West Ranch Results from the Foothill League #1 at Central Park Santa Clarita on 9/23/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alonzo Sands Sr JV 21:06.56 7:02 3 29/49 6/7 21/25 2/5 19:22
Brandon Jackson Jr JV 22:46 7:35 3 40/49 7/7 23/25 3/5 20:43
Bryce Fenenbock Fr F/S 19:20.88 6:27 3 24/105 4/11 14/25 4/6 17:32
Christian Jackson Fr F/S 20:40.28 6:53 3 46/105 6/11 18/25 5/6 18:31
Dylan Sitler Fr F/S 22:37.28 7:32 3 79/105 9/11 22/25 5/5 18:11
Griffin Armendariz Sr JV 18:20.41 6:07 3 7/49 2/7 11/25 3/6 17:34 17:34 16:31
Hunter Covarrubias So V 17:08.46 5:43 3 16/42 5/7 6/25 1/6 17:21
(0:13,1.2)
17:21
(0:13,1.2)
15:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jack Arnold So V 17:02.25 5:41 3 14/42 4/7 5/25 2/6 18:06
(1:04,5.9)
18:06
(1:04,5.9)
15:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jacob Lee Fr F/S 20:58.28 6:59 3 53/105 8/11 20/25 4/5 18:34
Jake Carver So F/S 18:17.94 6:06 3 10/105 2/11 10/25 4/6 17:32 17:32 16:48
Jaryn Santos Fr F/S 26:52.69 8:58 3 99/105 11/11 25/25 5/5 22:04
Jeremy Jason Reyna Sr JV 18:55.97 6:19 3 10/49 3/7 13/25 2/6 17:09
Joshua Tan Sr V 17:17.53 5:46 3 20/42 6/7 7/25 1/6 17:38
(0:20,1.9)
17:38
(0:20,1.9)
16:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Justin Sherfey So V 18:10.5 6:04 3 34/42 7/7 9/25 3/6 17:37 17:26 15:51
Kyle Lake So F/S 25:38.5 8:33 3 97/105 10/11 24/25 5/5 22:12 22:12 21:05
Luke Kim Jr JV 19:53.75 6:38 3 17/49 5/7 17/25 2/5 18:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Michael Haggenmiller So F/S 16:56.66 5:39 3 1/105 1/11 4/25 1/6 17:47
(0:50,4.7)
17:44
(0:48,4.5)
16:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Rodney Cunningham So F/S 18:27.31 6:09 3 12/105 3/11 12/25 3/6 17:38
Ryan Painter Jr V 16:15.94 5:25 3 4/42 2/7 2/25 1/6 16:43
(0:27,2.7)
16:21
(0:05,0.5)
15:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sam Casey Fr F/S 20:50.72 6:57 3 52/105 7/11 19/25 4/5 18:55
Sean Grey-Tunkl Jr JV 17:24.31 5:48 3 1/49 1/7 8/25 1/6 18:28
(1:03,5.7)
18:28
(1:03,5.7)
16:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Thomas Bravo Fr F/S 19:46.59 6:36 3 30/105 5/11 16/25 5/6 18:34
Timothy Sterkel Fr V 16:41.66 5:34 3 9/42 3/7 3/25 2/6 15:34
Tucker Welker Jr V 16:06.53 5:22 3 3/42 1/7 1/25 3/6 15:48 15:48 14:55
Tymel Minter Jr JV 19:36.03 6:32 3 16/49 4/7 15/25 2/6 19:13 19:13 18:34
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 83:15
1:02
3 5:33 5:22 5:43 46 5:31 81:38 81:29 Tucker Welker (3), Ryan Painter (4), Timothy Sterkel (9), Jack Arnold (14), Hunter Covarrubias (16)
JV 1st 5 2/5 94:10
2:29
3 6:17 5:48 6:38 51 6:10 91:35 88:55 Sean Grey-Tunkl (1), Griffin Armendariz (7), Jeremy Jason Reyna (10), Tymel Minter (16), Luke Kim (17)
F/S 1st 5 3/6 92:49
2:50
3 6:11 5:39 6:36 75 6:04 88:23 87:08 Michael Haggenmiller (1), Jake Carver (10), Rodney Cunningham (12), Bryce Fenenbock (24), Thomas Bravo (28)
