yu So Western 16:23.34 8:12
142 Thomas Foster So Upland 16:23.47 8:12
143 Levi Norte So Beaumont 17:08.1 8:34
144 William Song So Walnut 17:12.1 8:36
145 Devin Mccoll So La Sierra 18:04.9 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Ranch
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
53:58
10:48
5:24
59 Justin Sherfey
So
10:28
5:14
4
Hunter Covarrub
So
10:40
5:20
7
Jack Arnold
So
10:45
5:22
11
Jake Carver
So
10:59
5:30
16
Michael Haggenmi
So
11:06
5:33
21
Matthew Go
So
11:13
5:36
27
Rodney Cunningh
So
11:23
5:41
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Beaumont
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
54:37
10:55
5:28
81 Brett Vogelsan
So
10:19
5:10
2
Jason Flores
So
10:43
5:22
8
David Sanchez
So
10:58
5:29
14
Ivan Molina
So
11:12
5:36
25
Jacob Valencia
So
11:25
5:42
32
Mathew Calderon
So
11:58
5:59
55
Benjamin Perez
So
12:15
6:08
64
3 Burbank
5-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:09
55:54
11:11
5:35
125 Sam Gorman
So
10:35
5:18
5
Angel Flores
So
10:43
5:22
8
Elijah Parrott
So
11:08
5:34
23
Mason Guevara
So
11:43
5:52
44
Rj Coronel
So
11:44
5:52
45
Gabe Baker
So
12:37
6:18
75
Stefanos Koustos
So
12:47
6:23
78
4 E. Roosevelt
7-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:13
56:09
11:14
5:37
131 Julian Robles
So
10:43
5:22
10
Eric Lopez-el
So
10:58
5:29
13
Jozef Chavez
So
11:00
5:30
17
Tristan Wiersma
So
11:32
5:46
38
Isaiah Madrigal
So
11:56
5:58
53
Brendon Thompson
So
11:59
6:00
56
Jonathan Huerta
So
12:59
6:29
82
5 Yucaipa
3-6-7-5-5
Gap: 1:08
56:07
11:13
5:37
137 Curtis Durham
So
10:24
5:12
3
Matthew Jacobson
So
11:20
5:40
29
Noah Rodgers
So
11:23
5:41
31
Cameron Poole
So
11:28
5:44
35
Dallin Ochs
So
11:32
5:46
39
Kenui Kalanui
So
12:07
6:03
58
Zach Olson
So
12:13
6:07
63
6 Chaparral
11-10-9-9-6
Gap: 0:35
57:23
11:29
5:44
178 Ricardo Gonzalez
So
11:08
5:34
22
Josh Frey
So
11:28
5:44
36
Austin Tsosie
So
11:30
5:45
37
Ryan Reyes
So
11:34
5:47
40
Nathanie Hefler
So
11:43
5:51
43
Kyle Lively
So
11:52
5:56
47
Chris Perez
So
13:18
6:39
85
7 Great Oak
9-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:26
57:55
11:35
5:47
191 Taylor Hauenste
So
10:58
5:29
15
Aaron Lottig
So
11:05
5:32
20
Jacob Torres
So
11:11
5:35
24
Carl Lundgren
So
12:17
6:08
65
Davis Han
So
12:24
6:12
67
Daniel Lowery
So
12:38
6:19
76




8 La Sierra
6-5-5-6-8
Gap: 1:59
57:48
11:34
5:47
192 Frank Lagunas
So
10:36
5:18
6
Kevyn Rocha
So
11:02
5:31
19
Brian Reynal
So
11:25
5:43
33
Alex Munoz
So
12:09
6:05
61
Junior Gonzalez
So
12:35
6:18
73
Christia Rodrigue
So
12:44
6:22
77
David Lara
So
13:12
6:36
84
9 Poly (Long Beach)
1-7-8-8-9
Gap: 2:10
57:43
11:33
5:46
194 Hugo Novoa
So
10:17
5:08
1
Alejandr Loera
So
11:26
5:43
34
Kc Hunt
So
11:40
5:50
42
Brayden Bruggema
So
11:53
5:57
48
Derek Matos
So
12:27
6:14
69
Eric Fuson
So
12:29
6:14
71
Dominic Gawel
So
12:48
6:24
79
10 Trabuco Hills
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:06
58:16
11:39
5:50
209 Trevor Hayashib
So
11:02
5:31
18
Josh Dix
So
11:13