F/S 2nd 5 5/5 110:45
4:58
3 7:23 6:53 8:33 131 6:28 98:26 97:09 Christian Jackson (19), Sam Casey (23), Jacob Lee (24), Dylan Sitler (32), Kyle Lake (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Tate Jr Saugus High School 15:50.28 5:17
2 Caleb Mcclain Sr Canyon HS 16:01.47 5:20
3 Tucker Welker Jr West Ranch 16:06.53 5:22 1/7 1/25 3/6 15:48 15:48
4 Ryan Painter Jr West Ranch 16:15.94 5:25 2/7 2/25 1/6 16:43
(0:27)
16:21
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Jonathon Bay Jr Golden Valley 16:24.75 5:28
6 Tim Broggie Sr Saugus High School 16:26.25 5:29
7 Jonathan Summer Sr Saugus High School 16:28.15 5:29
8 Lucas Holtz Sr Valencia 16:32.44 5:31
9 Timothy Sterkel Fr West Ranch 16:41.66 5:34 3/7 3/25 2/6
10 Chris Ochoa Sr Saugus High School 16:42.43 5:34
11 Jacob Velarde Fr Canyon HS 16:45.28 5:35
12 Henry Butler Sr Valencia 16:48.93 5:36
13 Tim Gutierrez Sr Hart High School 16:54.03 5:38
14 Jack Arnold So West Ranch 17:02.25 5:41 4/7 5/25 2/6 18:06
(1:04)
18:06
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Nick Liebmann Sr Hart High School 17:07.56 5:43
16 Hunter Covarrubias So West Ranch 17:08.46 5:43 5/7 6/25 1/6 17:21
(0:13)
17:21
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Patrick Miller Jr Valencia 17:08.87 5:43
18 Bradon Estrada Jr Hart High School 17:10.65 5:44
19 Carlos Huerfano Sr Hart High School 17:13.31 5:44
20 Joshua Tan Sr West Ranch 17:17.53 5:46 6/7 7/25 1/6 17:38
(0:20)
17:38
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Ryan Davis Sr Valencia 17:20.09 5:47
22 John Vierra Jr Saugus High School 17:21.09 5:47
23 Spencer Makar So Valencia 17:25.62 5:49
24 Drake Hougo Jr Saugus High School 17:31.12 5:50
25 Henry Martinez Sr Golden Valley 17:34.91 5:52
26 Jose Damian Sr Golden Valley 17:37.18 5:52
27 Austin Bell Sr Canyon HS 17:48.81 5:56
28 Ian Hurst Sr Valencia 17:49.24 5:56
29 Jacob Acosta So Golden Valley 17:54.25 5:58
30 Jonah Soltes Sr Valencia 17:57 5:59
31 Mauricio Laplante Sr Saugus High School 17:57.62 5:59
32 Steven Parra Sr Golden Valley 18:03.31 6:01
33 Angel Cortes Jr Golden Valley 18:04.21 6:01
34 Justin Sherfey So West Ranch 18:10.5 6:04 7/7 9/25 3/6 17:37 17:26
35 Luis Arroyo Sr Golden Valley 18:11.34 6:04
36 Juan Enciso Fr Canyon HS 18:15 6:05
37 Landon Carter Jr Canyon HS 18:19.12 6:06
38 Kaleb Branda Sr Hart High School 18:35.03 6:12
39 Jake Burkholder Jr Hart High School 18:42.22 6:14
40 Tommy Hart Sr Hart High School 18:55.88 6:19
41 Alex Urquilla Jr Canyon HS 20:00.06 6:40
42 Nathaniel Hall Jr Canyon HS 20:30.47 6:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
82:48
16:34
5:31
46 Ryan Tate
Jr
15:50
5:17
1
Tim Broggie
Sr
16:26
5:29
6
Jonathan Summer
Sr
16:28
5:29
7
Chris Ochoa
Sr
16:42
5:34
10
John Vierra
Jr
17:21
5:47
22
Drake Hougo
Jr
17:31
5:50
24
Mauricio Laplante
Sr
17:58
5:59
31
1 West Ranch
3-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:02
83:15
16:39
5:33
46 Tucker Welker
Jr
16:07
5:22
3
Ryan Painter
Jr
16:16
5:25
4
Timothy Sterkel
Fr
16:42
5:34
9
Jack Arnold
So
17:02
5:41
14
Hunter Covarrub
So
17:08
5:43
16
Joshua Tan
Sr
17:18
5:46
20
Justin Sherfey
So
18:11
6:04
34
3 Valencia
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
85:16
17:03
5:41
81 Lucas Holtz
Sr
16:32
5:31
8
Henry Butler
Sr
16:49
5:36
12
Patrick Miller
Jr
17:09
5:43
17
Ryan Davis
Sr
17:20
5:47
21
Spencer Makar
So
17:26
5:49
23
Ian Hurst
Sr
17:49
5:56
28
Jonah Soltes
Sr
17:57
5:59
30
4 Hart High School
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:41
87:01
17:24
5:48
103 Tim Gutierre
Sr
16:54
5:38
13
Nick Liebmann
Sr
17:08
5:43
15
Bradon Estrada
Jr
17:11
5:44
18
Carlos Huerfano
Sr
17:13
5:44
19
Kaleb Branda
Sr
18:35
6:12
38
Jake Burkhold
Jr
18:42
6:14
39
Tommy Hart
Sr
18:56
6:19
40
5 Canyon HS
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:18
87:10
17:26
5:49
113 Caleb Mcclain
Sr
16:01
5:20
2
Jacob Velarde
Fr
16:45
5:35
11
Austin Bell
Sr
17:49
5:56
27
Juan Enciso
Fr
18:15
6:05
36
Landon Carter
Jr
18:19
6:06
37
Alex Urquilla
Jr
20:00
6:40
41
Nathanie Hall
Jr
20:30
6:50
42
6 Golden Valley
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:39
87:34
17:31
5:50
117 Jonathon Bay
Jr
16:25
5:28
5
Henry Martinez
Sr
17:35
5:52
25
Jose Damian
Sr
17:37
5:52
26
Jacob Acosta
So
17:54
5:58
29
Steven Parra
Sr
18:03
6:01
32
Angel Cortes
Jr
18:04
6:01
33
Luis Arroyo
Sr
18:11
6:04
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Grey-Tunkl Jr West Ranch 17:24.31 5:48 1/7 8/25 1/6 18:28
(1:03)
18:28
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Andres Alvarado Jr Golden Valley 17:29.18 5:50
3 Jonathan Hamburger Sr Saugus High School 17:32.5 5:51
4 Jason Hamburger Sr Saugus High School 17:47.44 5:56
5 Garrett Noltemeyer Jr Valencia 17:58.22 5:59
6 Cody Roelofson Sr Valencia 18:06.31 6:02
7 Griffin Armendariz Sr West Ranch 18:20.41 6:07 2/7 11/25 3/6 17:34 17:34
8 Benjamin Walsh Sr Golden Valley 18:27.56 6:09
9 Carlo Heredia Sr Saugus High School 18:37.28 6:12
10 Jeremy Jason Reyna Sr West Ranch 18:55.97 6:19 3/7 13/25 2/6
11 Inaqui Loza Sr Saugus High School 19:06.69 6:22
12 Joseph Ganley Jr Valencia 19:12.62 6:24
13 Ethan Maynard Sr Saugus High School 19:23.94 6:28
14 Manny Macias Jr Saugus High School 19:24.72 6:28
15 Justin Lightfeldt Sr Saugus High School 19:26.81 6:29
16 Tymel Minter Jr West Ranch 19:36.03 6:32 4/7 15/25 2/6 19:13 19:13
17 Luke Kim Jr West Ranch 19:53.75 6:38 5/7 17/25 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Anthony Fatta Sr Saugus High School 19:54.5 6:38
19 Steven Magiera Jr Canyon HS 20:15.31 6:45
20 Adam Rodriguez Jr Golden Valley 20:25.31 6:48
21 Justin Alamillo Sr Golden Valley 20:30.62 6:50
22 David Avila Jr Valencia 20:31.91 6:51
23 Hunter Lukk Jr Hart High School 20:49.03 6:56
24 Kyle Haukka Sr Saugus High School 20:50.56 6:57