5:36
26
Jack Emery
So
11:56
5:58
52
Cole Schuhmac
So
11:58
5:59
54
Alex Loniak
So
12:07
6:04
59
Nicolas Mcclure
So
12:09
6:04
60
Edgar Perez
So
12:10
6:05
62
11 Simi Valley
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:43
59:37
11:55
5:58
251 Nick Abbinant
So
10:51
5:26
12
Mario Jimenez
So
11:56
5:58
50
Chris Hanessia
So
11:56
5:58
51
Josh Diaz
So
12:19
6:09
66
Nick Gardhous
So
12:35
6:17
72








12 Walnut
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:36
62:57
12:35
6:18
349 Eric Yan
So
11:52
5:56
46
Evan Sentoso
So
12:02
6:01
57
Jason Johnson
So
12:36
6:18
74
Christop Su
So
12:59
6:29
83
Noah Hanks
So
13:28
6:44
89
Daniel Yang
So
13:38
6:49
90
Michael Wang
So
14:33
7:16
98
13 Colony
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:52
65:59
13:12
6:36
383 Ryan Holland
So
11:19
5:40
28
Israel Rodrigue
So
12:57
6:29
81
Robert Raya
So
13:27
6:44
88
Isaac Barajas
So
14:04
7:02
92
Antonio Garavito
So
14:11
7:06
94








13 Western
15-15-14-14-13
Gap: 2:12
65:15
13:03
6:31
383 Noah Holguin
So
11:55
5:58
49
Angel Chavarri
So
12:28
6:14
70
Richard Hernande
So
12:54
6:27
80
Cesar Pizarro
So
13:51
6:55
91
Erick Hernande
So
14:07
7:03
93
Miguel Yu
So
16:23
8:12
102




15 Santiago (Corona)
13-13-15-15-15
Gap: 3:15
67:37
13:31
6:46
401 Miles Waits
So
11:36
5:48
41
Christop Morano
So
12:25
6:12
68
Christop Marmo
So
14:20
7:10
96
Austin Duarte
So
14:24
7:12
97
Nathan Mcdaniel
So
14:52
7:26
99
Ryan Husovsky
So
15:06
7:33
101




16 Upland
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:59
72:25
14:29
7:15
471 Jorge Cortez
So
13:24
6:42
86
David Rivera
So
13:24
6:42
87
Nicholas Valdivie
So
14:17
7:08
95
Christop Theis
So
14:56
7:28
100
Thomas Foster
So
16:23
8:12
103








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Robinson Jr Martin Luther King 10:01.42 5:01
2 Tucker Welker Jr West Ranch 10:05.23 5:03 1/5 1/25 2/20 10:15
(0:10)
10:15
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Tyler Janes Jr Martin Luther King 10:08.74 5:04
4 Mark Werley Jr Martin Luther King 10:11.47 5:06
5 Ryan Painter Jr West Ranch 10:14.87 5:07 2/5 2/25 2/18 10:45
(0:30)
10:45
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Joshua Zavala Jr Colony 10:17.44 5:09
7 Kyle Rossman Jr Colony 10:18.55 5:09
8 Dominic Gonzales Jr Walnut 10:18.58 5:09
9 Daniel G. Gonzalez Jr Martin Luther King 10:21.26 5:11
10 Jake Keller Jr Yucaipa 10:21.76 5:11
11 Melvin Esteva Jr La Sierra 10:22.53 5:11
12 Andres Delgado Jr Beaumont 10:24.95 5:12
13 Gian Delfin Jr Poly (Long Beach) 10:32.34 5:16
14 Matthew Madrigal Jr Colony 10:33.03 5:17
15 Colby Penn Jr Poly (Long Beach) 10:36.71 5:18
16 Sean Grey-Tunkl Jr West Ranch 10:37.48 5:19 3/5 4/25 3/16 12:10
(1:33)
12:10
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
17 Justin Smith Jr Burbank 10:38.5 5:19
18 Lucas Rea Jr Trabuco Hills 10:39.48 5:20
19 David Huff Jr Martin Luther King 10:39.83 5:20
20 Andrew Boebinger Jr Martin Luther King 10:41.8 5:21
21 Carlos Perez Jr Beaumont 10:42.04 5:21