25 Elihu Soltes Sr Valencia 21:03.78 7:01
26 Justin Ng Jr Hart High School 21:04.75 7:02
27 Sean Richardson Sr Saugus High School 21:05.65 7:02
28 Levon Keawprasert Jr Hart High School 21:06.02 7:02
29 Alonzo Sands Sr West Ranch 21:06.56 7:02 6/7 21/25 2/5
30 Dan Aboulache Jr Hart High School 21:12.81 7:04
31 Alex Kim Sr Valencia 21:15.15 7:05
32 Esteban Balboa Suarez Sr Golden Valley 21:32.81 7:11
33 Riley Strader Jr Valencia 21:42.28 7:14
34 Tanner Conant Sr Canyon HS 21:48.47 7:16
35 Kampton Nuttall Jr Valencia 21:50.22 7:17
36 Anthony Hall Sr Golden Valley 21:52.72 7:18
37 Jomar Baluyot Jr Canyon HS 21:59.38 7:20
38 Sawyer Delosreyes Jr Hart High School 22:14.66 7:25
39 Andrew Mandujano Jr Valencia 22:26.03 7:29
40 Brandon Jackson Jr West Ranch 22:46 7:35 7/7 23/25 3/5
41 Isreal Macias Sr Golden Valley 22:51.62 7:37
42 Lucas Guerrero Jr Hart High School 23:00.18 7:40
43 Anthony Rincon Sr Canyon HS 23:14.12 7:45
44 Daiyan Chowdury Jr Hart High School 23:58.59 8:00
45 Blake Leupp Jr Hart High School 24:27.06 8:09
46 Noah Choudhury Jr Saugus High School 24:53.75 8:18
47 Janitha Dassanakie Sr Golden Valley 24:54.09 8:18
48 Brian Kaddu Jr Golden Valley 29:30.53 9:50
49 Justin Gallegos Jr Hart High School 30:09.34 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus High School
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
92:28
18:30
6:10
40 Jonathan Hamburge
Sr
17:33
5:51
3
Jason Hamburge
Sr
17:47
5:56
4
Carlo Heredia
Sr
18:37
6:12
9
Inaqui Loza
Sr
19:07
6:22
11
Ethan Maynard
Sr
19:24
6:28
13
Manny Macias
Jr
19:25
6:28
14
Justin Lightfel
Sr
19:27
6:29
15
2 West Ranch
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
94:10
18:50
6:17
51 Sean Grey-Tun
Jr
17:24
5:48
1
Griffin Armendar
Sr
18:20
6:07
7
Jeremy Jason Reyna
Sr
18:56
6:19
10
Tymel Minter
Jr
19:36
6:32
16
Luke Kim
Jr
19:54
6:38
17
Alonzo Sands
Sr
21:07
7:02
25
Brandon Jackson
Jr
22:46
7:35
32
3 Valencia
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:06
96:53
19:23
6:28
65 Garrett Noltemey
Jr
17:58
5:59
5
Cody Roelofso
Sr
18:06
6:02
6
Joseph Ganley
Jr
19:13
6:24
12
David Avila
Jr
20:32
6:51
20
Elihu Soltes
Sr
21:04
7:01
22
Alex Kim
Sr
21:15
7:05
27
Riley Strader
Jr
21:42
7:14
29
4 Golden Valley
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:04
98:25
19:41
6:34
75 Andres Alvarado
Jr
17:29
5:50
2
Benjamin Walsh
Sr
18:28
6:09
8
Adam Rodrigue
Jr
20:25
6:48
18
Justin Alamillo
Sr
20:31
6:50
19
Esteban Balboa Suarez
Sr
21:33
7:11
28
Anthony Hall
Sr
21:53
7:18
30
Isreal Macias
Sr
22:52
7:37
33
5 Hart High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
106:27
21:17
7:06
125 Hunter Lukk
Jr
20:49
6:56
21
Justin Ng
Jr
21:05
7:02
23
Levon Keawpras
Jr
21:06
7:02
24
Dan Aboulach
Jr
21:13
7:04
26
Sawyer Delosrey
Jr
22:15
7:25
31
Lucas Guerrero
Jr
23:00
7:40
34
Daiyan Chowdury
Jr
23:59
8:00
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Haggenmiller So West Ranch 16:56.66 5:39 1/11 4/25 1/6 17:47
(0:50)
17:44
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Cj Westenhofer So Saugus High School 17:13.94 5:45
3 Britain Reynolds Fr Valencia 17:21.84 5:47
4 Andrew Larochelle Fr Hart High School 17:46.12 5:55
5 Brannon Hartman So Valencia 17:53.62 5:58
6 Elijah Stepan Fr Valencia 18:02.5 6:01
7 Jaime Calderon So Golden Valley 18:07.66 6:03
8 Ryan Stevens So Golden Valley 18:08.34 6:03
9 Garret Alcantara So Hart High School 18:14.94 6:05
10 Jake Carver So West Ranch 18:17.94 6:06 2/11 10/25 4/6 17:32 17:32
11 Jose Anuario So Hart High School 18:19.62 6:07
12 Rodney Cunningham So West Ranch 18:27.31 6:09 3/11 12/25 3/6
13 Luke Wilke So Saugus High School 18:28.88 6:10
14 Angel Luna So Hart High School 18:29.31 6:10
15 David Benitez So Golden Valley 18:41.97 6:14
16 Alexander Buckley So Valencia 18:43 6:14
17 Alex Brito So Hart High School 18:50.03 6:17
18 Tyler O'sullivan So Saugus High School 18:53.09 6:18
19 Steven Plante So Saugus High School 18:54.47 6:18
20 Andrew Nichols So Hart High School 18:55.09 6:18
21 Jacob Spivek So Valencia 18:58.09 6:19
22 Alexis Segura Fr Hart High School 19:10.62 6:24
23 Lars Heinstedt So Saugus High School 19:16.47 6:25
24 Bryce Fenenbock Fr West Ranch 19:20.88 6:27 4/11 14/25 4/6
25 Corey Phillips Fr Valencia 19:21.31 6:27
26 Matthew Cervantes So Golden Valley 19:23.41 6:28
27 Jose Olea So Hart High School 19:23.78 6:28
28 Daniel Pineda So Golden Valley 19:39.22 6:33
29 Cayden Lavy Fr Hart High School 19:45.09 6:35
30 Thomas Bravo Fr West Ranch 19:46.59 6:36 5/11 16/25 5/6
31 Andrew Ingrassia So Hart High School 19:49.44 6:36
32 Brannon Barber Fr Valencia 19:50.91 6:37
33 Zane Trimmer Fr Hart High School 19:51.4 6:37
34 Carter Knight So Valencia 19:54.84 6:38
35 Spencer Moffat So Valencia 19:56.78 6:39
36 Matthew Bibicoff So Valencia 20:03.03 6:41
37 Lean Aguilar Fr Saugus High School 20:05.75 6:42
38 Tj Von Busch Fr Saugus High School 20:09.25 6:43
39 Israel Hernandez So Hart High School 20:14.41 6:45
40 David Caporal Fr Hart High School 20:17.34 6:46
41 Kevin Orozco So Golden Valley 20:18.97 6:46
42 Blake Jackson So Saugus High School 20:31.66 6:51
43 Jake Shick So Saugus High School 20:33.66 6:51
44 Luke Bolen So Saugus High School 20:34.37 6:51
45 Greg Vance Fr Hart High School 20:39.06 6:53
46 Christian Jackson Fr West Ranch 20:40.28 6:53 6/11 18/25 5/6
47 Brandon Martinez Fr Hart High School 20:41 6:54
48 Eric Cheney So Valencia 20:44.84 6:55
49 Mark Bolen So Saugus High School 20:46 6:55
50 Xavier Anaya So Saugus High School 20:46.4 6:55
51 Sam Burkholder Fr Hart High School 20:47.34 6:56
52 Sam Casey Fr West Ranch 20:50.72 6:57 7/11 19/25 4/5
53 Jacob Lee Fr West Ranch 20:58.28 6:59 8/11 20/25 4/5
54 Justin Henry Fr Hart High School 21:04.15 7:01
55 Luke Blasing So Valencia 21:04.62 7:02
56 Bailey Zipperman So Saugus High School 21:06.78 7:02