22 John Hernandez Jr Canyon Springs 10:42.72 5:21
23 Christian Moncada Jr Simi Valley 10:43.54 5:22
24 Carl Hatch Jr Poly (Long Beach) 10:43.99 5:22
25 Raj Chaudhari Jr Trabuco Hills 10:44.36 5:22
26 Sergio Lemus Jr Canyon Springs 10:44.63 5:22
27 Joey Dalton Jr Cajon 10:46.89 5:23
28 Jose Long Jr Poly (Long Beach) 10:47.05 5:24
29 Blake Simpson Jr Martin Luther King 10:49.7 5:25
30 Julian Serrano Jr Walnut 10:49.76 5:25
31 Daniel Dobson Jr Walnut 10:50.54 5:25
32 Stephen Farlander Jr Yucaipa 10:52.12 5:26
33 Anthony Smolyanov Jr Trabuco Hills 10:53.78 5:27
34 Osamah Hassan Jr Walnut 10:55.37 5:28
35 Gunnar Robinson Jr Trabuco Hills 10:55.48 5:28
36 Josh Cantong Jr Burbank 10:55.86 5:28
37 Bryce Purnell Jr Trabuco Hills 10:56.42 5:28
38 Ryan Tobin Jr Colony 10:57.11 5:29
39 Danny Perez Jr Trabuco Hills 10:57.46 5:29
40 Michael De La Torre Jr Western 10:57.77 5:29
41 William Andrew Hindson Jr Santiago (Corona) 10:58.01 5:29
42 Jon Foreman Jr Simi Valley 11:04.73 5:32
43 Jonas Macromallis Jr Burbank 11:05.26 5:33
44 Slater Solis Jr Santiago (Corona) 11:05.55 5:33
45 Kyle Kreitzman Jr Simi Valley 11:06.22 5:33
46 Esteban Panteja Jr Katella 11:06.5 5:33
47 Chris Swartz Jr Poly (Long Beach) 11:06.6 5:33
48 Austin Hewitt Jr Trabuco Hills 11:06.61 5:33
49 Cameron Hurd Jr Trabuco Hills 11:08.3 5:34
50 Jordan Loew Jr Trabuco Hills 11:08.39 5:34
51 Clayton Chiales Jr Santiago (Corona) 11:08.9 5:34
52 Justin Alvarez Jr Santiago (Corona) 11:10.18 5:35
53 Bodie Murray Jr Beaumont 11:11.2 5:36
54 Rishi Patel Jr Great Oak 11:11.51 5:36
55 Jacob Stephens Jr Trabuco Hills 11:12.03 5:36
56 Rudy Perez Jr Canyon Springs 11:13.97 5:37
57 Josue Reyes Jr Colony 11:16.98 5:38
58 Jacob Dorch Jr Poly (Long Beach) 11:17.72 5:39
59 Adolph Rodriguez Jr Poly (Long Beach) 11:18.42 5:39
60 Jerad Schwartz Jr Trabuco Hills 11:20.16 5:40
61 Shant Araradian Jr Burbank 11:21.54 5:41
62 Drew Macko Jr Trabuco Hills 11:22.8 5:41
63 Levon Abrahamyan Jr Burbank 11:24.96 5:42
64 Gabe Vega Jr Chaparral 11:26.04 5:43
65 Carlos Moya Jr E. Roosevelt 11:27.74 5:44
66 Brady Thyfault Jr Great Oak 11:28.16 5:44
67 Noah Garcia Jr Santiago (Corona) 11:31.4 5:46
68 Sean Neuman Jr Trabuco Hills 11:31.9 5:46
69 Thomas Stolpe Jr Poly (Long Beach) 11:33.38 5:47
70 Manuel Villareal Jr Canyon Springs 11:34.34 5:47
71 Jordan Peacock Jr Poly (Long Beach) 11:34.74 5:47
72 Austin Caraway Jr Great Oak 11:36.05 5:48
73 Dalton Muth Jr Beaumont 11:37.48 5:49
74 Noah Miles Jr Yucaipa 11:39.66 5:50
75 Ethan Angle Jr Yucaipa 11:42.9 5:51
76 Zach Aloma Jr Simi Valley 11:43.7 5:52
77 John Him Jr Poly (Long Beach) 11:45.79 5:53
78 Kole Harris Jr Yucaipa 11:47.22 5:54
79 Mario Gonzalez Jr Beaumont 11:47.24 5:54
80 Rudy Flores Jr La Sierra 11:48.32 5:54
81 Oumar Diallo Jr Colony 11:48.43 5:54
82 Byron Diaz Jr Santiago (Corona) 11:49.37 5:55
83 Jonathan Maciel Jr Colony 11:51.33 5:56
84 Salvador Cruz Jr Canyon Springs 11:55.62 5:58
85 Chris Franco Jr Beaumont 11:55.88 5:58
86 Cooper Bahr Jr Poly (Long Beach) 11:58.52 5:59