57 Rigoberto Ibarra Fr Golden Valley 21:07.78 7:03
58 Jesus Melchor So Golden Valley 21:11 7:04
59 Sebastian Holding Fr Valencia 21:12.31 7:04
60 Ilker Loza Fr Saugus High School 21:14.06 7:05
61 Arjan Walia Fr Saugus High School 21:15 7:05
62 Adrian Bustios Fr Saugus High School 21:16.24 7:05
63 Jorge Ragde So Golden Valley 21:21.15 7:07
64 Joel Beckwith So Valencia 21:22.66 7:08
65 Shane Stevenson So Hart High School 21:25.69 7:09
66 Ben James Fr Hart High School 21:27.03 7:09
67 Andre Rivera So Golden Valley 21:29.53 7:10
68 Dylan Mendoza Fr Golden Valley 21:30 7:10
69 Joshua Nieto Fr Valencia 21:34.56 7:12
70 John Fuger So Valencia 21:44.47 7:15
71 Eric Pena So Hart High School 21:45.78 7:15
72 Jose Galvan So Canyon HS 21:51.78 7:17
73 Adrian Muniz So Golden Valley 21:52.78 7:18
74 Casey Hamilton So Hart High School 22:06.84 7:22
75 Elijah Hughes Fr Valencia 22:09.18 7:23
76 Jose Aquino Fr Golden Valley 22:10.34 7:23
77 Scott Masson Fr Canyon HS 22:18.59 7:26
78 Christopher Carlsen Fr Valencia 22:27.88 7:29
79 Dylan Sitler Fr West Ranch 22:37.28 7:32 9/11 22/25 5/5
80 Andrew Elizalde So Golden Valley 22:38.02 7:33
81 Andres Garcia Fr Hart High School 22:46.81 7:36
82 Adrian Santoyo Fr Saugus High School 23:00.09 7:40
83 Lennard Javier So Hart High School 23:32.5 7:51
84 Max Lee So Hart High School 23:34.22 7:51
85 Brandon Esparza Fr Hart High School 23:57.09 7:59
86 Henry Chauncey Fr Hart High School 24:00.91 8:00
87 Jared Kawasawa So Valencia 24:01.31 8:00
88 Matthew Christian So Canyon HS 24:11.22 8:04
89 Mikey Burson Fr Canyon HS 24:20.78 8:07
90 Brian Abdelmesieh Fr Canyon HS 24:34.18 8:11
91 Tyler Amaya Fr Saugus High School 24:45.47 8:15
92 Morgan Langewisch So Golden Valley 24:47.75 8:16
93 Cesar Garcia Fr Golden Valley 24:50.06 8:17
94 Jasper Hsu So Golden Valley 25:05.75 8:22
95 Dan Branda Fr Hart High School 25:09.47 8:23
96 Troy Furubotten So Saugus High School 25:27.09 8:29
97 Kyle Lake So West Ranch 25:38.5 8:33 10/11 24/25 5/5 22:12 22:12
98 Lucas Corbin Fr Canyon HS 26:41.18 8:54
99 Jaryn Santos Fr West Ranch 26:52.69 8:58 11/11 25/25 5/5
100 Garrett Carpenter Fr Saugus High School 27:01.91 9:01
101 Andrew Poticar Fr Golden Valley 27:35 9:12
102 Blake Choate Fr Saugus High School 27:37.5 9:13
103 Ian Wahagheghe Fr Golden Valley 28:30.12 9:30
104 Jakob Guillen Fr Golden Valley 28:31.5 9:31
105 Luis Del Toro Fr Golden Valley 28:35.15 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
90:59
18:12
6:04
51 Britain Reynolds
Fr
17:22
5:47
3
Brannon Hartman
So
17:54
5:58
5
Elijah Stepan
Fr
18:03
6:01
6
Alexande Buckley
So
18:43
6:14
16
Jacob Spivek
So
18:58
6:19
21
Corey Phillips
Fr
19:21
6:27
25
Brannon Barber
Fr
19:51
6:37
29
2 Hart High School
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:04
91:40
18:20
6:07
55 Andrew Larochel
Fr
17:46
5:55
4
Garret Alcantar
So
18:15
6:05
9