87 Tymel Minter Jr West Ranch 11:59.32 6:00 4/5 15/25 12/14 13:29
(1:30)
13:29
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
88 Hakan Larsson Jr Great Oak 11:59.38 6:00
89 Edgar Gastelum Jr Cajon 12:00.28 6:00
90 Taylor Roberson Jr Yucaipa 12:01.52 6:01
91 Nick Paquette Jr Great Oak 12:02.53 6:01
92 Tanner Payne Jr Burbank 12:04.05 6:02
93 Daniel Stinson-diess Jr Great Oak 12:04.74 6:02
94 Edward Lu Jr Poly (Long Beach) 12:06.12 6:03
95 Luis Maldonado Jr La Sierra 12:08.99 6:04
96 Steven Taylor Jr Cajon 12:18.91 6:09
97 Samer Alhayek Jr Upland 12:19.58 6:10
98 Luke Van Lant Jr Poly (Long Beach) 12:20.23 6:10
99 Xavier Salcido Jr Beaumont 12:20.48 6:10
100 Manny Aguayo Jr Katella 12:21.73 6:11
101 Bastian Schnieders Jr Chaparral 12:23.59 6:12
102 Brian Nguyen Jr Poly (Long Beach) 12:25.11 6:13
103 Macray Beatty Jr Great Oak 12:29.64 6:15
104 Saksham Manandhar So Western 12:31.94 6:16
105 Andrew Ramirez Jr Beaumont 12:32.63 6:16
106 Michael Vasquez Jr Katella 12:33.66 6:17
107 Sean Mcmenamin So West Ranch 12:34.99 6:17 5/5 20/25 11/12 13:57
(1:22)
13:57
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
108 Brian Paik Jr Burbank 12:35.82 6:18
109 Cameron Scott Jr Poly (Long Beach) 12:39.03 6:20
110 Nathan Cedeno Jr Beaumont 12:40.55 6:20
111 Huy Le Jr Walnut 12:40.78 6:20
112 Homero Orozco Jr Cajon 12:42.87 6:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Martin Luther King
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
51:23
10:17
5:08
35 Michael Robinson
Jr
10:01
5:01
1
Tyler Janes
Jr
10:09
5:04
3
Mark Werley
Jr
10:11
5:06
4
Daniel G. Gonzalez
Jr
10:21
5:11
9
David Huff
Jr
10:40
5:20
18
Andrew Boebinge
Jr
10:42
5:21
19
Blake Simpson
Jr
10:50
5:25
26
2 Colony
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:00
53:23
10:41
5:20
108 Joshua Zavala
Jr
10:17
5:09
6
Kyle Rossman
Jr
10:19
5:09
7
Matthew Madrigal
Jr
10:33
5:17
13
Ryan Tobin
Jr
10:57
5:29
35
Josue Reyes
Jr
11:17
5:38
47
Oumar Diallo
Jr
11:48
5:54
61
Jonathan Maciel
Jr
11:51
5:56
63
3 Poly (Long Beach)
7-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:34
53:47
10:45
5:23
113 Gian Delfin
Jr
10:32
5:16
12
Colby Penn
Jr
10:37
5:18
14
Carl Hatch
Jr
10:44
5:22
22
Jose Long
Jr
10:47
5:24
25
Chris Swartz
Jr
11:07
5:33
40
Jacob Dorch
Jr
11:18
5:39
48
Adolph Rodrigue
Jr
11:18
5:39
49
4 Trabuco Hills
9-8-6-6-4
Gap: 0:17
54:10
10:50
5:25
136 Lucas Rea
Jr
10:39
5:20
17
Raj Chaudhar
Jr
10:44
5:22
23
Anthony Smolyano
Jr
10:54
5:27
30
Gunnar Robinson
Jr
10:55
5:28
32
Bryce Purnell
Jr
10:56
5:28
34
Danny Perez
Jr
10:57
5:29
36
Austin Hewitt
Jr
11:07
5:33
41
5 West Ranch
2-2-2-4-5
Gap: 2:30
55:32
11:06
5:33
162 Tucker Welker
Jr
10:05
5:03
2
Ryan Painter
Jr
10:15
5:07
5
Sean Grey-Tun
Jr
10:37
5:19
15
Tymel Minter
Jr
11:59
6:00
66
Sean Mcmenami
So
12:35
6:17
74








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Walnut
4-6-5-5-6
Gap: 2:22
55:35
11:07
5:34
170 Dominic Gonzales
Jr
10:19
5:09
8
Julian Serrano
Jr
10:50
5:25
27
Daniel Dobson
Jr
10:51
5:25
28
Osamah Hassan
Jr
10:55
5:28
31
Huy Le
Jr
12:41
6:20
76








7 Burbank
8-10-8-8-7
Gap: 0:46
55:26
11:05
5:33
188 Justin Smith
Jr
10:39
5:19
16
Josh Cantong
Jr
10:56
5:28
33
Jonas Macromal
Jr
11:05
5:33
38
Shant Araradia
Jr
11:22
5:41
50
Levon Abrahamy
Jr
11:25
5:42
51
Tanner Payne
Jr
12:04
6:02
70
Brian Paik
Jr
12:36
6:18
75
8 Beaumont
6-5-7-7-8
Gap: 1:22
55:43
11:09
5:34
191 Andres Delgado
Jr
10:25
5:12
11
Carlos Perez
Jr
10:42
5:21
20
Bodie Murray
Jr
11:11
5:36
44
Dalton Muth
Jr
11:37
5:49
56
Mario Gonzalez
Jr
11:47
5:54
60
Chris Franco
Jr
11:56
5:58
65
Xavier Salcido
Jr
12:20
6:10
72
9 Canyon Springs
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:13
56:11
11:14
5:37
209 John Hernande
Jr
10:43
5:21
21
Sergio Lemus
Jr
10:45
5:22
24
Rudy Perez
Jr
11:14
5:37
46
Manuel Villarea
Jr
11:34
5:47
54
Salvador Cruz
Jr
11:56
5:58
64








10 Yucaipa
5-7-10-10-10
Gap: 1:25
56:24
11:17
5:38
213 Jake Keller
Jr
10:22
5:11
10
Stephen Farlande
Jr
10:52
5:26
29
Noah Miles
Jr
11:40
5:50
57
Ethan Angle
Jr
11:43
5:51
58
Kole Harris
Jr
11:47
5:54
59
Taylor Roberson
Jr
12:02
6:01
68




11 Santiago (Corona)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:33
55:54
11:11
5:35
214 William Andrew Hindson
Jr
10:58
5:29
37
Slater Solis
Jr
11:06
5:33
39
Clayton Chiales
Jr
11:09
5:34
42
Justin Alvarez
Jr
11:10
5:35
43
Noah Garcia
Jr
11:31
5:46
53
Byron Diaz
Jr
11:49
5:55
62




12 Great Oak
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:51
58:18
11:40
5:50
288 Rishi Patel
Jr
11:12
5:36
45
Brady Thyfault
Jr
11:28
5:44
52
Austin Caraway
Jr
11:36
5:48
55
Hakan Larsson
Jr
11:59
6:00
67
Nick Paquette
Jr
12:03
6:01
69
Daniel Stinson-
Jr
12:05
6:02
71
Macray Beatty
Jr
12:30
6:15
73
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Raymon Ornelas Fr E. Roosevelt 10:11.03 5:06
2 Eric Hatch Fr Poly (Long Beach) 10:37.3 5:19
3 Timothy Sterkel Fr West Ranch 10:42.73 5:21 1/7 6/25 3/16
4 Aiden Kenny Fr Poly (Long Beach) 11:02.45 5:31
5 Wayne Richards Fr E. Roosevelt 11:14.84 5:37
6 Matthew Lieberman Fr E. Roosevelt 11:16.16 5:38
7 Salvatore Gulino Fr Simi Valley 11:23.55 5:42
8 Timothy Reyes Fr Beaumont 11:25.05 5:43
9 Jonah Ring Fr Burbank 11:25.81 5:43
10 Joshua Potts Fr E. Roosevelt 11:29.09 5:45
11 Bryan Llopis Fr Trabuco Hills 11:29.86 5:45
12 Ross Harps Fr Yucaipa 11:37.9 5:49
13 Tyler Spencer Fr E. Roosevelt 11:43.02 5:52
14 Bryce Fenenbock Fr West Ranch 11:48.74 5:54 2/7 14/25 3/15
15 Jack Fitzpatrick Fr Santiago (Corona) 11:49.33 5:55
16 Vincent Landeros Fr Upland 11:55.05 5:58
17 Trevor Tirrell Fr Trabuco Hills 12:00.81 6:00
18 Parker Burgett Fr Great Oak 12:03.01 6:02
19 Damien Sanchez Fr Beaumont 12:06.28 6:03
20 Samuel Schmidlt Fr Yucaipa 12:06.66 6:03
21 Marcos Milla Fr Santiago (Corona) 12:11.15 6:06
22 Andrew Teasdale Fr Simi Valley 12:11.24 6:06
23 Clayton Parker Fr Chaparral 12:13.79 6:07
24 Joey Carpenter Fr Santiago (Corona) 12:16.87 6:08
25 Antonio Carbajal Fr Chaparral 12:18.65 6:09
26 Andrew Alvarez Fr Trabuco Hills 12:21.21 6:11