Jose Anuario
So
18:20
6:07
11
Angel Luna
So
18:29
6:10
14
Alex Brito
So
18:50
6:17
17
Andrew Nichols
So
18:55
6:18
20
Alexis Segura
Fr
19:11
6:24
22
3 Saugus High School
2-4-5-4-3
Gap: 2:03
92:47
18:33
6:11
75 Cj Westenho
So
17:14
5:45
2
Luke Wilke
So
18:29
6:10
13
Tyler O'sulliv
So
18:53
6:18
18
Steven Plante
So
18:54
6:18
19
Lars Heinsted
So
19:16
6:25
23
Lean Aguilar
Fr
20:06
6:42
30
Tj Von Busch
Fr
20:09
6:43
31
3 West Ranch
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:50
92:49
18:34
6:11
75 Michael Haggenmi
So
16:57
5:39
1
Jake Carver
So
18:18
6:06
10
Rodney Cunningh
So
18:27
6:09
12
Bryce Fenenboc
Fr
19:21
6:27
24
Thomas Bravo
Fr
19:47
6:36
28
Christia Jackson
Fr
20:40
6:53
33
Sam Casey
Fr
20:51
6:57
34
5 Golden Valley
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:32
94:01
18:48
6:16
83 Jaime Calderon
So
18:08
6:03
7
Ryan Stevens
So
18:08
6:03
8
David Benitez
So
18:42
6:14
15
Matthew Cervante
So
19:23
6:28
26
Daniel Pineda
So
19:39
6:33
27
Kevin Orozco
So
20:19
6:46
32
Rigobert Ibarra
Fr
21:08
7:03
35
6 Canyon HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:42
117:17
23:27
7:49
190 Jose Galvan
So
21:52
7:17
36
Scott Masson
Fr
22:19
7:26
37
Matthew Christia
So
24:11
8:04
38
Mikey Burson
Fr
24:21
8:07
39
Brian Abdelmes
Fr
24:34
8:11
40
Lucas Corbin
Fr
26:41
8:54
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hart High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
97:04
19:25
6:28
18 Andrew Nichols
So
18:55
6:18
1
Alexis Segura
Fr
19:11
6:24
2
Jose Olea
So
19:24
6:28
4
Cayden Lavy
Fr
19:45
6:35
5
Andrew Ingrassi
So
19:49
6:36
6
Zane Trimmer
Fr
19:51
6:37
8
Israel Hernande
So
20:14
6:45
14
2 Valencia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
99:07
19:49
6:36
40 Corey Phillips
Fr
19:21
6:27
3
Brannon Barber
Fr
19:51
6:37
7
Carter Knight
So
19:55
6:38
9
Spencer Moffat
So
19:57
6:39
10
Matthew Bibicoff
So
20:03
6:41
11
Eric Cheney
So
20:45
6:55
20
Luke Blasing
So
21:05
7:02
25
3 Saugus High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
101:55
20:23
6:48
76 Lean Aguilar
Fr
20:06
6:42
12
Tj Von Busch
Fr
20:09
6:43
13
Blake Jackson
So
20:32
6:51
16
Jake Shick
So
20:34
6:51
17
Luke Bolen
So
20:34
6:51
18
Mark Bolen
So
20:46
6:55
21
Xavier Anaya
So
20:46
6:55
22
4 Golden Valley
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:11
105:28
21:06
7:02
125 Kevin Orozco
So
20:19
6:46
15
Rigobert Ibarra
Fr
21:08
7:03
26
Jesus Melchor
So
21:11
7:04
27
Jorge Ragde
So
21:21
7:07
28
Andre Rivera
So
21:30
7:10
29
Dylan Mendoza
Fr
21:30
7:10
30
Adrian Muniz
So
21:53
7:18
31
5 West Ranch
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 4:58
110:45
22:09
7:23
131 Christia Jackson
Fr
20:40
6:53
19
Sam Casey
Fr
20:51
6:57
23
Jacob Lee
Fr
20:58
6:59
24
Dylan Sitler
Fr
22:37
7:32
32
Kyle Lake
So
25:39
8:33
33
Jaryn Santos
Fr
26:53
8:58
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.