27 Christian Jackson Fr West Ranch 12:22.06 6:11 3/7 17/25 4/14 You ROCK! (BP)
28 Aaron Pena Fr Burbank 12:23.49 6:12
29 Matthew Moore Fr Simi Valley 12:23.56 6:12
30 Johan Ibarra Fr Yucaipa 12:23.65 6:12
31 Jacob Lee Fr West Ranch 12:24.72 6:12 4/7 18/25 2/14 You ROCK! (BP)
32 Dylan Sitler Fr West Ranch 12:27.37 6:14 5/7 19/25 2/12 You ROCK! (BP)
33 Andrew Margolis Fr Trabuco Hills 12:29.37 6:15
34 Marrod Jackson Fr Chaparral 12:31.72 6:16
35 Robby Riggs Fr Simi Valley 12:32.4 6:16
36 Nathen Trujillo Fr Santiago (Corona) 12:33.15 6:17
37 Robert Allen Fr E. Roosevelt 12:34.5 6:17
38 Ahmed Hamza Fr Simi Valley 12:38.03 6:19
39 Eli Gill Fr Yucaipa 12:38.36 6:19
40 Andrew Pietrobono Fr Yucaipa 12:40.36 6:20
41 Carson Hunt Fr Poly (Long Beach) 12:40.79 6:20
42 Johnathan Cisneros Fr Colony 12:41.07 6:21
43 Brendan Watts Fr Trabuco Hills 12:41.85 6:21
44 Branden Jacks Fr Santiago (Corona) 12:42.82 6:21
45 Thomas Bravo Fr West Ranch 12:44.88 6:22 6/7 21/25 2/9
46 Manuel Gonzalez Fr Beaumont 12:46.56 6:23
47 Henry Anderson Fr Poly (Long Beach) 12:58.37 6:29
48 Omar Meza Fr Yucaipa 12:59.66 6:30
49 Koeleb Brandin Fr Yucaipa 13:00.72 6:30
50 Pedro Jacobo Fr La Sierra 13:03.41 6:32
51 Miguire Ellsworth Fr Yucaipa 13:03.79 6:32
52 Adin Ring Fr Burbank 13:04.74 6:32
53 Saul Acevedo Fr Santiago (Corona) 13:07.22 6:34
54 Daniel Skerrett Fr Simi Valley 13:07.8 6:34
55 Jarred Richards Fr Yucaipa 13:08.47 6:34
56 Noah Adams Fr Great Oak 13:08.96 6:34
57 Nathanael Legaspi Fr Santiago (Corona) 13:10.55 6:35
58 Ethan Peralta Fr Trabuco Hills 13:11.42 6:36
59 Nick Boles Fr Trabuco Hills 13:13.74 6:37
60 Kenny Mars Fr Simi Valley 13:13.97 6:37
61 Patrick Farlander Fr Yucaipa 13:15.3 6:38
62 Aidan Garcia Fr Santiago (Corona) 13:16.99 6:38
63 Mitchell Saxby Fr Great Oak 13:17.26 6:39
64 Seth Jimenez Fr Yucaipa 13:17.62 6:39
65 Andrew Chang Fr Simi Valley 13:18.37 6:39
66 Major Alford Fr Yucaipa 13:20.37 6:40
67 Zachary Mapes Fr Great Oak 13:21 6:41
68 Andrew Schechter Fr Trabuco Hills 13:24.29 6:42
69 Riley Togashi Fr Trabuco Hills 13:25.23 6:43
70 Joseph Wick Fr Poly (Long Beach) 13:28.37 6:44
71 Ryan Masters Fr E. Roosevelt 13:29.08 6:45
72 Ryan Wissmueller Fr Trabuco Hills 13:29.83 6:45
73 Steven Lam Fr Katella 13:29.9 6:45
74 Camden Sandberg Fr Santiago (Corona) 13:31.32 6:46
75 Casey Baldwin Fr Trabuco Hills 13:31.43 6:46
76 Griffin Caron Fr Trabuco Hills 13:34.23 6:47
77 Donye Dale Fr Colony 13:35.23 6:48
78 Jeffrey Loredo Fr Simi Valley 13:36.36 6:48
79 Tyler Dewalt Fr Trabuco Hills 13:39.08 6:50
80 Eddie Rodriguez Fr E. Roosevelt 13:40.55 6:50
81 Kyle Icban Fr Great Oak 13:40.58 6:50
82 Clay Herbert Fr Yucaipa 13:41.01 6:51
83 Sintay Crain Fr Yucaipa 13:42.76 6:51
84 Vincent Martinez Fr Chaparral 13:43.71 6:52
85 Troy Kong Fr Trabuco Hills 13:44.91 6:52
86 Eric Acosta Fr La Sierra 13:44.95 6:52
87 Divine Iloputaife Fr Beaumont 13:48.64 6:54
88 Zachary Rees Fr Santiago (Corona) 13:53.01 6:57
89 Ray Frost Fr Yucaipa 13:54.22 6:57
90 Taylor Dorch Fr Poly (Long Beach) 13:55.55 6:58
91 Joshua Kim Fr Trabuco Hills 13:55.99 6:58
92 Jack Raymond Fr Poly (Long Beach) 13:58.57 6:59
93 Preston Tessari Fr E. Roosevelt 13:58.6 6:59
94 Indy Foley Fr Poly (Long Beach) 13:58.84 6:59
95 Christian Jarish Fr Yucaipa 14:05.76 7:03
96 Thomas Fleming Fr Poly (Long Beach) 14:08.51 7:04
97 David Ber Fr La Sierra 14:08.61 7:04
98 Ryan Wang Fr Trabuco Hills 14:09.22 7:05
99 Nathan Farlow Fr Trabuco Hills 14:09.64 7:05
100 Aaron Chin Fr Walnut 14:10.43 7:05
101 Nata Castrejon-rochetti Fr Simi Valley 14:12.01 7:06
102 Jerry Davis Fr Poly (Long Beach) 14:12.63 7:06
103 Clay Nikniai Fr Trabuco Hills 14:13.01 7:07
104 Nick Samarriba Fr Yucaipa 14:14.11 7:07
105 Antonio Jorgenson Fr Poly (Long Beach) 14:22.15 7:11
106 Jadyn Aboubakarre Fr Colony 14:24.69 7:12
107 Ulyses Rubio Fr La Sierra 14:26.87 7:13
108 Julian Flores Fr La Sierra 14:27.81 7:14
109 Kevin Truitt Fr Simi Valley 14:29.56 7:15
110 Anthony Mendez Fr La Sierra 14:31.42 7:16
111 Ryan Johnson Fr Simi Valley 14:31.88 7:16
112 Max Noble Fr Poly (Long Beach) 14:33.49 7:17
113 Isaak Moore Fr Yucaipa 14:35.03 7:18
114 David Lam Fr Poly (Long Beach) 14:35.95 7:18
115 Josh Stilley Fr Trabuco Hills 14:38.46 7:19
116 Raul Vidal Fr La Sierra 14:41.57 7:21
117 Aaron Farha Fr Great Oak 14:41.91 7:21
118 Ryan Hardison Fr Poly (Long Beach) 14:43.06 7:22
119 Scott Volland Fr Poly (Long Beach) 14:43.07 7:22
120 Christian Ahorro Fr Burbank 14:48.19 7:24
121 Spencer Baker Fr Upland 14:59.05 7:30
122 Felipe Lara Fr La Sierra 15:09.28 7:35
123 Jackson Howitt Fr Poly (Long Beach) 15:25.33 7:43
124 Freddy Mazariegos Fr La Sierra 15:25.43 7:43
125 Ewan Scott Fr Poly (Long Beach) 15:28.56 7:44
126 Zachary Howell Fr Walnut 15:36.82 7:48
127 John Yee Fr Burbank 15:37.45 7:49
128 Jaryn Santos Fr West Ranch 15:46.45 7:53 7/7 25/25 8/8
129 Kyle Van Lant Fr Poly (Long Beach) 15:50.67 7:55
130 Michael Mchugh Fr La Sierra 15:54.37 7:57
131 Joseph Gonzalez Fr Poly (Long Beach) 15:54.65 7:57
132 Kyler Robertson Fr Santiago (Corona) 16:00.68 8:00
133 Griffen Roach Fr Poly (Long Beach) 16:05.53 8:03
134 Miles Denmion Fr Poly (Long Beach) 16:18.15 8:09
135 Tyler Barnhoorn Fr Trabuco Hills 16:39.56 8:20
136 Hanson Nguyen Fr Trabuco Hills 16:41.86 8:21
137 Adam Lopez Fr Chaparral 16:49.14 8:25
138 Angelo Clyde Fr Walnut 16:52.22 8:26
139 Ben Villa Fr Colony 16:57.85 8:29
140 James Contreras Fr Colony 17:02.44 8:31
141 Ryan Garcia Fr Trabuco Hills 18:34.18 9:17
142 Ian Lopez Fr Walnut 19:06.72 9:33
143 Johan Martinez Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:04.36 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 E. Roosevelt
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
55:54
11:11
5:35
33 Raymon Ornelas
Fr
10:11
5:06
1
Wayne Richards
Fr
11:15
5:37
5
Matthew Lieberma
Fr
11:16
5:38
6
Joshua Potts
Fr
11:29
5:45
9
Tyler Spencer
Fr
11:43
5:52
12
Robert Allen
Fr
12:35
6:17
34
Ryan Masters
Fr
13:29
6:45
58
2 West Ranch
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
59:46
11:57
5:59
97 Timothy Sterkel
Fr
10:43
5:21
3
Bryce Fenenboc
Fr
11:49
5:54
13
Christia Jackson
Fr
12:22
6:11
24
Jacob Lee
Fr
12:25
6:12
28
Dylan Sitler
Fr
12:27
6:14
29
Thomas Bravo
Fr
12:45
6:22
42
Jaryn Santos
Fr
15:46
7:53
74
3 Trabuco Hills
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:12
61:03
12:13
6:06
118 Bryan Llopis
Fr
11:30
5:45
10
Trevor Tirrell
Fr
12:01
6:00
15
Andrew Alvarez
Fr
12:21
6:11
23
Andrew Margolis
Fr
12:29
6:15
30
Brendan Watts
Fr
12:42
6:21
40
Ethan Peralta
Fr
13:11
6:36
52
Nick Boles
Fr
13:14
6:37
53
4 Simi Valley
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:14
61:09
12:14
6:07
119 Salvator Gulino
Fr
11:24
5:42
7
Andrew Teasdale
Fr
12:11
6:06
19
Matthew Moore
Fr
12:24
6:12
26
Robby Riggs
Fr
12:32
6:16
32
Ahmed Hamza
Fr
12:38
6:19
35
Daniel Skerrett
Fr
13:08
6:34
49
Kenny Mars
Fr
13:14
6:37
54
5 Santiago (Corona)
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:53
61:33
12:19
6:09
127 Jack Fitzpatr
Fr
11:49
5:55
14
Marcos Milla
Fr
12:11
6:06
18
Joey Carpente
Fr
12:17
6:08
21
Nathen Trujillo
Fr
12:33
6:17
33
Branden Jacks
Fr
12:43
6:21
41
Saul Acevedo
Fr
13:07
6:34
48
Nathanae Legaspi
Fr
13:11
6:35
51
6 Yucaipa
7-6-7-7-6
Gap: 1:02
61:27
12:17
6:09
128 Ross Harps
Fr
11:38
5:49
11
Samuel Schmidlt
Fr
12:07
6:03
17
Johan Ibarra
Fr
12:24
6:12
27
Eli Gill
Fr
12:38
6:19
36
Andrew Pietrobo
Fr
12:40
6:20
37
Omar Meza
Fr
13:00
6:30
44
Koeleb Brandin
Fr
13:01
6:30
45
7 Poly (Long Beach)
2-1-3-6-7
Gap: 2:51
60:47
12:09
6:05
144 Eric Hatch
Fr
10:37
5:19
2
Aiden Kenny
Fr
11:02
5:31
4
Carson Hunt
Fr
12:41
6:20
38
Henry Anderson
Fr
12:58
6:29
43
Joseph Wick
Fr
13:28
6:44
57
Taylor Dorch
Fr
13:56
6:58
63
Jack Raymond
Fr
13:59
6:59
64
8 Chaparral
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 4:35
67:37
13:31
6:46
209 Clayton Parker
Fr
12:14
6:07
20
Antonio Carbajal
Fr
12:19
6:09
22
Marrod Jackson
Fr
12:32
6:16
31
Vincent Martinez
Fr
13:44
6:52
61
Adam Lopez
Fr
16:49
8:25
75








9 Burbank
5-8-9-9-9
Gap: 4:12
67:20
13:28
6:44
225 Jonah Ring
Fr
11:26
5:43
8
Aaron Pena
Fr
12:23
6:12
25
Adin Ring
Fr
13:05
6:32
47
Christia Ahorro
Fr
14:48
7:24
72
John Yee
Fr
15:37
7:49
73








10 Great Oak
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:38
65:31
13:06
6:33
237 Parker Burgett
Fr
12:03
6:02
16
Noah Adams
Fr
13:09
6:34
50
Mitchell Saxby
Fr
13:17
6:39
55
Zachary Mapes
Fr
13:21
6:41
56
Kyle Icban
Fr
13:41
6:50
60
Aaron Farha
Fr
14:42
7:21
71




11 La Sierra
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:24
69:52
13:58
6:59
308 Pedro Jacobo
Fr
13:03
6:32
46
Eric Acosta
Fr
13:45
6:52
62
David Ber
Fr
14:09
7:04
65
Ulyses Rubio
Fr
14:27
7:13
67
Julian Flores
Fr
14:28
7:14
68
Anthony Mendez
Fr
14:31
7:16
69
Raul Vidal
Fr
14:42
7:21
70
12 Colony
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 4:21
74:41
14:56
7:28
317 Johnatha Cisneros
Fr
12:41
6:21
39
Donye Dale
Fr
13:35
6:48
59
Jadyn Aboubaka
Fr
14:25
7:12
66
Ben Villa
Fr
16:58
8:29
76
James Contrera
Fr
17:02
8:31
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.